欢迎您,[登录][注册] (您的IP:34.207.146.166)
学科导航 >
英语

资源导航

课件 教案 试卷 学案(1992) 素材 视频 电子教材
所有学案 同步学案 期中复习学案 期末复习学案 一轮复习/基础知识 二轮复习/专题资料 三轮冲刺/综合资料 竞赛/初赛/复赛 寒暑假综合
不限 精品 普通
  • ID:4-5586426 [精]中考英语易错专题3 不定代词及主谓一致问题(含解析)

    初中英语/中考专区

    不定代词及主谓一致问题 一、复合不定代词 分析浙江近4年中考真题可知,中考未考查普通不定代词。依据考纲,考生需掌握常见普通不定代词用法;考查复合不定代词的题型是完形填空和词汇运用B,台州在完形中考查过nobody,绍兴考查过nothing。 常见普通不定代词的用法: (1)both, either与neither 相同点 均用于两个人或物 不同点 both 指“两者都”,通常与and连 用。作主语时,谓语动词用复数 either 指“两者中的任意一个”,通常 与or连用。作主语时,谓语动词 用单数 neither 指“两者中没有一个(全否定)”, 通常与nor连用。作主语时,谓语 动词用单数 (2)all, any与none 相同点 均用于三个及三个以上的人或物 不同点 all 作主语时,谓语动词用复数,其反义词为none 不同点 any 指“三个或三个以上的人或物中的任意一个” none 指“三个或三个以上的人或物中没有一个(全否定)”,相当于not any 巧记口诀 ◆一看数量: 三者或三者以上用all/any/none;两者用both/ either/neither。 ◆二看肯否 all/both/ either表肯定;none/ neither表否定。 (3)other, another, others, the other与the others 代词 含义 用法 other 另外的 常与复数名词连用 another 另一个 指三者或三者以上的另一个 others 其他的人或物 固定搭配some…others… the other 两者中的另一个 固定搭配one…the other… the others 其余的人或物 特指在一个整体中剩余的全部 (4)a little, little, a few与few 肯定意义 否定意义 所修饰的名词 a little一点 little几乎没有 不可数名词 a few一些,几个 few几乎没有 可数名词 常见复合不定代词的用法: (1)由some和any构成的复合不定带词的区别与some和any的区别基本相同。即somebody, someone, something通常用于肯定句;anyone, anybody, anything通常用于否定句、疑问句或条件状语从句。但如果要在疑问句中表示请求、建议等肯定的含义或希望得到肯定回答时,需要用somebody, someone或something. 如: Would you like something to drink? 你想要一些喝的东西吗? (2)当形容词或else修饰复合不定代词时,形容词或else必须放在复合不定代词之后。如: There is something interesting in the book.这本书里有一些有趣的东西。 (3)复合不定代词只能作主语、宾语和表语。作主语时,谓语动词用单数。如: Someone is speaking in that empty house.有人在那个空房子里说话。 复合不定代词的常用句型 (1)There is something wrong with…意为“……出问题了”。如: There is something wrong with the car. 这辆汽车出问题了。 (2)…have something/nothing to do with…意为“……与……有/无关”。如: The case has nothing to do with me.这件事与我无关。 (3)sb. can do nothing but…意为“某人什么也不能做,只能……”。如: We can do nothing but wait.我们什么都不能做,只能等待。 二、主谓一致 浙江中考近4年对主谓一致涉及很少,但根据考纲要求考生在复习过程中应重点把握以下内容。 易错点: 1、语法一致原则(单则单,复则复) (1)在主语后如跟有with, except, together with等连接的短语时,谓语动词的人称和数仍应与原来的主语保持一致,而不应受这些短语的影响。如: Mr Green with two books in his hand is standing outside the classroom.格林先生手里拿着两本书正站在教室外面。 (2)用“every/each/no/many a/a great deal of+名词”作主语时谓语动词用单数,而“a great many或a great number of等+复数名词”作主语时,谓语动词则用复数。如: ①Many a student and teacher is watching the football match.许多学生和老师正在观看足球比赛。 ②A great deal of our time was spent on this test.我们花了很多时间在这项实验上。 (3)“分数/百分数+of+名词”作主语时,谓语动词的单复数形式取决于of后面名词的数。但注意population一词:用作整体概念时,其谓语动词用单数形式;主语指“人口中的一部分”时,谓语动词用复数形式。如:50 percent of the water is not very fresh。50%的水已经不新鲜了。 2、意义一致原则的具体用法。 ①表示金钱、时间、价格或度量衡的复合名词作主语时,通常把这些名词看作一个整体,谓语一般用单数形式。 Ten years is a long time.十年是一段很长的时间。 ②family, class, group, team和crowd等集体名词作主语时,如果表示整体概念,谓语动词用单数形式;如果表示集体的成员,谓语动词用复数形式。 My class is very good. 我们班非常好。 My family all like playing basketball. 我们全家人都喜欢打篮球。 ③“the+形容词”作主语。 “the+形容词”作主语时如果指一类人,谓语动词用复数形式,如果指抽象的概念其谓语动词用单数。 The old in our town are taken good care of .我们镇里的老人被照顾得非常好。 3、就近一致 (1)就近一致原则又叫邻近原则,即谓语是单数还是复数要与最靠近它的主语保持一致。 Either you or he is right. 要么你对,要么他对。 (2)就近一致原则的具体用法。 由either… or, neither… nor, not only… but also… 连接两个并列主语时,句子的谓语与较近的主语保持一致。 Neither Tom nor I am from Japan. 汤姆和我都不是来自日本。 浙江省近几年中考真题及预测 1.(2016温州7题) Although he suffered a lot from his foot problem, could stop him from finishing the race. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 2.(2016嘉兴58题) Her paintings are excellent and they do not look like they were drawn by (某人) who used her mouth. 3.(2015金华59题) Now you are at school,like (每个人)else, you are ready for class. 4.(2015湖州68题) David Smith is a student,and his hobby (be ) writing . 5. Amy is confident in the coming exam, because she has got readv. A. something B. everything C. nothing D. anything 6. When our teacher heard of the news, he was too angry to say . A. something B. everything C. nothing D. anything 7. The light is on. There might be (某人)in the office. 8. I can't ride my bike. Because there is (某事) wrong with its wheels. 9. The most beautiful thing about learning is that (没有人) can take it away from you. 10. Is there (任何人) else in the classroom?It seems that there is someone speaking. 11. My grandma always tells me (没有什么)is more important than health . 12. Not only you but also everyone here (like ) watching football match . 13. A number of trees (be ) planted by volunteers on National Tree-planting Day every year. 14. Three weeks (be) such a long vacation that we can visit our grandparents ! 15. He got up to get some water but found there was left in the bottle. 16. There are fifty students in Class One. Twenty of them are boys; the are girls. 1.【解析】A 本题考查复合不定代词。句意:尽管他遭受脚步问题的巨大折磨,但没有任何东西可以阻止他完成比赛。nothing,没有东西,故选A 2.【解析】somebody/someone 本题考查复合不定代词。根据句义:她的画很出色,不像是某个只会磨磨嘴皮子的人画的。 3.【解析】everyone/everybody 本题考查复合不定代词。根据句义:现在你在学校就像其他所有人一样,做好了上课的准备。everyone/everybody意为:人人,所有人。 4.【解析】is 本题考查主谓一致。主语his hobby是名词单数,根据上下时态,故填is. 5.【解析】B everything 本题考查复合不定代词 句意:艾米对即将到来的考试充满信心,因为她做好了一切准备。everything意为:每件事物;一切事物。故填everything。 6.【解析】D 句意:老师听到这个信息时,气的一句话都说不出来。anything意为:任何事物。故选D。 7.【解析】someone 本题考查复合不定代词。句意:办公室里灯还开着,里面可能有人。someone意为:有人,某人。 8.【解析】something 本题考查复合不定代词 句意:我的自行车骑不了了,因为车轮出故障了。something 意为:某事;某物。 9.【解析】nobody 句意:关于学习最美妙的事情就是没有人能够从你身上拿走。nobody意为:没有人。 10.【解析】anyone/anybody 句意:教室里还有人吗?好像有人在讲话。someone/somebody意为:某人。疑问句和否定句当中的some要用any来代替,故填anyone/anybody。 11.【解析】nothing 句意:奶奶总是告诉我,没有什么比健康更重要。nothing意为:没什么。 12.【解析】likes 本题考查主谓一致 句意:不仅仅是你这儿的每一个人都喜欢看足球比赛。not only… but also… 连接两个并列主语时,句子的谓语与较近的主语保持一致。 13.【解析】are本题考查主谓一致 句意:每年植树节志愿者们会种下许多树。a number of意为:许多,大量。相当于many ,修饰可数名词复数(中心词),当其作主语时,谓语动词用复数形式。number前可用large, small等修饰,表示程度; the number of意为:……的数量。中心词为 number,跟复数名词连用作主语时,谓语动词用单数形式。故本题填are. 14.【解析】is 本题考查主谓一致 句意:三个星期如此长的一个假期,我们可以去看望我们的爷爷奶奶了。表示金钱、时间、价格或度量衡的复合名词作主语时,通常把这些名词看作一个整体,谓语一般用单数形式。主语three weeks表示时间,故填is. 15.【解析】little 本题考查不定代词 句意:他起床去喝水,但发现瓶子里几乎没了。little 修饰不可数,a little表示肯定,意为:少量,一点。Little表示肯定,意为:几乎没有。 water是不可数名词,根据句意故填 little. 16.【解析】others 本题考查普通不定代词 句意:一班总共有50个学生,20个男生,其余的都是女生。the others意为:其余的人或物。特指在一个整体中剩余的全部。根据句意故填others. 5

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5585448 [精]中考英语易错专题10 动词时态的表达与运用(学生版+教师版)

