欢迎您,[登录][注册] (您的IP:18.206.187.81)
学科导航 >
个人主页

作者信息

zdsnew

资源 文章 汇编
  • ID:4-7272762 2020届湖北省荆州中学高三英语5月2号周考(Word版)(有听力音频及文字材料)

    高中英语/月考专区/高三

    荆州中学 2020 届高三年级下学期周考 英语 考试时间: 5月 2日 10:00-12:00 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7. 5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话 仅读一遍。 1. Where did the man put the woman’s bike? A. Under a street lamp.路灯下 B. In a garage.车库里 C. In a backyard.在后院 2. Which floor is the Committee Room on? A. The second floor. B. The third floor. C. The fourth floor. 3. How does the man feel about the article in the end? A. Satisfied. B. Annoyed. C. Bored. 4. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a library. B. In a bookstore. C. In a teaching building. 5. Why does the man call the woman? To ask for a sick leave. 请病假 To ask about English classes. C. To discuss tomorrow’s schedule. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选 项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完 后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。 6. How will the woman send the package? A. By air. B. By sea. C. By express mail. 7. How much should the woman pay? A. ?20. B. ?23. C. ?26. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。 8. What problem does the woman have? A. She’s lost. B. Her shoes are broken. C. Her feet are uncomfortable. 9. Why did the speakers come to the city? A. To attend a meeting. B. To buy some shoes. C. To make a tour. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。 10. Why does the man want to get a summer job? To save money for a course. To pay his brother back. C. To save for a trip. 11. How will the woman get money? By borrowing from her brother. By doing a part-time job. By asking her parents. 12. What does the man decide to do in the end? A. Study in Spain. B. Get a job in Portugal. C. Go to Latin America with the woman. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。 13. What are the speakers discussing? A. How to form clouds. B. How to present their research. C. How to explain different types of clouds. 14. Why does the man suggest having small cards? A. To make the presentation more interesting. B. To remind him of what to say. C. To organize all the research. 15. What will the man do? A. Prepare the cards. B. Make the presentation slides. C. Look for pictures of clouds online. 16. What part will the woman do? A. The low-level clouds part. B. The medium-level clouds part. C. The high-level clouds part. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。 17. What problem will the motorway bring to the village? A. Children will find it hard to go to the Streeve Beach. B. The well-known beauty spot will be destroyed. C. Fewer villagers will live there. 18. What will be built on farmland? A. A swimming pool. B. A steel factory. C. Houses. 19. Where will the high-tech park be built? A. In the north of the village. B. In the south of the village. C. In the west of the village. 20. What is most villagers’ attitude towards the government plans? A. Fully satisfied. B. Rather worried. C. Quite unexpected. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Here is some must-know information from a handbook on how people behave in doing business in some countries. In Brazil Brazilians are warm and friendly. They often stand close when talking and it is common for them to touch the person on the shoulder. People often greet each other (particularly women) with light cheek kisses. Schedules tend to be flexible,with business meetings sometimes starting later than planned. But to be safe,be on time. Meals can stretch for hours—there's no such thing as rushing a meal in Brazil. Lunches also can start in the mid to late afternoon. Brazilians are social,preferring face-to-face communication over emails or phone calls. In Singapore Singaporeans shake hands when they meet and often also greet each other with a small,polite bow. Business cards should be offered and received with two hands. Arriving late is considered disrespectful. So be on time. Efficiency is the goal,so meetings and dealings often are fast-paced. Singaporeans are direct in their discussions,even when the subject is about money. Rank is important and authority is respected. This determines how people interact in meetings. For example,people avoid disagreeing outright with someone of a higher rank. In the United Arab Emirates In the UAE,status is important,so the most senior or oldest should be greeted first with their titles. The handshake seems to be longer than elsewhere. So do not pull away from the handshake. Women should cover themselves when it comes to dress. Men also tend to be covered from neck to elbows(肘部) and down to the knees. People do not avoid entertaining in their homes,but they also hold business meals at restaurants. Touching or passing food or eating with your left hand is to be avoided. When meetings are one-to-one,if your host offers you coffee,you should refuse. It might seem odd,but it is a cultural tradition. Coffee should only be accepted if it is already set out or presented. In Switzerland The Swiss tend to be formal and address each other by last name. They also are respectful of private lives. You should be careful not to ask about personal topics. Punctuality is vital,something that comes from a deep respect for others' time. Arrive at any meeting or event a few minutes early to be safe. They also have clear structure in their companies. Higher-ups make the final decisions,even if others might disagree. Neat,clean dress is expected. The Swiss follow formal table manners. They also keep their hands visible at the table and their elbows off the table. It is polite to finish the food on your plate. 21.The passage is mainly about ________. A.communication types B.the workplace atmosphere C.customs and social manners D.living conditions and standards 22.Why do Singaporeans avoid arguing with their boss? A.They put efficiency in the first place. B.They dislike face-to-face communication. C.They want to finish meetings as quickly as possible. D.They are supposed to obey the person of a higher rank. 23. In which country do people care about where to put their hands at the dinner table? A.In Brazil. B.In Singapore. C.In the United Arab Emirates. D.In Switzerland. B When I was in fourth grade, I worked part-time as a paperboy. Mrs. Stanley was one of my customers. She'd watch me coming down her street, and by the time I'd biked up to her doorstep, there would be a cold drink waiting. I'd sit and drink while she talked. Mrs. Stanley talked mostly about her dead husband, "Mr. Stanley and I went shopping this morning." she'd say. The first time she said that, soda went up my nose. I told my father how Mrs. Stanley talked as if Mr. Stanley were still alive. Dad said she was probably lonely, and that I ought to sit and listen and nod my head and smile, and maybe she'd work it out of her system. So that's what I did, and it turned out Dad was right. After a while she seemed content to leave her husband over at the cemetery(墓地). I finally quit delivering newspapers and didn't see Mrs. Stanley for several years. Then we crossed paths at a church fund-raiser(募捐活动). She was spooning mashed potatoes and looking happy. Four years before, she'd had to offer her paperboy a drink to have someone to talk with. Now she had friends. Her husband was gone, but life went on. I live in the city now, and my paperboy is a lady named Edna with three kids. She asks me how I'm doing. When I don't say "fine", she sticks around to hear my problems. She's lived in the city most of her life, but she knows about community. Community isn't so much a place as it is a state of mind. You find it whenever people ask how you're doing because they care, and not because they're getting paid to do so. Sometimes it's good to just smile, nod your head and listen. 24. Why did soda go up the author's nose one time? A. He was talking fast. B. He was shocked. C. He was in a hurry. D. He was absent-minded. 25. Why did the author sit and listen to Mrs. Stanley according to Paragraph 3? A. He enjoyed the drink. B. He wanted to be helpful. C. He took the chance to rest. D. He tried to please his dad. 26. Which of the following can replace the underlined phrase "work it out of her system"? A. recover from her sadness B. move out of the neighborhood C. turn to her old friends D. speak out about her past 27. What does the author think people in a community should do? A. Open up to others. B. Depend on each other. C. Pay for others’help D. Care about one another. C The Silk Road is arguably the most famous long-distance trade route of the ancient world. This passage connected Europe in the West with China in the East, and allowed the exchange of goods, technology, and ideas between the two civilizations. Although merchants could make huge profits travelling the road, it was not without risk. The main Silk Road started in Chang’an (known today as Xi’an), the early Han capital. Travelers commencing their journey from this city could take a northern route that would take them across China’s northwestern provinces. After this, they would face the Gobi Desert, arguably the greatest danger of the Silk Road. The Gobi Desert, the largest desert in Asia, consists mainly of rocky, hard earth. This feature made it easier for traders to travel across, compared to sandy deserts like the neighboring Taklamakan Desert. Like other deserts, the Gobi Desert is dry and hot, and therefore the biggest challenge travelers faced was obtaining enough water for themselves as well as for their camels. So, rest stops were created along the route, allowing travelers to rest, eat and drink. These places also promoted the exchange of goods, and even ideas, amongst the travelers who stopped there. Usually, the rest stops were placed within a day’s journey of each other. In this way, travelers could avoid spending too much time in the desert, which would make them targets for robbers, another danger of the Silk Road. Once through the Gobi Desert, travelers would continue their journey into Iran, Turkey, and finally Europe. While this part of the journey may have been less dangerous, it is not entirely without its perils. 28.The underlined word “it” in the first paragraph refers to __________. A.making huge profits B.traveling the Silk Road C.exchanging goods and ideas D.connecting different civilizations 29.Why was the Gobi Desert easier to cross than other deserts? A.The desert’s surface was easier to walk on. B. Camels for transportation were easier to find. C. It was smaller and could be crossed in less time. D.There were more natural water sources available. 30.What can we guess about the rest stops in the Gobi Desert? A.Travelers were offered free accommodation. B.They were located around the edges of the desert. C.Travelers staying there were often attacked by criminals. D.They were shared by travelers from different countries. 31.What is the passage mainly about? A.The origins of the Silk Road. B.The benefits of the Silk Road. C.The difficulties faced by Silk Road travelers. D.The cultural exchanges among Silk Road travelers. D Among the many languages spoken in the world,some practices may be challenging to language learners. Some aspects of English may seem pointless,silly or redundant(多余的).The truth is that many languages would benefit from a modern update. Language has been an organically evolving process and few modern languages have had an opportunity for a global agreement on language improvements. Those who have already learned a language may not want to change their language,even though it may make the language better in general. Here are some of the challenging things learners of English should watch for and be careful of. Many words in the English language sound same or similar. These words may have very different meanings,so they can only be understood when spoken in the context. Although these words sound similar,they may be spelled in different ways. For an English learner the difference in spelling may seem rather silly and it possibly is. Using a different spelling can mean very different things in written English. Here is one common example. The word meet and the word meat are common words that are spelled almost the same way. The two words sound the same,but they mean very different things. Another common issue learners of the English language may find is the classical spelling of some words. There have actually been petitions(请求)to update the classical spelling of these words. Certain words have already changed slowly over the years and some are actually in the process of changing today. The word synaesthetic is now being accepted when spelled as synesthetic. This is an advanced word for English learners,but the spelling update is a sign of English language progress to make it easier. Another common word that has already changed to an easier spelling is the word music. This word used to be spelled as musick. This update reportedly happened as a result of Noah Webster’s dictionary in the past 200 years. Such updates are often the result of common misspellings by users of the English language. It is possibly an update made by the majority. If the majority tire of a challenging spelling,it appears to change. Many issues are a result of a difference in spelling of British and American English. The American spelling is generally a more modern update and the British spelling is apparently slower to change. The amount of words can be surprising and there are different ways to spell the same words in different dictionaries. The use of the letter “L” doubled in certain words is one example. In American English the word dialed is spelled with one “L” and in British English the word is spelled as dialled. This would be automatically corrected one way or the other by a program such as Microsoft Word,depending on which dictionary the software is using. One look at the supposed tomb of Shakespeare shows how much English spelling can change. The word friend is spelled as frend on the sign above the tomb. 32.The underlined word “pointless” in Paragraph 1 can best be replaced by “_______________ ”. A. meaningless B. practical C. attractive D. necessary 33.The words “meet” and “meat” are mentioned in Paragraph 2 to show that _____________. A. similar words may have the same meaning B. different words surely have different meanings C. some words sound the same but have different meanings D. some words sound different but have the same meaning 34.The word “synaesthetic” is spelled as “synesthetic” probably because____________. A. the latter is the classical spelling B. people tend to like the simple spelling C. most people like the traditional spelling D. everything is changing rapidly today 35.The author shows that British and American English are different by __________. A. giving examples B. listing some historical facts C. telling a story D. introducing some dictionaries 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Some people are so rude. Who sends an e-mail or a text message that just says "Thank you”? Who leaves a voice mail message rather than texts you? Who asks for a fact easily found on the Internet? 36__________________________ Maybe I'm the rude one for not appreciating life's little courtesies (礼节). But many social norms(规范)just don't make sense to people drowning in digital communication. Take the thank-you note. Daniel Post Senning, a coauthor of Emily Post s Etiquette,asked, "At what point does showing appreciation outweigh the cost?" 37____________________________ Think of how long it takes to listen to one of those messages. In texts, you don't have to declare who you are or even say hello. E-mail, too, is slower than a text. The worst are those who leave a voice mail and then send an e-mail message to tell you they left a voice mail. This isn’t the first time technology has changed our manners,38______________________ Alexander Graham Bell, the inventor, suggested that people say, " Ahoy! "Finally, hello won out, and the victory sped up the greeting's use in face-to-face communications. In the age of the smart phone, there is no reason to ask once-acceptable questions about: the weather forecast, a business's phone number, or directions to a house, a restaurant, or an office, which can be easily found on a digital map.39___________________________ And when you answer, they respond with a thank-you e-mail. How to handle these differing standards? Easy: Consider your audience. Some people, especially older ones, appreciate a thank-you message.40___________________In traditional societies, the young learn from the old. But in modern societies, the old can also learn from the young. Here's hoping that politeness never goes out of fashion but that time-wasting forms of communication do. A. Then there is voice mail. B. Others, like me, want no reply. C. But people still ask these things. D. Don't these people realize that they're wasting your time? E. Won't new technology bring about changes in our daily life? F. Face-to-face communication makes comprehension much easier. G. When the telephone was invented, people didn't know how to greet a caller. 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共20小题;每小题1. 5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 I was attending my first group meeting in the university lab where I had just started as a postdoc(博士后),and I was pleased that I had managed to 41 most of the discussion. Then, when my supervisor asked about my previous accomplishments. I 42 . In my home country of Brazil, I had__43 lots to be proud of. But now I was in Washington, and_ 44 didn’t know what the word “accomplishment” meant. When I looked it up later in the dictionary, I realized what I should have said: 45 my research at international conferences, publishing, teaching, and more. But at the time, my 46 could only be “I don’t know.” Shortly after the 47 lab meeting incident, my confidence took another 48 when some of my experiments and analyses didn’t work, The paper I intended to 49 did not come out. I used to be 50 to give talks; now, I was asked to speak more 51 because of my accent. My 52 was shattered. Could I only be successful in my own country? After months of 53 , I reminded myself to regain my lost confidence. I started to 54 my new environment, I grasped opportunities to 55 with others, which forced me to talk more. It was 56 at first, but with practice I gradually felt more confident in my English. I began to receive 57 feedback on my presentations. Now after 2 years I'm so proud of how 58 I’ve come. I've presented my research at several international conferences, and I've had my own papers published. 59 , my confidence is back. I feel like an immortal(不朽的)soldier: I've experienced difficulties and 60 only to become even stronger than before. 41.A. hold B. follow C. join in D. open up 42.A. froze B. laughed C. hesitated D. refused 43. A. evaluated B. achieved C. donated D. instructed 44. A always B. sometimes C. naturally D. even 45. A. performing B. directing C. pursuing D. presenting 46. A. research B. response C. explanation D. result 47.A.embarrassing B. extraordinary C. minor D. separate 48.A. hit B. chance C. break D. step 49.A. read B. write C. copy D. publish 50. A. encouraged B. urged C. invited D. ordered 51.A. frequently B. formally C. slowly D. freely 52. A. hesitation B. confidence C. confusion D. imagination 53. A. self-control B. self-doubt C. self-assessment D. self-development 54.A. improve B. explore C. make use of D. get accustomed to 55.A. fight B. work C. stay D. interact 56.A. scaring B. ridiculous C. meaningless D. useless 57. A. personal B. accurate C. informal D.positive 58.A. quickly B. endlessly C. far D. fast 59.A. To be honest B. Generally speaking C. In short D. As a result 60.A. failures B. glories C. departures D. meetings 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 In 1987 I was invited to the local high school to speak to the students about the Army. When I entered the principal's office校长办公室,I 61 was greeted (greet) by a gentleman. “You don't remember me,do you?” he asked. I looked at the face and could not recall __62 where__ we have met before. “No,” I said __63_honestly_ (honest).“You were my commander in the training in 1970,” he said. I again looked at him __64_closely_ (close) and had no memory. We usually had 220 65 soldiers (soldier) in each unit,and they all looked alike in uniform with short haircuts-and __66_it_ had been seventeen years ago. “You gave me a three-day holiday to go home and see my newborn baby.” I immediately remembered the incident. “I remember now,” I said. I had given him only three days because the soldiers were on their way to the war immediately after they finished __67_training_ (train).“Come on,officer. I'd like to introduce you to ‘the baby’. By letting me go see him,you gave me a reason to stay focused and to come home safe from that war. Thank you,sir.” It was the __68 most__ (much) rewarding class I had ever given,and I had no problem __69_telling_ (tell) the students about the values that Army life can provide,70 which can last a lifetime. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中 共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(A ),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 I was shocking(改shocked) to know that our local railway line is to be closed at the end of (加the) year. The line has served us for many years,and generation(改generations) of people have used it for journeys to and from work and school. If a(改the) line closes,countless students will have to cycle or walk to school,while at present the train takes them there every other(去掉other) 30 minutes. The twice?daily bus service,that(改which) covers this route,is not satisfactory. The journey takes much long(改longer),and the fare is double it(改that) of the train. Finally,the line provides work for many local people,and brings tourists to our town,help(改helping) our businesses and shops economically. However(改Therefore/ Thus),I think the line should stay open. 第二节 书面表达(满分25分) 某英文杂志在其“互动栏目(Q & A)”刊出 Lora 的来信,欢迎读者就信中提到的问题进行分析并提出建议。假定你是读者李华,请给 Lora 回信。 ( Dear editor, I’m a senior high school student, and I want to read more books of classic literature. But some friends suggest I watch movies based on the books instead. What are the advantages of each approach and what do you suggest? Thanks! Lora ) 注意: 词数 100 左右; 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 信的开头和结尾已给出,不计入词数。 客观题 5 月 2 号高三英语周考答案 1 -20 ACABA CBCAC ACBBC BACBB 21-23 CDD 24-27 B B A D 28-31 B A D C 32-35 ACBA 36-40 D A G C B 41 B 42 A 43 B 44 D 45 D 46 B 47 A 48 A 49 D 50 C 51 C 52 B 53 B 54 C 55 D 56 A 57 D 58 C 59 C 60A 语法填空 61.was greeted 62.where 63.honestly 64.closely 65.soldiers 66.it 67.training 68.most 69.telling 70.which 短文改错答案 I was shocking shocked ∧ to know that our local railway line is to be closed at the end of the year. The line has served us for many years,and generation generations of people have used it for journeys to and from work and school. If a the line closes,countless students will have to cycle or walk to school,while at present the train takes them there every other\ 30 minutes. The twice-daily bus service, that which covers this route,is not satisfactory. The journey takes much long ,and the fare is double it of the train. Finally,the line provides work for many local people,and brings longer tourists to our town, help helping that our businesses and shops economically. However ,I think the line should stay open. Therefore 书面表达参考答案: Dear Lora, Thanks for your question. There are so many classic literary works we should read that it’s hard to know where to start. Watching the movie version is certainly one way to get familiar with a famous novel. Besides requiring less time, the movie usually gives you most of the important plot and character information. It may also help you decide if the book is worth reading. Reading the book is a completely different experience. You get far more character and plot details and can better appreciate the richness of the book’s language. Reading also lets you use your imagination to construct the setting, the characters and their motivations. As for which is a better choice, if you just want to familiarize yourself with the story, watch the movie. For a more complete experience, reading the book is definitely better. Yours, Li Hua 听力录音稿 (Text 1) W: Karl, where did you place my bike? I can’t find it. M: Oh, I put it under a street lamp, the one beside our backyard. (Text 2) W: Oh, sorry. I must have the wrong room. M: Which room do you want? W: The Committee Room. I thought it was here on the third floor. M: It’s on the fourth floor and, anyway, you are lost, this is the second floor. (Text 3) W: The article in this morning’s paper made me angry! M: I felt the same way when I first read it, but the more I thought about it, the more I agreed with it. It’s an excellent article. (Text 4) W: Welcome. What kind of book would you like? M: Something about history. W: They’re over there. All the books are on sale this week. (Text 5) W: Hello. English Language Center M: Hello, Sarah. This is Jacob. I have a bad cold. Could I take today off? I think I’ll be ready for tomorrow. W: Sure. We’ll see if we can get another teacher to cover your classes. 第一节到此结束。 第二节 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟 的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第 6 和第 7 两个小题。现在,你有 10 秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。 (Text 6) W: Excuse me. I’d like to have the package and the letter posted. M: Would you like to mail by air or by sea? W: How long will it take to mail things to the U.S. by air? M: About 10 days. You can send it by express mail if you need it faster. It will only take three or four days. W: Then, express mail for the package. It’s urgent. The faster, the better. And the letter by registered mail. M: OK. The package is 3 kilograms. That’ll be ?20 for postage. W: Yes. And the letter? M: Registered. That is ?3. So you should give me ?23. W: Here you go. 听下面一段对话,回答第 8 和第 9 两个小题。现在,你有 10 秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。 (Text 7) W: I really shouldn’t have worn high heels today. M: No kidding. Who knew we’d all be on a walking tour of the city before the meeting? W: Maybe they think it’s the first time we’ve come to the city, so they arranged it. I remember seeing a shoe store just around the corner from here. Do you think we have enough time to stop by? I honestly won’t be able to walk back unless I get some relief for my feet. M: It should be fine. We can get you some shoes and then eat a quick lunch at the fast food restaurant. We’re almost back at the meeting center anyway. W: OK. 听下面一段对话,回答第 10 至第 12 三个小题。现在,你有 15 秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。 (Text 8) W: Do you have any plans during this summer? M: Well, I want to get a summer job. I’d like to save money for a vacation. W: Really? Where would you like to go? M: I’d love to travel to Latin America. What about you, Melissa? W: Well, I’m not going to get a job right away. First, I want to go to Spain and Portugal. M: Sounds great, but how are you going to pay for it? W: I know I can’t ask my parents for money any more, so I’ll borrow some money from my brother. I have a good excuse. I plan to take courses in Spanish and Portuguese. M: Oh, I’m tired of studying! W: So am I. But I also hope to take people on tours to Latin America. Why don’t you come on my first tour? M: Count me in! 听下面一段对话,回答第 13 至第 16 四个小题。现在,你有 20 秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。 (Text 9) W: OK, we’ve got all our cloud research so let’s decide how to organize it. M: We should probably start by saying how clouds are formed, and then move on to the different types of clouds. We can separate them into low-level, medium-level and high clouds. W: Great, and we should also make a PowerPoint to make the presentation more interesting. M: Right. We should have small cards, too. I’m useless at remembering what to say without them. W: Me too. Well, I’m quite happy to organize everything we’ve found out about clouds and make sure it fits into our presentation times. M: Actually, I’d better do that. How about if you make the presentation slides? W: OK. M: Then I’ll also look on the Internet for pictures of different types of clouds. W: That’ll be great. I’ll prepare the cards so we don’t forget what we’re saying.第 5 页 共 5 页 M: Sounds great. What section do you want to talk about? W: I hate speaking in front of people so I’d prefer not to do the introduction. M: I’ll do that. If you don’t want to talk much, then why don’t you just do the middle bit about the medium-level clouds? W: That’s OK. 听下面一段独白,回答第 17 至第 20 四个小题。现在,你有 20 秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。 (Text 10) M: And now for our main headlines on Southern Local News for today. First of all, the report about the government plans on developments around the village of Tartlesbury was published this morning. The new motorway will pass along the north side of the village. It will cross the River Teeme from the well-known beauty spot, Streeve Beach, to the north-east of the village. The motorway will cut the village off from the Streeve Beach, where many children play. But that is not the end of it. There are also plans to build a thousand houses on farmland west of the village. And on top of that is the plan to build a high-tech park for new technology companies. It will be built in the south of the village, where the old steel factory used to be. A new center with a swimming pool and a large supermarket are also planned next to the park. And, as has been expected, the plans have created quite a lot of interest. Not all people are for them. Mr. Khan, a local shopkeeper said, “Most of us in the village are absolutely concerned about what is being planned here. This is just a chance for some people to make money quickly. Of course, we welcome the jobs that the new technology park will bring, but we feel more worried that the large increase in housing and the planned motorway will destroy the character of the area.” I think this is a debate that is going to run on for quite some time and we here on Local News will keep you informed.

    • 2020-05-06
    • 下载1次
    • 9980.32KB
  • ID:4-7272741 天津市一中2020届高三下学期第四次月考英语试题 (Word版)(有听力音频无听力文字材料)

    高中英语/月考专区/高三

    第 I 卷(选择题,共 95 分) 第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 The paper was due next month, and I am working seven days _ week, often long into night. A. a, the B. the, / C. a, a D. /, the Studying hard is, of course, important, but enough rest is no doubt _ or even more important. A. largely B. merely C. equally D. partly _ skills, David is believed to be one of the best and most talented basketball players in our team. A. In need of B. In favor of C. In terms of D. In honor of Believe it or not, some English idioms are very difficult to understand _ you know the meaning of each word. A. as if B. in case C. now that D. even if To produce the goods satisfying the environmental , the company has brought in advanced technology to remove the chemicals in the course of production. A. burdens B. requirements C. pollution D. evolution Mr. Li is a good man who always thinks more of others than himself, _ we should follow the example of. A. it B. him C. one D. that No country in the world can _these problems alone, such as climate change, hunger and disease, etc. Therefore, all the countries should cooperate to get rid of them. A. address B. cancel C. replace D. involve Before we come to a decision, we must make sure we have _ all the relevant facts. A. set foot on B. set fire to C. made way for D. taken account of Delete the short message at once! Many a man by such tricks up to now. A. are cheated B. is cheated C. have been cheated D. has been cheated -I ’ m travelling to Iceland next week. Would you tell me about your experiences there? - . Let’s talk about it over coffee. A. By all means. B. Take your time. C. That’s all right. D. It’s up to you. Despite some difficulties, there are special moments make it worthwhile for moms to take care of children at home. A. when B. where C. which D. what The energy program _ at reducing our dependence on fossil fuels has made considerable breakthroughs in the past decades. A. aim B. aimed C. being aiming D. to aim We _ him that he ought to make the bar more attractive with various methods. He finally sees the light. A. told B. would tell C. have been telling D. had told For British people, somebody standing too close may make them focus less on what others are saying than on _ close he or she is to them. A. what B. where C. which D. how The beautiful girl chose to teach in a village school, though she in a big city for an easier life. A. could stay B. could have stayed C. must have stayed D. must stay 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 16-35 各题所给的四个选项 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 I missed my four years at university, although I lived a 16 life financially. I was full of 17 and was determined to complete a double major in music and English literature. Apart from a few text books a year, I had to 18 at least two books a week for my classes, which really cost a lot. My tight 19 provided a roof over my head, in the form of an off-campus small old room. It was not in shape. I was so thrilled, 20 , to be living my dream and working on my college education. The tough condition could 21 affect me. I spent almost all of my waking hours after classes 22 the piano and writing papers in the small and cold room. And I also 23 part-time jobs in order to 24 the cost of basics. To keep warm in the cold, rainy winter, I bought a pair of leather shoes. But soon I 25 them and they started to leak because of my frequent walking and running. I wore heavy socks and wrapped the boots with plastic bags to prevent 26 getting in during the rainy seasons. At the end of my senior year, I was full of 27 because I was graduating. But it was also the time to rent graduation dress, book a sitting with the photographer and pay for my diploma. All of these 28 seemed like mountains before me. I felt 29 . There was no way for me to 30 it. As I was walking back to my room one night, I met one of my professors. When he commented on how excited I must be, I blurted out ( 脱 口 而 出 ) my ( 16. A. hard B. green C. healthy D. wealthy 17. A. imagination B. ambition C. curiosity D. pride 18. A. write B. purchase C. evaluate D. recite 19. A. program B. schedule C. budget D. deadline 20. A. moreover B. therefore C. however D. instead 21. A. barely B. extremely C. slightly D. nearly )31 . He said, “ But didn ’ t you hear that news? You got a big 32 because of your excellent music composing. That ’ s a $5,000 cheque in your mailbox! You’re always 33 in your study, which I think is why you won the first place in the competition of music composition." Later, I rushed to my mailbox! My hands shook as I 34 the envelope which contained the cheque that could help me 35 what were troubling me. A. repairing A. made up A. avoid A. mended B. appreciating B. took up B. reduce B. threw away C. cleaning C. looked up C. cover C. changed D. practicing D. set up D. share D. wore out 26. A. water B. air C. dirt D. snow 27. A. uncertainty B. pressure C. expectation D. calm 28. A. responsibilities B. regulations C. plans D. issues 29. A. inspired B. cautious C. helpless D. aggressive 30. A. pass B. manage C. hold D. get 31. A. advice B. dilemma C. arrangement D. question 32. A. award B. compensation C. donation D. salary 33. A. absorbed B. concerned C. interested D. experienced 34. A. received B. dropped C. designed D. unfolded 35. A. take in B. leave out C. set aside D. pull through 第二部分 阅读理解(共 20 小题:每小题 2.5 分,满分 50 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A It’s commonly thought that “older” movies are in black and white and “newer ” movies are in color as if there is an obvious dividing line between the two. However, as with most developments in art and technology, there isn't an exact break between when the industry stopped using black and white films and when it started using color films. On top of that, film fans know that some filmmakers continue to choose to shoot their films in black and white decades after color films became the standard. Typical examples include Young Frankenstein (1974), Raging Bull (1980), Schindler’s List (1993), and The Artist (2011). An often-repeated but incorrect fact is that 1939's The Wizard of Oz is the first full-color movie. This misconception probably comes from the fact that the film makes great symbolic use of brilliant color film after the first scene is shown in black and white. However, color movies were being created more than 35 years before The Wizard of Oz! One of the most important developments in color films was Kinemacolor, created by Englishman George Albert Smith in 1906. Kinemacolor movies projected film through red and green filters (过滤器) to reproduce the actual colors used in the film. The first film to use the Kinemacolor process was Smith 's 1908 travelogue—A Visit to the Seaside. Kinemacolor was the most popular in its native UK, but the cost of installing (安装) the necessary equipment put many theaters off. After years of technical development, by the late 1950s, most Hollywood productions were being shot in color. Then, the color film finally became the standard in the filming industry. However, the black and white film still makes its appearance. True, the black and white film has left a long-lasting impact on filming. Still, audiences today always tend to associate the black and white film with classic Hollywood storytelling and also admire the bright colors of early color movies. What can we know about color movies? They hardly have a clear boundary with the black and white ones. They will replace the black and white films sooner or later. They lead to the developments in art and technology. They are more popular with film fans. Which of the following is a color film? A. RagingBull. B. A Visit to the Seaside. C. Schindler’s List D. The Artist What does the underlined word “misconception” in Paragraph 2 refer to? That The Wizard of Oz was shot in 1939. That T he Wizard of Oz is the first full-color movie. That T he Wizard of Oz was shown in black and white. That T he Wizard of Oz took advantage of bright colors. What accounted for the failure of many theaters to use Kinemacolor? The lack of enough finances. The complex process of using colors. The difficulty in installing necessary equipment. The unsatisfying color effect of Kinemacolor movies. What does the author want to convey in the last paragraph? The significance of the black and white film. The possibility of replacing the black and white film. The popularity of the black and white film among audiences. The applicability of shooting classic stories in black and white. B I needed to get some money so, after Christmas, I took a job in the clothes department at Graham’ s for the first fortnight of the January sale. I can’ t say that I enjoyed it, but it was all experience I'll never forget. I could never understand why there were so many fillings in the sales; where did they all come from? Now I know the secret. Firstly, there is the special winter stock and the stock that people buy all the year round; some of these things are slightly reduced. Secondly, there are the summer clothes they couldn't sell last year; these are heavily reduced to clear them. Thirdly, there are cheap clothes bought in specially for the sales; these are put out at high prices ten days before the sale begins and then are reduced by 60% in the sale. Clever! Lastly, they buy in “ seconds ” (clothes not in perfect condition) for the sale and they are sold very cheaply. When I arrived half an hour before opening on the first day of the sale, there was already a queue among three sides of the building. This made me very nervous. When the big moment moved to open the doors, the security guards, looking less confident than usual, came up to them, keys in hand. The moment they had unlocked the doors, they hid behind the doors for protection as the noisy crowd charged in. I couldn’t believe my eyes: this wasn’t shopping; it was a battlefield! One poor lady couldn ’ t keep her feet and was knocked over by people pushing from behind. Clothes were flying in all directions as people searched for the sizes, colors and styles they wanted. Quarrels broke out. Mothers were using their small children to crawl through people's legs and get hold of things they couldn’t get near themselves. Within minutes I had half a dozen people pushing clothes under my nose, each wanting to be the first served. Where had the famous English queue gone? The whole day continued like that, but I kept my temper! I was taking money hand over fist and began to realize why, twice a year, Graham's were happy to turn their expensive store into a battlefield like this. In the sales campaign, people were spending money like water without thinking whether they needed what they were buying. As long as it was a bargain it was OK. You won't believe this but as soon as I got home I crashed out for four hours. Then I had dinner and went back to bed, fearing the sound of the alarm which would tell me to get ready for the second day of the sale. What kind of clothes is likely to be sold 5 % cheaper? A. Last summer's clothes. B. Clothes for winter. C. Clothes bought in specially for the sales. D. Clothes not in perfect condition. Which of the following statements is TRUE? Small children enjoyed crawling through people's legs. The customers kept their temper while looking for clothes they wanted. The customers gave up the queuing, for which the English are famous. The security guards were fearless of the crowd. In the author's opinion, why were Graham's happy to make their expensive store into a "battlefield"? There were too many clothes and they wanted to clear them in the sales. They were eager to show that they were clever at doing business. They wanted to make more money by having sales. They could take the chance to raise the prices of all their clothes. The underlined expression "crashed out" means . A. slept soundly B. chatted with her friends C. broke down D. dined out What would be the best title for the passage? The Best Bargain B. Hunting for a Job C. A Pleasant Fortnight D. Sale Fever C Despite living in it, we hardly know exactly how big the Milky Way is. But new research has provided us with an answer. Using a large survey of stars instead of just models (as previous researchers did), astronomers have now determined the disk of our galaxy to be 200,000 light years across twice as large as was believed a decade ago. Astronomers know the Milky Way to be a spiral (螺旋状的) galaxy with a flat central disk composed of spiraling arms and a thin outer cloud of stars called the halo ( 光 晕 ). Most of the stars are found in the disk, which rapidly thins out at the edges. The size of the galaxy is measured from the point at which the number of stars in the disk significantly drops, so finding disk stars is key to determining the Milky Way’s size. Coincidentally, disk stars tend to be much younger than the halo stars. Since stars gradually build up elements over generations, the disk stars’ composition can be different from that of the halo stars, allowing astronomers to figure out which stars belong to which population. With a process known as spectroscopy ( 光 谱 学 ), researchers studied the chemical composition of over 4,600 stars from two surveys, and mapped out which stars are part of the disk and which belong to the halo. The results clearly show disk stars much farther from the center of the galaxy than before. The researchers still believe the density of stars in the disk gets lower in an exponential ( 指数的) manner— just farther away from each other than previously thought. Although the galaxy has been supersized, it is still smaller than its neighbor Andromeda, which measures over 220,000 light years across. While our galaxy is looking larger, it ’ s not putting on much weight. Because the outer reaches are much less dense than the center of the galaxy, the additional area is only thinly populated with stars. These few extra stars are only a drop in the bucket compared to the rest of the galaxy, so overall the mass of the Milky Way remains largely unchanged. What has new research found about the Milky Way? It's hard to know its size. It can be measured by using models. It has grown much larger than before. It’s much larger than previously thought. Where is the size of the Milky Way measured? At the end of the halo. At the edge of the disk. At the start of the disk stars. At the point of the spiraling arms. How can researchers distinguish disk from halo stars? By studying their chemical composition. By measuring their distance to the sun. By measuring their weight. By comparing their size. The underlined part in the last paragraph probably refers to . the speed of the stars’ moving the weight of the stars in total the number of stars in an area the size of the Milky Way What can we infer about the stars in the Milky Way? They are unevenly distributed. They are heavier than previously predicted. They make the Milky Way larger than others. They mainly stay in the outer ranges of the disk. D Hot after “ smart email” comes “ digital wellness”, the umbrella term for trying to reduce our addiction to technology — and its grim effects on our health, productivity and politics— by means of that technology itself. One hugely popular app, Forest, displays a tree on your phone when you put it down, which then gradually begins to grow, and is only to die if you pick it back up. Using fire to fight fire in this fashion is an appealing thought. And given the endless data these firms collect about how we use their products, nobody could be better placed to help us use them more healthily. And yet, increasingly, digital wellness triggers in me a response aware of those kinds of things I meet in bad American reality TV shows. In the shows, some teenagers are sent to the Colorado wilderness to learn self-discipline through self- love. If you hate how much you use your phone, just stop using your phone so much! Relying on Big Tech to help you do so is a problem, for one thing, because of the obvious conflict of interest. However concerned for your wellbeing they might seem, Apple and Google need you to use their products. But it ’ s also funny, as the author Cal Newport explained on his blog. “ I’ m a grown man,” he wrote. “If I’m checking my phone every five minutes or playing video games instead of paying attention to my kids, I don't need an existence of a dying tree to help me toward better habits. I actually need someone I respect to knock the stupid thing out of my hand and say, ‘Just stop using it!’” To put it differently: digital wellness aims to reduce your dependency on your devices—but at the cost of increasing your dependency on the corporations behind those devices. It closes off the idea of a more basic rejection of using them, which may be the right answer for us. More generally, it seems likely to weaken your self-discipline muscle, by giving the job of managing your time and attention to a third party. What does the app seemingly want to do by displaying a tree? To go after the design fashion of beauty. To ask us to make full use of our phones. To encourage us to protect the environment. To remind us not to use digital devices too much. What do digital wellness and bad reality TV shows have in common? They both reveal the dark sides of society. They are both self-contradictory in nature. They are both popular among young people. They both encourage us to reduce phone use. What is Cal Newport’s attitude towards Forest? A. Supportive. B. Negative. C. Objective. D. Unclear. What is the author’s suggestion for us? Have someone monitor us strictly. Use technology to keep healthy. Refuse electronics simply. Manage our time properly. What does the author mainly talk about in the passage? Effects of addiction to technology on people’s health. The fun_ction of a popular app on our phones. The real effectiveness of digital wellness. Methods to ensure our digital wellness. 第 II 卷(非选择题,共 35 分) 第三部分:写作 第一节:阅读表达(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 阅读短文,并按照题目要求用英语回答问题。 Dressed in a dark blue waterproof jacket, outdoor shoes and a small backpack, 25-year-old Ye Tian tries to get in an abandoned coking plant (焦化厂) in Beijing. An intern (实习生) for a German company in Beijing, Ye is among thousands of youth interested in city adventures, what they call “ urban exploration ” — “urbex” for short. The aim of this trending hobby is to explore structures — usually abandoned ruins or hidden areas of the manmade environment. Urban explorers are interested in these sites because they can understand cities from a different angle. Ye, for example, said he enjoyed the contrast between Beijing’s two sides. “ Widely known scenic spots and historical sites can only reflect the bright side of the city, or what the city wants you to see,” Ye said. “ But abandoned places show you the past [that is] hidden deep in people’s memories.” In the eyes of Pan Ran, who is in her early 30s and works in Canada, an abandoned building can also evoke the spirits of those who lived and worked there. “ There are diaries and letters recording the owners ’ lives, ” she said. “And one time, I found a whole box of 8-millimeter videotapes of a family.” Pan couldn’t watch the tapes at the site, as the power supply had been cut. She didn’t take them away with her either, as there is “a very important rule of urbex that you can't remove any souvenirs’ from a site”, Pan said. While urban exploration can get people to extraordinary places that few have visited, it ’ s sometimes dangerous. Climbing up tall buildings and tip-toeing through abandoned structures can sometimes be a life-threatening affair. Injuries and even death are not unheard of within the urbex community. “In the beginning, I was pretty audacious and believed the riskier the places you go, the better photos you get, ” said Du Tianyu, 22. “ But that is not necessarily the case. After doing my calculations, I learned to stop when I reach the limit.” According to the passage, what is Ye Tian’s hobby? (no more than 5 words) Why are some young people interested in places like the coking plant in Beijing? (no more than 15 words) What is the important rule of urbex according to Pan Ran? (no more than 10 words) What does the underlined word “audacious” probably mean in the last paragraph? (1word) Would you like to take part in urbex of a city? Give your reason. (no more than 20 words) 第二节:书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设你是晨光中学的李津,你的英国好友 Peter 最近给你来信,询问你对自己未来职业的规划。请你给他回信,内容要点包括: 1、梦想中的职业; 2、选择此职业的原因; 3、如何为实现梦想努力。注意: 词数不少于 100; 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 开头结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Peter, _此处不能答题 Yours, Li Jin 参考答案 单项选择 1-5 ACCDB 6-10 CADDA 11-15 CBCDB 完形填空 16-20 ABBCC 21-25 ADBCD 26-30 ACDCB 31-35 BAADD 阅读理解 36-40 ABBAA 41-45 BCCAD 46-50 DBACA 51-55 DBBCC 阅读表达 Being interested in city adventures. Or: Urban exploration. Or: Exploring abandoned structures in cities. They want to appreciate different aspects of a city. Or: They can understand the cities from a different angle. Or: They can learn about the past hidden deep in people’s memories. Or: They can get to know the spirits of those who lived and worked there. Explores can’t take souvenirs from the site. Or: Souvenirs are forbidden to be taken away from the site. Adventurous. / Daring. /Bold. Yes. I’d like to enjoy the contrast of our city and get to know the past hidden in people’s memories. Or: No. I think it dangerous to explore those abandoned places. 面 表 达 参考答案 Dear Peter, I’m glad that you want to know about my future career. As a senior student, I have given careful consideration to what I want to be in the future. Influenced by my mother, my dream is to be a translator. My mother is such an excellent English translator that I have admired her since I was a child. I once told my career plan to her and she was thrilled about my choice. But she reminded me that the job of translation was quite demanding. However, my idea is that no job is easy. I will never give up my ambition. To realize it, now I will try to have a good command of both English and Chinese, and strengthen my language competence in college. Yours, Li Jin 听 力 A 卷 1-5 AABCB 6-10 ACCAA 11-15 ACCBB 听 力 B 卷 1-5 BAABB 6-10 CCBAA 11-15 ABCCB

