欢迎您,[登录][注册] (您的IP:3.235.66.217)
学科导航 >
个人主页

作者信息

jsxhzyw

资源 文章 汇编
  • ID:4-7162655 江苏省南京市外国语学校2020届高三下学期英语一模试题 (原卷与解析卷)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    江苏省南京市外国语学校2020年高三下学期英语一模试题 解析版 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20 分) 第一节(共 共5小题) 面 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What does the man want to do? : A. Apply for a job. B. Borrow the woman's car. C. Fill out an application for a loan 2. When is the baseball game? A. On Thursday. B. On Friday. C. On Saturday. 3. What does the man suggest the woman do? A. Hire a tutor. B. Practice more often. C. Join a study group 4. What was the original price of the Jacket? A. $50 B. $75 C. $100 5. What are the speakers talking about? A. A book. B. A play. C. A role. 第二节(共 共 15 小题) 面 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟; 听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 第 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 至 7 题。 6. Why does the man come to town? A. To take some training. B. To see the dentist. C. To do some shopping. 7. What does the man think needs improving? A. The lighting. B. The footpaths. C. The trains. 第 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 至 9 题。 8. What is the man mainly talking about? A. Silences. B. Japanese culture. C. Interesting facts. 9. How does the woman feel in the end? A. Annoyed. B. Satisfied. C. Curious. 第 听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 至 12 题。 10. What does Craig do? A. A reporter. B. A gym teacher. C. A youth center clerk. 11. Why does the woman dislike Craig? A. He talks too much. B. He doesn’t work hard. C. He lacks the sense of humor. 12. What does the woman say about Andy? A. He is not fun. B. He is impatient. C. He is a music fan. 第 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 至 16 题。 13. Why are many animals in danger according to the woman? A. The environment is seriously polluted. B. Many animals are suffering from diseases. C. There is not enough food for animals. 14. What is advised not to do when traveling abroad? A. Introduce new species. B. Buy pets. C. Buy skin coats. 15. What can people do in their neighborhoods? A. Call for new laws. B. Look after homeless animals. C. Make the environment cleaner. 16. How can people improve animals’ living conditions in the zoos? A. By hiring more staff to look after them. B. By building natural conditions. C. By offering them more food. 第 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 至 20 题。 17. How did the servants deal with their earnings in Victorian times? A. They paid for the housing. B. They bought food and clothes. C. They sent them to their families. 18. What was a nurse’s main duty? A. Cooking meals. B. Looking after children. C. Educating children. 19. How did the Victorian upper class parents treat their children actually? A. Cruelly. B. Kindly. C. Strictly. 20. What will the speaker talk about next? A. Lower class families. B. Upper class children’s situation. C. Comparisons between upper and lower classes. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 的 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 1.Patience is a quality _____ success feeds on itself. A. where B. what C. that D. which 【答案】A 【详解】考查定语从句。句意:耐心是成功的源泉。分析句子可知,quality 为先行词,在后面的定语从句中作地点状语,所以关系副词为 where。故选 A项。 2.Hemingway used what he learned from his life in Italy to show that war _____ the best and worst in men and women. A. holds out B. brings out C. puts out D. hands out 【答案】B 【详解】考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:海明威从他在意大利的生活中学到的东西告诉我们,战争会让男人和女人表现出最好和最坏的一面。A. holds out 伸出;B. brings out 使(某物)显现出来;C. puts out扑灭;D. hands out 分发。由“the best and worst in men and women”可知,brings out“使(某物)显现出来”符合句意。故选 B项。 3.Jack had planned to visit his grandparents last weekend, but an emergency _____ and he had to reschedule. A. should come up B. had come up C. came up D. would come up 【答案】C 【详解】考查时态。句意:杰克原计划上周末去看望他的祖父母,但突然发生了一件紧急事情,他不得不重新安排时间。由“he had to reschedule”可知,and连接的两个句子都为一般过去时。故选 C项。 4._____ having a roommate inevitably has its challenges, it can also be a great part of your college experience. A. While B. When C. As D. If 【答案】A 【详解】考查从属连词辨析。句意:尽管拥有一个室友不可避免地会有一些挑战,但它也可以成为你大学生活中很棒的一部分。A. While 尽管;B. When当......时;C. As 当......时;D. If 如果。分析句意可知,本句为 while 引导的让步状语从句。故选 A项。 5._____ by a burning desire for adventure, Li Bai left home and started to travel around in his early twenties. A. Having driven B. Being driven C. To drive D. Driven 【答案】D 【详解】考查过去分词。句意:由于对冒险的强烈渴望,李白在二十出头的时候离开了家,开始四处旅行。分析句子可知, Li Bai与 drive 在逻辑上是被动关系,所以用过去分词作状语。故选 D 项。 6.He _____ his stay in France, didn't he? He looks amazingly different. A. will have enjoyed B. should have enjoyed C. can have enjoyed D. must have enjoyed 【答案】D 【详解】考查情态动词+have done。句意:他在法国一定过得很愉快,是吗?他看起来很不一样。must have done一定做某事。表示对过去事情的较有把握的推测。由“ He looks amazingly different.”可知,他在法国一定过得很愉快。所以这是对过去事情的较有把握的推测。故选 D项。 7.---What's new? ---The upcoming 40-day Spring Festival travel ____ , also known as chunyun, will ___ on Jan 10 and end on Feb 18. A. dash; kick out B. rush; kick off C. flow; kick in D. jam; kick up 【答案】B 【详解】考查名词词义辨析和动词短语词义辨析。句意:---有什么新消息?---即将到来的 40天的春运高峰期,又称春运,将于 1月 10 日拉开序幕,2 月 18日结束。A. dash破折号; kick out 撵 走;B. rush 高 峰 期;kick off 开 始;C. flow 流 动 ; kick in 药 物 开 始 起 作 用;D. jam 拥 挤; kick up 出 故 障。由“The upcoming 40-day Spring Festival”可知,第一个空在说春运高峰期。由“end on Feb 18”可知,第二个空在说春运的开始时间。end与 kick off“开始”相对应。故选 B 项。 8.---What happened to her? ---She was _____ to hospital with a soaring temperature. A. adapted B. adjusted C. admitted D. adopted 【答案】C 【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:---她怎么了?---她因高烧而住院。A. adapted 适应;B. adjusted 调整;C.admitted 准 许……进 入;D. adopted 采纳。sb be admitted to sth“某人被准许进入某处”。故选 C项。 9.--- Mary, what do you think of the soup I cooked especially for you? ---______, but it tastes too oily. A. My fault B. Forget it C. Excuse me D. No offence 【答案】D 【详解】考查情景交际及习惯表达。句意:---玛丽,你觉得我特别为你做的汤怎么样? ---没有冒犯您的意思,但它的味道太油腻了。A. My fault 我的错;B. Forget it没关系;C. Excuse me打扰了;D. No offence 没有冒犯您的意思。No offence“没有冒犯你的意思”符合语境。故选 D 项。 10.New employees, ____ they are skilled, will get more opportunities for personal development. A. though B. since C. once D. unless 【答案】C 【详解】考查连词。句意:新的雇员,一旦他们有了娴熟的技能,就会得到更多有助于他们个人发展的机会。分析句子可知,此处应表示一旦他们有了娴熟的技能,故应用“once”。故选 C。 11.____ with global vision and the spirit of innovation is crucial to China's young generation. A. Being equipped B. Equipping C. Equipped D. Having equipped 【答案】A 【详解】考查动名词。句意:全球视野和创新精神对于新一代的中国青年来说很重要。句中缺主语,故用动名词短语作主语。词组原为“be equipped with”,但此处该词组做主语,be 不能省略,需用 being。故选 A。 12.—What about your trip to Nantong Printed Blue Nankeen Museum? —It displays traditional Chinese art and craft and we ____ a great time there. A. had B. have C. would have D. had had 【答案】A 【详解】考查时态。句意:——你的南通蓝印花布博物馆旅行怎么样啊?——这个博物馆向我们展现了中国传统美术和工艺,我们在那里玩得很开心。根据句意,应当是那个时候,则为 had,这是客观陈述过去的事实,用一般过去时,故选 A。 13.Now, I doubt if there’s anybody here who is indifferent between the choices, indifferent _______the choice between these two lives. A.in favor of B. in honor of C. in place of D. in regard to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:现在我怀疑这里是否有人在这些选择之中是冷漠的,不关心关于这两种生命之间的选择。in favor of支持,赞同;in honor of向……致敬;in place of 代替,取代;in regard to关于。D 项符合语境。 14.But for the rescue team’s efforts, more lives ________ in the wreck accident. A. would be claimed B. should have claimed C. would have claimed D. could have been claimed 【答案】D 【详解】考查虚拟语气。句意:要不是团队的努力,更多人的就会在这次失事事故中丧生。分析句子可知,句子为过去时态,更多人本会在失事事故中丧生,与过去事实相反,用情态动词 could+have done 结构表示,又因为 lives与 claim之间存在逻辑是的动宾关系,用被动语态,所以填 could have been claimed。故选 D项。 15.— I’m afraid I can only make a small contribution this time. —______. We really appreciate your assistance. A. Every little helps B. It’s better to give than to receive C. The more, the better D. The best things come in small packages 【答案】A 【详解】考查交际用语。句意:——恐怕这次我只能做一点小小的贡献了。——涓涓细流汇成河。我们真的感谢你的帮助。A. Every little helps 涓涓细流汇成河;B. It’s better to give than to receive 付出比获取要好;C. The more, the better越多越好;D. The best things come in small packages 好事多磨。根据句中的 make a small contribution 可知,“我”的贡献很小,即使如此对方对“我”的帮助还是很感激的,因为 Every little helps(涓涓细流汇成河)。故选 A。 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 的 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 I grew up in a small village in Ohio, where everyone knew a man called Tom. Uneducated, he couldn’t talk___16___. And because he was___17___and not very smart, everyone teased him. I guessed he was an easy mark. One day, he came walking by. I was about 12 and thought it would make me feel grown-up to___18___him like the adults did. He asked how I was doing. I told him my father was___19___, and that we lacked money. I could hear my friends___20___in the background so I went on with the lie. I had him___21___so completely that every time he inquired about the___22___, I would make it seem increasingly worrying. I knew he made a___23___by doing odd jobs(打零工), so it seemed___24___when he asked me if we needed anything. I told him that we didn’t know if we would___25___ He responded, “You poor thing, I will___26___for you. ” That night I heard the___27___rattle(作响)softly. Thinking it was the wind beating against it, I___28___it. Later when I opened the door to go outside, I found a box of___29___ I knew who had given the food. I___30___the small box of canned food with tears in my eyes. I felt___31___, and wanted to return the groceries. My father would not let me take the box___32___. He said it would hurt Tom. Each day when we were to have dinner, my father would ask, “What side dish are we having from the___33___box today? ” It was___34___for me to eat the food. I knew Tom had given sacrificially. He gave the best he had, but I did not___35___the gift. 16. A. fluently B. carefully C. slowly D. frequently 17. A. ill-treated B. bad-tempered C. warm-hearted D. good-natured 18. A. remind B. annoy C. tease D. abuse 19. A. delayed B. deserted C. prohibited D. unemployed 20. A. laughing B. whispering C. cheering D. clapping 21. A. absorbed B. amused C. fooled D. struck 22. A. atmosphere B. situation C. address D. reason 23. A. difference B. profit C. fortune D. living 24. A. funny B. impossible C. practical D. moving 25. A. panic B. starve C. remain D. succeed 26. A. pray B. manage C. operate D. purchase 27. A. window B. door C. fence D. box 28. A. investigated B. explored C. fastened D. ignored 29. A. vegetables B. groceries C. snacks D. fruits 30. A. held up B. took over C. looked through D. packed up 31. A. frustrated B. thrilled C. touched D. ashamed 32. A. out B. away C. back D. apart 33. A. ice B. gift C. money D. check 34. A. hard B. amazing C. pleasant D. precious 35. A. get B. refuse C. deserve D. appreciate 【答案】16. A 17. D 18. C 19. D 20. A 21. C 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. B 26. A 27. B 28. D 29. B 30. C 31. D 32. C 33. B 34. A 35. C 【解析】 这是一篇记叙文。本文主要讲了 Tom 虽然脾气好,但不是非常聪明,因此每个人都戏弄他。我在 12 岁时,也尝试像成年人那样去戏弄他。我告诉他我的父亲失去了工作,我们没有足够的食物吃。当天晚上, Tom为我们送来了食物。Tom 自己生活都很艰难,但是他还给我们送食物吃,所以我很感动,眼里满含泪水,尽管食物并不美味,但是我知道 Tom已经给出了他所拥有的最好的食物。 【16 题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:由于没有受过教育,他不能流利地说话。A. fluently流畅地;B. carefully认真地;C. slowly慢慢地;D. frequently频繁地。根据句意和下文可知,说话不流畅,脾气好,不太聪明等等,这些都是别人嘲笑他的原因,故选 A。 【17 题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:因为他脾气好,不太聪明,大家都取笑他。我猜他很容易上当。A. ill-treated受虐待的;B. bad-tempered 坏脾气的;C. warm-hearted 热心的;D. good-natured 脾气好的。根据下文 everyoneteased him可知因为他脾气好又不聪明,所以每个人都取笑他。故选 D。 【18 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我当时大约 12岁,我想如果我像成年人那样取笑他,我就会觉得自己长大了。A. remind 提醒;B. annoy惹恼;C. tease 取笑;D. abuse 虐待。作者认为像大人们那样戏弄他,就会觉得自己长大了,与上文 everyone teased him呼应故选 C。 【19 题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我告诉他我父亲失业了,我们缺钱。A. delayed 延时的;B. deserted 被遗弃的;C. prohibited被禁止的;D. unemployed 失业的。根据下文 that we lacked money可知作者撒谎自己的父亲失业了,缺钱。故选 D。 【20 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我能听到我的朋友们在背后笑,所以我继续撒谎。A. laughing 笑;B. whispering低语;C. cheering 欢呼;D. clapping鼓掌。根据句意可知,我能听到我的朋友们在背后笑,所以我继续撒谎。故选 A。 【21 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我把他完全愚弄了,以至于每次他问起情况时,我都会让他显得越来越担心。A. absorbed 吸收;B. amused 逗乐;C. fooled患弄;D. struck 罢工。下文 Tom的举动说明他相信了作者的话,被愚弄了。故选 C。 【22 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我把他完全愚弄了,以至于每次他问起情况时,我都会让他似乎越来越担心。A. Atmosphere 氛围;B. situation 情况;C. Address;D. reason理由。Tom被作者欺骗了,因此每次都会询问作者家里的情况。故选 B。 【23 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我知道他靠打零工谋生,所以当他问我是否需要帮忙时,我觉得很好笑。A.difference 不同;B. profit利润;C. fortune 财富;D. living 生活。短语 make a living"谋生",为固定短语,根据句意,故选 D。 【24 题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当他问我是否需要帮忙时,我就觉得很好笑。A. funny好笑的;B. impossible不可能的;C. practical实际的;D. moving 移动的。Tom自己都要打工谋生,所以每当他问起作者是否有需要的东西时,显得很好笑滑稽。故选 A。 【25 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我告诉他,我们不知道是否会饿死。A. panic恐慌;B. starve 饿死;C. remain 保持;D. succeed 成功。作者为了愚弄 Tom撒谎说自己家快要饿死了。故选 B。 【26 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。他回答说,小可怜,我会为你祈祷的。A. pray祈祷;B. manage 管理;C. operate 操作;D. purchase 购买。Tom把作者的话当真了,为作者的困境祈祷。故选 A。 【27 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:那天晚上我听见门轻轻地格格响。A. window 窗;B. door门;C. fence 篱笆;D. box盒子。根据下文 when I opened the door可知那天晚上作者听到了门轻轻作响,故选 B。 【28 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我以为是风在吹,我就没有在意它。A. investigated调查;B. explored探索;C. fastened固定;D. ignored 忽视。根据上文 Thinking it was the wind beating against it可知作者以为门的响声是风吹的,因此没有管它,忽视了它。故选 D。 【29 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:后来,当我打开门要出去时,我发现了一箱我知道是谁给的食物。A. vegetables蔬菜;B. groceries食物;C. snacks小吃;D. fruits 水果。根据下文 the small box of canned food 可知箱子里是罐装食品,故是一箱子食物。下文 return the groceries也给了提示,故选 B。 【30 题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:我翻着小盒子里的罐头食品,眼里噙满了泪水。A. held up举起;B. took over接管;C. looked through浏览;仔细查看;D. packed up。根据 with tears in my eyes,可知,作者翻着小盒子里的罐头食品,眼里噙满了泪水。故选 C。 【31 题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我感到羞愧,想把这些吃的退回去。A. frustrated 沮丧的;B. thrilled 激动的;C. touched 感人的;D. ashamed 羞愧的。作者感动于 Tom的好心而羞愧,并且想把这些食物还回去。故选 D。 【32 题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:我父亲不让我把箱子拿回去。A. out 在外;B. away离去;C. back回来;D.apart 分离。根据下文 He said it would hurt Tom.可知作者的父亲不让我把盒子拿回去。take back拿回去,故选 C。 【33 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:每天吃饭的时候,父亲都会问我,今天我们从礼品盒里拿出的是什么配菜? A. ice冰;B. gift礼物;C. money钱;D. check支票。由上文可知,作者收到了 Tom 送的礼品盒,所以父亲会问作者“今天我们从礼品盒里拿出的是什么配菜”,故选 B。 【34 题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:吃下这些食物对我来说很难。A. hard 努力的;艰难的;B. amazing吃惊的;C.pleasant 高兴的;D. precious 宝贵的。作者认为这些食物难以下咽,是因为欺骗而心存愧疚,故选 A。 【35 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他尽了最大的努力,但我配不上这份礼物。A. get得到;B. refuse拒绝;C. deserve应得;D. appreciate感激。作者欺骗了 Tom,因此感觉自己“不配”(did not deserve)得到这些食物,故选C。 第三部分 阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 的 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上 将该项涂黑。 A The Best Time to Visit Sydney If you prefer the cold to heat,especially if seeking to escape the northern summer,the best time to visit Sydney could be in the Australian winter from June 1 to August 31. The Sydney winter isn’t really harsh and the weather’s generally pleasant.It’s great for touring the city on foot and for bushwalking.And the ski slopes are not too far away. Holiday time You get the Queen’s Birthday holiday weekend in June and the school holidays in July.Aside from within those periods,accommodation costs in the city will generally be lower. Winter weather Expect generally cool conditions. The average temperature should range from around 8℃ at night to 16℃ in the daytime in mid-winter. Expect from 80mm to 131mm of rain in a month,with the most rain in June tapering into August. Winter accommodation Outside of the holiday periods,Sydney accommodation will usually be available and should be relatively cheaper. Winter activities ·The weather’s fine for a walking tour of Sydney.Visit the Rocks,the Sydney Opera House,the Royal Botanic Gardens,Art Gallery of New South Wales,Australian Museum,Hyde Park,Chinatown,Darling Harbour. ·Go on a harbor cruise.At the very least,take a Sydney ferry and cross the harbor to Manly. ·Take a day trip north,south and west of Sydney. ·Spot the whales as they travel north in the whale migration season. ·Go bushwalking at the Royal National Park. 36. Considering weather and accommodation,the best time to visit Sydney is in . A. June B. July C. August D. December 37. Which of the following activities is NOT recommended in the passage? A. Going skiing near Sydney. B. Hunting whales in the Royal Botanic Gardens. C. Touring Sydney on foot. D. Bushwalking at the Royal National Park. 【答案】36. C 37. B 【解析】 试题分析: 本文讲述的是去悉尼最佳的旅行时间及可以从事的活动。 【36 题详解】 C 考查细节理解题。根据第 the best time to visit Sydney could be in the Australian winter from June 1 to August31 最佳时期是六月到八月。再根据第二段提到 You get the Queen’s Birthday holiday weekend in June and the school holidays in July. Aside from within those periods, accommodation costs in the city will generally be lower可知除了六月和七月,住宿很便宜,故选 C 项。 【37 题详解】 B 考查细节理解题。根据 Winter activities 中提到 Spot the whales as they travel north in the whale migration season 在迁徙的季节当鲸鱼游到北方时,可以发现鲸鱼,而不是猎杀鲸鱼,故 B 没有提到。 考点 :日常生活类阅读 B When it comes to purchasing your first bike, the choice is endless, making it tough to know what to go for. Here are the the best buys on the market right now. 1. Boardman CX Comp This is a cross-country bike, and it’s so multifunctional that you can handle any terrain (地势) on it, making it a great choice for those wanting to try various cycling subjects. If you leave on the thick tires it comes with, it can ride on various paths and can even handle some less demanding mountain bike routes. Alternatively, put on thin, smooth tires and treat it as a road bike. It has a basket and comes with Shimano Sora gears(变速器), which are outstanding for its price. &650, Halfords 2. Planet X RT-58 v2 Planet X is based in Yorkshire, which means you’d probably have to buy this bike without seeing it. But it’s worth it, because this is an excellent machine at a lower price. Planet X is a highly rated manufacture and this model comes with Shimano Sora gearing. &585, Planet X 3. Specialized Allez ES Specialized is one of the biggest and most popular brands in cycling, and this is its hugely popular primary road bike. It comes with solid components from front to back and you’ll look great out on the road. &575, Evans Cycles 4. Boardman Road Team Carbon If you can push your budget further still, this bike is worth the extra investment. The frame is made entirely from carbon, which is lighter, faster and more comfortable than the composition metal models above and gives you an all-round more enjoyable ride. It also means that if you get really serious about cycling, you don’t have to upgrade as quickly as you would with a cheaper bike. &800, Halfords 38. What is special about Boardman CX Comp? A. Its Shimano Sora gears B. Its various functions C. Its reasonable price D. Its firm tires 39. Which one has the lowest price but with Shimano Sora gears? A. Planet X RT-58 v2 B. Specialized Allez E5 C. Boardman CX Comp D. Boardman Road Team Carbon 40. What can we learn about the bikes mentioned in the text? A. Planet X RT-58 v2 has been sold out so far B. Boardman CX Comp is actually a mountain bike C. Specialized Allez E5 is designed for senior cyclists D. Boardman Road Tram Carbon is made by special materials 【答案】38. B 39. A 40. D 【解析】 【分析】 本文是一篇说明文。文中介绍了四款自行车的性能、特色及价格。 【38 题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中 it's so multifunctional that you can handle any terrain on it 可知,自行车是多功能的自行车可以在任何路况下骑行。故选 B。 【39 题详解】 细节理解题。题干问的是哪款自行车价低并且带有变速器。根据第二段最后一句和第三段最后一句可知,带有变速器的只有 Boardman CX Comp 和 Planet X RT-58v2 这两款车。这两款车中价更低的是 Planet XRT-58V2 。故选 A。 【40 题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段 The frame is made entirely from carbon 可知,这款车的框架是用炭做成的,比上文中的另三款车更轻更快更舒适,也就是说,这款车是用特殊材料做成的。故选 D。 C A drug used to treat severe bleeding could save thousands of lives for mothers giving birth. A global trial of the drug found it reduced the risk of bleeding deaths during childbirth by nearly one-third. The study involved 20,000 women in 21 countries, mainly in Africa and Asia. The trial was carried out by London's School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine. The drug is called d tranexamic acid (氨甲环酸). It is low-cost and researchers said it does not cause serious side effects for mothers or babies. The drug is used to treat mothers for severe bleeding during childbirth, also known as postpartum hemorrhage (产后出血).It is the leading cause of mother’s death worldwide, according to the World Health Organization. Haleema Shakur is the project director of the trial. She says despite medical advances in many countries, severe bleeding after childbirth remains a big problem in some parts of the world. “It's one of the biggest killers of mothers. In Africa and Asia. about 10 percent of women will end up with severe bleeding. " The drug works by stopping blood clots(血凝块) from breaking down after a mother gives birth. The treatment can prevent the need for doctors to perform surgery to find the source of bleeding. Shakur said the best results were reported when the drug was given to women as soon as possible after childbirth,“The earlier you give it- so within the first three hours of giving birth—the better the effect is. ” The next step will be to get the drug where it is needed provide training for doctors and nurses on how to use it. During the trial, women were given the drug in a hospital. But researchers are looking for easier ways to administer the drug so it can be more widely used in small clinics and rural areas. 41. Tranexamic acid is a drug that________ . A. should be used for every mother B. helps mothers before giving birth C. ensures most new-born babies’ health D. can help mothers giving birth stop bleeding 42. What is the reachers’ next plan? A. To know how much the drug is. B. To get permission to use the drug. C. To let more people know the drug. D. To make medical staff know how to use the drug. 43. What can we learn from the text? A. The more mothers use the drug, the better its effect is. B. African and Asian countries made great progress in medicine. C. There is a long way to go before the drug can be used more widely. D. Postpartum hemorrhage is the leading cause of women’s death. 44. What may be the best title for the text? A. Care for the Health of Mothers B. How Can We Use Tranexamic Acid Well? C. Childbirth Drug Greatly Reduces Bleeding Deaths D. What's the Biggest Killer of Mothers? 【答案】41. D 42. D 43. C 44. C 【解析】 本文介绍了一种能够大大减少产妇产后出血死亡的药品 tranexamic acid,这种药经过实验效果很好,但广泛使用还需要一些努力。 【41 题详解】 D 细节推理题。根据第一段 A drug used to treat severe bleeding could save thousands of lives for mothers giving birth. A global trial of the drug found it reduced the risk of bleeding deaths during childbirth by nearly one-third. The drug is called tranexamic acid (氨甲环酸).和第二段 The drug is used to treat mothers for severe bleeding during childbirth, also known as postpartum hemorrhage (产后出血).可知 tranexamic acid是治疗产后出血的一种有效药品,故选 D。 【42 题详解】 D 细节推理题。根据最后一段 The next step will be to get the drug where it is needed and provide training for doctors and nurses on how to use it.可知下一步需要做的是让医疗工作者熟知这种药的使用方法,故选 D。 【43 题详解】 C推理判断题。根据最后一段 The next step will be to get the drug where it is needed and provide training for doctors and nurses on how to use it.和 But researchers are looking for easier ways to administer the drug so it can be morewidely used in small clinic and rural areas.可知这种药品的广泛使用过程还很长,还有许多工作要做。故选 C。 【44 题详解】 C主旨大意题。本文主要在介绍一种能够大大减少产妇产后出血死亡的药品 tranexamic acid,这种药经过实验效果很好。C 项能概括全文内容,适合作为标题。故选 C。 D A car dealership in my hometown of Albuquerque was selling six to eight new cars a day. I was also told that 72 percent of this dealership’s first-time visitors returned for a second visit. I was curious. How does a car dealership get 72 percent of its first-time visitors to return? And how can they sell six to eight cars a day in a declining car market? When I walked into Saturn of Albuquerque that Friday, the staff there didn’t know me from Adam; yet they shared with me their pricing policy, the profit margin on every model, and staff income. They even opened their training manuals for my review and invited me back on Saturday if I wanted more information. On Sunday, the day after my second visit to the Saturn store, my wife, Jane, and I were walking as we frequently do. On this particular June morning, Jane gently slipped her hand in mine and said tenderly, "I don’t know if you remember, but today’s my fifth anniversary of being cancer-free." I was surprised, partially because I was embarrassed that I had forgotten and, partially because.... Well, I didn’t know what to do with Jane’s information. The next day, Monday, Jane went off to work teaching school. Still not knowing what to do to mark this special occasion, I did the most impetuous thing I’ve ever done in my life: I bought a new Saturn. I didn’t pick the color or the model, but I paid cash and told them I’d bring Jane in on Wednesday at 4:30. I told them why I was buying the car. On Tuesday, it dawned on me that Jane always wanted a white car. I called the sales consultant at Saturn, and I asked him if he had anything white in the store. He said he had one left but he couldn’t guarantee it’d still be available on Wednesday at 4:30 because they were selling so fast. I said I’d take my chances and asked him to put it in the showroom. Wednesday came. Unexpectedly, someone in our family was admitted to the hospital. So, it wasn’t until 9:30 Saturday morning when we finally made our way to the Saturn store. Jane had never been in a Saturn store. When we went through the front door, the Lord took control of her feet and her mouth. She saw that little white Saturn coupe all the way across the showroom floor. She quickly passed a multi-colored sea of automobiles, sat in the little white Saturn and said, "Oh, what a pretty little car. Can I have a new car?" I said, "No. Not until our son graduates from college." She said, "I’m sick and tired of driving that old Dodge, I want a new car." I said, "I promise, just three more semesters and he’ll be out." Next, Jane walked around to the front of the car. As she looked it over, she let out the most blood-curdling, shrill scream I’d ever heard in 29 years of marriage. Now, before I tell you why Jane screamed, let me tell you what the sales consultant had done. He had ordered a large, professionally engraved sign (white letters on blue). The sign stood alone on the hood of the little white Saturn coupe. It said "Congratulations, Jane. This car is yours. Five years cancer-free. Let’s celebrate life. From Team Saturn" Every employee at Saturn of Albuquerque had signed the back of that sign. Jane saw it, screamed, collapsed in my arms and cried loudly. I didn’t know what to do. I was in tears. I took out my invoice (发票) from the previous Monday, pointing to the white coupe, said, "No, honey, this car isn’t yours. I bought you this one." I tapped the invoice with my index finger. Jane said, "No, I want this one right here." While this conversation was going on, there was no one in the store. The sales consultant had arranged it so that we could share the moment alone. Even so, it’s impossible to have a lot of privacy when so many people are standing outside the showroom windows looking in. When Jane screamed and collapsed in my arms, I saw everybody outside applaud and begin to cry. 45. Why did the writer visit the Saturn of Albuquerque that Friday? A. He wanted to collect some raw materials for his story. B. He was asked to write a report about that car store. C. He was told the car store was launching a price reduction activity. D. He simply wanted to see why the car store enjoyed so much popularity. 46. Why did the writer buy a new Saturn? A. Because his car was so old that he didn’t want to drive it any longer. B. Because Jane wanted a new car for her fifth anniversary of being cancer-free. C. Because he wanted to mark his wife’s fifth anniversary of being cancer-free. D. Because he thought the car could be helpful to his wife’s recovery from cancer. 47. When did the writer decide upon the white car? A. On the next Tuesday. B. On the first Friday. C. On the second Wednesday. D. On the first Saturday. 48. How did Jane feel when she saw the sign on the car? A. Surprised and thrilled. B. Angry but satisfied. C. Shocked and frightened. D. Skeptical but overjoyed. 49. Which of the following belongs to the most wonderful part of this story? A. Paying cash for a new Saturn. B. Picking up the new car in the store. C. The couple’s conversation on the street. D. The writer’s first visit to the car store. 50. The purpose of the writer writing this story is ________. A. to introduce a new type of car B. to tell readers of his lovely wife C. to sing high praise for a car store D. to show his deep love for his wife 【答案】45. D 46. C 47. A 48. A 49. B 50. C 【解析】 本篇为记叙文。作者听说一家车店的生意不错,在汽车市场经济下滑的今天依然能一天销售 6到 8 辆,于是决定去走访一趟。通过在这家店给妻子买车的经历,使作者明白了这家车店如此红火的原因。 【45 题详解】 推理判断题。由文章前三段内容尤其是"I was curious. How does a car dealership get 72 percent of its first-time visitors to return? And how can they sell six to eight cars a day in a declining car market?When I walked into Saturn of Albuquerque that Friday?"可知作者星期五去的目的是想了解一下这家车店为何如此受欢迎,因此 D项正确。 【46 题详解】 推理判断题。由第四段中的"I don’t know if you remember, but today’s my fifth anniversary of being cancer-free. "以及第五段中的“Still not knowing what to do to mark this special occasion, I did the most impetuous thing I’ve ever done in my life: I bought a new Saturn. ”可知,作者这样做的目的是庆祝他的妻子摆脱癌症第五个周年纪念日,因此 C 项正确。 【47 题详解】 细节理解题。由第六段的首句“On Tuesday, it dawned on me that Jane always wanted a white car. I called the sales consultant...”可知,星期二,作者突然想到,Jane 一直想要一辆白色的车,于是打电话给汽车销售顾问,因 此作者是在在下一个星期二决定买白色汽车的,故 A项正确。 【48 题详解】 推理判断题。第七段讲述了作者故意隐瞒已经买车的事实,用孩子没毕业做理由拒绝妻子的换车的要求,再结合第八段 “she let out the most blood-curdling, shrill scream I’d ever heard in 29 years of marriage.”和第十段“Jane saw it, screamed, collapsed in my arms and cried loudly. ”的内容,可推知 Jane看到标牌一定非常惊讶和激动,因此 A项正确。 【49 题详解】 推理判断题。结合全文内容可以看出提车这一部分是全文最精彩的部分,主要体现几个方面:(1)一进门就能看到那辆车;(2)对妻子喜爱白车的描述;(3)销售人员的做法;(4)作者妻子的反应,因此 B 项正确。 【50 题详解】 作者意图题。文章第一段和第二段介绍了车店生意红火,下文作者买车更是证明了这家车店的优秀,作者在这家店的买车经历,另妻子感到惊喜和幸福,作者对购买过程非常满意,因此作者是在高度赞扬这家车店,故 C 项正确。 第四部分:任务型阅读(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) Factory farming is a type of farming that involves raising a huge number of livestock(牲畜)in comparatively tinier enclosed spaces, with a view to supplying them to the livestock market. It took root in the later part of the 19th century. On the arrival of the Industrial Revolution, the inventions of antibiotics and pesticides were increasing in number, which made it possible to practice factory farming. And gradually, with better farming methods, livestock were able to be raised indoors leading to mass production in a shorter while. Nowadays, according to reliable sources, more than 50% of the livestock are produced using this concept. Factory farming is one of the most important food production methods around the world today because it has a lot of advantages. For example, there are huge numbers of mouths to feed, and mass production leads to the purchase of poultry and the related items. Since the items aren’t priced too high for consumers to afford, people appreciate buying them in a large number. And as more and more livestock are artificially raised, more and more chicken, beef and eggs are out for sale. The purchase rate is higher and despite being reasonably priced, the produce fetches a profit for the farms. In addition, since the business is enormous and needs as many hands as possible to increase the food produce, an equal number of staff are required for work, which results in a growth in the related jobs. However, there are also disadvantages of factory farming. For instance, the animals are artificially bred, and since the procedure is not natural, the end products could be of poor quality. Antibiotics are injected into cows and hens, making them more unlikely to suffer from dirt and disease. As a result, the eggs and meat will not be as good as usual. The products thus obtained are of such low quality, which ultimately affects our health as well. Actually, since the entire production is artificial, the meat is overloaded with hormones(激素)and drugs, and the bacteria develop resistance to the antibiotics, which is why many diseases remain untreated. Worse still, the animals’ waste can pollute the water and air, causing extensive damage to the environment. It may also lead to harmful emissions and contribute to the already increasing global warming. Because of the above advantages and disadvantages of factory farming, the concept has been a subject of massive debate all over the world, wherever this practice has been employed. Supporters of this concept argue that it does provide enough food for the increasing population and is more affordable. However, unfavorable opinions suggest that there are better ways of producing food, rather than subjecting animals to this suffering. The debate has been going on for quite a while, with no one being able to gain the upper hand. Factory Farming Definition Factory farming refers to raising so many farm animals in a ____51____ space to meet the requirements of people’s daily life. Background With more antibiotics and pesticides ____52____, factory farming came into being in the late 19 th century. As farming methods improved, factory farming____53____ mass production in a shorter while. Over half of the livestock are produced through factory farming at the present time. Advantages Factory farming produces more food to feed a large____54____. The items produced through factory farming are ____55____ for ordinary consumers. The higher purchase rate makes factory farming ____56____, in the spite of reasonable price. Factory farming contributes to an increasing number of working ____57____. Disadvantages The animals aren’t____58____ brought up, so the quality of the end products could not be good enough. Antibiotics are injected into the animals, which makes bacteria____59____ to drugs and leaves many diseases untreated. Debate Some people support this concept, while some others are against it because they think food should be produced in better ways. The debate has____60____ long, but neither side has got the edge over the other. 【答案】51. limited 52. Invented 53. Caused 54. population 55. affordable/ inexpensive/cheap 56. profitable 57. opportunities 58. naturally 59. resistant 60. lasted 【解析】 本文介绍了工厂化农业的优势和劣势。这一概念在全世界引起了广泛的争论,辩论持续了很长时间,但两边都没有优势。 【51 题详解】 根据第一段第一句 Factory farming is a type of farming that involves raising a huge number of livestock(牲畜)in comparatively tinier enclosed spaces,可知,工厂化农业是指在有限的空间内饲养如此多的家畜来满足人们日常生活的需要。故答案为 limited。 【52 题详解】 根据第一段中On the arrival of the Industrial Revolution, the inventions of antibiotics and pesticides were increasing in number, which made it possible to practice factory farming.可知,随着更多的抗生素和杀虫剂的发明,这使工厂化耕作成为可能。答案为 invented。 【53 题详解】 根据第一段倒数第二句 gradually, with better farming methods, livestock were able to be raised indoors leading to mass production in a shorter while.可知,随着耕作方法的改进,工厂化农业使大规模生产缩短了时间。根据句意答案为 caused。 【54 题详解】 根据第二段第二句 there are huge numbers of mouths to feed, and mass production leads to the purchase of poultry and the related items.可知,工厂化的农业生产出更多的食物来养活大量的人口。根据句意可知答案为population。 【55 题详解】 根据第二段中 Since the items aren’t priced too high for consumers to afford, people appreciate buying them in a large number. 工厂化生产的产品对普通消费者来说是便宜的。故答案为 affordable/ inexpensive/cheap。 【56 题详解】 根据第二段中 The purchase rate is higher and despite being reasonably priced, the produce fetches a profit for the farms.可知,尽管合理的价格,较高的采购率使工厂化的农业有利可图。可知答案为 profitable。 【57 题详解】 根据第二段最后一句 since the business is enormous and needs as many hands as possible to increase the food produce, an equal number of staff are required for work, which results in a growth in the related jobs.可知,工厂化耕作有助于增加工作机会。故答案为 opportunities。 【58 题详解】 根据第三段第二句中 since the procedure is not natural, the end products could be of poor quality.可知,这些动物不是自然养大的,因此,最终产品的质量是不够好的。故答案为 naturally。 【59 题详解】 根据第三段中 and drugs, and the bacteria develop resistance to the antibiotics, which is why many diseases remain untreated. 动物体内注射抗生素,这使细菌对药物产生耐药性,使许多疾病不受治疗。可知答案为 resistant。 【60 题详解】 根据最后一段最后一句 The debate has been going on for quite a while, with no one being able to gain the upper hand.可知,辩论持续了很长时间,但两边都没有优势。故答案为 lasted。 第五部分 书面表达满分(25 分) 61.Yesterday, the Peoples Court of Qi County in Henan Province had a special plaintiff, an eleven-year-old boy in the fifth grade. He accused his parents of peeping at his diary, which violated his privacy. After looking into the case, the judge found out what had happened to the boy and his parents. Li used to be an excellent student, but recently, he couldn’t focus on his studies. His parents were busy with their business, so they cared little about him. However, after learning about their son’s change, they managed to peep at his diary. From the diary, they learned that their son had a love affair with a girl in the same class. Then they got very angry and scolded him severely. As a result, the boy charged his parents with violating his privacy. Facing the special case, the judge said, “Li is not a grown-up, but he has privacy protected by law. But in this case, what his parents did was to try to understand his thought in order to help him grow up healthily, which couldn’t be defined as an invasion.” Later, the judge told the parents it was unwise to peep at the child’s diary. Instead, they should try to talk to him. With the help of the judge, the boy promised to concentrate on his studies. 【写作内容】 1. 以约 30个词概括阅读材料的主要内容; 2. 以约 120 个词谈谈你对“父母偷看子女日记”的看法,包括以下要点: (1) 看完新闻你有何感受? (2) 如果你是文中主人公,你会如何做? (3) 你认为子女和父母应该如何更好地相处。 【写作要求】 1. 作文中可以使用自己亲身的经历或虚构的故事,也可以参照阅读材料的内容,但不得直接引用原文中的句子; 2. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 【评分标准】 概括准确,语言规范,内容合适,篇章连贯。 _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】The news is about a case where an eleven-year-old boy charged his parents with peeping at his diary and invading his privacy. The result is that what the parents did was not an invasion of privacy. Having read the news, I quite appreciate what the judge did. For one thing, he admitted the privacy of juveniles, and for another, he admitted parents’ right to supervise their child. Meanwhile, I felt glad because nowadays, more and more teenagers have legal consciousness. If I were the child in the news, I would be very angry at what my parents did. However, I wouldn’t turn to the court, because they did it just out of concern about me. I could understand them, but I just didn’t approve of their manner. In order to improve the relationship between parents and their children, I reckon communication is the best way to solve problems among them. Through communication, we can understand what’s in each other’s mind. Moreover, as children, we should be more active in reporting what has happened to us and seek help from our parents if necessary. 【解析】 这是一篇提纲类半开放性作文。主要考查学生运用所学的语言基础知识和已掌握的英语写作技能,准确表达客观事实,阐述个人观点,进行思想交流的书面表达能力。 【一】.解题思路。1.认真审题,抓住信息点。除了列出的三条要点,还有以约 30 个词概括阅读材料的主要内容。2. 概括时要有 who, what, why and consequence。3. 注意人称,确定时态。本文用第一人称,综合运用各种时态。 4.恰当运用高级句型和关联词。5.书写工整,卷面清洁。 【二】范文亮点。 熟练运用高级句型。如,a case where an eleven-year-old boy charged his parents with peeping at his diary and invading his privacy定语从句,The result is that what the parents did was not an invasion of privacy.表语从句中套主语从句,because they did it just out of concern about me.状语从句,等。 虚拟语气。If I were the child in the news, I would be very angry at what my parents did. 非谓语动词。Having read the news,In order to improve。 省略句。if necessary. 关联词。For one thing, for another, Meanwhile, but, Moreover 等 江苏省南京市外国语学校2020年高三下学期英语一模试题 原卷 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20 分) 第一节(共 共5小题) 面 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What does the man want to do? : A. Apply for a job. B. Borrow the woman's car. C. Fill out an application for a loan 2. When is the baseball game? A. On Thursday. B. On Friday. C. On Saturday. 3. What does the man suggest the woman do? A. Hire a tutor. B. Practice more often. C. Join a study group 4. What was the original price of the Jacket? A. $50 B. $75 C. $100 5. What are the speakers talking about? A. A book. B. A play. C. A role. 第二节(共 共 15 小题) 面 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中 选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 题 每小题 5 秒钟; 听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 第 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 至 7 题。 6. Why does the man come to town? A. To take some training. B. To see the dentist. C. To do some shopping. 7. What does the man think needs improving? A. The lighting. B. The footpaths. C. The trains. 第 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 至 9 题。 8. What is the man mainly talking about? A. Silences. B. Japanese culture. C. Interesting facts. 9. How does the woman feel in the end? A. Annoyed. B. Satisfied. C. Curious. 第 听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 至 12 题。 10. What does Craig do? A. A reporter. B. A gym teacher. C. A youth center clerk. 11. Why does the woman dislike Craig? A. He talks too much. B. He doesn’t work hard. C. He lacks the sense of humor. 12. What does the woman say about Andy? A. He is not fun. B. He is impatient. C. He is a music fan. 第 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 至 16 题。 13. Why are many animals in danger according to the woman? A. The environment is seriously polluted. B. Many animals are suffering from diseases. C. There is not enough food for animals. 14. What is advised not to do when traveling abroad? A. Introduce new species. B. Buy pets. C. Buy skin coats. 15. What can people do in their neighborhoods? A. Call for new laws. B. Look after homeless animals. C. Make the environment cleaner. 16. How can people improve animals’ living conditions in the zoos? A. By hiring more staff to look after them. B. By building natural conditions. C. By offering them more food. 第 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 至 20 题。 17. How did the servants deal with their earnings in Victorian times? A. They paid for the housing. B. They bought food and clothes. C. They sent them to their families. 18. What was a nurse’s main duty? A. Cooking meals. B. Looking after children. C. Educating children. 19. How did the Victorian upper class parents treat their children actually? A. Cruelly. B. Kindly. C. Strictly. 20. What will the speaker talk about next? A. Lower class families. B. Upper class children’s situation. C. Comparisons between upper and lower classes. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 的 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 1.Patience is a quality _____ success feeds on itself. A. where B. what C. that D. which 2.Hemingway used what he learned from his life in Italy to show that war _____ the best and worst in men and women. A. holds out B. brings out C. puts out D. hands out 3.Jack had planned to visit his grandparents last weekend, but an emergency _____ and he had to reschedule. A. should come up B. had come up C. came up D. would come up 4._____ having a roommate inevitably has its challenges, it can also be a great part of your college experience. A. While B. When C. As D. If 5._____ by a burning desire for adventure, Li Bai left home and started to travel around in his early twenties. A. Having driven B. Being driven C. To drive D. Driven 6.He _____ his stay in France, didn't he? He looks amazingly different. A. will have enjoyed B. should have enjoyed C. can have enjoyed D. must have enjoyed 7.---What's new? ---The upcoming 40-day Spring Festival travel ____ , also known as chunyun, will ___ on Jan 10 and end on Feb 18. A. dash; kick out B. rush; kick off C. flow; kick in D. jam; kick up 8.---What happened to her? ---She was _____ to hospital with a soaring temperature. A. adapted B. adjusted C. admitted D. adopted 9.--- Mary, what do you think of the soup I cooked especially for you? ---______, but it tastes too oily. A. My fault B. Forget it C. Excuse me D. No offence 10.New employees, ____ they are skilled, will get more opportunities for personal development. A. though B. since C. once D. unless 11.____ with global vision and the spirit of innovation is crucial to China's young generation. A. Being equipped B. Equipping C. Equipped D. Having equipped 12.—What about your trip to Nantong Printed Blue Nankeen Museum? —It displays traditional Chinese art and craft and we ____ a great time there. A. had B. have C. would have D. had had 13.Now, I doubt if there’s anybody here who is indifferent between the choices, indifferent _______the choice between these two lives. A.in favor of B. in honor of C. in place of D. in regard to 14.But for the rescue team’s efforts, more lives ________ in the wreck accident. A. would be claimed B. should have claimed C. would have claimed D. could have been claimed 15.— I’m afraid I can only make a small contribution this time. —______. We really appreciate your assistance. A. Every little helps B. It’s better to give than to receive C. The more, the better D. The best things come in small packages 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 的 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 I grew up in a small village in Ohio, where everyone knew a man called Tom. Uneducated, he couldn’t talk___16___. And because he was___17___and not very smart, everyone teased him. I guessed he was an easy mark. One day, he came walking by. I was about 12 and thought it would make me feel grown-up to___18___him like the adults did. He asked how I was doing. I told him my father was___19___, and that we lacked money. I could hear my friends___20___in the background so I went on with the lie. I had him___21___so completely that every time he inquired about the___22___, I would make it seem increasingly worrying. I knew he made a___23___by doing odd jobs(打零工), so it seemed___24___when he asked me if we needed anything. I told him that we didn’t know if we would___25___ He responded, “You poor thing, I will___26___for you. ” That night I heard the___27___rattle(作响)softly. Thinking it was the wind beating against it, I___28___it. Later when I opened the door to go outside, I found a box of___29___ I knew who had given the food. I___30___the small box of canned food with tears in my eyes. I felt___31___, and wanted to return the groceries. My father would not let me take the box___32___. He said it would hurt Tom. Each day when we were to have dinner, my father would ask, “What side dish are we having from the___33___box today? ” It was___34___for me to eat the food. I knew Tom had given sacrificially. He gave the best he had, but I did not___35___the gift. 16. A. fluently B. carefully C. slowly D. frequently 17. A. ill-treated B. bad-tempered C. warm-hearted D. good-natured 18. A. remind B. annoy C. tease D. abuse 19. A. delayed B. deserted C. prohibited D. unemployed 20. A. laughing B. whispering C. cheering D. clapping 21. A. absorbed B. amused C. fooled D. struck 22. A. atmosphere B. situation C. address D. reason 23. A. difference B. profit C. fortune D. living 24. A. funny B. impossible C. practical D. moving 25. A. panic B. starve C. remain D. succeed 26. A. pray B. manage C. operate D. purchase 27. A. window B. door C. fence D. box 28. A. investigated B. explored C. fastened D. ignored 29. A. vegetables B. groceries C. snacks D. fruits 30. A. held up B. took over C. looked through D. packed up 31. A. frustrated B. thrilled C. touched D. ashamed 32. A. out B. away C. back D. apart 33. A. ice B. gift C. money D. check 34. A. hard B. amazing C. pleasant D. precious 35. A. get B. refuse C. deserve D. appreciate 第三部分 阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 的 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上 将该项涂黑。 A The Best Time to Visit Sydney If you prefer the cold to heat,especially if seeking to escape the northern summer,the best time to visit Sydney could be in the Australian winter from June 1 to August 31. The Sydney winter isn’t really harsh and the weather’s generally pleasant.It’s great for touring the city on foot and for bushwalking.And the ski slopes are not too far away. Holiday time You get the Queen’s Birthday holiday weekend in June and the school holidays in July.Aside from within those periods,accommodation costs in the city will generally be lower. Winter weather Expect generally cool conditions. The average temperature should range from around 8℃ at night to 16℃ in the daytime in mid-winter. Expect from 80mm to 131mm of rain in a month,with the most rain in June tapering into August. Winter accommodation Outside of the holiday periods,Sydney accommodation will usually be available and should be relatively cheaper. Winter activities ·The weather’s fine for a walking tour of Sydney.Visit the Rocks,the Sydney Opera House,the Royal Botanic Gardens,Art Gallery of New South Wales,Australian Museum,Hyde Park,Chinatown,Darling Harbour. ·Go on a harbor cruise.At the very least,take a Sydney ferry and cross the harbor to Manly. ·Take a day trip north,south and west of Sydney. ·Spot the whales as they travel north in the whale migration season. ·Go bushwalking at the Royal National Park. 36. Considering weather and accommodation,the best time to visit Sydney is in . A. June B. July C. August D. December 37. Which of the following activities is NOT recommended in the passage? A. Going skiing near Sydney. B. Hunting whales in the Royal Botanic Gardens. C. Touring Sydney on foot. D. Bushwalking at the Royal National Park. B When it comes to purchasing your first bike, the choice is endless, making it tough to know what to go for. Here are the the best buys on the market right now. 1. Boardman CX Comp This is a cross-country bike, and it’s so multifunctional that you can handle any terrain (地势) on it, making it a great choice for those wanting to try various cycling subjects. If you leave on the thick tires it comes with, it can ride on various paths and can even handle some less demanding mountain bike routes. Alternatively, put on thin, smooth tires and treat it as a road bike. It has a basket and comes with Shimano Sora gears(变速器), which are outstanding for its price. &650, Halfords 2. Planet X RT-58 v2 Planet X is based in Yorkshire, which means you’d probably have to buy this bike without seeing it. But it’s worth it, because this is an excellent machine at a lower price. Planet X is a highly rated manufacture and this model comes with Shimano Sora gearing. &585, Planet X 3. Specialized Allez ES Specialized is one of the biggest and most popular brands in cycling, and this is its hugely popular primary road bike. It comes with solid components from front to back and you’ll look great out on the road. &575, Evans Cycles 4. Boardman Road Team Carbon If you can push your budget further still, this bike is worth the extra investment. The frame is made entirely from carbon, which is lighter, faster and more comfortable than the composition metal models above and gives you an all-round more enjoyable ride. It also means that if you get really serious about cycling, you don’t have to upgrade as quickly as you would with a cheaper bike. &800, Halfords 38. What is special about Boardman CX Comp? A. Its Shimano Sora gears B. Its various functions C. Its reasonable price D. Its firm tires 39. Which one has the lowest price but with Shimano Sora gears? A. Planet X RT-58 v2 B. Specialized Allez E5 C. Boardman CX Comp D. Boardman Road Team Carbon 40. What can we learn about the bikes mentioned in the text? A. Planet X RT-58 v2 has been sold out so far B. Boardman CX Comp is actually a mountain bike C. Specialized Allez E5 is designed for senior cyclists D. Boardman Road Tram Carbon is made by special materials C A drug used to treat severe bleeding could save thousands of lives for mothers giving birth. A global trial of the drug found it reduced the risk of bleeding deaths during childbirth by nearly one-third. The study involved 20,000 women in 21 countries, mainly in Africa and Asia. The trial was carried out by London's School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine. The drug is called d tranexamic acid (氨甲环酸). It is low-cost and researchers said it does not cause serious side effects for mothers or babies. The drug is used to treat mothers for severe bleeding during childbirth, also known as postpartum hemorrhage (产后出血).It is the leading cause of mother’s death worldwide, according to the World Health Organization. Haleema Shakur is the project director of the trial. She says despite medical advances in many countries, severe bleeding after childbirth remains a big problem in some parts of the world. “It's one of the biggest killers of mothers. In Africa and Asia. about 10 percent of women will end up with severe bleeding. " The drug works by stopping blood clots(血凝块) from breaking down after a mother gives birth. The treatment can prevent the need for doctors to perform surgery to find the source of bleeding. Shakur said the best results were reported when the drug was given to women as soon as possible after childbirth,“The earlier you give it- so within the first three hours of giving birth—the better the effect is. ” The next step will be to get the drug where it is needed provide training for doctors and nurses on how to use it. During the trial, women were given the drug in a hospital. But researchers are looking for easier ways to administer the drug so it can be more widely used in small clinics and rural areas. 41. Tranexamic acid is a drug that________ . A. should be used for every mother B. helps mothers before giving birth C. ensures most new-born babies’ health D. can help mothers giving birth stop bleeding 42. What is the reachers’ next plan? A. To know how much the drug is. B. To get permission to use the drug. C. To let more people know the drug. D. To make medical staff know how to use the drug. 43. What can we learn from the text? A. The more mothers use the drug, the better its effect is. B. African and Asian countries made great progress in medicine. C. There is a long way to go before the drug can be used more widely. D. Postpartum hemorrhage is the leading cause of women’s death. 44. What may be the best title for the text? A. Care for the Health of Mothers B. How Can We Use Tranexamic Acid Well? C. Childbirth Drug Greatly Reduces Bleeding Deaths D. What's the Biggest Killer of Mothers? D A car dealership in my hometown of Albuquerque was selling six to eight new cars a day. I was also told that 72 percent of this dealership’s first-time visitors returned for a second visit. I was curious. How does a car dealership get 72 percent of its first-time visitors to return? And how can they sell six to eight cars a day in a declining car market? When I walked into Saturn of Albuquerque that Friday, the staff there didn’t know me from Adam; yet they shared with me their pricing policy, the profit margin on every model, and staff income. They even opened their training manuals for my review and invited me back on Saturday if I wanted more information. On Sunday, the day after my second visit to the Saturn store, my wife, Jane, and I were walking as we frequently do. On this particular June morning, Jane gently slipped her hand in mine and said tenderly, "I don’t know if you remember, but today’s my fifth anniversary of being cancer-free." I was surprised, partially because I was embarrassed that I had forgotten and, partially because.... Well, I didn’t know what to do with Jane’s information. The next day, Monday, Jane went off to work teaching school. Still not knowing what to do to mark this special occasion, I did the most impetuous thing I’ve ever done in my life: I bought a new Saturn. I didn’t pick the color or the model, but I paid cash and told them I’d bring Jane in on Wednesday at 4:30. I told them why I was buying the car. On Tuesday, it dawned on me that Jane always wanted a white car. I called the sales consultant at Saturn, and I asked him if he had anything white in the store. He said he had one left but he couldn’t guarantee it’d still be available on Wednesday at 4:30 because they were selling so fast. I said I’d take my chances and asked him to put it in the showroom. Wednesday came. Unexpectedly, someone in our family was admitted to the hospital. So, it wasn’t until 9:30 Saturday morning when we finally made our way to the Saturn store. Jane had never been in a Saturn store. When we went through the front door, the Lord took control of her feet and her mouth. She saw that little white Saturn coupe all the way across the showroom floor. She quickly passed a multi-colored sea of automobiles, sat in the little white Saturn and said, "Oh, what a pretty little car. Can I have a new car?" I said, "No. Not until our son graduates from college." She said, "I’m sick and tired of driving that old Dodge, I want a new car." I said, "I promise, just three more semesters and he’ll be out." Next, Jane walked around to the front of the car. As she looked it over, she let out the most blood-curdling, shrill scream I’d ever heard in 29 years of marriage. Now, before I tell you why Jane screamed, let me tell you what the sales consultant had done. He had ordered a large, professionally engraved sign (white letters on blue). The sign stood alone on the hood of the little white Saturn coupe. It said "Congratulations, Jane. This car is yours. Five years cancer-free. Let’s celebrate life. From Team Saturn" Every employee at Saturn of Albuquerque had signed the back of that sign. Jane saw it, screamed, collapsed in my arms and cried loudly. I didn’t know what to do. I was in tears. I took out my invoice (发票) from the previous Monday, pointing to the white coupe, said, "No, honey, this car isn’t yours. I bought you this one." I tapped the invoice with my index finger. Jane said, "No, I want this one right here." While this conversation was going on, there was no one in the store. The sales consultant had arranged it so that we could share the moment alone. Even so, it’s impossible to have a lot of privacy when so many people are standing outside the showroom windows looking in. When Jane screamed and collapsed in my arms, I saw everybody outside applaud and begin to cry. 45. Why did the writer visit the Saturn of Albuquerque that Friday? A. He wanted to collect some raw materials for his story. B. He was asked to write a report about that car store. C. He was told the car store was launching a price reduction activity. D. He simply wanted to see why the car store enjoyed so much popularity. 46. Why did the writer buy a new Saturn? A. Because his car was so old that he didn’t want to drive it any longer. B. Because Jane wanted a new car for her fifth anniversary of being cancer-free. C. Because he wanted to mark his wife’s fifth anniversary of being cancer-free. D. Because he thought the car could be helpful to his wife’s recovery from cancer. 47. When did the writer decide upon the white car? A. On the next Tuesday. B. On the first Friday. C. On the second Wednesday. D. On the first Saturday. 48. How did Jane feel when she saw the sign on the car? A. Surprised and thrilled. B. Angry but satisfied. C. Shocked and frightened. D. Skeptical but overjoyed. 49. Which of the following belongs to the most wonderful part of this story? A. Paying cash for a new Saturn. B. Picking up the new car in the store. C. The couple’s conversation on the street. D. The writer’s first visit to the car store. 50. The purpo