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/词法/动词时态

    第10讲 动词时态的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 近三年的中考试题中有关动词时态的考查所占分值较大,其中主要对六种时态进行考查,即一般现在时、一般过去时、一般将来时、现在进行时、过去进行时和现在完成时。解答此类试题的关键,是要看清句中的时间状语,如:now/ next week/ yesterday/ last Saturday/ since 1980等。 另外,在完成句子和作文部分也常常考查到时态的用法,较单选而言难度增大。要求学生根据自己所表达的内容选择适合的时态来书写。 动词的时态 动词的时态有很多。初中阶段主要掌握八种:一般现在时、一般过去时、现在进行时、过去进行时、一般将来时、过去将来时、现在完成时、过去完成时。 1.一般现在时 1)一般现在时态的构成:主语是I, we, you, they和名词复数时作谓语的行为动词用原形。主语是he, she , it和名词单数时,作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +s 以s, x, ch, sh 或 o结尾 +es 以辅音+y结尾 去y变i+es 2)一般现在时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am a student. We/You/ They are students. He/ She is a student. I / We/ You/ They/ like music. Many people like music. I am not a student. We/You/ They are not students. He/ She is not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ don’t like music. Many people don’t like music. Are you a student. Are you/ they students? Is he/ she a student? Do you/ they like music? Do many people like music? 3)一般现在时态的用法: 现阶段经常性,习惯性的动作 。例如: I get up at six every morning. He plays tennis once a week. 现在的状态 例如: My mother is a teacher. She teaches English in a school. 客观真理 例如: The earth goes around the sun. 4)常用于一般现在时态的时间状语: often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. --- May I help you, sir? --- Yes, I bought the TV the day before yesterday, but it ______. A. didn’t work B. doesn’t work C. won’t work D. can’t work 解析:电视虽然是前天买的, 但坏了是现在的状态, 应该用一般现在时态。选B. 2.______ the bus until it ______.. A. Get off, stops B. Get off, will stop C. Don’t get off, stops D. Don’t get off, will stop 解析:这是一个以until引导的时间状语从句,主句是祈使句,因此从句要用一般现在时表示将要发生的动作。根据句意此题应用not …until(直到……才)句型。应选C。 3.The 70-year-old man ______ exercises in the morning. A. takes B. are taking C. took D. will take 解析:“这个70岁的老人早晨锻炼。”这里锻炼是一个经常性、习惯性的动作。因此,应选A. 2. 现在进行时 1)现在进行时的构成:Am/is/ are+ v-ing是现在进行时的构成形式 v-ing现在分词的构成: 一般情况 +ing 以不发音字母e结尾的单词。去e,加ing +ing 以辅音字母+y结尾的单词 去e+ing 以重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母时. 双写词尾字母+ing 2) 现在进行时的肯定肯定句、否定句、疑问句形式: 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am driving. He/She/It is working. We/You/They are doing something. I am not driving. He/She/It is not working. We/You/They are not doing anything. Are you driving? Is he/she/it working? Are you/they doing something? 3)现在进行时的用法: 1. 说话时正在进行或发生的动作(动作是在说话时正在进行)。例如: She is having a bath now. 2. 现阶段正在进行或发生的动作(但是动作并不是必须在说话时正在进行)。例如: You are working hard today. Kate wants to work in Italy, so she is learning Italian. The population of the world is growing very fast. 频度副词always, forever等词连用时, 表示某种强烈的感情。如: He is always trying out new ideas. (表示欣赏,表扬) 表示按计划即将发生的动作(仅限于go, come, arrive, leave, start, fly, begin, stay 等动词)。如: The party is beginning at 8:00 o’clock. 6) 常用于现在进行时态的时间状语: now 等。 often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1.I don’t think that it’s true. She’s always ______ lies. A. tell B. tells C. telling D. told 解析:always在这里应现在进行时连用, 带有感情色彩, 表示讨厌。选C. 2. How ______ you ______ with the new job? A. do, do B. do, get along C. are, doing D. are, getting on 解析:表示现阶段正在发生的动作,用现在进行时。选D. 3.--- Are these socks yours? --- No. Mine ______ outside on the clothes line. A. are hanging B. have hung C. hang D. hung 解析:hang意为悬挂, hung意为上吊、绞死,先排除答案B、D。根据前后句意可判断出现在的状态,应用现在进行时。应选 A. 3.一般将来时 1)一般将来时的构成: 1. 助动词will(shall)+动词原形 2. am / is / are +going to +动词原形 2)一般将来时的用法: 1.将要发生的动作。例如: I will leave for Beijing tomorrow. 2.将要存在的状态。例如: This time next year I will be in Japan. Where will you be? 3.打算要做的事。 例如: Are you going to watch the film on television tonight? 3) 常用于一般将来时的时间状语: tomorrow next week in 2008 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. I______ for Hong Kong on Saturday. Will you go to see me off at the airport? A. am leaving B. am left C. am going to leaving D. left 解析:趋向动词leave 可用现在进行时表将来。选A。 2.I______ to see grandma and help her with some housework every week. A. came B. am going come C. come D. will come 解析:此题虽然有every week, 但句意中表达的事将要去做的经常性动作。应该用一般将来时。因此选D。 3. We Chinese ______ the Olympic Games in 2008. A. held B. shall holding C. are holding D. are going to hold 解析:本题的时间状语是将来的时间, 所以选用一般将来时,A、D都删去。shall后面应跟动词原型, 故应选D. 4.一般过去时 1)一般过去时的构成: 用动词的过去式。作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +ed 以e字母结尾的辅音 +d 以辅音字母+y结尾 去y变i+ed 重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母 双写词尾字母+ed 2)一般过去时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I was a student. We/You/ They were students. He/ She was a student. I / We/ You/ They/ liked music. Many people liked music. I was not a student. We/You/ They were not students. He/ She was not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ didn’t like music. Many people didn’t like music. Were you a student. Were you/ they students? Was he/ she a student? Did you/ they like music? Did many people like music? 3)一般过去时的用法: 1. 过去发生的动作。例如: The police stopped me on my way home last night. 2. 过去存在的状态。例如: They weren't able to come because they were so busy. 3. 常用于一般过去时的时间状语: yesterday,three months ago,last year,in 1979,often,always等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. Mr. Mott is out. But he ______ here a few minutes ago. A. was B. is C. will be D. would be 解析:时分钟前发生的动作, 应该用一般过去时。 应选?A, 2.---Hi, Tom. ---Hello, Fancy. I ______ you were here. A.don’t know B.won’t think C. think D. didn’t know 解析:虽然句中没有明确的时间状语, 但是可以通过上下文语境判断出, 这句话指的是我这段时间并不知道, 你前一阵子在这儿。 所以应选A。 3.He promised to tell me by himself when I ______. A. come B. would come C. come D. had come 解析:在时间状语从句中,用一般过去时表示过去将来。应选C。 5.现在完成时 1) 现在完成时的构成:have / has + v-ing 2)现在完成时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和see为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I /We/You/ They have been here before. He/ She has been here before. .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people have seen the film. I /We/You/ They haven’t been here before. He/ She hasn’t been here before . .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people haven’t seen the film. Have you/ they been here before? Has he/ she been here before? Have you/ they/ many people seen the film? 3)现在完成时的用法: 1、表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响或结果.常与already, just, ever, never, before等词连用. 如: She has never read this novel.他从未读过这本小说.(他对小说的内容不了解) 2、表示 “过去的动作”一直延续到现在并有可能继续延续下去. 常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: I have been a member of the Party for 10 years. I have been a member of the Party since 10 years ago. 注:在有for 和since 引导时间状语的句子中不能用短暂性动词,应用与之相应的表示状态的词。如: He has died for 3 years.(F) He has been dead for 3 years.(T) 注意:①现在完成时不能和表示明确的过去时间连用。如:in 1998, last morning等 ②have/has been to 表示“去过”(去了又回来了) have/has gone to 表示“去过”(去了没回来了) 如:Where has she gone?(句中所指的人不在) Where has she been?(句中作指的人在) 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! --How long ______ he ______ a fever? --- Ever since last night. A. have, got B. have , had C. have, caught D. did, have 解析:此句表示从昨晚起持续到现在的状态,应用现在完成时,去掉答案D。因为是段时间, 所以不能用短暂行动词,get和catch 都是短暂行动词。 因此选B. My bowl is empty. Who ______ all my soup? A. drinks B. had drunk C. has drunk D. drank 解析:碗是空的了,这里强调的是所发生的动作造成的结果。 “谁把我的汤都喝了。应选C. 3. I ______ you for a long time. Where ______ you ______? A. Didn’t seen; did, go B. didn’t see; have, gone C. haven’t seen; have, been D. haven’t seen; have gone 解析:for+段时间一般预先在完成时连用。“你去哪儿了? ”(在这段时间你不在)应选C。 6、过去进行时 1)过去进行时的构成: was / were +v-ing 2) 过去进行时的用法: 过去某一阶段或某一时刻正在进行的动作。 例如: This time last year I was living in Brazil. What were you doing at 10 o'clock last night? 3)常用于过去进行时的时间状语: at four yesterday afternoon,then,at that time/moment 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! Daddy promised me he ______ me a computer A. was bought B. had bought C bought D. would buy 解析:“爸爸答应我给我买一台电脑”。宾语从句中的动作是以过去为起点将要发生的动作,应用过去将来时。 选D。 They said they ______ do some sports if it was fine. A. were going to B. went C. would going D. were going 解析:“他们说如果天气好的话他们打算去运动。”去做运动发生在说话之后,所以应选用过去将来时,答案B不合适,“打算作某事”为“be going to do ”.would 后面应跟动词原形,应选A. 7、过去完成时态 1)过去完成时态的构成: 肯定式:had + 动词的过去分词 否定式:hadn’t + 动词的过去分词 疑问式:Had … + 动词的过去分词 简略回答: Yes, 主 + have/has had. No, 主 + had现在完成时的用法 过去完成时的用法: 1、表示在过去某一时间或动作之前已经发生或完成的动作。 他表示的时间是“过去 的过去 ”常与by last year, by the time of yesterday,等连用。如: She said she had seen the film 4 times. When Mr Li got to the classroom, all the students had begun reading. By the time they arrived, the bus had left. 2、表示 从过去某一时间开始一直延续到过去另一时间的动作或状态。常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: She had worked in this school since it opened 25 years ago. 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. He ______ in Shanghai University for four years before he ______ Beijing. A. studied, had gone B. had studied, went C. has studied, goes D. had studied, had gone 解析:“他去北京之前在上大学学习了4年 ”。在上海学习的动作发生在去北京之前,因此第一个空应用过去完成时。此题选B。 2. Mary said it was at least five years since he ______ a good drink. A. enjoyed B. was enjoying C. had enjoyed D. would enjoy 解析:It was + 时间段+since 引导的从句中用过去完成时。应选C。 3. Xiao Pei said she ______ Hainan for 3 months. A. has been in B. had been in C. had been to D. had gone to 解析:“小培说她去了海南三个月 ”。have been to 和have gone to 都是短暂性的动词短语。所以适应表示状态的have been in. 应选B. 二、易混清单 1.现在完成时与一般过去时的区别 它们所表示的动作都发生在过去,但二者又有区别 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?):一般过去时表示过去某个时间发生的事、存在的状态或经常发生的动作,说话的侧重点在于陈述一件过去的事情,与现在没有关系;现在完成时表示与现在有关系的发生在过去的动作,它不与表示过去的时间状语(如yesterday,last week,a moment ago等)连用。如: —These farmers have been to the United States. ——这些农民去过美国了。 —Really? When did they go there? ——真的吗?他们什么时候去的? —Have you finished your homework? ——你完成作业了吗? —Yes,I did it a moment ago. ——是的,我刚刚做的。 2.词组have/has been in/to与have/has gone to的区别 “have/has gon (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)e to+地点”表示“某人去了某地(还未回来)”,指主语所指的人不在这儿。“have/has been in+地点”表示“在某地呆了多长时间”,常与表示时间的状语连用。“have/has been to+地点”表示“曾经去过某地(但现在已不在那儿)”。如: My father isn't at home. He has gone to Beijing. 我爸爸不在家,他去北京了。 I have been in Beijing for 10 years. 我待在北京十年了。 I have been to that city,and I don't want to go there again. 我去过那座城市了,我不想再去了。 3.would rather与prefer to would rather相 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)当于一个情态动词,后面跟不带to的动词不定式构成句型:would rather do sth.,意为“宁可/愿做……,还是……的好。”这种结构可以表示“喜欢/爱”。would与代词连用时通常用缩写'd。其否定结构为:would rather not do sth.,意思是“宁可/愿不做……”。如: They would rather use colors like orange and yellow. 他们宁愿使用像橙色和黄色这样的颜色。 I'd rather not tell you about it. 关于这件事我不愿告诉你。 would rather与than连用时,than前、后连接两个平衡结构,意为“宁……而不;与其……不如……。”如: I'd rather go shopping (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) in Sunshine Town than in Moonlight Town.我宁愿去阳光城购物,也不愿去月光城。 I'd rather put the picture on my home page than show it to everyone. 我宁愿把照片放在家庭网页上,而不愿把它给每个人看。 ‘would rather…than…'可以用来表示个人的选择或谈论别人的选择。如: I'd rather help Mum d (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)o a lot of housework than watch too much TV at weekends. 在周末,我宁愿帮妈妈干点家务活,也不愿看太多的电视。 He would rather give (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)away his money to the poor than enjoy himself. 他宁愿把钱送给穷人,也不愿自己享受。 动词prefer 用作及物动词时,之后通常 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)跟名词/动名词作宾语,再加to 加名词/动名词,即“prefer A to B”结构,意为“喜欢A胜过B;宁愿A不愿B”。如: I prefer modern drama to Beijing Opera. 我喜欢话剧胜过京剧。 I prefer walking to jogging. 我宁愿散步而不愿慢跑。 有时“prefer doing st (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)h. to doing sth.”结构可以与“would rather do sth. than do sth.”结构互换使用。如: I prefer singing to dancing. 我宁愿唱歌不愿跳舞。(=I'd rather sing than dance.) I prefer playing f (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)ootball to playing basketball. 我宁愿踢足球也不愿打篮球。(=I'd play football rather than play basketball.) I always pref (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)er getting up early rather than going to school without breakfast. 我总是早起,而不是不吃早饭去上学。(= I would rather get up early than go to school without breakfast.) 注意点:“prefer A to B”与“prefer A rather than B”有时可以互换使用。如: I prefer fish to ch (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)icken. 我宁愿吃鱼不愿吃鸡。该句相当于:I prefer fish rather than chicken. 4. 瞬间性动词与延续性动词的区别 瞬间性动词表示短暂的、不能持续一段时间的动 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)作,如:come, leave, begin, become, buy, receive, die, join, borrow, lend, go等。瞬间性动词不能与表示一段时间的状语连用。持续性动词表示能持续一段时间的动作,如:work, stay,live,learn,read,write,wait 等。例如: 她已经离开沈阳一个月了。 误:She has left Shenyang for a month. 正:She has been away from Shenyang for a month. 但是瞬间动词的否定结构可以与表示一段时间的状语连用,说明某动作不发生的状态可以持续一段时间。如: She often goes on bus (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)iness. But she hasn't left Shenyang for a month. 她经常出差办事,但她已经一个月没离开沈阳了。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018江苏徐州】Millie?________?a?picture?when?Mr?Green?came?in?? A?draw B?will?draw C?drew D?was?drawing? 2.【2018江苏淮安】One?of?the?popular?expressions?in?2018?________“Positive?energy”?? A?is? B?are? C?was? D?were?? 3.【2018江苏淮安】—Will?you?go?to?the?cinema?with?me?tomorrow?? —Sorry,?I?________?skating?with?Tom?? A?go?B?went?C?have?gone?D?will?go? 4.【2018天津】I?saw him?in?the?library?yesterday?He______?a?book?at?that?moment? ?A?reads?B?is?reading?C?was?reading?D?will?read? 5 .【2018年四川省乐山市】–Did you watch the basketball match on TV last night? –I wanted to, but my father______ his favorite TV program. A. watched B. was watching C. watches 6. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Has your daughter come back from Australia? -- Yes. She ______ there for three years A. has stayed B. stays C. stayed D. had stayed 7.【2018年山东省青岛】— It’s time to work now. — OK. I’ll wake Carl up. He for an hour. A. has fallen asleep B. has been asleep C. fell asleep D. falls asleep 8.【2018年四川成都市】 Yesterday, I the subway home when I suddenly found I was on the wrong line. A. took B. was taking C. had taken 9.【2018年天津市】---Jerry, have you ever been to the Great Wall? ---Yes. I______ there with my parents last year A. go B. went C. will go D. have gone 10.【2018年天津市】Harry invited me_______ with him when his parents were out of town. A. stay B. staved C. staying D. to stay 11.【2018年云南省】Jack ______ a shower when his mother rang him up. A. takes B. has taken C. is taking D. was taking 12.【2018年浙江省温州市】John _______ so hard on his project that he didn’t notice his mom enter the room. A. works B. has worked C. was working D. will work 13.【2018·邵阳】?—Where?is?Jim??—Look!?He???? ?under?the?tree.?? A.is?standing??? B.stood??? C.stands? 14. 【2018北京】Tom will call me as soon as he __________ home.   A. gets B. has got C. got D. will get 15. 【2018北京】Miss Lin____________ a lot of work for the poor area since 2010. A. does B. did C. has done D. will do 1 第10讲 动词时态的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 近三年的中考试题中有关动词时态的考查所占分值较大,其中主要对六种时态进行考查,即一般现在时、一般过去时、一般将来时、现在进行时、过去进行时和现在完成时。解答此类试题的关键,是要看清句中的时间状语,如:now/ next week/ yesterday/ last Saturday/ since 1980等。 另外,在完成句子和作文部分也常常考查到时态的用法,较单选而言难度增大。要求学生根据自己所表达的内容选择适合的时态来书写。 动词的时态 动词的时态有很多。初中阶段主要掌握八种:一般现在时、一般过去时、现在进行时、过去进行时、一般将来时、过去将来时、现在完成时、过去完成时。 1.一般现在时 1)一般现在时态的构成:主语是I, we, you, they和名词复数时作谓语的行为动词用原形。主语是he, she , it和名词单数时,作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +s 以s, x, ch, sh 或 o结尾 +es 以辅音+y结尾 去y变i+es 2)一般现在时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am a student. We/You/ They are students. He/ She is a student. I / We/ You/ They/ like music. Many people like music. I am not a student. We/You/ They are not students. He/ She is not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ don’t like music. Many people don’t like music. Are you a student. Are you/ they students? Is he/ she a student? Do you/ they like music? Do many people like music? 3)一般现在时态的用法: 现阶段经常性,习惯性的动作 。例如: I get up at six every morning. He plays tennis once a week. 现在的状态 例如: My mother is a teacher. She teaches English in a school. 客观真理 例如: The earth goes around the sun. 4)常用于一般现在时态的时间状语: often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. --- May I help you, sir? --- Yes, I bought the TV the day before yesterday, but it ______. A. didn’t work B. doesn’t work C. won’t work D. can’t work 解析:电视虽然是前天买的, 但坏了是现在的状态, 应该用一般现在时态。选B. 2.______ the bus until it ______.. A. Get off, stops B. Get off, will stop C. Don’t get off, stops D. Don’t get off, will stop 解析:这是一个以until引导的时间状语从句,主句是祈使句,因此从句要用一般现在时表示将要发生的动作。根据句意此题应用not …until(直到……才)句型。应选C。 3.The 70-year-old man ______ exercises in the morning. A. takes B. are taking C. took D. will take 解析:“这个70岁的老人早晨锻炼。”这里锻炼是一个经常性、习惯性的动作。因此,应选A. 2. 现在进行时 1)现在进行时的构成:Am/is/ are+ v-ing是现在进行时的构成形式 v-ing现在分词的构成: 一般情况 +ing 以不发音字母e结尾的单词。去e,加ing +ing 以辅音字母+y结尾的单词 去e+ing 以重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母时. 双写词尾字母+ing 2) 现在进行时的肯定肯定句、否定句、疑问句形式: 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am driving. He/She/It is working. We/You/They are doing something. I am not driving. He/She/It is not working. We/You/They are not doing anything. Are you driving? Is he/she/it working? Are you/they doing something? 3)现在进行时的用法: 1. 说话时正在进行或发生的动作(动作是在说话时正在进行)。例如: She is having a bath now. 2. 现阶段正在进行或发生的动作(但是动作并不是必须在说话时正在进行)。例如: You are working hard today. Kate wants to work in Italy, so she is learning Italian. The population of the world is growing very fast. 频度副词always, forever等词连用时, 表示某种强烈的感情。如: He is always trying out new ideas. (表示欣赏,表扬) 表示按计划即将发生的动作(仅限于go, come, arrive, leave, start, fly, begin, stay 等动词)。如: The party is beginning at 8:00 o’clock. 6) 常用于现在进行时态的时间状语: now 等。 often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1.I don’t think that it’s true. She’s always ______ lies. A. tell B. tells C. telling D. told 解析:always在这里应现在进行时连用, 带有感情色彩, 表示讨厌。选C. 2. How ______ you ______ with the new job? A. do, do B. do, get along C. are, doing D. are, getting on 解析:表示现阶段正在发生的动作,用现在进行时。选D. 3.--- Are these socks yours? --- No. Mine ______ outside on the clothes line. A. are hanging B. have hung C. hang D. hung 解析:hang意为悬挂, hung意为上吊、绞死,先排除答案B、D。根据前后句意可判断出现在的状态,应用现在进行时。应选 A. 3.一般将来时 1)一般将来时的构成: 1. 助动词will(shall)+动词原形 2. am / is / are +going to +动词原形 2)一般将来时的用法: 1.将要发生的动作。例如: I will leave for Beijing tomorrow. 2.将要存在的状态。例如: This time next year I will be in Japan. Where will you be? 3.打算要做的事。 例如: Are you going to watch the film on television tonight? 3) 常用于一般将来时的时间状语: tomorrow next week in 2008 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. I______ for Hong Kong on Saturday. Will you go to see me off at the airport? A. am leaving B. am left C. am going to leaving D. left 解析:趋向动词leave 可用现在进行时表将来。选A。 2.I______ to see grandma and help her with some housework every week. A. came B. am going come C. come D. will come 解析:此题虽然有every week, 但句意中表达的事将要去做的经常性动作。应该用一般将来时。因此选D。 3. We Chinese ______ the Olympic Games in 2008. A. held B. shall holding C. are holding D. are going to hold 解析:本题的时间状语是将来的时间, 所以选用一般将来时,A、D都删去。shall后面应跟动词原型, 故应选D. 4.一般过去时 1)一般过去时的构成: 用动词的过去式。作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +ed 以e字母结尾的辅音 +d 以辅音字母+y结尾 去y变i+ed 重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母 双写词尾字母+ed 2)一般过去时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I was a student. We/You/ They were students. He/ She was a student. I / We/ You/ They/ liked music. Many people liked music. I was not a student. We/You/ They were not students. He/ She was not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ didn’t like music. Many people didn’t like music. Were you a student. Were you/ they students? Was he/ she a student? Did you/ they like music? Did many people like music? 3)一般过去时的用法: 1. 过去发生的动作。例如: The police stopped me on my way home last night. 2. 过去存在的状态。例如: They weren't able to come because they were so busy. 3. 常用于一般过去时的时间状语: yesterday,three months ago,last year,in 1979,often,always等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. Mr. Mott is out. But he ______ here a few minutes ago. A. was B. is C. will be D. would be 解析:时分钟前发生的动作, 应该用一般过去时。 应选?A, 2.---Hi, Tom. ---Hello, Fancy. I ______ you were here. A.don’t know B.won’t think C. think D. didn’t know 解析:虽然句中没有明确的时间状语, 但是可以通过上下文语境判断出, 这句话指的是我这段时间并不知道, 你前一阵子在这儿。 所以应选A。 3.He promised to tell me by himself when I ______. A. come B. would come C. come D. had come 解析:在时间状语从句中,用一般过去时表示过去将来。应选C。 5.现在完成时 1) 现在完成时的构成:have / has + v-ing 2)现在完成时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和see为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I /We/You/ They have been here before. He/ She has been here before. .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people have seen the film. I /We/You/ They haven’t been here before. He/ She hasn’t been here before . .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people haven’t seen the film. Have you/ they been here before? Has he/ she been here before? Have you/ they/ many people seen the film? 3)现在完成时的用法: 1、表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响或结果.常与already, just, ever, never, before等词连用. 如: She has never read this novel.他从未读过这本小说.(他对小说的内容不了解) 2、表示 “过去的动作”一直延续到现在并有可能继续延续下去. 常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: I have been a member of the Party for 10 years. I have been a member of the Party since 10 years ago. 注:在有for 和since 引导时间状语的句子中不能用短暂性动词,应用与之相应的表示状态的词。如: He has died for 3 years.(F) He has been dead for 3 years.(T) 注意:①现在完成时不能和表示明确的过去时间连用。如:in 1998, last morning等 ②have/has been to 表示“去过”(去了又回来了) have/has gone to 表示“去过”(去了没回来了) 如:Where has she gone?(句中所指的人不在) Where has she been?(句中作指的人在) 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! --How long ______ he ______ a fever? --- Ever since last night. A. have, got B. have , had C. have, caught D. did, have 解析:此句表示从昨晚起持续到现在的状态,应用现在完成时,去掉答案D。因为是段时间, 所以不能用短暂行动词,get和catch 都是短暂行动词。 因此选B. My bowl is empty. Who ______ all my soup? A. drinks B. had drunk C. has drunk D. drank 解析:碗是空的了,这里强调的是所发生的动作造成的结果。 “谁把我的汤都喝了。应选C. 3. I ______ you for a long time. Where ______ you ______? A. Didn’t seen; did, go B. didn’t see; have, gone C. haven’t seen; have, been D. haven’t seen; have gone 解析:for+段时间一般预先在完成时连用。“你去哪儿了? ”(在这段时间你不在)应选C。 6、过去进行时 1)过去进行时的构成: was / were +v-ing 2) 过去进行时的用法: 过去某一阶段或某一时刻正在进行的动作。 例如: This time last year I was living in Brazil. What were you doing at 10 o'clock last night? 3)常用于过去进行时的时间状语: at four yesterday afternoon,then,at that time/moment 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! Daddy promised me he ______ me a computer A. was bought B. had bought C bought D. would buy 解析:“爸爸答应我给我买一台电脑”。宾语从句中的动作是以过去为起点将要发生的动作,应用过去将来时。 选D。 They said they ______ do some sports if it was fine. A. were going to B. went C. would going D. were going 解析:“他们说如果天气好的话他们打算去运动。”去做运动发生在说话之后,所以应选用过去将来时,答案B不合适,“打算作某事”为“be going to do ”.would 后面应跟动词原形,应选A. 7、过去完成时态 1)过去完成时态的构成: 肯定式:had + 动词的过去分词 否定式:hadn’t + 动词的过去分词 疑问式:Had … + 动词的过去分词 简略回答: Yes, 主 + have/has had. No, 主 + had现在完成时的用法 过去完成时的用法: 1、表示在过去某一时间或动作之前已经发生或完成的动作。 他表示的时间是“过去 的过去 ”常与by last year, by the time of yesterday,等连用。如: She said she had seen the film 4 times. When Mr Li got to the classroom, all the students had begun reading. By the time they arrived, the bus had left. 2、表示 从过去某一时间开始一直延续到过去另一时间的动作或状态。常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: She had worked in this school since it opened 25 years ago. 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. He ______ in Shanghai University for four years before he ______ Beijing. A. studied, had gone B. had studied, went C. has studied, goes D. had studied, had gone 解析:“他去北京之前在上大学学习了4年 ”。在上海学习的动作发生在去北京之前,因此第一个空应用过去完成时。此题选B。 2. Mary said it was at least five years since he ______ a good drink. A. enjoyed B. was enjoying C. had enjoyed D. would enjoy 解析:It was + 时间段+since 引导的从句中用过去完成时。应选C。 3. Xiao Pei said she ______ Hainan for 3 months. A. has been in B. had been in C. had been to D. had gone to 解析:“小培说她去了海南三个月 ”。have been to 和have gone to 都是短暂性的动词短语。所以适应表示状态的have been in. 应选B. 二、易混清单 1.现在完成时与一般过去时的区别 它们所表示的动作都发生在过去,但二者又有区别 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?):一般过去时表示过去某个时间发生的事、存在的状态或经常发生的动作,说话的侧重点在于陈述一件过去的事情,与现在没有关系;现在完成时表示与现在有关系的发生在过去的动作,它不与表示过去的时间状语(如yesterday,last week,a moment ago等)连用。如: —These farmers have been to the United States. ——这些农民去过美国了。 —Really? When did they go there? ——真的吗?他们什么时候去的? —Have you finished your homework? ——你完成作业了吗? —Yes,I did it a moment ago. ——是的,我刚刚做的。 2.词组have/has been in/to与have/has gone to的区别 “have/has gon (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)e to+地点”表示“某人去了某地(还未回来)”,指主语所指的人不在这儿。“have/has been in+地点”表示“在某地呆了多长时间”,常与表示时间的状语连用。“have/has been to+地点”表示“曾经去过某地(但现在已不在那儿)”。如: My father isn't at home. He has gone to Beijing. 我爸爸不在家,他去北京了。 I have been in Beijing for 10 years. 我待在北京十年了。 I have been to that city,and I don't want to go there again. 我去过那座城市了,我不想再去了。 3.would rather与prefer to would rather相 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)当于一个情态动词,后面跟不带to的动词不定式构成句型:would rather do sth.,意为“宁可/愿做……,还是……的好。”这种结构可以表示“喜欢/爱”。would与代词连用时通常用缩写'd。其否定结构为:would rather not do sth.,意思是“宁可/愿不做……”。如: They would rather use colors like orange and yellow. 他们宁愿使用像橙色和黄色这样的颜色。 I'd rather not tell you about it. 关于这件事我不愿告诉你。 would rather与than连用时,than前、后连接两个平衡结构,意为“宁……而不;与其……不如……。”如: I'd rather go shopping (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) in Sunshine Town than in Moonlight Town.我宁愿去阳光城购物,也不愿去月光城。 I'd rather put the picture on my home page than show it to everyone. 我宁愿把照片放在家庭网页上,而不愿把它给每个人看。 ‘would rather…than…'可以用来表示个人的选择或谈论别人的选择。如: I'd rather help Mum d (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)o a lot of housework than watch too much TV at weekends. 在周末,我宁愿帮妈妈干点家务活,也不愿看太多的电视。 He would rather give (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)away his money to the poor than enjoy himself. 他宁愿把钱送给穷人,也不愿自己享受。 动词prefer 用作及物动词时,之后通常 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)跟名词/动名词作宾语,再加to 加名词/动名词,即“prefer A to B”结构,意为“喜欢A胜过B;宁愿A不愿B”。如: I prefer modern drama to Beijing Opera. 我喜欢话剧胜过京剧。 I prefer walking to jogging. 我宁愿散步而不愿慢跑。 有时“prefer doing st (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)h. to doing sth.”结构可以与“would rather do sth. than do sth.”结构互换使用。如: I prefer singing to dancing. 我宁愿唱歌不愿跳舞。(=I'd rather sing than dance.) I prefer playing f (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)ootball to playing basketball. 我宁愿踢足球也不愿打篮球。(=I'd play football rather than play basketball.) I always pref (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)er getting up early rather than going to school without breakfast. 我总是早起,而不是不吃早饭去上学。(= I would rather get up early than go to school without breakfast.) 注意点:“prefer A to B”与“prefer A rather than B”有时可以互换使用。如: I prefer fish to ch (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)icken. 我宁愿吃鱼不愿吃鸡。该句相当于:I prefer fish rather than chicken. 4. 瞬间性动词与延续性动词的区别 瞬间性动词表示短暂的、不能持续一段时间的动 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)作,如:come, leave, begin, become, buy, receive, die, join, borrow, lend, go等。瞬间性动词不能与表示一段时间的状语连用。持续性动词表示能持续一段时间的动作,如:work, stay,live,learn,read,write,wait 等。例如: 她已经离开沈阳一个月了。 误:She has left Shenyang for a month. 正:She has been away from Shenyang for a month. 但是瞬间动词的否定结构可以与表示一段时间的状语连用,说明某动作不发生的状态可以持续一段时间。如: She often goes on bus (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)iness. But she hasn't left Shenyang for a month. 她经常出差办事,但她已经一个月没离开沈阳了。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018江苏徐州】Millie?________?a?picture?when?Mr?Green?came?in?? A?draw B?will?draw C?drew D?was?drawing? 【答案】D? 【解析】考查动词的时态。句意“当格林先生进的时候,米莉正在画画”,因此用过去进行时态。所以选择D。? 2.【2018江苏淮安】One?of?the?popular?expressions?in?2018?________“Positive?energy”?? A?is? B?are? C?was? D?were? 【答案】C? 【解析】考查动词的时态。由句中的one?of…知,?主语是单数,?又由句中的时间in?2018知,?用一般过去时态,?所以选择C。? 3.【2018江苏淮安】—Will?you?go?to?the?cinema?with?me?tomorrow?? —Sorry,?I?________?skating?with?Tom?? A?go?B?went?C?have?gone?D?will?go? 【答案】D? 【解析】考查动词的时态。问句“明天你与我们一起去电影院,?好吗?”,?答句意为“对不起,?我们将一起去滑冰”,?因此用一般将时态,?所以选择D。? 4.【2018天津】I?saw him?in?the?library?yesterday?He______?a?book?at?that?moment? ?A?reads?B?is?reading?C?was?reading?D?will?read? 【答案】C? 【解析】考查动词的时态。由句中的yesterday知,本句表达的是过去发生的动作,故用过去范畴内的时态,排除A、B、D。句意我昨天在图书馆看到他的时候他正在读书。故选C。 5 .【2018年四川省乐山市】–Did you watch the basketball match on TV last night? –I wanted to, but my father______ his favorite TV program. A. watched B. was watching C. watches 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——昨天晚上你看电视上的篮球赛了吗?——我想看,但是我爸爸正在看他最喜欢的电视节目。考查动词时态辨析题。根据句意语境,“我”昨晚想看篮球赛的时候,父亲正在看他的节目,可知需用过去进行时,可排除AC选项,故选B。 6. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Has your daughter come back from Australia? -- Yes. She ______ there for three years A. has stayed B. stays C. stayed D. had stayed 【答案】C 【解析】句意:你女儿从澳大利亚回来了吗?是的。她在那里住了三年。考查一般过去时。根据句意可知女儿已经从澳大利亚回来了,所以待在澳大利亚的动作表示的是过去。用一般过去时态、故选C。 7.【2018年山东省青岛】— It’s time to work now. — OK. I’ll wake Carl up. He for an hour. A. has fallen asleep B. has been asleep C. fell asleep D. falls asleep 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——现在到了工作的时间了。——好的,我叫醒卡尔,他睡了一个小时了。根据fall asleep入睡,短暂性动词;be asleep睡着,指状态,延续性的;根据for an hour.可知用延续性动词;故选B 8.【2018年四川成都市】 Yesterday, I the subway home when I suddenly found I was on the wrong line. A. took B. was taking C. had taken 【答案】B 【解析】句意:昨天,当我突然发现我拨错电话的时候,我正在乘地铁回家。这里是when引导的时间状语从句,当某个动词发生的时候,某个动作正在进行,根据题意,故选B。 9.【2018年天津市】---Jerry, have you ever been to the Great Wall? ---Yes. I______ there with my parents last year A. go B. went C. will go D. have gone 【答案】B 【解析】句意:-Jerry,你曾经去过长城吗? ——是的,去年我和我父母一起去那儿的。本题考查动词的时态。由第二句的时间标志词 last year 可以理解句意为去年我和爸妈去过长城。属于一般过去时的标志词,故选 B. went。本题容易误选D. have gone 已经去过,但是需要注意现在完成时的时间标志词。 10.【2018年天津市】Harry invited me_______ with him when his parents were out of town. A. stay B. staved C. staying D. to stay 【答案】D 【解析】句意:Harry 邀请我在他爸妈不在镇上的时候去陪他待着。本题考查动词的时态。A. stay 原型; B. staved过去式; C. staying 现在分词; D. to stay动词不定式。 Invite sb to do sth邀请某人做某事,故选D to stay。 11.【2018年云南省】Jack ______ a shower when his mother rang him up. A. takes B. has taken C. is taking D. was taking 【答案】D 【解析】句意:当他妈妈给他打电话的时候杰克正在洗澡。考查过去进行时态。故选D。 12.【2018年浙江省温州市】John _______ so hard on his project that he didn’t notice his mom enter the room. A. works B. has worked C. was working D. will work 【答案】C 【解析】选项A“约翰在他的项目上工作得如此努力以至于他没有注意到他的妈妈进入了房间。”“work hard”指的是“工作努力”,这句话描述的事情发生在过去,表示的是他的妈妈进入房间的时候,当时他正在工作,所以没有注意到。需要使用过去进行时来表示过去某段时间内正在进行的动作,所以这里要用“was working”,故选C。 13.【2018·邵阳】?—Where?is?Jim??—Look!?He???? ?under?the?tree.?? A.is?standing??? B.stood??? C.stands? 【答案】A 【解析】—吉姆在哪?看他正在这棵树下。考查动词时态,“look”是现在进行时吧标志,故选A。 14. 【2018北京】Tom will call me as soon as he __________ home.   A. gets B. has got C. got D. will get 【答案】A. 【解析】句意:汤姆一到家就会给我打电话。1. 看选项、找考点:由选项中get的不同词形得知,本题考查时态。2. 看题干、找标志词:as soon as“主将从现”用法的标志词,故选A。 15. 【2018北京】Miss Lin____________ a lot of work for the poor area since 2010. A. does B. did C. has done D. will do 【答案】C. 【解析】句意:自从2010年林小姐已经为贫困地区做了很多工作了。1. 看选项、找考点:由选项中do的不同词形得知,本题考查时态。2. 看题干、找标志词:since 为现在完成时的时间状语标志词,故选B。 1

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5585140 [精]中考英语易错专题9 非谓语动词的表达与运用(学生版+教师版)

