欢迎您,[登录][注册] (您的IP:35.172.233.215)
学科导航 >
个人主页

作者信息

21jy_678282402

资源 文章 汇编
  • ID:3-7675514 八年级数学第12章全等三角形单元练习(word版含答案)

    初中数学/人教版/八年级上册/第十二章 全等三角形/本章综合与测试

    • 2020-08-03
    • 下载1次
    • 78.71KB
  • ID:6-7571723 苏科版八年级下册物理第九章《力和运动》复习课件(共23张PPT)

    初中物理/苏科版/八年级下册/第九章 力与运动/本章综合与测试

    • 2020-07-13
    • 下载0次
    • 1602.5KB
  • ID:4-7468646 Unit 1 Past and Presen 单元测试(含答案)

    初中英语/牛津译林版/八年级下/Unit 1 Past and Present

    八年级英语Unit1单元测试 一.单项选择: ( )1.—Do your parents have the same hobby? —No.My father likes playing_____ chess while my mother enjoys playing_____ piano. A./;the B./;/ C.the;/ D.the;the ( )2.I was born there and have known that old museum________ I was very young. A.for B.since C.because D.so ( )3.Noise pollution was a serious problem here_________. A.since then B.in the future C.once a week D.in the past ( )4.We can’t find Zhang Hong.Where_________ he_________? A.does;go B.does;gone C.did;gone D.has;gone ( )5.—_______have you known each other? —Since we were in our childhood. A.How far B.How often C.How long D.How soon ( )6.We're sure that the environment in our city ________ greatly through our work in the near future. A.improved B.was improved C.has improved D.will be improved ( )7. Mary used to ________ in the countryside, but now she is used to________ in the city. A.live; live B.live; living C.living; live D.living; living ( )8.—I will miss my classmates when I move away. —Don't worry. You can ________ them by email. A. come up with B. get along with C. make friends with D. keep in touch with ( )9.She ________ for ten years and now she has a lovely daughter. A.married B.has been married C.got married D.has got married ( )10.America is a Western country ________ a long history. A. has  B. with C. without D. including ( )11.Don’t you think that the river is now? A. much cleaner B. very cleaner C. much clean D. cleanest ( )12. —I have bought a Chinese-English dictionary —When and where you it? A. have; bought B. did; buy C. will; buy D. do; buy ( )13.He has kept in touch with us . A. since a month B. for a month C. for a month ago D. in a month ( )14.My son up yet because he to bed very late last night. A. hasn’t got; has gone B. didn’t get; went C. doesn’t get; went D. hasn’t got; went ( )15.Millie had an interview Lily’s grandpa this morning. A. and B. to C. with D. about 二.完形填空: Many changes have taken place in people's life in the past 20 years. In the past, people __1__ in touch with each other by __2__ letters. People would listen to the radio for news and __3__ information when they were free. People __4__ go to work or school by bike, but now they don't have to. They can chat with each other __5__ the telephone or on the Internet. When they are free, they can watch TV or surf the Internet. People can __6__ or a car when they go out. Some people are even __7__ to take their children to school __8__ their own cars. Now more and more people live in big and bright flats __9__ lots of rooms. In a word, people have a __10__ life than before. We are really happy about the great changes. ( )1.A. keep  B. had  C. have  D. kept ( )2.A. send  B. sends C. sending D. sent ( )3.A. other  B. the other C. another D. others ( )4.A. are used to  B. used to  C. are used for D. use to ( )5.A. over  B. about C. at D. in ( )6.A. took a bus  B. by bus C. take a bus D. by the bus ( )7.A. enough rich  B. poor enough  C. rich enough  D. enough poor ( )8.A. on B. over C. in  D. into ( )9.A. of B. with C. without D. about ( )10.A. the best  B. good C. well D. better 三.阅读理解: A Three people were walking along the street,first a big man,then a pretty woman.and then an old gentleman.The first two went around the corner.Suddenly the gentleman saw a piece of paper on the ground.He picked it up.It was fire pounds.A few seconds later,the young woman came back.She was crying.‘I have lost five pounds,’she said. ‘Don’t cry,’said the gentleman.‘Here it is.’The young woman thanked him and went away.After a few seconds,the big man came back.He was looking for something.Suddenly a window opened and a short man looked out.‘I saw five pounds fall from your pocket,’he said,‘but that man gave it to a young woman.’The big man was very angry.The gentleman was frightened and gave him another five pounds.When the gentleman had gone,the young woman came back to get her one pound and sixty-seven pence,and the short man came out to get his. ( )1.The short man said________. A.he saw the big man drop five pounds B.the old man kept the lost money C.the pretty woman drop five pounds D.he found himself drop five pounds ( )2._________really lost money. A.The big man B.The pretty woman C.The short man D.The old gentleman ( )3.How many pounds did they get by cheating(期骗)? A.Six. B.Five. C.Four. D.Three. ( )4.The gentleman________. A.was very clever and strong B.did a very good deed(好事) C.was very kind but not brave D.had plenty of money ( )5.The young woman only get_________ at last. A.seven pounds B.five pounds and ten pence C.ten pounds D.one pound and sixty-seven pence B As teenagers, you have many dreams. Some dreams can be very big, such as winning the Nobel Prize. Some can be small. You may just want to become one of the ten best students in your class. Once you have a dream, what do you do with it? Do you ever try to make your dream come true? Follow Your Heart by the Australian writer Andrew Matthews tells us that making our dreams come true is life's biggest challenge. You may think you're not very good at some school subjects, or that it is impossible for you to become a writer. These kinds of thoughts stop you from getting your dream, the book says. In fact, everyone can make his dream come true. The first thing you must do is to remember what your dream is. Don't let it leave your heart. Keep telling yourself what you want. Then, do what you need to do step by step and your dream will come true faster because a big dream is, in fact, many small dreams. You must also never give up your dream. There will be difficulties on the road to your dream. But the biggest difficulty comes from yourself. You need to decide what is the most important. Studying instead of watching TV will lead to better exam results, while saving five yuan instead of buying an ice cream means you can buy a new book. As you get closer to your dream, it may change a little. This is good as you have the chance to learn more skills and find new interests. ( )6.Follow Your Heart is . A. the biggest challenge for teenagers B. the most important dream for teenagers C. the name of a book by Andrew Matthews D. the name of an Australian film ( )7.If you want to make your dream come true, first you should . A. remember what your dream is B. think about all the problems C. read the book Follow Your Heart D. have many small dreams ( )8.From the article, we know the underlined word "challenge" means “ ” in Chinese. A.变化 B.挑战 C.决定 D.态度 ( )9.When you are on the road to your dream, you must know . A. your dream can't be too big B. your dream can't be too small C. what is the most important thing to do D. you can change your dream ( )10.What's the best title for the article? A. How to realize your dream B. How to find your real dream C. Never stop dreaming D. Teenagers have many dreams 四.词汇运用: 1.It’s________(浪费)to throw away glass,paper and metal. 2.It's our duty to keep our living e______ _ clean. 3.Have you ever_______ (写)a letter to your parents? 4.On holidays,tourists like to go to Dinghu Mountain because of the _________(新鲜的)air. 5.You will________ (意识到)the mistake you made today in future. 6.The child (eat) up all the food on the plate. Now there isn't anything on it. 7.Please write down these soldiers' (wife) names in the form. 8.─Have you been to Hong Kong (recent)? ─No, I haven't. 9.Jin Yong is one of the oldest (live) writers in China. 10. (chat)with friends from time to time is fun. 五.完成句子: 1.那些当地人过去住在老房子里,但是现在他们中的大部分人已经搬进新的公寓了。 The local people ________________ old houses, but now most of them ________________ new flats. 2.我爸爸有时和朋友下中国象棋。 My father________________ with his friends ________________. 3.他的女儿三年前出国了,因此他感到孤独。 His daughter ________________ three years ago, so he ________________. 4.当地政府已经把这块空地变成了一个美丽的公园。 The local government____________ the open space ________ a beautiful park. 5.在某种程度上,政府已经认识到了污染问题是多么严重。 ________________, the government ______________________ the pollution problem is. 六.任务型阅读: If you think you are too shy and want to be a little bit braver, just try the following things. Be open to others. Tell people you are shy. There is no need to hide it. When they get to know you are a shy kid, they will understand you better. This also helps you feel more comfortable in talks. Try to smile more. When you smile , people think you are friendly and easy to talk with. Remember that other people have feelings, too; and most people will stay away from an angry-looking face. Learn to be a good talker. If you find it hard to start a conversation, say something nice about people around you. Think about how great you feel when someone says something nice to you. Doesn’t it make you want to keep talking to that person? Get your attention elsewhere. Think more about ways to enjoy parties or games. Don’t waste time worrying about your look or whether people like you or not. You will become relaxed and find it’s not so hard to talk with others. Take one small step at a time. Each time when you say “Hi!” or smile at someone, say to yourself “You can make it.” Keep trying and one day you’ll never feel shy when you talk to others. Title: Advice on __小题1:__to be a little braver Advice Reasons Don’t __ 2___ the fact. If you tell people you are shy, they will understand you___3__. Smile more. People don’t ___4___the one with an angry-looking face. Start a conversation with ___5___words. You will become ___6__. People will feel great and want to talk to you. Pay more attention to ways to enjoy ___7__or games. You will become 8 Encourage yourself to say”Hi!” or___9__ at someone. Keep doing this and you’ll be braver to talk to others ___10 __the future. 七、书面表达: 杨先生是扬州人,请你以校报记者的身份对陈节生进行采访.以下是你采访的结果,请根据以下结果写一篇60词左右的关于杨先生的报道. 杨先生自出生就住在扬州,现在的扬州变化了许多.过去这里空气清新,树木很多,现在这里建造了新的机场.过去人们只能乘公交车,但现在会有很多选择,你可以乘干净漂亮的公交车,也可以乘坐出租车等.杨先生看到这些变化非常高兴。 Keys: 一.单项选择: ABDDC DBDBB ABBDC 二.完形填空: DCABA  CCCBD 三.阅读理解: ADBCD CABCA 四.词汇运用: 1. waste 2. environment 3. written 4.fresh 5. realize 6. has eaten 7. wives’ 8. recently 9. living 10. Chatting 五.完成句子: 1.used to live in; have moved into  2.plays Chinese chess; from time to time 3.went abroad; feels lonely  4.has turned; into 5.In some ways; has realized how serious 六.任务型阅读: 1. how 2. hide 3.better 4. like 5.nice 6. great 7. parties 8. relaxed 9. smile 10. in

    • 2020-06-18
    • 下载2次
    • 58KB
  • ID:4-7437605 Unit 4 Finding your way Welcome+Reading 复习教案

    初中英语/牛津译林版/七年级下/Unit 4 Finding your way

    七年级英语7B Unit4 --Welcome+Reading复习教案 复习目标:复习Unit4各知识点(W&R) 结合例题讲解掌握重点单词和短语的用法 知识点解析 知识点1:Follow me, Eddie. (P42) 跟随我,埃迪。 用法解析:(1)follow,vt,意为“跟随”,后面直接跟表示人或事物的名词作宾语,相当于come after。 例:Spring follows winter. 冬去春来。 follow 动词,还可表示“效仿;理解;服从” 例:As students, we should follow the school rules. 作为学生,我们应该服从校规。 He speaks too fast. I can’t follow him. 他说得太快了。我听不懂。 follow的形容词为following,意为“接着的,下列的” 例:Which of the following sentences is right? 下列哪个句子是正确的? 例题训练:---Which month f____________ November?---December. 答案:follows 知识点2:Are you sure, Hobo? (P42)你确定吗,霍波? 用法解析: sure,adj 意为“确信,有把握”,常用短语有: be sure to do sth. 一定、肯定会做某事 例:You are sure to enjoy the film. 你一定会喜欢这部电影的。 be sure of/about sth. 确信某事;对某事有把握 例:Are you sure of the result? 你对结果有把握吗? be sure + that 从句 对…肯定/有把握 例:I’m sure that smoking is not good for your health. 我确信吸烟对你的健康无益。 sure,adv 意为“当然;可以”,相当于certainly。 例:---May I use your bike? 我可以用你的自行车吗? ---Sure./Certainly. 当然可以。 例题训练:Be Sure ___________ my greetings to your mother. A. to send B. sending C. send D. for sending 答案:A 知识点3:Let’s go down here. (P42)让我们从这儿下去吧。 用法解析: go down动词短语,意为“下去;向下走”,反义短语为go up,常用来表示位置或价格的下降。 例:It’s easy to go down from the hills.下山真容易。 go down还可表示“顺着…,沿着”,此时down为介词,意为“沿…而下”。 例:Go down this street, and then turn right. 沿着这条街道走,然后右拐。 批注:注意go down和go up既可以表示位置的改变,也可以用来表示价格的升降。 知识点4:Don’t be afraid. 不要害怕。 用法解析: afraid,adj 意为“害怕的,担心的”,常用短语有: be afraid of (doing) sth. 害怕(做)某事 例:Many people are afraid of tigers. 许多人害怕老虎。 be afraid to do sth. 因害怕而不敢做某事 例:I’m afraid to go out alone at night. 我晚上不敢一个人出去。 I’m afraid + that从句 恐怕…(that可省略) 例:I’m afraid (that) I can’t help you. 恐怕我帮不了你。 批注:在情景对话中经常会用到I’m afraid so. 表示“恐怕情况是这样的”。语气较委婉。 例:---I hear Mr. Wu is ill in hospital. 我听说吴先生生病住院了。 ---I’m afraid so. Let’s go and see him after school. 恐怕是这样的,我们放学后去看他吧。 例题训练:---Are you ________ the dark? ---Oh, yes. I always go to sleep with the light on. A. used to B. afraid of C. interested in D. good with 答案:B 知识点5:Eddie, I think we have to go up again. (P42)埃迪,我想我们不得不再爬上去。 用法解析: have to 不得不,必须,强调因客观条件的制约而不得不去做某事,后接动词原形。 例:We have to finish the work before supper. 我们不得不在晚饭前完成这项工作。 have to 与must的区别 含义 用法 have to “必须”,有人称、数、时态的变化,否定式don’t have to,表示“不必” 强调客观上的需要 must “必须”,只有一种形式,否定式mustn’t 表示“禁止” 表示说话人主观上的看法,强调主观上的需要 例:I have to go now, or I will be late. 我得走了,不然我要迟到了。 He says that he must work hard. 他说他必须努力工作。 例题训练: ---I can’t stop playing computer games.---For your eyes, my boy, I’m afraid you __________. A can B. may C. have to D. must 答案:C 知识点6:Let’s go on a trip! (P43) 让我们去旅行吧! 用法解析: go on a trip 动词短语,意为“去旅行”,相当于have a trip. go on …表示“去做…” 例:Will the students go on an outing? 学生们要出游吗? go on a school trip 去学校旅行 用法拓展:go on 还可表示“继续”,类似于continue的用法 常用短语go on doing sth. 继续做某事(同一件事) go on to do sth 继续做某事(另一件事) 例:I’m so tired that I can’t go on learning. 我太累了,不能再继续学习了。 知识点7:It’s north of the school,about three kilometers away.(P43) 用法解析:1. north名词,意为“北,北方”,固定结构为be+方位词+of…,表示“某地在另一地的…方向”。 指范围之外,且中间有一段距离。 例:Our school is north of the post office. 我们学校在邮局北面。 表示“A在B的东/南/西/北面”用句型:”A is east/south/west/north of B”其同义句是: A is to/on the east/south/west/north of B 例:Nanjing is west of Shanghai=Nanjing is to the west of Shanghai. 用法拓展:方位名词与介词in, on, to连用时的区别 含义 用法 in+方位名词 在…之内 强调某地在某一特定区域内 on+方位名词 在…之外 强调某地在某一特定区域内,且两地相互接壤 to+方位名词 在…之外 强调某地在某一特定区域内,且两地不想练,隔着相望 ( school trees school hill school cinema ) The tree is in the north of the school. 那棵树在学校的北部。 The hill is on the north of the school. 山在学校的北面。 The cinema is to the north of the school. 电影院在学校的北方。 2.three kilometres away意为“三千米远”,是一种表示“计量"的表达法, 即“数词+单位词(米、千米、千克……)+形容词”。 如:four metres tall(四米高);ten metres wide(十米宽) 等。 需要注意的是,在表计量时“远”用away,而不用far;人的“高”用tall,而不用high。 例:Yao Ming is about 2.2 6 meters tall.姚明大约2.2 6米高。 例题训练: 1.- is your home from the city center? -About 2 kilometers . A.How far, far away B. How long, away C. How long, far D. How far, away 2.The man owns a big house nine rooms. 1.78 meters tall; with B. 1.78-meter-tall; has C. 1.78-meters-tall; has D. 1.78-meter-tall; with 3.Taiwan is _______ the south-east of China. in B. to C. at D. on 4.Yangzhou,famous the Slender West Lake is China. A.to:in the east of B.as;to the east of C.for:in the east of D.with;on the east of 5.Our school library is the east of the school, the south of my classroom. in; in B. to; to C. on; to D. in; to 答:1.D 2.D 3.A .4.C 5.D 知识点8:Hi, everybody. (P44) 大家好! 用法解析: everybody代词,意为“每人,人人”,相当于everyone,在句中用作单数,代指每一个人。 例:Everyone is here today. 今天大家都到了。 Not everyone likes this book. 并不是每个人都喜欢这本书。 当everybody做主语时,谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式。 例:Everybody here comes from America. 知识点9:Go straight on, and you’ll find the Panda House. (P44) 一直向前走,然后你会发现熊猫之家。 用法解析: 1.此句型结构为“祈使句+and+陈述句”,and连接的两句是一种顺承关系。前一分句表示一种条件或假设,后一分句表示一种结果或推论。可转换为:If you go straight on, you will find the Panda House. 例:Stop talking and I will tell you a story.=If you stop talking, I will tell you a story. 要是你们不再讲话,我就给你们讲个故事。 固定句型“祈使句+or+陈述句”也可以与if引导的条件状语从句互相转换,但条件状语从句通常用否定句。 例:Hurry up, or you will be late for school. =If you don’t hurry up, you will be late for school. 快点,不然你上学就会迟到。 2.Straight 副词,意为“径直地”,常与动词come, go, walk等连用。 例:Go straight home after school. 放学后直接回家。 Straight 还用作形容词,意为“直的,笔直的”。 例:Draw a straight line on the paper. 在纸上画一条直线。 例题训练: 1.Cross the road carefully, ___________ you’ll keep yourself safe. A so B. or C. but D. and 2.Walk on, and you can see a big tree in front of you. (径直) 3.一直向前走,你会看见猴林在你的左侧。 答:1.D,2. straight 3.Walk/Go straight on, you will see/find the Monkeys’ Forest on your left. 知识点10:They like to eat bamboo and lie down all day long. (P44) 他们喜欢吃竹子,并且整天躺着。 用法解析: 1.bamboo 名词,意为“竹”,泛指一般的“竹”;“竹子”时为不可数名词;特指“某些竹子”或强调竹子的种类时为可数名词;表示“竹材”时为不可数名词;表示“竹竿;竹棍”时为可数名词。bamboo--bamboos 例:Bamboo is not a tree, but a kind of grass. 竹不是一种树,而是一种草。 You can use a bamboo to reach the ball. 你可以用一根竹棍来够到那颗球。 2.all day long 整天地,long副词,用在表示一段时间的名词之后,起强调的作用。 例:They work hard all day long. 他们整天辛勤工作。 例题训练: 1.People use _____________ (竹子) to build houses. 2.熊猫喜欢躺在地上吃竹子。 答:bamboo 2.Pandas like lying on the ground, eating bamboo. 知识点11:Walk along the road. (P44) 沿着这条路走。 用法解析:1. along介词,意为“沿着,顺着”,常用于表示沿着马路、街道、河边等,有时可与down, up换用。 例:Walk along the road and you will see the hotel on your left. 沿着这条路走,你会发现宾馆就在你的左侧。 2.road 名词,意为“路,道路”,一般指机动车行走的马路。固定短语:on the road 在路上。 例:There is a wide road between the two towns. 两镇之间有条宽阔的马路。 road, street与way的区分 含义 用法 road 路,道路 指可供人或车辆通行的较为广阔、平坦的“公路,马路”,含义较为具体 street 街道 指两侧有房屋或商店等建筑物的城镇内的“街道” way 路;路线 指到达目的地必须经过的途径,含义较为抽象 例:There is much traffic on the road. 路上车辆很多。 Don’t play in the street. 不要在街道上玩。 Which way do you usually choose to go to the town? 你进城一般选哪条路线? 例题训练: 1.My father has a habit of jogging ________the canal(运河) for an hour in the morning.(邗江区期中16-17) A.between B.along C.over D.through 答: B 知识点12:Remember that they’re dangerous. (P44)记住他们是危险的。 用法解析: 1.remember,vt,意为“记住,记得”,后跟名词、代词、不定式或动名词作宾语。 反义词为forget (忘记)。 例:Do you still remember me? 你还记得我吗? 用法辨析:remember to do sth. 与remember doing sth. 的区别 remember to do sth. 记得要做某事,强调事情还没做 remember doing sth. 记得做过某事,强调事情是以前做过的 例:Remember to bring your book here tomorrow. 记得明天把你的书带过来。 I remember seeing you before. 我记得以前见过你。 类似的用法:forget to do(忘记要做某事)& forget doing(忘记做过某事); stop to do(停下来做另一件事)& stop doing(停止做某事)等 2.dangerous,adj,意为“危险的”,在句中作定语或表语,反义词为safe(安全的) 例:It’s dangerous to play with fire. 玩火是危险的。 dangerous的词型变化及其相应的反义词: danger n. ---- safety dangerous adj. --- safe dangerously adv. --- safely 例题训练: 1.Remember __________ off the lights when you leave the classroom. A. turn B. to turn C. turning D. turning 2.How ________(danger) it is to drive after drinking. 答:B dangerous 知识点13:Turn left, and to the west of the Lions’ Area, you’ll find the World of Birds.(P44) 用法解析: turn left 动词短语,意为“向左拐”,后可接介词into构成短语turn left/right into, 表示“向左/右拐进入…” 例:Turn left when you come to the crossroads. 当你到十字路口时向左拐。 Turn left into a restaurant. 向左拐进一家餐馆。 例题训练: right , and you will see giraffes after you the bridge. A.To turn; along B. To turn; across C. Turn; over D. Turn; cross 答D 知识点14:Birds make beautiful sounds when they are sing.(P44) 用法解析: sound, n.声音在一般情况下,凡是能听到的声音都可以叫 sound。 例:Birds always make beautiful sounds. sound vi.听起来 sound like听起来像 例:Your idea sounds great. 用法辨析:与noise, voice 的用法区别 noise 主要指大声的、令人不愉快的声音,尤指噪音(常用不可数名词)。 例:Stop making so much noise. voice 主要指人讲话或唱歌的声音, 指嗓音(是可数名词)。 例:He has a loud voice.   He told me the news in a beautiful voice. 例题训练: 1.-The song from the robot(机器人)sounds _. - Yes, it sounds a real person. A.well;/ B. badly; like C. bad;/ D. great; like 答:D 知识点14:Monkeys are clever and funny. (P44)猴子们是聪明和好笑的。 用法解析: funny,adj,意为“好笑的,滑稽的”,一般指友善的取笑,可修饰人或物,在句中作定语或表语。 例:I like Max because I like funny people. 我喜欢马克斯,因为我喜欢有趣的人。 fun,n,意为“有趣的事”,为不可数名词。 have fun 玩儿的开心,后接doing形式 例:Reading is fun. 阅读是件有趣的事。 What great fun we had playing in the zoo. 例题训练:---We will have a school trip next week. --- . A. Have fun B. We will C. I’m happy to hear it D. Don’t forget it 答:A 知识点15:They jump around and make people laugh.(P44) 他们跳来跳去并让人们大笑。 用法解析: 1. laugh动词,意为“笑,大笑”,固定短语laugh at…嘲笑… 例:His funny story makes us laugh. 他讲的滑稽故事使我们开怀大笑。 Don’t laugh at others. It’s not polite. 不要嘲笑别人。这是不礼貌的。 laugh还可作名词,意为“笑” 例:All of us have a good laugh over the joke. 听完这个笑话我们都笑了。 2.make sb. do sth. 使某人做某事。make为使役动词,后接动词原形作宾语补足语。 例:The strange noise makes him feel frightened at night. 奇怪的声音使他晚上感到害怕。 批注:make后面跟动词原形,类似的单词还有:一感(feel),二听(hear, listen to),三让(let, make, have),四看(watch, see, notice, look at) 例题训练:It is impolite to _________ those persons in trouble. A. laugh to B. laugh with C. laugh of D. laugh at 答案:D 知识点16:They’re quite tall. (P44) 他们相当的高。 用法解析: quite,adv,意为“相当,非常”,位于形容词或副词的原级前作状语。 例:The film is quite interesting. 这部电影很有趣。 类似quite只修饰原级的副词有very, too, so等。 批注:很多学生容易混淆quite和quiet的拼写,教师需要提醒学生注意。 知识点17:Cross the bridge, and you’ll see the elephants. (P44) 穿过桥,你将会看到大象。 用法解析: cross动词,意为“穿过,横过”,指从一个平面通过,常用于过路、河、桥、街等。 即:cross the road/river/bridge/street 过马路/河/桥/街。 例:Look left and right, then cross the street. 左右看看,然后再过马路。 cross还可作名词,表示“十字形” 例:You can see a cross on the door of the doctor’s. 在这个诊所的门上你能看见一个十字形。 cross与across的区别 含义 用法 cross 动词,“穿过” 独自作谓语,直接跟宾语 across 介词,“穿过” 不能独自作谓语,要和表示“走”类的动词walk, run, fly, jump等连用,此时相当于cross。 例:Be careful when you cross the street.=Be careful when you walk across the street. 你过马路的时候要小心。 例题训练: 1.You can’t ____________ the road now, because the traffic lights are red. A keep B. across C. through D. cross 2.过桥你会发现猴林在狮子区域的南面。 3.We should be careful when we walk ( cross )the street. 答案:1.D 2.Cross the bridge, and you will find the Moneys’ Forests (to the) south of the Lions’ Area. 3.across 知识点18:There are also birds,aren’t there?(P46) 用法解析: 此旬是反意疑问句,其基本构成是:陈述句+简短的附加提问?所遵循的基本原则是 “前肯后否,前否后肯"。(不在中考考纲内,做简单了解) 例:The girl isn’t a student,is she? Tom is never late for school, isn't he ? He is always the first to school, isn’t he? 2 / 8