    • 2020-05-06
    • 下载0次
    • 36328.63KB
  • ID:4-7268371 广西柳州市2020届高三毕业班4月模拟英语试题(Word版)(无听力音频,有听力文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    柳州市2020届高三毕业班4月模拟 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分 40分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从题中所给的A.B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A The United Nations Cultural Organization, or UNESCO, meets each year to choose the latest additions to its World Heritage list. Today, we look at some of the recent additions: Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture ( Russia) A group of ancient structures in the city of Pskov make up Russia's newest UNESCO World Heritage Site. The structures , many of which are churches, all were designed by the Pskov School of Architecture. It was a leading school of building design in the country, especially in the 15th and 16th centuries. Some elements common to Pskov architecture date back to the 11th century. Writing-on-Stone ( Canada) Canada's Writing-on- Stone monument, known also as Aisinai’ pi, has a large number of protected rock paintings and rock carvings. Some of them are 2,000 years old. The markings were left by Blackfoot Native Americans, who live in parts of Western Canada and the far northern United States. The land that makes up Writing-on-Stone is filled with rock columns that have been formed by erosion(侵蚀)into“spectacular shapes”. Babylon (Iraq) The ancient city of Babylon is gaining World Heritage Site status. The city was once a main tourist site before Iraq suffered several wars. The 4, 300-year-old Babylon is where dynasties have risen and fallen since the earliest days of settled human civilization. UNESCO says the site “offers a look into one of the most influential empires of the ancient world”. Paraty and IIha Grande ( Brazil) The historic coastal town of Paraty and the island IIha Grande are already popular places for visitors to Brazil's Rio de Janeiro state. Now, they make up a newly named UNESCO site. Paraty was the final stop along the Gold Route , along which gold was shipped to Europe in the 1600s. The area is also home to a huge number of animals , some of which are threatened. 21. What do we know about Russia' s newest UNSCO World Heritage Site? A. They merely are various churches. B. They are a group of ancient schools. C. Their paintings are 2 ,000 years old. D. Their designs came from the same school. 22. Which country has the oldest relic mentioned in the text? A. Iraq. B. Brazil. C. Russia. . D. Canada. 23. What is special about Paraty and IIha Grande? A. It has rich wildlife resources. B. It has many famous churches. C. It used to be a gold mining site. D. It has many rock paintings and rock carvings. B Everybody may have that one neighbor, who just looks out of the window , looking angry at everyone and everything that crosses the path. And though we think we know what's going on in his head, we could be wrong. There is such a person in our community. First you see this bad-tempered old man looking out of his window, taking in everything that is happening on his block. He looks annoyed by just everything. But his heart is solid gold. When he saw one neighbor shouting angrily at her son after he broke her coffee maker, this ill- tempered old man went and bought her a new one. But he didn't want her to know so, instead he made it look like he was just throwing it away. And that one secret good deed was just the tip of the iceberg. When he saw another neighbor with a crying baby because of the heat, he got a fan, took it to his room and made it look like it had been sitting for forever. He thought he was being strange and no one would know all the kindness he had shared. But a boy next door knew this ill-tempered neighbor's secrets. He carefully drew a picture of the old man dressed as Santa and put it on the wall. So when Christmas came, this little boy had a surprise for the block' s secret Santa. This precious poster is such an important reminder that the holiday season is about giving out of love, even if no one knows. How sweet this is! 24. What impression does the old man leave on his neighbors? A. Warmhearted. B. Easy- going. C. Dangerous. D. Unfriendly. 25. Why did the old man pretend to throw away his coffee maker? A. To help a mother and her son. B. To show off his wealthy life. C. To get rid of a useless thing. D. To create a peaceful neighborhood. 26. What do we know about the bad-tempered old man? A. He wanted to scare his neighbors. B. He did many good deeds secretly. C. He told his secrets to the little boy. D. He was really angry with all his neighbors. 27. Why did the little boy draw the old man as a Santa? A. To blame the neighbours. B. To play a trick on the old man. C. To show the old man's kindness. D. To make the old man embarrassed. C Americans are drinking less milk today than they did 40 years ago. In fact, Americans are drinking about 40 percent less than they did in 1975. This decrease has led the United States dairy (乳品)industry to explore new ways to get people to drink milk. One method it is testing: helping to set up coffee bars in U. S. high schools. Schools prepare coffee drinks in different ways, but milk is always the main ingredient in lattes(拿铁). That is why Midwest Dairy is providing financial help for a coffee bar at a fourth high school in the Fort Zumwalt, Missouri area during the upcoming school year. In exchange , the group will get data on how much milk is used for the lattes, as well as other information about food products with dairy. Dairy groups have provided money to high schools in many states. At a high school in North Dakota, for example, a $ 5,000 grant from a dairy group helped pay for a coffee machine. The device makes lattes with about 0. 23 liters of milk each. The drinks used around 2,000 liters of milk this past school year. Not all high school coffee bars get money from dairy groups. Even then, the money may only cover a small amount of the costs. But school food operators say lattes give American teenagers another reason to stay on school grounds. But not everyone thinks teens should drink coffee, or that they need milk. The American Academy of Pediatrics is against children consuming products with caffeine. While dairy is a good way to get calcium and vitamin D, it is not the only way to get such nutrients, says Doctor Natalie Muth. She is a child care specialist and representative for the American Academy of Pediatrics. As for lattes, Muth said there are ways to persuade students to get the nutrients of milk without promoting caffeine use. 28. Why is the United States dairy industry willing to help set up coffee bars in American high schools? A. To promote milk consumption. B. To keep students healthy. C. To test a new mixed drink. D. To compare coffee with milk. 29. Which of the following best explains “grant” underlined in Paragraph 3? A. Loan. B. Aid. C. Equipment. D. Scholarship. 30. What's Muth's attitude to the coffee bars in school? A. Supportive. B. Ambiguous. C. Disapproving. D. Understanding. 31. What is the best title for the text? A. Coffee Leads Americans to Drink More Milk. B. Why Do Americans Less Like Milk? C. Coffee Is Welcomed by U. S. Students. D. Should Coffee Bars Be in Schools? D The United States space agency, NASA, says its Mars exploration vehicle recently recorded a high level of methane(甲烷)gas on the planet. The discovery is exciting because the presence of methane gas could support the case for life on Mars. NASA's Curiosity vehicle recently recorded the largest level of methane ever measured during its seven- year Mars mission. Methane has no color or smell. A special instrument on Curiosity's Mars Science Laboratory recorded the increased gas level. In addition to methane, the instrument can record levels of water and carbon dioxide. Nearly all the methane gas found in Earth's atmosphere is produced by biological activity. It usually comes from animal and plant life. But it can also be formed by geological processes, such as interactions between rocks and water. It was not the first time Curiosity has found methane gas in the Martian atmosphere. About a year ago, NASA announced that Curiosity had discovered sharp seasonal increases in the gas. This time, NASA said the measured methane gas level was clearly larger than any others observed in the past. NASA officials even temporarily stopped Curiosity's other activities to investigate further. However ,Curiosity's team carried out a follow-up methane experiment that showed a sharp drop in levels of the gas. The rise and fall of the methane gas levels left NASA scientists with more questions than answers. The scientists are continuing to study possible causes for the sudden increase. Curiosity does not have instruments that can exactly identify whether the source of the methane is biological or geological. One leading theory is that methane is being released from underground areas created by possible life forms that disappeared long ago, Even though Mars has no active volcanoes, scientists believe it is also possible that methane is being produced by reactions involving carbon materials and water. 32. Why is the discovery of high level of methane on Mars exciting? A. It is a very rare gas on Mars. B. It's evidence of life existence. C. It can be used in further study. D. It proves the existence of water. 33. What do we know about methane gas on the earth? A. It is different from that on Mars. B. It is mainly created by rocks and water. C. It is mainly coming from living things. D. It is as important as water and carbon dioxide. 34. What brought more puzzles to NASA scientists? A. Sharp changes of methane amount on Mars. B. The first time to find methane gas on Mars. C. Methane gas discovered several times on Mars. D. The sharp drop in levels of methane gas on Mars. 35. What is the last paragraph mainly about? A. Volcanoes erupting on Mars. B. Instruments equipped on Curiosity. C. Possible life forms on Mars long ago. D. Possible sources of methane on Mars. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填人空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 The Right Way to Move Plants Outdoors Gardening can be both personally satisfying and a good activity for the mind and body. Flowers beautify your surroundings, while fresh vegetables provide some of the tastiest foods on your table. A seedling is a young plant grown from a seed._ 36 But what happens when they get bigger? Seedlings that start indoors or in a greenhouse need to go through a period of transition before they can safely remain outdoors._ 37 It will prepare the seedlings for wind , stronger sunlight and up-and- down temperatures. First , make the transition from indoors to outdoors slowly, over a week or two. A good place to harden off seedlings is in a partly protected area outside the home, such as a coldframe.__ 38 You can also harden off seedlings near a wall in an area where there is a mix of sun and shade. Or keep the seedlings fully exposed to outdoor weather conditions- for short , but increasing periods. The lower temperatures of the hardening off period will lead to changes in the seedlings. Seedlings of vegetables like cabbage and lettuce can develop the ability to survive freezing temperatures. They gain strength against cold weather by building up sugars in their cells. 39 Sunlight can damage the leaves of seedlings that have grown indoors. Even without cold , outdoor sunlight can be as much as 10 times more intense than light from the inside of a sunny window. Slow exposure to more intense light thickens cell walls as well as existing and new leaves. This exposure can begin in areas of partial shade, or with just a few hours each day of full sun._40 A. Next, expose the seedlings to the sunlight slowly. B. The home is a good place for seeds. C. This period is called “hardening off". D. The hot sunlight might harm the young plants. E. It can be easy to grow seedlings inside the home. F. With increasing light shining, leaves also turn darker green. G. It is usually an open-bottomed box with a clear, removable cover. 第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45分) 第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A.B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Tunde was struggling to make her dream of being a nurse come true. However, it seemed that her 41 was just getting worse. With only $5 in her pocket, her car_ 42 gas on the side of the road. 43 , with gas can in hand she started walking to the closest gas 44 to get some gas for her car. Just then Chris, a total stranger 45 to Tunde, saw her and felt she needed 46 . So he gave her a lift, filled her tank and 47 her all the money he had in his pocket. Tunde felt someone in the unseen world had sent her this__ 48 stranger, but what she didn't know was that this was just the 49 of her good luck. Three years later Tunde was working as a nurse aid and was 50 a woman named Judy Wright. Tunde__ 51 shared the story of the stranger with Judy and her family and was__ 52 when Judy's son Chris realized and told that he was the man who had 53 her up. The families knew that fate had . 54 them back together for Tunde to care for Judy in her final 55 After Judy passed away, the family wanted to 56 I unde and show her how much she 57 to them. So instead of flowers they asked people to send 58 to help Tunde pay for her nursing school. And when you see her reaction to this very big 59 ,you'll be in tears. In the end, Tunde had enough money to 60 her dream. 41. A. job B. luck C. school D. experience 42. A. let out B. cut down C. ran out of D. was filled with 43. A. Therefore B. Actually C. Anyhow D. Eventually 44. A. factory B. owner C. company D. station 45. A. coming B. turning C. referring D. apologizing 46. A. confidence B. courage C. rest D. help 47. A. gave B. lent C. asked D. checked 48. A. special B. grateful C. kind D. stubborn 49. A. appearance B. beginning C. attempt D. sign 50. A. watching over B. caring for C. dealing with D. calming down 51. A. once B. still C. never D. yet 52. A. excited B. concerned C. encouraged D. astonished 53. A. dressed B. picked C. cheered D. broken 54. A. held B. won C. brought D. pushed 55. A. treatments . B. decision C. goal D. days 56. A. leave B. judge C. thank D. select 57. A. responded B. meant C. said D. belonged 58. A. principle B. advice C. congratulation D. money 59. A. surprise B. partner C. pleasure D. tip 60. A. understand B. consider C. realize D. enjoy 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 My hometown is Hangzhou, which attracts a great many tourists every year. Hangzhou played a very61_____ (importance)role in Chinese history, so it has a number of great heritage sites well reserved. . Lying on the west district of Hangzhou city, West Lake62 _____( be)the symbol of Hangzhou as well as one of the most beautiful63______(sight)in China. West Lake has all along been praised as a sparkling pearl. If you want to enjoy64________whole West Lake, there are three kinds of sceneries you need to see. The sunny one, the rainy one and the night view of it. There is a saying that the sunny West Lake is not equal65 _____the rainy West Lake,and the rainy West Lake is less beautiful than the . West Lake at night. At last there is a love tale, which happened at West Lake. It is said66_______a white snake changed into a beautiful lady, who67 ______( call) Bai Suzhen. She was willing to repay Xu Xian for68_______(save)her life 500 years ago. Then she married him, living together69_____ (happy). But the Monk Fa Hai kept doing wrongs to her. He finally made them part. Bai Suzhen was shut in the Leifeng tower and the couple had no chance 70_____ ( meet )again. 第四部分写作(共两 节,满分35分) 第一节短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(?),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线()划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 My English has never been very perfectly. I have many puzzles , especially on English grammar. I will be a senior-three student after the summer vacation. Concerned about my English, dad turned his teacher for help. Dad studied very poorly as young but failed to enter the university ,which he regrets all his life. But he worships his English teacher ,whom retired last year. Thus, he sent me to his teacher, beg him to direct me in my English study. He is the real expert. Soon I was attracted by his rich knowledges. He cleared up my doubts one by one. To my excite, he gave me three books he had wrote about English study. I am like his grammar book very much. 第二节书面表达(满分 25分) 假设你是李华,你的英国笔友Tom即将作为交换生到你们学校学习一年。他向你询问你们学校开设有哪些课程或活动有助于他了解中国文化。请你给他写封回信,内容包括: 1.对他即将到来表示欢迎; 2.介绍有助于他了解中国文化的课程或活动; 3.表达期待和祝愿。 注意: 1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.不得出现真实姓名和校名。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________书 英语参考答案 第一部分 1-5 ACACB 6-10 BBCBA 11-15 ACBAC 16-20 BCABC 听力部分原稿 (Text1) M:Thereisnomilkleftinthefridge. W:Momhasgonetothesupermarket.She’lbuysome. (Text2) M:IsitMikethatissinginginthegarden? W:No.It’sTom.Mikeisswimmingintheswimmingpoolnow. (Text3) W:Ifinalyfinishedreadingthebook. M:It’sinteresting,isn’tit? W:It’stoodifficult.Idon’tquiteunderstandthehumorinit. (Text4) M:IsthegirloverthereinredAlice? W:No.That’sLinda,Alice’scousin. M:Theylookalittlealike. W:Manypeoplethinkso.ButLinda’ssisterAnnlooksmorelikeAlice. (Text5) W:Howdidyoulikethefood? M:Itwastoosalty.Idon’tthinkMike’smotherisagoodcook. W:Sheisn’t.ButMike’sfathercookswel.HeisinChinathesedays. M:I’lpaythemavisitagainwhenhe’sback. (Text6) W:HowisyourlifeinJapan? M:It’sboring.IknownobodyhereandIdon’tunderstandpeoplearoundmewel.They speakrealyfast. W:Don’tloseheart.I’msureyou’lmakesomegoodfriendsandenjoyyourlifethere. M:Ihopeso.NowIstudyJapaneseveryhardeveryday.Iwanttomasteritassoonas possible. W:I’msureyouwil.Afteral,youareinJapannow.SohowlongwilyoustudyinJapan? M:Twoyears. (Text7) M:Hi,Mrs.Shaw.ThisisEricfromLondon. W:Hi,Eric.HowcanIhelpyou? M:I’mpreparingournextprojectteammeeting,andIjustwanttochecksomepossibledates —1— withyou.I’vespokentotheothers,andtheywilbeavailableinthefirst,thirdandfourthweek ofMay.Whichonewouldyouprefer? W:Wel,Ipreferthelastweekifpossible. M:Ithinkthereisnoproblemwiththat. W:OK,great.Bytheway,whereisthemeetingtakingplacethistime? M:ItwasgoingtobeinLondon,butIspoketoCarlosinMexicoCity,andhesuggested Chicago.Hethinksitwilbemoreconvenientformostoftheteam. W:He’sprobablyright. (Text8) M:Whatsportsdoyoulike,Lisa? W:Iusedtolikeplayingping?pongandvoleybal,butI’minterestedintennisnow,thoughI don’tplayitwel. M:Wel,justpracticemore,andI’msureyou’lgetbetter.Haveyouread犜犲狀狀犻狊犕犪犵犪狕犻狀犲? It’samagazineforeveryonewholikestennis,fromnewplayerstoprofessionalsandeverylevel between. W:Doyouoftenreadit? M:Yes.Iloveplayingtennis,too,soIoftenreadit.Ihavebeengettingitforaboutsixyears. W:Doesthatmeanyou’vebeenplayingtennisforsixyears? M:No.Ididn’tknowaboutthismagazineforthefirsttwoyearsIwasplayingtennis.I didn’tplaywelthen,butafterIstartedreadingthemagazine,Imaderapidprogress.Ithassome realyhelpfultips. W:I’lhavetogetthatmagazinethen. (Text9) M:Whatmoviedoyouwanttosee? W:Howabout犔犻狀犮狅犾狀?It’ssupposedtoberealygood. M:Yeah,Iheardthat,too,butit’salsorealylong...almostthreehours,orsomethinglikethat. W:That’sokay.Ilovehistoricaldramas.Whereisitplaying? M:Let’sseehere...OK,it’sattheRegalCinemaat3∶30pm.and8∶30pm. W:Oh,Ihatethattheater.Eventhoughit’scheap,theseatsareuncomfortable.Whereelse? M:OK...Oh,whataboutthePalace?Youlovethattheater,andtheyhavethebestpopcorn andparkingisgoodthere. W:Yeah,thatplaceiscool.So,whyareyoumakingthatface? M:Wel,it’sonlyplayingat9∶30pm. W:Oh,forgetthat.Thosearerealyinconvenienttimes.Whendiditbecomesohardtoseea simplemovie? M:Oh,hey,whataboutthis?TheHarborTheaterhasa4∶30showtime,whichischeaper becauseit’sbefore6o’clock.Plus,wecouldgetdinnerafterwardsatoneoftheseplacesnearthe theater. W:That’sgreat! (Text10) M:Goodmorning.WelcometoourCharitySponsoredWalkingHolidayforEducationAid. BasicalyweareorganizingawalkingholidayintheSemiraMountains.Werequireyoutoraise sponsorshipmoneyofatleast$3,200.Outofthisabout35% wilgoonyourexpenses,andleft —2— partwilbeusedtohelpeducationintheSemiraregion. Lastyearwehelpedtrainteachersanddoctorsforthedisabled.Thisyear,eachofthe walkers’sponsorshipmoneywilgotohelpanindividualpupil.Nowlet’shavealookatsomeof thedetails. Obviously,you’lstartbyflyingouttoKishbaonDayOne?November6th.Afteracoupleof daystoaccustomyourself,you’lstartwalkingonDayThreethroughtheenormousKatiba Forestwhichwiltakethewholeoftheday.DayFourtakesushigherup,goingthroughthe foothilspastanumberofvilagesandvisitingaschool.Thenyouhavearestday,that’sDay Five.OnDaySixwearegoingtovisitKumiTemplewithtwelfth?centurycarvings,setinasmal forestbythelake. WestaynearthereforDaySevenbecausethencomesthehardestday,walkingthroughvery mountainouscountry.DayNineismucheasier,withpartofthedayspentinavilage.Thenthe journeyhomeonDayTen.Soyoucanseeit’saprettypackedtimetable... 第二部分 第一节 A 本文是一篇应用文,题材为文化遗产类。文章介绍了联合国教科文组织新批准的四处世界文 化遗产。分别是普斯科夫建筑学院教堂(俄罗斯);石头上的文字纪念碑(加拿大);巴比伦(伊拉 克);海滨小镇Paraty和伊尔哈格兰德岛(巴西)。 21.D 细节理解题。根据第一个世界遗产的第二句 Thestructures,manyofwhichare churches,alweredesignedbythePskovSchoolofArchitecture可知,这些建筑都是由普斯科夫 建筑学院设计的。 22.A 细节理解题。根据第三个世界遗产的第三句 The4,300?year?oldBabyloniswhere dynastieshaverisenandfalensincetheearliestdaysofsettledhumancivilization的可知,有4300 年历史的巴比伦是自人类文明定居以来朝代兴衰的地方。是这四项世界遗产中最古老的。 23.A 细节理解题。根据最后一个世界遗产介绍的最后一句Theareaisalsohometoahuge numberofanimals可知,此处的独特之处是有丰富的野生动物资源。 B 本文是一篇记叙文,题材为邻里关系类。一位老人总是看着窗外,生气地看着每一个人,每件 路过的东西。但他却有一颗金子般的心,暗地里做了很多好事。 24.D 推理判断题。根据第一段的内容可知,这位老人只是看着窗外,生气地看着每一个人, 每一东西。因此给邻居们留下不友好的印象。 25.A 推理判断题。根据第二段的第三句和第三段的第一句可知,老人假装扔掉他的咖啡 壶,是为了帮助这对母子。因为儿子打碎了咖啡壶,母亲冲他大喊大叫。 26.B 细节理解题。根据第三段的第二句Andthatonesecretgooddeedwasjustthetipof theiceberg可知,那一件秘密的好事只是冰山一角。这位老人偷偷地做了很多好事。 27.C 推理判断题。根据第三段的最后两句可知,隔壁的小男孩知道这个坏脾气邻居的秘 密。他仔细地画了一幅老人装扮成圣诞老人的画,并挂在墙上。圣诞老人是秘密做好事的,画这 幅画是为了表示老人的善良。 —3— C 本文是一篇说明文,题材为健康生活类。美国人现在喝的牛奶比40年前少多了。这种趋势 导致美国乳制品行业探索新方法让人们喝牛奶。其中一种方法是帮助美国高中设立咖啡吧。对 此,也有些人持否定态度。 28.A 细节理解题。根据第一段的最后两句可知,在高中设咖啡馆,就是为了消费牛奶。 29.B 词义猜测题。根据前面的Dairygroupshaveprovidedmoneytohighschoolsinmany states可知,乳制品集团已经为许多州的高中提供了资金。此处grant的意思是“给予”,与aid是 近义词。 30.C 观点态度题。根据最后一段的最后一句 Muthsaidtherearewaystopersuade studentstogetthenutrientsofmilkwithoutpromotingcaffeineuse可知,此人说,有一些方法可 以说服学生在不增加咖啡因摄入量的情况下摄取牛奶的营养。这说明此人对学校开设咖啡馆持 不赞成的态度。 31.D 标题判断题。根据第一段和最后两段的内容可知,文章介绍了一种吸引学生消费牛奶 的做法:在高中内设咖啡馆,这确实带动了牛奶的消费。但有人提出质疑,指出咖啡因对学生有 害。所以标题使用疑问句:咖啡馆应该开在学校里吗? D 本文是一篇说明文,题材为太空探索类。美国太空总署表示,其火星探索汽车最近记录一个 高浓度的甲烷。这一发现令人兴奋,因为甲烷气体的存在可能支持火星上存在生命。 32.B 细节理解题。根据第一段的最后一句Thediscoveryisexcitingbecausethepresence ofmethanegascouldsupportthecaseforlifeonMars可知,这一发现令人兴奋,因为甲烷气体的 存在可能支持火星上存在生命。 33.C 细节理解题。根据第四段的第一句 NearlyalthemethanegasfoundinEarth’s atmosphereisproducedbybiologicalactivity可知,地球大气中几乎所有的甲烷气体都是由生物活 动产生的。 34.A 细节理解题。根据第六段的第二句Theriseandfalofthemethanegaslevelsleft NASAscientistswithmorequestionsthananswers可知,甲烷气体浓度的上升和下降给 NASA 的科学家们留下了更多的困惑。 35.D 段落大意题。根据本段的内容可知,本段谈论了火星上甲烷的两个来源:从地下释放 出来,这些区域可能是很久以前消失的生命形式造成的;也有可能是由碳物质和水的反应产生。 第二节 文章讨论的是把植物移到户外的正确方法。首先,从室内慢慢过渡到室外,持续一两个星期。 另外,室外的阳光会损害室内生长的幼苗的叶子。 36.E 根据前面的Aseedlingisayoungplantgrownfromaseed可知,幼苗是由种子长成的 幼苗。此处承接上文,意思是:在家里种幼苗很容易。 37.C 根据前面的Seedlings...needtogothroughaperiodoftransitionbeforetheycan safelyremainoutdoors可知,幼苗需要经过一段过渡期才能安全地留在户外。此处承接上文,意思 是:这一时期被称为“硬化期”。 38.G 根据前面的suchasacoldframe可知,此处的意思是:coldframe通常是一个开底的盒 子,有一个透明的、可拆卸的盖子。Coldframe是关键提示词。 39.A 此处是段落主题句,意思是:其次是阳光。根据后面的Sunlightcandamagetheleaves ofseedlingsthathavegrownindoors得出。 —4— 40.F 根据前面的withjustafewhourseachdayoffulsun可知,这种暴露可以从部分阴凉 处开始,或者从每天只有几个小时的日照开始。此处承接上文,意思是:随着光照的增加,树叶也 会变成深绿色。 第三部分 第一节 本文是记叙文,话题是人物故事类。Tunde正在努力实现她成为护士的梦想,但运气不佳。 一次,她没钱加油了,一位陌生的男子帮助了她。但这只是开始,后来碰巧还是此人帮了她。 41.B 根据后面的 Withonly$5inherpocket可知,此人时运(luck)不佳。 42.C 根据后面的gasonthesideoftheroad可知,她口袋里只有5美元,她的车在路边没油 了。ranoutof的意思是“用光了”。 43.A 此处承接上文,意思是“因此(Therefore)”,手里拿着汽油罐,她向附近的加油站走去。 44.D 根据后面的togetsomegasforhercar可知,她去加油站(station)。 45.A 根据后面的toTunde可知,一个完完全全的陌生人向她走过来(coming)。 46.D 根据后面的Sohegaveheralift可知,此人发现她需要帮助(help)。 47.A 根据后面的hehadinhispocket可知,于是他让她搭车,给她加油,并把口袋里所有的 钱都给了(gave)她。 48.C 根据前面提到的此人的所作所为可知,此人是一个善良的(kind)陌生人。 49.B 后面提到的,这位女士再次得到此人的帮助,此处的意思是“她不知道的是,这只是她 好运的开始(beginning)”。 50.B 根据前面的workingasanurseaid可知,三年后,她做了一名护士助理,照顾(caring for)一名妇女。 51.A 根据后面的sharedthestoryofthestrangerwithJudyandherfamily可知,她曾经 (once)与Judy和她的家人分享过这个陌生人的故事。 52.D 根据后面的whenJudy’ssonChrisrealizedandtoldthathewastheman可知,当 Judy的儿子意识到并告知自己就是让她搭车的人时,她很惊讶(astonished)。 53.B 根据前面的hegaveheralift可知,此人让她搭车。picksb.up的意思是“让某人搭 车”。 54.C 根据后面的thembacktogether可知,这两家人知道,是命运把他们重新带到了一起。 此处bringbacktogether的意思是“带回来在一起”。 55.D 根据后面的AfterJudypassedaway可知,让她在Judy最后的日子(days)里照顾她。 56.C 根据常识可知,Judy去世后,全家人都想感谢(thank)这位护士。 57.B 根据此处前后文的showherhowmuchshe...tothem可知,全家想让她知道她对他 们有多重要(meant)。 58.D 根据后面的helpTundepayforhernursingschool可知,他们请求人们捐钱(money) 来帮助Tunde支付她的护理学校的费用。 59.A 根据前面的herreactiontothisverybig...可知,当你看到她对这个大惊喜(surprise) 的反应时,你会流泪的。 60.C 根据此处前后文的Intheend,Tundehadenoughmoneyto...herdream可知,最终, Tunde有足够的钱来实现(realize)她的梦想。 第二节 本文是一篇说明文,题材为地点介绍类。作者介绍了自己的家乡杭州。 61.important 考查词性转换。此处important是形容词,用作定语。 62.is 考查主谓一致。此处句子主语是专有名词 WestLake,谓语用单数。 63.sights 考查名词复数。此处sights是名词复数形式,由前面的oneofthe得出。 64.the 考查冠词。此处the是定冠词,表示特指,修饰wholeWestLake。 65.to 考查介词。此处beequalto是固定短语,意思是“与……相等”。 —5— 66.that 考查主语从句。此处that引导主语从句,不能省略。 67.wascaled 考查被动语态。此处句子主语是who,指的是lady,与cal 是被动关系,故用 被动语态。 68.saving 考查非谓语动词。此处saving是动词-ing形式,用作介词for的宾语。 69.happily 词性转换。此处happily是副词,用作状语,修饰动词living。 70.tomeet 考查非谓语动词。此处tomeet是动词不定式;havechancetodosth.的意思是 “有机会做某事”。 第四部分 第一节 MyEnglishhasneverbeenvery perfectly perfect .Ihavemanypuzzles,especialyonEnglishgrammar. Iwilbeasenior?threestudentafterthesummervacation.Concernedabout my English,dad turned ∧ to histeacherforhelp.Dadstudiedverypoorlyasyoung but and failedtoentertheuniversity, whichheregretsalhislife.ButheworshipshisEnglishteacher, whom who retiredlastyear.Thus,he sentmetohisteacher, beg begging himtodirectmeinmyEnglishstudy.Heis the a realexpert.SoonIwas attractedbyhisrich knowledges knowledge .Heclearedupmydoubtsonebyone.Tomy excite excitement ,hegaveme threebookshehad wrote written aboutEnglishstudy.Iam likehisgrammarbookverymuch. 71.perfectly—perfect考查词性转换。此处perfect是形容词,用作表语。句意:我的英语从来 都不是很好。 72.turned后面加to 考查介词。此处turntosb.是固定词组,意思是“求助于某人”。 73.but—and 考查并列连词。学习很差与没有考上大学是承顺关系,并非转折关系,需要使 用并列连词and。 74.whom—who 考查定语从句。在从句中做主语,且代指人的连接词是who。 75.beg—begging 考查非谓语动词。此处begging是动词的?ing形式,用作状语,与句子主 语是主动关系。 76.the—a 考查冠词。a是不定冠词,此处表示泛指。 77.knowledges—knowledge 考查名词。knowledge是不可数名词。 78.excite—excitement 考查词性转换。此处excitement是名词,用于固定短语toone’s excitement,意思是“使某人兴奋的是”。 79.wrote—written考查不规则动词。此处是过去完成时,需要用过去分词written。 80.去掉am 考查易混词汇。此处like是及物动词,意思是“喜欢”,不是介词。 第二节 DearTom, I’mmorethandelightedtoknowyou’lstudywithus.Ican’twaittoseeyou.Nowletme introducesomeofourcourseswhichwilsurelyhelpdeepenyourunderstandingofChinese culture. Firstofal,ImaysuggestChinesecaligraphy,foreachcharactertelsastorywithculture. Whilepracticingwritingthem,youcannotonlyappreciatethebeautyofcaligraphybutalso cultivateyourmind.AnothercourseI’drecommendtoyouisBeijingOpera.Itoffersyouan accesstoChineseoperahistoryandthemaincharactersofthistraditionalChinesetheatre. Bestwishestoyou!Lookingforwardtoyourearlyarrival. Yours, LiHua —6—

    • 2020-05-05
    • 下载2次
    • 2465.82KB
  • ID:4-7268319 山东省济钢高级中学2020届5月高三第四次诊断英语试题 (Word版)(无听力试题)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020届山东省济钢高级中学5月高三第四次诊断英语试题 2020. 05 (考试时间: 100 分钟 试卷满分: 120 分) 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3考试结束后, 将答题卡交回。 第一部分阅读理解 (共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节 :(共15 小题;每小题2.5 分,满分 37.5 分) 阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C 和D 四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。 A Our 3-day tour along the South Coast has it all! Stunning landscapes, the Golden Circle, ice caves, the Jokulsarlon Iceberg Lagoon and Northern Lights watching. On the way we see waterfalls, volcanoes, floating icebergs, cliffs, black sand beaches, geysers, hot springs and so much more. There are even options for a glacier hike or a visit to the Secret Lagoon, and during the summer months you can add a boat tour on Jokulsarlon Glacier Lagoon. Included: Reykjavik pick-up & drop-off, minibus tour, English guidance, 2 nights accommodation, glacier-hiking / ice-caving equipment, super jeep ride for some km, specialized guide to ice cave, entrance fees and northern lights (depending on conditions, visible from Sept - Apr). Not included: Food is not included on this tour except for breakfasts. The boat trip on the glacier lagoon is an optional extra (available in the summer months). This sells out very fast, so we recommend you book it when you arrange your tour. Bring with you: Warm outdoor clothing, waterproof jacket and pants, headwear and gloves. Good hiking boots are essential. Note: You can always rent strong hiking boots, waterproof jacket and pants in the booking process. Ice Cave information: Our main cave is "Crystal Ice Cave", but if it is inaccessible we will visit another cave. During the summer months (Apr-Oct), we go to the Katla Ice Cave. If the ice cave is inaccessible, we do a glacier hike instead. Drop-off information: We drop you off at your hotel sometime between 16:00-19:00 on day three, depending on weather and road conditions. Contact us: If you have a question about this tour you can use the contact form here below. If you have a general inquiry (cancellations, feedback; reschedule, etc.) please click here. 1. What should you pay extra money for during the trip? A. Minibus tour. B. Glacier hiking. C. Entrance fees. D. Lunch. 2. If you want to have a boat trip, you __________. A. can make it all year around B. don't need to pay extra money C. must buy waterproof jackets D. had better book the tickets in advance 3. Where does this text most probably come from? A. A health newspaper. B. A science fiction. C. A travel website. D. A project handbook. B There is a song by the great Jamaican singer Bob Marley called So Much Trouble in The World. Marley understood that part of the reason why there are so many problems in the world is the lack of tolerance between people. The UN understands this too — that is why it made November 16th “International Day for Tolerance”. But first, what is tolerance? According to French philosopher Voltaire, “Tolerance is the consequence of humanity. We are all formed of frailty (脆弱) and error; let us pardon each other’s fool — that is the first law of nature.” Very often, people do not realize that they are intolerant. This is because intolerance has a lot to do with ignorance. For example, the UN’s campaign is in part about the treatment of females by males. But often, the behavior of men toward women is intolerant because men do not put themselves in the shoes of women. It is worth thinking a little about the words “tolerance” and “intolerance”. Are they the best words to describe the evils of which we are speaking here? To agree to be “tolerant” of someone is not necessarily a very respectful thing. When someone is tolerated, it implies that there is something wrong with them. Still, what Voltaire said stands: We humans are not perfect and this weakness is something that we all share. That is the reason we should be tolerant. It is a little like generosity. We can give things to another person, and we can also give our forgiveness. 4. What is the purpose of the UN “International Day for Tolerance”? A. To celebrate the founding of the UN. B. To solve the problem of global warming. C. To change people’s opinion towards globalization. D. To arouse the awareness of tolerance among people. 5. Why do men behave intolerantly towards women? A. Because men do not realize the purpose of the UN. B. Because men are physically stronger than women. C. Because men are not willing to understand women. D. Because men do not appreciate the shoes of women. 6. Why is it meaningless to use the words “tolerance” and “intolerance”? A. Because they cannot be used in a respectful way. B. Because they are hard to pronounce in English. C. Because they cannot be translated into other languages. D. Because they do not express the exact meaning people refer to. 7. In what sense is “tolerance” similar to “generosity”? A. Humans tend to find faults in others. B. Humans need to give something to others. C. Humans are advised to treat others better. D. Humans change their attitudes towards others. C A study found wireless signals are able to pass through bags and suitcases to judge the sizes of dangerous metal objects and identify them. “These items could include weapons, chemicals, laptops and batteries for bombs,” the research team said on Tuesday. Research suggested that Wi-Fi can now be used to estimate the volume of liquids such as water, acid, alcohol and other chemicals for explosive material. The study led by researchers at the Wireless Information Network Laboratory(WINLAB)in the School of Engineering showed a wireless device with two to three antennas(天线)that could be fitted in existing Wi-Fi networks. The detection system analyzes what happens when wireless signals go through and bounce off objects or materials. The approach, which the paper states, works by separating the wireless interference(干扰)caused by two factors of objects — the material and shape. “Most dangerous objects such as weapons are usually metal or liquid, which have significant interference,” researchers said. When it was tested on a backpack, the accuracy rate topped 95 percent. “But the accuracy dropped to about 90 percent when objects inside bags are wrapped. And the tech could save lives if used in museums, stadiums, theme parks or schools,” the team said, noting its design can inspect bags or luggage without being an exposure to privacy. It uses channel state information(CS) that is readily available in low-cost Wi-Fi devices. “This could have a great impact on protecting the public from dangerous objects,” said Yingying Chen, a co-author of the study, “There’s a growing need for that now. In large public areas, it’s hard to set up expensive screening equipment like what’s in airports. Manpower is always needed to check bags and we want to develop a method to try to reduce manpower. “ The peer-reviewed study, which recently won a best paper award at the 2018 IEEE Conference on Communications and Network Security, is now published online. “Future work will continue to focus on ameliorating the accuracy of identifying objects and imaging shapes and volumes,” researchers said. 8. What does paragraph 3 talk about? A. The fun_ction of the technique. B. The way the device works. C. The principle the study is based on. D. The benefit of the study findings. 9. What’s the advantage of the device? A. It saves people in danger of natural disasters. B. It passes through bags without damaging them. C. It uses antennas to pick up networks’ signals. D. It protects personal information from being exposed. 10. Why did the researchers study the device according to Yingying Chen? A. To save money and labour. B. To make full use of Wi-Fi. C. To protect passengers’ privacy. D. To research dangerous objects. 11. Which of the following can replace the underlined word “ameliorating” in the last paragraph? A. Confirming. B. Improving. C. Discovering. D. Examining. D The production of coffee beans is a huge, profitable business, but, unfortunately, full-sun production is taking over the industry and bringing about a lot of damage. The change in how coffee is grown from shade-grown production to full-sun production endangers the very existence of certain animals and birds, and even disturbs the world’s ecological balance. On a local level, the damage of the forest required by full-sun fields affects the area’s birds and animals. The shade of the forest trees provides a home for birds and other species(物种) that depend on the trees’ flowers and fruits. Full-sun coffee growers destroy this forest home. As a result, many species are quickly dying out. On a more global level, the destruction of the rainforest for full-sun coffee fields also threatens(威胁) human life. Medical research often makes use of the forests’ plant and animal life, and the destruction of such species could prevent researchers from finding cures for certain diseases. In addition, new coffee-growing techniques are poisoning the water locally, and eventually the world’s groundwater. Both locally and globally, the continued spread of full-sun coffee plantations(种植园)could mean the destruction of the rainforest ecology. The loss of shade trees is already causing a slight change in the world’s climate, and studies show that loss of oxygen-giving trees also leads to air pollution and global warming. Moreover, the new growing techniques are contributing to acidic(酸性的) soil conditions. It is obvious that the way much coffee is grown affects many aspects of life, from the local environment to the global ecology. But consumers do have a choice. They can purchase shade-grown coffee whenever possible, although at a higher cost. The future health of the planet and mankind is surely worth more than an inexpensive cup of coffee. 12. What can we learn about full-sun coffee production from Paragraph 4? A. It limits the spread of new growing techniques. B. It leads to air pollution and global warming. C. It slows down the loss of shade trees. D. It improves local soil conditions. 13. The purpose of the text is to?????????. A. entertain??? B. advertise?? C. instruct??? D. persuade 14. Where does this text probably come from? A. An agricultural magazine. B. A medical journal. C. An engineering textbook. D. A tourist guide. 15. Which of the following shows the structure of the whole text? [山东 A. B. C. D. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分, 满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项.选项中有两项为多余选项. Is Society Too Dependent On Technology? Just think, what would happen if your computer, iPad or laptop crashed today? What if someone took away your phone for some days or perhaps you lost it? 16 Today, most people are becoming dependent on technology. Most of us cannot go for a minute without looking at our phones and the fear of the battery dying is immense. If you happen to work in offices you may be familiar with this trend. 17 Anyway, it’s true. How can work continue if it’s hard to send an email to a colleague or customer? This is common in almost all offices. Kids used to spend a lot of time with each other or parents playing or just sharing stories. Those evening games after school are over; watching cartoons on a Sunday or playing with friends are no longer there. 18 Technology has taken all their time. Society may have gone too far in technology dependence. It has become so immense that doctors have recommended for “technology detox”. 19 If not, according to Oxford Dictionary, Technology Detox is a period during which an individual avoids using any electronic devices including computers, smart phones, etc., as a chance to reduce stress and focus on social interaction in the outside world. Well, the choice remains in our hands. We must agree that society is being carried away by the increased inventions being introduced in our lives today. 20 Meanwhile, we should have the discipline to turn it off when we are supposed to experience life in reality. A. Perhaps you may have heard of it. B. We appreciate technology since it has its benefits. C. If the Internet is down, all the tasks are over for the day. D. Technology addiction has become a major problem among teenagers. E. If thinking about these incidences makes you stressed, you are not alone. F. Here are some signs that our generation depends too much on technology. G. Today, most kids remain indoors playing computer games or with a smart phone. 第二部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分30分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分, 满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项. Coffee shops are cool, but in Wilmington, Bitty & Beau’s Coffee enjoys a good reputation for its warmth. At the heart of the shop’s popularity is its 21 staff:Almost everyone has an intellectual(智力的)or developmental disability. The coffee shop was opened in 2016 by Amy Wright and her husband, 22 by two of her four children Beau and Bitty, who have Down syndrome(唐氏症). When the couple discovered that most people with intellectual and developmental disabilities could never find an employer who would even give them a(n) 23 ,they resolved to do something about it. “It 24 me like a flash of lightning:a coffee shop!” Wright said.“It would be the perfect environment for bringing people together. Seeing the staff 25 customers at the door, preparing food, serving orders and cleaning tables, people would realize how 26 they are.” When the shop opened, it immediately had 27 out the door.National press attention 28, and six months later, it had to move to a 29 space. Today, the store employs 40 people with disabilities, who are really good at their jobs. What makes Amy most proud is the 30 it has built in the community.“Every day, people say, ‘You’ve made my day. Thank you.’ That’s a feeling of happiness most people don’t get elsewhere, and it's what 31 people back here,” she said.“This is a place where people can 32 with those with disabilities and realize how much more alike we are than different.It’s 33 a cup of coffee.It's a human rights movement.It's given our employees the respect and a sense of being 34 that they deserve.For many employees, it's their first job, and their 35 fills the air.” 21.A.professional B.unique C.active D.talented 22.A.accompanied B.controlled C.impressed D.inspired 23.A.interview B.appointment C.reason D.invitation 24.A.moved B.encouraged C.struck D.affected 25.A.greeting B.observing C.gathering D.finding 26.A.capable B.generous C.reliable D.considerate 27.A.waiters B.activities C.1ines D.guards 28.A.agreed B.continued C.responded D.followed 29.A.farther B.1arger C.quieter D.nearer 30.A.background B.balance C.bridge D.tradition 31.A.holds B.calls C.forces D.draws 32.A.interact B.discuss C.play D.work 33.A.nothing but B.far from C.above all D.more than 34.A.admired B.valued C.separated D.protected 35.A.ambition B.humor C.joy D.patience 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分, 满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 How do we prevent transmission of the virus? This new virus currently has a 36 (limit) geographic spread. 37 , there are a number of standard hygiene(卫生) practices 38 have been recommended to protect against infection and further spread. These include covering your mouth and nose when coughing or sneezing with a medical mask, tissue or flexed elbow; avoiding close contact with those who are unwell; the appropriate use of 39 (mask) and personal protective equipment, 40 (especial) in a healthcare setting; washing hands regularly with soap and water, or alcohol-based hand rub. Actions that can be taken to prevent infection from 41 animal source include: avoiding unnecessary unprotected contact with animals; washing hands after contact with animals or animal products; and ensuring that animal products are cooked thoroughly before they 42 (consume). 43 is important to stay home if you’re feeling unwell. But if you have a fever, cough, and difficulty 44 (breath), seek medical care early and share your previous travel history 45 your healthcare provider. 第三部分写作(共两节, 满分40 分) 第一节: 应用文写作(满分15 分) 假定你是李华,你的美国朋友 Tristan 对你校正在举行的"中华好书分享"活动很感兴趣,希望你介绍此活动,并推荐好书。请你写封信,内容包括: 1. 该活动的意义; 2. 同学们参与的情况; 3. 你推荐的书籍及理由。注意:1.词数 100 左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Tristan, _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ Yours,? Li Hua 第二节: 读后续写(满分25 分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段, 使之构成一篇完整的短文。续写的词数应为150左右。 ??? Growing up on a small farm, I lived a life that I took for granted. My father worked in the city as a plumber(水暖工).He was not highly educated, but he was smart, looking at problems in an engineer’s way. He was a man made of leather, brass and chewing tobacco who tried to teach my brother and me useful things, including respect. He also had a temper and was strict with us for he would scold us when we made some careless mistakes. Sometimes, my father seemed like a distant enemy to me and I didn’t like him very much. ??? One day I came home from primary school and his car was already there. Once inside, I was told by my mother that he didn’t feel well. His back hurt. My father never missed work; in fact, when he came home, he went to the barn to work even more. I remember looking at him secretly around the corner as he lay on his bed in the middle of the day. ??? Later, my mother told me he got multiple myeloma(多发性骨髓瘤), a type of cancer. As the cancer grows, the person will shrink because the disease destroys the body’s energy and the abnormal antibodies cause problems for other cells and tissue. Bones eventually look like Swiss cheese, and when they break, they may never heal. But I didn’t realize that my father’s time was rather limited and just treated him the same way I used to. ??? For the last year of my father’s life, his entire day consisted of rising from his hospital bed in the living room and walking to his chair to sit and think. He was predictably in that chair when I came home one day during the ninth grade. I do not remember where my mother and brother were, but the two of us were alone. Paragraph 1: He asked me to sit down and what he told me still moves me these decades later. ________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Paragraph 2: At that moment, I realized that he was doing more than telling. ________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2020年高三统一质量检测英语参考答案 第一部分 阅读理解 (共20小题,每小题2.5分,满分50分) 1-3 DDC 4-7 DCDB 8-11 BDAB 12-15 BDAA 16-20 ECGAB C篇:本文是说明文。文章介绍了科学家们研究出的一种“安检新设备”。这种设备利用 Wi-Fi 网络查看包内物品的 体积和形状以确定包中物品是否是危险品。该设备既能提高许多公共地方的安全性,又能保护人们的隐私。 8. B【解析】主旨大意题。第三段主要讲了这项设备的运行方法。 9. D【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段“noting its design can inspect bags or luggage without being an exposure to privacy”, 可知这项设备的优点之一就是可以保护人们的隐私。 10. A【解析】细节理解题。根据第五段 Yingying Chen 的介绍,可知在机场这样的地方安装常规的安检设备要很高 的成本,也需要很大的人力去实施安检工作,所以研究者们希望研究出一种能省钱省人力的安检设备。 11. B【解析】词义猜测题。文章第四段讲到,这种设备的准确性能达到 95%,但包内物品被包裹起来的时候,准确性只能达到 90%。可知未来的研究将会关注提高该设备检测的准确性。 第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节:完形填空(共15小题;每题1分,满分15分) 21—25 BDACA???????26—30 ACDBC???????31—35 DADBC 第二节:短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 36. limited 37. However 38. that/which 39. masks 40. especially 41. an 42. are consumed 43. It 44. breathing 45. with 第三部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节: 应用文写作(满分15分) [参考范文] Dear Tristan, I'd be glad to introduce this wonderful activity. The aim is to enlarge our reading horizon by sharing good books and helps to appreciate our own culture as well. Many of my classmates have taken an active part and recommended for me many fantastic classical Chinese books. I share with a book named The Journey to the West (Chinese pinyin as Xiyouji), which is listed in the Four Great Chinese Classical Novels. The adventures in the book are described in a fascinating style, so it has been translated in many languages, English of course included. Could you recommend some good books to me as well? Looking forward to your reply. And I'd be really thankful. Yours, Li Hua 评分细则(格式错扣1分): 1.极优档 (15分):书写规范;覆盖所有要点,内容充实;词汇丰富,行文流畅,有修辞意识。 2.优秀档 (12-14分) :漂漂亮亮 紧扣主题,覆盖所有要点,内容充实;语法结构多样,词汇丰富,行文较为流畅,显示出较强的语言运用能力,允许有个别语法错误,但不影响语言表达。 3.良好档 (9-11分):清清楚楚 紧扣主题,覆盖所有要点,内容较充实,语言有少量错误,但基本不影响意思表达。 4.一般档 (6-8分):马马虎虎 紧扣主题,基本覆盖所有要点,能够表达基本内容,语言错误已影响了部分意思的表达,但多数句子基本正确。基本达到预期的写作目的。 5.较差(3-5):稀里糊涂 内容不完整,要点不全,行文不连贯,语言错误(尤其是大错)较多,多数句子基本正确。 6.差(1-2分):一塌糊涂 内容混乱,或主要内容偏离主题,能够写出少数与内容相关的可读句。 7.极差(0分):一塌糊涂 只能写出与内容相关的词语,没有有效信息,抄写其他文章,或只写出与作文无关的内容。 第二节: 读后续写(满分25分) Paragraph 1: ??? He asked me to?sit down and what he told me still moves me these decades later. Lying on the hospital bed, he told me about his life on the farm, his family, his loves, and his heartbreaks. Although he was tortured by the cancer, his inner self rushed out to me in a great flood as if a pipe had burst all of a sudden. He had been speaking for maybe an hour or more and mentioned that he actually felt regretful about being so strict with us. Paragraph 2: ??? At that moment,?I realized that he was doing more than telling. He was asking to be forgiven. All it took was to understand that was what he needed, and I forgave everything, immediately. The thought of my father being an enemy disappeared, with tears rolling down on my face. I held my father's hands tightly, enjoying this deep but quiet love. Although he has gone for a long time, I still always remember that moment and the realization that I love him. 解析: 【文章大意】我在一个小农场长大,我的父亲整天忙于工作和农活,他对我和弟弟一直比较严格,因此有时我感觉他对我来说就像一个远处的敌人。这种情况直到他身患癌症也没有发生改变,直到有一天他把我叫到病床前,跟我敞开了心扉。 【写作指导】根据Paragraph 1的开头"他让我坐下来,说了一些几十年后仍让我感动的话"可知,接下来第一段续写的内容应该是父亲跟我说的具体内容,应该是与他生活息息相关的内容,也会有对孩子的些许愧疚等。 Paragraph 2的开头是"在那一刻,我才意识到父爱无言"可知, 第二段侧重讲我对自己与父亲之间关系的感悟或对父亲离去的不舍等内容。 评分原则 1.本题总分为25分,按5个档次给分。 2.评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3.所续写短文的词数应为150左右(词数少于130的,从总分中减去2分)。 4.阅卷评分时,主要从以下四个方面考虑: (1)与所给短文及段落开头语的衔接程度; (2)内容的丰富性; (3)应用语法结构和词汇的丰富性和准确性; (4)故事发展的合理性和上下文的连贯性。 5.拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写和词汇用法均可。 6.如书写较差以致影响交际,可将分数降低一个档次。 各档次给分范围及要求: 第五档(21-25分) —?与所给短文融洽度高,与所提供各段落开头语衔接合理; —?内容丰富; —?所使用语法结构和词汇丰富、准确,可能有些许错误,但完全不影响意义表达; —?有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使所续写短文结构紧凑。 第四档(16-20分) —?与所给短文融洽度较高,与所提供各段落开头语衔接较为合理; —?内容比较丰富; —?所使用语法结构和词汇较为丰富、准确,可能有些许错误,但完全不影响意义表达; —?比较有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使所续写短文结构紧凑。 第三档(11-15分) —?与所给短文关系较为密切,与所提供各段落开头语有一定程度的衔接; —?写出了若干有关内容; —?应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求,虽有一些错误,但不影响意义的表达; —?应用简单的语句间的连接成分,使全文内容连贯。 第二档(6-10分) —?与所给短文有一定的关系,与所提供各段落开头语有一定程度的衔接; —?写出了一些有关内容; —?语法结构单调、词汇项目有限,有些语法结构和词汇方面的错误,影响了意义的表达; —?较少使用语句间的连接成分,全文内容缺少连贯性。 第一档(1-5分) —?与所给短文和开头语的衔接较差; —?产出内容太少; —?语法结构单调、词汇项目很有限,有较多语法结构和词汇方面的错误,严重影响了意义的表达; —?缺乏语句间的连接成分,全文内容不连贯。

