欢迎您,[登录][注册] (您的IP:35.175.200.4)
学科导航 >
个人主页

作者信息

sunshinechina

资源 文章 汇编
  • ID:4-6113813 [精]Unit 6 I’m going to study computer science.单词中考考点习题学案(含解析)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级上/Unit 6 I’m going to study computer science./本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 6 I’m going to study computer science.单词中考考点学案 ☆长大;成长;成熟 grow up 1.(2016贵州黔东南)38. “What would you like to be when you beome an adult?” The teacher asked me. A. become a high school student B. become a person C. are growing D. grow up 【解析】答案:D;考查英语词、句的释义;划线部分:当你“成为一个成年人”的时候,意指“长大的时候”,故选D。 2.(2017甘肃凉州区)You have grown ( grow) since the last time I saw you. 【解析】答案:have grown;句意:自从我上次见到你,你就已经长大了。根据"since the last time I saw you"可知,这句话的时态为现在完成时,现在完成时的构成为:have/has+过去分词.主语为"you",答案为have grown. 3.(2019江苏徐州)6. China's high-speed railways _____ from 9,000 to 29,000 kilometres in the past few years. A. are growing B. were growing C. will grow D. have grown 【解析】答案D;考查动词的时态;句意:中国的高铁在过去的几年中从9000增长到29000公里。通过语境及时间状语in the past few years.可知,应选择现在完成时态。故选D。 4.(2015贵州遵义)The years of torture (折磨) by the sun and the rain finally helped him 45 . A. grow up B. grown up C.grew up 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词的形式;帮助某人做某事:help sb. do sth.;help后的非谓语动词用动词原形。 5.(2016海南)38.I want to be a scientist like Tu Youyou when I ________ in the future. A.grow up B. wake up C. stay up 【解析】答案A;考查动副词组意义的辨析;句意:等我将来长大了,我想成为像屠呦呦一样的科学家。 ☆计算机程序设计员; computer programmer GFI 8S P100:I think I want to be a computer programmer. ☆厨师;烹饪;煮 cook 6. (2011山东滨州)21. ---How was ________ dinner at Mike’s house? ---It was great. Mike’s mum is _________ wonderful cook. A. a; the B. the; a C. the; the D. a; an 【解析】选B。考查冠词的用法。定冠词the用在名词前表特指,不定冠词用在名词前表一类。问句是指麦克家的晚餐,故是特指;答语是说麦克的妈妈是一个极好的厨师,是泛指。 a用于辅音音素开头的词前,故选B。 7.(2018内蒙古通辽)39. My mother _____ dinner when I got home yesterday. A. has cooked B. was cooking C. will cook D. cooks 【解析】答案C;考查动词时态的辨析;句意:当我昨天到家的时候,妈妈正在做晚饭。 8.(2018黑龙江龙东)12. The dishes are fantastic! Nothing tastes_ . You are such a good . A. nice; cooker B. better; cook C. terrible; cook 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词比较等级的用法及名词cook;句意:饭菜太出色了,没有其他食物比他们口感更好,你是一名如此优秀的厨师。根据语境应使用比较等级。cook厨师;cooker厨具; 9.(2019江苏淮安)7. -What is your mother doing, Linda? ---She ___________dinner in the kitchen now. A. is cooking B. was cooking C. cook D. cooking 【解析】答案A;考查动词时态的用法辨析;句意:lindia,你妈妈在干什么?---现在她正在厨房做饭。现在进行时态提问,答语也应该用进行时态,另时间状语now可知,应选A。 10.(2011宁夏)25. Tom's mother is busy _____ breakfast for Tom. A. cook B. to cook C. cooks D. cooking 【解析】答案:D;考查非谓语动词;be busy doing sth. 忙于做某事。 11.(2016重庆A)26. I _____ Chinese dishes for my foreign friends tomorrow evening. A. will cook B. have cooked C. cook D. cooked 【解析】答案A;考查动词的时态;句意:明天晚上我要给我的外国朋友做中国菜。时间状语及语境表明应使用将来时态,故选A。 12.(2017河北)33. Wow! You ______ dinner! Let’s eat now. ??A. cook ? ? ? ? B. are cooking ? ? ? ? ? C. will cook ? ? ? ? D. have cooked 【解析】答案:D;??本题意在考查现在完成时;由后句“让我们现在吃吧”可知“你已经做好晚饭了”。强调的是结果。A.一般现在时形式强调习惯性的动作;B.现在进行时强调正在进行的动作;C.将来时强调还没有做的事情。故根据前后句意,答案为D。 13.(2016山东日照)29. — May I speak to Mary? — Hold on, please. She _________ in the kitchen. A. has cooked B. cooked C. will cook D. is cooking 【解析】答案D;考查动词时态的辨析;句意:我找Mary接电话---稍等,她正在厨房做饭。 14.(2014湖北咸宁) —I called you yesterday evening, but nobody answered. —Oh, ______ at that time. A. I’m cooking B. I cooked C. I cook D. I was cooking 【解析】答案D;考查动词的时态;分析:句意:昨天我给你打电话了,但是没有人接。---噢。我当时正在做饭。 ☆医生 doctor ●at the doctor;在诊所 15.(2018江苏徐州)4 .If you don't feel well, you'd better ask for help. A. a policeman B. an accountant C. a pilot D. a doctor 【解析】答案D;考查名词的词义辨析;句意:如果你感觉不舒服,你最好找医生帮忙看看。 16. (2015湖南襄阳)---Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. ---Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You’d better see ___________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman D. an engineer 【解析】答案B;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:妈妈,我头痛,感觉难受。---你一定是感冒了,你最好早饭后去看看医生。根据语境可知应选择医生。故选B。 17.(2018广西北部湾)2.My uncle works in a hospital. He is a/an . A. singer B. farmer C. actor D. doctor 【解析】答案D;考查名词的辨析;句意:我叔叔在医院工作,他是一名医生。根据工作地点及选项对比可知应选D。 ☆工程师 engineer 18.(2017四川成都)31.I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up. A. a B. an C. the 【解析】答案:B;考查冠词。句意:我长大后想成为一名工程师。engineer在此不强调特指,不用定冠词the;且它是以元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词an修饰。故选B。 19.(2017四川成都)31.I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up. A. a B. an C. the 【解析】答案:B;考查冠词的用法;句意:等我长大后,我想成为一名工程师。Engineer以原因因素[e]开始,故使用介词an。 ☆小提琴手 violinist ●violinist[n.] →violin [n.] A poor young?violinist?was playing his violin at the entrance of the subway station(2014新疆乌鲁木齐) ☆驾驶员;司机 driver ●driver's license; 驾驶执照; 20.(2015重庆A卷) Dave really likes driving. I think being a _____ is just right for him. A. doctor B. teacher C. farmer D. driver 【解析】答案:D;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:Dave真的喜欢开车,我想做司机恰好适合他。 ☆飞行员 pilot 21.(2011河南省/2013广东)21. —What do you want to be in the future, Nick? —1 want to be _____ pilot. It is_____ exciting job. A.a; a B. a; an C. the; an D, a; the 【解析】答案:B。考查冠词。“a+单数名词”泛指人或物的类别。答句句意:我想做一位飞行员,那是一种令人激动的工作。易错提示:job与pilot不是同一物,不要误以为后面是第二次提到而用the。 22.(2017辽宁抚顺)1.My grandfather used to be a_________ .He enjoyed the feeling of flying. A.pioneer .pilot C.president D.postman 【解析】答案B;考查名词的辨析;句意:我爷爷以前是一名飞行员,他喜欢飞的感觉。 23.(2016江苏徐州)My cousin works for an airline. He flies planes. He is __________. A. an inventor B. a scientist C. an explorer D. a pilot 【解析】答案:D;考查名词的辨析;句意:我的表哥为航空公司工作,他开飞机,是一名飞行员。 ☆钢琴家 pianist 24.(2016江苏淮安)Jack often plays _____ piano and he wants to be a pianist when he grows up. A.a B.an C./ D.the 【解析】答案:D.考查定冠词(the);句意:杰克经常弹钢琴,他长大后想成为一个钢琴家.根据语境piano(钢琴)是乐器,play和表示乐器的名词搭配其前必须用冠词the修饰,故答案为D. 25.(2017湖北随州)26. Lang Lang is ______ famous pianist. He plays ______ piano very well. A. a, the B. the, the C. the, / D. a, / 【解析】答案:A;考点:考查冠词的用法;试题分析:句意:郎朗是一位著名的钢琴家。他钢琴弹得很好。a用于辅音前,乐器前面不加the。故选A ☆科学家 scientist 26.(2015湖北孝感)23. Jenny’s uncle is a scientist. She is proud ________ him. A. from B. at C. in D. of 【解析】答案D;考查介词在短语中的用法;句意:jenny’s 的叔叔是一名科学家,她以他为自豪。Be proud of 以…为自豪。 27.(2016云南曲靖)Tu Youyou is the first Chinese  (science) who won the Nobel Prize in Medicine. 【解析】根据Tu Youyou is the first Chinese﹣﹣ (science) who won the Nobel Prize in Medicine,可知屠呦呦是第一位获得诺贝尔医学奖的中国科学家.这里用表示人的名词形式.故填scientist. ☆确信;对……有把握 be sure about I'm not?sure?about?the meaning of the word.(2010辽宁沈阳) 28.(2018山东济南)37. —We’ll have a new science teacher next month. —________you sure about that? A. Do B. Are C. Will D. Have 【解析】答案B;考查词组的用法;句意:下个月我们将有一个新的科学老师。---你确信这个消息吗?be sure about确信…,故选B。 ☆确保;查明 make sure ?I'd watch to?make?sure?no one stole anything. (2014湖北十堰) 29.(2016云南昆明) High technology is used in ELJRO 2016 to the matches are fair enough in France. A. make up B. make sure C. come out D. come over 【解析】答案B;考查动词词组的辨析;句意:高科技被用于2016年第15届欧洲足球世界杯以确保法国的比赛足够公平。 30.(2006天津)69.查一下你们是否都有飞机票。 _______________、_____________ you've got the air tickets. 【解析】答案:Make sure; make sure +从句以为“确保…” ☆学院;大学;高等专科学校 college ● Go to the college; 上大学 GFI 8s P43: When are you going to start?---I’m goint to start when I finish high school and college. ☆教育 education ?For most jobs, the higher your?education, the higher your earning power. (2011宁夏) 31.(2010江苏南京)47.Nanjing topped the list of the happiest cities for __________(教育)in China in 2009. 【解析】答案:47 education;在中国2009年南京名列最快乐教育城市的榜首。Education,名词。 What's your idea about family?education? — The earlier kids learn to be independent, the better it is for their future. (2015云南曲靖) ☆药;医学 medicine take?medicine;吃药 32.(2019山东日照)3. —Are you feeling any better now? —No. I have taken some medicine, but it just doesn’t _______. A. use B. care C. help D. fit 【解析】答案C;考查常见动词的用法及意义辨析;句意:你现在感觉好些了吗?---不,我已经吃过一些药了,但是不起作用。口语中没有效果或不起作用通常为:it doesn’t work/help. 故选C。 33.(2010云南曲靖)Remember to take your _______ three times a day. (咳嗽药) 【解析】根据Remember to take your﹣﹣three times a day,可知your是一个形容词性物主代词,后面跟名词形式,cough表示咳嗽,药用medicine表示,不可数名词用单数.故填:cough medicine. ☆(综合性)大学;高等学府 university 34.(2016湖南株洲)She went to a European university to study art._______university is really amazing. A.An B.The C.A 【解析】答案:B;考查定冠词(the);句意:她去了一所欧洲的大学学习艺术.这所大学真了不起;根据语境a European university(一所欧洲的大学)可知,后句的university(大学)是第一句提到的 a European university,是特指这所大学,故应填The,所以答案为:B 35.(2011山东烟台) 26. --Do you know ______ man in blue? --Yes, he’s a professor of_________ university. A. the, a B. a, an C. the, an D. / , the 【解析】答案:A ;考查点:冠词的用法。定冠词the表示特指,此处特指穿蓝衣服的那个人;第一次提到某物要用a/an, university是辅音音素开头的,故“一个大学”要说a university,an要放在以元音音素开头的单词前。故选A。 36.(2012贵州黔西南)17. _______girl riding a bike is ________university student. A. A, an B. The, an C. A, the D. The, a 【解析】D. 冠词。表示“特指”,填定冠词the;以辅音音素开头的词前用不定冠词a,故选D答案。 37.(2012浙江杭州)17. They want their daughter to go to _______university, but they also want her to get _______ summer job. A. 不填;a B. the;a C. an;a D. a; the 【解析】答案:A ;本题考查冠词的用法。上大学用固定词组go to university, 得到一份暑假工为get a summer job。故选A。 38.(2013广西玉林)51. —Do you know Robot? —Yes, he is ________ university student. He likes sports and runs for ______ hour every morning. A.a; a B.a; an C.an; an D. an; a 【解析】答案B;你知道robot吗?--是的,他是一名大学生,他喜欢运动每天早上跑一小时。一名大学生和一小时都是用不定关系,但university以[j]开头;而hour以[au]开头,前为辅音因素应用a;后为元音因素应用an;故选B。 39.(2013山东威海)52. —Do you know ________ woman in red? —Yes, she’s a professor of _________ university. A.the; a B.a; an C.the; an D. /; the 【解析】答案A;考查冠词的用法;句意:你知道穿红色衣服那个妇女吗?---是的,她是一所大学的教授。穿红色衣服的妇女为特质故用the;一所大学,因university以辅音因素[j]开头引出音标,故用a;故选A。 40.(2013广西贺州)59. Simon is _______ honest boy. Now he is studying in ________ university. A. a; an B. an; a C. the; a D. a; the 【解析】答案B;考查不定冠词的用法辨析;一个诚实的学生,honest以元音因素[?]开头,需用an;一所大学,university以辅音字母[j]开头,需用a;故选B。 41.(2013新疆乌鲁木齐)63. ______ old man behind Tom is ________ university teacher. A. An; an B. A; the C. The; a D. The; an 【解析】答案C;考查冠词的用法;句意:那个Tom旁边的老人是一名大学教师。那个老人,是特指,需用the;一名大学教师,university以辅音字母[j]开头,需用a;故选C。 ☆伦敦 London Last week, Jane went to?London?from China by plane. (2018吉林) ☆文章;论文 article The?article?gives students some advice about how to stay safe online. (2019辽宁本溪) ☆邮寄;发送 send (sent) 42.(2014湖北武汉)--–A nice tie! A present? --Yes, it is. My aunt ______it to me for my last birthday. A. was sending B. had sent C. will send D. sent 【解析】答案D;考查动词的时态;句意:多漂亮的领带呀!是别人送你的礼物吗?---是的,我去年生日的时候,我姑妈送给我的。根据时间状语及语境判断应使用过去式,send的过去式sent,故选D。 43.(2019内蒙古呼和浩特)4. _______me an email before you come to Hohhot, and I’ll meet you at the train station. A. Send B. Sending C. To send D. Sent 【解析】答案A;考查动词词性的辨析及祈使句的用法;句意:在你来呼和浩特之前给我发一个电子邮件,我将到车站去接你。根据语境可知为祈使句,用动词原形,故选D。 44. (2016江苏泰州)4. Lunar Probe( 月球探测器) Chang'e-5________ into space this year. It will land on the moon and return with lunar samples(样品). A. sends B. will be sent C. will send D. is sent 【解析】答案:B;考查动词的时态及语态;句意:月球探测器嫦娥5号今年将被发射往太空,它将在月球上着陆并携带月球样本返回。根据语境可知应使用将来时态,因主语“Lunar Probe( 月球探测器) Chang'e-5”与位于动词是被动关系,故选则将来时态的被动语态,故选B。 45.(2015甘肃兰州)36. He has ordered a watch on line for his father and it _______ to him before Father’s Day. A. send B. will be sent C. was sent D. sent 【解析】答案B;考查动词的时态及语态;句意:他已经在网上给他的父亲定了一块手表并且手表将会在父亲节之前发给他。根据语境应使用一般将来时态,因it(代指手表)与谓语动词之间为被动关系,故须用被动语态,故选将来时态的被动语态B。 46.(2017甘肃白银)I promise I     ( send) you an email to explain all of these tomorrow. 【解析】答案:will send;考查:单词填空;句意:我承诺明天会给你发电子邮件解释这些;通过分析可知,"I promise"为主句,时态为一般现在时,故宾语从句"I _( send) you an email to explain all of these tomorrow"则可根据需要用相应的时态.根据"tomorrow"可知,宾语从句应为一般将来时,故答案为will send. 47.(2012辽宁铁岭)5. — Have you sent your present to Tom? — Yes. I__________ it last night. A. sent B. send C. was sending D. have sent 【解析】答案A;考查动词的时态;句意:你是否把礼物送给Tom了?---是的,昨天晚上给他的。根据时间状语和语境可知,应选择过去式。 ☆队;组 team ●team?work;团队协作; As David joined our?team, we are sure of winning the game this time. 由于David参加了我们的球队,我们这次有把握取胜.? ☆成为足球队的一员 make the soccer team GFI 8S P45:Next year, I’m going to make the soccer team. 明年,我打算成为足球队的一员。 ☆外国的 foreign 48. (2014云南曲靖)A number of __________(foreign) are becoming more interested in Chinese culture. 