    • 2020-06-10
    • 下载0次
    • 38.19KB
  • ID:4-7430225 八年级英语Unit 5 What were you doing when the rainstorm came?单元测试

    初中英语/人教新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 5 What were you doing when the rainstorm came?/本单元综合与测试

    • 2020-06-09
    • 下载2次
    • 51.5KB
  • ID:3-7399897 苏科版九年级数学中考复习导学案——辅助线专题(答案不全)

    初中数学/中考专区/二轮专题

    • 2020-06-01
    • 下载1次
    • 411.5KB
  • ID:4-7386465 八年级英语Unit 2 Travelling复习教案

    初中英语/牛津译林版/八年级下/Unit 2 Travelling

    八年级英语Unit2复习教案 教学目标:1、复习本单元重点单词、词组; 2、复习现在完成时及其用法。 教学过程: 知识点解析 Unit2 --Welcome+Reading 1.0 1.travelling /?tr?v?l??/ 旅行 用法解析:travelling n. 旅行→travel vi. 旅行 例:After travelling by train for three days, we finally got home. 坐了3天火车,总算到家了。 Oh dear! The travelling bag has been left behind. 唉呀!旅行袋忘了拿了。 例题训练: English is now used widely by (travel) all over the world. 2.hey /he?/ 嘿,喂 课本例句:Hey, Eddie. Where are you going? 用法解析:hey, 感叹词 三会 3.I don’t think... 我不认为.... 课本例句:I don’t think it’ll be a holiday for me. 用法解析: “英语的否定转移”.在学英语的过程中,学生常将这样的句子 "我认为这不是个好主意." 译为"I think it isn't a good idea." 而将这句英语译成汉语时,学生又会译为 "我不认为这是个好主意." 老师又会说译错了,这不符合 "I don't think..." 句型,应译为 "l don't think it's a good idea."在英语中,当主语为第一人称,谓语动词为think, believe, suppose,expect,imagine 等,其后的宾语从句为否定句时,要将从句的否定词转移到主句中,即主句的谓语动词用否定式,而从句的谓语动词用肯定式。这种语法现象就是否定前移。 例:我认为Jenny不会来参加聚会。I don't think Jenny will come to the party. 我认为你的答案不对。I don't think your answer is right. 4.miss /m?s/ 想念,思念 课本例句:I miss you so much! 用法解析:miss (v.) 想念,错过 --- misses (三单) 例题训练:She couldn’t stop________ (想念)her parents while she was studying abroad. 5.fantastic /f?n?t?st?k/ 极好的,美妙的 课本例句:We’re having a fantastic time here. 用法解析:fantastic (adj.) 极好的 --- wonderful (同义词) have a fantastic time = ?have?a?good/great/pleasant/nice/wonderful?time; 类似短语:have?a?bad/hard?time? (玩得不开心,过得艰难,日子不好过) have a good time; enjoy oneself; have fun.后面加doing 例:They come here to relax and have a good time. =They come here to relax and enjoy themselves. =They come here to relax and have fun. 例题训练: fantastic time the children are having ! A. What B.What a C.How a D.How 6.indoor /??nd?:(r)/ (在)室内的 课本例句:First, we had fun on Space Mountain-an indoor roller coaster in the dark. 用法解析:indoor (adj.) 室内的 --- outdoor (adj.) 室外的 (反义词) 例:No smoking in any indoor facilities. 所有室内场所都不许吸烟。 If the weather is wet or cold choose an indoor activity. 如果碰上下雨天或是严寒天气,就选择一项室内活动。 7.roller coaster /?r?ul? ?k??st?/ 过山车,环滑车 课本例句:First, we had fun on Space Mountain-an indoor roller coaster in the dark. 用法解析:roller coaster, n, 过山车 8.speed /spi:d/ 速度 课本例句:It moved at high speed and was really exciting! 用法解析: speed n. 速度 at high speed高速=quickly at low speed 低速 at top speed 以最高速 at full speed 以全速 at the speed of 以…的速度 以某个东西的速度作为参照,则为at a speed of +具体数字+kilometer(s)/mile(s)+an hour/a minute“以每小时、分钟多少千米/英里的速度”。 例:what will happen if we can travel at the speed of light? 例句复习:exciting adj. 兴奋的 由excite v转变而来, excitement n.兴奋 类似的词有:动词加ed/ ing变为形容词: v surprise excite please tire Adj.令人... surprising exciting pleasing(pleasant) tiring Adj. 感到... surprised excited pleased tired 批注:ing结尾的形容词用宇修饰人/事,物 ed结尾的形容词表述人的心情。 例题训练: The students were ______ when they heard the ____ news. A. excited; excited B. exciting; excited C. excited; exciting D. exciting; exciting 9.ride /ra?d/ 乘坐 课本例句:We were screaming and laughing through the ride. 用法解析:ride n.乘坐(游乐设施) 例:a roller coaster ride. 坐一趟过山车。 an hour’s ride 一个小时的车程 ride v.骑,乘坐;(乘坐汽车等的)旅行; 例: ride a bike 骑自行车; ride a horse 骑马 My father’s car was broken , I had to ride my bike to school this morning. She got on her bike and rode quickly to school. Let’s go for a bus ride. 例句复习:laugh 大笑 laugh at sb. 嘲笑某人; 例:Don't laugh at the poor! 10.hurry to do 匆忙去做 课本例句:We hurried to a restaurant to have a quick meal. 用法解析:hurry (v./n.) 匆忙,急忙;hurried (adj.) 匆忙的;hurriedly (adv.) 匆忙地 hurry to do sth. = do sth. in a hurry = be hurried to do sth. =do sth. hurriedly赶忙做某事 hurry to sp. 赶去某地 例: 两年前,她和一位医生匆忙结婚了。 She hurried to marry a doctor two years ago. She married a doctor in a hurry two years ago She was hurried to marry a doctor two years ago. She married a doctor hurriedly two years ago. 11.cartoon /kɑ:'tu:n/ 卡通片,动画片 课本例句:On the way, we met some Disney cartoon characters, such as Snow White and Mickey Mouse. 用法解析:carton, n, 卡通,动画片 例:A prince turns into a frog in this cartoon fairytale 在这个卡通童话里王子变成了一只青蛙 12.character /'k?r?kt?(r)/ 人物 课本例句:On the way, we met some Disney cartoon characters, such as Snow White and Mickey Mouse. 用法解析:character, n,人物 ,性格,特点,字母 例:What a sad character that Nigel is. 奈杰尔真是个可悲的人哪。 Mr Bartman was a man of good character. 巴特曼先生品德高尚。 13.such /s?t?/ 这样的(人或物) such as 例如 课本例句:On the way, we met some Disney cartoon characters, such as Snow White and Mickey Mouse. 用法解析:such as 例如 用法辨析:for example,such as和like都可用来举例,但用法有所不同. for example作“例如”讲时,一般只以同类事物或人中的“一个”为例,作插入语,用逗号隔开,可置于句首、句中或句末. 例:For example,air is invisible. 例如,空气是看不见的. He,for example,is a good student. 例如,他就是个好学生. such as也作为“例如”讲,用来列举同类人或事物中的几个例子. 例:Some of the European languages come from Latin,such as French,Italian and Spanish. 有些欧洲语言来源于拉丁语,例如,法语、意大利语和西班牙语. Boys such as John and James are very friendly. 像约翰和詹姆斯这样的男孩都 很友好. like也常用来表示举例,可与such as互换.但such as用于举例可以分开使用,此时不可与like互换. 例:Some warm-blooded animals,like/such as the cat,the dog or the wolf,do not need to hibernate. 一些温血动物,像猫、狗和狼都不需要冬眠. He has several such reference books as dictionaries and handbooks. 他有几本像字典、手册之类的参考书. 注意 使用such as来举例子,只能举出其中的一部分,一般不能全部举出.若全部举出,要改用namely(意为“即”). 例:He knows four languages,namely Chinese,English,Russian and French. 他精通四门语言,即汉语、英语、俄语和法语. 例题训练: Jim has many hobbies, ________ swimming, hiking and playing badminton. A. for example B. such for C. such as D. as a result of 14.parade /p?'re?d/ (庆祝)游行 课本例句:Everybody got excited when a parade of Disney characters began later in the afternoon. 用法解析:parade,n, 游行 15.run after 追赶 课本例句:I ran after them and could’t stop taking photos. 用法解析:run v. 行驶;奔跑;运转;经营 n. 奔跑;赛跑;趋向;奔跑的路程 例:His car runs through the streets at high speed. Does your watch run well? 常用短语:run away 逃跑 run out 用完;耗尽;跑出; run out of 跑出...用光... run after 追赶 用法解析:can’t stop doing 停不住 例:They can't stop talking about their last night out together. stop 后面既可以跟doing形式,也可以加to do。 stop doing 停止做某事,指的是手头上正在进行的事情。 stop to do是指停止手上正在做的事情去做另一件事情。 16.magic /'m?d??k/ 魔法 课本例句:It was like magic. 用法解析:magic,n, 魔法 adj, 魔法的 例:They believe in magic 他们相信巫术。 All this was supposed to work magic 这一切被认为会创造奇迹。 例题训练:The witch used_________ (魔法)to change the prince into a swan. 17.pie /pa?/ 派,馅饼 课本例句:We could even smell the apple pie and feel the wind. 用法解析:pie, n, 派,馅饼 apple pie 苹果派 18.feel /fi:l/ 感觉到,意识到 课本例句:We could even smell the apple pie and feel the wind. 用法解析:feel,v, 感觉,认为,触摸 例:I am feeling very depressed 我觉得非常沮丧。 It feels good to have finished a piece of work 完成一项工作后感觉很好。 The metal felt smooth and cold 这种金属摸起来冰冷而光滑。 It felt wintry cold that day. 那天感觉像冬天一样寒冷。 The doctor felt his head 医生摸了摸他的头 19.couple /'k?pl/ 两人,两件事物;几个人,几件事物 a couple of 一对;几个;几件 课本例句:I bought a couple of key rings for classmates. 用法解析:couple n. 两人,两件事物;几个人,几件事物 a couple of 三两个…;一对…相当于a few, several, a small number of后面跟可数名词复数 young couple 青年夫妇 in couples 成对地 例:A couple of old women were chatting in the corner. The old couple will spend the whole winter in the south. 20.at the end of 在...末尾 课本例句:At the end of the day, we watched the fireworks in front of Sleeping Beauty Castle 用法解析:end v. 结束,终止 end in 以…为结果;以…告终 end with 以...结束 例:They ended the discussion at 19:00 in the evening. n. 结束,末端,终止 in the end 终于,最后 by the end of 到……结束时;到……时为止;在……之前 at the end of 在...结束的时候;在...的尽头 from beginning to end 自始至终 例:Our teacher ran over the main points at the end of each lesson. Government decided to bring the programme through to the end. Wall Street is at the southern end of the island. 用法拓展:ending n. (故事、电影等的)结尾,结局;终结; 死亡;毁灭 in the end/ at the end of前面用介词at后面需要加of,表示:在...的末尾,在...结束的时候。in the end在最后,后面不需要加of。类似的用法有:in the beginning / at the beginning of 用法辨析:at the end of /by the end of /in the end的区别 at the end of意为“在……结束时、在……的尽头”,强调一段时间的结束点或某段路程的终止处。 by the end of意为“到……末为止”,后可跟过去时间与过去完成时连用,也可跟将来时间,而与将来时连用。 in the end意为“最终、最后”与at last 或者finally同义。 21.castle /'kɑ:sl/ 城堡 课本例句:At the end of the day, we watched the fireworks in front of Sleeping Beauty Castle 用法解析:castle,n, 城堡 8B Unit2 --Grammar 1.0 22.sand /s?nd/ 课本例句:The beach is beautiful . I see Andy playing on the sand. 用法解析:sand, 沙;沙滩 on the sand在沙滩上 23.over /'??v?(r)/ 结束 课本例句:The parade has been over for hours. 用法解析: over (adv.) 结束;(prep.) 越过,在…上面 ①在……期间 over the 10 years 在10年间 ②超过 He is over 30 years old. 他超过30岁了。 ③从一边到另一边 jump over the chair 跳过椅子 ④结束 Class is over. ⑤遍及 all over the world 24.marry /'m?r?/ 结婚,嫁,娶 课本例句:They have married for 15years. 用法解析: marry 作动词,意为“结婚,嫁”。marry 是短暂性动词,当表示“结婚多久时间”时,要用be married。名词 marriage 结婚,婚姻 固定短语: marry sb. // get married to sb // be married to sb 例:He has been married to his wife for 15 years. celebrate their fifteen years of marriage. 例题训练: 1. Catherine got married a policeman twenty years ago. A. with B. for C. to D.and 2.When did your sister get _________(marry)? 3.When did your father ___________ your mother? A. get married B. marry with C. marry D. marry to 25.dead /ded/ 死的 课本例句:The fish have been dead for some time. 用法解析: dead (adj.) 死的;die (v.) 死;died (过去式);death (n.) 死亡;dying (adj.) 垂死的 dead, adj, 死的,表示状态,可以在句中作表语和定语,其反义词为alive。 die表示瞬间动作,一般指因生病,负伤等原因而死用 die of ; death是抽象名词,只能在句中作主语或宾语。 例:The man decided to donate his body for medical research after he was dead. He died of cancer three days later, his death made us very sad. 例题训练: 1.The little dog __________ (die) for two days. 2.When the police opened the door, they found the man _________(die). 3.These dogs have been ____________(die) for 10 days. 4.After hearing the ___________ of him , we all felt very sad. (die) 5.当我到达电影院的时候,电影已经开始十分钟了。 8B Unit2 --Task1.0 26.beauty /'bju:t?/ 美丽;美人 课本例句:Places of natural beauty. 用法解析: beauty, n, 美丽;美人;美景 beautiful,adj, 美丽的 place of natural beauty =natural beautiful place of +n.=adj. 比如 of importance=important 类似的用法: place of interest=interesting place 例:You can enjoy lots of places of natural beauty. 例题训练: 1. When you come to our town, you can enjoy its ________ (beautiful) everywhere. 2.你可以在这里学习世界文化并游玩很多自然美的地方。 27.seaside /'si:sa?d/ 海边的 课本例句:Seaside cities. 用法解析: seaside,adj 海边的 seaside food海边的食物 28.Theme park /θi:m pɑ:k/ 主题公园 用法解析: theme park,主题公园 29.sailing /?se?l??/ 帆船运动,航行 课本例句:Simon loves water sports, such as sailing. 用法解析: sailing, n, 帆船运动 sail, v, 航行 例:There was swimming and sailing down on the lake. 有人在湖上游泳和扬帆。 例题训练: Bob loves water sports, such as swimming and _____(sail). 30.except /?k'sept/ 除了…之外 课本例句:She can go there in any season except winter. 用法解析:.except,prep 除了.....之外 except意为"只有……除外;除去……",后跟名词或代词作宾语,强调从整体中除去部分,即except后的部分不包括在整体之内。 例: All of them went out for a walk except John. 今天除了Tom之外,大家都到校了。 同类辨析:besides与except用于肯定句时,except意为“除……之外(不再有)”; besides意为“除……之外(还有)”强调附加性 例: I have another pen besides this one.除了这支外,我还有另一支蓝色钢笔。 We all passed this exam except Tom.我们都通过了考试,汤姆除外。(汤姆一人不及格) 例题训练: 1.You can find Mr. Li at his office ________ (除了)Tuesday afternoon. 2.The restaurant is open every day (除了) Monday. 31.view /vju/ 景色,风景 课本例句:The views there in winter may be wonderful. 用法解析: view n.视阈,视野;景物,景色,风景;看法,观点; v 观看,眺望;看见: 例:We will go and view the house before we buy it. The view from our window was one of beautiful green countryside. In my view, things won't change. He stood up to get a better view of the blackboard. 32.mountain /'ma?nt?n/ 高山 课本例句:It is dangerous to climb the mountains or hills on cold and snowy days. 用法解析: mountain,n, 高山 hill, n, 小山 33.business /?b?zn?s/ 公事;商业;生意 课本例句: My dad has been to Chengdu on business twice . 用法解析: business n. 事情,事务;商业;生意 business的形容词是busy do business with 和…做生意,和…做买卖 on business 在出差 mind one's own business 管自己的事 none of your business与你无关 例:The only way you can raise money for a business is through a bank. 例题训练: 1.Have you ever been to Beijing ____________? A. on business B. on a business C. in business D. for a business 2.-- Where is your father? ---- He has gone to Shanghai on ____ (busy). 34./d?'rekt/ 直达的,直接的 课本例句:We’re going to take a direct flight to Chengdu . 用法解析: direct,adj. 直接的,直达的 director(n 导演) direction(n 方向) 反义词:indirect 间接的, 例:He can not give a direct answer to you. 例题训练: 1.You can take a ________(直达的) flight to Chengdu. It’s much faster. 2.Could you tell me the answer _____________ (直接)? 3.He said sorry to me in an ____________ way. (direct) 35.flight /fla?t/ 航班;航行 课本例句:We’re going to take a direct flight to Chengdu . 用法解析: flight n 班机,航班;动词是fly direct flight直达的航班 例题训练:乘直达的航班到成都将要花费我们两个半小时的时间。 36.point /p??nt/ 要点 课本例句:Main points and details. 用法解析: point,n, 要点;分数 v, 指出,指着 例:Did I ask you to talk to me? — That's not the point. 我请你跟我谈了吗?”——“问题不在这儿。 What was the point of thinking about him? 想他有什么用呢? Many of the points in the report are correct 报告中的很多细节是正确的。 37.delicious /d??l???s/ 美味的,可口的 课本例句:delicious seafood. 用法解析: .delicious,adj 美味的 deliciously 美味地 adv. 同义词:yummy、tasty 例:How delicious this food is! 38.detail /di:te?l/ 细节 课本例句:Main points and details. 用法解析: detail, n, 细节 in details 例:The details of the plan are still being worked out 计划的细节仍在制订中 39.seafood /'si:fu:d/ 海鲜 课本例句:delicious seafood. 用法解析: seafood, n, 海鲜 40.airport /'e?p?:t/ 机场 课本例句:I left the airport in the early morning. 用法解析: airport, n, 机场 例句拓展:leave for 为“动身去某地,前往某地”, 注意:leave 还有其他用法: 1) 作"留下"、"丢下"、"落下",常表示某物落在/忘在某地。 2) leave作使役动词,表示"使/ 让……保持某种状态"。 3) leave的过去分词left,常用作后置定语,表示"剩下的"。 in the early morning一大早 例:I wake up in early the morning by 8 o'clock. 例题训练: 1.Mum asks me not to leave the tap _________(run). 2.—Do you know when they _____? —______ a winter morning. A.arrive at, On B. arrived , On C. reached, In D. got , In 41.relative /?rel?t?v/ 亲戚 课本例句:She bought a lot of presents for our relatives and her friends. 用法解析: relative,n, 亲戚 例题训练: 1. On New Year Day we often visit our ______(亲戚). 2. Simon lives in a big family. But he doesn’t know all his (亲戚)names. 【语法精讲】 现在完成时(Ⅱ) 一、have/has been to; have/has gone to和have/has been in的用法 1. “have/ has been to+地点名词”表示“去过某地”,表示某人的一种经历,说话时已不在那个地方,常和once,twice,often,never,ever等连用。 例:---Where have you been?你去哪儿了? ---I've been to the post office.我去邮局了。(人已不在邮局) ---Have you ever been to Shanghai?你曾去过上海吗? ---No, I've never been there.没有,我从来没有去过那儿。 2. “have/has gone to+地点名词”表示“去了某地”,说话时某人已离开此地,没有回来,所以一般来说此句型只能用于第三人称,不能与时间状语once,twice,often,never,ever等连用。 例:Where is Simon?西蒙在哪儿? He has gone to Australia with his family. 他和家人一起去澳大利亚了。(人已不在这儿。) 3. “have/has been in十地点名词”表示“某人在某地待了 (多久)”,常与表示一段时间的状语连用。 例:Mr. Brown has been in Shanghai for three days.布朗先生来上海已经三天了。 How long have you been in New York?你在纽约多久了? 二、for和since的用法区别 1. 说明动作延续时间的长度,后面接时间,且只能是“一段”时间,这时应用“for+一段时间”。例:He has learned English for two years.他已学了两年英语。 2. 说明动作起始时间,后面接时间,只能是“点”时间,即“since+表示过去的一个时间点”。另外,since后也可接时间状语从句,但从句中必须用一般过去时态。 例:I have studied here since 2006.自从2006年以来,我一直在这儿学习。 I have known her since she was a child.她还是个孩子时,我就认识她了。 三、延续性动词和非延续性动词 1. 延续性动词可以与表示一段时间的状语连用。常见的延续性动词有:be,have,know,live,work,study,learn,teach,speak,talk, draw,wait,walk, sleep等。 例:We have already waited here for two hours.我们已经在这儿等了两个小时了。 2. 非延续性动词又称短暂性动词或瞬间动词,即动作发生就立即结束,并产生某种结果。非延续性动词可以用于现在完成时中,但是不能与表示一段时间的状语连用。如果要表示动作的延续,就需要将其转换为延续性动词或表示状态的词。 例:The film has started.电影已经开始了。 The film has been on for two hours.电影已经开始两个小时了。 常见的非延续性动词和对应的延续性动词或表示状态的词有: die→be dead borrow→keep buy/catch→have get up→be up come/arrive/go→be in/at finish/stop→be over leave→be away (from) open→be open close→be closed begin/start→be on marry→be married join→be in/be a member of