    • 2020-05-04
    • 下载1次
    • 79.13KB
  • ID:4-7244587 山东省青岛市2020届高三下学期统一质量检测英语试卷(扫描版)(无听力试题)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    英语试题 (考试时间:100分钟试卷满分:120分) 注意事项 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需 改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在 本试卷上无效。 3考试结束后,将答题卡交回。 第一部分阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节:(共15小题;每小题25分,满分375分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项 Our 3-day tour along the South Coast has it all! Stunning landscapes, the Golden Circle, ice caves, the Jokulsarlon Iceberg Lagoon and Northern Lights watching. On the way we see waterfalls, volcanoes, floating icebergs, cliffs, black sand beaches, geysers, hot springs and so much more. There are even options for a glacier hike or a visit to the Secret Lagoon, and during the summer months you can add a boat tour on Jokulsarlon Glacier Lagoon ncluded: Reykjavik pick-up drop-off, minibus tour, English guidance, 2 nights accommodation, glacier-hiking/ice-caving equipment, super jeep ride for some km, specialized guide to ice cave, entrance fees and northern lights( depending on conditions, visible from Sept -Apr) Not included: Food is not included on this tour except for breakfasts. The boat trip on the glacier lagoon is an optional extra(available in the summer months ). This sells out very fast, so we recommend you book it when you arrange your tour Bring with you: Warm outdoor clothing, waterproof jacket and pants, headwear and gloves Good hiking boots are essential Note: You can always rent strong hiking boots, waterproof jacket and pants in the booking process. g Ice Cave information: Our main cave is"Crystal Ice Cave,, but if it is inaccessible we will visit 高三英语试题第1页(共10页) 英语参考答案 第一部分 阅读理解 (共 20 小题,每小题 2.5 分,满分 50 分) 1-3 DDC 4-7 DCCB 8-11 DCCA 12-15 DCDB 16-20 FDBCG 第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:完形填空(共 15 小题;每题 1 分, 满分 15 分) 21-25 BCACD 26-30 BABCD 31-35 ABDAD 第二节:短文填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分) 36. from 37. greatly 38. to estimate 39. wealthy 40. sitting 41. suggests 42. breaks 43. a 44. safer 45. and/or 第三部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节: 应用文写作(满分 15 分)(参考答案略) 评分细则(格式错扣 1 分): 1.极优档 (15 分):书写规范;覆盖所有要点,内容充实;词汇丰富,行文流畅,有修辞意识。 2.优秀档 (12-14 分) :漂漂亮亮 紧扣主题,覆盖所有要点,内容充实;语法结构多样,词汇丰富,行文较为流畅,显示出较强的语言运用 能力,允许有个别语法错误,但不影响语言表达。 3.良好档 (9-11 分):清清楚楚 紧扣主题,覆盖所有要点,内容较充实,语言有少量错误,但基本不影响意思表达。 4.一般档 (6-8 分):马马虎虎 紧扣主题,基本覆盖所有要点,能够表达基本内容,语言错误已影响了部分意思的表达,但多数句子基本 正确。基本达到预期的写作目的。 5.较差(3-5):稀里糊涂 内容不完整,要点不全,行文不连贯,语言错误(尤其是大错)较多,多数句子基本正确。 6.差(1-2 分):一塌糊涂 内容混乱,或主要内容偏离主题,能够写出少数与内容相关的可读句。 7.极差(0 分):一塌糊涂 只能写出与内容相关的词语,没有有效信息,抄写其他文章,或只写出与作文无关的内容。 第二节: 读后续写(满分 25 分)(参考答案略) 评分原则 1.本题总分为 25 分,按 5 个档次给分。 2.评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次, 最后给分。 3.所续写短文的词数应为 150 左右(词数少于 130 的,从总分中减去 2 分)。 4.阅卷评分时,主要从以下四个方面考虑: (1)与所给短文及段落开头语的衔接程度; (2)内容的丰富性; (3)应用语法结构和词汇的丰富性和准确性; (4)故事发展的合理性和上下文的连贯性。 5.拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写和 词汇用法均可。 6.如书写较差以致影响交际,可将分数降低一个档次。 各档次给分范围及要求: 第五档(21-25 分) — 与所给短文融洽度高,与所提供各段落开头语衔接合理; — 内容丰富; — 所使用语法结构和词汇丰富、准确,可能有些许错误,但完全不影响意义表达; — 有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使所续写短文结构紧凑。 第四档(16-20 分) — 与所给短文融洽度较高,与所提供各段落开头语衔接较为合理; — 内容比较丰富; — 所使用语法结构和词汇较为丰富、准确,可能有些许错误,但完全不影响意义表达; — 比较有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使所续写短文结构紧凑。 第三档(11-15 分) — 与所给短文关系较为密切,与所提供各段落开头语有一定程度的衔接; — 写出了若干有关内容; — 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求,虽有一些错误,但不影响意义的表达; — 应用简单的语句间的连接成分,使全文内容连贯。 第二档(6-10 分) — 与所给短文有一定的关系,与所提供各段落开头语有一定程度的衔接; — 写出了一些有关内容; — 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限,有些语法结构和词汇方面的错误,影响了意义的表达; — 较少使用语句间的连接成分,全文内容缺少连贯性。 第一档(1-5 分) — 与所给短文和开头语的衔接较差; — 产出内容太少; — 语法结构单调、词汇项目很有限,有较多语法结构和词汇方面的错误,严重影响了意义的表达; — 缺乏语句间的连接成分,全文内容不连贯。

    • 2020-04-29
    • 下载3次
    • 14249.36KB
    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-7244531 2020届江苏省如皋市高三下学期4月英语模拟试卷(Word版)(有听力音频,有听力文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2019~2020学年度高三年级第二学期语数英学科模拟(二) 英 语 试 题 (考试时间 120分钟 满分120) 第I卷 客观题(85分) 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分20分) 第一节 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What is Lucy doing? A. Watching TV. B. Doing her shopping. C. Attending a concert. 2. Where is the woman’s phone? A. On the table. B. On the sofa. C. On the bed. 3. Why is the man talking to the woman? A. To invite her to a party. B. To make a travel plan. C. To ask about her holiday. 4. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Interviewer and interviewee. B. Salesperson and customer. C. Boss and employee. 5. In which season did the woman get to Prague? A. In summer. B. In autumn. C. In winter. 第二节 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。 6.What are the speakers talking about? A. Seasons. B. Photos. C. Villages. 7. Which photo does the man like best? A. The one taken in winter. B. The one taken in summer. C. The one taken in spring. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。 8. What does the woman think of her best friend? A. She’s hard-working. B. She’s clever. C. She’s talkative. 9. Whom did the woman visit during her last vacation? A. Her classmate. B. Her best friend. C. Her grandparents. 10. What do we know about the woman? A. She is good at math. B. She likes the novel about Anne Boleyn. C. She visited museums and palaces in England. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。 11. What made the woman dissatisfied with the T-shirt? A. The name of the store on it. B. The stain on it. C. The size. 12. Why can’t the woman return the T-shirt? A. She has worn it. B. It was bought too long ago. C. There is nothing wrong with it. 13. What does the woman do at last? A. Keep the T-shirt. B. Pay extra for the belt. C. Exchange the T-shirt for another one. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。 14. How did the man learn to skateboard? A. He had a few lessons. B. He practiced by video. C. His cousin taught him. 15. Where does the man want to skateboard most? A. By the beach. B. At a city square. C. On a basketball court. 16. What does the man say about keeping fit? A. He finds it hard to work in the gym. B. He has changed his training routine. C. He should skateboard more often. 17. What does the man advise young people taking up skateboarding to do? A. Focus on a small number of moves. B. Buy a cheap board to begin with. C. Have plenty of patience. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。 18. How long will the writing remain perfectly clear? A. At least 3 days. B. About 20 minutes. C. Less than 10 minutes. 19. What can make the writing disappear more quickly? A. Chemicals. B. Light. C. Heat. 20. What can we learn about the newly invented paper? A. It can be used up to 20 times. B. It might make ink widely used. C. It will replace the ordinary paper. 第二部分 语言知识运用 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21. Though his plan was a total_____ from established practices,the result was satisfying. A. substitute B. prohibition C. departure D. judgment 22. An interviewee should be good at grasping every opportunity _______ he is supposed to show his best self to others. A.when B.where C.that D.which 23. We hurriedly ended our meeting, leaving many problems ______. A. to be settled B. to settle C. settled D. having settled 24. —It’s a complete pity that you missed the wonderful lecture. —Terribly sorry!______ my former colleague not come to me unexpectedly. A. Should B. Would C. Had D. Did 25. Teachers should be aware that students may forget what you taught or what you did, but they will never forget ______ you made them feel. A. why B. how C. what D. that 26. I guess there’s little chance that we can manage to change the present situation worldwide. ______,it is important that we try our best. A. Furthermore B. Otherwise C. Therefore D. Nevertheless 27. It’s unnecessary that you complain about the power cut for ________ repair work about the line is being carried out for the coming hurricane. A.extensive B.investigative C.conservative D.explosive 28. The cost of living recently ______ steadily because of epidemic of COVID-19,leading some people to drop out of the big city race. A. is climbing B. is being climbed C. has been climbing D. has been climbed 29. See things in a negative light and you will find faults everywhere and problems where there are really______ . A. none B. no one C. something D. nothing 30. Most spending that results in debt is like a drug: a quick hit of pleasure that ______,only to drag you down for years to come. A. sets off B. shows off C. takes off D. wears off 31. Kate lost all his three games to AlphaGo, world's top human player _____ . A.although is he B.so he is C.as he is D.as is he 32. —Sorry, sir, but I'm still very concerned about my daughter. —Relax. You'll be glad to see she ______ to her new life the next time you come. A.accommodated B.has accommodated C.will be accommodating D.will have accommodated 33. The doctor always seems energetic and he has even managed to pursue his diverse interests ____ his fast?moving career. A.in recognition of B.in parallel with C.in terms of D.in contrast with 34. Each member of the community should acquire good habits and ______ their behavior in an attempt to create a harmonious atmosphere. A.refresh B.regulate C.resemble D.reveal 35. —Great! You look smart in that suit. —My mother gave it to me for the Spring Festival. You know,_______. A. it is the thought that counts B. beauty is in the eye of the beholder C. each bird loves to hear himself sing D. the outsider sees the most of the game 第二节 完形填空(共20题 满分20分 每题1分) 阅读下面短文,结合语境从选项ABCD中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Throughout history, the world looks for heroes in times of uncertainty. But what makes a hero? A cape (披风) and tights? Heroism is something that every one of us can aspire(渴望) to, but not all of us will 36 . It takes a special kind of person to be a hero: bravery, compassion, 37 and sacrifice. In a paper published in Review of General Psychology, researcher Blau, Franco and Zimbardo agreed on a 38 of heroism: Heroes voluntarily serve others in need and are willing to make 39 for these actions without expecting any reward or 40 gain. Empathy and compassion for others are also common traits (特质) that all heroes seem to possess. People who become heroes 41 the people around them and are also able to see things from others’ 42 . They value the well-being of others. To be a hero, you must have certain strengths. 43 your good intentions, trying to be a hero in a 44 situation when you have nothing to offer others may be foolish and could 45 more difficulties for rescue workers. For example, first aid training or 46 of kung fu may be useful in certain situations and 47 the path for heroism. “Heroes 48 give us our models of things that we aspire to do,” said American psychologist Nick Carden, according to WALB News. It’s related to courage, integrity(正直) and honesty, Carden added. Even if you 49 heroic traits, the right situation must arise in order to truly become a hero. Only when there are dangerous situations can a hero rise up to save the day. This is true bravery. Heroes are needed every day, and we can read about them in the most recent news. There are 50 who run into burning buildings to save the people inside. Doctors and nurses treat sick patients despite the 51 of becoming sick themselves. 52 have changed lives by donating a life-saving organ or just doing a favor when there’s a need. Even though most of us won’t save the world, we can work at developing the 53 inside of us. American actor Christopher Reeve---most famous for his 54 as Superman---said, “A hero is someone who, in spite of weakness, doubt or not always knowing the answers, goes ahead and overcomes 55 .” 36. A. anchor B. acknowledge C. appreciate D. achieve 37. A. dedication B. ambition C. reputation D. restriction 38. A. institution B. reservation C. definition D. routine 39. A. preparations B. sacrifices C. arrangements D. allowances 40. A. economic B. equal C. personal D. terminal 41. A. care for B. have a go at C. count on D. have affection for 42. A. identities B. descriptions C. perspectives D. similarities 43. A. Beyond B. Despite C. Except D. Through 44. A. superb B. concrete C. optional D. dangerous 45. A. create B. mop C. accompany D. resist 46. A. adaptation B. knowledge C. format D. guarantee 47. A. squeeze B. design C. pave D. occupy 48. A. frequently B. apparently C. dynamically D. basically 49. A. own B. equip C. absorb D. envy 50. A. psychologists B. firefighters C. supermen D. workers 51. A. possibility B. condition C. affection D. risk 52. A. Heroes B. Patients C. Others D. Rescuers 53. A. compassion B. inspiration C. nurse D. hero 54. A. role B. example C. dignity D. target 55. A. someway B. anyway C. at random D. in particular 第三部分 阅读理解(共15题 每题2分 满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A It is important that you read this carefully before first using the wok. Until you become familiar with the product, we advise that you can keep this handy and refer to it when required. IMPORTANT SAFEGUARDS: ◇In order to prevent the risk of electric shock, DO NOT IMMERSE the cord or the probe in water or any other liquid. ◇Whenever the wok is used near children, it is essential that close supervision takes place. Never leave the appliance unattended while in use. Before disassembling the wok for cleaning, SWITCH OFF AND REMOVE THE PLUG from the power source. ◇DO NOT USE THE Quick-Fry WOK OUTDOORS. ◇Avoid touching hot surfaces; instead use the heat-resistant handles on the wok or the heat-resistant plastic knob on top of the glass lid. DO NOT OPERATE NEAR HOT SURFACES such as electric hotplates, gas burners or in a heated oven. ◇DO NOT COVER the Quick-Fry wok with the lid while using it to deep fry foods. Failure to comply will cause condensation to drip onto the oil and cause splattering. ◇DO NOT ATTEMPT REPAIR of the Quick-Fry wok. If the cord becomes damaged, or if the appliance is malfunctioning, do not operate. Return the appliance to the nearest authorized service center for repair. DO NOT OPEN THE BASE OR TOUCH THE ELECTRICAL COMONENTS INSIDE. Tampering with the base will void the warranty. Manufactured for operation only from a standard domestic power source. How to Use the Quick-Fry Electric Wok: Be sure to season the wok before using it for the first time. Assemble the wok and heat to the highest setting. Rub the non-stick inner surface of the wok with 1 tablespoon of oil. Use thick paper toweling, and be very careful to avoid touching the hot surface. Cooking Methods: 56. This text is most probably from ______. A. an advertisement for the electric wok B. a cooking book designed for customers C. an instruction booklet for the wok D. a customer review of the wok 57. One of the advantages of the wok is that ______. A. you don’t need to pay close attention to it when cooking B. you may remove its base when cleaning the wok C. you can repair the wok by yourself when it is not working properly D. you can touch the wok because it is totally free from heat B A new study argues that people’s instinct to treat probabilities as evenly split when they are uncertain is widespread. In a working paper Benjamin Enke and Thomas Graeber, both of Harvard University, argue that the bias towards 50:50 has shown up in many contexts. One is decision-making under known risks, such as gambling at a slot machine(老虎机). Economists have long realized that people are more sensitive to changes in probabilities, the nearer they are to the boundaries of 0% and 100%. For example, the chance of a big win of, say, $1 million rising from 0% to 1% seems much more significant than the chance of the same win rising from 20% to 21%. At the extremes, there is a tendency to compress(压缩) odds to evens. Other researchers have found that ambiguous risks have a similar compression effect: it can make people act as if they are facing known odds that are closer to 50:50 than might seem rational, given the information on offer. Messrs Enke and Graeber argue that this tendency even shows up in surveys of expectations about the performance of the economy and the stockmarket. The authors suggest a new theory to explain this behavior: “cognitive uncertainty”. It could be described as a simple lack of confidence. If people know that they may not be doing the sums right, or that their memory may be failing them, or that they are not sure what their own preference are, then their choices depend on the information they are presented and more on a “mental default” of equal probabilities. In a series of online gambling experiments Mr. Enke and Mr. Graeber show that the more uncertain people are in their judgements, the more likely they are to hedge their bets(几面下注)--- even when they have access to information that should, in theory, be useful. Researchers have in the past suggested that odds of 50:50 are really code for “I don’t know”. Forecasters put odds on evens because words like “probable” and “likely” are interpreted very differently by different people. But numbers mean nothing without confidence. 58. People tend to treat probabilities as evenly split when ______. A. they are gambling at a fair slot machine B. the economists have realized people’s sensitivity C. they are trying to earn more money in the boundaries D. they follow their instinct for widespread uncertainty 59. We can conclude from the passage that the compression effect ______. A. is considered very unique in extreme situations B. applies when people make predictions for economic performance C. enables ambiguous risks to be clearer and more obvious D. affects people’s answers on surveys of the stockmarket 60. According to the passage, if people lack confidence and certainty, they may _______when they are making decisions. A. depend on equality B. miss useful information C. forget things more easily D. make mistakes in their calculations 61. What’s the author’s purpose in writing this passage? A. To explain the application of odds and evens. B. To offer tips on promoting people’s confidence. C. To introduce a new study about odds and evens. D. To propose a new theory about cognitive uncertainty. C Getting away may be good for your soul---but is it good for everyone else? ---By BEN HEALY If you feel like you need a vacation, you’re almost certainly right. Americans get far fewer paid days off than workers in pretty much any other industrialized democracy, and the time we actually take off has declined significantly, from 20.3 days in 1987 to 17.2 days in 2017. Beyond souvenirs and suntans, the best reason to take a break may be your own health. For the Helsinki Businessmen Study---a 40-year cardiovascular (心血管的) health study that also happens to be the working title of the solo album I’ll probably never get around to recording---researchers treated men at risk of heart disease. From 1974 to 2004, those men who took at least three weeks of vacation were 37% less likely to die than those who took fewer weeks off. Even if we don’t view time off as a matter of life and death, people who take more of their allotted vacation time tend to find their work more meaningful. Vacation can yield other benefits, too: People who took all or most of their paid vacation time to travel were more likely than others to report a recent raise or bonus. And time not taken depresses more than individual career prospects: In 2017, the average US worker left six paid vacation days unused, which works out to 705 million days of travel nationally, enough to support 1.9 million travel-related jobs. From longevity to career growth to macroeconomic achievements, the case for vacation seems open-and-shut. Yet the picture’s not entirely rosy. Tourism’s carbon footprint grew four times as much as expected from 2009 to 2013, and accounted for 8 percent of all greenhouse-gas emissions in that period. What’s more, the travel industry is expected to consume 92 percent more water in 2050 than it did in 2010, and 189 percent more land. In other environmental news, people are less likely to recycle while on vacation (both because they’re unsure how to, and because getting away with things seems to be a key part of getting away from it all). The frisson(短暂的、突然的兴奋或恐惧) of pitching plastic is not the only thrill tempting travelers. Interviews wit tourists returning from various international destinations revealed that they used more drugs while on vacation than in everyday life. Other studies have found that people are more likely to eat with abandon while traveling: On vacations of one to three weeks, tourists gain an average of 0.7 pounds, a significant portion of average annual weight gain. Finally, a 2015 study found that “travel and leisure” provoked envy---perhaps the single most toxic substance known to man---more than any other attribute(特性) examined (including “relationship and family,” “appearance,” and “money and material possessions”). The effect may be especially severe on social media: 62% of people who described Facebook-caused bouts(发作) of jealousy said they’d been triggered by travel or leisure experiences---versus less than a quarter of people whose envy had been piqued(激起) in person. So for your own health and sanity(心智健全), book that vacation. But for everyone else’s, please travel as sustainably as you can, and take it easy with the Instagram. 62. From the first three paragraphs, we can learn that ______. A. souvenirs and suntans are not what people want when they go on vacation B. not using paid vacation days has little impact on a person’s career prospect C. the time Americans spend on vacation has decreased by about three days from 1987 to 2017 D. the man in Helsinki Businessmen Study are more likely than others to take a vacation 63. Which of the following is closest in meaning to the underlined word “open-and-shut” in paragraph 5? A. tricky and challenging B. uncertain and doubtful C. interesting and inspiring D. obvious and straightforward 64. Which of the following statement is NOT true? A. People are more likely to gain weight when they take a vacation B. The booming of the tourist industry contributes to the acceleration of global warming C. The thrill of throwing plastic tempts travelers to travel more often D. Travel and leisure lead to more envious feelings compared with appearance or wealth 65. It can be concluded that the author’s tone in this passage is ______. A. objective B. skeptical C. sympathetic D. admiring D The phrase “digital nomads(游民)” suggests joyful people who escape their daily work to travel the world, working with laptops on beaches. Relevant statistics regularly made the headline: “There will be one billion digital nomads by 2035”. I started researching digital nomads in 2015, and it took me three years to develop an understanding of what might be going on. I’ve met hundreds of people who think of themselves as digital nomads and many more who have dreamed about becoming one. The first thing I learned is that how people feel about the label “digital nomad” changes over time. People starting out often assume it’s a permanent lifestyle, but that’s rarely the case. One of my respondents explained, “I don’t go around calling myself a digital nomad now. It’s a bit silly.” Indeed, there’s still debate about whether it’s a buzzword(时髦用语) or a real phenomenon. Some have even tried to figure out how “authentic” a digital nomad is, by how much they move from place to place. And there has been heated debate online about who’s a real digital nomad, and who is merely self-promoting. Most of the digital nomads I spoke to, who once had well-paid jobs, told me that they were escaping from deeply-rooted problems in the contemporary Western workplace. One of my respondents, Zeb, was working three restaurant jobs to pay the rent in San Francisco. The city sucked up all his time and money. This made him abandon his plans to sell recycled products online. Swapping expensive California for affordable South-East Asia helped Zeb to launch his own business. Lissette, a skilled translator from Hamburg, Germany, is able to produce high-quality work quickly. She soon tired of the culture of presenteeism (出勤主义) at her workplace. She explained, “I’m efficient, and I like to get the work done and leave on time. :Others were obviously scared to leave first, so they would sit at their desks and play with their computers.” Nearly 40% of British adults believe their jobs don’t make sense. Their housing is of poor quality and too expensive, and the economies don’t provide young people with wages they can live on. With these challenges, it’s hardly surprising that those new to the world are already desperate to escape. Yet there are certain complexities that come with living as a citizen of the world. As Lissette said, “Digital nomads can quickly become isolated.” Digital nomads have to shoulder responsibility for almost every aspect of modern life: their mental health, daily routine, income, safety and shelter. Most digital nomads travel on tourist visas, which requires them to move regularly---an experience my participants have described as disorienting (使人迷失方向的). For those digital nomads who make a living as professional bloggers, it’s also part of their job to sell the life-style. As a result, many try to present a stable and happy image online. Lissette explained, “There ‘s a danger---when my aunt sees my picture online, she thinks that everything looks so happy here on the beach. Of course, my digital identity always looks happier than my real life.” But at some point, most of my research participants feel sorrow for the loss of some aspects, such as location dependence, regular work hours, or an office party. They miss some of the things they were escaping. Many nomads I’ve interviewed just pack up and go home without telling anyone. Being a digital nomad can be rewarding and offers an escape from the boring office hour. But it’s important that digital nomads think deeply about the importance of community and mental health in their lives. Freedom does not mean the same thing for everyone. 66. What does the author think of digital nomads? A. Easy to get on with. B. Difficult to define. C. Extremely popular. D. About to disappear. 67. What led Lissette to escape from her workplace? A. Fierce competition. B. Economic pressure. C. Rigid working system. D. Violation of personal space. 68. What is an attractive aspect of being a digital nomad according to paragraph 4? A. Travelling the world. B. Enjoying more free time. C. Receiving steady incomes. D. Being free from real-life pressures. 69. What does the author advise us to do in the last paragraph? A. Think twice before becoming a digital nomad. B. Share your real life and job on the Internet. C. Have a much more comfortable lifestyle. D. Resign from a dead-end job as soon as possible. 70. What would be the best title of the passage? A. Digital nomads: what future jobs will be like B. Digital nomads: a trend that will take over the world C. Digital nomads: an effective way to escape your everyday work D. Digital nomads: what it’s really like to work while traveling the world 第Ⅱ卷 主观题(35分) 第四部分 任务型阅读(共10题 每题1分 满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填1个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。 If you see a group of people kneel in a circle on a beautiful beach bowing before little piles of sand, don't panic: They are not into some cult ritual(崇拜仪式) but rather undergoing a team building activity, which has become popular in China in the last few years. Team building aims to enhance social relations between members of a team, group or company, address interpersonal problems, and improve performance in teamwork-based scenarios and thus maximize output. As many leaders prefer their teams to work that way, team building becomes a preferred choice to achieve that goal. However, things sometimes go wrong. Like the case mentioned in the beginning, the "ceremony" implied participants were saying farewell to the past and were ready to embrace the future. The original intention was not bad, but the way it was done was quite absurd. Many other ridiculous cases have also become front-page stories. In January 2016, a company in East China's Nanjing, capital city of Jiangsu Province, asked its employees go into the streets crying slogans, hug women they didn't know, and even kiss dustbins alongside the roads. In December 2017, a beauty company in Nanchang, East China's Jiangxi Province, held its 14th anniversary celebration, during which employees hit each other in the face after kneeling down. The company said it aimed to cultivate the so-called wolf spirit - a term popular among Chinese small and medium-sized companies - which seek to help workers make a firm decision to achieve success. But wait a minute, team building is meant to make members feel like living in a family, isn't it? Can these extreme activities make people feel so or at least enjoy the process? Many such activities have also turned into a way of pleasing the leadership. Moreover, almost all such team building is scheduled at weekends, sacrificing time with family members. This has completely gone off course. A team can be united if it works in a harmonious atmosphere with members willingly working together toward a goal, especially when the employers sets an example to care for everyone in the team rather than being fussy. A relaxed gathering will be more effective than exhausting team building programs designed to make staff better know each other and get closer. What is learnt during team building is more important than what form it takes, and a company should be aware of the importance of coordinating office atmosphere daily. It is unrealistic to make employees go deep into understanding the importance of teamwork or begin to love their company within just dozens of minutes of team building programs. After all, managing a team well is tougher than hurting employees' feelings. The (71)_______ of team building Many activities like people bowing on bended kneels in a circle on a beach have become a common practice to build team spirits The purpose of team building Team building is to make a team, group or company more (72)_______ and productive. The (73)_______ of extreme team building Contrary to the original intentions, some team building is quite absurd and has made (74)_______. In January 2016, a company in Nanjing asked his employees to cry slogans on the streets, hug (75)________ women and even kiss roadside trash cans. In December 2017, a company in Nanchang asked his employees to slap each other’s face after kneeling down to make them (76)________ workers. The consequences of extreme team building Participates don’t feel part of a family and enjoy the process. Many such programs on weekends have become a way to please the leadership and led to (77)_______ time with their families. The (78)_______ on team building The employers should take the (79)________ in showing concern for everyone in the team and arrange a relaxed gathering. The employers should put more (80)________ on coordinating office atmosphere daily where members are more likely to develop team spirits and love their company. 第五部分 书面表达(满分25分) 阅读下面短文,并按照要求用英语写150词左右的文章。 Preparing for the futureA senior 3 student is participating in a special oath-taking(誓师大会) online at home. Teaching dance onlineA teacher is demonstrating her dance moves for online classes due to novel coronavirus outbreak. Supporting community’s recoveryA community worker bought bags of medicines for residents on lockdown in a community. 1、用30个词概括上述图片及文字内容; 2、用约120个单词结合自己经历谈谈我们学生应如何努力共战病毒。 【写作要求】 1. 写作过程中不能直接引用原文语句; 2. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称; 3. 不必写标题。 【评分标准】 内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当。 20200420高三英语模拟(1) 参考答案 1-5.ABACC 6-10. BCBCB 11-15. ACBBA 16-20. BCACA 21-25 CBACB 26-30 DACAD 31-35 CDBBA 36-40 DACBC 41-45 ACBDA 46-50 BCDAB 51-55 DCDAB 56-57 CB 58-61 ABBC 62-65 CDCA 66-70BCDAD 71. popularity 7 2. harmonious 73.cases/examples 74. headlines 75. unknown 76. determined 77. less 78. tips/suggestions/advice 79. lead 80. emphasis 81 书面表达 In order to prevent and control the novel coronavirus-related pneumonia ,teachers and students arrange all teaching activities online and communities on lockdown are offered supplies by their workers. During this special period, as senoir high students, on one hand, we should interact with teachers actively with necessary classes attended, discussing and asking questions online . To develop the spirit of independence, we must take online exams honestly .On the other hand, we should try our best not to go out ,emphasizing the importance of hygiene. When schools open , wearing masks is a must, and windows are to be opened regularly to let clean air in. What’s more, it is a good chance to receive the education of love and life. When foreigners prefer to go to China during this disaster, we are proud of being Chinese and determine to devote ourselves to study and bring prosperity to our motherland . 附:听力材料 (Text 1) M: Hi Lucy! Wow — what a lot of noise! Are you in a shopping center? W: It’s this film on TV. It’s too loud, isn’t it? M: Yeah, a bit. Are you free tomorrow? There’s a concert in the park. Shall we go? W: That sounds great. (Text 2) W: Have you taken my phone, Sam? I just put it on the table next to my bed, but it’s not there now! Mum said she saw you put a phone on your desk! M: Yes, I did — my phone! What’s that over there on the sofa? Look — there’s yours! (Text 3) M: Hi Mia. Are you free on December 17th? It’s my birthday, and I’m having a party. W: Sorry, Nico, but I’ll be on holiday. We’re going to Australia. We’ll leave on the 10th. And we won’t fly back until 5th January! (Text 4) W: So, Robert, how do you feel this year has gone for you? You’ve worked really hard to increase our sales. M: It’s been a bit up and down, but I’ll meet my sales targets. Last year you promised me that I would be promoted if I met my sales targets. (Text 5) M: What’s the weather like in Prague? W: Well, when I arrived in Prague, it was minus seven degrees and there was lots of snow. But in summer, the sun shines, and you can sit outside in the cafes. The weather in autumn is fantastic. 第二节 (Text 6) M: I’ve photographed the tree in our village every day to show how it’s changed through the different seasons. Look. W: Oh, here it’s covered in leaves. Reminds me of summer. M: Yes — it’s a nice photo. But look — in this one you can see the new leaves beginning to grow again — I prefer it to all the others, to be honest. My mum loves this photo taken in winter, with no leaves on the tree, but the light was poor that day. W: Really? Well, I still think it’s beautiful. (Text 7) M: Do you have a best friend, Olga? W: Yes, I do. Her name’s Anna. M: Tell me about her, please. W: She’s very kind. She’s always there if I need someone to talk to. She’s smart. She’s usually at the top of the class in math. M: What do you like to read? W: Well, I like to read historical novels. I’m reading one about Anne Boleyn now. It’s extremely interesting. Now I want to visit England and see the places where she lived. M: Have you been to any nice places recently? W: Yes, I went to St. Petersburg during my last vacation. My grandparents live there. We stayed there for a week, and we visited all the museums and palaces. It was wonderful. (Text 8) M: Hi, can I help you? W: Yes, I’d like to return this T-shirt, please. M: May I ask what the problem with the T-shirt is? W: Well, I don’t know about the size. I haven’t tried it on. Look, it’s got the name of the store right across it. I hate that. M: Yes, most of our T-shirts have the name like that. W: I didn’t notice it. I only bought it 3 days ago. Can I have the money back? M: No. I’m sorry. We can only return your money if there’s something wrong with the clothes. W: There is something wrong. It has this name across it. M: No. I mean if there’s a stain on it or something like that. And there’s nothing like that wrong with this T-shirt, so all I can do is exchange it for something else. W: Well, the belts in your store are nice. I’ll exchange the T-shirt for one belt. M: OK. The belt is more expensive than the T-shirt, so you’ll have to pay the difference, which is eleven fifty. W: OK. (Text 9) W: Today I’m talking to teenage skateboard champion, Blayne Jackson. Blayne, how did you first learn to skateboard? M: I got my first skateboard when I was eight. I was hoping to join the skateboard club at my local park, but you had to be at least 12 to have lessons. So I just watched lots of skateboarding videos and then practiced all the moves. My cousin was really good at doing jumps, but he was 13 and not interested in teaching a kid like me! W: Where’s the best place for skateboarding? M: Well, for freestyle-boarding, any flat ground, like a basketball court, will do. The place I like most right now is the path that goes along the beach in my town. There’s a square in London which is great for skateboarding. W: I guess health is important. What do you do to stay fit? M: I used to skateboard for 3 hours every day. That wasn’t keeping me fit enough, though. So I’ve had a home gym put in and I’ve started to spend time in there. W: Any advice for young people taking up skateboarding? M: Don’t waste money on a cheap board. Another thing I’d advise is don’t expect to learn straight away. It takes time and practice. W: Thanks, Blayne. (Text 10) M: Here is a piece of news about paper. Scientists have come up with a new type of paper that can be printed on and then used again up to 20 times. Users will be able to either remove the writing from the paper themselves, or leave it to disappear over a period of time, after which the paper will be completely blank and ready to be printed on again. There is no big change in quality between the first and the twentieth printout. Under normal circumstances it seems that the writing will remain perfectly clear for at least three days, long enough for most practical purposes. The new process does not require ink. Instead, the paper is printed on using a mixture of chemicals and light. If users want the print to disappear more quickly, they can apply heat to the paper. This can take as little as ten minutes. The hope is that in the future this paper will be widely used, providing an environmentally friendly alternative to ordinary paper.

    • 2020-04-29
    • 下载16次
    • 20766.69KB
  • ID:4-7243050 2020届百校联考高考百日冲刺金卷全国Ⅰ卷英语(二)(Word版)(无听力音频,无听力文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    www.ks5u.com 2020届百校联考高考百日冲刺金卷 全国I卷·英语(二) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分为四部分。 2.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在本试卷相应的位置。 3.全部答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 4.本试卷满分150分,测试时间120分钟。 5.考试范围:高考全部内容。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What color is the seven-dollar hat? A. Red. B. Black. C. White. 2. What is the woman complaining about? A. The speaker is not humorous enough. B. The speaker is speaking in a low voice. C. The lecture room is too small for so many listeners. 3. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a hotel. B. In a street. C. At a restaurant. 4. What does the man order for his wife? A. Two pies and a cup of coffee. B. Two hamburgers and a glass of juice. C. Two hamburgers and a cup of coffee. 5. What does the man want to do? A. To buy his girlfriend a birthday gift. B. To ask his girlfriend for a birthday gift. C. To help his girlfriend buy a birthday gift. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the exchange rate? A. 11. 44. B. 11.45. C. 11.54. 7. How much does the man want in silver? A. Three pence. B. Three ten-penny. C. Seventeen pounds. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. Whom does the woman buy a present for? A. Her father. B. Her brother. C. Her boyfriend. 9. What does the woman buy at last? A. A shirt and a tic. B. A shirt and a belt. C. Pants and a belt. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. What is the man going to do at 8:00 am? A. Attend a meeting. B. Make a decision. C. Review the pictures. 11. What does the woman want to do? A. Attend the advanced drawing course. B. Get some books about drawing. C. Take a drawing examination. 12. What does the woman give to the man? A. A textbook. B. Some flowers. C. Some drawings. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. How long will the man's holiday last? A. A fortnight. B. A month. C. Several months. 14. Why does the man want to have a holiday? A. To kill time. B. To have a rest. C. To enjoy the snow. 15. Why can't the man make a decision? A. Both places are great for a holiday. B. He has not enough time to visit both places. C. He doesn't know which trip will be cheaper. 16. Where will the man go at last? A. Switzerland. B. Spain. C. Neither. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. What did Shirley Chisholm work for all her life? A. To change her life completely. B. To improve the lives of others. C. To become the first black president. 18. How many sisters does Shirley Chisholm have? A. 3. B. 4. C. 5. 19. What did Shirley Chisholm's mother do? A. A factory worker. B. A teacher. C. A tailor. 20. What can we know about Shirley Chisholm? A. She loved writing very much. B. She attended university in the daytime. C. She was devoted to early education. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Getting around Venice by travelling along its waterways is a delight for all visitors. Apart from offering unforgettable views of the architecture, the city's transport options are convenient, efficient, and also relatively inexpensive. PASSES Instead of paying EUR 7 per ride, a better option is to purchase one of ACTV's passes, which offer unlimited travel for 1 day(EUR 20), 2 days(EUR 30), 3 days (EUR 40) or 1 week(EUR 60). For children and young people between the ages of 6 and 29, ACTV offers a special "Rolling Venice" 3-day pass(EUR 29). BY GONDOLA Considered by many as the most symbolic feature of Venice, today gondolas circulate most often on canals in the centre of the city, carrying tourists on rides at fixed rates, which tend to be rather high. A 40-minute ride costs around EUR 100, but may be shared by as many as six passengers. BY WATER TAXI Getting around by water taxi in Venice is most costly, but can be a convenient option when you are in a hurry or need to carry a lot of luggage. The initial charge is EUR 15,then EUR 2 per minute. If you have more than one bag per passenger, there is a charge of EUR 3 for each additional piece. BY RENTAL BOAT It is possible to rent a boat to travel around Venice's canals. A boating permit is not required, but you will need to pass a basic turning and docking test before being allowed to rent a boat. Rates start at EUR 30 per hour. Note: There are only four fuelling stations for boats in Venice. Make sure you note their locations before heading out. 21. What is said about the ACTV's pass? A. It provides the tourists with five choices. B. It is very suitable for kids and the young. C. It should be ordered ahead of time online. D. It is a certificate given to the foreign tourists. 22. Why does the author recommend gondola? A. Because it is the most economical means. B. Because tourists can enjoy the city for longer. C. Because tourists will be clear about the cost. D. Because it represents the city of Venice. 23. Which of the following may cost you most? A. PASSES. C. BY WATER TAXI. B. BY GONDOLA. D. BY RENTAL BOAT. B On a Saturday afternoon, Tasi Lama had just finished lunch and was going to wash his hands when the ground under his feet started shaking violently. Objects began to fall down from overhead and rising above the crashes,he could hear terrified screams all around him. Several months later, the painter from Nepal's Kathmandu Valley remembers that day more vividly than his wedding day or the birth of his son. It was on April 25, 2015 that an earthquake hit Nepal, the former Himalayan kingdom out of sight between its giant neighbors China and India, 81 years after a similar disaster. This killer quake and aftershocks that continued for more than a month afterward killed over 8.000 people, destroyed thousands of houses, and ruined an economy already damaged by many other reasons. It was also of consequence for the ancient art style Nepali painters such as Lama have been practicing for generations. "We left our homes and lived in the open fields outside the city, under tarpaulins(防水油布)for a month," Lama said. "Many of the houses, built of mud and bricks, were in ruins and the aftershocks continued, though less frequently. One day, I went to my showroom to get some of the paintings out and the Earth started shaking again. I dropped everything and ran out for my life." Dinesh Lama, a 32-year-old artist from Nepal's capital city, Kathmandu, said his Boudha Stupa Thangka Center, which functions as his showroom as well as his studio, has remained shut since the earthquake, as his artisans are too traumatized(心理受到创伤的)to take up the brush again. "We lived in temporary tents for more than a month," he said. "When they try to sit inside the studio and paint, fear makes their hands shake. Luckily, we have got a lot of aid from China. I believe we will come back to our home soon." 24. What can we conclude from the second paragraph? A. The April 25 earthquake made Nepal disappear for long. B. Nepal also suffered a serious disaster due to the 1934 quake. C. This quake caused more deaths than the one 81 years ago. D. The earthquake is the only reason for Nepal being backward. 25. What can we know according to Tasi Lama's words? A. Many Nepali painters lost their lives in the quake. B. Only the houses built of mud and bricks broke down. C. His showroom fell into ruins after the quake. D. He had no choice but to stop working for long. 26. What made Dinesh Lama worried most? A. That his showroom had been totally destroyed. B. That his artisans were incapable of working. C. That he couldn't sell his works as usual. D. That he would never pick up his brush to draw. 27. Which of the following is the proper title for the text? A. Earthquake Brings Damage to Ancient Art B. Earthquake Causes Many Artists Out of Job C. China Gives a Timely Hand to Nepal D. Nepal Suffers from Two Nonstop Quakes C As the capital city of Thailand, Bangkok is also the country's most populous city with more than 8 million people. Over the years, Bangkok has established itself as one of the most important regional centers for arts, entertainment and fashion. It is also a major regional force in business and finance. Bangkok is one of the most popular travel destinations for people all over the world. This is primarily due to its energetic city life and its incredible cultural landmarks. Bangkok has much to offer to tourists. From dazzling temples to magnificent palaces, from its well-known floating market to its traditional Chinatown, Bangkok is a city that should not be missed. There are also numerous hotels, guesthouses and hostels available for travelers that are committed to making their stay pleasant and comfortable. There are many that are located right in the center of the city enabling tourists to have access to shopping centers, restaurants, bars and popular landmarks. Most accommodations in Bangkok offer 24-hour free Internet access, daily newspapers, theaters, luggage rooms and comfortable bedrooms. For example Lubd is located in Bangkok's best hangout area. You will have access to all that this city has to offer, be it culture, entertainment, bars, restaurants, clubs or shopping. At Lubd, you will find high-quality accommodation and fun and friendly staff. It has been picked as one of the seventeen coolest hostels to stay for backpackers by The Observer, UK. The people of Bangkok are extremely convivial and that is why there is always something going on in the city. These include royal anniversaries, Buddhist rites, lunar religious festivals and other cultural events. Foreign festivals are also celebrated with great passion in Bangkok. These include Christmas and Halloween. Overall, if you're looking for an exciting travel destination in Asia. Bangkok is a city that should definitely not be missed. 28. Why do so many people come to Bangkok? A. Because it is the capital city of Thailand. B. Because people go after fashion in the city. C. Because of its rich culture and fullness of life. D. Because of the mysterious temples and palaces. 29. How does the author describe the accommodation in Bangkok? A. It can meet different people's needs. B. All the hotels are located downtown. C. It is convenient but a little expensive. D. Most of the hotels are famous in the world. 30. What does the underlined word "convivial" mean in the last paragraph? A. Busy. B. Cheerful. C. Curious. D. Cautious. 31. What can be inferred from the passage? A. Lubd is considered the best hotel in the world. B. Most of the star hotels are situated in the city centre. C. Bangkok is the author's preferred city in Asia. D. Bangkok provides visitors with cheap accommodations. D United States health officials say an estimated 80.000 people died of influenza(流感)and problems resulting from the flu last winter, making it the worst season since 1977. The director for the U. S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)reported the number to The Associated Press. Health experts were expecting the winter of 2017-2018 to be a bad year for flu deaths, but not that. Doctor William Schaffner is an expert on vaccines, at Vanderbilt University in Tennessee. Schaffner noted that 80,000 deaths are nearly twice as much as what health officials once considered a "bad year". CDC officials say that between 12,000 and 56,000 Americans die every year from flu-related causes, but they do not have an exact count of how many people die from the flu each year. Influenza is a relatively common disease and not always listed on death records as the official cause of death. While last winter was a bad flu season in the U. S.,it was not the worst. The 1918 flu lasted nearly two years. Historians estimate that the disease was to blame for between 500,000 to 700,000 deaths during that period. The exact number is still not known. One thing that made the 2017-2018 flu season so bad was that the flu virus was strong. Usually the disease kills the very young, the very old or those who are already sick. However, last winter, the flu killed many healthy Americans. Another thing that made the flu season so deadly was that the flu vaccine was not as effective as experts had predicted. Drug makers have made changes to the vaccine. Even though the vaccine did not work well last year, health experts still strongly suggest getting vaccinated. 32. What can we learn about influenza in the first paragraph? A. The winter of 2017-2018 saw the deadliest flu in history. B. Effective cures should be found to deal with influenza. C. Health experts had assumed flu would be severer. D. More people died of influenza than expected in the winter of 2017-2018. 33. How many deaths did the health officials expect in a bad year? A. 80.000. B. 40.000. C. 60.000. D. 20.000. 34. Why can't CDC officials give an exact number of deaths from flu? A. Because flu is always considered as a common disease. B. Because people usually don't take flu seriously. C. Because CDC officials are unwilling to count the deaths. D. Because flu is not always listed on death records. 35. What do experts recommend people to do in the last paragraph? A. Change the vaccine. B. Avoid using vaccine. C. Get vaccinated. D. Do research on vaccine. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 If you've been feeling a lot sleepy in your daily life, here are some tips to picking up your energy levels. But first,you should make sure if you're experiencing some serious illnesses. 36 , keep these tips in mind. The first recommendation is to exercise. Although it may seem difficult to work out when you're tired, it turns out that physical activity can actually give you more energy. The second thing to work on is to go to sleep early enough to get a full night's sleep, preferably so that you wake up naturally without the need for your alarm. 37 . Thus, another useful tip is to take a nap during the afternoon. Naps can restore your mind and body without taking up too much time, regaining your energy and raising working efficiency. The best length of time for a nap is about 20 minutes. Shorter, and you won't get much out of it. 38 . 39 . Drinking plenty of water and fluids throughout the day is one important way to stay energized, since dehydration(脱水)leaves us in low sprits. Some experts say that eating smaller meals more often throughout the day can help maintain energy and balance blood sugar levels. Be aware also that people who are overweight are more likely to experience tiredness easily. 40 , reducing extra weight could help you gain more energy. A. If you're overweight B. If you feel uncomfortable C. As you know,it is quite a good habit D. However, this goal is hard to achieve in practice E. Longer, and you may find it harder to sleep at night F. If you're otherwise healthy but just need some extra energy G. Other ways to increase energy involve our diet and consumption 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Hard work, leadership, and passion are only a few of the many things I have learned through dancing. As a young girl I was a 41 of dance teams where I learned to dance in various 42 such as jazz, tap and ballet. At the age of 13 these classes became too 43 for my parents, which lead me not to 44 a conventional dance class for the next four years. Even though I was not attending dance classes, I used what I 45 in prior classes to maintain my flexibility and continue to develop my dancing 46 . Throughout this time my passion for dancing helped me learn how to be a leader and 47 as I coached myself, taught my sisters and put on my own 48 for my family. With the time and hard work that I 49 in the four years I couldn't take dance classes, I was able to get onto my high school dance 50 . Over the next three years on the team I pushed my body to be the best 51 that I could be. I was able to be in every group dance and 52 became a background leader. I also 53 with various injuries. My first year on the team I had both of my ankles 54 several times. After a several-month-long 55 , my second competition season resulted in patellar tendinitis (肌键炎)in my knees that have yet to 56 heal. Even with these injuries I was able to become a co-captain for the team and 57 them to win the first national championship title in team 58 . Since then I have taken several dance classes at Saddleback College. In this past year I 59 taking dance classes as I have to heal my injuries from my time in 60 school. 41. A. teacher B. carrier C. worker D. part 42. A. styles B. names C. shapes D. manners 43. A. difficult B. complex C. costly D. specific 44. A. give B. take C. guarantee D. sponsor 45. A. saw B. experienced C. learned D. received 46. A. skills B. movements C. patterns D. levels 47. A. secretary B. instructor C. performer D. employee 48. A. talents B. levels C. decisions D. shows 49. A. arranged B. put C. delivered D. organized 50. A. practice B. event C. team D. competition 51. A. leader B. dancer C. assistant D. volunteer 52. A. frequently B. actually C. immediately D. successfully 53. A. compared B. struggled C. played D. started 54. A. hurt B. broken C. burst D. cracked 55. A. exercise B. design C. trial D. recovery 56. A. exactly B. possibly C. completely D. lately 57. A. advise B. permit C. expect D. lead 58. A. history B. course C. mark D. operation 59. A. risked B. considered C. quit D. kept 60. A. professional B. high C. middle D. primary 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Eating a diet rich in high-quality protein蛋白质)may help you maintain a healthy weight by 61 (make) you feel full longer, and fueling you with extra energy for exercising. High-protein 62 (diet) aren't balanced in terms of the essential nutrients, vitamins, and fiber your body needs. However, a diet that is too high in animal protein can 63 (actual) lead to weight gain over time. A study found that those who ate more red and processed meat put on 64 (much) weight, about one extra pound every four years, while those who ate more nuts over the course of the study 65 (gain) only half as much weight. Some people are able to lose weight on high-protein diets in the short-term but this weight loss is not due to eating more animal protein, 66 simply due to consuming fewer calories. A safer way 67 (lose) weight is to reduce sugar intake and calories, while maintaining a nutritionally balanced diet 68 is rich in plant-based proteins. For most of us, consuming the right balance of whole foods each day will provide us 69 all the nutrients we need. There is also no 70 (evident)that protein from a powder or bar can improve athletic performance any more than protein from food. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意: 1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 My parents hired a tutor to teach myself English when I was in primary school. Though I have learned English for many years, but I never got a chance to talking to a foreigner. The chance finally came as I went high school. Some foreign exchange student came to study in our school for a year. I was luckily to become the partner of one of them. My job is to assist her in solving daily problems. As we communicated more, I made great progress in my speaking English, which made me sounded like a real Englishman. This experience is such valuable to me 第二节 书面表达(满分25分) 假定你是李华。你的英国朋友Green给你发邮件,想了解你们学校的体育运动选修情况。请你依据下列要点,给Green写封电子邮件。 1.介绍学校体育运动选修情况; 2.介绍自己喜欢的体育运动。 注意: 1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