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/词法/非谓语动词

    第9讲 非谓语动词的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 1. 辨别谓与非谓 先看四个选项:如果四个选项分别为动词原形、不定式、现在分词、过去分词等情况,那么这个题多半是非谓语动词题。 2. 熟记习惯搭配 学习非谓语动词时,要记住哪些动词后面用动词不定式,哪些动词后用动名词,同时也要熟记使用非谓语动词的常用句型。这样遇到有关问题就会迎刃而解。 一、不定式 不定式有两种,即带to的不定式(to+动词原形)和不带to的不定式。注意:它没有人称和数的变化。 1.作主语[常用it作形式主语,而将真正的主语(动词不定式)置于句末。] 常用句型结构为“It's+adj./n.+(for/of sb.)+to do sth.”。 To ask the teacher for help is necessary. =It is necessary to ask the teacher for help. 向老师寻求帮助是必要的。 2.作宾语 (1)后接不定式作宾语的动词有 want, try, decide, hope, need, wish, agree, expect, refuse, learn, remember, forget, would like/love等。 I hope to get there before dark. 我希望天黑以前到那儿。 (2)在think, find, make等动词后通常用it作形式宾语,而将不定式移至形容词之后,构成“主语+谓语+it(形式宾语)+宾补(形容词/名词)+不定式”结构。 I found it difficult to solve the problem. 我发现解决这个问题很难。 3.作宾语补足语 (1)后面能接带to的不定式作宾补的动词有 tell, ask, allow, want, help, wish, teach, warn, invite, would like, encourage等。 The teacher told us to do Exercise 1. 老师告诉我们做练习一。 (2)使役动词let, make, have和感官动词see,hear, watch, notice, feel等后要用不带to的动词不定式作宾补。但是,当上述动词变为被动语态时,其后的不定式必须补上to。 We often hear her sing. 我们经常听见她唱歌。 被动语态: She is often heard to sing. 4.作状语 常见的状语有目的状语、原因状语、结果状语等。 Mr. Lee will go to Hangzhou to visit the West Lake. 李先生将会去杭州参观西湖。(作目的状语) 5.作定语 动词不定式作定语时,放在被修饰的名词的后面,作后置定语。 I don't have a partner to practice English with. 我没有一个一起练习英语的同伴。 6.作表语 Their duty is to look after the animals. 他们的职责是照看动物。 7. “疑问词+不定式”结构 动词不定式可以和what, which, when, where, how等疑问词连用,构成不定式短语,在句中作主语、宾语、表语、宾语补足语等。 He doesn't know what to wear. 他不知道要穿什么。(作宾语) [提醒] 动词不定式的否定结构为“not to do sth.”。 二、动名词 动名词由“动词原形+?ing”构成,其与现在分词同形。动名词既有动词的性质,也有名词的性质。 1.作主语 Playing computer games too much is bad for your eyes.过度地玩电脑游戏对你的眼睛有害。 动名词作主语和动词不定式作主语,在很多情况下可以通用。 2.作宾语 常接动名词作宾语的动词或短语有 enjoy, finish, consider(考虑), miss, keep, mind, practice, suggest, be busy, feel like, give up, can't help, avoid, be used to, be worth, be afraid of, be proud of, be interested in, can't stop, keep/stop…from, look forward to, put off, have fun等。 Have you finished reading the book?你读完这本书了吗? 3.作表语 The nurse's job is looking after he patients. 护士的工作是照顾病人。 4.作定语 I often go to the reading room. 我经常去阅览室。 三、分词 分词分为现在分词和过去分词两种。现在分词(v.?ing)有主动、进行之意;过去分词(v.?ed)有被动、完成之意。 1.作定语 China is a developing country. America is a developed country.中国是一个发展中国家,美国是一个发达国家。 I know the boy called Li Ming. 我认识那个叫李明的男孩。 2.作表语 The book is interesting. I'm interested in it. 这本书很有趣,我对它感兴趣。 3.作宾语补足语 I saw her going upstairs.我看见她正在上楼。 I want to have some photos taken. 我想拍几张照片。 4.作状语 Laughing and talking, they went into the room。他们有说有笑地走进了房间。 四、易混结构 1.使役动词(make, keep, let, have等)易混结构的区分。 如have sb. doing sth. 与have sth. done 的区别: (1)have sb. doing sth. 意为“让某人一直做某事”, doing 这个动作具有持续性。 The teacher had the boys standing all day. 老师让男生们罚站了一整天。 (2)have sth. done 意为“让某人做某事”,相当于ask sb. to do sth., done 表示让他人完成,有被动之意。 I had my computer repaired yesterday. 昨天我让人修理了我的电脑。 2.有些词后既可接不定式又可接v.?ing形式作宾语,但表达的意义不同。常见短语: (1)stop to do sth.停下来去做另外一件事(不定式作目的状语) stop doing sth.停止做某事(v.?ing作宾语) (2)try to do sth. 试图(企图)做某事;尽力做某事 try doing sth.尝试着做某事 (3)forget to do sth.忘记要去做某事(还没做) forget doing sth.忘记做过了某事(已做) (4)remember to do sth.记着要去做某事(还没做) remember doing sth.记得做过了某事(已做) (5)go on to do sth.做完一件事后继续做另外一件不同的事 go on doing sth.继续做原来所做的事 (6)sth. need doing(某事)需要做(被动含义) need to do sth. 需要去做某事(主动含义) 3.在语态上,现在分词表示主动,过去分词表示被动。 the surprising news 令人惊讶的新闻a surprised look 惊讶的神色 4.在时间上,现在分词表示正在进行的动作,过去分词表示已经完成的动作。 the developing country 发展中国家the developed country 发达国家 【精题巧练】 1. (2018?天津?)?Harry?invited?me___?with?him?when?his?parents?were?out?of?town. A.?stay???????B.?staved????????C.?staying????????D.?to?stay? 2.(2018?重庆A卷)?It?was?raining.?My?father?asked?me?????? ??a?raincoat. A.take?????? B.?takes???? ?C.?took??????? D.?to?take? 3. (2018?南京)?Some?people?enjoy?____?out?their?messages?in?bottles?when?they?travel?on?the?sea. ? A.?to?send?????????B.?send????????????C.?sending?????????D.?sent? 4. (2018?哈尔滨)?—I’m?considering?____broad?for?further?study,?but?I?haven’t?decided?yet. —You’d?better?ask?your?English?teacher?for?some?advice.? A.?going????????B.?to?go??????????C.?go? 5. (2018?成都)??I?got?up?early?this?morning????? ?my?grandma?at?the?airport. A.?to?pick?up?????B.?picking?up??????C.?picked?up? 6.(2018兰州)Every?morning.?Tim?often?sees?some?groups?of?middle-aged?women_______in?the?square. A.?dance????????B.?to?dance????????C.?dances????????D.?danced? 7. (2018?兰州)?Bob's?father?can't?stand____________?soap?operas.?He?enjoys?sports?games?on?TV. ? A.?watch??????????B.?to?watch????????C.?watching???????D.?watched? 8. (2018?昆明)?The?government?will?take?action?to?_______?the?problem?of?heavy?extracurricular?burdens(课 外负担)?on?primary?and?middle?school?students. A.?deciding??????B.?decide????????C.?solving????????D.?solve? 9. (2018?云南)?Our?parents?won't?allow?us?_____?in?the?river?alone. ? A.?swim???B.?to?swim???C.?swimming???D.?swam? 10. (2018?甘肃)??My?two?cousins?decide?_______a?business?together. A.?to?start????????B.?starting???????C.?start?????????D.?started? 11.(2018?海南)??The?policeman?warned?the?man?? ?after?drinking. A.?not?to?drive??B.?to?drive???C.?driving? 12. (2018?新疆)? ?—Let’s?_____________?to?the?movies! —I’m?sorry.?I?must?_____________?my?homework?first.? A.?going;?do????????B.?go;?doing????????C.?go;?do?????????D.?going;?doing? 13.(2018?包头)As?we?all?know,?a?person?learns?many?things?by?making?mistakes?and_____?them. ? A.?corrects???B.?correct???C.?to?correct????D.?correcting? 14.(2018?山东临沂)? I?didn’t?see?you?______?in.?You?must?have?been?very?quiet. A.?comes?????????B.?to?come???C.?come???????????????D.?have?come? 15. (2018.四川乐山) —Julia,?your?mobile?phone?is?ringing.?? ? —Wait?a?minute.?It’s?dangerous?______?it?while?crossing?the?street.? ?A.?answering????B.?answer???????C.?to?answer 1 第9讲 非谓语动词的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 1. 辨别谓与非谓 先看四个选项:如果四个选项分别为动词原形、不定式、现在分词、过去分词等情况,那么这个题多半是非谓语动词题。 2. 熟记习惯搭配 学习非谓语动词时,要记住哪些动词后面用动词不定式,哪些动词后用动名词,同时也要熟记使用非谓语动词的常用句型。这样遇到有关问题就会迎刃而解。 一、不定式 不定式有两种,即带to的不定式(to+动词原形)和不带to的不定式。注意:它没有人称和数的变化。 1.作主语[常用it作形式主语,而将真正的主语(动词不定式)置于句末。] 常用句型结构为“It's+adj./n.+(for/of sb.)+to do sth.”。 To ask the teacher for help is necessary. =It is necessary to ask the teacher for help. 向老师寻求帮助是必要的。 2.作宾语 (1)后接不定式作宾语的动词有 want, try, decide, hope, need, wish, agree, expect, refuse, learn, remember, forget, would like/love等。 I hope to get there before dark. 我希望天黑以前到那儿。 (2)在think, find, make等动词后通常用it作形式宾语,而将不定式移至形容词之后,构成“主语+谓语+it(形式宾语)+宾补(形容词/名词)+不定式”结构。 I found it difficult to solve the problem. 我发现解决这个问题很难。 3.作宾语补足语 (1)后面能接带to的不定式作宾补的动词有 tell, ask, allow, want, help, wish, teach, warn, invite, would like, encourage等。 The teacher told us to do Exercise 1. 老师告诉我们做练习一。 (2)使役动词let, make, have和感官动词see,hear, watch, notice, feel等后要用不带to的动词不定式作宾补。但是,当上述动词变为被动语态时,其后的不定式必须补上to。 We often hear her sing. 我们经常听见她唱歌。 被动语态: She is often heard to sing. 4.作状语 常见的状语有目的状语、原因状语、结果状语等。 Mr. Lee will go to Hangzhou to visit the West Lake. 李先生将会去杭州参观西湖。(作目的状语) 5.作定语 动词不定式作定语时,放在被修饰的名词的后面,作后置定语。 I don't have a partner to practice English with. 我没有一个一起练习英语的同伴。 6.作表语 Their duty is to look after the animals. 他们的职责是照看动物。 7. “疑问词+不定式”结构 动词不定式可以和what, which, when, where, how等疑问词连用,构成不定式短语,在句中作主语、宾语、表语、宾语补足语等。 He doesn't know what to wear. 他不知道要穿什么。(作宾语) [提醒] 动词不定式的否定结构为“not to do sth.”。 二、动名词 动名词由“动词原形+?ing”构成,其与现在分词同形。动名词既有动词的性质,也有名词的性质。 1.作主语 Playing computer games too much is bad for your eyes.过度地玩电脑游戏对你的眼睛有害。 动名词作主语和动词不定式作主语,在很多情况下可以通用。 2.作宾语 常接动名词作宾语的动词或短语有 enjoy, finish, consider(考虑), miss, keep, mind, practice, suggest, be busy, feel like, give up, can't help, avoid, be used to, be worth, be afraid of, be proud of, be interested in, can't stop, keep/stop…from, look forward to, put off, have fun等。 Have you finished reading the book?你读完这本书了吗? 3.作表语 The nurse's job is looking after he patients. 护士的工作是照顾病人。 4.作定语 I often go to the reading room. 我经常去阅览室。 三、分词 分词分为现在分词和过去分词两种。现在分词(v.?ing)有主动、进行之意;过去分词(v.?ed)有被动、完成之意。 1.作定语 China is a developing country. America is a developed country.中国是一个发展中国家,美国是一个发达国家。 I know the boy called Li Ming. 我认识那个叫李明的男孩。 2.作表语 The book is interesting. I'm interested in it. 这本书很有趣,我对它感兴趣。 3.作宾语补足语 I saw her going upstairs.我看见她正在上楼。 I want to have some photos taken. 我想拍几张照片。 4.作状语 Laughing and talking, they went into the room。他们有说有笑地走进了房间。 四、易混结构 1.使役动词(make, keep, let, have等)易混结构的区分。 如have sb. doing sth. 与have sth. done 的区别: (1)have sb. doing sth. 意为“让某人一直做某事”, doing 这个动作具有持续性。 The teacher had the boys standing all day. 老师让男生们罚站了一整天。 (2)have sth. done 意为“让某人做某事”,相当于ask sb. to do sth., done 表示让他人完成,有被动之意。 I had my computer repaired yesterday. 昨天我让人修理了我的电脑。 2.有些词后既可接不定式又可接v.?ing形式作宾语,但表达的意义不同。常见短语: (1)stop to do sth.停下来去做另外一件事(不定式作目的状语) stop doing sth.停止做某事(v.?ing作宾语) (2)try to do sth. 试图(企图)做某事;尽力做某事 try doing sth.尝试着做某事 (3)forget to do sth.忘记要去做某事(还没做) forget doing sth.忘记做过了某事(已做) (4)remember to do sth.记着要去做某事(还没做) remember doing sth.记得做过了某事(已做) (5)go on to do sth.做完一件事后继续做另外一件不同的事 go on doing sth.继续做原来所做的事 (6)sth. need doing(某事)需要做(被动含义) need to do sth. 需要去做某事(主动含义) 3.在语态上,现在分词表示主动,过去分词表示被动。 the surprising news 令人惊讶的新闻a surprised look 惊讶的神色 4.在时间上,现在分词表示正在进行的动作,过去分词表示已经完成的动作。 the developing country 发展中国家the developed country 发达国家 【精题巧练】 1. (2018?天津?)?Harry?invited?me___?with?him?when?his?parents?were?out?of?town. A.?stay???????B.?staved????????C.?staying????????D.?to?stay? 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“invite sb to do ”邀请某人做某事。故选D。 2.(2018?重庆A卷)?It?was?raining.?My?father?asked?me?????? ??a?raincoat. A.take?????? B.?takes???? ?C.?took??????? D.?to?take? 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“ask sb to do ”要求某人做某事。故选D。 3. (2018?南京)?Some?people?enjoy?____?out?their?messages?in?bottles?when?they?travel?on?the?sea. ? A.?to?send?????????B.?send????????????C.?sending?????????D.?sent? 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“enjoy doing”喜欢做某事。故选C。 4. (2018?哈尔滨)?—I’m?considering?____broad?for?further?study,?but?I?haven’t?decided?yet. —You’d?better?ask?your?English?teacher?for?some?advice.? A.?going????????B.?to?go??????????C.?go? 【答案】A 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“consider doing sth ”考虑做某事。故选A。 5. (2018?成都)??I?got?up?early?this?morning????? ?my?grandma?at?the?airport. A.?to?pick?up?????B.?picking?up??????C.?picked?up? 【答案】A 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。不定式在句中做目的状语。故选A。 6.(2018兰州)Every?morning.?Tim?often?sees?some?groups?of?middle-aged?women_______in?the?square. A.?dance????????B.?to?dance????????C.?dances????????D.?danced? 【答案】B 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“invite sb to do ”邀请某人做某事。故选B。 7. (2018?兰州)?Bob's?father?can't?stand____________?soap?operas.?He?enjoys?sports?games?on?TV. ? A.?watch??????????B.?to?watch????????C.?watching???????D.?watched? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:Bob的爸爸不能忍受肥皂剧,他喜欢在电视上看体育比赛。“stand doing sth”忍受做某事。故选C。 8. (2018?昆明)?The?government?will?take?action?to?_______?the?problem?of?heavy?extracurricular?burdens(课 外负担)?on?primary?and?middle?school?students. A.?deciding??????B.?decide????????C.?solving????????D.?solve? 【答案】D 【解析】考查动词不定式。句意:政府将会采取措施来解决中小学生繁重的课外负担这一问题。Decide 决定;solve 解决。Take action to do sth.采取措施做某事。故选D。 9. (2018?云南)?Our?parents?won't?allow?us?_____?in?the?river?alone. ? A.?swim???B.?to?swim???C.?swimming???D.?swam? 【答案】B 【解析】考查“allow sb.to do sth”允许某人做某事。故选B。 10. (2018?甘肃)??My?two?cousins?decide?_______a?business?together. A.?to?start????????B.?starting???????C.?start?????????D.?started? 【答案】A 【解析】decide to sth决定做某事。故选A。 11.(2018?海南)??The?policeman?warned?the?man?? ?after?drinking. A.?not?to?drive??B.?to?drive???C.?driving? 【答案】A 【解析】“warn sb to do”警告某人做某事,句意:警察警告人们酒后不要驾驶。是否定形式为“warn sb not to do”故选A。 12. (2018?新疆)? ?—Let’s?_____________?to?the?movies! —I’m?sorry.?I?must?_____________?my?homework?first.? A.?going;?do????????B.?go;?doing????????C.?go;?do?????????D.?going;?doing? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:让我们一起去看电影吧!对不起,我必须首先要完成家庭作业。Let`s+动词原形;must+动词原形。故选C。 13.(2018包头)As?we?all?know,?a?person?learns?many?things?by?making?mistakes?and_____?them. ? A.?corrects???B.?correct???C.?to?correct????D.?correcting? 【答案】D 【解析】考查的是并列结构。Making与correcting并列,作介词by的宾语。故选D。 14.(2018?山东临沂)? I?didn’t?see?you?______?in.?You?must?have?been?very?quiet. A.?comes?????????B.?to?come???C.?come???????????????D.?have?come? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:我没有看见你进来,你一定是悄悄进来的。See sb.do sth看见某人做某事。故选C。 15. (2018.四川乐山) —Julia,?your?mobile?phone?is?ringing.?? ? —Wait?a?minute.?It’s?dangerous?______?it?while?crossing?the?street.? ?A.?answering????B.?answer???????C.?to?answer 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。句意:茱莉亚,你的手机在响。请等一下,穿马路的时候接电话是很危险的。“it is +adj.+to do sth.”做某事是…样的。It是形式主语,真正的主语是不定式结构。故选C。 1

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5585136 [精]《2019中考锁分》英语一轮复习加分宝系列学案 第二讲 七上Units 5-9(原卷+解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/一轮复习/教材梳理/七年级上册