    • 2020-05-29
    • 下载0次
    • 137KB
  • ID:4-7370573 Unit 5 Good manners 单元测试(含答案)

    初中英语/牛津译林版/八年级下/Unit 5 Good manners

    八年级下英语Unit5单元测试 一.单项选择: ( ) 1. You must _______ me the reason why you came so late this time. A. excuse B. explain C. explain to D. pardon ( ) 2. -Excuse me, look at the sigh NO PHOTOS! -Oh, sorry. I _______ it. A. don't see B. didn't see C. haven't seen D. won’t see ( ) 3. The sign means " _______ ", so you can't park your new Porsche here. A. No parking B. No right turn C. You can't turn left D. No entry ( ) 4. The problem is _______ hard for me _______ work out. A. enough; to B enough; that I can't C. very; to D. too; to ( ) 5. J. K. Rowling is a _______ writer. Her book Harry Potter is a great _______. A. success; successful. B. successful; success C. successfully; success D. successful; successfully ( ) 6. I'm sorry you've waited so long, but there’ll be some time _______ Bran gets back A. when B. since C. till D. after ( ) 7. Mother often tells me to speak in a low _______ in public. A. sound B. shout C. scream D. voice ( ) 8. -Do you think it will rain tomorrow? - _______. Because farmers need rain very much. A. I think so B. I hope so C. I'm afraid so D. I'm afraid not ( ) 9. We should try to keep _______ from danger. A. us safe B. ourselves safety C. us safety D. ourselves safe ( ) 10. -What do-you think of the speech? -I think it's _______, but Tom thinks it's much too A. wonderful enough; bored B. enough wonderful; boring C. wonderful enough; boring D. enough wonderful; bored ( )11. You have to hand in your homework tomorrow, so make sure_______ it here in time. A. bring B. bringing C. to bring D. not bring ( )12._______, we should make sure we are all safe now. A. Above all B. All in all C. At all D. In all ( )13. They were_______ busy_______ with each other_______ the time. A. so; talking; to forgot B. too; talking; to remember C. too; to talk; to forget D. so; to talk; to remember ( )14.I won't go home_______ I finish all my homework. A. when B. as C. while D. until ( )15. The purpose of our lives is_______ happy. A. be B. to be C. going to D. been 二.完形填空: Are you nervous when you stand in front of the public? Are you afraid to make a speech? Li Jun, a middle school boy, felt shy when he was making a speech the other day. Li had thought it would be quite easy to speak in front of __1__ classmates. "I was wrong. It was very different and much__2__ than talking to my classmates during playtime," Li said. "I tried, but it was really difficult to speak. I felt like a mute (哑巴) and wanted to leave the classroom __3__ " Li is not alone. Many middle school students now have the same__4__ : they can talk about their ideas freely __5__ their best friends after class, but can't speak in public. According to Zhou Hong, a teacher from a university, the main reason is that schools in China pay more attention to writing instead of__6__ . Zhou hopes schools can give students more chances to open their __7__ , such as speech competitions, English corners and class discussions. Students can join in any one they want to__8__ he also gives some advice to students. "During your free time you should __9__ more. When you're speaking in public, take it easy.

    • 2020-05-26
    • 下载2次
    • 55KB
  • ID:9-7334384 七年级道德与法治下学期期中复习练习(含答案)

    初中思想品德(道德与法治)/期中专区/七年级下册

    • 2020-05-18
    • 下载17次
    • 23.63KB
  • ID:4-7268097 人教新目标(Go for it)版八年级下英语期中复习练习试题(含答案)

    初中英语/期中专区/八年级下册

    八年级下英语期中复习练习试题 一、单项选择题: ( )1.--How far is it from you home to the factory? -- It’s about half hour by bike or one hour and half on foot. an, a B. an, an C. a, a D. a, an ( )2.-It’s a pity that I can’t go to Ann’s party. -If you don’t go, I won’t . A.too B. either C. also D. as well ( )3.--Cindy, I’m cleaning the house. Could you help me? --sorry ,I can’t help you the house. Because I’m busy my homework. A. cleaning; doing B. to clean; to do C. clean; doing D. cleaning; to do ( )4-What were you doing the phone rang? -I was doing some housework. A. when B. after C. if D. while ( )5.Tom plays the piano as as his teacher. A. good B. well C. better D. best ( )6. —_______ delicious the ice cream is! Could you give me one more? —Sure. A. What B. How C. What a D. How a ( )7.I’m very hungry, Mum. Would you like to give me ______ to eat? A. delicious something B. delicious anything C. anything delicious D. something delicious ( )8. You look tired. You must ________. A.stop working B. stops to work C. stop to work D. stopped working ( )9.Kate is _________ girl. She is very happy at school. A. a eighteen-year-old B. an eighteen-year-old C. an eighteen-years-old D. a eighteen-years-old ( )10.—How long have you _______ China? —For three years. A. left B. returned C. been away from D. come back ( )11. I think to be a volunteer is ____interesting work. ___work is also very meaningful. A. a; The B. an; A C. / ; The D. / ; A ( )12. My brother has a ______. He has to see a dentist right now. A. stomachache B. headache C. nosebleed D. toothache ( )13. Jenney doesn’t exercise every day. ________. A. So does Jim B. So is Jim C. Neither does Jim D. Neither is Jim ( )14. He fell in love with the lady and decided to _____ her. A. marry B. marry to C. married D. get married with ( )15. —What’s the matter, Jack? —I ____ down while I _____ on the rice. I got hurt badly. A. was falling; skated B. fell; was skating C. fell; skated D. was falling; was skating 二、完形填空: Mr. Jackson was on duty that evening. It was ??1 and there was thick snow outside. So few people came to the hospital and he could 2 on the bed in his office and soon he went to?sleep . Suddenly someone knocked at the door and it woke him up. He got up and opened the door. There was an old man. His wife was?ill and he asked the doctor to go to look her over.  It was still??3 when Mr. Jackson came out. The old farmer walked fast and he hardly catch up with him. It was ?4 for him to walk on the snowy roads. When he got to the man’s house, he was very?? 5 . He looked over the old woman and found she had a bad cold. He gave her some??6 and began to return to the hospital. The wind was blowing strongly and he couldn’t walk too??7? .  And when he was near the hospital, he had a??pain?in his foot.  He walked slowly and at last he went into his office, He??took 8 his shoe and looked at his foot. There was much blood on it. He?? 9 he stepped(踩) on a broken glass. He looked at his shoe carefully and said to?? 10 “Luckily, it didn’t prick(刺) my shoe!”?? ( )1. A. hot B. warm C. cool D. cold ( )2. A. get down B. put down C. lie down D. sit down ( )3. A. snowing B. shining C. raining D. singing ( )4. A. happy B. difficult C. easy D. sad ( )5. A. sorry B. afraid C. strange D. tired ( )6. A. medicine B. food C. water D. sugar ( )7. A. quickly B. carefully C. noisily D. heavily ( )8. A. off B. up C. on D. away ( )9. A. forgot B. remembered C. understood D. told ( )10. A. him B. her C. them D. himself 三、阅读理解: A One day, a farmer was walking along a road with his son Thomas. The father said, “Look! There’s a horseshoe. Pick it up and put it in your bag.” Thomas said, “It isn’t worth (值得) the trouble.” His father said nothing but picked it up himself. When they got to a nearby town, they had a rest. There the farmer sold the horseshoe and with the few pennies he bought some cherries. The father and the son continued their way. The sun was well up in the sky, and there wasn’t a house or even a tree where they could have a rest. Thomas felt too thirsty to walk on. At this time, his father dropped a cherry on the ground and Thomas picked it up quickly and ate it. After a while, his father dropped another cherry and once again, his son lost some time in picking it up and putting it in his mouth. And so they went on. The old farmer dropped the cherries and the son picked them up. When Thomas had eaten up all the cherries, his father said to him, “My dear son, if you had bent(弯腰) down earlier to pick up that horseshoe. it would not have been necessary for you to bend so many times for the cherries. Always remember the lesson that anyone who does not worry about the little things will find that he cannot do the great things. ( ) 1. Who picked up the horseshoe at last? A. Thomas B. The old father C. Both the father and the son D. No one ( ) 2. When the son refused to pick up the horseshoe, the father _______. A. felt very happy B. didn’t say anything C. beat the son D. became a little angry ( ) 3. The farmer bought _______ with the money after he sold the horseshoe. A. some food B. some water C. some cherries D. some pennies ( ) 4. The father dropped the cherries one by one, because _______. A. he wanted his son to eat them all B. he wanted his son to do more exercise C. he wanted to teach his son a lesson D. he didn’t want to eat the cherries ( ) 5. From the story, we can learn that _______. A. cherries are so delicious that most of us like to eat them B. a horseshoe is so expensive that it can bring us a lot of money C. if the boy wants to eat cherries, he must pick up the horseshoe D. if we want to do some great things, we should start with some small ones B An old farmer spent all his life on his farm in the country in the southeast of England. One day he decided to visit the big city. Everything was new and strange to him, because he had never traveled to the city before. The old farmer visited a lot of interesting places in the city. He rushed into a large tall building and saw a lift. When he was watching, an old woman got into the lift and closed the door. After a while, the door opened again and a very perfect young girl came out. The old farmer was very surprised, “What a funny little room!” He said to himself, “It’s magic. It can change an old woman into a young girl. The next time I come here, I’m going to bring my wife to take the lift. ” ( )6. The old farmer lived ____. A. near the city B. in the city C. in the southeast of England D. in a large tall building ( )7. The old farmer decided ____ one day. A. to visit a building B. to visit a city C. to visit a factory D. to visit a farm ( )8. The old farmer ____. A. came to the city for the first time B. had traveled to the city several times C. found nothing new and strange in the city D. only visited the large tall building ( )9. When the old farmer was in a large tall building, he saw ____ get into the lift. A. a young girl B. an old man C. his wife D. an old woman ( )10. From the passage, we can guess the old farmer ____. A. knew the lift well B. didn’t know anything about the lift C. wanted to buy a lift D. didn’t like the lift 四、词汇运用: 1. I feel ______(紧张的) when I speak Chinese. 2. I can’t ______(买得起,付得起) the expensive tickets 3. He can fly through the sky and _____ (与......战斗) bad people. 4. Why has no one _______(联系,交流) with us? 5. I felt very ______(困的,想睡的) and I was not happy. 6. A cat has four ___________________ (foot). 7. Don’t worry. I can look after _________ (I). 8. Look! The baby ________(lie) on the bed. 9. Lily is ____________ (interest) in flying kites. 10. "Don't do that!" she shouted ___________ (angry). 五、完成句子: 用所给单词和词组连成句子,注意大小写。 1. it was / my little finger/ the same size / as _____________________________________________________. 2. I / couldn’t stop/ ran after him / taking photos / and _____________________________________________________. 3. it’s good / the amazing changes / in the town/ to see/anyway/ _____________________________________________________. 4.it / me / takes/ to do homework/ two hours / every day _____________________________________________________. 5.you/ / dreamed of /have/ travelling around the world/ in a day/ ever _____________________________________________________? 六、任务型阅读: For Wilson, the two most important things to take with him when he travels abroad are his passport and his mobile phones. He books his plane tickets and hotel rooms through the Internet, and he enters all the information into his mobile phone. “I don’t even need to print my tickets out any more,” says Wilson. “I can do everything online.” How people travel and go on holiday has changed a lot over the past years. Airlines, hotels, travel agencies all have their own websites. People can plan and book their holidays in just a few clicks. Today everything is easier, faster and smarter. In fact, many people do not use guidebook any more. Instead, they go to travel websites for the maps and information. These websites also let travellers write about and show photos of the sights, hotels, shops and restaurants they went to. This means other people can read about their experiences and decide whether they want to visit these places too. The Internet has made it easier for everyone to share their experiences and thoughts with each other. 回答下面5个问题, 每题答案不超过7个词。 1. How does Mr Wilson book his plane tickets and hotel rooms? ___________________________________________________ 2. Where does Mr Wilson put all the travel information? ___________________________________________________ 3. Why do people say that everything is easier, faster and smarter? ___________________________________________________ 4. Where do people go to look for the travel maps and information? ___________________________________________________ 5. What do you think of the change? ___________________________________________________ 七、短文填空 During the Spring Festival, an activity became more and more (1)_______on the mobile phone. It is called Snatch Red Envelops(抢红包). We only (2)_____ to move our fingers and click on the screen of our mobile phone, then we can make some money easily. Lots of people join in the activity, (3)_______, it has both good sides and bad sides. On the one hand, it is a good way to celebrate the Spring Festival. We can have a good time (4)_____ with the mobile phones. And it is possible to make us feel (5)_______ relaxed than in the office or in the school. That’s the (6)_______ why so many people are crazy about it now. On the other hand, if we (7)_______ much time playing with the mobile phones, we may have little time to do our traditional things, (8)________ as eating dumplings, visiting our friends and family members and (9)______ on. What’s more, we need enough time to do (10)______ and keep healthy. 八、书面表达 你的好朋友Linda, 现在面临很多压力,爸爸妈妈总是把她与其他同学相比较,因此她最近心情很不好。 请你给她写一封70词左右的英语信,建议她与父母好好沟通,另外通过做运动,听音乐等方式学会放松。 Keys: 一、单项选择题: ABAAB BDABC CDCAB 二、完形填空: DCABD AAAAD 三、阅读理解: BBCCD CBADB 四、词汇运用: 1. nervous 2. afford 3. Fight 4. communicated 5. sleepy 6.feet 7. myself 8. is lying 9.intrested 10.angrily 五、完成句子: 1. It was the same size as my little finger. 2. I ran after him and couldn’t stop taking photos. 3. Anyway, it’s good to see the amazing changes in the town. 4. It takes me two hours to do homework every day. 5. Have you ever dreamt of travelling qround the world in a day? 六、任务型阅读: 1. Through the Internet. 2. His mobile phone. 3. Because we only need a few clicks. 4. Travel websites. 5. Useful/ Interesting/ Wonderful/Easy... 七、短文填空 1. popular 2. need 3. However 4. playing 5. more 6. reason 7. spend 8. such 9. so 10. sports / exercise