    • 2020-04-28
    • 下载0次
    • 1708KB
  • ID:4-7182513 2020届广东省深圳市高三第二次线上统一测试(4月)英语 (PDF 版 ) ( 无听力试题 )

    高中英语/月考专区/高三

    2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 1页(共 8页) 2020 年深圳市普通高中高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英 语 2020. 4 试卷共 8页,卷面满分 120分。考试用时 120分钟。 注意事项: 1. 答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在 答题卡上的指定位置。用 2B铅笔将答题卡上试卷类型 A后的方框涂黑。 2. 选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 写在试题卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。 3. 非选择题的作答:用签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试题卷、草 稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。 4. 考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 40分) 第一节 (共 15小题;每小题 2分,满分 30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C和 D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡 上将该项涂黑。 A Foods of the Future We asked young scientists to write an advertisement that answers this question: How will food options, food availability, and individuals’ food choices change in the future? A selection of their suggested marketing campaigns is below. Read previous NextGen Voices survey results at http://science.sciencemag.org/collection/nextgen-voices. — Jennifer Sills Personalized Meal Plans Send us your DNA, and we will predict your food preferences! Receive your personalized food basket, with a day-by-day diet program. We will send you full meals and personalized smoothies (水果奶昔) based on your genetic taste tendency. Ada Gabriela Blidner Twitter:@adagbb Fresh Fruit If you miss sweet temperate fruits, welcome to our Moon Farm. Our fruit trees are planted in hybrid-soil and artificial air that reproduce Earth’s environment from 5000 years ago. Pick fruits with your family or ship to your doorstep with MoonEx. Freshness guaranteed. Yongsheng Ji Email: jiyongshengkey@hotmail.com 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 2页(共 8页) Meat Our steaks are sourced from natural grasslands, where cattle now fill the ecological roles. With FoodFootprint feeding system, we enhance natural grazing (放牧) to improve animal growth effectively while minimizing methane production and water consumption. At only $219.00/kg (including carbon taxes and ecological taxes), our steaks are affordable for the whole family. Falko Buschke Email: falko. buschke@gmail. com 21. Which of the following needs you to provide the information of your genes? A. Meat. B. Fresh Fruit. C. NextGen Voices. D. Personalized Meal Plans. 22. Who should you contact if you want to have fun with your family? A. Jennifer Sills. B. Yongsheng Ji. C. Falko Buschke. D. Ada Gabriela Blidner. 23. Which of the following best describes the steaks in Meat? A. Fresh. B. Green. C. Expensive. D. Personalized. B Amanda Seyfried didn’t grow up with dogs. With her busy work schedule, she didn’t think she could take care of a dog. In fact, she wasn’t looking for a furry friend at all. But then she met Finn. Today, the 34-year-old actress, who’s known for films Mamma Mia, is a dog owner and a spokeswoman at the welfare organization Best Friends Animal Society. “I can’t imagine my life without him,” Seyfried says of 6.5-year-old Australian shepherd Finn, who is allowed on her U.S. set. If for some reason he can’t join Seyfried on location --- like on a recent trip when she traveled from France to China, Seyfried requests from her dog sitter twice — daily videos of him. Now with a new video for Best Friends Animal Society, she calls herself Finn’s “stage mother.” Seyfried and Finn shot an ’80s-themed video for the # 9000StepsChallenge, which asks animal owners to walk 9,000 steps with their pets on the ninth day of the month to raise awareness to the fact that more than 9,000 dogs and cats are euthanized (安乐死 ) in shelters each day because there’s not enough room. As for the video shoot, in which Seyfried and Finn walked the 9,000 steps --- it was more exhausting than a long walk. Seyfried was Finn’s trainer on the shoot. She believes that instead of being Finn’s cp-star, she’ll go back to being BFFs. 24. Why did Seyfried originally refuse a pet dog? A. She wasn’t not yet a spokeswoman. B. She wasn’t used to being with a dog. C. She was too busy to care for a dog. D. She had not enough room for a dog. 25. Who does the underlined word “him” in paragraph 3 refer to? A. Finn. B. Seyfried. C. The dog sitter. D. Finn’s best friend. 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 3页(共 8页) 26. Why did Seyfried shoot the video together with Finn? A. To show how deep she loves Finn. B. To train Finn to have a long walk. C. To take part in an animal cp-star show. D. To call on public attention to pets’ life. 27. Which section of a newspaper is this text most likely from? A. News B. Life C. Education D. Sports C Pinocchio may be just a children’s fairy tale, but Spanish scientists at the University of Granada recently investigated this so-called “Pinocchio effect” and found that our noses don’t grow when we tell a lie, but actually shrink a bit. Dr. Gómez Milán and his team developed a lie detector test that used thermography(体温计) to tell if people were lying, and found that whenever participants in their research were being untruthful, the temperature of the tip of their nose dropped up to 1.2℃, while the temperature of their forehead increased up to 1.5℃. Scientist also found that drop in temperature at nose level actually caused it to slightly shrink, although the difference is undetected by the human eye. “One has to think in order to lie, which rises the temperature of the forehead,” Dr. Gómez Milán explained the findings. “At the same time we feel anxious, which lowers the temperature of the nose.” For this study, researchers asked a number of 60 students to perform various tasks while their temperature is scanned by technology. One of these tasks required making a 3 to 4 minutes call to their parents or a friend and telling a significant lie. Participants had to make up the lie themselves during the call. Interestingly, this lie detector picked up the “Pinocchio effect” temperature difference in 80 percent of the test subjects, which is a better rate of success than that of any modern lie detector. “With this method we have achieved to increase accuracy”, said Dr. Gómez Milán, who added that law enforcement interviewers could one day combine other lie detection technology with thermal imaging to achieve better results. 28. Why does the writer talk about Pinocchio in the first paragraph? A. To tell a fairy tale. B. To give an example. C. To talk about a scientist. D. To introduce the topic. 29. What is “Pinocchio effect”? A. Our noses will grow when we tell a lie. B. Our noses will shrink when we tell a lie. C. The temperature of the forehead falls if we lie. D. The temperature of the student rises for anxiety. 30. How did Dr. Gómez Milán feel about the lie detector? A. Doubtful. B. Surprised. C. Confident. D. Puzzled. 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 4页(共 8页) 31. What lesson can we learn from the text? A. A lie will travel very hard. B. Many ways to bring a liar to light. C. A lie never lives to be old. D. Once a liar always a liar. D East Africa is experiencing the worst desert locust outbreak in decades. Climate events have accelerated breeding of the pest across the region, and with a sudden rise in the locust population expected in coming weeks, urgent actions and funds are needed to prevent a human crisis. Twenty million people in six of the eight East African countries are most affected by an ongoing desert locust outbreak at risk of serious food insecurity. Considered among the most destructive of moving pests, an adult locust can consume 2g of plants per day, affecting crops and grasslands. A group typically holds 20 to 150 million locusts per square kilometer and can move hundreds of kilometers per day, invading areas covering millions of square kilometers. An active group, therefore, can destroy crops and grasslands within a very short period of time. That global warming could increase the risk of desert locust crisis was proposed over ten years ago, and in February, the UN Secretary-General António Guterres stated that the current outbreak is linked to the effects of climate change: “warmer seas mean more perfect breeding ground for locusts”. The outbreak has its origins in 2018, when a series of windstorms in the Arabian Peninsula (阿拉伯半岛) enabled the warm and wet conditions the desert locust requires to breed and band undetected in remote regions. Though our focus here is migration west, dreadful outbreaks of the desert locust have been experienced to the east. The situation is going out of control. A rescue operation and financial support admit no delay. The Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO) can take out only US$138 million for rapid response and immediate action — controlling the spread of the desert locust and safeguarding livelihoods. They say the maths is clear: about half the funding (资助) is needed for supervision, ground and sky control, and uniting efforts; the other half is needed for livelihoods and food security of farmers. As for the huge gap, they have called on the international community to act now through funding. However, by the end of February, just US$69 million had been promised. This most alarming crisis has developed and is worsening in East Africa. The funds needed to control the situation become very difficult to achieve and the gap is a big concern. 32. Why does the crisis happen in East Africa? A. There is a big population there. B. There are large deserts and grasslands. C. Africa lies west of Arabian Peninsula. D. Good climate for breeding plays a role. 33. Why does the writer list those figures in Para 2? A. To warn of the terrible damage by locusts. B. To help us understand how locusts live. 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 5页(共 8页) C. To show how many locusts there are now. D. To draw a picture of the present Africa. 34. What can we infer from the text? A. The crisis is not noticed until recently. B. More fund is needed to prevent the crisis. C. The crisis has been the focus of the world. D. Locusts are all from the Arabian Peninsula. 35. Which is the best title for the text? A. Killing locusts before too late B. Global warming, a world problem C. Funding Gap for Locust Crisis D. Africa, a crisis-stricken place 第二节(共 5小题;每小题 2分,满分 10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余 选项。 You know that eating healthy, staying active, and solving a few brain games can help keep your memory. But the following lesser-known habits work wonders too. 1. 36 When we sit with our shoulders bent forward, this defeated position actually causes us to feel anxious or depressed — which makes it harder to think clearly and remember things. Conversely (反过来 ), straight upright posture apparently improves memory because it boosts blood and oxygen flow to the brain. 2. Exercise — Once Having trouble remembering faces? 37 In a study, pictures of faces were shown to older folks after they pedal a stationary (静止的 ) bike at an intense pace or simply sit on a self-pedaling bike. On average, people remembered the faces better after the intense exercise. What’s more, the memory gains after a single workout were similar to the gains after 3 months of regular exercise. 3. Limit TV Every parent and grandparent has heard that too much screen time can hurt a child’s cognitive development. 38 According to a study, people (aged 50 or older) who watched more than 3.5 hours of TV a day for 6 years experienced a greater drop in verbal memory test scores than those who watched less. 4. Draw aimlessly A research shows those who drew the words remembered the most when recalling words. That’s because while some parts of the brain about getting memory back become worse as people grow older, the picture processing regions usually don’t. 39 5. Walk Backward 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 6页(共 8页) 40 Walk back! Backward motion — whether real, imagined, or watched — helps people remember the information better than sitting still and, in most cases, better than forward motion. It may be that moving backward in space mentally helps us move back in time to the moment we learned something. A. Sit Tall. B. Stand Straight. C. Start more workouts. D. Sweat for physical training. E. Thus sketching can help adults keep their memory sharp. F. But what about those at the other end of their life span? G. Next time you’re trying to recall something, don’t just think back. 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分 45分) 第一节 完形填空(共 20小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C和 D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处 的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Last July 4th, three police officers went into a supermarket to get something cold to drink. Once inside, the cops were 41 by a store security guard who asked for 42 with a suspected thief. The woman in question didn’t have the look of an 43 criminal. She was obviously scared, and her cheeks were wet with 44 . The cops looked 45 her bag. “We just saw containers of 46 . Nothing else,” Mike told CBS New York. “I’m hungry,” she explained 47 . Being caught, the woman no doubt expected to be taken to jail for the 48 of being hungry while poor. 49 the cops had other ideas. “We’ll 50 for her food,” Sojo told the 51 security guard. The three men had no discussion at all. It went 52 . Instead, each of them 53 out 10 dollars to pay the tab. She would not be arrested today. The woman wept in 54 . Drying her eyes with a kerchief, she 55 , “Thank you, thank you.” She wasn’t the only one touched by this act of 56 . “It was a very beautiful, 57 moment,” says Paul, who was at the store. He was so 58 by what he’d seen that he posted a photo on Twitter for all to see. But attention was 59 what the officers wanted. They were driven by a far more common emotion. As Sojo told CNN, “When you look at someone’s face and see that they need you and they’re actually hungry, it’s pretty 60 as a human being to walk away from something like this.” 41. A. questioned B. examined C. approached D. required 42. A. help B. information C. permission D. trouble 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 7页(共 8页) 43. A. unskilled B. experienced C. intelligent D. active 44. A. paint B. water C. rain D. tears 45. A. outside B. inside C. around D. down 46. A. food B. fruit C. drinks D. sweets 47. A. anxiously B. shamelessly C. fearfully D. angrily 48. A. action B. mistake C. habit D. crime 49. A. And B. But C. So D. Still 50. A. pay B. look C. apologize D. account 51. A. annoyed B. excited C. surprised D. confused 52. A. unchanged B. uninformed C. unsaid D. uncalled 53. A. took B. brought C. worked D. pointed 54. A. delight B. sorrow C. regret D. gratitude 55. A. recalled B. repeated C. responded D. requested 56. A. thinking B. choosing C. sharing D. caring 57. A. brave B. genuine C. painful D. terrible 58. A. moved B. amazed C. bored D. influenced 59. A. sometimes B. finally C. never D. always 60. A. simple B. natural C. complex D. difficult 第二节(共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 When the winter approaches, tanghulu, a traditional Chinese snack can be found on the street corner in northern China. Since the ancient times, it 61 (be) very popular with natives, especially children. Tanghulu is 62 (common) made of haws (山楂), which are rich in vitamin C and are known 63 (have) traditional Chinese medicine properties. According to a legend, 800 years ago, one of the emperor’s 64 (wife) was sick and had 65 poor appetite. The doctor suggested that she eat 10 haws 66 (boil) with sugar before dinner. She recovered within two weeks. Later, the prescription was passed on 67 ordinary people. People put haws on a stick, dipped them in hot sugar syrup (糖浆) and dried. The syrup finally turned into a solid coating, like crystal on the surface of haws. That is 68 they are also called bingtanghulu. 69 origin story says that the very first tanghulu only had two haws: a small one on the top and a big one below, making it resemble a hulu, a bringer of good luck. With sour haws and sweet sugar, the taste of tanghulu is a combination of flavors, which often 70 (remind) people of their happy childhoods. 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语试题 第 8页(共 8页) 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35分) 第一节 短文改错(共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共 有 10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改 10处,多者(从第 11处起)不计分。 One evening after work, I found a beautiful little fox with a injured leg. She was like a Disney fox. Then I fed her some fish. A couple of week later the fox was back, completely better and had visited ever since. She was comfortably enough to come really near to me. She allowed me to photographing her, the best of which I posted it on social media. Soon after, one day she took her cubs together to visit me, that was really unexpected. It’s amazed to have this connection with something so wild this busy city. But happily the loving fox still keeps turning up. 第二节 书面表达 (满分 25分) 假定你是李华,你的外国笔友 Jack 在网上看到了中国学生疫情中做家务的照片,发来 邮件想了解你的相关情况。请你回复邮件,内容包括: 1. 你做的家务; 2. 家人的态度; 3. 你的感受。 注意: 1. 词数 100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Jack, _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ Best wishes, Yours, Li Hua 2020年深圳市高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语答案 第 1页(共 1页) 2020年深圳市普通高中高三年级第二次线上统一测试 英语参考答案 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 40分) 21-25 DBBCA 26-30 DBDAC 31-35 BDABC 36-40 ADFEG 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分 45分) 第一节 完形填空(共 20小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 30分) 41-45 CABDB 46-50 ACDBA 51-55 CCADB 56-60 DBACD 第二节 (共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分) 61. has been 62. commonly 63. to have 64. wives 65. a 66. boiled 67. to 68. why 69. Another 70. reminds 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35分) 第一节 短文改错 (共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分) One evening after work, I found a beautiful little fox with a injured leg. She was like a an Disney fox. Then I fed her some fish. A couple of week later the fox was back, completely better weeks and had visited ever since. She was comfortably enough to come really near to me. She allowed has comfortable me to photographing her, the best of which I posted it on social media. Soon after, one day she photograph took her cubs together to visit me, that was really unexpected. It’s amazed to have this connection which amazing with something so wild ? this busy city, but happily the loving fox still keeps turning up. in and 第二节 书面表达 (满分 25分) One Possible Version Dear Jack, Delighted that you are interested in the pictures concerning Chinese students doing house- work, I’m writing to share with you my present life in this aspect. Personally, apart from online learning during the epidemic days, I take an active part in fulfilling my duty of doing housework. By making beds, sweeping the floor and watering flowers instead of my mother, I have not only gained some labour skills, but also felt a strong sense of achievement and self-satisfaction. I even came to find my talent of being a chef, which greatly pleases my parents, saying that they have never been so relaxed. Actually, doing housework helps me realize how much my parents have done for my comfortable life. That’s why I have decided to keep my family role as a life-long habit. Best wishes! Yours, Li Hua

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载10次
    • 379.16KB
  • ID:4-7182489 2020届江西省上饶市高三下学期第一次联考英语试卷(PDF版)(含听力音频无文字资料)

    高中英语/月考专区/高三

    上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 1页 上 第一节 (共 15小题;每小题 2分,满分 30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C和 D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 3页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 4页 A Visiting the London Eye Avoid Peak Times The London Eye is busiest between 11 a.m. and 3 p.m. during the UK school holidays, and is quieter at the beginning and end of their opening hours, which vary throughout the year. As a rough guide, summer hours are 10 a.m. to 8.30 p.m. and winter hours are 11 a.m. to 6 p.m., but do check in advance on their site for the hours on the day you plan to go. It's worth bearing in mind that it closes for around two weeks every January, for annual maintenance (维护). Buy Tickets Online Buying tickets online will allow you to skip the initial ticket office line and also save you 10%, if you book more than 24 hours in advance. You will, however, be tying yourself into a time slot, unless you choose an Any Time Flexi ticket. If you want to avoid waiting as much as possible, your best bet is buying a Fast Track ticket, which can be bought on the day or online (again, with a 10% discount and the bonus of skipping the ticket office line). It's an extra cost, but will grant you fast track entry through a dedicated entrance. Travel By Train Waterloo station (served by the tube and overland trains) is the closest to the London Eye, at just a five-minute walk away. Both Embankment and Charing Cross are fairly close, at around a 10-minute walk. Westminster station is a short and picturesque walk over the river where you'll also find the Houses of Parliament, Westminster Abbey and Big Ben. 21. If you want to visit London Eye in January, what do you have to do? A. Buy a Fast Track ticket in advance. B. Visit it between 10 a.m. and 8.30 p.m. C. Check the quieter hours in advance. D. Make sure the time for annual maintenance. 22. Which station is the best choice for you to enjoy the view along the way? A. Embankment station. B. Charing Cross station. C. Westminster station. D. Waterloo station. 23. What’s the purpose of the article? A. To advertise the London Eye. B. To introduce the London Eye. C. To attract tourists’ interest in the London Eye. D. To provide tips on visiting the London Eye. B Sara Hinesley, who is 10, doesn’t understand why it is so remarkable that she won a national handwriting competition. Sara, a third-grade student at St. John Regional Catholic School in Frederick, Maryland, won the 2019 Nicholas Maxim award for her cursive (草书的) handwriting. She paints and draws, and sculpts clay. She can write in English and some Chinese. When she learned to write in cursive this year, Sara said, she thought it was “kind of easy”. This is all despite the fact that Sara was born without hands. To write, Sara holds her pencil between her arms and then focuses on the shapes of letters, each point and curve. “Writing in cursive feels like creating artwork,” Sara said. “I like the way the letters are formed. It’s kind of art.” Sara has never worn a prosthesis (artificial arms), and when she is offered help or a tool that might ease some tasks--such as cutting paper with scissors--she rejects it, said her mother, Cathryn Hinesley. “She has this independent trend where she just knows that she can do it and she’ll figure out her own way. She is beautiful and strong and mighty just the way she is, and she just lives that way. She really does. She moves through life in this way that you never really see her as having a disability because she has “I-can-do, I-can-solve-anything attitude”. “Sara is an evidence to strong will and the human spirit.” Cathryn said. “ Every day I am amazed at things she is capable to do and that she chooses to do. She doesn’t attempt to find her way to avoid a difficulty. She finds a way to finish the task.” Sara will receive her national award--a medal--at an award ceremony on June 13, where she will also be given a $ 500 prize. She is the first student from St. John’s to ever receive the Nicholas Maxim award. 24. We can infer from the first sentence that_____ A. Sara makes every effort to win the award. B. Sara considers it easy to win the award. C. Sara doesn’t take the award seriously. D. Sara is excited at winning the award. 25. Which word can be used to describe Sara? A. Brave. B. Intelligent. C. Generous. D. Strong-minded. 26. What is implied in Cathryn’s words? A. She expects Sara to be independent. B. She is greatly proud of Sara Hinesley. C. She doesn’t think Sara with disability. D. She is concerned about Sara’s future. 27. In which section of a newspaper may this text appear? A. Health. B. Education. C. Science. D. Entertainment. C When salmon (大马哈鱼) and steelhead don't get the cold water they need, it costs them more energy to survive. Their reproductive success can be reduced and they become more vulnerable to disease. “And in the worst case, when water temperatures get too high, it can lead to death,” says Joseph Bogaard, executive director of the Seattle-based nonprofit Save Our wild Salmon Coalition. That’s what happened in the hot summer of 2015, when temperatures all over the Northwest rose quickly and about 250,000 adult sockeye salmon died in the Columbia River Basin. Many scientists refer to that year as a dress rehearsal for climate change. The clear trend is rising water temperatures and falling returns of endangered salmon. Bogaard says the water temperatures routinely rise above 68 degrees. Bogaard says that 2015 dress rehearsal scientists refer to will only get worse.“Those kinds of conditions are unusual, but they’re becoming more common and they’re going to become more frequent as we move forward.”He says the Environmental Protection Agency has a model showing dam removal and restoration of the rivers would bring the temperatures down on all but a few days a year. But after 20 years of planning, no federal agencies have taken that advice. Conservation groups appealed and last October, a judge ordered the EPA to take action, mentioning the hot water as violation of the Clean Water Act. Advocates say dam removal is the only real option to keep endangered fish from going extinct. Many communities near the dams disagree and are concerned about economic impacts if they're taken down. Save Our Wild Salmon is pressing the governors and members of congress from Washington, Oregon and Idaho to find ways to take action. 28. Which of the following statement is true according to the passage? A. Lack of enough cold water will make salmon less energetic. B. High temperature can be beneficial to salmon’s productive success. C. High temperature will result in salmon’s immediate death. D. Lack of cold water will make salmon easier to fall ill. 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 5页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 6页 29. What does the underlined expression “a dress rehearsal” mean? A. The sign indicating more fish will die due to high water temperatures. B. The final practice of a show that will be in the performance soon. C. The trend that water temperatures will rise above 68 degree. D. The condition that increasing water temperatures are unusual. 30. The obstacle to getting the dams removed is___. A. that it will influence the economy near many communities. B. that there are other better ways to save the endangered fish. C. that many people near the dams refuse to accept the option. D. that the governors and congress members oppose the solution. 31. What is the best title for the passage? A. Water temperatures are increasing. B. The urge to save fish from hot water. C. Dam removal can surely save fish. D. Fish are dying out in Columbia. D On July 1, Shanghai began a garbage-sorting program by law. Under the new regulations, households and companies must classify their wastes into four categories and dump them in appointed places at certain times. Those who won’t obey them can lead to fines. Companies and communities that don't obey risk having their credit rating lowered. The strict practice became the talk of the city's more than 24 million residents, who criticized the program's inflexibility and confusing waste categorization. Gratefully, China's tech companies are here to help. For instance, China's biggest internet companies responded with new search features that help people identify which wastes are "wet" (used as fertilizer), "dry", "toxic", or "recyclable". Not even the most environmentally conscious person can get all the answers right. Like, which bin does the newspaper you just used to pick up dog waste belong to? Simply open up a mini app on WeChat, Baidu or Alipay and enter the keyword. The tech firms will give you the answer and why. Alipay, Alibaba's electronics payment platform, claims its garbage-sorting mini app added one million users in just three days. The app has so far classified more than 4,000 types of rubbish. Its database is still growing, and soon it will save people from typing by using image recognition to classify trash when they snap a photo of it. Tmall Genie can already answer the question "What kind of trash is a wet wipe?" and more. If people are too busy or lazy to hit the collection schedule, well, companies are offering valet trash service at the doorstep. A third-party developer helped Alipay build a recycling mini app and is now collecting garbage from 8,000 apartment complexes (小区 ) across 11 cities. Till now, two million people have sold recyclable material through its platform. Some residential complexes in Shanghai began using QR codes to trace the origin of garbage, Xinhua reported. Each household is asked to attach a unique QR code to their trash bags, which will be scanned for sources and classification when they arrive at the waste management station. This way, regulators in the region know exactly which family has produced the trash — although the city's current garbage regulations do not require real-name tracking — and those who correctly categorized receive a small reward. 32. If a company doesn’t dump rubbish in the appointed places, it ______ A. will receive a heavy fine. B. will not receive a reward. C. it may face a lower evaluation. D. it may be demanded to shut down. 33. What can we learn from the passage? A. We can use image recognition to sort rubbish on Alipay very easily. B. Residents in Shanghai are required to carry on rubbish sorting properly. C. Tmall Genie is trying to develop an app to classify rubbish properly. D. An environmentally conscious person can sort his wastes very easily. 34. How can regulators know the source of the the trash? A. By scanning a unique QR code on the trash bags. B. By using real-name tracking the specific household. C. By offering valet trash service at the doorstep. D. By asking a third-party developer for help. 35. What is the main idea of the passage? A. China's tech companies help classify and trace rubbish. B. China's war on rubbish is widely criticized by residents. C. Alibaba helps residents classify rubbish on its platform. D. Some complexes use QR codes to trace the origin of rubbish. 第二节 (共 5小题;每小题 2分,满分 10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Use and Improve Your Abilities Each of us has special skills and abilities to contribute to the world. 36 Whether you are a number whiz (奇才),or you do embroidery (刺绣) or other things, there are ways to put your skills to use and improve them along the way! Recognize your skills. You can have many types of skills and do not even know it. 37 . Skill types can include technical and personal skills. Technical skills are the “how-to’s ”. Personal skills include being reliable, listening to your intuition (直觉), and being self-motivated. 38 There’s no use applying and improving skills you don’t enjoy. Don’t waste your time doing things that you don’t find fun. By knowing what makes you happy, you can try to find areas to develop your skills and be happy while doing it. Create goals. When creating goals, make sure that they are smart, specific, measurable, achievable, results-focused, and timely. 39 Think about the benefits of meeting your goal, and pay much attention to the result of this goal. Make friends a network. Networking can be a beneficial business and personal skill. By having a network, you open yourself up to information, people, and power. 40 Ask them questions about how they improved their skills, how they achieved success, and any things to avoid or consider again. A. Think about what makes you happy. B. Connect with people who help you find ways to use your skills. C. By focusing on the result, you can stay encouraged throughout the process. D. Take advantage of every opportunity to meet others who share your interest. E. Obtaining formal education is a beneficial route to take to improve your skills. F. Skills aren’t just knowledge, but are ways of relating to information and people. G. Despite knowing this, it can be difficult to realize what those skills are and how to use them well. 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 7页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——英语试卷 共 8页第 8页 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分 45分) 第一节 (共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 It’s not so easy to communicate with dads sometimes. My dad was never much of a 41 . He was a private person and seemed to enjoy keeping that way. 42 up questions I had about him---his early ambitions, achievements, loves and sorrows ---was too 43 for me. But when my career and marriage relation hit a serious problem a year ago, things had to 44 . I needed my dad to 45 his true self so I could see him as real and accessible. I was facing serious questions about my own nature, and I wanted to know that he had faced them, too. I needed to know how he had found his 46 , because I felt like I had lost mine. In a moment of desperation, it 47 to me that expressing my doubts and thoughts by e-mail may be the 48 . An email could be worded carefully. I could speak at a 49 distance and give him 50 to adjust. So I wrote to him. I told him about my problems and fears, and asked him to answer, 51 he felt like it, and to share something about himself, something that would give me much-needed advice on my life. In a fortnight’s time, a three-page document appeared in my inbox. Dad had carefully considered my message, reached back into his 52 and made a response---his history of love, longing, self-doubt, struggle 53 perseverance. While reading the e-mail, I couldn’t 54 myself and started to cry. If only I had done it earlier! However, I was grateful it wasn’t too late. While I was in a bitter struggle, this letter 55 me at ease. In the end, talking to Dad was so 56 : I just had to click “Send”. Since then, we’ve had masses of 57 . And now I can raise some questions face to face 58 getting a lump (肿块) in my throat. 59 still, sometimes he even tells me some of his stories forwardly. Some of my problems are still in the air, but finding a good way to communicate with my father contributes to making the trouble more 60 and life sweeter. 41. A. talker B. listener C. dreamer D. writer 42. A. Thinking B. Taking C. Bringing D. Making 43. A. little B. many C. much D. few 44. A. adjust B. change C. turn D. happen 45. A. feel B. look C. build D. show 46. A. life B. way C. answer D. job 47. A. mentioned B. related C. occurred D. pointed 48. A. goal B. idea C. attempt D. key 49. A. considerable B. reasonable C. comfortable D. respectful 50. A. room B. privacy C. chance D. freedom 51. A. unless B. as C. even though D. if 52. A. memory B. secret C. computer D. heart 53. A. or B. and C. then D. but 54. A.face B. defend C. control D. devote 55. A. make B. put C. get D. take 56. A. unforgettable B. helpful C. effective D. simple 57. A. meetings B. exchanges C. problems D. topics 58. A. without B. about C. despite D. for 59. A. Better B. Worse C. Harder D. Less 60. A. imaginable B. avoidable C. predictable D. manageable 第二节 (共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 International Standardization Essential to TCM Progress Though traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) has been practiced in China for thousands of years, it has 61 (large) been an additional part of medical care overseas, when 62 (compare) with modern medicine. However, as the standardization of the ancient medicine is being accelerated, it is expected to gain more 63 (recognize) overseas and more people will use TCM. "The standardization of traditional Chinese medicine is of fundamental importance to 64 (it) development and progress, 65 can promote regulation of the industry," said Huang Luqi, president of the China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences. “Establishing international standards 66 (be) a precondition for the development of TCM overseas.” 67 increasing popularity of TCM overseas, he said it was urgent to accelerate its standardization. Since 68 special committee responsible for the formulation of TCM standards was established in 2009, a total of 40 ISO (International Standard Organization) standards on traditional Chinese medicine 69 (release). Moreover, 70 is important is that 80 percent of the standards were led by Chinese scholars during the formulation. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35分) 第一节 短文改错(共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有 10处语言错 误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线()划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改 10处,多者(从第 11处起)不计分。 Dear Anna, How is everything going? It has been a long time when we parted. Looked back on my high school days, I owe a lot to you. You are much of a friend than a teacher. Your patient and kindness have a far-reaching influence on me. What impresses me most is that you always encouraged me when I fail in the exam. With your help, I couldn’t have been achieved my dream. I miss the smiles on my pretty face; I miss days in your interesting classes. I will miss you forever where I go. 第二节 书面表达(满分 25分) 目前,你校有许多学生因为各种原因很少参加体育锻炼。假定你是张华,请你就此事向你校英语 报写一封信,倡导同学们积极参与体育锻炼。 内容包括: 1. 学生们不参加体育活动的原因;2. 进行体育活动的好处。 注意: 1. 词数 100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文章开头和结尾语已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear schoolmates, Nowadays, most students don’t do sports for kinds of reasons. ____________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours sincerely, Zhang Hua 英语参考答案 听力 1---5 BACAB 6---1 0 CACCA 11---15 BCACB 16---20 BBACB 21--23 DCD 24--27 CDBB 28--31 DACB 32--35 CBAA 36--40 GFACD 41--45 ACCBD 46--50 BCDCA 51--55 DABCB 56--60 DBAAD 61. largely 62. compared 63. recognition 64. its 65.which 66. is 67. With 68. a 69. have been released 70. what How is everything going? It has been a long time when we parted. Looked back on my high school days, I since Looking owe a lot to you. You are much of a friend than a teacher. Your patient and kindness have a far-reaching more patience influence on me. What impresses me most is that you always encouraged me when I fail in the exam. With failed Without your help, I couldn’t have been achieved my dream. I miss the smiles on my pretty face; I miss ? days in your the your interesting classes. I will miss you forever where I go. wherever 参考范文 Dear schoolmates, Nowadays, most students don’t do sports for kinds of reasons. They think that it is a waste of time and they may get injured in the process. In my opinion, it is very necessary for us to take part in sports activities for the reason that sport is good for our health both physically and mentally. By doing some sports, we can relax ourselves from concentrating a long time in class, which can improve our efficiency when we get back to study. What’s more, doing sports can help us form new hobbies, making our life more colorful. In all, we can benefit a great deal from doing exercise. Yours sincerely, Zhang Hua

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载0次
    • 38285.95KB
  • ID:12-7182479 江西省上饶市2020届高三下学期第一次联考理综试卷(PDF版)