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第二讲 七年级上 Units5--9 we(pron.)→ourselves(宾格)→our(形容词性物主代词)→ours (名词性物主代词)→ourselves (反身代词) interest(n. ) →interesting(adj.)有趣的→interested (adj.)感兴趣的 easy(adj)→simple(近义词)容易的→easily(adv.)→difficult (adj.)反义词 fun (n.)→funny (adj.)奇怪的,滑稽好笑的 difficult(adj.)→difficulty(n.)→hard(同义词)→easy(同义词) relax(v.)→relaxing (adj.)轻松的,令人放松的→relaxed(adj.)放松的;自在的 same(adj.)→different(反义词) week(n. ) →weekly (adj.)每周的 health(n.)→healthy(adj.)→healthily(adv.)→unhealthy(形容词的反义词) twelve(num.)→twelfth(第十二) three(num.)→thirteen(第十三)→thirty(三十) nine(num.)→ninth(第九) →nineteen (十九)→ninety(九十) art (n. ) →artist (艺术家) music(n.)→musician(音乐家)→musical(adj.) science(n.)→scientist(科学家)→scientific(adj.) use(v.)→useful(adj.)有用的 free(adj.)→busy(反义词)→freedom(n.)自由 happy(adj.)→unhappy(反义词)→happily (adv.) 玩电脑游戏 paly computer games 打排/篮球 play volleyball / basketball 在同一所学校 in the same school 思考;思索 think about 一双 a pair of 组织学校郊游 have a school trip 无疑;肯定 for sure 迟到 arrive late for /be late for 做运动 do sports 看一看 have/take a look (at ) 销售中;廉价销售 on sale 做功课 do lessons ◆考点1.let v. 考向1 :表示“让某人做某事”应使用“let sb do sth”,动词let 之后的代词应使用宾格,动词应使用原形。 eg : Let me sing a song 让我来唱首歌吧。 Let him come in 让他进来。 考向2:let’s 是let us的缩写,而不是let is 的缩写。 辨析let’s,let us let’s “咱们...吧” 一般包括听者在内 Let’s go to school ! 咱们去上学吧! let us “让我们...吧” 一般不包括听者在内 Let us go to school ! 让我们去上学吧! 考向3: let ...down让...失望(其中间常接人) eg : I don’t want to let my parents down . 我不想让父母失望。 ◆考点突破 (2018?重庆B) Let’s _____ shopping , shall we ? A to go B. going C. go D. gone 【答案】C 【解析】let sb do sth 让某人做某事, let 后的动词应使用原形。 ◆考点2.go v. 考向1:go的过去式went , 过去分词gone 考向2:连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going grey 他的头发日渐花白。 考向3:go的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去....”。 连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going greay 她的头发日渐花白。 考向3: go 的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去.....”。 eg:go to the playground 去操场 go to school 去上学 go 后接表示地点的副词,表示“去...”。 eg : go there 去那儿 go home 回家 go 后接动词ing形式,表示“去做 ....”。 eg : go shopping / swimming / fishing 去购物/游泳/钓鱼 go的常见短语及句型 go out 外出 go on 继续 How is ...going ?.... 进展如何 ? 考向4:go的特殊用法 be going to 结构,表示将来。 have gone to 去了... ◆考点突破 (2017?湖南)---How is everything going in teh hospital , dear ? --- ______ . A I’m all right . Thanks . Not too bad , I guess . Not at all That’s all right .Thank you 【答案】B 【解析】考查日常交际用语,问句句意为“亲爱的,医院里现在情况如何?”A和D选项是针对“自已”的答案,C选项Not at all “一点也不”, B选项“我猜不太坏” (2018?江苏)---It is too hot today . Put the meat in the fridge , or it will ______ . A go badly B. going bad C go bad D. went bad 【答案】C 【解析】考查go作连系动词后跟形容词,意为“变得....”。Will后应跟动词原形。 (2017?黔西南) Hurry up ! The sky is covered with black clouds . I’m afraid it ____. A rains B. is going to rain C rained D. was raining 【答案】B ◆考点3.get v. 考向1:如果get后面接形容词作表语,往往有“变得”之意。 eg : Autumn comes and the leaves get yellow . 秋天来了,树叶变黄了。 考向2: get可作使役动词,表示“使....” eg : get the car started 发动汽车 考向3 : 辨析get , arrive , reach 考向4 : 辨析get off , get on , get out of , get in get on 上车(上公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) Please get on the bus one by one . 请一个接一个地上公共汽车 。 get off 下车(下公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) They felt tired after getting off the train . 下了火车后他们感到很疲倦。 get in 上车(上小汽车、出租车) Mr. Black got in the car and drove off. 布莱克先生上了车,驱车离开了。 get out of 下(小汽车、出租车) She got out of the taxi and gave the driver fifty yuan 她下了出租车,给了司机50元。 考向5 : 中考常考的get的相关短语 get up 起床 get back返回;找回 get through 接通电话 get away 离开;逃脱 get down 下来 get along /on with ....与....和睦相处,若表示“相处得如何”应在with前加well或badly等修饰词。 eg : I get along well with my friends . 我和我的朋友相处得很好。 ◆考点突破 (2017?济南)---Is your beadache getting ____ ? ---No, it’s worse A better B. bad C. less D. well 【答案】A 7 .(2017?上海模拟)Steven , we should _____ the bus at the next stop . A get up B. get off C. get to D. get in 【答案】B 【解析】由语境知“我们应在下一站下车”, get off下车。 Good manners can make people _____ each other . A get on well with B. get off C. get over D. get away 【答案】A 【解析】由句意知“好的礼节能让人们彼此相处得很好”。B. get off下车 C. get over 克服 D. get away 离开,逃脱 ◆考点4.play v. 考向1:play后跟球类名词时,球类名词前不用冠词。 eg : play bascketball/football/volleyball/baseball/tennis /ping-pong/... 打篮球/踢足球/打排球/打棒球/打网球/打乒乓球/.... 考向2:当play表示“演奏”,与乐器类名词搭配时,必须在乐器前加the . eg : play the piano /violin /guitar/ accordinon / ... 弹钢琴/拉小提琴/弹吉他/拉手风琴/...... 考向3 :与play相关的词组 play games 做游戏 play sports 参加体育运动 play with sth 玩耍某物 play jokes on 和...开玩笑 eg : Jim often plays jokes on his classroom 吉姆常常和他的同班同学开玩笑。 ◆考点突破 (2017?四川)She likes playing _____ piano . Her brother likes playing ____ basketball . A the ; a B. a; the C. / ; the D. the ; / 【答案】D 【解析】 考查冠词的用法,与play连用时,乐器前加the , 球类前不加冠词。 ◆考点5. fun adj.&n. 考向1 :辨析fun , funny fun adj. 有趣的(相当于interesting) English is fun.英语很有趣的。 funny adj. 滑稽的,好笑的 This joke is funny . 这个笑话很好笑。 考向2:作名词,意为“乐趣”,是不可数名词。 have fun (in)doing sth 做某事很开心=have a good time (in)doing sth =enjoy oneself eg : We have fun playing cards. 我们玩牌玩得很高兴。 ◆考点突破 (2017?自贡)We went to the beach last Sunday , and we had great fun ___ volleyball. A play B playing C. played D. to play 【答案】B 【解析】此题采用固定搭配法。Have fun doing sth 意为“做某事很开心” (2017?曲靖) 泉城公园是一个很好玩的地方。 Ouancheng Park is a good place to _____ ______ 【答案】have fun ◆考点6.like v. , n. &prep. 考向1:作动词,意为“喜欢”,反义词是dislike .后接名词,代词,动名词或动词不定式作宾语。 eg : I like having a walk after supper 我喜欢晚饭后散步。 I like to watch TV. 我喜欢看电视。 考向2 : 作介词,当“像...怎么样”讲,反义词为unlike (表示样子)像,相似 He looks like Father Christmas .他看起来像圣诞老人。 (表示行为)像...样 She ran like the wind . 她跑得飞快。 (表示列举)比方, 例如 Try to avoid fatty foods like cakes and biscuits 尽量避免吃蛋糕和饼干这一类高脂食物。 (询问意见)...怎么样 What are Dan’s parents like ? 丹的父母是怎样的人? 考向3:辨析like, as Like意为“像...一样”。(实际上不是) eg : He talks to me like my father . 他像父亲那样跟我说话。 (他不是我父亲 ) as意为“作为,以...身份”。 (实际上就是) eg : He talks to me as a father . 他以父亲的身份跟我谈话。 (他是我父亲 ) 考向4 : 作名词,反义词dislike . eg : Could you tell me your likes and dislikes ?你能告诉我你的好恶吗? ◆考点突破 (2018?河南) ---____ does your new friend look like ? --- He is tall with short blonds hair and big blue eyes . How B. Who C. What D. Where 【答案】C 【解析】“...长什么样子?”对应英语句式为“What do/does sb. look like ?” (2017?宁夏) ---Would you like something to drink ? ---_____ . I’m thirsty . A Yes, I can B. No, thanks Yes, please D. No, I don’t like it . 【答案】C 【解析】考查交际用语。根据后一句答语可排除B和D,A 答案用于对can 引导的一般疑问句进行回答。 . ◆考点7. sure adv. 考向:与sure 有关的短语: be sure of /that 确信,有把握,其主语是人,主语是感到“有把握,确信” He is sure of his success = He is sure that he will succeed 他确信他会成功。 (主语是He的信念) be sure to do 一定, 必定 It is sure to rain . 天准会下雨。 for sure 无疑,肯定 She won’t lend you any money , and that’s for sure. 她不会借给你什么钱的,那一点是肯定的。 Make sure of /that 确信,查明,弄清楚,后面经常加of Make sure visitors will come tomorrow. 确保游客明天会来。 ◆考点突破 (2017?新疆) 为了确保人民能安全地用电,工人们正在检查机器。 Workers are examing the machine ______ ______ ______ people can use the electricity safely . 【答案】to make sure (同义句转换)I am sure that he will succeeed. I am ______ _____ his success. 【答案】sure of 【解析】此题采用转换法。be sure that ... 相当于be sure of .. “确信...” ◆考点8.want v. 考向1 : 同义词组为would like 考向2 : want用法总结: want sth . “想要某物” want to do sth 想做某事 want sb to do sth 想要某人做某事 eg : I want some orange . 我想要一些橙汁。 I want to drink water 我想喝水。 I want her to buy milk . 我想让她去买牛奶 。 ◆考点突破 (2018?福州) Tony wants ____ a job as a language teacher in China . A to find B. findingn C. find D. finds 【答案】A 【解析】此题采用固定搭配法。want to do sth 想要做某事。 ◆考点9 look v. &n. 考向1:look 为系动词,后面加形容词作表语。 eg : He looks handsome in that blue shirt . 他穿那件蓝色衬衣很帅。 考向2 :辨析look 与see look 强调看的动作,且后面加at后才能接宾语; see强调看的结果,可以直接接宾语。 eg : I looked but couldn’t see it clearly 我看了,可是看不清楚。 考向3 :与look 相关的短语有: look over 检查 Would you mind helping me look over my exercises?你介意帮我把练习检查一下吗? look after= take care of 照顾 I can look after myself 我能照顾自己。 look up 查阅,向上看 Look up the word in the dictionary . 在词典中查这个单词。 look through 浏览 She looked through her notes before the exam 她考试前匆匆看了一下笔记。 look for 寻找 The girl is looking for her mother . 这个女孩正在寻找她的妈妈。 look out = take care = watch out 小心, 当心 Look out ! There’s a car coming !当心!汽车来了! take/have a look at 看一看 Please let me take a good look at your new skirt 请让我好好看看你的新短裙。 ◆考点突破 (2017?兰州)Again and again the doctor ______ the crying baby girl , but he couldn’t find out what was wrong with her . looked over B. looked after C looked for D. looked out 【答案】A 【解析】考查动词短语辨析。此题采用短语辨析法. look over 检查,look for 寻找, look out当心。句意:医生一遍又一遍地检查这个哭泣的女婴,但是查不出她怎么了。 (2017?广西) Linda, I have to go shopping now . Please _____ your little sister at home . A look for B. look like C. look after D. look up 【答案】C 【解析】考查动词短语的辨析。Look for 寻找;look like 看起来像;look after照看,照顾; look up 向上看, 查阅。 (2018?山东) If you want to know more information about the coming party , please ______ the website : http:// www. happyweekends. Com A set up B. look through C. pick out D. turn off 【答案】B 【解析】由语境知,此处指浏览、查看网站。 ◆考点10 take v. 考向1: 当你选定商品,决定要买时,就可以说“I’ll take it / them.” 而不说“I’ll buy it /them .”这里的it/them指代的是上文提到的商品。 考向2:take表示“乘、坐”某一交通工具。 eg : He takes a bus to go to school every day = He goes to school by bus every day. 他每天乘公共汽车上学。 考向3:take表示“拿,取”之意,后面常可带宾语,它强调将某人或某物从说话地点带到其他地方去。 eg : Could you take my bag to the classroom , please ? 请你把我的书包拿到教室去好吗? 考向4:take表示“花费”之意时,其常用句型为:It takes sb. some time to do sth . 注意后面动词前的to不可丢掉。 eg : It takes him an hour to do his himework every evening . 每天晚上他要花一个小时做作业 。 考向5:take表“吃,喝”时,与eat , drink, have 意思相近,但表示“吃药”时通常只用take . eg : You must take the medicine after meals . 你一定要在饭后吃药。 考向6:(1)中考常考的与take 相关的短语 take place 发生(无被动语态); take care of (=look after)照顾 take care = watch out = look out 小心 take away 拿走 take after 像 take in 吸收;领会;欺骗;接待 take on 承担;呈现;雇用 take over 接管 take down拆掉 take up 开始从事;接受(提议);占用 take out (of ) 取出;切除;带...出去 eg : Great changes have taken place in China during the last few decades . 在过去几十年里, 中国发生了巨大的变化 。 Who is taking care of the boy ?谁在照看那个男孩? The plane will take off at three o’clock. 飞机将在3点钟起飞。 Don’t take away books from the library . 不准把书从图书馆拿走。 (2 )take的常用短语 take one’s temperature 给某人量体温 take one’s order 听某人的吩咐 take one’s place 代替 take pictures/photos 照相 take on a new look 呈现新面貌 take a seat =have a seat 坐下 take a walk 散步 take a shower洗淋浴 take a message 捎口信 take a break -take breaks 休息一下 take a risk =take risks冒险 eg : Let’s take a break 咱们休息会儿吧。 ◆考点突破 (2018.山东)---It’s too hot today . ---Yes. Why don’t you _____ your jacket ? A put on B. put up C. take off D. take after 【答案】C 【解析】put on 穿上;put up 张贴;take off脱下, 脱掉; take after 像。 根据句意:可知是脱掉夹克衫。 (2017, 湖北) It usually _____ mum about half an hour to cook supper. A pays B. takes C. spends D. costs 【答案】B 【解析】考查动词辨析。It takes sb. some time to do sth . 意思是:做某事花费某人一些时间”。 (2017,广州)Thanks for your invitatiion , but I’m so sorry I can’t go . I need to ____ my baby at home . A take away B. take off C. take care of D. take out of 【答案】C 【解析】考查动词短语的辨析。句意:谢谢您的邀请,但很抱歉我不能去。我需要在家照看孩子。take care of 意为“照看;照料”。take away “拿走”; take off “脱下;起飞”;take out of “取出”。 (2017,山东) The Olympic Games of 2016 will _____ in Brazil . A take after B. take off C. take place D. take away 【答案】C 【解析】本题用辨析法。take after 像;take off 脱下,起飞;take place发生;take away 拿走,带走 句意:2016年奥运会将在巴西举行。 ◆考点11 buy v. 考向1 :buy 的过去式和过去分词均为bought . 考向2 :与介词构成的短语: buy sth for sb 表示“给某人买某物” eg : Little Tom bought some flowers for his mother on Mother’s Day . 小汤姆在母亲节那天为母亲买了一些花。 易错:buy还用于buy ...from ...结构,指“从....买...”, 在此结构中,介词是易错考点。 eg : She buys a coat from the clothes store . 她从这家衣服店里买了件外套。 考向3 : buy 在完成时态中对应的持续性动词是have . How long have you had this mountain bike ? 你这辆山地自行车买了多长时间了? 考向4 : buy的反义词为sell . sell 的常用搭配为sell sb sth =sell sth to sb 意为“卖给某人某物”。 易错:在此考点中,介词to是易错考点。 ◆考点突破 He buys an English book ____that bookstore . A to B. from C. near D. off 【答案】B 【解析】buy ...from ...意为“从....买...” ◆考点12. all adj.&adv.&pron. 考向1 : 辨析whole 与all whole 常位于冠词、所有格或别的限定词之后。 We spent the whole day (all the day ) on the work . 我们花了一整天在这项工作上。 all 放在限定词之前。 All his family (His whole family ) aren’t here . 他们一家人都不在这儿。 考向2 :辨析all 与both all 指三者或三者以上都 All of my classmates came to my birthday party . 我所有的同班同学都来参加了我的生日聚会。 both 指两者都 Both of my parents are teachers . 我的父母都是老师。 考向3 :归纳常考的all 的短语 in all 总共,共计 all over 到处,处处;浑身;全部结束 after all 毕竟;终究 above all 最重要的 first of all 首先 all right 好, 行 ◆考点突破 (2017,山东)---Which of two T-shirts will you take ? ---I’ll take ______ . One is for my brother and the other is for myself . A either B. both C. neither D. all 【答案】B 【解析】考查代词辨析。Both两者都,all三者或三者以上都,either指两者之一,neither为两者都不,由语境知两者均太小,不合适,应用neither . ◆考点13. price n . 考向 1:在曲语中询问价钱的句型有:What’s the price of ...? 和How much do/does ...cost ? eg : What’s the price of the mobile phone ? 这部手机多少钱? 考向2:the price of 意为“......的价格”,作主语时谓语动词用单数。 eg : The price of the shirt is 100 yuan . 这件衬衫的价格是100元。 考向3:描述物品贵时用expensive , 便宜用cheap , 而表示价格高用high, 价格低用low. eg : They sell the clothes at a low price . 他们低价出售这些衣服。 This T-shirt is very cheap . 这件T 恤衫很便宜。 ◆考点突破 26(2017,湖北)----Is the price of the backpack very _____ ? ----No, it _____ me only twenty yuan . A high ; spent B. expensive ; takes C. high ; cost D. cheap ; spends 【答案】C 【解析】此题采用逻辑推理法。 价格用高低来评价,由答语No, it ____ me only twenty yuan . 可推知是问价格高不高, sth. cost sb. money 为固定结构 。 ◆一般现在时中have的用法 当表示“某人有某物”时,我们可以用have来表示所属关系。 句式 人称 主语为第一人称(I , we),第二人称(you)和第三人称复数(they) 主语为第三人称单数(he , she , it等) 肯定句 I have .... He has ... 否定句 I don’t have ... He doesn’t have ... 一般疑问句用回答 Do you have ...? Does he have...? Yes, I do/ No, I don’t Yes,he does / No, he doesn’t . 考点:表所属关系,看清人称,找准助动词。 考向: 辨析have /has 与there be have/has 表示所属关系,即“某人或某物有什么” I have a sister . 我有个妹妹。 there be 表示存在,即“某地有某物”,遵循就近原则 There are some boys in the roonm . 房间里有一些男孩。 注意:当表示某物的构成或组成部分时,用there be句型或have/has 均可。 eg : There are fifty students in our class. =Our class has fifty students . 我们班有50个学生。 ◆考点突破 ---_____ she have a soccer ball ? ---No, she _____ , A Is ; isn’t B. Does ; doesn’t C Does ; don’t D. Do ; doesn’t 【答案】B 【解析】本题用题眼法。看到代词she和动词have判断出是在考查含实义动词的一般疑问句,所以使用助动词does , 否定回答用doesn’t . 2 .There _____ a basketball and a volleyball in the box . A has B. have C. is D. are 【答案】C 【解析】考查固定句型。There be 句型遵循就近原则。a basketball 离谓语动词近,谓语用单数。易错选A项,表示某处有某物用there be 句型。 ◆可数名词和不可数名词 名词可以分可数名词和不可数名词。 它们的定义,特点和用法的区别见下表: 分类 可数名词 不可数名词 定义 表示可以用数量计算的名词。 表示不可以用数量计算的名词。 特点 有单、复数形式之分。 没有复数形式,但有量的形式。 用法 可以直接用不定冠词a/an或具体的数词如one , two , three等来修饰。 不能使用不定冠词或数词直接修饰,如要表示确切数量时,要用“量词+of+不可数名词”结构。 考点1 可数名词复数 可数名词单数变复数方法如下: 一般在词尾方法如下: eg : pen -pens , computer - computers. 以字母s, x , sh, ch结尾的名词,加-es . eg : box - boxes, bus - buses , watch - watches , brush - brushes 以字母o结尾的名词,有些加es,有些加s. eg : tomato=tomatoes , potato- potatoes , photo- photos , piano- pianos 以字母f, fe结尾的名词,一般变f, fe为v再加es . eg : knife -knives , leaf -leaves . 以辅音字母+y结尾的名词,把y变成i再加es. eg : family -families , factory -factories 注意以下特殊情况 单复数同形 eg : Chinese - Chinese , Japanese - Japanese, sheep - sheep, deer - deer 不规则变化 eg:foot - feet , man -men , woman - women , child -children , mouse - mice 有些名词常用复数形式 eg : clothes, trousers , pants , shoes 有些名词常用单数形式表示复数概念 eg: people , police 考点2 不可数名词 不可数名词计量时要用“数词或冠词+量词+of+不可数名词”来表示,量词可用单数,也可用复数。 eg : a glass/two glasses of milk 一/两杯牛奶 A piece / three pieces of bread 一/三片面包 ◆考点突破 3 ---May I take your order, sir ? --- _______ . A . Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rices. Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rice . Chickens with begetable and two bowl of rice 【答案】B 【解析】蔬菜可数名词,用复数名词;鸡肉和米饭都是不可数名词用单数形式。 考点3 有些名词即可作可数名词,也可作不可数名词,但它们表达的意义是不同的,见下表: 可数名词 不可数名词 chicken(鸡) chicken(鸡肉) fish(鱼) fish(鱼肉) glasses (眼镜) glass(玻璃) 考点4修饰可数名词及不可数名词的词汇。 修饰可数名词的词汇 many , a few , few 修饰不可数名词的词汇 much , a little , little 既可修饰可数名词,也可修饰不可数名词的词汇 a lot of , lots of , some eg : some chicken / students 一些鸡肉/学生 many apples 许多苹果 a lot of money /bananas 许多钱/香蕉 much orange 许多橙汁 ◆动词like在一般现在时中的用法 实义动词like在肯定句、否定句和疑问句的用法及其答语见下表: 主语 句式 肯定句 否定句 疑问句 简略回答 第一、二人称或第三人称复数 like don’t like Do... like.... ? Yes, .... do . / No, ...don’t 第三人称单数 likes doesn’t like Does... like...? Yes, ...does/ No... doesn’t eg : I like oranges . She likes bananas. 我喜欢橙子。她喜欢香蕉。 I don’t like pink . He doesn’t like blue . 我不粉色。他不喜欢蓝色。 ---Does he like apples ?他喜欢苹果吗? ---Yes, he does / No, he doesn’t 是的,他喜欢/不,人他不喜欢。 考点1 like +sth. like 后跟可数名词复数表示喜欢这一类。 ◆点击突破 4.Do you like _______(pear) ? 【答案】pears 考点2 like doing sth 表示喜欢、爱好等习惯性的动作。 5.I like ______(go) shopping . What about you ? 【答案】going ◆how much引导的疑问句 考点1 how much 询问价钱 考向:how much 询问某物的价钱、价格。结构为 “How much+be+主语?”。当主语是可数名词单数或不可数名词时,be动词用is, 答语为:It’s ...; 当主语是可数名词复数或不仅仅是一种东西时,be动词用are , 答语为:They’re .... eg : How much is the salad ?沙拉多少钱? It’s five yuan 五元。 How much are the apples ?这些苹果多少钱? They’re eight yuan 八元。 ◆点击突破 6 ---______ are these bananas ? ---$3.99 How much B How long C. How heavy D. How big 【答案】A 【解析】根据答语“$3.99.”可知是询问物品的价格,应用How much . 考点2询问价钱的同义句 考向:询问商品价格时,还可以用“What’s the price of .. .”句型。意为“...的价格是多少?” 无论被询问的物品是不可数名词还是可数名词的单数或复数,be动词都是is , 不能用are . 其答语为It’s ...” (价格是)....” eg : ---What’s the price of the book ? 这本书的价格是多少? ----It’s five yuan 5 元。 ----What’s the price of these eggs ? 这些鸡蛋多少钱? ---It’s ten yuan. 10 元。 考点3 辨析how much 与how many how much 后接不可数名词 对不可数名词数量提问 单独使用,后不接名词 提问物品价格 how many 后接可数名词复数 对可数名词数量提问 eg : How many pears do you want ? 你想要多少梨? ---How many people are there in your family ?你家有几口人? ---There are five (people )有五口人。 How much meat do you want ?你想要多少肉? ----They are forty yuan 它们40元。 ◆点击突破 ---_____Disneyband Parks are there in Cina ? ---Two . A How many B. How often C. How soon D. How long 【答案】A 【解析】根据答语“Two.”可知是询问可数名词的数量,应用How many . ◆基数词的使用 表示数量多少的数词叫做基数词,如one , two , three 等 。 考点1 基数词的拼写 one- twelve, 无规律可言,应逐一记忆。 thirteen-nineteen , 表示“十几”,在个位数后加后缀-teen,但要注意下面几个词的拼写:thirteen (13), fifteen (15), eighteen (18) Twenty到ninety , 表示“几十”,以-ty结尾,但需注意下面几个词的拼写:twenty(20), thirty(30), forty(40) , fifty (50), eithty(80) “几十几“的表达法:用整十数加个位数表示,中间用连字符 “-”把整十数和个位数连接起来。如twenty-five(25), sixty-eight (68) 一百的表达方法为one hundred 或a hundred . 要表示“几百”,用具体数字加上hundred , 如five hundred (500),注意此时的hundred 是单数形式。表示“几百几”时,要在百位数和十位数(或个位数)之间加and. 如:one hundred and two (102) 考点2 基数词的用法 考向一:基数词只能修饰可数名词,要注意数词和名词在数上要保持一致。 eg : one banana 一根香蕉 five boys 五个男孩 考向二:hundred , thousand , million 等数词与具体数字连用时,用单数形式,且后不接介词of; 当其前面没有具体数字时,要用复数形式,且后面要加of. eg : three hundred teachers 三百位老师 Hundreds of students 数百名学生 ◆点击突破 ---Where were you born , Michael ? ---I was born in a small village with only three ____ people . A hundred B. hundreds C. hundreds of 【答案】A 【解析】考查数词。 hundred前面有具体数字时用单数形式。 9.There are _____ students in our school . A hundreds B. hundreds of C. hundred of 【答案】B 【解析】考查数词。 hundred前面没有具体数字时,要用复数形式,且后面要加of . ◆序数词是用来表示人或事物顺序的词 考点1 序数词的构成 巧记充数词:一二三特殊记,th要从四加起;八去t, 九去e , f来把ve替;整十变化需注意, 把y改为ie再加th ;若是遇到几十几,只变个位就可以。 温馨提示:序数词常用缩写形式,即“阿拉伯数字+序数词的后两个字母”。 eg : first - 1st second -2nd twenty- 24th ◆点击突破 10.There are _____ months in a year . December is the _____ month of a year . A twelve ; twelve B. twelfth ; twelfth C twelve ; twelfth D. twelfth ; twelve 【答案】C 【解析】本题用数词辨析法。句意:一年有十二个月。 十二月是一年中的第十二个月。第一个空表示十二个月应用基数词twelve; 第二个空表示第十二个月应用序数词twelfth . 考点2 序数词的前面往往加定冠词the . 但当序数词前有物主代词、指示代词等修饰时,则不必加the . eg : March is the third month of a year . 三月是一年中的第三个月份。 My mother is my first teacher . 我的妈妈是我的第一位老师。 ◆点击突破 11.On her ______ birthday , she got an iPad as a gift from her father . A twelve B. twelfth C. the twelve D. the twelfth 【答案】B 考点3 充数词可以用来表示顺序、编号等,但是应该放在名词的前面。 eg : the fifth lesson 第五课 ◆点击突破 12 Dris lives on the _____ floor . It’s too high , so she has to take a lift every day . A four B. fourth C. forty D. fortieth 【答案】D 【解析】本题用题眼法。根据第二句中的too high 可以排除A,B两项。空格前有the , 说明考查“the+序数词”表示编号的用法,此处表示“第四十层楼” 考点4 表示编号时既可以用序数词,也可用基数词。用基数词表示编号时,则需要把基数词放在名词之后,且名词首字母要大写,不能加冠词。 eg : Lesson Five = the fifth lesson 第五课 World War Two = the Second World War 第二次世界大战 有的编号习惯上常用基数词 eg : Room 321 (读作room three two one ) 321 房间 No.2 Midlle School 第二中学 Class 3 三班 Grade 7 七年级 ◆点击突破 13 ---Excuse me , sir . Here’s a package for Lin Tao . Which room does he live in ? --- _____ . A 308 Room B. Room 308 C The Room 308 D. The 308 Room 【答案】B 【解析】本题用数词辨析法解题。用基数词表示编号时,不需要加定冠词the , 基数词放在名词之后且名词首字母要大写。 ◆名词所有格 考点1 一般的单数名词在词尾趋势加“’” eg : Jim’s book 吉姆的书。 my father’s car 我父亲的汽车 ◆点击突破 14 ---When is ______ (father) Day ? ---On the third Sunday of June . 【答案】father’s 考点2 以-s 结尾的复数名词在词尾加’。 eg : the students’basketball 学生们的篮球 ◆点击突破 15 After the Senior High Engrance Exam . I’ll have a two _______ (month) holiday . 【答案】months’ 考点3 不以-s结尾的复数名词在词尾加’s eg : Women’s Day 妇女节 Children’s Day 儿童节 考点4 表示无生命的事物的名词,通常用“of+名词”结构表示所有关系。 eg : a map of China 中国地图 of所有格与’s 所有格有时可以互换,不过要注意它们物主的位置不同。 eg : 这只猫的名字是咪咪。 The name of the cat is Mimi . (of结构,物主the cat 在后) The cat’s name is Mimi . (’s 结构,物主the cat 在前) ’s所有格和of所有格两种所有格形式结合在一起,构成“of+所有格”形式,它通常表示部分观念,即全体中的一部分,在意义上与“one of ...”相似,它主要修饰of短语之前的那个名词。 试比较: a picture of Xiao Zhang 小张(本人)的照片 a picture of Xiao Zhang’s 小张(拥有的照片中)的一张照片 考点5 表示共同的所有关系时,仅在最后一词末尾加’s ; 表示各自的所有关系时,词末均须加’s. eg : Tom and Tim’s mother 汤姆和蒂姆的妈妈 Tom’s and Tim’s rooms 汤姆和房间和蒂姆的房间 ◆点击突破 16 ____ room is big and mice . A Kate’s and Jane’s B. Kate’s and Jane C Kate and Jane’s 【答案】C 【解析】本题用题眼法解题 。 由句中room 可知房间应为二人共同拥有的,所以应在最后一个名词加所有格’s . 考点6表示“店铺(理发店、面包房等)、诊所、某人家”的名词所有格, 一般省略所修饰的名词。 eg : Let’s go to uncle’s have dinner ! 让我们去叔叔家吃晚饭吧! 考点7 有些表示时间、距离、度量衡、价值、自然现象、国家、城镇等无生命东西的名词,也可以加’s构成所有格。 eg : today’s newspaper 今天的报纸 five minutes’ walk 步行五分钟的路程 ◆点击突破 17 It’s about _____ from our school to my house . A 20 minutes’ walk B. 20 minute’s walk C walk of 20 minutes D. 20 minutes’ walk 【答案】A 【解析】本题用语法判定法解题。句意:从我们的学校到我家步行大约是20分钟的路。在表示时间、距离以脏话其他习惯用语中,则需用(’s)或(’)表示所有格,表示“步行20分钟的路程”,用20 minutes’ walk . ---What’s your favorite day ? 你最喜欢哪一天? ---My favorite day is Saturday . 我最喜欢星期六。 ◆点击突破 18.---What’s your favorite food ? --- _____ . A Banana and chicken B Bananas and chickens C Banana and chickens D Bannanas and chicken 【答案】D 【解析】此题是在询问最喜欢的食物,由于banana是可数名词,则需要用其复数形式bananas 来表示此类事物 ;而chicken 当“鸡肉”讲时为不可数名词,没有复数形式。 考点2 why疑问词 特殊疑问词why 针对“为什么”进行提问,用于询问事件的原因,回答时应使用because . eg : ---Why do you like the show ? ---Because it’s very funny . 考点3 when 疑问句 特殊疑问词when 针对“什么时间/何时”时行提问,用于提问事件或事情发生的时间 。 eg : ----When is your birthday ? 你的生日是什么时候? ----It’s on November 24th . 是十一月二十四日。 ---When do you go to school ? 你什么时候去上学? ---I go to school at 7:30 in the morning . 我早晨七点半去上学。 考点4 who疑问句 特殊疑问词who针对“谁”进行提问,用于提问人物。 eg : ---Who is your head teacher? 谁是你的校长? ---Mr. Brown 布朗先生 。 一.选择题 1.(2017,山东)---Do you often play _____ piano in your free time? ----Do, I like sports. I often play _____ soccer with my friends . A 不填;the B. the ; 不填 C the; the D. a; a 【答案】C 【解析】play后加球类名词不与the连用,加乐器类名词要与the连用。故答案为B。 The young couple (夫妇) are busy ______ the housework . A for B. to C. with D. at 【答案】C 【解析】采用固定搭配法。 be busy with sth . 忙于某事。故选C。 (2017,四川)I dislike the cat . It’s too dirty . A love B. would like C. hate 【答案】C (2017,成都)----____ do you love pandas ? ----Because they are very cute . 【答案】C 【解析】本题采用题眼法。 根据答语中Because可判断是在问原因,故选C。 (2016,四川)---How many ____are there ? ----About fifty . 【答案】B 【解析】此题由 “how many +可数名词复数”知用tomatoes. (2016?广东)---Mum I’ve heard that we can’t eat _____these days. Is it true ? ---Take it easy . It is safe to eat cooked meat . A chicken B. chickens C. a chicken D. the chicken 【答案】A 【解析】chicken 作“鸡肉”讲时,是不可数名词,又因为没有特指,所以不用the . (2016,四川)---Must I return the book this week ? ---No, you _____ . You can ____ it for 20 days . A mustn’t ; keep B. needn’t ; borrow C. needn’t ; keep 【答案】C 【解析】must 引导的疑问句一般用needn’t作否定回答, keep “保留”,borrow “借”为短暂性动词,不可以与时间段连用,故答案为C。 (2017,黑龙江)It will _____ them several years to learn English well. A cost B. take C. spend 【答案】B 【解析】采用固定搭配法。It takes sb some time to do sth “某人花一些时间做某事”。 (2017,四川)The plane to Chengdu____ just now . You have to wait until tomorrow. A took off B. took after C. took out D. took away 【答案】A (2017,南充)---Hello, man I speak to Miss Wang ? ---Sorry , she isn’t . She _____ the office . A has been to B. has gone to C. has been away 【答案】B 【解析】have been to 意为“去过....”,现已回来,have gone to 意为“去了...”,现在还未回。have been away “离开”后面必须加上for +一段时间,故答案为B。 (2017,内江)You can find many ____ about the famous film star on the Internet . A news B. pictures C. tickets D. information 【答案】B 【解析】many后跟可数名词复数,排除A、D,由film star 知应选用B。 (2017?吉林)----Would you like tea or coffee ? --- _____ , thanks! I’d prefer a coke . A Both B. Neither C. All D. Some 【答案】B 【解析】此题考查代词的指示代词作用。由语境中tea和coffee及答语中coke知应表示否定,表否定两者用neither. (2017?湖北)---Must I ____ my camera , ,Mary ? ---No, you ____. Don’t worry . I will take one myself . A bring ; can’t B. take ; mustn’t C. take ; needn’t 【答案】C (2017?甘肃)---____are you going to buy for your father for Father’s Day ? ---A T-shirt . A What B. When C. Where D. How 【答案】A 【解析】考查疑问词。句意:---父亲节你打算给你父亲买什么(礼物)?---一件T恤衫。A 什么 ;B 什么时候;C 在哪儿;D 怎么样;如何,由句意知A 正确。 15.(2017?上海)My sister ____goes to bed early because she needs a lot of sleep every day . 【答案】A 【解析】考查频率副词。句意:我姐姐总是早早地上床睡觉,因为她每天需要很多睡眠。A 总是,一直;B 有时;C 几乎不;D 从不。 由句意知A符合句意。 词语运用 从方框中选词并用其适当形式填空 buy , play, favorite , without , take place 16 (2016,山东改编)Li Na is a famous tennis _______ . 【答案】player 【解析】由famouse 可知此处需填名词。 (2017,四川改编)John could dance well ____ music . 【答案】without (2016,呼和浩特改编)Great changes _____in my hometown in the last ten years . 【答案】have taken place 【解析】根据in the last ten years 可知应该使用完成时。 19 If you give it (the dog) some money , it ______ the newspaper for you in a few minutes . 【答案】will buy 【解析】此处if引导条件状语从句,主句为一般将来时,从句为一般现在时。 20(2017,武汉改编)Mark Twain is Mary’s ____ writer . 【答案】favorite 根据句意及汉语提示完成单词 21 (2017,贵州)The last month of a year is ______ (十二月)。 (2017, 山东) _____(什么时候)do you usually go to school ? I like _____(草莓) and tomatoes . _______(星期三)is the fourth day of a week . What do you have for your _____ (午饭)? 【答案】21. December 22. When 23. strawberries 24. Wednesday 25. lunch 妈妈在忙家务。 Mother is ______ ______ housework . 我叔叔通常骑自行车去上班。 My uncle usually _______ _______ ______ by bike . 让我们看一下你的手表,好吗? Let’s _____ ______ _______ ______ your watch , shall we ? 他早上不会早起。 He doesn’t _______ _______ early in the morning . 多么有趣的故事啊! _____ ______ ______ story ! 【答案】26. busy with 27. goes to work 28. have a look at 29. get up 30. What an interesting 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第二讲 七年级上 Units5--9 we(pron.)→_______(宾格)→______(形容词性物主代词)→_______(名词性物主代词)→______ (反身代词) interest(n. ) →_______(adj.)有趣的→_______ (adj.)感兴趣的 easy(adj)→_______(近义词)容易的→______(adv.)→______ (adj.)反义词 fun (n.)→______(adj.)奇怪的,滑稽好笑的 difficult(adj.)→______(n.)→_______(同义词)→_______(同义词) relax(v.)→_______(adj.)轻松的,令人放松的→_______(adj.)放松的;自在的 same(adj.)→_______(反义词) week(n. ) →_______ (adj.)每周的 health(n.)→_______(adj.)→_______(adv.)→_______(形容词的反义词) twelve(num.)→_______(第十二) three(num.)→_______(第十三)→_______(三十) nine(num.)→______(第九) →_______ (十九)→_______(九十) art (n. ) →______ (艺术家) music(n.)→________(音乐家)→________(adj.) science(n.)→_______(科学家)→_______(adj.) use(v.)→______(adj.)有用的 free(adj.)→_______(反义词)→_______(n.)自由 happy(adj.)→________(反义词)→_______ (adv.) 玩电脑游戏 ________________ 打排/篮球_______________________ 在同一所学校 _____________________ 思考;思索 _______________________ 一双_______________________ 组织学校郊游____________________ 无疑;肯定 ___________________ 迟到_______________________ 做运动__________________ 看一看______________________ 销售中;廉价销售_______________ 做功课 __________________ ◆考点1.let v. 考向1 :表示“让某人做某事”应使用“let sb do sth”,动词let 之后的代词应使用宾格,动词应使用原形。 eg : Let me sing a song 让我来唱首歌吧。 Let him come in 让他进来。 考向2:let’s 是let us的缩写,而不是let is 的缩写。 辨析let’s,let us let’s “咱们...吧” 一般包括听者在内 Let’s go to school ! 咱们去上学吧! let us “让我们...吧” 一般不包括听者在内 Let us go to school ! 让我们去上学吧! 考向3: let ...down让...失望(其中间常接人) eg : I don’t want to let my parents down . 我不想让父母失望。 ◆考点突破 (2018?重庆B) Let’s _____ shopping , shall we ? A to go B. going C. go D. gone ◆考点2.go v. 考向1:go的过去式went , 过去分词gone 考向2:连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going grey 他的头发日渐花白。 考向3:go的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去....”。 连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going greay 她的头发日渐花白。 考向3: go 的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去.....”。 eg:go to the playground 去操场 go to school 去上学 go 后接表示地点的副词,表示“去...”。 eg : go there 去那儿 go home 回家 go 后接动词ing形式,表示“去做 ....”。 eg : go shopping / swimming / fishing 去购物/游泳/钓鱼 go的常见短语及句型 go out 外出 go on 继续 How is ...going ?.... 进展如何 ? 考向4:go的特殊用法 be going to 结构,表示将来。 have gone to 去了... ◆考点突破 (2017?湖南)---How is everything going in teh hospital , dear ? --- ______ . A I’m all right . Thanks . Not too bad , I guess . Not at all That’s all right .Thank you (2018?江苏)---It is too hot today . Put the meat in the fridge , or it will ______ . A go badly B. going bad C go bad D. went bad (2017?黔西南) Hurry up ! The sky is covered with black clouds . I’m afraid it ____. A rains B. is going to rain C rained D. was raining ◆考点3.get v. 考向1:如果get后面接形容词作表语,往往有“变得”之意。 eg : Autumn comes and the leaves get yellow . 秋天来了,树叶变黄了。 考向2: get可作使役动词,表示“使....” eg : get the car started 发动汽车 考向3 : 辨析get , arrive , reach 考向4 : 辨析get off , get on , get out of , get in get on 上车(上公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) Please get on the bus one by one . 请一个接一个地上公共汽车 。 get off 下车(下公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) They felt tired after getting off the train . 下了火车后他们感到很疲倦。 get in 上车(上小汽车、出租车) Mr. Black got in the car and drove off. 布莱克先生上了车,驱车离开了。 get out of 下(小汽车、出租车) She got out of the taxi and gave the driver fifty yuan 她下了出租车,给了司机50元。 考向5 : 中考常考的get的相关短语 get up 起床 get back返回;找回 get through 接通电话 get away 离开;逃脱 get down 下来 get along /on with ....与....和睦相处,若表示“相处得如何”应在with前加well或badly等修饰词。 eg : I get along well with my friends . 我和我的朋友相处得很好。 ◆考点突破 (2017?济南)---Is your beadache getting ____ ? ---No, it’s worse A better B. bad C. less D. well 7 .(2017?上海模拟)Steven , we should _____ the bus at the next stop . A get up B. get off C. get to D. get in 8 Good manners can make people _____ each other . A get on well with B. get off C. get over D. get away ◆考点4.play v. 考向1:play后跟球类名词时,球类名词前不用冠词。 eg : play bascketball/football/volleyball/baseball/tennis /ping-pong/... 打篮球/踢足球/打排球/打棒球/打网球/打乒乓球/.... 考向2:当play表示“演奏”,与乐器类名词搭配时,必须在乐器前加the . eg : play the piano /violin /guitar/ accordinon / ... 弹钢琴/拉小提琴/弹吉他/拉手风琴/...... 考向3 :与play相关的词组 play games 做游戏 play sports 参加体育运动 play with sth 玩耍某物 play jokes on 和...开玩笑 eg : Jim often plays jokes on his classroom 吉姆常常和他的同班同学开玩笑。 ◆考点突破 9 (2017?四川)She likes playing _____ piano . Her brother likes playing ____ basketball . A the ; a B. a; the C. / ; the D. the ; / ◆考点5. fun adj.&n. 考向1 :辨析fun , funny fun adj. 有趣的(相当于interesting) English is fun.英语很有趣的。 funny adj. 滑稽的,好笑的 This joke is funny . 这个笑话很好笑。 考向2:作名词,意为“乐趣”,是不可数名词。 have fun (in)doing sth 做某事很开心=have a good time (in)doing sth =enjoy oneself eg : We have fun playing cards. 我们玩牌玩得很高兴。 ◆考点突破 10 (2017?自贡)We went to the beach last Sunday , and we had great fun ___ volleyball. A play B playing C. played D. to play 11 (2017?曲靖) 泉城公园是一个很好玩的地方。 Ouancheng Park is a good place to _____ ______ ◆考点6.like v. , n. &prep. 考向1:作动词,意为“喜欢”,反义词是dislike .后接名词,代词,动名词或动词不定式作宾语。 eg : I like having a walk after supper 我喜欢晚饭后散步。 I like to watch TV. 我喜欢看电视。 考向2 : 作介词,当“像...怎么样”讲,反义词为unlike (表示样子)像,相似 He looks like Father Christmas .他看起来像圣诞老人。 (表示行为)像...样 She ran like the wind . 她跑得飞快。 (表示列举)比方, 例如 Try to avoid fatty foods like cakes and biscuits 尽量避免吃蛋糕和饼干这一类高脂食物。 (询问意见)...怎么样 What are Dan’s parents like ? 丹的父母是怎样的人? 考向3:辨析like, as Like意为“像...一样”。(实际上不是) eg : He talks to me like my father . 他像父亲那样跟我说话。 (他不是我父亲 ) as意为“作为,以...身份”。 (实际上就是) eg : He talks to me as a father . 他以父亲的身份跟我谈话。 (他是我父亲 ) 考向4 : 作名词,反义词dislike . eg : Could you tell me your likes and dislikes ?你能告诉我你的好恶吗? ◆考点突破 12 (2018?河南) ---____ does your new friend look like ? --- He is tall with short blonds hair and big blue eyes . How B. Who C. What D. Where 13 (2017?宁夏) ---Would you like something to drink ? ---_____ . I’m thirsty . A Yes, I can B. No, thanks Yes, please D. No, I don’t like it . . ◆考点7. sure adv. 考向:与sure 有关的短语: be sure of /that 确信,有把握,其主语是人,主语是感到“有把握,确信” He is sure of his success = He is sure that he will succeed 他确信他会成功。 (主语是He的信念) be sure to do 一定, 必定 It is sure to rain . 天准会下雨。 for sure 无疑,肯定 She won’t lend you any money , and that’s for sure. 她不会借给你什么钱的,那一点是肯定的。 Make sure of /that 确信,查明,弄清楚,后面经常加of Make sure visitors will come tomorrow. 确保游客明天会来。 ◆考点突破 14 (2017?新疆) 为了确保人民能安全地用电,工人们正在检查机器。 Workers are examing the machine ______ ______ ______ people can use the electricity safely . 15 (同义句转换)I am sure that he will succeeed. I am ______ _____ his success. ◆考点8.want v. 考向1 : 同义词组为would like 考向2 : want用法总结: want sth . “想要某物” want to do sth 想做某事 want sb to do sth 想要某人做某事 eg : I want some orange . 我想要一些橙汁。 I want to drink water 我想喝水。 I want her to buy milk . 我想让她去买牛奶 。 ◆考点突破 16 (2018?福州) Tony wants ____ a job as a language teacher in China . A to find B. findingn C. find D. finds ◆考点9 look v. &n. 考向1:look 为系动词,后面加形容词作表语。 eg : He looks handsome in that blue shirt . 他穿那件蓝色衬衣很帅。 考向2 :辨析look 与see look 强调看的动作,且后面加at后才能接宾语; see强调看的结果,可以直接接宾语。 eg : I looked but couldn’t see it clearly 我看了,可是看不清楚。 考向3 :与look 相关的短语有: look over 检查 Would you mind helping me look over my exercises?你介意帮我把练习检查一下吗? look after= take care of 照顾 I can look after myself 我能照顾自己。 look up 查阅,向上看 Look up the word in the dictionary . 在词典中查这个单词。 look through 浏览 She looked through her notes before the exam 她考试前匆匆看了一下笔记。 look for 寻找 The girl is looking for her mother . 这个女孩正在寻找她的妈妈。 look out = take care = watch out 小心, 当心 Look out ! There’s a car coming !当心!汽车来了! take/have a look at 看一看 Please let me take a good look at your new skirt 请让我好好看看你的新短裙。 ◆考点突破 17 (2017?兰州)Again and again the doctor ______ the crying baby girl , but he couldn’t find out what was wrong with her . looked over B. looked after C looked for D. looked out 18 (2017?广西) Linda, I have to go shopping now . Please _____ your little sister at home . A look for B. look like C. look after D. look up 19 (2018?山东) If you want to know more information about the coming party , please ______ the website : http:// www. happyweekends. Com A set up B. look through C. pick out D. turn off ◆考点10 take v. 考向1: 当你选定商品,决定要买时,就可以说“I’ll take it / them.” 而不说“I’ll buy it /them .”这里的it/them指代的是上文提到的商品。 考向2:take表示“乘、坐”某一交通工具。 eg : He takes a bus to go to school every day = He goes to school by bus every day. 他每天乘公共汽车上学。 考向3:take表示“拿,取”之意,后面常可带宾语,它强调将某人或某物从说话地点带到其他地方去。 eg : Could you take my bag to the classroom , please ? 请你把我的书包拿到教室去好吗? 考向4:take表示“花费”之意时,其常用句型为:It takes sb. some time to do sth . 注意后面动词前的to不可丢掉。 eg : It takes him an hour to do his himework every evening . 每天晚上他要花一个小时做作业 。 考向5:take表“吃,喝”时,与eat , drink, have 意思相近,但表示“吃药”时通常只用take . eg : You must take the medicine after meals . 你一定要在饭后吃药。 考向6:(1)中考常考的与take 相关的短语 take place 发生(无被动语态); take care of (=look after)照顾 take care = watch out = look out 小心 take away 拿走 take after 像 take in 吸收;领会;欺骗;接待 take on 承担;呈现;雇用 take over 接管 take down拆掉 take up 开始从事;接受(提议);占用 take out (of ) 取出;切除;带...出去 eg : Great changes have taken place in China during the last few decades . 在过去几十年里, 中国发生了巨大的变化 。 Who is taking care of the boy ?谁在照看那个男孩? The plane will take off at three o’clock. 飞机将在3点钟起飞。 Don’t take away books from the library . 不准把书从图书馆拿走。 (2 )take的常用短语 take one’s temperature 给某人量体温 take one’s order 听某人的吩咐 take one’s place 代替 take pictures/photos 照相 take on a new look 呈现新面貌 take a seat =have a seat 坐下 take a walk 散步 take a shower洗淋浴 take a message 捎口信 take a break -take breaks 休息一下 take a risk =take risks冒险 eg : Let’s take a break 咱们休息会儿吧。 ◆考点突破 20 (2018.山东)---It’s too hot today . ---Yes. Why don’t you _____ your jacket ? A put on B. put up C. take off D. take after 21 (2017, 湖北) It usually _____ mum about half an hour to cook supper. A pays B. takes C. spends D. costs 22 (2017,广州)Thanks for your invitatiion , but I’m so sorry I can’t go . I need to ____ my baby at home . A take away B. take off C. take care of D. take out of 23 (2017,山东) The Olympic Games of 2016 will _____ in Brazil . A take after B. take off C. take place D. take away ◆考点11 buy v. 考向1 :buy 的过去式和过去分词均为bought . 考向2 :与介词构成的短语: buy sth for sb 表示“给某人买某物” eg : Little Tom bought some flowers for his mother on Mother’s Day . 小汤姆在母亲节那天为母亲买了一些花。 易错:buy还用于buy ...from ...结构,指“从....买...”, 在此结构中,介词是易错考点。 eg : She buys a coat from the clothes store . 她从这家衣服店里买了件外套。 考向3 : buy 在完成时态中对应的持续性动词是have . How long have you had this mountain bike ? 你这辆山地自行车买了多长时间了? 考向4 : buy的反义词为sell . sell 的常用搭配为sell sb sth =sell sth to sb 意为“卖给某人某物”。 易错:在此考点中,介词to是易错考点。 ◆考点突破 24 He buys an English book ____that bookstore . A to B. from C. near D. off ◆考点12. all adj.&adv.&pron. 考向1 : 辨析whole 与all whole 常位于冠词、所有格或别的限定词之后。 We spent the whole day (all the day ) on the work . 我们花了一整天在这项工作上。 all 放在限定词之前。 All his family (His whole family ) aren’t here . 他们一家人都不在这儿。 考向2 :辨析all 与both all 指三者或三者以上都 All of my classmates came to my birthday party . 我所有的同班同学都来参加了我的生日聚会。 both 指两者都 Both of my parents are teachers . 我的父母都是老师。 考向3 :归纳常考的all 的短语 in all 总共,共计 all over 到处,处处;浑身;全部结束 after all 毕竟;终究 above all 最重要的 first of all 首先 all right 好, 行 ◆考点突破 25 (2017,山东)---Which of two T-shirts will you take ? ---I’ll take ______ . One is for my brother and the other is for myself . A either B. both C. neither D. all ◆考点13. price n . 考向 1:在曲语中询问价钱的句型有:What’s the price of ...? 和How much do/does ...cost ? eg : What’s the price of the mobile phone ? 这部手机多少钱? 考向2:the price of 意为“......的价格”,作主语时谓语动词用单数。 eg : The price of the shirt is 100 yuan . 这件衬衫的价格是100元。 考向3:描述物品贵时用expensive , 便宜用cheap , 而表示价格高用high, 价格低用low. eg : They sell the clothes at a low price . 他们低价出售这些衣服。 This T-shirt is very cheap . 这件T 恤衫很便宜。 ◆考点突破 26(2017,湖北)----Is the price of the backpack very _____ ? ----No, it _____ me only twenty yuan . A high ; spent B. expensive ; takes C. high ; cost D. cheap ; spends ◆一般现在时中have的用法 当表示“某人有某物”时,我们可以用have来表示所属关系。 句式 人称 主语为第一人称(I , we),第二人称(you)和第三人称复数(they) 主语为第三人称单数(he , she , it等) 肯定句 I have .... He has ... 否定句 I don’t have ... He doesn’t have ... 一般疑问句用回答 Do you have ...? Does he have...? Yes, I do/ No, I don’t Yes,he does / No, he doesn’t . 考点:表所属关系,看清人称,找准助动词。 考向: 辨析have /has 与there be have/has 表示所属关系,即“某人或某物有什么” I have a sister . 我有个妹妹。 there be 表示存在,即“某地有某物”,遵循就近原则 There are some boys in the roonm . 房间里有一些男孩。 注意:当表示某物的构成或组成部分时,用there be句型或have/has 均可。 eg : There are fifty students in our class. =Our class has fifty students . 我们班有50个学生。 ◆考点突破 ---_____ she have a soccer ball ? ---No, she _____ , A Is ; isn’t B. Does ; doesn’t C Does ; don’t D. Do ; doesn’t 2 .There _____ a basketball and a volleyball in the box . A has B. have C. is D. are ◆可数名词和不可数名词 名词可以分可数名词和不可数名词。 它们的定义,特点和用法的区别见下表: 分类 可数名词 不可数名词 定义 表示可以用数量计算的名词。 表示不可以用数量计算的名词。 特点 有单、复数形式之分。 没有复数形式,但有量的形式。 用法 可以直接用不定冠词a/an或具体的数词如one , two , three等来修饰。 不能使用不定冠词或数词直接修饰,如要表示确切数量时,要用“量词+of+不可数名词”结构。 考点1 可数名词复数 可数名词单数变复数方法如下: 一般在词尾方法如下: eg : pen -pens , computer - computers. 以字母s, x , sh, ch结尾的名词,加-es . eg : box - boxes, bus - buses , watch - watches , brush - brushes 以字母o结尾的名词,有些加es,有些加s. eg : tomato=tomatoes , potato- potatoes , photo- photos , piano- pianos 以字母f, fe结尾的名词,一般变f, fe为v再加es . eg : knife -knives , leaf -leaves . 以辅音字母+y结尾的名词,把y变成i再加es. eg : family -families , factory -factories 注意以下特殊情况 单复数同形 eg : Chinese - Chinese , Japanese - Japanese, sheep - sheep, deer - deer 不规则变化 eg:foot - feet , man -men , woman - women , child -children , mouse - mice 有些名词常用复数形式 eg : clothes, trousers , pants , shoes 有些名词常用单数形式表示复数概念 eg: people , police 考点2 不可数名词 不可数名词计量时要用“数词或冠词+量词+of+不可数名词”来表示,量词可用单数,也可用复数。 eg : a glass/two glasses of milk 一/两杯牛奶 A piece / three pieces of bread 一/三片面包 ◆考点突破 3 ---May I take your order, sir ? --- _______ . A . Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rices. Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rice . Chickens with begetable and two bowl of rice 考点3 有些名词即可作可数名词,也可作不可数名词,但它们表达的意义是不同的,见下表: 可数名词 不可数名词 chicken(鸡) chicken(鸡肉) fish(鱼) fish(鱼肉) glasses (眼镜) glass(玻璃) 考点4修饰可数名词及不可数名词的词汇。 修饰可数名词的词汇 many , a few , few 修饰不可数名词的词汇 much , a little , little 既可修饰可数名词,也可修饰不可数名词的词汇 a lot of , lots of , some eg : some chicken / students 一些鸡肉/学生 many apples 许多苹果 a lot of money /bananas 许多钱/香蕉 much orange 许多橙汁 ◆动词like在一般现在时中的用法 实义动词like在肯定句、否定句和疑问句的用法及其答语见下表: 主语 句式 肯定句 否定句 疑问句 简略回答 第一、二人称或第三人称复数 like don’t like Do... like.... ? Yes, .... do . / No, ...don’t 第三人称单数 likes doesn’t like Does... like...? Yes, ...does/ No... doesn’t eg : I like oranges . She likes bananas. 我喜欢橙子。她喜欢香蕉。 I don’t like pink . He doesn’t like blue . 我不粉色。他不喜欢蓝色。 ---Does he like apples ?他喜欢苹果吗? ---Yes, he does / No, he doesn’t 是的,他喜欢/不,人他不喜欢。 考点1 like +sth. like 后跟可数名词复数表示喜欢这一类。 ◆点击突破 4.Do you like _______(pear) ? 考点2 like doing sth 表示喜欢、爱好等习惯性的动作。 5.I like ______(go) shopping . What about you ? ◆how much引导的疑问句 考点1 how much 询问价钱 考向:how much 询问某物的价钱、价格。结构为 “How much+be+主语?”。当主语是可数名词单数或不可数名词时,be动词用is, 答语为:It’s ...; 当主语是可数名词复数或不仅仅是一种东西时,be动词用are , 答语为:They’re .... eg : How much is the salad ?沙拉多少钱? It’s five yuan 五元。 How much are the apples ?这些苹果多少钱? They’re eight yuan 八元。 ◆点击突破 6 ---______ are these bananas ? ---$3.99 How much B How long C. How heavy D. How big 考向:询问商品价格时,还可以用“What’s the price of .. .”句型。意为“...的价格是多少?” 无论被询问的物品是不可数名词还是可数名词的单数或复数,be动词都是is , 不能用are . 其答语为It’s ...” (价格是)....” eg : ---What’s the price of the book ? 这本书的价格是多少? ----It’s five yuan 5 元。 ----What’s the price of these eggs ? 这些鸡蛋多少钱? ---It’s ten yuan. 10 元。 考点3 辨析how much 与how many how much 后接不可数名词 对不可数名词数量提问 单独使用,后不接名词 提问物品价格 how many 后接可数名词复数 对可数名词数量提问 eg : How many pears do you want ? 你想要多少梨? ---How many people are there in your family ?你家有几口人? ---There are five (people )有五口人。 How much meat do you want ?你想要多少肉? ----They are forty yuan 它们40元。 ◆点击突破 ---_____Disneyband Parks are there in Cina ? ---Two . A How many B. How often C. How soon D. How long ◆基数词的使用 表示数量多少的数词叫做基数词,如one , two , three 等 。 考点1 基数词的拼写 one- twelve, 无规律可言,应逐一记忆。 thirteen-nineteen , 表示“十几”,在个位数后加后缀-teen,但要注意下面几个词的拼写:thirteen (13), fifteen (15), eighteen (18) Twenty到ninety , 表示“几十”,以-ty结尾,但需注意下面几个词的拼写:twenty(20), thirty(30), forty(40) , fifty (50), eithty(80) “几十几“的表达法:用整十数加个位数表示,中间用连字符 “-”把整十数和个位数连接起来。如twenty-five(25), sixty-eight (68) 一百的表达方法为one hundred 或a hundred . 要表示“几百”,用具体数字加上hundred , 如five hundred (500),注意此时的hundred 是单数形式。表示“几百几”时,要在百位数和十位数(或个位数)之间加and. 如:one hundred and two (102) 考点2 基数词的用法 考向一:基数词只能修饰可数名词,要注意数词和名词在数上要保持一致。 eg : one banana 一根香蕉 five boys 五个男孩 考向二:hundred , thousand , million 等数词与具体数字连用时,用单数形式,且后不接介词of; 当其前面没有具体数字时,要用复数形式,且后面要加of. eg : three hundred teachers 三百位老师 Hundreds of students 数百名学生 ◆点击突破 ---Where were you born , Michael ? ---I was born in a small village with only three ____ people . A hundred B. hundreds C. hundreds of 9.There are _____ students in our school . A hundreds B. hundreds of C. hundred of ◆序数词是用来表示人或事物顺序的词 考点1 序数词的构成 巧记充数词:一二三特殊记,th要从四加起;八去t, 九去e , f来把ve替;整十变化需注意, 把y改为ie再加th ;若是遇到几十几,只变个位就可以。 温馨提示:序数词常用缩写形式,即“阿拉伯数字+序数词的后两个字母”。 eg : first - 1st second -2nd twenty- 24th ◆点击突破 10.There are _____ months in a year . December is the _____ month of a year . A twelve ; twelve B. twelfth ; twelfth C twelve ; twelfth D. twelfth ; twelve 考点2 序数词的前面往往加定冠词the . 但当序数词前有物主代词、指示代词等修饰时,则不必加the . eg : March is the third month of a year . 三月是一年中的第三个月份。 My mother is my first teacher . 我的妈妈是我的第一位老师。 ◆点击突破 11.On her ______ birthday , she got an iPad as a gift from her father . A twelve B. twelfth C. the twelve D. the twelfth 考点3 充数词可以用来表示顺序、编号等,但是应该放在名词的前面。 eg : the fifth lesson 第五课 ◆点击突破 12 Dris lives on the _____ floor . It’s too high , so she has to take a lift every day . A four B. fourth C. forty D. fortieth 考点4 表示编号时既可以用序数词,也可用基数词。用基数词表示编号时,则需要把基数词放在名词之后,且名词首字母要大写,不能加冠词。 eg : Lesson Five = the fifth lesson 第五课 World War Two = the Second World War 第二次世界大战 有的编号习惯上常用基数词 eg : Room 321 (读作room three two one ) 321 房间 No.2 Midlle School 第二中学 Class 3 三班 Grade 7 七年级 ◆点击突破 13 ---Excuse me , sir . Here’s a package for Lin Tao . Which room does he live in ? --- _____ . A 308 Room B. Room 308 C The Room 308 D. The 308 Room ◆名词所有格 考点1 一般的单数名词在词尾趋势加“’” eg : Jim’s book 吉姆的书。 my father’s car 我父亲的汽车 ◆点击突破 14 ---When is ______ (father) Day ? ---On the third Sunday of June . 考点2 以-s 结尾的复数名词在词尾加’。 eg : the students’basketball 学生们的篮球 ◆点击突破 15 After the Senior High Engrance Exam . I’ll have a two _______ (month) holiday . 考点3 不以-s结尾的复数名词在词尾加’s eg : Women’s Day 妇女节 Children’s Day 儿童节 考点4 表示无生命的事物的名词,通常用“of+名词”结构表示所有关系。 eg : a map of China 中国地图 of所有格与’s 所有格有时可以互换,不过要注意它们物主的位置不同。 eg : 这只猫的名字是咪咪。 The name of the cat is Mimi . (of结构,物主the cat 在后) The cat’s name is Mimi . (’s 结构,物主the cat 在前) ’s所有格和of所有格两种所有格形式结合在一起,构成“of+所有格”形式,它通常表示部分观念,即全体中的一部分,在意义上与“one of ...”相似,它主要修饰of短语之前的那个名词。 试比较: a picture of Xiao Zhang 小张(本人)的照片 a picture of Xiao Zhang’s 小张(拥有的照片中)的一张照片 考点5 表示共同的所有关系时,仅在最后一词末尾加’s ; 表示各自的所有关系时,词末均须加’s. eg : Tom and Tim’s mother 汤姆和蒂姆的妈妈 Tom’s and Tim’s rooms 汤姆和房间和蒂姆的房间 ◆点击突破 16 ____ room is big and mice . A Kate’s and Jane’s B. Kate’s and Jane C Kate and Jane’s 考点6表示“店铺(理发店、面包房等)、诊所、某人家”的名词所有格, 一般省略所修饰的名词。 eg : Let’s go to uncle’s have dinner ! 让我们去叔叔家吃晚饭吧! 考点7 有些表示时间、距离、度量衡、价值、自然现象、国家、城镇等无生命东西的名词,也可以加’s构成所有格。 eg : today’s newspaper 今天的报纸 five minutes’ walk 步行五分钟的路程 ◆点击突破 17 It’s about _____ from our school to my house . A 20 minutes’ walk B. 20 minute’s walk C walk of 20 minutes D. 20 minutes’ walk ---What’s your favorite day ? 你最喜欢哪一天? ---My favorite day is Saturday . 我最喜欢星期六。 ◆点击突破 18.---What’s your favorite food ? --- _____ . A Banana and chicken B Bananas and chickens C Banana and chickens D Bannanas and chicken 考点2 why疑问词 特殊疑问词why 针对“为什么”进行提问,用于询问事件的原因,回答时应使用because . eg : ---Why do you like the show ? ---Because it’s very funny . 考点3 when 疑问句 特殊疑问词when 针对“什么时间/何时”时行提问,用于提问事件或事情发生的时间 。 eg : ----When is your birthday ? 你的生日是什么时候? ----It’s on November 24th . 是十一月二十四日。 ---When do you go to school ? 你什么时候去上学? ---I go to school at 7:30 in the morning . 我早晨七点半去上学。 考点4 who疑问句 特殊疑问词who针对“谁”进行提问,用于提问人物。 eg : ---Who is your head teacher? 谁是你的校长? ---Mr. Brown 布朗先生 。 一.选择题 1.(2017,山东)---Do you often play _____ piano in your free time? ----Do, I like sports. I often play _____ soccer with my friends . A 不填;the B. the ; 不填 C the; the D. a; a The young couple (夫妇) are busy ______ the housework . A for B. to C. with D. at (2017,四川)I dislike the cat . It’s too dirty . A love B. would like C. hate (2017,成都)----____ do you love pandas ? ----Because they are very cute . (2016,四川)---How many ____are there ? ----About fifty . (2016?广东)---Mum I’ve heard that we can’t eat _____these days. Is it true ? ---Take it easy . It is safe to eat cooked meat . A chicken B. chickens C. a chicken D. the chicken (2016,四川)---Must I return the book this week ? ---No, you _____ . You can ____ it for 20 days . A mustn’t ; keep B. needn’t ; borrow C. needn’t ; keep (2017,黑龙江)It will _____ them several years to learn English well. A cost B. take C. spend (2017,四川)The plane to Chengdu____ just now . You have to wait until tomorrow. A took off B. took after C. took out D. took away (2017,南充)---Hello, man I speak to Miss Wang ? ---Sorry , she isn’t . She _____ the office . A has been to B. has gone to C. has been away (2017,内江)You can find many ____ about the famous film star on the Internet . A news B. pictures C. tickets D. information (2017?吉林)----Would you like tea or coffee ? --- _____ , thanks! I’d prefer a coke . A Both B. Neither C. All D. Some (2017?湖北)---Must I ____ my camera , ,Mary ? ---No, you ____. Don’t worry . I will take one myself . A bring ; can’t B. take ; mustn’t C. take ; needn’t (2017?甘肃)---____are you going to buy for your father for Father’s Day ? ---A T-shirt . A What B. When C. Where D. How 15.(2017?上海)My sister ____goes to bed early because she needs a lot of sleep every day . 词语运用 从方框中选词并用其适当形式填空 buy , play, favorite , without , take place 16 (2016,山东改编)Li Na is a famous tennis _______ . (2017,四川改编)John could dance well ____ music . (2016,呼和浩特改编)Great changes _____in my hometown in the last ten years . 19 If you give it (the dog) some money , it ______ the newspaper for you in a few minutes . 20(2017,武汉改编)Mark Twain is Mary’s ____ writer . 根据句意及汉语提示完成单词 21 (2017,贵州)The last month of a year is ______ (十二月)。 (2017, 山东) _____(什么时候)do you usually go to school ? I like _____(草莓) and tomatoes . _______(星期三)is the fourth day of a week . What do you have for your _____ (午饭)? 妈妈在忙家务。 Mother is ______ ______ housework . 我叔叔通常骑自行车去上班。 My uncle usually _______ _______ ______ by bike . 让我们看一下你的手表,好吗? Let’s _____ ______ _______ ______ your watch , shall we ? 他早上不会早起。 He doesn’t _______ _______ early in the morning . 多么有趣的故事啊! _____ ______ ______ story ! 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5585084 [精]Unit 3 Could you please clean your room? Section A 3a 公开课 (课件+音频+学案)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 3 Could you please clean your room?/Section A