    • 2020-05-05
    • 下载20次
    • 26.45KB
  • ID:4-7215189 牛津译林版八年级英语下U1-U2复习教案(R&T)

    初中英语/牛津译林版/八年级下/Unit 2 Travelling

    牛津译林版八年级英语下U1-U2复习教案(R&T) 教学目标:复习掌握U1-U2重点单词和短语; 复习掌握U1-U2重点短语的用法。 教学重难点:重点短语和句型 教学过程: 【同步知识梳理】 unit 1 Reading 1.in the past 在过去 at present 在目前 2.share sth with sb=share sb sth 跟某人分享某东西 3.used to do sth 过去常常做某事(曾经做某事) be\get used to doing 习惯于做某事 be used to do 被用来做 use sth to do sth 用 ...来做... 4.on the bus 在公交车上 wait for sth\sb 等待 5.Know sth well 非常了解某事 6.Move house 搬家 move away 搬走 move two blocks away搬到两个街区以外 7.In the northern(adj) part(n) of the town=in the north(n) of the town 8.get married(非延续) marry sb(非延续) be married(延续)结婚 9.Since then 从那时候起 over the years 在这些年期间 10.Change (v) a lot 改变很多 a lot of changes(n)很多改变 eg. The town has changed a lot in the past few years=There are a lot of changes in the town in the past few years. =Many changes have taken place in the town in the past few years. 11.turn A into B 把A变成B 12.Put...into.....把...放入..... Put the waste(n) into the river 把垃圾倒进河里 Waste (v)time浪费时间 13.realize the problem意识到这个问题 realize the dream实现梦想=dream comes true 14.take action to do 采取行动做某事 improve the situation改善环境 15.In some ways 在某种程度上 as often as before 跟以前一样经常 16.Feel a bit lonely(adj) 感觉有点孤单 live alone(adv)一个人住 17.from time to time=sometimes 有时候=at times 18.Amazing changes have taken place in the town.小镇发生了令人惊讶的改变。 happen (无被动) 发生\举行: take place (无被动) Held (有被动) 即无:be+happened\taken place 这种形式 19.interview:v\n面试、采访 anyway adv 尽管,即使这样 20.all one’s life某人的一生 21.Already 已经(用在肯定句)yet 还没有(用在否定或疑问句) Task 1.living conditions 生存条件 2.return from the USA 从美国返回=come back from the USA 3.last (adv)see each other 最后一次看见彼此 4.go abroad(adv) 出国 5.keep in touch with sb 跟某人保持联系 6.communicate(v) with sb跟某人交流 communication (n) 7.at primary school 在小学 8.do sth on one’s own\by oneself\alone一个人独自做某事 9.narrow and dirty roads 又窄又脏的路 open spaces 开阔的空地 10.on both sides 在两边 11.in one’s free time \in one’s spare time 在空闲时间 12.travel around the world 环游全世界 13.enjoy a comfortable life. unit2 Reading 1.miss sb 想念某人\失去某人 2.Have a good \fantastic time Have fun doing sth 做某事很开心 Enjoy onself 3.have been to sp去了某地回来了 have gone to sp去了某地没回来 have been in sp(+一段时间)在某地呆了多久 后面地点若是home\here\there 省略介词to\in 4.go to sp by underground=take the underground to sp乘坐地铁去某地 5.Move at high speed高速行驶 cartoon character 卡通人物 6.Through the ride全程 We were screaming and laughing through the ride.我们全程又笑又叫。 7.hurry to do sth =do sth in a hurry 匆忙做某事 hurry up 快点 8.On the way 在路上 in the way挡路 by the way 顺便说说 9.Such as 例如+列举的东西 for example 比如+一句话 10.Get excited\angry变得激动\生气 11.A parade of .... 。。。的游行 run after 追赶 12.Later in the afternoon 在下午的晚些时候\在傍晚 11. couldn’t\can’t stop doing sth 停不下来做某事 can’t help doing sth 情不自禁做某事 can’t wait to do sth 迫不及待去做某事 14.a couple of key rings几个钥匙串 a couple 一对夫妻 15..At the end of ....在。。。的结尾(+名词)In the end =at last=finally在最后(单独使用) 反义词 at the beginning of 在。。。的开始 In the beginning=at first=firstly 一开始 16.watch the fireworks 看烟花 17.Sleeping beauty castle睡美人城堡 18.During your stay there 在你待在那里期间 19.Let me have a look让我看一看。 20.Attend a meeting出席一个会议。 21.On the sand 在沙滩上 go for a picnic 去野餐 22. watch 三看 see doing sth看见\听见某人正在做某事 notice sb 一听 hear do sth看见\听见某人做过\经常做某事 23.die (v) 死 dead (adj) 死的 dying(adj)快要死的 death(n)死亡 Task 1.all year around 一整年 2.The best time to do sth 做某事最好的时间 3.At that time of year在每年的那个时间 4.Have plans for sth 做某事的计划 plan to do sth 计划做某事 5.On business 在出差 6.Take a direct flight to sp乘坐直达的航班去某地 7.Main points and details重点和细节 places of interest 名胜古迹 8.Delicious seafood 美味的海鲜 the next day 第二天 9.The best part of the day 一天中最好的部分 10.It takes us +时间 to fly to +地点。花费我们多长时间飞去某地 11.Leave for+目的地: 离开去某地 12.In the early morning 一大早 13.On the +序数词 day :在第几天 on the fourth day 在第四天 14.Enjoy that day most 最喜欢那天 15.Except 除了(不包括在内)besides 除了..之外(包括在内) 16.Relative 亲戚(可数) 课堂练习: 1. — Were you very     when you saw the parade coming towards you? — Of course. It was the most     moment. A. excited; excited B. exciting; excited C. excited; exciting D. exciting; exciting 2. — What’s the best park in the city? — Of course, the East Lake Park. I   there last week, and I _______ there many times. A. went; have gone B. have gone; have been C. have been; have gone D. went; have been 3.When the dancers stopped _______ to us, we all couldn’t stop ________ excitedly. A. smiling; to shout B. to smile, shouting C. to smile, to shout D. to smiling; shouting 4. People in Yangzhou __________ walk or ride bikes, but now they________ taking the bus or driving cars. A. used to; are used to B. were used to; used to C. were used to; are used to D. used to; used to 5. --- It’s so cold today. Would you mind _________ the door? --- _______. Do it as you like. A. to close; Not at all B. my closing; Never mind C. my closing; Certainly not D. to close; Better not 6. His father knew little about the secret I told him the other day . A. when B. after C. while D. until CDBACD Jess really felt very happy. When he arrived at his seat in the classroom that morning, he found an invitation(请柬)on his desk. It was from several of his classmates asking him to join them on a camping trip. This was the first time he was asked to join in an out-of-school activity. Why were they asking him now? Nobody seemed to like him. In fact, he had been so lonely that he drowned his feeling with food. As a result, he had put on a lot of weight, and this gave the kids something more to make fun of him. Cindy, who was standing near Jess when he read the invitation, went out quickly to tell the others that the trick(恶作剧) had worked. Everyone was pleased that Jess thought that was true. But there was no camping trip. The whole thing was made up. At first, Cindy thought it was fun. But later, when Jess told her that he was going to buy a sleeping bag with his savings, Cindy had a second idea. She knew that Jess’s family had little money, and she hated to see him spend his savings on something he would never use. Cindy also hated to tell Jess the truth. Her close friends would be angry with her. What could she do now? 1.The sentence“…he drowned his feeling with food”means“ ”. A. he ate a lot to make himself feel less lonely B. he asked for a lot of food from his classmates C. he brought his food to his classmates D. he had a lot of food to put on weight 2. What would happen if Cindy told Jess the truth? A. Jess would go on the camping trip himself. B. Jess’s family would be angry with Cindy. C. Cindy might have problems with her friends. D. Jess would be thankful to his classmates. 3. From the story we can guess . A. everybody would go camping in the class B. Jess had few friends in the class C. Cindy was Jess’s best friend in the class D. Jess joined in many out-of-school activities 4. What’s the best title of this passage? A. Jess and His School B. Jess and His Friends C. An Invitation for Jess D. Jess and His Camping Tip ACBC

    • 2020-04-22
    • 下载11次
    • 45KB
    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:10-7209896 人教版(新课程标准)七年级地理下册7.1《日本》教案

    初中地理/人教版(新课程标准)/七年级下册/第七章 我们邻近的国家和地区/第一节 日本

    七年级地理下7.1《日本》教案 【教学目标】: 知识目标:1.探究日本的位置和范围,知道日本主要自然地理特征及自然资源; 2.探究日本经济发达的主要原因及水平,了解中日贸易联系状况,记住日本主要工业区的分布及重要城市和海港; 能力目标:初步掌握学习国家地理的方法,提高学生运用地图的能力和地理学习能力; 情感态度价值观目标:从日本经济发展过程中,使学生认识科学技术对经济发展的促进作用,有助于理解我国“科教兴国”策略的重大意义 重点和难点:日本自然地理特征;日本多火山和地震的原因;发达的加工贸易经济 【教学过程】: 富士山 投影富士山、日本汽车、日本动漫 你知道这些都是哪个国家的吗?它们代表了这个国家的什么方面? 今天我们就一起来学习7.1《日本》 小组合作讨论:学校组织一批学生到日本修学旅行,下面几种运输方式都能到日本吗?为什么? 1、汽车 2、火车 3、飞机 4、轮船 日本是一个岛国 小组合作探究:1、日本的领土主要由哪几个大岛组成? 2、地图册上的比例尺量算上海——东京的距离 3、日本有那几个著名的城市?并能在地图上找出所在的位置 4、日本是一个岛国,英国也是一个岛国,比较这两个国家跨越的经度和纬度,那个国家大,这对地理环境的复杂程度有影响吗? 一、日本自然地理特征 小组合作探究:学生阅读“世界政区图”、“日本图”和“富士山图”,小组讨论讲出日本的位置和领土组成,主要港口和自然特征。 日本位于亚洲的东部,太平洋西北部,岛国。与 、 、 、 隔海相望。纬度23.5--45之间,大部分位于北温带。 有 、 、 、 及附近一些小岛组成。首都: 。 日本的交通与饮食: 。 讨论:日本人喜欢海产品的原因? 地形特点: 。 气候特点: 。 富士山是座活火山,200多年前还曾喷发过,它被日本奉为“圣岳”,是日本的象征,也是日本著名的旅游胜地 小组合作探究活动:读图7.5-7.7分析 1、日本为什么多火山和地震? 2、日本多火山。火山能给人类带来灾难,但是在火山非活动时间,能够利用火山为人类造福吗? 3、日本经常有地震发生,每年有震感地震多达1500多次。人们采取很多办法来预防地震,或者减小地震带来的危害。我国也是多地震的国家吗?为什么?你了解哪些防震减灾方面的知识? 人口数(亿) 面积(平方千米) 人口密度(人/平方千米) 中国 13 960万 日本 1.27 37.7万 [阅读材料]?日本人均国民生产总值达3万多美元,是世界最高收入国家之一 ?世界上前30家大商业银行中,日本占18家 ?日本外汇储备居世界第一位 二、发达的加工贸易经济 日本的汽车和贸易 小组合作探究:“日本主要工业原料从国外进口所占百分比图”和“日本主要工业原料来源示意图”讨论: 日本发展经济的有利条件和不利条件是什么? 2、 日本经济发展水平如何?有哪些主要工业部门? 3、 日本主要工业原料来自哪些国家(地区)? 4、 日本贸易对象是哪些?中日贸易情况怎样 有利条件:(1)丰富的人力资源 (2)较高的科技水平 (3)岛国的优势 不利条件:自然资源缺乏 三、太平洋沿岸的工业 小组合作探究:1、看看日本工业 主要分布在那里? 2、 综合分析日本工业集中在太平洋沿岸和濑户内海沿岸的主要原因 3、日本经济对外依赖严重,会对日本经济带来那些影响?谈谈你的看法 4、阅读课本24页有关资料,回答问题 主要工业城市和港口位置 提问:日本工业为什么分布在这里? 四、兼有东西方文化特点 日本的和服、动漫 日本自中国唐朝以来,一直向中国学习,日本的文化具有鲜明的东方色彩;自明治维新以来,日本大力学习西方的科技与文化,因此日本文化又兼有相反文化的特点。 【课堂总结】: 第七章第一节:日本 一、日本自然地理特征 日本概况 日本多火山和地震的原因 日本多火山的利与弊 二、发达的加工贸易经济 日本发展经济的有利条件和不利条件是什么? 有利条件:(1)丰富的人力资源 (2)较高的科技水平 (3)岛国的优势 不利条件:自然资源缺乏 日本的主要工业部门 三、日本工业区的分布 日本工业集中在太平洋沿岸和濑户内海沿岸; 原因 四、兼有东西方文化特点 教学反思:

    • 2020-04-22
    • 下载1次
    • 121KB
  • ID:8-7186158 第8课经济体制改革 同步练习(含答案)

    初中历史/人教统编版(部编版)/八年级下册/第三单元 中国特色社会主义道路/第8课 经济体制改革

    八年级历史下第八课《经济体制改革》课时练习 一、选择题: 1、1978年,安徽凤阳小岗村农民首先实行分田包产到户,自负盈亏。随后,在中央的指导下,全国农村逐步实行了这一做法,农业生产得到了大发展。“农业生产得到了大发展”的主要原因是( ) A. 巩固了新生的人民政权 B. 开始了社会主义道路探索 C. 纠正了“文化大革命”的错误 D.农民的生产积极性得到调动 2、2016年4月25日,习近平总书记一行来到安徽凤阳县小岗村,下麦田、进农家。他感慨地说:“小岗梦也是广大农民的梦。”1978年小岗村民的梦想是( ) A. 建成小岗经济特区 B. 中央进行经济救济 C. 实行分田包产到户 D. 建立农村乡镇企业 3、1978年11月24日,迫于贫穷饥饿的安徽省凤阳县小岗村18户冒着风险秘密约定:包干到户。他们立下字据、按下手印,顶着巨大压力,悄悄干了一年。1979年10月,收获的日子到了,这一年小岗村粮食产量达到66 000千克,相当于以前5年粮食产量的总和。以上材料说明( ) A.包干到户符合当时农村生产力实际 B.风调雨顺是农业丰收的最主要条件 C.凡事不冒着风险一定不会取得成功 D.包干到户是农业大发展的唯一道路 4、1985年,我国部分国有企业试行工资改革。企业上缴利润每增长1%,职工工资总额就可相应增长0.3—0.7%。材料表明我国国有企业工资改革的主要目的是( ) A. 实行国有企业政企分开 B. 要求企业提高职工福利 C. 鼓励企业提高经济效益 D.实行国有企业资产重组 5、下列关于农村改革情况的叙述,不正确的是(  ) A. 在农村建立生产责任制的前提是将土地分配给农民所有 B. 农村生产责任制的主要形式是家庭联产责任制 C. 农村改革调动了农民的生产积极性,促进了农村经济发展 D. 农村乡镇企业的迅速发展是党和政府推动农村改革的重要成果 6、农业部部长韩长赋说:“改革开放以来,中央关于农村土地制度改革的推进环环相扣、循序渐进,就像一个‘三部曲’。”其中的“第一部曲”是( ) A. 实行农业生产合作社,走集体化道路 B. 废除地主阶级封建剥削的土地所有制,土地归农民所有 C. 所有权归集体,承包经营权归农户 D.建立乡镇企业,为农村的发展开辟新路 7、20世纪90年代以来,经济全球化成为世界经济发展的主要趋势。为了抓住这一趋势带来的历史机遇,1992年,中共十四大明确提出要( ) A. 建立现代企业制度 B. 发展乡镇企业 C. 建立社会主义市场经济体制 D.建立以市场为导向的就业机制 8、民族精神是一个国家生命力、创造力和凝聚力的集中体现。下列民族精神按其形成的先后顺序排列,正确的是( ) ①五四精神 ②抗战精神 ③小岗精神 ④长征精神 ⑤井冈山精神 A. ①②③④⑤ B. ①⑤④②③ C. ①⑤④③② D.⑤①④②③ 9、20世纪70年代小岗村18位农民按下红手印的“包产到户”契约。下列对这一契约出现的原因的叙述,不正确的是( ) A. 人民公社调动了农民的生产积极性 B. 农民渴望改变贫穷落后的生活状况 C. 农民缺少生产自主权 D. 农民家庭收入很少 10、下表是中国部分农作物产量的年增长率(%)统计表,其中农作物产量出现快速增长是由于( ) 年份 项目 1953—1957年 1958—1965年 1966—1978年 1979—1982年 粮食 3.5 0 3.5 3.9 棉花 4.7 3.1 0.2 13.5 油料作物 0 -1.8 2.8 22.7 甘蔗 7.9 3.2 3.6 15.0 ——摘编自国家统计局《中国统计年鉴》 A.社会主义改造的基本完成 B.农村“左”倾错误的纠正 C.家庭联产承包责任制的实施 D.社会主义市场经济体制的建立 11、长期实行高度集中的计划经济,使企业成为各级行政机构的附属物,国营企业内部缺乏劳动积极性,为改变这一状况,国营企业实行( ) A.公私合营 B.承包经营责任制 C.家庭联产承包责任制 D.和平赎买 12、1984年3月24日,福建省55位厂长、经理在《福建日报》上发出“请给我们‘松绑’”的呼吁。随后,《人民日报》转载了这封呼吁信,将“松绑”风吹向全国。这里的“松绑”主要是指( ) A. 允许企业实行公私合营 B. 承认企业所有权和经营权完全分离 C. 扩大企业的生产经营自主权 D.确立社会主义市场经济体制 13、家庭联产承包责任制,是指农户以家庭为单位向集体组织承包土地等生产资料和生产任务的农业生产责任制形式。20世纪70年代,中国最早实行这一制度的地方是( ) A. 华西村 B. 小岗村 C. 叶桥村 D.水利村 14、小说《平凡的世界》中描述道:“田福堂太痛苦了!当年搞合作化时,他曾怀着多么热烈的感情把左邻右舍拢合在一起,做梦也没想到20多年后的今天,大家都散伙了。”小说中描述的“拢合在一起”和“都散伙了”分别是指( ) A. 农业合作化运动和人民公社化运动 B. 土地改革和农业合作化运动 C. 土地改革和家庭联产承包责任制 D.农业合作化运动和家庭联产承包责任制 15、中华人民共和国成立以来,我国农村的土地政策经历了多次大变化。其中,土地改革、农业社会主义改造、人民公社化运动和实行家庭联产承包责任制的共同之处是( ) A. 调动了农民的生产积极性 B. 不同程度影响了农业生产的发展 C. 确立了农民的土地所有制 D.推动了现代中国工业化的进程 二、非选择题: 16、阅读以下材料后判断: 中国的改革首先是从安徽凤阳小岗村开始的。20世纪80年代中国农村改革的主要内容“家庭联产承包责任制”被邓小平称之为“农民的伟大创举”,在这种制度下,土地的集体所有制性质不变,把经营权即耕种权承包给农民家庭。虽然开始时步履维艰,困难重重,但由于它顺应民心,得民意,故犹如长江之水,滚滚东流,不可阻挡,不可抗拒,迅速普及神州大地。农村的改革极大地调动了广大农民的生产积极性,它不仅解决了全国人民的衣食温饱问题,而且为整个经济体制改革提供了良好的社会环境和坚实的物质基础。 全国乡镇企业异军突起,邓小平把它称之为“农民的又一伟大创举”。八十年代以来中国农村乡镇企业的异军突起,其意义不限于农村,它使我国整个工业化的道路发生了历史性的转折。 ——摘编自田纪云《回顾中国农村改革历程》 以下结论是从以上材料中得出的,请在括号内划“A”;违背了上表信息所表达的意思,请在括号内划“B”;是上表信息没有涉及的,请在括号内划“C”。 (1)中国的改革首先从农村开始。______ (2)20世纪80年代中国农村改革的目的,就是要克服人民公社的弊端,解放农村生产力。______ (3)中国农村改革让农民重新拥有了对土地的所有权和经营权,调动了农民的生产积极性。______ (4)中国农村改革由于顺民心,得民意,改革一开始就顺利展开,并迅速普及神州大地。______ (5)家庭联产承包责任制和异军突起的乡镇企业,都极大地推动了中国经济的发展。______。 17、我国农村几十年的发展,见证了中华人民共和国的风雨历程。阅读下列材料,回答问题。 材料一 材料二 据不完全统计,中华人民共和国成立初期,特别是在第一个五年计划时期,农民人均收入年均增长率达10%左右。全国农民购买力1950年为950亿元,1956年即上升为2 450亿元,增长了近158%。 (1)材料一中图一反映了我国农村发展历史上的哪一重要事件?这与材料二所反映的成就有何联系? (2)材料一中图二反映了我国农村发展历史上的哪一重要事件?这一事件发生后,我国农村出现了哪些变化? (3)我国农村几十年的发展有很多经验可以总结,两则材料对当前我国社会主义现代化建设有哪些启示? 参考答案 一、选择题: 1、D 2、C 3、A 4、C 5、A 6、C 7、C 8、B 9、A 10、C 11、B 12、C 13、D 14、C 15、A 二、非选择题: 16、A;C;B;B;A 17、(1)对农业的社会主义改造。联系:对农业的社会主义改造,极大地鼓舞了中国人民创造新生活的热情,使农业生产稳步提高,促进了农民收入的增加、生活的改善。 (2)实行家庭联产承包责任制。变化:极大地激发了广大农民的生产积极性,带来农村生产力的大解放,促进了农业生产的迅速发展。 (3)不断坚持改革,充分调动农民的生产积极性;正确认识我国社会主义所处的发展阶段;要遵循经济发展的客观规律,从实际出发;坚持中国共产党的正确领导。