    • 2020-04-10
    • 下载1次
    • 244.5KB
  • ID:6-7162340 江苏省兴化市2019-2020学年第二学期八年级物理线上教学情况调研测试(PDF版,无答案)

    初中物理/月考专区/八年级下册

    2020年春学期线上教学情况调研测试 八年级物理试卷 说明:1.本试卷共4页,满分100分,考试时间60分钟 2.答题前,考生务必将本人的班级、姓名、考试号等填涂在答题纸上相应的位置 3.考生答题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔,写在“答题坻”指定位置处,答在试 卷、草稿纸等其他位置上一律无效 、选择题(每题2.5分,共40分 1下列关于声现象的描述中,不正确的是(▲) A.声音在各种介质中传播的速度不同,同种介质中传播的速度相同 B.往鼓面上撒一些泡沫屑,敲鼓吋,泡沫屑会不停地跳动,表明发声体在振动 C.在欣赏音乐时,我们很容易分辨出笛子和二胡的声音,判断的依据是音色 D.密闭玻璃罩内闹钟响铃,抽取玻璃罩内的空气,听到铃声减小,推论真空不能传声 2.…万物生长靠太阳”,绿色植物的生长需要阳光。物理学研究表明,不透明物休的颜色是由 它反射的色光决定的,由此可以推测,不利于绿色植物生长的光是(▲) A.红光 B黄光 C绿光 D.紫光 3.下列说法中不符合光的反射规律的是(▲) A.入射角增加20°,则反射角也增加.20 B.入射光线靠拢法线,则反射光线也靠拢法线 C.入射光线与反射面的夹角为30°,则反射光线与法线之间成60° D.入射角为0的入射光线没有反射光线 4.刷脸¨实际上就是一种人脸识別,刷脸?时只需面对摄像头(相当于凸透镜),经系统自动 拍照、扫描等,确认相关信息后,迅速完成认证。下列有关说法正确的是(▲) A.光经过摄像头成像利用的是光的反射 B.摄像头成像特点与投影仪相同 C.·刷臉"时,面部应位于摄像头两倍焦距之外 D.“刷脸时,而部经摄像头成正立缩小的实像 5甲、乙两位同学进行百米赛跑,假如把他们的运动近似看作匀速直线运动处理,他们同时 从起跑线起跑,经过一段时间后他们的位置如图所示,在下图中分别作出在这段时间内 两人运动路程S、速度v与时间t的关系图像,正确的是(▲) 6.2019年1月3日,我国探月卫星“嫦娥四号”垂直软着陆于月球背面“玉 兔一号“从停稳在月球表面的“嫦娥四号"上沿轨道缓缓下行,展开对月球 背面的巡视探测。如图所示,关于“玉兔二号”下行的过程,下列说法中 正确的是(▲) A.若以月球表面为参照物,“嫦娥四号”是运动的 八年级物理试卷共4贞第1贞 B.若以月球表面为参照物,“玉兔二号”是静止的 C.若以轨道为参照物,“玉兔二号”是运动的 D若以“嫦娥四号”为参照物,“玉兔二号”是静止的 7.关于下列估计,比较合理的是(▲) A.只鸡蛋的受到的重力约为50N B.名中学生的体积大约50m C教室内空气的密度是129×10kg/m23D.间教室内空气的质量大约是200g 建筑物内遭遇火灾时,受困人应采取弯腰甚至匍氰的姿势撤离火场,这样能够有效避免吸 入有害气体或被灼伤。这是因为与房间内其他空气柑比较,含有毒害物质的气体(▲) A.温度较高,密度较大,大量集聚在房间的上方 B温度较高,密度较小,大量集聚在房间的上方 C温度较低,密度较大,大量集聚在房间的下方 D温度较低,密度较小,大量集聚在房间的下方 9.某种新型“防盗玻璃”为多层结构,每层中间嵌有板细的金属线,当玻璃被击碎时,产生电 信号,与金属线相连的警报系统就会立刻报弊,这利用了金属的(▲) A.延展性 B.弹性 C.导电性 D.导热性 10.下列现象中能用分了是不停运动着的来解释的是(▲) A.春大,柳絮飞扬 B.夏大,槐花飘香 C.秋天,黄沙扑面 D.冬天,雪花飘 I1小亮将两只相同的气球在自己的头发上摩 就可以让一只气球 在另一只气球上方“跳舞”(如图)。对该现象解释正确的是(▲) Δ.摩擦的方法创造了电荷使两气球带了电 B.摩擦的方法使气球分子发生转移而带电 C.这种现象与验电器的工作原理相同 D.两气球因带了异种电荷而互相排斥 12.下列图中,能正确反映太阳系、银河系、宇宙三者之间大小关系的是(▲) A.宇 B 银河 宅宙 宇宙 13小明利用天华和量杯测量了液体和量杯的总质量m及液体的体积v,得到了几组数据并 绘出了m-图像,如图所示.下列说法正确的是(▲) A.该液体密度为2g/cm3 B.该液体密度为1.25g/cm3 C.量杯质量为40g D.60cm3的该液体质量为60g l'iem' 14.关于弹簧测力计的使用,错误的是(▲) A.每个弹簧测力计都有测量的最大值 B.测量后应检查指针能否恢复到零位 C.测量时要防止弹簧与底板摩擦 D.测量时弹簣测力计要保持竖直位置 15.一个物体放在水平地面上,下列关于物体和地面受力情况的叙述中,正确的是(▲) A.地面受到向下的弹力是因为地面发生了形变,物体没有发生形变 B.地面受到向下的弹力是因为物体发生了形变 C.物体受到向上的弹力是因为物体发生了形变,地面没有发生形变 D.物体受到向上的弹力是因为物体发生了形变 16如图,分别在A、B、C处用同样大小的力推门,可以感受到在A点用力 容易把门推开.这说明力的作用效果与下列哪个因素有关?(▲) A.力的大小 B.力的作用点 C.力的方向 D.力的单位 八年级物理试卷共4页第2页

    • 2020-04-10
    • 下载0次
    • 2968.3KB
  • ID:3-7162336 江苏省兴化市2019-2020学年第二学期八年级数学线上教学情况调研测试(PDF版,无答案)

    初中数学/月考专区/八年级下册

    2020年春学期线上教学情况调研测试 八年级数学试卷 (考试用时:90分钟满分:120分) 、选择题(本大题共有6小题,每小题3分,共18分) 1.下列交通标志中,轴对称图形的是(▲) 》》◆④ B 2.下列调查适合做普查的是(▲) A.了解全球人类男女比例情况 B了解一批灯泡的平均使用寿命 C.调查20~25岁年轻人最崇拜的偶像D对确诊新冠肺炎患者同一车厢的乘客进行检查 3.下列说法中,错误的是(▲) A.平行四边形的对角线互相平分 B.矩形的对角线互相垂直 C菱形的对角线互相垂直平分 D.正方形的对角线相等 4.为了了解2019年秋学期兴化市八年级学生学业水平考试的数学成绩,从中随机抽取了700 名学生的数学成绩.下列说法正确的是(▲) A2019年秋学期兴化市八年级学生的全体是总体 B每一名八年级学生是个体 C.从中抽取的700名八年级学生的数学成绩是总体的一个样本 D样本容量是700名 5.如图,矩形ABCD中,∠AOB=60°,AB=2,则AC的长为(▲) 笫5题图 C.2√3 6.如图,直角三角形纸片中,直角边BC=8cm,AC=6cm,现将直角边AC沿直线 AD折叠,使它落在斜边AB上,且与AE重合,则CD等于(▲ A. 2cm 填空题(本大题共有10小题,每小题3分,共30分) 第6题图 7.“丛超市货架上征意取一盒月饼进行检验,结果合格”这一事件是▲.(填“必然事件 “不可能事件”“随机事件 x+2中自变量x的耿值范围是 9.小芳掷一枚质地均匀的硬币,正面向上的概率为 八年级数学试卷共4页第1页 0.如果一个直角三角形的两条直角边的长分别是5和12,那么这个直角三角形斜边长是 1.如图是七年级(1)班参加课外兴趣小组人数的扇形统计图,则表示唱 唱歌 歌兴趣小组人数的扇形的圆心角度数是 12.等腰三角形的腰4810·底边BC12则△ABC的周长为▲ 第11题图 已知菱形ABCD的对角线相交于点O,AC8cm,BDcm,则菱形的面积为▲cm 14已知y与x-3成比例,当x=4时,y=3.则y与x之间的函数表达式为▲一 15.如果四边形的两条对角线长分别为35m和25cm,则连接这个四边形各边中点所得的四边 形的周长是▲c 6如图,正方形ABCD的边长是4,∠DAC的平分线交DC于点E,若点 P、Q分别是AD和AE上的动点,则DQ+PQ的最小值是 E 三、解答题(本大題共有8小题,共72分) 17.(本题满分10分)求出下列x的值 第16题图 (1)4x-16=0 2)3(t+1 18.(本题满分8分)5只不透明的袋子中各装冇10个球,每个球除颜色外都相同 (1)将球搅匀,分别从每只袋子中摸一个球,摸到白球的概率一样大吗?为什么 (2)将袋子的序号按摸到白球的概率从小到大的顺序排列 ( 499 19.(本题满分8分)如图,在平行四边形ABCD中,E、F分别是AB、CD上的点,且AEF, 求证:DE=BF. C B 第18题图

    • 2020-04-10
    • 下载0次
    • 1678.45KB
  • ID:2-7162330 江苏省兴化市2019-2020学年第二学期八年级语文线上教学情况调研测试(PDF版,无答案)

    初中语文/月考专区/八年级下册

    2020年春学期线上教学情况调研测试 八年级语文试卷 (考试用时:90分钟满分100分) 注意:请在答题纸上答题,答在试卷上无效。 、积累与运用(40分) 1.根据拼音在田字格里写出相应的汉字。(4分 藤野先生对鲁迅先生热心的希望、不倦的教hui使鲁迅先生感激而受到鼓励,多年后,鲁 迅先生夜间疲倦、想偷懒时,仰面在灯光屮p见藤野先生黑瘦的面貌,似乎正要说出抑扬顿 cuo的话来,便使他忽又良心发现,而且增加勇气了,再继续写些为“正人君子”之流所深恶 痛j的文字 2.下列标点符号使用有错误的一项是(2分)( A.张择端擅长中国画,尤工舟车、人物、市街、城郭、自成一家 B.我说道:“爸爸,你走吧。”他往车外看了看说:“我买几个橘子去。你就在此地,不要 走动。” C.在第十届“艺博杯”工艺美术大奖赛中,兴化市工艺美术创作员李玉凤的剪刻纸《大美民 间》荣获铜奖 D.《社戏》选自《呐喊》(《鲁迅全集》第一卷,人民教育出版社205年版)。 3根据要求,完成下列成语、短语、词性分析题 (1)下列加点的成语使用有错误的一项是(2分)() A.走过街巷,破落之景让人触目伤怀,步履沉重。 B.年节将近,民众纷纷采办年货,摩肩接踵的人群把整条街挤得水泄不通 C.卢沟桥上的那些石头狮子雕刻得惟妙惟肖,吸引了很多游客来观看。 D.期末考试之前,老师要求我们遵守考试纪律,做一个坦荡如砥的人 (2)下面短语与“愚公移山”属同类结构的一项是(2分)() A.学习语言B.襟怀坦白C大江两岸D.温故知新 (3)与“为了祖国,前进!”中加点词的词性相同的一项是(2分)() A.小青在上海 B.因为人多,屋子里很热。 C.我和你一起走 D.我们按照程序严格把关。 (4)下列表述正确的一项是(2分)() A.如何防止发生校园欺凌事件?这是社会、学校、家庭都必须高度重视的问题。 解说:这句话的标点符号使用正确 B.小王与久未见面的老朋友寒暄时说:“多日未到府上拜访,家父、家母身体都还好吧 解说:小王的表述十分得体而且很有礼貌 C.随着电视剧《大江大河》在湖南卫视开播,改革开放再次成为人们关注的话题 解说:“《大江大河》成为话题”是这个句子的主干 八华级语文试卷共8页第1页 1.两岸青山半湖春水,二分明月数点梅花。(瘦西湖某处楹联) 解说:这副对联中“两岸青山”、“二分明刀 半湖春水 数点梅花”,四个短语的 结构都相同,因而对仗十分工整 1.根据提示填写课文原句。(8分) ①土地平旷 ,有良田、美池、桑竹之属 ②中无杂树,芳草鲜美, 。③潭中鱼可百许头, ④隔篁竹,闻水声, 心乐之。 ⑤蒹葭萋萋,白露未晞 ⑥《桃花源记》表现老人和孩子们在桃花源中生活安闲快乐、无忧无虑的句子是 5.名著阅读。(7分) (1)下列关于名著的叙述错误的一项是(2分)() A.《红星照耀中国》的作者是美国记者埃德加斯诺,它通过一个外国人的所见所闻,客观 地向全世界报道了共产党和红军的真实情况,使西方人全面地了解到中国共产党人的真实生 B.《红星照耀中国》曾易名为《西行漫记》,易名的原因是为了在西方资本主义国家出版,以 使在世界范围内引起更大反响。 C.《昆虫记》是部引人入胜的书,是法国昆虫学家法布尔花了足足三十年时间写就的十卷本 科普巨著。 D,法布尔的科学精神是一种质疑精神,他曾经质疑斑蝥蜂是因为懒惰才进化为昆虫的。 (2)梳理周恩来总理和朱德总司令的学习经历,你有哪些发现呢?(2分) 他(周恩来〕进天津南开中学读书,后来升入南开大学。南开是美国教会主持的学校,他 在那里学习英文,并受到了自由的教育,他是班里的高材生,领到过三年的奖学金。后来他去 法国、英国、德国读书,成为中国共产党最早的党员之一。 我(朱德)念了六七年古书,全家只有我一个人受教育。在一个高等小学读六个月,又在 个中学读六个月。1909年我在云南的省会云南府,进云南讲武堂,直到1911年的辛亥革命 发生后才出校。我在1922年10月到达柏林,学了一年德文,于是到哥廷根进了大学,学了两 学期社会科学。我停在四川的时候,凡是我能够得到的关于欧战和俄国革命的书籍我都读过。 你的发现 〔3)比较下列两段文字,说说二者在语言表达上的不同,探究《昆虫记》表现了法布尔怎样 的情怀。(3分) 【甲】:“身体轻盈,淡绿的体色,长长的翅膀像纱罗一样。没有张开来像剪刀一样的凶狠的 大颚,小嘴尖尖。前足腿节像个扁平的梭子,内侧有两行钢锯。”一一《昆虫记·螳螂猎食》 【乙】:“胸部具翅两对、足三对;前胸细长,前足粗大呈镰刀状,其股节和胫节有倒钩状刺, 用以捕捉害虫。 《許海·螳螂》 二者在语言表达上的不同是:甲段 乙段 《昆虫记》表现了法布尔 的情怀 6.阅读下面一则消息,完成题日。(11分) 本报讯(记者程凤通讯员孟立)动车飞宜万,蜀道变坦途。昨日上午,武汉至重庆的首 趟动车D2251次满载着旅客,在如画美景中穿梭6小时50分钟后,到达重庆北站。至此,沪 年级语文试卷共8页第2页

    • 2020-04-10
    • 下载0次
    • 5238.27KB
  • ID:4-7162316 江苏省兴化市2019-2020学年第二学期八年级英语线上教学情况调研测试(PDF版含答案,无听力题)

    初中英语/月考专区/八年级下册

    2020年春学期线上教学情况调研测试 八年级英语试卷 (考试用时:90分钟满分:120分) (请注意:考生必须将本试卷所有答案填写在答题卡上) 第一部分选择题(共60分) 、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,计15分) et in S nce 1949, President Xi said"Today will be remembered in histo A the: the B. the:/ D./. the 2. Millie for three hours. Please A has fallen asleep; wakc up her B has been asleep; wake her up C. has fallen asleep; wake her up D has been asleep; wake up her Have you decided A. what to read about; No yet B how to read; Not yet C. what to read; Not yet D. where to read; No yet 4. From March 23rd, 2013, anyone under the age of 14 go into Disney's US parks alone A. couldn't B. mustn C neednt D. mightn't 5. -You dont have to make so much noise, do you? B. Never mind C. I'm sorry D. Better not 6. The First Huaguoshan International Golf Open was success that we enjoyed ourselves very much A. such a great B. a such great C. so a great D a so great 7.-Are you going out with Daniel tonight. -That's my Mind your own D. chance 8. Students at Green High School often books from their school library and can them for a week B lend; keep C keep; lend D. keep borrow His sister's never been to the Summer palace has she C. hasn't she D. isnt he 10.- Could you show me how to make a fruit salad? First, you need to choose some fresh fruit of diffcrent colors A. It doesnt matter B My pleasure C.You’ re welcom D. With pleasure 八年级英语试卷共8页第1 2020年春学期线上教学情况调研测试 八年级英语 参考答案 一、选择填空(每小题1分,满分15分) 1-5 BBCBC 6-10 ABABD 11-15 CBCBC 二、完形填空(每小题1分,满分15分) 16-20 BDBAC 21-25 ABDDC 26-30 DCABC 三、阅读理解(每小题2分,满分30分) 31-35 CBCAD 36-40 BABCC 41-45 DADAC 四、阅读与回答问题。(每小题2分,满分10分) 46.When it opens its tail. 47. They always shake something colourful/Shake something colourful. 48. In Yunnan Province(in China).(不加in得1分) 49. Dark-green feathers. 50. It dances around his girlfriend. 五、任务型阅读(每小题1分,满分10分) 51.habit 52.hour 53.read 54.carry 55.comfortable 56.computers 57.library 58.week 59.costs/needs 60.provide 六、词汇运用。(每小题1分,满分10分)(68题小写不得分) 61.uglier 62. shoulders 63.interview 64. direct 65. beauty 66. manager 67. laughing 68. European 69. introduced 70. twenty-first 八、短文填空。(每小题1分,满分10分)(大小写不扣分) 71. year’s 72. flew 73. During 74. interest 75.planned 76. stayed 77. cheap 78. by 79. great 80. comes 九、书面表达。(满分20分) One possible sample Dear sir, I read your ad in the newspaper last Sunday. Now I’m writing to tell you I’d like to become a member of Friend of Nature. I am a boy at the age of 15 and a student from Grade8. I’m in good health. I am very helpful and ready to help people any time. You can believe what I say. I have a good sense of humour. Anyone never feels bored or unhappy when he is with me. My favourite lesson is English. I’m also interested in travelling and playing basketball. I often practise with my friends on Wednesday afternoon after school. Last year I wrote to newspapers and magazines about how to protect wild animals. I would like to become a member of Friend of Nature because I enjoy the beauty and like wildlife a lot. I am interested in reading about wildlife and I quite understand the importance of protecting wildlife. I want to do something to help wildlife and protect the nature. I will be very happy if I can become a member of your club. You can call me on 010-8255668 or e-mail me at LiHua@163.com. Looking forward to your early reply. Yours sincerely Li Hua 评分标准: 1.本题总分为20分,按5个档次给分。 2.评分时先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属的档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3.词数少于80,从总分中减去1分。 4.书写潦草,卷面不整洁以致影响交际,从总分中减去1分。 5.各档次的给分范围和要求: 1)第五档(很好)(17—20分)要点齐全,语言流畅,书写规范、工整,基本无语法或拼写错误。(有1-2处错误) 2) 第四档(好)(13—16分) 要点基本齐全,语言较流畅,有少量语法或拼写错误。(有3 -4处错误) 3) 第三档(适当)(9—12分)要点基本齐全,语言欠流畅,有一些语法或拼写错误,但尚能达意。 4) 第二档(较差)(5—8分) 要点不全,语言不流畅,错误较多,影响理解。 5) 第一档(差)(1-4分) 仅写出1-2个要点。 6)0分:未写任何内容或整抄试卷中的某一段短文;

    • 2020-04-10
    • 下载0次
    • 4135KB
  • ID:4-7160385 2020届苏锡常镇四市4月高三英语教学情况调查一(Word版)(含听力音频无听力文字资料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2019-2020学年度苏锡常镇四市高三教学情况调查(一) 英语 2020年4月 注意:本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。两部分答案都做在答 题卡上。总分为120分。考试时间120分钟。 第一卷(选择题共85分) 第一部分听力(共两节,满分20分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What does the woman think of gardening? A.Tiring B. Boring. C Enjoyable 2. Why does the man call Johnson's office? A. To ask for sick leave B. To have his car repaired. C. To put off the appointment. 3. What does the woman mean? A. She won't sit next to John. B She doesn't like the movie. C She enjoys talking to John 4. Where is the man probably now? A. At home B. In the office C. In a restaurant 5. How much does the woman pay for her tickets? A. $8.8 B.$10. C.$11.2 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。 6. Why is the man going to Chengdu? A To go on business B. To call on his aunt C. To make a living 7. When will it probably be sunny in Chengdu? A Next Monday. B Next Thursday. C Next Saturday 听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。 8. What's the matter with the woman's phone? A. It has run out of power. B. It is loaded with too many things C. It stores too many online pictures 9. What will Nancy probably do next? A Buy a memory card B. Ask for the man's help C. Remove some pictures 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. What does the man ask the woman to do for him? A Draw some money. B Change some money C Make new regulations 11. How much can the man change at most after 3: 00 pm? A.$300 B. $ 400 C. $600 12. What can we know about the woman? A. She's impatient B. She's considerate C. She's responsible. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A Latest meetings B Job changes C. Trip plans. 14. Where is Sherry going to work? A Shenzhen B. Beijing C Shanghai 15. What can we know about Trish? A. She is fed up with her work B. She wants to apply for a transfer C. She enjoys traveling at her job 16. What's the relationship between the two speakers? A Colleagues B. A couple C Customer and saleswoman. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. At what age was Laurent Simons admitted into university? A. At 8 B. At 9 C. At 10 18. What is Laurent Simons' major now in the university? A Medicine B. Electrical Engineering. C. Artificial Intelligence 19. Why does Laurent Simons want to create artificial hearts in the future? A. To complete his final project. B. To help those with heart disease C. To follow in his parents' footsteps 20. What are Laurent Simon’s parents doing for his development? A. Forcing him to learn quickly. B Forbidding him from any hobbies C Carefully letting him enjoy himself. 第二部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分35分) 第一节单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在 答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21. Though awarded as National Teacher of the Year, she has a guilty_____for spending so little time with her kids. A complaint B conscience C commitment D. compromise 22. Nezha, the highest-earning animated film ever in China, was__in North America in August, 2019. A. relieved B restored C registered D. released 23. Chinese tech giant Huawei launched its new operating system called Harmony, creating an_____ app ecosystem to Google's Android A. alternative B aggressive C academic D. abstract 24---- Have you heard of Li Ziqi, a popular vlogger? —Definitely. How I wish I____her, showing the world the wonderful culture of China A am B. were C. will be D. had been 25. Economists have long focused on the concept of education as an investment that, on average,____ well over the long term, for both individual students and society as a whole A. gets around B makes up C. holds on D pays off 26 ______the environmental impacts of larger plastics are well documented, very little is understood about the dangers associated with micro plastics A. While B. As C Because D. If 27. The Amazon rainforest is considered the lungs of Earth, much of____ located in Brazil A. which B. what C. it D. that 28.______some jokes into her speech, she grabbed the attention of the audience all the time. A Working B. To work C. Worked D. Work 29. The past decades have witnessed China's many scientific achievements,____the development of Shenwei supercomputers is a typical example A to which B. for which C in which D. of which 30. Nowadays the growth of food delivery apps in China____the country with takeout containers and plastic A have drowned B has been drowned C is drowning D are drowned More attention on digital books reflects a rising trend in the industry towards___many are calling "digital first" A which B. that C what D. where 32 ---I’m so annoyed! And I just don’t understand why Mike is constantly speaking ill of me. ---Don’t take it __.He treats everyone the same A. thoroughly B individually C accurately D. personally 33. When we look up at the night sky and wonder whether there is anyone else out there, we're actually asking who we are ____the universe A. in preference to B. in relation to C in advance of D. in recognition of 34. New regulations make it clear that to use children's information, network operators___ obtain the children's guardians' permission in a clear manner A.may B. shall C. could D. might 35.- Do you know that the latest AI technology can read minds? -Yes, but don't you think that allowing data to be taken directly from our brains is like____giving rise to unpredictable consequences A killing the fatted calf B taking things as they come opening Pandora’s box D. putting the cart before the horse 第二节完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑 Few 17-year-old girls know how to weld (焊接)two metal pipes together. I have learned this skill in the past five years as a(n) 36 for my father’s personal plumbing (管道装置) business.This summer job often needs to deal with the mess that causes physical and mental 37 ,and, to some extent, 38 a tough and elegant attitude. It is often difficult to cope with. But I 39. Every morning, I have to put on a pair of men's jeans Most of my peers are 40 to wear it in public. I 41 tied my hair when I rushed out of the house, and 42 into the front passenger seat of the plumber's construction vehicle When my peers were part-time babysitters or lifeguards, I was helping my father in the dirty bathroom or the 43 basement. Thick dust 44 my nose and mouth, and my hands became black. There is nothing beautiful and neat; every thing in front of you is 45 Honestly speaking, I felt 46 , discouraged and unable to think hard Pipe work is a tough job, and I sometimes hate it. I asked myself why I had to 47 these dust and sweat. I can even find another job, a 48 job more like my peers. 49, just like I hate messy pipes, I also hate being affected by these little 50 emotions After all, the world is built by people who are willing to get their hands 51 . Life is a process of 52 chaos and learning to clean up, and pipeline work is no 53 . My dad and I not only create chaos, we also create 54 . When customers are 55 for our work, I understand that we have brought order to their lives in small places. The physical and mental discomfort of plumbing work is worth it. 36. A companion B. fellow C. assistant D engineer 37. A. misfortune B. pleasure C discomfort D. injury 38. A.requires B. reflects C. reviews D. recovers 39. A promised B. waited C. resisted D. insisted 40.A.eager B. able C.unwilling D impatient 41. A. carefully B. normally C. eventually D. hurriedly 42.A. looked B. moved C climbed D. turned 43. A big B damp C. cool D. warm 44.A. covered B. separated C infected D protected 45. A dangerous B. interesting C. crucial D.ugly 46.A. fearless B powerless C. effortless D. endless 47.A. respect B. wipe C. tolerate D. replace 48.A. renewable B responsible C. regular D. realistic 49.A. However B. Therefore C. Otherwise D. Instead 50.A. disturbing B surprising C touching D. warning 51. A smooth B. smart C dirty D. violent 52. A controlling B accepting C. finishing D handling 53. A excuse B puzzle C description D. exception 54.A. memory B luck C. order D. wealth 55.A. grateful B. ready C. thirsty D. sorry 第三部分阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑 A Have you seen the movie Coco? What about Finding Nemo? Did you watch The Incredibles? These movies may seem different, but they actually share a lot in common. For starters, they were all made by an animation studio called Pixar. How can one studio make movies that everyone loves? The secret: Pixar tells stories that audiences of all ages and backgrounds can connect with.The most important part of any Pixar movie is the story itself. GREAT STORYTELLING IS HARD WORK Storytelling is an art and a skill. Pixar creators know this. They have put a lot of time and thought into what makes a great story. One Pixar storyboard artist named Emma Coates created a list called "The 22 Rules of Storytelling According to Pixar. These are the rules that all Pixar stories must follow in order to be called a good story. One rule is that "You admire a character for trying more than for their successes. In Finding Dory, Dory isn't a perfect character. She finds it hard to remember things. She makes silly mistakes, but never stops trying to find her parents. This makes her the hero of her story. If you have ever tried hard for something, you can relate to Dory GREAT STORYTELLING CONNECTS US Why are the stories that Pixar tells important? They get the audience to feel the story Feelings of anger, fear, sadness, joy, and love are universal. In this way, Pixar's stories have the power to show audience members that we are more alike than different. Because we can connect with the characters' emotions, we can connect with each other The stories that Pixar tells are very creative. No two movies are the same! But the stories and, more importantly, the feelings in each are universal. Even though we, ve never traveled the the power of these stories inspires us. They push us to better understand each other and to seek out our own adventures 56. What is special about Pixar according to the author? A. It makes the movies very quickly B. It creates all different types of movie C. It creates stories that tough all the audiences. D. It makes a lot of money from their movies 57. How do Pixar films connect with us? A. They teach all of us the same lesson. B. They bring us together to watch movies. C. Their characters are usually physically similar to us. D. Their characters experience the emotions that we all do B Is your promotion really necessary? Many workers focus their hopes on climbing the scale of their organizations. The prospect of higher pay helps explain their ambition,but so does the greater status that comes with each successive(连续的) title This climb can often end in disappointment. The Peter Principle, developed by Laurence Peter for a book published in 1969, states that workers get promoted until they reach their level of incompetence. It makes perfect sense. If you are good at your job, you rise up the career ladder. Eventually, there will be a job you are not good at and at that point your career will stop. There is another problem with chasing the promotion fantasy. Many companies have a strong tendency to promote the best sales people. Convincing others to buy goods and services is a useful skill, requiring charm and persistence. But, as the authors point out, these are not the same capabilities as the strategic planning and administrative competence needed to lead a sales team The research then looked at what happened after these super-salespeople were promoted Their previous sales performance was actually a negative indicator of managerial success.The sales growth of workers assigned to the star sellers was 7.5 percentage points lower than for those whose managers were previously weaker performers The trick to avoiding this curse is to stick to what you like doing. If you enjoy teaching, don't be a headmaster or college principal. If you like writing articles and columns, editing other people’s work may not give the same degree of satisfaction. Another problem with pursuing frequent promotions is that it turns you into a supplicant, endlessly in search of favourable feedback from the higher-ups. This can lead you to lose control of your work-life balance. In Charles Handy's new book, 21 Letters On Life And Its Challenges, the experienced management theorist recalls an insight when working for Royal Dutch Shell,an oil giant. "In exchange for the promise of financial security and guaranteed work, I had sold my time to complete strangers with my permission for them to use that time for their own purpose,” he writes. The higher up the ladder you go, the greater the demands are likely to be on your time.The chief executive will expect you to be available at weekends: after all, that is why you get paid the big bucks. So that shiny promotion may not be for everyone. Beware the curse of overwork an/dissatisfaction. Some people like to devote their whole lives to their job and be at the centre of events. It is best to let them get on with it 58. What can we learn about"The Peter Principle"? A. People’s careers are easily spoiled by unrealistic expectations. B. There are to some degree certain ceilings in people's career paths C Incompetent employees tend to have more chances to gain promotions D People don't necessarily get promoted by virtue of their competence 59. Why is Charles Handy's new book 21 Letters On Life And Its Challenges mentioned? A. To put forward useful suggestions on how to get promoted B. To show how many challenges we face without getting promoted C. To illustrate the serious consequences of the pursuit of promotion D. To prove the economic security brought along by the promotion. 60. Which of the following might be the best title of this passage? A. The Promotion Satisfaction B. The Promotion Curse C The Promotion Strategies D. The Promotion Prospect C. In?2010,the?planetary(行星的)defence?team?at?NASA?had?identified?and?logged?90?percent of the?asteroids(小行星)near?Earth?measuring?1km?wide.?These"near Earth?objects",or?NEOs, are?the? size?of?mountains?and?include?anything?within?50?million?kilometers?of?Earth's?orbit.With?an?estimated?50?left?to?log,?NASA?says?none?of?the?887?it?knows?about?are?a?significant?danger?to?the?planet. Now?NASA?is?working?towards?logging?some?of?the?smaller?asteroids,those?measuring?140 metres? wide?or?more.?Of?the?25,?000?estimated?asteroids?of?this?size,so?far?about?8,?000?have?been?logged, leaving?17,?000?unaccounted?for.?Considering?that?a?19-metre?asteroid?that?exploded? above?the?city?of? Chelyabinsk in?Russia?in?2013?injured?1,?200?people,these?middle sized?asteroids?would?be?a?serious? danger?if?they?enter?Earth's?orbit. ① Whether?NASA?can?find?the?remaining?middle-sized?NEOs?depends?on?getting?the?money to?build? NEOCam,a?0.?5-metre?space?telescope?which?would?use?infrared(红外线的)light?to?locate?asteroids. ② Once?logged,the?planetary?defence?team?would?still?need?to?work?out?how?to?defend?the?planet? against?being?hit?by?the?truly?worrying?asteroids-the?PHAs. "Potentially?Hazardous?Asteroids"(PHAs)are?rocks?close?enough?to?pass?within?7.?5?million? kilometres?of?Earth's?orbit.?NASA?has?created?a?map?of?1,?400?PHAs,none?of?which?are?expected??to? be?a?threat?in?the?next?one?hundred?years.?_③ With?technology?already?available,NASA?can?track ?these?objects?and?make?predictions?about?possible?impact,at?which?point?two?defence?solutions?could?be?launched. The?first?is?DART-the?Double?Asteroid?Redirection?Test.?Plans?are?scheduled?to?test?DART on?the ?moon?of?an?asteroid?called?Didymos.?"Didymoon"is?150?metres?wide,orbiting?its?800-metre?mother, and?hopefully?the?impact?of?DART?will?knock?it?out?of?its?orbit?enough?for?Earth-based telescopes to pick up. Another suggested defence against a PHA on course to hit Earth is to blow it up using a nuclear weapon. It may sound like a plot from a film, and it was the subject of the 1998 film Armageddon, but the Hypervelocity Asteroid Mitigation Mission for Emergency Response (HAMMER) is a genuine NASA proposal. ④ The eight-ton rockets would be fired at an approaching asteroid with the hope of bumping it off course. If the asteroid was too close to Earth for this plan to work, the rockets would carry nuclear bombs to blow it up instead. Which of the following has the closest meaning to the underlined word“log”? A record B protect C decide D. discover 62. What can we know from the first two paragraphs? A. NASA has measured 90 percent of the asteroids B. The asteroids are proved to be no danger to the planet C. There are still many unlogged asteroids near Earth. D. Middle-sized asteroids are more likely to enter Earth's orbit 63. What can we infer from the passage? A. PHAs are a big concern but not an immediate threat in the short term B People needn't worry about the middle-sized asteroids with the help of DART. C. A special telescope will provide a complete defence against asteroids hitting Earth D. It is likely that Didymoon will be knocked out of its orbit, dropping to Earth 64. Where does the following sentence fit best in the passage? "If it did get the money, it could probably achieve its goal in ten years” A.① B ② C ③ D.④ D Monday dawned warm and rainless. Aurelio Escovar, a dentist without a degree, opened his office at six. When he had a handful of instruments arranged on the table, he sat down to polish the false teeth. He seemed not to be thinking about what he was doing, but worked steadily The sharp voice of his eleven-year-old son interrupted his concentration “Papa” “What?” “The Mayor wants to know if you'll pull his tooth” “Tell him I’m not here.” He was polishing a gold tooth. He held it at arm's length, and examined it with his eyes half closed. His son shouted again from the little waiting room “He says you are, too, because he can hear you” The dentist kept examining the tooth. Only when he had put it on the table with the finished work did he say, "So much the better. He took several pieces of a bridge out of a cardboard box where he kept the things he still had to do and began to polish the gold “Papa” “What? “ He still hadn't changed his expression "He says if you don't take out his tooth, he'll shoot you.” Without hurrying, with an extremely calm movement, he stopped his work and pulled the lower drawer of the table all the way out. There was a revolver(左轮手枪).”OK, ” he said . “Tell him to come and shoot me." He rolled the chair over opposite the door, his hand resting on the edge of the drawer. The Mayor appeared at the door. He had shaved the left side of his face, but the other side swollen and in pain, had a five-day-old beard The dentist saw many nights of desperation in his dull eyes. He closed the drawer with his finer tips and said softly, “Sit down” “Good morning, "said the Mayor. “Morning,” said the dentist While the instruments were boiling, the Mayor leaned his head on the headrest of the chair and felt better. His breath was icy. When he felt the dentist approach, the Mayor held his breath and opened his mouth Aurelio Escovar turned his head toward the light. After inspecting the infected tooth, he closed the Mayor's jaw with a cautious pressure of his fingers. "It has to be without anesthesia(麻醉) "Why?“” ‘Because you have an abscess(脓肿).” The Mayor looked him in the eye. "All right, he said, and tried to smile The dentist did not return the smile. He did all the preparation work without looking at the Mayor It was a lower wisdom tooth. The dentist spread his feet and grasped the tooth with the hot forceps(钳子). The Mayor seized the arms of the chair with all his strength. The dentist moved only his wrist. Without rancor(怨恨), rather with a bitter tenderness, he said , “Now you will pay for our twenty dead men.” The Mayor felt the great pain in his jaw, and his eyes filled with tears. But he didn't breathe until he felt the tooth come out. Then he saw it through his tears. It seemed so foreign to his pain that he failed to understand his torture of the five previous nights The dentist gave him a clean cloth. "Dry your tears, "he said. The Mayor did. He was trembling. While the dentist washed his hands, he saw the shabby ceiling and a dusty spider web with spider's eggs and dead insects The dentist returned, drying his hands.”Go to bed,” he said, “and gargle(漱口)”with salt water The Mayor stood up, said goodbye with a casual military salute, and walked toward the door, stretching his legs “Send the bill, ” he said. “ To you or the town? The Mayor didn’t look at him. He closed the door and said through the screen,” 70 ” 65. Why did the dentist say he was not there(Para. 6) when the Mayor wanted to have his tooth pulled? A. Because he was only a dentist without a degree B Because he was unwilling to treat the Mayor C. Because he was too busy to attend to the mayor. D Because he was still polishing the Mayor's gold tooth 66. What does the underlined sentence"He says if you don t take out his tooth, he'll shoot you imply? A. The Mayor had a gun in secret B. The Mayor was scaring the dentists son C. The Mayor used to hate the dentist D. The Mayor had absolute power in this town. 67. How did the dentist like the Mayor according to the passage? A. The dentist envied him B The dentist sympathized with him C. The dentist hated him D. The dentist respected him 68. Which of the following statements is actually a lie? A. There was a real revolver in the lower drawer of the dentist's table B. The Mayor didn't shave the right side of his face because of the toothache C. A lower wisdom tooth on the right side had given the Mayor a lot of pain for several days. D. The dentist couldn't but pull the Mayor's tooth without anesthesia because of an abscess. 69. What kind of person is Aurelio Eascover according to the passage? A. A humorous dentist in a small town. B. A skilled murderer in a dentist's clothing C An ordinary citizen with a strong sense of justice D. A brave hero in support of the government. 70. How would the Mayor probably answer in the last paragraph? A. To neither, please B .It's none of your damn business C .Then to me, please. D. It's the same damn thing 第二卷(非选择题,共35分) 第四部分任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。注意:每个空格只填1个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上 Holidays are good for workers and companies alike The swimming suits have been dug out of drawers. The beach shoes have been brought back from the shed. Tens of millions are about to go on their annual holiday. They will go away for at least a week. A vacation means workers get more sleep without the early-morning alarm. In addition, they no longer suffer the pain of the daily transport: the crowded railway carriages or roads And best of all, there are no meetings to suffer. In short, holidays reduce stress It also gives workers a chance to recharge their mental batteries. Heading to a new location allows employees to clear their thoughts. After all,there is more to life than spreadsheets(电子数据表) and sales forecasts. For those on vacation, the occasional work-related thought might occur when walking quietly along the beach, or through a wood. Often such ideas will be all the more original for being dreamed up in a moment of relaxation Although it does lead to crowded traffic, there is something to be said for the European tradition of taking holidays in August. The predictability of the season means that companies can adjust their plans accordingly. Even those people who are in the office can enjoy an easier pace of life. Most of their customers and suppliers are on a break so there is not much that anyone can do Indeed, just as employees need a break from the workplace, companies sometimes need a break from their employees. After a trading scandal(丑闻) at Societe Generale, a French bank recommended that all traders take a two-week break at some point in the year. The aim was to make sure that any unusual dealing patterns would be discovered while the employee who was suspected of doing something improper was away from his desk. Senior managers can also benefit from seeing what happens when their juniors head to the beach.Does office efficiency improve as soon as a mid-level manager disappears? If so, this suggests that he or she is not running the department well. Does an underling(下属) do a good job when the boss is away? In that case, they may need a promotion. Work can be annoying but, as any unemployed person will tell you, it is better than the alternative. . It gives purpose to people's days and, on occasion, can even be fun. But not every day.Some days it is better to be reading a book. By a pool, in the sunshine. Holidays are good for workers and companies alike Introduction Searching for swimming suits and beach shoes, many people are busy making (71) ▲ for their upcoming holidays ▲ of taking holidays For workers ●When on holiday, workers will feel less stressed, getting more sleep and enjoying(73) ▲ A from painful transport and boring meetings ● Mental batteries (74) ▲ more likely to come up with new ideas related to their work ●Those who don't go on holiday can also live an ▲ life, because the majority of their customers and suppliers are on a break. For (76) ▲ ●Holidays are good opportunities for the(77) ▲ of unusual dealing patterns in a company. ●Holidays are good opportunities for senior managers to see whether a mid-level manager runs a department well or whether (78) ▲ needs a promotion. Conclusion ●Although work can(79) ▲ us, it is better than unemployment. So find(80) ▲ in your work and holiday. 第五部分书面表达(满分25分) 请阅读下面文字,并按照要求用英语写一篇150词左右的文章。 The Ministry of Education issued a notice on Nov. 22, 2019. According to the regulation,primary and middle school teachers are allowed to criticize and give proper punishment to students who violate school discipline, social order, laws and rules, as well as those who cause chaos Should teachers be allowed to discipline students? Students share their opinions Su hua Teachers should be cautious in disciplining students. They can punish a student without violence but hurt the child psychologically for the rest of his life. My daughter's teacher makes students who forget to bring homework stand for an hour at their seats. i do believe the aim is to cause the student to feel ashamed and it is not acceptable. Li Jiang It is parents' responsibility to discipline the students, not teachers, because the teachers are not paid to discipline children, but to guide their learning. If necessary, teachers should manage the situation in a way that is effective, but does not replace the parent Zhang Ming I think teachers should be allowed to discipline children in class to maintain an environment beneficial for learning. Here the word"discipline"does not mean"punish". Teachers discipline children to lead them into what is believed to be correct thinking and action, rather than punish them 【写作内容】 1.用约30词概括上述信息的主要内容; 2.你是否赞成“教师对违纪违规学生实施一定的惩戒”这一观点,并说明理由(至少两点); 3.对如何有效阻止学生违纪违规提出你的建议(至少两点)。 【写作要求】 1.写作过程中不能直接引用原文语句; 2.作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称; 3.不必写标题 【评分标准】 内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当 ( 1 ) 2019-2020学年度苏锡常镇四市高三教学情况调查(一) 英语试卷参考答案 听力1-5 CCABA 6-10 BCBAB 11-15 BCBAC 16-20 AABBC 单选21-25 BDABD 26-30 ACADC 31-35 CDBBC 完型36-40 CCADC 41-45 DCBAD 46-50 BCCAA 51-55 CBDCA 阅读56-57 CD 58-60 BCB 61-64 ACAB 66-70 BDCDCD 任务型 71. preparations 72 Benefits/ Advantages/ Importance Significance 73. freedom 74. recharged 75 easier/ easy 76. companies 77.discovery/ discoveries 78. anyone /someone 79 annoy /upset/bother /disturb 80. fun/pleasure / enjoyment joy /happiness 六、书面表达 An official notice has been issued to grant teachers the right to properly punish students. The public are concerned about this regulation, expressing their opinions on it from different perspectives.(30 words) As a senior school student, I give applause to this regulation. School is a place where every student should obey rules, and if not, they should be responsible for what they’ ve done Additionally, proper punishment is a good way to teach students to figure out how to behave themselves, which is also a good example to instruct others As to how to discipline students, proper measures, I think, come first to prevent students from violating school rules. School regulations are to be transparently issued, which helps all the people concerned know how students should behave on campus. Besides, teachers should be more patient with students for effective communication. Only with joint efforts can students learn to obey the school rules. (120 words)

    • 2020-04-10
    • 下载2次
    • 17023.84KB
  • ID:2-7152963 2020苏锡常镇高三语文二模一卷与附加卷扫描版(含答案)