    高中综合/理科综合/高三理综

    上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 1页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 2页 共 16页 理科综合能力测试 考试时限:150分钟 试卷满分:300分 可能用到的相对原子质量:H 1 C 12 N 14 O 16 Na 23 S 32 Cl 35.5 Fe 56 Pb 207 一、选择题:本题共 13 个小题,每小题 6 分。共 78 分,在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题 目要求的。 1.下列有关细胞结构与功能的叙述,不正确的是( ) A.原核细胞的 DNA 都是游离状态的 DNA B.大分子物质都是以胞吞或胞吐方式通过生物膜的 C.细胞骨架与细胞运动、分裂、分化以及信息传递等生命活动有关 D.细胞间进行信息交流并不都需要细胞膜上的受体蛋白参与 2.ATP 是细胞内的能量“通货”,下列有关 ATP 的叙述正确的是( ) A.ATP 是细胞内唯一的直接能源物质 B.ATP 可以在人成熟红细胞中的线粒体内膜上合成的 C.ATP 的化学性质不稳定,远离腺苷的高能磷酸键容易断裂和重建 D.ATP 去掉二个磷酸基团是 DNA 的基本组成单位之一 3.下列关于生物实验的描述中,正确的是( ) A.向酵母菌培养瓶中加入酸性重铬酸钾溶液检测有无酒精产生 B.检测生物组织中的还原糖、蛋白质和鉴定 DNA 并不都需要进行水浴加热 C.秋水仙素能诱导染色体数目加倍的原理在于抑制染色体着丝点分裂 D.鲍森·詹森的实验证明胚芽鞘尖端产生的生长素可以透过琼脂片传递给下部 4.肺炎双球菌的转化实验分为格里菲斯的体内转化实验和艾弗里的体外转化实验,下列有关叙述错误的是 ( ) A.格里菲斯认为加热杀死的 S 型细菌中含有某种基因使 R 型活细菌转化为 S 型活细菌 B.格里菲斯体内转化实验没有证明 DNA 是遗传物质 C.艾弗里认为 DNA 是使 R 型细菌产生稳定遗传变化的物质,即 DNA 是遗传物质,而蛋白质不是遗传物质 D.艾弗里最关键的实验设计思路是设法把 DNA 与蛋白质分开,单独地、直接地去观察 DNA 或蛋白质的作用。 5.三体的产生多源于亲代减数分裂异常,现对一位 21 三体综合征患者进行染色体检查时得知其中有两条 21 号染色体分别来自外祖父和外祖母,则说明形成该患者最可能的原因是( ) A.形成卵细胞时减数第一次分裂后期两条同源的 21 号染色体未能分开进入不同子细胞 B.形成卵细胞时减数第二次分裂后期染色体着丝点分裂形成的两条 21 号染色体未能分开进入不同子细胞 C.形成精子时减数第一次分裂后期两条同源的 21 号染色体未能分开进入不同子细胞 D.形成精子时减数第二次分裂后期染色体着丝点分裂形成的两条 21 号染色体未能分开进入不同子细胞 6.某种植物上栖息着一定数量的甲、乙两种昆虫和蜘蛛,植物被采食后会释放出挥发性的化学物质 X,它们 之间的信息传递过程如下图所示。下列说法不正确的是( ) A.物质 X 分别在植物与甲昆虫的天敌、植物与乙昆虫之间进行传递质信息 B.施用人工合成的物质 X,短期内甲昆虫天敌数量减少,乙昆虫天敌数量增加 C.蜘蛛在蜘蛛网上捕食乙昆虫所利用的信息种类是物理信息 D.影响甲昆虫活动的信息有两大来源,分别是无机环境和生物 7.化学与生产、生活、环境等密切相关,下列有关说法中错误的是( ) A.应用高纯度的二氧化硅制成光导纤维,可提高信息传输速度 B.使用含有氯化钙的融雪剂会加快桥梁的腐蚀 C.“红柿摘下未熟,每篮用木瓜三枚放入,得气即发,并无涩味.”文中的“气”是指乙烯 D.石油的分馏、煤的干馏、煤的气化和液化均为物理变化 8.设 NA为阿伏加德罗常数的值,下列有关叙述正确的是( ) A.58.5gNaCl 中含有 NA个 NaCl 分子 B.将 1 mol NH4Cl 与少量的稀氨水混合至溶液呈中性,则溶液中 NH4 +数为 NA C.将 1molCH4与 1molCl2混合光照,充分反应后,生成气体分子数为 NA D.将 1 molCl2溶于水,所得溶液中 Cl ?、ClO?、HClO 粒子数之和为 2NA 9.据报道科学家在-100°C 的低温下合成了一种化合物 X,此化合物分子的模型如图所示,其中每个“●” 代表一个碳原子,每个“○”代表一个氢原子。下列叙述中错误的是( ) A.能使高锰酸钾溶液褪色 B.可以发生加成反应 C.二氯代物只有二种 D.分子中所有原子共平面 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 3页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 4页 共 16页 10.从海带中提取碘的实验过程中,下列操作未涉及的是( ) 11.在元素周期表中,元素 Q、R、W、Y 与元素 X 相邻。Q 的简单氢化物可用作制冷剂,W 的氯化物分子呈 正四面体结构,Y的最高价氧化物对应的水化物是强酸。根据以上叙述,下列说法中错误的是( ) A.原子半径的大小为 Qc(HMA - )> c(H + )>c(MA 2- )> c(OH - )>c(H2MA) D.当 V(NaOH) = 30 mL 时,溶液中:c(HMA-)+ 2c(H2MA)+c(H +)=c(MA2-)+c(OH-) 二、选择题:本题共 8 小题,每小题 6 分。在每小题给出的四个选项中,第 14-17 题只有一项符合题目要 求,第 18-21 题有多项符合题目要求。全部选对的得 6 分,选对但不全的得 3 分,有选错的得 0 分。 14.外媒称我国型号为 DF-ZF 的高超音速武器,技术上取得重大突破,可以超六倍音速飞行,它在地球大 气层外做竖直向上匀速直线运动的过程中,为保持这种运动状态,需动力系统提供的推力 F,用 t 表 示时 间,则可能正确描述 F 随 t 变化关系的图像是( ) 15.已 知 中 子 质 量 271.6749 10 n m kg?? ? , 质 子 质 量 271.6726 10 p m kg?? ? , 氦 核 质 量 mHe=6.6467×10-27kg,光速 c=3.0×108m/s,则氦核的比结合能约为( ) A. 294.833 10 J?? B. J1210347.4 ?? C. J1210087.1 ?? D. J1110347.4 ?? 16.一只蜘蛛从树枝上由静止自由落下,而与蜘蛛相连的丝线长 40cm,只受重力下落 40cm 后,受不变丝线 拉力和重力共同作用下改做匀减速直线运动,但丝线最大能承受拉力不能超过蜘蛛自身重力的  倍,那么 蜘蛛向下运动的最短时间为(g=9.8m/s 2 )( ) A. 体 t B. C. t D. t 17.如图,在真空中的正六边形 abcdef 内存在垂直六边形所在面向里的匀强磁场 B,两相同带电粒子,先 后由 a 点沿 ad 连线垂直磁场射入,又分别从 b 点和 c 点射出,粒子质量为 m,带电量为 q,六边形边长为 L,不计粒子的重力,则由 b 点和 c点射出粒子速度大小分别为( ) A. th , th B. th , th C. th , th D. th , th 18.物体从距地面 5m 高处由静止开始下落,取地面为重力势能零点,该物体的动能 Ek和重力势能 Ep随下落 高度 h 的变化如图所示。重力加速度取 10 m/s2。由图中数据可得( ) A.物体的质量为 1 kg B.物体下落时加速度为 8 m/s 2 C.物体下落时受阻力大小为 2N D.h=2m 时,物体的机械能为 92 J o F t B t F o C F Do t 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 5页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 6页 共 16页 19.如图为远距离输电示意图,升压变压器和降压变压器均为理想变压器,发电厂的输出电压和输电线的电 阻 R均不变,随着用户用电器数量的增加,下列说法中正确的有( ) A.升压变压器输出电压增大 B.降压变压器输入电压减小 C.发电厂输出功率增大 D.输电线上损耗的功率占总功率的比例增大 20. 如图所示,一价氢离子由静止开始经加速电场加速后垂直进入偏转电场偏转,恰好从极板边缘 P 点离 开电场,现让一价氦离子从同一位置由静止开始经加速电场加速后垂直进入偏转电场偏转,不计离子的重 力,下列说法正确的是( ) A. 氦离子也从 p点离开偏转电场 B. 氦离子离开偏转电场时速度更大 C. 氦离子离开偏转电场时动能更大 D. 氦离子离开偏转电场时动量更大 21. 如图所示,两根相距为 L 的光滑平行导轨分为水平、倾斜两部分,水平部分处于竖直向下匀强磁场 B1 中;倾斜部分足够长并与水平面夹角为θ,且处于垂直导轨平面向上的匀强磁场 B2中,B1、B2磁感应强度大 小均为 B , 导轨电阻不计,质量均为 m 的金属细杆 ab、cd 与导轨垂直接触形成闭合电路,水平绝缘轻质杆 k 右端通过光滑铰链固定在支架上,左端通过光滑铰链与杆 ab 中点垂直连接,杆 cd 在倾斜导轨上并于 t=0 时刻由静止释放,经 t时间达到最大速度υ,重力加速度大小为 g。下列说法正确的是( ) A. 杆 cd 沿导轨向下运动过程中轻杆 k 发生微小拉伸形变 B. t 时刻流过回路的电流为?? th C. 回路总电阻为 t h ?? D. t 时间内通过回路的电量为?? th 三、非选择题:共 174 分,第 22~32 题为必考题,每个试题考生都必须作答。第 33~38 题为选考题,考生 根据要求作答。 (一)必考题:共 129 分。 22.(6分)(1)图甲中游标卡尺读数为 mm; (2)图乙中螺旋测微器读数为 mm; (3)图丙中将多用电表挡位调到电阻“×1 k”挡,多用电表 读数_______kΩ 23.(8 分) 某同学用如图所示电路测量一节蓄电池的电动势和内阻,其中 R0为保护电阻(阻值已知),实 验时通过改变电阻箱 R 的值得到多组 U、R 值,该同学拟用图像法处理数据,若他以 为纵轴,为使所做 图像为一条直线,那么 (1) 他应以 为横轴作图像; (2) 求出图像的斜率为 k,纵轴截距为 b,则该蓄电池的电动势 E= ,内阻 r= ; (3) 引起该实验系统误差的主要原因是 + + - - P 甲 cm 乙 丙 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 7页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 8页 共 16页 24.(13 分)随着私家车增多,遵守交通规则尤为重要,一辆小汽车为了超车,在直行道上压实线驶入左侧 逆行车道,行驶速度为 72km/h,猛然发现前方 78m 转弯处有一辆客车正以 54km/h 速度迎面驶来,同时客车 也发现了小汽车,设两车司机反应时间均为 0.5s,他们刹车时加速度大小均为 5m/s 2 ,若两车均以这一加速 度值刹车而不采取其他措施,试问: (1)通过计算说明两车是否相撞; (2)若不相撞,求两车最小距离;若相撞,求相撞时小汽车的速度大小。 25.(20 分)在真空中,带等量异种电荷的 a,b 极板间电压 U 为 32V,现以 b 板下端为坐标原点 O,垂直极 板向右为 x轴,沿 b板向上为 y 轴,建立平面直角坐标系,如图所示,在第一象限存在沿-y 轴的匀强电场, 场强为 E=8N/C,而在第四象限存在垂直坐标面向里的匀强磁场,磁感应强度 B= T,现有比荷为 =1×10 2 c/kg 的带正电粒子从 a 极板处由静止开始加速后经 b 板小孔 P(坐标为【0,4m】)垂直 y轴射入第一象限,不计 粒子重力,求: (1) 粒子到达 P 时速度大小 v0; (2) 粒子第一次和第二次经过 x轴横坐标x和x; (3) 改变加速电压,为使粒子经过 x轴横坐标为 x3=5.7m 的点,求满足要求的加速电压的最小值 Umin 。 26.(14 分)亚硝酰氯(ClNO)是有机物合成中的重要试剂,某学习小组在实验室用 Cl2和 NO 制备 ClNO 并测 定其纯度,进行了如下实验(夹持装置略去)。 查阅资料:亚硝酰氯(ClNO)的熔点为-64.5℃、沸点为-5.5℃,气态呈黄色,液态呈红褐色,遇水易反应 生成一种氯化物和两种氮的常见氧化物,其中一种呈红棕色。 Ⅰ.原料气 Cl2和 NO 的制备: (1)若选用 A 装置来制备 Cl2,则 P 管所起的作用是________________________________。 (2)选择合适的装置,制取一瓶干燥的氯气,其接口顺序为 a→ → i→h (按气流方向从左 到右,用小写字母表示)。 (3)装置 B 和 C 均可用于实验室制备 NO,C 装置的优点为________________________。 Ⅱ.亚硝酰氯(ClNO)的制备: (4)实验室可用图示装置制备亚硝酰氯 检验装置气密性并装入药品,然后打开 K2,再打开 K3,通入一段时间气体,其目的是排净三颈烧瓶中的 空气,防止 NO、ClNO 变质,然后进行其他操作,当 Z 中有一定量液体生成时,停止实验。 ①若无装置 Y,则 Z 中 ClNO 可能发生反应的化学方程式为_____________________。 -+ ba O y x E B v0 P 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 9页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 10页 共 16页 ②在尾气处理时,有同学提出为了充分吸收尾气,防止污染空气,应将尾气与_________ (气体)同时通 入 NaOH 溶液中。 III.亚硝酰氯(ClNO)纯度的测定: (5)取 Z 中所得液体 13.10 g 溶于水,配成 250 mL 溶液;取出 25.00 mL 样品于锥形瓶中,以 K2CrO4溶 液为指示剂,用 0.8mol?L -1 AgNO3标准溶液滴定至终点,平均消耗标准溶液的体积为 20.00mL。滴定终点 的现象是_______________________________________,亚硝酰氯(ClNO)的质量分数为__________。(已 知: Ag2CrO4为砖红色固体; Ksp(AgCl)=1.56×10 -10 ,Ksp(Ag2CrO4)=1×10 -12 ) 27.(14 分)铁、镍及其化合物在工业上有广泛的应用。从某矿渣[主要成分为 NiFe2O4(铁酸镍)、NiO、FeO、 CaO、SiO2等]中回收 NiSO4的工艺流程如下: 已知:(NH4)2SO4在 350℃分解生成 NH3和 H2SO4 回答下列问题: (1)焙烧前将矿渣与(NH4)2SO4混合研磨的目的是______________________________ 。 在焙烧过程中 NiFe2O4生成 NiSO4和 Fe2(SO4)3的化学方程式为_________________ _______________________________________________________________________ 。 (2)浸泡时选择用 95 ℃热水的目的是_______________________________________ _。 “浸渣”的成分除 Fe2O3、FeO(OH)外,还含有______________(写化学式)。 (3)“浸取液”中 Ca 2+ 的浓度为 5.0×10 -4 mol·L -1 ,加入 NaF 可以除去 Ca 2+ ,当溶液中 c(F-)= 4.0×10 -3 mol·L -1 时,除钙率为______________[Ksp(CaF2)=4.0×10 -11 ]。 (4)溶剂萃取可用于对溶液中的金属离子进行富集与分离。上述“萃取”过程可表示为 Fe 2+ (水 相)+2HR(有机相) FeR2(有机相)+2H + (水相)。若使有机相循环再生可以在___________(填“强 酸性”、“强碱性”或“中性”)介质中进行“反萃取”。 (5)工业上,用镍为阳极,电解 0.1 mol/L NiCl2溶液与一定量 NH4Cl 组成的混合溶液,可得高纯度的 球形超细镍粉。当其他条件一定时,NH4Cl 的浓度对阴极电流效率及镍的成粉率的影响如图所示: 为获得高纯度的球形超细镍粉,NH4Cl 溶液的浓度最好控制为_______g/L,当 NH4Cl 溶液的浓度大于 15g/L 时,阴极有无色无味气体生成,导致阴极电流效率降低,该气体为______ _。 28.(15 分)汽车发动机工作时会产生包括 CO、NOx等多种污染气体,涉及到如下反应: ①N2(g)+O2(g) 2NO(g) ②2NO(g)+O2(g) 2NO2(g) ③NO2(g)+CO(g) CO2(g)+NO(g) 弄清上述反应的相关机理,对保护大气环境意义重大,回答下列问题: (1)请根据下表数据填空:N2(g)+O2(g) 2NO(g) △H=________。 物质 N2 O2 NO 键能(kJ/mol) 946 493 628 (2)实验测得反应 2NO(g)+O2(g) 2NO2(g) △H<0 的即时反应速率满足以下关系式: v 正=k 正·c2(NO)·c(O2);v 逆=k 逆·c2(NO2),k 正、k 逆为速率常数,受温度影响。 ①温度为 T1时,在 1L 的恒容密闭容器中,投入 0.6 molNO 和 0.3 molO2达到平衡时 O2为 0.2 mol;若温 度为 T2时,该反应存在 k 正=2k 逆,则 T1_______ T2 (填“大于”、“小于”或“等于”)。 ②研究发现该反应按如下步骤进行: 第一步:NO+NO N2O2 快速平衡 第二步:N2O2 +O2 2NO2 慢反应 其中可近似认为第二步反应不影响第一步的平衡,第一步反应中:v1正=k1 正×c2(NO); v1 逆=k1 逆×c(N2O2),下列叙述正确的是___________ 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 11页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 12页 共 16页 A.同一温度下,平衡时第一步反应的 越大,则反应正向程度越大 B.整个反应的速率由第一步反应速率决定 C.第二步的活化能比第一步的活化能高 D.第二步反应速率低,因而转化率也低 (3)科学家研究出了一种高效催化剂,可以将 CO 和 NO2 两者转化为无污染气体,反应方程式为: 2NO2(g)+4CO(g) 4CO2(g)+N2(g) △H<0 某温度下,向 10L 密闭容器中分别充入 0.1molNO2和 0.2 molCO,发生上述反应,随着反应的进行,容器内 的压强变化如下表所示: 时间/min 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 压强/kPa 75 73.4 71.95 70.7 69.7 68.75 68.75 计算该反应在6~8 min 内的平均速率 v(CO)=________kPa·min ? 1。在此温度下,反应的平衡常数 Kp=_________kPa -1 (Kp为以分压表示的平衡常数,计算结果保留2位小数); (4)汽车排气管中装有的三元催化装置,可以消除 CO、NO 等的污染,反应机理如下: I: NO+Pt(s)=NO(*) [Pt(s)表示催化剂,NO(*)表示吸附态 NO,下同] Ⅱ:CO+Pt(s)=CO(*) III:NO(*)=N(*)+O(*) IV:CO(*)+O(*)=CO2+2Pt(s) V:N(*)+N(*)=N2+2Pt(s) VI:NO(*)+N(*)=N2O+2Pt(s) 尾气中反应物及生成物浓度随温度的变化关系如图。 ①400℃以上的高温区发生的主要反应的化学方程式是_________________________ _。 ②反应 V的活化能_____反应 VI 的活化能(填“<”、“>”或“=”),理由是 _________________________________________________________________________ 。 29.(9分)1880年恩格尔曼把载有水绵和好氧细菌的临时装片放在没有空气的黑暗环境中,然后用极细的 光束照射水绵。他发现细菌只向被光束照射的部位集中;如果临时装片暴露在光下,细菌则分布在所有受 光的部位。请回答下列问题: (1)用水绵作为实验材料是因为水绵有螺旋式带状 ,便于观察。 (2)本实验的自变量是 ,因变量为好氧细菌所集中的位置,根据单一变量原则,曝光环境 中的一组实验也应该是在 的环境中。 (3) 在研究不同光质与光合作用的关系时,恩格尔曼用透过三棱镜的光照射水绵临时装片,发现大量的好 氧细菌聚集在红光和蓝紫光区域。某同学对好氧细菌聚集在红光和蓝紫光区域有如下两种解释:①好氧细 菌趋氧引起的;②好氧细菌趋红光和蓝紫光引起的。请你补充实验排除解释②。要求简要写出实验思路和 预期结果。 实验思路 。 预期结果 。 30.(10分)2019年诺贝尔生理学或医学奖授予美国科学家William G. Kaelin、Gregg. L. Semenza 以及英国 科学家 Sir Peter J. Ratcliffe,以表彰他们“发现了细胞如何感知以及对氧气供应的适应性”。研究发现正常 氧气条件下,细胞内的低氧诱导因子(HIF-1a)会被蛋白酶降解,低氧环境下,HIF-1a 能促进缺氧相关基 因的表达从而使细胞适应低氧环境。请据图分析回答下列问题: (1)人体内氧气主要参与有氧呼吸第 阶段反应,为细胞正常生命活动提供能量。当氧气不足的时 候,我们的身体会合成一种叫做促红细胞生成素的物质(EPO),它是一种糖蛋白激素,可以刺激 生 成更多的红细胞,让更多的氧气被运输到身体组织里。 (2)组成 HIF-1a的基本单位是 ,低氧环境下 HIF-1a 的含量 。 (3)未来科学家可以研制药物降低癌细胞内 的含量,抑制肿瘤增殖达到治疗的目的。 (4)青藏高原地区的生物能较好适应低氧环境,科学家在研究藏羚羊适应机制时发现与其线粒体中的 COX 基因有关,这属于 水平的研究。 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 13页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 14页 共 16页 31.(8 分) 林场中的马尾松常遭到某种松毛虫的危害。通常,对于虫害较为严重的林场, 不同时期采用不同 的防治措施,如在虫子密度 5 条以下采用生物防治,虫子密度 5 条以上采用化学防治为主。回答下列问题: (1)调查松毛虫的种群密度的方法是 。在资源不受限制的理想条件下,松毛虫种群的增长曲 线呈___________型。 (2)松毛虫害的生物防治方法很多, 如可以在林区使用白僵菌对松毛虫进行防治,白僵菌和松毛虫之间 的种间关系是______ ___。 (3)单一的马尾松林场容易发生虫害,而马尾松和其他阔叶植物混交的林场不易发生虫害,是因为后者生 态系统具有较高的__________能力,其基础是________ 。 (4)生物防治,化学防治各有优点,但目前人们越来越倾向于生物防治,原因是 。 32.(12分)请回答下列有关遗传的问题: (1)人类秃发是由常染色体上的一对等位基因 B和 b控制的,BB表现正常,bb表现秃发,杂合子 Bb 在男性中表现秃发,而在女性中表现正常。现有一对正常夫妇生育了一个秃发儿子。人类秃发的遗传与性 别相关联, (属于/不属于)伴性遗传,杂合子 Bb在男女中表现型不同,可能与 有 关,这对夫妇再生一个秃发儿子的概率为 。 (2)雌雄异株的植物女娄菜(2N=46)是 XY型的性别决定,宽叶和窄叶受一对位于 X染色体上的等 位基因 A/a控制,且窄叶的都是雄株,雌株无窄叶。以下有两组实验 实验一:窄叶雄株×宽叶雌株 → 宽叶雄株:窄叶雄株=1:1 实验二:宽叶雄株×宽叶雌株 → 宽叶雄株:窄叶雄株:宽叶雌株=1:1:2 回答下列问题: 1 该种群中雌株无窄叶的原因是 。 2 若亲本杂交后子代雄株均为宽叶,则亲本雌株的基因型是 。 ③利用实验二的子代宽叶雌株和窄叶雄株杂交,后代中窄叶植株的比例是 。 (二)选考题:共 45 分。请考生从 2 道物理题、2 道化学题、2 道生物题中每科任选一题作答。如果多做, 则每科按所做的第一题计分。 33.[物理—选修 3-3](15 分) (1) (5 分)下列说法正确的是( )(填正确答案标号。选对 1个得 3 分,选对 2 个得 4 分,选对 3 个得 5 分,每选错 1 个扣 3分,最低得分为 0分)。 A.物体做宏观运动时一定比静止时内能多; B.相互不浸润的固体与液体间发生毛细现象时,细管中液面低于细管外的液面; C.布朗运动是小微粒的运动,微粒越小,温度越高,布朗运动越激烈; D.温度不太低,压强不太高的实际气体可看作理想气体; E.随着人类科技水平的提高,热机的效率迟早会达到 100%。 (2) (10 分)如图所示,竖直放置两导热性能良好的气缸 A、B,对应两活塞 a、b 用轻杆竖直连接,活塞 与气缸内壁光滑密封接触,A活塞面积为 B 活塞面积的三分之一,静止时两活塞离各自缸底距离均为 L,外 部大气压强为 P0,温度为 T0,其中 A 气缸质量 mA= ? (s 为 A 活塞面积,g 为重力加速度),两活塞质量不计。 ○1 求 A,B 气缸内气体压强 PA和 PB; ○2 当外部温度变为  时,求气缸 A 下降的距离 x。 34.[物理——选修 3–4](15 分) (1)(5 分)如图为某同学在实验室中用插针法测量某种透明介质 折射率时所得的光路图,则该介质相对于空气为 介质(填 “光密”或“光疏”),若测得图中 d=2cm,b=c=1cm,则该介质折射 率 n= 。(结果用根式表示) (2)(10 分)一简谐横波某时刻的波形图如图所示,若该波沿 x轴负方向传播,质点 P 的横坐标 x=0.32 m, 从此时刻开始计时。 ○1 若 P 点经 0.4 s 第一次到达最大正位移处,求波速大小。 ○2 若 P 点经 0.4 s 到达平衡位置,波速大小又如何? 35.【化学——选修 3:物质结构与性质】(15 分) 含第 VA 族和 VIA 族元素的化合物在研究和生产中有许多重要用途。回答下列问题: (1)第一电离能介于 N和 B之间的第二周期元素有_______种。 (2)下列氮原子电子排布图表示的状态中,能量最低和最高的分别为_____、_____(填标号)。 0.6 1.2 x/m L A b L a B 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 15页 共 16页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考——理科综合测试 第 16页 共 16页 (3)NaN3是汽车安全气囊中的主要化学成分。N3 - 离子的几何构型为____________,中心原子的杂化形式为 _____________。 (4)MnO 的熔点(1660℃)比 MnS 的熔点(1610℃)高,其主要原因是___________________ _________________________________________________________________________ 。 (5)AlP 因杀虫效率高、廉价易得而被广泛应用。已知 AlP 的熔点为 2000℃ ,其晶胞结构如图(I)所示。则 磷化铝的晶体类型为__________; A、B点的原子坐标如图(I)所示,则 C点的原子坐标为____________。 (6)方铅矿的立方晶胞如图(II)所示,硫离子采取面心立方堆积,铅离子填在由硫离子形成的___________ 空隙中。已知晶体密度为ρ g·cm-3,阿伏加德罗常数的值为 NA,则晶胞中硫离子与铅离子最近的距离为 ___________nm。 36.【化学——选修 5:有机化学基础】(15 分) 蜂胶是一种天然抗癌药,主要活性成分为咖啡酸苯乙酯(H)。实验室由芳香化合物 A 制备 H的一种合成 路线如图所示: (1)化合物 B 中官能团的名称是__________________。 (2)由 A 生成 B 和由 C 生成香兰素的反应类型分别是___________、____________。 (3)由 F 生成 G 所需的试剂和条件是_________________________。 (4)写出 H 与足量 NaOH 溶液在加热条件下发生反应的化学方程式____________________ _________________________________________________________________________ ____。 (5) 含有苯环且属于甲酸酯类的香兰素的同分异构体有许多种,请写出其中核磁共振氢谱显示有 5 种不同 化学环境的氢,且峰面积之比为 2:2:2:1:1 的同分异构体的结构简式 。(写出 3 个) (6) 参 照 上 述 合 成 路 线 , 设 计 由 和 丙 二 酸 为 原 料 ( 其 他 试 剂 任 选 ) 制 备 的合成路线。 __________________________________________________________________________ _ 37.【生物——选修 1:生物技术实践】(15分) 请回答下列与植物有效成分提取的相关问题: (1)植物芳香油提取的常用方法有蒸馏、压榨、萃取等,其中水蒸气蒸馏过程中,当水和原料一定量时, 影响精油提取量的主要因素有 和 ,如果蒸馏过程中不进行冷凝,则精油提取量 会 (填“增加”或“减少”),原因是 。 (2)提取玫瑰精油的常用方法是 ,某同学用 1.5kg 的玫瑰花瓣获得了 0.45g 精油,则出油率 为 。 (3)提取橘皮精油时选用压榨法,原因是 。 38.【生物——选修 3:现代生物科技专题】(15分) 1996年克隆羊“多莉”诞生以后,马、牛、兔、猫、狗、骆驼等哺乳类动物的体细胞克隆相继成功, 但与人类相近的灵长类动物(如猴)的体细胞克隆一直未被攻克。2017年底两只体细胞克隆猴“中中”和 “华华”先后在中国科学院神经科学研究所诞生,成功培育全球首个体细胞克隆猴。 (1)用动物体细胞克隆动物,实际上是通过 来实现的,该技术分为 和 ,其中难度更大的是 ,原因是 ,恢复其全能 性十分困难。 (2)体细胞克隆猴的诞生还需要 技术和 技术的支持。 (3)体细胞克隆猴的重要意义在于,能够在一年内产生大批 相同、可以模拟人类疾病的模型 猴,将为人类疾病机理研究、干预、诊治带来光明前景。 1-6 B C B A A B 29.(9 分) (1)叶绿体(1分) (2)光照的有无(1分) 没有空气(1分) (3)实验思路:用等量的死水绵制成临时装片,将其放在密闭且透明的小室中暗处理一段时间,之后用透过三棱镜的 光照射临时装片。一段时间后观察装片中好氧细菌分布情况。(答案合理即可)(4分) 预测结果:好氧细菌均匀地分布在水绵体表面上。(答案合理即可)(2分) 30.(10 分) (1)三(1分) 骨髓(红骨髓)(1分) (2)氨基酸(2分) 上升(2分) (3)低氧诱导因子(或 HIF-1α)(2分) (4)分子(2分) 31.(8 分) (1) 样方法(1分) J(1分) (2)寄生(1分) (3)自我调节(1分) 负反馈调节(2分) (4)对人类生存环境无污染(答案合理即可)(2分) 32.(12 分) (1)不属于(2分) 性激素(2分) 1/4(2分) (2)①X a 的雄配子不育(2分) ②X A X A (2分) ③1/4(2分) 37.(15 分) (1)蒸馏温度(2分) 蒸馏时间(2分) 减少(2分) 部分精油会随水蒸气挥发而流失(2分) (2)水蒸气蒸馏法(2分) 0.03%(2分) (3)橘皮精油不耐高温,高温下有效成份会分解,会产生原料焦糊的问题(3分) 38.(15 分) (1)核移植(1分) 胚胎细胞核移植(2分) 体细胞核移植(2分) 体细胞核移植(2分) 动物体细胞分化程度高(2分) (2)动物细胞培养(2分) 胚胎移植(2分) (3)遗传物质(或 DNA,或基因)(2分) 7—13 DBDCBCD 26.(14 分)(除特别标注外每空 2 分) (1)平衡压强,便于液体顺利流下 (2)d→e→c→b→f→g (3)随开随用,随关随停 (4)①2ClNO+H2O===2HCl +NO↑+NO2↑ ②O2(或空气) (5)滴入最后一滴标准液,生成砖红色沉淀,且半分钟内无变化 80.0% 27.(14 分)(除特别标注外每空 2 分) (1)增大接触面积,加快反应速率,使反应更充分 NiFe2O4+4(NH4)2SO4==焙烧=NiSO4+Fe2(SO4)3+8NH3↑+4H2O↑ (2)加快浸取速率,并促进 Fe3+水解,使其沉淀分离 CaSO4 、SiO2 (3)99.5% (4)强酸性 (5)10 (1 分) H2(1 分) 28.(15 分)(除特别标注外每空 2 分) (1). +183kJ/mol (2).① 大于 ② AC (3). 2.0 0.04 (4). ① 2CO+2NO 2CO2+N2 ② > (1 分) 低温区生成 N2O 的选择性高于 N2,说明反应 VI 的化学反应速率较大,该反应的活化能较小 【答案】35.【化学——选修 3:物质结构与性质】(15 分)(除特别标注外每空 2 分) (1). 3 (2)A(1 分)、C(1 分) (3). 直线形 (1 分) sp (1 分) (4).二者均为离子晶体,O2-半径小于 S2-半径,MnO 的晶格能大于 MnS (5). 原子晶体 (1 分) (1/4,1/4,3/4) (6). 四面体(1 分) (3 分) 【答案】36.【化学——选修 5:有机化学基础】(15 分)(除特别标注外每空 2 分) (1).(酚)羟基、醛基 (2). 氧化反应(1 分)、取代反应(1 分) (3). NaOH 的水溶液、加热 (4). (3 分) (5). (3 分) (6). (3 分) 题号 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 答案 C C D C BD BCD AD BC 22 题(每空 2分)(1)20.75 (2)2.150 (3)15.0 (未估读不给分) 23 题(1)(2分) 1 ????0+???? (2)(每空 2分) 1 ???? , ???? ???? (3)(2分)电压表分流使干路电流与流过电阻箱中电流不相等 24 题(13分) 解:(1)小汽车:v1=72km/h=20m/s 反应时间位移:x1= v1t0 =10m -----------------------1分 刹车后运动位移:x1 / = ????1 2 2???? =40m -----------------------1分 客车:v2=54km/h=15m/s 反应时间位移:x2= v2t0 =7.5m -----------------------1分 刹车后运动位移:x2 / = ????2 2 2???? =22.5m -----------------------1分 因 x1+???????? / + ????????+???????? / = 80m > 78m -----------------------1分 故相撞 -----------------------1分 (2)客车刹车时间:???? = ???????? ???? =3s -----------------------1分 此时汽车运动位移:???????? = ???????? + ???????????? ? ???? ???? ????????????=47.5m -----------------------1分 因 x3+????????+???????? / = 77.5m < 78m 未撞 -----------------------1分 故两车相撞时汽车位移:???????? = ???????? ? ????????+???????? / =48m -----------------------1 分 既: x1 + ???????? ????????????? ???????? = ???????? -----------------------2 分 解得 v=2√????m/s?4.48m/s -----------------------1分 (其他解法也给分) 25.(1)在加速电场中,由动能定理 ???????? = ???? ???? ???????????? ???? 2 分 解得:???????? = ????????????/???? 2 分 (2)○1 粒子在第二象限做类平抛运动 沿 x 轴方向: ???????? = ???????????? 1 分 沿-y 轴方向: ???????? = ???????? 1 分 ???????? = ???? ???? ???????????? 1 分 解得:???????? = ???????? 1 分 ○2 粒子刚进磁场沿-y 的分速度大小????????= ???????????? ???? 粒子刚进磁场合速度大小???? = √???????? ???? + ???????????? 1 分 在磁场中做匀速圆周运动,有q???????? = ???? ???????? ???? 1 分 据几何关系,有???????? = ???????? + ???????? ???????????? ???????? ???? 1 分 解得:???????? = ????. ???????? 1 分 (3)当粒子以任意速度进入第一象限时,而????????= ???????????? ???? 不变 设刚进入磁场时,合速度????与 x 轴的夹角为????,而第一次进出磁场两点间距离为 d 在磁场中做匀速圆周运动有:???????????? = ???? ???????? ???? 而???? = ???????? ???????????? ???? 1 分 据几何关系, 有???? = ???????? ???????????? ???? 1 分 解得:???? = ????. ???????? 1 分 得知每次进出磁场两点间距离不变 而由计算 ???????? ???? = ???????? + ????. ???????? 可知粒子到达点(????????,0)前最多进入磁场 4 次 为使加速电压最小,而每一次类平抛的水平位移最小值???????? = ???? ???? ( ???????? ???? ? 4????) 1 分 解得:????0 = 0.1???? 1 分 而由两式 Uminq = 1 2 ????????1 2 1 分 ????0 = ????1t 1 分 解得:Umin = 5 × 10 ?3???? 1 分 33题(1)BCD (2)○1 ???????? = ????0 + ???????????? ???? =2????0 -----------------------2 分 对 a、b两活塞整体分析:???????????? + 3????0???? = ????0???? + 3???????????? -----------------------2分 解得 ???????? = 4 3 ????0 -----------------------1分 ○2 由 ????1 ????1 = ????2 ????2 得 -----------------------1分 A中气体 ???? ????0 = ???????? ????0 2 xA= ???? 2 -----------------------1分 同理 xB= ???? 2 -----------------------1分 故气缸 A下降距离:x=2L-(xA + xB )=L -----------------------2分 34 题(1)光密(2分) √10 2 (3 分) (2)○1 v = ????? ????? = 0.68 0.4 =1.7m/s (5分) ○2 v = ????? ????? = 0.08+????0.4 0.4 =(n+0.2)m/s (n=0,1,2,??) (5分)

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载1次
    • 1795.28KB
  • ID:3-7182469 江西省上饶市2020届高三下学期第一次联考数学(文)试卷(扫描版)

    高中数学/月考专区/高三

    C.2√2 42 R,若双曲C 了1(a:·0.A>0)的-条渐近找圆(x-2)+ym4所载得的弦长为2√2, 则双曲线C的离心为(▲) 2√3 Q.在△ABC中,角A,B,C的对边分别是a,b,电面积为,若 hcos C+ ccos B=2acos S=:(b32+a3-c’),则角∥等于(▲) 7/ 2 H.已知三棱锥ABCD中,CD⊥平而ABC,R△ABC中两直角边AB=5,AC=3,若三锥的 体积为10,则该三棱组的外接球的表面积为(▲) 25丌 A.50丌 25丌 D 1己知函数/(x)=2sin(ax+q)>0|<2,过点A(,,0),B(,2), 5丌 当x∈ g(x)=any(x)+cos( 4 的最大值为9,则m的 1212 值为(厶) B C.2和 D.±2 2 12.已知函数/(x)=(2x-1)e'+mx-m(m2-1),若有且仅有两个整数使得f(x)≤0,则实数m 的取值范围是(▲) 58 A. B 第I卷 二、填空题:本大题共四小题,每小题5分,共20分 3.函数f(x)=e'cosx的图象在点(0,f(0)处的切线方程为 14.设变量x,y满足约束条件x+y420,则火 y +2≥0 的最大值是△ x+1 4 x-y 4≤0 15.已知等比数列{an}的公比不为1,且{an}前n项和为Sn,若满足a,2a,3a成等差数列, 则5=△ 次考一文科数学共4页第2页 16.細图,在矩形OBC与OCD拼按而成的平面图形中,OA=3,AB=5, ∠COD=,点E在弧CD上,F在AB上,∠EOF=,设∠FOC=x 则当平面 OECBI(阴眼部分)的面积取到最大值时 cosr= 三、解答悶:解应写出文字说明,证叨过程或演算步骤,共70分。 17.(本小题涡分12分) 已知等差数列{a)的前n项和为S且S,=35,a2-a1,a4-a2,1+a:成等比数列 (1)求数列{an}的通项公式 (2)若b (n∈N*),求数列{}的前n项和T 18.(本小题满分12分) 如图所示,在四校锥S-ABCD中,∠BAD=∠CDA=∠CBD=2∠ABD=90° 平面sRn平面ABCD,且△SD为边长为√2的等边三角形过5作ST∥BD, 使得四边形STDR为茭形,连接TA,TD,TC (1)求证:D⊥平面TBC C (2)求多而体 ABCDTS的体积 (本小题满分12分) 环境问题是当今世界共同关注的问题,我国环保总局根据空气污染指数PM25浓度,制定了空气 质量标准 究空气污染指数(0,50](50:0 0902001(20300(0y 空气质量等级 优 良 轻度污染中度污染重度污染严重污染 某市政府为了打造美丽城市,节能减排,从2010 年开始考查了连续六年11月份的空气污染指数,绘 */组 0.00 制了频率分布直方图,经过分析研究,决定从2016 0005 年I1月1日起在空气质量重度污染和严重污染的日 0.004 子对机动车辆限号出行,即车牌尾号为单号的车辆单 0.00 号出行,车牌尾号为双号的车辆双号出行(尾号为字 母的,前13个视为单号,后13个视为双号) 空气污染指数yr (1)某人计划1月份开车出行,求因空气污染被限01102030303005050 号出行的概率 (2)该市环保局为了调查汽车尾气排放对空气质量的影响,对限行三年来的11月份共90天的空气 质量进行统计,其结果如表 匚空气质量「优良轻度污染中度污染重度污染「严重污染 天数 39 18 10 根据限行前6年180天与限行后90天的数据,计算并填写2×2列联表,并回答是否有909把握认 上烧市2020届六校高三第一次联考—文科数学共4頁幕3頁

    • 2020-04-17
    • 下载0次
    • 9980.5KB
  • ID:3-7182464 江西省上饶市2020届高三下学期第一次联考数学(理)试卷(PDF版,含有答案)

    高中数学/月考专区/高三

    上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考理科数学试卷 共 6页第 1页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考理科数学试卷 共 6页第 2页 理科数学试卷 本试卷分为第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分 总分:150 分 时间:120 分钟 第Ⅰ卷(选择题) 一、选择题(本大题共 12 小题,每小题 5分,共 60分,在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合 题目要求的。) 1.已知集合 A={x|x2﹣2x﹣3<0},集合 B={x|x﹣1? 0},则 )( BACR ? =( ) A. ),3[)1,( ????? B. ),3[]1,( ????? C. ),3()1,( ????? )3,1.(D 2.已知 z z 2 3 i? ? (i为虚数单位, z为 z的共轭复数),则复数 z在复平面内对应的点在( ) A.第一象限 B.第二象限 C.第三象限 D.第四象限 3.某中学 2019年的高考考生人数是 2016年高考考生人数的 1.2倍,为了更好地对比该校考生的升学情况, 统计了该校 2016年和 2019年的高考情况,得到如图柱状图: 则下列结论正确的是( ) A.与 2016年相比,2019年不上线的人数有所增加 B.与 2016年相比,2019年一本达线人数减少 C.与 2016年相比,2019年二本达线人数增加了 0.3倍 D.2016年与 2019年艺体达线人数相同 4.在△ABC中,D在边 AC上满足 1 3 AD DC? ???? ???? ,E为 BD的中点,则CE ???? =( ) A. 7 3 8 8 ? ???? ???? BA BC B. 3 7 8 8 ? ???? ???? BA BC C. 3 7 8 8 ? ???? ???? BA BC D. 7 3 8 8 ? ???? ???? BA BC 5.已知等差数列{an}的公差为﹣2,前 n项和为 Sn,a1,a2,a3为某三角形的三边长,且该三角形有一个内角 为 120°,若 Sn≤Sm对任意的 n∈N*恒成立,则实数 m=( ) A.6 B.5 C.4 D.3 6.设 F 为抛物线 24yx ? 的焦点, CBA ,, 为抛物线上三点,若 0??? FCFBFA ,则 )(??? |||||| FCFBFA A.9 B.6 C. 8 3 D. 16 3 7.执行如图所示的程序框图后,输出的值为 5,则 P的取值范围是( ) A. 3 7( ] 4 8 , B. 5 9( ] 6 10 , C. 7 15( ] 8 16 , D. 15 31( ] 16 32 , 8.已知七人排成一排拍照,其中甲、乙、丙三人两两不相邻,甲、丁两人必须相邻,则满足要求的排队方法 数为( ) A.432 B.576 C.696 D.960 9.已知正项等比数列{an}满足 a7=2a6+3a5,若存在两项 am,an,使得 am·an=9 21a ,则 1 9 m n ? 的最小值为( ) A.16 B. 28 3 C.5 D.4 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考理科数学试卷 共 6页第 3页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考理科数学试卷 共 6页第 4页 10.函数 f(x)= 1 8 xe sin2x的部分图象大致是( ) 11.如图所示,已知双曲线 2 2 2 2 =1 0 0 x yC b a b a? ? ?: ( , )的右焦点为 F,双曲线 C的右支上一点 A,它关于原点 O的对称点为 B,满足∠AFB=120°,且|BF|=2|AF|,则双曲线 C的离心率是( ) A. 3 3 B. 7 2 C. 3 D. 7 12.设函数 )(xf 的定义域为 R,满足 )(2)2( xfxf ?? ,且当 ]2,0(?x 时, )2()( ??? xxxf 。若对任意 ]( mx ,??? ,都有 )(xf ≤ 40 9 ,则 m的取值范围是( ) A. 9( ] 4 ??, B. 19( ] 3 ??, C. ( 7]??, D. 23( ] 3 ??, 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题) 二、填空题(本大题共 4小题,每小题 5分,共 20分) 13.已知实数 x,y满足约束条件 4 1 x y x y y ?? ? ? ?? ? ? ≥0 ≤0 ≥ ,则 z= 32 x y? ? 的最大值是 。 14.已知函数 y= )(xf 的图象在点M(3,f(3))处的切线方程是 1 2 3 y x? ? ,则 )3(f + )(3f ? 的值等 于 。 15.定义在封闭的平面区域 D内任意两点的距离的最大值称为平面区域 D的“直径”.已知锐角三角形的三个 顶点 A,B,C,在半径为 3的圆上,且∠BAC= π 3 ,分别以△ABC各边为直径向外作三个半圆,这三个 半圆和△ABC构成平面区域 D,则平面区域 D的“直径”的最大值是 。 16.已知三棱锥 P﹣ABC中,AB⊥BC,PA=PB=AB= 32 ,BC= 2,且二面角 P﹣AB﹣C的大小为 135°, 则三棱锥 P﹣ABC外接球的表面积为 。 三、解答题(解答应写出必要计算过程,推理步骤和文字说明,共 70 分) (一)必考题(共 60 分) 17.(本小题满分 12分) 在△ABC中,角 A、B、C所对的边分别为 a、b、c,且 01cos32cos ??? CC (1)求角 C的大小; (2)若 b=3a,△ABC的面积为 3 sinAsinB,求 sinA及 c的值。 18.(本小题满分 12分) 如图,空间几何体 ABCDE中,△ACD是边 长为 2的等边三角形, 6?? ECEB , ,32?BC ,90???ACB 平面 ACD⊥平面 ABC,且平面 EBC⊥平面 ABC,H为 AB中点。 (1)证明:DH∥平面 BCE; (2)求二面角 E﹣AB﹣C平面角的余弦值。 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考理科数学试卷 共 6页第 5页 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考理科数学试卷 共 6页第 6页 19.(本小题满分 12分) 已知某种细菌的适宜生长温度为 12℃﹣27℃,为了研究该种细菌的繁殖数量 y(单位:个)随温度 x (单位:℃)变化的规律,收集数据如下: 温度 x/℃ 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 繁殖数量 y/个 25 30 38 50 66 120 218 对数据进行初步处理后,得到了一些统计量的值,如表所示: x y k 2 1 7 ( ) i ix x ? ?? 2 1 7 ( ) i ik k ? ?? 1 7 ( )( ) i i ix x y y ? ? ?? 1 7 ( )( ) i i ix x k k ? ? ?? 20 78 4.1 112 3.8 1590 20.5 其中 ki=lnyi, 1 71 7 i ik k ? ? ? (1)请绘出 y关于 x的散点图,并根据散点图判断 y=bx+a与 y=cedx哪一个更适合作为该种细菌的繁 殖数量 y关于温度 x的回归方程类型(给出判断即可,不必说明理由); (2)根据(1)的判断结果及表格数据,建立 y关于 x的回归方程(结果精确到 0.1); (3)当温度为 27℃时,该种细菌的繁殖数量的预报值为多少? 参考公式:对于一组数据(ui,vi)(i=1,2,3,…,n),其回归直线 v=βu+a的斜率和截距的最小二成 估计分别为 ?? 1 n 2 1 ( )( - ) ( - ) i i i i i n u u v v u u ? ? ?? ? , a v u?? ? ,参考数据:e5.5≈245。 20.(本小题满分 12分) 已知椭圆 2 2 2 2: =1 ( 0) x yC b a b a? ?? 的左焦点坐标为 )0,3(? , BA, 分别是椭圆的左,右顶点, P是椭圆 上异于 BA, 的一点,且 PBPA, 所在直线斜率之积为 4 1 ? 。 (1)求椭圆 C的方程; (2)过点 Q )1,0( 作两条直线,分别交椭圆 C于M,N两点(异于 Q点)。当直线 QM,QN的斜率之 和为定值 t(t≠0)时,直线MN是否恒过定点?若是,求出定点坐标;若不是,请说明理由。 21.(本小题满分 12分) 已知函数 )(xg = ln 1x mx? ? (1)讨论 )(xg 的单调性; (2)若函数 )()( xxgxf ? 在 ),0( ?? 上存在两个极值点 21, xx ,且 21 xx ? ,证明 2lnln 21 ?? xx (二)选考题(共 10 分)。请考生在第 22、23 题中任选一题作答。如果多做,则按所做的第一题计分。 22. [选修 4-5:不等式选讲](10分) 已知直线 l的参数方程为 31 2 1 2 x t y t ? ? ??? ? ? ??? (t为参数),以坐标原点为极点,x轴的正半轴为极轴建立极坐标 系,曲线 C的极坐标方程为 =4cos? ? 。 (1)求直线 l的普通方程和曲线 C的直角坐标方程; (2)设点 P )0,1( ,直线 l与曲线 C交于 A,B两点,求|AP|+|PB|的值。 23. [选修 4-4:坐标系与参数方程](10分) 已知函数 )(,22)( Rmmxxxf ????? (1)若 m=4时,解不等式 6)( ?xf ; (2)若关于 x的不等式 52)( ?? xxf 在 ? ?2,0?x 上有解,求实数 m的取值范围。 第 1 页 共 6 页 理科数学答案 一、选择题 1-6 ADABCC 7-12 CBDCCB 二、填空题 13 4 1 14 3 10 15 2 9 16 ?32 三、解答题 17. 解:(1)因为 01cos32cos ??? CC ,可得: 02cos3cos2 2 ??? CC , ∴cosC= 2 1 ,∵0<C<π, ∴C= 3 ? . ——5分 (2)由余弦定理 c2=a2+b2﹣2abcosC=3a2+2a2=7a2, 得 ac 7? 所以 sinC= 7 sinA, 故 sinA= 7 1 sinC= 14 21 , ——8分 又 S△ABC= absinC= 3 sinAsinB, 3 ? ??C 所以 4) sin ( sinsin 2 ??? C c B b A a , 所以 3?c ——12 分 18. (1)证明:分别取 AC,BC的中点 P,Q,连接 DP,EQ,PQ,PH,DH. 由平面 ACD⊥平面 ABC,且交于 AC,DP?平面 ACD,DP⊥AC有 DP⊥面 ABC, 第 2 页 共 6 页 由平面 EBC⊥平面 ABC,且交于 BC,EQ?平面 BCE,EQ⊥BC有 EQ⊥面 ABC 所以 EQ∥DP, 所以 DH∥平面 BCE ——5分 (2)法 1:以点 P为原点,以 PA为 x轴,以 PH为 y轴,以 PD为 z轴,建立如图所示 空间直角坐标系 由 EQ⊥面 ABC,所以面 ABC的法向量可取 =(0,0,1), 点 A(1,0,0),点 B(﹣1, 32 ,0),点 )3,3,1(?E , )0,32,2(??AB , )3,3,0( ??BE , ——7分 第 3 页 共 6 页 设面 EAB的法向量 ),,( zyxm? ,所以 2 2 3 3 3 x y y ?? ? ?? ? ? ??? 0 z = 0 ,取 )1,1,3(?m , ——9分 设二面角 E﹣AC﹣B的平面角为θ,据判断其为锐角. 5 5 5 1| |||| |cos ?? ? ? ? nm nm? ——12 分 法 2:过 Q点作 QF垂直 AB,垂足为 F,连接 EF. 由(1)问可知 EQ⊥AB,又因为 QF⊥AB,所以 AB⊥平面 EFQ,则有 AB⊥EF. 所以∠EFQ为二面角 E﹣AB﹣C的平面角. ——7分 由题可知 2 3 ?QF , 3?EQ , 2 15 ?EF ——9分 所以, . ——12分 19.解:(Ⅰ)绘出 y关于 x的散点图,如图所示; ——3 分 由散点图可知,y=cedx更适合作为该种细菌的繁殖数量 y关于 x的回归方程类型; (Ⅱ)把 y=cedx两边取自然对数,得 lny=dx+lnc, 即 k=dx+lnc, 由 d= = ≈0.183≈0.2, ——5分 lnc=4.1﹣0.2×20≈0.1. ——7分 第 4 页 共 6 页 ∴lny=0.2x+0.1, 则 y关于 x的回归方程为 y=e0.1?e0.2x; ——10分 (Ⅲ)当 x=27时,计算可得 y=e0.5?e5=e5.5≈245; 即温度为 27℃时,该种细菌的繁殖数量的预报值为 245. ——12分 20.解:(Ⅰ)由题意知: 3?c ,又 4 1 2 2 ????? a bkk PBPA ,且 222 cba ?? 解得 a=2,b=1, ∴椭圆方程为 1 4 2 2 ?? yx , ——4分 (Ⅱ)当直线 l的斜率存在时,设其方程为 y=kx+m,设M(x1,y1),N(x2,y2), 由 2 24 4 y kx m x y ? ?? ? ? ?? ,得(1+4k2)x2+8kmx+4m2﹣4=0. 则 x1+x2= 241 8 k km ? ? ,x1x2= 2 2 41 44 k m ? ? (*) ——6分 由 tkk QNQM ?? , 得 t x mkx x mkx ? ?? ? ?? 2 2 1 1 11 , 整理可得 2kx1x2+(m﹣1)(x1+x2)=tx1x2 (*)代入得 2k 2 2 41 44 k m ? ? )1( ?? m 241 8 k km ? = t 2 2 41 44 k m ? ? , 整理可得(m﹣1)(2k﹣tm+t)=0, ——8分 又 1?m 12 ?? t km , ∴y= 12 ?? t kkx , 即 )2(1 t xky ??? , ∴直线过点 )1,2( ?? t ——10分 当直线MN 的斜率不存在时,设直线MN的方程为 x=x0,A(x0,y1),B(x0,y2),其 中 y2=﹣y1, 第 5 页 共 6 页 ∴y1+y2=0, 由 tkk QNQM ?? ,得 txx yy x y x y ? ? ? ?? ? ? ? ? 00 21 0 2 0 1 2211 , 所以 t x 20 ?? ∴当直线MN的斜率不存在时,直线MN也过定点 )1,2( ?? t 综上所述,直线MN过定点 )1,2( ?? t ——12分 21.解 x mxxg ?? 1' )( 若 0?m ,则 )(xg 在定义域内递增 若 0?m ,则 )(xg 在 )1,0( m 上单调递增,在 ),1( ?? m 上单调递减 ——4 分 (2)由题 0,ln)( 2 ???? xxmxxxxf 对 )(xf 求导可得 0,2ln)(' ??? xmxxxf 从而 21, xx 是 )( ' xf 的两个变号零点,因此 21 21 21 21 2 2 1 1 lnlnlnlnlnln2 xx xx xx xx x x x xm ? ? ? ? ? ??? ——6分 下证: )(,2lnln 21 2121 21 xx xxxx xx ? ? ? ? ? 即证 1 1 2ln 2 1 2 1 2 1 ? ? ?? x x x x x x 令 2 1 x xt ? ,即证: )1,0(,22ln)1()( ????? ttttth ——9 分 对 )(th 求导可得 )1,0(,11ln)(' ???? t t tth , 2 '' 1)( t tth ?? ,因为 10 ?? t 故 0)('' ?th ,所以 )(' th 在 )1,0( 上单调递减,而 0)1(' ?h ,从而 0)(' ?th 所以 )(th 在 )1,0( 单调递增,所以 0)1()( ?? hth ,即 0)( ?th 第 6 页 共 6 页 于是 2lnln 21 ?? xx ——12 分 22.解:(1)直线 l的参数方程为 31 2 1 2 x t y t ? ? ??? ? ? ??? (t为参数), 消去 t;得 013 ??? yx 曲线 C的极坐标方程为ρ=4cosθ. 由 x=ρcosθ,y=ρsinθ,x2+y2=ρ2, 可得 x2+y2=4x,即曲线 C的直角坐标方程为 4)2( 22 ??? yx ; ——5分 (2)将直线 l的参数方程 31 2 1 2 x t y t ? ? ??? ? ? ??? (t为参数)代入 C的方程 4)2( 22 ??? yx , 可得 0332 ??? tt ,△>0 ——7分 设 t1,t2是点 A,B对应的参数值, t1+t2= 3,t1t2=﹣3,则|PA|+|PB|= 21 tt ? = 154)( 21 2 21 ??? tttt . ——12分 23.解:(1)若 4?m 时,|x﹣2|+|2x+4|≤6, 当 x≤﹣2时,原不等式可化为﹣x+2﹣2x﹣4≤6解得 x≥ 3 8 ? ,所以 2 3 8 ???? x , 当﹣2<x<2时,原不等式可化为 2﹣x+2x+4≤6得 x≤0,所以﹣2<x≤0, 当 x≥2时,原不等式可化为 x﹣2+2x+4≤6解得 x≤ 3 4 ,所以 x∈Φ, 综上述:不等式的解集为 ? ? ? ? ? ? ??? 0 3 8| xx ; ——5分 (2)当 x∈[0,2]时,由 f(x)≤|2x﹣5|得 2﹣x+|2x+m|≤5﹣2x, 即|2x+m|≤3﹣x, 故 x﹣3≤2x+m≤3﹣x得﹣x﹣3≤m≤3﹣3x, 又由题意知:(﹣x﹣3)min≤m≤(3﹣3x)max, ——7分 即﹣5≤m≤3, 故 m的范围为[﹣5,3]. ——10分