【解析】答案:foreigners.提示词foreign是形容词,意为"外国的",根据所给单词结合语境 可以推测句意为"许多外国人对中国文化产生了更多的兴趣.",由于设空处单词放在短语a number of后面,所以应填可数名词的复数形式,foreign的名词形式是foreigner(外国人),故答案为:foreigners. More and more?foreign?students begin to learn Chinese. (2018湖北黄石) We all learn?foreign?languages today. They open up our eyes to the world.(2018广西北部湾) ☆能够 able ● able ~ unable[反]; ability[名];can[近] 49.(2019甘肃天水)16.able(反义词) unable . 【解析】able意为"能",反义词是unable,在able前面加表示否定意义的前缀un.故答案为:unable. ☆能够做某事 be able to do sth. Now she has been able to answer the most difficult maths question we think.现在她能回答我们认为最难的问题。 ●can & be able to Can只用于过去式(could)和现在时态,be able to可以用于任何时态,两者后面都用动词原形。 ●able后一般不接动词不定式的被动形式。 ☆承诺;诺言;许诺 promise 50.(2016江苏徐州)I will see what I can do, but I can’t _________ you anything. A. plan B. prepare C. promise D. protect 【解析】答案C;考查动词的辨析;句意:我要看我能够做什么,但我不能为你承诺任何事。 51.(2016福建厦门)---Tom,let's hang out after school. ---Sorry.I have_____Frank to work on the biology report with him. A.advised B.expected C.promised 【解析】答案:C.考查实义动词的过去分词;句意:-汤姆,咱们放学后出去玩吧。-对不起,我已经答应弗兰克要和他一起为生物学报告而工作。选项分析:A. advise 建议;B. expect 期待;C. promise 承诺;跟语境"sorry(对不起)"以及"work on the biology report with him(和他一起为生物学报告而工作)"可以推知本空应填"许诺",又"许诺"是已经完成的动作,结合have故本句应为现在完成时态,故用其过去分词promised,故答案选C 52. (2017内蒙古呼和浩特)80. ---Mum. I’ll never eat fast food from now on, believe me! ---If you make a p_______, you must keep it. 【解析】答案:promise,如果你做出了承诺,你就必须遵守。 53.(2013江苏常州)--- I will buy you a new bike if you learn how to swim this summer. --- Is that a ______ ? I’m sure I’ll get the bike. A. chance B. promise C. trick D. treat 【解析】答案:B;考察单词词义辨析;句意:如果今年夏天你学好游泳,我会给你买一个新自行车。---那是一个承诺吗?我确信我能够得到自行车。选项辨析:Chance是机会;promise是承诺;trick是把戏窍门;treat是治疗,款待; 54.(2018河南)23.- It's useless to regret what has been done. Don't make those mistakes again. 一I won't. That's a(n) _____ A order B. decision C. promise D. agreement 【解析】答案:C;考查名词的辨析;句意:后悔做过的事是没有用的,不要再犯同样的错误---我不会了,这是我的承诺。 55.(2016上海)41. I can't tell you what she said.I've promised _______ it a secret. A.keep B.to keep C.keeping D.kept 【解析】答案为B;考查不定式;句意:我不能告诉你她说了什么,我保证过保守秘密;此处考查动词短语promise to dosth,保证做某事,promise后接不定式,故答案为B. ☆开头;开端 beginning 56.(2019甘肃天水)begin(现在分词)   . 【解答】答案:beginning 考查单词填空.根据题干:begin意为开始,begin重读在第二个音节,正好是重读闭音节,双写n再加ing,现在分词是beginning ☆在……开始 at the beginning of At?the?beginning?of?an exam, read all?the?instructions carefully so that you know exactly what you have to do.(2013内蒙古鄂尔多斯) GFI 8S P45:When we make resolutions at the beginning of the year, we hope that we are going to improve our life. ☆改进;改善 improve ●improve doing sth. 提高做某事; 57.(2016广东)Unless the weather______,we'll have to cancel the picnic. A.improve B.improves C.improved D.will improve 【解析】答案:B;考查实义动词的单数第三人称形式;句意:除非天气有所改善,否则我们必须取消野餐;unless引导一个表假设的条件状语从句,在含有条件状语从句的复合句中,如果主句是一般将来时,从句用一般现在时表将来,从句的主语the weather是第三人称单数,所以谓语动词用单三形式,故选B. 58.(2019辽宁葫芦岛)7.Fred?hopes?______?his?spoken?English,so?he?practices?it?every?day. A.improve B.improves C.improving D.to improve 【解答】improve“增进、提高”是动词原形,它的第三人称单数形式是improves,它的动名词或不定式是improving,它的不定式短语是to improve. hope to do sth“希望做某事”.由题干“弗雷德希望提高他的英语口语,所以他每天都练习.”可知,空格是“提高”用不定式短语,用to improve,因此答案应是to improve. 故选:D. 59. (2016广西来宾)33. It is necessary for us students _______ the listening ability, A. to improve B. improving C. improve D. improves 【解析】答案:A;考查非谓语动词;句意:对于我们学生来说,提高听力是很有必要的。 It is +形容词 for sb. +to do sth. 英语常见的表达句式。 ☆写下;记录下 write down I?write?down?everything about work in my pink notebook;(2009台湾) 60.(2014海南)37. Don’t forget ________ your name on the test paper. A. write down B. to write down C. writing down 【解析】答案B;考查非谓语动词;句意:不要忘了在试卷上写下你的名字。Forget to do sth. 忘记做某事。 ☆身体的 physical After two years?physical?training, he was stronger and healthier.(2018甘肃庆阳) ☆他/她/它们自己 themselves 61. (2014四川重庆) Now, the students do those things by 【小题6】. 【解析】by oneself独自;靠自己;因句子主语为the students,故选第三人称复数themselves。 62.(2016贵州安顺)They don't like to eat out.They often cook meals by _________(they) at home. 【解析】答案:themselves.考查根据提示完成句子;句意:他们不喜欢出去吃饭.他们经常自己在家里做饭.根据设空处前面的介词by和前面一句的句意"他们不喜欢出去吃饭."可以推断设空处所在的句子的句意是"他们经常自己在家里做饭."即:本题考查短语"独自;依靠自己",应该用by oneself,再根据主语they可知本句应该用反身代词themselves,故答案为:themselves 63. (2015广东汕尾) 42. If people have problems, they should keep them to _______ and ask for help. A. ourselves B. yourselves C. themselves D. itself 【解析】答案C;句意:如果人们遇到问题,他们应该尽力保守秘密并且向外求助。themselves:他们自己 ☆关于;与……有关系 have to do with True friendship has nothing?to?do?with?fame,power or money.(2014江苏南通) 64.(2017江苏扬州)3. Bryan will not want to have _______ to do with horses in the future. A. everything B. something C.anything D. nothing 【解析】答案:C. 考查复合不定代词的意义及用法辨析;选项分析:everything意思是"一切事情";something意思是"某事,某物";anything意思是"任何事物"一般用在否定句或疑问句中;nothing意思是"没什么事情";根据"Bryan will not want to have"可知这是一个否定句,所以要用anything来填空,这个句子的意思是"布莱恩在将来的时候不想对这些马做任何事."综上所述,故选C. ☆自我改进;自我提高 self-improvement GFI 8S P45: Many resolutions have to do with self-improvement. ☆学着做;开始做 take up ● take up;占据; 65.(2015云南曲靖) 48.-When did you ________ going bike riding as your hobby? -One year ago. A.show up B.take up C.make up D.put up 【解析】答案B;考查动词词组的辨析;句意:你什么时候将骑自行车作为习惯的?---一年以前。选项分析:A.show up;出席;B.take up;开始做某事;C.make up编造;D.put up;张贴;悬挂。 66.(2016山东日照)26. Don’t let homework __________ too much time. Children need to play. A. give up B. take up C. look up D. put up 【解析】答案B;考查动词词组的辨析;句意:不要让作业占据太多的时间,孩子们需要玩。选项分析:A. give up;放弃;B. take up;开始做某事;占据;C. look up;查询;D. put up;张贴;举起。 67.(2018内蒙古呼和浩特)12.﹣ Hi,Susan! What are you going to do during the summer holiday? ﹣ I' m going to ___________ cooking because I like eating delicious food. A.clean up B.put up C.take up D.make up 【解析】A打扫,B举起,张贴,C开始从事,D编造;根据句意"我要开始学做饭,因为我喜欢吃美味的食物."可知,要填"开始从事",其它选项语意不通.故选:C. 68.(2015天津)9.Bob is taking the desks away because they _____ too much room. A. stand up B. pick up C. take up D. listen up 【解析】答案:C;考查动词词组的意义辨析;句意:Bob正在把桌子挪开,因为他们太占地方了。 69.(2017四川达州)28. —Hi, Tina! What are you going to do for the coming summer holiday? —I am going to cooking because I like eating delicious food. A. take down B.take up C.pick up D.clean up 【解析】答案B;考查动副词组的辨析;句意:hi, Tina,即将到来的暑假你要做什么?我打算开始学习烹饪,因为我想吃可口的食品。选项分析:A. take down;记下;取下;B.take up;开始做;占据;C.pick up;捡起;D.clean up;打扫; 70. (2018江苏泰州) 14.—Simon failed the exam again. —That’s not surprising. Computer games _____too much of his time. A. take in B. take on C. take off D. take up 【解析】答案:D;句意:-西门考试又不及格. -那并不令人吃惊.电脑游戏占用了他太多的时间.选项分析:A吸进;B呈现;C脱下;D占用.根据句意"那并不令人吃惊.电脑游戏占用了他太多的时间."可知要填"占用".故选:D. 71.(2019贵州安顺)27. -I don't think teachers should give too much homework to_______ the free time of students. -Exactly! A. give up B. take up C. look up D. put up 【解析】答案B;考查动副词组的词义辨析;句意:我认为老师不应该布置太多的作业以占据学生的空余时间。---太对了。选项分析:A. give up;放弃;B. take up;占据;开始做;C. look up;查询;D. put up;张贴;举起。 72.(2018湖南岳阳) 27. My grandmother is going to a hobby like shopping on the Internet. A.take up B.look up C.get up 【解析】答案A;选项分析:take up开始从事,接受;look up寻找;get up起床.根据"My grandmother is going to_______a hobby like shopping on the Internet"因此可知这句话的意思是"我的祖母正在养成一个在网上购物的习惯.故选:A. 73.(2018江苏徐州)13. The lake is very big--it three quarter of the area. A. puts up B. sets up C. take up D. picks up 【解析】答案C;考查动词词组的辨析;句意:湖水非常大,它占据了3/4的面积。 74.(2017江苏扬州)—— What do you think of the sofa? —— Not bad, but it may _________ too much space of our living room. A. take up B. put up C. open up D. make up 【解析】答案:A.考查动副词组的意义辨析;句意:---你认为沙发怎样? ---还不错,但是可能太占据我们客厅的空间了。选项分析:take up占用,put up张贴,open up打开,开发,make up编造,结合too much space 故用take up,指占据太多空间.故答案是A. ☆业余爱好 hobby 75.(2011四川广安市)21. — What’s your hobby, Lucy?—I like playing _____piano best. A. a B. / C. the 【解析】答案:C;考查冠词的用法。与球类有关的不加the,如:play football;与乐器有关的一律加the。本句是“我最喜欢弹钢琴”,故选C。 76.(2010广西定西)----What’s your________? ----I like swimming. A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【解析】答案:C;考查名词的辨析;句意:你的_______是什么?--我喜欢游泳。选项分析:A. job;工作;B. age;年龄;C.hobby;爱好;D. number;号码;语境及选项分析可知应选C。 ☆用颜料画;在…涂油漆 paint 77.(2012江苏镇江)9. Some parents prefer ________ the wall blue for their children ________ them a feeling of harmony. A. to paint: to give B. painting; giving C. to paint; giving D. painting; to give 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词的构成及用法;句意:一些父母喜欢将孩子房间的将刷成蓝色以给他们一种和谐的感觉。Prefer to do sth. ; to do sth. 动词不定式表示目的。故选A。 78.(2017江苏宿迁)11. The girl students are discussing ______ the walls in the classroom. A. what to paint color B. to paint what color C. which color to paint D. to paint which color 【解析】答案C;考查动词不定式短语做宾语;句意:那群女生正在讨论将教室的墙刷成什么颜色?动词不定式短语:疑问词+动词不定式做宾语,什么颜色:which color;故选C。 79.(2014广州)He is very surprised that all the houses in the village ______ white. A. paint B. painted C. are painting D. are painted 【解析】答案:D;考查动词的时态及语态;句意:他非常吃惊的是村里所有的房子都被染成了白色。从句中主语“all the houses in the village”与谓语动词之间是被动关系,故选D。 ☆每周的/地 weekly GFI 8S P45:Some resolutions have to do with better planning, like making a weekly plan for schoolwrok. ☆学校作业;功课 schoolwork He often helps us with our?schoolwork. (2015广西贺州) 80.(2017甘肃兰州)I asked ____ to do ____ schoolwork by ____. A. him...his...himself B. her...her...itself C. her...his...myself D. him...her...herself 【解析】答案A;考查代词的用法辨析;句意:我要求他独立做他的作业。句中“他”“他的”“他自己”指的是同一个人,故选A。 ☆表示疑问;怀疑;提问;质询 question 81.(2016辽宁大连)“How are you?” is used as a greeting (问候), not a___58___. 【解析】答案question;句意:How are you 通常被用作一个问候而不是一个问题。 82.(2014贵州黔南州)Remember you have to answer all the 31 . A. problem B. problems C. question D. questions 【解析】答案D;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:记住你必须回答所有的问题。Problem所代指的问题侧重于“难题”或“缺陷;不足”;而“question”代指的问题指“疑问”。Answer the questions回答问题。 ☆意义;意思 meaning ●the meaning of; …的意义。 you should look up the dictionary and then you will get the meaning.(2018广西玉林) ☆讨论;商量 discuss 83.(2016海南)36. Our plan to clean the park ________ tomorrow. A. discusses B. will discuss C. will be discussed 【解析】答案D;考查动词的语态;句意:我们打扫公园的计划将在明天讨论。句中计划“plan”与位于动词:talk是被动语态关系,故选C。 84.(2015江苏扬州)50. They have just had a _____________ about where to spend their holidays. (discuss) 【解析】discussion;句意:他们进行了关于在哪度假的讨论。举行讨论中“讨论”为名词。 ☆自己的;本人的 own GFI 8S P47: The first resolution is about my own personal improvement. ☆个人的;私人的 personal personal?information;个人信息 85.(2014云南曲靖)The Internet convenient to us,but our personal  (person) information is also not safe. 【解析】答案:personal.提示词person是名词,意为"人",根据所给单词结合语境 可以推测句意为"网络给我们带来了便利,但是我们的个人信息也变得不安全了.",由于设空处单词放在名词information前面作定语,所以应填形容词,person的形容词形式是personal (个人的;私人的),故答案为:personal. ☆关系;联系 relationship ●the?relationship?between the two speakers;对话者之间的关系。 86. (2018四川达州)22.— What do you think of The Belt and Road Initiative(一带一路倡议)? ----Great! It will help China improve the _______ with those related countries. A. relationship B. agreement C. environment D. information 【解析】答案A;考查名词词义辨析.句意:--你觉得"一带一路"倡议怎么样?- - -太好了!这将有助于中国改善与相关国家的关系.选项分析:A.relationship关系;B.agreement同意;C.environment环境;D.information信息.根据What do you think of The Belt and Road Initiative (一带一路倡议)?--- Great! 可知这将有助于中国改善与相关国家的关系.故选:A. 87. (2016黑龙江) 26.The Belt and Road Initiative(一带一路倡议) will help China improve the ______ related(相关的) countries, especially Pakistan. A. relationship B. agreement C. environment 【解析】答案A;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:一代一路唱一有利于改善中国与相关国家的关系,尤其是巴基斯坦。 88.(2017新疆米泉)34.We believe One Belt,One Road(一带一路) will help China improve the _____ with lots of countries. A.population B.situation C.environment D.relationship 【解析】答案D;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:我们相信,一带一路将会有助于改善中国与许多国家的关系。 ☆安迪(男名) Andy ☆肯(男名) Ken ☆海明威(姓) Hemingway ☆凯莉(女名) Kelly ☆《老人与海》 The Old Man and the Sea 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 6 I’m going to study computer science.单词中考考点学案 ☆长大;成长;成熟 grow up 1.(2016贵州黔东南)38. “What would you like to be when you beome an adult?” The teacher asked me. A. become a high school student B. become a person C. are growing D. grow up 2.(2017甘肃凉州区)You   ( grow) since the last time I saw you. 3.(2019江苏徐州)6. China's high-speed railways _____ from 9,000 to 29,000 kilometres in the past few years. A. are growing B. were growing C. will grow D. have grown 4.