    • 2020-04-16
    • 下载1次
    • 168.86KB
  • ID:4-7186150 九年级英语中考复习之动词的时态专题复习教案

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/词法/动词时态

    九年级英语中考复习动词的时态专题复习教案 教学目标:1.复习初中英语动词的6种时态及其适用情形; 2.复习练习动词的6种时态的异同点,掌握各种时态的应用。 动词的时态 英语中不同时间和方式发生的动作或状态要用谓语动词的不同形式来表示,这种表示动作或状态发生时间和方式的动词形式称作动词时态。 在初中阶段,我们需要掌握的主要是6种时态,分别是一般现在时(do);一般过去时(did);一般将来时(will do/be going to do/shall do);现在进行时(be doing);过去进行时(was/were doing)和现在完成时(have done)。 时态 现在时 过去时 将来时 一般时 一般现在时 do 一般过去时 did 一般将来时 will do be going to do shall do 进行时 现在进行时 be doing 过去进行时 was/were doing ▲将来进行时 will be doing 完成时 现在完成时 have done ▲过去完成时 had done ▲将来完成时 will have done 打“▲”符号的时态不需要过多掌握,只需要做到认识、理解 1.一般现在时的用法 1)经常性或习惯性的动作,常与表示频度的时间状语连用。时间状语: every…, sometimes, at…, on Sunday。 例句(examples): ?I leave home for school at 7 every morning. 每天早上我七点离开家。 客观真理,客观存在,科学事实。 例句(examples): The earth moves around the sun. 地球绕太阳转动。 Shanghai lies in the east of China. 上海位于中国东部。 表示格言或警句。 例句(examples): Pride goes before a fall. 骄者必败。 注意:此用法如果出现在宾语从句中,即使主句是过去时,从句谓语也要用一般现在时。 例:Columbus proved that the earth is round. 哥伦布证实了地球是圆的。 2.一般过去时的用法 1)在确定的过去时间里所发生的动作或存在的状态。例如:时间状语有:yesterday, last week, an hour ago, the other day, in 1982等。 例句(examples): Where did you go just now? 刚才你上哪儿去了? 表示在过去一段时间内,经常性或习惯性的动作。 例句(examples): When I was a child, I often played football in the street. 当我是个孩子的时候,常在马路上踢足球。 Whenever the Browns went during their visit, they were given a warm welcome.那时,布朗一家无论什么时候去,都受到热烈欢迎。      句型 ①It is time for sb. to do sth. "到……时间了"、"该……了"。 4)句型 ②It is time that sb. did sth. "时间已迟了"、"早该……了"。 例句(examples): It is time for you to go to bed. 你该睡觉了。 It is time you went to bed.你早该睡觉了。 ③would (had) rather sb. did sth. 表示"宁愿某人做某事"。 例句(examples): I'd rather you came tomorrow.还是明天来吧。 wish, wonder, think, hope 等用过去时,作试探性的询问、请求、建议等,而一般过去时表示的动作或状态都已成为过去,现已不复存在。 例句(examples): I thought you might have some. 我以为你想要一些。 比较:Christine was an invalid all her life. (含义:她已不在人间)  Christine has been an invalid all her life.(含义:她现在还活着)  Mrs. D lived in Kentucky for seven years. (含义:D太太已不再住在肯塔基州)  Mrs. D has lived in Kentucky for seven years. (含义:现在还住在肯塔基州,有可能指刚离去) 注意:用过去时表示现在,表示委婉语气。 动词want, hope, wonder, think, intend 等。 例句(examples): Did you want anything else? 您还要些什么吗? I wondered if you could help me. 能不能帮我一下。 2)情态动词 could, would。 例句(examples): Could you lend me your bike? 你的自行车,能借用一些吗? 3.used to / be used to? 1)used to + do:"过去常常"表示过去习惯性的动作或状态,但如今已不存在。 例句(examples): Mother used not to be so forgetful. 老妈过去没那么健忘。 Scarf used to take a walk. 斯卡夫过去常常散步。 2)be used to + doing:对……已感到习惯或"习惯于",to是介词,后需加名词或动名词。 例句(examples): He is used to a vegetarian diet.他习惯于素食。 Scarf is used to taking a walk. 斯卡夫现在已习惯于散步了。 典型例题 —— Your phone number again? I ___ quite catch it. —— It's 69568442.       A. didn't    B. couldn't    C. don't    D. can't 答案:A. 本句虽没有明确的时间状语,但从语意上看出,在听的时候没有听懂这个动作发生在过去,因此应用过去时。? 4.一般将来时 1)shall用于第一人称,常被will 所代替。will 在陈述句中用于各人称,在征求意见时常用于第二人称。 例句(examples): Which paragraph shall I read first? 我先读哪一段呢? Will you be at home at seven this evening? 今晚七点回家好吗? 2)be going to +不定式,表示将来。 a. 主语的意图,即将做某事。 例句(examples): What are you going to do tomorrow? 明天打算作什么呢? ?b. 计划,安排要发生的事。 例句(examples): The play is going to be produced next month。这出戏下月开播。 c. 有迹象要发生的事。 例句(examples): Look at the dark clouds, there is going to be a storm. 看那乌云,快要下雨了。 be +不定式表将来,按计划或正式安排将发生的事。 例句(examples): We are to discuss the report next Saturday.我们下星期六讨论这份报告。 4)be about to +不定式,意为马上做某事。 例句(examples): He is about to leave for Beijing. 他马上要去北京。 注意:be about to do不能与tomorrow, next week等表示明确将来时的时间状语连用。? ? 5.be to和be going to? be to 表示客观安排或受人指示而做某事,be going to 表示主观的打算或计划。 例句(examples): I am to play football tomorrow afternoon.  明天下午我去踢球。(客观安排) I'm going to play football tomorrow afternoon.?明天下午我想去踢球。(主观安排)? 6.一般现在时表将来 1)以here, there等开始的倒装句,表示动作正在进行。 例句(examples): Here comes the bus. = The bus is coming. 车来了。 There goes the bell. = The bell is ringing. 铃响了。 4)在动词hope, take care that, make sure that等的宾语从句中。 例句(examples): I hope they have a nice time next week. 我希望他们下星期玩得开心。 Make sure that the windows are closed before you leave the room. 离开房间前,务必把窗户关了。 7.用现在进行时表示将来 下列动词come, go, arrive, leave, start, begin, return等现在进行时可以表示将来。 例句(examples): I'm leaving tomorrow. 明天我要走了。 Are you staying here till next week? 你会在这儿呆到下周吗? 8.现在完成时 现在完成时用来表示之前已发生或完成的动作或状态,其结果的影响现在还存在;也可表示持续到现在的动作或状态。其构成:have/has+done+by。? 9.比较一般过去时与现在完成时 1)一般过去时表示过去某时发生的动作或单纯叙述过去的事情,强调动作;现在完成时为过去发生的,强调过去的事情对现在的影响,强调的是影响。 2)一般过去时常与具体的时间状语连用,而现在完成时通常与模糊的时间状语连用,或无时间状语。 一般过去时的时间状语:yesterday, last week,…ago, in1980, in October, just now等,皆为具体的时间状语。 现在完成时的时间状语:for, since, so far, ever, never, just, yet, till/until, up to now, in past years, always等,皆不确定的时间状语。 共同的时间状语:this morning, tonight, this April, now, already, recently, lately 等。 3)现在完成时可表示持续到现在的动作或状态,动词一般是延续性的,如live, teach, learn, work, study, know.。 一般过去时常用的非持续性动词有come, go, leave, start, die, finish, become, get married等。 例句比较: I saw this film yesterday. (强调看的动作发生过了) I have seen this film. (强调对现在的影响,电影的内容已经知道了) Why did you get up so early? (强调起床的动作已发生过了) Who hasn't handed in his paper? (强调有卷子未交,疑为不公平竞争) He has been in the League for three years. (在团内的状态可延续) He has been a League member for three years. (是团员的状态可持续) 句子中如有过去时的时间副词(如yesterday, last, week, in 1960)时,不能使用现在完成时,要用过去时。 (错)Tom has written a letter to his parents last night. (对)Tom wrote a letter to his parents last night. 10.用于现在完成时的句型? 1)It is the first / second time.... that…结构中的从句部分,用现在完成时。 例句(examples): It is the first time that I have visited the city. 这是我第一次访问这城市。 This is the first time (that) I've heard him sing. 这是我第一次听他唱歌。 注意:It was the third time that the boy had been late. 2)This is +形容词最高级+that…结构,that所引导的从句要用现在完成时。 例句(examples): This is the best film that I've(ever)seen. 这是我看过的最好的电影。  典型例题 1.——Do you know our town at all? ——No, this is the first time I ___ here. A. was  B. have been  C. came  D. am coming 答案:B. This is the first time 后面所加从句应为现在完成时,故选B。 2.——Have you ____ been to our town before? ——No, it's the first time I ___ here. A. even, come  B. even, have come  C. ever, come  D. ever, have come 答案:D. ever意为曾经或无论何时,反意词为never,此两词常用于完成时。 注意:非延续性动词的否定形式可以与表示延续时间的状语连用。即动作不发生的状态是可以持续的。 (错)I have received his letter for a month. (对)I haven't received his letter for almost a month.? 11.比较since和for Since 用来说明动作起始时间,for用来说明动作延续时间长度。 例句(examples):   I have lived here for more than twenty years.我住在这儿二十多年了。   I have lived here since I was born. 我从出生起就住在这儿了。 注意:并非有for作为时间状语的句子都用现在完成时。 例:I worked here for more than twenty years. (我现在已不在这里工作。)   I have worked here for many years.(现在我仍在这里工作。) 注意:用句型转换的方法,很容易排除非延续动词在有for/since结构的完成时中的误用。 (对) Tom has studied Russian for three years. = Tom began to study Russian three years ago, and is still studying it now. (错) Harry has got married for six years. = Harry began to get married six years ago, and is still getting married now. 显然,第二句不对,它应改为 Harry got married six years ago. 或 Harry has been married for six years. 12.since的四种用法 1)since +过去一个时间点(如具体的年、月、日期、钟点、1980, last month, half past six) 例句(examples): I have been here since 1989. 1989起,我一直在这儿。 2)since +一段时间+ ago。 例句(examples): I have been here since five months ago. 我在这儿,已经有五个月了。 3)since +从句。 例句(examples): Great changes have taken place since you left. 你走后,变化可大了。 Great changes have taken place since we were here. 我们走后,变化可大了。 4)It is +一段时间+ since从句。 例句(examples): It is two years since I became a postgraduate student. 我考上研究生有两年了。? 13.延续动词与瞬间动词 1)用于完成时的区别 延续动词表示经验、经历;瞬间动词表示行为的结果,不能与表示段的时间状语连用。 例句(examples): He has completed the work.  他已完成了那项工作。 (表结果) I've known him since then.   我从那时起就认识他了。(表经历) 2) 用于till / until从句的差异 延续动词用于肯定句,表示"做…直到…" 瞬间动词用于否定句,表示"到…,才…"。 例句(examples): He didn't come back until ten o'clock. 他到10 点才回来。 He slept until ten o'clock. 他一直睡到10点。     典型例题 1. You don't need to describe her. I ___ her several times.  A. had met     B. have met      C. met     D. meet 答案:B. 首先本题后句强调对现在的影响,我知道她的模样,你不用描述。再次,several times告知为反复发生的动作,因此用现在完成时。 2.——I'm sorry to keep you waiting. ——Oh, not at all. I ___ here only a few minutes. A. have been     B. had been      C. was     D. will be 答案:A. 等待的动作由过去开始,持续到现在,应用现在完成时。 14.过去完成时 1)概念:表示过去的过去 —————|—————|—————|———→ 其构成是had +过去分词构成。 那时以前  那时 .现在       2)用法 a. 在told, said, knew, heard, thought等动词后的宾语从句。 例句(examples): She said (that)she had never been to Paris. 她告诉我她曾去过巴黎。 b. 状语从句在过去不同时间发生的两个动作中,发生在先,用过去完成时;发生在后,用一般过去时。 例句(examples): When the police arrived, the thieves had run away. 警察到达时,小偷们早就跑了。 3)过去完成时的时间状语before, by, when, after, once, as soon as。 例句(examples): He said that he had learned some English before. 他说过他以前学过一些英语。 By the time he was twelve, Edison had began to make a living by himself. 到了十二岁那年,爱迪生开始自己谋生。 Tom was disappointed that most of the guests had left when he arrived at the party.汤姆失望了,因为他到达晚会时,大部分客人已经走了。 典型例题 The students ___ busily when Miss Brown went to get a book she ___ in the office.  had written, left          B.were writing, has left  C. had written, had left       .. D. were writing, had left 答案:D. "把书忘在办公室"发生在"去取书"这一过去的动作之前,因此"忘了书"这一动作发生在过去的过去,用过去完成时。句中when表示的是时间的一点,表示在"同学们正忙于……"这一背景下,when所引导的动作发生。因此前一句应用过去进行时。 注意:①had hardly… when还没等…… 就…… 例:I had hardly opened the door when I he hit me. 我刚打开门,他就打了我。 ②had no sooner…than刚…… 就…… 例:He had no sooner bought the car than he sold it. 他刚买了这辆车,转眼又卖了。  15.现在进行时 现在进行时的基本用法: a. 表示现在(指说话人说话时)正在发生的事情。 例句(examples): We are waiting for you. 我们正在等你。 b. 习惯进行:表示长期的或重复性的动作,说话时动作未必正在进行。 例句(examples): Mr. Green is writing another novel. 他在写另一部小说(说话时并未在写,只处于写作的状态). c. 表示渐变,这样的动词有:get, grow, become, turn, run, go, begin等。 例句(examples): The leaves are turning red. 叶子在变红。 It's getting warmer and warmer. 天越来越热了。 d. 与always, constantly, forever 等词连用,表示反复发生的动作或持续存在的状态,往往带有说话人的主观色彩。 例句(examples): You are always changing your mind. 你老是改变主意。 典型例题 My dictionary ___, I have looked for it everywhere but still___ it.  A. has lost, don't find           B. is missing, don't find  C. has lost, haven't found      .  D. is missing, haven't found.   答案:D. 前句是一个仍在持续的状态,应用进行时,由于没有找到,其影响仍然存在,应用完成时,瞬间动词用于否定式时可用于完成时。 16.过去进行时 1)概念:表示过去某时正在进行的状态或动作。 2)过去进行时的主要用法是描述一件事发生的背景;一个长动作延续的时候,另一个短动作发生。 3)常用的时间状语有this morning, the whole morning, all day yesterday, from nine to ten last evening, when, while等。 例句(examples): My brother fell while he was riding his bicycle and hurt himself.  我兄弟骑车时摔了下来,受了伤。 It was raining when they left the station. 他们离开车站时,正下着雨。 When I got to the top of the mountain, the sun was shining. 我到达山顶时,阳光灿烂。 典型例题 1.Mary ___ a dress when she cut her finger.  A. made  B. is making   .C. was making  D. makes 答案:C. 割伤手指是已发生的事情,应用过去时。同时,when表时间的同时性,"玛丽在做衣服时"提供事情发生的背景,因此用过去进行时。 2.As she ___ the newspaper, Granny ___ asleep. A. read;was falling B. was reading;fell C. was reading;was falling D. read;fell 答案:B句中的as = when, while,意为"当……之时"。描述一件事发生的背景时,用过去进行;一个长动作发生的时候,另一个短动作发生。句意为 "在她看报纸时,奶奶睡着了。"句中的 fell(fall的过去时),是系动词,后跟形容词,如:fall sick。? ? 17.一般现在时代替一般将来时 1)When, while, before, after, till, once, as soon as, so long as, by the time, if, in case (that), unless, even if, whether, the moment, the minute, the day, the year, immediately等引导的时间状语从句,条件句中,用一般现在时代替将来时。 例句(examples): He is going to visit her aunt the day he arrives in Beijing. 他一到北京,就去看他姨妈。 典型例题 1.He said he________me a present unless I_______ in doing the experiment. A. had not given; had not succeeded  . B. would not give; succeeded C. will not give; succeed         D. would not give; will succeed. 答案:B. 在时间,条件或让步主语从句中一般不用将来时。本题有He said,故为过去式。主句用将来时,故选B. 此处用一般过去式代替了过去将来时。 2)表示现在已安排好的未来事项,行程等活动。 例句(examples): The museum opens at ten tomorrow. 博物馆明天10点开门。(实际上每天如此。) 18.一般现在时代替一般过去时 1)"书上说","报纸上说"等。 例句(examples): The newspaper says that it's going to be cold tomorrow. 报纸上说明天会很冷的。 19.一般现在时代替现在完成时 1)用句型 " It is … since…"代替"It has been … since …"。 例句(examples): It is(= has been)five years since we last met. 从我们上次见面以来,五年过去了。 20.一般现在时代替现在进行时。 在Here comes…/There goes…等句型里,用一般现在时代替现在进行时。 例句(examples): There goes the bell. 铃响了。 21.现在进行时代替将来时 1)表示即将发生的或预定中计划好的活动。 例句(examples): Are you staying with us this weekend? 和我们一起度周末好吗? We are leaving soon.我们马上就走。 2)渐变动词,如get, run, grow, become, begin以及瞬间动词die等。 例句(examples): He is dying. 他要死了。 22.时态一致 1)如果从句所叙述的为真理或相对不变的事实,则用现在时。 例句(examples): At that time, people did not know that the earth moves. 那时,人们不知道地球是动的。 He told me last week that he is eighteen. 上星期他告诉我他十八岁了。 2)宾语从句中的,助动词ought, need, must, dare 的时态是不变的。 例句(examples): He thought that I need not tell you the truth. 他认为我不必告诉你真相。 23.时态与时间状语(标志词) 时 态 时 间 状 语(标志词) 一般现在时 every…, sometimes, at…, on Sunday 一般过去时 yesterday, last week, an hour ago, the other day, in 1982, just now 一般将来时 next…, tomorrow, in+一段时间, before+时间点 现在完成时 for, since, so far, ever, never, just, yet, till/until, up to now, in past years, always, recently 过去完成时 before, by+过去的时间, until, when, after, once 过去进行时 this morning, the whole morning, all day, yesterday, from nine to ten last evening… when, while 将来进行时 soon, tomorrow, this evening, on Sunday, by this time, tomorrow, in two days, tomorrow evening

    • 2020-04-16
    • 下载28次
    • 39.06KB
  • ID:4-7154399 八年级下人教版英语Unit 5 What were you doing when the rainstorm came?同步测试

    初中英语/人教新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 5 What were you doing when the rainstorm came?/本单元综合与测试