    • 2020-04-25
    • 下载0次
    • 991.69KB
  • ID:2-7182458 江西省上饶市2020届高三下学期第一次联考语文试卷(PDF版)含答案

    高中语文/高考专区/模拟试题

    语文试卷 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净 后,再选涂其它答案标号。回答非选择题时,用黑色水笔将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 阅读题 一、现代文阅读(36分) (一)论述类文本阅读(本题共3小题,9分) 阅读下面的文字,完成1~3题。 中华文化有关民族问题有两大立场:一是所谓“夷夏之辨”,倡导“用夏变夷”;另一是所谓 “夷夏一体”“王者无外”。就前者而言,它承认诸夏与夷狄之间有差别,但是,这种差别不以种 族归属为标准,也不以地域远近为界限,而是以文明进化程度为标准。由于所处位置以及观察问题 角度的不同,占主体地位的华夏民族自然认为诸夏代表着文明与先进,而夷狄则代表着野蛮与落后, 历史的进程当以诸夏为中心,以诸夏的文明影响和改造所谓的夷狄,“用夏变夷”,使得夷狄逐渐 向先进文明过渡,最终实现大同的理想,而国家统一的理想形态,也是统一在诸夏为主导的旗帜之 下,至少要以诸夏的文化为鹄的。当然,对这种诸夏本位观,国内少数民族不一定完全赞同,汉代 时中行说与汉廷使节辩论时亟论匈奴风俗文化之优长,称说:“约束径,易行;君臣简,可久。一 国之政犹一体也”,就是证明。有些汉族人士也不乏类似的见解:“(匈奴)事省而致用,易成而难 弊……法约而易辨,求寡而易供。是以刑省而不犯,指麾而令从。嫚于礼而笃于信,略于文而敏于 事,故虽无礼义之书,刻骨卷木,百官有以相记,而君臣上下有以相使”。这无疑是一种博大宽宏 的胸襟,实际上成为了各民族开展交流与融合,实现天下安全的重要基础。就后者而言,“王者无 外”“夷夏一体”,意味着天下乃是“统一”的天下,“日月所照,舟舆所载”的普天之下,“六 合之内”均为“皇帝之士”。所以,华夏的天子不仅是汉族的天子,更是全“天下”的天子,所谓 “王者博爱远施”,故尔“外内合同,四海各以其职来祭”;“德行延及方外,舟车所臻,足迹所 及,莫不被泽。蛮、貊异国,重译自至。方此之时,天下和同,君臣一德,外内相信,上下辑睦”。 按照这个逻辑,国内不同的民族自然可以各处其所,进而走向融合,统一于天子的号令之下。 这两种民族文化观念,从本质上说,是一个整体,彼此互为弥补,共同作用于民族融合与国家 统一的历史进程。应该指出的是,“用夏变夷”的深层文化含义,是视夷夏关系为可变的实体,而 非不变的顽石,两者的区分,仅仅在于道德、政治方面,而与血缘种族、地域环境无关,并不存在 着不可逾越的鸿沟,“诸侯用夷礼则夷之,进于中国则中国之”。夷狄因文明程度提高而可以进为 中国,中国也可以因文明的毁弃而退为夷狄。而何休的观点更在民族融合理论发展史上具有里程碑 式的意义:“至所见之世,著治太平,夷狄进至于爵,天下远近小大若一,用心尤深而详。故崇仁 义,讥二名。”很显然,这是种具有明显的平等意识,视天下为一家的民族观。 至于“王者无外”,则是致力于化解国内不同民族的对立与矛盾,使其认同于“天下”统一的 伟大理想,强调华夏与各少数民族的和谐相处,并在各方面时机、条件成熟之后一步步走向融合。 这样,便为历史上开明的统治者推行“胡汉一家”的进步民族政策,维护大一统格局奠定了重要的 思想基础。“王者中立而听乎天下,德施方外,绝国殊俗,臻于阕庭。凤皇在列树,麒麟在郊薮, 群生庶物,莫不被泽。非足行而仁办之也,推行仁恩而皇之诚也。范蠡出于越,由余长于胡,皆为 霸王贤佐。故政有不从之教,而世无不可化之民。《诗》云:‘酌彼行潦,挹必注兹 。’故公刘 处戎、狄,戎、狄化之。太王去豳,豳民随之。周公修德,而越裳氏来。其从善如影响。为政务以 德亲近,何忧于彼之不改。”中华文化这种增进各民族之间的沟通与联系的价值观,毫无疑问在促 进民族融和、进而巩固和发展天下安全方面发挥了重要的作用 。 (摘编自黄朴民《新天下主义安全观?——中国古代的天下安全战略述论》) 1.下列关于原文内容的理解和分析,正确的一项是(3分) A.“夷夏之辨”承认诸夏与夷狄之间有差别,但这种差别只与文明进化程度有关。 B.“用夏变夷”所追求的天下大同理想是以诸夏为主导的,少数民族一切需以诸夏为鹄的。 C.中华文化有关民族问题的两种立场均认为民族间并不存在着不可逾越的鸿沟。 D.历史上由于开明统治者推行“胡汉一家”的进步民族政策,中国长期大一统的现实,因而“王 者无外”的思想强调各民族需和谐共处。 2.下列对原文论证的相关分析,不正确的一项是(3 分) A.文章主要运用对比法,比较了中华文化有关民族问题两大立场的异同。 B.文中引用较多,既增强了论证的说服力和权威性,也增强了文章的趣味性。 C.文章先分别阐释两种立场的含义,接着论证它们的关系、影响。 D.文章对两种立场并无偏重,论述的篇幅基本一致。 3.根据原文内容,下列说法不正确的一项是(3 分) A.诸夏本位的民族观,不仅为部分少数民族所反对,有些汉族人士也不赞同。 B.民族关系是很复杂的问题,中华文化有关民族问题的思想有精华,也有糟粕。 C.何休认为华夷同宗,各民族应平等友好,具有进步性。 D.中华文化中关于民族关系的价值观在历史上对促进我国民族融和、进而巩固和发展天下安全方 面发挥了积极的作用。 (二)实用类文本阅读(本题共3小题,12分) 阅读下面的文字,完成 4~6 题。 材料一: 不断加剧的人类活动已对自然资源和生态环境的可持续发展构成了巨大威胁,这就需要人为干 预生态修复活动,使遭破坏的生态系统逐渐恢复动态平衡,并向良性循环方向发展。 2011 年以来,政府出台的如“水十条”“土十条”等环保政策致力于水资源、土壤、大气、 固定废弃物等生态修复的实施。在政策指引下,全国开始深入实施大气、水、土壤等污染防治计划, 以保护优先、自然恢复为主,实施山水林田湖生态保护和修复工程,开展大规模国土绿化行动。目 前,农业发展造成的生态环境好转。在资金推动下,生态修复行业有新一轮迅猛发展,河流、湖泊、 场地、矿山、耕地、草原等生态修复均取得显著成效。 因城市化、工业化造成的生态环境恶化,我国生态修复行业发展也面临诸多问题。生态修复技 术较为粗放,尤其是场地修复仍以传统的异位阻隔填埋为主,或者采用挖掘与热脱附、固化稳定化、 水泥窑处置相结合的处理方式,而欧盟的原位和异位修复技术比重相当,美国的原位修复技术接近 70%。 (摘编自环保网 2019 年 2 月 24 日《2018 年自然生态修复现状》) 材料二: 从宏观层面看,我国生态状况变化是趋好的。三大主要陆地生态系统中,森林生态系统和草地 生态系统整体好转,而湿地生态系统还在退化。中科院生态环境中心主任欧阳志云说:“例如一些 区域地表水资源与地下水开采过度,致使河流干涸,湿地湖泊丧失。同时,海河生态功能和黄河自 然水文过程基本丧失,长江上游水电资源开发强度大,生态破坏严重。” 从国际标准化来看,在人均 GDP 达到一万至一万四千美元时,开始环境污染治理。据国家统计 局发布的 2017 年我国人均 GDP 为八千多美元。在此条件下,中国在生态环境治理方面采取了高强 度行动。然而,促进生态环境改善需要遵循社会经济和自然演变规律,要避免造成过高的社会经济 成本。这意味着打赢生态环境质量保护这场硬仗,还需要长期科学治理。实施山水林田湖草的流域 系统治理,以水为载体,以中小流域为单元,系统规划、统一整治。此外,还需在科技、标准、制 度、立法等方面,加强针对各类新型污染物的前瞻性布局,建立面向新型污染物的防治体系。 (选自《中国科学报》2019 年 1 月 8 日《生态环境质量拐点,中国准备好了吗》) 材料三: 表:“十三五”部分重点流域治理后目前水质状况 各类水质 流域名称 区域占比 Ⅰ、Ⅱ、Ⅲ类 (经净化处理 可供饮用) Ⅳ、V类 (仅供工业农 业用水) 劣 V 类 (基本上已无使用功 能) 珠江流域 85% 13.4% 1.6% 长江流域 85% 13.1% 1.9% 西南诸河 95.2% 3.1% 1.7% 西北诸河 96.5% 3.5% 0 浙闽片河流 96.3% 3.7% 0 辽河流域 47.6% 31.2% 21.2% 海河流域 44.5% 35.5% 20% 图:2018 年环保类 PPP 项目(政府和社会合资的公共基础设施项目)分布 材料四: 目前政府对环保行业保持高度重视,环境治理已开始实施。据环保部规划院测算显示,“十三 五”全社会的环保投资将达 17 万亿元,是“十二五”的三倍,环保产业将是拉动经济增长的重要 支柱。 中国环保产业潜在需求旺盛。理论上,一个国家环保产业的潜在需求通常是由工业生产和经济 活动所造成的环境污染总量与自然环境承载能力的关系决定的,习惯于用单位国土面积的化石能源 消耗量来估算环保产业的潜在需求量。资料显示,中国是世界上为数不多的单位国土面积和单位 GDP 化石能源消耗量“双高”的国家。 虽环保行业发展前景看好,大量资本涌入环保行业,填补了污染治理资金缺口,但造成了产能 过剩和低价竞标,影响其健康发展。同时,环保设备企业小散弱特征眀显,“低档过剩、高档缺少” 问题尤为突出。还有,如具备环保技术的机械和液压免烧砖设备因标准化不一,价格不同,企业趋 利明显而影响规模和质量。 (摘编自中国产业信息网 2019 年 3 月 15 日《环保行业发展前景及分析》) 4.下列对材料三相关内容的理解和分析,不正确的一项是(3 分) A.珠江流域、长江流域各有 15%的区域的水体还需要进一步治理,每个流域都存在只能用于工农 业而不能供饮用的水体。 B.从治理后的水质状况来看,目前辽河流域和海河流域的污染程度还非常严重,经净化处理后可 供饮用的水占比不到一半。 C.各流域经过治理后,到目前为止,西南诸河、西北诸河、浙闽片河流均有超过 95%的区域的水 体经净化处理可供饮用。其中,西北诸河和浙闽片河流已经没有污染了。 D.2018 年环保类 PPP 项目中,污水处理、生态建设和环境保护这两类共占比超过三分之二,垃 圾发电和海绵城市则占比较小。 5.下列对材料相关内容的概括和分析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.2011 年以来,在政策指引和资金推动下,我国的河流、湖泊、场地、矿山、耕地、草原等生 态修复均取得显著成效。 B.我国在场地修复活动中大多采用传统的异位阻隔填埋方式,这一修复技术与欧盟、美国相比还 有较大差距。 C.在生态环境治理方面,我国在人均 GDP 低于国际标准人均 GDP 的条件下采取高强度行动,但并 不意味着势必造成社会经济成本过高。 D.中国是一个单位国土面积和单位 GDP 化石能源消耗量“双高”的国家,环保产业前景很好。 6.请简要概括目前我国生态环境保护修复工作中存在的不足。(6 分) (三)文学类文本阅读(本题共3小题,15分) 阅读下面的文字,完成 7~9 题。 乔厂长上任记(节选) 蒋子龙 第二天,乔光朴开始动手了。 他首先把九千多名职工一下子推上了大考核、大评议的比赛场。通过考核评议,不管是干部还 是工人,在业务上稀松二五眼的,出工不出力、出力不出汗的,占着茅坑不屙屎的,溜奸滑蹭的, 全成了编余人员。留下的都一个萝卜顶一个坑,兵是精兵,将是强将。这样,整顿一个车间就上来 一个车间,电机厂劳动生产率立刻提高了一大截。 工人们觉得乔光朴那双很有神采的眼睛里装满了经验,现在已经习惯于服从他,甚至他一开口 就服从。因为大伙相信他,他的确一次也没有辜负大伙的信任。他说一不二,敢拍板也敢负责,许 了愿必还。他说扩建幼儿园,一座别致的幼儿园小楼已经竣工。他说全面完成任务就实行物质奖励, 八月份电机厂工人第一次接到了奖金。凡是那些技术上有一套,生产上肯卖劲,总之是正儿八经的 工人,都说乔光朴是再好没有的厂长了。可是被编余的人呢,却恨死了他。因为谁也没想到,乔光 朴竟想起了那么一个“绝主意”——把编余的组成了一个服务大队。 谁找道路,谁就会发现道路。乔光朴泼辣大胆,勇于实验和另辟蹊径。他把厂里从农村召用来 搞基建和运输的一千多长期“临时工”全部辞掉,代之以服务大队。他派得力的财务科长李干去当 大队长,从辞掉临时工省下的钱里拿出一部分作为给服务大队的奖励。编余的人在经济收入上并没 有减少,可是有一些小青年却认为栽了跟头,没脸见人。特别是八车间的鬼怪式车工杜兵,被编余 后女朋友跟他散了伙,他对乔光朴真有动刀子的心了。 在这条道路上乔光朴为自己树立的“仇敌”何止几个“杜兵。”一批被群众评下来成了“编余” 的中层干部恼了。他们找到厂部,要求对厂长也进行考核。谁知乔光朴高兴得很,当即带着几个副 厂长来到了大礼堂。一听说考厂长,下班的工人都来看新鲜,把大礼堂挤满了。任何人都可以提问 题,从厂长的职责到现代化工厂的管理,乔光朴滔滔不绝,始终没有被问住。倒是副厂长冀申完全 被考垮了,甚至对工厂的一些基本常识都搞不清,当场就被工人们称为“编余厂长”。这下可把冀 申气炸了,他虽然控制着在考场上没有发作出来,可是心里认为这一切全是乔光朴安排好了来捉弄 他的。 当生产副厂长,冀申本来就不胜任,而他对这种助手的地位却又很不习惯,简直不能忍受乔光 朴对他的发号施令,尤其是在车间里当着工人的面。现在,经过考核,嫉妒和怨恨使他真地站到了 反对乔光朴的那些被编余的人一边,由助手变为敌手了。生产上一出事准和他有关,但又抓不住他 大的把柄。乔光朴得从四面八方防备他,还得在四面八方给他堵漏洞。这怎么受得了? 乔光朴决定不叫冀申负责生产了,调他去搞基建。搞基建的服务大队像个火药桶,冀申一去非 爆炸不可。乔光朴没有从政治角度考虑,党委书记石敢替他想到了。可是,乔光朴不仅没有听从石 敢的劝告,反而又出人意料地调郗望北上来顶替冀申。郗望北是憋着一股劲下到二车间的,正是这 股劲头赢得了乔光朴的好感。谁干得好让谁干,乔光朴毫无犹疑地跨过个人恩怨的障碍,使自己过 去的冤家成了今天的助手。但是,正像石敢所预料的,冀申抓基建没有几天,服务大队里对乔光朴 不满的那些人,开始活跃起来,甚至放出风,要把乔光朴再次打倒。 千奇百怪的矛盾,五花八门的问题,把乔光朴团团困在中间。他处理问题时拳打脚踢,这些矛 盾回敬他时,也免不了会拳打脚踢。但眼下使他最焦心的并不是服务大队要把他打倒,而是明年的 生产准备。明年他想把电机厂的产量数字搞到二百万千瓦,而电力部门并不欢迎他这个计划,倒满 心希望能从国外多进口一些。还有燃料、材料、锻件的协作等等都不落实,因此乔光朴决定亲自出 马去打一场外交战。 如果说乔光朴在自己的厂内还从来没有打过大败仗,这回出去搞外交,却是大败而归。他没有 料到他的新里程上还有这么多的“雪山草地”。厂内的“仇敌”他不在乎,可是厂外的“战友”不 跟他合作却使他束手无策。他要求协作厂及早提供大的转子锻件,而且越多越好,但人家不受他指 挥,不买他的账。他这次出去总算长了一条见识:现在当一个厂长重要的不是懂不懂金属学、材料 力学,而是看他是不是精通“关系学”。乔光朴恰恰这门学问成绩最差。他一向认为会处关系的人, 大都成就不大。他这次出差的成果,恰好为自己的理论得了反证。 而他还不知道,当他十天后扫兴回来的时候,在他的工厂里,又有什么窝火的事在等着他呢! (《人民文学》1979 年第 7期) 7.下列对本文相关内容和艺术特色的分析鉴赏,不正确的一项是(3分) A.第一段“乔光朴开始动手了”中“动手”一词生动形象,交代了乔光朴厂长上任后要进行大刀 阔斧的企业改革。 B.文章运用了多种手法塑造乔光朴改革者的形象,除正面肖像描写、心理描写、动作描写外,还 有侧面的衬托。 C.“仇敌”“编余”“编余厂长”等词语加了引号,表明作者对这些人的讽刺和否定,也表明了 乔光朴改革的决心和意志。 D.“当他十天后扫兴回来的时候,在他的工厂里,又有什么窝火的事在等着他呢”,结尾设置悬 念,点明改革过程中乔厂长还会遇到许多困难。 8.文中划线句子“谁找道路,谁就会发现道路”简短而有深意,请分析它在全文中的作用。(6分) 9.这篇小说作为改革文学的开山之作,不仅主旨思想、内容情节方面独具特色,语言文采方面也 很有特点。请结合选文,谈谈这篇小说的语言文采。(6 分) 二、古代诗文阅读(34分) (一)文言文阅读(本题共4小题,19分) 阅读下面的文言文,完成10~13题。 董仲舒,广川人也。少治《春秋..》,孝景时为博士。下帷讲诵,弟子传以久次相授业,或莫见 其面。盖三年不窥园,其精如此。进退容止,非礼不行,学士皆师尊之。 武帝即位,举贤良文学 之士前后百数,而仲舒以贤良对策..焉。 天子以仲舒为江都相,事易王。易王,帝兄,素骄,好勇。仲舒以礼义匡正,王敬重焉。久之, 王问仲舒曰:“越王..勾践与大夫泄庸、种、蠡谋伐吴,遂灭之。孔子称殷有三仁,寡人亦以为越有 三仁。桓公决疑于管仲,寡人决疑于君。”仲舒对曰:“臣愚不足以奉大对。闻昔者鲁君问柳下惠: ‘吾欲伐齐,何如?’柳下惠曰:‘不可。’归而有忧色,曰:‘吾闻伐国不问仁人,此言何为至 于我哉!’徒见问耳且犹羞之况设诈以伐吴乎由此言之越本无一仁夫仁人者正其义不谋其利明其道 不计其功是以仲尼之门,五尺之童羞称五伯,为其先诈力而后仁义也。苟为诈而已,故不足称于大 君子之门也。五伯比于他诸侯为贤,其比三王,犹珷玞之与美玉也。”王曰:“善。” 仲舒为人廉直。是时方外攘四夷,公孙弘治《春秋》不如仲舒,而弘希世用事,位至公卿。仲 舒以弘为从谀,弘嫉之。胶西王亦上兄也,尤纵恣,数害吏二千石。弘乃言于上曰:“独董仲舒可 使相胶西王。”胶西王闻仲舒大儒,善待之。仲舒恐久获罪,病免。凡相两国,辄事骄王,正身以 率下,数上疏谏争,教令国中,所居而治。及去位归居,终不问家产业,以修学著书为事。 仲舒在家,朝廷如有大议,使使者及廷尉张汤就其家而问之,其对皆有明法。自武帝初立,魏 其、武安侯为相而隆儒矣。及仲舒对册,推明孔氏,抑黜百家....。立学校之官,州郡举茂材孝廉,皆 自仲舒发之。年老,以寿终于家,家徙茂陵,子及孙皆以学至大官。 (节选自《汉书·董仲舒列传》) 10.下列对文中画波浪线部分的断句,正确的一项是(3 分) A.徒见问耳/且犹羞之/况设诈以伐吴乎/由此言之/越本无一仁夫/仁人者/正其义不谋其利/明其 道不计其功/ B.徒见问耳/且犹羞之/况设诈以伐吴乎/由此言之/越本无一仁夫/仁人者正/其义不谋其利/明其 道不计其功/ C.徒见问耳/且犹羞之/况设诈以伐吴乎/由此言之/越本无一仁/夫仁人者正/其义不谋其利/明其 道不计其功/ D.徒见问耳/且犹羞之/况设诈以伐吴乎/由此言之/越本无一仁/夫仁人者/正其义不谋其利/明其 道不计其功/ 11.下列对文中加点的词语相关内容的解说,不正确的一项是(3 分) A.《春秋》,儒家“五经”之一,孔子编订,是我国最早的编年体史书。 B.对策是西汉开始创立的一种选官方式,由君主就政事、经义等设问,应试者对答。 C.越王,越国国君。越国为春秋时期的诸侯国,与后文吴、鲁,均为春秋五霸之一。 D.抑黜百家,董仲舒提出,汉武帝推行,是儒学在中国文化中居于统治地位的标志。 12.下列对原文有关内容的概括和分析,不正确的一项是(3 分) A.董仲舒专心治学,不关心家庭产业。他足不出户,自己三年不窥室外园圃,以致有的学生竟然 都没见过他。 B.董仲舒品行端正,受到世人敬重。他注重仪容举止,不合礼节的不做,两次为官都侍奉骄王, 但是二王都敬重他的品行,善待他。 C.董仲舒敢于直言,因此也遭人嫉恨。他批评公孙弘奉承谄媚,迎合世俗,公孙弘因此嫉恨他, 举荐他去给凶残蛮横的胶西王为相,欲借刀杀人。 D.董仲舒有治世之才,深为朝廷信任。即便去官在家,朝廷每遇重大问题,就派使者去他家向他 征询意见。 13.把文中画横线的句子翻译成现代汉语。(10 分) (1)是以仲尼之门,五尺之童羞称五伯,为其先诈力而后仁谊也。 (2)凡相两国,辄事骄王,正身以率下,数上疏谏争,教令国中,所居而治。 (二)古代诗歌阅读(本题共 2 小题,9 分) 阅读下面这首唐诗,完成 14~15 题。 过五原胡儿饮马泉 李益 绿杨著水草如烟,旧是胡儿饮马泉。 几处吹笳明月夜,何人倚剑白云天。 从来冻合关山路,今日分流汉使前。 莫遣行人照容鬓,恐惊憔悴入新年。 14.下面对这首诗的赏析,不正确的一项是(3 分) A.“草如烟”利用了“烟”连绵、缥缈的联想意义,写活了一幅芳草萋萋的盛春图景。 B.“何人”一问,既有对备边无人的担忧,又有对保家卫国的守边英雄的渴盼。 C.诗中的时间变化,实际上也暗喻了饮马泉的今昔不同。 D.全诗画面感极强,几乎每句一个场景,有景有人,有实有虚,有远有近。 15.诗的首联交代了哪些信息?请简要回答。(6 分) (三)名篇名句默写(本题共 1 小题,6 分) 16.补写出下列句子中的空缺部分。(6分) (1)朱自清《松堂游记》:好了,月亮上来了,却又让云遮去了一半,老远的躲在树缝里,像 个乡下姑娘,羞答答的。从前人说“__________________________,________________________”, 真有点儿!(白居易《琵琶行》) (2)苏轼《赤壁赋》中概写了曹操军队在攻破荆州顺流而下的军容盛状的两句:“_________ _______________,_____________________________”。(苏轼《赤壁赋》) (3)欧阳修《醉翁亭记》中写出醉翁言在此而意在彼,情趣所在的句子是:“____________________, ___________________________”。(欧阳修《醉翁亭记》) 第Ⅱ卷 表达题 三、语言文字运用(20分) 阅读下面的文字,完成 17~19 题。 从广阔无边的海平面向下、向下、再向下……那片深度在 6000 米以下的深海水域,有着一个 的名称——“海斗深渊”。这里终年无光、温度低寒、缺乏氧气、食物资源匮乏,有着巨大的海水 压力,化学环境也非常 ,对常规生命来说,这里是地狱一般的禁区。然而,大自然的神奇 依然在这里 。事实上,在这样的“地狱禁区”,研究人员仍然发现了数百种物种,狮子鱼 就是其中最有代表性的一种。这片特殊的深海水域,它有着“高高在上”的地位,处于超深渊食物 链的顶端,可承受 700 千克力/每平方厘米的压力。科学家们发现:在不到 2000 万年的时间里,为 适应超深渊环境,物种的演变常常令人惊叹。狮子鱼在皮肤、骨骼和细胞等方面经历了 的 演变。超深渊狮子鱼的皮肤色素和视觉相关基因大量丢失,( )。超深渊狮子鱼中一个与骨骼 钙化相关的基因——骨钙蛋白被截短了,而骨钙蛋白调控骨骼钙化和发育,不饱和脂肪酸合成的相 关基因在深海鱼中出现了扩张,这使得在高压和低温下,此类生物能够保证它们的细胞膜的流动性。 17.依次填入文中横线上的词语,全都恰当的一项是(3 分) A.令人心寒 独特 显现 改天换地 B.令人心寒 奇特 展现 改天换地 C.令人心悸 奇特 展现 脱胎换骨 D.令人心悸 独特 显现 脱胎换骨 18.下列填入文中括号内的语句,衔接最恰当的一项是(3分) A.这使得它们看起来对可见光不再有反应,视力丧失,而且通体透明 B.这使得它们看起来通体透明,而且视力丧失,对可见光不再有反应 C.这使得它们视力丧失,对可见光不再有反应,而且看起来通体透明 D.这使得它们通体透明,而且看起来视力丧失,对可见光不再有反应 19.文中画横线的句子有语病,下列修改最恰当的一项是(3 分) A.在这片特殊的深海水域,它有着“高高在上”的地位,处于超深渊食物链的顶端,可承受 700 千克力/平方厘米的压力。 B.这片特殊的深海水域,它有着“高高在上”的地位,处于超深渊食物链的顶端,可承受 700 千 克力/每平方厘米的压力。 C.这片特殊的深海水域,有着“高高在上”的地位,处于超深渊食物链的顶端,可承受 700 千克 力/平方厘米的压力。 D.在这片特殊的深海水域,它有着“高高在上”的地位,处于超深渊食物链的顶端,可承受 700 千克力/每平方厘米的压力。 20.在下面一段文字横线处补写恰当的语句,使整段文字语意完整连贯,内容贴切,逻辑严密,每 处不超过 12 个字。(6 分) 水质是水生态健康的决定性因素之一,但修复水生态________①_________,还需要重建生 物群落。自然水体孕育着各类动物、植物、微生物,这些生物的新陈代谢活动驱使物质循环,___ ____②_______。具备这种能力的水体才具有较为稳定的生态系统和良好的自然景观,即使在季 节更替中有个别水质指标短暂超过水质评级范围,之后也会自行恢复。相反,一些靠人为手段维持 水质的水体,_______③_______,实际上不具备良好的自我净化能力。因此,对水体的评价需要 引入生态指标进行综合考量。 21.阅读下面《论语》的文字,概括其体现的孔子对于“乐”的认识。(5 分) (1)子曰:“人而不仁,如礼何?人而不仁,如乐何?”(《论语·八佾》) (2)子路问成人。子曰:“若臧武仲之知,公绰之不欲,卞庄子之勇,冉求之艺,文之以礼 乐,亦可以为成人矣。”(《论语·宪问》) (3)子谓《韶》?:“尽美矣,又尽善也。”谓《武》?“尽美矣,未尽善也。”(《论语·八 佾》) 注释:①《韶》:歌颂舜因文德受到尧禅让的音乐。②《武》:歌颂武王灭商功绩的音乐。 四、写作(60分) 22.阅读下面的材料,根据要求写作。(60 分) 一位加油站工作人员说:我工资不高,但我勤俭持家,孝顺长辈,呵护小孩,我们小家过得幸 福美满;这谈不上对祖国有多大贡献,但是我们每一个家庭成员都热爱我们的祖国,就像热爱我们 的母亲一样。 1937 年 7 月 28 日,南开大学、南开中学遭日军轰炸,正在江西某空军基地紧张备战的张锡祜 得知消息后,给父亲张伯苓(南开大学、南开中学的创办者)写信道:“去年十月间大人于四川致 儿之手谕,其中有引《孝经》句‘阵中无勇非孝也’……望大人读此之后不以儿之生死为念!”12 天后,张锡祜以身殉国。得知噩耗,张伯苓怔了许久后说:“吾早以此子许国,今日之事,自在意 中,求仁得仁,复何恸为!” 阅读两则材料后,班上同学讨论,有人认为爱国就是要做好自己的事情,过好自己的生活,只 有每一个小家好了,国家才能好;也有人认为“皮之不存,毛将焉附”?爱国在关键时候要有舍小 家为大家精神,只有国家好了,每一个小家才能好。你的看法是什么?请据此写一篇发言稿用于班 会上交流。 要求:综合材料内容及含意,选好角度,确定立意,明确文体,自拟标题,不要套作,不得抄 袭。 上饶市 2020 届六校高三第一次联考 语文参考答案 第 1 页 共 1 页 语文参考答案 1.答案:C。 A项“只与文明进化程度有关”错;B项“少数民族 一切以诸夏为鹄的”错;D项因果关系错误。 2.答案:A。文章并不是主要运用对比法来比较两种观点的异同。 3.答案:D。中华文化中只有“增进各民族之间的沟通与联系”的 价值观才发挥积极的作用。 4.答案:C。错在“西北诸河和浙闽片河流已经没有污染了”。它 们只是没有“劣Ⅴ类”水质,还有小部分区域的水体仅供工农 业用水,不能说已经没有污染了。 5.答案:B。原文是说“欧盟的原位和异位修复技术比重相当,美 国的原位修复技术接近 70%”,与美国、欧盟存在较大差距的是 原位与异位修复技术的比重。 6.答案:①生态修复技术较为粗放(材料一);②社会经济成本可 能过高(材料二);③环保行业的发展不够健康(产能过剩、低 价竞争、设备企业小散弱、机械设备标准化不一价格不同等) (材料三四)。 7.答案:C。 “表明作者对这些人的讽刺和否定,也表明了乔光 朴改革的决心和意志”的说法有误。根据原文“在这条道路上 乔光朴为自己树立的‘仇敌’何止几个‘杜兵’”“一批被群众 评下来成了‘编余’的中层干部恼了”等内容可知,这里的“仇 敌”“编余”加了引号,表明这些词语有特定含义,并不含有讽 刺意味,不能“表明作者对这些人的讽刺和否定”。 8.(1)结构上起到过渡的作用,紧承上文乔厂长“动手了”,引 出下文“动手”后的影响 (2)形象上,塑造了乔厂长大胆泼 辣,勇于改革的形象(3)反映小说主旨,表明了作者对改革之 初锐意进取、另辟蹊径、大胆改革精神的赞许。 9.①多用口语,通俗流畅,富有生活气息;②生动形象,幽默风 趣,可读性强;③善用修辞手法,富有文采;④语言精炼准确, 蕴含哲理。 10.答案:D。 11.答案:C。 鲁国不是春秋五霸之一。 12.答案:A。 有些学生没见过他,是因为他坐在帷幕后面讲学, 弟子们先入学的对后入学的传授学业。 13.(1)所以在孔子的门徒里,(即使)尚未成年的儿童也羞于谈 论五霸,因为五霸以欺诈武力为先以仁义为后。(“是以”“五尺 之童”“为”“先、后”各一分,句意通顺一分) (2)董仲舒共计做过两国的相,都是辅佐骄横的诸侯王,他以身 作则为下属做表率,多次上疏直言规谏,制定教令颁行国中, 他所在的江都、胶西两国国都均治理得很好。(“凡”“事”“率 下”“数”各一分,句意通顺一分) 14.答案:A。 由冬入春的初春景象。 15.答案:交代了时间地点,初春时节经过饮马泉,一片春光明媚; “旧”表明过去这个地方曾被胡人侵占过,现已收复;情感上, 既有收复国土的喜悦,又有对昔日沦陷慨叹。 16.答案:(1)千呼万唤始出来,犹抱琵琶半遮面 (2)舳舻千 里,旌旗蔽空 (3)醉翁之意不在酒,在乎山水之间也。 17.答案:D。 令人心悸:让人感到害怕。令人心寒:让人感到失望而又 痛心。根据语境“那片深度在 6000 米以下的深海水域”“海斗 深渊”分析,主要讲深海名字令人害怕,选用“让人心悸”。 独特:独有的,特别的。奇特:跟寻常不一样,奇怪而又 特别。根据“化学环境”“禁区”等分析,应用“独特”。 显现:显露,呈现;展现:展示,明显的表现出来。“展现” 偏向主动展示出来,应用“显现”。 脱胎换骨:比喻彻底改变。改天换地:指彻底地改造自然 和社会,使之面貌焕然一新。根据语境,修饰“演变”,应用“脱 胎换骨”。 18.答案:B。 根据括号前的内容“超深渊狮子鱼的皮肤色素和视 觉相关基因大量丢失”分析,先说皮肤,再说视觉,排除 A 项、 C 项;“视力丧失”“对可见光不再有反应”不是“看起来”所 能知道的,排除 D项。 19.答案:A。 主语应是“狮子鱼”,“这片特殊的深海水域”前应 加“在”,“700 千克力/每平方厘米”中“/”和“每”重复, 故答案选 A 20.答案:①仅仅改善水质指标是不够的/不仅需要改善水质指标 ②形成水体的自我净化能力③即使表面上达标。 21.答案:乐要以仁为基础,乐与礼能够起到完善人格的作用,乐 要兼具道德性和艺术性。(答对三点 5 分,两点四分,一点两分) 22.略。 【参考译文】 董仲舒,广川人。年轻时研究《春秋》,汉景帝时为博士。他 在室内挂上帷幕,坐在帷幕后面讲学,弟子们先入学的对后入学 的传授学业,有的学生竟然没有见过他。董仲舒三年不看园圃, 精心钻研学问到如此的程度。他的进退仪容举止,不符合礼仪的 不做,学士们都尊他为老师。汉武帝继承帝位以后,下令荐举贤 良文学先后一百多位,董仲舒作为贤良回答皇帝的策问。 汉武帝任命董仲舒为江都相,辅助易王。易王刘非,是汉武 帝的哥哥,平素很骄横,喜欢勇武。董仲舒用礼义扶正易王,易 王很敬重他。过了一段时间,易王问董仲舒说:“越王勾践和大夫 泄庸、文种、范蠡密谋攻打吴国,后来终于灭了吴国。孔子说殷 纣王有三位仁人,我认为越王勾践也有三位仁人。春秋时的齐桓 公有疑难的事让管仲解答,我有疑问请您解说。”董仲舒回答说: “臣愚昧不能解答您提出的问题。我听说春秋时鲁国国君鲁僖公 问鲁国大夫柳下惠:‘我想攻打齐国,怎么样?’柳下惠说:‘不 行。’他回家后面有忧色,说:‘我听说攻伐别的国家不问有仁德 的人,国君想攻打齐国为什么问我呢!,柳下惠只不过被询问罢了, 尚且感到羞愧,何况是设谋诈降来攻打吴国呢?由此说来,越国 根本没有一位仁人。仁人端正他的义却不谋取私利,阐明他的道 却不计较自己的功劳,所以在孔子的门徒里,即使是尚未成年的 儿童也羞于谈论五霸,因为五霸推崇欺诈武力不注重仁义。越王 君臣不过是实行不正当的诈术罢了,所以不值得孔子的门徒谈论。 五霸比其他诸侯贤明,可是和三王相比,就好像似玉的石块和美 玉相比一样啊。”易王说:“讲得好。” 董仲舒为人廉洁正直。当时汉朝正用兵周边少数民族,公孙 弘研究《公羊春秋》的水平不如董仲舒,可是公孙弘迎合世俗, 掌握大权,位至公卿。董仲舒认为公孙弘奉承谄媚,公孙弘嫉恨 董仲舒。胶西王刘端也是汉武帝的哥哥,为人特别放纵,凶残蛮 横,多次谋杀朝廷派去的二千石官。公孙弘就跟汉武帝说:“只有 董仲舒可以担任胶西王相。”胶西王刘端听说董仲舒是有名的儒家 大师,待他还比较尊重。董仲舒害怕时间长了会遭到不测之罪, 就以年老有病为由辞职回家了。董仲舒共计做过江都、胶西两国 的相,都是辅佐骄横的诸侯王,他以身作则为下属做表率,多次 上疏直言规谏,制定教令颁行国中,他所在的江都、胶西两国国 都均治理得很好。到了去官归家后,他根本不管家庭产业,只是 埋头诵读,专心著书。 董仲舒养病在家,朝廷如果讨论重大问题,就派使者和廷尉 张汤到他家征询他的意见,董仲舒的解答都有根有据。从汉武帝 刚刚即位,魏其侯窦婴和武安侯田蚡先后做丞相,开始推崇儒学, 到董仲舒对策,推尊宣扬孔子,抑黜百家。设立管理学校的官吏, 州郡举荐茂材孝廉,都是从董仲舒开始的。董仲舒老年在家里寿 终。后来他家迁往茂陵县,他的儿子和孙子都凭学问做了大官。

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载1次
    • 898.22KB
  • ID:3-7182372 安徽省江南十校2020届高三下学期综合素质检测(4月)数学(理) Word版含解析

    高中数学/高考专区/模拟试题

    www.ks5u.com 绝密★启用前 2020年安徽省“江南十校”综合素质检测 理科数学 考生注意: 1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名和座位号填写在答题卡上。 3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 一、选择题:本题共12小题,每小题5分,共60分。在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的。 1.已知复数z=(1-a)+(a2-1)i(i为虚数单位,a>1),则z在复平面内的对应点所在的象限为 A.第一象限 B.第二象限 C.第三象限 D.第四象限 2.已知集合A={x|3xc>a B.a>b>c C.c>a>b D.c>b>a 7.执行下面的程序框图,则输出S的值为 A. B. C. D. 8.“哥德巴赫猜想”是近代三大数学难题之一,其内容是:一个大于2的偶数都可以写成两个质数(素数)之和,也就是我们所谓的“1+1”问题。它是1742年由数学家哥德巴赫提出的,我国数学家潘承洞、王元、陈景润等在哥德巴赫猜想的证明中做出相当好的成绩。若将6拆成两个正整数的和,则拆成的和式中,加数全部为质数的概率为 A. B. C. D. 9.已知正项等比数列{an}的前n项和为Sn,S2=,S3=,则a1a2…an的最小值为 A. B. C. D. 10.已知点P是双曲线C:上一点,若点P到双曲线C的两条渐近线的距离之积为,则双曲线C的离心率为 A. B. C. D.2 11.已知f(x)=1-2cos2(ωx+)(ω>0)。给出下列判断: ①若f(x1)=1,f(x2)=-1,且|x1-x2|min=π,则ω=2; ②存在ω∈(0,2),使得f(x)的图象右移个单位长度后得到的图象关于y轴对称; ③若f(x)在[0,2π]上恰有7个零点,则ω的取值范围为[,); ④若f(x)在[-,]上单调递增,则ω的取值范围为(0,]。 其中,判断正确的个数为 A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 12.如图,在平面四边形ABCD中,满足AB=BC,CD=AD,且AB+AD=10,BD=8,沿着BD把ABD折起,使点A到达点P的位置,且使PC=2,则三棱锥P-BCD体积的最大值为 A.12 B.12 C. D. 二、填空题:本题共4小题,每小题5分,共20分。 13.已知函数f(x)=lnx+x2,则曲线y=f(x)在点(1,f(1))处的切线方程为 。 14.若x0∈R,x02-a+5<0为假,则实数a的取值范围为 。 15.在直角坐标系xOy中,已知点A(0,1)和点B(-3,4),若点C在∠AOB的平分线上,且||=3,则向量的坐标为 。 16.已知抛物线C:y2=4x,点P为抛物线C上一动点,过点P作圆M:(x-3)2+y2=4的切线,切点分别为A,B,则线段AB长度的取值范围为 。 三解答题:共70分。解答应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤。第17~21题为必考题,每个试题考生都必须作答。第22、23题为选考题,考生根据要求作答。 (一)必考题:共60分。 17.(本小题满分12分) 在△ABC中,角A,B,C的对边分别为a,b,c,且csinB=bsin(-C)+b。 (1)求角C的大小; (2)若c=,a+b=3,求AB边上的高。 18.(本小题满分12分) 如图,在四棱锥P-ABCD中,底面ABCD为等腰梯形,AB//CD,CD=2AB=4,AD=,△PAB为等腰直角三角形,PA=PB,平面PAB⊥底面ABCD,E为PD的中点。 (1)求证:AE//平面PBC; (2)若平面EBC与平面PAD的交线为l,求二面角P-l-B的正弦值。 19.(本小题满分12分) 一种游戏的规则为抛掷一枚硬币,每次正面向上得2分,反面向上得1分。 (1)设抛掷4次的得分为X,求变量X的分布列和数学期望。 (2)当游戏得分为n(n∈N*)时,游戏停止,记得n分的概率和为Qn,Q1=。 ①求Q2; ②当n∈N*时,记An=Qn+1+Qn,Bn=Qn+1-Qn,证明:数列{An}为常数列,数列{Bn}为等比数列。 20.(本小题满分12分) 已知椭圆E:的离心率为,且过点(),点P在第一象限,A为左顶点,B为下顶点,PA交y轴于点C,PB交x轴于点D。 (1)求椭圆E的标准方程; (2)若CD//AB,求点P的坐标。 21.(本小题满分12分) 已知函数f(x)=lnx-x2+ax(a∈R)。 (1)若f(x)≤0恒成立,求a的取值范围; (2)设函数f(x)的极值点为x0,当a变化时,点(x0,f(x0)构成曲线M。证明:过原点的任意直线y=kx与曲线M有且仅有一个公共点。 (二)选考题:共10分。请考生在第22、23两题中任选一题作答。如果多做,则按所做的第一题计分。 22.(本小题满分10分)选修4-4:坐标系与参数方程 在直角坐标系xOy中,直线l1的参数方程为(m为参数),直线l2的参数方程(n为参数)。若直线l1,l2的交点为P,当k变化时,点P的轨迹是曲线C。 (1)求曲线C的普通方程; (2)以坐标原点为极点,x轴非负半轴为极轴且取相同的单位长度建立极坐标系,设射线l3的极坐标方程为θ=α(ρ≥0),tanα=(0<α<),点Q为射线l3与曲线C的交点,求点Q的极径。 23.(本小题满分10分)选修4-5:不等式选讲 已知函数f(x)=|x-1|+|x+2|。 (1)求不等式f(x)

    • 2020-04-22
    • 下载1次
    • 1402KB
  • ID:11-7182369 安徽省江南十校2020届高三下学期综合素质检测(4月)生物