(2015贵州遵义)The years of torture (折磨) by the sun and the rain finally helped him 45 . A. grow up B. grown up C.grew up 5.(2016海南)38.I want to be a scientist like Tu Youyou when I ________ in the future. A.grow up B. wake up C. stay up ☆计算机程序设计员; computer programmer GFI 8S P100:I think I want to be a computer programmer. ☆厨师;烹饪;煮 cook 6. (2011山东滨州)21. ---How was ________ dinner at Mike’s house? ---It was great. Mike’s mum is _________ wonderful cook. A. a; the B. the; a C. the; the D. a; an 7.(2018内蒙古通辽)39. My mother _____ dinner when I got home yesterday. A. has cooked B. was cooking C. will cook D. cooks 8.(2018黑龙江龙东)12. The dishes are fantastic! Nothing tastes_ . You are such a good . A. nice; cooker B. better; cook C. terrible; cook 9.(2019江苏淮安)7. -What is your mother doing, Linda? ---She ___________dinner in the kitchen now. A. is cooking B. was cooking C. cook D. cooking 10.(2011宁夏)25. Tom's mother is busy _____ breakfast for Tom. A. cook B. to cook C. cooks D. cooking 11.(2016重庆A)26. I _____ Chinese dishes for my foreign friends tomorrow evening. A. will cook B. have cooked C. cook D. cooked 12.(2017河北)33. Wow! You ______ dinner! Let’s eat now. ??A. cook ? ? ? ? B. are cooking ? ? ? ? ? C. will cook ? ? ? ? D. have cooked 13.(2016山东日照)29. — May I speak to Mary? — Hold on, please. She _________ in the kitchen. A. has cooked B. cooked C. will cook D. is cooking 14.(2014湖北咸宁) —I called you yesterday evening, but nobody answered. —Oh, ______ at that time. A. I’m cooking B. I cooked C. I cook D. I was cooking ☆医生 doctor ●at the doctor;在诊所 15.(2018江苏徐州)4 .If you don't feel well, you'd better ask for help. A. a policeman B. an accountant C. a pilot D. a doctor 16. (2015湖南襄阳)---Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. ---Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You’d better see ___________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman D. an engineer 17.(2018广西北部湾)2.My uncle works in a hospital. He is a/an . A. singer B. farmer C. actor D. doctor ☆工程师 engineer 18.(2017四川成都)31.I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up. A. a B. an C. the 19.(2017四川成都)31.I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up. A. a B. an C. the ☆小提琴手 violinist ●violinist[n.] →violin [n.] A poor young?violinist?was playing his violin at the entrance of the subway station(2014新疆乌鲁木齐) ☆驾驶员;司机 driver ●driver's license; 驾驶执照; 20.(2015重庆A卷) Dave really likes driving. I think being a _____ is just right for him. A. doctor B. teacher C. farmer D. driver ☆飞行员 pilot 21.(2011河南省/2013广东)21. —What do you want to be in the future, Nick? —1 want to be _____ pilot. It is_____ exciting job. A.a; a B. a; an C. the; an D, a; the 22.(2017辽宁抚顺)1.My grandfather used to be a_________ .He enjoyed the feeling of flying. A.pioneer .pilot C.president D.postman 23.(2016江苏徐州)My cousin works for an airline. He flies planes. He is __________. A. an inventor B. a scientist C. an explorer D. a pilot ☆钢琴家 pianist 24.(2016江苏淮安)Jack often plays _____ piano and he wants to be a pianist when he grows up. A.a B.an C./ D.the 25.(2017湖北随州)26. Lang Lang is ______ famous pianist. He plays ______ piano very well. A. a, the B. the, the C. the, / D. a, / ☆科学家 scientist 26.(2015湖北孝感)23. Jenny’s uncle is a scientist. She is proud ________ him. A. from B. at C. in D. of 27.(2016云南曲靖)Tu Youyou is the first Chinese  (science) who won the Nobel Prize in Medicine. ☆确信;对……有把握 be sure about I'm not?sure?about?the meaning of the word.(2010辽宁沈阳) 28.(2018山东济南)37. —We’ll have a new science teacher next month. —________you sure about that? A. Do B. Are C. Will D. Have ☆确保;查明 make sure ?I'd watch to?make?sure?no one stole anything. (2014湖北十堰) 29.(2016云南昆明) High technology is used in ELJRO 2016 to the matches are fair enough in France. A. make up B. make sure C. come out D. come over 30.(2006天津)69.查一下你们是否都有飞机票。 _______________、_____________ you've got the air tickets. ☆学院;大学;高等专科学校 college ● Go to the college; 上大学 GFI 8s P43: When are you going to start?---I’m goint to start when I finish high school and college. ☆教育 education ?For most jobs, the higher your?education, the higher your earning power. (2011宁夏) 31.(2010江苏南京)47.Nanjing topped the list of the happiest cities for __________(教育)in China in 2009. What's your idea about family?education? — The earlier kids learn to be independent, the better it is for their future. (2015云南曲靖) ☆药;医学 medicine take?medicine;吃药 32.(2019山东日照)3. —Are you feeling any better now? —No. I have taken some medicine, but it just doesn’t _______. A. use B. care C. help D. fit 33.(2010云南曲靖)Remember to take your _______ three times a day. (咳嗽药) ☆(综合性)大学;高等学府 university 34.(2016湖南株洲)She went to a European university to study art._______university is really amazing. A.An B.The C.A 35.(2011山东烟台) 26. --Do you know ______ man in blue? --Yes, he’s a professor of_________ university. A. the, a B. a, an C. the, an D. / , the 36.(2012贵州黔西南)17. _______girl riding a bike is ________university student. A. A, an B. The, an C. A, the D. The, a 37.(2012浙江杭州)17. They want their daughter to go to _______university, but they also want her to get _______ summer job. A. 不填;a B. the;a C. an;a D. a; the 38.(2013广西玉林)51. —Do you know Robot? —Yes, he is ________ university student. He likes sports and runs for ______ hour every morning. A.a; a B.a; an C.an; an D. an; a 39.(2013山东威海)52. —Do you know ________ woman in red? —Yes, she’s a professor of _________ university. A.the; a B.a; an C.the; an D. /; the 40.(2013广西贺州)59. Simon is _______ honest boy. Now he is studying in ________ university. A. a; an B. an; a C. the; a D. a; the 41.(2013新疆乌鲁木齐)63. ______ old man behind Tom is ________ university teacher. A. An; an B. A; the C. The; a D. The; an ☆伦敦 London Last week, Jane went to?London?from China by plane. (2018吉林) ☆文章;论文 article The?article?gives students some advice about how to stay safe online. (2019辽宁本溪) ☆邮寄;发送 send (sent) 42.(2014湖北武汉)--–A nice tie! A present? --Yes, it is. My aunt ______it to me for my last birthday. A. was sending B. had sent C. will send D. sent 43.(2019内蒙古呼和浩特)4. _______me an email before you come to Hohhot, and I’ll meet you at the train station. A. Send B. Sending C. To send D. Sent 44. (2016江苏泰州)4. Lunar Probe( 月球探测器) Chang'e-5________ into space this year. It will land on the moon and return with lunar samples(样品). A. sends B. will be sent C. will send D. is sent 45.(2015甘肃兰州)36. He has ordered a watch on line for his father and it _______ to him before Father’s Day. A. send B. will be sent C. was sent D. sent 46.(2017甘肃白银)I promise I     ( send) you an email to explain all of these tomorrow. 47.(2012辽宁铁岭)5. — Have you sent your present to Tom? — Yes. I__________ it last night. A. sent B. send C. was sending D. have sent ☆队;组 team ●team?work;团队协作; As David joined our?team, we are sure of winning the game this time. 由于David参加了我们的球队,我们这次有把握取胜.? ☆成为足球队的一员 make the soccer team GFI 8S P45:Next year, I’m going to make the soccer team. 明年,我打算成为足球队的一员。 ☆外国的 foreign 48. (2014云南曲靖)A number of __________(foreign) are becoming more interested in Chinese culture. More and more?foreign?students begin to learn Chinese. (2018湖北黄石) We all learn?foreign?languages today. They open up our eyes to the world.(2018广西北部湾) ☆能够 able ● able ~ unable[反]; ability[名];can[近] 49.(2019甘肃天水)16.able(反义词) _______________ . ☆能够做某事 be able to do sth. Now she has been able to answer the most difficult maths question we think.现在她能回答我们认为最难的问题。 ●can & be able to Can只用于过去式(could)和现在时态,be able to可以用于任何时态,两者后面都用动词原形。 ●able后一般不接动词不定式的被动形式。 ☆承诺;诺言;许诺 promise 50.(2016江苏徐州)I will see what I can do, but I can’t _________ you anything. A. plan B. prepare C. promise D. protect 51.(2016福建厦门)---Tom,let's hang out after school. ---Sorry.I have_____Frank to work on the biology report with him. A.advised B.expected C.promised 52. (2017内蒙古呼和浩特)80. ---Mum. I’ll never eat fast food from now on, believe me! ---If you make a p_______, you must keep it. 53.(2013江苏常州)--- I will buy you a new bike if you learn how to swim this summer. --- Is that a ______ ? I’m sure I’ll get the bike. A. chance B. promise C. trick D. treat 54.(2018河南)23.- It's useless to regret what has been done. Don't make those mistakes again. 一I won't. That's a(n) _____ A order B. decision C. promise D. agreement 55.(2016上海)41. I can't tell you what she said.I've promised _______ it a secret. A.keep B.to keep C.keeping D.kept ☆开头;开端 beginning 56.(2019甘肃天水)begin(现在分词)   . ☆在……开始 at the beginning of At?the?beginning?of?an exam, read all?the?instructions carefully so that you know exactly what you have to do.(2013内蒙古鄂尔多斯) GFI 8S P45:When we make resolutions at the beginning of the year, we hope that we are going to improve our life. ☆改进;改善 improve ●improve doing sth. 提高做某事; 57.(2016广东)Unless the weather______,we'll have to cancel the picnic. A.improve B.improves C.improved D.will improve 58.(2019辽宁葫芦岛)7.Fred?hopes?______?his?spoken?English,so?he?practices?it?every?day. A.improve B.improves C.improving D.to improve 59. (2016广西来宾)33. It is necessary for us students _______ the listening ability, A. to improve B. improving C. improve D. improves ☆写下;记录下 write down I?write?down?everything about work in my pink notebook;(2009台湾) 60.(2014海南)37. Don’t forget ________ your name on the test paper. A. write down B. to write down C. writing down ☆身体的 physical After two years?physical?training, he was stronger and healthier.(2018甘肃庆阳) ☆他/她/它们自己 themselves 61. (2014四川重庆) Now, the students do those things by 【小题6】. 62.(2016贵州安顺)They don't like to eat out.They often cook meals by _________(they) at home. 63. (2015广东汕尾) 42. If people have problems, they should keep them to _______ and ask for help. A. ourselves B. yourselves C. themselves D. itself ☆关于;与……有关系 have to do with True friendship has nothing?to?do?with?fame,power or money.(2014江苏南通) 64.(2017江苏扬州)3. Bryan will not want to have _______ to do with horses in the future. A. everything B. something C.anything D. nothing ☆自我改进;自我提高 self-improvement GFI 8S P45: Many resolutions have to do with self-improvement. ☆学着做;开始做 take up ● take up;占据; 65.(2015云南曲靖) 48.-When did you ________ going bike riding as your hobby? -One year ago. A.show up B.take up C.make up D.put up 66.(2016山东日照)26. Don’t let homework __________ too much time. Children need to play. A. give up B. take up C. look up D. put up 67.(2018内蒙古呼和浩特)12.﹣ Hi,Susan! What are you going to do during the summer holiday? ﹣ I' m going to ___________ cooking because I like eating delicious food. A.clean up B.put up C.take up D.make up 68.(2015天津)9.Bob is taking the desks away because they _____ too much room. A. stand up B. pick up C. take up D. listen up 69.(2017四川达州)28. —Hi, Tina! What are you going to do for the coming summer holiday? —I am going to cooking because I like eating delicious food. A. take down B.take up C.pick up D.clean up 70. (2018江苏泰州) 14.—Simon failed the exam again. —That’s not surprising. Computer games _____too much of his time. A. take in B. take on C. take off D. take up 71.(2019贵州安顺)27. -I don't think teachers should give too much homework to_______ the free time of students. -Exactly! A. give up B. take up C. look up D. put up 72.(2018湖南岳阳) 27. My grandmother is going to a hobby like shopping on the Internet. A.take up B.look up C.get up 73.(2018江苏徐州)13. The lake is very big--it three quarter of the area. A. puts up B. sets up C. take up D. picks up 74.(2017江苏扬州)—— What do you think of the sofa? —— Not bad, but it may _________ too much space of our living room. A. take up B. put up C. open up D. make up ☆业余爱好 hobby 75.(2011四川广安市)21. — What’s your hobby, Lucy?—I like playing _____piano best. A. a B. / C. the 76.(2010广西定西)----What’s your________? ----I like swimming. A. job B. age C.hobby D. number ☆用颜料画;在…涂油漆 paint 77.