    八年级下人教版英语Unit5 同步测试 一、单项选择题: 1. Don’t go out, it is raining ___. A. hardly B. heavily C. heavy D. big 2. He found a key on the ground and ___. A. pick it up B. pick it out C. picked up D. picked it up 3. She doesn’t ___ staying at home alone. A. want B. would like C. feel like D. decide 4. You should believe in yourself. Nobody else can___ you. A.win B. beat C. beats? D. wins 5. The sun ___ in the east. A. rise B. rises C. raise D. raises 6. Amy was watching TV______I came in. A. when B. while C. because D. though 7. —Do you know the man who is standing______the door? —Sorry, I don’t know. A. on B. in C. with D. against 8. —The telephone is ringing. Please______, Jimmy. —OK, Mom. A. pick up it B. pick it up C. give up it D. give it up 9. —What were they doing at the time of the storm? —They were______the school bus at the school gate. A. wait B. waiting C. wait for D. waiting for 10. Last night, he left home ___ silence. A.with B.for C.in D./ 11.The teacher’s desk is ______ our classroom and our English teacher likes standing ______ it . A. in front of, in the front of B. in front of , in front of C. in the front of , in front of D. in the front of , in the front of 12. The bus driver sits ______ me. He is driving happily______ the bus. A. in front of; in the front of B. in front of; in front of C. in the front of; in front of D. in the front of; in the front of 13.“When will your father _________ Shanghai?” “He ________ at 8:00 this Monday.” A. arrive at, will arrive B. arrive in , will arrive C. arrive ,will arrive in D. arrive, will arrive at 14. Why don’t you _____ us to _____ the speech contest? A. join, join B. take part in, take part in C. take part in, join D. join, take part in 15.Would you like to go ________? A. anywhere relaxing B. relaxing somewhere C. somewhere relaxing D. somewhere relaxed 二、完形填空: It was Sunday. Martin and Steve were riding through the town on their bikes. Martin was riding in front. He was twelve years old. Steve was 1 . He was eleven. The two boys were going to the river. They often went to the river 2 they liked fishing. Then Martin saw a thief. He was coming 3 a shop. He had an ugly face. He was 4 two large bags to a car. The boys could see a fat man 5 glasses. He was sitting in the car. Just then the ugly man dropped one of the bags and some things 6 out of it. The ugly man 7 the things quickly. put them into the bags and 8 the car. Martin and Steve rode quickly. They were going to ride to Martin's grandpa's house 9 . He could telephone the 10 . 1. A. taller B. younger C. cooler D. older 2. A. so B. and C. but D. because 3. A. out B. back C. out of D. in 4. A. making B. taking C. bringing D. lifting 5. A. had B. wears C. and D. with 6. A. fell B. put C. pulled D. stopped 7. A. woke up B. got up C. picked up D. jumped up 8. A. got to B. got in C. got on D. got off 9. A. slowly B. at once C. early D. later 10. A. teacher B. police C. doctor D. worker 三、阅读理解: A David is a truck driver.Recently,he was thought to be a great man. Last Monday,he was driving along the road with his son and his friend.Suddenly,he saw a car hit another truck and catch fire.The accident was just in front of his truck.Without thinking,he stopped his truck,found a fire extinguisher(灭火器) and ran towards the broken car.But other car drivers still sat inside their cars.David began to fight the fire.His action encouraged his friend.He also came and gave David a hand.Later,David's son and four other men came to help.Another five men pulled the car driver and her granddaughter,a three-year-old girl out of the car successfully.They were all safe except(除了) that the driver's leg was hurt.When people talked about David's brave action,David said,“I don't think about too much then.I just did what other people would do in that situation.When I first got out of the truck,I wished that they wouldn't be dead.When I saw they were alive,it was really great!”“My father was so calm and brave.He set a good example to me,” said David's son. 1.The accident happened _________. A.in front of David's truck B.between two cars C.behind David's truck D.in the countryside 2.How many people helped pull the car driver out of the car? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Nine. 3.What does the underlined word “alive” mean in Chinese? A.感激的 B.乐观的 C.健康的 D.活着的 4.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.The car hit David's truck and caught fire B.David saved the girl and her grandma alone. C.David's action encouraged other people. D.Nobody was hurt in the accident. 5.Which is the best title for this passage? A.A Terrible Car Accident B.A Brave Truck Driver C.An Interesting Car Race D.A Driver and His Son B Tuesday,Jan. 6,9:50 p.m. We were sitting in our warm living room. The TV was on,and everything was peaceful. Suddenly the light went on and off for a few times and then went out completely. Then the rain started,and everything went black. We found the flashlight and some candles and went to bed. Wednesday,Jan. 7,7:30 a.m. My first thought after waking up was that it was pretty cold in my bedroom. Clearly, the power (电力供应) didn’t come back. After I looked out of the window,I felt even sadder:it was still raining heavily. The room was becoming colder and colder. We had no idea when the power would come back,so my wife started a fire in the fireplace. Thursday,Jan. 8,12:30 p.m. The snow started. The poor trees now had to carry the heavy snow. The storm seemed to last (持续) and we had nothing to do but stay at home. Friday,Jan. 9,6:00 p.m. Still no power. Even though we lit (点燃) a few candles,it was still difficult to do anything in their weak light. I was sitting near several candles,but I had trouble reading. Saturday,Jan. 10,1:00 p.m. The storm stopped this morning, and I drove my car to look for an open store. The trees along the roads were broken. I only bought the most necessary things:bread,some fruit, more drinking water and batteries (电池) for the flashlight. On my way home,the power came back and people were very happy. 6.How did the writer feel when he found it was still raining heavily? A.Angry. B.Sad. C.Scared. D.Shocked. 7.Why did the writer say it was hard to do anything during the storm? A.It was too cold in the room. B.The flashlight had no batteries. C.The light kept going on and off. D.The light of candles was too weak. 8. What did the writer NOT buy when he drove out? A.Newspapers. B.Water. C.Batteries. D.Food. 9. How long did the storm last? A.Two days. B.Three days. C.Less than two days. D.More than three days. 10. The material is probably from a _______. A.guidebook B.diary C.notice D.science magazine 四、词汇运用: 1. The musicians were b__________the drums at that time. 2. We all know that the sun r__________in the east and sets in the west. 3. At night the__________(灯光)is soft and beautiful. 4. Strange feelings__________(忽然)came over me. 5. The ship was badly knocked about by the__________(暴风雨). 6. Robert walked home in _____(silent). 7. She didn’t go out until the wind was _____(die) down. 8. When he got home, he found _____(fall) trees, _____(break) windows and rubbish everywhere. 9. She also put some candles and _____(match) on the table. 10. Her mother _____(cook) at 6:30 yesterday. 五、按要求完成下列各题: 1. Kate was drawing pictures when her mother came back.(改为否定句) Kate _____ _____ pictures when her mother came back. 2. She was babysitting her sister at this time yesterday.(改为一般疑问句并作否定回答) —_____ she _____ her sister at this time yesterday? —No, she _____. 3. They were having a party when I knocked at the door. (对画线部分提问) _____ _____ they _____ when you knocked at the door? 4. 昨天这个时候,汤姆正在做家庭作业。 Tom _____ _____ homework at home _____ _____ _____ _____. 5. ——昨晚10点钟你在做什么呢? ——我当时正在玩电脑游戏。 —_____ _____ _____ _____ at 10: 00 last night? —I _____ _____ computer games. 六、完成句子: 1.我们将尽量帮助你。 2.昨天晚上六点,他正在做饭。 3.在凯特正在看电视的时候,吉姆进来了。 4.在我读完这本书后,你可以借阅。 5.当我赶到飞机场时,客人们已经离开了。 七、补全对话(七选五): A: Hey, Bill, I went to your classroom yesterday afternoon. But you were not in it. Where were you? B:  1  A: At around three o’clock. B: Oh.  2 We didn’t have any classes yesterday afternoon, so we went to the park to relax ourselves. A:  3  B: Well, I was playing tennis with Jack. A: What was Mary doing? B:  4? A: What about Linda? B: She was reading an interesting book. She likes reading, you know. A: Yes.  5? B: Yes, we enjoyed ourselves very much. 备选答案:A. What were you doing at that time? B. When did you come to my classroom? C. Did you have a good time there? D. We were in the park at that time. E. She was singing and dancing with some girls. F. This program began six years ago. G. Were you very busy yesterday? 八、书面表达 请写一段60词左右的短文,谈谈你上星期天做的事情。 Keys: 一、单项选择题: BDCBB ADBDC CABDC 二、完形填空: BDCDD ACBBB 三、阅读理解: ACDCB BDADB 四、词汇运用: 1. beating 2. rises 3. light 4. suddenly 5. storm/rainstorm 6.silence 7.dying 8.fallen; broken 9.matches 10.was cooking 五、按要求完成下列各题: 1. wasn’t drawing 2. Was; babysitting; wasn’t 3. What were; doing 4. was doing; at that time yesterday 5. were you doing; was playing 六、完成句子: 1.We’11 give you as much help as we can. 2.He was cooking at six last night. 3.Jim came in while Kate was watching TV. 4.You shall borrow the book when I have finished reading it. 5.When I got to the airport,the guests had left. 七、补全对话: BDAEC

    • 2020-04-09
    • 下载7次
    • 25.39KB
  • ID:4-7149607 Unit 5《What were you doing when the rainstorm came》Section B Grammar教学案(含答案)

    初中英语/人教新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 5 What were you doing when the rainstorm came?/Section B

    八年级下英语Unit 5《What were you doing when the rainstorm came》教案(Grammar) 【教学目标】 1.掌握使用过去进行时来询问或描述过去进行的事情; 2.学会用when描述某动作或某事件的发生。 【教学重点】:掌握过去进行时态:“was / were + doing”结构 及When 引导的时间状语从句 【教学难点】:掌握由when引导的时间状语如何使用过去进行时。 【教学过程】 重点知识点讲解: 考点(一)词语辨析 Ⅰ. in front of / in the front of 辨析 in front of 是在整个物体的前面,in the front of 是在物体内部的前面。 例如:a tree is in front of the classroom 教室前面有棵树, 树一般在教室外面的户外; there is a desk in the front of the classroom 教室前面有张桌子, 是在教室里面的,这是内部方位。 【典型例题1】1.The teacher’s desk is ________ our classroom and our English teacher likes standing _______ it . A. in front of, in the front of B. in front of , in front of C. in the front of , in front of D. in the front of , in the front of Key: C 考查介词短语的用法。 2. The bus driver sits ______ me. He is driving happily______ the bus. A. in front of; in the front of B. in front of; in front of C. in the front of; in front of D. in the front of; in the front of Key: A 考查固定短语的辨析。 Ⅱ. get/ reach/ arrive辨析 1. 三者均可表示“到达”。注意:arrive 和get 都是不及物动词,前者较正式,后者较口语化。两者之后均不可接宾语,但可接here, there home 之类的表地点的副词作状语。如: When did you arrive? 你什么时候到的? We got (arrived) here last night. 我们昨晚到这儿。 2. reach (到达)是及物动词(属较正式用语),其后可直接跟地点名词作宾语(不能用介词),也可接here there home 等词。如:reach Beijing (到达北京);reach home (到家)。 3. 表示“到达某地”,可在地点名词之前reach, get to或 arrive in / at (in 一般用于较大的地方,at 用于较小的地方)。如: They reached (或got to / arrived at)the station on time. 他们准时到达车站。 【典型例题2】1.A: Could you tell me when you will _______Tokyo? B: I’m not sure. When I _______ I will call you. A.arrive ; reach B.reach; get to C.get to; arrive D.reach; arrive at Key: C 考查动词的用法。 表到达,有三种方式:arrive,reach或get to。Reach后面必须跟宾语,arrive后面跟宾语须加介词 at 或 in,get 后跟宾语要加 to,所以第一空可用reach 或get to,第二空用arrive 。所以选C。 2.“When will your father _________ Shanghai?” “He ________ at 8:00 this Monday.” A. arrive at, will arrive B. arrive in , will arrive C. arrive ,will arrive in D. arrive, will arrive at Key: B 考查动词时态 Ⅲ. join/join in/take part in辨析 1. join 表示从参加某一团体并作为其中一员,如果后接人,则表示参加某人的活动,如: Let's join the children. 我们去参加孩子们的活动. 2. join in 指参加到某些人当中去做某事,这项活动往往正在进行着,如: May I join in the game? 我可以参加这个游戏吗? 3. take part in指参加会议或者群众性的活动等,重在说明句子的主语参加该项活动并在活动中发挥作用,如: John takes part in many school activities. 约翰参加很多学校里的活动 附加: take part in是参加某种活动 take a part in 在……中扮演某个角色 【典型例题3】1. Why don’t you _____ us to _____ the speech contest? A. join, join B. take part in, take part in C. take part in, join D. join, take part in Key: D 考查近义词辨析。join指参加活动时,后加介词in;join后可直接+人或组织;take part in指参加大型活动,并在活动中其积极作用。句意“为什么不加入我们一起参加演讲比赛呢?”后加人作宾语用join;排除B、C;join不能直接加活动,排除A。故选D。 2. —Where are you going, Jack? —I’m going to _______ the English corner. Would you like to _______ me? —I’m afraid I can’t. A. take part in; join B. join; take part in C. join; join in D. join in; take part in Key: A 考查易混短语的辨析。句意:杰克,你要去哪里?我要去参加英语角。你愿意和我一起去吗?take part in指参加群众性活动、会议、劳动、游行等,往往指参加者持有积极的态度,起一份作用;join指加入某党派、某组织或某社会团体,以及参军等,还可表示参与某种活动。"与某人一起做某事"则用join sb. in sth./doing sth.。故选A。 Ⅳ. everywhere / somewhere / anywhere辨析 词条 含义 用法 例句 everywhere 处处;到处;各个地方 可用于任何句式 We have many friends everywhere in the world somewhere 某个地方 多用于肯定句中 You can go somewhere you like to. anywhere 任何地方 否定句 You can’t go anywhere 疑问句 Can I go anywhere I choose 【典型例题4】1.— Are you spending your holiday at home? — No. I’m going to visit ________ in Shanghai. A. interesting somewhere B. somewhere interesting C. interest somewhere D. somewhere interested Key: B 2.Would you like to go ________? A. anywhere relaxing B. relaxing somewhere C. somewhere relaxing D. somewhere relaxed Key: C 考查形容词与不定代词的位置关系。句意:你想去某个能放松的地方吗?分析:考查形容词与不定代词的位置关系,形容词要放在不定代词的后面。虽然本句为一般疑问句,但是以would you like引导的一般疑问句用some表示更有礼貌。故选C 3. There's too much noise here. Let's go_________. A. somewhere quiet ???? B. quiet somewhere??? ?C. anywhere quiet??????? D. quiet anywhere Key: A Ⅴ. 同级比较as…as用法 1.在表示“和……一样……”时可用“as……as”结构(前面的as后要用原级): He is as busy as ever. 他还是和以前一样忙。 We’11 give you as much help as we can. 我们将尽量帮助你。 2.在表示“不像……那样……”时可用“not as(so)……as”: It is not as cold as in Geneva. 这里不像日内瓦那样冷。 Jack isn’t as(so)old as he looks. 杰克不像他看起米那么老。 3.这种结构中也可包含一个状语: The whale was twice as long as her boat. 那条鲸鱼有她的船两倍长。 My command of English is not half so good as yours. 我英文掌握得还不及你一半好。 【典型例题5】1.He doesn’t drive a car ______ his brother. A. as good as B. as well as C. as better as D. as best as Key: B 考查形容词的用法。同级比较,not as/so…as 不如,中间用形容词或者副词原级。句意:他开车不如他哥哥开的好。修饰动词drive 用副词well。选B。 2. ---I don’t think Lily can sing _______ Lucy. ---I disagree. I think Lily can sing ______ Lucy. A. as better as; as well as B. as well as; worse than C. so good as; better than D. as well as; better than Key: D 考点(二)语法重点 过去进行时态 过去进行时态 ⑴ 用法: ① 过去某个时间正在发生的动作 He was cooking at six last night. 昨天晚上六点,他正在做饭。 ② 过去某段时间正在发生的动作 I was staying here from March to May last year. 去年从3月到5月,我一直呆在这里。 ⑵ 与过去进行时连用的时间状语,常见的有 at nine last night/at that time=then/at this time yesterday/或有when the teacher came in/ while he was reading的提示 ⑶ 过去进行时的构成:was\were +现在分词 ⑷ 过去进行时的四个基本句型 肯定句 He was cooking at six last night. 否定句 He was not cooking at six last night. 一般疑问句 Was he cooking at six last night? 两回答 Yes, he was. /No, he wasn’t. 特殊疑问句 What was he doing at six last night? ⑸ 过去进行时的固定句型 Jim was reading when the teacher came in. 当老师进来的时候,吉姆正在读书。 Jim was reading while Kate was watching TV. 在凯特正在看电视的同时,吉姆正在读书。 Jim came in while Kate was watching TV. 在凯特正在看电视的时候,吉姆进来了。 ⑹ 请比较 He watched TV last night.(过去时间last night, 用一般过去时) He was watching TV at nine last night. (过去时间last night+点时间at nine, 用过去进行时) 【典型例题6】1.Sally took a photo of her friends while they _____ computer games. A. play???B. are playing??C. have played??D. were playing Key: D 2.My uncle ____ books in the room at this time yesterday. A. was seeing??????????? B. is reading????????????? C. was reading Key: C 考查过去进行时的用法。句意:在昨天这个时候,我叔叔正在房间里看书。根据at this time yesterday可知用过去进行时,看书用read。结合句意,故选C。 when 和while的区别 when,while,显然都可以引导时间状语从句,但用法区别非常大。 一、when可以和延续性动词连用,也可以和短暂性动词连用;而while只能和延续性动词连用。 ① Why do you want a new job when youve got such a good one already?(get为短暂性动词)你已经找到如此好的工作,为何还想再找新的? ②Sorry,I was out when you called me.(call为短暂性动词)对不起,你打电话时我刚好外出了。 ③Strike while the iron is hot.(is为延续性动词,表示一种持续的状态)趁热打铁。 ④ The students took notes as they listened.(listen为延续性动词)学生们边听课边做笔记。 二、when从句的谓语动词可以在主句谓语动作之前、之后或同时发生;while从句的谓语动作必须是和主句谓语动作同时发生。 1.从句动作在主句动作前发生,只用 when。 ①When he had finished his homework,he took a short rest.(finished先发生)当他完成作业后,他休息了一会儿。 ②When I got to the airport,the guests had left.(got to后发生)当我赶到飞机场时,客人们已经离开了。 2.从句动作和主句动作同时发生,且从句动作为延续性动词时,when,while都可使用。 ①When /While we were dancing,a stranger came in.(dance为延续性动词)当我们跳舞时,一位陌生人走了进来。 ②When /While she was making a phonecall,I was writing a letter.(make为延续性动词)当她在打电话时,我正在写信。 3.在将来时从句中,常用when,且从句须用一般时代替将来时。 ①You shall borrow the book when I have finished reading it.在我读完这本书后,你可以借阅。 ②When the manager comes here for a visit next week,Ill talk with him about this.下周,经理来这参观时,我会和他谈谈此事。 【典型例题7】1. I ________ with Hanmeimei on the phone _______ the light went out. A. am talking; while B. was talking; when C. talked; when D. was talking; while Key: B 2. — You look scared. What happened? — Well , I _______ along the street ________ the UFO landed. A. was walking ; while B. is walking ; when C. was walking ; when D. is walking ; while Key: C When引导的时间状语从句常用一般时态,有时也用进行时态;while引导的时间状语从句常用进行时态。此题重点考查when和while引导的时间状语从句的基本区别。 考点(三)重点短语 1. make sure 确信;确认 2. beat against... 拍打…… 3. fall asleep 进人梦乡;睡着 4. die down 逐渐变弱;逐渐消失 5. wake up 醒来 6. in a mess 一团糟 7. break.. . apart 使……分离 8. in times of difficulty 在困难的时候 9. at the time of 当.......时候 10. go off (闹钟)发出响声 11. take a hot shower 洗热水澡 12. miss the bus 错过公交车 13. pick up 接电话 14. bring... together 使……靠拢 15. in the area 在这个地区 16. miss the event 错过这个事件 17. by the side of the road 在路边 18. the Animal Helpline 动物保护热线 19. walk by 走路经过 20. make one’s way to. ?. 在某人去……的路上 21. hear the news 听到这个消息 22., important events in history 历史上的重大事件 23., for example 例如 24., be killed 被杀害 25., over 50 5 0多(岁) 26. a school pupil 一个小学生 27. on the radio 通过广播 28., in silence 沉默;无声 29., more recently 最近地;新近 30., the World Trade Center 世贸中心 31., take down 拆除;摧毁 32., have meaning to 对……有意义 33., remember doing sth. 记得做过某事 34., at first 首先;最初 【典型例题8】1.Mom, can you at 8:00tomorrow morning. A. wake up I B. wake I up C. wake up me D. wake me up Key: D 2. Yesterday I met Amy ________home , and Amy was ________ school at that time. A. on my way to; on her way B. in my way; on her way to C. on my way; in her way to D. on my way; on her way to Key: D 固定短语辨析on one’s way to在某人去……的路上;on one’s way在……的路上;in one’s way妨碍了某人。句意:昨天我在回家的路上遇到了艾米,那是艾米正在去学校的路上。故选D。 【课后作业】 【教学反思】 PAGE

    • 2020-04-08
    • 下载4次
    • 63KB
  • ID:4-7096287 Unit 4 Why don’t you talk to your parents? 同步测试(含答案)