    高中生物/高考专区/模拟试题

    www.ks5u.com 绝密★启用前 2020年安徽省“江南十校”综合素质检测 生物 考生注意: 1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分300分,考试时间150分钟。 2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名和座位号填写在答题卡上。 3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 4.可能用到的相对原子质量:H1 B11 Cl2 N14 O16 Na23 Cl35.5 Cr52 Cu64 一、选择题:本题共13小题,每小题6分,共78分。在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的。 1.下列关于真核细胞结构和功能的叙述,错误的是 A.细胞质中许多重要细胞器的形成以膜的分化为基础 B.细胞核通过mRNA和核糖体对细胞生命活动进行控制 C.胰高血糖素和胰岛素空间结构的形成均需要内质网参与 D.细胞骨架由纤维素构成,在物质运输等方面起重要作用 2.下列有关人体精原细胞分裂过程的叙述,正确的是 A.1个精原细胞减数分裂中发生交叉互换后可能会产生4种精细胞 B.初级精母细胞与有丝分裂后期细胞的核DNA含量、染色体数相同 C.DNA的复制使减数第一次分裂后期出现2条含相同基因的染色体 D.1个精原细胞经两次分裂产生4个相同细胞,可能进行的是减数分裂 3.某实验小组研究了不同金属离子对β-葡聚糖酶活性的影响(其他条件相同且适宜),下表为添加一定量化合物后β-葡聚糖酶活性的变化情况。下列相关分析正确的是 注:忽略Cl-对酶活性的影响。 A.实验中Na+、Ca2+、Mn2+、Fe3+均对β葡聚糖酶具有显著激活作用 B.Cu2+可能通过改变该酶空间结构抑制其降低化学反应活化能的能力 C.若分别增加Mg2+和Ca2+的浓度,则它们]对酶的激活作用也将会增强 D.KI和KH2PO4,中酶活性不同是因I-抑制了K+对酶活性的促进作用 4.秀丽线虫细胞中有一类单链piRNA,它能使入侵基因序列沉默而无法表达。进一步研究发现秀丽线虫细胞的内源基因中具有某种特殊的DNA序列,可帮助其抵御piRNA的沉默效应,从而实现相关基因表达。下列相关推测错误的是 A.特殊DNA序列识别piRNA是通过碱基互补配对实现的 B.秀丽线虫细胞中piRNA的合成需要RNA聚合酶的催化 C.特殊DNA序列和piRNA中相邻碱基之间的连接方式相同 D.piRNA作用模式的研究有助于人们全面认识基因组的表达机制 5.某生物兴趣小组探究温度和营养物质对酵母菌种群数量变化的影响,进行的实验及其结果如下表所示: 下列相关叙述正确的是 A.实验1处理应为培养液5 mL,加入干酵母0.1g,环境温度28°C B.实验2在该实验中起对照作用,其对应的实验结果为曲线a所示 C.b组前6天种群密度对其增长的制约逐渐减弱,增加培养液后曲线与a一致 D.计数时,若视野内酵母菌数目太多须通过预实验确定最适稀释度再进行统计 6.植物根尖感知土壤水分梯度,向较高水势侧生长的现象被认为是根的向水化。研究人员通过实验发现正常植株根部较低水势侧细胞分裂素含量增加,而细胞分裂素缺陷体(MIZ1)无根的向水化现象。下列相关叙述错误的是 A.实验表明细胞分裂素的不对称分布是控制根的向水化现象的重要决定因素 B.水分胁迫导致低水势侧分生区细胞分裂素含量增加,使根向较高水势侧弯曲 C.若用一定量的细胞分裂素不对称处理MIZ1地下根,则其根可表现出向水化 D.植物根的向地性和向水化现象作用机理不同,但都体现了激素作用的两重性 三、非选择题:共174分。第22~32题为必考题,每个试题考生都必须作答。第33~38题为选考题,考生根据要求作答。 (一)必考题:共129分。 29.(10分)植物的花、果实等器官能够储存有机物,但储存能力有限,当植物不能完全容纳源器官(如叶)光合作用制造的有机物时,过多的有机物就会在源器官内累积,引起反馈抑制。某实验小组研究CO2浓度和氮(N)含量对非洲菊光合作用和生长发育的影响,实验期间呼吸速率基本恒定,实验结果如下。回答下列问题: 注:CO2400+N15指大气CO2浓度(400 ?mol·mol-1)+正常氮水平(15 mmol·L-1), CO2800+N15指CO2加富(800 μmol· mol-1)+正常氮水平(15 mmol·L-1),其他同。 (1)实验中丁组的处理为 。 (2)CO2在光合作用中通过直接参与 (用化学反应式表示)反应来影响光合速率。由实验结果可知,CO2加富对非洲菊叶片Pn的促进作用随着处理时间的延长呈现 的趋势,N含量的增加在一定程度上能起 作用。 (3)提高N水平有利于促进植株的光合作用,使植株总生物量增加,分析其原因最可能是 。 (4)实验小组对90~150d的非洲菊各组叶片淀粉含量检测时,发现丁组净光合速率都高于丙组,但淀粉含量低于丙组,分析其原因可能是 。 30.(9分)情绪应激是指动物或人在诸多外界应激源的强烈刺激下而产生的情绪变化。某实验小组欲研究恐惧情绪应激状态下神经系统对体液免疫的作用,建立了电击装置诱发的情绪应激动物模型,将40只生理状态相同的大鼠经1周适应期饲养后,注射某种抗原,并进行如下实验: 电击组:大鼠免疫后2周内,每天无规律给予10分钟的足底电击,连续处理6天,其余时间内无处置。 电击+恐惧情绪应激组:在电击组的基础上, 。 对照组:仅在其他组大鼠电击的当天被置于电击装置中10分钟而无电击。 实验在每天8:00~9:00间进行且各组动物被交替置于电击装置中,2周后对所有动物进行相应处理,测定相关数据。实验期间对各组大鼠均保证正常的饲养条件。 回答下列问题: (1)电击+恐惧情绪应激组的实验处理为在电击组的基础上, 。 (2)实验在每天8:00~9:00间进行,目的是 。 (3)抗原引起大鼠免疫反应时,抗原刺激大鼠T细胞产生的物质及其在体液免疫中的作用是 。 (4)研究发现免疫器官如 (写两种)上均存在着与神经纤维的直接联系,淋巴细胞内环磷酸腺苷(cAMP)水平降低,可促进B细胞的激活和抗体形成,提高免疫功能。该研究小组通过实验得到恐惧情绪应激状态下神经系统对体液免疫具有抑制作用,推测其作用机理是 。 31.(8分)2019年亚马逊河流域的森林持续发生大火,给当地的生态环境造成了严重的影响。如图表示该生态系统的部分结构和功能,图中A~D代表生态系统的生物成分,其中B为食草动物,①~①则代表碳元素流动的相应过程,回答下列问题: (1)图中五种成分构成 ;分析图示可知,图中没有标出的生态系统的组成成分是 。 (2)该生态系统中碳元素以 形式在A~D之间流动;图示可以发生还原氢与氧气结合的过程是 (填图中序号)。 (3)根据图中营养结构,若要使D同化的能量增加100kJ,则至少需要第一营养级提供的能量为 kJ;B用于生长、发育和繁殖的能量流动去向是 。 (4)亚马逊河流域的森林持续发生大火,给当地的生态环境造成了严重的影响,这说明生物多样性具有 价值。运用恢复生态学重建了该森林曾有的植物和动物群落,该过程属于群落的 演替。 32.(12分)果蝇的有眼和无眼受一对等位基因A、a控制,棒眼和圆眼受另一对等位基因B、b控制。现让亲本无眼雌果蝇与圆眼雄果蝇杂交,获得的F1全为棒眼果蝇,让F1相互交配,F2表现型及比例为棒眼雌果蝇:棒眼雄果蝇:圆眼雄果蝇:无眼雌果蝇:无眼雄果蝇=6:3:3:2:2。回答下列问题: (1)有眼和无眼中显性性状是 ,B、b基因位于 (填“常”或“X”)染色体上。 (2)亲本的基因型为 ;让F2中的棒眼果蝇自由交配,理论上F3中无眼雄果蝇所占的比例是 。 (3)已知染色体缺失会导致基因丢失,若同源染色体均不携带控制眼形的基因时,胚胎致死。某实验小组发现F2中出现一只圆眼雌果蝇,现要探究该雌果蝇产生的可能原因,请以实验中所出现的个体为材料设计最简杂交实验,并得出实验结论。(不考虑环境因素的影响) 实验思路: ; 实验结论: 。 (二)选考题:共45分。请考生从2道物理题、2道化学题、2道生物题中每科任选一题作答。如果多做,则每学科按所做的第一题计分。 37.[生物——选修1:生物技术实践](15分) 土壤中含有多种微生物,某研究小组欲分离能在Fe2+污染的土壤环境下生存的希瓦氏菌;进行了相关研究。回答下列问题: (1)配制培养基:加入牛肉膏、蛋白胨、琼脂、NaCl、H2O及 等并灭菌;该培养基按功能划分,属于 培养基。 (2)分离希瓦氏菌:将10 g土样溶于90 mL蒸馏水中,再稀释成多个倍数,取多个稀释倍数的土壤样品液0.1 mL分别接种到多个平板上,这样做的目的是 ;培养一段时间后,A、B研究员在10稀释倍数下得到的结果:A涂布4个平板,统计的菌落数分别是150、178、259、310;B涂布4个平板,统计的菌落数分别是152、165、175、184,则每克土壤样品中的希瓦氏菌数量最可能为 个。 (3)进一步纯化希瓦氏菌:采用平板划线法接种培养一段时间后,发现第一划线区域上都不间断地长满了菌落,第二划线区域上几乎无菌落,分析出现此现象的原因可能是 (答出两点)。 (4)研究人员还欲采用测定ATP含量的方法估算希瓦氏菌数,该方法的依据是 ,此方法与显微镜直接计数相比,得到的希瓦氏菌数目 (填“多”或“少”),原因是 。 38.[生物——选修3:现代生物科技专题](15分) VNN1基因(1542bp)与炎症相关性疾病有关,GFP基因(4735bp)控制绿色荧光蛋白的合成,该蛋白可在相应波长的紫外光激发下发出绿色荧光。某研究小组进行鼠源GFP-VNN1重组质粒的构建及其功能研究,回答下列问题: (1)为构建重组质粒,研究小组从数据库查找到VNN1的DNA序列,并设计引物。上游引 物:5'-AAGCTTCCGCTGCACCATGACTACTC-3'(下划线为Hind III酶切位点),下游引物:5'-GGATCCGCTCGAGCTACCAACTTAATGA-3'(下划线为BamH I酶切位点),之后进行PCR扩增,PCR的原理是 。扩增后的VNN1基因要与含GFP基因的载体连接,需用 (填具体酶)切割VNN1基因和含GFP基因的载体,再用 酶处理,构建重组质粒。 (2)GFP基因在重组质粒中可作为 ,其作用是 。用之前相同的限制酶对GFP-VNN1重组质粒切割后,进行电泳鉴定时得到如图1所示的部分条带,结果表明 。 (3)IL-6为体内重要的炎症因子,能与相应的受体结合,激活炎症反应。图2为GFP-VNN1重组质粒对细胞分泌IL-6的影响,由此说明 ;同时发现与正常组比较,空质粒转染组IL-6的表达有轻微升高,造成这种现象的可能原因是 。 生物

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载6次
    • 979.5KB
  • ID:10-7182344 安徽省江南十校2020届高三下学期综合素质检测(4月)地理 Word版

    高中地理/高考专区/模拟试卷

    www.ks5u.com 绝密★启用前 2020年安徽省“江南十校”综合素质检测 地理 考生注意: 1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分300分,考试时间150分钟。 2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名和座位号填写在答题卡上。 3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 一、选择题:本题共35小题,每小题4分,共140分。在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的。 狼毒草是一种在西藏分布极为广泛的毒性较大的草本植物,以其根为原料制作的狼毒纸是西藏地区印刷高品质经书的首选用纸。狼毒纸是随文成公主入藏的造纸工匠经过9年探索实践,对以竹子、稻草和破渔网为原料的造纸工艺改良而成,一般要经过采料、泡洗、锤捣等11道工序,每道工序均手工完成,其制作技艺(藏族造纸技艺)被列入第一批“国家级非物质文化遗产名录”。据此完成1~3题。 1.造纸工匠对原有造纸术进行改良的主要原因是 A.原料差异 B.需求扩大 C.工艺落后 D.交通不便 2.狼毒纸成为印刷高品质经书的首选用纸,主要依赖于 A.产量大 B.价格低 C.质量优 D.款式新 3.将狼毒纸制作技艺列入“国家级非物质文化遗产名录"的主要目的是 A.扩大狼毒纸的生产规模 B.保护和传承造纸技艺 C.拓展狼毒纸的销售渠道 D.提高狼毒纸的知名度 合理的采收期是水果品质的重要保障。有媒体报道个别地方出现猕猴桃提前近两个月早采早摘上市的现象,引起业内关注。据此完成4~5题。 4.猕猴桃早采早摘的根本原因是 A.提前采摘劳动力成本低 B.猕猴桃成熟期天气多变 C.未成熟猕猴桃易于运输 D.市场上猕猴桃供需差异 5.从长远来看,早采早摘对当地水果产业的主要影响是 A.产量总体提升 B.品牌效应弱化 C.经济效益提高 D.生态效益降低 四川省位于青藏高原和长江中下游平原的过渡地带,显著的地形起伏以及多山地的特点导致其气候复杂,区域内降水差异大。下图示意四川省平均(27°N~35°N)纬向地形高度剖面(灰色区域)和四季降水量等值线分布。据此完成6~8题。 6.四川省平均纬向降水量 A.春季与海拔高度大体呈正相关 B.夏季峰值在6300米附近 C.秋季最大值出现在低海拔地区 D.冬季纬向空间变化最大 7.导致四川省平均纬向降水量季节变化的主要因素是 A.地形地势 B.大气环流 C.海陆位置 D.植被盖度 8.冬季降水峰值出现的主要原因是 A.西风气流与山地相互作用所致 B.冷暖气流在高空形成锋面雨 C.暖湿气流沿东部山坡爬升所致 D.河谷气温较高,形成对流雨 武夷山位于福建省西北部,区内森林植被茂密,植物种类繁多,保存着大量完整无损、多种多样的林带,自然带垂直分布明显。近几十年来,武夷山大量天然林被破坏,当地林业局启动了造林复绿工程。下图示意武夷山垂直自然带分布。据此完成9~11题。 9.甲处地带性植被可能为 A.积雪冰川 B.高寒荒漠 C.山地草甸 D.高寒灌丛 10.武夷山基带天然林被破坏后,若未受到人为干扰首先会演化成 A.次生灌丛 B.落叶阔叶林 C.针叶林 D.针阔混交林 11.与武夷山基带相同海拔高度和坡向的天然林相比,人工林 A.土壤温度高 B.林冠成层性强 C.土壤湿度大 D.生长速度缓慢 二、非选择题:共160分。第36~42题为必考题,每个试题考生都必须作答。第43~47题为选考题,考生根据要求作答。 (一)必考题:共135分。 36.阅读图文材料,完成下列要求。(24分) 埃塞俄比亚——肯尼亚(埃肯)直流输电工程被称为“东非电力高速公路”,该项目是埃塞俄比亚与肯尼亚两国政府规划的重点骨干项目,工程由我国公司承建,项目工程管理基本实现了属地化(即一切均以当地方针、政策为准,大力聘用当地工人等)。埃肯直流输电工程建成后,将成为埃塞俄比亚清洁能源输出的重要通道。下图示意埃塞俄比亚、肯尼亚地理位置及其周边地区。 (1)说明埃肯直流输电工程由我国公司承建的原因。(6分) (2)分析埃肯直流输电项目建设过程中可能面临的困难。(8分) (3)指出项目工程管理实现属地化对当地电力行业发展的促进作用。(4分) (4)推测埃塞俄比亚输出的清洁能源的主要类型,并说明理由。(6分) 37.阅读图文材料,完成下列要求。(22分) 铁板洲位于长江下游距离河口约600km的微弯河段,其下游200m处有一个相邻沙洲——和悦洲,可认为是一对子母洲。甲图示意铁板洲、和悦洲的地理位置,乙图示意1998-2016年铁板洲、和悦洲的面积变化状况。 (1)分析铁板洲、和悦洲的形成过程。(6分) (2)指出1998-2016年铁板洲、和悦洲面积变化状况的异同,并分析原因。(6分) (3)列举研究铁板洲、和悦洲面积变化可采用的方法。(4分) (4)指出铁板洲被水流侵蚀的主要部位,并说明原因。(6分) (二)选考题:共25分。请考生从2道地理题、3道历史题中每科任选一题作答。如果多做,则每科按所做的第一题计分。 43.[地理——选修3:旅游地理](10分) 第七届世界军人运动会于2019年10月18日至2019年10月27日在武汉举行,这是继北京奥运会、南京青奥会后,我国举办的规模最大的国际体育盛会。本次军运会共使用场馆35个,其中13个场馆是新建,17个是维修改造,5个是临时设施,军运会场馆——武汉体育中心、湖北省奥林匹克体育中心体育馆等成为武汉的新地标,成为武汉新的旅游热门景点。 军运会场馆作为武汉新的旅游景点,指出其体现出的旅游资源特性,并简述举办军运会对武汉旅游业发展的积极影响。 44.[地理——选修6:环境保护](10分) 微塑料主要是指粒径在5mm以下的塑料纤维、颗粒或者薄膜,其可以通过多重作用和途径进入环境生态系统,微塑料的量级与许多动物的食物量级相近。下图示意我国某地污水处理厂进水中的微塑料种类。 说明该污水处理厂进水中微塑料的组成特征,若这些污水不经过净化处理排人环境将产生哪些潜在危害。

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载0次
    • 1152.5KB
  • ID:2-7182285 安徽省江南十校2020届高三下学期综合素质检测(4月)语文 Word版含答案

    高中语文/高考专区/模拟试题

    www.ks5u.com 绝密★启用前 2020年安徽省“江南十校”综合素质检测 语 文 考生注意: 1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分150分,考试时间150分钟。 2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名和座位号填写在答题卡上。 3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 一、现代文阅读(36分) (一)论述类文本阅读(本题共3小题,9分) 阅读下面的文字,完成1~3题。 科学与艺术是人类认识世界的两种有效方式,它们各具特点、相互补充、缺一不可,共同构成人类文明发展的动力和基石。 科学思维善于把复杂的世界概念化、明确化、单纯化。科学家能够从纷繁多变的客观现象中去寻找规律、发现本质,归纳概念,变混沌为清晰,变偶然为必然。艺术思维则善于把现实世界形象化、模糊化、丰富化,艺术家喜欢用感性的方式捕捉现实的生动瞬间和个性差异,描绘生活的点点滴滴、精彩多样,追求个人的精神世界和自我感受,变点滴为大海,变平淡为神奇。科学思维和艺术思维认识世界的关系就好比数码相机成像过程,科学思维犹如把丰富多彩的景色编码成简单的数字符号,记录在相机储存卡里面,看上去非常的简单枯燥,但它记载着纷繁生动的客观对象;而艺术思维犹如把内存卡里的数码符号转化为图片的形象化过程,它会让无生命的数字转化成有生命活力的充满美感的图像。 在当今的艺术创作中,科学元素如影随形。一是科学领域的很多研究方向,已经成为艺术创作的主题。在科技时代,当代艺术家的视野有了很大的拓展,不论是航空航天、宇宙奥秘,还是基因细胞、微观世界;无论是机械动能,还是光学电子,这些都成了艺术家创作的题材和主题。二是科技领域的研究成果已成为当今艺术关注的焦点。人类文明进程中的很多科技的发明和研究成果,时时都会在艺术家的作品中找到它的身影,无论是飞机、汽车还是家用电器,无论是信息技术还是人工智能,都成为艺术家的兴趣点和关注点,成为他们艺术构思、艺术创作的灵感来源。三是科研领域的创新突破,成为艺术实验探索的动因和引领。艺术像科学一样需要不断创新,不断探索。当代的影像、装置、观念等多种艺术的实验与探索,无不是基于当代科技的革命,如信息技术、虚拟现实、人工智能等技术的创新与突破。由此可见,科学主题已经成为当代艺术创作的重要方面。 科技时代的艺术从表现方式与方法上有三大特征。一是将科技成果和最新技术转化为艺术创作的媒介和载体,以全新的表现形式和作品形态带给观众全新的感受。当今的艺术早已不仅仅承载于纸上、布上或墙上,它还存在于屏幕之中,光电之中,虚拟现实之中,高科技的手段已成为艺术家语言表现的重要方法和工具。二是当代艺术创作有很多正在借鉴科学研究的方法论和科学实验的路径,来作为艺术创作和探索的方式。他们也像科学家一样,做田野调查、资料分析、材料实验,结构设计,像科学家一样尝试艺术表现的各种可能性,探索多种未知的领域。三是当代艺术的疆域正借助于科技进步不断扩大,形式更加多样,内涵更为丰富,艺术边界的拓展与科学的发展密不可分。 (摘编自张杰《科技时代的艺术与教育》2019年4月15日) 1.下列关于原文内容的理解和分析,正确的一项是(3分) A.科学与艺术是人类认识世界、改造世界的两种有效方式,它们各具特点,相互补充,相辅相成,缺一不可。 B.科学思维与艺术思维不同,它往往把现实生活中的丰富多彩、纷繁多变的客观现象加以概括和归纳。 C.科学技术的发展,拓展了艺术家的视野,丰富了艺术创作的主题,科学主题已经成为当代艺术创作的主流。 D.当代艺术家将借鉴科学研究的方法和科学实验的路径,进行艺术创作和探索,尝试艺术表现的各种可能性。 2.下列对原文论证的相关分析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.文章分析了科学与艺术在科技时代的关系,侧重分析了科学对艺术的影响,分析透彻,说理深刻。 B.文章采取了总分结构,依次从思维层面、艺术创作层面、艺术表现层面分析,抽丝剥茧,逐层展开。 C.文章第二段,采用类比论证和比喻论证的方法,分析了科学思维和艺术思维的不同特征,形象生动。 D.文章在分析科学对艺术创作主题的影响时,从三个方面进行了分析,并举出科技发展前沿的应用实例加以印证。 3.根据原文内容,下列说法不正确的一项是(3分) A.科学家往往运用抽象思维思考问题,善于把复杂的世界概念化、明确化、单纯化,从中寻找规律,发现本质。 B.随着科技的发展和社会的进步,艺术家创作的题材将越来越丰富,表现手段将越来越多样化,艺术作品的亲历感会更强。 C.由于科技与艺术的联系密切,科技时代的艺术正发生着深刻的变化,形式更加多样,内涵更为丰富,给人以全新的感受。 D.以后的艺术家不仅要熟悉生活,还要了解科技,随着科技发展,艺术家独有的艺术思维的特征将逐渐被弱化。 (二)实用类文本阅读(本题共3小题,12分) 阅读下面的文字,完成4~6题。 材料一 本报电 在近日召开的2019中国国际通信展.上,工信部副部长陈肇雄宣布5G商用正式启动;今年年底将开通13万个5G基站,北京、上海等地连片覆盖。这标志着中国5G通信服务真正进入全民商用时代。 5G资费套餐相继上线公布资费月套餐最低128元起,最高869元。11月1日几大运营商正式上线5G商用套餐。据悉,截至目前,中国移动、中国联通和中国电信三家运营商的5G商用预约用户总数巳超过1000万。 目前,北京和上海成为5G信号覆盖最多的城市,广州、杭州等城市也实现了5G网络连片覆盖。几大运营商在全国50个城市首批商用5G网络。 今年6月6日,中国5G商用牌照正式发放,随后中国5G网速进程不断加快。9月9日,中国联通和中国电信先后发布公告宣布,中国联通和中国电信正式签署了《5G网络共建共享框架合作协议书》,将在全国范围内合作共建一张5G接入网络。 临近2020年,三大运营商都在奋力进行5G网络建设和业务布局,展开了一场前所未有的5G加急战。此次5G资费的正式公布,预示着运营商在5G商用上正式展开竞争,5G产业也正式开启全面加速落地阶段。 (摘编自《5G商用正式启动》2019年11月5日) 材料二 当5G遇上体育赛事,会擦出怎样的火花?不久前闭幕的第七届世界军人运动会上,5G应用的大规模集中亮相,让人们看到了5G赋能体育的广阔空间。信号好,速度快,这是5G基站广覆盖带来的最直观感受。据了解,在10月18日的军运会开幕式上,峰值时有8.7万多部手机同时在线收发信息。但武汉体育中心周边布设的大小基站经受住了考验,221个宏站和数百个室内分布系统正常运转确保安然度峰。用5G网络360°看比赛,用5G手机玩游戏,在沙盘上通过5G+AR方式了解比赛场馆信息,带上眼镜利用5G+VR来一场模拟跳伞比赛……丰富的5G应用,让外国记者和运动员大呼过瘾。而在军运村的移动营业厅里,华为的5G手机也吸引了不少运动员的目光。5G移动通信网络具有大带宽、低时延、大容量的显著优势,5G+4K全景高清直播能够完美地传递海军五项运动的魅力。 在军运会直播过程中,被称为“直播神器”的5G直播背包作用最为关键。为了让观众体验到“沉浸式”直播,运营商将5G手机作为热点,用“5G终端+编码器+高清摄像头”组成5G直播背包,支持高速移动直播拍摄。5G直播背包实现了直播的移动化,依托5G网络保证视频高清,既突破了现场空间的限制,又通过高清画面带来了更加逼真的观赛体验。 (摘编自《人民日报·海外版》,《助力军运赋能冬奥——5G让体育赛事更精彩》) 材料三 说起VR,现在的设备大多给人的印象就是沉重、体验差。移动式VR设备虽然便携性提升,但性能限制了困像分辨率、帧数的提升。而PC的VR设备需要连接电脑,虽然性能充足,但难免笨重。5G的到来恰恰解决了这些问题,5G网络的高带宽允许和低延迟保证了大量数据的输送,使体验更加接近有线连接。 现在的VR设备,大多都用在了观影和游戏上。在5G时代,VR更多的实用功能将被开发出来,比如通过VR设备连接无人机和机器人,进行工农业、医疗工作等等。较低的延迟和足够的带宽允许了指令的及时送达和数据的大量传送,保证了远程控制的准确性和及时性。 除此之外,自动驾驶也通过5G网进行了测试。2月5日,韩国SK电讯公司宣布其搭载5G技术的无人驾驶汽车成功通过路试。据悉,接受测试的无人驾驶车可以感知外界环境,躲避障碍物,在学校区域减速,甚至当路面突然出现类似孩童模型时,可自行停车。显然这些功能能够及时实现是得益于5G网络的低延迟的。 说到无人驾驶,自然少不了智慧城市的话题。打个比方说,一辆无人驾驶汽车可以在街道上畅通无阻的行驶,但很多辆无人驾驶的汽车同样会存在拥堵的问题。这时候宏观的调控就显得十分重要。 如果所有的出行都汇总到一台大型云端服务器上的话,就可以对每辆车的路线、时速等进行优化,从而达到最高出行效率的目的。而5G在其中扮演的就是及时快速数据传输的角色,极大推动了智能物联网的发展。另外,物联网不仅仅有无人驾驶这种对网络高要求的项目,也包含很多对网络要求不高的内容。这些物联网的节点较多,由于很多条件的限制,比如我们现在看到的共享单车,无法充电,只能通过人力发电或者太阳能电池板积蓄电能。 (摘编自《5G的到来,将彻底改变我们的生活方式》2018年2月25日) [注]AR指人工智能技术。VR指虚拟现实技术。 4.下列对材料相关内容的理解和分析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.在近日召开的2019中国国际通信展上,工信部副部长陈肇雄宜布5G商用正式启动,标志着我国正式进入5G全民商用时代。 B.临近2020年,三大运营商展开了一场前所未有的5G加急战,5G信号将覆盖除北京、上海、广州、杭州以外的更多的城市。 C.在第七届世界军运会上,用5G网络360°看比赛,用5G手机玩游戏,在沙盘上通过5G+AR方式了解比赛场馆信息等5G技术经受了考验。 D.现在的VR设备大多图像分辨率差帧数低,但如果实现5G+VR,就能改变VR设备的性能,实现大量数据的输送,使体验更加接近真实。 5.下列对材料相关内容的概括和分析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.随着5G全民商用时代的到来,5G资费套餐相继上线公布,资费月套餐最低128元起,最高869元。伴随着5G网络的不断完善,资费下降也有可能。 B.目前,三家运营商的5G商用预约用户已超过1000万,由于5G移动通信网络具有信号好、速度快、大带宽、低时延、大容量的显著优势,用户规模还将扩大。 C.由于5G网络建设投资巨大,为节省资源和避免无序竞争,三大运营商强强联合,奋力进行5G网络建设和业务布局,共建一张5G接入网络。 D.5G技术的应用离不开与其他相关尖端技术的配合,如5G+VR、5G+AR、5G+云端服务器等,这样的“强强联合”将不断丰富和改变人们的生活。 6.“4G改变生活,5G改变社会”。请根据材料概括,5G将在哪些方面带来改变?(6分) (三)文学类文本阅读(本题共3小题,15分) 阅读下面的文字,完成7~9题。 伴 宴 鲁 敏 宋琛兀自回头了,送回节目单时,她用与拒绝“伴宴”同样轻巧和目中无人的语气“那个,我去了。”只在用词上,不提“伴宴”两个字。 仲熙吃惊地看她“怎么回事?你为什么又改变主意了……其实,我后来也想通了,我们堂堂一个民乐团,总得坚持点什么,对吧?如果那个客户真喜欢你的琵琶,就应当专门去听你的音乐会才对……” 宋琛摇摇头,笑了一下“哦,这个,乐舞侍宴,自古有之。再说,我啊,自有我的玻璃罩,可以挡住一切。” 仲熙百感交集地看着宋琛,谢也不是,推也不是。这个困扰他多日的难题,此刻一下子有了好的结果,却又说不上是高兴还是失落。 晚宴六点半开始。 《十面埋伏》的七分十四秒过去了。 宋琛仍旧闭着眼,照以往的经验,这应当是掌声起来的时候,当然现在没有,但宋琛依着她的老习惯,静候了一分钟,等自己的魂魄从某处归来似的,然后才慢慢睁开眼,也不看台下,只一手提着裙边起立,一边向台下欠身致谢,打算移步下台了。 掌声这时突兀地响起,差点把仲熙吓了一跳。一看,竟然是女老总。她走到她方才致欢迎辞的麦克风前,用一个很漂亮的外交手势示意宋琛仍旧回到台上坐下。 她拍拍手,又拍拍麦克风,下面于是静了许多,不少人的鲍汁泰米饭刚吃到一半,仍旧接着吃——凉了再用,味道就走样了。 “各位各位,千载难逢,百年不遇,今天,有幸聆听到这样顶尖的艺术家为我们演奏。我建议,咱们每张桌子点一支曲子怎么样,一共来八首,这是很吉祥的数字!我相信,我们年轻漂亮的宋琛小姐一定不会让我们失望的,而同时我也可以保证,我的回报也绝不会让宋琛小姐失望的。请大家随意,尽情点你们最喜欢的曲子!一切我来买单……” 闹剧就此拉开序幕,一群人嗷嗷大叫着表示赞同,并争先恐后地叫着曲名《青藏高原》可以吗?周杰伦的《千里之外》!来一个《月亮代表我的心》…… 仲熙只觉得全身躁热,想要冲上去拉宋琛下来。 面对这不堪的场面,宋琛视若无物,只带着一种奇异的解脱般的微笑。只要有人报出曲名,她便礼貌地点点头,两手抚弦,好像随时会应声而动。 而他仲熙,以拯救民乐的名义,以顾全大局的暗示,一趟又一趟地,最终把宋琛拉到这里,让她穿上这样的大红纱裙,这样低下头颅,为女老总伴宴。 仲熙双目酸胀,气不可遏,只觉得脑袋里嗡地一声,他真想径直大步走上前去,真想去使劲敲打立杆话筒,发出刺耳的嚣叫声,然后尽他最可能的粗鲁,用最大的声音宣布伴宴到此结束!永远结束!你们好好吃吧! 当然仲熙只是站在原处,两只手礼貌地对捏着,面带谦和的微笑,笑得甚至还挺像样子。 演奏结束了。深夜的大街,行人稀少。仲熙陪着宋琛默默地走。关于晚上的一切,她什么都没说。而他,也更是什么不好说了,难道说“对不起”?是谁发明了“对不起”啊,世界上还有比这更没用的话吗? 进入长长的地下过街通道,有几个乞讨者在坚守,其中竟还有一个拉二胡的,穿得破破烂烂,手法极为流俗,拉的好像是刀郎的什么歌子,在带有回声的通道中撕扯,几近刺耳。按说,这种卖艺求乞的场景也不是头一次看到,但今晚,这会儿,更让仲熙感到巨大的沮丧,像给打了两个耳光似的,又臊又恼,好像那个拉琴的就是他自己,如此委地成泥、令人羞耻! 想想这一个晚上吧,他们都品尝了什么?某种程度上,她与他,也都是乞讨者吧?乞讨尊严,乞讨知音,以及一些不可能的幻梦…… 宋琛默不作声地陪他站着,听那响亮的弦音,隔了一会儿,才慢慢地开口“想起来我有个亲戚,曾发痴想要改进民间器乐,因为总有人说民乐的发声不及西洋器乐精准,在音域及和弦上有诸多缺憾,无法表达深刻复杂的内涵云云。当然,他后来的研究是不了了之,但倒发现一个有趣的现象,古器乐的材质,总取于天地自然。比如,笛与箫,乃竹;埙与缶,用的是土;鼓用了皮革;磬,为玉石;而响板,仅是两片脆木而已;此外,还有苇膜、蟒皮、马鬃……” 仲熙不知宋琛意在何指,但也不禁顺着往下想也是,声无哀乐呀,这些古器,从来就是这么自在的,高居庙堂,或低在陋巷,都与它本身无关,正所谓近者自近,远者自远……推而言之,与物、与情、与人,世间万物,皆当如此——这样看来,宋琛的平静竟是真的。她日日与民乐厮磨,心智的弹性,已得其一二了。 念及此,倒让仲熙感到一种苦涩的欣慰。直听那二胡拉完一整支曲子,他们才走过去,没有任何施舍,淡然地走进混沌的夜色。 (有删改) 7.下列对小说相关内容和艺术特色的分析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.小说关注都市生活,通过艺术与世俗的博弈,揭示了高雅与庸俗、庙堂与陋巷、理想与现实、固守与破碎等相悖却又相连的二元矛盾。 B.演奏结束,宋琛仍然静候一分钟,然后慢慢睁开眼,向台下欠身致谢,这一细节突出了宋琛的高雅、从容,以及对艺术尊严的坚守。 C.小说通过多种对比刻画人物,如宋琛的礼貌和食客无礼的对比,宋琛内心高贵和女老板外表张狂的对比,宋琛的理性和仲熙的莽撞的对比。 D.结尾写仲熙和宋琛听完卖艺乞讨者一曲完整演奏后,对他没有任何的施舍,淡然地走进混沌的夜色中,留有余味,令人深思。 8.小说为什么要写乞讨者在地下过街通道拉二胡这一情节?(6分) 9.仲熙和宋琛两个人物形象有何异同?请作简要分析。(6分) 二、古代诗文阅读(34分) (一)文言文阅读(本题共4小题,19分) 阅读下面的文言文,完成10~13题。 成淹,字季文,上谷居庸人也。好文学,有气尚。任宋以为员外郎。皇兴中,降北魏。太和中立明大后崩,齐遣其散骑常侍裴昭明等来吊,欲以期服行事,主客不许,昭明执志不移。高祖敕尚书李冲选一学识者更与论执,冲奏道淹。淹言:“吉凶不同,礼有成数,玄冠不吊,童孺共闻。昔季孙将行,请遭丧之礼,千载之下,犹共称之。卿不能式遵成事,方谓议出何典,行人何其异哉!”既而敕送衣帢给昭明等,明旦引昭明等入,皆令文武尽哀。高祖以淹清贫,赐绢百匹。 十六年,齐遣主书邢宗庆等来朝聘问,高祖敕淹引宗庆。宗庆语淹言:“南北连和既久,而比弃信绝好,为利而动,岂是大国善邻之义?”淹言:“夫为王者不拘小节中原有菽工采者获多岂眷眷守尾生之信且齐先主历事宋朝荷恩积世当应便尔欺夺”宗庆及从者皆相顾失色。銮舆行幸,王肃多为扈从,敕淹将引,有古迹,皆知之。肃言:“淹才词便为难有,圣朝宜应叙进。”高祖言:“若因此进淹,恐辱卿转甚。”肃言:“臣屈己达人,正可显臣之美。” 时迁都,高祖以淹家无行资,敕给事力,并赐假,日与家累相随。行次灵丘,属齐萧鸾遣使,敕驿马征淹。车驾济淮,淹于路左请见,高祖伫驾而进之。淹曰:“萧鸾悖虐,幽明同弃,陛下俯应人神,按剑江涘,然敌不可小,蜂虿有毒,而况国乎?深愿圣明保万全之策。”诏曰:“此前车之辙,得不慎乎!”淹曰:“伏闻发洛已来,诸有谏者,解官夺职,恐非圣明纳下之义,惟宽宥之。” 高祖幸徐州,敕淹主舟楫,将泛泗入河,溯流还洛。军次碻磝,淹以黄河峻急,虑有倾危,乃上疏陈谏。高祖敕淹曰:“朕以恒代无运漕之路,故京邑民贫。今移都伊洛,欲通运四方,而黄河急峻,人皆难涉。我因此行乘流,所以开百姓之心。知卿至诚,而今者不得相纳。”敕赐骅骝马一匹、衣冠一袭。除羽林监,领主客令,加威远将军。于时宫殿初构,经始务广,兵民运材,日有万计,伊洛流澌①,苦于厉涉,淹遂启求,敕都水造浮航。高祖赏纳之。 (选自《魏书·成淹传》,有删改) 【注】①流澌:江河解冻时流动的冰块。 10.下列对文中画波浪线部分的断句,正确的一项是(3分) A.夫为/王者不拘小节/中原有菽工/采者获多/岂眷眷守尾生之信/且齐先主历事宋朝/荷恩积世/当应便尔欺夺/ B.夫为/王者不拘小节/中原有菽/工采者获多/岂眷眷守尾生之信/且齐先主历事/宋朝荷恩积世/当应便尔欺夺/ C.夫为王者/不拘小节/中原有菽工/采者获多/岂眷眷守尾生之信/且齐先主历事/宋朝荷恩积世/当应便尔欺夺/ D.夫为王者/不拘小节/中原有菽/工采者获多/岂眷眷守尾生之信/且齐先主历事宋朝/荷恩积世/当应便尔欺夺/ 11.下列对文中加点的词语相关内容的解说,不正确的一项是(3分) A.玄冠,以黑色帛为冠衣,是华夏衣冠中首服的一种,文中指大臣上朝时戴的帽子。 B.聘问,是指古代各诸侯国之间相互聘请对方官员担任职务的一种人才交流的制度。 C.扈从,是指古代天子巡视地方时跟从护卫的人员,后也指官员出行时跟随的人员。 D.羽林,是中国古代侍卫皇帝的禁军,从汉代开始建立。其意为国羽翼,如林之盛。 12.下列对原文有关内容的概括和分析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.成淹学识渊博,受人称赞。齐派来的使者想穿朝服吊唁文明太后,成淹用季孙的典故将其说服;王肃认为成淹有文才,应该给他升官。 B.成淹家境贫寒,皇上顾念。迁都时,皇帝念及成淹家贫,缺少搬家的费用,赏赐他一些劳力,并给他假期陪伴家人。 C.成淹为国分忧,敢于直谏。皇帝准备渡淮征战之时,成淹劝他不要轻视敌人,并劝皇帝不要渡过泗水,防止翻船。 D.成淹体恤民情,为民减负。皇帝建造宫殿运送材料,伊、洛两河解冻时流动冰块,运夫十分艰难,他就上奏请建浮桥,减轻运夫负担。 13.把文中画横线的句子翻译成现代汉语。(10分) (1)南北连和既久,而比弃信绝好,为利而动,岂是大国善邻之义?(5分) (2)而黄河急峻,人皆难涉。我因此行乘流,所以开百姓之心。(5分) (二)古代诗歌阅读(本题共2小题,9分) 阅读下面这首唐诗,完成14~15题。 当窗织 王 建 叹息复叹息,园中有枣行人食。 贫家女为富家织。翁母隔墙不得力。 水寒手涩丝脆断,续来续去心肠烂。 草虫促促机下啼,两日催成一匹半。 输官上顶有零落,姑未得衣身不著。 当窗却羡青楼倡,十指不动衣盈箱。 14.下列对这首诗的赏析,不正确的一项是(3分) A.三四两句直接点题,表现了织妇因忙于纺织,不能照顾翁姑内心的痛苦。 B.“水寒”两句写天气寒冷不能自如操作,蚕丝易断难接,织妇为此异常烦恼。 C.“两日”句写织女心灵手巧,织布速度很快,两天就能织一匹半,技艺不凡。 D.整首诗语言浅近,通俗易懂,用语贴切,表现了诗人的乐府诗贴近生活的特点。 15.本诗为新乐府名篇,有较强的现实性和艺术性。请分析全诗运用了哪些表现手法。(6分) (三)名篇名句默写(本题共1小题,6分) 16.补写出下列句子中的空缺部分。(6分) (1)《诗经·卫风·氓》中表现女主人公早起晚睡、辛苦劳作的句子是“ , ”。 (2)磨难对弱者来说是阻碍,对强者来说是财富。孟子的《生于忧患死于安乐》中的“ , ”两句,概括了经历磨难的好处。 (3)秦始皇是历史上有名的暴君,杜牧在《阿房宫赋》中用“ , ”两句写其越来越骄横顽固。 三、语言文字运用(20分) 阅读下面的文字,完成17~19题。 前些日子,笔者先后陆续参加了几个华语诗词大赛的评委,读了大量的今人尤其是来自基层的诗词作品。体味着诸位参赛者对祖国的赞颂、对家园的深情、对生活的热爱、对明天的美好憧憬,令人很感动。这些大赛主要面向广大基层作者,他们的作品很多都是有感而发,表达自身体会,是以大众的心态反映大众的心声,满腔热情、 地表达了作者心中的美好情愫。 中有纯真,平易中见诚挚,别呈一番景象。 有的作品典雅周正、雅俗相融,劲道十足、 ,营造出園融厚重的境界;有的作品亲切恬淡、莹洁清澈,高古中有温柔,刚健中有 ,常世常情中别有超然之韵。但是也有一些作品,尤其是来自一些大学生的作品,尽管技术纯熟,辞藻优雅,缺点也十分明显,突出表现是个性不足,共性化的题材和词汇较多,面目相类,视角偏窄等等。 很多人都爱写诗,但并不是每个人都能写出新意,写出诗味。( ),究其原因,还是缺少独特的艺术视角和美学发现,缺少深刻的生活感触和哲学思考。 17.文中画横线的句子有语病,下列修改最恰当的一项是(3分) A.笔者陆续参加了几个华语诗词大赛的评委工作,读了大量的今人尤其是来自基层的诗词作品。 B.笔者陆续参加了几个华语诗词大赛的评委工作,读了大量的今人尤其是来自基层作者的诗词作品。 C.笔者先后陆续充当了几个华语诗词大赛的评委,读了大量的今人尤其是来自基层的诗词作品。 D.笔者先后参加了几个华语诗词大赛的评委,读了大量的今人尤其是来自基层作者的诗词作品。 18.依次填入文中横线上的词语,全都恰当的一项是(3分) A.淋漓尽致 质朴 智趣盎然 淳厚 B.生动形象 稚拙 意兴盎然 敦厚 C.淋漓尽致 稚拙 智趣盎然 敦厚 D.生动形象 质朴 意兴盎然 淳厚 19.下列在文中括号内补写的语句,最恰当的一项是(3分) A.东拉西扯的呐喊和空洞生硬的辞藻拼凑是我读到的作品的特征 B.我读到的作品中不乏东拉西扯的呐喊和空洞生硬的辞藻拼凑 C.空洞的生硬呐喊和东拉西扯的辞藻拼凑是我读到的作品的特征 D.我读到的作品中不乏空洞生硬的呐喊和东拉西扯的辞藻拼凑 20.下面是我国第四次经济普查法人单位统计表,请根据图表写出三条结论。要求不出现数字,不超过60个字。(5分) [注]因四舍五入原因,存在分项合计与总计不等的情况。 21.在下面一段文字横线处补写恰当的语句,使整段文字语意完整连贯,内容贴切,逻辑严密。每处不超过9个字。(6分) “灰指甲”主要是由红色毛癣菌和须癣毛癣菌等真菌感染导致的,虽可采用口服、外用药物或手术治疗, ① 。低温等离子体灭菌是近年生物医学科研的热点之一。近期,黄青研究员课题组研究发现,低温等离子体 ② 具有直接杀灭作用,它还可以激活化合物过硫酸盐,产生“硫酸根自由基”, ③ 。实验显示,在使用等离子体治疗“灰指甲”时,滴加过硫酸盐溶液,再用等离子体射流辐照5分钟,经三次治疗后,指甲中的红色毛癣菌等真菌被完全杀死,“灰指甲”得以治愈。 四、写作(60分) 22.阅读下面的材料,根据要求写作。(60分) 11月22日,教育部颁布了《中小学教师实施教育惩戒规则(征求意见稿)》(以下简称《规则》),公开征求意见。《规则》)规定教育惩戒是教师履行教育教学职责的必要手段和法定职权。教师对学生违反学生守则、校规校纪、社会公序良俗、法律法规,或者有其他妨碍教学活动正常进行、有害身心健康行为的,应当给予批评教育,并可以视情况予以适当惩戒。《规则》明确了教师依法履行教育、管理学生的职责与权利,为教师对学生进行适当、适度的惩戒提供了法律依据。 该征求意见稿发出后,立刻引起了社会的广泛关注,不少人认为《规则》的出台是“众望所归”。 请从下列任选一个身份表达你的观点和看法,完成写作。 ①以在校学生的身份; ②以一线教师的身份; ③以社会热心人士的身份。 要求自拟标题,自选角度,确定立意;不要套作,不得抄袭;不得泄露个人信息;不少于800字。