(2012江苏镇江)9. Some parents prefer ________ the wall blue for their children ________ them a feeling of harmony. A. to paint: to give B. painting; giving C. to paint; giving D. painting; to give 78.(2017江苏宿迁)11. The girl students are discussing ______ the walls in the classroom. A. what to paint color B. to paint what color C. which color to paint D. to paint which color 79.(2014广州)He is very surprised that all the houses in the village ______ white. A. paint B. painted C. are painting D. are painted ☆每周的/地 weekly GFI 8S P45:Some resolutions have to do with better planning, like making a weekly plan for schoolwrok. ☆学校作业;功课 schoolwork He often helps us with our?schoolwork. (2015广西贺州) 80.(2017甘肃兰州)I asked ____ to do ____ schoolwork by ____. A. him...his...himself B. her...her...itself C. her...his...myself D. him...her...herself ☆表示疑问;怀疑;提问;质询 question 81.(2016辽宁大连)“How are you?” is used as a greeting (问候), not a___58___. 82.(2014贵州黔南州)Remember you have to answer all the 31 . A. problem B. problems C. question D. questions ☆意义;意思 meaning ●the meaning of; …的意义。 you should look up the dictionary and then you will get the meaning.(2018广西玉林) ☆讨论;商量 discuss 83.(2016海南)36. Our plan to clean the park ________ tomorrow. A. discusses B. will discuss C. will be discussed 84.(2015江苏扬州)50. They have just had a _____________ about where to spend their holidays. (discuss) ☆自己的;本人的 own GFI 8S P47: The first resolution is about my own personal improvement. ☆个人的;私人的 personal personal?information;个人信息 85.(2014云南曲靖)The Internet convenient to us,but our personal  (person) information is also not safe. ☆关系;联系 relationship ●the?relationship?between the two speakers;对话者之间的关系。 86. (2018四川达州)22.— What do you think of The Belt and Road Initiative(一带一路倡议)? ----Great! It will help China improve the _______ with those related countries. A. relationship B. agreement C. environment D. information 87. (2016黑龙江) 26.The Belt and Road Initiative(一带一路倡议) will help China improve the ______ related(相关的) countries, especially Pakistan. A. relationship B. agreement C. environment 88.(2017新疆米泉)34.We believe One Belt,One Road(一带一路) will help China improve the _____ with lots of countries. A.population B.situation C.environment D.relationship ☆安迪(男名) Andy ☆肯(男名) Ken ☆海明威(姓) Hemingway ☆凯莉(女名) Kelly ☆《老人与海》 The Old Man and the Sea 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-6104136 [精]Unit 5 Do you want to watch a game show单词中考考点学案(含详尽答案)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级上/Unit 5 Do you want to watch a game show?/本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 5 Do you want to watch a game show?单词中考考点学案 ☆情景喜剧 ═ situation comedy GFI 8S: What do you think of sitcom? 你如何评价情景喜剧? ☆新闻节目 news 1. (2010贵州黔西南)19.An earthquake hit Yushu in April.——_________terrible news it is! A.How a B.What a C.How D.What 【解析】答案:D;考查感叹句句式;名词的数;句意:四月份地震袭击了云南。---真是糟糕的消息。感叹句的中心词为news,且News为不可数名词,故选D。 2. (2014湖北恩施) 26.---____ wonderful news, isn't it? ---Yes, it is. A. What a B. What C. How 【解析】答案:B;考查感叹句句式;名词的数;句意:多么振奋的消息啊,不是吗?---是的。感叹句的中心词为news,且News为不可数名词,故选B。 3. (2019甘肃天水) 29. __________ exciting news it is! Beijing will hold 2022 Winter Olympic Games. A.What an B.What C.How D.How an 【解析】答案:B;考查名词的数及感叹句结构;句意:多么令人兴奋的消息啊!北京将举办2022年冬奥会。在感叹句中,what修饰名词,how修饰形容词/副词,根据exciting news it is可知句型结构为:What +形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语动词!,句中news消息,不可数名词,故选:B. 4.(2018河北)27. Did you hear the ________? A scientist will visit our school. A. advice B. news C. praise D. choice 【解析】答案:B;名词辨析;句意:你听说这个消息了吗?一位科学家将要拜访我们的学校。选项分析:A. advice意见; B. news新闻,消息,不可数;C. praise表扬,赞扬;D. choice 选择,抉择。根据语境,表示听说这个消息,故选B。 ☆肥皂剧 soap opera 5. (2016黑龙江龙东) 12. ?To?be?a?better?man?is?the?best?soap?opera?______?I?have?ever?seen.? A.?that???????????????? B.?where?????????????????? C.?who? 【解析】答案:A;考查定语从句关系代词;句意:好先生是我曾经看过的最好的电视剧。先行词为“soap?opera”表物;关系代词代之先行词在从句中做宾语,故选that/which,根据选项可知应选A。 ☆介意;对(某事)烦恼 mind ● never mind 从不介意; change one’s mind;改变某人的主意(想法) ● mind + doing sth. (用于mind的主语与doing的逻辑主语一致时)介意做某事 (2008江苏南京) Would you?mind?looking after my parrot? 你是否介意照看我的鹦鹉? ● mind +one's doing sth.(用于mind的主语与doing的逻辑主语不一致时)介意某人做某事 (2012内蒙古包头)Do you mind my turning on the TV?你是否介意我打开窗户。 ●if clause(if引导的状语从句)如果…是否介意 (2012贵州黔东南)Would you?mind?if I open the window?如果我打开窗户,你是否介意? 6. (2016湖北孝感)65. Would you mind ________ the window, please? It is too hot here. 【解析】65.opening;mind +doing sth. 介意做某事;你是否介意关上窗户? 7.(2013吉林省)44. Would you mind ______the door? It' s quite windy outside. A. close B. closing C. to close 【解析】答案:B;考查mind的用法;句意:你是否介意关上门?外边风挺大。Mind doing sth.介意做某事。 ☆忍受,站立 stand ●can’t stand doing sth. (2017贵州黔东南) I can't?stand?staying at home in such hot weather.? (2015湖北武汉)–I’ll always stand by you when you are in need.来当你遇到困境时我会一直站在你身边。 8. (2015新疆) 71. My father can’ t ______ (忍受)soap operas. 【解析】71. stand 我的爸爸受不了肥皂剧。 9.(2013甘肃天水)52. The naughty boy was made __________ in today’s English class. A. stand B. standing C. stood D. to stand 【解析】答案:D;考查非谓语动词;be made to do sth. 被要求做某事。那个调皮的男生在英语课上被罚站。 10. (2018内蒙古通辽)31. I can’t stand _______ in public. A. smoking B. to smoke C. smoke D. smokes 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词的辨析;句式:我受不了在公共场合吸烟。Can't stand doing sth. 11.(2019浙江绍兴)and recently he couldn't __11__?the weak candlelight any more. A. change B. stand C. enjoy D. protect 【解析】答案:B;考查动词的辨析;句意:最近他再也受不了微弱的烛光了。A:change改变; B:stand忍受; C:enjoy 喜欢;D:protect保护。根据下文... ?I continue with the candle, I will be crazy!可知他再也不能忍受微弱的烛光了,?故选B。 12. (2018吉林) 23. You're supposed to __________ at the door and wait before entering the office. 【解析】答案:knock/ stand 23. 句意:在进办公室以前,你应该敲门并等待(站在门边等待)。敲门:knock at the door 13.(2013贵州安顺)19.“Who’s the boy in white T-shirt under the tree?” “My friend.” A.stand .to stand C.stood D.standing 【解析】答案D;考查非谓语动词的用法;句意:那个穿白色T恤站在树下边的男孩是谁?---我的朋友。现在分词作后置定语。 ☆教育的,有教育意义的 educational 14.(2018青海西宁)21. -- Do you like the movie Amazing China? It's ________ educational movie. -- Yes. I like it very much and I am very proud ______ our country. A. a; in B. the; in C. a: of D. an; of 【解析】答案D;考查介词及冠词的用法;educational的音标以元音因素[e]引出,故使用an;be proud of以…而自豪;故选D。 15.(2017四川达州)21. —Do you like____movie Dan, gal? —Yes. It's____educational movie. I like it very much. A. the;an B.a;an C.a;the D.the;a 【解析】答案A;考查冠词的用法;句意:你喜欢电影Dan gal吗?---是的,它是一部教育意义的电影,我非常喜欢。电影:“摔跤吧爸爸”是特指,故选the; educational 以元音因素[e]引出,故选an; 因此A为正确答案。 16. (2016新疆乌鲁木齐)21. I have seen _____ film Mr. Six and it’s quite ______ educational one. A. /;an B. an; a C. the; a D. the; an 【解析】答案:D;考查冠词的用法;句意:我看过电影Mr. Six。(老炮)它是有教育意义的一部。前边是特指;后边是元音因素[e]引出,故选D。 ☆计划;打算 plan (2014湖南湘潭)We?plan?to have a picnic tomorrow. Plan to do sth. 17.(2018贵州三州)24. Life is like a journey. _______ ahead, and you will see a lot more beautiful sceneries(风景) A. Plan B. To plan C. Planning D. Plans 【解析】答案:A;考查祈使句;句意:生活就像一段旅程.提前计划,你会看到更多美丽的风景。根据语境可知句子是祈使句,祈使句以动词原形开头.故选:A。 ☆希望 hope ● hope [n.]; hope to do sth.; 希望做某事;hope+从句; (2019广西柳州)They?hope?to do something to make their hometown. 18.(2013连云港)11. It was a difficult time for the quake-hit victims in Ya'an, but they didn't ________ hope. A. give up B. give off C. give in D. give out 【解析】答案:A;考查动词短语的用法辨析。give up意为“放弃”,give off意为“发出; 放出”, give in意为“屈服”,give out意为“分发,发送”,根据句意可知此处应为“放弃”之意,故选择A。 19.(2009河北)90. I, my, will, true, come, hope, dream (连词成句) __________________________________________________________________________. 【解析】答案:90. I hope my dream will come true. / I dream my hope will come true. 20.(2015江苏苏州)— Has Jane done the washing yet? --- You cannot her to do such a thing. A. want B. hope C. expect D. wish 【解析】答案:C;考查动词词义的辨析;试题分析:句意:――珍妮洗衣服了吗?――你不能期待她做这些事。A. want要,想要;B. hope希望;C. expect期待;D. wish希望,愿望。从含义上看,want和wish不通,即A、D错;英语中没有hope sb to do sth这个结构。故选C。 ☆查明 find out 21. (2019辽宁铁岭) 10.My cousin volunteers in the Children's Home.His job is to ▲ food and clothes. A.sell out B.work out C.hand out D.find out 【解析】答案:C;考查动副词组意义的辨析;句意:我的表弟在儿童之家做志愿者,他的工作是分发食品及衣服。选项分析A. sell out, 卖出;卖完;B. work out, 算出;解决;C. hand out, 分发;D. find out,发现;根据语境及选线分析,故选C。 22.(2019江苏南京)12. Tina comes to China in order to experience Chinese culture and _____which university is the best for her to attend. A.put out B.stay out C.find out D.run out 【解析】答案:C;考查动副词组的辨析;句意:蒂娜来中国是为了体验中国文化,找出哪所大学最适合她.选项分析:put out扑灭,stay out留在户外,find out发现,找出,run out用光,根据句意"蒂娜来中国是为了体验中国文化,找出哪所大学最适合她"可知,要用"找出,发现",其它选项语意不通。故选:C. 23.(2017辽宁阜新)7.– Paul, could you help me _______ when the earliest train will leave for Beijing? – OK. I’ll do it right away. A. look out B. get out C. find out D. take out 【解析】答案:C;考查动副词组的辨析;句意:-保罗,你能帮我查查最早的火车什么时候离开去北京吗?----好的,我立刻去查.选项分析:A向外看;B出去;C发现,查明;D带出去.根据句意"你能帮我查查最早的火车什么时候离开去北京吗?"可知要填"查明".故选:C. ☆讨论,商量 discussion 24.(2010江苏无锡)8.Will you join us in the _____________(讨论)about the teenage problems. 【解析】名词:discussion;你要加入我们青少年问题的讨论吗? ☆发生,出现 happen (2019浙江金华)?It might?happen?to anyone. 25.(2017湖北随州)39. –What ______ if they ____ to the meeting late? ---Sorry, I don’t know. A. will happen; go B. happened; go C. happens; will go D. will happen; will go 【解析】答案:A;考点:考查动词时态;试题分析:句意:-如果他们开会迟到会怎么样?—对不起,我不知道。If引导的在条件状语从句不能用将来时,而用一般现在时来代替,遵循主将从现的原则。故选A。 26.(2000辽宁)42. When ______ the accident ______? A. was, happened B. had, happened C. did, happen D. was, happening 【解析】答案:C;考查动词的时态;句意:事故时什么时候发生的?根据语境可知句子应使用过去式。故选C。 ☆预料,期待 expect 27.(2019江苏徐州)12. Hello, Joe. I didn't _________ to see you today. I thought you were away on holiday. A. want B. prepare C. expect D. agree 【解析】答案:C;考查动词词义的辨析;句意:你好,Joe,今天我没有预料到会见到你,我以为你出去度假了呢。根据语境,此处表达出乎意料;故选C。 28.(2016浙江金华)Imagine a trip to the deep ocean. What would you 51 (期待) to see? 【解析】答案:hope/ expect;想象一次深海的旅行,你期望见到什么? 29.(2016广州)36.Live or not, a famous American actor, was always expecting______an Oscar and finally he made it. A. to win B. will win C. not to win D. not winning 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词;句意:生死抉择,一个著名美国演员一直渴望得到奥斯卡奖,最终他得到了。Expect to do sth. 渴望做某事。 30.(2019辽宁葫芦岛)9.Lucy?______?her?friends?the?whole?morning,but?they?didn't?show?up. A.expects B.will expect C.is expecting D.was expecting 【解析】答案:D;考查动词的时态;根据句意“露西整个早上都在期待着她的朋友,但他们没有出现”和时间状语the whole morning可知,要用过去进行时,其构成为was/were doing.故选:D. 31.(2017甘肃凉州区)30.﹣Do you think it's going to rain this afternoon? ﹣_______ We's re just planning to have a picnic later this aftemoon. A.I hope not. B.I expect so. C.Yes,it was. D.No,I won't. 【解析】答案:A;考查日常交际用语;句意:---你认为今天下午会下雨吗?---我希望不要,我们正打算今天下午进行野餐。选项分析:A 我希望不要;B 我期待这样;C 回答语法错误;D 回答语法错误.根据"We's re just planning to have a picnic later this aftemoon"可知,他不希望下雨。故A选项符合语境,答案为A。 32.(2018江苏常州)9.---I_____you here, but you didn't come.---I'm terribly sorry. I was so busy that I forgot. A.would expect B.was expecting C.am expecting D.have expected 【解析】答案:B;考查动词的时态;句意:--我一直期望你在这儿,但是你没来。---非常对不起.我如此的忙忘记了。根据第一句的后半句是一般过去时态,可知要用过去的时态.故可排除CD.再根据句意"我一直期望你在这儿,但是你没来.非常对不起.我如此的忙忘记了."可知要用过去进行时,故可排除A.故选:B. ☆笑话,玩笑 joke ● play a joke on sb. 开某人的玩笑;tell a joke 讲笑话 33.(2015江苏无锡)7.Why did she get so mad? It was only a _____ joke. A. hopeless B. hopeful C. harmless D. harmful 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词的辨析;句意:为什么她会变得如此伤心,那只是个毫无伤害的玩笑。根据语境可知应选“没有伤害的”即C。 ☆喜剧,喜剧片 comedy GFI 8S P35:What comedy shows do you like to watch? ☆毫无意义的,意思不明的 meaningless GFI 8S P100:I think scary movies are meaningless. ☆行动 action ●action movie ●take (an) action/ to do sth. (2010年深圳) More and more people are taking?action?to protect the environment now.? ☆动作影片 action movie GFI 8S P100: Most of the movies on right now are action movies or scary movies. ☆卡通片 cartoon 34.(2016江苏扬州)1. —Have you seen ________ cartoon film Zootopia? —Of course, It's ________ most interesting film I’ve ever seen. A. a; the B. the; a C. a; a D. the; the 【解析】答案:D ;考查冠词的用法;句意:你看过卡通电影《疯狂动物城》吗?---是的,他是我曾经看过的最有趣的电影。 35.(2017四川成都)Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular ___50___ characters in the world. A. cartoon B. play C. novel 【解析】答案A;考查名词及语境的理解;句意:现在米老鼠仍然是世界上最受欢迎的卡通人物。选项分析:A. cartoon卡通; B. play 玩,扮演;C. novel小说。根据He made lots of cartoons with Mickey. 