    高中语文/高考专区/模拟试题

    高三语文 第 1 页(共 8 页) 2019~2020学年度苏锡常镇四市高三教学情况调研(一) 语 文 2020.03 注意:本试卷共 8页,21小题,满分 160分。考试时间 150分钟。请按照题号将答案填涂或 书写在答题卡相对应的答题区域内,将答案直接书写在本试卷上无效。 一、语言文字运用(12 分) 1.在下面一段话的空缺处依次填入词语,最恰当的一组是(3分) 古人论诗、论词或论文,往往只是写出自己凭直觉领悟到的东西,虽能以寥寥数语 ▲ ,但难免缺乏思辨性和系统性,给后人留下 ▲ 、语焉不详的遗憾。今天, 我们需要用新的文艺观,重新审视和整理这些古文论宝藏,以期古为今用, ▲ 。 A.切中肯綮 一鳞半爪 推陈出新 B.高屋建瓴 雪泥鸿爪 推陈出新 C.高屋建瓴 一鳞半爪 革故鼎新 D.切中肯綮 雪泥鸿爪 革故鼎新 2.在下面一段文字横线处填入语句,衔接最恰当的一项是(3分) 小说家作为时代的喉舌,担负着反映时代精神和民族灵魂的使命。 ▲ , ▲ , ▲ 。 ▲ , ▲ , ▲ 。而优秀的作品正是在给人以美的享受、真的启示、 善的教育的同时,也把对社会生活的深刻认识熔铸于其中。 ①他们通过理性的思考形成整体的理性认识 ②他们站在时代的前沿,敏感地关注人类命运 ③以独特的视角去反映客观事物 ④因而思想比普通人更敏锐、超前、博大、深邃 ⑤思考人类的发展和探索宇宙万物的规律 ⑥综合地、整体地揭示社会生活的本质规律 A.①③⑤②⑥④ B.①⑥③②⑤④ C.②③⑤①④⑥ D.②⑤④①③⑥ 3.下列诗句描写的民间风俗,不是..迎接新春的一项是(3分) A.扫除茅舍涤尘嚣,一炷清香拜九霄 B.彩线轻缠红玉臂,小符斜挂绿云鬟 C.生盆火烈轰鸣竹,守岁筵开听颂椒 D.半盏屠苏犹未举,灯前小草写桃符 4.对下面一段文字中“一座粲然”原因的理解,最准确的一项是(3分) 祇园上人招余辈小聚,或问座中何人最惧内,众未及答。祇园曰:“惟老僧最惧内。” 众讶之,笑曰:“惟惧内,故不敢娶耳。”一座粲然。 A.感谢上人替他们掩饰,保住他们的颜面。 B.明白上人在开玩笑,因为僧人不能娶妻。 C.发现上人和他们一样因惧内而不敢娶妻。 D.理解上人因惧内不娶、进而出家的行为。 高三语文 第 2 页(共 8 页) 二、文言文阅读(20 分) 阅读下面的文言文,完成 5~8题。 端文顾泾阳先生宪成 黄宗羲 顾宪成字叔时,别号泾阳,常之无锡人。父学,四子,先生次三,其季允成也。从张 原洛读书,讲《孟子》至“养心莫善于寡欲”,先生曰:“寡欲莫善于养心。”原洛曰:“举 子业不足以竟子之学,盍问道于方山薛先生乎?”举乡试第一,庚辰登进士第。时江陵① 当国,先生与魏允中、刘廷兰上书吴县,言时政得失,无所隐避。江陵谓吴县曰:“闻有三 元②会,皆贵门生,公知之乎?”江陵病,百官为之斋醮③,同官署先生名,先生闻之,驰 往削去。先生上疏,分别君子小人,刺.及执政,谪桂阳州判官。柳子厚、苏子瞻曾谪桂阳, 先生以前贤过化之地,扁.所居曰愧轩。娄江欲用罗万化为吏部冢宰,先生不可;会推阁员, 娄江复欲用罗万化,先生又不可,遂削先生籍。 戊戌,始会吴中同志于二泉。东林书院成,大会四方之士,一依《白鹿洞规》。其他闻 风而起者,有经正堂、志矩堂、明道书院、文学书院,皆请先生莅焉。先生论学,与世为 体,尝言官辇毂..,念头不在君父上;官封疆,念头不在百姓上;至于水间林下,三三两两, 相与讲求性命,切磨德义,念头不在世道上,即有他美,君子不齿也。故会中亦多裁量人 物,訾议国政,亦冀执政者而药之也。天下君子以清议归于东林,先生卒,而东林独为天 下大忌讳矣。小人作《东林点将录》,凡海内君子,不论有无干涉,一切指为东林党人。 先生于阳明无善无恶一语,辨难不遗余力,以为坏天下教法。钱启新曰:“无善无恶之 说,近时为顾叔时、顾季时明白排决不已,不至蔓延为害。”当时之议阳明者,以此为大节. 目.,岂知与阳明绝无干涉,其所谓无善无恶者,无善念恶念耳,非谓性无善无恶也,今错 会阳明之立论,呜呼! (节选自《明儒学案·东林学案一》,有删节) 【注】①江陵:指张居正。后文吴县指申时行,娄江指王锡爵。这是以籍贯称呼入阁大臣。②三元: 顾宪成、魏允中、刘廷兰三人都是解元。③斋醮(jiào):僧、道做法事祈福。 5.对下列加点词的解释,不正确...的一项是(3分) A.刺.及执政 刺:指责 B.扁.所居曰愧轩 扁:题字 C.尝言官辇毂.. 辇毂:乘车 D.以此为大节目.. 节目:关键 6.下列对原文有关内容的概括和分析,不正确...的一项是(3分) A.顾宪成和魏允中、刘延兰上书谈论时政得失,张居正高度赞赏,誉之为“三元会”。 B.顾宪成听到同僚替他署名为病中的张居正祈福,就快速前去删除自己的名字。 C.顾宪成被革职后创办的东林书院,在读书人中产生很大影响,使朝廷大为忌惮。 D.顾宪成和钱启新认为王阳明无善无恶之说于世有害,作者认为他们错解了该说之意。 高三语文 第 3 页(共 8 页) 7.把文中画线的句子翻译成现代汉语。(10分) (1)举子业不足以竟子之学,盍问道于方山薛先生乎? (2)故会中亦多裁量人物,訾议国政,亦冀执政者而药之也。 8.简要概括顾宪成“治学”的特点。(4分) 三、古诗词鉴赏(11 分) 阅读下面这首唐诗,完成 9~10题。 兔丝 元稹 人生莫依倚,依倚事不成。君看兔丝蔓,依倚榛与荆。 荆榛易蒙密,百鸟撩乱鸣。下有狐兔穴,奔走亦纵横。 樵童斫将去,柔蔓与之并。翳荟①生可耻,束缚死无名。 桂树月中出,珊瑚石上生。俊鹘度海食,应龙升天行。 灵物本特达,不复相缠萦。缠萦竟何者,荆棘与飞茎。 【注】①翳荟:草木茂盛可供障蔽之处。 9.这首诗围绕“兔丝”主要设置了两方面的对比,请简要分析。(6分) 10.这首诗寄托了诗人哪些思想情感?(5分) 四、名句名篇默写(8分) 11.补写出下列名句名篇中的空缺部分。 (1)适莽苍者,三餐而反, 。(庄子《逍遥游》) (2)连峰去天不盈尺, 。(李白《蜀道难》) (3) ,檐牙高啄。(杜牧《阿房宫赋》) (4) ,郁郁青青。(范仲淹《岳阳楼记》) (5) ,谈笑间,樯橹灰飞烟灭。(苏轼《念奴娇·赤壁怀古》) (6)从今若许闲乘月, 。(陆游《游山西村》) (7)夫达也者,质直而好义, ,虑以下人。(《论语·颜渊》) (8)精骛八极, 。(陆机《文赋》) 五、现代文阅读(一)(15 分) 阅读下面的作品,完成 12~14题。 北风里 胡也频 纸窗上沙沙响,照经验,又刮风了。 这风是从昨天夜里刮起的,我仿佛知道。刮起风来,天气又变了。我刚刚露出头去, 就觉得有一种冰凉的东西,湿贴到脸上来;棉被里面是暖和得多了。 因为挂念着自己的文章被登载了没有,想看一看《太阳报》的副刊,便又露出头来, 喊伙计……可是赶紧地就把这声音拉住了,这是忽然想到,欠了送报的两个月报费,前天 的报就给停送了。 “那只有这办法!”我决定了,便露出头来,并且把整个的身体离开那小小的温暖的世 界,下床去了。 风还在窗外乱叫,房子里依样充满着冷气和寂寞。 高三语文 第 4 页(共 8 页) 我从床下拖出一只黑色旧木箱来,轻飘飘的,而这感触,猛然就使我惘然了。我知道, 在这箱里面,所余剩的,只是一件烂了袖口和脱了钮子的竹布长衫,和两三条旧的或破裆 的短褂裤,以及几双通底的麻纱袜子,还有的,那就是空气了。 我无力地把箱盖盖下来,眼光从这满了灰尘的木箱上面迟缓地望到墙上去:那里是一 张放大的雪莱的像。 这时有一种稀罕的感觉通过我的脑,我笑起来,但接着就黯然了。 诗人的像在放大时花了四元,镶在一个价值二元的木框上,从数目算来,共是六元钱, 那么,变卖了,至少总可以得一半的价。 然而我的心,立刻就浮上罪恶似的,非常惭愧了。在我眼里,年轻诗人依样是英俊的, 且带着女性的美,静默着。 一阵更大的风把纸窗打得急促地响,我便抖了一下。 “真无法……” 于是我跳上桌子,从墙上拔出一寸多长的铁钉,连着很长的白色棉纱绳,把雪莱的像 拿下来了;在手上,木框冰冷。 抹去了玻璃上的灰尘,很歉疚地挟着诗人的像,出去了。 费了很多周折,到了一家收买旧家伙的杂货店。满屋杂乱,看着,会使人的意识变散 漫了。 在一只蓝花碎瓷的花瓶底下,我瞧见了,一个木框,里面镶着一张油印的外国风景画。 我就欢喜起来,因为在路上,我是非常担忧人家不要这类东西的。 从那很厚的蓝大布棉门帘旁边,挤出一个人来,粗壮,奸滑,一脸麻子,只瞧这模样, 确凿的,便认出是这店的掌柜了。 他用淡淡的眼光看我。 “这,”我从臂下拿出那像框,用力地说,而声音,反变成暗哑了,“这卖——卖给你。” 但这样,我已经得到说不出的无限大的轻松。 那淡淡的眼光射过来,我觉得脸上是泼了一盆冷水。 像框在粗黑的手上,翻转了一下。 他又看我一眼,便带点鄙薄的笑意说: “要卖多少钱?这像片是外国的窑子①吗?” “不是!”我摆一下头,简捷地回答,同时觉得这“窑子”两个字,是一条皮鞭,我的 心就印上这皮鞭的伤痕了。 “是戏子么?” “不是!” “那么,是什么人的太太吧,是总统的太太么?” “不——这是一个诗人。” “一个诗人?”他惊诧了,又现出鄙薄的笑意,把像框翻看了一下。 “要卖多少钱?” “三块,”说出这话来,我仿佛是在当铺里了,胆子便无端地大了起来。 “什么,”那掌柜又惊诧地说,“要三块?这差远了。”便冷冷地把像框递过来。 接过这像框,对于诗人的抱歉的心情似乎轻减了一些,但忽然又感到空虚了,好像一 高三语文 第 5 页(共 8 页) 个人走出这杂货店,就无着落似的。 我终于忍耐地说:“你知道,光是这木框,也得两块钱。” “那不能这样说。买来自然是贵的,卖出就不值价了。假使那是个窑子,还可以多卖 些。” 听到又说“窑子”,我愤然。无端地把羞辱加到已死的诗人上面,这未免太歉疚,而且 是太可伤心的事了。本来在市侩面前,说出诗人这名称来,已是自取其辱了,何况还当诗 人被视为不如窑子之类的时候,然而我还得忍耐,我不能就这样气愤而走开,因为别处有 无收买旧家伙的杂货店,是很难说;纵是有,我也不知道。于是我又开口了,却是说: “这像不卖,只卖像框,你说给多少钱?” “那咱们不要。”他懒懒地说。 “真可恶!”我想,“这种东西会如此倔傲,简直是梦想不到的。”便挟上了像框,走出 这杂货店。 刚走出店门口,迎面就飞来狂风,混沌的灰尘,像猛兽想吃人一般,扑过来,我的头 便赶紧低下了。在风中走着,我的心是堆着比风还凶的纷乱的情绪。 现实的生活像一面镜子,十分光明十分真切地照在心上,使我又想到,到了独寝的客 舍,又得孤零零地躲到被窝里去。 到了寓所,并不发气,却也用力地推开房门。把雪莱的像放到桌上时,蓦然见到那蛋 形的镜框里面,是现着一个年青的,但是忧郁,满着灰尘,像煤铺伙计的污浊的脸。 纸窗沙沙地响,房子里依样是荒野一般的寒冷的寂寞。 (有删改) 【注】①窑子:旧时用以称妓女。 12.下列对小说相关内容和艺术特色的赏析,不正确...的一项是(3分) A.小说以第一人称叙写,在增强故事真实性的同时,便于通过独白的方式书写心理 活动,真实地展现一个知识分子的人生处境。 B.“我”眼里的“年轻诗人依样是英俊的,且带着女性的美,静默着”,既表现了“我” 对诗人的崇敬之情,也为下文掌柜的误会作铺垫。 C.小说的人物对话简洁、利落。掌柜语带讽刺、蔑视,而“我”在其咄咄逼人的气 势下,辩解、退让,内心充满了纠结与挣扎。 D.小说结尾部分说现实“十分光明十分真切地照在心上”,写出“我”为无法改善生 活而无奈、自嘲,又向往今后美好生活的矛盾心理。 13.简要分析小说中的“画像”对塑造“我”的形象的作用。(6分) 14.探究小说最后一段的表达效果。(6分) 六、现代文阅读(二)(12 分) 阅读下面的作品,完成 15~17题。 逸人论 刘再复 “五四”后,现代知识分子大部分都想走科学救国、实业救国、文化救国的道路。但 从外国深造回来,他们才发现社会并没有提供施展才能的职业空间,这样,许多人就不得 不去寻找“根本解决”社会问题的道路,即革命的道路,于是纷纷成了战士。 高三语文 第 6 页(共 8 页) 成了战士自然是好,但有些人确实是书呆,见到剑与火与血就害怕。于是,这些人就 想当隐士,也就是“逸人”。但时代已不允许他们当隐士。那些当战士的知识者指责他们: 社会正在大变动,中国人这么苦,你还想当隐士,你的良心何在?于是当逸人的梦也就纷 纷破碎。积极参与“五四”革命运动的周作人,后来就想开辟“自己的园地”,创造个精神 避难所。然而,连他的哥哥鲁迅也指责他。鲁迅认为,谋隐与谋官其实是相通的。他还认 为,“古今著作,足以汗牛充栋,但我们可能找出樵夫渔父的著作来?至于那些文士诗翁, 自称什么钓徒樵子的,倒大抵是悠游自得的封翁或公子,何尝捏过钓竿或斧头柄。要在他 们身上赏鉴隐逸气,我敢说,这只能怪自己糊涂”。鲁迅对隐士的批评有其历史具体性和针 对性,而且古来隐士中确有以“隐逸”为手段抬高自己的身份,或身在山林、心在魏阙的 人。但鲁迅没有给一些确实希望逃避政治、逃避官场的作家诗人留下自由选择的空间。这 就太激进了。做隐逸选择的人与强烈介入政治、热衷官场的人确有区别。 陶渊明的诗歌艺术成就,得益于他的隐逸。隐逸不仅为他赢得时间,赢得写作的从容 心情,而且使他创造出一种独特的审美境界。这种境界和道家乐天安命相通,但不同于道 家的逍遥无为,依然执著于日常生活现实,创造一个属于自己的,能够守得住理想、情操 和心灵自由的精神世界。这种境界与平凡生活相连,又超越平凡的生活,不像玄学佛学般 虚幻,又完全不同世俗的琐碎平庸。这种境界使他创造出“平淡”的独到的诗歌风格,给 文学史留下了千年来的永恒诗味。面对的是平常的山野田园,闪射的是“生与死”思索的 形而上光辉。那个时代能容纳陶渊明隐逸的存在方式,真是诗家的大幸。 世界上应当有各种各样的存在方式。隐士在某些方面不及战士,但他们把世上的功名 看得淡漠,常常进入深远的精神生活,于艺术、哲学常有战士难以企及的贡献。竹林七贤、 扬州八怪,其实都是逸人或在某一人生阶段是逸人,但他们的书画诗很有成就。弘一大师 和苏曼殊,既当过战士也当过隐士,两种不同的人生体验,使他们的艺术多姿多彩。李白、 苏东坡,时而战士,时而逸人,所以他们的作品不落单一,这与我们一些只会“放声歌唱” 的诗人大不相同,确有丰富与贫乏之分。 “五四”后,能躲进象牙之塔潜心于学术、艺术的知识者太少。逸人表面上回避世人,实际 常常是服务世人的典范。印象画派大师莫奈在远离巴黎的村庄里建立了自己的艺术庙堂,今天变 成了世人“朝圣”和享受艺术的地方。 (选自《人论二十五种》,有删改) 15.根据原文内容,下列说法不正确...的一项是(3分) A.有些现代知识分子因无救国的职业空间而转向革命,又害怕流血牺牲继而想归隐。 B.鲁迅认为古代很多隐士有的借隐逸来谋官,有的本身是封翁公子,算不上真隐士。 C.隐逸让陶渊明创造出独特的审美境界,根植现实又超越世俗,汲取道家又超越道家。 D.逸人通过学术、艺术等服务社会,在构筑深远精神生活上常有战士难以企及的贡献。 16.下列关于原文内容的理解和分析,正确的一项是(3分) A.对周作人“五四”后的选择,鲁迅持指责态度,作者某种程度上持肯定态度。 B.陶渊明所处的时代容纳了他的选择,使得那时代的诗歌风格呈现出多样性。 C.逸人经历使弘一、苏曼殊、李白、苏轼的艺术创造从单一、贫乏走向多姿多彩。 D.莫奈与陶渊明的事例说明创造独特的审美境界和伟大作品必须回归山野田园。 17.作者对“时代与知识者的关系”有怎样的思索?请结合全文简要分析。(6分) 高三语文 第 7 页(共 8 页) 七、现代文阅读(三)(12 分) 阅读下面的文章,完成 18~20题。 探寻人工智能 李慕琰 韩国棋手李世石败给 AlphaGo 后,人工智能逐渐走进大众的视野。 杨澜团队拍摄的《探寻人工智能》第一季播出时,适逢中国棋手柯洁即将对战 AlphaGo。 杨澜预测:“人类有出奇制胜和不按常理出牌的能力,哪怕赢一局,我觉得也是赢。”最 终,柯洁一局也没有赢。第一季刚播完,杨澜团队就把注意力放到人工智能在城建、医疗、 教育、出行等领域的具体应用上。 第二季从雄安新区说起,这是一个从规划和建设开始就“具有人工智能基因”的城市。 在雄安,园区里四处遍布各式各样的智能机器人,承担了安保、清洁和外卖等工作。街道 上几乎没有红绿灯,人们可以乘坐无人驾驶的电动巴士出行。在日常生活里,人工智能也 已无处不在。预计到 2025 年,全球的个人智能终端超过 400 亿个,即平均每个人能拥有五 个以上的智能终端。 杨澜每次和有交流功能的机器人对话前,工程师都会交代,只能用某些句式或某些类 型提问。“超出这个它就不懂了,更何况你的语意后边还有很多,比如表情、潜台词、话 外之声,这些就不要指望机器能够知道了……”参演多部人工智能题材电影的好莱坞知名 演员摩根·弗里曼问她,“你大老远地跑来采访我和其他这么多人,人工智能会有同样的 好奇心去采访其他的人工智能吗?”其实,即使出现了人工智能主持人,也基本上属于新 闻播报类,或者只是机械地把问题问出来而已。 杨澜相信:“将来不是谁取代谁,而是人机共存、各走各的道,或者说机器做机器擅 长的事,人类会更加聚焦于自己擅长的事。”然而,人工智能替代部分人力工作正引发失 业问题。在这一点上,技术乐观派认为每一次科技革命在取代人类工作的同时,都会创造 更多的工作。比如在贵州,人工智能催生了一种新兴职业——数据标注师,目前已有六百 多人从事,他们负责为无人车标注路况中遇到的物体,教它们识别和分析各类障碍物。 人工智能输入和输出之间的计算过程,存在一个未知的“黑箱”。当数据被污染,它的结论 可能出现偏差,例如计算符合恐怖主义者的画像,很可能结果带有种族或性别的偏见。 情感与创造能力也是人工智能的弱项。制作过程中,杨澜团队发现艺术领域人工智能 成果最少。杨澜最近录制一档诗歌节目,看到了两个人工智能团队开发的作诗软件,她形 容那些诗词“似乎听说过,但是看完后不知所云。它可能还是做现代诗比较好,本身就让 人看不太懂”。 2018 年,李开复在达沃斯论坛和 TED 大会现场提起人工智能说:“所有人都会问这样 一个问题:人工智能会给人类带来什么威胁和挑战?”在医疗手术和无人驾驶这样的领域, 人工智能的应用意味着人们得把生命交给机器。虽然人工智能识别影像时,比人类医生的 误判率更低,但它依然只能作为辅助手段。 2015 年 2 月,英国首例机器人心瓣修复手术发生惨痛事故:机器把病人的心脏缝错位 置,还戳穿了大动脉,患者在术后不久便死去了。这种手术机器人的失误率与致死率一直 遭受质疑。失误似乎还发生在无人驾驶领域,国外已经有许多例交通事故。 人工智能对数据和隐私的提取是另一个隐患,甚至干扰了政治选举。一家名为“剑桥 分析”的公司被媒体披露从某社交软件中获取几千万用户的私人信息,分析并用于政治营 销活动,影响了多国选举,包括 2016 年美国总统大选。 高三语文 第 8 页(共 8 页) 早在 1995 年,欧盟就在法律中提出了“被遗忘权”的概念,指的是人们不再需要个人 数据时,可以提出删除的要求。“这其实引发了我们对自我权利的一个新的认知。”杨澜 认为,新技术给社会治理带来便利,例如人脸识别让逃犯更易落网,但这是安全和个人权 利之间的交换。对于这些交换,人们首先需要知情权,如果它用于商业利益,人们也应当 有所回报。 (选自《南方周末》,有删改) 18.下列对文中“人工智能”的理解,不正确...的一项是(3分) A.人工智能的思维能力已经能够在某些领域对抗人类出奇制胜的能力。 B.人工智能应用广泛,发展迅速,已在不少非情感和创造领域替代人力。 C.人工智能相较医生虽有更高的影像识别率,但也只能作为医疗辅助手段。 D.人工智能与人类共存并各自聚焦于所擅长的事,是未来社会的可能趋势。 19.下列对原文内容的概括和分析,不正确...的一项是(3分) A.人机交流还处在句式运用或类型提问阶段,不能深入到复杂语意或言外之意上。 B.每次科技革命在引发失业问题时,都创造更多的工作,人工智能可能同样如此。 C.创作古诗词需要较强的情感和创造能力,所以人工智能比较适合创作现代诗歌。 D.在医疗和交通领域,人工智能因人们对它的失误率有更严苛的要求而受到质疑。 20.概括人工智能对人类有哪些威胁和挑战。(6分) 八、作文(70 分) 21.根据以下材料,选取角度,自拟题目,写一篇不少于 800 字的文章;除诗歌外,文体 自选。 以前出门主要靠经验和问路,现在出门用电子导航。开车用,步行也用,离开了导航 就不知路在何方成为普遍现象。科技发展给我们的生活带来的类似影响和改变还有很 多…… 高三语文附加题 第 1 页(共 2页) 2019~2020学年度苏锡常镇四市高三教学情况调研(一) 语文(附加题) 2020.03 本部分为选考历史科目学生加试内容。总分 40分。考试时间 30分钟。请按照题号将 答案书写在答题卡上相对应的答题区域内。在本试卷上答题无效。 一、阅读材料,完成 22~24 题。(10 分) 辋川于诗,亦称一祖。然寻其所至,只是以兴象超远,浑然元气,为后人所莫及;高 华精警,极声色之宗,而不落人间声色,所以可贵。然愚乃不喜之,以其无血气无性情也。 譬如绛阙仙官,非不尊贵,而于世无益。称诗而无当于兴观群怨,失风骚之旨,远圣人之 教,亦何取乎?政如司马相如之文使世间无此殊无所损但以资于馆阁词人以为应制之用诚 为好手耳。 (选自方东树《昭昧詹言》) 22.用斜线“/”给上面文言文中的画线部分断句。(限.5.处.)(5分) 23.文中“辋川”指诗人 ▲ ,“兴观群怨”出自《 ▲ 》。(2分) 24.根据材料,用自己的话概括作者衡量诗的标准。(3分) 二、名著阅读题(15 分) 25.下列对有关名著的说明,不正确的两项......是(5分)(选择两项且全答对得 5分,选择两 项只答对一项得 2分,其余情况得 0分) A.《三国演义》中,关羽得知刘备消息后,千里走单骑,勇闯东岭、洛阳等五座关口, 连斩孔秀、王植、夏侯惇等六员守将,夺下渡船,过了黄河,最终和刘备相会。 B.《茶馆》把王利发改良茶馆作为贯穿全剧的中心事件,通过表现各种人物之间的矛 盾,暗示人民与旧时代的冲突,把批判的焦点指向黑暗腐败、光怪陆离的旧社会。 C.《阿 Q正传》中,阿 Q看到王胡在太阳下捉虱子,便也捉起了虱子;当看到自己的 虱子竟比自己看不起的王胡还少,自尊心就受到了伤害,便找茬和王胡打了一架。 D.《边城》中,兄弟俩约定采用公平而浪漫的唱山歌的方式竞争爱情,天保自知不敌, 选择驾船远行。天保淹死后,傩送因哥哥的死而悲痛难耐,也离开了茶峒。 E.《欧也妮·葛朗台》中,成为寡妇的欧也妮被人指责吝啬,但她也办了不少公益事 业——建了养老院、教会学校和图书馆。她的行为受到了父母两方面的影响。 26.简答题(10分) (1)王熙凤协理宁国府时让“合族中上下无不称赞”,请简要概括她的管理措施。(6分) (2)《家》中,觉慧看到四房的倩儿在烧纸钱,并听她说:“是她喊我给她烧的。她上 轿的时候对我说过:‘我迟早也是要死的。不死,以后也不会有好日子过,就是 活着也还不如死了好。你就当作我已经死了’。”倩儿口中的“她”是谁?“她” 为什么让倩儿给她烧纸钱?(4分) 高三语文附加题 第 2 页(共 2页) 三、材料概括分析题(15 分) 阅读材料,完成 27~29题。 社会心态以个体心理为基础,又无形地影响着个人和全社会的心理和行为。近期,在 新型冠状病毒感染的肺炎疫情下,民众的个人心理普遍处于应激的忧虑和恐惧状态,相应 地,疫情下的社会心态受疫情紧急和风险程度高的影响,更容易随着事态发展而快速发生 变化,更容易受民众普遍担忧、恐惧等负向情绪的影响和干扰,从而表现出一定的认知偏 差、态度偏颇、行为异常。对于疫情防控来说,建设积极社会心态至关重要。 社会认知是社会心态的重要指标,社会认知的依据是信息。因此,对于新型冠状病毒 感染的肺炎、疫情状况及其防控的认知取决于全社会对疫情相关信息的获取。在应对 2003 年非典型肺炎疫情过程中,“信息公开就是最好的‘疫苗’”这一观念被社会普遍接受。国 外的相关研究也证明,媒体报道增加 10 倍,疾病的感染数量就会减少三分之一。调查发现, 微信已成为人们获取疫情信息最重要的途径,报纸、电视台等发布的信息也大量借助网络 渠道传播。因此,必须高度重视网络的作用,相关部门在疫情防控工作中要提高民众最关 心的信息的可得性,扩大信任储备。 通过对疫情风险理性的认知,对政府、商业机构、社会组织、医疗机构等在疫情防控 中表现的评价,和政府、社会组织、医学科研与医疗机构、广大民众等互信的建立,信心 就建立了起来。为此,应主动关切民众,特别是关心新型冠状病毒感染的肺炎患者和疫区 民众的生活;保护医护人员的健康和生命安全,增进医患信任,改善医护人员工作环境和 工作条件,激发医疗机构和医护人员工作积极性;切实满足民众对疫情防控的期待,调动 全社会的力量,彻底打赢这场疫情防控阻击战。 (选自 2020 年 2 月 7日《光明日报》,有删节) 27.新冠病毒感染的肺炎疫情下,民众的个人心理有什么表现?(4分) 28.对疫情防控,民众会关注哪些方面的信息?(5分) 29.对于疫情防控来说,影响社会心态的三个关键因素是什么?(6分) 高三语文答案 第 1 页(共 3页) 2019~2020学年度苏锡常镇四市高三教学情况调研(一) 语 文 2020.03 1.A 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.(1)科举考试不足以成就你的学问,为什么不去向薛方山先生请教道理呢?(“举子业” “竟”“盍”“问道”每点 1分,句意通顺 1分,共 5分) (2)所以集会时也常常评价人物,批评国家政事,也是希望主管政事的人能够把这些当作 良药。(“裁量”“訾议”“冀”“药”每点 1分,句意通顺 1分,共 5分) 8.①不迷信权威(敢于质疑);②讲求实用;③维护儒学正统。(意思准确即可,答对一点 得 1分、两点得 3分、三点得 4分) 9.①把兔丝自身前后命运进行对比,依附荆榛时茂密繁盛,荆榛被砍,兔丝也受牵连;② 把兔丝和桂树、珊瑚等“灵物”进行对比,兔丝因依附而死,不明不白、不值一提,灵物 独立明达。(每点 3分) 10.①人生要独立、正行。②以兔丝隐喻攀附者,表达了对他们的批判与警告。③以围绕 荆榛形成的生态圈隐喻奸邪、污浊的官场,表达警惕、鄙视之意。(第一点 1分,后两点每 点 2分) 11.(1)腹犹果然(2)枯松倒挂倚绝壁(3)廊腰缦回(4)岸芷汀兰(5)羽扇纶巾(6) 拄杖无时夜叩门(7)察言而观色(8)心游万仞 12.D 13.①挂画像并装裱,体现“我”的文学理想和热情;②卖画像,显示“我”生活贫困; ③与掌柜争执并带回画像,表现“我”敏感自尊。④最终画像与我的镜中像形成反差,凸 显了“我”对理想的幻灭感。(每点 2分,答满三点即可) 14.①暗示北风一直在吹,照应标题和开头,使小说形成完整的结构;②用环境描写暗示 “我”的生活状况没有发生任何变化,衬托“我”内心的悲凉;③以景物描写作结,强化 了寒冷、压抑的氛围。(每点 2分) 15.C 16.A 17.①时代要为知识分子自由选择生存方式提供空间,承认他们的多元价值。②知识分子 可以通过自己的选择来回馈时代和社会,体现自己的价值。(每点 3分,意思对即可) 18.A 19.C 高三语文答案 第 2 页(共 3页) 20.①数据被污染,结论就可能偏差,强化我们的偏见;②在医疗和交通领域,人工智能 的应用意味着人们把生命交给机器,可能危及生命;③个人数据和隐私可能泄露,影响政 治活动,损害个人权利。(每点 2分) 21.略 【参考译文】 顾宪成字叔时,别号泾阳,常州府无锡县人。父亲叫顾学,有四个儿子,先生排行在 第三,他最小的弟弟叫顾季成。他跟从张原洛读书,研习《孟子》到“修养心性莫过于清 心寡欲”,先生说:“清心寡欲莫过于修养心性。”张原洛说:“科举考试不足以成就你的学 问,为什么不去向薛方山先生请教道理呢?”先生参加乡试获得举人第一名,庚辰科会试 又中了进士。当时张居正执掌国家大权,先生和魏允中、刘廷兰上书内阁大臣申时行,谈 论时政的得失,毫不隐晦躲避。张居正对申时行说:“听说有三个解元的小集团,您知道吗?” 张居正患病,百官都为他设立道场举行祈福消灾的法事,同僚替先生也在祈福的名单上签 了字,先生听说这件事,骑上马奔去删掉了自己的名字。先生上奏章,区别哪些是君子哪 些是小人,抨击之处涉及到了执政大臣,被贬为桂阳府判官。柳宗元、苏轼都曾被贬谪到 桂阳,先生认为这里是先贤曾经任职教化过的地方,就在自己的居所上题写匾额叫做“愧 轩”。王锡爵想要任用罗万化担任吏部的首长,先生不予认同;适逢推选内阁成员,王锡爵 又想任用罗万化,先生再次不予认可,于是就削夺了先生的任官资质。 戊戌年间,第一次在二泉聚会吴中地区志同道合的人。东林书院建成,大举聚会四方 读书人,全部依照朱熹制订的《白鹿洞书院规章》行事。其他地方听到消息起来响应的, 有经正堂、志矩堂、明道书院、文学书院,都盼望先生能够莅临担任他们的首领。先生讨 论学问,以现实世道为根本,曾经说那些做到了在京高官的,心思却不在君王朝廷身上; 做到了地方高官的,心思却不在百姓身上;至于那些身处山野间,三个一群两个一伙,一 起热衷研讨“性命”之学,切磋琢磨所谓道德节义,可是他们的心思始终不在于改变现实 世道上,那么即便他有其他的优点,也是君子所鄙视的。所以集会时也常常评价人物,批 评国家政事,也是希望主管政事的人能够把这些当作良药。天下的君子都把品评政治人物 的标准归结于东林人士,等到先生去世,东林已经独独成为当代最大的忌讳。小人写《东 林点将录》,凡是海内的正人君子,不论和东林人士有没有关系,全被指认为东林党人。 先生对于王阳明“无善无恶”这句话,辩驳诘难不遗余力,认为这句话败坏了天下的 教化法则。钱启新说过:“(王阳明)无善无恶的说法,近来被顾叔时、顾季时清清楚楚地 不断批判否定,所以不至于蔓延成为祸害。”当时非议王阳明的人,也认为这是学术上的一 大关键之处,可他们哪里明白这些其实和王阳明一点儿也没有关系,他所说的无善无恶, 是指没有善念恶念罢了,不是说人的本性没有善恶之分,现在大家都错误理解了王阳明的 论断,可叹啊! 22.政如司马相如之文/使世间无此/殊无所损/但以资于馆阁词人/以为应制之用/诚为好手 耳。 23.王维 论语 24.①有生命气息,表现真实情感;②具有社会功用,符合诗教。(一点 2分,两点 3分) 25.AB 26.(1)善于查找问题,对症下药。(2)重视规则,令行禁止,赏罚分明。(3)责任到人, 高三语文答案 第 3 页(共 3页) 分工明确。(4)核算财务,严控支出。(答对三点得 6分) (2)婉儿(1分)。高老太爷要把鸣凤嫁给冯乐山做妾,鸣凤跳湖自尽(1分),高老太爷 又强迫婉儿代替鸣凤嫁入冯家(1分),婉儿出嫁前交代倩儿把她当作死人祭奠,表现了婉 儿的绝望。(1分) 27.普遍处于应激的忧虑和恐惧状态;一定程度上,认知会有偏差、态度会有偏颇,行为 会有异常。(每点 2分) 28.有关疾病的信息;对政府和各类机构、组织在疫情防控中的表现;疫区患者和民众的 生活。(第一点 1分,其他两点各 2分) 29.信息;信任;信心。(每点 2分)

    • 2020-04-08
    • 下载5次
    • 1081.68KB
  • ID:3-7136579 江苏省镇江市九校2020届高三3月模拟考试数学试题含附加题Word(解析版)

    高中数学/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020年高考数学模拟试卷(3月份) 一、填空题 1.已知全集U={﹣2,﹣1,0,1,2},集合A={﹣2,﹣1,1},则?UA=   . 2.已知复数z=(1﹣i)?(a+i)(i为虚数单位)为纯虚数,则实数a的值为   . 3.数据1,3,5,7,9的标准差为   . 4.函数f(x)=的定义域是   . 5.在一底面半径和高都是2m的圆柱形容器中盛满小麦,有一粒带麦锈病的种子混入了其中.现从中随机取出2m3的种子,则取出了带麦锈病种子的概率是   . 6.如图是一个算法的伪代码,则输出的i的值为   . 7.在平面直角坐标系xOy中,若双曲线经过点(3,4),则该双曲线的准线方程为   . 8.设Sn是等比数列{an}的前n项的和,S3,S9,S6成等差数列,则的值为   . 9.给出下列四个命题,其中正确命题的序号是   .(写出所有正确命题的序号) ①因为当x=时,sin(x+)≠sinx,所以不是函数y=sinx的周期; ②对于定义在R上的函数f(x),若f(﹣2)≠f(2),则函数f(x)不是偶函数; ③“M>N”是“log2M>log2N”成立的充分必要条件; ④若实数a满足a2<4,则a≤2. 10.如图,是一个四棱锥的平面展开图,其中间是边长为2的正方形,上面三角形是等边三角形,左、右三角形是等腰直角三角形,则此四棱锥的体积为   . 11.在平面直角坐标系xOy中,若函数f(x)=lnx﹣ax在x=1处的切线与圆C:x2﹣2x+y2+1﹣a=0存在公共点,则实数a的取值范围为   . 12.已知函数f(x)=ax3+bx2+cx,若关于x的不等式f(x)<0的解集是(﹣∞,﹣1)∪(0,2),则的值为   . 13.在边长为4的菱形ABCD中,A=60°,点P在菱形ABCD所在的平面内.若PA=3,PC=,则=   . 14.设函数f(x)=,g(x)=k(x﹣),其中k>0.若存在唯一的整数x,使得f(x)<g(x),则实数k的取值范围是   . 二、解答题 15.如图,四棱锥P﹣ABCD中,底面ABCD是菱形,对角线AC,BD交于点O,M为棱PD的中点,MA=MC.求证: (1)PB∥平面AMC; (2)平面PBD⊥平面AMC. 16.在锐角三角形ABC中,角A,B,C的对边分别为a,b,c.已知tanA,tanB,tanC成等差数列,cosA,,cosB成等比数列. (1)求A的值; (2)若△ABC的面积为1,求c的值. 17.某房地产开发商在其开发的某小区前修建了一个弓形景观湖.如图,该弓形所在的圆是以AB为直径的圆,且AB=300米,景观湖边界CD与AB平行且它们间的距离为50米.开发商计划从A点出发建一座景观桥(假定建成的景观桥的桥面与地面和水面均平行),桥面在湖面上的部分记作PQ.设∠AOP=2θ. (1)用θ表示线段PQ,并确定sin2θ的范围; (2)为了使小区居民可以充分地欣赏湖景,所以要将PQ的长度设计到最长,求PQ的最大值. 18.(16分)在平面直角坐标系xOy中,已知椭圆C的中心为坐标原点O,焦点在x轴上,右顶点A(2,0)到右焦点的距离与它到右准线的距离之比为. (1)求椭圆C的标准方程; (2)若M,N是椭圆C上关于x轴对称的任意两点,设P(﹣4,0),连接PM交椭圆C于另一点E.求证:直线NE过定点B,并求出点B的坐标; (3)在(2)的条件下,过点B的直线交椭圆C于S,T两点,求的取值范围. 19.(16分)已知函数f(x)=,其中a>0,b>0. (1)①求函数f(x)的单调区间; ②若x1,x2满足|xi|>(i=1,2),且x1+x2>0,x2>0.求证:f(x1)+2f(x2)>. (2)函数g(x)=ax2﹣lnx.若对任意x1,x2∈(0,),x1≠x2,都有|f(x1)﹣f(x2)|>|g(x1)﹣g(x2)|,求b﹣a的最大值. 20.(16分)已知{an},{bn},{cn}都是各项不为零的数列,且满足a1b1+a2b2+…+anbn=cnSn,n∈N*,其中Sn是数列{an}的前n项和,{cn}是公差为d(d≠0)的等差数列. (1)若数列{an}是常数列,d=2,c2=3,求数列{bn}的通项公式; (2)若an=λn(λ是不为零的常数),求证:数列{bn}是等差数列; (3)若a1=c1=d=k(k为常数,k∈N*),bn=cn+k (n≥2,n∈N*).求证:对任意的n≥2,n∈N*,>恒成立. 【选做题】在A,B,C四小题中只能选做两题,每小题10分,共20分.解答时应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤.[选修4-2:矩阵与变换] 21.已知二阶矩阵A=[],矩阵A属于特征值λ1=﹣1的一个特征向量为a1=[],属于特征值λ2=4的一个特征向量为a1=[].求矩阵A. [选修4-4:坐标系与参数方程] 22.在平面直角坐标系xOy中,已知曲线C的参数方程为(α为参数).以直角坐标系原点O为极点,x轴的正半轴为极轴建立极坐标系,直线l的极坐标方程为ρcos(θ﹣)=2.点P为曲线C上的动点,求点P到直线l距离的最大值. [选修4-5:不等式选讲] 23.设正数a,b,c满足a+b+c=1,求++的最小值. 【必做题】第22题、第23题,每题10分,共计20分.请在答卷纸指定区域内作答.解答应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤. 24.如图,在正四棱锥P﹣ABCD中,底面正方形的对角线AC,BD交于点O且OP=AB. (1)求直线BP与平面PCD所成角的正弦值; (2)求锐二面角B﹣PD﹣C的大小. 25.定义:若数列{an}满足所有的项均由﹣1,1构成且其中﹣1有m个,1有p个(m+p≥3),则称{an}为“(m,p)﹣数列”. (1)ai,aj,ak(i<j<k)为“(3,4)﹣数列”{an}中的任意三项,则使得aiajak=1的取法有多少种? (2)ai,aj,ak(i<j<k)为“(m,p)﹣数列”{an}中的任意三项,则存在多少正整数对(m,p)使得1≤m≤p≤100,且aiajak=1的概率为. 参考答案 一、填空题 1.已知全集U={﹣2,﹣1,0,1,2},集合A={﹣2,﹣1,1},则?UA= {0,2} . 解:∵U={﹣2,﹣1,0,1,2},A={﹣2,﹣1,1}, ∴?UA={0,2}. 故答案为:{0,2}. 2.已知复数z=(1﹣i)?(a+i)(i为虚数单位)为纯虚数,则实数a的值为 ﹣1 . 解:复数z=(1﹣i)?(a+i)=a+1+(1﹣a)i为纯虚数, ∴a+1=0,1﹣a≠0, 解得a=﹣1. 故答案为:﹣1. 3.数据1,3,5,7,9的标准差为 2, . 解:样本的平均数==5, ∴这组数据的方差是S2=[(1﹣5)2+(3﹣5)2+(5﹣5)2+(7﹣5)2+(9﹣5)2], ∴S2=8, 标准差S=2, 故答案为:2, 4.函数f(x)=的定义域是 {x|x≤0} . 解:由1﹣2x≥0, 即2x≤1=20, 解得x≤0, 定义域为{x|x≤0}. 故答案为:{x|x≤0}. 5.在一底面半径和高都是2m的圆柱形容器中盛满小麦,有一粒带麦锈病的种子混入了其中.现从中随机取出2m3的种子,则取出了带麦锈病种子的概率是  . 解:由题意可得:取出了带麦锈病种子的概率==. 故答案为:. 6.如图是一个算法的伪代码,则输出的i的值为 5 . 解:由算法语句知:算法的功能是求满足S=9﹣(1+2+3+…+i)<0的最小正整数i+1的值, ∵S=9﹣(1+2+3)=3>0,S=9﹣(1+2+3+4)=﹣1<0, ∴输出的i值为5. 故答案为:5. 7.在平面直角坐标系xOy中,若双曲线经过点(3,4),则该双曲线的准线方程为 x= . 解:∵双曲线经过点(3,4),∴32﹣=1,解得b2=2,即b=. 又a=1,∴该双曲线的准线方程为:x=±. 故答案为:x=±. 8.设Sn是等比数列{an}的前n项的和,S3,S9,S6成等差数列,则的值为 2 . 解:等比数列{an}的公比设为q, S3,S9,S6成等差数列,可得2S9=S3+S6, 若q=1,则18a1=3a1+6a1,显然不成立,故q≠1, 则2?=+, 化为2q6=1+q3,解得q3=﹣, 则====2, 故答案为:2. 9.给出下列四个命题,其中正确命题的序号是 ①②④ .(写出所有正确命题的序号) ①因为当x=时,sin(x+)≠sinx,所以不是函数y=sinx的周期; ②对于定义在R上的函数f(x),若f(﹣2)≠f(2),则函数f(x)不是偶函数; ③“M>N”是“log2M>log2N”成立的充分必要条件; ④若实数a满足a2<4,则a≤2. 解:因为当x=时,sin(x+)≠sinx,所以由周期函数的定义知不是函数y=sinx的周期,故①正确; 对于定义在R上的函数f(x),若f(﹣2)≠f(2),由偶函数的定义知函数f(x)不是偶函数,故②正确; 由M>N,不一定有log2M>log2N,反之成立,则“M>N”是“log2M>log2N”成立的必要不充分条件,故③错误; 若实数a满足a2<4,则﹣2≤a≤2,所以a≤2成立,故④正确. ∴正确命题的序号是①②④. 故答案为:①②④. 10.如图,是一个四棱锥的平面展开图,其中间是边长为2的正方形,上面三角形是等边三角形,左、右三角形是等腰直角三角形,则此四棱锥的体积为  . 解:如图,是一个四棱锥的平面展开图,其中间是边长为2的正方形, 上面三角形是等边三角形,左、右三角形是等腰直角三角形, ∴此四棱锥S﹣ABCD中,ABCD是边长为2的正方形,△SAD是边长为2的等边三角形, 平面SAD⊥平面ABCD, ∴△SAD的高AD是四棱锥S﹣ABCD的高, ∴此四棱锥的体积为: V===. 故答案为:. 11.在平面直角坐标系xOy中,若函数f(x)=lnx﹣ax在x=1处的切线与圆C:x2﹣2x+y2+1﹣a=0存在公共点,则实数a的取值范围为  . 解:由条件得到f′(x)=﹣a,则当x=1时,f(1)=﹣a,f′(1)=1﹣a, 所以函数在x=1处的切线为y=(1﹣a)(x﹣1)﹣a=(1﹣a)x﹣1,即(1﹣a)x﹣y﹣1=0 圆C方程整理可得:(x﹣1)2+y2=a,即有圆心C(1,0),且a>0 所以圆心到直线的距离d=,解得a≥2或0<a≤1, 故答案为:(0,1]∪[2,+∞). 12.已知函数f(x)=ax3+bx2+cx,若关于x的不等式f(x)<0的解集是(﹣∞,﹣1)∪(0,2),则的值为 ﹣3 . 解:因为函数f(x)=ax3+bx2+cx=x(ax2+bx+c), ∵关于x的不等式f(x)<0的解集是(﹣∞,﹣1)∪(0,2), ∴ax2+bx+c=0的两根为:﹣1和2; 所以有:(﹣1)+2=﹣且(﹣1)×2=; ∴b=﹣a且c=﹣2a; ∴==﹣3; 故答案为:﹣3 13.在边长为4的菱形ABCD中,A=60°,点P在菱形ABCD所在的平面内.若PA=3,PC=,则= ﹣1 . 解:连接AC,BD,设AC,BD交于点O,以点O为原点, 分别以直线OC,OD为x,y轴,建立如图所示的平面直角坐标系,则: ,设P(x,y), ∵, ∴, ①﹣②得,,解得,∴, ∴或,显然得出的是定值, ∴取P,则, ∴. 故答案为:﹣1. 14.设函数f(x)=,g(x)=k(x﹣),其中k>0.若存在唯一的整数x,使得f(x)<g(x),则实数k的取值范围是  . 解:∵函数f(x)=,且k>0, 画出f(x)的图象如下: ∵g(x)=k(x﹣), 又∵存在唯一的整数x,使得f(x)<g(x), ∴k≥,得k≥; 又∵g(x)=k(x﹣), ∴g(x)过定点(,0), ∵g(2)=k≥<f(2),g(3)=k≥>f(3), ∴存在唯一的整数x=3, ∴g(4)=k≤f(4)=16, ∴k≤6. 故答案为:[,6] 二、解答题:共6小题,共计90分.请在答题卡指定区域作答,解答时应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤. 15.如图,四棱锥P﹣ABCD中,底面ABCD是菱形,对角线AC,BD交于点O,M为棱PD的中点,MA=MC.求证: (1)PB∥平面AMC; (2)平面PBD⊥平面AMC. 解:(1)证明:连结OM,∵O是菱形ABCD对角线AC、BD的交点, ∴O为BD的中点, ∵M是棱PD的中点,∴OM∥PB, ∵OM?平面AMC,PB?平面AMC, ∴PB∥平面AMC. (2)解:在菱形ABCD中,AC⊥BD,且O为AC的中点, ∵MA=MC,∴AC⊥OM, ∵OM∩BD=O,∴AC⊥平面PBD, ∵AC?平面AMC,∴平面PBD⊥平面AMC. 16.在锐角三角形ABC中,角A,B,C的对边分别为a,b,c.已知tanA,tanB,tanC成等差数列,cosA,,cosB成等比数列. (1)求A的值; (2)若△ABC的面积为1,求c的值. 解:(1)tanA,tanB,tanC成等差数列,可得2tanB=tanA+tanC, 而tanC=﹣tan(A+B)=,所以tanB=2tanA,① 又cosA,,cosB成等比数列, 可得cosAcosB=cosC=﹣cos(A+B)=sinAsinB﹣cosAcosB, 即sinAsinB=2cosAcosB,可得tanAtanB=2,② 联立①②解得tanA=1(负的舍去), 可得锐角A=; (2)由(1)可得tanB=2tanA=2,tanC=3, 由tanB==2,sin2B+cos2B=1,B为锐角, 解得sinB=,同理可得sinC=, 由正弦定理可得b==c=c, 又△ABC的面积为1,可得bcsinA=?c2?=1, 解得c=. 17.某房地产开发商在其开发的某小区前修建了一个弓形景观湖.如图,该弓形所在的圆是以AB为直径的圆,且AB=300米,景观湖边界CD与AB平行且它们间的距离为50米.开发商计划从A点出发建一座景观桥(假定建成的景观桥的桥面与地面和水面均平行),桥面在湖面上的部分记作PQ.设∠AOP=2θ. (1)用θ表示线段PQ,并确定sin2θ的范围; (2)为了使小区居民可以充分地欣赏湖景,所以要将PQ的长度设计到最长,求PQ的最大值. 解:(1)过点Q作QH⊥AB于点H,则QH=50, 在△AOP中,∵OA=OP=150,∠AOP=2θ, ∴∠OAP=, 由正弦定理得:,∴AP=300sinθ, ∴AQ==, ∴PQ=AP﹣AQ=300sinθ﹣, ∵PQ=300sinθ﹣>0,即sin2θ>,且2θ∈(0,π); (2)∵PQ=300sinθ﹣=50(6sinθ﹣), 令f(θ)=6sinθ﹣,sin2θ>,且2θ∈(0,π), ∴f'(θ)=6cosθ﹣=, 令f'(θ)=0,即,∴, 记tanθ0=,, ∴当0<θ<θ0时,f'(θ)>0,f(θ)单调递增;当时,f'(θ)<0,f(θ)单调递减, 又∵, ∴当tanθ=时,f(θ)取最大值,此时sinθ=,cosθ=, ∴PQ的最大值为50米. 18.(16分)在平面直角坐标系xOy中,已知椭圆C的中心为坐标原点O,焦点在x轴上,右顶点A(2,0)到右焦点的距离与它到右准线的距离之比为. (1)求椭圆C的标准方程; (2)若M,N是椭圆C上关于x轴对称的任意两点,设P(﹣4,0),连接PM交椭圆C于另一点E.求证:直线NE过定点B,并求出点B的坐标; (3)在(2)的条件下,过点B的直线交椭圆C于S,T两点,求的取值范围. 解:(1)设椭圆C的标准方程,焦距为2c, 由题意得,a=2,由,可得c=1,则b2=a2﹣c2=3, 所以椭圆C的标准方程为; (2)证明:根据对称性,直线NE过的定点B一定在x轴上, 由题意可知直线PM的斜率存在,设直线PM的方程为y=k(x+4), 联立,消去y得到(4k2+3)x2+32k2x+64k2﹣12=0, 设点M(x1,y1),E(x2,y2),则N(x1,﹣y1). 所以,,所以NE的方程为, 令y=0,得,将y1=k(x1+4).y2=k(x2+4)代入上式并整理, , 整理得, 所以,直线NE与x轴相交于定点B(﹣1,0). (3)当过点M的直线ST的斜率不存在时,直线ST的方程为x=﹣1,,,此时, 当过点B的直线ST斜率存在时,设直线ST的方程为y=m(x+1),且S(x3,y3),T(x4,y4)在椭圆C上, 联立方程组,消去y,整理得(4m2+3)x2+8m2x+4m2﹣12=0, 则△=(8m2)2﹣4(4m2+3)(4m2﹣12)=144(m2+1)>0. 所以,, 所以, 所以, 由m2≥0,得, 综上可得,的取值范围是. 19.(16分)已知函数f(x)=,其中a>0,b>0. (1)①求函数f(x)的单调区间; ②若x1,x2满足|xi|>(i=1,2),且x1+x2>0,x2>0.求证:f(x1)+2f(x2)>. (2)函数g(x)=ax2﹣lnx.若对任意x1,x2∈(0,),x1≠x2,都有|f(x1)﹣f(x2)|>|g(x1)﹣g(x2)|,求b﹣a的最大值. 解:(1),x≠0, 由f′(x)>0可得或x<﹣,由f′(x)<0可得﹣, 故函数的单调递增区间(﹣),(),单调递减区间(﹣); ②∵x1+x2>0,x2>0, ∴x1>0或x1<0, 若x1>0因为|xi|>,|x1|>,|x2|>, 由①知f(x)在(,+∞)上单调递增,f(x1)+2f(x2)>3f()=, 若x1<0,由|x1|>可得x1, 因为x1+x2>0,x2>0,所以x2>﹣x1>, 由①f(x)在(,+∞)上单调递增,f(x1)+2f(x2)>f(x1)+2f(﹣x1)=f(﹣x1) 综上f(x1)+2f(x2)>. (2)0<x<时,<0,g(x)在(0,)上单调递减, 不妨设x1<x2,由(1)f(x)在(0,)上单调递减, 由|f(x1)﹣f(x2)|>|g(x1)﹣g(x2)|,可得f(x1)﹣f(x2)>g(x1)﹣g(x2), 所以f(x1)﹣g(x1)﹣[f(x2)﹣g(x2)]>0, 令M(x)=f(x)﹣g(x),x,可得M(x)单调递减, 所以=≤0在(0,)上恒成立, 即1﹣2bx≥0在(0,)上恒成立,即1﹣≥0, 所以b,b﹣a=﹣, 所以b﹣a的最大值. 20.(16分)已知{an},{bn},{cn}都是各项不为零的数列,且满足a1b1+a2b2+…+anbn=cnSn,n∈N*,其中Sn是数列{an}的前n项和,{cn}是公差为d(d≠0)的等差数列. (1)若数列{an}是常数列,d=2,c2=3,求数列{bn}的通项公式; (2)若an=λn(λ是不为零的常数),求证:数列{bn}是等差数列; (3)若a1=c1=d=k(k为常数,k∈N*),bn=cn+k (n≥2,n∈N*).求证:对任意的n≥2,n∈N*,>恒成立. 【解答】(1)解:∵d=2,c2=3,∴cn=2n﹣1. ∵{an}是各项不为零的常数列,∴a1=a2=…=an,则Sn=na1, 则由cnSn=a1b1+a2b2+…+anbn,及cn=2n﹣1,得n(2n﹣1)=b1+b2+…+bn, 当n≥2时,(n﹣1)(2n﹣3)=b1+b2+…+bn﹣1, 两式作差,可得bn=4n﹣3. 当n=1时,b1=1满足上式,则bn=4n﹣3; (2)证明:∵a1b1+a2b2+…+anbn=cnSn, 当n≥2时,a1b1+a2b2+…+an﹣1bn﹣1=cn﹣1Sn﹣1, 两式相减得:Sncn﹣Sn﹣1cn﹣1=anbn, 即(Sn﹣1+an)cn﹣Sn﹣1cn﹣1=anbn,Sn﹣1(cn﹣cn﹣1)+ancn=anbn. 即Sn﹣1d+λncn=λnbn. 又,∴,即. ∴当n≥3时,, 两式相减得:(n≥3). ∴数列{bn}从第二项起是公差为的等差数列. 又当n=1时,由S1c1=a1b1,得c1=b1, 当n=2时,由,得. 故数列{bn}是公差为的等差数列; (3)证明:由(2),当n≥2时,Sn﹣1(cn﹣cn﹣1)+ancn=anbn,即Sn﹣1d=an(bn﹣cn), ∵bn=cn+k,∴bn=cn+kd,即bn﹣cn=kd, ∴Sn﹣1d=an?kd,即Sn﹣1=kan. ∴Sn=Sn﹣1+an=(k+1)an, 当n≥3时,Sn﹣1=(k+1)an﹣1=kan,即. 故从第二项起数列{an}是等比数列, ∴当n≥2时,. bn=cn+k=cn+kd=. 另外,由已知条件可得(a1+a2)c2=a1b1+a2b2,又c2=2k,b1=k,b2=k(2+k), ∴a2=1,因而. 令,则==<0. 故对任意的n≥2,n∈N*,>恒成立. 【选做题】在A,B,C四小题中只能选做两题,每小题10分,共20分.解答时应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤.[选修4-2:矩阵与变换] 21.已知二阶矩阵A=[],矩阵A属于特征值λ1=﹣1的一个特征向量为a1=[],属于特征值λ2=4的一个特征向量为a1=[].求矩阵A. 解:由特征值、特征向量定义可知,Aα1=λ1α1, 即=﹣1×,得 … 同理可得 解得a=2,b=3,c=2,d=1. 因此矩阵A=. … [选修4-4:坐标系与参数方程] 22.在平面直角坐标系xOy中,已知曲线C的参数方程为(α为参数).以直角坐标系原点O为极点,x轴的正半轴为极轴建立极坐标系,直线l的极坐标方程为ρcos(θ﹣)=2.点P为曲线C上的动点,求点P到直线l距离的最大值. 解:直线l的极坐标方程为ρcos(θ﹣)=2.转换为直角坐标方程为x+y﹣4=0. 设点P(2cosα,sinα)为曲线上任意一点, 则:点P到直线的距离d=, 当sin(α+θ)=﹣1时,. [选修4-5:不等式选讲] 23.设正数a,b,c满足a+b+c=1,求++的最小值. 解:∵正数a,b,c满足a+b+c=1, ∴()[(3a+2)+(3b+2)+(3c+2)]≥(1+1+1)2, 即 当且仅当a=b=c=时,取等号 ∴当a=b=c=时,的最小值为1. 【必做题】第22题、第23题,每题10分,共计20分.请在答卷纸指定区域内作答.解答应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤. 24.如图,在正四棱锥P﹣ABCD中,底面正方形的对角线AC,BD交于点O且OP=AB. (1)求直线BP与平面PCD所成角的正弦值; (2)求锐二面角B﹣PD﹣C的大小. 解:(1)在正四棱锥P﹣ABCD中,底面正方形的对角线AC,BD交于点O, 所以OP⊥平面ABCD,取AB的中点E,BC的中点F, 所以OP,OE,OF两两垂直,故以点O为坐标原点, 以OE,OF,OP分别为x轴,y轴,z轴,建立空间直角坐标系. 设底面正方形边长为2,因为OP=AB,所以OP=1, 所以B(1,1,0),C(﹣1,1,0),D(﹣1,﹣1,0),P(0,0,1), 所以=(﹣1,﹣1,1), 设平面PCD的法向量是=(x,y,z), 因为=(0,﹣2,0),=(1,﹣1,1), 所以?=﹣2y=0,?=x﹣y+z=0, 取x=1,则y=0,z=﹣1,所以=((1,0,﹣1), 所以cos<,>==﹣, 所以直线BP与平面PCD所成角的正弦值为. (2)设平面BPD的法向量是=(x,y,z), 因为=(﹣1,﹣1,1),=(﹣2,﹣2,0), 所以?=﹣x﹣y+z=0,?=﹣2x﹣2y=0, 取x=1,则y=﹣1,z=0,所以=(1,﹣1,0), 由(1)知平面PCD的法向量是=(1,0,﹣1), 所以cos<>==,所以<,>=60°, 所以锐二面角B﹣PD﹣C的大小为60°. 25.定义:若数列{an}满足所有的项均由﹣1,1构成且其中﹣1有m个,1有p个(m+p≥3),则称{an}为“(m,p)﹣数列”. (1)ai,aj,ak(i<j<k)为“(3,4)﹣数列”{an}中的任意三项,则使得aiajak=1的取法有多少种? (2)ai,aj,ak(i<j<k)为“(m,p)﹣数列”{an}中的任意三项,则存在多少正整数对(m,p)使得1≤m≤p≤100,且aiajak=1的概率为. 解:(1)三个数乘积为1有两种情况:“﹣1,﹣1,1”,“1,1,1”, 其中“﹣1,﹣1,1”共有:=12种,“1,1,1”共有:种, 利用分类计数原理得: ai,aj,ak(i<j<k)为“(3,4)﹣数列”{an}中的任意三项, 则使得aiajak=1的取法有:12+4=16种. (2)与(1)基本同理,“﹣1,﹣1,1”共有种,“1,1,1”共有种, 而在“(m,p)﹣数列”中任取三项共有种, 根据古典概型有:=, 再根据组合数的计算公式能得到: (p﹣m)(p2﹣3p﹣2mp+m2﹣3m﹣2)=0, ①p=m时,应满足, ∴(m,p)=(k,k),k∈{2,3,4,…,100},共99个, ②p2﹣3p﹣2mp+m2﹣3m﹣2=0时, 应满足, 视m为常数,可解得p=, ∵m≥1,∴, 根据p≥m可知,p=, ∵m≥1,∴, 根据p≥m可知,p=,(否则p≤m﹣1), 下设k=,则由于p为正整数知k必为正整数, ∵1≤m≤100,∴5≤k≤49, 化简上式关系式可以知道:m==, ∴k﹣1,k+1均为偶数,∴设k=2t+1,(t∈N*),则2≤t≤24, ∴m=,由于t,t+1中必存在偶数, ∴只需t,t+1中存在数为3的倍数即可, ∴t=2,3,5,6,8,9,11,…,23,24, ∴k=5,11,13,…,47,49. 检验:p==≤=100,符合题意, ∴共有16个, 综上所述:共有115个数对(m,p)符合题意.