    (Section A 3a) cooking do chores Do you do chores at home? Who does the most chores in your home? We can do chores… take out the rubbish sweep the floor do the dishes make the bed clean the windows clean the living room fold the clothes wash the car cook breakfast clean the room go shopping do washing …… water the flowers Nancy’s room dirty and messy prediction A B clean and tidy When Where Who Nancy , her mother, Her dog At Nancy’s house Last month Listen to the story and underline the information about “when”, “where” and “who”. For one week The next day What is the main idea? Part 1 Part 2 Part 3 Part 1 Read part1 carefully and finish the following two tasks. Task1:Read Para.1-2 and fill in the actions of each character. verbs Names Actions information Nancy mom The dog came home from school threw down the bag went to the living room sat down in front of the TV tired welcomed Nancy and wanted a walk happy came over angry The minute I sat down in front of the TV, my mom came over. my mom came over as soon as I sat down in front of the TV. Part 1 Task2: Find out the conversations between Nancy and her mom. Mother: Could you please take the dog for a walk? Nancy: Could I watch one show first? Mother: No! (Mom replied angrily.) You watch TV all the time and never help out around the house! I can’t work all day and do housework all evening. Nancy: Well, I work all day at school, too! I’m just as tired as you are! (I shouted back.) polite angry mad My mother did not say anything and walked away. sad Language features are the reflections of feelings. 语言特点是情感的反应 Part 2 Question: Who would do the housework? For one week, she did not do any housework and neither did I. Finally, I could not find a clean dish or a clean shirt. For one week, she did not do any housework and neither did I. For one week, she didn’t do any housework and I didn’t do any housework, either. ? Maybe Nancy’s mother was still angry and wanted to teach her a lesson. ? ? Part 3 Read part3 carefully and answer the questions. 1.Who cleaned the house? 2. How did mom and Nancy feel? 3.Why does Nancy write this passage? The next day, my mom came home from work to find the house clean and tidy. “What happened?” she asked in surprise. “I’m so sorry, Mom. I finally understand that we need to share the housework to have a clean and comfortable home,” I replied. Nancy did. Mom felt surprised. Nancy felt sorry and learned a lesson. To tell readers we need to share the chores to make a clean and comfortable home. Discussion What is the main idea? Part 1 Part 2 Part 3 Nancy argued with her mom because she didn’t want to do housework. They didn’t do any housework for a week. Nancy was sorry and did the housework. Group work How would Nancy’s mom feel after hearing Nancy’s words? What would Nancy do later? What would happen next? Where was Nancy’s father? … Create the ending of the story. … brainstorming We should love our parents. We should help do chores. 谢谢 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源网站 有大把高质量资料?一线教师?一线教研员? 欢迎加入21世纪教育网教师合作团队!!月薪过万不是梦!! 详情请看: https://www.21cnjy.com/help/help_extract.php 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit3 Could you please clean your room? (Section A Reading) Last month, our dog welcomed me when I came home from school. He wanted a walk, but I was too tired, I threw down my bag and went to the living room. The minute I sat down in front of the TV, my mom came over. “Could you please take the dog for a walk?" she asked. “Could I watch one show first?" I asked. “No! “she replied angrily.” You watch TV all the time and never help out around the house! I cant work all day and do housework all evening.” “ Well, I work all day at school, too! I'm just as tired as you are!" I shouted back. My mom did not say anything and walked away. For one week, she did not do any housework and neither did I. Finally, I could not find a clean dish or a clean shirt. The next day, my mom came home from work to find the house clean and tidy. “What happened?” she asked in surprise. “I'm so sorry, Mom. I finally understand that we need to share the house work to have a clean and comfortable home.” I replied. Read Nancy’s story and finish the following tasks. I. Listen to the story and underline the information about “when”, “where” and “who”. II. Read the story and divide it into parts. III. Read part1 carefully and finish the following two tasks. Names Actions Information Nancy The dog Mom IV. Read part3 carefully and answer the questions. 1. Who cleaned the house? ______________________________________ 2. How did mom and Nancy feel? ______________________________________ 3. Why does Nancy write this passage? ______________________________________ V. What is the main idea of each part? Part 1: ______________________________________ Part 2: ______________________________________ Part 3: ______________________________________ 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5584068 [精]Unit 7 The Sea lesson3 导学案(含答案)