可知,它是卡通人物。故选A。 ☆文化;文明 culture 36.(2015广东)28. Mickey Mouse is one of the most famous__________in American__________. A. symbol;culture B. symbol; cultures C. symbols; culture D. symbols; cultures 【解析】答案:C;考查名词的词义及数的辨析;句意:米老鼠是美国文化中最著名的形象之一。One of +最高级+名词复数,symbol变复数;美国文化中culture为不可数名词。故选C。 ☆著名的,出名的 famous 37.(2017湖北随州)26. Lang Lang is ______ famous pianist. He plays ______ piano very well. A. a, the B. the, the C. the, / D. a, / 【解析】答案:A;考点:考查冠词的用法;试题分析:句意:郎朗是一位著名的钢琴家。他钢琴弹得很好。a用于辅音前,乐器前面不加the。故选A 38.(2014天津)Mo Yan is one of _____ writers in the world. A. famous B.more famous C. most famous D. the most famous 【解析】答案D;考查形容词的比较等级;句意:莫言是世界上著名的作家之一。in the world的范围,one of+最高级+复数,同时表明应选D。 39.(2012贵州黔东南)31. Yao Ming is famous___________ _playing basketball, A, to B. as C, for D. between 【解析】答案:C;考查介词短语中介词的用法;句意:要命因为打篮球而著名。Be famous for doing sth. 因为….而著名。 40.(2012山东济南)40. —Sonia, do you think you are different from Linda? —Yes. I'm ______ at drawing than her. A. better B. good C. well D. best 【解析】答案:40.A考查形容词的比较等级。由句中的than可知,用比较级。故选A。 41. (2013辽宁丹东)24. —I hear Dandong is a beautiful city. —Yes, it’s famous ______ its rice and seafood. A. for B. as C. to D. with 【解析】答案A;介词的用法;句意:我听说丹东是一座美丽的城市---是的,它因为大米和海鲜而著名。Be famous for…因…而著名。 41.(2014广西贵港)37. —Do you enjoy yourself in Sanya? —Yes. Sanya is one of _________ cities I have visited. A. the most famous B. more famous C. most famous D. famous 【解析】答案A;考查形容词的比较等级;句意:在三亚你过得愉快吗?---是的,三亚是我曾参观过的最著名的城市之一。 ☆出现 appear 42.(2016广东)30.With the development of science and technology, robot cooks______in our families in the future. A. appear B. appeared C. will appear D. were appearing 【解析】答案C;考查动词的时态;句意:随着科技的发展,机器人厨师将来将会在我们的家庭中出现。语境和时间词均说明须使用将来时态,故选C。 43.(2018湖北恩施) 28. -- Recently, school violence ________ in some schools. -- Luckily, our government has carried out some policies to stop it. A. has appeared B. appeared C. will appear 【解析】答案:A;考查动词的时态;句意:近来许多学校出现了校园暴力。---幸运的是我们国家已经出来了许多政策以组织它。语境及时间副词recently均表明应使用现在完成时态。故选A。 44. (2016甘肃天水)19. appear(反义词) ;按照括号内的要求写出下列单词的相应形式。 【解析】19. appear(反义词)disappear. 45.(2014广西贵港)83. Our school leaders often __________ (出现) in our classroom while we’re having classes. 【解析】答案:appear;根据语境是使用一般现在时态,因主语为复数,故用原形。 46. (2015黑龙江牡丹江)We believe rainbows (彩虹) ___29___ after storms. 29.A.appear B.appeared C.will appear 【解析】29. 答案:C;考查动词的时态;句意:我们相信暴风雨以后定有彩虹。根据语境可知应使用将来时态。 ☆开始变得,变成 become 47.(2017辽宁鞍山)With the development of technology,bicycle sharing comes into people's lives.In big cities shared bikes like Mobike and Ofo 21________more and more popular in the past two years. 21.A.became? B.have?become? C.become? D.has?become 【解析】答案:B;考查动词的时态;根据语境及时间状语in the past two years可知应选择现在完成时态,又因主语为复数,故选B。 48.(2014广西贵港)43. Our streets and villages _________ much cleaner in the past few months. A. have became B. have become C. became D. will become 【解析】答案B;考查动词的时态;句意:在过去的几年来我们的大街和村庄已经变得干净了很多。根据语境和时间状语in the past few months.可知应使用现在完成时态,become的现在分析与原形相同,故选B。 ☆富有的 rich 49.(2013江苏连云港)15. — A homeless man won a lottery ticket. He became rich over night. — ________. A. Better safe than sorry B. The early bird catches the worm C. Every dog has its day D. Too many cooks spoil the broth 【解析】答案:C;考查英语谚语的用法。根据句意:“一个无家可归的人赢得了彩票大奖,他一夜暴富。”,Every dog has its day.意为“凡人皆有得意时”,故选择C。 50.(2014西藏)16. Most of the people in Tibet are getting __________. A. more and more rich B. more rich and more rich C. richer and richer D. richer and richest 【解析】答案D;考查形容词的比较级的形式及构成;根据语境越来越幸福:结构为比较级+比较级,rich的比较级为richer,故选D。 ☆获得成功的,有成就的 successful ● success [n.] →succeed [v.] → successful [adj.] →successfully [adv.] 51.(2015福建三明)21.—I have_________completed all the work. —Congratulations! A.succeed B.success C.successful D.successfully 【解析】答案:D;考查词性的辨析;句意:我已经彻底完成了所有的工作。句中成功地做副词修饰completed,故选D。 52.(2016贵州贵阳)The Big Data Expo was held ______________(successful)in Guiyang in May,2016. 【解析】答案:successfully; 考查词性变化完成句子;句意:大数据博览会于2016年5月在贵阳成功举办。联系语境,根据关键词held为动词hold(举行)的过去分词,此句运用了一般过去时的被动语态;结合提示词successful为形容词"成功的",所以此处应用successful的副词successfully修饰动词held,意为:被成功地举办.故填:successfully 53. (2016山东烟台)he operation was a great 40 . A, succeed B. successful C. success D. failure 【解析】答案:40. C;考查词性的辨析;句意:手术获得了巨大的成功。根据句子结构可知此处为“主系表”结构,“成功”在此处做表语,冠词后应使用名词,故选C。 54. The operation (手术) was very ___43___ Three months after the operation, Sandy Smith went back to school. A. successful B. unsuccessful C. unlucky D. usual 【解析】答案:A;考查词义的辨析及词性的变化;句意:手术非常的成功,三个月以后,sandy返回了学校。下文三个月后返回学校可知手术是成功的,“成功”在句中做表语,系动词was后,故使用形容词。故选A。 55.(2019内蒙古呼和浩特)14. Frederick _______entered the final competition last month. His hobby has brought him _______. A. successful ; success B. successful ; successfully C. successfully ; success D. successfully ; successful 【解析】答案:C;考查词性的变化及用法;句意:佛洛德里克上个月成功地进入了决赛,他的习惯带给他成功。“成功地进入”修饰动词enter ,故用副词;“带给他成功”bring sb. sth. 需用名词;故选C。 ☆可能,可以 might (2019山东东营)I'm afraid e-books?might?be bad for our eyes. 56.(2018河南)31.一Are you going to the cinema tonight? 一I don't know. I _____ go or I_____ stay at home. A. will; will B. must; must C. should; should D. might; might 【解析】答案:D;考查情态动词的意义及用法;句意:今晚你打算去看电影吗?---我不知道。我可能去,也可能呆在家里。情态动词表不确定的推测。 ☆主要的,最重要的 main (2019山东枣庄) ?The?main?dish of this meal is almost always turkey, a large bird. What is the?main?idea of the passage?这篇文章的主要意思是什么? ☆原因,理由 reason (2014内蒙古呼伦贝尔)Another good?reason?for reading is that it is useful. 57. (2019山东枣庄) Why do so many climbers risk their lives? One of the main (7) ________ (reason) is that people want to challenge themselves. 【解析】7.reasons考查名词复数.one of the +adj +复数名词,句意:其中一个主要原因是面对困难时人们想挑战自己.故答案是reasons ☆普通的,常见的 common 58.(2012辽宁大连)12.Today it's normal for married women to go out to work, but it was ____ in the past. A.common B.more common C.less common D.the most common 【解析】答案C;考查形容词的比较等级;句意:今天已婚妇女除外工作是正常的,但在过去是很少见到。根据语境此处应使用比较级。过去更少,应选C。 59.(2014山西)24. —The more I get to know Nancy, the more I can realize that we have a lot ______. —No wonder she is your best friend. A. in style B. in common C. in need 【解析】答案:B;考查介词短语辨析;句意:我对Nancy,了解越多,我越发现我们有许多的共同点。Have…in common有共同点。 60. (2018内蒙呼和浩特) 6.________my surprise,the twins have nothing ___________ common. A. With;in B. To; in C. In; in D. To; of 【解析】答案:B;考查介词的用法;句意:令我惊讶的是,这对双胞胎没有什么共同之处.to one's surprise让某人感到惊讶的是…, have nothing in common没有什么共同之处,这是固定搭配.故选:B. ☆电影 film ●see/watch the film; 看电影;(2015黑龙江牡丹江) The?film?is worth watching. 61. (2014山东滨州)—_______ interesting the film is! ---Yes. I have seen it twice. A. What B. How C. What an D. How an 【解析】答案:B;考查感叹句的构成;句意:这电影多么有趣呀!句子的主语the film前是中心词部分,为形容词故选how,构成how+形容词+主语+谓语。故选B。 62.(2019广西柳州)40. Lily enjoys ______________ a film at the weekend A. see B. to see C. seeing 【解析】答案C;考查非谓语动词的用法;句意:Lily喜欢在周末看电影。Enjoy doing sth.故选C。 63.(2019黑龙江大庆)10.----Would you like ____ a film with us tonight? ---- Sorry,I have to help my mother do housework. A. see B. to see C.seeing D.to seeing 【解析】答案:B;考查非谓语动词的用法辨析;句意:今天晚上你想要和我们一起看电影吗?would like to do sth 故选B。 ☆不幸的,不吉利的 unlucky ●unlucky [adj.]→unluckily [adv.] →lucky [反] →luckily →luck [n.] 64. (2017四川成都) In Disney’s early films, Mickey was 48 ,he lost his house and girlfriend, A. rich B. happy C. unlucky 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词词义辨析。rich富裕的;happy高兴的,幸福的;unlucky不幸的。根据下文“he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie”可知,米老鼠在早期迪斯尼电影中是不幸的。故选C。 65.(2018新疆)33. There was a car accident on Xin Hua Road yesterday. _____________, nobody was hurt. A. Lucky B. Luckily C. Unlucky D. Unluckily 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词和副词意义的辨析;句意:昨天新华路上有一场交通事故,幸运的是没有人受伤。 66.(2016山东青岛)______,we saw the sun rise on top of Mount Tai. A.Lucky B.Luckily C.Unlucky D.Unluckily 【解析】答案:B;考查副词的词义辨析;句意:幸运地是,在泰山顶上,我们看到了日出。Lucky,幸运的,形容词;Luckily,幸运地,副词;Unlucky,不幸的,形容词;Unluckily不幸地,副词.根据题干we saw the sun rise on top of Mount Tai.在泰山顶上,我们看到了日出.可知是幸运的事情.修饰整个句子作状语,应该用副词.Luckily,幸运地,副词.故选:B ☆失去,丢失 lose ●lose weight;减肥; ●lose →lost [v.p] 67.(2015江苏南京)44. Dad always tells me not to study only for tests. If that's all I'm doing, he says, I will soon ________(失去) interest in learning. 【解析】44. 答案:lose 分析:失去:lose;will 后用动词原形。 68. (2016四川内江)28. I can’t find my wallet anywhere. I’m sure I ____ it. A. lost B. will Iose C. lose D. have lost 【解析】答案D;考查动词时态的运用;句意:我到处都找不到我的钱包,我确信我已经丢了。根据语境主句用一般现在时态,上句也描述现在,表示丢失钱包对现在所造成的影响,根据语境判断应使用现在完成时态。这里要注意A选项过去式是不符合题意的。 ☆女朋友 girlfriend (2014湖北襄阳)He was walking with his?girlfriend?along the bank when he saw something falling into the water. GFI 8s P37: Mickey was unlucky and had many problems such as losing his house or girlfriend, Minnie. ☆愿意的,准备好的 ready ●get ready for 69.(2019广东深圳) 2. --- Sarah seems to be confident about her performance tomorrow. --- So she is. She’s gotten prepared for it. A. sorry B. famous C. ready 【解析】答案:C;考查同义词转换;句意:---莎拉似乎对她明天的表演很有信心。---是的。她已经准备好了。prepared,形容词,意为“事先准备好的”;A 选项 sorry,意为“抱歉的,遗憾的”;B 选项 famous, 意为“著名的”;C 选项 ready,意为“准备好的”。故答案选 C。 70.(2018新疆)27. Both Mike and I _____________ ready for the new high school life. A. be B. am C. is D. are 【解析】答案:D;本题考察主谓一致;句意:Mike和我都准备好迎接新的高中生活。Both...and...短语作主语时,谓语用复数形式,故此处be动词用are。故选D。 ☆愿意迅速做某事 be ready to GFI 8S P37:He was always ready to try his best. 他随时准备着尽全力。 (2018江苏宿迁)She was very polite and?ready?to?help everybody. ☆人物,角色 character 71. (2019山西)The Chinese use a different?character( 汉 字 ) for each word. (2019湖南湘西)The Monkey King is the main?character?from the famous Chinese story Journey to the West.? (2009宁夏) What do we know about the?character(个性) of my neighbor's mother? ☆简单的,易做的 simple GFI 8s P37: Today’s cartoons are usually not so simple as little Mickey Mouse. ☆装扮,乔装打扮 dress up 72. (2016江苏苏州) 6.(2016江苏苏州)-What did you do to celebrate Halloween last year? -I____________ up as Superman and played"trick or treat". 【解答】答案:dressed;句意:去年你做什么来庆祝的万圣节?----我打扮为超人,玩"不给糖果就捣乱"(的风俗).联系语境,根据关键词celebrate Halloween 并联系万圣节的风俗,孩子们在这一天会化妆成女巫、幽灵或吸血鬼等,挨家挨户地去捣鬼要糖果.根据答语的关键词up可知此处应用固定短语dress up意为"打扮",这里指打扮成超人;结合时间状语last year可知是询问去年是怎么庆祝万圣节的,所以应用一般过去时表达;动词dress应用其过去式dressed.故填写:dressed 73.(2014甘肃4市)61. Why don’t you __________(dress up)for thr party. 【解析】答案:dress up;句意:你为什么被为参加party而打扮一下。 74.(2018江苏镇江)My classmate Daniel dressed up______the e﹣dog Hobo in today's English class. A.as B.of C.at D.to 【解析】答案A;考查介词;句意:在今天的英语课上,我的同学丹尼尔扮作电子狗Hobo.选项分析:A作为.B属于.C在几点.D到…dress up as打扮成、扮作…固定搭配.故选:A. ☆代替,替换 take sb’s place ●take place; 发生; take one’s place 代替 GFI 8S P39: She dressed up like a boy and takes her father’s place to fight in the army. 75.(2017吉林)22. Mulan took her father's___________to fight in the army. 【解析】答案place;句意:木兰代替她父亲从军打仗。Take one’s place代替。 ☆陆军,陆军部队 army ●join the army; 参军 76.(2011贵州遵义)34.Thomas ________ the army for two years,so he misses his mother very much. A.has joined B.has taken part in C.has been in 【解析】答案:C ;考查持续性动词及短暂性动词;句意:thomas已经参军2年了,所以他非常想念他的妈妈。Join the army中动词join是短暂性动词,不能与时间段(for two years)连用,这种情况英语中常将动词变为系表状态。即be in the army,在军队上(两年了)。故选C。 77.(2015江苏淮安)Her son _____ the army for two months. She misses him very much. A . has joined B. has been in C. joined D. was in 【解析】答案B,难度较大,考察时态及非延续性动词及延续性动词替换。在肯定句中,与for连用通常是延续性动词,常见非延续性动词与延续性动词替换: ☆干得好 do a good job (2013新疆米泉)Yao Ming did a?good?job?in?the basketball match yesterday.? ☆萨拉(女名) Sarah ☆沃尔特●丹斯尼 Walt Disney ☆明尼(女名) Minnie ☆米老鼠 Mickey Mouse ☆威利号汽船 Steamboat Willie ☆好莱坞 Hollywood ☆好莱坞星光大道 the Hollywood Walk of Fame 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 5 Do you want to watch a game show?单词中考考点学案 ☆情景喜剧 ═ situation comedy GFI 8S: What do you think of sitcom? 你如何评价情景喜剧? ☆新闻节目 news 1. (2010贵州黔西南)19.An earthquake hit Yushu in April.——_________terrible news it is! A.How a B.What a C.How D.What 2. (2014湖北恩施) 26.---____ wonderful news, isn't it? ---Yes, it is. A. What a B. What C. How 3. (2019甘肃天水) 29. __________ exciting news it is! Beijing will hold 2022 Winter Olympic Games. A.What an B.What C.How D.How an 4.(2018河北)27. Did you hear the ________? A scientist will visit our school. A. advice B. news C. praise D. choice ☆肥皂剧 soap opera 5. (2016黑龙江龙东) 12. ?To?be?a?better?man?is?the?best?soap?opera?