    • 2020-04-06
    • 下载2次
    • 1271.5KB
  • ID:3-7115213 江苏省海安高级中学试卷高二(202)数学试卷与答案(PDF版)

    高中数学/月考专区/高二下学期

    江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 1 页 共 5 页 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 编制:王忠 一、选择题:本题共 10 小题,每小题 4 分,共 40 分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一 项符合题目要求. 1. 已知复数 3 i 1 i z ? ? = ,则复数 z 在复平面内对应的点位于( ) A.第一象限 B.第二象限 C.第三象限 D.第四象限 2. 设集合 ? ?A x x a= < , ? ?3,0,1,5B ?= ,若集合 A B 有且仅有 2 个元素,则实数 a 的取 值范围为( ) A. ? ?3,? ?? B. ? ?0,1 C. ? ?1,?? D. ? ?1,5 3. 在△ABC 中,若 BC=6, 60A= , 75B= ,则 AB=( ) A.4 B. 2 2 C. 2 3 D. 2 6 4. 设 x>y 且 xy≠0,则下列不等式中一定成立的是( ) A. 1 1 x y > B. ln lnx y> C. 2 2x y? ?< D. 2 2x y> 5. 若 ? ?π2cos 3cos 73? ?? ?= ,则 tan?=( ) A. 3 2 B. 3 2 ? C. 3 2 D. 3 2 ? 6. 第七届世界军人运动会于 2019 年 10 月 18 日在武汉举行,现有 A,B,C,D,E5 名志 愿者分配到甲,乙,丙三个体育馆参加志愿者活动,每个体育馆至少安排一人且 A 和 B 是同学需分配到同一体育馆,则甲体育馆恰好安排了 2 人的概率是( ) A. 1 2 B. 1 3 C. 1 4 D. 1 5 7. 直三棱柱中 1 1 1ABC A B C? 中,底面 ABC 为等腰直角三角形且斜边 BC=2,D 是 BC 的 中点,若 1 2AA= ,则异面直线 1A C 与 AD 所成的角为( ) A.30 B. 45 C.60 D.90 8. 紫砂壶是中国特有的手工制造陶土工艺品,其制作始于明朝正德年间.紫砂壶的壶型众 多,经典的有西施壶、掇球壶、石瓢壶、潘壶等.其中石瓢壶的壶体可以近似看成一 个 圆台(即圆锥用平行于底面的平面截去一个锥体得到的).下图给出了一个石瓢壶的相 关数据(单位:cm),则该壶的容量约为( ) A.100 3cm B.200 3cm C.300 3cm D.400 3cm 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 2 页 共 5 页 9. 已知函数 ? ? 1f x x k? ?= ,若存在区间 ? ? ? ?, 1,a b ? ? ?? ,使得函数 ? ?f x 在区间 ? ?,a b 上 的值域为 ? ?1, 1a b? ? ,则实数 k 的取值范围为( ) A. ? ?1,? ?? B. ? ?1,0? C. ? ?1 ,4? ?? D. ? 1 ,0 4 ?? ?? 10.已知 ? ? e 11 e a ?= , ? ? π 11 π b ?= , 3 4c= ,其中 e 是自然对数的底数,则 a,b,c 的大小 关系是( ) A.c<a<b B.a<b<c C.c<b<a D.b<a<c 二、多项选择题:本题共 3 小题,每小题 4 分,共 12 分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,有 多项符合题目要求,全部选对的得 4 分,两个都选对但不全的得 2 分,有选错或只选一 个或不选的不得分. 11.已知函数 ? ? 2 2 9, 1, 4 , 1, x ax x f x x a x x ? ? ? ? ? ? ??? ≤ = > 若 ? ?f x 的最小值为 ? ?1f ,则实数 a 的值可以是 ( ) A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 12.在棱长为 1 的正方体 1 1 1 1ABCD A B C D? 中,点 M 在棱 1CC 上,则下列结论正确的是( ) A.直线 BM 与平面 1 1ADD A 平行 B.平面 1BMD 截正方体所得的截面为三角形 C.异面直线 1AD 与 1 1A C 所成的角为 π 3 D. 1MB MD? 的最小值为 5 13.已知点 ? ?1,0F 为曲线 C 的焦点,则曲线 C 的方程可能为( ) A. 2 4y x= B. 2 4x y= C. 22 2 2 1 cos sin yx ? ? ? = ( π0 2 ?< < ) D. 22 2 2 1 cos sin yx ? ? ? = ( π0 2 ?< < ) 二、填空题:本题共 4 小题,每小题 4 分,共 16 分.把答案填在答题卡中的横线上. 14.已知向量 ? ?4,6?=a , ? ?2, x=b 满足 ∥a b ,则 =b ▲ . 15.在 ? ? 5 1 x? 的展开式中, 2x 的系数为 ▲ . 16.已知点 A,B 都在抛物线 2 4y x= 上,且关于直线 x+y-m=0 对称,若 4AB = ,则实数 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 3 页 共 5 页 m= ▲ . 17.已知三棱锥 S-ABC 的所有顶点在球 O 的球面上,SA⊥平面 ABC,△ABC 是等腰直角 三角形,SA=AB=AC=2,D 是 BC 的中点,过点 D 作球 O 的截面,则截面面积的最 小值是 ▲ . 三、解答题:本题共 6 小题,共 82 分.解答应写出文字说明,证明过程或演算步骤. 18.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知函数 ? ? ? ?π2cos sin 6f x x x ?= . (1)求函数 ? ?f x 的最小正周期; (2)求函数 ? ?f x 在区间 π ,0 2 ? ?? ? ?? ? 上的最小值和最大值. 19.(本小题满分 14 分) 已知等比数列 ? ?na 的前 n 项和为 nS ,首项 1 0a> ,若 4a , 33a , 5a 成等差数列且 4 22 4a a ?= . (1)求数列? ?na 的通项公式; (2)若 ? 为整数,是否存在正整数 n 使10 2n na S? ??= 成立?若存在,求正整数 n 及? ; 若不存在,请说明理由. 20.(本小题满分 14 分) 如图,在四棱锥 P-ABCD 中,PA⊥平面 ABCD,AD∥BC,AB⊥AD,AD=2AB=2BC =2,PA=2,点 M 满足 2MD PM= . (1)求证:PB//平面 MAC; (2)求直线 PC 与平面 MAC 所成角的正弦值. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 4 页 共 5 页 21.(本小题满分 14 分) 2019 年 6 月 25 日,《固体废物污染环境防治法(修订草案)》初次提请全国人大常委会 审议,草案对“生活垃圾污染环境的防治”进行了专章规定。草案提出。国家推行生活 垃圾分类制度。为了了解人民群众对垃圾分类的认识,某市环保部门对该市市民进行了 一次垃圾分类网络知识问卷调查,每一位市民仅有一次参加机会,通过随机抽样。得到 参加问卷调查的 1000 人的得分(满分:100 分)数据,统计结果如下表所示: 得分 ? ?30,40 ? ?40,50 ? ?50,60 ? ?60,70 ? ?70,80 ? ?80,90 ? ?90,100 频数 25 150 200 250 225 100 50 (1)由频数分布表可以认为。此次问卷调查的得分 Z 服从正态分布 ? ?, 210N ? , ? 近似 为这 1000 人得分的平均值(同一组数据用该组区间的中点值作为代表),请利用正态分 布的知识求 ? ?36 79.5P Z< ≤ ; (2)在(1)的条件下,市环保部门为此次参加问卷调查的市民制定如下奖励方案: ①得分不低于 ? 的可以获赠 2 次随机话费,得分低于 ? 的可以获赠 1 次随机话费; ②每次获赠的随机话费和对应的概率为: 获赠的随机话费(单位:元) 20 40 概率 2 3 1 3 现市民小王要参加此次问卷调查.记 X(单位:元)为该市民参加问卷调查获赠的话费, 求 X 的分布列及数学期望. 附:① 210 14.5? ; ②若 ? ?2,X N ? ? ,则 ? ? 0.6827P X? ? ? ?? ?< < = , ? ?2 2 0.9545P X? ? ? ?? ?< < = , ? ?3 3 0.9974P X? ? ? ?? ?< < = . 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 5 页 共 5 页 22.(本小题满分 14 分) 已知函数 ? ? 21e 2 xf x ax x? ?= ,其中 a>-1. (1)当 a=0 时,求曲线 ? ?y f x= 在点 ? ?? ?0, 0f 处的切线方程; (2)当 a=1 时,求函数 ? ?f x 的单调区间; (3)若 ? ? 21 2 f x x x b? ?≥ 对于 x?R 恒成立,求 b-a 的最大值. 23.(本小题满分 14 分) 已知椭圆 2 2 1 4 x y? = 的 右焦点为 F,过点 F 且斜率为 k(k≠0)的直线 l 与椭圆交于 A, B 两点,线段 AB 的中点为 M,O 为坐标原点. (1)证明:点 M 在 y 轴的右侧; (2)设线段 AB 的垂直平分线与 x 轴、y 轴分别相交于点 C,D.若△ODC 与△CMF 的面积相等,求直线 l 的斜率 k. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 1 页 共 10 页 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 编制:王忠 一、选择题:本题共 10 小题,每小题 4 分,共 40 分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一 项符合题目要求. 1. 已知复数 3 i 1 i z ? ? = ,则复数 z 在复平面内对应的点位于( ) A.第一象限 B.第二象限 C.第三象限 D.第四象限 【答案】D 2. 设集合 ? ?A x x a= < , ? ?3,0,1,5B ?= ,若集合 A B 有且仅有 2 个元素,则实数 a 的取 值范围为( ) A. ? ?3,? ?? B. ? ?0,1 C. ? ?1,?? D. ? ?1,5 【答案】B 3. 在△ABC 中,若 BC=6, 60A= , 75B= ,则 AB=( ) A.4 B. 2 2 C. 2 3 D. 2 6 【答案】D 4. 设 x>y 且 xy≠0,则下列不等式中一定成立的是( ) A. 1 1 x y > B. ln lnx y> C. 2 2x y? ?< D. 2 2x y> 【答案】C 5. 若 ? ?π2cos 3cos 73? ?? ?= ,则 tan?=( ) A. 3 2 B. 3 2 ? C. 3 2 D. 3 2 ? 【答案】B 6. 第七届世界军人运动会于 2019 年 10 月 18 日在武汉举行,现有 A,B,C,D,E5 名志 愿者分配到甲,乙,丙三个体育馆参加志愿者活动,每个体育馆至少安排一人且 A 和 B 是同学需分配到同一体育馆,则甲体育馆恰好安排了 2 人的概率是( ) A. 1 2 B. 1 3 C. 1 4 D. 1 5 【答案】B 7. 直三棱柱中 1 1 1ABC A B C? 中,底面 ABC 为等腰直角三角形且斜边 BC=2,D 是 BC 的 中点,若 1 2AA= ,则异面直线 1A C 与 AD 所成的角为( ) A.30 B. 45 C.60 D.90 【答案】C 8. 紫砂壶是中国特有的手工制造陶土工艺品,其制作始于明朝正德年间.紫砂壶的壶型众 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 2 页 共 10 页 多,经典的有西施壶、掇球壶、石瓢壶、潘壶等.其中石瓢壶的壶体可以近似看成一 个 圆台(即圆锥用平行于底面的平面截去一个锥体得到的).下图给出了一个石瓢壶的相 关数据(单位:cm),则该壶的容量约为( ) A.100 3cm B.200 3cm C.300 3cm D.400 3cm 【答案】B 9. 已知函数 ? ? 1f x x k? ?= ,若存在区间 ? ? ? ?, 1,a b ? ? ?? ,使得函数 ? ?f x 在区间 ? ?,a b 上 的值域为 ? ?1, 1a b? ? ,则实数 k 的取值范围为( ) A. ? ?1,? ?? B. ? ?1,0? C. ? ?1 ,4? ?? D. ? 1 ,0 4 ?? ?? 【答案】D 10.已知 ? ? e 11 e a ?= , ? ? π 11 π b ?= , 3 4c= ,其中 e 是自然对数的底数,则 a,b,c 的大小 关系是( ) A.c<a<b B.a<b<c C.c<b<a D.b<a<c 【答案】A 二、多项选择题:本题共 3 小题,每小题 4 分,共 12 分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,有 多项符合题目要求,全部选对的得 4 分,两个都选对但不全的得 2 分,有选错或只选一 个或不选的不得分. 11.已知函数 ? ? 2 2 9, 1, 4 , 1, x ax x f x x a x x ? ? ? ? ? ? ??? ≤ = > 若 ? ?f x 的最小值为 ? ?1f ,则实数 a 的值可以是 ( ) A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 【答案】BCD 12.在棱长为 1 的正方体 1 1 1 1ABCD A B C D? 中,点 M 在棱 1CC 上,则下列结论正确的是( ) A.直线 BM 与平面 1 1ADD A 平行 B.平面 1BMD 截正方体所得的截面为三角形 C.异面直线 1AD 与 1 1A C 所成的角为 π 3 D. 1MB MD? 的最小值为 5 【答案】ACD 13.已知点 ? ?1,0F 为曲线 C 的焦点,则曲线 C 的方程可能为( ) A. 2 4y x= B. 2 4x y= 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 3 页 共 10 页 C. 22 2 2 1 cos sin yx ? ? ? = ( π0 2 ?< < ) D. 22 2 2 1 cos sin yx ? ? ? = ( π0 2 ?< < ) 【答案】AD 二、填空题:本题共 4 小题,每小题 4 分,共 16 分.把答案填在答题卡中的横线上. 14.已知向量 ? ?4,6?=a , ? ?2, x=b 满足 ∥a b ,则 =b ▲ . 【答案】 13 15.在 ? ? 5 1 x? 的展开式中, 2x 的系数为 ▲ . 【答案】10 16.已知点 A,B 都在抛物线 2 4y x= 上,且关于直线 x+y-m=0 对称,若 4AB = ,则实数 m= ▲ . 【答案】 7 2 17.已知三棱锥 S-ABC 的所有顶点在球 O 的球面上,SA⊥平面 ABC,△ABC 是等腰直角 三角形,SA=AB=AC=2,D 是 BC 的中点,过点 D 作球 O 的截面,则截面面积的最 小值是 ▲ . 【答案】 2π 三、解答题:本题共 6 小题,共 82 分.解答应写出文字说明,证明过程或演算步骤. 18.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知函数 ? ? ? ?π2cos sin 6f x x x ?= . (1)求函数 ? ?f x 的最小正周期; (2)求函数 ? ?f x 在区间 π ,0 2 ? ?? ? ?? ? 上的最小值和最大值. 【答案】 (1)因为 3 1 ( ) 2cos ( sin cos ) 2 2 f x x x x? ? ? 23sin cos cosx x x? ? 3 1 1 sin 2 cos2 2 2 2 x x? ? ? π 1 sin(2 ) 6 2 x? ? ? 所以函数 ( )f x 的 最小正周期为 2π π 2 T ? ? . (2)因为 π 0 2 x? ? ? ,所以 7π π π 2 6 6 6 t x? ? ? ? ? ? ,而 siny t? 在 7 , 6 2 ? ?? ? ? ?? ? ? ? 上单调递 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 4 页 共 10 页 减,在 , 2 6 ? ?? ? ? ?? ? ? ? 上单调递增,而 7 sin sin 6 6 ? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? , 所以当 π π 2 6 2 t x? ? ? ? ,即 π 6 x ? ? 时, ( )f x 取得最小值 3 2 ? , 当 π 7π 2 6 6 t x? ? ? ? ,即 π 2 x ? ? 时, ( )f x 取得最大值 0 . 19.(本小题满分 14 分) 已知等比数列 ? ?na 的前 n 项和为 nS ,首项 1 0a> ,若 4a , 33a , 5a 成等差数列且 4 22 4a a ?= . (1)求数列? ?na 的通项公式; (2)若 ? 为整数,是否存在正整数 n 使10 2n na S? ??= 成立?若存在,求正整数 n 及? ; 若不存在,请说明理由. 【答案】 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 5 页 共 10 页 20.(本小题满分 14 分) 如图,在四棱锥 P-ABCD 中,PA⊥平面 ABCD,AD∥BC,AB⊥AD,AD=2AB=2BC =2,PA=2,点 M 满足 2MD PM= . (1)求证:PB//平面 MAC; (2)求直线 PC 与平面 MAC 所成角的正弦值. 【答案】 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 6 页 共 10 页 21.(本小题满分 14 分) 2019 年 6 月 25 日,《固体废物污染环境防治法(修订草案)》初次提请全国人大常委会 审议,草案对“生活垃圾污染环境的防治”进行了专章规定。草案提出。国家推行生活 垃圾分类制度。为了了解人民群众对垃圾分类的认识,某市环保部门对该市市民进行了 一次垃圾分类网络知识问卷调查,每一位市民仅有一次参加机会,通过随机抽样。得到 参加问卷调查的 1000 人的得分(满分:100 分)数据,统计结果如下表所示: 得分 ? ?30,40 ? ?40,50 ? ?50,60 ? ?60,70 ? ?70,80 ? ?80,90 ? ?90,100 频数 25 150 200 250 225 100 50 (1)由频数分布表可以认为。此次问卷调查的得分 Z 服从正态分布 ? ?, 210N ? , ?近似 为这 1000 人得分的平均值(同一组数据用该组区间的中点值作为代表),请利用正态分 布的知识求 ? ?36 79.5P Z< ≤ ; (2)在(1)的条件下,市环保部门为此次参加问卷调查的市民制定如下奖励方案: ①得分不低于 ?的可以获赠 2 次随机话费,得分低于 ?的可以获赠 1 次随机话费; ②每次获赠的随机话费和对应的概率为: 获赠的随机话费(单位:元) 20 40 概率 2 3 1 3 现市民小王要参加此次问卷调查.记 X(单位:元)为该市民参加问卷调查获赠的话费, 求 X 的分布列及数学期望. 附:① 210 14.5? ; ②若 ? ?2,X N ? ? ,则 ? ? 0.6827P X? ? ? ?? ?< < = , ? ?2 2 0.9545P X? ? ? ?? ?< < = , ? ?3 3 0.9974P X? ? ? ?? ?< < = . 【答案】 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 7 页 共 10 页 22.(本小题满分 14 分) 已知函数 ? ? 21e 2 xf x ax x? ?= ,其中 a>-1. (1)当 a=0 时,求曲线 ? ?y f x= 在点 ? ?? ?0, 0f 处的切线方程; (2)当 a=1 时,求函数 ? ?f x 的单调区间; (3)若 ? ? 21 2 f x x x b? ?≥ 对于 x?R 恒成立,求 b-a 的最大值. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 8 页 共 10 页 【答案】 (1)由 21( ) e 2 xf x x? ? ,得 ( ) e xf x x? ? ? , 所以 (0) 1f ? , (0) 1f ? ? . 所以曲线 ( )y f x? 在点 (0, (0))f 处的切线方程为 1 0x y? ? ? . (2)由 21( ) e 2 xf x x x? ? ? ,得 ( ) e 1 xf x x? ? ? ? . 因为 (0) 0f ? ? ,且 ( ) e 1 xf x x? ? ? ? 在 ? ?,?? ?? 上单调递增,所以 由 ( ) e 1 0 xf x x? ? ? ? ? 得, 0x ? , 所以函数 ( )f x 在 (0, )?? 上单调递增 , 由 ( ) e 1 0 xf x x? ? ? ? ? 得, 0x ? 所以函数 ( )f x 在 ( ,0)?? 上单调递减. 综上,函数 ( )f x 的单调递增区间为 (0, )?? ,单调递减区间为 ( ,0)?? . (3)由 21( ) 2 f x x x b? ?≥ ,得 e ( 1) 0x a x b? ? ? ≥ 在 x?R 上恒成立. 设 ( ) e ( 1) xg x a x b? ? ? ? , 则 ( ) e ( 1) xg x a? ? ? ? . 由 ( ) e ( 1) 0 xg x a? ? ? ? ? ,得 ln( 1)x a? ? ,( 1a ? ? ). 随着 x 变化, ( )g x? 与 ( )g x 的变化情况如下表所示: x ( , ln( 1))a?? ? ln( 1)a ? (ln( 1), )a ? ?? ( )g x? ? 0 ? ( )g x ↘ 极小值 ↗ 所以 ( )g x 在 ( , ln( 1))a?? ? 上单调递减,在 (ln( 1), )a ? ?? 上单调递增. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 9 页 共 10 页 所以函数 ( )g x 的最小值为 (ln( 1)) ( 1) ( 1)ln( 1)g a a a a b? ? ? ? ? ? ? . 由题意,得 (ln( 1)) 0g a ? ≥ ,即 1 ( 1)ln( 1)b a a a? ? ? ?≤ . 设 ( ) 1 ln ( 0)h x x x x? ? ? ,则 ( ) ln 1h x x? ? ? ? . 因为当 1 0 e x? ? 时, ln 1 0x? ? ? ; 当 1 e x ? 时, ln 1 0x? ? ? , 所以 ( )h x 在 1 (0, ) e 上单调递增,在 1 ( , ) e ?? 上单调递减. 所以当 1 e x ? 时, max 1 1 ( ) ( ) 1 e e h x h? ? ? . 所以当 1 1 e a ? ? , 1 ( 1)ln( 1)b a a a? ? ? ? ? ,即 1 1 e a ? ? , 2 e b ? 时,b a? 有最大值为 1 1 e ? . 23.(本小题满分 14 分) 已知椭圆 2 2 1 4 x y? = 的 右焦点为 F,过点 F 且斜率为 k(k≠0)的直线 l 与椭圆交于 A, B 两点,线段 AB 的中点为 M,O 为坐标原点. (1)证明:点 M 在 y 轴的右侧; (2)设线段 AB 的垂直平分线与 x 轴、y 轴分别相交于点 C,D.若△ODC 与△CMF 的面积相等,求直线 l 的斜率 k. 【答案】 (1)由题意,得 ( 3,0)F ,直线 ( 3)l y k x? ?: ( 0k ? ) 设 1 1( , )A x y , 2 2( , )B x y , 联立 2 2 ( 3), 1, 4 y k x x y ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? 消去 y ,得 2 2 2 2(4 1) 8 3 (12 4) 0k x k x k? ? ? ? ? , 显然 ? ?? , 2 1 2 2 8 3 4 1 k x x k ? ? ? , 则点M 的横坐标 2 1 2 2 4 3 2 4 1 M x x k x k ? ? ? ? , 因为 2 2 4 3 0 4 1 M k x k ? ? ? , 所以点M 在 y 轴的右侧. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(202) 第 10 页 共 10 页 (2)由(1)得点M 的纵坐标 2 3 ( 3) 4 1 M M k y k x k ? ? ? ? ? . 即 2 2 2 4 3 3 ( , ) 4 1 4 1 k k M k k ? ? ? . 所以线段 AB 的垂直平分线方程为: 2 2 2 3 1 4 3 ( ) 4 1 4 1 k k y x k k k ? ? ? ? ? ? . 令 0x ? ,得 2 3 3 (0, ) 4 1 k D k ? ;令 0y ? ,得 2 2 3 3 ( ,0) 4 1 k C k ? . 所以 ODC的面积 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 3 27 | | | | | |= 2 4 1 4 1 2(4 1) ODC k k k k S k k k ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? , CMF 的面积 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 3( 1) | | | 3 | | | 2 4 1 4 1 2(4 1) CMF k k k k S k k k ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? . 因为 ODC与 CMF 的面积相等, 所以 2 2 2 2 2 2 27 | | 3( 1) | | 2(4 1) 2(4 1) k k k k k k ? ? ? ? ? ? ,解得 2 4 k ? ? . 所以当 ODC与 CMF 的面积相等时,直线 l 的斜率 2 4 k ? ? .

    • 2020-04-02
    • 下载0次
    • 1268.42KB
  • ID:2-7114130 江苏省南京市、盐城市 2020 届高三年级第二次语文模拟考试(Word版含答案)

    高中语文/高考专区/模拟试题

    南京市、盐城市 2020 届高三年级第二次模拟考试语 文 Ⅰ 2020.03 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共 160 分。考试用时 150 分钟。 2. 答题前,考生务必将学校、姓名写在答.题.卡.上。答案写在答.题.卡.上的指定位置。考试结束后,交回答.题.卡.。 一、语言文字运用(12 分) 阅读下面两组关于“文化”的文字,完成 1~4 题。 (一) 作为一个长期从事中国传统文化研究的专家,他享有极高的学术 ▲ ,其著作所显示的深厚的 ▲ 和扎实的功力得到了学界的广泛好评。他对民族文化抱有坚定的信念,当然, 这并不是说他是一个 ▲ 的国粹主义者。他主张文化发展要有所超越,认为内在超越是中国传统价值系统的基本特征,而超越世界与现实世界并不是 ▲ 的,中国人基本上不在这两个世界之间划上一道不可逾越的鸿沟。 他还认为,中国人的生死观仍是“人与天地万物为一体”观念的延伸。 ▲ , ▲ 。 ▲ , ▲ 。 ▲ , ▲ 。中国思想的最可贵之处则是能够不依赖灵魂不朽而积极地肯定人生。 1. 在第一段文字的横线处填入词语,最恰当的一组是(3 分) A.声望 素养 墨守成规 截然不同 B. 威望 学养 墨守成规 泾渭分明 C. 声望 学养 抱残守缺 泾渭分明 D. 威望 素养 抱残守缺 截然不同 2. 在第二段文字的横线处填入语句,衔接最恰当的一项是(3 分) ①宇宙和人类是一个生生不已的过程 ②张载强调“生”是“气之聚”,“死”是“气之散” ③更无所谓死亡 ④自然不必为死亡而惶恐不安 ⑤既然是“聚亦吾体,散亦吾体” ⑥庄子用“气”的聚、散说生死A.①④②⑥⑤③ B. ⑥②⑤④①③ C.⑥⑤④②③① D.①③④⑤⑥② (二) 据“百.度.百科”词条解释,亚文化是指与主文化相对应的非主流的、局部的文化现象。亚文化不仅包含着与主文化相通的价值与观念,也有属于自己的独特的价值与观念,如粉.丝. 文化、嘻哈文化、网络文学等等。近期,由网络小说改编的《庆余年》为什么能火?在很大程度上是因为制作方力出新意,老.戏.骨.演技在线,小.鲜.肉.颜值担当。电视剧讲述了现实生活中的普通人范闲,穿越到一个架空的世界“庆国”后,利用“金.手.指.”一步步走上了人生巅峰的故事。而另一个穿越者范闲的母亲叶轻眉,给庆国带来了现代技术和自由公正的理念, 却惨遭暗杀。揭开笑料百出的故事表层,我们发现这是一场具有古希腊悲剧意味的英雄之殇。而这正是原作中深刻人文主题的体现。 3.对文段中加点网络词汇的理解,下列表述不.正.确.的一项是(3 分) A.“百度”典出“众里寻他千百度”,巧化词句百般寻找之意,突出了引擎的搜索功能。 B.“粉丝”作为外来词“fans”的音译,加“S”的复数形式表现出明星的崇拜者人数众多。 C. “老戏骨”“小鲜肉”用借代的手法,分别指演技高超的老演员和清新帅气的男明星。 D. “金手指”在文段中喻指普通人范闲穿越过后拥有走向人生巅峰的特殊本领。 4.下列诗句蕴含的哲理,最符合下图文化发展关系的一项是(3 分) A. 芳林新叶催陈叶,流水前波让后波。 B. 试玉要烧三日满,辨材须待七年期。 C. 且并水村欹侧过,人间何处不巉岩。 D. 只看云断成飞雨,不道云从底处来 (?https:?/??/?www.so.com?/?link?m=aLXq5JYyflO8wYNtYZl9i2TqQprnYTSjkWm0U6iI%2BPAw%2B6xdq1Rebnl%2B35ve01DRsXXLtA%2BCO7wDbWTBk5J3bPUMQUKnt4quMnBsnWjMwiwzuJXC2PUHuiHTqFlxOvQYgZBfyHxV%2FmCsvbwVxAtyezu8qilAV4pO0Bg4hd6S0mLB6tKiotZjB1hnxn%2BY%3D?)。 二、文言文阅读(20 分) 阅读下面的文言文,完成 5~8 题。 万卷楼记 [元]郝经 万卷楼,顺天贾侯藏书之所也。曰“万卷”,殆不啻万焉,不啻万而曰万者,举成.数.也。金源①氏末,天造草昧,豪杰哄起。于是拥兵者万焉,建侯者万焉,积粟帛、金具、子 女以为己有者,断阡陌、占屋宅、跨连州郡以为己业者,又各万焉。侯则独不然,息民保境, 礼贤聚书,劝学事师而已。于是取众人之所弃以为己有,河.朔.之书尽往归之,故侯之万者独书焉。乃作楼藏之。楼既成,尽以卷帙置其上,别而为九。六.经.则居上上,尊经也。传注则 居上中,后传也。诸子则居上下,经之余也。历代史居中上,亚六经也。杂传记居中中,次史也。诸儒史论居中下,史之余也。先正文集及诸著述居下上,经史之余也。百家众流、阴阳图籍、山经地志、方伎术数,则居下中,皆书之支流余裔.也。其法书名画,则居下下,艺 成而下也。栉比鳞次,高切星汉。人之文与天文际,私家之藏,几逾秘监,故贾侯之书甲天下。方干.戈.坏乱,经籍委地,侯独力为捆拾,吾道赖以不亡,虽孔.氏.之.壁.、河间之府,不是过也。彼富贵者之楼,管弦樽俎,肴核几席,登览燕集之具充焉。侯之楼,则古圣今贤,大经格言,修身治世之典积焉。时顺天之治,尝最诸道,推为钜公伟人,而又乐贤下士,切切 于收览遗书为志,故天下之人益以此贤侯。 侯既贮书于楼,谓其将佐曰:“昔蔡中郎书籍畀之王粲,而粲卒名世。今吾之书若是,不有所畀,适足以为蠧鱼之食,不免堕檐之讥矣。吾闻郝氏子经,嗜书力学,吾將畀之。鞅. 掌.之隙,亦得窃听焉。”时,经寓居铁佛寺之南堂,坐彻明者五年矣,以书币邀致其府,于楼之侧筑堂,曰“中和”,尽以楼之书见付,使肆其观览。侯则时令讲解一编,辄曰:“吾之 书有归矣,吾不为书肆矣。向吾之书贮于楼中,今则贮子之腹中。向者大圣人之道布于方策, 今则布诸子之心矣。子其摛光掲耀,俾吾之书用于世,以济斯民,则子之腹乃万世之府也。不然,则亦蠧鱼之穴,堕檐之楼尔。子其勉之。”经再拜谢,其不克负荷,每为流涕感刻曰: “经举家之盎缶不能购一经,故每区区晨夜叩人之门,藉书以为学。今侯以数十年之勤,数万卷之多,尽以见畀。虽侯之盛意,岂非天邪?如怠忽自弃,以多书而不能如无书之初心, 业不能勤而卒无有成,则非负侯,是负天也。复何以立于世哉!”故书侯聚书起楼及畀经为学之义以为记,以明.侯之德,且以自警,庶几终不负侯云。 (节选自《陵川集》) [注]①金源:金朝女真族发祥兴王之地,代指金朝政权。 5. 对下列加点词的解释,不.正.确.的一项是(3 分) A.不啻万而曰万者,举成.数.也 成数:整数 B.皆书之支流余裔.也 裔:后代 C.鞅.掌.之隙,亦得窃听焉 鞅掌:事务繁忙 D. 以 明.侯 之 德 明 : 彰 显 6. 下列对文中相关内容的解说,不.正.确.的一项是(3 分) A.河朔:地区名,初为汉武帝在阴山、贺兰山 (?https:?/??/?baike.baidu.com?/?item?/?%E8%B4%BA%E5%85%B0%E5%B1%B1?/?3800?)脚下黄河草原所设的朔方郡,常为兵家必争之地,后泛指河套以东地区。 B.六经:孔子整理的六部先秦古籍《诗》《书》《礼》《易》 (?https:?/??/?baike.baidu.com?/?item?/?%E3%80%8A%E6%98%93%E3%80%8B?/?416877?)《乐》 (?https:?/??/?baike.baidu.com?/?item?/?%E3%80%8A%E4%B9%90%E3%80%8B?/?34288?)《春秋》的合称, 其中《乐》已失传,其余通常称“五经”。 C.干戈:古代常用武器,“干”指防具盾牌,“戈”指类似矛的进攻性武器,故以“干戈”作兵器通称,后引申为战争。 D.孔壁:汉时,孔子旧宅被毁坏,人们在夹壁中发现《尚书》《礼记》等多种古文经传,这批文书是始皇焚书之后的文化遗存。 7. 把文中画横线的句子翻译成现代汉语。(10 分) (1) 人之文与天文际,私家之藏,几逾秘监,故贾侯之书甲天下 。(5 分) (2) 子其摛光掲耀,俾吾之书用于世,以济斯民,则子之腹乃万世之府也。(5 分) 8.贾侯为什么要将藏书“畀”于郝经?请简要概括。(4 分) 三、古诗词鉴赏(11 分) 阅读下面这首唐诗,完成 9~10 题。 羌村三首①(其二) 杜甫 晚岁迫偷生,还家少欢趣。娇儿不离膝,畏我复却去。忆昔好追凉,故绕池边树。萧萧北风劲,抚事煎百虑。赖知禾黍收,已觉糟床注②。如今足斟酌,且用慰迟暮。 [注]①公元 757 年,诗人言事触怒肃宗,被迫回到因战乱十余月未通音信的羌村,与家小相聚,写下《羌村三首》。 ②糟床,榨酒的器具。 9. 简要赏析“娇儿不离膝,畏我复却去”两句的表达效果。(5 分) 10. 古人评点:诗人“身虽到家,而心实忧国”。请结合后八句诗,简要分析这样评说的原因。(6 分) 四、名句名篇默写(8 分) 11. 补写出下列名句名篇中的空缺部分。(8 分) (1) 大道之行也,天下为公,选贤与能, ▲ 。(《礼记·礼运》) (2) 宫中府中,俱为一体, ▲ ,不宜异同。(诸葛亮《出师表》) (3)沧海月明珠有泪, ▲ 。(李商隐《锦瑟》) (4)转轴拨弦三两声, ▲ 。(白居易《琵琶行》) (5) ▲ ,用之如泥沙?(杜牧《阿房宫赋》) (6) 人间如梦, ▲ 。(苏轼《念奴娇·赤壁怀古》) (7) 国家、民族的命运,总能扣动读书人的心弦。“知我者,谓我心忧;不知我者, 谓我何求”(《黍离》),表达出心忧国家残破、今不如昔的黍离之悲;“ ▲ ,处江湖之远则忧其君”(《岳阳楼记》),进退之难中透露出范仲淹浓浓的家国情怀;“衙斋卧听萧萧竹, ▲ ”(《潍县署中画竹呈年伯大中丞括》),道出县令郑板桥对民生疾苦的无比关心。忧国忧民,是中国读书人永恒的美德。 五、文学类文本阅读(15 分) 阅读下面的作品,完成 12~14 题。 张宗琪毕飞宇 外人,或者说,初来乍到的人,时常会有这样的一个错觉,沙复明是推拿中心唯一的老板。实情却不是这样。推拿中心的老板一直是两个。如果一定要说只有一个的话,这个“一” 只能是张宗琪,而不是沙复明。 和性格外露、处事张扬的沙复明比较起来,张宗琪更像一个盲人。他的盲态很重,内心也极度的内敛。沙复明做事的风格是大张旗鼓。他喜欢老板的“风格”,热衷于老板的“样子”,他就当老板了。张宗琪把这一切都给了他。张宗琪没有沙复明那样的好大喜功,他是实际的。他只看重具体的利益。这一来张宗琪的低调反而格外的有力了,大事上头他从不含糊,大权也并没有旁落。 这天开午饭,金大姐在宿舍里把饭和菜都压在一个饭盒里,再运到推拿中心去。一人一个饭盒,金大姐一边发,一边喊:“开饭啦!今天吃羊肉!” 张宗琪知道是羊肉。金大姐一进门张宗琪就闻到了一股羊肉的香。张宗琪爱羊肉。可是, 张宗琪再怎么喜欢,吃一次羊肉也不容易。推拿中心有规矩,员工的住宿和伙食都是老板全包的。老板想多挣,员工的那张嘴就必须多担待。老板和员工是一起吃饭的,他们吃一回羊肉也是很不容易的呐。 张宗琪从金大姐的手里接过饭盒,打开来,认认真真地闻了一遍。好东西就得这样,不能一上来就吃,得闻。等闻得熬不住了,才能够慢慢地送到嘴里去。 没有任何预兆,高唯站起来了。她把饭盒放在了桌面上,啪的就是一声。这一声重了。高唯说:“等一等。大家都不要吃。我有话要说。”她的口吻来者不善了。 张宗琪不知道发生了什么,夹着羊肉,歪过了脑袋,在那里等。高唯说:“我饭盒里的羊肉是三块。杜莉,你数一数,你是几块?” 这件事来得过于突然,杜莉一时还没有反应过来。她的饭盒已经被高唯一把抢过去了。她把杜莉的饭盒打开了,放在了桌面上。 “杜莉,大夫们都看不见,你能看见。你数,你数给大伙儿听。” 杜莉的确看得见,她看到自己饭盒里的羊肉多到了“惨不忍睹”的地步。杜莉哪里还敢再说什么。 高唯说:“你不数,是吧。我数。” 杜莉却突然开口了,说:“饭又不是我装的。关我什么事?我还没动呢。我数什么?”高唯说:“也是。不关你的事。那这件事就和你没关系了。你一边待着去!” 高唯把杜莉的饭盒一直送到金大姐的面前,说:“金大姐,杜莉说了,和她没关系。饭菜都是你装的吧?你来数数。” 金大姐这么干不是一天两天的了,她是有恃无恐的。盲人们什么都看不见,就算是健全人,谁还会去数这个啊!谁会做得出来呢。可是,高唯能看见,也做得出来。金大姐的额头上突然就出汗了。 高唯说:“你不数,好。你不数还是我来数。”她数得很慢,她要让每一个数字清清楚楚地落实在每一个盲人的每一只耳朵里。休息区里死一样的寂静。当高唯数到第十二的时候, 人群里有了动静。但是,没完,高唯还在数。数到第十五的时候,高唯说:“就不用再数了吧?” “金大姐,买羊肉的钱不是你的,是推拿中心的吧?” 高唯再一次把饭盒送到杜莉的面前,说:“人做事,天在看。杜莉,请你来验证一下,看看我有没有撒谎。” 杜莉早已经是恼羞成怒,她伸出胳膊,一把就把饭盒打翻了。休息区下起了雨。是饭米做的雨。是羊肉做的雨。杜莉高声叫嚣说:“关我什么事!” “话可不能这么说,”高唯说,“你这样推得干干净净,金大姐还怎么做人?金大姐不是在喂狗吧?” “我怎么没有喂狗?”金大姐突然发作了,“我就是喂狗了!” “难得金大姐说了一句实话,”高唯说,“耽搁大家了。开饭了。我们吃饭吧。” 沙复明拨弄着羊肉,已经静悄悄地把碗里的羊肉统计了一遍。他不想这样做,他鄙视这样做,可是,他按捺不住。作为一个老板,沙复明碗里的统计数据极不体面。沙复明关心的却不再是杜莉了,而是另外的一个人,张宗琪,准确地说,是张宗琪的饭盒。他当然不能去数张宗琪的羊肉,他端起饭盒,一个人离开了,兀自拉开了足疗室的大门。他丢下饭盒,躺下了。 张宗琪没有动。他在吃。他不能不吃。在这样的时候,吃也许是他所能做的唯一的事情了。金大姐是他招进来的人,还和他沾了一点根本就扯不上的亲,这是推拿中心个个都知道的。现在,张宗琪有一千个理由相信,高唯是冲着杜莉去的。但是,谁又会在意杜莉呢? 高唯的背后是谁?是哪一个指使的呢?这么一想张宗琪的脖子上就起了鸡皮疙瘩。他意识到了问题的严重性。从什么时候开始的呢?自己怎么一直都蒙在鼓里?亏你还是个老江湖。 事情闹到了这般的动静,解决是必须的。 金大姐是张宗琪招过来的,杜莉又是金大姐带过来的,按照通行的说法,金大姐和杜莉只能是“他”的人,这件事只能由“他”来解决。张宗琪开始疯狂地咀嚼。想过来想过去, 张宗琪动了杀心。清理是必须的。他决定了,一定要把她从推拿中心“摘”掉。这个人不能留。留下这个人推拿中心就再也不可能太平。 (选自《推拿》,有删改) 12. 下列对作品内容的理解和分析,不.正.确.的一项是(3 分) A.“休息区里死一样的寂静”,这句话既营造了尴尬压抑的氛围,也为下文人物矛盾的爆发做了铺垫。 B.“休息区下起了雨”,这既是把洒落的米饭和羊肉比作雨,同时也喻指推拿中心里发生的纠纷。 C.“金大姐突然发作了,‘我就是喂狗了!’”这是对高唯的强势回应,也是对杜莉一味撇清自己的恼怒。 D.本文围绕杜莉、高唯之间的矛盾展开,而背后的根本问题是健全人利用先天优势来欺侮残疾人。 13. 小说结尾的“这个人”指的是谁?请结合故事情节和人物形象,简述你的判断依据。 (6 分) 14.文中画线句在电视剧中被改成“高唯说:‘十五块,是我的五倍。’”请比较并分析两个版本的不同表达效果。(6 分) 六、论述类文本阅读(12 分) 阅读下面的作品,完成 15~17 题。 哲学的作用 [美]威尔·杜兰特 哲学使人愉悦,即使是形而上学的幻景也蕴含诱惑,每个学习者都能体会得到,直到粗粝的生存需求将我们从思想的高峰拽下,抛入生活的撕扯琐碎中。我们大多数人都知晓古希腊罗马时期的哲学黄金年代,那时,哲学确实称得上柏拉图口中“那珍贵的喜悦”;那时,审慎追寻难于捉摸的真理远比追求肉欲低俗的生活方式荣耀得多。人类社会早期追求智慧的努力留给后来者某种永不消逝的渴慕。我们想要弄清楚“生命之于我们,意味着不断地将我们自身及所遭遇的一切转化为光与火”。 我们就像《卡拉马佐夫兄弟》中的米特亚,“不求百万财富,只求问题之答案”。我们渴求把握眼前事物的价值和前景,以免陷入日常生活的旋涡。我们希望了解事情的轻重缓急以避免本末倒置。希望眼中的世界恒定如常,仿佛照耀在“永恒的光束下”。希望能够笑对不可避免之事,甚至是日益逼近的死亡。希望保持完整,通过分辨和协调欲望来调整精力分配,因为协调精力是伦理学、政治学,乃至逻辑学和形而上学的基石。梭罗告诉我们:“作为一个哲学家,不仅需要具备缜密的思维或建立某一学派的能力,还要热爱智慧,循其意旨过一种简单、独立、宽容、信任的生活。”我们愿意相信,若能找到真的智慧,那我们的生命将不再盲目。真理无法帮助我们富有,却能使我们自由。 此时,某些缺乏教养的读者大概会打断我们,指出:哲学如下棋般无用,如愚昧无知般含混晦涩。西塞罗曾经说过:“没有比哲学家的著述更荒诞无稽的了。”毋庸讳言,一些哲学家具备了所有知识,唯独缺乏基本常识;而许多哲学论战亦缘起于飘渺虚幻的观点。因此, 让我们下定决心,此趟哲学旅途只停靠在光明的码头,避开形而上学的泥泞溪流,绕过神学争端的汪洋大海。科学似乎从未停止过前进的步伐,而哲学的领地似乎日益缩减。但这是因为哲学接手的是一个充满艰难险阻的任务,要处理尚未如科学研究般有章可循的问题。譬如美与丑,生与死,秩序与自由,等等;一旦某一领域的知识探索得以突破并以公式形式准确表述,该领域即被划入科学的行列。科学始于哲学,止于艺术,始于猜测和设想,止于完美的成就。哲学是对未知(譬如形而上学)或不尽知(譬如道德论或政治哲学)的臆想式诠释,站在以围堵策略获取真理的最前沿。科学作为被攻克的领土,后面有稳固的城池,是知识和艺术共建的不甚完美但精彩非凡的世界。哲学似乎一直矗立不动,满脸疑惑;这是因为她将胜利的果实悉数留给了她的女儿们——众科学。 我们是否应阐述得更专业些?科学是分析式描述,哲学是综合式诠释。科学企图将整体分解为局部,将有机组织分解为器官,将不可知转化为知识;它不重视事物的价值或者可能的理想形态,也不关注它们的终极目标,能把事物的现状和作用表达清晰即知足。如同屠格涅夫诗中的“大自然”,科学家公正不偏:一只跳蚤的腿和一位天才在创作时忍受的煎熬对 他们有着同等的研究价值。然而,哲学家不满足于描述事实,他希望得出意义和价值;他通过诠释性的综合建立事物间的联系,尝试把被科学家们大卸八块的伟大宇宙重新组装起来。科学一面零星地降低着死亡率,一面又用战争大规模地灭杀我们。只有真正的智慧,才能够告诉我们什么时候该救,什么时候该杀。对过程的观察、对方法的构建是科学,对目的的批判和协调则是哲学。如今,我们在生存手段和生存工具的发展方面取得的成就远远超过我们对自身理想和目标的诠释和综合,我们的生活充斥着嘈杂和躁动,空洞无聊。没有哲学指导的科学和欠缺眼光及价值的事实无法将我们从大劫难和大绝望中拯救出来。 哲学包含五门学科:逻辑学、美学、伦理学、政治学和形而上学。但如此分法难免使其丧失了原有的美感和趣味。我们追求的不应是枯燥乏味的抽象和形式,而应以天才人物丰盈的生活为依托;我们不应只研读哲学,而更应研究哲学家;我们应该接近那些思想的圣人和捍卫者,分享他们智慧的光辉,这样,或许有一天我们也能够或多或少地感受到达?芬奇所谓的“最崇高的愉悦、理解的喜悦”。 (选自《哲学的故事?导言》,有删节) 15. 根据原文,下列关于哲学与科学的区别的分析,不.正.确.的一项是(3 分) A. 哲学常常看起来止步不前,是因为它探索的是未知或不尽知的事物,而科学的迅速发展,往往离不开哲学探索的成果。 B. 哲学所要解决的问题不如科学研究般有章可循,某个研究领域一旦产生了可以用精确的公式来表示的知识,它就进入了科学的行列。 C. 哲学是综合解释,它不像科学那样总是分析说明,它并不说明事物的现状和作用,而关注事物的意义和价值,及它们的终极目标。 D. 哲学是对目的进行批判和协调,而科学注重过程观察和方法构建,如果对科学的关注远甚于哲学,我们的生活会变得喧嚣而无意义。 16. 下列对原文论证的相关分析,不.正.确.的一项是(3 分) A. 本文开篇即点题,引出人类研究哲学的悠久历史,进而指出哲学于人的重要性,然后进一步阐释哲学相对于科学的价值,最后提出研究哲学的途径。 B. 文章多处引用哲学家的观点进行论证,如用梭罗的话说明哲学家的终极目标,用西塞罗的话说明哲学如愚昧无知般含混晦涩,增强了说服力。 C. 本文说理深入浅出,多用形象的比喻和类比,如“下棋”“城池”“大自然”等,显示出作者敏捷的思维和亲切活泼的文风。 D. 本文作为“导言”,提醒我们这本书不会纠缠于形而上学的争论,也不会局限于抽象概念和教条,而是让读者从哲学家们的生活事迹中领会他们的思想。 17. 同桌将参加某大学哲学专业招生面试,想请你就“哲学对于人生的意义”这一问题提几点看法以备作答。请结合本文内容,写出你的看法。(6 分) 七、实用类文本阅读(12 分) 阅读下面的作品,完成 18~20 题。 材料一: 近年来,在自动化需求的强劲带动下,全球掀起了一股机器人发展的热潮,形形色色、各具功能的机器人产品,开始频繁出现在我们的视野之中。但不管是工业级的搬运、分拣、切割等机器人,还是消费级的扫地、医疗、教育等机器人,它们“钢铁战士”般的形象不仅拉远了与人的距离,还在一定程度上限制了自身的应用。在这样的背景下,“柔性机器人”概念开始逐渐被提出。通过柔软材料的利用,驱动方式的创新,人们希望机器人能拥有更好的环境适应性、安全性以及人机互动能力。 毫无疑问,柔性机器人作为一种新型产品,充满了科学家式的浪漫,但这却不是科学家们“柏拉图”式的空想。从逐渐面世的产品中,我们发现柔性电子器件具有超薄、柔性、可延展的“类皮肤”特性,在能源、医疗、通信等领域拥有广阔前景。现有的柔性机器人虽然有着诸多优点,但由于大多处于实验室阶段,依然面临“硬伤”,比如需要依赖传统的刚性传感元件和电路,这严重阻碍了其性能的实现。现代社会的需求急切呼唤“全柔性”机器人的出现。 (摘编自《光明日报》2019 年 11 月 14 日) 材料二: 我国现有的柔性机器人主要被分为两种,一种是工业柔性机器人,另一种是生物柔性机器人,因为应用领域不同,其定义也相去甚远。其中工业柔性机器人是从制造业的角度定义, 专指运用机器视觉的六轴以上的工业机器人,比如工业上使用的机器人手臂。德国一家自动化公司曾开发出了一款可抓取异形物体的柔性夹具。而生物柔性机器人则是从生物学角度来讲,主要指模拟生物柔性与灵活性创造的仿生机器人。比如毛毛虫机器人,它们“柔若无骨”。目前来看,工业柔性机器人在国内的应用更为广泛,而生物柔性机器人的研究范围更广。 从工业柔性机器人来看,首要的技术难点可能是材料。因为要保障工业机器人的柔性化作业,打破人机关系间的“工业围栏”,促进人机交互的安全、顺畅进行,传统的刚性连接器和外壳就无法继续使用,通过 3D 打印等方式寻找新材料或是首要任务。 而从生物柔性机器人来看,驱动可能是主要难点,其次还有材料。仿生机器人主要模仿的不只是生物外形,还有材质、结构和运动方式,这既需要利用一些特殊材料来打造皮肤、肌肉等构造,也需要新的驱动方式来让这些材料运动起来。相比于工业柔性机器人来说,其需要面对的难点更多更大。 但不管对于何种柔性机器人分类来说,对于新材料的研发探索都是必不可少的,可以说柔软的材料就是机器人柔性化实现的基础,未来能否在材料的寻找上取得突破,将决定着柔性机器人的发展能否走向成熟。 (摘编自“中国智能制造网”2019 年 2 月 26 日) 材料三: 医疗机器人是柔性机器人最典型并且商业化的应用。其中手术机器人在现阶段已经实现产业化和商业化,且大规模用于临床,如美国直觉外科公司(Intuitive Surgical)的达芬奇外科手术机器人(内窥镜手术器械控制系统)。实施手术时,主刀医师不与病人直接接触,通过三维视觉系统和动作定标系统操作控制,由机械臂以及手术器械模拟完成医生的技术动作和手术操作。 达芬奇手术机器人代表着当今手术机器人的最高水平,它有三个关键核心技术:可自由运动的手臂腕部 Endo Wrist、3D 高清影像技术、主控台的人机交互设计,分别对应了柔性机器的机器感知、机器行动和人机交互。 根据 Winter Green Research 数据,2014 年全球手术机器人市场规模达到 32 亿美元, 预计在 2021 年达到 200 亿美元,且市场重心将逐渐迁至亚洲。在已获得认证资质的国家中, 全球每年有 400 万台手术能够使用达芬奇手术机器人完成,相当于 2 万台设备需求,40 亿美元每年的材料服务市场。 (摘编自《机器人》2018 年 7 月 19) 材料四: 近日,天津大学精仪学院黄显教授团队成功研发全球首个液态全柔性智能机器人,有望成为柔性电子产业和植入医疗器械的革命性突破。 黄显教授团队受自然界柔软的水母、轮虫等腔肠动物和浮游生物的启发,利用液滴的柔软无定型特性和柔性电子器件的超薄柔软特性,构建了一种全新的“智能液滴”——液态全柔性智能机器人。这是一种超小型、全柔性、可编程控制的液态智能机器人,能够在不同环境条件下实现运动、变形和传感测量。 这款机器人长 8 毫米,高度不足 5 毫米,由电子器件和液滴两部分构成。液滴可以是水 凝胶、水或者油,具体形态取决于机器人的应用场景。由于柔性电子器件仅有 1.1 毫克,且超薄可弯折,因此可以被液滴携带着进行运动。 这种机器人除了具备良好的运动和环境适应能力之外,还搭载了多种传感器,如温度传感器、湿度传感器、光学传感器、应力传感器、葡萄糖传感器等,未来可应用于基因测序、化学合成、药物递送等领域,有望成为能进入人体检测治疗的“血管医生”,具有十分重要的科学意义和应用价值。 (摘编自《科技日报》2019 年 11 月 24 日) 18. 下列对“柔性机器人”的概念理解不.准.确.的一项是(3 分) A. 相对于传统的“钢铁战士”般的机器人而言,柔性机器人需要具备材料的柔软性。现有的柔性电子器件已具有超薄、柔性、可延展的“类皮肤”特性。 B. 柔性机器人产业面临的一大技术难题是材料,传统的刚性传感元件和电路的使用, 严重阻碍机器性能的实现,未来还需进一步对新材料研发升级。 C. 目前柔性机器人的研发还处于初级阶段,美国的达芬奇手术机器人是全球最先进的柔性机器人,属于生物柔性机器人范畴。 D. “智能液滴”是我国研发的全球首个液态全柔性智能机器人,电子器件超轻薄,可被液滴携带着进行运动,是柔性机器人产业的一项重大突破。 19. 根据材料内容,下列理解和推断正确的一项是(3 分) A. 将滴液与柔性电子相结合是一种全新的方法,在这方面我国的研究已经领先于其他国家,未来将在生物医学领域发挥独有的优势。 B. 我国现有的柔性机器人分两种。比起工业柔性机器人,生物柔性机器人在材料上开发的难度更大,但是市场前景也更开阔。 C. 近年来以达芬奇手术机器人为代表的全球手术机器人市场规模正在迅速扩大,将来的手术有望都由手术机器人来完成。 D. 全柔性机器人因为搭载了多种传感器,所以有望成为进入人体检测治疗的“血管医生”,具有十分重要的科学意义和应用价值。 20. 柔性机器人的进一步研发需致力于哪些核心技术?请结合材料概括。(6 分) 八、作文(70 分) 21. 阅读下面的材料,根据要求写作。(70 分) 某开发商宣传,将在一商业区和住宅楼盘之间配建一所中学。不少家长认为,学校应该远离商业区,给孩子一个纯粹的学习环境,周边最好没有餐饮、购物及娱乐场所。也有专家认为,校园是“小学校”,社会是“大学校”,没有必要刻意切断学校与社会的联系。开发商则认为,学校建在住宅和商业区之间最合理,能解决就近入学问题,还可以促进社会繁荣发展。 请从下列任务中任.选.一.个.,以学生龚明的身份完成写作。 1. 给规划局写一封信,体现你的认识和思考,并提出合理建议。 2. 写一篇“告家长书”,表明你的观点和态度,提出希望与建议。 3. 给报社写一篇评论文章,负责任地表达你的观点和态度。 要求:结合材料,自选角度,确定立意;自拟题目;切合身份,贴合背景;符合文体特征;不要套作,不得抄袭;不得泄露个人信息;不少于 800 字。 南京市、盐城市 2020 届高三年级第二次模拟考试语文Ⅱ(附加题) 2020.03 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共 40 分。考试用时 30 分钟。 2. 答题前,考生务必将学校、姓名写在答.题.卡.上。答案写在答.题.卡.上的指定位置。考试结束后,交回答.题.卡.。 一、阅读材料,完成 22~24 题。(10 分) 韩文公著《毛颖传》,好博塞之戏。张水部以书劝之,凡二书。其一曰:“比见执事多尚驳杂无实之说,此有累于令德。又高论之际,或不容人之短,如任私尚胜者,亦有所累也。先王存六艺,自有常矣,有德者不为,犹以为损;况为博塞之戏,与人竞财乎!君子固不为也。今执事为之,以废弃时日,籍实不识其然。”文公答曰:“吾子讥吾与人言为无实驳杂之说,此吾所以为戏耳,比之酒色,不有间乎!吾子讥之,似同浴而讥裸体也。若高论不能下气或似有之当更思而诲之耳博塞之讥敢不承教其他俟相见。” (选自《唐摭言》,有删节) 22.用斜线“/”给上面文言文中的画线部分断句。(限 5 处)(5 分) 若 高 论 不 能 下 气 或 似 有 之 当 更 思 而 诲 之 耳 博 塞 之 讥 敢 不 承教 其 他 俟 相 见。 23.文中“韩文公”的“文”是指韩愈的 ▲ ,“张水部”是指 ▲ (人名)。(2 分) 24. 简要概括张水部是从哪几方面劝韩愈的。(3 分) 二、名著阅读题(15 分) 25. 下列对有关名著的说明,不.正.确.的两.项.是(5 分) A. 诸葛亮死前,嘱咐姜维不要发丧,若司马懿来追,就将载有自己尸身的车子推至军前。司马懿引兵前来,见到端坐车上的孔明,大惊失色,急令退兵。 B. 王利发既有生意人的精明圆滑、劳动者的勤劳本分,同时也有对局势的不满。在报童向他兜售报纸时,他借问报童“有不打仗的新闻没有”,发泄了这种不满。 C. 单四嫂子和九斤老太都是生活在社会最底层的妇女。作者“哀其不幸”,充满了同情;同时,作者也批判了她们的“不争”,即缺乏对封建礼教的反抗。 D. 冯乐山趁高老太爷生日时向其提亲,将侄孙女许配给觉民。觉民求救于觉新,但觉新劝他听从安排,觉民愤而指责其为“无抵抗主义”与“作揖主义”。 E. 公证人以利害关系劝葛朗台和女儿讲和,因为如果葛朗台的妻子死了,欧也妮可以 凭女儿的身份继承母亲遗产。葛朗台害怕了,这才把女儿放出来。 26.简答题(10 分) (1) 《红楼梦》第六十一回回目有“投鼠忌器宝玉瞒赃”,这里的“鼠”和“器”分别 指谁?指出“投鼠忌器”者是谁,并根据这个情节分析其性格特点。(5 分) (2) 下面是以《哈姆莱特》为题材的经典油画。根据画面,指出与剧本相对应的事件 ,并简述其前因后果。(5 分) 三、材料分析鉴赏题(15 分) 阅读下面的作品,完成 27~29 题。 现代史鲁迅 从我有记忆的时候起,直到现在,凡我所曾经到过的地方,在空地上,常常看见有“变把戏”的,也叫作“变戏法”的。 这变戏法的,大概只有两种—— 一种,是教一个猴子戴起假面,穿上衣服,耍一通刀枪;骑了羊跑几圈。还有一匹用稀粥养活,已经瘦得皮包骨头的狗熊玩一些把戏。末后是向大家要钱。 一种,是将一块石头放在空盒子里,用手巾左盖右盖,变出一只白鸽来;还有将纸塞在嘴巴里,点上火,从嘴角鼻孔里冒出烟焰。其次是向大家要钱。要了钱之后,一个人嫌少, 装腔作势的不肯变了,一个人来劝他,对大家说再五个。果然有人抛钱了,于是再四个,三个…… 抛足之后,戏法就又开了场。这回是将一个孩子装进小口的坛子里面去,只见一条小辫子,要他再出来,又要钱。收足之后,不知怎么一来,大人用尖刀将孩子刺死了,盖上被单, 直挺挺躺着,要他活过来,又要钱。 “在家靠父母,出家靠朋友……Huazaa! Huazaa!”变戏法的装出撒钱的手势,严肃而悲哀的说。 别的孩子,如果走近去想仔细的看,他是要骂的;再不听,他就会打。 果然有许多人 Huazaa 了。待到数目和预料的差不多,他们就检起钱来,收拾家伙,死孩子也自己爬起来,一同走掉了。 看客们也就呆头呆脑的走散。 这空地上,暂时是沉寂了。过了些时,就又来这一套。俗语说,“戏法人人会变,各有巧妙不同。”其实是许多年间,总是这一套,也总有人看,总有人 Huazaa,不过其间必须经过沉寂的几日。 我的话说完了,意思也浅得很,不过说大家 Huazaa Huazaa 一通之后,又要静几天了, 然后再来这一套。 到这里我才记得写错了题目,这真是成了“不死不活”的东西。 四月一日。 (选自《伪自由书》) [注]Huazaa:用拉丁字母拼写的象声词,译音近似“哗嚓”,形容撒钱的声音。 27. 文中写了两类孩子,各有什么用意?请加以分析。(4 分) 28. 简要分析结尾一段在全文结构上的作用。(5 分) 29. 探析本文的深刻意蕴。(6 分) 南京市、盐城市 2020 届高三年级第二次模拟考试语文Ⅰ参考答案 2020.03 1.C(3 分) 2.B(3 分) 3.C(3 分) 4.A(3 分) 5.B(3 分) 6. A(3 分) 7. (1)人间书籍(高得)与天文景象(或日月星辰)交接,私人家的藏书,几乎超过了秘书监(的藏书),所以贾侯的藏书为天下第一。(5 分。“际”“私家”“逾”“甲”及语意通顺各 1 分) (2)你一定要将它们发扬光大,让我的书能实用于社会,来有益于百姓, 那么你的肚子也就成了万代的府库了。(5 分。“摛光掲耀”“俾”“济”“乃……也”判断句式及语意通顺各 1 分) 8.(1)仰慕蔡中郎畀书王粲之雅行;(2)藏书免为蠧鱼之食,免受堕檐之讥;(3)郝经嗜书力学;(4)事务繁忙之隙也可听其讲解;(5)希望藏书能用世济民。(4 分。每点 1分,答对四点即可) 9.细节描写逼真感人地刻画幼子与久别之父见面情状。(1 分)“不离膝”写娇儿久别后乍见父亲的惊喜、亲昵、不舍;(1 分)“畏我”点明娇儿久视父亲后因陌生而畏惧的心理。 (1 分)“复却去”表现了娇儿发觉父亲“少欢趣”,害怕而不解的心理(或:害怕、担心我又离家的心理)。(1 分)侧面表明诗人落魄凄苦的现状。(1 分) 10.(1)中四句:对比今昔家中生活,寄托胸中苦闷。“抚事”直说思量当前国事。“煎百虑”极写忧国深沉的情感煎熬。 (2)后四句:名写酒,实说愁,是迟暮之年、壮志难伸的愤激之辞。“且用”表现了诗人深沉无奈与痛楚之情。(6 分。每点 3 分) 11. (1)讲信修睦 (2)陟罚臧否 (3)蓝田日暖玉生烟 (4)未成曲调先有情 (5) 奈何取之尽锱铢 (6)一尊还酹江月 (7)居庙堂之高则忧其民 疑是民间疾苦声(8 分。每空 1 分) 12.D(3 分) 13. 高唯。依据 1:高唯的行为过于粗暴,体现了性格的刻薄尖锐。即便沙复明也鄙视这样的行为。依据 2:张宗琪城府很深,大事从不含糊,算是真正的老板。高唯乃至所有人都知道金大姐和杜莉是自己的人,这实际是针对自己。(6 分。判断人物 2 分;每个依据 2 分,其中形象、情节各 1 分) 如果选金大姐并说出原因,不超过 3 分;选杜莉并说出原因 1 分,选沙复明等不给分。 14. 小说版以反问句式(1 分)暗含了对杜莉、金大姐的讽刺(1 分),同时给每一个当事人留下了想象空间(1 分),更加体现出高唯的工于心计(1 分)。而电视剧版明确数目, 并以“五倍”加以重复强调,突出了两人待遇的反差,给观众以心理冲击(1 分)。这也体现了阅读书籍和观看电视不同的受众心理特征。(1 分) 15.C(3 分) 16.B(3 分) 17.①精神境界:哲学让我们在对真理的追寻过程中远离低俗的生活,获得最崇高的愉悦。 ②思想认识:哲学使我们获得智慧,弄清生命的意义。 ③人生态度:哲学引导我们协调自己的欲望,诠释和综合自身理想和目标,指引我们过一种简单、独立、宽容、信任的生活,使我们获得自由;学会以微笑来面对命运。(6 分。每点 2 分,意思对即可) 18.C(3 分) 19.A(3 分) 20. 柔性材料的升级;驱动方式的更新;使具备良好的机器感知、人机互动、运动和环境适应能力。(6 分。每点 2 分) 21. 参看《评分细则》(70 分) 南京市、盐城市 2020 届高三年级第二次模拟考试语文Ⅱ(附加题)参考答案 2020.03 22. 若高论不能下气/或似有之/当更思而诲之耳/博塞之讥/敢不承教/其他俟相 见。(5 分。每处 1 分) 23. 谥号 张籍(2 分。每处 1 分) 24. 文道影响、文章气势、行为操守。(3 分。每点 1 分,意对即可) 25. A、C(5 分。答对一项得 2 分,答对两项得 5 分。A.嘱咐的是杨仪;C.作者同情单四嫂子,批判九斤老太的守旧) 26.(1)“鼠”是指赵姨娘(彩云),(1 分)“器”是指探春。(1 分)“投鼠忌器”的是平儿。(1 分)体现了平儿体恤他人、虑事周详、善良的特点。(2 分。答对两点即可) (2)奥菲莉娅失足溺死(1 分)。她爱上哈姆莱特,但被一心复仇的哈姆莱特冷落(1 分);以为父亲为哈姆莱特所杀(1 分),陷入精神错乱,最终失足落水而死(1 分);她的死引发了哥哥雷欧提斯与哈姆莱特的决斗(1 分)。 27. 第一类是参与变戏法的孩子,受了变戏法者的控制,成为欺骗者的帮凶。第二类是观众里“别的孩子”,象征了探求真相的一类人,以儿童天性的纯真,反衬成人世界的欺骗。 (4 分。每点 2 分) 28. 回扣标题,点明本文的寓言性;卒章显志,“不死不活”寓意现代史特点;运用突转手法嘲讽鞭挞,引发读者深思。(5 分。答对一点得 2 分,答对两点得 4 分,答对三点得 5 分) 29.(1)中国现代史是统治者行骗获取利益的历史;(2)行骗者总以暴力阻止人们戳穿戏法的真相;(3)看客愚昧麻木让不死不活的世界得以延续。(6 分。每点 2 分)