    高中英语/北师大版/高一下册/模块3 Unit 7 The Sea

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Module 3 Unit 7 Lesson 4 Sea Stories 【课前导学】 Ⅰ. Word Bank 1.______________adj.可怕的;令人厌恶的 ______________ adv.可怕地;令人恐惧地 2.______________ vi.漂,浮 ______________ vi.(反义词)下沉;沉没 3.____________ vt.令人感到恐惧 ____________ adj.恐惧的,害怕的 _____________ adj.令人恐惧的 ______________ n.恐怖;可怕的人或事物 4.______________ vi.逃脱,逃跑 5.______________ n.灵魂 6.______________ vi.幸存,生存下来 7.______________ vi.恢复正常;康复 ______________n.恢复,痊愈 8.______________vi.(因恐惧、疼痛、)尖声大叫 9.____________ adj.不能的,不会的 10.______________ vt.辨认出______________ n.认出;承认 11._____________ n.对立的人(物);反义词 _____________ n.对立,意见相反 12.______________ vi.泄漏;渗漏 Ⅱ. Phrase Bank 1.有意义,讲得通 2.在……的边沿;濒临…… 3.下去;(船等)下沉 4.突然,忽然 5.使……结束 6.取;接载 7.朝着……的方向 8.死里逃生 Ⅲ.【重点注解】 1.It takes/took some time to do sth. It took less than a single day______________(change) my hair from black to white. 就在不到一天的时间里,我的头发由黑变白。 独立主格结构 名词/代词+现在分词/过去分词/不定式/形容词/副词/介词短语 One day,my two brothers and I were coming back from the islands,our boat ______________. 那天,我和我的两个兄弟从岛上(打鱼)归来,船上载满了鱼。 3.“do/does/did+动词原形”表强调 As you can see,I did escape. 如你所见,我的确逃脱了。 重点词汇 1.Read them in that order to see if the story makes sense. 按照那个顺序读一读,看看这个故事是否讲得通。 make sense讲得通;有意义 make sense of理解,明白 make no sense没有道理,没有意义 in a sense在一定程度上;就某种意义上说 There’s no sense (in) doing sth.做某事没道理/没意义。 【例句展示】 (1)But it didn’t completely make sense. 但它完全没意义。(2015·广东) (2)Planning so far ahead makes no sense—so many things will have changed by next year. 这么早就做计划毫无意义——到明年好多事情将发生改变。 【即时训练】 (3)There is no sense in ______________(argue) about the problem with him. 与他争论这个问题是毫无意义的。 [句型转换] (4)You are right in some way,but you don’t know all the facts. →You are right _______ ________ _________,but you don’t know all the facts. [单句改错] (5)Can you make sense what this American is saying? 2.I tried to make my brother understand,but he was terrified and stayed in the heavy boat. 我努力使哥哥明白这一点,但他那时太恐惧了,待在了沉重的船里。 (1)terrified adj.非常害怕的;极度恐惧的 be terrified of对……感到惊恐,害怕(后接名词、代词或动名词) (2)terrify vt.令人感到恐惧;使受惊吓 (3)terrifying adj.极其可怕的;骇人听闻的 【例句展示】 (1)She was absolutely terrified at the thought. 她着实被这个想法吓了一跳。 (2)His sudden appearance terrified them. 他的突然出现把他们吓了一跳。 【即时训练】 (3)A ______________(terrify) scream in the blackness of the night made my blood run cold. 黑夜里一声可怕的尖叫让我毛骨悚然。 3.Without waiting,I dived into the sea to try and escape. 我毫不犹豫地跳进了海里,设法逃生。 escape vi.&n.逃脱,逃跑;避免;被遗忘,未被注意;漏出 escape from从……逃脱 escape+n./doing sth.逃过(做)某事 have a narrow escape九死一生,幸免于难 【例句展示】 (1)I’ve met her before,but her name escapes me. 我以前见过她,但她的名字我忘记了。 (2)He escaped from prison this morning. 他今天早上从监狱中逃跑了。 【即时训练】 [句型转换] (3)We were very lucky to escape punishment. →We were very lucky to escape_________ _____________ [单句改错] (4)It was lucky of him to escape killed in that accident. 4.Our boat survived,and I was trying to recover when my elder brother put his mouth close to my ear,and screamed out the terrifying word “Whirlpool!” 我们的船保住了。我正竭力回过神来,就在这时,哥哥把嘴凑到我耳旁,大声说出了那个让人胆战心惊的词“漩涡!” (1)survive v.幸存;生存;幸免于难;艰难度过 survive on靠……存活下来 A survive(s) B by+时间 A比B多活多长时间 survive sth.幸免于……;从……中逃生 (2)survival n.幸存,存活 (3)survivor n.幸存者 注意 survive用作及物动词时,可直接跟“疾病、灾难、事故”等名词,不需要再加多余的in或from,表示“从……中幸存下来”。 【例句展示】 (1)Most people don’t survive this.My team saved my life.很多人不能幸免于此,我的队友救了我的命。(2017·北京) (2)Harry survived his wife by three months. 哈里比他的妻子多活了3个月。 【即时训练】 (3)Determining where we are in relation to our surroundings remains an essential skill for our ______________(survive).根据我们周围的环境来确定自己身在何处,这是我们生存的一项必不可少的技能。 (4)A plane crashed yesterday,and there were no______________(survive). 昨天有架飞机坠毁了,没有一个人生还。 [单句改错] (5)This drug can help people survive from heart attacks. 5.In the end,a boat picked me up. 最后,一艘船把我救了起来。 pick up取(物);搭载;(开车)接;拾起;拿起;获得;(偶然)学会;好转;接收;恢复原状 pick out挑出;认出 【例句展示】 (1)She suspected that one of her three daughters had picked it up,but the girls said they hadn’t. 她怀疑三个女儿当中的一个捡了它,但女儿们说她们没有捡。(2017·浙江) 【即时训练】 (2)Can you pick______________ the right one? 你能找出正确的那一个吗? [一词多义] (3)写出下列句子中pick up的汉语意思 ①It’s surprising that your brother picked up Russian so quickly—he hasn’t lived there very long.______________ ②My radio made in Shanghai can pick up BBC very clearly.______________ ③He is beginning to pick up after the operation,which delights his family.______________ ④She kept picking up magazines and putting them down again.______________ ⑤The bus stops regularly to set down and pick up passengers.______________ 6.The fishermen were my old friends,but they were unable to recognise me. 那些渔夫是我的老朋友,但他们已认不出我了。 (1)recognise vt.辨认出;承认;意识到 be recognised as/to be...被公认为…… It is recognised that...人们公认…… (2)recognition n.认出;承认 beyond/out of recognition认不出来 【例句展示】 (1)The moment I answered the phone,I recognised his voice.我一接电话,就听出了他的声音。 【即时训练】 (2)Everyone recognised him ______________ the lawful heir. 大家都承认他为合法继承人。 (3)It ______________(recognise) that environment pollution has become one of the most serious problems that people face.人们一致认为环境污染已经成为人们面临的最严重的问题之一。 经典句式 One day,my two brothers and I were coming back from the islands,our boat full of fish.那天,我和我的两个兄弟从岛上(打鱼)归来,船上载满了鱼。 our boat full of fish此处为独立主格结构,相当于and our boat was full of fish。独立主格结构由“名词/代词+介词短语/副词/形容词(短语)/非谓语动词等”构成,其中前面的名词或代词在意义上为后面结构的逻辑主语。 注意 (1)独立主格结构的逻辑主语与句子的主语不同,它独立存在。 (2)独立主格结构一般有逗号与句子隔开。 【例句展示】 (1)Toy in hand,the boy stopped crying. 手里拿着玩具,小男孩不哭了。 【即时训练】 (2)He was listening attentively in class,his eyes______________(fix) on the blackboard. 他上课专心听讲,眼睛紧盯着黑板。 (3)The test______________(finish),we began our holiday. 考试结束了,我们开始放假。 [句型转换] (4)The headmaster came into the room,followed by a group of students. →The headmaster came into the room,a group of students___________ ____________ _[单句改错] (5)There was nothing else to do,we went home. 【巩固练习】 (Practice makes perfect. The more your practice, the greater progress you’ll make.) Ⅰ.单句语法填空 1.The boy______________(be) late,his teacher was very angry. 2.The doctors hold out little hope of his______________(recover). 3.Here’s a tip I picked______________from my mother. 4.Just______________ that moment,the phone rang. 5.He is recognised______________ a movie star in Hong Kong. 6.It happens______________ the two friends have the same birthday. 7.She had just finished her homework _____________ her mother asked her to practise playing the piano yesterday. 8.All______________ once the light went out and everyone felt frightened. 9.He is the only one ______________(survive) the accident. 10.A survey says that most people are ______________(terrify) of snakes. Ⅱ.完成句子 11.做这个实验仅花了我两个小时。 ________________________________________________________to do this experiment. 12.他的确喜欢听古典音乐。 He____________________________ listening to classical music. 13.如果天气允许,我们明天去看你。 ____________________________,we’re going to visit you tomorrow. 14.我们正在操场上打篮球,突然下起了大雨。 We_____________________________________ on the playground when it began to rain heavily. 15.林肯被公认为是美国最伟大的总统之一。 ____________________________________ Lincoln is one of the greatest presidents in America. Ⅲ.课文短文改错 When we were on the edge of the whirlpool,I felt calm than when we were moved towards it.We went nearer and nearer to his edge and we were going round in circle at great speed.I saw clear there were other objects in whirlpool.I noticed that the heavier objects go down more quickly than the lighter ones.Because I tied myself to a barrel to help me float.I tried to make my brother to understand,but he didn’t.Without wait,I dived into the sea to try and escape. 导学案三答案 I. 1. horrible horribly 2.float sink 3.terrify terrified terrifying terror 4.escape 5.soul 6.survive 7.recover recovery 8.scream 9.unable 10.recognize recognition 11.opposite opposition 12.leak II. 1.make sense 2. on the edge of 3. go down 4.all at once 5.bring …to a conclusion 6.pick up 7.in the direction of 8. a narrow escape III 1.to change 2.full of fish 重点词汇 1.(3)arguing (4)in a sense (5)sense 后面加of 2.(3)terrifying 3.(3)being punished (4)escape后面加being 4.(3)survival (4)survivors (5)去掉from 5.(2)pick out (3)①(偶然)学会 ②收听,接收 ③恢复(健康)④拾起,拿起 ⑤搭载;让人乘车 6.(2)to be或者as (3)is recognized 经典句式 (2)fixed (3)finished (4)following him (5)was改为being 达标检测I. 1.being 2.recovery 3.up 4. at 5.as 6.that 7.when 8.at 9.to survive 10.terrified II. 11.It took me just two hours 12.does enjoy 13.Weather permitting 14.were playing basketball 15.It is recognized that III.短文改错When we were on the edge of the whirlpool,I felt than when we were towards it.We went nearer and nearer to edge and we were going round in at great speed.I saw there were other objects in whirlpool.I noticed that the heavier objects down more quickly than the lighter ones. I tied myself to a barrel to help me float.I tried to make my brother to understand,but he didn’t. Without ,I dived into the sea to try and escape. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-5583244 [精]Unit 3 How do you get to school 单元课时练习+短语句子+语法聚焦+作文赏析