    初中英语/人教新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 4 Why don’t you talk to your parents?/本单元综合与测试

    八年级下英语Unit4同步测试 一、单项选择题: 1. The talented boy ___ write lyrics when he was at the age of ten. A. may B. could C. must D. should 2. The work is too hard for him. He ___ finish it on time. A. can't B. mustn't C. shouldn't D. needn't 3. —What do you want to eat for lunch? I will prepare earlier today. —Honey, you ___. Let's go out to have something different. A. mustn't B. can't C. shouldn't D. don't have to 4. On school nights, my parents don't allow me ___ out. A. go B. going C. to go D. went 5. He didn’t go to the children’s home. His friend Jack went there ________. A. instead B. too C. also D. either 6. I’m going to take a vacation. Could you please _____me _____some information about interesting places to travel? A. offer, to B. offer, for C. provide, with D. provide, for 7. Every year driving after drinking wine __ a lot of traffic accidents.(交通事故) A. happens B. provides C. causes D. results 8---Do you mind _________your room? ---No, I’ll do that after finishing ______this article. A. clean, write B. clean, writing C. cleaning, write D. cleaning, writing 9. Mr. Black asks the kids ________ in the river, because it’s too dangerous. A. swim B. to swim C. not to swim D. swims 10.—Judy doesn’t want      to me because of the thing.? —Maybe you      go to her house and say sorry to her.? A.speaking;must B.speaking;could C.to speak;must D.to speak;could 11.Tom likes playing      football.He wants to be      excellent football player.? A./;a B.the;a C.the;an D./;an 12.—Mary’s parents always ask her to be the best student in her class. —Well,they shouldn’t      their daughter so hard.? A.push B.depend C.train D.argue 13.—How are you going home?—George offered      me his bike.? A.to lend B.lent C.lending D.lends 14.Mrs.King put a coat      the sleeping girl to keep her warm.? A.over B.with C.behind D.after 15.—I think sixteen-year-olds should be allowed to drive. —     .They aren’t serious enough.? A.I agree B.I disagree C.I think so D.That’s right 二、完形填空: When we asked about brothers and sisters,more than 2,000 children wrote to tell us about their brothers or sisters. Many children told us that fights often ___1.__.More than half of the children __2.___ their brothers or sisters at least once a day. Most children said they shouted at their sisters or brothers when they fought. __3.___ half said they hit each other. But some of the children,about 20%,said they asked their mom or dad to help them solve the __4.__And even more children said that after a fight,they said __5.___ to their brothers or sisters. For now,you are ___6.__ a child. You may be unhappy sometimes __7.___ the fights with your brothers or sisters,but you will think they are funny experiences when you grow up. You will be the parent who will have to __8.___ the fights! So stop shouting when you get angry with your brothers or sisters. It is not always easy,__9.___ maybe you can start with just making one day “No Fight Day”.Then your mom and dad will be very ___10.___.Remember that it is never OK to shout at your brothers or sisters and hurt them. 1.A.ended B.happened C.developed D.started 2.A.fought with B.wrote to C.looked after D.communicated 3.A.Instead B.However C.Almost D.Hardly 4.A.hobby B.skill C.deal D.problem 5.A.hello B.sorry C.thanks D.goodbye 6.A.too B.still C.already D.even 7.A.such as B.instead of C.for example D.because of 8.A.stop B.win C.show D.remember 9.A.or B.and C.but D.so 10.A.happy B.crazy C.tired D.angry 三、阅读理解: A Maybe you have seen this in schools: some students are studying nearly all the time but they just pass their exams, while some others may spend much less time on their books but do much better in exams. How could this happen? People used to think that hard work is the only way to success. But now they have understood that smart work can make them succeed, too. Hard workers don't mind working for long hours, while smart workers always think of several different answers to these questions, “Why should I suffer this?” “Isn't there a better way to do this?” Thanks to these people, we can use computers instead of the abacus now. Progress in every field is the direct result of “try to find a better way” by smart workers. There was a large soap factory in Japan. Once it received an unusual letter from someone who complained that there was no soap in the soapbox he bought. How could empty soapboxes go out of the factory? The engineers checked the producing and packing. The producing was fine, but in about one in ten thousand cases, the packing machine let an empty soapbox go. There was no need to spend a lot of money repairing the machine for such a small problem. The engineer soon worked out a solution; he put a huge X?ray machine and two large computers to find out the empty soapboxes. After teaching the workers how to use it, he sat down in his seat, exhausted. “Sir, we could have solved the problems in a much simpler and cheaper way,” a worker said. “Really? How?” “We can put a huge fan near the packing machine. The wind coming from the fan will blow away the empty boxes, leaving the other boxes with soap.” See, this is smart work. In order to succeed, we should not only work hard like the engineer, but also think smart like this worker. 1. Some students spend less time on schoolwork but do better in exams ___. A. because of their hard work B. because of different education C. because they try to find a better way D. because they study for a much longer time 2. Someone wrote to the soap factory and complained that ___. A. the soapbox he bought was empty B. their soap was too expensive C. the soap he bought was terrible D. their service was very bad 3. The article mainly tells us we should ___ in order to succeed. A. work hard for long hours and study all the time B. work hard like the engineer and think smart like the worker C. spend less time on our schoolwork than before D. spend enough money repairing the machine for any problem B Young people can have problems with their minds. Some students become worried because they have to study very hard. Others have trouble getting on well with people like their parents and classmates. Liu Wei, a Junior 2 student from Hefei, could not understand his teachers and was doing badly in his lessons. He became so worried about it that he started to cut his finger with a knife. Another student, 14-year-old Yan Fang from Guangzhou, was afraid of exams. She got very worried in one, and when she looked at the exam paper, she couldn’t think of anything to write. A recent report says about 18% of Shanghai teenagers have mental(心理的)problems. Their troubles include(包括)being worried and very unhappy and having problems in learning and getting on with people. Many students who have problems won’t go for advice or help. Some think they will look stupid(愚蠢的) if they go to see a doctor. Others don’t want to talk about their secrets. Liang Yuezhu, an expert on teenagers from Beijing Anding Hospital, has the following advice for teenagers: *Talk to your parents or teachers often. *Take part in group activities and play sports. *Go to see a doctor if you feel unhappy or unwell. 4.The students who often become worried or have trouble getting on with others may have    .? A.mental problems B.a headache C.knives with them D.no parents 5.Liu Wei cut his finger with a knife because    .? A.he was afraid of his teacher B.he wanted to frighten his parents C.he was so worried about his studies D.his finger was badly hurt 6.Yan Fang’s problems happened whenever    .? A.she studied very hard B.she had exams C.she talked with her parents D.she thought of something 7.Students who have problems won’t ask others for help because    .? A.they won’t let others think they are stupid B.they don’t think doctors can help them C.they think the problems are not serious D.they have no secrets about others C In our lives,we may have a lot of trouble. When you feel bad or forget how great you are,here are some ways for you to make you feel good about yourself. Look in the mirror and say to yourself,“I'm a special person and there's no one in the world like me.I can do anything!” It really works! Do something good for someone. Helping others always makes you feel good. Learn something new!Do you always want to learn to swim or decorate(装饰) your own room?Go for it!New things are fun and they can make you feel proud(自豪的) when you have finished. Keep a diary.Turn off the TV and let your imagination fly!If you have any thoughts or dreams,write them down!It always helps to show your feelings. Stay with your family.We all need our family time.Talk with your mother and father or maybe even your cousin. 8. Who should read the passage? A.A girl who doesn't believe in herself. B.An old woman who often falls ill. C.A boy who dislikes school. D.A man who is always late for work. 9. How many ways does the writer give us? A.Four. B.Five C.Six D.Seven. 10. Why is “to learn to swim” mentioned(提到) in the passage? A.Because people must learn to swim. B.Because it may be good for your health. C.Because it may be something new for you. D.Because it may help you to reduce(减轻) stress. 11. What does the underlined word “It” refer to? A.Reading. B.Learning. C.Flying D.Writing 四、词汇运用: 1.___________(compare) me with others makes me very angry. 2. Kim often feels_____(焦虑的)before a math test because he’s not good at math. 3. Look at those black c______. It’s going to rain. 4. He put his English book down, and then he c______(继续) to read his Chinese book. 5. His friend found a p______ (合适的) job at last. 6. It’s normal      (come) late for work in snowy days.? 7. I don’t want _____(stay) at home alone. 8. Why don’t you _____(write) a letter to your cousin? 9. When I got home, I found my mother _____(cook) in the kitchen. 10. We all hope to have more free time _____(relax). 五、按要求完成下列各题: 1.Why don’t you ask your teacher for help?(改为同义句) ask your teacher for help? 2.It’s time for breakfast.(改为同义句) It’s time . 3.He would like to offer us some help.(改为同义句) He would like to some help us. 4.I think he should tell the news to his father.(改为否定句) I tell the news to his father. 5.These fans arrived very early. They could see their favorite stars.(合并成一个句子) These fans arrived very early they could see their favorite stars. 六、完成句子: 1.依我看,健康最重要。 ______ _______ opinion, health is the most important. 2.为什么不让孩子们顺其自然呢? Why don’t they ____ the kids ____ kids. 3.昨天我和我的弟弟吵架了。 I had a _______ _____ my brother yesterday. 4. 昨天他把词典还给我了。 He?_______?the dictionary?____ me yesterday. 5. 人们不应该逼孩子们太紧。 People shouldn’t ____ their children so ____.? 七、补全对话(七选五): John:What's the matter, Brown?Do you have a problem? Brown:Yes _1._________ And I don't know what to do. John:If it's a better job than you have now, take it._2._________ Brown:It isn't as easy as that, John. I like the job I have now. The people in my office are very nice and my work is interesting. John:_3._________ Would you get more money? Brown:Yes, the salary is better. If I take the job,_4._________ What should I do?I have to let them know my decision today. John:You'll have to decide for yourself._5._________ If you don't take the job, I might try for it. 备选答案:A.What about the salary (工资)? B.That's Ok. C.I have a chance to get another job. D.Please let me know what you'll decide E.Are you interested in your own job? F.That's my advice. G.I'll get more money right away. 八、书面表达 小红是八年级学生,住在学校,在学校里学习很认真,老师也很关心他。不但对他的学习关心,对生活中的事情也很关心,一次韩通生病了,老师一直陪着他,他很感动。请根据以上内容,写一篇60 词左右的短文。 Keys: 一、单项选择题: BADCA CCDCB DAAAB 二、完形填空: BACDB BDACA 三、阅读理解: CAB ACBA ABCD 四、词汇运用: 1.Comaring 2. nervous 3. clouds 4. continued 5. proper 6.to come 7. to stay 8. write 9. cooking? 10. to relax 五、按要求完成下列各题: 1.Why not 2.to have breakfast 3.offer;to 4.don’t think he should 5.so that 六、完成句子: 1. In , my 2. let , be 3. fight with 4. returned to 5. push hard 七、补全对话: CFAGD

    • 2020-03-28
    • 下载6次
    • 26.34KB
  • ID:6-7052780 2020年春八年级第二学期期末模拟测试物理卷(有答案)

    初中物理/期末专区/八年级下册

    八年级第二学期期末模拟测试物理卷 一、选择题: 1、对生活中一些惯性现象的解释: ①水平公路上行驶的汽车关闭发动机后还能继续行驶一段距离.是因为汽车具有惯性;②跳远运动员助跑起跳,是为了增大惯性;③小汽车配置安全气囊,可以减小惯性带来的危害;④抛出去的实心球还会在空中运动一段时间,是因为实心球受到惯性力的作用.以上四种说法中正确的是(?? ) A、只有①② B、只有①③ C、只有②③ D、只有①④ 2、商场里,母女正乘自动扶梯上楼,如图所示,自动扶梯把她们从楼下匀速送到楼上的过程中,她们的(  ) A.动能增大,势能增大,机械能增大 B.动能减小,势能增大,机械能不变 C.动能不变,势能增大,机械能增大 D.动能不变,势能减小,机械能减小 3、小红同学在一支铅笔的下端粘上一块橡皮泥,将它分别置于甲、乙两杯液体中观察到静止时的情形如图所示,下列说法正确的是(?? ) A、铅笔在甲杯液体中受到的浮力较大 B、铅笔在乙杯液体中受到的浮力较大 C、乙杯液体的密度较大 D、甲杯液体的密度较大 4、关于粒子和宇宙,有下列认识,其中正确的是(  ) A.分子间仅存在吸引力,不存在排斥力 B.在原子、电子和质子中,尺度最小的是质子 C.根据银河系的直径大约为8万光年,可知光年是时间单位 D.科学家在研究物质内部结构时,常应用建立“模型”的方法 5、下列物理现象中,分析正确的是(  ) A.推土机的推土铲刃做得锋利,是通过增大受力面积来增大压强的 B.高压锅是利用液体的沸点随着压强的增大而增大 C.在高海拔地区一次性打火机不容易打燃火,其主要原因是空气稀薄,大气压高 D.汽车在行驶过程中车窗打开时,遮阳的窗帘总是往外飘,因为窗外空气流速大,压强大 6、甲吊车比乙吊车的机械效率高,当它们分别把相同质量的物体匀速提升相同高度时,则下列说法正确的是(  ) A.乙吊车做的总功较多 B.乙吊车做的有用功较多 C.甲吊车做的有用功较多 D.甲、乙两吊车做的总功相同 7、对下列四幅图情景描述错误的是(?? ) A、图甲中用电吹风向下吹漏斗中的乒乓球,球不掉落,表明气体压强与气体流速有关 B、图乙中纸片不掉落、杯中的水不流出,证明了大气压的存在 C、图丙中手提袋手柄宽大是为了减小对手的压强 D、图丁中鱼吐出的气泡在上升未露出水面前,水对气泡的压强不变,浮力不变 8、下列交通提示用语与惯性无关的是(?? ) A、车辆转弯,请拉好扶手 B、雨天路滑,请减速慢行 C、靠右行驶 D、车辆行驶过程中系好安全带 9、如图所示,把一个重400N的物体沿竖直方向上在10s内匀速提升了2m,所用拉力F为140N,不计摩擦和绳重.则下列计算结果错误的是(  ) A.动滑轮重20N B.拉力F做功840J C.拉力F做功的功率为84W D.此滑轮组机械效率为80% 10、现有甲、乙两个完全相同的容器,盛有体积相同的不同液体,把一个鸡蛋分别放入两容器中的情形如图所示,鸡蛋在甲、乙两杯液体中所受的浮力分别为F甲浮和F乙浮,两杯液体对容器底部的压力分别是F甲和F乙,压强分别是p甲和p乙,以下判断正确的是(  ) A.F甲浮<F乙浮  F甲=F乙  p甲<p乙 B.F甲浮>F乙浮  F甲<F乙  p甲<p乙 C.F甲浮=F乙浮  F甲>F乙  p甲>p乙 D.F甲浮=F乙浮  F甲<F乙  p甲>p乙 11、下列说法在正确的是(?? ) A、做功快的机械,做功一定多 B、加速运动的皮球,其机械能可能在不断减少 C、做功快的机械,机械效率一定高 D、在平衡力作用下运动的物体机械能一定保持不变 12、如图所示,斜面长10m,高4m,用沿斜面方向的推力F,将一个质量为50kg的货物由斜面底端匀速推到顶端,运动过程中克服摩擦力做功500J(g取10N/kg),下列说法正确的是(?? ) A、有用功为2000J B、F=250N C、摩擦力为100N D、机械效率为80% 二、填空题: 13、在百米比赛中,运动员到达终点时,由于   会继续向前运动一段时间才会停下来. 14、在水杯中加半杯水,将一根吸管分别插入水中不同深度,用嘴吹气,使水下冒气泡,深度越深,吹气越难,这种现象说明液体的压强随着深度的增加而________;用吸管可以将杯中的水吸到嘴里,这是由于________的作用. 15、如图所示,一根粗细均匀的硬棒AB被悬挂起来,已知AB=8AO,当在A处悬挂120N的重物G时,杠杆恰好平衡,杠杠自身的重力为________N,若在C处锯掉BC,留下AC杠杠,支点O不变,则需要在A端________(选填“增加”或“减少”)重物,才能使杠杠仍保持水平平衡. 16、如图甲所示,放在水平地面上的物体,受到方向不变的水平推力F的作用,F的大小与时间t的关系如图乙所示,物体运动速度v与时间t的关系如图丙所示,由图象可知当t=1s时,物体所受的摩擦力为   N,当t=5s时,推力做功的功率为   W 17、在弹簧测力计下悬挂一个实心小球,弹簧测力计的示数是8N.把实心小球浸没在密度为0.8×103kg/m3的油中,弹簧测力计的示数是6N,小球受到的浮力是________N.小球的质量是________kg,小球的体积是________m3 . (g=10N/kg) 18、“弓开如满月,箭去似流星”形容射箭运动员拉弓放箭的情形,那么在这个过程中弓的   能转化为箭的   能. 19、如图,我国空中加油机正在给歼10战斗机加油.加油过程中,若战斗机的高度和速度不变,则战斗机的动能 ,势能 ,机械能 。 20、弹簧测力计下挂一长方体物体,将物体从盛有适量水的烧杯上方某一高度处缓缓下降,然后将其逐渐浸入水中如图甲;图乙是弹簧测力计示数F与物体下降高度h变化关系的图象,则物体的体积是 cm3,物体受到的最大浮力是 N,物体的密度是 kg/m3。 三、解答题: 21、如图所示,用杠杆将物体A吊起,O点是支点,请画出拉力F1的力臂L1和物体A所受的重力G的示意图. 22、请用笔画线代替绳子,画出图中工人用滑轮组提升重物G的最省力的绕法. 23、小胜用如图1所示的实验装置探究影响物体动能大小的因素. 一些物体的动能 行走的牛 约60J 跑百米的运动员 约3×103J 飞行的步枪子弹 约5×103J (1)本实验运用的物理研究方法是   ;(必填两种) (2)小胜通过实验探究,发现质量和速度都是影响动能大小的因素,得出实验结论后,又提出了新的问题:物体的质量和速度对物体动能的影响一样大吗?小胜查阅了相关资料,收集了一些物体的动能(如表所示),结合生活经验分析表中数据,你认为在“质量”和“速度”这两个因素中,对物体动能影响较大的是   . (3)如图2为某段道路的标志牌,请结合所学知识解释:对不同车型限定不一样的最高行驶速度:   . (4)用如图1中的使用装置和器材探究阻力对物体运动的影响,必须增加的器材是   (请从以下三个选项中选择). A、倾斜程度不同的斜面 B、粗糙程度不同的水平面 C、质量不同的钢球 24、小红对浮力实验进行了全面的复习,下面是她遇到的两个实验题,请你帮她解决: (1)在探究浮力大小等于什么的实验中,小红同学操作过程如图1所示: A.测出铁块的所受到的重力G1; B.将水倒入溢水杯中; C.把铁块侵入溢水杯中,读出测力计示数F; D.测出小桶和水的总重G2; E.记录分析数据,归纳总结实验结论,整理器材分析评估小明的实验,指出存在的问题. ①指出小明在实验操作中漏掉的一个步骤:   ; ②指出上面的实验操作中的一处错误:   ; ③改正错误,并完成遗漏的步骤标注为F,小明根据   两步可测出浮力,根据   两步可测出铁块排开水的重力,进而得出F浮和G排的关系. ④如果要探究漂在水面上的木块受到F浮和G排的关系,那么与上述操作不同的一个步骤是   (填字母A,B,C,D) (2)小刚用弹簧测力计,圆柱体,烧杯,分别装有一定的水和酒精,对浸入的液体中的物体所受的浮力进行探究,其装置和弹簧测力计如图2所示. ①物体浸没在水中时受到的浮力是   N,圆柱体的体积   ; ②用图2所示实验数据测出酒精的密度是   ; ③分析图A、B、C、D,说明浮力的大小与   有关. 25、下表是小明测一滑轮组机械效率时收集的有关数据. 序号 动滑轮重 G动/N 物重 G/N 钩码上升 高度h/cm 动力 F/N 动力作用点m移动距离s/cm 滑轮组的 机械效率η/% 1 0.5 1 10 0.7 30 47.6 2 0.5 2 10 1.1 30 60.6 3 0.5 4 10 2 30 (1)在实验过程中,应________拉弹簧测力计; (2)笫三次实验中,有用功是________J,总功是________J,滑轮组的机械效率为________.(结果保留一位小数). (3)分析表中数据可知:用同一滑轮组提升不同重物至同一高度,提升的物重增加时,所做的额外功________(选填“变大”、“变小”或“不变”,下同),其中克服动滑轮重所做的额外功________,其它额外功________.造成额外功大小变化的原因是________. (4)小芳对上述三个机械效率取平均值,并认为它是这个滑轮组准确的机械效率.这种做法对吗?________.为什么?________. 26、如图所示,重为4N、高为0.24m、底面积为0.02m2的圆柱形容器放在水平桌面上,容器内装有4kg的水(不计容器壁的厚度,g取10N/kg,水的密度为1.0×103kg/m3),求: (1)水对容器底部产生的压强p水; (2)现将一密度为1.8×103kg/m3质量为2kg的实心小球轻轻地放入容器中,静止后有0.2kg的水溢出,此时圆柱形容器对桌面的压强. 27、如图是用滑轮组提升物体A的示意图,物体A受到的重力大小为GA . 在匀速竖直提升物体A的过程中,物体A上升的速度大小为vA , 滑轮组的机械效率为η.已知:GA=400N,vA=0.4m/s,η=80%,绳重、轮与轴的摩擦均可忽略不计.求: (1)绳子自由端的速度大小v绳; (2)动滑轮所受的重力大小G动; (3)拉力F做功的功率P. 参考答案: 一、BCCD BADC DCBA 13、惯性 14、增大 大气压 15、40 减小 16、2 16 17、2 0.4 0.0025 18、弹性势能 动能 19、大 大 大 20、0.004 4 2250 23、转换法 控制变量法 速度 质量不同 B 24、测空桶重力 溢水杯水未满 AC DF C 1 0.001 800 液体密度 排开液体体积 25、匀速 0.4 0.6 66.7 大 不变 大 摩擦力 不对 不同情况下机械效率不同 26、200Pa 3100Pa 27、0.8m/s 100N 200W