    • 2020-03-31
    • 下载11次
    • 547KB
  • ID:4-7114121 江苏省启东中学2019-2020学年第二学期第一次学情调研考试高二英语试题(Word版)(含听力音频无听力文字资料)

    高中英语/月考专区/高二下学期

    江苏省启东中学2019-2020学年度第二学期第一次学情调研考试 高二英语试题 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What did the woman plan to do this weekend? A. Have a swim. B. Camp in the mountains. C. Go hiking. 2. Who catches the fish? A. Jason. B. The man. C. The woman. 3. How many people will go to the park? A. 2. B. 3. C. 4. 4. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A festival. B. Foods. C. TV programs. 5. What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Buy neither of the two items. B. Save money for a better laptop. C. Make a quick decision. 第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。 6. What happened to the man? A. He had a terrible weekend. B. He was hit by a car. C. He fell off his bike. 7. How is the bike now? A. It is in good shape. B. It is under repair. C. It is completely damaged. 听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9两个小题。 8. How does the woman help the man? A. By opening the door for him. B. By carrying the box for him. C. By putting the books into the box. 9. What will the speakers do in the evening? A. Do some shopping. B. Visit their aunt. C. Go to the cinema. 听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. What’s the date today? A. August 17th. B. August 27th. C. September 5th. 11. Why is the woman going to China? A. To be on business. B. To take a vacation. C. To visit her relatives. 12. What surprises the woman? A. Amanda’s visit. B. The first-class flight. C. An amazing travel book. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16四个小题。 13. What does the woman want to find out? A. The suitable work for the man. B. The information on building. C. The nearby workplace. 14. What are the man’s interests? A. Buying and selling things. B. Building and repairing things. C. Repairing and collecting things. 15. What has the man been doing this year? A. Delivering newspapers. B. Helping build a house. C. Selling advertising space. 16. In which column does the woman write down “sales”? A. “Education”. B. “Interests”. C. “Experience”. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20四个小题。 17. What is the most important in looking for an apartment? A. Enough time. B. Lots of patience. C. A little preparation. 18. What does the speaker suggest people do first? A. Spare some time. B. Decide the price range. C. Think about the facilities. 19. What should people consider first when picking out apartments? A. Location. B. Price. C. Traffic. 20. What may disappoint people? A. All the great apartments are expensive. B. It will take a long time to find a perfect apartment. C. Apartments don’t look as good as described on the website. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分35分) 第一节(共10小题;每小题2.5分,满分25分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该项涂黑。 A Exploit your parking space An unused parking space or garage can make money. If you live near a city center or an airport, you could make anything up to ?200 or ?300 a week. Put an advertisement for free on Letpark or Atmyhousepark. Rent a room Spare room? Not only will a lodger (房客) earn you an income, but also, thanks to the government-backed “rent a room”program, you won’t have to pay any tax on the first ?4500 you make per year. Try advertising your room on Roomspare or Roommateeasy. Make money during special events Don’t want a full-time lodger? Then rent on a short-term basis. If you live in the capital, renting a room out during the Olympics or other big events could bring in money, Grashpadder can advertise your space.? Live on set? Renting your home out as a “film set” could earn you hundreds of pounds a day, depending on the film production company and how long your home is needed. A quick search on the Internet will bring up dozens of online companies that allow you to register your home for free—but you will be charged if your home gets picked. Use your roof You need the right kind of roof, but some energy companies pay the cost of fixing solar equipment (around£14,000), and let you use the energy produced for nothing. In return, they get paid for unused energy fed back into the National Grid. However, you have to sign a 25-year agreement with the supplier, which could prevent you from changing the roof. 21. If you earn£5000 from renting a room in one year, the tax you need to pay will be based on ____. A. £800?????? B. £500???? C. £4500??? D.5000 22. If you want to use energy free, you have to_____. A. sign an agreement with the government B. pay around £14,000 for the equipment C. sell the roof to some energy companies D. keep the roof unchanged for 25 years 23. For whom the text most probably written? A. Lodgers.?????? B. Advertisers. C. House owners.? D. Online companies B The Amazon Echo, a voice-driven computer that sits on a table top and answers to the name Alexa, can call up music tracks and radio stations, tell jokes, answer simple questions and control smart appliances. Even before Christmas it was already resident in about 4% of American households. Voice assistants are being widely used in smart phones, too: Apple’s Siri handles over 2 billion commands a week, and 20% of Google searches on Android-powered handsets in America are input by voice. Dictating e-mails and text messages now works reliably enough to be useful. Why type when you can talk? Simple though it may seem, voice has the power to transform computing, by providing a natural means of interaction. Windows, icons and menus, and then touch screens, were welcomed as much easier ways to deal with computers than entering complex keyboard commands. But being able to talk to computers abolishes the need for a “user interface (界面)” at all. Just as mobile phones were more than existing phones without wires, and cars were more than carriages without horses, so computers without screens and keyboards have the potential to be more useful, more powerful than people can imagine today. Voice will not wholly replace other forms of input and output. Sometimes it will remain more convenient to converse with a machine by typing rather than talking (Amazon is said to be working on an Echo device with a built-in screen). But voice is sure to account for a growing share of people’s interactions with the technology around them, from washing machines that tell you how much of the cycle they have left to virtual assistants in corporate call centres. However, to reach its full potential, the technology requires further breakthroughs and a resolution of the tricky questions it raises around the trade-off between convenience and privacy. Computer-dictation systems have been around for years. But they were unreliable and required lengthy training to learn a specific user’s voice. Computer’s new ability to recognise almost anyone’s speech dependably without training is the latest manifestation (证明) of the power of “deep learning”, an artificial intelligence technique in which a software system is trained to use millions of examples, usually selected from the Internet. Thanks to deep learning, machines now nearly equal humans in transcription accuracy, computerized translation systems are improving rapidly and text-to-speech systems are becoming less robotic and more natural-sounding. Computers are, in short, getting much better at handling natural language in all its forms. Although deep learning means that machines can recognize speech more reliably and talk in a more natural manner, they still don’t understand the meaning of language. That is the most difficult aspect of the problem and, if voice-driven computing is truly to flourish, one that must be overcome. Computers must be able to understand context in order to maintain a coherent conversation about something, rather than just responding to simple, one-off (一次性的) voice commands, as they mostly do today (“Hey, Siri, set a timer for ten minutes”). Researchers in universities and at companies are working on this problem, building “bots” that can hold more detailed conversations about more complex tasks, from searching information to making travel arrangements. Many voice-driven devices are always listening, waiting to be activated(激活).Some people are already concerned about the implications of internet-connected microphones listening in every room and from every smart phone. Not all audio is sent to the cloud — devices wait for a trigger phrase (“Alexa”, “OK, Google”, “Hey, Cortana”, or “Hey, Siri”) before they start passing the user’s voice to the servers that actually handle the requests — but when it comes to storing audio, it is unclear who keeps what and when. 24. According to Paragraph l, the Amazon Echo ________. A. has been sold out before Christmas B. has been used by most American families C. came on the market later than Apple’s Siri D. is more useful than smart phones in dictating e-mails 25. What can we learn about computers’ deep learning from the passage? A. It is vital to accurate identification of human voices. B. It is almost the same as the computer-dictation system. C. It has helped machines understand the meaning of language. D. It has helped machines beat humans in accuracy and reliability. 26. What are some users of voice-driven devices concerned about? A. The devices will be in charge of their life. B. The devices need to be activated before working. C. They are in the dark about their data’s ownership. D. Their voices can be recognized by every smart phone. 27. What’s the author’s attitude towards voice-driven technology? A. Worried. B. Doubtful. C. Supportive. D. Objective. C In a new look at the impact of long-time sitting behavior on health, a new study links time watching television to an increased risk of death. One of the most surprising findings is that it isn’t just couch potatoes who were affected. Even for people who exercised regularly, the risk of death went up the longer they were in front of the TV. The problem was the long periods of time spent sitting still. Australian researchers who tracked 8,800 people for an average of six years found that those who said they watched TV for more than four hours a day were 46% more likely to die of any cause and 80% more likely to die of cardiovascular (心血管的) disease than people who reported spending less than two hours a day in front of TV. Time spent in front of TVs and computers and video games has come under fire in studies in recent years for contributing to a spread of obesity in the US and around the world. But typically the resulting public-health message urges children and adults to put down the Xbox controller and remote and get on a treadmill (跑步机) or a soccer field. The Australian study offers a different view. “It’s not the sweaty type of exercise we’re losing,” says David Dunstan, a researcher at Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute, Melbourne, who led the study. “It’s the incidental moving around, standing up and using muscles. That doesn’t happen when we are plunked on a couch in front of a television.” Indeed, participants in the study reported getting between 30 and 45 minutes of exercise a day, on average. The results are supported by a new field of research that shows how long periods of inactivity can affect the body’s processing of fats and other substances that contribute to heart risk. And they suggest that people can help decrease such risk simply by avoiding extended periods of sitting.” Keeping such processes working more effectively doesn’t require constant intense exercise, but consciously adding more routine movement to your life might help, doctors say. “Just standing is better than sitting,” says Gerard Fletcher, a cardiologist at Mayo Clinic, Jacksonville, Fla., who works standing up at his computer. “When you stand up, you shuffle around a little bit and use muscles not required when you are sitting or lying down.” Simple strategies for increasing activity include combining household chores such as folding laundry with TV-watching time or getting up to change a TV channel rather than using a remote control. The report, published Tuesday in the American Heart Association journal Circulation, focuses on TV watching in part because it is the main leisure-time activity in many countries, researchers said, especially in the US. 28. One misunderstanding people might have is that ________. A. regular exercise can minimize the side effect of watching TV B. TV programs can broaden your horizons effectively C. the radiation from TV may badly affect your sight D. watching TV very long is a good way to kill time 29. What is new about the discovery of the Australian study? A. Remote control shouldn’t be used when people watch TV. B. People who watch TV too long should take more physical exercise. C. Sitting too long in front of TV will lead to high risk of heart attack. D. Long-time sitting is bad for all people including those who exercise regularly. 30. According to the Australian study, how can the risk of death be reduced when people watch TV? A. By taking some medicine. B. By increasing simple movement. C. By totally avoiding watching TV. D. By increasing sweaty type of exercise. 第二节(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 We know that there is nothing worse than finding yourself caught in a strange place, disconnected from your loved ones. Here are a variety of travel tips that will help make your journey a safe and enjoyable one. Plan ahead. There is no way to fully plan for the unexpected, but you can be prepared for it.___31___ If traveling on public transportation, make sure you know the route and the stops. Have a well-charged cell phone with you, or take a Mobile Power Pack. You can often save time and money by planning ahead. Inform family/ friends of your travel plans. Make sure you have someone you can contact in case of emergency. If someone is meeting you at your destination, make sure they know exactly when your lane/ bus / train arrives. ___32___ Do you routinely take medicine? Are you traveling with a baby who needs milk powder? These are examples of things to carry with you at all times. If travel is delayed, it doesn't help YOU if these items are part of your checked baggage. Take identification. It is important to have photo identification with you when you travel. Identification is required when purchasing bus and train tickets. ___33___ Check on prohibited items in advance. Visit the Transportation Security Agency's website (TSA) to check on what items are prohibited. ___34___ Better to leave it at home, since you will have to surrender (交出) the item in order to get through airport security. Protect your money. Instead of carrying a lot of cash with you, use your card to pay. ___35___ Take some cash just in case, but don’t put all your cash in one place. Put some money in jackets, pockets and different bags. In case your wallet gets lost or stolen, you still have cash in other places. A. Don't forget to take medicine. B. Be aware of your own special needs. C. This makes payment easier and safer to manage. D. In case you want to tour around and look for places, maps app is a must. E. If traveling by car, have a map with you and know your route in advance. F. Also, it must be presented at airline counters and airport security checkpoints. G. Remember the Swiss Army knife your grandfather gave you when you were ten years old? 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节 完形填空 (共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该项涂黑。 On the last day of college before graduation, our professor walked up on stage to give us a final lesson, which she called "a life lesson on the _36 of mindsets (思维模式). As she _37 a glass of water over her head, everyone 38 her to mention the typical "glass half empty or glass half full" question. _39 . with a smile on her face, the professor asked, "How heavy is this glass of water I'm holding?" Students shouted out answers _40 from eight ounces(盎司) to a couple pounds. After a few moments of 41 answers, she replied, “In my opinion, the absolute weight of this glass doesn't __42 . It all _43 how long I hold it. If I hold it for a minute or two, it's _44_ light. If I hold it for an hour _45 , my arm might feel painful. If I hold it for the whole day, my arm will feel completely numb, 46 me to drop the glass to the floor. In each _47 the weight of the glass doesn't change, 48 the longer I hold it, the heavier it 49 to me." As the class nodded their heads in _50 , she continued, "Your worries, _51 and stressful thoughts are like this glass of water. Think about them for a while and _52_ happens. Think about them a bit longer and you begin to feel _53 . Think about them all day long, and you will feel completely numb, _54 to do anything else until you 55_ them.” 36. A. origin B. trend C. standard D. power 37. A. picked B. laid C. raised D. pulled 38. A. urged B. begged C. expected D. advised 39. A. Instead B. Therefore C. Otherwise D. Anyway 40. A. coming B. ranging C. transforming D. judging 41. A. various B. visible C. quick D. short 42. A. concern B. matter C. care D. mean 43. A. refers to B. results in C. depends on D. mixes with 44. A. fairly B. exactly C. theoretically D. merely 45. A. only B. again C. later D. straight 46. A. permitting B. forcing C. encouraging D. reminding 47. A. section B. problem C. case D. field 48. A. so B. or C. for D. but 49. A. remains B. feels C. proves D. looks 50. A. agreement B. relief C. fear D. shock 51. A. happiness B. disappointment C. curiousness D. engagement 52. A. something B. everything C. anything D. nothing 53. A. pain B. terror C. sorrow D. doubt 54. A. unwilling B. unable C. unwise D. unlucky 55. A. destroy B. hide C. drop D. accept 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Mary families in the United States have a 56 (large) income now than ever before, but people are finding 57 difficult to make ends meet anyway. 58 isn’t a dollar worth as much as it used to be? Economists say that the cost of living is the money that a family must pay 59 the necessities of life. For many years now, the cost of living has increased 60 (great), so the value of the dollar has decreased. No one fully understands why the cost of living keeps 61 (increase), but economists believe that workers and producers can make prices go up. As workers earn money, they have more money to spend, so they demand more goods. If there is a demand for certain goods, the prices of these goods go 62 . At the same time, if there’s a 63 (short) of goods, the prices also increase. Families need to know 64 happens to their money. They need to make their income meet the cost of living, so many people plan a family budget. Budgeting 65 (help) you spend your money wisely as the cost of living increases. 第三节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面句子,在空白处填入适当的内容或括号内单词的正确形式。 66.When you get out of the taxi, make sure that none of your ______(possess) are left behind. 67.Visitors were struck by the natural scenery here, which was beautiful beyond______. (describe) 68.A judge has ruled that the prisoner who escaped from prison committed no ______ (offend) because he had been held in terrible conditions. 69.Members of a family look and behave______ (like) because they share a certain group of genes. 70. Medicine should not be placed where it is ______ (access) to children. 71.The story is based on a Richard Matheson novel, and this is its third film_____.(adapt) 72.--- Your aunt invites you to the movies today. --- I would rather she___ (tell) me tomorrow than today. 73.If only he had lain quietly as the doctor_____(instruct), he would not suffer so much now. 74. The underground system ______(build) in the city will be open next year. 75.In the film, the actor threw himself off the horse as if ______(shoot) to death. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分30分) 76. 应用文写作(满分10分) 假定你是高二学生李华,暑假参加了在墨尔本的姐妹学校Yerra Valley Grammar的游学活动。回国后给host family的小伙伴Barry写一封感谢信。 要点如下:1. 感谢他们一家的照顾;2. 分享游学的体会;3. 询问寄给他们的礼物是否收到;4. 邀请他们一家来中国游玩。 注意:1. 词数80左右;2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Barry, Yours, Li Hua 77. 概要写作(满分20分) 阅读下面短文,根据其内容写一篇60词左右的内容概要。 Many Chinese students have studied English for approximately ten years, but most of them cannot even speak English correctly or fluently. In my opinion, there are several obstacles that have caused this to happen. The main obstacle is fear! Another is the habit of mentally translating from Chinese to English and then to change these thoughts into spoken words and sentences. Many of these difficulties are caused by the way Chinese people study and learn the language. We must learn to speak as a child does. When we are learning a second language we need to remember how we learned our native language. Learning to understand and speak a language is one of the first skills a child develops. How does a child learn the language? He listens for a time and then he tries to repeat the words. Parents give great praise for the smallest effort and slightest improvement. Therefore, the child develops courage and is excited about learning. It takes a long time before he knows anything about grammar, spelling or formal sentence structures. As for language teachers, they should avoid criticism and be very encouraging and generous with praise. Criticism or pointing out faults too often causes students to lose self-confidence and develop a fear of speaking. The best way to motivate a student is using praise. The most important aspect of speaking is having good self-esteem. Self-esteem is how you feel about yourself. When most Chinese people are asked how their English is, or they are told their English is very good, they immediately respond by saying, "Oh my English is very poor." If you say this to yourself often enough, you will believe it. When someone compliments(称赞)you, just say "thank you". 高二英语 共13页 第1页 【参考答案】 1、听力(30分) 1-5 CBBAA 6-10 ABACA 11-15 BBABC 16-20 CBABC 2、阅读理解(25分) 21-23 BDC 24-27 CACD 28-30 ADB 3、七选五(10分) 31-35 EBFGC 4、完形填空(30分) 36-40 DCCAB 41-45 ABCAD 46-50 BCDBA 51-55 BDABC 5、语法填空(15分) 56. larger 57. it 58. Why 59. for 60. greatly 61. increasing 62. up 63. shortage 64. what 65. helps 6、单词填空(10分) 66.possessions 67. description 68. offence 69. Alike 70.accessible 71. adaptation/adaption 72. told 73. instructed 74. being built 75.shot 7、写作(共两节,满分30分) 应用文范文: Dear Barry, I've arrived home, safe and sound. And I'm writing to express my sincere gratitude to your whole family because it was your kindness and consideration that made my stay in your country so enjoyable. The beautiful scenery, well-protected environment and kind local people impressed me so much. Not only did I learn a lot about your rich culture, but practiced my spoken English during the stay. What a meaningful and unforgettable experience! Have you received the silk scarf and tea? They're gifts for you and I hope you'll like them. I'm expecting your visit to China! Looking forward to your reply. Yours, Li Hua 概要写作范文: Caused by their fear and way of learning, many Chinese students cannot speak English fluently even after ten-years' learning.(要点1)Actually we should learn to speak English as a child learns his native language by listening and repeating a lot.(要点2)And teachers should praise and encourage rather than criticize students, just as parents do.(要点3)Finally, having good self-esteem is of vital importance in speaking English.(要点4)

    • 2020-03-31
    • 下载1次
    • 14191.44KB
  • ID:4-7087882 江苏省如皋中学2019~2020学年度高三年级第二学期 期初调研测试英语 (有音频及文字材料)

    高中英语/月考专区/高三

    江苏省如皋中学2019~2020学年度高三年级第二学期 期初调研测试 英 语 试 题 第二部分 语言知识运用 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21. Using this data, third party companies could then paint an accurate picture of users’ habits and ________ in order to serve them more targeted advertisements. A. presentation B. preservation C. preference D. persistence 22. At first, the company _______ many fine promises to Jack in order to get him to work for them. A. held up B. held back C. held off D. held out 23. The police are trying to find out the evidence of the woman _________ in the bathroom. A. murdered B. to be murdered C. being murdered D. murdering 24. The overall consumption scale is expected to reach 201 billion yuan this year, meaning an increase of 18.5 percent over ________ of 2018. A. that B. it C. the one D. those 25. He also hopes that he always has the courage to pursue his love of music, ________ what others think. A. apart from B. in spite of C. regardless of D. in addition to 26.---The price of pork is going up madly. It’s really too much for us. ---But for the situation where many pig farms _______ a rare pig disease, things would not be like this. A. meet with B. have met with C. met with D. had met with 27. The time is not far away ________ fair national health service will be available to all Chinese people. A. when B. as C. until D. before 28. Don’t be afraid! If the person standing in front of us were a witch, she _______ us into frogs already. A. would turn B. would have turned C. may turn D. may have turned 29. However, most of the fires this year are believed ________ by farmers, who use fire as a traditional way to clean land. A. causing B. to be caused C. having caused D. to have caused 30. The massive appeal of China’ s online literature has also ________ its reach to millions of readers worldwide. A. evolved B. slipped C. extended D. shaped 31. Despite Johnson’s being green at his job, the work he did was ________ and thus won the manager’s approval. A. familiar B. demanding C. adequate D. primitive 32. --- Have you known each other for long? --- Not really. ________ we started to work in this school. A. Just after B. Just when C. Ever since D. Just before 33. People often have difficulty facing reality when further scientific discovery challenges _______ they have previously thought to be settled facts. A. what B. that C. who D. which 34. --- I am bored with running. --- Why not try trampoline, a new fitness craze that ______ the world by storm? A. took B. is taking C. had taken D. will take 35. --- Congratulations, Tom! You have won the first prize in the physics competition. --- Don’t ________. I am not good at physics, you know. A. be a wet blanket B. pull my leg C. be a no-brainer D. be all thumbs 第二节 完形填空(共20题 满分20分 每题1分) 阅读下面短文,结合语境从选项ABCD中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Society has certain standards for beauty. But Romanian photographer Mihaela Noroc, who spent nearly four years shooting 36 of women from around the world, is 37 these standards. She believes that beauty can 38 many forms. “Beauty just means being 39 ,” Noroc told NPR. “I don’t think we have to 40 ourselves to be in a certain way; I think we just have to keep ourselves 41 we are and don’t necessarily need to change.” 42 by a trip to Africa in 2013, Noroc has traveled to more than 50 countries and regions since then. In 2017, she compiled a book called The Atlas of Beauty: Women of the World in 500 Portraits to show how many different kinds of 43 there are in the world. A new 44 of her book has recently caused heated discussion on social media. From a 45 Russian dancer to a talkative cafe owner in New York, Noroc’s subjects 46 her in deep conversation. Noroc found out what moves them, what their daily struggles and joys are, and what brings beauty into their own lives. “Wherever I go, it’s the women that 47 all the culture and traditions of a place. I 48 try to focus on women’s stories, how they face challenges and overcome them,” Noroc told CNN. Her encounter with Ala, a student at a self-defense school in Jordan called “She Fighter”, left a 49 impression on her. Ala raises her fists as she looks into the 50 while her face is covered by a white hijab (面纱). Noroc describes She Fighter as “the first self-defense school for women in the Arab world”, and writes, “I discovered a(n) 51 initiative(主动性) and a splendid sisterhood.” In Iran, Noroc met Norocmet Farnoush, a woman who lives in 52 worlds. “In one she is an economist, 53 profession. In the other, she is an artist, because this is her 54 ”. For Noroc, the women’s beauty lies in how 55 and comfortable they appear while just being themselves. 36. A. targets B. concerns C. outlines D. portraits 37. A. appealing B. refreshing C. challenging D. deleting 38. A. take on B. focus on C. fold up D. turn out 39. A. itself B. yourself C. himself D. herself 40. A. adapt B. cater C. acknowledge D. change 41. A. as B. that C. who D. how 42. A. Advocated B. Inspired C. Stimulated D. Privileged 43. A. tradition B. photographer C. school D. beauty 44. A. headline B. reaction C. edition D. catalogue 45. A. struggling B. confusing C. disappointing D. enterprising 46. A. employed B. engaged C. enabled D. emphasized 47. A. perfom B. seek C. carry D. spread 48. A. only B. originally C. readily D. really 49. A. concrete B. lasting C. subjective D. vague 50. A. camera B. book C. café D. screen 51. A. demanding B. decreasing C. amazing D. abusing 52. A. false B. explicit C. valid D. two 53. A. after B. by C. beneath D. with 54. A. passion B. contribution C. substitution D. ambition 55. A. dynamic B. noble C. natural D. elegant 第三部分 阅读理解(共15题 每题2分 满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该项涂黑 A Wanna soften the blow of a hangover? A hangover refers to the headache and sick feeling that you have the day after drinking too much alcohol. If you are looking for something to nurse your hangover, you will find the following right ideas. 1. ASIAN PEAR JUICE Have some extra Asian pears at home? Run them through your juicer before your next night out. According to researchers at Australia’s Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization, just 7.4 ounces of Asian pear juice is enough to soften the blow of a hangover. The scientists say that the juice interacts with enzymes that break down alcohol, speeding up your metabolism and leaving less surplus alcohol for your body to absorb. There’s just one catch: The juice must be consumed before you drink anything else in order to be effective. 2. MUSIC Anyone who’s ever suffered through a massive hangover knows that sound is the enemy. But while your roommate’s 9 a.m. tap dancing practice might exacerbate (加剧) your symptoms, music may have the opposite effect. Research has shown that listening to music can provide relief to migraines, which are similar to hangover headaches. As long as the music is pleasant and suits your taste, it should help to drown out the chorus of pain laying in your mind. Head sensitivity isn’t the only symptom music helps with. According to researchers at the University of Edinburgh, listening to your favorite music also eases pain. 3. EGGS The best way to tackle a hangover with food is to eat while you drink. Chowing down after the damage has already been done may distract you from your turmoil for a short while, but it won’t soothe your physical symptoms. There are a few exceptions: Eggs, for example, have hangover-fighting potential thanks to a special ingredient. The food is packed with cysteine, an amino acid that breaks down the drinking byproduct acetaldehyde (乙醛). So whether you prefer to enjoy brunch out or at home, make sure your meal includes eggs in some form. 56. According to the passage, the author may agree with the following EXCEPT______. A. Asian pear juice can help soften the blow of a hangover if you drink it before anything else. B. Your roommate can make you suffer less from a hangover by practising tap dancing at 9. C. Eggs are said to contain a special ingredient that may soothe the symptoms of a hangover. D. Enjoying your favorite piece of music is an efficient way to fight the pain of a hangover. 57. The passage is most probably taken from ______. A. a textbook B. a science fiction C. a health magazine D. an advertisement B It is not unusual for universities to create a range of new courses each semester. A recently-launched course at Fudan University has become a hit both on and off campus. Just how popular is it? In the first round of course selection, more than 1,000 students chose the course, Breaking Myths (似是而非). Only 258 were lucky enough to get seats in the classroom. The course, titled with a Chinese phrase meaning “apparently right, but actually wrong”, aims to discuss the differences between science and pseudoscience (伪科学) in different subject areas. Pseudoscience includes beliefs, theories or practices that are considered scientific but which actually have no supporting data. Scientists around the world worry about its influence on people. To help young people tell the two apart, Fudan University launched the new course. It brings together 12 professors from fields including literature, science and medicine, with a total of 17 subjects to be discussed. These topics include the probable risks of vaccination; whether genes are our destiny (宿命); and whether mobile phone radiation is harmful. The aim of the course, according to the university, is to remove prejudices and provide new ways of thinking. Speaking to China Youth Daily, Fudan University undergraduate Jiang Xinyi said, “In the era of prevalent (盛行的) fake news, both my classmates and I hope to enhance our judgment through this course. Lou Hongwei, one of the course lecturers, said, pseudoscience attempts to claim the credibility of real sciences without the research findings to support its claims. He explained one such math fallacy (谬误): “Should people prefer community health centers to a comprehensive Grade A hospital if data shows a lower death rate at the former?” Some people do. But according to Lou, hospitals deal with more deadly conditions, so more deaths can be expected there. Such logical fallacies are widespread, hard to resist but actually unreasonable, he concluded. Fudan is not the first university to offer such a course. Many other universities around the world also teach skepticism of pseudoscience. As part of its philosophy (哲学) degree, the University of St Andrews, in Scotland, offers a course called “Scientific Thinking”. In the United States, the University of Nebraska Omaha offers a Science and Critical Thinking course as part of its natural science degree. Like Fudan University, they examine popular pseudoscientific subjects including ghosts, psychics (通灵) and space aliens. They also focus on distinctions between science and non-science, errors in reasoning and critical thinking. 58. Why did Fudan University offer students the new course? A. To get more students interested in science.? B. To help students develop scientific thinking. C. To broaden students’ science knowledge. D. To promote more teacher-student interaction. 59. Why did the author quote Lou Hongwei’s words in Paragraph 8? A. To show the best way to identify fallacies. B. To describe the features of the new course. C. To show how pseudoscience can be hard to distinguish. D. To explain the differences between science and pseudoscience. 60. What are the last two paragraphs mainly about? A. Many universities offer similar courses to Fudan’s new one.? B. Scepticism of pseudoscience has become the recent focus of attention. C. Popular pseudoscientific topics were specially chosen for philosophy majors. D. The ability of reasoning is highly valued in various courses. C Climate emergencies are a bit like buses. You wait an age for one and then three come along at once. Parliaments in the UK and Ireland passed motions declaring a climate emergency in May. Last Monday, Canada followed suit. It isn’t just parliament sounding the alarm. “This is a climate emergency,” said U.N. climate chief Patricia Espinosa for the first time last Tuesday. Hours earlier, James Bevan of England’s Environment Agency and Vince Cable, the leader of the U.K.’s Liberal Democrats, also used the phrase. They join a cast of high-profile public figures already on the bus, from UK opposition leader Jeremy Corbyn to UN secretary-general Antonio Guterres. But how did the language of climate change campaigners jump to the lips of the establishment, and should we welcome its seemingly unstoppable adoption? Does this language make a difference? A day after Canada’s climate emergency motion, it approved a ?4.4 billion oil pipeline. Bristol City Council in the UK also declared a climate emergency, yet the city’s mayor subsequently backed expansion of the local airport. Nothing changed on UK streets after parliament declared a climate emergency, notes former Labour Party leader Ed MIliband. “This silent response to an alarm that we ourselves have sounded symbolizes the challenge we face,” he wrote. _______?_______ Mike Hulme at the University of Cambridge argues against the phrase because it implies “time-limited radical(激进的)” action could end the emergency, when climate change is actually a “new condition of human existence.” Some, HUlme included, also fear the language may cause counterproductive responses. Bur Roz Pidcock of communication organization Climate Outreach says a climate emergency “suggests a response that is very radical in scale and ambition, but not incautious or knee-jerk(本能的),” and certainly not a license for extreme measure like geoengineering the climate. Despite the risk of phrase being devalued, Rebecca Willis at Lancaster University in the U.K. tells me it is still useful ---and that’s because it is true. As Spratt says, “You cannot solve a problem unless you name it for exactly what it is.” Getting politicians to adopt the language will also be crucial to holding them to tough policy decisions later, says Doug Parr of Greenpeace. The phrase’s widespread adoption isn’t a problem. The lack of action equivalent to such language is. And that action is going to include a lot of silently gliding electric buses. 61. Which of the following sentences may best end Paragraph 4? A. We should strive to stimulate people’s initiative. B. The use of “climate emergency” highlights the challenge. C. Such a mismatch risks making the term meaningless. D. There are many people against the use of the phrase. 62. It can be inferred from the passage that Mike Hulme thinks that ______. A. climate change call for deliberate consideration before action is taken B. immediate action should be taken to put climate emergency to an end C. the phrase “climate emergency” may lead to the opposite consequences D. people all over the world have been accustomed to climate change 63. Which of the following arguments can be used in favour of the phrase “climate emergency”?. A. Extreme measures will be taken to address the issue of climate change B. The use of the phrase may contribute to substantial policymaking. C. The phrase will make no sense unless practical solutions are found. D. Less attention is paid to the phrase though it reflects a true story. 64. What is the author’s attitude towards the phrase “climate emergency”? A. Negative B. Optimistic C. Indifferent D. Objective D When I opened my closet door this morning, I saw a sign that says, “Good morning, beautiful business.” It’s a reminder to me of just how beautiful business can be when we put all our creativity, energy, and care into producing one product or service in exchange for another. Economic exchange can be one of the most meaningful and beautiful interactions among human beings. Over the past years since I started the White Dog Café, my business has not only provided me with a way of making a living and a way of serving others but also been my teacher. In reading Small Is Beautiful I realized that so much of what my business has taught me can be found in the great lessons of E.F. Schumacher: it is of great benefit to keep your business focusing on the needs of workers rather than only on what they produce; you’d better use a management style that balances freedom and order; you should build sustainable local economies and respect the land and nature. The effects of industrialization that worried Schumacher decades ago have gotten even worse: namely, wealth inequality and the growing degradation (退化) of our environment. Today much of what I care about ---nature, animals, communities, family farms, family businesses, native cultures, the character of our towns and cities, even our children’s future---is being threatened by corporate globalization. To protect all that I care deeply about, I need to step out of my own company, out of the White Dog Café. I started my journey with the simple idea that a sustainable global economy must be compromised of sustainable local economies. Rather than a global economy controlled by large international corporations, our movement advocates a global economy with a network of local economies made up of small independent businesses that create community wealth while working in harmony with natural system. I opened the White Dog Café in 1983 on the first floor of my house in a neighborhood of Philadelphia. It is the house I have lived in since I was a child. Today much of the food I serve at the White Dog Café comes from the same land where my ancestors once farmed. When I opened the café years ago, it was a simple coffee and cake take-away shop serving students who lived nearby. Over the years we have expanded our menu and grown to occupy five buildings. We now employ more 100 people, can seat more than two hundred customers, and earn over $5 million a year! I owe our success to making decisions not for the purpose of maximizing profits but instead maximizing the relationships with our customers and staff, with our community, with our suppliers and with our natural environment. Now I still live above the shop. I still have the old-fashioned way of doing business---the way it was in the old days with the family farm, the family inn, and the corner store. Living and working in the same community has given me a stronger sense of place and a different business outlook. When I make a business decision, it comes naturally for my decision to be made in the common interest of all involved because every day I see the people affected by my decision---my neighbours, my customers, and my employees as well as the natural world. There is a short distance between the business decision-maker and those affected by the decision. I believe that when we are surrounded by those affected by our decisions, we are more likely to make a decision from the heart as opposed to the head. Business schools teach “grow or die”. But I make a conscious decision to continue to be a small business because I know that when we grow in physical size, we give up something very important ---authentic relationships with the people around us and those we do business with. I have come to realize that we can measure our success by measuring how much we improve our knowledge, deepen our relationships, achieve happiness, and have more fun. 65. What do we know about the sign on the author’s closet door? A. It has been her family motto for years. B. It serves as an inspiration to her. C. It comes from one of her favourite book. D. It helps her forget difficulties in business. 66. What is one drawback of corporate globalization according to the author? A. The high cost. B. Small profits. C. Poor management. D. Damage to the environment. 67. What did the author do when facing the threat of corporate globalization? A. She worked together with other independent businesses. B. She fought against the global economy in her community. C. She expanded her own business at home and abroad. D. She learned from large international corporations. 68. What is the secret behind the success of the White Dog Café? A. It always has regular customers. B. It has been run as a family business. C. It gets along well with the people involved. D. It makes big profits by developing fast. 69. Why does the author choose to live and work in the same community? A. She wants to stay close to her family. B. She can learn about others’ opinions easily. C. Food in her café can be served immediately. D. Neighbors can be her customers or employees. 70. What does the underlined sentence in the last paragraph imply? A. We usually learn how to do business in business school. B. Business schools focus on the basic principles of business. C. We tend to measure success in business by constant growth. D. Business schools teach when to expand or leave the business. 第四部分 任务型阅读(共10题 每题1分 满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填1个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。 For decades, sociologists have been trying to understand why certain people rise to the top of their fields. A number of theories have emerged, so if you're struggling on the path of success, perhaps these will give you some new clues. IQ is Overrated A high IQ is necessary, but it is not adequate to predict executive competence and corporate success. While people with high test scores do have more opportunities, that doesn't mean that smart people are more successful. In fact, in many fields the link between success and intelligence is often weak or non-existent. Nobel Prize winning Israeli-American psychologist, Daniel Kahneman, found that people would rather do business with a person they like and trust rather than someone they don’t, even if the likeable person is offering a lower quality product or service at a higher price. The 10,000 Hours Theory A Professor at the University of Colorado named Anders Ericsson decided to look at the differences between amateurs and professionals. In 1993, he released a paper that found on average amateurs only got about 4000 hours of practice, but professionals had practiced for at least 10,000 hours. While there's some debate over whether 10,000 hours is a rule or just a theory, many experts agree that a significant number of people who are considered "great" have, on average, 10,000 hours of experience. Deliberate Practice If no one is born talented and you need 10,000 hours of practice, what's the most effective way of using those hours? One theory is something sociologists call "deliberate practice." Essentially, there are six elements. The practice needs to be meant to specifically improve performance, and is even more effective if there's coaching. It needs to be repeatable, and feedback regularly is crucial. It also has to be demanding, either physically or mentally. If you're doing all of this correctly, it shouldn't be a fun experience. An example would be a basketball player who isn't very good at free throws spending hours and hours just doing free throws while being coached. Not a great time no matter how big of a basketball fan you are. No One Succeeds on Their Own While it would be nice to succeed simply because we work hard, life doesn't work that way. We need help and support from friends, family and teachers, and then we need chances from employers and other key figures in the fields we choose to pursue. In order to succeed, the gifts and interests of a person need to be encouraged, especially at a young age. Then as they grow up, people need to be given opportunities, breaks and second chances. Without help from other people, it makes it impossible to succeed because as Gladwell points out, "… no one—not rock stars, not professional athletes, not software billionaires, and not even geniuses — ever makes it alone." You Have Amazing Potential On average, the human mind can remember a sequence of seven to nine numbers. After that it becomes incredibly hard to remember all the numbers in the right order. Researchers at Carnegie Mellon University wanted to know if someone of average intelligence could break that barrier with practice. Through a lot of tests, researchers discovered what they called "the remarkable potential of 'ordinary' adults and their amazing capacity for change with practice." Their research showed that even "ordinary" people have the potential to be great by challenging themselves. If you work hard, your goals can be more attainable than you thought. Passage outline Supporting details Introduction Sociologists have been wondering what makes some people successful for years and the following will give you some (71) ▲ into it. Some (72) ▲_ IQ is Overrated ◆By itself, a high IQ doesn’t (73) ▲ mean that you will stand out and rise above others.◆People show (74) ▲ for more trustworthy business partners rather than those with only higher IQ. The 10,000 Hours Theory ◆What (75) ▲ amateurs from professionals is that amateurs only get about 4000 hours of practice while professionals get for at least 10,000 hours. Deliberate Practice ◆Deliberate Practice needs to be (76) ▲ at improving performance specifically and will be more effective with coaching.◆Deliberate Practice needs to be repeatable and feedback on a regular (77) ▲ is crucial.◆Whatever (78) ▲ you have for something, it’s no easy task to do deliberate Practice since it is demanding. No One Succeeds on Their Own ◆(79) ▲ to the common belief, you can’t live without other people’s help. You Have Amazing Potential ◆Through much practice and by challenging youselves, you can break the barrier and (80) ▲ your goals. 第五部分 书面表达(满分25分) 请阅读下面短文, 并按照要求用英语写一篇150词左右的文章。 You may not have noticed it , but every time you are very hungry, you tend to get angry much more easily and for no reason. You are getting “hungry”, which is “the phenomenon whereby some people get short-tempered when they’re longing for a feed”, CNN noted. According to Health, the lower blood sugar stops the brain from working properly. As a result, we may feel ineffective and angry. What we eat will provide the nutrients for our bloodstream. Then they are given to our organs and tissues and used for energy. But if we are hungry, the nutrients will drop rapidly. And if they drop enough, our brain will think that it is in a life-threatening situation and cannot focus on its job. So you will find it’s hard to work or study efficiently and keep a peaceful mind. Scientists advise to “carry healthy snacks with you---like fruit, and yogurt---so that when you are hungry, they will hold you over until the next meal.” 【写作内容】 1、用30个单词概括上述短文内容。 2、用120个左右单词来发表你的观点,内容包括: 谈谈你如何看待吃零食的现象,并用2-3个理由或论据支撑你的观点。 【写作要求】 1、写作过程中不可直接引用原文语句; 2、作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称; 3、不必写标题。 【评分标准】 内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当。 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 高三英语 第 12 页 (共 12 页)江苏省如皋中学2019~2020学年度高三年级第二学期 期初调研测试 高三英语期初调研参考答案 1-5. CBCBA 6-10ABACA 11-15 ABCBC 16-20 CABBC 21-25 CDCAC 26-30 BABBC 31-35 CCABB 36-40 DCABD 41-45 ABDCA 46-50 BCDBA 51-55 CDBAC 56-60 BCBCA 61-65 CABDB 66-70 DACBC 71. insights 72. theories 73. necessarily 74. preference/favor 75. separates/distinguishes 76. aimed/targeted 77. basis 78. affection 79. Contrary 80. attain/reach/realize/achieve 书面表达 People tend to get angry when hungry, which is due to lower blood sugar caused by lack of nutrients. A solution is put forward that healthy snacks should be carried. From my point of view, eating snacks with nutritious choices that feed people’s bodies the nutrients is a must. On one hand, as we know, three meals a day is best. But after understanding the body better, we find a drop in blood sugar can be triggered by going for long stretches between meals. That drop not only causes overeating at meal time , but also transforms a person easily into a cranky monster. On the other hand, some snacks are high in fat or sugar. Obesity as well as various diseases can result from taking too much fat .Only by eating low-calorie snacks with rich nutrients can those who want to keep fit and take control of their weight benefit. 附:录音材料 (Text 1) M: May I visit Mrs. Brown tomorrow? W: Let me see. It’s Tuesday today. Sorry, you can’t. How about the day after tomorrow? M: That’s OK. (Text 2) W: What do you do after class? M: Well, I have classes until 11:30. After that I usually go to the sports center and work out for at least an hour. W: Really? What kind of exercise do you do? M: Well, three days a week I swim. The other days I lift weights. (Text 3) M: What color should we paint the walls? Does blue look good in here? W: It makes no difference to me. (Text 4) W: I’m opening a restaurant next year. M: And who is going to provide the money for it? W: My parents might, but I’m not sure. M: It’s not easy to run a restaurant. Many close within the first year. (Text 5) M: Sharon, did you edit those files I sent you yesterday yet? W: Yes, Andy. I e-mailed them to you 20 minutes ago. Didn’t you receive them? M: I didn’t check my e-mail. I’m sure they’re fine. Thanks for helping me out with them. (Text 6) M: Good afternoon, ma’am. Can I help you? W: Yes, I’d like to buy this dress, please. M: You have very good taste. It’s certainly a pretty dress. The standard price is $200. You can get a 20% discount now. W: That sounds reasonable. M: It surely does. Will you be paying by cash, cheque, or credit card? W: The last one. M: OK. Here you go, and here’s your receipt. Have a nice day. W: Thanks. You have a good one, too. (Text 7) M: Excuse me, Miss. Is there a barbershop near here? W: Yes, sir. It’s on Bl, near the gift shop. You can take any lift down there from here. They’re open now until six o’clock. M: Thank you. By the way, you’ve done a very good job cleaning the room and making the beds. My wife and I left you a small tip. We appreciate your hard work very much. W: You’re welcome, sir. It’s our pleasure to serve our guests. (Text 8) M: I’m really sorry, Professor Irwin. I was sick yesterday. W: Look, I’m not upset that you couldn’t keep the appointment, but it’s polite to call. You know that. M: Yes, I do. W: During registration I have to see all my students, and sometimes they have to wait several days to get in. When someone doesn’t show and doesn’t call, that wastes an appointment time. M: You’re right. I apologize. I don’t feel well, and I guess I just wasn’t thinking straight at the time. W: OK. Apology accepted. Now, I suppose you need to set up another appointment. M: Yes, I do. Can I see you now if I wait? W: No. I can see you at 3 o’clock this afternoon, or during my office hour on Tuesday or Thursday. M: Great. Your office hour is best. That’s 2 o’clock, right? W: That’s right. Which day do you prefer? M: Tuesday. W: OK. Be there this time. M: I will. Thanks a lot. (Text 9) M: Hi, Kate. Peter says you’re looking for someone to share your flat with. W: That’s right. I am actually. M: Well, I’m going to come to university here and it’s too far for me to travel to my parents’ house every day. So could I share your flat? W: Why not? M: Oh, that’s great. Does anyone else live there or will it be just the two of us? W: There’s one other person who is studying biology. M: Great. It’ll be really good to live with people of my own age. I want to find a place where I can have parties and my friends can come and stay. My parents don’t like me making any noise, but you won’t mind, will you? W: What kind of noise? Music is fine. M: Good, because I play in a band — I play the guitar. And I also play the violin, but not in the band. W: Oh, well, I do need to study. M: Oh, don’t worry. I won’t play it loudly. W: That’s good. M: I saw a flat which is very near the university. But it was so tidy that I decided I couldn’t live there. I don’t expect you’re tidy either, are you? W: Well, I do prefer to keep the flat tidy. Maybe you should look for another flat. (Text 10) W: Good morning everyone. I’m here today to tell about the university’s advisory service. I know that you’ve just arrived for a few days and you’re probably not thinking about the kind of problems you may face while studying for your degree. But it’s important to remember that you will go through ups and downs throughout your time here. Fortunately, you don’t have to go through all those alone. At the advisory office, we have several trained advisors who can help you with a variety of problems. The office is open Monday to Friday 8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. and on Saturday 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. If you need to talk to someone about study-related problems, you can make an appointment with Rodney Reid. If you’re looking for a part-time job or a casual job, Jarrod Howard may help you. He can also help you with information about jobs relating to your courses and the graduate programs run by the Government and large companies. If you want to discuss money matters, such as budgeting, you can turn to Jim Smith. If you have a problem that doesn’t fit into one of the areas already mentioned, or a personal problem, such as stress management, you can talk to Laura Lea. Check the noticeboards or the advisory office for more information. Now, let’s move on to the university helpline ...