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/七年级下/Unit 3 How do you get to school?/本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第三周测评卷 (时间:90分钟 满分:100分) Unit 3 Section A (共50分) 根据句意及首字母提示填写单词。(5分) There are sixty m________ in an hour . They are waiting for us at the bus s_______ . His home is f_____ from school , so he goes to school by subway . Fifty and fifty is one h_______ . ---Where do you l______ ? ---In Beijing . 选择合适的短语填空。 (5分) minute , new , kilometer, drive , live My sweater is too cold . Can you buy a ______ one for me , Mom ? In the afternoon Mr. Green usually plays sports for fifty ______ . On Sunday Ms. Jones usually _______ her car to the music club . I know Bill ______ _with his grandparents . It’s about twelve _______ from my home to the library . 单项选择。(10分) ( ) 1. ---You can take _____ subway to the museum . ---No, I will go there by ____ bike . A \ ; the B. the ; \ C. the ; the D. a; a ( ) 2. It takes me half an hour _____ my homework every day . A do B does C. to do D. doing ( ) 3. If your home is very near , you should _____ to school . A ride B.. walk C. take the train D. take the subway ( ) 4. ---- ____ is it from Suqian to Jiuzhai Valley ? --- About 1,900 kilometers away. But I’m not sure . A How often B. How soon C. How long D. How far ( ) 5. We can see ____ people in the classroom . A one hundred-five B. one hundred and five C one-hundred-five D. one hundred five ( ) 6. He ______ his bike to the bus station . A by B. on C. rides D. takes ( ) 7. The No. 6Middle School is not far _____ his home . A to B. from C. with D. at ( ) 8. ----How does he go to Hong Kong ? ---- ______ . A Take the plane B. By the bike C. By the plane D. By the air ( ) 9. Tom often _____ TV on weekends . Today is Sunday . He _____TV now . A watch , is watching B. watches ; is watching C watches ; watching D. watches ; watches ( ) 10. ----Would you like to go shopping with me ? ---- Yes, _____ . A I would B. I’d love to C. that’s all right D. you are welcome 按要求改写句子。 (10分) It usually takes me two hours to exercise every day . (对画线部分提问) ________ _______ does it usually take you to exercise every day ? He walks to school . (改为一般疑问句) _____ he ______ to school ? Many students come to school by bike ( 对画线部分提问) _______ ________ many students come to school ? I go to school by bus . (改为同义句) I ______ the bus ________ school . It’s five kilometers from here to the library . (对画线部分提问 ) ______ ______ is it from here to the library ? V 根据汉语意思完成英语句子, 每空一词。 (10分) 因为家离学校远,所以我不得不乘公交车上学。 I have to go to school ______ _____ because my home is ______ _____ the school . 魏老师开着他的轿车去上班吗? ________ Mr. Wei ______ his _____ to go to work ? ----从这儿到火车站有多远? ----大约90千米。 -----______ ______ is it _______ here to the train station ? ---- About _______ _______ . 他每天乘火车上学。 He _______ _______ ________ to go to school every day . 你朋友乘地铁还是骑自行车去学校? _______ your friends ______ _______ ______ or ______ _______ _____ to school ? 情景交际。根据对话内容,从方框中选择适当的句子补全对话。 (10分) A: Hi, Steve ! 1. _____ B: It’s 10 kilometers. A: 2. ______ B: I usually ride my bike . A :3. ______ B: About thirty five minutes . A :4. ______ B: Yes, I do . A :When do you usually get up ? B :I usually get up at half past five . A: 5. _______ B: I usually go to school at 6:50. A:Wow , it’s so early ! How long does it take ? What can you do ? What time do you usually go to school ? How far is it from your home to school ? What club do you want to join ? How do you usually get to school ? Do you get up early in the morning ? Unit 3 Section B &Self Check (共50分) VII 根据句意及汉语或首字母提示完成单词。(5分) There is a small _______ in the mountain . The little boy isn’t a______ of the snake .He is brave (勇敢的) There is a big river b_______ the school and the village . The students in places where there are rivers and lakes go to school by b______ Hold on to (坚持)your d______ . One day they may come true . VIII 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分) cross bridges afraid between leave When do you _______ home for school ? They ______ the big river to get to school every day . He is not ______ to go on a ropeway . There are many big _______ over the Changjiang River now . The river is _____ the school and the village . IX 单项选择(10分) ( ) 1. ----Uncle is coming by _____ train tomorrow . ----Let’s go to _____ railway station to meet him . A a ; the B. / ; a C. / ; the D a; a ( ) 2. There is a bridge ______ the school _____ the village . A between ; or B. between ; and C. from ; to D. either ; or ( ) 3. _____ the students, it’s difficult _____ get to school . A For ; to B. For ; for C. To ; to D To ; for ( ) 4. Liangliang is ______ boy A a 11-year-old B. an 11-year old C. a 11-years-old D. an 11-year-old ( ) 5. _____is not easy _____ the river . Because the river is too deep (深的) A That ; cross B. It ;to cross C. This ; to cross D. It’s ; to cross ( ) 6. What do you ______ the villagers here ? A think B. thinks C. think of D. think over ( ) 7. I walk to school every day . ______ you ? A How are B. How about C. How old are D. What are ( ) 8. They cross the river _____ . A by a ropeway B. in a ropeway C on a ropeway D. at a ropeway ( ) 9. He walks _____ the subway station and takes the subway . A on B for C. to D. in ( ) 10. ---- _____ is it from the bus stop to take the subway . ----Two kilometers. A How far B. How much C. How old D. How long X 按要求完成下列句子, 每空一词。(10分) What do you think of the story .(改为同义句) _____do ______ ______ the story ? I am fourteen years old . What old your sister ? (改为同义句) I am fourteen years old . _______ _____ your sister ? It is about ten minutes’ walk from my home to school . (对画线部分提问) ________ ________ ________ _______ from ______ home to school ? Miss Yang takes a bus to her daughter’s home . (改为同义句) Miss Yang ______ to her daughter’s home _______ _____ The students can’t go to school by boat because the river runs quickly . (对画线部分提问) ________ ______ the students _______ a boat to school ? XI.根据汉语意思完成英语句子。 (10分) 1. 亲爱的伙伴们,让我们坚持追求梦想,总有一天我们会梦想成真。 My dear friends , let’s hold on to our dreams , and they may just ______ _____ some day . 亮亮每天穿过一条大河。 Liangliang _______ _______ _______ ______ day . 3 你认为你们学校的旅行怎么样? ______ ________ ________ _______ ______ your school trip ? 对许多学生来说, 去上学是一件容易的事情。 It is _______ _______ many students _____ _____ to school . 对许多学生来说,去上学是一件容易的事情。 It is ______ ______ many students _____ _____ to school . 我害怕索道离开这个村庄 。 I’m afraid to ______ the ______ ____ the ropeway . XII.阅读理解。(10分) Many people like to travel by plane , but I don’t like it , because an airport is usually far from the city . You have to get there early and wait for hours the plane to take off (起飞)and it is often late . You can’t open the window . You can’t choose the food . Planes are fast , but it still takes you hours to go out of the airport and into the city . I like traveling by train . I like trains because they are safe . Railway stations are usually in cities . When you are late fro a train , you can catch another one . You can walk around in the train and open the windows . You can see many interesting things on your way . I know it takes a little more time . I also like cars . You can start your journey when you want to , and you don’t need to go to a railway station or a bus stop . Also you can carry many things with you in a car . But sometimes there are too many cars on the road. , 根据短文内容,回答下列问题 。 ( ) 1. Why do many people like to travel by plane ? A Because it’s fast . B. Because you can go around in the plane C Because it’s safe D. Because it’s cheap ( ) 2. Which is NOT the good things about the train ? A It is safe B. It takes a little more time . C You can open the windows D. You can walk around in the train . ( ) 3. If you want to take a lot of things with you , you should travel by _____ . A bus B. train C. car D plane ( ) 4. Which of the following is the bad thing about a car ? A You can start your journey when you want to . B You needn’t go to a railway station or a bus stop . C You can take many things with you in a car D There are too many cars on the road. ( ) 5. Which of the following is the writer’s opinion ? A . He thinks it takes a lot of time to go to and out of the airport He likes to take a train because it takes a little more time He likes to take a car because he has a car . He likes to take a plane because it is fast 参考答案 Unit 3 Section A I 1. minutes 2. station/stop 3. far 4. hundred 5 live II. 1.new 2. minutes 3. drives 4. lives 5. kilometers III. 1. B 2. C 3. B 4. D 5. B 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. B 10 B. IV. 1. How ; long 2. Does ; walk 3. How do 4. take ; to 5. How ; far V. 1. by ; bus ; far ; from 2. Does ; drive ; car 3.. How ; far ; from ; ninety ; kilometers 4. takes the train 5. Does ; take ; the ; subway ; ride ; a ; bike Unit 3 Section B &Self Check VII.1. village 2. afraid 3. between 4. boat 5. dreams VIII 1. leave 2. cross 3. afraid 4. bridges 5. between IX. 1. C 2. B 3. A 4. D 5. B 6. C 7. B 8. C 9. C 10. A X. 2. How; you ; like 2. How; about 3. How ; far; is; it ; your 4. goes ; by ; bus 5. Why ; can’t ; take XI. 1. come ; true 2. crosses ; big ; river ; every 3. What ; do ; you ; think ; of 4. ease ; for ; to ; go 5. leave ; village ; on XII. 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. D 5. A 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 单元语法聚焦三 语法精讲 交通方式的表达 介词表达法 by+交通工具类名词 交通工具名词前不加任何限定词。如:by bike 骑自行车;by bus 乘公交车; by train 乘火车;by boat 乘船; by subway 乘地铁。 ---How do you go to work ?你怎样上班? ---By bike . 骑自行车。 On/in+限定词+交通工具类名词。 交通工具名词前需加上冠词或形容词性物主代词。 My mother goes shopping on a bus every day . 我妈妈每天坐公交车去购物。 My father goes to work in his car . 我爸爸开车去上班。 动词表达法 take /ride /drive +限定词+交通工具类名词 交通工具名词前加冠词、指示代词、形容词性物主代词或名词所有格。 Linda takes the train to school every day . 琳达每天乘火车去上学。 walk / ride /drive /fly to +地点名词(若接地点副词,介词to 要省略) My uncle often drives to the supermarket . 我的叔叔经常开车去超市。 how 引导的特殊疑问句 how是疑问副词,意为“怎样;如何” How 是疑问副词,意为“怎样;如何” how表示“怎样;如何”, 可对交通方式、身体状况、天气状况等进行提问。 ---How does she go to school ?她怎样上学有? ---On foot 步行。 ---How are you ?你(身体)好吗? ---Fine . Thanks . 很好, 谢谢。 how far 意为“多远’,用来询问两地之间的距离或路程 。 ----=How far is it from your home to school ? 从你家到学校有多远? ---- It’s about 5 kilometers. 大约5 千米。 how long 意为“多长时间”,对“for+一段时间”提问,也可译为“多长”,对物体的长度进行提问。 ----How long does it take you to get home from school ? 从学校到家花费你多长时间? ---How long is the river ? 这条河有多长? ----It is about 2,000kilometers long . 大约2000千米长。 语法精练 I 根据汉语意思完成句子, 每空一词。 我想乘火车去西藏。 I want to ________ _______ Tibet ______ ______ I want to ________ _______ _______ to Tibet . 你通常骑自行车去上学吗? Do you usually _______ ________ _______ to school ? Do you usually go to school _______ _______ ? 我妈妈总是步行回家。 My mother always ________ _______ ________ _______ . My mother always ________ ______ . 她想开车到那里。 She wants to get there _______ ________ . She wants to ________ _______ _______ to get there . II. 对画线部分提问 1. Most students take trains to school in Japan . ________ ______ most students ______ to school in Japan ? 2 My sister is very fine . ______ is your sister ? 3 It’s about three bus stops away from my home to school . _______ ______ is it from your home to school ? It usually takes me two hours to finish my homework . _______ ______ does it usually take you to finish your homework ? 参考答案 1(1)go to ; by train (2) take the /a train 2 (1) ride a/your bike (2) by bike (1) goes home on foot (2) walks home (1) by car (2) drive a/her car 1. How do ; get / go 2. How 3. How far 4. How long 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 七下三单元A部分 1. take the train to sp = go to sp by train \on a train 2. take the bus /subway to sp = go to sp by bus/subway / on a bus /subway 3. walk to sp = go to sp on foot 4. one hundred and five 5. hundreds of people 6. twenty minutes 7. ten kilometers 8. how long 9. how far 10. ride a bike to school = go to school by bike /on a bike 11. every day 12. a new student 13. good exercise 14. have a good day 15. drive a car to work = go to work by car 16. get home 17. five kilometers 18. 15 minutes' walk 19. be far from 20. live in sp 21. need an hour to school Sentences 1. How do you get to school ? 2. How long does it take you to get to school ? 3. How far is it from your home to school ? 4. The bus ride takes about 20 minutes. 5. I'm not sure . 6. It takes me an hour to do homework every day . 7. How does she get to school ? 8. Do they take the bus to school ? 短语 1. 乘坐火车到某地(三种) 2. 乘坐公车/地铁到某地(三种) 3. 步行到某地(两种) 4. 105 5. 数以百计的人 6. 20分钟 7. 10千米 8. 多长时间 9. 多远 10. 骑自行车到学校 11. 每天 12. 一个新学生 13. 好的锻炼 14. 度过愉快的一天 15. 开车到单位(两种) 16. 到家 17. 5千米 18. 步行15分钟的路 19. 离……远 20 住在某地 21. 需要一个小时到学校 句子 1. 你怎样到校? 2. 到校花费你多长的时间? 3. 从你家到学校有多远? 4. 乘坐公车大约花费20分钟。 5. 我不确定。 6. 每天做作业大约花费我一个小时。 7. 她怎样到校 8. 他们乘坐公车到校吗 七下三单元B部分 1. at the bus stop 2. train station 3. want to know 4. get to his grandparents' home 5. think of 6. ride my bike to the subway 7. 50 kilometers from here 8. be far from here 9. go there 10. from the train station to their home 11. cross the river to school 12. many villagers 13. one small village 14. between A and B 15. run too quickly 16. by boat /on a boat 17. go on a rope way 18. an 11-year-old boy 19. be afraid of dogs 20. play with my classmates 21. leave the village 22. come true 23.leave my home 24. walk to the bus stop 25. thanks for doing sth 26. get there by bus 27. talk to / with my classmates 28. what about doing sth ? Sentences 1. Where does he live ? 2. She wants to know where he lives ? 3. What do you think of my pen ? = How do you like my pen ? 4. How do you get there ? 5 How long does it take ? 6. It's easy to get to school 7. There is no bridge. 8. He's like a father to me . 9. It is their dream to have a bridge. 10. Thanks for your last e-mail . 短语 1. 在公共汽车站 2. 火车站 3. 想知道 4. 到达祖父母的家 5. 想起,认为 6. 骑自行车到地铁站 7. 这离这50千米 8. 离这远 9. 去那 10. 从火车站到他们家 11. 过河上学 12. 许多村民 13. 一个小村庄 14. 在A和B之间 15. 跑的太快 16. 乘船(两种) 17.乘索绳 18. 一个11岁的男孩 19. 怕狗 20 和我的同班同学玩 21. 离开村庄 22. 实现 23. 离开我的家 24 步行到车站 25. 感谢做某事 26. 乘公车到那 27. 和我的同班同学交谈 28 做某事怎么样? 句子 1. 他住在哪里? 2. 他想要知道他住在哪里? 3.你觉得我的钢笔怎么样?(两种) 4. 你怎样到那? 5.它花费多长时间? 6. 到校是容易的。 7 没有桥。 8. 他对我像一个父亲。 9. 拥有一个桥是他们的梦想。 10.感谢你的上一封电子邮件。 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit Three 单元作文指导 典型例题 根据下面的提示写一篇70词左右的短文。 张静是我的好朋友,在青岛上学,她的家距离学校约5千米,她通常骑自行车去上学,大约用20分钟。但下雨时她乘出租车,大约用7分钟。她的父母在离家15千米的一家医院工作,每天开汽车上班,大约要20分钟。 写作思路 ●介绍人物:....is my good friend . She studies in .... ●张静的出行方式 She usually ...to school and it takes ... But when it rains . She goes to school ... It takes .... ●她父母的出行方式 They .... to work . It takes them ... 经典范文 Zhang jing is my good friend . She studies in Qingdao . Her home is about five kilometers from school . She usually rides her bike to school and it takes her about twenty minutes . But when it rains , she goes to school by taxi . It takes her about seven minutes . Her father and mother both work in a hospital . It’s fifteen kilometers from their home . They take a car to work . It takes them about twenty minutes . 名师点评 本文按提示介绍了张静一家人的出行方式,开头先介绍人物和住址,然后分别介绍张静和她父母的出行方式。运用一般现在时,思路清晰,用词恰当。 模拟演练、 假如你是李雷(Li Lei),英语课上,你班正在以“我的交通方式” 为话题展开讨论。请你根据以下信息,写一篇英语小短文,向大家介绍你的情况。70词左右。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 How far it is from your home to school 9 kilometers The time of getting up 7:00 The time of leaving home 7:30 How long it takes to walk to the subway station About 10 minutes How long the subway takes About 15 minutes Now let me tell you something about how I go to school . ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ One possible version : Now let me tell you something about how I go to school . My home is about nine kilometers from school . I usually go to school by subway . .I get up at 7:00 every morning . It takes me about half an hour to take a shower and have breakfast . Then I leave home for school at about half past seven . First , I walk to the subway station . It takes me about 10 minutes . Then the subway ride takes me about 15 minutes . I get to school at about 8:00 . 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5583242 [精]Unit 3 Could you please clean your room 单元课时练习+短语句子+语法聚焦+作文赏析