______?I?have?ever?seen.? A.?that???????????????? B.?where?????????????????? C.?who? ☆介意;对(某事)烦恼 mind ● never mind 从不介意; change one’s mind;改变某人的主意(想法) ● mind + doing sth. (用于mind的主语与doing的逻辑主语一致时)介意做某事 (2008江苏南京) Would you?mind?looking after my parrot? 你是否介意照看我的鹦鹉? ● mind +one's doing sth.(用于mind的主语与doing的逻辑主语不一致时)介意某人做某事 (2012内蒙古包头)Do you mind my turning on the TV?你是否介意我打开窗户。 ●if clause(if引导的状语从句)如果…是否介意 (2012贵州黔东南)Would you?mind?if I open the window?如果我打开窗户,你是否介意? 6. (2016湖北孝感)65. Would you mind ________ the window, please? It is too hot here. 7.(2013吉林省)44. Would you mind ______the door? It' s quite windy outside. A. close B. closing C. to close ☆忍受,站立 stand ●can’t stand doing sth. (2017贵州黔东南) I can't?stand?staying at home in such hot weather.? (2015湖北武汉)–I’ll always stand by you when you are in need.来当你遇到困境时我会一直站在你身边。 8. (2015新疆) 71. My father can’ t ______ (忍受)soap operas. 9.(2013甘肃天水)52. The naughty boy was made __________ in today’s English class. A. stand B. standing C. stood D. to stand 10. (2018内蒙古通辽)31. I can’t stand _______ in public. A. smoking B. to smoke C. smoke D. smokes 11.(2019浙江绍兴)and recently he couldn't __11__?the weak candlelight any more. A. change B. stand C. enjoy D. protect 12. (2018吉林) 23. You're supposed to __________ at the door and wait before entering the office. 13.(2013贵州安顺)19.“Who’s the boy in white T-shirt under the tree?” “My friend.” A.stand .to stand C.stood D.standing ☆教育的,有教育意义的 educational 14.(2018青海西宁)21. -- Do you like the movie Amazing China? It's ________ educational movie. -- Yes. I like it very much and I am very proud ______ our country. A. a; in B. the; in C. a: of D. an; of 15.(2017四川达州)21. —Do you like____movie Dan, gal? —Yes. It's____educational movie. I like it very much. A. the;an B.a;an C.a;the D.the;a 16. (2016新疆乌鲁木齐)21. I have seen _____ film Mr. Six and it’s quite ______ educational one. A. /;an B. an; a C. the; a D. the; an ☆计划;打算 plan (2014湖南湘潭)We?plan?to have a picnic tomorrow. Plan to do sth. 17.(2018贵州三州)24. Life is like a journey. _______ ahead, and you will see a lot more beautiful sceneries(风景) A. Plan B. To plan C. Planning D. Plans ☆希望 hope ● hope [n.]; hope to do sth.; 希望做某事;hope+从句; (2019广西柳州)They?hope?to do something to make their hometown. 18.(2013连云港)11. It was a difficult time for the quake-hit victims in Ya'an, but they didn't ________ hope. A. give up B. give off C. give in D. give out 19.(2009河北)90. I, my, will, true, come, hope, dream (连词成句) __________________________________________________________________________. 20.(2015江苏苏州)— Has Jane done the washing yet? --- You cannot her to do such a thing. A. want B. hope C. expect D. wish ☆查明 find out 21. (2019辽宁铁岭) 10.My cousin volunteers in the Children's Home.His job is to ▲ food and clothes. A.sell out B.work out C.hand out D.find out 22.(2019江苏南京)12. Tina comes to China in order to experience Chinese culture and _____which university is the best for her to attend. A.put out B.stay out C.find out D.run out 23.(2017辽宁阜新)7.– Paul, could you help me _______ when the earliest train will leave for Beijing? – OK. I’ll do it right away. A. look out B. get out C. find out D. take out ☆讨论,商量 discussion 24.(2010江苏无锡)8.Will you join us in the _____________(讨论)about the teenage problems. ☆发生,出现 happen (2019浙江金华)?It might?happen?to anyone. 25.(2017湖北随州)39. –What ______ if they ____ to the meeting late? ---Sorry, I don’t know. A. will happen; go B. happened; go C. happens; will go D. will happen; will go 26.(2000辽宁)42. When ______ the accident ______? A. was, happened B. had, happened C. did, happen D. was, happening ☆预料,期待 expect 27.(2019江苏徐州)12. Hello, Joe. I didn't _________ to see you today. I thought you were away on holiday. A. want B. prepare C. expect D. agree 28.(2016浙江金华)Imagine a trip to the deep ocean. What would you 51 (期待) to see? 29.(2016广州)36.Live or not, a famous American actor, was always expecting______an Oscar and finally he made it. A. to win B. will win C. not to win D. not winning 30.(2019辽宁葫芦岛)9.Lucy?______?her?friends?the?whole?morning,but?they?didn't?show?up. A.expects B.will expect C.is expecting D.was expecting 31.(2017甘肃凉州区)30.﹣Do you think it's going to rain this afternoon? ﹣_______ We's re just planning to have a picnic later this aftemoon. A.I hope not. B.I expect so. C.Yes,it was. D.No,I won't. 32.(2018江苏常州)9.---I_____you here, but you didn't come.---I'm terribly sorry. I was so busy that I forgot. A.would expect B.was expecting C.am expecting D.have expected ☆笑话,玩笑 joke ● play a joke on sb. 开某人的玩笑;tell a joke 讲笑话 33.(2015江苏无锡)7.Why did she get so mad? It was only a _____ joke. A. hopeless B. hopeful C. harmless D. harmful ☆喜剧,喜剧片 comedy GFI 8S P35:What comedy shows do you like to watch? ☆毫无意义的,意思不明的 meaningless GFI 8S P100:I think scary movies are meaningless. ☆行动 action ●action movie ●take (an) action/ to do sth. (2010年深圳) More and more people are taking?action?to protect the environment now.? ☆动作影片 action movie GFI 8S P100: Most of the movies on right now are action movies or scary movies. ☆卡通片 cartoon 34.(2016江苏扬州)1. —Have you seen ________ cartoon film Zootopia? —Of course, It's ________ most interesting film I’ve ever seen. A. a; the B. the; a C. a; a D. the; the 35.(2017四川成都)Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular ___50___ characters in the world. A. cartoon B. play C. novel ☆文化;文明 culture 36.(2015广东)28. Mickey Mouse is one of the most famous__________in American__________. A. symbol;culture B. symbol; cultures C. symbols; culture D. symbols; cultures ☆著名的,出名的 famous 37.(2017湖北随州)26. Lang Lang is ______ famous pianist. He plays ______ piano very well. A. a, the B. the, the C. the, / D. a, / 38.(2014天津)Mo Yan is one of _____ writers in the world. A. famous B.more famous C. most famous D. the most famous 39.(2012贵州黔东南)31. Yao Ming is famous___________ _playing basketball, A, to B. as C, for D. between 40.(2012山东济南)40. —Sonia, do you think you are different from Linda? —Yes. I'm ______ at drawing than her. A. better B. good C. well D. best 41. (2013辽宁丹东)24. —I hear Dandong is a beautiful city. —Yes, it’s famous ______ its rice and seafood. A. for B. as C. to D. with 41.(2014广西贵港)37. —Do you enjoy yourself in Sanya? —Yes. Sanya is one of _________ cities I have visited. A. the most famous B. more famous C. most famous D. famous ☆出现 appear 42.(2016广东)30.With the development of science and technology, robot cooks______in our families in the future. A. appear B. appeared C. will appear D. were appearing 43.(2018湖北恩施) 28. -- Recently, school violence ________ in some schools. -- Luckily, our government has carried out some policies to stop it. A. has appeared B. appeared C. will appear 44. (2016甘肃天水)19. appear(反义词) ;按照括号内的要求写出下列单词的相应形式。 45.(2014广西贵港)83. Our school leaders often __________ (出现) in our classroom while we’re having classes. 46. (2015黑龙江牡丹江)We believe rainbows (彩虹) ___29___ after storms. 29.A.appear B.appeared C.will appear ☆开始变得,变成 become 47.(2017辽宁鞍山)With the development of technology,bicycle sharing comes into people's lives.In big cities shared bikes like Mobike and Ofo 21________more and more popular in the past two years. 21.A.became? B.have?become? C.become? D.has?become 48.(2014广西贵港)43. Our streets and villages _________ much cleaner in the past few months. A. have became B. have become C. became D. will become ☆富有的 rich 49.(2013江苏连云港)15. — A homeless man won a lottery ticket. He became rich over night. — ________. A. Better safe than sorry B. The early bird catches the worm C. Every dog has its day D. Too many cooks spoil the broth 50.(2014西藏)16. Most of the people in Tibet are getting __________. A. more and more rich B. more rich and more rich C. richer and richer D. richer and richest ☆获得成功的,有成就的 successful ● success [n.] →succeed [v.] → successful [adj.] →successfully [adv.] 51.(2015福建三明)21.—I have_________completed all the work. —Congratulations! A.succeed B.success C.successful D.successfully 52.(2016贵州贵阳)The Big Data Expo was held ______________(successful)in Guiyang in May,2016. 53. (2016山东烟台)he operation was a great 40 . A, succeed B. successful C. success D. failure 54. The operation (手术) was very ___43___ Three months after the operation, Sandy Smith went back to school. A. successful B. unsuccessful C. unlucky D. usual 55.(2019内蒙古呼和浩特)14. Frederick _______entered the final competition last month. His hobby has brought him _______. A. successful ; success B. successful ; successfully C. successfully ; success D. successfully ; successful ☆可能,可以 might (2019山东东营)I'm afraid e-books?might?be bad for our eyes. 56.(2018河南)31.一Are you going to the cinema tonight? 一I don't know. I _____ go or I_____ stay at home. A. will; will B. must; must C. should; should D. might; might ☆主要的,最重要的 main (2019山东枣庄) ?The?main?dish of this meal is almost always turkey, a large bird. What is the?main?idea of the passage?这篇文章的主要意思是什么? ☆原因,理由 reason (2014内蒙古呼伦贝尔)Another good?reason?for reading is that it is useful. 57. (2019山东枣庄) Why do so many climbers risk their lives? One of the main (7) ________ (reason) is that people want to challenge themselves. ☆普通的,常见的 common 58.(2012辽宁大连)12.Today it's normal for married women to go out to work, but it was ____ in the past. A.common B.more common C.less common D.the most common 59.(2014山西)24. —The more I get to know Nancy, the more I can realize that we have a lot ______. —No wonder she is your best friend. A. in style B. in common C. in need 60. (2018内蒙呼和浩特) 6.________my surprise,the twins have nothing ___________ common. A. With;in B. To; in C. In; in D. To; of ☆电影 film ●see/watch the film; 看电影;(2015黑龙江牡丹江) The?film?is worth watching. 61. (2014山东滨州)—_______ interesting the film is! ---Yes. I have seen it twice. A. What B. How C. What an D. How an 62.(2019广西柳州)40. Lily enjoys ______________ a film at the weekend A. see B. to see C. seeing 63.(2019黑龙江大庆)10.----Would you like ____ a film with us tonight? ---- Sorry,I have to help my mother do housework. A. see B. to see C.seeing D.to seeing ☆不幸的,不吉利的 unlucky ●unlucky [adj.]→unluckily [adv.] →lucky [反] →luckily →luck [n.] 64. (2017四川成都) In Disney’s early films, Mickey was 48 ,he lost his house and girlfriend, A. rich B. happy C. unlucky 65.(2018新疆)33. There was a car accident on Xin Hua Road yesterday. _____________, nobody was hurt. A. Lucky B. Luckily C. Unlucky D. Unluckily 66.(2016山东青岛)______,we saw the sun rise on top of Mount Tai. A.Lucky B.Luckily C.Unlucky D.Unluckily ☆失去,丢失 lose ●lose weight;减肥; ●lose →lost [v.p] 67.(2015江苏南京)44. Dad always tells me not to study only for tests. If that's all I'm doing, he says, I will soon ________(失去) interest in learning. 68. (2016四川内江)28. I can’t find my wallet anywhere. I’m sure I ____ it. A. lost B. will Iose C. lose D. have lost ☆女朋友 girlfriend (2014湖北襄阳)He was walking with his?girlfriend?along the bank when he saw something falling into the water. GFI 8s P37: Mickey was unlucky and had many problems such as losing his house or girlfriend, Minnie. ☆愿意的,准备好的 ready ●get ready for 69.(2019广东深圳) 2. --- Sarah seems to be confident about her performance tomorrow. --- So she is. She’s gotten prepared for it. A. sorry B. famous C. ready 70.(2018新疆)27. Both Mike and I _____________ ready for the new high school life. A. be B. am C. is D. are ☆愿意迅速做某事 be ready to GFI 8S P37:He was always ready to try his best. 他随时准备着尽全力。 (2018江苏宿迁)She was very polite and?ready?to?help everybody. ☆人物,角色 character 71. (2019山西)The Chinese use a different?character( 汉 字 ) for each word. (2019湖南湘西)The Monkey King is the main?character?from the famous Chinese story Journey to the West.? (2009宁夏) What do we know about the?character(个性) of my neighbor's mother? ☆简单的,易做的 simple GFI 8s P37: Today’s cartoons are usually not so simple as little Mickey Mouse. ☆装扮,乔装打扮 dress up 72. (2016江苏苏州) 6.