    • 2020-03-26
    • 下载8次
    • 16839.04KB
  • ID:2-7067046 1江苏省南通中学线上课程居家测试--高二语文试卷扫描版含答案

    高中语文/月考专区/高二下册

    1
    江苏省南通中学线上课程居家测试
    高二语文试卷
    一、现代文阅读(18分)
    (一)论述类文本阅读(9分)
    阅读下面的文字,完成 1~3题。
    ①若想要叙述整个世界的历史,不偏不倚地讲述整个人类的故事,便不能仅仅依靠文字。
    因为世界上只有部分地区拥有文字,大多数地区在历史上的大部分时期都没有发展出文字。
    书写是人类在发展后期才取得的成就,直至近代,即使一些文化程度较高的社会,在记录自己
    的忧虑与渴望时,使用的载体依然不仅有文字,也包括物品。
    ②一部理想的历史记录应该把文字和物品结合起来,但在很多情况下这是无法完成的。
    最能清楚地表现文字历史与非文字历史不对称的例子也许是库克船长的探险队与澳大利亚土
    著在植物学湾的第一次相遇。在英国方面,我们对这一特殊的日子有科学记载及船长日志为
    证,而在澳大利亚方面,他们仅有一面木制盾牌。如果我们想要重构那一天的真实情境,就
    需要像对待那些文字记录一样,深入而严谨地对这面盾牌进行研究和解读。
    ③除了双向误解之外,还有由胜利带来的有意或无意的扭曲。历史通常是由胜利者书写
    的,尤其在只有胜利者知道如何书写的时候。至于失败者,那些被征服或毁灭的社会,通常
    只能通过物品来讲述事件。当我们研究有文字的社会与无文字的社会之间的接触时,需要参
    考的则不仅有文字,也应包括物品。
    ④这些全部知易行难。通过文献解读历史是人们熟知的程式,数百年来我们已经学会该
    如何判断文字材料的坦白、失真与诡计。而对于物品来说,当然也有考古学、科学和人类学
    的专业知识结构来帮助我们提出关键性的问题,但我们还必须加上一定程度的想象,才能构
    建出这些物品的前世今生。我们需要借助尽可能丰富和诗意的想象,才能真正理解它们所传
    达的深刻内涵。
    ⑤这是我们了解许多文化的唯一途径。这是一个复杂而又充满不确定因素的过程,这些
    历经层层文化转译的物品需要再次被严格审视,重新想象。
    ⑥这些充满想象力的解读和欣赏是“通过文物看历史”的关键,对过往文化的重建是理
    解人类共性的基石。启蒙时代的收藏家与学者们在完成这一任务的过程中,既仰赖对史实的
    科学排序,也发挥了诗意地进行重建的罕见能力。
    ⑦通过物品思考历史或去了解一个遥远的世界,是一种诗意的重构过程。我们承认自己
    所确知的事物有限,因此必须找到一种全新的认知方式:既然,这些物品的制作者从根本上
    说都是和我们一样的人类,那么,我们理应能够解密他们制造这些物品的用意及用途。有时,
    这甚至是了解世界的最佳方式,不只针对过去,也包括现在。我们是否真能了解他人?也许可
    以,但一定要借助诗意的想象,再结合严谨获取和归纳的知识。
    ⑧用物品来讲述历史,不能缺少诗人。
    1.下列关于原文内容的理解和分析,正确的一项是( )(3分)
    A.在叙述历史时,文字的作用是有局限性的,因为文化发展的不平衡导致只有在人类发展后
    期文字才开始发挥作用。
    B.一部理想的历史记录应当靠文字和物品的结合来记录,尤其是当文化程度较高的社会记录
    自己的历史时更是如此。
    C.征服者和被征服者地位的不平等使只凭文字叙述历史变得不客观公正,而物品可以消除这
    种有意无意的扭曲。
    D.相对于人类熟知的通过文字解读历史的方式,借助物品时还必须加入一定程度的想象才更
    能理解它们传达的内涵。
    2
    2.下列对原文论证的相关分析,不正确...的一项是( )(3分)
    A.前三段分别从文字叙述历史的局限性、历史事件双方的文字不对等、战争双方的记录文字
    不对等三个方面论述研究历史时所用方法的必然性。
    B.文章的第④段是个过渡段,指出人们对通过文献解读历史的方式很熟悉也很擅长,而要通
    过物品解读历史却有一定难度,因为这要借助想象。
    C.文章的后四段反复强调想象在借助物品解读历史时的巨大作用,由“唯一途径”“关键”“全
    新的认知方式”等词句可以看出作者思维的轨迹。
    D.整篇文章论述的是“通过文物看历史”时必备的认知能力——想象力的问题,以前后对比
    组织结构,以大量史实支撑观点,极有说服力。
    3.根据原文内容,下列说法正确的一项是( )(3分)
    A.物品和文字对历史记录同等重要,离开两者中任何一个去还原历史都意味着失真和变形,
    由此可知现在所见相当多的历史记录都是不准确、不真实的。
    B.只要借助想象去构建物品承载的历史,我们就能了解一些文化,但这种想象不可避免地是
    一个复杂而又充满不确定因素的过程。
    C.收藏家和学者们想“通过文物看历史”,关键在于要有对这些文物充满想象力的解读和欣
    赏。
    D.诗意地重建历史依靠的是丰富的想象,这种想象建立的基础是物品制造者和研究者同样是
    人类,而诗意的想象无论何时都可以成为了解世界的最佳方式。
    (二)实用类文本阅读(9分)
    阅读下面的文字,完成 4~6题。
    材料一:
    2017年,《政府工作报告》正式提出要研究制定粤港澳大湾区城市群发展规划,标志着粤
    港澳大湾区建设正式成为国家战略。粤港澳大湾区是由广州、深圳、珠海等 9 个城市和香港、
    澳门两个特别行政区形成的城市群。一个国家、两种制度、三个关税区、四个核心城市,“一
    二三四”格局是粤港澳大湾区的显著特点和优势。
    粤港澳大湾区作为中国综合实力最强、开放程度最高、经济最具活力的区域之一,土地
    面积达 5.6 万平方千米,常住人口约 6 800 万,被视为全球经济未来的第四个增长极。从面
    积、人口、地区生产总值等方面对标纽约湾、旧金山湾、东京湾三大湾区,粤港澳大湾区已
    经初具世界级湾区规模。据 2017 年统计数据可知,粤港澳大湾区“9+2”城市地区生产总值
    已突破 10 万亿元。与 2016 年的数据进行比较,粤港澳大湾区经济总量超过旧金山湾区,逼
    近纽约湾区;经济增速分别是纽约湾区的 2.26 倍,东京湾区的 2.19 倍,旧金山湾区的 2.93
    倍。
    (摘编自《粤港澳大湾区来了!》,《中国经济周刊》,2018年 15期)
    材料二:

    2000~2016 年粤港澳大湾区地区生产总值同比增速
    注:地区生产总值同比增速:第 n 年的地区生产总值绝对额与第 n-1 年的地区生产总值
    3
    绝对额相比的增长幅度(%)。
    (摘编自《粤港澳大湾区:演进发展、国际镜鉴与战略思考》,《改革与战略》,2018年第3期)
    材料三:
    湾区对科技创新资源具有集聚效应,湾区经济的一个重要标志就是高质量发展,其核心
    竞争力主要表现为高能创新要素集聚和发达,科技、金融与产业化的市场机制完善,高科技
    产业和高端制造业发达。粤港澳大湾区既背靠珠三角地区强大的制造产业体系,又有全球前
    沿的高科技产业与人才汇聚,已经成为连接国际先进技术和产品的重要平台。结合科技变革
    趋势、构建创新体系、培育创新空间、实现创新驱动是粤港澳大湾区发展到现阶段的必然需
    求。
    目前,粤港澳大湾区拥有 1 个国家级自主创新示范区、3 个国家创新型城市、43 个国家
    重点实验室、超过 200 所普通高校和 200 万在校大学生。其中,香港和广州拥有 8 个国家级
    高新园区、16个“863”基地,广深科技创新走廊已成为粤港澳大湾区创新发展的重大战略平
    台与空间载体。截至 2015年年底,粤港澳大湾区高新技术企业数量达到 2万家,居全国第一;
    发明专利总量 155 074 件。与此同时,粤港澳大湾区还培育了一批领先世界的创新型企业,
    在全球细分领域占据重要地位。
    (摘编自《粤港澳大湾区科技创新发展特征、瓶颈与策略探讨》,《岭南学刊》,2018年第4期)
    材料四:
    广州南沙地处珠江出海口和大珠江三角洲地理几何中心,距离香港 38 海里、澳门 41 海
    里,在整个大湾区中,南沙具有天然的地理优势。广州要集中力量建设南沙自贸区,让自贸
    区真正成为对外贸易、吸引投资以及企业走出去的门户枢纽。广州是全国第一批历史文化名
    城,要以广府文化为粤港澳重要的文化资源和黏合资源,让广州的“软实力”在湾区的整合
    中发挥独特的价值。广州把推进供给侧结构性改革放在突出位置,2016 年新增高新技术企业
    2 800 多家,总数达到 4 700 多家,科技创新企业超过 12 万家,科技企业孵化器近 190 家,
    新引进世界 500强项目 16个、投资 272亿元。广州地区生产总值总量大,但科技创新能力、
    创新企业活力相对弱一些。特别是金融产业目前比较薄弱,如果能够探讨出新的模式,会给
    大湾区注入新的动力。
    (摘编自《大湾区龙头城市之广州——发挥“9+2”排头兵作用》,《小康》,2017年第17期)
    4.下列对材料二相关内容的理解和分析,不正确...的一项是( )(3分)
    A.从 2000年的两万多亿到 2016年的九万亿左右,粤港澳大湾区的地区生产总值总量十七年
    间增长了三倍多,尽管前几年增长幅度不大,但总体上一直呈稳步增长态势。
    B.就地区生产总值同比增速来说,2001~2004年呈增长态势,2004~2007年基本保持稳定,
    2007~2012年波动较大,2012~2016年间则略有波动,经济发展态势稳中向好。
    C.2007 年的地区生产总值同比增速约为 17%,之后快速降低,到 2009 年跌至谷底,这表明
    2008年和 2009年经济走势下滑,2010年则快速反弹,同比增速为历年最快。
    D.近年来粤港澳大湾区地区生产总值总量已达到较高水平,表明大湾区经济当前颇具实力,
    但从同比增速已放缓的趋势来看,大湾区经济进一步发展须注入新动能。
    5.下列对材料相关内容的概括和分析,不正确...的一项是( )(3分)
    A.粤港澳大湾区以“9+2”城市群的规划发展和“一二三四”格局为显著特点,是综合实力
    最强、开放程度最高、经济最具活力的区域之一。
    B.粤港澳大湾区集聚了多个创新平台和载体,拥有数量众多的大学、国家重点实验室和高科
    技企业,这都有利于打造世界级科技产业创新基地。
    C.2016年广州高新技术企业新增数量超过原有总量,科技创新能力与创新企业活力极大提高,
    供给侧结构性改革成效显著,经济结构得到优化。
    D.无论从经济发展还是科技创新角度来看,粤港澳大湾区都具有规模效应与集聚优势,将成
    为全球经济未来的第四个增长极,并释放出巨大能量。
    4
    6.下列不属于...粤港澳大湾区建设和发展的基础的一项是( )(3分)
    A.政策和制度、区位和规模等方面优势明显。
    B.经济发展基础雄厚。
    C.创新人才、科研机构和高科技产业大量聚集。
    D.其他世界级湾区的竞争

    二、古代诗文阅读
    (一)文言文阅读(22 分)
    7.对下列句子中加点词的解释,不正确...的一项是( )(3分)
    A.然而后世不诮.舜为二十二人朋党所欺 诮:讥诮、责备
    B.修尝考其山川,按.其图记 按:按照
    C.余之力尚足以入,火尚足以明.也 明:照明
    D.既其出,则或咎.其欲出者 咎:责备
    8.下列有关内容的说法,不正确...的一项是( )(3分)
    A.欧阳修,北宋诗文革新运动的领袖。他开创了一种平易畅达、含蓄委婉的文风,为宋代散
    文的健康发展奠定了基础。
    B.王安石,北宋熙宁变法的领导者。他视文章为“治教政令”,但并不排斥文章的文学性,
    其诗多用典故,有《临川先生文集》留世。
    C.苏轼,与父苏洵、弟苏辙并称“三苏”。他主张为文应“随物赋形”。“乌台诗案”后,调
    整心态,度过精神困境,文风更趋向与清旷简远。
    D.游记是杂记的一种,专记游历所见所感。唐宋八大家的游记令人神思遐想,心与物游,在
    这方面,韩愈具有开创之功,其“永州八记”便是其代表作。
    阅读下面文字,完成 9~12题。
    留侯论
    苏轼
    古之所谓豪杰之士者,必有过人之节。人情有所不能忍者,匹夫见辱,拔剑而起,挺身
    而斗,此不足为勇也。天下有大勇者,卒然临之而不惊,无故加之而不怒,此其所挟持者甚
    大,而其志甚远也。
    夫子房受书于圯上之老人也,其事甚怪,然亦安知其非秦之世有隐君子者出而试之?观
    其所以微见其意者,皆圣贤相与警戒之义。而世不察,以为鬼物,亦已过矣。且其.意不在书。
    当韩之亡,秦之方盛也,以刀锯鼎镬待天下之士,其平居无罪夷灭者,不可胜数,虽有
    贲、育,无所复施。夫持法太急者,其锋不可犯,而其末可乘。子房不忍忿忿之心,以匹夫
    之力,而逞于一击之间。当此之时,子房之不死者,其间不能容发.,盖亦已危矣。千金之子,
    不死于盗贼。何者?其身之可爱,而盗贼之不足以死也。子房以盖世之才,不为伊尹、太公
    之谋,而特出于荆轲、聂政之计,以侥幸于不死,此固圯上至老人所为深惜者也。是故倨傲
    鲜腆.而深折之。彼其.能有所忍也,然后可以就大事。故曰:孺

    • 2020-03-23
    • 下载0次
    • 1102.48KB
  • ID:4-7063654 江苏省无锡市2020届高三下学期期初英语学情调研一(Word试卷,含听力音频无文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020届江苏省无锡市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 英语 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21.The English spoken in the United States is only slightly different from spoken in England. A.which B.what C.that D.the one 22.— Mr Smith was caught in a rainstorm yesterday. — I have known that, and ______ his new car was completely destroyed. A.fortunately B.hopefully C.thankfully D.unfortunately 23.Tom was about to close the window    his attention was caught by a bird. A.when B.if C.and D.till 24.______ the lights off, they wouldn't go on with the work. A.With B.Until C.Because D.As 25.The old woman who ________ in the deserted house alone for ten years has been settled in a nursing home now. A.lived B.has lived C.had lived D.has been living 26.How long do you think ________the computer company brings out a new product? A.it will be before B.will it be until C.will it be when D.it will be that 27.—Monitor? —I’m not monitor of our class. I ________ with the teacher until the monitor is elected. A.will just help B.am just to help C.am just helping D.have just helped 28.—Did Linda see the traffic accident? —No, no sooner ________ than it happened. A.had she gone B.she had gone C.has she gone D.she has gone 29.She_______ an old friend of hers yesterday while she was shopping at the department store. A.turned down B.came across C.took after D.dealt with 30.Accidents always from carelessness, so you must be careful when driving. A.arise B.burst C.rise D.define 31.---Good morning. I’ve got an appointment with Miss Smith in the Personnel Department. ---Ah, good morning. You be Mrs. Peters. A.might B.must C.would D.should 32.If he hadn’t hesitated for a moment before kicking the ball, he a goal. A.may have scored B.would score C.would have scored D.had scored 33.Jane wishes that she ______ foreign trade instead of literature when she was in college. A.studied B.had studied C.would study D.might have studied 34.Professional skills are tools like a knife or a hammer. You need ______ to complete the things you want to do. A.it B.that C.them D.ones 35.—I know you want to talk about this report, but I’d like to tell you about our new partner. — ______. We can talk about him later. A.Let’s stick to the point B.It’s nice of you C.It’s really hard to say D.You’ll make it 第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 I have learnt a lot about Chinese life and culture while teaching in First, family life quite 36 in China from that in the USA.In the USA, many young people 37 home after they finish their education and start working. However, in China, it is 38 for people to live with their parents until they get married. 39 , many of my Chinese friends told me that their 40 lived with them and helped take care of them when they were children. It seems that Americans think independence is more important 41 the Chinese think family relationships are more important. Bargaining is another 42 that I have tried to learn. In the USA, prices are 43 and you can’t ask for a lower price. However in some small Chinese stores and tourist places, you are 44 to bargain. My Chinese friends taught me to ask for 40 percent or 50 percent 45 the original price. If the salesperson doesn’t agree to my price, I should 46 to leave and he might let me come back and sell me the item. It is a skill that you have to 47 if you live in China. Tipping hasn’t been easier to 48 . In the USA, many people in the service 49 want to get 50 ?money for serving customers. Tipping is not a part of Chinese culture. 51 I tried to tip a taxi driver. He looked a little 52 and refused to take the money. In dinners, perhaps what surprises an American visitor most is that some of the Chinese hosts like to put food into the plates of their 53 . Actually, this is a 54 of true friendship and politeness. My Chinese friend told me if I didn’t want to eat it, I should just 55 the food in the plate. 36.A.unique B.different C.private D.harmonious 37.A.come B.build C.leave D.abandon 38.A.regular B.true C.common D.usual 39.A.Also B.However C.Therefore D.Although 40.A.parents B.relatives C.babysitters D.grandparents 41.A.while B.since C.when D.as 42.A.way B.custom C.lesson D.habit 43.A.made B.agreed C.charged D.set 44.A.expected B.taught C.suggested D.required 45.A.up B.away C.off D.on 46.A.promise B.pretend C.decide D.hope 47.A.tolerate B.understand C.practise D.consider 48.A.adjust to B.turn to C.refer to D.stick to 49.A.area B.department C.branch D.industry 50.A.easy B.extra C.pocket D.prize 51.A.Often B.Once C.Sometimes D.Before 52.A.excited B.satisfied C.frightened D.confused 53.A.own B.children C.neighbors D.guests 54.A.signal B.mark C.sign D.feature 55.A.leave B.remain C.put D.taste 第三部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Below are some classified ads from the Internet. Health & beauty Do You Smoke? Try the Electronic Cigarette! No harm to your lungs and heart. No bad smell on clothes or breath. No second-hand smoke. Get a variety of flavors. One Year Warranty (担保书) and a 30 Day Money Back Guarantee. Why not have a try! http://www__electroniccigar.com Counseling just in 50 dollars For stress, anger, addiction, depression, family conflicts, divorce, we are offering counseling on phone by our trained and licensed psychologist. We are offering counseling by phone 24 hours a day. Please call 9046858090 for appointments from 4am to 11pm every day. Communities Join hands with helping hand & bring happiness Eye surgery to save one from going blind --- $75 Wedding box to help a daughter get married ---$ 500 Call 240-564-3268 Volunteer --- Teach, organize and improve the life for families in Brazil/Ecuador /Congo. It is a 9/14/20months program where you are in training together with people from many different Countries at IICD Michigan. Go to our website at http://www__iicdmichigan.org Call 269-591-0518 Business opportunities Pizzeria & Restaurant For Sale. Full equipment, located in Milford, DE in good business area. Serious inquires only. Call 302-393-3126. Taking Offers. Cafe / Restaurant Business For Sale, includes all equipment. Busy location. Unbelievable price, $30,000. Call 302-650-4724. Shopping Get big Discount on Gifts, Flower Delivery Find great deals on Gifts, Cigarettes, Flower Delivery, masks, Funny T-Shirts, costumes, snacks, Fruit & Wine, Romantic Gifts and many more. Find and enjoy latest Coupons (优惠券), Discounts and Free Shipping offers from leading gift stores whenever you shop online. For more details visit http://www.productreviewjunction.com/Gifts & Flowers.htm Huge Discount on Textbooks, Book Rental (Los Angeles, USA) Best deals on Used Textbooks, College Textbooks, Online Book Rental, Audio book Rental, Rare Books, Magazine Subscription and many more. Find and enjoy latest Coupons, Discounts and Free Shipping offers from leading book stores whenever you shop online. For more details visit http://www.productreviewjunction.com/Books.htm 56.How many ads are trying to be price competitive? A.2 B.4 C.3 D.5 57.Where do the volunteers get training before taking on their voluntary work? A.America B.Ecuador C.Congo D.Brazil B One cold December morning in 2017, I boarded a bus with my four large bags at Chandigarh, where I’d been working. I was headed home to Rampur Bushahr, Himachal Pradesh. A few hours into the journey a well-dressed young man got in at Shimla and took the seat next to mine. I was very cautious. I’d often come across men eager to chat up a girl traveling on her own. So I wasn’t surprised when he spoke up. “Where are you going?” he asked. “Rampur,” I replied and put on my earphones. He didn’t bother me after that. It started to rain and water was dripping through the roof right on to my lap. Seeing that, the man emptied a plastic shopping bag full of clothes, which he pushed into his travel bag. He then handed me the plastic bag. I accepted it with a sheepish “thanks” before spreading it on my lap. Minutes later, the bus broke down! The conductor announced we’d have to move to another bus that would reach us shortly, and that there’d be no more buses after that, since there had been heavy snowfall near Shimla. My co-passengers got off and stood on the road, ready to rush into the next bus. The conductor reluctantly helped me offload my luggage. When the bus finally arrived, it had many passengers already. The crowd struggled to get in and I was pushed aside. As I stood there feeling very upset, I saw a hand waving out to me from the entrance to the bus. It was the same young man. He stood there blocking the doorway. I passed my bags to him and he placed them inside one by one, as if we were family traveling together. He then gently helped me in. I soon got pushed to the middle of the bus, where I stood for the next two hours. As we approached Rampur, I craned my neck to look for him – I knew he had been standing right in front. He was not there, and I badly wanted to talk to him. He must have got off at an earlier stop without letting me know. Why would he? He’d done what he had to. I was the one who couldn’t apologize for my attitude or thank him. 58.At first, the author assumed the young man was trying to ____. A.steal her belongings B.seek her help C.make small talk with her D.lend his hand 59.Why did the man empty one of his plastic shopping bags? A.To find a coat for the author to get changed into. B.To cover the window and prevent the rain from coming in. C.To remove his clothes from inside it and put them into his travel bag. D.To help the author to keep out of the rain. 60.How is the article mainly developed? A.By cause and effect. B.By comparison. C.By time order. D.By examples. C They block entrances, crowd street corners and tip onto their sides, turning a convenient form of transportation into a sidewalk danger that is particularly dangerous for the elderly and disabled. Now a new California company is working on a possible solution for stopping the chaos caused by electric scooters(滑板车)in cities around the country. The company, known as Swift mile, has unattended charging stations for e-scooters that are designed to serve as a place where riders can park the scooters between rides. The company’s founder, Colin Roche, said the sola-powered charging stations-which can accommodate any brand of e-scooter-are most suitable for areas that are often crowded with the scooters, such as bus and subway stations. As the weather warms and ridership increases, that struggle is expected to intensify. On one. side of the debate, experts say, are cities whose leaders want to reduce traffic and encourage alternative, environmentally-friendly patterns of transportation to battle against climate change and promote innovation(创新). Some local officials also fear that restricting scooter companies will cast cities in an outdated light, discouraging technology companies from doing business there in the future. On the other side of the debate are critics who have complained about e-scooter companies for blocking walkways and selling a product whose use has led to thousands of injuries among riders and pedestrians, many of them severe. Pat Burt, a former Palo Alto mayor who is currently advising Swift mile, said the future of e-scooters could depend heavily on what happens in 2019. Cities have identified the benefits of e-scooters as well as the. drawbacks, which could become existential for the companies. “If the. safety and other problems aren’t addressed, I think cities will restrict them even more, “he said. “But there’s a good chance scooters will be adopted universally if these problems get solved. ” 61.What is the main idea of the first paragraph? A.The elderly are easy to get injured. B.E-scooters are difficult to find. C.Many problems are caused by e-scooters. D.New inventions provide people with convenience. 62.What can e-scooter owners do at the charging station? A.Park their e-scooters. B.Get their e-scooters repaired. C.Have their e-scooters cleaned. D.Charge their e-scooters for free. 63.What benefits can e-scooters bring to the cities? A.Attracting more tourists. B.Reducing traffic pressure. C.Making the roads much safer. D.Increasing the local company’s profits. 64.What decides the future of e-scooters according to Pat Burt? A.The public’s attitude. B.The improvement of traffic. C.The solving of present problems. D.The benefits of the new business model. D No one has a temper naturally so good, that it does not need attention and cultivation, and no one has a temper so bad, but that, by proper culture, it may become pleasant. One of the best disciplined tempers ever seen, was that of a gentleman who was naturally quick, irritable, rash, and violent; but, by taking care of the sick, and especially of mentally deranged (疯狂的) people, he so completely mastered himself that he was never known to be thrown off his guard. There is no misery so constant, so upsetting, and so intolerable to others, as that of having a character which is your master. There are comers at every tum in life, against which we may run, and at which we may break out in impatience, if we choose. Look at Roger Sherman, who rose from a humble(低下的) occupation to a seat in the first Congress of the United States, and whose judgment was received with great respect by that body of distinguished men. He made himself master of his temper and cultivated it as a great business in life. There are one or two instances which show this part of his character in a light that is beautiful. One day, after having received his highest honors, he was sitting and reading in his sitting room. A student, in a room close by, held a mirror in such a position as to pour the reflected rays of the sun directly in Mr. Sherman's face. He moved his chair, and the thing was repeated. A third time the chair was moved, but the mirror still reflected the sun in his eyes. He laid aside his book, went to the window, and many witnesses of the rude behavior expected to see the ungentlemanly student severely punished. He raised the window gently, and then-shut the window blind(百叶窗)! I can not help providing another instance of the power he had acquired over himself. He was naturally possessed of strong passions, but over these he at length obtained an extraordinary control. He became habitually calm and self-possessed. Mr. Sherman was one of those men who are not ashamed to maintain the forms of religion in their families. One morning he called them all together as usual to lead them in prayer to God. The "old family Bible "was brought out and laid on the table. Mr. Sherman took his seat and placed beside one of his children. The rest of the family were seated around the room, several of whom were now grown ups. Besides these, some of the tutors of the college were boarders in the family and were present at the time. His aged mother occupied a corner of the room, opposite the place where the distinguished Judge sat. At length, he opened the Bible and began to read. The child who was seated beside him made some little disturbance, upon which Mr. Sherman paused and told him to be still. Again he continued but again he had to pause to scold the little offender, whose playful character would hardly permit it to be still. At this time he gently tapped its ear. The blow, if blow it might be called, caught the attention of his aged mother, who now with some effort rose from the seat and tottered across the room. At length, she reached the chair of Mr. Sherman, and in a moment, most unexpectedly to him, she gave him a blow on the ear with all the force she could gather. “There, "said she, "you strike your child, and I will strike mine.” For a moment, the blood was seen mounting to the face of Mr Sherman. But it was only for a moment and all was calm and mild as usual. He paused; he raised his glasses; he cast his eye upon his mother; again it fell upon the book from which he had been reading. Not a word escaped him; but again he calmly pursued the service, and soon sought in prayer an ability to set an example before his household which should be worthy of their imitation. Such a victory was worth more than the proudest one ever achieved on the field of battle. 65.The sentence “The difference in the happiness which is received by the man who governs his temper and that by the man who does not is dramatic. "should be put at the beginning of Paragraph . A.Two B.There C.Four D.Five 66.How is the passage mainly developed? A.By analyzing reasons B.By comparing facts. C.By listing arguments. D.By giving examples. 67.What was Roger Sherman's attitude towards his aged mother? A.Grateful. B.Skeptical. C.Tolerant. D.Sympathetic. 68.What can we learn about roger Sherman? A.He came from a distinguished family background. B.He was not good at displaying his true inner feelings. C.He was a man conscious of the consequences of his behavior. D.He severely punished a student who didn’t behave himself. 69.What does the underlined sentence in the last paragraph mean? A.Mr. Sherman’s face was covered with blood. B.Mr. Sherman was then on the point of exploding C.Mr. Sherman was seeking strength in prayer. D.Mr. Sherman was ashamed of his mother's rude behavior. 70.Which of the following is the best title for the passage? A.Treasure your bible B.Save your self-esteem C.Mind your manners D.Control your temper 第四部分:任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填 1 个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。 I once had a superior, Natalie, who was repeatedly late. She would race into the office every morning, stressed and very untidy, and she’d always have to reschedule meetings. I almost had a panic attack once when she arrived just 17 seconds before our flight closed for boarding on an important business trip. I’ve known a few people like Natalie, and I always think: How do they do it? I mean, isn’t it so anxiety-inducing to always race against the clock? If they take a few minutes for preparation and think ahead, everything will be much easier. Natalie’s approach didn’t do her any favor, that’s for sure. Her lack of organization meant she never got selected for leadership roles, and she wasn’t considered for the promotion she wanted. It wasn’t surprising. The good news is that punctuality is not a gene. Anyone can master it! Here’s how you can stay on (or ahead of) schedule 99% of the time! Refuse to take on too much Overscheduled people run the risk of being late because they squeeze more into their calendar than a 24-hour slot (时段) will allow. Hey, you can’t fit seven eggs into a half-dozen box without a mess. This one simple rule will transform your life. What can you scratch off the agenda before you even begin today? Get real with yourself here. What can you say “no” to in order to give your best to the stuff that really matters? Set aside a few minutes to plan Look at your day the night before or first thing in the morning, where do you have to be and by when? What do you have to do, and how long will each task take you? All you have to do is a bit of time budgeting! Say you have three tasks to complete, and two meetings that both require a little preparation and travel time. Schedule an approximate time for each of three tasks, and give yourself some extra time in case you need a little longer than you think. Have some necessities handy Without dry shampoo, an accessory (配饰) collection that matches a basic black garment and a bright lipstick in handbag, getting ready would take me at least 30 minutes more per day. When you have some such time-saving stuff in your life, your appearance remains strong in a very short period of time. Start batching (批量处理) Whether you’re planning Facebook updates, sending emails or even make-ahead (可预先准备的) meals for the week, batching is a time-saver. Once you’re in a shopping, writing or social media mindset, perfect that by thinking a few days or a week out. A working mom shared with me the secret of batching meals, chores and even paying bills online. Try it—you won’t go back. Be Punctual, Be Reliable A(n) 71. to illustrate the significance of punctuality ? Natalie’s life and work were often in a mess on 72. of being frequently late. ? 73. organization, it’s not surprising that she didn’t get promoted. ? Preparing and thinking ahead will make people easier instead of being anxious. 74. to being punctual Be 75. for proper work People with a 76. schedule may risk being late, therefore it is significant to cancel some work and learn to decline some requests to perform well on vital issues. 77. a few minutes to plan ? Examine your schedule in advance. ? 78. sufficient time in case of needing longer time. Make things you need easily available For a lady, goods like dry shampoo, an accessory collection alongside a bright lipstick will help to dress up and 79. up quickly. Sort out and deal with things together While in a shopping, writing or social media mindset, arrange them together in groups to make such a process more 80.. 第五部分 书面表达满分(25分) 81.阅读下面短文,然后按要求写一篇120词左右的英语短文。 A new study’s findings warn that smart phones are seriously messing with your quality of life. The study looked at the responses of 256 smart phone users. Researchers found that 13 percent of participants were addicted to their smart phones, spending 3.6 hours per day on the devices. Social networking sites were the No. 1 time wasters with 87 percent of users, while instant messaging apps at 52 percent and news apps at 51 percent. Almost 25 percent of the people admitted that their smart phones caused “communication issues” in their real lives, including less conversation with family and friends. What’s worse, the majority of users said “their smart phone use caused distraction(精神不集中) from many aspects of their lives, including employment, hobbies and studies.” “People need to know the potential addictive properties( 性质) of mobile phones,” a researcher said. “There should be a warning before people purchase them or before they download an app. If you’re downloading a game, there should be a warning saying that you could end up playing this for hours and you have other responsibilities that could be ignored.” (写作内容) 1. 用约 30 个单词写出上文概要; 2. 用约 120 个单词简要分析人们玩手机上瘾的原因,并谈谈应该如何戒掉手机瘾(至少两点)。 (写作要求) 1. 写作过程中不能直接引用原文语句; 2. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称; 3. 不必写标题。 (评分标准) 内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2020届江苏省无锡市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 参考答案 1-5BCACC 6-10ABAAC 11-15ABBCB 16-20AABCA 21-25CDAAA 26-30ACABA 31-35BCBCA 36-40BCCAD 41-45ABDAC 46-50BCADB 51-55BDDCA 56-60BACDC 61-65CABCA 66-70DCCBD 71. example/instance/story 72. account 73. Lacking 74. Approaches 75. responsible 76. tight 77. Spare 78. Budget 79. make 80. efficient/time-saving 81.Smart phones influence people’s life greatly, causing addictive behaviors, communication problems and distraction in some users. Researchers think there should be a warning before people purchase them or download an app. In my opinion, people are easily addicted to smart phones for the following reasons. First, nowadays, people are under great pressure, while smart phones provide a platform for them to relax themselves. By playing mini-games, chatting with friends or listening to music on smart phones, people can forget their problems temporarily. Second, there are always something new or interesting in the friend circle of WeChat or blog. Therefore, people are eager to turn on their smart phones, seeing what is happening around them. Time and patience are needed to beat smart phone addiction. We can go outside and communicate with others face to face. What’s more important is to form an optimistic attitude towards life. It’s high time we turned off our smart phones.

    • 2020-03-22
    • 下载1次
    • 5490.03KB
  • ID:4-7063644 江苏省苏州市2020届高三下学期期初英语学情调研一(word试卷,含听力音频无文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020届江苏省苏州市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 英语 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21.--Look! How long _____ like this? --Three weeks! It s usual here that rain _____ without stopping these days of the year. A.had it rained; pours B.has it been raining; pours C.is it rained; is pouring D.does it rain; pours 22.Get in touch with them, for they will be anxious ________ news of your arrival. A.at B.for C.about D.to 23.After the destructive earthquake ________ people needed badly __________ blankets, as it was very cold at night. A.that; are B.what; was C.that; is D.what; were 24.My brother never talked about climbing , because he knew that was I got injured. A.what B.when C.how D.where 25.A new library downtown. They hope to complete it by the end of this year. A.is being built B.has been built C.will be built D.is building 26.When I was a child, I ______ watch TV whenever I wanted to. A.should B.could C.must D.need 27.You can’t rely________ him to pick you up. He is still a green hand. A.to B.with C.on D.in 28.—Oh, dear. I’m really very busy now. —Would you rather that I to you about my experience at school? A.shouldn’t speak B.didn’t speak C.don’t speak D.won’t speak 29.—Is there anything wrong, Mary? You look upset. —Nothing much. In fact, I ______ a good friend in hospital. A.have just thought B.was just thinking C.would just think D.will just be thinking 30.According to the Ministry of Environmental Protection, many cities in China suffered ______ air pollution during the third quarter of this year. A.meaningful B.amusing C.significant D.fundamental 31.—I had a great time in the summer holidays.We went scuba-diving in Hawaii. —Wow!________ A.I'm going to Hawaii,too. B.How generous you are! C.That sounds really cool! D.Enjoy yourself! 32.Qiandao Lake, widely known ______ a tourist site, is famous _____ its clear and drinkable water. A.as; to B.for; as C.for; to D.as; for 33.You'd better ______ your expenses on clothes. A.cut up B.cut down C.cut off D.cut out 34.Hardly home when it began to rain. A.I got B.did I got C.I had got D.had I got 35. Most nurses are women, but in the higher ranks of the medical profession women are in a ________. A.scarcity B.minority C.minimum D.shortage 第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 The exact cause of the crime cannot be remembered as it happened a long time ago, but the punishment is still 36 and vivid: Dig up the fig tree(无花果)in the backyard and plant it at Mumsy’s place in the country. As I often did when sentenced to hard labor in the garden, I suspected this was my parents’ way of 37 me to do their dirty work. It was a Sunday morning. With some tools, I went at the tree, cutting it branch by branch and limb by limb, 38 all that remained of the once-proud specimen(标本,样本)was a sorry-looking stump of a thing. “What did that 39 ever do to you?” my father said, “You should have left some taproot (主根)of it, at least. Go and load up the truck.” On any other day before, during the 40 to Mumsy’s, we would have pleasantly 41 school as usual, but I fenced myself off that time. Then, at Mumsy’s, instead of sitting back to watch me work, he 42 me. As my father and I took turns to work, I could feel my anger 43 , making room for the simple satisfaction of working at my father’s side 44 a common goal. “Well,” my father said when we 45 , “we’ve done what we can do.” “Do you think there’s any 46 that it can grow up?” I asked. “It’s rich dirt. They say you can 47 toenails(指甲)in it and grow little kids.” My father answered. I never tried the toenail trick, but I did 48 as it settled in, took root, and began to prosper. I was amazed and 49 when bowls of figs began to fill the fridge. In a perfectly 50 world, I don’t deserve the reward. I had 51 the tree for my own complaints. What right did I have to the fruit? Years later, I put this 52 to my father. Watching him slide a bowl of figs from the fridge one morning, I felt a sudden stab of shame for my boyhood 53 . My father took a fig from the 54 and let me think of the fruit as forgiveness. “You,” he said, “ 55 some of that.” 36.A. certain B. strange C. common D. clear 37.A. inviting B. letting C. getting D. helping 38.A. since B. when C. until D. after 39.A. truck B. tool C. tree D. taproot 40.A. rest B. flight C. walk D. ride 41.A. thought over B. talked about C. broke into D. gave up 42.A. forgave B. tricked C. entertained D. joined 43.A. disappeared B. concentrated C. approached D. exploded 44.A. through B. against C. toward D. off 45.A. argued B. continued C. started D. finished 46.A. relationship B. value C. advantage D. chance 47.A. dig B. plant C. remove D. observe 48.A. understand B. determine C. watch D. feel 49.A. confused B. happy C. regretful D. disappointed 50.A. fair B. strange C. usual D. easy 51.A. frogotten B. cut C. helped D. guarded 52.A. task B. answer C. question D. action 53.A. suffering B. misfortune C. sorrow D. rudeness 54.A. bowl B. desk C. kitchen D. fridge 55.A. deserve B. receive C. protect D. suspect 第三部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A FRASER DINGO FOUR WHEEL DRIVE HIRE Fraser Dingo Four Wheel Drive Adventures cater for groups of up to five people. They can book all the permits and more, and provide all the information, maps and itineraries needed for your trip. Ever thought of taking an overnight walk/hike on Fraser Island? Fraser Dingo Four Wheel Drive Adventures offers the only way to do this. With an organised Four Wheel Drive drop off and pickup they can help you plan your through walk with ease. FRASER MAGIC 4WD HIRE Whether you are taking the family on a camping trip to enjoy the nature and wildlife on Fraser Island, a couple looking for a romantic getaway or a group of friends planning an off-road adventure, Fraser Magic 4WD Hire can help. As well as Four Wheel Drive hire, comprehensive camping and accommodation packages for Fraser Island including flatboat crossings, camp gear and National Parks permits are available. AUSSIE TRAX FRASER ISLAND 4X4 SELF DRIVE TOURS HERVEY BAY Aussie Trax 4X4 Rentals not only supplies the four wheel drives, but also books all ferry transfers, organises National Park permits and has a wide range of camping and accommodated options to suit any guests wishing to package together their entire Fraser Island holiday. Through their two great locations at Hervey Bay or on the island at Kingfisher Bay, they can tailor a package to suit guests requirements. 56.If Mr. Green wants someone to arrange all the details of his holiday on the Fraser Island, which one should he turn to? A.Fraser Dingo Four Wheel Drive Adventures B.Fraser Magic 4WD Hire C.Aussie Trax 4X4 Rentals D.None of them 57.When visiting the Fraser Island, tourists are likely to experience all EXCEPT ________. A.taking an overnight walk B.having a comprehensive camping C.getting close to the wildlife on the bay D.taking a flatboat crossing B Every immigrant leads a double life.?Every immigrant has a double identity and a double vision, being suspended between an old and a new home, an old and new self. The very notion of a new home, of course, is in a sense as impossible as the notion of new parents.?Parents are who they are; home is what it is. Yet home, like parentage, must be legitimized(合理) through love; otherwise, it is only a fact of geography or biology. Most immigrants to?America?found their love of their old homes betrayed: they did not really abandon their countries; their countries abandoned them. In?America, they found the possibility of a new love, the chance to nurture new selves. Not uniformly, not without exceptions. Every generation has its Know-Nothing movement. Its understandable fear and hatred of alien invasion is as true today as it always was, but in spite of all this, the American attitude remains unique. Throughout history, exile has been a disaster;?America?turned it into a triumph and placed its immigrants in the center of a national epic. The epic is possible because?America?is an idea as much as it is a country.?America?has nothing to do with loyalty to a dynasty and very little to do with loyalty to particular place, but everything to do with loyalty to a set of principles. To immigrants, those principles are especially real because so often they were absent or violated in their native lands. It was no accident in the ’60 and ‘70s, when alienation was in flower, that it often seemed to be “native” Americans who felt alienated, while aliens or the children of aliens upheld the native values. The immigrant’s double vision results in a special, somewhat skewed perspective on?America?that can mislead but that can also find revelation in the things that to native Americans are obvious. Psychiatrist Robert Coles speaks of those “who straddle worlds and make of that very experience a new world.” “Home is where you are happy.” Sentimental, perhaps, and certainly not conventionally patriotic, but is appropriate for a country that wrote the pursuit of happiness into its founding document.?That?continues for the immigrant in?America, and it never stops, but it comes to rest at a certain moment. The moment is hard to pin down, but it occurs perhaps when the immigrant’s double life and double vision joint together toward a single state of mind. When the old life, the old home fade into a certain unreality: places one merely visits, in fact or in the mind, practicing the tourism of memory. It occurs when the immigrant learns his ultimate lesson: above all countries,?America, if loved, returns love. 58.How can we understand the underlined sentence in Para1? A.Home is irreplaceable just like parents. B.Parents have nothing to do with home. C.New home can somewhat represent parents. D.Parents and home are essentially different. 59.What’s the result of American’s unique attitude toward immigrants? A.Immigrants have posed fear and hatred on?America. B.Immigrants have been a disaster to?America’s development. C.Immigrants have played an important role in?America’s history. D.Immigrants have endured more sufferings than those in other countries. 60.What does the underlined word “That” in Para5 refer to? A.Traditional patriotism B.The?pursuit of happiness. C.Immigrants’ double life and vision D.Returned love from?America C Luggage We ask you to keep a medium-sized suitcase per person, but a small holdall(手提箱) can also be taken onto the coach Seats Requests for particular seats can be made on most coach breaks(巴士旅游)when booking, but since seats are booked on a front come, first serve basic,early booking is advisable.When bookings are made with us,you will be offered the best seats that are available on the coach at that time. Travel Documents When you have paid your deposit(订金), we will send you all the necessary documents, so that you receive them in good time before the coach break leaving date Certain documents,for example,air or boat tickets, may have to be reserved保存 and your guide will then give them to you during the break. Special Diets If you require a special diet,you must inform us at the time of booking with a copy of the diet. This will be told to the hotels on your coach break. The hotels for certain coach breaks are tourist class and they may not have the equipment to deal with special diets. Any extra costs must be paid by yourself before leaving the hotel. Accommodation(住宿) On any coach break there are only a limited number of single rooms.When a single room is available,it may be subject to an extra charge and this will be shown on the brochure(小册子) page. Entertainment Some of our hotels arrange extra entertainment which could include music,dancing,films, etc. The nature and frequency (频率)of the entertainment presented is decided by the hotel and therefore not guaranteed and could be withdrawn (撤销)if there is a lack of demand or insufficient不足的 numbers in the hotel. 61.If you want to choose certain seats of the coach, you should A.take little luggage B.avoid traveling in holidays C.book your seats web in advance D.arrive early on the leaving date 62.What should you do if you need a special diet? A.Bring your own food with you. B.Tell the organizer while booking. C.Inform the hotel when you arrive. D.Pay extra money with the booking. 63.It may be necessary to pay extra for . A.single rooms B.particular seats C.entertainment D.hand luggage 64.Where is the passage mostly taken from? A.A fashion magazine. B.A business report. C.A legal document. D.A travel brochure. D I do not know Sybrina Fulton. Nor can I claim to understand the depth of her pain. Yet, we share a deep connection. A common feature experienced by those women who face the challenge of raising a Black male child in a nation that far too often views Black male bodies through fear. You see, Ms. Fulton is living my nightmare (恶梦). A constant worry that has stayed in the back of my mind since the birth of my eldest son, some sixteen years ago. Through the years, I have witnessed the world’s reaction to my son evolve as he has grown from a small boy to a young man. In his early years, his easy smile and lovable character were nothing less than magnetic (有磁性的). Complete strangers would approach him in the street, draw him into conversation, and find themselves easily struck by his lively spirit. Even at that time I worried, how would my son react when in the years to come some of those who found themselves so impressed by this cute, intelligent boy, might grasp their purse tighter as he walked by. Over the years I have sought to protect his spirit from the hurt that comes from undeserved hatred. I have also sought to arm him with the knowledge that could one day save his life. He knows, for example, that if he is ever pulled over by the police, that he is to keep both hands on the wheel at all times and only reach for his license when the officer is specifically observing his actions. He knows, even in less threatening situations, that rough play and loud interactions with his buddies of any color will be viewed very differently when he does it, than when his white friends display the very same behavior. Still, the truth of the matter is, no amount of advice or voiceless behavior overcomes the physical, immovable fact of the color of his skin. His intelligence, easy smile, and lovable character won’t protect him from unfounded assumptions of criminality. What makes the Trayvon Martin travesty (歪曲) of justice so painful to me, personally, is the knowledge that Trayvon’s mother loved her baby no less than I love mine. The various pictures of moments throughout a happy childhood that have now found a home on nationwide newscasts provides clear evidence of that. Yet no amount of love and care, and no words of advice could have saved her son from the cruel killing he faced at the hands of a self-appointed neighborhood watch-dog. And perhaps even worse, nothing could have prepared her for the inhuman way her son has been treated by officials even in death. To think for three long days, his parents searched for him while officials failed to inform them of his fate and instead, performed drug and alcohol tests on his lifeless body, while failing to do the same for his attacker—the only one of the two who indeed had a criminal past is frankly, unforgivable. To know that the words of her son’s killer were given more weight than eye-witnesses and taped evidence of her child’s screams and eventual death must be heartbreaking. But to also have to live with the fact that his attacker still breathes free while her son lays buried underground is certainly more than any sorrowful parent should have to endure (忍受). It is this type of pain that is not unfamiliar to the Black experience in?America, for this is the Black mothers’ burden. A burden we have endured for centuries. We know the pain of having our newborn babies grabbed from our loving arms to be sold into lifelong servitude (奴役) and to never again experience the warmth of a mother’s loving hug. Yet, there is still the rightful expectation, that in modern-day?America, the wheels of justice would not be stopped. So today, it is my hope that Trayvon’s mother, father, family and friends can take some comfort in the fact that millions of Americans of every color stand with them in their fight for justice. This is a burden no family should have to endure alone. We will not give up. We will not forget. We will continue the fight until justice is done. 65.What do you know about Sybrina Fulton? A.She was anxious about her son. B.She was painful to lose her son. C.She had trouble in raising her son. D.She had the same dream as the writer. 66.Who does the writer actually refer to when mentioning “grasp their purse tighter”? A.Passers-by. B.White people. C.Teenagers. D.Wealthy people. 67.By “keep both hands on the wheel at all times”, the writer means her son should ______. A.get ready to resist B.remain where he is C.show his innocence D.pretend to be scared 68.From the story of Trayvon Martin, we can infer that ______. A.he was killed simply because of his color of skin B.he was accused of taking drug even after his death C.he kept silent even when he was being attacked D.the police failed to find strong evidence against the attacker 69.The article is mainly intended to ______. A.draw attention to the facts about killings B.give comfort to the victims’ families C.appeal for the end to the terrible situation D.display hatred for terrible phenomena 70.Which can be the proper title for the passage? A.The cruel killings B.The daily sufferings C.The black son’s fate D.The black mother’s burden 第四部分:任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填 1 个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。 Why should mankind explore space? Why should money, time and effort be spent exploring and researching something with so few apparent benefits? Why should resources be spent on space instead of on conditions and people on Earth? These are questions that, understandably, are very often asked. Perhaps the best answer lies in our genetic makeup as human beings. What drove our ancestors to move from the trees into the plains, and on into all possible areas and environments? With the wide spread of a species, human beings can get high chance of survival. Perhaps the best reason for exploring space is this genetic tendency to expand wherever possible. Nearly every successful civilization has explored, because by doing so, any dangers in surrounding areas can be identified and prepared for. Without knowledge, we may be completely destroyed by the danger. With knowledge, we can lessen its effects. Exploration also allows minerals and other potential resources to be found. Even if we have no need of them right now, they will perhaps be useful later. Resources may be more than physical possessions. Knowledge or techniques have been acquired through exploration. The techniques may have medical applications which can improve the length or quality of our lives. We have already benefited from other spinoffs including improvements in earthquake prediction, in satellites for weather forecasting and in communications systems. Even nonstick pans and mirrored sunglasses are byproducts of technological developments in the space. While many resources are spent on what seems a small return, the exploration of space allows creative, brave and intelligent members of our species to focus on what may serve to save us. While space may hold many wonders and explanations of how the universe was formed or how it works, it also holds dangers. The danger exists, but knowledge can help human beings to survive. Without the ability to reach out across space, the chance to save ourselves might not exist. While Earth is the only planet known to support life, surely the adaptive ability of humans would allow us to live on other planets. It is true that the lifestyle would be different, but human life and cultures have adapted in the past and surely could in the future. Space Exploration Outline of the paragraphs Detailed information 71. to points for discussion Why should we explore space? Why should we invest so much with few visible benefits? Why should resources be spent on space 72. than on conditions and people o earth? Reasons for exploring space It is human 73. to explore new areas and environment. The74. the spread of a species, the higher its chance of survival. Human beings genetically tend to expand where possible. By exploring we can have the information and understanding that can help us identify and get75. for any danger in surrounding areas. Human beings can have unexpected benefits by exploring space. We can find more minerals for future use even if we don't need them 76.. Besides physical possession, we can acquire knowledge or techniques through exploration, which results in77. the life span, improving quality of life, 78. earthquakes and the weather and even developing non-stick pans. Faced with danger, human beings' 79., bravery and intelligence will enable us to survive. Conclusion Space exploration may help us 80. potential problems on Earth. 第五部分 书面表达满分(25分) 81.A set of textbook designed to help high school student learn about Chinese traditional culture is to be published soon, Beijing Times reported on Monday. The books are the first national-level works of their kind and have been developed by a working group that promotes traditional culture. They will be used by students from autumn this year, the report said. The set contains four classics from ancient times. Two of the works, The Confucian Analects and Mencius, are for 10th-grade students, while the other two, Great Learning and Dao De Jing, will be used by 11th graders. The initiative follows a series of steps the authorities have taken in recent years to spread and promote traditional Chinese culture on campus. Last April, the Ministry of Education released a series of guidelines requiring the inclusion of more information about traditional culture in primary and middle school textbooks, especially those used for subjects such as Chinese Language, history, art and physical education. The guidelines said students’ knowledge of traditional culture will be tested in the senior high school entrance examination and the gaokao, the college entrance exam. (写作内容)1 用约30个单词写出上文的概要 2 用约120个单词就“高中生学国学”这一主题发表你的观点,内容包括: (1)国学入高中的缘由 (2)你对这一举动的看法 (写作要求)1 阐述观点或提供论据时,不能直接引用原文语句 2 作文中不能出现真实的姓名和学校名称 3 不必写标题 (评分标准) 内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当。 2020届江苏省苏州市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 参考答案 1-5CBCCC 6-10BCBCA 11-15ACBCA 16-20ABAAC 21-25BBDCA 26-30BCBBC 31-35CDBDB 36-40DCCCD 41-45BDACD 46-50DBCBA 51-55BCDAA 56-60CCACB 61-65CBADB 66-60BCACD 71. Questions 72. rather 73. instinct 74. wider 75. prepared 76. immediately 77. improving 78. predicting 79. creativity 80. solve 81.From this autumn, new schoolbooks highlighting the traditional Chinese culture will be used by senior students, whose knowledge of the country’s ancient traditions will also be tested in the gaokao. There’re several factors accounting for the move. The set of books are the significant component of traditional Chinese culture and provide teenagers with internal codes of conduct and thus they will play a positive role in their process of growth. Besides, the basic education system hasn’t attached enough importance to the learning of traditional culture for quite a long time, and the textbooks are a beneficial effort to reverse that situation. In addition, learning traditional culture is not solely about reciting texts — it’s about utilizing ancient wisdom to solve current problems. Personally, I strongly support and welcome the move in that it is an initiative to bring Chinese traditional culture back. However, considering individual differences between students, I am not in complete agreement with the practice that they will be tested in the gaokao.