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载3次
    • 1152KB
  • ID:4-7182281 2020届安徽省江南十校高三下学期综合素质检测(4月)英语(Word版)(无听力音频有听力文字资料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A New York's best classes for after-school kids include sports classes, performing arts classes, art classes and language programs. Make sure your kids are ready for new adventures with these super-cool offerings! 92nd Street Y Classes At this institution your musicians can learn how to play instruments. After-school classes examine different musical pieces and encourage teamwork in a group setting. At the end of the program, mini Mozarts can impress their family and friends at open-house concerts. Plus, when they're not jamming, kids can take advantage of homework help in the Clubhouse, where they are divided up by grade level. Ages 5-15. The Cliffs at LIC After a day of fighting academic courses at school, your favorite achievers can reach heights on a rock-climbing wall. The Cliffs' offerings allow developing bodies to build muscle strength. For example, introductory sessions teach climbers how to safely tie knots(结)as well as other basics, mastering them with hands-on games and activities. The Cliffs at LIC, Long Island City. Ages 6-18. Staten Island Skating Pavilion This large area maintains(维持)its year-round frosty temperatures for ice-skating fun. Courses are offered every day for a variety of interests and skill levels, and public and freestyle sessions are available to children who want to spend some afternoons there without instruction. Ages 4-15. West Side YMCA If your children want to learn how to swim, you'd be hard-pressed to find more options than those offered here. Kids are grouped by age and ability. The courses cover personal safety and swimming techniques. If your children prefer dry land,the West Side YMCA also offers dance, basketball and football. Visit our website for class descriptions and price information. Ages 5-18. 21. Which of the following offers homework help? A. The Cliffs at LIC. B. West Side YMCA. C. 92nd Street Y Classes. D. Staten Island Skating Pavilion. 22. What can participants do at Staten Island Skating Pavilion? A. Learn basic climbing skills. B. Enjoy skating all year around. C. Try a variety of outdoor sports. D. Start skating at the age of three. 23. Who is the text intended for? A. Senior high school teachers. B. Children around school age. C. Adults looking for relaxation. D. Parents with children of school age. B Deciding to get her money's worth out of the wedding dress on which she spent over $1,000, an Australian woman has been wearing her wedding dress, a year after her wedding. 43-year-old Tammy Hall adopted a new lifestyle-anti-consumerism(反消费主义)lifestyle in 2016, after a trip to India opened her eyes to how much we as a society consumed. She decided not to buy any new clothes or footwear for a whole year after she returned home to Adelaide, in Southern Australia, and she managed to make it. But last year, as her wedding day approached, she faced a dilemma. She wanted to look good on the most important day of her life, but how could she spend a small fortune on the wedding dress she would only wear on that day? "In the end I decided that if I was going to get a wedding dress, I'd make sure I could get my money's worth," Hall tells PA Real Life. "The first time I wore it after the wedding was to vote in the Australian election in early 2019," the 43-year-old adds. "Since then, it's been to all sorts of places. Wearing it on a crowded train was especially funny, but I've worn it to do housework, to football games and to the gym." Hall says that she has gotten some strange looks from people, but no irritating comments. It may have something to do with the fact that the dress is not the fanciest, but she believes people are just too reserved to say anything. Anyway, she doesn't really care, because she knows she has to hit the goal she has set and wearing the dress multiple times is the most reasonable way she could think of to make the most of her wedding dress. Hall now plans to wear her wedding dress on a trip to Iceland that she and her partner will take next summer. 24. Why did Tammy Hall adopt a new lifestyle? A. To adapt herself to Indian life. B. To cut down her consumption. C. To save money for her next trip. D. To get prepared for her wedding. 25. What did Tammy Hall do to get her money's worth out of her wedding dress? A. She brought fun to people with it. B. She tried to wear it to earn money. C. She wore it repeatedly in daily life. D. She got it exchanged again and again. 26. Which of the following best explains the word "irritating" underlined in paragraph 6? A. Thrilling. B. Annoying. C. Amusing. D. Confusing. 27. What can we infer about Tammy Hall? A. She is determined to turn her ideas into practice. B. She values her wedding dress less than her trips. C. She has been struggling to make the ends meet. D. She has influenced people's lifestyle widely. C Ants keep traffic flowing by changing their behavior to meet changing conditions, according to new research. For their experiment, researchers from the University of Toulouse and the University of Arizona focused on Argentine ants, which are only 2-3 millimeters long and frequently move from colony(栖息地)to colony depending on how far food is. Tapping into the ants' talent for fast commutes(通勤), the researchers constructed bridges between their colonies. The bridges varied in width from a fifth to three-quarters of an inch. Then the researchers sat back and monitored the traffic. To their surprise, even when those narrower bridges were nearly overloaded, there were no 20-ant pile-ups. And traffic remained steady regardless of how crowed the bridges were because ants could adjust to the flow of road conditions. "When crowding on the path increased, ants assessed it locally and adjusted their speed accordingly to avoid any interruption of traffic flow," the researchers said. "Moreover, ants avoided entering a crowded path and made sure the bridge was never overloaded." The lesson for humans? The traffic problem mostly lies in our loss of the quality that the ants have. You've probably noticed it on your own commute to work. Driving is fun when there're few cars on the road-a lane-change(车道变换)here, a little acceleration there. Then traffic slows down. But some impatient drivers still constantly move between lanes. "Traffic jams are common in human society where some people are focusing on their own personal objectives," the researchers said. "In contrast, ants share a common goal: the survival of the colony, thus they're expected to act cooperatively to get food." The research also suggests that the ever-widening of highways may never free us from traffic jams. As long as we drive along with our own agendas, no matter how many other people are on the road, we'll always end up in a traffic jam. Indeed, less space may be a good thing. It leaves less room for personal choices and forces us to take a page from the driving handbook of ants. 28. What did the researchers do to the ants in the experiment? A. They fed them with much delicious food. B. They trained them to avoid heavy traffic. C. They built bridges linking their colonies. D. They improved their colonies constantly. 29. How did the ants behave during the experiment? A. They worked together to remove the road blocks. B. They sped up to get out of the traffic jam quickly. . C. They made their way carefully in the given direction. D. They adjusted themselves for the flow of the traffic. 30. What is the biggest cause of the traffic jam in human society? A. Poor road const ruction. B. People's inability to adjust. C. People's selfish driving. D. Too many vehicles on roads, 31. What is the text mainly about? A. What ants help us do for driving safety. B. What ants can teach us about traffic jams. C. Why ants drive much better than humans. D. Why ants are best at handling traffic jams. D A new device(设备) works like a solar panel, except it doesn't harvest energy from the sun to produce electricity. Instead, it uses energy from the cold night sky. In the center of this device is a thermoelectric generator(热电发电机), which uses the temperature difference between Earth and outer space to create electricity. As long as one side of it is cooler than the other, the generator can produce electricity. The cooler side faces the sky and is attached to an aluminum plate. That plate is sealed under a transparent cover and surrounded with materials that keep heat out. It stays cooler than the surrounding air by getting rid of any heat it absorbs as infrared(红外线的) radiation. That radiation can zip up through the transparent cover and on toward outer space. The bottom of the generator is attached to an exposed aluminum plate, which is warmed by the local air. At night, the top plate can get several degrees centigrade cooler than the bottom of the generator. Researchers tested the device one clear December night in Stanford, Calif. The generator produced up to about 25 milliwatts of power per square meter of the device, That was just enough power to light a small electric lamp. Further improvements might develop its production to at least 500 milliwatts per square meter. "It's a very clever idea," says Yuan Yang, a materials scientist who works at Columbia University in New York City. "The device still needs improving," he notes. "But this new device may be useful for backup power," Yang says. "It might also provide a bit of energy to people living in areas that lack electricity." "The device could help power remote weather stations or other environmental devices," says Aaswath Raman, a materials scientist who worked on the device at the University of California, Los Angeles. What's more, this may be useful in areas that don't see sunlight for months at a time, Raman adds, 32. How is the device designed? A. It includes two aluminum plates with different functions. B. It is equipped with a heat resistant generator in the center. C. Its two aluminum plates are exposed to air to keep heat out. D. Its generator is sealed by a transparent cover to remain cool. 33. What is the limitation with the tested device? A. It won't be expanded to be much larger. B. It fails to produce electricity fast enough. C. It is unable to power small electric lamps. D. It produces a limited amount of electricity. 34. In paragraph 6, Yuan Yang mainly intends to . A. evaluate the device on a positive basis B. point out the problems with the device C. explain the research work for the device D. comment on Aaswath Raman's prediction 35. What can be a suitable title for the text? A. Lamps Are Powered by the Energy From the Cold Night Sky B. A Generator Producing Electricity Has Been Applied in Many Areas C. Scientists Have Made a Breakthrough in Harvesting Green Energy D. A Device Uses Energy From the Cold Night Sky to Produce Electricity 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 It can be difficult to start a hobby. You may not know where to begin or you may have come across one that requires costly equipment. 36 To find a low-cost hobby, pick something that is interesting to you, doesn't require a lot of materials, and is available to you in your area. Begin a collection. Many different collections can be started with little or no cost. 37 Look for rocks, plant leaves and flowers, or insects you can preserve and keep. Another way is to begin to collect an object in your house, such as saving bottle-caps. 38 Youtube contains quantities of music you can listen to for free. Besides, you can discover music you like by using online radio stations or services including Pandora and Spotify. By exposing yourself to new music, you can turn music into a relaxing hobby without having to buy albums. Learn a game. Games are similar to sports and often benefit from being shared in the community(团体). Game groups will often supply board games at no cost to you. In addition, libraries and schools may have video game groups for children and adults. You can also play a wide variety of free online games with people around you. 39 If these things fail to attract you, ask experts about how to begin. Find hobbyists and ask those who are experienced in your potential hobby for the minimum cost of materials you need to start. 40 You'll be surprised that you don't need as much equipment as you imagined. A. Listen to music. B. One way to do this is to go outside. C. Ask yourself what your favorite music is, D. How and where to find one collection is up to you. E. Use the site meetup.com to see what groups are in your area. F. The truth is that many hobbies can be started without much money. G. This will help you judge whether or not a hobby fits into your budget. 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Jeremy Locke, 25, has his own roofing company in Bridgeport, Nova Scotia. For a couple of years before he began his 41 , he would drive past the home of Jeanette MacDonald, noticing the 42 state of her roof. He was 43 -not just for the elderly woman but also for the children living with her. So Locke 44 to lend a helping hand. The young man knocked on MacDonald's door and 45 to fix her roof for nothing, "I didn't know who the woman was, but I wanted to 46 this for her and her grandchildren," he explained to The Chronicle Herald. However, despite his kind 47 , the woman politely turned him down. MacDonald and her 48 left an impression on Locke. He saw 49 between the woman and his own grandmother, and couldn't bear to see her in this 50 . He had also grown up without much and felt that he should use his skills to 51 . A year after Locke set up his own roofing company, seeing that the roof was 52 in a state of disrepair, Locke returned to MacDonald's home and asked MacDonald if she wanted to enter a raffle(抽奖)his company was doing for a 53 roof. The 70-year-old woman 54 the chance, but little did she know that there was no 55 . MacDonald's relief 56 Locke's kindness is immeasurable, "I could win $1 million but it wouldn't make me as 57 as knowing I'm getting a new roof on. Jeremy is 58 something. He's a guardian angel(守护天使)sent from God." The 59 should cost about $ 9,000 in terms of materials and manpower. However, the only thing Locke wants in return is a home-cooked meal for his staff from the woman who 60 him of his grandmother. 41. A. journey B. business C. research D. life 42. A. average B. unexpected C. special D. terrible 43. A. frightened B. embarrassed C. concerned D. disappointed 44. A. decided B. appeared C. agreed D. happened 45. A. declined B. offered C. managed D. pretended 46. A. catch up with B. take care of C. get rid of D. put up with 47. A. application B. reaction C. theory D. intention 48. A. hesitation B. shame C. regret D. difficulty 49. A. symbols B. conditions C. similarities D. beliefs 50. A. situation B. occupation C. incident D. direction 51. A. respond B. give C. help D. develop 52. A. still B. even C. already D. just 53. A. temporary B. delicate C. random D. free 54. A. went over B. jumped at C. laughed off D. looked into 55. A. competition B. cheating C. dilemma D. chance 56. A. comparing B. withdrawing C. following D. contradicting 57. A. strong B. lucky C. happy D. rich 58. A. partly B. possibly C. generally D. really 59. A. room B. job C. meal D. decoration 60. A. reminds B. warns C. convinces D. informs 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The Palace Museum, also known as the Forbidden City, is a much-visited and much-photographed tourist 61 (attract). This Chinese palace with a history of about 600 years receives millions of visits every year and lots of TV programs have showed the place in recent years. However, it still 62 (have) secrets, and a new program 63 (design) to explore those unknown areas and the stories within is set to show the palace in a new light. The variety show, Shang Xin Le Gu Gong, broadcast its first episode(一集)on Beijing TV and online streaming media site, iQyi.com, on November 9. That first episode won wide acceptance from audiences and 64 (think) highly of on Douban.com. "It brings many elements(元素)together, and everything in the show is 65 (perfect) matched and turns out amazing," said 66 online user. "It brings me the thrill I felt when I stepped into the Palace Museum for the first time." In each one-hour-long episode, the actors and actresses switch between playing guides and historical figures 67 emperors and royal family members of the Qing Dynasty(1644-1911). They focus on areas 68 are still not accessible to the public and the stories. 69 (surround) them. In the show, the actors and actresses are also joined by designers who will create 70 (product) based on what they see. The most popular ones, based on an online vote, are to be turned into souvenirs for sale. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每向中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线()划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意: 1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 About eighth years ago, I went to visit my grandfather during the summer holiday, who lived in a small village. One Saturday afternoon, my grandfather asked me climb a nearby mountain with him. At first, I ran fast, leaving my grandfather behind. However, about twenty minute later, I felt so tired that I stopped run and eventually chose to sit down for a rest. Soon, my grandfather reached when I was. He looked for me and asked, “Have I noticed the beautiful flowers along the way?" I kept silently. My grandfather smiled, "My dear, you are not in a race and on a journey.” After that, my grandfather and I had walked slowly, appreciating the scenery and laughing along the way. 第二节 书面表达(满分25分) 假定你是学生会主席李华,你校的交换生Peter已学习中国象棋长达一年,特发邮件向你询问将由学生会举办的中国象棋大赛的情况。请你回复邮件,内容包括: 1.举办比赛的目的; 2.比赛的时间和地点; 3.建议他报名参加并说明理由。 注意: 1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.开头和结尾已为你写好。 参考词汇:中国象棋大赛Chinese Chess Contest Dear Peter, Yours, Li Hua

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载14次
    • 1688KB
  • ID:3-7182277 安徽省江南十校2020届高三下学期综合素质检测(4月)数学(文)Word版

    高中数学/高考专区/模拟试题

    www.ks5u.com 绝密★启用前 2020年安徽省“江南十校”综合素质检测 文科数学 考生注意: 1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名和座位号填写在答题卡上。 3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 一、选择题:本题共12小题,每小题5分,共60分。在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的。 1.已知集合A={x|x+3>1},B={x|2x-1<1},则A∩B= A.(-∞,-1) B.(2,+∞) C.(-1,2) D.(-2,1) 2.已知复数z=i(2+i+i2)(i为虚数单位),则= A.-1-i B.1+i C.1-i D.-1+i 3.某装饰公司制作一种扇形板状装饰品,其圆心角为120°,并在扇形弧上正面等距安装7个发彩色光的小灯泡且在背面用导线相连(弧的两端各一个,导线接头忽略不计),已知扇形的半径为30厘米,则连接导线最小大致需要的长度为 A.58厘米 B.63厘米 C.69厘米 D.76厘米 4.函数f(x)=在[-,]上的图象大致为 5.在2020年春节前夕,为了春节食品市场安全,确保人们过一个健康安全的春节,某市质检部门对辖区内的某大型超市中的一品牌袋装食品进行抽检,将超市中该袋装食品编号为1,2,3,…,500,从中用系统抽样(等距抽样)的方法抽取20袋进行检测,如果编号为69的食品被抽到,则下列4个编号的食品中被抽到的是 A.9号 B.159号 C.354号 D.469号 6.已知cos=a,则sin= A.a B.-a C.2a D.-2a 7.已知a=log3,b=ln3,c=2-0.99,则a,b,c的大小关系为 A.b>c>a B.a>b>c C.c>a>b D.c>b>a 8.执行下面的程序框图,则输出S的值为 A. B. C. D. 9.“哥德巴赫猜想”是近代三大数学难题之一,其内容是:一个大于2的偶数都可以写成两个质数(素数)之和,也就是我们所谓的“1+1”问题。它是1742年由数学家哥德巴赫提出的,我国数学家潘承洞、王元、陈景润等在哥德巴赫猜想的证明中做出相当好的成绩。若将6拆成两个正整数的和,则拆成的和式中,加数全部为质数的概率为 A. B. C. D. 10.在△ABC中,角A,B,C的对边分别为a,b,c.若acosB+bcosA=2ccosC,c=,a+b=5, 则△ABC的面积为 A. B. C.3 D.4 11.已知椭圆C:的焦距为2c,F为右焦点,直线x=与椭圆C相交于A,B两点,△ABF是等腰直角三角形。点P的坐标为(0,),,若记椭圆C上任一点Q到点P的距离的最大值为d,则的值为 A. B. C. D. 12.已知f(x)=1-2cos2(ωx+)(ω>0)。给出下列判断: ①若f(x1)=1,f(x2)=-1,且|x1-x2|min=π,则ω=2; ②存在ω∈(0,2),使得f(x)的图象右移个单位长度后得到的图象关于y轴对称; ③若f(x)在[0,2π]上恰有7个零点,则ω的取值范围为[,); ④若f(x)在[-,]上单调递增,则ω的取值范围为(0,]。 其中,判断正确的个数为 A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 二、填空题:本题共4小题,每小题5分,共20分。 13.已知函数f(x)=lnx+x2,则曲线y=f(x)在点(1,f(1))处的切线方程为 。 14.已知双曲线C:的离心率为,则双曲线C的右顶点到双曲线的渐近线的距离为 。 15.在直角坐标系xOy中,已知点A(0,1)和点B(-3,4),若点C在∠AOB的平分线上,且||=3,则向量的坐标为 。 16.已知在三棱锥A-BCD中,A,B,C,D四点均在以O为球心的球面上,若AB=AC=AD=,CD=2,∠CBD=60°,则球O的表面积为 。 三解答题:共70分。解答应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤。第17~21题为必考题,每个试题考生都必须作答。第22、23题为选考题,考生根据要求作答。 (一)必考题:共60分。 17.(本小题满分12分) 已知数列{an}是递增的等比数列,Sn是其前n项和,a2=9,S3=39。 (1)求数列{an}的通项公式; (2)记bn=,求数列{bn}的前n项和Tn。 18.(本小题满分12分) 移动支付是指移动客户端利用手机等电子产品来进行电子货币支付,移动支付将互联网、终端设备金融机构有效地联合起来,形成了一个新型的支付体系,使电子货币开始普及。某机构为了研究不同年龄人群使用移动支付的情况,随机抽取了100名市民,得到如下表格: (1)画出样本中使用移动支付的频率分布直方图,并估计使用移动支付的平均年龄; (2)完成下面的列联表,能否在犯错误的概率不超过0.001的前提下认为使用移动支付与年龄有关系? 附:,n=a+b+c+d。 19.(本小题满分12分) 如图,在四棱锥P-ABCD中,底面ABCD为等腰梯形,AB//CD,CD=2AB=4,AD=,△PAB为等腰直角三角形,PA=PB,平面PAB⊥底面ABCD,E为PD的中点。 (1)求证:AE//平面PBC; (2)求三棱锥P-EBC的体积。 20.(本小题满分12分) 已知函数f(x)=x2-(2+a)x+alnx(a∈R)。 (1)当a>0时,讨论f(x)的单调区间; (2)若对x∈(0,+∞),f(x)≥(a+1)lnx-2x成立,求实数a的取值范围。 21.(本小题满分12分) 已知抛物线C:y2=2px(p>0),若圆M:(x-1) 2+y2=3与抛物线C相交于A,B两点,且|AB|=2。 (1)求抛物线C的方程; (2)过点P(1,1)的直线l1与抛物线C相切,斜率为-的直线l2与抛物线C相交于D,E两点,直线l1,l2交于点Q,求证:|PQ|2=|DQ||EQ|。 (二)选考题:共10分。请考生在第22、23两题中任选一题作答。如果多做,则按所做的第一题计分。 22.(本小题满分10分)选修4-4:坐标系与参数方程 在直角坐标系xOy中,直线l1的参数方程为(m为参数),直线l2的参数方程(n为参数)。若直线l1,l2的交点为P,当k变化时,点P的轨迹是曲线C。 (1)求曲线C的普通方程; (2)以坐标原点为极点,x轴非负半轴为极轴且取相同的单位长度建立极坐标系,设射线l3的极坐标方程为θ=α(ρ≥0),tanα=(0<α<),点Q为射线l3与曲线C的交点,求点Q的极径。 23.(本小题满分10分)选修4-5:不等式选讲 已知函数f(x)=|x-1|+|x+2|。 (1)求不等式f(x)

    • 2020-04-15
    • 下载5次
    • 1422.5KB
  • ID:12-7177825 四川省成都市2020届高三下学期第二次诊断考试理科综合 Word版含答案

    高中综合/理科综合/高三理综

    www.ks5u.com 成都市2017级高中毕业班第二次诊断性检测 理科综合 第I卷(选择题,共126分) 2020.4.9 一、选择题:本题共13个小题,每小题6分。在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的。 1.下列关于细胞结构和功能的叙述,正确的是 A..蓝藻细胞形成细胞壁需要高尔基体参与 B.人体细胞中的线粒体能够产生二氧化碳 C.麻风杆菌的蛋白质是由宿主细胞合成的 D.细胞增殖时细胞膜凹陷依靠纺锤丝牵引 2.下列对相关实验操作的叙述,错误的是 A.观察人体细胞中的线粒体时,应将细胞烘干以后再染色 B.观察黑藻叶片细胞的叶绿体时,可以看到细胞质在流动 C.判断细胞减数分裂的时期,需观察染色体的形态和分布 D.人工诱导植物细胞染色体数目加倍,可用低温诱导培养 3.结核杆菌侵入人体后,机体可产生的免疫反应是 A.吞噬细胞处理结核杆菌后,将抗原传递给B细胞 B.B细胞释放淋巴因子刺激T细胞,使其增殖分化 C.效应T细胞特异性识别靶细胞,并使其裂解死亡 D.浆细胞增殖分化成记忆细胞,迅速产生大量抗体 4.某植物细胞能利用质子泵(转运H+的载体)把胞内的H+泵出,使胞外H+浓度高于胞内;H+-蔗糖载体能够依靠膜两侧的H+浓度差把H+和蔗糖分子一同运入细胞(如图)。下列说 法正确的是 A. H+进出该植物细胞的跨膜运输方式相同 B.H+-蔗糖载体跨膜运输物质时没有特异性 C.O2浓度对该细胞运输蔗糖的速率无影响 D.H+-蔗糖载体能够将蔗糖逆浓度梯度运输 5. 2019年诺贝尔生理学或医学奖颁给了研究细胞对氧气的感应和适应机制的三位科学家。研究表明,HIF是普遍存在于人和哺乳动物细胞内的一种蛋白质.在正常氧气条件下,HIF 会迅速分解;当细胞缺氧时.HIF会与促红细胞生成素(EPO)基因的低氧应答元件(非编码蛋白质序列)结合,使EPO基因表达加快.促进EPO的合成。 HIF的产生过程及其对EPO基因的调控如图所示,下列分析正确的是 A.过程①和过程②在低氧环境中才能够进行 B.HII-的含量与细胞巾的氧气含量呈正相关 C.细胞在正常气环境中EPO基因不能表达 D.EPO含量增加会促进细胞中HIF含量下降 6.腓骨肌萎缩症(CMT)是一种特殊的遗传病,其遗传方式有多种类型。某一 CMT患者的 母亲也患该病,但其父亲、哥哥和妹妹都不患病。下列相关分析一定正确的是 A.若该患者为男性,则该病为伴X染色体隐性遗传 B.若该患者为女性,则该患者的哥哥为隐性纯合子 C.若该患者的父亲是携带者,则其妹妹也是携带者 D.若该患者的母亲是杂合子,则该患者就是纯合子 7. 2019年12月17日,我国国产航母——山东舰正式列装服役。下列用于制造该舰的材料 属于无机非金属材料的是 A.舰身无磁镍铬钛合金钢 B.甲板耐磨SiC涂层 C.舰载机起飞挡焰板铝合金 D.舰底含硅有机涂层 8.有机物M、N分子的模型如图所示,其中不同颜色的球表示不同的原子,原子之间的化学键可以是单键、双键。下列说法错误的是 A.M与HCOOCH3互为同分异构体 B.N的官能团为羟基 C.在与钠的反应中N放出气泡比M快 D.N能使酸性高锰酸钾溶液褪色 9.设NA为阿伏加德罗常数值。下图表示N2O在Pt2O+表面与CO反应转化成无害气体的 过程。下列说法正确的是 A. N2O转化成无害气体时的催化剂是Pt2O2+ B.每1 mol Pt3O+转化为Pt2O2+得电子数为3NA C.将生成的CO2通人含大量SiO32-、Na+、Cl-的溶液中,无明显现象 D.1g CO2 、N2O的混合气体中含有电子数为0.5NA 10.亚硝酸钠广泛用于媒染剂、漂白剂等。某兴趣小组用下列装置制取较纯净的NaNO2。 反应原理为:已知;NO能被酸性KMnO4氧化成NO3-.,MnO4-被还原为Mn2+。下列分析错误的是 A.甲中滴入稀硝酸前需通人N2 B.仪器的连接顺序为:a-f-g-d-e-b C.丙中CaCl2用于干燥NO D.乙中吸收尾气时发生的离子反应为 11. a、b、c、d、e为原子序数依次增大的五种常见短周期元素,可组成一种化合物A,其化学式为ba4d(ec4)2.A能够发生如下转化关系: 己知C的分子式为ba3,能使湿润的红色石蕊试纸变蓝。则下列说法正确的是 A.原子半径.b>c B.e的氧化物的水化物为强酸 C.化合物A为共价化合物 D.元素非金属性强弱:cI1,方向垂直纸面向外 C.I2I1,方向垂直纸面向里 16.如图,A代表一个静止在地球赤道上的物体、B代表一颗绕地心做匀速圆周运动的近地卫星,C代表一颗地球同步轨道卫星。比较A、B、C绕地心的运动,说法正确的是 A.运行速度最大的一定是B B.运行周期最长的一定是B C.向心加速度最小的一定是C D.受到万有引力最小的一定是A 17.如图,倾角为θ的光滑斜面上有两个用轻弹簧相连的小物块A和B(质量均为m),弹簧的劲度系数为k,B靠着固定挡板,最初它们都是静止的。现沿斜面向下正对着A发射一颗质量为m、速度为v0的子弹,子弹射入A的时间极短且未射出,子弹射人后经时间t,挡板对B的弹力刚好为零。重力加速度大小为g。则 A.子弹射人A之前,挡板对B的弹力大小为2mg B.子弹射人A的过程中,A与子弹组成的系统机械能守恒 C.在时间t内,A发生的位移大小为 D.在时间t内,弹簧对A的冲量大小为 18.如图(a),场源点电荷固定在真空中O点,从与O相距ro的P点由静止释放一个质量为 m、电荷量为q(q>0)的离子,经一定时间,离子运动到与0相距rN的N点。用a表示离子的加速度,用r表示离子与O点的距离,作出其图像如图(b)。静电力常量为是k,不计离子重力。由此可以判定 A.场源点电荷带正电 B.场源点电荷的电荷最为 C.离子在P点的加速度大小为 D.离子在P点受到的电场力大小为 19.图(a)为一交流发电机示意图,线圈abcd在匀强磁场中绕固定轴00'沿顺时针方向匀速转 动,图(b)是该发电机的电动势已随时间f按余弦规律变化的图像。已知线圈电阻为2.5 Ω,定值电阻R=10 Ω,电表均为理想交流电表。由此可以判定 A.电流表读数为0.8 A B.电压表读数为10 V C.t=0.1 s时刻,穿过线圈的磁通量为零D. 0~0.05 s内,通过电阻R的电荷量为0. 04C 20.如图,倾角37°且足够长的传送带以2 m/s的恒定速率沿顺时针方向传动,现有一质量为lkg的小物块从传送带底端以v0=6 m/s的初速度沿斜面向上滑出。已知物块与传送带间 的动摩擦因数为0. 25,最大静摩擦力等于滑动摩擦力,重力加速度为10 m/s2.sin37°=0.6、 cos37°=0.8。下列说法正确的是 A.物块先做减速运动,速度减到2 m/s后做匀速运动 B.物块先做减速运动,速度减到零后反向做加速运动直到离开传送带 C.传送带对物块做功的最大瞬时功率为12 W D.物块与传送带间因为摩擦而产生的热量为6J 21.如图,方向竖直向上的匀强磁场中固定着两根位于同一水平面内的足够长平行金属导轨, 导轨上静止着与导轨接触良好的两根相同金属杆1和2,两杆与导轨间的动摩擦因数相同且不为零,最大静摩擦力等于滑动摩擦力。现用平行于导轨的恒力F拉金属杆2使其开始运动,在足够长时间里,下列描述两金属杆的速度v随时间t变化关系的图像中,可能正确的是 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共1 74分) 三、非选择题:本卷包括必考题和选考题两部分。第22- 32题为必考题,每个试题考生都必须做答。第33- 38题为选考题,考生根据要求傲答。 (一)必考题(共129分) 22.(6分) 利用图示装置可以测物体问的动摩擦因数。水平粗糙桌面左端固定着定滑轮、B点固定 着光电门.跨过定滑轮的细线两端分别栓接质量m的重物和质量M的物块(含宽度为d的遮光条),实验时每次都由静止释放物块,多次改变物块释放点A的位置,记录每次AB的间距x和遮光条通过光电门的时间t。(细线与滑轮间的摩擦及空气阻力均不计,重力加速度为g) (1)若用表示物块在B点的速度,则物块从A运动至B的过程中,重物和物块整体的动能增量为△Ek= 。 (2)(单选)下列各图中,能够正确反映运动过程中x与t之间关系的图像是____(填选 项序号字母)。 (3)(单选)若(2)间中正确图线的斜率为k,则物块与水平面间的动摩擦因数μ= (填选项序号字母)。 A. B.C 23.(9分) 要测定一节干电池(电动势约1.5V,内阻约0.5 Ω,放电电流不允许超过0.6 A)的电动势和内电阻,要求测量结果尽量准确。提供的器材有: A.电流表A1:挡位1(0~3A,内阻约0.05 Ω),挡位2(O~0.6 A,内阻约0.2Ω) B.电流表A2:0—300 μA,内阻rA =100 Ω C.定值电阻:R0=2 Ω,R1=900 Ω,R2 =4900 Ω D.滑动变阻器:R3 (0—5Ω,2 A),R4 (0~15 Ω,1 A) E.开关一只、导线若干 (1)测量电流的仪表:应选择电流表A1的挡位____(填“1”或者“2”)。 (2)测量电压的仪表:应将定值电阻 (填“R0”、“R1”或“R2”)与A2串联,使其成为改装后的电压表。 (3)干电池内阻太小,应选择定值电阻____(填“R0”、“R1”或“R2”)来保护电源。 (4)若要求A1表电流在0.1A—0.5 A范围内连续可调.则滑动变阻器应选择 __(填 “R3”或“R4”)。 (5)为消除电流表内阻对测量精度可能造成的影响,在给出的两种电路原理图中(图中V 表为改装后的电压表),应选择__ (填“图(a)”或“图(b)”)。 (6)进行实验并记录数据。用I1、I2分别表示A1、A2表的示数,根据测量数据作出如图(c)所示的I2-I1图像,由图像可得:电池的电动势为 V,内阻为____Ω。(保留到小 数点后两位) 24.(12分) 如图,xOy坐标系位于竖直面(纸面)内,第一象限和第三象限存在场强大小相等、方向分别沿x轴负方向和y轴正方向的匀强电场,第三象限内还存在方向垂直于纸面、磁感强度大小为B的匀强磁场(未画出)。现将质量为m、电荷量为q的微粒从P(L,L)点由静止释放,该微粒沿直线PO进入第三象限后做匀速圆周运动,然后从z轴上的Q点(未标出)进入第二象限。重力加速度为g。求: (1)该微粒的电性及通过O点时的速度大小; (2)磁场方向及该微粒在PQ间运动的总时间。 25.(20分) 如图'水平地面上固定着竖直面内半径R=2.75 m的光滑圆弧槽,圆弧对应的圆心角为 37°,槽的右端与质量m=l kg、长度L=2 m且上表面水平的木板相切,槽与木板的交接处静止着质量m1=2 kg和m2=1 kg的两个小物块(可视为质点)。现点燃物块间的炸药,炸药爆炸释放的化学能有60%转化为动能,使两物块都获得水平速度,此后m2沿圆弧槽运动,离开槽后在空中能达到的最大高度为h=0. 45 m。已知m1与木板间的动摩擦因数μ1=0.2,木板与地面间的动摩擦因数μ2=0.1,最大静摩擦力等于滑动摩擦力,sin37°=0.6,cos37°=0.8,重力加速度g=10 m/s2。求: (1)物块到达圆弧槽左端时的速率v; (2)炸药爆炸释放的化学能E; (3)木板从开始运动到停下的过程中与地面间因摩擦而产生的热量Q。 26. (15分) 二氧化锰不仅是活性好的催化剂,也被广泛用作干电池的正极材料。某化学小组设计用 高硫锰矿(主要成分为锰的化合物和硫化亚铁)为原料制取二氧化锰的工艺流程如下: 已知:①“混合焙烧”后的烧渣含MnSO4、Fe2O3及少量FeO、MgO、Al2O3 ②在该条件下,金属离子开始沉淀和完全沉淀的pH如下表。 (1)写出浸出时与铝元素有关的离子反应方程式____。 (2)上述“氧化”步骤是否可省略____(填“是”或“否”),你的依据是 。 (3)“调pH除铁铝’’时,生成沉淀的pH范围为____;“氟化除杂”中除去的离子为 。 (4)请用平衡移动原理解释除杂处理后的Mn2+用NH4HCO3转化成MnCO3沉淀的过 程 (用文字和离子方程式表达)。 (5)用惰性电极电解MnSO4制备MnO2时,其阳极反应式为____;整个流程中能够循 环利用的物质除MnO2外还有 (写名称)。 27.(13分) 卤代烯烃是合成塑料的重要原料,研究合成卤代烯烃具有重要意义。T℃时,在10 L的 密闭容器中充入1 mol 2-丁炔(CH3-C≡C-CH3,可用X表示)和1 mol HC1,以Al2O3为 催化剂发生如下反应: 已知B比A更稳定,且产物A、B在混合物中的物质的量随时间变化如下图一所示。试回答下列问题。 (1)发生反应I、Ⅱ的同时,还有反应A转化为B,且焓变为△H'。则△H' 0(填“>”、“<”或“=”)。 (2)①从反应开始至20 min时生成B的平均速率v(B)=____; ②反应至20 min时CH3-C≡C-CH3的转化率=____; ③在T℃时,反应I的平衡常数为____。 (3)T℃时,E1和E2分别代表反应I,Ⅱ的正反应活化能. ①由图一得出:E1____E2(填“>”、“<”或“;”); ②试从反应方向的角度分析,20 min后A的物质的量减 小的原因____. (4)其它条件相同时,测出生成A、B 的速率随温度变化如图二所示,则提高B在较低温度下产率的措施是 。 28.(15分) Na2SO3是一种白色粉末,工业上可用作还原剂、防腐剂等。某化学小组探究不同pH的 Na2SO3溶液与同浓度AgNO3溶液反应的产物,进行如下实验。 实验I 配制500 mL 一定浓度的Na2SO3溶液 ①溶解:准确称取一定质量的Na2SO3晶体,用煮沸的蒸馏水溶解。蒸馏水需煮沸的原因是____ ②移液,将上述溶解后的Na2SO3溶液在烧杯中冷却后转入仪器A中,则仪器A为 __,同时洗涤____(填仪器名称)2~3次,将洗涤液一并转入仪器A中; ③定容:加水至刻度线1—2 cm处,改用胶头滴管滴加蒸馏水至液面与刻度线相切,盖好瓶塞,反复上下颠倒,摇匀。 实验Ⅱ 探究不同pH的Na2SO3溶液与pH=4的AgNO3溶液反应的产物 查阅资料: i.Ag2SO3为白色固体,不溶于水,溶于过量Na2SO3溶液 ii.Ag2O,棕黑色固体,不溶于水,可与浓氨水反应 (1)将pH=8的Na2SO3溶液滴人pH=4的AgNO3溶液中,至产生白色沉淀。 假设一:该白色沉淀为Ag2SO3 假设二:该白色沉淀为Ag2SO4 假设三:该白色沉淀为Ag2SO3和Ag2SO4的混合物 ①写出假设一的离子方程式 ; ②提出假设二的可能依据是 ; ③验证假设三是否成立的实验操作是____。 (2)将pH=4的AgNO3溶液逐滴滴人足量的pH=11的Na2SO3溶液中,开始产生白色 沉淀A,然后变成棕黑色物质。为了研究白色固体A的成分,取棕黑色固体进行如下实验: ①已知反应(b)的化学方程式为,则反应(a)的化学方程式为____; ②生成白色沉淀A的反应为非氧化还原反应,则A的主要成分是____(写化学式)。 (3)由上述实验可知,盐溶液间的反应存在多样性。经验证,(1)中实验假设一成立,则(2)中实验的产物不同于(1)实验的条件是 。 29.(9分) 将某植物的叶肉细胞链于适宜沮度和充足的14CO2条件下,先给予一段时间光照,然后再停止光照,检测整个过程叶肉细胞的叶绿体中放射性C3浓度的变化情况,结果如下图.回答下列问题。 (1)叶肉细胞以14CO2为原料,生成C3的场所是____。图中a~b段放射性C3浓度基本 不变,原因是____。 (2)图示结果显示,停止光照后的b~c时间段内,叶肉细胞中放射性C3的浓度并没有上升,原因是____。 (3)某实验小组对叶肉细胞交替进行光照和黑暗处理(先光照后黑暗,每次光照与黑暗处理的时间相同;各组光照强度和处理的总时间也相同),随着光照和黑暗交替频率的增加,推测叶肉细胞光合作用中CO2的同化总量最可能____(填“增加”或“减少’’或“不变”),原因是 。 30.(8分) 最新研究结果表明,珠峰地区的生态环境已经发生了巨变,植被增加趋势越来越明显。下图表示珠峰不同海拔高度地段的植被分布情况。回答下列问题: (1)随着海拔高度的上升,珠峰南坡植被类群逐渐发生变化,影响这种变化的因素有 ____(至少答出两点)等。其中常绿阔叶林与高山灌木林是两个不同的群落,区别这两个群 落的主要特征是____。 (2)珠峰北坡海拔3800m—5000m区域内生长着一种珍贵的草本药材——藏旺拉,调查 这种植物的种群数量,可采用的方法是____。为了使调查结果更准确,应该采取 (至 少答出两点)等措施。 (3)珠峰海拔6000m—7000m之间几乎终年积雪,但近年来在该地段却出现了绿色植物, 从全球气候变化的角度分析,出现这种变化的原因是____。 31.(10分) 人体血糖调节的部分过程如下图所示。回答下列问题: (l)健康人在饭后血糖浓度升高,可直接刺激胰岛B细胞使胰岛素分泌增多,胰岛素通过____等作用效应,促使血糖浓度降低。胰岛素的作用效果反过来又会影响胰岛素的分泌,这种调节机制叫做____。 (2)研究表明,在人体血管壁等处存在着感受血糖浓度变化的感受器,血糖调节的神经中枢在下丘脑。请用文字和箭头,补充完整血糖升高后机体通过神经调节和体液调节使血糖恢复正常的概念模型:血糖浓度升高→感受器兴奋→传入神经→ → 血糖浓度恢复正常。 (3)人体内产生了图中的抗体1或抗体2,血糖浓度都可能出现异常。若要通过前后对照 实验诊断某患者的血糖浓度异常是由抗体1还是抗体2引起的,请简要写出实验思路、并预期结果及结论:____。 32.(12分) 果蝇的正常翅与展翅是一对相对性状,由等位基因A/a控制,取任意一对展翅果蝇交配, F1总会出现展翅:正常翅=2:1。回答下列问题: (1)若将F1代果蝇逐代随机自由交配,预测子代展翅基因的基因频率会____(填“上升” 或“下降”或“不变”),原因是____。若将F1代果蝇中表现型相同的个体自由交配得到F2,F2代果蝇中展翅与正常翅的比例是____。 (2)研究小组发现展翅和正常翅基因所在的染色体上还存在一对基因G/g,显性基因G 使果蝇复眼表面无光亮而表现为黏胶眼,而且存在GG致死效应。若将展翅正常眼和正常翅 黏胶眼果蝇杂交得到子代,子代中展翅黏胶眼果蝇产生的配子的基因型是____(不考虑突变 和交叉互换),再将这些展翅黏胶眼果蝇连续自由交配若干代,随着繁殖代数的增加,子代成熟果蝇群体中A的基因频率____(填“上升”或“下降”或“不变”),原因是____。 (二)选考题:共45分。请考生从2道物理题、2道化学题、2道生物题中每科任选一题做答,并用2B铅笔在答题卡上把所选题目的题号涂黑。注意所做题目的题号必须与所涂题目的题号一致,在答题卡选答区域指定位置答题。如果多做,则每学科按所做的第一题计分。 33.[物理——选修3-3l(15分) . (1)(5分)如p-T图所示,一定质量的理想气体从状态a开始,经历过程①、②、③到达状态d.对此气体,下列说法正确的是____(填正确答案标号.选对1个得2分,选对2个得4分,选对3个得5分.没选错一个扣3分,最低得分为0分) A.过程①中,气体体积不断增大 B.过程②中,气体向外界吸收热量 C.过程②为绝热过程 D.状态a的体积大于状态d的体积 E.过程③中.气体分子在单位时问内撞击容器壁上单位面积的平均次数增加 (2)(10分)如图,封有一定质量理想气体的圆柱形气缸竖直放置,气缸的高度H=30 cm, 缸体内底面积S=200 cm2,缸体质量M=10 kg.弹簧下端固定在水平桌面上,上端连接活塞, 当缸内量气体温度T0=280 K时,缸内气体高h=20 cm。现缓慢加热气体,使活塞最终恰好静止在缸口(未漏气),此过程中缸内气体吸收热量为Q=450 J。已知大气压恒为p0=1×l05 Pa,重力加速度g=l0 m/s2,不计活塞质量、厚度及活塞与缸壁的摩擦,且气缸底部及活塞表面始终保持水平。求: (i)活塞最终静止在缸口时,缸内气体的温度; (ii)加热过程中,缸内气体内能的增加量。 34.[物理——选修3-4](15分) (1)(5分)一列沿x轴正方向传播的简谐横波在£=o时刻的波形如图所示,此时波刚好传播到x=5 m处的M点,再经时间△t=1s,在x=10 m处的Q质点刚好开始振动。下列说 法正确的是____ (填正确答案标号。选对1个得2分,选对2个得4分,选对3个得5分。每选错1个扣3分,最低得分为0分) A.波长为5m B.波速为5m/s C.波的周期为0.8 s D.质点Q开始振动的方向沿y轴正方向 E.从t=0到质点Q第一次到达波峰的过程中,质点M通过的路程为80 cm (2)(10分)如图,ABO是一半径为R的 圆形玻璃砖的横截面,O是圆心,AB弧形面 镀银。现位于AO轴线上的点光源S发出一束光线射向玻璃砖的OB边,入射角i= 60°,OS=。已知玻璃的折射率为 ,光在空气中传播的速度为c,每条边只考虑一次反射。求: (i)光线射人玻璃砖时的折射角; (ii)光线从S传播到离开玻璃砖所用的时间。 35.[化学——选修3:物质结构与性质](15分) 钛是一种性能非常优越的金属.21世纪将是钛的世纪。 (1)TiO2薄膜中掺杂铬能显著提高光催化活性。基态Cr原子的核外电子排布式为____。 (2)四乙醇钛能增加橡胶在金属表面的粘附性。其制备原理如下: ①Ti(OCH2CH3)4可溶于有机溶剂,常温下为淡黄色透明液体,其晶体类型为 ; ②N和O位于同一周期,O的第二电离能大于N的第二电离能的原因是_ -; ③NH4Cl中存在的作用力有_ ,NH4Cl熔沸点高于CH3CH2OH的原因是__ , Ti(OCH2CH3)4分子中C原子的杂化形式均为 。 (3)钛酸锶(SrTiO3)可作电子陶瓷材料和人造宝石,其中一种晶胞结构如图所示。若Ti位于顶点位置,O位于____位置;已知晶胞参数为a nm,Ti位于O所形成的正八面体的体心,则该八面体的边长为__ m(列出表达式)。 36.[化学——选修5:有机化学基础](15分) 据研究报道,药物瑞德西韦(Remdesivir)对2019年新型冠状病毒(COVID-19)有明显抑 制作用。F为药物合成的中间体,其合成路线如下: 已知: (l)A中官能团名称是 ;C的分子式为 。 (2)A到B为硝化反应,则B的结构简式为 ,A到B的反应条件是 。 (3)B到C、D到E的反应类型 (填“相同”或“不相同”);E-F的化学方程式为 。 (4)H是C的同分异构体,满足下列条件的同分异构体有 种。 ①硝基直接连在苯环上 ②核磁共振氢谱峰面积之比为2:2:2:1 ③遇FeCl3溶液显紫色 (5)参照F的合成路线图,设计由为原料制备的合成 路线(无机试剂任选)。 37.[生物——选修1:生物技术实践](15分) 大豆油脂中的化合物种类繁多,但主要成分是甘油三酯,常温下一般为液态,不溶于水'易溶于有机溶剂,沸点较高。大豆种子中的油脂多与蛋白质结合在一起,要提取纯度较高的大豆油脂,往往需要将油脂成分与蛋白质分离.芽孢杆菌是常见的蛋白酶产生菌,广泛存在于土壤中,较易与其他细菌分离.研究人员利用芽孢杆菌分离大豆油脂与蛋白质、以及提取大豆油的流程如下图。回答下列问题: (1)从土壤中分离芽孢杆菌,需要先将土壤样品稀释后再接种到固体培养基上,稀释的目的是____,便于在平板上形成单个菌落。将接种后的平板培养一段时间后,可以根据 等菌落特征挑选出芽孢杆菌进行扩大培养。 (2)将芽孢杆菌接种到含酪蛋白的固体培养基(酪蛋白使培养基呈不透明的乳白色)上,培养一段时间后,在某些菌落周围会形成透明圈,原因是__。根据 就可筛选出比较高 效的目的菌株。 (3)将筛选到的目的菌株扩大培养后,接种到含有大豆原料的液体培养基中进行振荡培 养,振荡的目的是____,培养过程中还需要严格控制____等条件(至少答出两点)。 (4)芽孢杆菌在液体培养基中培养一段时间后,将培养液进行离心分离,在分离得到的培养液中加入乙醚完成过程①,这种提取大豆油脂的方法叫做____法。获得纯净大豆油还需 要完成过程②,该过程的主要目的是 。 38.[生物——选修3:现代生物科技专题](15分) 利用细胞工程技术可以生产单克隆抗体和“人鼠嵌合抗体”,在人类征服疾病方面展现出诱人的前景。回答下列问题: (1)将小鼠骨髓瘤细胞与经抗原免疫过的B细胞融合,形成杂交瘤细胞,动物细胞融合的诱导因素有 、 、电激等。对融合的细胞需要进行筛选、克隆培养和____,进而获 得可以产生单克隆抗体的细胞群体。 (2)临床发现,利用上述方法产生的抗体具有外源性,会被人体免疫系统清除。科学家通过分析抗体的结构发现,抗体由“C区”和“V区”构成,引起人体免疫反应的主要是“C区”。科学家通过“人鼠嵌合抗体”成功解决了这个问题,制备“人鼠嵌合抗体”时,先从小鼠杂交瘤细胞中提取RNA,在 酶的作用下形成DNA,扩增筛选得到编码抗体____区的基因,再与人的 基因通过DNA连接酶连接后,插入适当的表达载体,导人宿主细胞表达。与鼠源单克隆抗体相比,“人鼠嵌合抗体”的优点是____。 生物答案 化学答案 物理答案

    • 2020-04-14
    • 下载8次
    • 2585KB