(2016江苏苏州)-What did you do to celebrate Halloween last year? -I____________ up as Superman and played"trick or treat". 73.(2014甘肃4市)61. Why don’t you __________(dress up)for thr party. 74.(2018江苏镇江)My classmate Daniel dressed up______the e﹣dog Hobo in today's English class. A.as B.of C.at D.to ☆代替,替换 take sb’s place ●take place; 发生; take one’s place 代替 GFI 8S P39: She dressed up like a boy and takes her father’s place to fight in the army. 75.(2017吉林)22. Mulan took her father's___________to fight in the army. ☆陆军,陆军部队 army ●join the army; 参军 76.(2011贵州遵义)34.Thomas ________ the army for two years,so he misses his mother very much. A.has joined B.has taken part in C.has been in 77.(2015江苏淮安)Her son _____ the army for two months. She misses him very much. A . has joined B. has been in C. joined D. was in ☆干得好 do a good job (2013新疆米泉)Yao Ming did a?good?job?in?the basketball match yesterday.? ☆萨拉(女名) Sarah ☆沃尔特●丹斯尼 Walt Disney ☆明尼(女名) Minnie ☆米老鼠 Mickey Mouse ☆威利号汽船 Steamboat Willie ☆好莱坞 Hollywood ☆好莱坞星光大道 the Hollywood Walk of Fame 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-6093608 [精]Unit 4 What's the best movie theater单词中考学案(含详细解析)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级上/Unit 4 What’s the best movie theater?/本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 4 What’s the best movie theater?单词中考考点学案 ☆戏院,剧场 theater ●movie theater; 电影院;go to the theater; 去剧场; 1.(2015广西北海)37. —What’s _______ movie theater in your city? —Town Cinema. It has the most comfortable seats. A. worse B. the worst C. better D. the best ☆使人舒服的;舒适的 comfortable ●(2015山东泰安)Taian is a really?comfortable?city to live in. --- , and it's world famous for Mount Tai. 2.(2019内蒙古包头)Seeing they were sleeping in big and___50___ seat 1A. I felt like a million bucks. A. popular B. terrible C. straight D. comfortable ☆座位;坐处 seat ●take a seat; 坐座位; 3.(2017贵州三州)21.There is______unhappy boy sitting on______seat over there who looks very sad. A.a; a B.a; the C.the; the D.an; the 4.(2013江苏扬州)15.---Excuse me, could I take this seat?---Sorry, __________. A. here you are B. take it C. it’s taken D. never mind 5.(2015四川乐山)21. 一Excuse me, can I take this seat?---Sure.________. A. Don’t worry B. Go ahead C. Take it easy ☆银幕;屏幕 screen ● screen time;使用屏幕的时间; ●(2015云南曲靖)Many teens spend much time in front of their smart phones computers and TVs. They should cut down screen time. 6.(2010湖北黄石市32)---You seem to like watching TV very much . Which _______ do you like best ? --- Lucky 52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription ☆接近 close ●(be)close to; 接近某人某地;v. 关闭close →closed [形]不营业的;关门的; 7.(2015贵州安顺)—It’s too cold today. Would you mind the window? —Certainly not. Go ahead. A. to close B. closing C. close D. closed 8. (2013吉林)44. Would you mind ______the door? It' s quite windy outside. A. close B. closing C. to close 9. (2019江苏盐城)5._________ needs one or two close friends to share his happiness and sadness with. A.Someone B.No one C.None D.Everyone 10.(2015云南曲靖)42.一1want to get some bread from the supermarket before it . ---My watch says 8:15 pm.So,We have about 15 minutes left to get there. A.closes B.will close C.close D.closed 11.(2014重庆市A)—That clothes store is ______ on weekends. —I see. I’ll go there next Monday then. A. open B. close C. opened D. closed 12. (2018广东深圳)6. --- Excuse me, could you please tell me how to get to the Concert Hall? ---Sure. Go down the street, and you’ll find it close to the Book City. A. behind B. opposite C. near 13. (2019江苏泰州) 7. In order to protect the environment, all the countries should work _________with each other. A. close B. closely C. near D. nearly ☆票;入场卷 ticket ● at the ticket office; 在售票处;get/lose the ticket; 得到/失去票 ●(2013福建莆田)I'd like a?ticket?to The Sound of Music. 我要一张音乐之声的票。 ☆最差的;最坏的;最糟的 worst 14. (2014江苏盐城)61. Millie tried her best but did (bad) among all the members in the team 15. (2015山东青岛)Town Cinema has the______(最差的)service in our city. 16.(2016湖北孝感) 61. March is the ________ month in a year. 17.(2017山东滨州)26.﹣How do you like Chinese Poetry Competition on CCTV? ﹣Wonderful!It's the _____program I've ever watched. A.better B.best C.worse D.worst ☆便宜地;低廉地 cheaply ●cheaply [副]→cheap [形] 18. (2015山东济南)46. Why not go to Sunshine Supermarket? You can buy everything _______ there. A. mostly B. widely C. cheaply D. heavily 19.(2006广东深圳)30.----Travelling by pane is _____than travelling by train. ----Yes, but it is not so ______as travelling by train. A. quickly, cheaper B. more quick, cheaply C.quick, more cheap D. quicker, cheap 20.(2012四川自贡)27. It will be if you buy a return ticket on the train when you travel in England. A. much cheap B. more cheaply C. much cheaper ☆歌;歌曲 song 21.(2014云南)33.—______sweet song it is! ---Yeah, it’s My Heart Will Go On sung by Celine Dion. A. How B. How a C. What a D. What 22.(2012贵州黔西南)12. Listen! Someone ________ an English song now. A. sings B. sang C. is singing D. was singing 23.(2015湖北黄冈)37. —Which song do you like better, Lucy? —I prefer the song Little Apple ______ can attract many people. A. which B. who C. whom D. where 24.(2007河北)89. the, morning, I, him, sing, heard, song, this 25.(2019吉林)34. --- beautiful song it is! ---Yes. It is Taylor Swift's new song. A. How B. What C. What a ☆音乐节目主持人 DJ GFI 8S P26: The DJs choose songs the most carefully. 音乐主持人选择歌曲最认真。 ☆选择;挑选 choose ●choose [v.] →choice [n.] 26.(2010甘肃兰州)32. We have two rooms ______, but I can’t decide ______. A. to live, to choose which one B. lived, choose which one C. to live in, which one to choose D. live, which one 27.(2013江苏连云港)3. — It's a wise ________ to wear the white tie. It matches your shirt well. ---Thank you very much. A. choice B. support C. mixture D.honour 28.(2019甘肃天水)choose(名词) ______ .按要求写出单词的正确形式。 ☆细致地;小心地;谨慎地 carefully ●carefully [adv.] → careful [adj.] 29.(2019贵州遵义) The flower was very sick---almost dying, so Jim (4)    dug up the flower, with roots,soil and everything. A.careful B.carefully C.careless D.carelessly 30.(2015四川广安)24. —Who does homework _______ , Tom, Jack or Bill? ---Bill. A. more carefully B. more careful C. most carefully D. most careful 31.(2015贵州六盘水)31.Write it ________ possible and try not to make nay mistakes. A.as careful as B.as carefully as C.more careful D.less careful 32.(2015山东东营)20. On snowy days,a driver must drive as____as possible. A. fast B.slowly C.wisely D. carefully 33.(2015黑龙江龙东)11. All the students in the classroom do their homework ______. A. enough careful B. careful enough C. carefully enough 34.(2018湖北鄂州)30--Steve is good at writing short stories. --So he is.But he writes_____than us. So he can’t get good grades in writing. A.most carefully B.more carefully C.less carefully D.least carefully 35.(2011四川凉山 )—What a careful boy you are! —Thank you. In fact, Tom does everything ___ than me. A. more carefully B. more careful C. much careful 36.(2011湖北黄冈 )35. —Did Kate do best in the final exam? —No, but of all the students she did______ . A. the most careful B. more careful C . most carefully D. more carefully 37.(2011广东清远 )28. Li Hua studies English very _____and her English is _____in her class. A. careful, good B. carefully, well C. careful, best D. carefully, the best 38.(2012天津 )36. Who listens _________, Tom, Jack or Bill? A. the most carefully B. more carefully C. the most careful D. more careful 39.(2013德州 )39. I carried the bowl with both hands________, so that I wouldn’t break it. A. carefully B. happily C. quickly D. carelessly ☆记者 reporter GFI 8S P26 I’m a reporter, can I ask you some questions? 我是记者我能问你一些问题吗? 40.(2010浙江湖州)74.As a _________(记者),he meets lots of people every day. 41.(2016山东德州)Bill will be a/an _______ to interview the football players in the coming Rio 2016 Olympics. A.guest B.reporter C.tourist D.engineer ☆到目前为止;迄今为止 so far ●GFI 8S P26 Welcome to the neighborhood! How do you like it so far? 42.(2018贵州三州)40. Pollution has harmed our lives in many different ways until now. A. so much B. so far C. as usual D. as before 43.(2017甘肃武威)40. —How is your second-hand computer? —_____, so good. A.As long B. So far C. So much D. As for ☆新鲜的,清新的 fresh 44.(2015新疆) 74. He doesn’t like crowded places, because the air isn’t usually ______ (新鲜的). 45.(2012江苏南京)49. Black tea was invented in China as a way to keep tea _______ (新鲜的)when it was transports long distance. ☆舒服地,舒适地 comfortably ●(2012浙江杭州) We all want to live?comfortably?and safely here, ☆更差,更糟,更坏 worse 46.(2019湖北孝感)39. 一There will be no winner in the trade war between China and the US. ---I agree. If we can't avoid it, the relationship will get ________as time goes on. A. bad B. badly C. worse D. worst 47.(2011浙江杭州 )18. –Are you satisfied with the result of the exam? –Not at all. I can’t have ______. A. a worse one B. a better one C. the worse one D. the best one 48.(2011山东青岛 )23. In the piano contest, my brother didn't play well and I did________. A. very well B. much better C. very good D. even worse 49.(2011湖南长沙 )29. ---How is your father feeling today? ---Much _______. He can’t go to work today. A. bad B. worse C. better 50.(2013泰安 )9.—How are you today , Mike?---I’m _______ now. I don’t think this medicine is good for me. A. badly B. better C. well D. worse 51.(2015贵州黔南州)2. -I got a 78 in the English exam. What about you? - I did than you. I only got a 61. A. well B. better C. badly D. worse 52. (2017辽宁丹东) 28.-The weather is too bad!---So it is.It's reported that it will be even______ later on. A.bad B.badly C.worse D.worst ☆接待,服务 service GFI 8S P27:We went to the worst restaurant in town last night. The menu had only 10 dishes and the service was not good at all. 52.(2010年上海市51. 1)The customers are pleased with the________of the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service ☆相当;十分;很;漂亮的 pretty ● pretty good 53.(2013连云港)14. — What do you think of the documentary A Bite of China — ________. It has attracted lots of TV audiences. A. Enjoy yourself B. Many thanks C. Pretty good D. It's hard to say 54.(2006吉林长春)46.—Hi,Mike! How’s it going?--- ________. A.Good idea B.I think so C.Pretty good D.Of course 55.(2019浙江杭州) 64.Judy is good-looking, but I think she looks much p________ with long hair than with short hair. ☆菜单 menu ●plan the menu. 筹备菜单;on the menu. 在菜单上; (2012福建龙溪)?Here is a?menu?for a fast food restaurant. ☆扮演;表演者 act ●act ~ actor/actress [名:人];action [名:意] activity [名:意] (2012甘肃兰州)We must?act?now because time is running out. ☆一餐;一餐所吃的食物 meal GFI 8S P27: How much is the meal? 这顿饭多少钱? (2018上海)Jessie cooked a?meal?for her big family by herself on New Years Eve. 56.(2012福建南平)24. -- Did you enjoy the _________? --- Yes, it was delicious. A. party B. meal C. trip ☆有创造力的;创造性的 creative 57.(2019江苏扬州)11. —Tan Dun does not use any musical instrument in his music Water. —That’s really amazing! He is so _____. A. energetic B. modest C. serious D. creative 58.(2008江苏宿迁)4. Billy has all kinds of different ideas. He is ___________ to be a famous writer. A. enough creative B. creative enough C. energetic enough D. enough energetic ☆表演者,演员 performer GFI 8S P28:What do the people say about the performers? 人们如何评价那些表演者。 ☆天资,天赋 talent ●talent show 才艺表演; (2012浙江温州)?The?talent?in writing and hard work brought great success to Hugo at an early age.在习作上的天赋加上努力的工作使雨果在很小的时候就获得了巨大是成功。 ☆有相同特征; have…in common 59.(2018内蒙古呼和浩特)6. my surprise,the twins have nothing common. A.With;in B. to; in C. In; in D. To; of 60.(2014山西)24. —The more I get to know Nancy, the more I can realize that we have a lot ______. —No wonder she is your best friend. A. in style B. in common C. in need ☆魔术师 magician ● magician [n.] →magic [n./adj.] ● A magic show; 魔法表演;pratice / work magic; 施魔法; (2014湖南长沙)“You see, Dad is a magician(魔术师), I can change it into a big tree.” 61. (2014江苏连云港)—Nobody knows which tearn will win the2014 World Cup in Brazil. —Yes. That is the of the beautiful game. A. question B. luck C. hope D. magic ☆各种类型的;各种各样的 all kinds of ● all kinds of ═ kinds of (2017吉林长春) Teenagers have?all?kinds?of?dreams. 