    • 2020-03-22
    • 下载1次
    • 5882.53KB
  • ID:4-7063642 江苏省南通市2020届高三下学期期初英语学情调研一(word试卷,有音频无文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020届江苏省南通市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 英语 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21.Waller-Bridge has incredibly reached the heights of her profession she has faced down barriers, overcome difficult odds, and lived the American dream. A.which B.where C.when D.what 22.As Trump's policy on China remains highly uncertain and unpredictable, any unfriendly restrictions placed on Chinese firms in the future cannot be . A.ruled out. B.laid out C.figured out D.mapped out 23.The story that the 'Lord God' bird had been sighted on the front pages of newspapers throughout the United States. A.would be featured B.has been featured C.was featured D.is featured 24.The roof fell ______he had time to dash into the room to save his baby. A.before B.as C.after D.until 25.As had been expected, Smith wasn’t appointed chairman of the committee, ______ not very popular with its members. A.considered B.considering C.having considered D.to be considered 26. For a moment nothing happened.Then ________ all shouting together. A.voices had come B.came voices C.voices would come D.did voices come 27.The scenic spot’s worsening reputation doesn’t seem to be ______ tourists, who still flood in. A.putting away B.putting on C.putting down D.putting off 28.-----If we take a plane, we’ll of course, have arrived in Paris by next weekend. ----Don’t be sure, we should _______the weather factors. What shall we do if it is foggy? A.reflect on B.answer for C.correspond to D.calculate on 29.Since we have been friends for may years, no more of this fancy playing with words----I want some ____talk here. A.straight B.informal C.fluent D.concrete 30.Our teachers __________ themselves heart and soul into their work of bringing up a new generation. A.employ B.dedicate C.throw D.devote 31.Days before my ______ for Shanghai, my cousin made prediction without the slightest bit of irony,” You’ll fall in love in China." A.presentation B.adjustment C.transportation D.departure 32.But actually, these Englishers ______ gradually in accents, spellings, expressions and the usage of vocabulary and we have to adapt to that. A.had changed B.changed C.have been changing D.is changing 33.—Hey, Jenny, my online car-hailing service is unavailable. Could you reserve a car for tomorrow? —Sorry, the upgrade ________, my phone has been bricked—it’s stuck in emergency mode and won’t start up. A.not to complete B.not completing C.not completed D.not having completed 34.Lei Feng was a person who was only too ready to help others, seldom ________, refusing them when they turned to him. A.if never B.if ever C.if not D.if any 35.—I really think Johnson’s character is as good as that of Fang Yifan, a Senior 3 student in the TV play Xiao Huanxi. —________. He often holds a positive attitude towards anything in life. A.That’s not the point B.You can say that again C.It counts for nothing D.It doesn’t matter 第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 In my second year of high school, I met the anthropology (人类学) teacher, Mr. Croft. I didn’t know anything about anthropology, so I never signed up for Mr. Croft’s class. 36 , this didn’t stop him from positively 37 ?my life. Mr. Croft was a 38 ?twenty-four hours a day — after school, before school, and in and out of his 39 . Mr. Croft inspired and taught every student at East High, 40 ?me. He often 41 ?me to become all I could possibly be. How could I possibly 42 ?Mr. Croft? After I graduated from high school, I had an opportunity to 43 ?football for thirteen-year-olds. To get a feel for the boys’ 44 , I had each of them run out for a 45 . I wanted to see who could run, catch and throw so I could 46 ?a team in my mind. Two days into practice, a tall kid appeared on the field. He got in 47 , and when he ran out for a pass, I threw the ball. It hit him square in the 48 . He picked up the 49 ?and ran it back to me. It came time for his second pass and I 50 ?him in the head again. With his nose bleeding and his lip swelling, he 51 ?the ball, raced it back to me, and got back in line. Later I got to know that he was the son of my anthropology teacher, Tommy Croft. I was 52 . He said, “I’m here because I want to play football. And I promise 53 ?you’ll help me, I know I can do it!” “Get back in line,” I told him. Here, at last, was my 54 ?to be a Mr. Croft to a Croft. Here was my chance to give something back. For the first time in my life, I 55 ??the meaning of “an educational system”. What goes around really does come around! 36.A.Besides B.Otherwise C.However D.Therefore 37.A.controlling B.influencing C.saving D.supporting 38.A.teacher B.worker C.helper D.director 39.A.office B.bedroom C.home D.classroom 40.A.directly B.especially C.simply D.eventually 41.A.encouraged B.asked C.persuaded D.reminded 42.A.repay B.forget C.refuse D.respect 43.A.play B.coach C.follow D.watch 44.A.characters B.courage C.abilities D.success 45.A.show B.test C.pass D.score 46.A.join B.train C.manage D.organize 47.A.way B.line C.team D.competition 48.A.chest B.back C.arm D.head 49.A.glove B.hat C.ball D.sweater 50.A.kicked B.knocked C.beat D.hit 51.A.threw away B.put aside C.picked up D.got back 52.A.interested B.touched C.puzzled D.shocked 53.A.when B.if C.because D.though 54.A.aim B.dream C.part D.chance 55.A.understood B.found C.conveyed D.interpreted 第三部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A FRASER DINGO FOUR WHEEL DRIVE HIRE Fraser Dingo Four Wheel Drive Adventures cater for groups of up to five people. They can book all the permits and more, and provide all the information, maps and itineraries needed for your trip. Ever thought of taking an overnight walk/hike on Fraser Island? Fraser Dingo Four Wheel Drive Adventures offers the only way to do this. With an organised Four Wheel Drive drop off and pickup they can help you plan your through walk with ease. FRASER MAGIC 4WD HIRE Whether you are taking the family on a camping trip to enjoy the nature and wildlife on Fraser Island, a couple looking for a romantic getaway or a group of friends planning an off-road adventure, Fraser Magic 4WD Hire can help. As well as Four Wheel Drive hire, comprehensive camping and accommodation packages for Fraser Island including flatboat crossings, camp gear and National Parks permits are available. AUSSIE TRAX FRASER ISLAND 4X4 SELF DRIVE TOURS HERVEY BAY Aussie Trax 4X4 Rentals not only supplies the four wheel drives, but also books all ferry transfers, organises National Park permits and has a wide range of camping and accommodated options to suit any guests wishing to package together their entire Fraser Island holiday. Through their two great locations at Hervey Bay or on the island at Kingfisher Bay, they can tailor a package to suit guests requirements. 56.If Mr. Green wants someone to arrange all the details of his holiday on the Fraser Island, which one should he turn to? A.Fraser Dingo Four Wheel Drive Adventures B.Fraser Magic 4WD Hire C.Aussie Trax 4X4 Rentals D.None of them 57.When visiting the Fraser Island, tourists are likely to experience all EXCEPT ________. A.taking an overnight walk B.having a comprehensive camping C.getting close to the wildlife on the bay D.taking a flatboat crossing B Buckingham Palace It is the official residence of Queen Elizabeth II in London. The architectural core of Buckingham Palace is the former Buckingham House,built in 1703. You can visit the state rooms from August to October when the Queen is on holiday. It is one of the world’s most familiar buildings. It has 775 rooms. During the summer the famous Changing of the Guards takes place at the front of the palace at 11:30 and is a popular event for visitors to the capital. Big Ben and Westminster Palace It is one of London’s best-known landmarks. Big lien is the name of the clock inside the Clock Tower. It lies at the north-eastern end of the Houses of Parliament. Westminster Palace is one of the largest parliaments in the world. It was built between 1840 and 1880. The Tower of London The Tower of London is a historical monument in Central London on the north bank of the river Thames. It was founded by William the Conqueror. It was a palace and a prison (for Queen Elizabeth I for example).There you can see strange guards called “the Beefeaters”. Since the beginning of the 14th century, the Tower of London has been the home of the world famous British Crown Jewels-they are a must of your visit! Trafalgar Square It was named in 1835 to give honour to the memory of the British victory over the French at Trafalgar in 1805. There is a huge statue of Admiral Nelson (the British hero killed during the battle) in the middle of the square. It is a popular tourist attraction with the four lion statues. 58.Which has the second longest history? A.Trafalgar Square. B.The Tower of London. C.Westminster Palace. D.Buckingham House. 59.What is The Tower of London noted for in the world? A.Its strange guards. B.Its British Crown Jewels. C.Its founder. D.Its geographical site. 60.Why was Trafalgar Square built? A.A battle happened here. B.It could be good for tourism. C.Admiral Nelson was horn here. D.Four lion statues had been built. C Suppose you become a leader in an organization. It’s very likely that you’ll want to have volunteers to help with the organization’s activities. To do so, it should help to understand why people undertake volunteer work and what keeps their interest in the work. Let’s begin with the question of why people volunteer. Researchers have identified several factors that motivate people to get involved. For example, people volunteer to express personal values related to unselfishness, to expand their range of experiences, and to strengthen social relationships. If volunteer positions do not meet these needs, people may not wish to participate. To select volunteers, you may need to understand the motivations of the people you wish to attract. People also volunteer because they are required to do so. To increase levels of community service, some schools have launched compulsory volunteer programs. Unfortunately, these programs can shift people’s wish of participation from an internal factor (e.g. “I volunteer because it’s important to me”) to an external factor (e.g. “I volunteer because I’m required to do so”). When that happens, people become less likely to volunteer in the future. People must be sensitive to this possibility when they make volunteer activities a must. Once people begin to volunteer, what leads them to remain in their positions over time? To answer this question, researchers have conducted follow-up studies in which they track volunteers over time. For instance, one study followed 238 volunteers in Florida over a year. One of the most important factors that influenced their satisfaction as volunteers was the amount of suffering they experienced in their volunteer positions. Although this result may not surprise you, it leads to important practical advice. The researchers note that attention should be given to “training methods that would prepare volunteers for troublesome situations or provide them with strategies for coping with the problem they do experience”. Another study of 302 volunteers at hospitals in Chicago focused on individual differences in the degree to which people view “volunteer” as an important social role. It was assumed that those people for whom the role of volunteer was most part of their personal identity would also be most likely to continue volunteer work. Participants indicated the degree to which the social role mattered by responding to statements such as “Volunteering in Hospital is an important part of who I am.” Consistent with the researchers’ expectations, they found a positive correlation(正相关) between the strength of role identity and the length of time people continued to volunteer. These results, once again, lead to concrete advice: “Once an individual begins volunteering, continued efforts might focus on developing a volunteer role identity....Items like T-shirts that allow volunteers to be recognized publicly for their contributions can help strengthen role identity”. 61.People volunteer mainly out of __________. A.academic requirements B.social expectations C.financial rewards D.internal needs 62.What can we learn from the Florida study? A.Follow-up studies should last for one year. B.Volunteers should get mentally prepared. C.Strategy training is a must in research. D.Volunteers are provided with concrete advice. 63.What is most likely to motivate volunteers to continue their work? A.Individual differences in role identity. B.Publicly identifiable volunteer T-shirts. C.Role identity as a volunteer. D.Practical advice from researchers. 64.What is the best title of the passage? A.How to Get People to Volunteer B.How to Study Volunteer Behaviors C.How to Keep Volunteers’ Interest D.How to Organize Volunteer Activities D On the school playground in Los Tomes a lone child, José plays a ball?and?cup game. The eight?year?old is the school's only pupil. His teacher, Nilda, herself a former pupil, says that enrolment(注册入学) has dropped from 65 when she started teaching 43 years ago. Drought has driven families away, she says, “Only the old remain.” Los Tomes is an agricultural cooperative, one of 178 in Chile's Coquimbo region. Nineteen communities try to grow wheat and raise sheep and goats on 2,800 hectares. A decade?long drought has made that harder. Hilltop springs where the animals once drank have dried up. As the number of herds(畜群) decrease, farmers' children moved away to take jobs in cities or at copper mines. ① W. Hope for Los Tomes comes in the form of three 60?square?metre nets stretched between poles on a ridge(山脊) above the community. These nets capture(捕捉)droplets(水珠) from the fog that rolls in from the sea 4 kilometers away. They flow down to two troughs(槽), from which animals drink. The nets can harvest 650 litres of water a day. ② W. Chile has been investigating fog capture since the 1950s. The fog can be harvested with the help of a coastal mountain range and strong winds. Earlier attempts to turn the mist into usable water failed. In 1990 fog nets at a fishing village captured 8,000 litres a day. Villagers argued about how to share responsibility for maintaining the nets. Climate change, which is expected to decrease rainfall in the region, has inspired a new search for sources of water. The project at Los Tomes is part of an attempt to capture fog. “The question is not whether the fog collectors work but who's going to provide and maintain them,” says Daniela. At a community north of Los Tomes, three 150?square?metre fog catchers feed a plantation of young olive trees. When the trees mature, they will produce 750 litres of organic olive oil a year. The water source will be a big selling point. A privately owned brewery(啤酒厂)in Pena Blanca was quick to spot fog water's marketing appeal. ③ W. The development fund paid 5.6 million pesos each piece to put up the structures in Los Tomes; when the nets wear out, the villagers will have to replace them at a cost of 100,000 pesos each. Coquimbo has more than 40,000 hectares of land with the right conditions for putting up fog?catchers. If it were fully employed, the region could harvest 1,400 litres a second, enough to supply all its drinking water. ④ W. That might attract back educated young people from the cities. A chance to develop tourism near the Fray Jorge national park, a rainforest which has survived thanks to its own natural fog?collection mechanism, brought Salvador to his birthplace. “Roots, the land and the desire to start this brought me back, says Salvador. 65.The boy in the first paragraph is used as an example to show     W. A.the poverty of the area B.the seriousness of drought C.the trend of the move D.the lack of teachers 66.The ideal place for nets should be     W. A.in the rough sea B.over the sea C.on a coastal ridge D.at the foot of the ridge 67.The concern of the fishing village's people is     W. A.whether the fog?catcher works B.whether the fog?catcher can provide enough water C.how to make use of the water D.how to make the fog?catcher run well continuously 68.The sentence “It makes a profit, but most fog?harvesting projects require investment in their early stages.” should be put in     W. A.① B.② C.③ D.④ 69.According to the passage, which of the following statement is right? A.The products made with fog water will probably appeal to the consumers. B.Daniela suggests that olive trees should be planted in the plantation. C.Water collected from fog can be sold as beer on the market. D.Part of temperate rainforest's survival is due to the use of man?made fog nets. 70.Salvador returning to his birthplace mainly wants to     W. A.protect the remaining forest B.build more fog?catchers C.develop local tourism D.sell handicrafts on the road stands 第四部分:任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填 1 个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。 How Female Farmers Are Feeding the World The exact data on women in agriculture is difficult to pin down. There are variations between countries and agriculture data is challenging to collect. What is clear, however, is that most small-scale farmers are women, making up 60-80 percent of farmers in developing countries. The FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization of the UN) estimates that between 43 percent to even 70 percent of agricultural labor in some countries comes from women. But women still don’t have the same rights as men when it comes to farming, making food production harder for women because of gender inequality. For female farmers, it is unquestionably a challenging job to engage in food production. In the first place, purchasing land, farming equipment and hiring labor can be expensive. These costs are even harder on women because many of them lack access to credit. In nearly 48 economies women face legal restrictions to having control of their own finances. Getting to the bank is hard too. Mobility for women in rural parts of developing countries is a big concern. Better transportation and infrastructure could help make access to credit more practicable for women. Credit and finance should be equal for everyone, especially women who are held back by gender restrictions. Sadly, women may run the world, but they do not own it. Women are virtually denied property rights. Traditional customs in place can pass down land through the male side of the family, leaving women out of land rights completely. Other times, women need permission from a male relative or husband to own land. It has been apparent that women are not as productive farmers as men and work longer hours in some countries like Indonesia. This is largely due to a lack of education. When education is considered more valuable for men (and thus mainly given to men), women farmers are less informed about the best production methods, thus producing less yield in crops and becoming “less productive”. This can all be changed through providing education for women. Removing gender inequality can help feed 130 million people who are currently undernourished. Despite these barriers, women are definitely not leaving the “field”. In countries experiencing urban growth, men are migrating to urban areas for other jobs while women stay in rural areas, taking on jobs in farming and agriculture. Healthier children, education, and investment into the community are all benefits that female farmers are shown to have on their communities. Let’s close the gender gap and give women the tools they need to succeed. If women farmers in developing countries have the same rights and opportunities, they will be just as productive. With increasing population, and the need for better food security, supporting women in agriculture is something that cannot afford not to be invested in. Women running most small farms Women in developing countries 71. for a large proportion of the labor force in the agricultural sector. Women’s 72.to food production Without credit, many women farmers can’t 73. the cost of large farms. ▼The law sets a 74. on women’s freedom to manage money. ▼It is a struggle for women in the countryside to enjoy bank service. Women in many countries do not have easy 75. to the ownership of property. ▼ 76. can take over land from the previous generation. ▼ Without a male’s permission women cannot take possession of land. The education system 77. men over women, resulting in different levels of productivity. ▼ Unlike men, women are often ignorant of agricultural science. ▼ Women could become more 78. if they were to enjoy equal education. Expected support for women farmers Considering women’s 79. to society, we are supposed to end gender discrimination and 80. up women in agriculture. 第五部分 书面表达满分(25分) 81.阅读下面短文,然后按要求写一篇120词左右的英语短文。 Love Tunnel sees lots of love and trash Bearing a resemblance to the forest-surrounded “Love Tunnel” in Ukraine, the two?kilometer tunnel in Jiangning district Nanjing saw a recent rise in popularity as more than 2,000 tourists paid a visit every day this summer.The high number of visitors caused traffic safety concerns and increased the workload of sanitation workers.The Nanjing government had intended to cut the trees by the end of 2014.After the Nanjing government was forced to draft plans to cut the trees due to public pressure, visitors poured into a railway section that runs through thick forest for sightseeing and to take photos this weekend, leaving the railway with overwhelming piles of trash. However, in response to the government's plan, complaints and outcries were made by the citizens that the love tunnel should be reserved.They claim that walking along the leafy green tunnel is like entering a fairy tale, and a possible decision to tear down the trees could bring the story to a pitiful end. 注释:sanitation 卫生 (写作内容) 1.以大约30个词左右概括短文的内容要点; 2.以大约120个词谈谈你对“爱情隧道”该不该保留的看法,并说出你的理由。 (写作要求) 1.作文中可以使用亲身经历或虚构的故事,也可以参照阅读材料的内容,但不能直接引用原文中的句子; 2.作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 (评分标准) 概括准确,语言规范,内容合适,篇章连贯。 ______________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________ 2020届江苏省南通市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 参考答案 1-5BCACB 6-10ABBAA 11-15BAABA 16-20BBCAC 21-25BACAA 26-30BDAAC 31-35DCCBB 36-40CBADB 41-45AABCC 46-50DBDCD 51-55CDBDA 56-60CCDBA 61-65DBCAB 66-70CDCAC 71. account 72. barriers/obstacles/bars 73. afford/pay 74. limit/restriction 75. access 76. Men/Males 77. favors 78. productive 79. contribution 80. back 81.Nanjing government planned to cut the trees surrounding the “Love Tunnel” for the high number of visitors caused both safety concerns and pollutions, which gave rise to the objections of citizens. I am totally in favor of the citizen's point of view that the fascinating love tunnel ought to be reserved.For one thing, it would be a great pity to put an end to the fairytale?like scenic spot, which brings peace and beauty to the visitors.For another thing, in a bid to solve the problem of safety concerns and pollutions, the authority could come up with a way to preserve the green corridor while also improving the safety of both people and trains. Therefore, as long as the visitors and the authorities make joint efforts to preserve the love tunnel, it will surely serve as a marvelous tourist attraction for us without any concerns. ( 条 码 粘 贴 处 (正面朝上贴在此虚线框内) )2020届江苏省南通市高三下学期英语学情调研一答题卡 姓名:______________班级:______________ 准考证号 ( 注意事项 1 、 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。 2 、 请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内 3 、 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整 4 、 请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。 5、保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。 6 、填涂样例 正确 [ ■ ] 错误 [ -- ][ √ ] [ × ] ) ( 缺考标记 考生禁止填涂缺考标记 !只能由监考老师负责用黑色字迹的签字笔填涂。 ) 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) 1、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 2、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 3、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 4、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 5、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 11、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 12、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 13、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 14、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 15、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 16、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 17、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 18、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 19、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 20、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 21、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 22、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 23、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 24、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 25、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 26、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 27、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 28、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 29、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 30、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 31、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 32、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 33、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 34、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 35、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 36、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 37、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 38、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 39、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 40、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 41、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 42、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 43、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 44、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 45、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 46、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 47、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 48、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 49、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 50、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 51、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 52、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 53、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 54、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 55、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 56、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 57、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 58、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 59、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 60、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 61、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 62、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 63、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 64、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 65、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 66、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 67 [ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 68、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 69、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 70、[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 71、__________________________________________________________________________ 72、__________________________________________________________________________ 73、__________________________________________________________________________ 74、__________________________________________________________________________ 75、__________________________________________________________________________ 76、__________________________________________________________________________ 77、__________________________________________________________________________ 78、__________________________________________________________________________ 79、__________________________________________________________________________ 80、__________________________________________________________________________ 81、__________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    • 2020-03-22
    • 下载3次
    • 6407.29KB
  • ID:4-7063640 江苏省南京市2020届高三下学期期初英语学情调研一(有听力音频无文字材料)

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020届江苏省南京市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共120分,考试时间120分钟2.答题前,考生务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将密封线内项目填写清楚。3.考生作答时,请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区城内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 20 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.Plants. B.Animals. C.Rainforests. 2.What is the relationship between the speakers? A.Doctor and patient. B.Boss and employee. C.Teacher and student. 3.What is the woman going to do now? A.Look for her keys. B.Go to work by bus. C.Clean up the room. 4.What is the woman? A.A musician. B.An actress. C.A writer. 5.Why doesn' t the woman hire a gardener? A.To cut down the expenses. B.To kill the spare time. C.To learn gardening 第二节(共15小题) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。 6.What does the woman intend to do? A.Buy a dress. B.Visit a college. C.Organize a big dance. 7.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A.Husband and wife. B.Father and daughter. C.Professor and student. 听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。 8.Why is Tom going to Canada? A.To run a business. B.To enjoy a holiday trip. C.To get together with his family. 9.How does the woman feel about Tom? A.Helpful. B.Pitiful. C.Anxious. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.Where is the conversation taking place? A.In the man’s house. B.In the woman’s house. C.In their friend’s house. 11.What color is the meat container? A.Blue. B.Yellow. C.Red. 12.What is the side dish mentioned by the man? A.Eggplant with soy sauce. B.Pork with pineapple. C.Tomatoes with sugar. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.Who is Macy? A.Ed’s mother. B.Ed’s teacher. C.Ed’s friend. 14.How does Ed usually go to kindergarten? A.By car. B.On foot. C.By bus. 15.What does Ed enjoy doing at the kindergarten? A.Telling stories. B.Singing songs. C.Playing with others. 16.What do the teachers say about Ed? A.He’s clever. B.He’s quiet. C.He’s brave. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.What classes can visitors take in Bali according to the speaker? A.Diving. B.Swimming. C.Fishing. 18.Why do some scientists come to Bali? A.To study volcanoes. B.To study the sea creatures. C.To study traditional artworks. 19.What do most people of Bali do? A.Work in tourism. B.Do agricultural work. C.Make special clothes. 20.What does the speaker think is good to do during Chinese New Year? A.Drink traditional coffee. B.Do some shopping. C.Visit Buddhist temples. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21. He is a fashion designer who’s always swum against the stream; his work is very ______. A.original B.reliable C.classical D.artificial 22.-------- Do you have anything more _________, sir ? -------- No. You can have a rest or do something else. A.to be typed B.to type C.typed D.typing 23.It’s said that some free presents will be given to ____ comes first. A.no matter whom B.whomever C.no matter who D.whoever 24.----You don’t go to that supermarket quite often, do you? ----No,I only go there ________ because it’s too far away from my house. A.occasionally B.constantly C.eventually D.frequently 25.The boy ________ the father worked in the USA is Jack. A.whose B.of whom C.who D.whom 26.Work hard at your lessons, ______ you’ll fail the exams again. A.and B.but C.or D.which 27.The mistakes made by Chinese students are quite different from ________made by the Japanese students in English study. A.That B.which C.what D.those 28.If you don’t pay your Internet fee on time, your line will be ________. A.cut off B.cut down C.cut in D.cut up 29."Time _________ will never be found again!" I couldn't help talking to myself because I was _________ being lazy. A.lost; fed up with B.losing; put up with C.losing; fed up with D.lost; put up with 30.--- Was he nervous during the interview? --- He was _____, and he even made some jokes. A.down in the dumps B.flying off the handle C.on cloud nine D.as cool as a cucumber 31.According to the embarrassing situation here, I’m afraid that your arrival at present is not quiet ________. A.in practice B.in demand C.in place D.in turn 32.In spite of failing to save every endangered species, we may _____ the majority from extinction. A.reserve B.preserve C.deserve D.serve 33.Only when you can find peace in your heart _____good relationships with others. A.will you keep B.you will keep C.you kept D.did you keep 34.Mr. Smith let off upon me the speech he_______ to make all along. A.had died B.died C.was dying D.had been dying 35.The safety belt saved the boy; otherwise, he _____ in the accident. A.would be killed B.was killed C.had been killed D.would have been killed 第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 I’m not a person who loves collecting, but the TV room of my house is full of things. In it are things that there’s no other place to put, and things I can’t decide 36 to throw away, such as a lot of old bottles and boxes, some books and out-of-date magazines and a wood stove (炉子) I 37 use. The TV itself could actually work, but I only turn it 38 every four years to watch the presidential election. The other night, scratching (抓) sounds from the TV room 39 me up. Quietly, I entered the room, 40 the stove and opened its front door. There it was, a trembling squirrel, 41 me desperately. I decided to give it a(n) 42 escape way. Therefore, I opened the outside door, stepped back and 43 . The squirrel jumped out of the 44 , but didn’t head outside. 45 , it run through my magazine pile and then struggled among the bottles. “Why didn’t it 46 ?” I wondered for a while until I 47 that I probably put 48 into that small squirrel’s heart. So I quickly 49 myself in the kitchen and watched the uninvited guest through the window. In my 50 , the squirrel became 51 enough to look around and assess the situation. Suddenly, it 52 merrily. The animal actually did a great 53 : I couldn’t stand my 54 TV room for so long, so after the unexpected guest’s leaving I spent half a day cleaning and throwing. I eventually got a tidy TV room and some 55 space. 36.A.whether B.how C.what D.when 37.A.relatively B.hardly C.eagerly D.frequently 38.A.off B.over C.down D.on 39.A.cheered B.rang C.kept D.woke 40.A.filled B.lighted C.approached D.replaced 41.A.staring at B.pointing to C.shouting to D.waving at 42.A.difficult B.easy C.tough D.steady 43.A.screamed B.jumped C.waited D.escaped 44.A.room B.bottles C.magazines D.stove 45.A.Instead B.Therefore C.Besides D.Again 46.A.play B.sleep C.leave D.click 47.A.realized B.spotted C.searched D.requested 48.A.amazement B.fear C.sorrow D.joy 49.A.raised B.behaved C.treated D.hid 50.A.absence B.opinion C.house D.career 51.A.excited B.nervous C.calm D.disappointed 52.A.jumped up B.ran away C.laughed out D.danced around 53.A.performance B.support C.favor D.diagnosis 54.A.dark B.wet C.tidy D.messy 55.A.formal B.extra C.natural D.alternative 第三部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Jon Williams has never had a bank account before. But now he is married and has a new job. He and his wife, Sherry, want to start keeping their money in a bank. When he went to the bank, he was surprised. He told Sherry, “When you open a checking account, it’s like shopping. You choose the services you need. The man at the bank asked us to read this chart and choose the plan that is right for us.” Types of Checking Accounts Plans Benefits Fees Special Checking ($ 25 to open) * open with only$ 25 * 5 free checks per month * $ 3.00 monthly service charge * $ 0.50 for each check over 5 Personal Checking ($ 100 to open) * unlimited free checks * no fee to use bank’s automated teller machine ( ATM) * $ 8. 00 monthly service charge * no fee when you keep a $750 daily balance or $ 1,500 in savings EARN Checking with Interest ( $200 to open) * unlimited free checks * no fee to use bank’s ATM * pay 2% interest * $ 8. 00 monthly service charge * no fee when you keep a $1500 daily balance or $ 2,000 in savings Jon and Sherry estimated the number of checks they would write each month. Between home expenses and personal spending, they realized they might write as many as 25 checks in a month. They decided the Special Checking account would cost too much. It had a check charge and a service charge. The EARN checking account would require them to keep too much money in the bank. They chose the Personal Checking account because the $ 8.00 service charge would be cheaper than paying $ 0. 50 per check. 56.Joe chose the Personal Checking account with the following reasons EXCEPT that _____. A.the account provided unlimited free checks B.the service charge was cheaper than Special Checking C.they could get interest every month D.they needed to pay no fee to use ATM 57.You must keep at least ______ in the Personal Checking account to avoid paying the monthly service charge? A.$ 750. 00. B.$ 1,500. C.$ 8. D.$ 2,250. B Teacher, Foreign Language (High School) DoDEA offers teaching opportunities in some of the most amazing and culturally rich places in the world. Come and work for the Department of Defense Education Activity (DoDEA) schools ! Salary: US$ 39,775-US $ 80,930 Per School Year Open Period: 10/3/2019 to 7/31/2020 Department: Department of Defense Agency: Department of Defense Education Activity Position Info: Flexible Schedules, Flexible Appointment Types Who may apply: US Citizens; prior teaching experience is required Food Inspector The Food Safety and Inspection Service (FSIS) is the public health agency in the US Department of Agriculture responsible for ensuring that the nation's commercial supply for meat, poultry and egg products is safe, wholesome and correctly labeled and packaged. Salary: US $ 31,628-US $ 50,932 Per Year Open Period: 7/18/2019 to 7/17/2020 Department: Department of Agriculture Agency: Food Safety and Inspection Service Position Info: Full-time, Permanent Who may apply: US Citizens; graduates in Food Quality and Safety are preferred Supervisory Public Health Veterinarian(兽医) This is an excellent opportunity to seek a greater leadership role and responsibility in public health. If you are a new, mid-career, or experienced professional interested in a Public Health Veterinarian (PHV) career, this job is for you! Salary: US$ 57,928-90,344 Per Year Open Period: 9/30/2019 to 9/30/2020 Department: Department of Agriculture Agency: Food Safety and Inspection Service Position Info: Full-time, Permanent Who may apply: US Citizens and Nationals; no prior Federal experience is required Veterinary Medical Officer-Veterinarian The National Animal Health Emergency Response Corps (NAHERC) assists in the federal response to domestic (国内)and international animal disease outbreaks, threats, or natural disasters. Salary: US $ 27. 78-US $ 36. 12 Per Hour Open Period: 5/9/2019 to 5/1/2020 Department: Department of Agriculture Agency: Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Position Info: Full-time, Permanent Who may apply: US Citizens and Nationals; no prior Federal experience is required 58.If you apply to be a teacher in DoDEA, you . A.should have a good command of foreign cultures B.will be able to arrange work time flexibly C.should work for the Department of Agriculture D.can send in your application from July 2019 to July 2020 59.Who is most likely to obtain the position of Food Inspector? A.Roger, who expects to get paid US $ 60,000 a year. B.Mary, who is a US national and wants a part-time job. C.Adam, who intends to resign to look for a new job in August 2020. D.Lucy, who is an American and majored in Food Quality and Safety. 60.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.As a Food Inspector, you just need to ensure your food is safe. B.Department of Agriculture recruits professionals passionate for a PHV career. C.DoDEA welcomes US citizens and nationals with no prior teaching experience. D.NAHERC independently researches domestic animal disease outbreaks, threats, or natural disasters. C “Free Solo” is a documentary beautifully calculated to literally take your breath away. And it does. The film’s subject, Alex Honnold, is the top-ranking climber of free soloing, the art of climbing dizzyingly steep rock faces with no ropes, no harnesses (安全带), just bare hands and dazzling determination and skill. “There’s no margin for error; you have to do it perfectly,” one climber explains, comparing the endeavor to an Olympic sport where “if you don’t get the gold medal you are going to die.” “Free Solo” opens with a striking overhead shot, almost too exciting to watch, of Honnold at work, his hands finding narrow gaps that don’t seem to exist, pulling off seeing — is — not — believing moves that are more astonishing than the most ambitious special effect. Directed by Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi and Jimmy Chin, “Free Solo” lets us in on how much went into the climb on a physical, psychological and emotional level, showing us how meticulously (细致地) even the tiniest move is planned. Vasarhelyi and Chin are the ideal people to tell this story, and not only because they’ve already done another superb mountaineering film, 2015’s “Meru”, which was short-listed for the best documentary Oscar. Chin has been an accomplished climber as well as a photographer and filmmaker, so he’s known Honnold for years and has the kind of friendship with the climber that makes the film possible. Chin insisted his entire crew, including fellow cinematographers Clair Popkin and Mikey Schaefer, be experienced climbers, and one of the film’s most dramatic aspects is how nervous these extremely knowledgeable folks were about Honnold’s safety. The directors and crew worried that their presence might put too much pressure on Honnold or might lead to acts of what Chin characterizes as “Kodak courage”. More than that, no one wanted to be there shooting film if he made a mistake and died. A perfectionist since Honnold was a boy, he found his gift for free solo early. One possible reason why Honnold is so good at it, which doctors hypothesized after giving him an MRI, is that his amygdala, the part of the brain that regulates fear, doesn’t react the way it does in most people. Though we inevitably worry about Honnold’ future safety, we’ve come to understand why his mother, Dierdre Wolownick, says that “climbing is when he feels the most alive. How can you take that away from somebody?” Seeing him at the peak of his skill on the biggest screen possible is an experience for everybody to savor (尽情享受). 61.What does it take to free solo? A.Gift and good fortune. B.Knowledge and experience. C.Strength, determination and skill. D.Ropes, harnesses, a photographer and a filmmaker. 62.Why are Vasarhelyi and Chin the ideal people to tell this story? A.They’ve ever shot a superb mountaineering documentary. B.They have rich experience and companionship with Honnold. C.They were accomplished climbers, photographers and filmmakers. D.They are physically, psychologically and emotionally well prepared. 63.Which of the following best describes Honnold as a climber? A.Wild and daring. B.Gifted and vain. C.Demanding and particular. D.Talented and perfectionistic. 64.What is the fourth paragraph mainly about? A.“Kodak courage” is highly expected. B.Too much pressure was put on Honnold. C.Chin and his crew cared much about Honnold’s safety. D.Chin took on knowledgeable folks to shoot the documentary. D I have happy memories of trips to Europe, but my trip to Romania (罗马尼亚) was unique. When I was there as recalled, it was like being in a “James Bond” movie. My husband was born there, but his family sent him to study in Italy. Before he left, his mother told him, “As long as I write in pencil, don’t come back. When I write to you in pen, it’s safe to return.” But she never wrote in pen. My husband lived a poor life in Italy. He applied to go to America, but there was a limit in number and he was rejected. He was accepted by Canada, though, and from Calgary he jumped onto a train to San Francisco. There he stayed —illegally. He became a US citizen when we got married. By then he was a charming European with a Romanian accent and the manners of a prince. With seven years’ experience in America, a US passport, and two children later, he felt it was safe to visit Romania. He hadn’t seen his mother, two sisters, and two brothers since he was sixteen. We flew to Munich, Germany; picked up the German-made car we had purchased in the States; and drove to Romania via Austria and Hungary. When we reached Bucharest, the capital city of Romania, his family was waiting outside his sister’s house to greet us. After a long time of hugging, kissing, and crying, his family also hugged me, the American wife with two young children. They had great interest in me. Few Americans visited Romania at that time, and most Romanians had little chance to travel. I had brought an English-Romanian dictionary with me and managed to communicate, using only nouns, with no verbs. My Romanian improved, and the family’s stock of English words increased, but mostly I spoke in broken, New York-accented Romanian. The sisters loved their gifts of skirts and purses, the brothers loved the radios, and the children loved the candy. We made side trips to the Black Sea and enjoyed sightseeing in beautiful mountains. Dining at outdoor cafes to the music of violins was fantastic with fancy flavor, but nothing was as special as family dinners. Romania didn’t have many dry cleaners. Most homes had old-fashioned washing machines but no dryers, and it was a hot summer. My husband’s relatives didn’t want to risk dirtying their clothes. Their solution was as simple as it was shocking: the women only wore their bras(胸罩) and slips (衬裙) at dinner table. The men were eating without shirts. They all had jobs, so time was precious. Having dinner without proper clothes was a small inconvenience compared with the effort of washing clothes —at least in my husband’s home, perhaps all across Romania. I, of course, having just met them, ate fully clothed. I washed my clothes by hand and hung them outdoors to dry. On the last night of our three-week stay, we had a large family dinner. I was tired of washing my clothes. So I pulled my dress over my head and placed it on the chair behind me. All men and women applauded for my action. Even with my poor Romanian, I understood that they were saying, “She’s part of our family now.” My children were 4 and 5 at the time, but they still have memories of that trip. They know how to say, “Good morning.” and “There are apricots (杏子) on the tree.” I can still say, “Do you speak Romanian?”and “I swim in the Black Sea.” But most of all, I remember sitting at a long dining-room table in my bra, enjoying meatballs with fresh garlic . 65.From Para. 1, we can infer that ________. A.the mother didn’t want to see her son B.a trip to Europe would be dangerous C.the mother didn’t like to write in pen D.Romania might be unsafe at that time 66.The writer’s husband obtained an American citizenship through ________. A.marriage B.application C.illegal stay D.academic performance 67.Which of the following statements about the writer’s trip in Romania is true? A.The couplebought a new German-made car after they arrived in German. B.The writer had little interest in the relatives. C.The writer used a new language with effort. D.The family enjoyed swimming in the black sea best. 68.What made the writer feel special about the family dinner in Romania? A.The way people dressed. B.The way people spoke. C.The fantastic violin music. D.The fancy food flavor. 69.The writer was completely accepted by her husband’s family when ________. A.she offered gifts to the whole family B.she spoke her husband’s language C.she washed all the clothes by hand D.she had dinner in bra like other ladies 70.The writer shared her story to say ________. A.“one needs to sacrifice to find true love” B.“east and west, home is the best” C.“when in Rome do as the Romans do” D.“marry a dog and follow the dog forever” 第四部分:任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填 1 个单词。请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。 Some students get so nervous before a test, they do poorly even if they know the material. Sian Beilock has studied these highly anxious test-takers. Sian Beilock: “They start worrying about the consequences. They might even start worrying about whether this exam is going to prevent them from getting into the college they want. And when we worry, it actually uses up attention and memory resources. I talk about it as your cognitive horsepower that you could otherwise be using to focus on the exam.” Professor Beilock and another researcher, Gerardo Ramirez, have developed a possible solution. Just before an exam, highly anxious test-takers spend ten minutes writing about their worries about the test. Sain Beilock: “What we think happens is when students put it down on paper, they think about the worst that could happen and they reappraise the situation. They might realize it’s not as bad as they might think it was before and, in truth, it prevents these thoughts from appearing suddenly when they’re actually taking a test.” The researchers tested the idea on a group of twenty anxious college students. They gave them two short math tests. After the first one, they asked the students to either sit quietly or write about their feelings about the upcoming second test. The researchers added to the pressure. They told the students that those who did well on the second test would get money. They also told them that their performance would affect other students as part of a team effort. Professor Beilock says those who sat quietly scored an average of twelve percent worse on the second test. But the students who had written about their fears improved their performance by an average of five percent. Next, the researchers used younger students in a biology class. They told them before final exams either to write about their feelings or to think about things unrelated to the test. Professor Beilock says highly anxious students who did the writing got an average grade of B+, compared to a B- for those who did not. Sain Beilock: “What we showed is that for students who are highly test-anxious, who’d done our writing intervention, all of a sudden there was no relationship between test anxiety and performance. Those students most prone to worry were performing just as well as their classmates who don’t normally get nervous in these testing situations.” But what if students do not have a chance to write about their fears immediately before an exam or presentation? Professor Beilock says students can try it themselves at home or in the library and still improve their performance. Title: Overcoming test71. Problem Some students get nervous before a test, so they can’t do72.even if they know the material. Reason 73.about the consequences74.them their attention and memory resources. Solution Write down their worries to75.the negative thoughts appearing suddenly. Results of the researches College students:76.with those sitting quietly, students writing about their fears improved their performance. Younger students: highly anxious students who did the writing instead of77.things unrelated to the test got78.grades. 79.ways to solve the problem If students have no80.to write about their fears immediately, they can try it themselves at home or in the library. 第五部分 书面表达满分(25分) 81.阅读下面短文,然后按要求写一篇120词左右的英语短文。 1. A: Today’s university students depend on their parents too much. You see, the boy even doesn’t know how to wash socks. B: Oh, it’s awful. Both parents and children are to blame. A: Yeah. Learning to be independent is a must. B: Parents can’t help children to do everything. And children should learn to take care of themselves, too. 写作内容 1. 用约30个词概括上面图文的主要内容; 2. 分析当前学生缺乏自理能力的原因; 3. 谈谈如何培养学生的自理能力(至少两条)。 写作要求 1. 写作过程中不能直接引用原文语句; 2. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2020届江苏省南京市高三下学期期初英语学情调研一 参考答案 1-5CBBCA 6-10ABCAA 11-15BCABC 16-20AAABC 21-25AADCB 26-30CDAAD 31-35CBADD 36-40ABDDC 41-45ABCDA 46-50CABDA 51-55CBCDB 56-60CABDB 61-65CBDCD 66-70ACADC 71.nervousness 72.well 73.Worrying 74.costs 75.prevent 76.compared 77.considering 78.higher/better 79.Alternative/ Other/Optional 80.chance 81.University students rely too much on their parents in China, which is a very big problem. According to the picture, the boy is calling his mother for instructions on how to wash socks. From my point of view, it’s parents and students that should take the blame for their lack of self-independence. For one thing, parents discourage their children from trying to be independent. They usually take control of every little detail in the daily life, rather than give children chances to do some easy housework. For another, students take everything in their life for granted, thinking it’s parents’ duty to feed them, clothe them and even clean their messes. Taking these factors into consideration, measures must be taken immediately to strengthen students’ self-independence. For parents, keep in mind that trust and encouragement make a difference. They are expected to motivate students to take responsibility for themselves. For us students, it’s high time that we should learn to meet challenges in life bravely.

    • 2020-03-22
    • 下载1次
    • 5699.98KB
  • ID:3-7060299 江苏省海安高级中学2019-2020学年高二3月线上考试数学试卷(pdf原卷与解析版)

    高中数学/月考专区/高二下学期

    江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 1 页 共 4 页 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 编制:王忠 一、单项选择题:本题共 8 小题,每小题 5 分,共 40 分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,只 有一项是符合题目要求的. 1. 已知集合 ? ?2 1A x x= = , ? ?1B x ax= = ,若 B A? ,则由实数 a 的所有可能的取值组成 的集合为( ) A.? ?1, 1? B.? ?1 C.? ?1? D.? ?1,0,1? 2. 若 i 1 iz? ?= (其中 i 是虚数单位),则复数 z 的共轭复数在复平面内对应的点位于( ) A.第一象限 B.第二象限 C.第三象限 D.第四象限 3. 设 nS 为数列? ?na 的前 n 项和, 1 1a= , 13 1n nS a ? ?= ,n ??N ,若 4096ka = ,则 k= ( ) A.7 B.6 C.5 D.4 4. 若 2 3 23 n x x ? ? ?? ? ? ? 的展开式中含有非零常数项,则正整数 n 的最小值为( ) A.3 B.5 C.6 D.10 5. 若 ? ? 2sin 75 3 ?? = ,则 ? ?cos 30 2?? =( ) A. 5 9 ? B. 4 9 ? C. 5 9 D. 4 9 6. 甲,乙,丙,丁四名学生,仅有一人阅读了语文老师推荐的一篇文章.当它们被问到谁 阅读了该篇文章时,甲说:“丙或丁阅读了”;乙说:“丙阅读了”;丙说:“甲和丁都没 有阅读”;丁说:“乙阅读了”.假设这四名学生中只有两人说的是对的,那么读了该篇 文章的学生是( ) A.甲 B.乙 C.丙 D.丁 7. 若 a,b,c,满足 2 3a= , 2log 5b= ,3 2 c= ,则( ) A.c<a<b B. b<c<a C.a<b<c D.c<b<a 8. 已知双曲线的左右焦点分别为 1F , 2F ,圆 2 2 2x y b? = 与双曲线在第一象限内的交点为 M,若 1 23MF MF= ,则双曲线的离心率为( ) A.2 B.3 C. 2 D. 3 二、多项选择题:本题共 4 小题,每小题 5 分,共 20 分.在每小题给出的选项中,有多项 符合题目要求的.全部选对的得 5 分,部分选对得得 3 分,有选错得得 0 分. 9. 下表是某电器销售公司 2019 年度各类电器营业收入占比和净利润占比统计表: 空调类 冰箱类 小家电类 其它类 营业收入占比 90.10% 4.98% 3.82% 1.10% 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 2 页 共 4 页 净利润占比 95.80% -0.48% 3.82% 0.86% 则下列判断中正确的是( ) A.该公司 2019 年度冰箱类电器营销亏损 B.该公司 2019 年度小家电类电器营业收入和净利润相同 C.该公司 2019 年度净利润主要由空调类电器销售提供 D.剔除冰箱类电器销售数据后,该公司 2019 年度空调类电器销售净利润占比将会降 低 10.已知函数 ? ? πsin , , 4 πcos , , 4 x x f x x x ? ? ? ? ? ≤ = > 则下列结论正确的是( ) A. ? ?f x 不是周期函数 B. ? ?f x 奇函数 C. ? ?f x 的图象关于直线 π 4 x= 对称 D. ? ?f x 在 5 π 2 x= 处取得最大值 11.设 A,B 是抛物线 2y x= 上的两点,O 是坐标原点,下列结论成立的是( ) A.若 OA⊥OB,则 2OA OB? ≥ B.若 OA⊥OB,直线 AB 过定点 ? ?1,0 C.若 OA⊥OB, O 到直线 AB 的距离不大于 1 D.若直线 AB 过抛物线的焦点 F,且 1 3 AF = ,则 1BF = . 12.如图,矩形 ABCD 中,M 为 BC 的中点,将△ABM 沿直 线 AM 翻折成 1AB M△ ,连结 1B D,N 为 1B D的中点,则 在翻折过程中,下列说法正确的是( ) A.存在某个位置,使得 CN⊥AB; B.翻折过程中,CN 的长是定值; C.若 AB=BM,则 1AM B D? ; D.若 AB=BM=1,当三棱锥 1B AMD? 的体积最大时, 三棱锥 1B AMD? 的外接球的表面积是 4π. 三、填空题:本题共 4 小题,每小题 5 分,共 20 分. 13.已知两个单位向量 a,b 的夹角为30 , ? ?1m m? ?=c a b, 0? =b c ,则 m= ▲ . 14.某科技小组有六名学生,现从中选出三人去参观展览,至少有一名女生入选的不同选法 有 16 种,则该小组中的女生人数为 ▲ . 15.若一个圆柱的轴截面是面积为 4的正方形,则该圆柱的外接球的表面积为 ▲ . 16.已知函数 ? ? 2 2 , , , . x x a f x x x a ?? ? ?? ≤ = > ① 若 a=1,则不等式 ? ? 2f x ≤ 的解集为 ▲ ; ② 若存在实数 b,使函数 ? ? ? ?g x f x b?= 有两个零点,则 a 的取值范围是 ▲ . 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 3 页 共 4 页 四、解答题:本题共 6 小题,共 70 分.解答应写出文字说明,证明过程或演算步骤. 17.(本小题满分 10 分) 在① ? ?2 2 23 16 3c S b a? ?= ;②5 cos 4 5b C c a? = ,这两个条件中任选一个,补充在下面 问题中,然后解答补充完整的题目. 在△ABC 中,内角 A,B,C 的对边分别为 a,b,c,设△ABC 的面积为 S,已知 ▲ . (1)求 tan B 的值; (2)若 S=42,a=10,求 b 的值. 注:如果选择多个条件分别解答,按第一个解答计分. 18.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知在四棱锥 P-ABCD 中,AD∥BC,AB=BC=CD= 1 2 AD , G 是 PB 的中点,△PAD 是等边三角形,平面 PAD⊥平面 ABCD. (1)求证:CD⊥平面 GAC; (2)求二面角 P-AG-C 的余弦值. 19.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知数列 ? ?na 的前 n 项和为 nS ,且 12n nS a a?= ( n ??N ),数列? ?nb 满足 1 6b= , 1 4n n n b S a ? ?= ( n ??N ). (1)求数列? ?na 的通项公式; (2)记数列 1 nb ? ? ? ? ? ? 的前 n 项和为 nT ,证明: 1 2n T < . 20.(本小题满分 12 分) 高铁和航空 的 飞速发展不仅方便了人们的出行,更带动了我国经济的巨大发展.据统 计, 在 2019年这一年内从 A 市到 B 市乘坐高铁或飞机出行的成年人约为50万人次.为了 解乘客出行的满意度,现从中随机抽取100人次作为样本,得到下表(单位:人次) . 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 4 页 共 4 页 满意度 老年人 中年人 青年人 乘坐高铁 乘坐飞机 乘坐高铁 乘坐飞机 乘坐高铁 乘坐飞机 10分(满意) 12 1 20 2 20 1 5 分(一般) 2 3 6 2 4 9 0 分(不满 意) 1 0 6 3 4 4 (1)在样本中任取 1 个,求这个出行人恰好不是青年人的概率; (2)在 2019 年从 A 市到 B 市乘坐高铁的所有成年人中随机选取 2 人次,记其中老年 人出行的人次为 X.以频率作为概率,求 X 的分布列. 21.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知椭圆 C: 22 2 2 1 yx a b ? = (a>b>0)的离心率为 2 2 ,椭圆 C 截直线 y=1 所得的线段 的长度为 2 2 . (1)求椭圆 C 的方程; (2)设直线 l 与椭圆 C 交于 A,B 两点,点 D 是椭圆 C 上的点,O 是坐标原点,若 OA OB OD? = ,判定四边形 OADB 的面积是否为定值?若为定值,求出定值;如果不 是,请说明理由. 22.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知函数 ? ? 2 2lnf x x ax x? ?= ( a?R ). (1)讨论 ? ?f x 的单调性; (2)若 ? ?f x 有两个极值点 1x , 2x ( 1 2x x< ),当 22 e e a ?≥ 时,求 ? ? ? ?2 1f x f x? 的 最大值. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 1 页 共 11 页 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 编制:王忠 一、单项选择题:本题共 8 小题,每小题 5 分,共 40 分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,只 有一项是符合题目要求的. 1. 已知集合 ? ?2 1A x x= = , ? ?1B x ax= = ,若 B A? ,则由实数 a 的所有可能的取值组成 的集合为( ) A.? ?1, 1? B.? ?1 C.? ?1? D.? ?1,0,1? 【答案】D 2. 若 i 1 iz? ?= (其中 i 是虚数单位),则复数 z 的共轭复数在复平面内对应的点位于( ) A.第一象限 B.第二象限 C.第三象限 D.第四象限 【答案】D 3. 设 nS 为数列? ?na 的前 n 项和, 1 1a= , 13 1n nS a ? ?= ,n ??N ,若 4096ka = ,则 k= ( ) A.7 B.6 C.5 D.4 【答案】A 4. 若 2 3 23 n x x ? ? ?? ? ? ? 的展开式中含有非零常数项,则正整数 n 的最小值为( ) A.3 B.5 C.6 D.10 【答案】B 5. 若 ? ? 2sin 75 3 ?? = ,则 ? ?cos 30 2?? =( ) A. 5 9 ? B. 4 9 ? C. 5 9 D. 4 9 【答案】A 6. 甲,乙,丙,丁四名学生,仅有一人阅读了语文老师推荐的一篇文章.当它们被问到谁 阅读了该篇文章时,甲说:“丙或丁阅读了”;乙说:“丙阅读了”;丙说:“甲和丁都没 有阅读”;丁说:“乙阅读了”.假设这四名学生中只有两人说的是对的,那么读了该篇 文章的学生是( ) A.甲 B.乙 C.丙 D.丁 【答案】D 7. 若 a,b,c,满足 2 3a= , 2log 5b= ,3 2 c= ,则( ) A.c<a<b B. b<c<a C.a<b<c D.c<b<a 【答案】A 8. 已知双曲线的左右焦点分别为 1F , 2F ,圆 2 2 2x y b? = 与双曲线在第一象限内的交点为 M,若 1 23MF MF= ,则双曲线的离心率为( ) A.2 B.3 C. 2 D. 3 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 2 页 共 11 页 【答案】D 二、多项选择题:本题共 4 小题,每小题 5 分,共 20 分.在每小题给出的选项中,有多项 符合题目要求的.全部选对的得 5 分,部分选对得得 3 分,有选错得得 0 分. 9. 下表是某电器销售公司 2019 年度各类电器营业收入占比和净利润占比统计表: 空调类 冰箱类 小家电类 其它类 营业收入占比 90.10% 4.98% 3.82% 1.10% 净利润占比 95.80% -0.48% 3.82% 0.86% 则下列判断中正确的是( ) A.该公司 2019 年度冰箱类电器营销亏损 B.该公司 2019 年度小家电类电器营业收入和净利润相同 C.该公司 2019 年度净利润主要由空调类电器销售提供 D.剔除冰箱类电器销售数据后,该公司 2019 年度空调类电器销售净利润占比将会降 低 【答案】ACD 10.已知函数 ? ? πsin , , 4 πcos , , 4 x x f x x x ? ? ? ? ? ≤ = > 则下列结论正确的是( ) A. ? ?f x 不是周期函数 B. ? ?f x 奇函数 C. ? ?f x 的图象关于直线 π 4 x= 对称 D. ? ?f x 在 5 π 2 x= 处取得最大值 【答案】AC 11.设 A,B 是抛物线 2y x= 上的两点,O 是坐标原点,下列结论成立的是( ) A.若 OA⊥OB,则 2OA OB? ≥ B.若 OA⊥OB,直线 AB 过定点 ? ?1,0 C.若 OA⊥OB, O 到直线 AB 的距离不大于 1 D.若直线 AB 过抛物线的焦点 F,且 1 3 AF = ,则 1BF = . 【答案】ACD 12.如图,矩形 ABCD 中,M 为 BC 的中点,将△ABM 沿直 线 AM 翻折成 1AB M△ ,连结 1B D,N 为 1B D的中点,则 在翻折过程中,下列说法正确的是( ) A.存在某个位置,使得 CN⊥AB; B.翻折过程中,CN 的长是定值; C.若 AB=BM,则 1AM B D? ; D.若 AB=BM=1,当三棱锥 1B AMD? 的体积最大时, 三棱锥 1B AMD? 的外接球的表面积是 4π. 【答案】BD 三、填空题:本题共 4 小题,每小题 5 分,共 20 分. 13.已知两个单位向量 a,b 的夹角为30 , ? ?1m m? ?=c a b, 0? =b c ,则 m= ▲ . 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 3 页 共 11 页 【答案】 4 2 3? 14.某科技小组有六名学生,现从中选出三人去参观展览,至少有一名女生入选的不同选法 有 16 种,则该小组中的女生人数为 ▲ . 【答案】2 已知曲线 22 2 2 1 yx a b ? = (a>0,b>0)的一条渐近线经过点 ? ?2, 6 ,则该双曲线的离心率为 ▲ . 【答案】2 15.若一个圆柱的轴截面是面积为 4的正方形,则该圆柱的外接球的表面积为 ▲ . 【答案】8π 16.已知函数 ? ? 2 2 , , , . x x a f x x x a ?? ? ?? ≤ = > ① 若 a=1,则不等式 ? ? 2f x ≤ 的解集为 ▲ ; ② 若存在实数 b,使函数 ? ? ? ?g x f x b?= 有两个零点,则 a 的取值范围是 ▲ . 【答案】 ? , 2??? ?, ? ? ? ?, 2 4,?? ?? 四、解答题:本题共 6 小题,共 70 分.解答应写出文字说明,证明过程或演算步骤. 17.(本小题满分 10 分) 在① ? ?2 2 23 16 3c S b a? ?= ;②5 cos 4 5b C c a? = ,这两个条件中任选一个,补充在下面 问题中,然后解答补充完整的题目. 在△ABC 中,内角 A,B,C 的对边分别为 a,b,c,设△ABC 的面积为 S,已知 ▲ . (1)求 tan B 的值; (2)若 S=42,a=10,求 b 的值. 注:如果选择多个条件分别解答,按第一个解答计分. 【答案】 (1)选择条件①. 由題意得 ? ?2 2 28 3acsin B a c b? ? ? .即 2 2 2 4sin 3 2 a c b B ac ? ? ? 整理可得3 4 4 cosB sinB sin B? ? ,…………4 分 又 0sin B ? .所以 0cos B ? ,所以 sin 3 cos 4 B tan B B ? ? .…………5 分 选择条件②. 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 4 页 共 11 页 因为5 cos 4 5b C c a? ? , 由正弦定理得,5sin cos 4sin 5sinB C C A? ? , 5sin cos 4sin 5sin( )B C C B C? ? ? , 即sin (4 5cos ) 0C B? ? ,…………3 分 在 ABC 中,sin 0C ? ,所以 4 cos 5 B ? , 2 3sin 1 cos 5 B B? ? ? ,所以 3 tan 4 B ? .…………5 分 (2)由 3 4 tan B ? ,得 3 5 sin B ? ,又 42, 10S a? ? , 则 1 1 3 10 42 2 2 5 S acsin B c? ? ? ? ? ,解得 14c ? .…………7 分 将 42, 10, 14S a c? ? ? 代入 ? ?2 2 2 26 16 3 6c S c a? ? ? ? 中, 得 ? ?2 2 2 26 14 16 42 3 14 10b? ? ? ? ? ? , 解得 6 2b ? .…………10 分 18.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知在四棱锥 P-ABCD 中,AD∥BC,AB=BC=CD= 1 2 AD , G 是 PB 的中点,△PAD 是等边三角形,平面 PAD⊥平面 ABCD. (1)求证:CD⊥平面 GAC; (2)求二面角 P-AG-C 的余弦值. 【答案】 (Ⅰ)证明:取 AD 的中点为O,连结OP ,OC ,OB ,设OB 交 AC 于 H ,连结GH . 因为 //AD BC , 1 2 AB BC CD AD? ? ? , 四边形 ABCO与四边形OBCD均为菱形, OB AC? ? , / /OB CD ,CD AC? ,…………2 分 因为 PAD为等边三角形,O为 AD 中点, PO AD? ? , 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 5 页 共 11 页 因为平面 PAD ?平面 ABCD,且平面PAD?平面 ABCD AD? . PO?平面 PAD 且 PO AD? , PO? ?平面 ABCD,…………4 分 因为CD ?平面 ABCD, PO CD? ? , 因为 H,G 分别为OB , PB 的中点, / /GH PO? , GH CD? ? .………………5 分 又因为GH AC H? ? , ,AC GH ?平面GAC , CD 平面GAC .…………6 分 (Ⅱ)取 BC 的中点为 E ,以O为空间坐标原点,分别以 , ,OE OD OP 的方向为 x 轴、y 轴、 z 轴的正方向,建立如图所示的空间直角坐标系O xyz? . 设 4?AD ,则 ? ?0,0,2 3P , ? ?0, 2,0A ? , ? ?3,1,0C , ? ?0,2,0D , 3 1, , 3 2 2 G ? ? ?? ?? ? ? ? (0,2,2 3)AP ? , 3 3 ( , , 3) 2 2 AG ? ,…………8 分 设平面PAG 的一法向量 ? ?, ,n x y z ? ? . 由 0 0 n AP n AG ? ? ?? ? ? ??? 2 2 3 0 3 3 3 0 2 2 y z x y z ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? 3y z x z ? ? ?? ? ? ??? .令 1z ? ,则 (1, 3,1)n ? ? . 由(Ⅰ)可知,平面 AGC的一个法向量 ( 3,1,0)CD ? ? ,…………10 分 15 cos , 5| || | n CD n CD n CD ? ? ?? ? ? ?二面角 P AG C? ? 的平面角的余弦值为 15 5 ? .…………12 分 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 6 页 共 11 页 19.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知数列 ? ?na 的前 n 项和为 nS ,且 12n nS a a?= ( n ??N ),数列? ?nb 满足 1 6b= , 1 4n n n b S a ? ?= ( n ??N ). (1)求数列? ?na 的通项公式; (2)记数列 1 nb ? ? ? ? ? ? 的前 n 项和为 nT ,证明: 1 2n T < . 【答案】 (I)由 12n nS a a? ? , 当 2n ? 时, 1 1 12n nS a a? ?? ? , 两式相减得 12n na a ?? ,…………3 分 因为 1 4n n n b S a ? ? ? , 所以 1 1 1 6 4a a ? ? ? ,解得 1 1a ? ,……4 分 所以数列? ?na 是公比为 2, 1 1a ? 的等比数列, ? ?na 的通项公式为 12nna ?? .…………6 分 (Ⅱ)由 12 2 1 n n nS a a? ? ? ? , 得 1 1 2 3 2 n n n b ? ? ? ? ,……7 分 即 ? ?? ? 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 n n n nb ? ? ? ? ? 1 1 1 2 1 2 1n n? ? ? ? ? ,………………9 分 所以 0 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 n n n T ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ? ? ? 1 1 1 2 2 1 2n ? ? ? ? . ……………………12 分 20.(本小题满分 12 分) 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 7 页 共 11 页 某销售公司在当地 A、B 两家超市各有一个销售点,每日从同一家食品厂一次性购进一 种食品,每件 200 元,统一零售价每件 300 元,两家超市之间调配食品不计费用,若进 货不足食品厂以每件 250 元补货,若销售有剩余食品厂以每件 150 回收.现需决策每日 购进食品数量,为此搜集并整理了 A、B 两家超市往年同期各 50 天的该食品销售记录, 得到如下数据: 销售件数 8 9 10 11 频数 20 40 20 20 以这些数据的频数代替两家超市的食品销售件数的概率,记 X 表示这两家超市每日共 销售食品件数,n 表示销售公司每日共需购进食品的件数. (1)求 X 的分布列; (2)以销售食品利润的期望为决策依据,在 n=19 与 n=20 之中选其一,应选哪个? 【答案】 (1)由已知一家超市销售食品件数 8,9,10,11 的概率分别为 1 2 1 1 5 5 5 5 ,,, . X 取值为 16,17,18,19,20,21,22. ………………1 分 ? ? 1 1 1 16 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? , ? ? 1 2 4 17 2 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? ? ; ? ? 2 2 1 1 6 18 2 5 5 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ; ? ? 1 2 1 1 6 19 2 2 5 5 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ; ? ? 1 1 2 1 5 20 2 5 5 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ; ? ? 1 1 2 21 2 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 1 1 1 22 5 5 25 P X ? ? ? ? ,………………5 分 所以 X 的分布列为 X 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 P 1 25 4 25 6 25 6 25 5 25 25 2 1 25 ………………6 分 (2) 当 19n ? 时,记 1Y 为 A B, 销售该食品利润,则 1Y 的分布列为 1Y 1450 1600 1750 1900 1950 2000 2050 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 8 页 共 11 页 P 1 25 4 25 6 25 6 25 5 25 25 2 1 25 ? ?1 1 4 6 6 5 2 1 1450 1600 1750 1900 1950 2000 2050 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 E Y ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 1822? . ………………9 分 当 20n ? 时,记 2Y 为 ,A B 销售该食品利润,则 2Y 的分布列为 2Y 1400 1550 1700 1850 2000 2050 2100 P 1 25 4 25 6 25 6 25 5 25 25 2 1 25 ? ?2 1 4 6 6 5 2 1 1400 1550 1700 1850 2000 2050 2100 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 E Y ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 1804? . 因为 ? ? ? ?1 2E Y E Y? ,故应选 19n ? . ………………12 分 21.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知椭圆 C: 22 2 2 1 yx a b ? = (a>b>0)的离心率为 2 2 ,椭圆 C 截直线 y=1 所得的线段 的长度为 2 2 . (1)求椭圆 C 的方程; (2)设直线 l 与椭圆 C 交于 A,B 两点,点 D 是椭圆 C 上的点,O 是坐标原点,若 OA OB OD? = ,判定四边形 OADB 的面积是否为定值?若为定值,求出定值;如果不 是,请说明理由. 【答案】 (Ⅰ)由 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 c a a b a b c ? ?? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ?? ? ? ,解得 2, 2a b c? ? ? ………………3 分 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 9 页 共 11 页 得椭圆C 的方程为 2 2 1 4 2 x y ? ? . ………………4 分 (Ⅱ)当直线 l 的斜率不存在时,直线 AB 的方程为 1x ? ? 或 1x ? , 此时四边形OADB 的面积为 6 .………………5 分 当直线 l 的斜率存在时,设直线 l 方程是 y kx m? ? ,联立椭圆方程 2 2 1 4 2 y kx m x y ? ?? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ?2 2 21 2 4 2 4 0k x kmx m? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?2 28 4 2 0k m? ? ? ? ? , 2 1 2 1 22 2 4 2 4 , 1 2 1 2 km m x x x x k k ? ? ? ? ? ? ? , ………………7 分 ? ?1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 m y y k x x m k ? ? ? ? ? ? 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 1 2 k m AB k k ? ? ? ? ? , 点O到直线 AB 的距离是 21 m d k ? ? ………………9 分 由OA OB OD? ? 得, 2 2 4 2 , 1 2 1 2 D D km m x y k k ? ? ? ? ? , 因为点D 在曲线C 上,所以有 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 2 1 2 1 4 2 km m k k ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ?? ? , 整理得 2 21 2 2k m? ? ,………………11 分 由题意四边形OADB 为平行四边形,所以四边形OADB 的面积为 2 22 2 2 2 22 2 2 4 22 2 4 2 1 1 2 1 21 OADB m m k mk m S AB d k k kk ? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? 由 2 21 2 2k m? ? 得 6OADBS ? , 故四边形OADB 的面积是定值,其定值为 6 . ………………12 分 22.(本小题满分 12 分) 已知函数 ? ? 2 2lnf x x ax x? ?= ( a?R ). 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 10 页 共 11 页 (1)讨论 ? ?f x 的单调性; (2)若 ? ?f x 有两个极值点 1x , 2x ( 1 2x x< ),当 22 e e a ?≥ 时,求 ? ? ? ?2 1f x f x? 的 最大值. 【答案】 (1)由 2( ) 2lnf x x ax x? ? ? 得 2 ( ) 2f x x a x ? ? ? ? ; 因为 0x ? ,所以 2 2 4x x ? ? ; 因此,当 4a ? 时, 2 ( ) 2 0f x x a x ? ? ? ? ? 在 (0, )?? 上恒成立,所以 ( )f x 在 (0, )?? 上单 调递增;………………2 分 当 4a ? 时,由 2 ( ) 2 0f x x a x ? ? ? ? ? 得 22 2 0x ax? ? ? ,解得 2 16 4 a a x ? ? ? 或 2 16 0 4 a a x ? ? ? ? ;由 2 ( ) 2 0f x x a x ? ? ? ? ? 得 2 216 16 4 4 a a a a x ? ? ? ? ? ? ; 所以 ( )f x 在 2 16 0, 4 a a? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? , 2 16 , 4 a a? ?? ? ??? ? ? ? ? ? 上单调递增;在 2 216 16 , 4 4 a a a a? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 上单调递减;………………4 分 综上,当 4a ? 时, ( )f x 在 (0, )?? 上单调递增; 当 4a ? 时, ( )f x 在 2 16 0, 4 a a? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? , 2 16 , 4 a a? ?? ? ??? ? ? ? ? ? 上单调递增;在 2 216 16 , 4 4 a a a a? ?? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 上单调递减. ………………5 分 (2)若 ( )f x 有两个极值点 ? ?1 2 1 2,x x x x? , 由(1)可得, 1 2,x x 是方程 22 2 0x ax? ? ? 的两不等实根, 所以 1 2 2 a x x? ? , 1 2 1x x ? ,………………6 分 因此 ? ? ? ? 2 22 1 2 2 2 1 1 1( 2ln ) ( 2ln )f x f x x ax x x ax x? ? ? ? ? ? ? 江苏省海安高级中学高二数学试卷(205) 第 11 页 共 11 页 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 21 1 2 1 2( )( ) 2ln 2ln 2ln x x x x x x x x x x x x x xx ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?? ? ? ,…7 分 令 2 2t x? ,则 2 2 22 22 2 1 1 1 ( ) ( ) 2ln 2lnf x f x t tx x x t ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ; 由(1)可知 2 2 16 4 a a x ? ? ? , 当 2 2a e e ? ? 时, 2 2 2 4 2 4 4 6 16 4 8 1e x e ea a e e ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? , 所以 ? ?22 ,et x ?? ?? ,………………10 分 令 1 ( ) 2 lng t t t t ? ? ? , ? ?,t e? ?? , 则 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 ( 1) ( ) 1 0 t t t g t t t t t ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 在 ? ?,t e? ?? 上恒成立; 所以 1 ( ) 2 lng t t t t ? ? ? 在 ? ?,t e? ?? 上单调递减, 故 max 1 ( ) ( ) 2g t g e e e ? ? ? ? . 即 ? ? ? ?2 1f x f x? 的最大值为 1 2e e ? ? .………………12 分