    • 2020-03-20
    • 下载13次
    • 217KB
  • ID:6-7052099 苏科版初中物理一轮复习声现象复习(共32页ppt)

    初中物理/中考专区/一轮复习

    (共32张PPT) 《声现象》复习 1.1声音是什么: 1.2声音的特征: 1.3令人厌烦的噪声: 1.4人耳听不见的声音: 声现象 声音的 传播 声音的传播需要介质,不能在真空中传播. 不同介质中的传播速度和效果不同 声音在介质中是以声波的形式传播的. 声波具有能量 一切物体都可振动发声(怎样显示) 声源: 正在发声的物体 声音是物体振动产生的 声音是什么 单位是HZ 1HZ表示声源每秒振动1次。 与声源结构和材料有关。 音色 (特色) 频率:表示声源振动的快慢的物理量 (1)声源振幅 (2)人耳到声源的距离。 (高低) (强弱) 音调 响度 声音的三要素 声速 通常情况下,声音在空气中340m/s 声音在固体中传播最快,液体中其次,气体中最慢。 回声现象 (1)、如果回声到达人耳比原声晚0.1S以上,人耳 能把回声跟原声区分开;如果不到0.1S,回声和原声混合在 一起,使原声加强。 (2)、利用回声可以测距。但应先知道声速V、声音在介质中传播的时间t,再应用S=Vt计算。 噪声污染 大气污染 水污染 垃圾污染 1、噪声与乐音的区别: 乐音的波形是有规律的, 噪声的波形是杂乱无章的 乐音:动听的,令人愉快的声音 噪声:难听的,令人厌烦的声音 凡是影响人们正常休息,学习,工作的声音 都是噪声。 2、噪声的危害: 分贝:噪声强弱的等级 噪声对人的心理,生理都有伤害 0dB 50dB 70dB 90dB 3、噪声的控制: 在声源处控制, 在传播过程中控制, 在人耳处减弱噪声 声音 可听声:20-20000HZ 特点:定向性好、穿透能力强、易于获得较集中的声能。 超声波:高于20000HZ的声波 应用:声纳、测速、清洗、焊接、成像 特点:传得远,很容易绕过障碍物, 而且无孔不入。 应用:预报地震、台风的依据和监测核爆炸。 次声波:低于20HZ的声波 一. 概念理解 一. 声音产生 二. 声音传播 三. 声音三要素 四. 声速与回声 五. 声音的分类 二. 重点实验 一. 弦与音调关系 二. 声速实验 三. 隔声材料实验 三. 拓展实验 2.气球破裂时会发出很响的声音,说明 ( ) A.破裂后的碎片在空中下落时不断振动 B.破裂时遇到了正在振动的空气 C.气球碎片与空气摩擦发出的声音 D.破裂时引起空气的振动 1.敲锣时,用手按住发声的锣面,锣声就消失了,这是因为 .敲钟时,停止敲击时还余音未了,这是因为___________. 锣停止了振动 钟还在振动 D 3.你知道下列各种声音分别是由什么振动发出的吗? (1)扬声器 ; (3)二胡声 ; (5)风吹树叶的沙沙声 ; (6)风在吼,马在叫,黄河在咆哮这个歌词中分别描述的声源是 、 、 ; (7)笛声 ; 纸盆 弦 树叶 空气 马的声带 水 空气柱 4.将正在发声的手机或接通电源的音乐芯片放在与抽气机相连接的密封的玻璃罩内,在空气逐渐抽出的过程中,声音会 ,这是因为 ,但不管怎么抽气,我们还能听到声音,这是因为 . 我们通过___________的方法推断出声音在真空中是不能传播的. 变弱 空气越来越少 不能形成真正的真空 理想实验 5.“……驻足倾听,隐隐传来‘威风锣鼓’的节奏,渐渐地鼓声、锣声变得雄壮、喧腾起来,汇成一片欢乐的海洋……”对文中“隐隐传来”的理解,不正确的是 ( ) A.空气可以传声 B.锣鼓声响度很小 C.观察者离声源很远 D.锣鼓声传播速度很小 D 6.声音从声源发出,在空气中传播的过程中与实际情况符合的是(假设空气是均匀的) ( ) A.声音的传播速度不断减小 B.声音的频率不断减小 C.声音的振幅不断减小 D.声音的音调不断降低 C 7、下表列出了相同条件下不同物质的密度及声音在其中传播的速度 根据以上信息,可以得出的结论是( ) A、声音传播的速度随着物质密度的增大而增大 B、声音传播的速度随着物质密度的增大而减小 C、声音在金属中传播的速度大于它在气体中传播的速度 D、声音在金属中传播的速度随着金属密度的增大而增大 C 物质 空气 氧气 铝 铁 铅 物质的密度(Kg/m3) 1.29 1.43 2700 7900 11300 声音传播的速度(m/s) 330 316 5100 5000 1300 (1)? “震耳欲聋”指的是 。(2)? “尖锐刺耳”是指 。 (3)? “轻声细语”指的是 。 (4)? “低沉浑厚”是指 。 (5)?? “引吭高歌”指的是 。 (6)?? “她是唱高音的”指的是 。 (7)?? “请勿高声喧哗”指的是 。 8.下列声现象中,反映了声音的哪些特性。 响度 响度 响度 响度 音调 音调 音调 音调 9.往保温瓶里灌开水的过程中.听声音就能判断壶里水位的高低,因为 ( ) A.随着水位升高,音调逐渐升高 B.随着水位升高,音调逐渐降低 C.音调保持不变,响度越来越大 D.音调保持不变,响度越来越小 A 10.如图a所示,伍实同学用示波器、钢锯条和台钳研究声音的响度.他将钢锯条的下端夹紧在台钳上,上端用手扳动一下,使钢锯条振动发声.实验中,他进行了两次实验,第一次锯条发出的声音响,第二次锯条发出的声音轻,他同时观察到示波器上显示的波形幅度分别如图b、c所示,则他得出的实验结论是:__________________________. a b c 振幅越大,响度越强 11.如图是一种新型锁——声纹锁.只要主人说出事先设定的暗语就能把锁打开,别人即使说出暗语也打不开。这种声纹锁辨别声音的主要依据是 ( ) A.音调 B.响度 C.音色 D.声速 C 1.我们生活在声音的世界里,声音无处不在,下列声音中属于噪声的是 ( ) ①工厂车间里机器的轰鸣声 ②京剧场里京剧表演的演奏声 ③清晨公园里小鸟的鸣叫声 ④装修房子时的电钻声 ⑤婚庆时的爆竹声 ⑥山间小溪潺潺的流水声 A.①③④ B.①②③ C.①④⑤ D.①④⑤⑥ C 12.人民大会堂四周墙壁都做成有许多针孔状(像蜂窝似的小孔),这主要是为了:( ) A.减弱声波的反射 B.增加声波的反射 C.增强声音的响度 D.装饰礼堂、美观好看 A 13.现有正在振动着的甲单摆每秒摆动10次,乙蝙蝠的嘴以105 HZ频率振动,丙口琴上的簧片在振动,相关说法正确的是 ( ) A.甲乙丙均是声源,且人耳都能听见声音. B.甲乙丙均是声源,但人耳只能听见丙发出的声音. C.甲乙不是声源,丙是声源. D.甲乙丙都不是声源. B 5.在坟川地震救援中,采用了音频生命探测仪(如 图),它的多个探头接触废墟,收集废墟下幸存者 的微弱呼救声、呼吸声、心跳声等,探测仪将音频 信号放大,救援人员就可以发现幸存者。下列说 法错误的是: ( ) A、探测仪收集声音信号时利用了固体可以传声 B、幸存者发出的声音与外界噪声的音调、音色不同 C、幸存者能听见探测仪发出的超声波 D、白天噪声较大,探测仪更适合在安静的夜晚使用 C 14.小兰在观察提琴、吉他、二胡等弦乐器的 弦振动时猜测:即使在弦张紧程度相同的条 件下,发声的音调还可能与弦的粗细、长短 及弦的材料有关,她想通过实验来探究自己 的猜想是否正确,下表是她在实验时控制 的琴弦条件. (1)探究过程通常采用下列一些步骤:A实验研究、B分析归纳、C提出问题(或猜想)、D得出结论等,你认为小兰要完成本探究的全过程,所采用的合理顺序应该是: (只填写数字代号) (2)上述探究过程中,总要控制某些因素,使它们保持不变,进而寻找出另外一些因素的关系,这种研究方法叫____________.请你再写出一个初中物理中用到这种方法的实验名称:__________ CABD 控制变量法 (3)如果小兰想探究弦发声的音调 与弦的材料的关系,你认为她应该选 用编号为 ___________ 的琴弦(只 填字母代号). (4)如果小兰想探究弦发声的音调 与弦的松紧的关系,你认为她应该怎 样选择材料_____________________ D E 选择一根弦,一端固定,在另一端挂不同重量的物体来改变弦的松紧 15.某兴趣小组的甲、乙两位同学合作估测声音在空气中的传播速度。 (1)他们选择发令枪做实验,除了这种器材外.至少还需要的实验器材是____________和____________. (2)甲负责开枪、乙负责计时。实验步骤如下: 秒表 皮卷尺 A、量出100米的直线距离S并做记录; B、甲同学开枪,乙同学___________开始记时;__________时停止记时 C、将测得的时间t记录下来; D、重复做上述实验两次,计算出三次测量声音速度v的大小并求出平均值。 (3)请你为他们设计一个测量声音速度的实验记录表格,设计的表格应体现上述实验要求。 (4)请写出造成本实验误差的原因之一:____________________. 看到白烟 听到枪声 距离太短 16.小明同学为了研究一组材料的隔音性能 (材料为:闹钟、泡沫塑料板、玻璃、木板、 硬纸板)设计并做了一个实验,他们先把闹 钟放入一只烧杯中,然后从听到最响的声音 位置开始,慢慢远离声源,测得听不到指针 走动声音时的位置与声间的距离。比较各种 情况下这段距离的大小就可以比较不同材料 的隔声性能。进行实验收集到的数据为: (1)按隔音效果由好到坏依次排列:    、   、   、   . (2)总结好的隔音材料的共同特点之一是:       . 泡沫塑料板 木板 硬纸板 玻璃 疏松多孔 材料 听不到闹钟指针走动声音时的实际距离/米 泡沫塑料板 0.3 玻璃 0.6 木板 0.4 硬纸板 0.5

    • 2020-03-20
    • 下载0次
    • 875.5KB
  • ID:4-7041006 七年级英语Unit 3 Welcome to Sunshine Town同步单元练习

    初中英语/牛津译林版/七年级下/Unit 3 Welcome to Sunshine Town

    七年级英语Unit3同步单元练习 一、单项选择题: ( )1. We don’t have lessons _______ every Sunday afternoon . A in B on C at D / ( )2. Tom , ______ TV this evening , you should do homework . A doesn’t watch B won’t watch C not to watch D don’t watch ( )3. These oranges are very ________. I want to buy two kilos. A. fresh B. thirsty C. dirty D. expensive ( )4. —Oh, dear. I can’t find ________ umbrella (雨伞). Can I share one with you? —Of course. ________ is a big one. A. yours; my B. your; mine C. my; mine D. mine; my ( )5. —What do you think of your Chinese teacher? —I love her. She is really ________. She always has a smile on her face. A. friendly B. funny C. polite D. happy ( )6. I hope everyone ________ a good time at the party. A. to have B. can have C. have D. having ( )7. There are no buses. He has to ________ there ________ his bicycle. A. go to; by B. go; by C. go to; on D. go; on ( )8. —________ is it from your school to the zoo? —It’s about six miles. A. How much B. How many C. How long D. How far ( )9. There is ________ in the fridge. Can you buy some? A. anything B. everything C. nothing D. something ( )10. This is ________ bedroom. The twin sisters like it very much. A. Lily and Lucy B. Lily’s and Lucy’s C. Lily’s and Lucy D. Lily and Lucy’s ( )11. .Amy with Simon _____ going to play football . A are B will C is D am ( ) 12..There are many trees on _______ side of the road . A each B every C both D all ( )13. We can hear the boy _____ in his bedroom every day . A sing B to sing C singing D sings ( )14.She always takes __________ . A me to home B me to there C I to his home D me home ( )15.He’s looking forward ________ presents at his birthday party. A. to get B. get C. to getting D. gets 二、完形填空: One day,a father took his young son to the countryside.He 1  to show him the poor people in the fields.They  2  a day and a night on a farm of a very poor family.Then they were back home.The father asked his son,“Did you see  3  poor the people are?”? “Yeah!” “ 4  what did you learn from the trip?”? The son answered,“We have one dog,and  5  have four.We have a pool.It is in the garden.They have a long river with  6  end.We have beautiful lights in our garden.They have  7  in the sky at night.” The father  8  say nothing.? Then the son said,“Thanks,Dad.Now I know that we are  9 .”? If you have love,friends,family,health,and know how to have fun,you will have everything!You can’t buy any of these things.You must work hard to get these things.If you have a poor spirit(精神),you will have 10 !? 1.A.asked B.told C.wanted D.needed 2.A.cost B.spent C.took D.had 3.A.what B.why C.that D.how 4.A.For B.So C.But D.Or 5.A.we B.you C.I D.they 6.A.little B.no C.any D.some 7.A.stars B.birds C.clouds D.kites 8.A.would B.should C.might D.could 9.A.poor B.rich C.happy D.healthy 10.A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 三、阅读理解: A Welcome to Bangkok.Going around Bangkok is not difficult.All you need to do is to get an address(地址),take the underground at a station or get into a taxi.But what should you do if there are no stations around you? Bangkok Map App Download(下载) the Bangkok Map App to your mobile phone.It’s free but very helpful.Just tell it where you are going,and it will tell you the right way. Signs in English You can find many signs around Bangkok.Most signs at banks,shopping malls and fast food restaurants are in English.Some of them may not be totally(完全地) in English,but one or two words in English may help you. Call 191 If your phone doesn’t work well or you can’t find useful signs,please call 191.The Bangkok police will help you soon. ( )1.How many tips does the writer tell us? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. D.Five. ( )2.What is the Bangkok Map App like? A.It’s expensive. B.It’s on a computer. C.It’s useless. D.It can help you find the way. ( )3.What do you know about the signs in Bangkok? A.They’re all in English. B.There are lots of signs there. C.They’re very big. D.They’re only near the station. ( )4.Who can be interested in the passage? A.A parent. B.A teacher. C.A visitor. D.A kid. B In Sunshine Town if you want to go to the cinema or theatre, look at the following first. Sunshine Theatre Open: 11.30 a.m.-8.30 p.m. from Monday to Sunday Ticket price: Member price: ¥30 Usual price: ¥40 Student: ¥15 Telephone: 010-6697 3219 Sunshine Cinema Open: 9.00 a.m.-8.30 p.m. Monday to Sunday Ticket price: ¥40 (half price on Tuesday) Telephone: 010-6699 9977; 010-6699 6644 Sunshine Modern Cinema Open: 10.30 a.m.-11.30 p.m. from Monday to Friday 10.00 a.m.-11.30 p.m. Saturday and Sunday Ticket price: Adults: ¥50 Children (under 14): ¥10 The old (over 60): ¥20 The young (15-18): ¥20 Telephone: 010-6699 3834 ( )5. Miss Brown wants to see a film at 8.30 p.m., she can call ________. A. 010-6699 6644 B. 010-6697 3219 C. 010-6699 9977 D. 010-6699 3834 ( )6. I am a member of Sunshine Theatre, I will pay ________ when I watch a play there. A. ¥15 B. ¥20 C. ¥30 D. ¥40 ( )7. Mrs Wang will go to Sunshine Modern Cinema for a film with her 65-year-old father and her 13-year-old little son, she should pay ________. A. ¥80 B. ¥90 C. ¥110 D. ¥120 ( )8. If you go to Sunshine Cinema on Tuesday, you’ll pay ________. A. ¥10 B. ¥20 C. ¥40 D. ¥50 ( )9. Which of the following is right from the passage? A. You can go to Sunshine Theatre on Mondays at 10.30 a.m. B. The old c an only pay ¥10 when they go to Sunshine Cinema. C. You can call 010-6699 6644 if you want to watch a play. D. Sunshine Modern Cinema is open from 10.00 a.m.-11.30 p.m. at weekends. 四、词汇运用: 1. The cake ________ (闻起来) nice. 2. He was not very ________ (友好的) to us. 3. He ________ (饲养) a lot of sheep at home. 4. I like ________ (种) flowers in the garden. 5. My father often ________ (开车送) me to school. 6.Does it take you twenty minutes (go) to work by car every day? 7..How about (help) your brother (check) his computer. 8.There are (many) apples (eat) and there is (many) juice (drink). 9.We are happy (have )PE lesson .We have fun (play) all kinds of ball games. 10.You can play computer games after (finish) your homework. 五、按要求完成下列各题: 1. This car is hers. (改为同义句) This car ________ ________ ________. 2. We take a bus to school. (改为同义句) We ________ ________ school ________ ________. 3. These are Lily’s pens. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ are these? 4. I can learn all about China’s history at the museum. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ you ________ all about China’s history? 5. It’s about 30 kilometres from here. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ ________ ________ from here? 六、完成句子: 1. 我老师的家乡在中国东部。 2. 它以优美的自然风光而闻名。 3. 那里的人们很友好且乐于助人。 4. 我认为这是一个参观的好地方。 5. 为什么不来参观我们当地的剧院呢? 七、补全对话: A:Hello!May I speak to David,please? B:Hello!1.   Who’s that?? A:Peter speaking.What are you going to do this Saturday? B:I have no idea.2.  ? A:Yes.Shall we go to the zoo? B:Good idea.3.   Among them,I like pandas best.? A:So do I.I can’t wait to see the pandas. B:Is the zoo far from here? A:Not very far.4.  ? B:How can we get there? A:The No.8 bus can take us there. B:5.  ? A:Let’s make it half past eight in the morning. B:All right.See you then at the school gate. A:See you. A.When shall we meet? B.Where shall we meet? C.This is David speaking. D.Do you have any plans? E.What about going to the zoo? F.It is about five kilometres away. G.We can see many kinds of animals there. 八、书面表达 写一篇40词左右的题为 My Hometown 的短文 提示: 1.位置:在江苏沿海; 2.现代化小镇,有许多高楼; 3.有四家大型购物中心,可以买到各种东西; 4.空气新鲜,鸟语花香; Keys: 一、单项选择题: DDACA BDDCD CAADC 二、完形填空: CBDBD BADAC 三、阅读理解: BDBC DCABD 四、词汇运用: 1. smells 2. friendly 3. raises 4. growing 5. drives 6.to go 7.helping,check 8.many, to eat much, to drink 9.to have, playing 10.finishing 五、按要求完成下列各题: 1. belongs to her 2. go to; by bus 3. Whose pens 4 . Where can; learn 5. How far is it 六、完成句子: 1.My teacher’s hometown is in the east of China. 2.It is famous for its natural beauty. 3.The people there are friendly and helpful. 4.I think it is a wonderful place to visit. 5.Why not come to visit our local theatre? 七、短文填空 CDGFA

    • 2020-03-18
    • 下载9次
    • 25.8KB