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 3 Could you please clean your room?/本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit 3 Section A 根据句意及首字母提示完成句子。 ----Could you please s_______ the floor ? It’s so dirty . ----Sure . Mom, can I buy a new s _______ ? I want to wear it to the party . ---Where is my soccer ? ---It is on the f_______ under your bed in your room . Cindy , your room is in a m______ . You should tidy it up . Nancy came into her room and t______ down her bag on the sofa . 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。 Can you _______ (fold ) the clothes ? Could you _______ (lend ) me some money , Jane ? Oh, one of my _______(finger ) hurts , Mom. Jimmy _______ (hate ) to borrow things from others before. Please _______ (pass ) me that bag . 用方框内所给短语的适当形式填空。 take out the rubbish all the time neither ...nor as soon as borrow ...from Tina ____________a bike_________ me this morning . I will see you ___________ I come back from the USA . Jack helps his mother ______________ every day . Why do you read this story ______________________? This book is _______________Tom’s ___________Jack’s . It is mine . 单项选择 从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。 ( ) 1. There is _______ shirt on the bed . _______ shirt is Tom’s . A a ; The B a; An C. the ; The ( ) 2. --- ______you please make your bed , Julia ? --- Yes, Sure. A Must B. Need C. Could ( ) 3. ---Do you like talking with your friends on the phone or QQ? ---______ . I enjoy using WeChat . A Neither B. Both C. Either ( ) 4. The talent show is _____ the game show . I like both . A as boring as B. not as boring as C. as interesting as ( ) 5. My family always go somewhere interesting ______ the holiday begins. A as soon as B. so C. so that ( ) 6. After the clothes were dry outside , she ____ them and put them in her suitcase . A threw B. sold C. folded \ ( ) 7. ---There is so much housework today. --- Don’t worry , Mum. I can ______ with a few things . A take out B turn out C. help out ( ) 8. ----Could I _____ your notebook , Gina ? ---- Yes, of course . Here you are . ( ) 9. ---Could you take out the rubbish and do the dishes , Tony ? ---Sure . Mom will be mad if she sees this _____ , I think . A matter B. mess C. trouble ( ) 10. ---Our classroom is a little dirty . We should keep it clean . ---You’re right . Let’ s_____ it right away . A make B. do C. sweep ( ) 11. ---Dad , must we wait until the light becomes green ? ---Yes, I’m afraid we _____ . It’s the traffic rule . A can B. may C. have to ( ) 12. Jack found some waste paper on the floor . He picked it up and ______ it into the dustbin (垃圾箱). A gave B. turned C. threw ( ) 13. Jerry is lazy . He watches TV _____ and never helps out around the house . A all time B. all the time C. at the time ( ) 14. ----Will Tina come here by bike ? ---No, she _____ riding a bike . A enjoys B hates C. would like ( ) 15. ---How can we sweep the floor and fold the clothes at the same time ? ---Well , that’s easy . I’ll sweep the floor _____ you fold the clothes . A after B. before C. while . V . 补全对话 从方框中选择正确选项。 (从方框中有一个选项与对话内容无关) A . Could you please help out with a few things ? I’m playing with my pet dog in Emma’s room . What’s the matter ?But could I finish my homework first ? What should I do ? A:Jim , what are you doing ? B: __1___ A: Oh, no ! You made Emma’s room untidy . When she sees this , she’ll be angry. B: __2__ A: Very easy ! Clean her room . B: She will come back soon . ___3___ A :No problem . ___4___ B: First help me to clean her desk . Then help to tidy up her books . A: OK. __5__ B :Oh, no! Please help me first . A:OK. 1.______ 2 .________ 3.________ 4. _______ 5._______ 参考答案 1. sweep 2. shirt /skirt 3. floor 4. mess 5. threw 1. fold 2. lend 3. fingers 4. hated 5. pass 1. borrowed; from 2 as soon as 3. take out the rubbish 4. all the time 5. neither ; nor 1-5 ACACA 6-10 CCABC 11-15 CCBBC 5 BFAED 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit 3 Section B 根据首字母提示,填入一个适当的词,使句意完整。 Most students these days have much s_______at school. Do you know why Grate’s grade d______last term ? S________ you can’t answer the question , perhaps we’d better ask someone else . Jim lives next door . We are n________ . Mary was i________ . So her mother took her to the hospital . 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。 I think it’s not enough for students to just get good _______(grade) at school . Many students in our school don’t mind ______ (do) chores. The fourth of July is the National ______ (independent ) Day of the US. Doing chores can help children understand ______ (fair ) Our country is ________ (develop ) very quickly these years. 用方框内所给短语的适当形式填空。 provide anyway fair develop since Linda thought it was _____________ that they did the same work and got the same money . __________ you have a bad cold , you’d better lie down and rest . We are cold . Could you _________ some warm coats for us ? Doing chores is not so hard . And ___________ , it is also a kind of good sport . I agree that doing housework can help to _________ our independence. 单项选择 从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。 ( ) 1. Alice is _______ neighbor of mine in my neighborhood. A a B an C. the ( ) 2. We’ll have an English test ______ Tuesday . A in B. on C. at ( ) 3. Your son is only a 4-year-old child . You shouldn’t give him so much ______ of studies . A risk B hope C. stress ( ) 4. Ann wants to spend half an hour _____ exercise every day . A to take B. takes C. taking ( ) 5. We should be kind to the old and take care ______ them in daily life . A of B. for C with ( ) 6. ---Who _____ your pet dogs while you were out for a holiday ? --- My neighbor , a warm-hearted woman . A put on B. took care of C. gave up ( ) 7. This restaurant ______ people ______ delicious food . A provides ; for B. offers; to C. provides ; with ( ) 8. Jack , don’t play computer games all the time . It’s a _____ of your time . A waste B plan C. train ( ) 9. It’s important for students _______ good grades at school . A get B getting C. to get ( ) 10. Most children ______ their parents for food and clothing .. A depend on B. work on C. get on ( ) 11. ---I didn’t see you this morning . Where were you ? ---I was _____ and went to see a doctor . A free B. relaxed C. ill ( ) 12. You should work harder ______ get better grades . A so that B. in order to C. and so ( ) 13. ______ you learn to live on your own , _____ it is for your future. A The earlier ; the good B. The early ; the better C The earlier ; the better ( ) 14. I thought he gave a very _______ price for the book , so I took it . A high B fair C. expensive ( ) 15. ----I won’t buy the shirt . ----I think you should . It fits you well , and _______ , you need a shirt now . A so B. because C. anyway 完成对话 从方框中选择正确选项。(方框中有一个选项与对话内容无关) Could I go to the store ? Could you clean your room ? Could I borrow some money from you ? Could you please help me ? Could I use your CD player at the party ? Dad , could I invite my friends to the party on Sundays ? A: __1__ B:Certainly ! That sounds good ! A: Well ... ___2___ B: What for ? A: I need to buy some drinks and snacks . __3___ B: I’m going there tomorrow and I can buy some drinks and snacks for you . A: Good . Thanks , Dad . B :You’re welcome . __4___ A :OK . L__5__ B: Yes, but you should be careful with it . 1._________ 2.________ 3._________ 4.___________ 5._________ 参考答案 1.stress 2. dropped 3. Since 4. neighbors 5. ill 1. grades 2. doing 3. Independence 4. fairness 5. developing 1. fair 2. Since 3. provide 4. anyway 5. develop 1-5 ABCCA 6-10 BCACA 11-15 CBCBC 1-5 FCABE 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit Three Section A Phrases: 1.do the dishes=wash the dishes 2.take out the rubbish /trash 3.fold the clothes 4.sweep the floor 5.make one's bed 6.clean the living room 7.go out for a dinner 8.go to the movies=go to a movie 9.stay out late 10.get something to drink 11.get a ride 12.give sb a ride 13.work on the computer 14.help out with a few things 15.at least 16.finish doing sth 17.see this mess 18.be angry with sb about sth 19.solve the problem 20.come home from school 21.throw down 22.sit down 23.come over 24.take the dog for a walk 25.watch a show 26.reply angrily 27.watch TV all the time 28.all day/evening 29.as tired as 30.a clean shirt 31.find the house tidy 32.ask in surprise 33.as soon as 34.in front of the TV 35.pass me the salt=pass the salt to me 36.pass the exam 37.borrow sth from sb 38.lend sb sth =lend sth to sb 39.cut my finger 40.hate to do sth /doing sth 41.do chores 42.keep the book for two weeks 43.neither of them Sentences: 1.Could you please(not)do sth? Yes.sure/I can /no problem. Sorry, I can't . I have to do sth. 2.Could I do sth? Yes ,you can ./ Sorry,you can't. 3.Neither of us like apples. 4.She didn't do any housework. Neither did I . 5.Neither you nor I am right. 6.You go out for dinner while I cook dinner at home Unit Three Section A 短语: 1.洗盘子(两种) 2.倒垃圾 3.叠衣服 4.扫地 5.整理某人的床 6.打扫客厅 7.出去吃晚饭 8.去看电影 9.在外面带呆很晚 10.买喝的东西 11.搭车 12.给某人搭车 13.在电脑上工作 14.帮助解决几件事 15.至少 16.完成做某事 17.看到这个凌乱 18.因某事和某人生气 19.解决问题 20.从学校回家 21.扔掉 22.做下 23.走过来 24.遛狗 25.看一个节目 27.反复看电视 28.整天/晚 29.同……一样累 30.一件干净的衬衫 31.发现房子整洁 32.吃惊地问 33.一……就…… 34.在电视的前面 35.递给在盐(两种) 36.通过考试 37.从某人那借来某物 38.把某物借给某人(两种) 39.切着我的手指 40.讨厌做某事 41.做家务 42.借了两周的书 43.他们俩都不 句子: 1.你能(不)做某吗?当然/没问题。/对不起,我不能,我不得不做某事。 2.我能做某事吗?是的,你能。/对不起,你不能。 3.我们俩都不喜欢苹果。 4.她不做任何家务,我我不做。 5.你和我都不对。 6.你出去吃晚饭而我在家做晚饭。 Unit Three Section B Phrases: 1.buy drinks and snacks for sb 2.borrow some money from sb 3.invite sb to a party 4.go to the store 5.use your CD player 6.take out the rubbish 7.make your bed 8.make sb do sth 9.make their kids help with housework 10.enough stress 11.have time to do sth 12.a waste of time =waste time 13.let sb (not )do sth 14.in order (not)to do sth 15.spend time on schoolwork 16.provide sb with sth=provide sth for sb 17.mind doing sth 18.look through 19.depend on sb 20.be always doing sth 21.develop children's independence 22.a developing/developed country 23.teach sb how to do sth 24.teach him English 25.look after themselves=take care of themselves 26.understand the idea of fairness 27.since three years ago 28.take/do part in (doing)sth 29.our neighbors' son 30.as a result 31.fall ill 32.his grades dropped 33.an unfair thing Sentences: 1.I spend one hour doing homework=It takes me one hour to do homework. 2.There is no need for sb to do sth. 3.It's one's job to do sth. 4.It's important (for sb)to do sth. 5.It's enough to do sth. 6.He has worked in China since he came to China /six years ago/2002. 7.Since we don't have money, we can't buy a house. 8.The earlier kids learn to be independent, The better it's for their future. 9.It's fair/unfair (for sb)to do sth. 10.Anyway, you must finish it. Unit Three Section B 短语: 1.为某人买饮料和小吃 2.从某人那借些钱 3.邀请某人到聚会 4.去商场 5.使用你的CD唱片 6.倒垃圾 7.整理你的床 8.让某人做某事 9.让他们的孩子做家务 10.足够的压力 11.有时间做某事 12.时间上的浪费(两种) 13.让某人(不)做某事 14.为了(不)做某事 15.花费时间在学业上 16.提供某人某事(两种) 17.介意做某事 18.浏览 19.取决,依靠某人 20.总是做某事 21.提高孩子的独立性 22.一个发展中的/发达的国家 23.教某人如何做某事 24.教他英语 25.照顾他们自己(两种) 26.理解公平的想法 27.自从三年前 28.参与(做)某事 29.我们邻居的儿子 30.结果是…… 31.生病 32.他的成绩下降 33.一件不公平的事 句子: 1 我花费一个小时做作业(两种) 2.对于某人来说做某事是没有必要的。 3.做某事是某人的工作。 4.对某人来说做某事是重要的。 5.足够做某事。 6.找你他来中国/六年前/2002年,他已经在中国工作。 7.既然我们没钱,我们不能买房子。 8.孩子们学会独立性越早,对他们的未来就越好。 9.(对某人说)做某事公平/不公平。 10.不论怎样,你必须完成它。 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 单元语法聚焦二 语法精讲 情态动词could 表示请求 could引导的句子表示请求 “Could you please do ...” 意为“请你做....好吗?”,表示请求对方做某事。表达否定意义时,用“Could you please not do ...?”.意为“请不要做...好吗?”please 可放在句中,也可以放在句末。如: Could you give me a hand , please ?请帮我一下好吗? Could you please not speak so loudly ? 请不要这么大声说话好吗? “Could I do ...., please”意为“请问我能做....吗?”,表示请求允许。如: Could I have a look at your new computer , please ?请问我可以看看你的新电脑吗? 表示请求,还可以用“Would you please do ...?” 等。 如: Would you bring the photos here ? 你把照片带到这儿来好吗? 2 对could 引导的一般疑问句的应答 could 表示请求时,同意请求可用:Yes/ Certainly ./Of course ./Yes, please / It’s OK. / No problem . / All right . / I’ll be glad to . 等 。 如: ---Could you buy a new bike for me , Mom ? 妈妈,您能给我买辆自行车吗? ----Certainly . 当然可以。 如果不同意请求,出于礼貌,通常要用委婉语气,可用:I’m sorry , you can’t (...)/ Sorry , I’ m afraid not (...) / You’d better not (...) / I’m sorry , but ... / No , please don’t (...) 等 。如: ---Could you please do the dishes ?你可以洗餐具吗? ---Sorry , I’m afraid not . I have to do my homework at once . 对不起,恐怕不行。 我得马上写作业。 could 表示请求时,无论是肯定还是否定回答,都要用确定的语气,可用can或 may,避免使用could. Could在应答中表示不确定语气,容易让对方误解。如: ----Could you give me a hand , please ? 请问你能帮我一下吗? ---Certainly , I can . 当然,我能。 could 作为can 的过去式时,不表示委婉语气,对其一般疑问句的回答仍然用could .如: ----Could she sing English songs at the age of five ?她五岁时会唱英文歌曲吗? ---Yes , she could . 是的, 她会 ---No , she couldn’t . 不, 她不会。 语法精练 ( ) 1. Could you please speak a little louder ? I _____ hear you very well . A can’t B. mustn’t C. shouldn’t D. needn’t ( ) 2. ----Jerry , could you tell me how to take a taxi through “Didi” ----______ . . A Take it easy B. You are welcome C Thank you D. Sure , I’d love to ( ) 3. ---Could you please help me carry the heavy bag ? ---_____ . A It’s a pleasure B. With pleasure C You’re welcome D. It doesn’t matter ( ) 4. ----Robert , could you wash the car for me ? --- Yes, I _____ . I’m coming , Dad . A could B. couldn’t C. can D. can’t ( ) 5. ----Could I invite my friends to the party on Saturday , Mom ? --- Of course you _____ . That sounds like fun . A may B. could C. must D. can ( ) 6. ----Could you go to the new movie with me now ? ---- Sorry , I _____ . Look , it’s time for me to watch The Reader on CCTV. A can’t B. can C. needn’t D. must 参考答案 I 1. A 2. D 3. B 4. C 5. D 6. A 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit 3 作文赏析 典型例题 日常生活中你主动帮助你的父母做家务吗?请你用英语写一篇短文,描述你平时所做的家务以及你对做家务的看法。80词左右。 写作思路 Helping My Parents ●对做家务的观点: It’s important to help our parents do the housework during our daily life . ●做家务情况: clean the floor ; cook the lunch ; wash clothes for my family ; water the flowers; do the dishes ●做家务的感受:the more ... the happier ... 经典范文 Helping My Parents As we all know , it’s important to help our parents do the housework during our daily life . I often help them do the housework . I take out the rubbish and clean the floor in the morning . I help my mother cook the lunch . I always wash clothes for my family . My parents are very happy . Besides , watering the flowers is also my duty . I like them very much and take good care of them . After supper , I always do the dishes so that my parents can have a good rest after work . In a word , the more housework I do , the happier my parents will be . 名师点评 本文语言简练,思路清晰,采用“总分总”的结构,先总体概括了自己对做家务的看法:It’s important to help our parents do the housework during our daily life ; 接着描述了自己平时做家务的情况;最后总体概括了自己对做家务的感受:...the more housework I do , the happier my parents will be. 模拟演练 学生需要帮家务吗? 某校针对这个问题对200名学生做了一项调查,请根据下面的调查结果写一篇短文。 有必要(30%) 多数学生不会做家务。 做家务可以锻炼吃苦耐劳的精神。做家务可以体验父母的艰辛。 没有必要发(70%) 学生的任务是学习而不是劳动。 学习任务繁重,没有做家务的时间。 做家务是父母的事情。 要求:(1)语句通顺,表达正确 短文须包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥; 70词左右(开头已给出,但不计入总词数) __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ One possible version : Is it necessary for students to do the housework at home ? A school did a survey about this . According to the result ,we know most of the students think it is not necessary for students to do the housework . They think it is the job of their parents . As student s, their duty is study hard. They have no time to do the housework because of too much homework . On the other hand , some students think it is good for students to do the housework . They think they can learn a lot by doing it , and know how hard their parents are every day . I think we students should spend some time on the housework , no matter how busy we are. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5578486 [精]【新版原创】Module 6 Around town Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium课件+教案+学案

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 6 Around town/Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium

    Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium课件:25张PPT Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium精品学案 问路与指路用语常用格式: 问路: 1.Excuse me,can you tell me the way to…… 2.Excuse me, where is …… 3.Excuse me, how can I get to …… 4.Excuse me, do you know the way to ……? 5.Excuse me, is there a......near here 指路: 1.Wake along this street, and ……is on you left. 2.Go down this way, and turn left at the first crossing,and you ’ll find ……is right there, on your left. 3.……is behind(near,next to,on the left of)…… 4.You can take No.11 bus, and get off at the second station. And you ’ll see it. 5.Sorry, I don’ t know. You can ask others! 同步习题: 根据句意及中文提示完成单词。 1. Don’t play sports on the ____________(街道). It’s too dangerous. 2. Can you tell me the way to the m (博物馆) 3.What a (晴朗的) day it is .教育网 4. —Can you see the cinema over there —Yes, the library is_______________(在…的对面) it, on the other side of the road. Many_____________( 游客) visit Guiling every day. They come from different countries. 二. 单项填空 ================================================ 压缩包内容: m6u1a3.swf Thumbs.db Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium学案.doc Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium教学设计.doc Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium课件.pptx Unit 1-1.mp3 Unit 1-3.1.mp3 Unit 1-3.2.mp3 Unit 1-3.mp3 Unit 1-5.mp3 七年级英语下册 6-1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium音频素材(MP3)(2012新版)外研版.mp3 北京欢迎您.mp4 Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium学案.doc Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium教学设计.doc Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium学案.doc Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium教学设计.doc Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium学案.doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:5个

  • ID:4-5578383 [精]【新版原创】Module 6 Around town Unit 2 The London Eye is on your right.课件+教案+学案

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 5 Shopping/Unit 2 You can buy everything on the Internet

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Module 6 Around town精品教学设计 课题 Unit 2 The London Eye is on your right. 课型 新授课 学情分析 本课在Unit 1的基础上继续巩固学习方位介词,能根据英文描述正确地绘制平面图或根据平面图用英文正确描述各建筑物的方位是本课的难点。 教 学 目 标 (一)知识与技能1、掌握常用的方位介词及本课重点词语,能较为流利地朗读课文。 2、能根据英文描述正确地绘制平面图或根据平面图用英文正确描述各建筑物的方位。 3、掌握阅读技巧,提取信息,解决实际问题。 4、培养合作探究、语言的综合运用与创新能力。(二)情感态度与价值观感受伦敦文化,面向世界、走向未来。 重点 1、掌握常用的方位介词及本课重点词语,能较为流利地朗读课文。 2、能根据英文描述正确地绘制平面图或根据平面图用英文正确描述各建筑物的方位。 3、掌握阅读技巧,提取信息,解决实际问题。 4、培养合作探究、语言的综合运用与创新能力。 难点 1、能根据英文描述正确地绘制平面图或根据平面图用英文正确描述各建筑物的方位。 2、掌握阅读技巧,提取信息,解决实际问题。 3、培养合作探究、语言的综合运用与创新能力。 教学过程 教学环节 教师活动 学生活动 设计意图 Step 1:Warming-up 课前互动 呈现北京地图:鼠标左键点击小男孩,按路线拖动至任一点。引导学生用英语同时说出小男孩的行进路线。 播放伦敦景观视频,要求学生根据记忆完成Activity 1的图片配对并核对答案。 根据教师拖动小男孩的路线,用英语描述其所经过的路线。 观看视频,记忆伦敦景点。完成Activity 1并核对答案。 温故知新、寓教于乐。 引入新知,感受伦敦文化,面向世界,走向未来。 Step 2:Foundation and ability 夯实基础提升能力 呈现本课生词,指导学生朗读并记忆。 要求学生大致浏览地图,快速阅读课外,完成Activity 2的地图填空。多媒体展示某个学生的答案,引导学生从文中找出相关句子以证实答案,给予鼓励。 要求学生浏览预设表格,精读课文,独立完成各景点的更多信息,核对答案。 要求学生跟读课文各小段录音,思考探究重点词句。要求学生找出文中所有出现的介词并简要说出词义或用法。自由读,齐读、分组读课文。. 播放课文动画。 要求学生独立思考,完成Activity 4并以多媒体形式展示部分学生答案,给予鼓励。 要求学生根据Activity 5的提示完成绘制从学校到家的地图,标注好地名但不要标注自己家的位置。根据所绘地图写一篇介绍从校到家位置的英语短文。教师指导。 要求学生两人组合作,朗读自己的短文,要求同伴找出自己家的具体位置, 完成Activity 7。 朗读并记忆本课生词。 浏览地图问题,快速阅读课文,完成Activity 2. 核对答案。 精读课文完成预设表格,核对答案。 跟读课文各小段录音,思考探究重难点。找出尽可能多的介词。齐读、分组读课文。. 5、欣赏课文动画。 6、独立思考,完成Activity 4并核对答案。 独立完成地图绘制及英语短文。 两人组完成Activity 7并交换进行。 词汇过关 培养观察能力,掌握阅读技巧。 学会阅读、提取信息,解决问题。 培养朗读与合作探究能力 寓教于乐 培养独立思考能力。 培养动手与写作能力。 培养合作与信息沟通能力。 Step 3:Practice实战演练 展示随堂练习 思考完成 巩固课文重难点 Step 4Homework课后巩固 布置作业 1.熟记本课重点词句并朗读课文。 2.根据课文Activities 5--7的提示,小组写下设计好的路线并与其它组交换绘图。 能力创新、查漏补缺。 板书设计 Unit 2 The London Eye is on your right. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://www.21cnjy.com/" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) Module 6 Around town Unit 2 The London Eye is on your right. 新外研七年级下册英语精品资源 温故知新 温故知新 伦敦景点知多少? 新知导入 新知导入 新知导入 e) Buckingham Palace e c) Tower of London c b) London Eye b d) Houses of Parliament d a) National Gallery a 1. Match the pictures with the pictures. 新知讲解 词汇过关 tour square middle famous painting from metre above n.参观、游览 n.广场 n.中部、中间 adj.中等的、中部的 adj.著名的 n.油画、绘画 prep.从…出发 n.米 prep.在…上方 river clear bridge railway past church finish high n.河、江 adj.晴朗的 v.结束、完成 n.桥 n.教堂 n.铁路 prep.路过;越过 adj.高的 Pass me the book. twenty past ten go past the church 词汇过关 National Gallery Buckingham Palace Houses of Parliament London Eye Tower of London 阅读释疑 3. Label the places in Activity 1 on the map. Places of Interest Information Trafalgar Square National Gallary Buckingham Palace Houses of Parliament Big Ben London Eye Tower of London the middle of London with lots of paintings The queen lives there. next to Big Ben opposite the London Eye 135 meters above Thames over 900 years old Find more details and fill in the form. Welcome to this short tour of London. This square is Trafalgar Square and it is the middle of London. We’re standing opposite the National Gallery, a famous museum with lots of famous paintings. From here, we’ll walk along the red street to Buckingham Palace. The Queen lives there. Turn left and go to the Houses of Parliament and Big Ben. Opposite you can see the London Eye. It takes you 135 meters above the River Thames. You can see most of London on a clear day. 课文探究 When you are tired, the best way to see London is by boat. You can get the boat near Big Ben. As you go along the river, the London Eye is on your right. Get off the boat at Tower Bridge. Next to the bridge is the Tower of London. It's over 900 years old. After visiting the Tower of London,take the boat back along the river to the railway station. When you get off the boat,go past the station and walk along the street. Turn left into King’s Street and go past a church. You're now back at the square. And this is where we’ll finish our tour. 课文探究 动画欣赏 欣赏动画 1.---Where does the_______start? ---From the _______opposite the National Gallery. 2.---What’s the Nationary Gallery? ---It’s a _______museum with lots of paintings. 3.---How high does the London Eye take you_______the River Thames? ---One hundred and thirty-five_________. 4.---What can you see from the London Eye? ---On a________day, most of London. 5.---Where is the Tower of London? ---It’s next to a famous__________. above metres clear bridge tour square famous above bridge clear famous metre square tour 新知讲解 4. Complete the sentences with the correct form. 5. Draw a map of your journey from school to home. Mark the streets and other places on the map in English. Don’t mark your home. 6. Write directions from your school to your home. 能力提升 7. Work in pairs Student A: Show the map to student B and read your directions. Student B: Mark StudentA’s home on the map. 范文示例 I’m glad to know you are coming to my house next Sunday. But it is a little difficult to find my house. Go out of the train station, and go down West Street to the north. Don’t turn left at the crossing, and just walk straight on. You can see a bus stop near a movie theatre on your left. Take the No. 3 bus there and get off at the fourth stop. Then you are on Xinhua Street. Go along the street and walk until you see a zoo. Walk across the zoo and you can find a park on you right. My house is next to the park. I will meet you at the gate of my house. Welcome to my house. Cambridge is a small city______the east of England. A. in B. on C. to 2. Go ______ the forest,you’ll see a river_____front of you. A. across , in B. through , in C. in , on 3.Zhangsan sits _____the left of Lisi,Wangwu sits______ Lisi’s right. Lisi sits _____Zhangsan and Wangwu. A.on, in, behind B. on, on, between C.in, on, behind 4.There is a hole ______the wall. A. in B. on C. at B A B A 随堂练习 1.为什么不乘公交车呢? ________________a bus? 2.沿着街道北走,然后右转。________the street, then turn left. 3.---请问,国家体育馆怎么走? ---在第一个十字路口往右拐,在银行对面,离这儿大约10分 钟的路程。 ---Excuse me,________________to the National Stadium? ---Turn right __________________.Opposite the bank, It’s about _____________walk from here. Why not take Walk up 10 minutes’ how can I get at the 1st crossing 随堂练习 1.熟记本课重点词句并朗读课文。 2.根据课文Activities 5--7的提示,小组写下设计好的路线 并与其它组交换绘图。 Homework 作业布置 谢谢 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源网站 有大把高质量资料?一线教师?一线教研员? 欢迎加入21世纪教育网教师合作团队!!月薪过万不是梦!! 详情请看: https://www.21cnjy.com/help/help_extract.php 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit 2 The London Eye is on your right.精品学案 导学重点: ①问路时应首先说一声:“Excuse me.”这样可以引起对方的注意,又不失礼貌。 ②当你没听清时,你可以说一声“Excuse me,would you please say it again?”(对不起,请您再说一遍好吗?)或“I beg your pardon?”(对不起,请再说一遍好吗?)等,礼貌地要求对方重复一遍。 ③问完路后,千万不要忘记向对方说句“Thank you for helping me.”或“Thank you.” ④问路时经常会碰到别人也不知道的情况,我们也应该礼貌的说上一句“Thank you all the same.” (还是非常感谢你。) 范文赏析 The Great Wall was first built in ancient China. It is not only a wall, but it is also a tourist resort. The greatest part of the Great Wall is in Beijing. It is called "Badaling". It is 7.8 metres high on an average. And it is 6.6 metres high at the bottom while 5.8 metres wide at the top. The Great Wall is visited by thousands of people coming from different countries. A Chinese saying goes like this," You are not a true man until you get to the Great Wall."(不到长城非好汉 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com" \t "_blank" \o "欢迎登陆21世纪教育网?)) 同步习题: 1.名胜配对: ( )the Great Pyramid ( )Eiffel Tower ( )FujiSan ( )Roma Theatre ( )Statue of Liberty ( )Disneyland ( )the Great Wall ( )Big Ben ( )University of Toronto ( )Sydney Opera House 1. Australia 2.Canada 3.America 4.China 5.England 6.Japan 7.France 8.Hongkong 9.Italy 10.Egypt 二.课文填空: Trafalgar Square is _1_of London,__2_the National Gallery.if you walk __3_the red street,You can reach the Buckingham Palace.__4_, go straight on, you will see the Big Ben. The best way to see London is_5_. _6_you go along The River Thames, the London Eye is__7__. After ___8___ the Tower of London, you can take the boat __9__the railwaystation. Go__10__a station ,then a church, you’ll finish your tour. 1________________ 2_________________ 3_______________ 4_______________ 5______________ 6 _______________ 7 _________________ 8 ______________ 9 _______________10 _____________ 三、选择填空 ( )1.--Could you tell me the way to the park? --Sorry, I am not sure. ask the policeman over there? A. When B. Why not C. Who ( )2.Could you tell me how to the bookshop? A. getting B. got C . get to ( )3. , is there a new school over there ? A. Thanks a lot B. Sorry C. Excuse me ( )4.You can the underground to the park . A. by B. take C. taking ( ) 5. Go the street ,you will find a museum? A. through B. across C. cross ( )6.There is a big house a garden in front of it . A. by B. for C. with ( )7.China is famous the Great Wall . A. as B. for C. on ( )8.This is the Beihai Park. A. the way on B. the way from C. the way to ( )9. Mr. Green is sitting _________ the car and driving it to work. A. in the front of  B. in front of C. on front of ( )10. Lucy sits_______ the third row, _______ Jim's left. A. in; in   B. at; on   C. on; on 四.幽默阅读: Truth Betty once asked her grandmother, “Which tooth of a man grows latest?” Her grandmother answered: “It’s the false(假的) tooth, my dear.” Answer: Whom is Betty talking to? What did she ask about? Do you think her grandmother’s answer is correct? Which tooth do you know grows latest? 参考答案: 一.10 7 6 9 3 8 4 5 2 1 2.in the middle of opposite along Turn left by boat As on your right visiting back to past 3.BCCBB CBCAB 4.1.Her grandma. 2. Tooth. 3. Their own answers. 4. Maybe wisdom tooth.(智齿) 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个