    • 2020-03-22
    • 下载0次
    • 1300.72KB
  • ID:3-7054984 江苏省启东中学2019-2020学年高二下学期期初考试数学试题(Word版含解析)

    高中数学/月考专区/高二下学期

    2019-2020学年江苏省南通市启东中学高二(下)期初数学试卷 一、单项选择题:本题共8小题,每小题5分,共40分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的. 1.(5分)一元二次不等式2x2+x﹣6≥0的解集为(  ) A. B. C. D. 2.(5分)在等差数列{an}中,a2+a4+a6=﹣3,a3+a5+a7=6,则{an}的前8项和为(  ) A.3 B.4 C.5 D.6 3.(5分)已知点B(2,﹣3,1),向量,则点A坐标是(  ) A.(1,2,3) B.(﹣1,2,3) C.(﹣5,8,1) D.(5,﹣8,﹣1) 4.(5分)“”是“关于x的方程x2+x+m=0有实数解”的(  )条件 A.充分不必要 B.必要不充分 C.充要 D.既不充分也不必要 5.(5分)已知椭圆的两个焦点分别为F1,F2,若椭圆上存在点P使得∠F1PF2是钝角,则椭圆离心率的取值范围是(  ) A. B. C. D. 6.(5分)在直三棱柱ABC﹣A1B1C1中,AB⊥BC,AB=BC=AA1,点E是线段BC中点,则异面直线AC1与B1E所成角的余弦值为(  ) A. B. C. D. 7.(5分)中国古代桥梁的建筑艺术,有不少是世界桥梁史上的创举,充分显示了中国劳动人民的非凡智慧.一个抛物线型拱桥,当水面离拱顶2m时,水面宽8m.若水面下降1m,则水面宽度为(  ) A.m B.m C.m D.12 m 8.(5分)《九章算术》是人类科学史上应用数学的最早巅峰,书中有如下问题:“今有女子善织,日益功,疾,初日织六尺,今一月织十一匹三丈(1匹=40尺,一丈=10尺),问日益几何?”其意思为:“有一女子擅长织布,每天比前一天更加用功,织布的速度也越来越快,从第二天起,每天比前一天多织相同量的布,第一天织6尺,一月织了十一匹三丈,问每天增加多少尺布?”若一个月按30天算,记该女子一个月中的第n天所织布的尺数为an,则的值为(  ) A. B. C. D. 二、多项选择题:本题共4小题,每小题5分,共20分.在每小题给出的选项中,有多项符合题目要求.全部选对的得5分,部分选对的得3分,有选错的得0分. 9.(5分)在平面直角坐标系xOy中,已知双曲线,则(  ) A.实轴长为2 B.渐近线方程为 C.离心率为2 D.一条渐近线与准线的交点到另一条渐近线的距离为3 10.(5分)已知数列{an}的前n项和为Sn,Sn=2an﹣2,若存在两项am,an,使得aman=64,则(  ) A.数列{an}为等差数列 B.数列{an}为等比数列 C.a12+a22+…+an2= D.m+n为定值 11.(5分)在正三棱柱ABC﹣A'B'C'中,所有棱长为1,又BC'与B'C交于点O,则(  ) A.= B.AO⊥B'C C.三棱锥A﹣BB'O的体积为 D.AO与平面BB′C′C所成的角为 12.(5分)已知函数,.给出下列四个命题,其中是真命题的为(  ) A.若?x∈[1,2],使得f(x)<a成立,则a>﹣1 B.若?x∈R,使得g(x)>0恒成立,则0<a<5 C.若?x1∈[1,2],?x2∈R,使得f(x1)>g(x2)恒成立,则a>6 D.若?x1∈[1,2],?x2∈[0,1],使得f(x1)=g(x2)成立,则3≤a≤4 三、填空题:本题共4小题,每小题5分,共20分.请把答案直接填写在答题卡相应位置上. 13.(5分)命题:?x∈R,x2+x≥0的否定是   . 14.(5分)已知等比数列{an}的前n项为Sn,公比.若S50=150,则=   . 15.(5分)设a>b>0,ab=2,则的最小值为   ,此时a=   . 16.(5分)已知抛物线y2=2px(p>0),AB是过焦点F的一条弦,AA1⊥准线l于A1点,BB1⊥准线l于B1点,N是A1B1中点,若AA1=4,BB1=2,则线段NF的长为   . 四、解答题:本题共6小题,共70分.请在答题卡指定区域内作答.解答时应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤. 17.(10分)若关于x的不等式x2﹣(2a+1)x+a2+a≤0的解集为A,不等式的解集为B. (1)求集合A; (2)已知B是A的必要不充分条件,求实数a的取值范围. 18.(12分)已知椭圆与双曲线有相同的焦点,且椭圆与双曲线交于一点. (1)求m,n的值; (2)若双曲线上一点Q到左焦点的距离为3,求它到双曲线右准线的距离. 19.(12分)已知各项均为正数的等比数列{an}满足a32=a6,2a3=a5﹣a4,数列{bn}的前n项和为Sn,且b1=1,2Sn=bnbn+1,n∈N*. (1)求数列{an}的通项公式; (2)证明数列{bn}是等差数列,并求数列{an+bn}的前n项和Tn. 20.(12分)某大型商场为迎接新年的到来,在自动扶梯AC(AC>5米)的C点的上方悬挂竖直高度为5米的广告牌DE.如图所示,广告牌底部点E正好为DC的中点,电梯AC的坡度∠CAB=30°.某人在扶梯上点P处(异于点C)观察广告牌的视角∠DPE=θ.当人在A点时,观测到视角∠DAE的正切值为. (1)求扶梯AC的长; (2)当某人在扶梯上观察广告牌的视角θ最大时,求CP的长. 21.(12分)如图,在长方体ABCD﹣A1B1C1D1中,E,F分别为AB,A1C的中点,且AA1=AD. (1)求直线EF与平面ABCD所成角的大小; (2)若EF=AB,求二面角B﹣A1C﹣D的余弦值. 22.(12分)已知椭圆C:+=1(a>b>0)的离心率为,F为椭圆C的右焦点,A是右准线与x轴的交点,且AF=1. (1)求椭圆C的方程; (2)过椭圆C上顶点B的直线l交椭圆另一点D,交x轴于点M,若,求直线l的方程; (3)设点,过点F且斜率不为零的直线m与椭圆C交于S,T两点,直线TQ与直线x=2交于点S1,试问是否为定值?若是,求出这个定值,若不是,请说明理由. 2019-2020学年江苏省南通市启东中学高二(下)期初数学试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、单项选择题:本题共8小题,每小题5分,共40分.在每小题给出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的. 1.【分析】一元二次不等式化为(x+2)(2x﹣3)≥0,求出解集即可. 【解答】解:一元二次不等式2x2+x﹣6≥0可化为 (x+2)(2x﹣3)≥0, 解得x≤﹣2或x≥, 所以原不等式的解集为(﹣∞,﹣2]∪[,+∞). 故选:A. 2.【分析】利用等差数列的通项公式求和公式及其性质即可得出. 【解答】解:由a2+a4+a6=﹣3,a3+a5+a7=6, 则3(a2+a7)=3, 解得a2+a7=1, {an}的前8项和==4. 故选:B. 3.【分析】根据空间向量的线性运算与坐标表示,计算即可. 【解答】解:点B(2,﹣3,1),向量, 又=﹣,=(2,﹣3,1), 所以=﹣=(5,﹣8,﹣1), 则点A坐标是(5,﹣8,﹣1). 故选:D. 4.【分析】关于x的一元二次方程x2+x+m=0有实数解,则△≥0,解得m即可判断出结论. 【解答】解:关于x的一元二次方程x2+x+m=0有实数解,则△=1﹣4m≥0,解得m≤, ∴“m<”是“关于x的一元二次方程x2+x+m=0有实数解”的充分不必要条件. 故选:A. 5.【分析】当动点P在椭圆长轴端点处沿椭圆弧向短轴端点运动时,P对两个焦点的张角∠F1PF2渐渐增大,当且仅当P点位于短轴端点P0处时,张角∠F1PF2达到最大值,由此可得结论. 【解答】解:如图,当动点P在椭圆长轴端点处沿椭圆弧向短轴端点运动时,P对两个焦点的张角∠F1PF2渐渐增大,当且仅当P点位于短轴端点P0处时,张角∠F1PF2达到最大值.由此可得: ∵椭圆上存在点P使得∠F1PF2是钝角, ∴△P0F1F2中,∠F1P0F2>90°, ∴Rt△P0OF2中,∠OP0F2>45°, 所以P0O<OF2,即b<c, ∴a2﹣c2<c2,可得a2<2c2, ∴e>, ∵0<e<1, ∴<e<1. 故选:B. 6.【分析】如图所示,建立空间直角坐标系.利用向量夹角公式即可得出. 【解答】解:如图所示,建立空间直角坐标系. 不妨取AB=2.B(0,0,0),A(2,0,0),E(0,1,0),C1(0,0,2),B1(0,2,2), =(﹣2,0,2),=(0,1,2), ∴cos<,>==. 故选:D. 7.【分析】根据题意,设该抛物线的方程为x2=﹣2py,分析可得抛物线的方程,将y=﹣3代入,计算可得x的值,据此分析可得答案. 【解答】解:根据题意,设该抛物线的方程为x2=﹣2py, 又由当水面离拱顶2m时,水面宽8m,即点(4,﹣2)和(﹣4,﹣2)在抛物线上, 则有16=﹣2p(﹣2),解可得p=4, 故抛物线的方程为x2=﹣8y, 若水面下降1m,即y=﹣3,则有x2=24,解可得x=±2, 此时水面宽度为2﹣(﹣2)=4, 故选:B. 8.【分析】由题意可得:每天织布的量组成了等差数列{an},设公差为d(尺),运用等差数列的通项公式和的求和公式即可得出. 【解答】解:由题意可得:每天织布的量组成了等差数列{an}, a1=6(尺),S30=11×40+30=470(尺),设公差为d(尺), 则30×6+d=470,解得d=. 则===. 故选:C. 二、多项选择题:本题共4小题,每小题5分,共20分.在每小题给出的选项中,有多项符合题目要求.全部选对的得5分,部分选对的得3分,有选错的得0分. 9.【分析】由双曲线的方程可得a,b的值,求出准线方程与渐近线的方程可得正确答案. 【解答】解:由双曲线 的方程可得,a2=4,b2=12,c2=a2+b2=16,所以a=2,b=2,c=4,所以A不正确, 所以实轴长2a=4,离心率=2,渐近线方程为y=±x=x,所以B,C正确, 因为准线方程为x==1,设渐近线y=与渐近线的交点为A,两个方程联立可得A(1,),另一条渐近线的方程为:+y=0,所以A到它的距离为d==,所以D不正确. 故选:BC. 10.【分析】由数列的递推式:n=1时,a1=S1,n≥2时,an=Sn﹣Sn﹣1,化简结合等比数列的定义和通项公式,可得an,an2,结合等比数列的求和公式,计算可判断正确结论. 【解答】解:Sn=2an﹣2,可得n=1时,a1=S1=2a1﹣2,即a1=2, n≥2时,an=Sn﹣Sn﹣1=2an﹣2﹣2an﹣1+2, 化为an=2an﹣1, 则{an}为首项为2,公比为2的等比数列,故A错,B对; 由an=2n,可得an2=4n,则a12+a22+…+an2=4+16+…+4n==,故C错; 存在两项am,an,使得aman=64,可得2m+n=26,即m+n=6,故D对. 故选:BD. 11.【分析】画出图形,利用空间向量的基本定理,判断A;通过三角形中的直线的位置关系判断B,三棱锥的体积判断C,直线u平面所成角的大小判断D. 【解答】解:连接O与BC的中的D,连接AD,可得═.所以A正确; 在三角形AB'C中,O是B'C的中点,AC=1,AB'=,B'C=所以,AO⊥B'C,不正确; 三棱锥A﹣BB'O的体积为:VO﹣ABB′===,正确; AO与平面BB′C′C所成的角为∠AOD, tan∠AOD==═,所以,所以D不正确; 故选:AC. 12.【分析】先根据增函数+增函数=增函数,判断出函数f(x)在[1,2]上单调递增,从而确定函数f(x)的最大值和最小值;因为a>0,所以g(x)min5﹣3a,g(x)max=5﹣a.然后逐一把每个选项中的恒成立或存在性问题转化为函数的最值问题,即可得解. 【解答】解:对于函数,由于y=x和在[1,2]上均为增函数,所以函数f(x)在[1,2]上单调递增, 所以f(x)min=f(1)=1﹣2=﹣1,f(x)max=f(2)=2﹣1=1. 对于函数, 由于a>0,所以g(x)min=﹣a+5﹣2a=5﹣3a,g(x)max=a+5﹣2a=5﹣a. A选项,问题可转化为f(x)min<a,即a>﹣1,所以A正确; B选项,问题可转化为g(x)min>0,即5﹣3a>0,所以,因为a>0,所以,即B错误; C选项,问题可转化为f(x)min>g(x)max,即﹣1>5﹣a,所以a>6,即C正确; D选项,设函数f(x)和g(x)值域分别为M,N,则原问题可转化为M?N,即,所以,解得2≤a≤4,即D错误. 故选:AC. 三、填空题:本题共4小题,每小题5分,共20分.请把答案直接填写在答题卡相应位置上. 13.【分析】根据全称命题的否定是特称命题进行求解. 【解答】解:全称命题的否定是特称命题, 则命题的否定是:?x∈R,x2+x<0, 故答案为:?x∈R,x2+x<0 14.【分析】本题先将等比数列{an}的前50项的奇偶项分组,再根据a2+a4+…+a50=(a1+a3+…+a49)q,代入后可计算出a1+a3+…+a49的值,即的值. 【解答】解:由题意,可知 S50=a1+a2+a3+a4+…+a49+a50 =(a1+a3+…+a49)+(a2+a4+…+a50) =(a1+a3+…+a49)+(a1q+a3q+…+a49q) =(a1+a3+…+a49)(1+q) =(a1+a3+…+a49)(1+) =(a1+a3+…+a49)=150, ∴=a1+a3+…+a49=150×=100. 故答案为:100. 15.【分析】根据ab=2即可得出,并且可得出2a+b=5时取等号,然后根据a>b>0即可得出此时a=2. 【解答】解:∵a>b>0,ab=2, ∴=,当且仅当,即2a+b=5时取等号, 根据a>b>0,解得,a=2, ∴的最小值为,此时a=2. 故答案为:. 16.【分析】设直线AB的方程与抛物线联立求出两根之和,由题意可得AB的中点的纵坐标,即可求得N的纵坐标,再由AA1=4,BB1=2的值可得参数的关系,而NF的长用勾股定理可得参数是代数式.进而可得NF的值. 【解答】解:设直线AB 的方程为:x=my+,设A(x1,y1),B(x2,y2), 联立直线与抛物线的方程:整理可得:y2﹣2pmy﹣p2=0,y1+y2=2pm,y1y2=﹣p2,所以x1+x2=m(y1+y2)+p=2pm2+p, 所以可得AB的中点的纵坐标为:pm,所以N的坐标为:(﹣,pm), 由题意可得AA1=4,BB1=2,可得x1+x2+p=6,即2pm2+p+p=6,所以p(1+m2)=3, NF====, 故答案为:. 四、解答题:本题共6小题,共70分.请在答题卡指定区域内作答.解答时应写出文字说明、证明过程或演算步骤. 17.【分析】(1)解一元二次的不等式即可求出集合A, (2)先求出集合B,再根B是A的必要不充分条件得到关于a的不等式组,解出即可. 【解答】解:(1)若关于x的不等式x2﹣(2a+1)x+a2+a≤0,即(x﹣a)[x﹣(a+1)]≤0,解得a≤x≤a+1 即集合A为[a,a+1], (2)不等式的解集B为[,2), ∵B是A的必要不充分条件, ∴,即≤a<1. 18.【分析】(1)求出双曲线的两焦点坐标,即为椭圆的焦点坐标,即可得到m,b的值. (2)利用写出双曲线的方程,利用双曲线的第二定义,转化求解即可. 【解答】解:(1)由题意椭圆与双曲线有相同的焦点, 可知10﹣m=1+n, 椭圆与双曲线交于一点,可得,, 解得,m=1,n=8, (2)双曲线的方程:,a=1,b=2,c=3, 双曲线上一点Q到左焦点的距离为3,Q在双曲线的左支上, 它到双曲线右准线的距离为d,∴,所以d=. 19.【分析】(1)设等比数列的公比为q,q>0,由等比数列的通项公式,解方程可得首项和公比,进而得到所求通项公式; (2)运用数列的递推式和等差数列的定义和通项公式,可得证明,再由数列的分组求和,结合等差数列和等比数列的求和公式,计算可得所求和. 【解答】解:(1)各项均为正数的等比数列{an},设公比为q,q>0, 满足a32=a6,2a3=a5﹣a4,可得(a1q2)2=a1q5,2a1q2=a1q4﹣a1q3, 化为a1=q,2=q2﹣q, 解得a1=q=2,即有an=2n,n∈N*; (2)证明:由b1=1,2Sn=bnbn+1,① 可得n≥2时,2Sn﹣1=bn﹣1bn,② ①﹣②可得2bn=bn(bn+1﹣bn﹣1),(bn≠0), 即bn+1﹣bn﹣1=2, 即有数列{bn}的奇数项和偶数项均为公差为2的等差数列, 由2S1=b1b2=2b1=2,解得b2=2, 当n为奇数时,bn=1+2?=n,当n为偶数时,bn=2+2?(﹣1)=n, 综上可得bn=n,n∈N*,即数列{bn}是首项和公差均为1的等差数列, 则an+bn=2n+n, 前n项和Tn=(2+4+…+2n)+(1+2+3+…+n) =+n(n+1)=2n+1﹣2+n2+n. 20.【分析】(1)设|BC|=a.由∠CAB=30°,则|AB|=a.可得tan∠EAB=,tan∠DAB=.利用tan∠DAE==tan(∠DAB﹣∠EAB),代入即可得出. (2)设=k,A(﹣5,0),C(0,5).则P(5k﹣5,5k).(0≤k≤1).作PF⊥BC,垂足为F点,则F(0,5k).tan∠DPF==,tan∠EPF==.可得tanθ=tan(∠DPF﹣∠EPF)===f(k),利用导数已经其单调性即可得出. 【解答】解:(1)设|BC|=a.∵∠CAB=30°,则|AB|=a. tan∠EAB=,tan∠DAB=. ∴tan∠DAE==tan(∠DAB﹣∠EAB)=.化为:2b2﹣15b+25=0, 解得b=5或. ∵AC>5. ∴b=5.∴AC=10. (2)设=k,A(﹣5,0),C(0,5). 则P(5k﹣5,5k).(0≤k≤1). 作PF⊥BC,垂足为F点,则F(0,5k). ∴tan∠DPF==,tan∠EPF==. tanθ=tan(∠DPF﹣∠EPF)===f(k), f′(k)=,k=时, f(k)取得最大值, CP==10(1﹣k)=5. 21.【分析】(1)以D为原点,DA为x轴,DC为y轴,DD1为z轴,建立空间直角坐标系,利用向量法能求出直线EF与平面ABCD所成角. (2)求出平面A1BC的法向量和平面A1CD的法向量,利用向量法能求出二面角B﹣A1C﹣D的余弦值. 【解答】解:(1)以D为原点,DA为x轴,DC为y轴,DD1为z轴,建立空间直角坐标系, 设AA1=AD=,设AB=t,则E(1,,0),A1(1,0,),C(0,t,0),F(,), =(﹣,0,),平面ABCD的法向量=(0,0,1), 设直线EF与平面ABCD所成角为θ, 则sinθ===, ∴直线EF与平面ABCD所成角为60°. (2)设AA1=AD=,设AB=t,则E(1,,0),A1(1,0,),C(0,t,0),F(,), ∵EF=AB,∴1=,解得AB=t=, A1(1,0,),B(1,,0),C(0,,0),D(0,0,0), =(﹣1,,﹣),=(0,,﹣),=(﹣1,0,﹣), 设平面A1BC的法向量=(x,y,z), 则,取y=2,得=(﹣,2,), 设平面A1CD的法向量=(a,b,c), 则,取c=1,得=(﹣,0,1), 设二面角B﹣A1C﹣D的平面角为θ, 则cosθ===. ∴二面角B﹣A1C﹣D的余弦值为. 22.【分析】(1)由题意,根据椭圆的斜率公式,椭圆的准线方程,即可求得a和b,c的值,求得椭圆方程; (2)根据向量关系,求得D点坐标,利用直线的斜率公式及斜截式方程,即可求得直线l的方程; (3)设直线m的方程,代入椭圆方程,利用韦达定理结合直线TQ的方程,令x=2,求得S1的坐标,由S1(2,y1),因此即可证明为定值. 【解答】解:(1)由题意可知,,由,解得,c=1, 所以b2=a2﹣c2=1, 所以椭圆C的方程:; (2)由(1)知B(0,1),设D(x0,y0),由,(xM﹣0,﹣1)=3(x0﹣xM,y0)得3y0=﹣1, 所以y0=﹣, 代入椭圆方程得,解得x0=.所以D(,﹣), 因此l的方程为:y=±x+1; (3)设直线m的方程x=my+1,S(x1,y1),T(x2,y2), 联立方程组,消去x,整理得:(m2+2)y2+2my﹣1=0, 则,,, 所以y1+y2=2my1y2, 直线TQ的方程为,又x2=my2+1, 令x=2,则, 所以点S1的坐标为(2,y1), 即S1A⊥S1S,所以. 因此为定值,定值为0

    • 2020-03-21
    • 下载1次
    • 277.14KB
  • ID:4-7052071 2020届江苏省天一中学高三年级英语第一次模拟考试试卷(含听力材料、听力音频及参考答案))

    高中英语/高考专区/模拟试题

    2020届江苏省天一中学高三年级第一次模拟考试 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共120分,考试时间120分钟2.答题前,考生务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将密封线内项目填写清楚。3.考生作答时,请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区城内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 20 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What does the woman imply? A.She didn’t clean the apartment. B.She’ll help the man clean his apartment. C.She needs to clean the lab. 2. What does the woman mean? A.She saw the man run out. B.She thought the man’s laundry was done badly. C.She was sorry the man couldn’t finish his laundry. 3. What does the man imply? A.His coach didn’t help him enough. B.He had no chance of winning. C.He didn’t follow his coach’s advice. 4.What does the woman mean? A.She likes the new theatre in town. B.She expects the theatre to close down. C.She’s surprised by the news. 5. What does the man say about the activities? A.They aren’t very good because they’re so different. B.He thinks they should do both. C.It doesn’t matter which one they do. 第二节(共15小题) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6至8题。 6. What is the woman’s real problem? A.She feels headache. B.She feels frightened. C.She feels very stressed. 7.What food is considered as low stress food? A.Apples and grapes. B.Hamburgers. C.French fries. 8.What is the woman going to do? A.To eat less. B.To eat more. C.To change her food. 听第7段材料,回答第9至11题。 9. What are the man and the woman talking about? A.A film. B.A real story. C.A ghost story. 10. What’s the first name of the man they are talking about? A.Tim. B.Tom. C.Smith. 11.Why didn’t the man return home after the war? A.He had been wounded in the war. B.The man hasn’t told the woman yet. C.He had to sell newspapers at the railway station. 听第8段材料,回答第12至14题。 12.What is NOT true about the man? A.Water is running down his leg. B.He can not breathe well after a walk. C. He hasn’t been sleeping well because of the pain in his leg. 13. What has caused the trouble? A.The woman doesn’t know yet. B.He was burnt by boiling water. C.He has tired himself out in his work. 14.What’s the woman’s name? A.Doctor Cook. B.Doctor Martin. C.The conversation doesn’t tell us. 听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。 15. Where are the man and the w oman going? A.To the bus station. B.To the police station. C.To the railway station. 16.What does the woman think they should do? A.Take a taxi. B.Walk slowly. C.Leave the bags with the police. 17. What does the man find out at last? A.Fifteen minutes is too long. B.The traffic is moving too slowly. C.He i s not able to carry two bags. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18.According to the passage,what were dogs trained for in the past? A.For protection against other animals. B.For protection against other dogs. C.Just for fun. 19. Why were dogs used for hunting? A.Because they did not eat other animals. B.Because they were useful for protection. C.Because they always obeyed their masters. 20. What is the most important reason for people in the city to keep dogs now? A.For companionship. B.For amusement. C.For protection against robbery. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21. Four and _______half hours of discussion took us up to midnight, and _______ break for cheese, chocolate and tea with sugar. A. a; a B. the; the C. 不填; the D. a; 不填 22. When I arrived, Bryan took me to see the house_________I would be staying. A. what B. when C. where D. which 23. ______ diverse Chinese culture and customs, Albert returned to Britain last week, excited and pleased. A. Experienced B. Having experienced C. To experience D. Experiencing 24. Please leave your name, address and telephone number ______ you are needed as a witness. A. so that B. now that C. in case D. if only 25. Setting up a good example is a must for parents, which can get their kids to look away from iPad and ________ books instead. A. make allowance for B. make sense of C. take responsibility for D. take pleasure in 26. ________ computer lessons, designed for children, is an important qualification for the job. A. Having studied B. Having been studied C. Being studied D. Had studied 27. The source of the information is irrelevant. ______, the information need not be confidential. A. Actually B. Otherwise C. Therefore D. Moreover 28. The most exciting moment for all the Chinese people was ______ the Chinese women’s volleyball team defended the world champion with 11 straight wins. A. that B. when C. which D. where 29.US slang is hugely ______ thanks to the many different ethnic groups that have settled in the country. A. delicate B. dynamic C. diverse D. desperate 30.—I’m burnt out as I’ve been working on my essay all the time. — ____________. You’ll surely make it. A. Don’t put on airs B. Give me a break C. Don’t get on my nerve D. Hang in there 31.After she became ill, I felt ______ with her—she was cheery while I felt gloomy. A. out of tune B. out of breath C. out of curiosity D. out of mind 32. After my divorce, Ann was the only one ________ to listen to my problems, and I am forever in her debt. A. preparing B. prepared C. to prepare D. having prepared 33. During my first year abroad, I was so busy studying and meeting new people that I did not phone my parents as often as I ________. A. should???? ? ????????? B. would???? ???? ???????? C. should have ???? ????????? ?D. would have 34. Some famous online shopping platforms have taken action in a wide range of fields to ensure consumers can buy high?quality and ________ goods. A. artificial B. authentic C. confidential D. correctional 35.I'd advise anyone to put aside a proportion of their earnings — ____________. A. nothing great is easy B. nothing comes from nothing C. a bad penny always turns up D. a penny saved is a penny earned 第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 How to Avoid the Coronavirus? Wash Your Hands As a New York Times correspondent in China, I ___21___ the SARS outbreak in 2002 and 2003 during which a ___22___ coronavirus was first detected in Guangdong. My two children attended ___23___ school in Beijing throughout the outbreak. The International School of Beijing, where my children were ___24___ , was one of the few in the capital that stayed ___25___ throughout the SARS outbreak. The school ___26___ a bunch of simple precautionary ___27___: a stern note to parents ___28___ them not to send a child to ___29___ who was sick and warning them that students would be ___30___ for fevers with ear thermometers(耳温枪/耳温计) at the school door. There was no ___31___ of food at lunch. The teacher led the kids in ___32___ hand washing throughout the day at classroom ___33___, while singing a prolonged “hand washing song” to ___34___ they did more than a cursory(马虎;草率) pass under the tap with water only. With those precautions __35___, I observed something of a public __36___ miracle: Not only did no child get SARS, but it seemed no student was sick with anything at all for ___37___ on end. The World Health Organization ___38___ the SARS outbreak contained in July 2003. But, oh, those ___39___ persisted. The best first-line defenses against SARS or the novel coronavirus or most any virus at all are the ones that Grandma and ___40___ taught us, after all. 21. A. witnessed B. covered C. interviewed D. experienced 22. A. new B. latest C. novel D. strange 23. A. middle B. high C. elementary D. kindgarten 24. A. patients B. partners C. classmates D. students 25. A. open B. close C. lock D. control 26. A. organized B. instituted C. founded D. arranged 27. A. laws B. policies C. agreements D. notices 28. A. urged B. persuading C. warning D. reminding 29. A. hospital B. park C. school D. clinic 30. A. screened B. measured C. estimated D. figured 31. A. sharing B. robbing C. eating D. throwing 32. A. always B. frequent C. occasion D. time 33. A. desks B. chairs C. pipes D. sinks 34. A. forced B. reminded C. ensure D. encouraged 35. A. in place B. in power C. in order D. in need 36. A. behavior B. health C. study D. life 37. A. months B. days C. years D. hours 38. A. told B. announced C. reported D. declared 39. A. hobbies B. interests C. habits D. charaters 40. A. common ground B. common property C. in common D. common sense 第三部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Indoor Sports Games & Activities for Kids Stuck indoors? No problem. There are plenty of fun sports activities for kids that can be played indoors. Here are the most fun indoor sports activities and games for kids. Balloon Football Obviously you don’t want to play football in your family living room, which is why this safer version of football is the perfect indoor sports activity for kids. This game is easy: simply drop a balloon in the middle of a long rectangle table, and have each team try to blow the football toward the other’s side goal. For a funnier, larger than life version of indoor balloon football, check out this must-see video. Who is eligible: Aged 6+ Hula Hoop While most might think that Hula Hoops are a solo activity, you can totally play hula hoop with others as a fun kid’s indoor sports activity. The most fun team-based activity using a Hula Hoop is racing: Have two kids spinning Hula Hoops and then try to simultaneously(同时) move, whether they run, shimmy, or herky-jerky their way to the finish line, and is then declared winner! Who is eligible: Aged 8+ Foam Sports Foam (泡沫)sports are perfect for indoors, since most foam objects won’t break any windows inside your home! Take your kid to your local department store, and be sure to pick up a foam basketball, foam football, or even Nerf foam guns. Make sure you ensure boundaries in your home when letting your kid play indoors with foam sports toys. Who is eligible: Aged 4-6 Baseball Obviously it is ideal to start with a foam ball, and make sure there is enough space around the hitter so that they don’t accidentally hit anyone! Who is eligible: Aged 5-9 56. What is special about Hula Hoop? A. It is only a solo activity. B. It will run toward the goal. C. It can’t be used for competition. D. Kids can compete with each other. 57. What advantage does the foam sports have? A. It is easy to buy in a store. B. It doesn’t need boundaries. C. It won’t break glass at home. D. It is quite soft to carry around. B Doctor are known to be terrible pilots. They don’t listen because they already know it all. I was lucky: I became a pilot in 1970, almost ten years before I graduated from medical school. I didn’t realize then, but becoming a pilot makes me a better surgeon. I loved flying. As I flew bigger, faster planes, and in worse weather. I learned about crew resource management (机组资源管理), or CRM, a new idea to make flying safer. It means that crew members should listen and speak up for a good result, regardless of positions. I first read about CRM in 1980. Not long after that, an attending doctor and I were flying in bad weather. The controller had us turn too late to get our landing ready. The attending doctor was flying; I was safety pilot He was so busy because of the bad turn, he had forgotten to put the landing gear (起落架) down. He was a better pilot --- and my boss --- so it felt unusual to speak up. But I had to: Our lives were in danger. I put aside my uneasiness and said, “We need to put the landing gear down now!” That was my first real lesson in the power of CRM, and I’ve used it in the operating room ever since. CRM requires that the pilot/surgeon encourage others to speak up. It further requires that when opinions are from the opposite, the doctor doesn’t overreact, which might prevent fellow doctors from voicing opinions again. So when I’m in the operating room, I ask for ideas and help from others. Sometimes they’re not willing to speak up. But I hope that if I continue to encourage them, someday someone will keep me from “landing gear up”. 56. What dose the author say about doctors in general? A. They like flying by themselves. B. They are unwilling to take advice. C. They pretend to be good pilots. D. They are quick learners of CRM. 57. The author deepened his understanding of the power of CRM when_______. A. he saved the plane by speaking up B. he was in charge of a flying task C. his boss landed the plane too late D. his boss operated on a patient 58. In the last paragraph “landing gear up” probably means ______. A. following flying requirements B. overreacting to different opinions C. listening to what fellow doctors say D. making a mistake that may cost lives C Every year, thousands of teenagers participate in programs at their local art museums. But do any of them remember their time at museum events later in life? A new report suggests that the answer is yes - and finds that alumni (毕业生)of arts-based museum programs credit them with changing the course of their lives, even years after the fact. The Whitney Museum of American Art, the Walker Art Center and the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles recently asked researchers to conduct a study to find out how effective their long-standing teen art programs really are. They involved over 300 former participants of four programs for teens that have been in existence since the 1990s. Alumni, whose current ages range from 18 to 36, were invited to find out how they viewed their participation years after the fact. Among the alumni surveyed, 75 percent of alumni rated die teen program experience as the most favorable impact on their own lives, beating family, school and their neighborhoods. Nearly 55 percent thought that it was one of the most important experiences they'd ever had, regardless of age and two-thirds said that they were often in situations where then experience in museums affected their actions or thoughts. It turns out that participating in art programs also helps keep teens enthusiastic about arts even after they reach adulthood: 96 percent of participants had visited an art museum within the last two years, and 68 percent had visited an art museum five or more times within the last two years. Thirty-two percent of program alumni work in the arts as adults. Though the study is the first of its kind to explore the impact of teen-specific art programs in museums, it reflects other research on the important benefits of engaging with the arts. A decade of surveys the National Endowment for the Arts found that childhood experience with the arts have linked arts education to everything from lower drop-out rates to improvement in critical thinking skills. 61. What does the underlined phrase “the fact” in Paragraph 1 refer to? A. Changing the course of children's life. B. Participating in childhood art programs C. Organizing arts-based museum programs. D. Remembering the time at museum events. 62. What does Paragraph 2 mainly tell us? A. The result of the study. B. The process of the study. C. The approach to the study. D. The object and content of the study. 63. What can be inferred of the study mentioned in the text? A. Passion for arts may remain long in kids' whole life. B. No other studies exist concerning the benefits of arts. C. Age matters in how people view their art experiences. D. Most children taking part in art programs will work in arts. 64. Which of the following can be the best title for the text? A. How is Art Connected to Our Life? B. Can Art Education Affect Our Income? C What Should Art Museums do for Kids? D. Should Children Walk into Art Museums? D When Lauren Marler began having disturbing symptoms at the age of 15, she somehow knew it was cancer. After some research, she realized she was right. But that was just the beginning of her horrific cancer journey. Marler's doctors discovered that what she had was truly unlucky—but she's still here to tell her tale. In 2005, Marler noticed blood in her stool; she was too embarrassed to tell anyone. For two years she kept silent. “I looked up my symptoms and knew I had all the signs for colon cancer,” she says. “However, my mom thought I was overreacting.” Eventually, the doctor she visited confirmed she had a colon cancer at the age of 17. “The doctor said that I needed to get to the University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Centre immediately,” Marler recalls. There she met with Miguel Rodriguez?Bigas, who removed Marler's entire colon and almost all of her rectum(直肠). But just nine months later, the cancer returned. “When my mom told me, I just felt like, ‘You've got to be kidding me. I just want to be a normal kid.’” After another surgery, three months of chemotherapy(化疗), Marler believed that her cancer battles had to be over. Then, during a routine scan to ensure that she was still in remission(重病的缓解期) five years later, 23?year?old Marler got a call. “The doctor called to tell me that the scan showed a spot in my uterus(子宫) and it was endometrial cancer, an aggressive one. We went back to MD Anderson to meet with Pedro T. Ramirez, who recommended a full hysterectomy(子宫切除).” Puzzled by Marler's history, Dr. Rodriguez?Bigas recommended that she get genetic testing. The testing revealed the bad news: Marler had an incredibly rare disorder called CMMRD. Dr. Rodriguez?Bigas explained that the disorder makes a person likely to suffer from different cancers. There is no treatment for the disorder, only preventive care—primarily regular scans to catch any developing cancers early. Armed with an answer for the grief and suffering she had endured for the past decade of her life, Marler actually felt a sense of relief. “It's heartbreaking, but at least I have an answer.” Three years later, Marler was unable to shake what she thought was sinus infection(鼻窦感染). Marler's mother knew something wasn't right when Marler refused to go back to the hospital because of the level of pain she felt. On this trip to the hospital, Marler was admitted and scanned. “I couldn't believe it was happening again. The medical test showed that it was lymphoma(淋巴瘤), one of the hardest types to treat. The doctors told me the treatment was going to be so painful that I would hate them by the time it was over. They were right.” Marler endured six different types of chemotherapy at the same time, one of which was delivered through her spinal cord. She was required to be admitted to the hospital every other week for six days. “I was so weak that I couldn't get off my couch. I lost all of my hair, and I had severe body aches,” she recalls. Today, at 28, Marler is once again in remission—something she definitely doesn't take for granted. She credits her family for her ability to endure her repeated battles with a smile. She says, “I laugh a lot. That's one thing my family does really well—we can find the humour in any situation. I've always found a way to laugh. I do worry about what's next, but I can't let it consume me. I've learned to live with it.” 65. What's the function of the first paragraph? A. It impresses on us how unfortunate Lauren Marler is. B. It introduces to us a cancer patient named Lauren Marler. C. It praises Lauren Marler's amazing achievements in her life. D. It arouses our curiosity to read on about Lauren Marler's story. 66. What does the underlined word “aggressive” mean? A. Being likely to spread quickly. B. Making oneself ready to attack. C. Requiring chemotherapy to cure it. D. Acting with determination to succeed. 67. What exactly has caused Marler to suffer from various cancers? A. Irregular medical scans. B. A rare gene problem. C. No proper preventive care. D. Frequently changing doctors. 68. After receiving the treatment of lymphoma, Marler ________. A. came to hate the doctors in charge of her B. became a regular visitor to the hospital C. was very painful physically and mentally D. was free from the fear of another cancer 69. In the case of Marler, how many times did cancer returned? A. 5. B. 4. C. 3. D. 2. 70. What mainly motivates to Marler's present success in fighting with cancer? A. The fact that she never thinks much of cancer. B. The fact that her whole family remains positive. C. The fact that her life experience is full of humour. D. The fact that she has learned to live with cancer. 第四部分:任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 请认真阅读下面短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。每个空格只填一个单词。 How to Think Outside the Box with Creativity Exercises Encouraging creative thinking inspires students to ask questions, try new things and apply ideas to practical situations. Use individual and group based activities to open the door to innovation and build individual confidence. Incorporate creativity activities into everyday subject matter like English, science and art. The result will be increased interest in learning and the opportunity for each student to believe in her power to be creative in a variety of situations. Three creativity exercises are suggested as follows. Use a mind-mapping exercise to help students overcome mind blocks to creativity. Joyce Wycoff, author of the book “Mindmapping,” explains that a mind map encourages creativity by stimulating the brain to think in different patterns. Put a concept in the center of a large piece of paper and have your students surround the paper, each holding a marker. Ask them to brainstorm ideas and write them as offshoots (分支)to the concept. Have them add images and draw connections between ideas. You can use this to help them create a project, study for tests or organize a research paper. Play a game of charades to empower students to use their minds and bodies to help their team win the game. Select words that apply to a new topic you wish to introduce to the class. For example, if you want to discuss the history of your state, pick words that illustrate historical events your class will study. Divide the class into teams and ask volunteers to act out the words. Have students guess what the words are, and write the words on the board after students guess them correctly so they can see a complete list at the end of the game. Go back and forth between teams until all words have been used. When the game is over, ask the class to guess what the words have in common. Invigorate(鼓舞)your students and stimulate creative thinking by facilitating a sentence relay race. The goal of the race is to see which team can compose a sentence on a given subject. Begin by taping large pieces of paper to the wall and line up student teams about 5 feet from the wall. Give the teams one marker and a subject for the sentence. Tell them the object of the race is to build a sentence, one word at a time. The first student in each team will begin the sentence with a word. He will then run the marker to the next teammate and continue the process until each student has added a word to the sentence. The sentence relay will encourage quick thinking and stimulate creativity. Use the race to introduce a social studies concept or to reinforce the plot of a story for English class. How to Think Outside the Box with Creativity Exercises Introduction 71. of encouraging creative thinking and organizingcreativity exercises Students are more likely to ask questions, try new things and put ideas into 72 .Students will be increasingly interested in learning and have more73. to be creative by means of Creativity exercises Helping Students Map Their Minds 74. of a mind map and how to use it It encourages creativity by making the brain think 75 .Put a concept in the middle of the paper to which students add 76. and draw connections between them. Using Dramatic Play to Lead Students to be Creative 77. Volunteers are asked to act out the words illustrating historical events, of which the correctly guessed words are 78 . 79. a Relay by Building a Sentence The race is 80. at building a sentence, one student, one word at a time until each teammate has made an addition to the sentence. 第五部分 书面表达满分(25分) 81.请阅读下面文字,并按照要求用英语写一篇150词左右的文章。 假定你是李华,自制一些中国结(Chinese knot)。给开网店的美国朋友 Tom 写封信,请他代卖, 要点包括: 1. 外观(尺寸、颜色、材料); 2. 象征意义; 3. 价格。 注意:1. 词数 120 左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 开头语已为你写好 2020届江苏省天一中学高三年级第一次模拟考试 参考答案 1-5.ACCBC 6-10.CACBA 11-15.BAACC 16-20.ACACA 21-25 ACBCD 26-30 ADBCD 31-35ABCBD 36-40 BCCDA 41-45 BBDCA 46-50 ABDCA 51-55 BADCD 56-57DC 58-60 BAD 61-64 BDAD 65-70 DABBCB Benefits 72. practice/action 73. confidence 74. Definition 75. differently ideas 77. Example 78. listed 79. Running 80. aimed 81.优秀范文: Dear Tom, How are you doing? I wonder if you could sell some Chinese knots for me. I made them myself with red still threads, cloths and other materials. They look really beautiful in the shape of a diamond, about 5 inches long and 4 inches wide.(外观)In China, these knots stand for friendship, love and good luck.(象征意义) People can either give them as gifts to friends or hang them in their houses. They are only 12.99 US dollars each.(价格)If anyone wants to know more about the knots, let them write to me.【高分句型】Also, do let me know if you need further information.【高分句型】 Thank you! Li Hua 【听力材料】 (Tex t 1) M: Y our apartment always looks so good,so spotless and mine is such a mess. W:I’ve been at the lab all the week.It is my roommate’s doing. (Text 2) M:I am running out of coins doing my laundry. W:That’s too bad. (Text 3) M: It’s a shame that you didn’t win your tennis match. M:I might have won if I listened to my coach. (Text 4) M:The Variety Theatre finally went out of business. W:Well,that’s not a surprise.It was the worst one in town. (Text 5) M:Shall we run around the park or go for a bike ride? M:It makes no difference to me.They are both good activities. (Text 6) W: I feel terrible.I really need to relax.Do you know any good ways to fight stress? M:Yeah,in fact,I read in a health magazine that you should drink two cups of lemon tea every day to fight stress. W:Lemon tea? M:That’s right.Lemon tea makes you feel more relaxed.And also,you should eat low stress foods like apples and grapes. W:Sounds very strange,I guess hamburgers and French fries cause stress,right? M:Yep.Hamburgers are high stress food. W:Well,I guess I need to change my diet. (Text 7) W :Do you know Tom? W:Tom what? M:Tom Smith. W:No.But I know a Tim Smith. M:Oh,yes,you are right.It was Tim Smith I meant.You know what happened to him the other day? No,what happened then? M:Well,he told me he saw his dead grandfather in London. W:Oh,come on.You are not telling a ghost story,are you? M:But he told me it was true.You see,his grandfather used to be an army officer during the war.And because he didn’t return home after the war,everybody though t he had been killed in the war. W:But then,he suddenly appeared alive,like in those films. M:Exactly.Tom,oh no,Tim,told me that by chance he saw an old man at the railway station selling newspapers.And he was surprised to see someone like his grandfather in a picture he had seen.So naturally he went to the man and asked him whether his name was Smith.And the man,I mean,his grandfather,said yes,and after that everything happened just like a film. W:Amazing.But why didn’t the old man go back to his hometown after the war? M:Well,that’s another long story.I’ll tell you later. (Text 8) W :Now,Mr.Martin.I’ve just read your own doctor’s report.So you haven’t been feeling very well lately,is that right? M:It’s...it’s my leg,doctor.My right leg.I keep getting a strange pain in it. W:Could you tell me what the pain is like? M:It’s like....like boiling water running down my leg.It’s been getting worse lately,too.I’ve been losing sleep . W:You mean the pain’s been keeping you awake? M:Yes,that’s right.It’s been keeping me awake. W:Now,tell me,how long have you had this trouble? M:The pain? For about a year now. W:Hmm...Have you been getting tired lately after you have had a walk? For example,have you been getting a big sh ort of breath,perhaps? M:Why,yes! Yes,I have,doctor! W:Hmm...I think we’d better give you a few tests here in the hospital. M:Do you think it’s serious,doctor? W:Probably not. But...Doctor Cook,my local doctor,thinks it’s only that I’ve been working too hard lately. W:That could be the reason.Don’t worry,we’ll find out soon. (Text 9) W :Why do we have to walk to the station? And where is it? M:It’s just down that road...I think. W:Look! There’s a policeman! Ask him the way. M:All right.I’ll go and ask him. (pause for 6 seconds) W:So,what did he say? M:W ell,we have to walk down this road,take the first tu rning on the left.Then walk until we come to the river and... W:The river? M:Yes.It’s over there,and there’s a bridge.Across the bridge,we will be able to see some road signs which will tell us the way. W:But how far is it? How long does it take to walk there? M:About fifteen minutes,if we walk quickly. W:Fifteen minutes! We may be late for the train.And with these heavy bags,too! I think we ought to take a taxi. M:Not at this hour.Look at the traffic.It’s moving very slowly.We can get there just as quickly on foot. W:Well,I can’t possibly carry this bag any farther. M:All right.Let me take it,then. W:Don’t be silly.You can’t carry two bags at the same time. M:Yes,I can.The bags aren’t that heavy...hmm! W:You see! They’re heavier than you thought! M:Perhaps it’s not such a bad idea after all. W:What isn’t such a bad idea? What do you mean? M:Taxi! Taxi! (Text 10) When you take a walk a in any of the cities in the west, you often see a lot of people walking with dogs.It is still true that the dog is the most useful and faithful animal in the world .But the reason why people keep a dog have changed ,In the old days ,people used to train dogs to protect themselves against the attacks by other besasts.And later they came to realize that the dog was ont only us eful for protection but willing to obey their master. For example, when people used dogs for hunting,the dogs would not eat without permission what they caught.But now people in the city need not protect themselves against attacks of animals.Why do they keep dogs then? Some people keep dogs to protect themselves from robbery,but the most important reason is fo r companionship.For a child,a dog is his best friend when he has no friends to play with; for a young couple,a dog is their child when they have no children; for old couples,a dog is also their child when their real children have grown up.So the main reason why people keep dogs has changed from protection to friendship.

    • 2020-03-20
    • 下载4次
    • 8099.66KB