青少年有许多梦想。 62.(2012湖北黄冈)36.-Do you know that there are many different ____ animals in the zoo? —Yes,I do. And I also know that some of them are_____scaring. A. kinds of;kind of B. kinds of;kinds of C. kind of ;kinds of D. kind of kind of ☆美好地,漂亮地 beautifully ●beautifully [adv]→beautiful [adj.] 63.(2015贵州毕节)30.—Do you know Lang Lang? —Of course. He is a famous pianist and he plays the piano____. A.beautiful B.more beautiful C.beautifully D.more beautifully 64.(2012广东深圳)6. —________ the small town is! — Yes, it is more beautiful than ________ town that I visited last year. A. How beautiful; the B. How beautifully; the C. How beautifully; a D. How beautiful; a 65.(2019四川南充)23. -Who sings __________in your class?---- Li Jing does. A. most beautifully B. most beautiful C. more beautifully D. more beautiful 66.(2006河北)43. Paris is one of _________ cities in the world. A. more beautifully B. more beautiful C. the most beautifully D. the most beautiful ☆是…的职责;由…决定 be up to… (2016湖南株洲)It was?up?to?me?to?make the final decision. 做最终的决定我说了算。 GFI 8s P29: That’s up to you to decide. 有你来做决定。 ☆作用;职能;角色 role 67.(2015江苏南京)45. The Chinese Character Dictation Contest reminds us that Chinese characters play an important ________(角色) in passing on Chinese language and culture. ☆发挥作用;有影响 play a role 68.(2019内蒙古包头)29. Everything from how we cook meat to what we eat for dinner can _____our brain health. A. take pride in B. have an interest in C. play a role in D. believe in 69. (2017江苏常州) 2. — Did Jenny play the role ________ the princess in the play? — Yes, she did. The prince saved her and fell in love ________ her. A.with; at B.as; in C.of; to D.of; with ☆优胜者;获胜者 winner ●winner [n.] →win [v.] 70. (2014四川绵阳) 19. —Which singer do you think ____ the Voice of China? —I'm not sure. There are still 3 rounds to come. A. won B. has won C. will win D. Wins 71.(2014山东临沂)62. The ______(win) of the photo competition was a 30-year-old man from Shanghai. 72.(2018上海)38. The film Operation Red Sea_____a lot of praise since its first show months ago. A.wins B.win C.will win D.has won 73. (2016广东) 36.Live or not, a famous American actor, was always expecting______an Oscar and finally he made it. A. to win B. will win C. not to win D. not winning 74.(2006吉林长春)31.Liu Peng was the_________of last year’s English Speech Competition in our school. 75. (2014江苏盐城)63. Which team do you think will be the _________ (win) of the 20th FIFA World Cup? 76.(2016云南)67. Tu Youyou is one of the Nobel Prize _______ in 2015. We’re proud of her.(win) 77. (2013江苏淮安)11. They are looking forward to _______ (win) the first prize in the coming competition. ☆奖;奖品;奖品 prize 78.(2019四川自贡)21.—What will you win after winning the competition in the program Stay to the End(一站到底)? —A free trip to Bali Island. A. prize B. attention C.advice 79.(2012辽宁大连)6.Liu Xiang won the first Olympic gold ____ in the 110m hurdles for China. A.medal B.prize C.symbol D.record ☆每人;人人;所有人 everybody 80.(2017辽宁辽阳)2.---Come?on?Ben!Let? ?????see?your?progress. ---OK,I?will. A. nobody B. anybody C. somebody D. everybody 81.(2014四川宜宾)33. _______ may have a chance to be successful if he tries his best. A. None B. Nobody C. Somebody D. Everybody 82. (2008江苏南京)34. —The story is so amazing! It's the most interesting story I’ve ever read. —But I'm afraid it won't be liked by________. A. everybody B. somebody C. anybody D. nobody ☆编造 make up ●make up one’s mind to do sth.下定决心做某事。 83.(2019江苏徐州)10. Every time Tom is late, he'll ___________ an excuse. So I wonder what his excuse is this time. A. set up B. put up C. take up D. make up ☆实例;范例 example (2012四川自贡) ?He is an?example?to us all.? 他是我们所有人的榜样。 (2018广东深圳)She sets us a good?example. 她为我们树立了好榜样。 ☆例如 for example 84.(2006吉林长春)48.Teenagers have all kinds of dreams.________,some students would like to go to the moon some day. A.After all B.At once C.In fact D.For example ☆贫穷的;清贫的 poor ●贫穷的:Mary comes from a poor family. 85.(2016湖北)---What did Mr.Li say to the graduated students? ---He said that _____________________________________________(他们所学的知识应该被传授给贫穷地区的人们) to help them become rich.(pass) ●可怜的;不幸的;poor boy; ●差的;体弱的;He’s poor at spelling. ☆严重地;严肃地;认真地 seriously 86.(20115 广东)41. The final exam is very important. We must treat it _______. A. serious B. seriously C. careless D. carelessly ☆认真对待…… take…seriously 87.(2015黑龙江牡丹江)8.—What do you think of school safety, Mr. Zhao? —School safety is more important than any other thing, so our school must take it___. A.carefully B.seriously C.specially 88.(2017湖北随州)32.The teacher asked the students to ______ a story about a trip to the moon. A. give up B. turn up C. cut up D. make up ☆提供;给 give (gave) 89.(2014云南曲靖)Thank you very much for giving  (give) me a hand. 90.(2019山东潍坊)Oh, thank you very much, but someone 32 (give) me food earlier and I’m quite full now . 91.(2014河北)连词成句:3. gift, him, birthday, gave, a, I ______________________________________________________________ 93.(2015贵州毕节)“This boy __33__ you his seat.”Sam said to the old man. ☆人多的;拥挤的;挤满的 crowed GFI 8S P31: The park is the most crowed place on weekends because almost everyone goes there to see the street performers. ●人群:There was a crowed of people waiting at the station.有一群人在车站等候。 ●拥挤的:be crowed with: The platform is crowed with people. 站台上挤满了人。 ☆格雷格 (男名) Greg ☆丹尼(男名) Danny ☆伊莉莎(女名) Eliza 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 4 What’s the best movie theater?单词中考考点学案 ☆戏院,剧场 theater ●movie theater; 电影院;go to the theater; 去剧场; 1.(2015广西北海)37. —What’s _______ movie theater in your city? —Town Cinema. It has the most comfortable seats. A. worse B. the worst C. better D. the best 【解析】答案:D;考查:形容词的比较等级;句意:在你们城市最好的电影院是什么?---Town Cinema,它有最舒服的座位。有比较的全范围in your city,应选最高级,根据答语可知应是“最好的”故选D。 ☆使人舒服的;舒适的 comfortable ●(2015山东泰安)Taian is a really?comfortable?city to live in. --- , and it's world famous for Mount Tai. 2.(2019内蒙古包头)Seeing they were sleeping in big and___50___ seat 1A. I felt like a million bucks. A. popular B. terrible C. straight D. comfortable 【解析】50.答案:D;考查形容词辨析;句意:看到他们睡着头等舱又大又_____的座位上,我感觉像中了100万。A.popular 流行的;B.terrible害怕的;C.straight直的;D.comfortable舒服的。结合语境可知此处应选D. ☆座位;坐处 seat ●take a seat; 坐座位; 3.(2017贵州三州)21.There is______unhappy boy sitting on______seat over there who looks very sad. A.a; a B.a; the C.the; the D.an; the 【解析】答案:D;考查:冠反词的用法;句意:有一个不高兴的男孩坐在那边椅子上看上去很伤心。Unhappy以元音因素开始,应选an,故选D。 4.(2013江苏扬州)15.---Excuse me, could I take this seat?---Sorry, __________. A. here you are B. take it C. it’s taken D. never mind 【解析】答案:C;考查:口语应答;句意:打扰一下,我能够坐在这里吗?---抱歉,它已经被占了。Take a seat;坐座位;被动语态,故选C。 5.(2015四川乐山)21. 一Excuse me, can I take this seat?---Sure.________. A. Don’t worry B. Go ahead C. Take it easy 【解析】答案:B;考查:日常口语交流;句意:打扰一下,我可以坐这个座位吗?---当然,去做吧。A. 不要担心;B. 向前;前进;C. 别紧张。根据语境及对比,B为最佳选项。 ☆银幕;屏幕 screen ● screen time;使用屏幕的时间; ●(2015云南曲靖)Many teens spend much time in front of their smart phones computers and TVs. They should cut down screen time. 6.(2010湖北黄石市32)---You seem to like watching TV very much . Which _______ do you like best ? --- Lucky 52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription 【解析】答案:A;考查:名词的词义辨析;句意:你好像非常喜欢看电视,你最喜欢的节目是什么?---幸运52,我非常喜欢李咏。根据语境应选“节目”A。 ☆接近 close ●(be)close to; 接近某人某地;v. 关闭close →closed [形]不营业的;关门的; 7.(2015贵州安顺)—It’s too cold today. Would you mind the window? —Certainly not. Go ahead. A. to close B. closing C. close D. closed 【解析】答案:B;考查:非谓语动词;试题分析:句意:--今天太冷了。你介意把窗户关上吗?--当然不介意。去关吧。mind doing,介意做某事。结合句意,故选B。 8. (2013吉林)44. Would you mind ______the door? It' s quite windy outside. A. close B. closing C. to close 【解析】答案:B;考查mind的用法;句意:你是否介意关上门?外边风挺大。Mind doing sth.介意做某事。 9. (2019江苏盐城)5._________ needs one or two close friends to share his happiness and sadness with. A.Someone B.No one C.None D.Everyone 【解析】答案:D;考查:不定代词的辨析;句意:每个人都需要一两个亲近的朋友来分享他们的快乐和悲伤。 10.(2015云南曲靖)42.一1want to get some bread from the supermarket before it . ---My watch says 8:15 pm.So,We have about 15 minutes left to get there. A.closes B.will close C.close D.closed 【解析】答案:A;考查:动词的时态;句意:我想要在超市里买一些面包在它关门之前。---现在我的手表报时8:15,我们只有15分钟的时间出发去那里。Before引导时间状语从句,用一般现在时态表示将来。 11.(2014重庆市A)—That clothes store is ______ on weekends. —I see. I’ll go there next Monday then. A. open B. close C. opened D. closed 【解析】答案:D;考查:动词;形容词及其反义词的辨析。句意:那个衣服店周末的时候______。---我明白了,那么我们下周一去。根据语意,服装店应为不营业,即D。 12. (2018广东深圳)6. --- Excuse me, could you please tell me how to get to the Concert Hall? ---Sure. Go down the street, and you’ll find it close to the Book City. A. behind B. opposite C. near 【解析】答案:C;考查:同义词转换;句意:沿着街走,你将会发现它挨着书城?A选项,behind意为"在...后面”;B选项opposite意为“在…对面";C选项near意为 “在...附近”。 13. (2019江苏泰州) 7. In order to protect the environment, all the countries should work _________with each other. A. close B. closely C. near D. nearly 【解析】答案:C;考查:形容词副的辨析;句意:为了保护环境,所有的国家都应该密切合作。修饰动词work应使用副词。Close与near都表示时间、距离和程度上的接近,但此处指关系的亲近,应使用close(ly) ☆票;入场卷 ticket ● at the ticket office; 在售票处;get/lose the ticket; 得到/失去票 ●(2013福建莆田)I'd like a?ticket?to The Sound of Music. 我要一张音乐之声的票。 ☆最差的;最坏的;最糟的 worst 14. (2014江苏盐城)61. Millie tried her best but did (bad) among all the members in the team 【解析】答案:61.worst;根据上文(最高级)下文(比较范围),等语境都可得出应使用最高级。 15. (2015山东青岛)Town Cinema has the______(最差的)service in our city. 【解析】答案:4. worst/poorest;考查:形容词的最高级;句意:Town Cinema在我们城市服务最差。 16.(2016湖北孝感) 61. March is the ________ month in a year. 【解析】答案:61.third/best/worst;考查:最高级;符合题意的最高级即可。 17.(2017山东滨州)26.﹣How do you like Chinese Poetry Competition on CCTV? ﹣Wonderful!It's the _____program I've ever watched. A.better B.best C.worse D.worst 【解析】答案:B;考查:形容词的比较级和最高级.句意:你认为中央电视台的中国诗歌大会怎么样?棒极了!它是我所看过的最好的节目. ☆便宜地;低廉地 cheaply ●cheaply [副]→cheap [形] 18. (2015山东济南)46. Why not go to Sunshine Supermarket? You can buy everything _______ there. A. mostly B. widely C. cheaply D. heavily 【解析】答案:C;考查:副词词义地辨析;句意:为什么不去阳光超市,你能低价在那买到任何东西。 19.(2006广东深圳)30.----Travelling by pane is _____than travelling by train. ----Yes, but it is not so ______as travelling by train. A. quickly, cheaper B. more quick, cheaply C.quick, more cheap D. quicker, cheap 【解析】答案:D考查:形容词副词的比较等级;句意:飞机旅行比火车旅行快。---是的,但它不如做火车旅行便宜。两空都需要形容词,第一处为比较级(than);第二处为原型。故选D。 20.(2012四川自贡)27. It will be if you buy a return ticket on the train when you travel in England. A. much cheap B. more cheaply C. much cheaper 【解析】答案:C;考查:形容词的比较等级;句意:当你在英语旅行时,如果你在火车上买一个回程车票将会便宜的多。Be后用形容词;语境可知应选比较级,故选C。much用来修饰比较等级表示程度。 ☆歌;歌曲 song 21.(2014云南)33.—______sweet song it is! ---Yeah, it’s My Heart Will Go On sung by Celine Dion. A. How B. How a C. What a D. What 【解析】答案:C;考查:感叹句的构成;句意:多么甜美的一首歌呀!此感叹句的关键词为名词,可数。故选C。 22.(2012贵州黔西南)12. Listen! Someone ________ an English song now. A. sings B. sang C. is singing D. was singing 【解析】答案C;考查动词的时态。从时间状语Listen可知用动词的现在进行时,故选C。 23.(2015湖北黄冈)37. —Which song do you like better, Lucy? —I prefer the song Little Apple ______ can attract many people. A. which B. who C. whom D. where 【解析】答案:A;考查:定语从句关系代词;句意:我更喜欢“小苹果”这首歌,它吸引了许多人。被修饰词为song,名词表物;关系词在定语从句中做主语,故用that/which,故选A。 24.(2007河北)89. the, morning, I, him, sing, heard, song, this 【解析】;答案:89. I heard him sing the song this morning. 连词成句; 25.(2019吉林)34. --- beautiful song it is! ---Yes. It is Taylor Swift's new song. A. How B. What C. What a 【解析】答案:C;考查:感叹句;句式:what +a/an+形容词+名词+主语谓语! ☆音乐节目主持人 DJ GFI 8S P26: The DJs choose songs the most carefully. 音乐主持人选择歌曲最认真。 ☆选择;挑选 choose ●choose [v.] →choice [n.] 26.(2010甘肃兰州)32. We have two rooms ______, but I can’t decide ______. A. to live, to choose which one B. lived, choose which one C. to live in, which one to choose D. live, which one 【解析】答案:C;考查动词不定式做后置定语及动词不定式短语做宾语;句意:我们有两个房间住,但是我不知道住哪一个。Live为不及物动词,居住的房间,live应使用介词in引出宾语房间,做后置定语介词in不能省略;住哪一个房间:疑问词+动词不定式,故选C。 27.(2013江苏连云港)3. — It's a wise ________ to wear the white tie. It matches your shirt well. ---Thank you very much. A. choice B. support C. mixture D.honour 【解析】答案:A;考查名词的用法辨析。choice“选择”,support“支持”,mixture“混合”,honour“荣誉”。根据句意:“戴白色领带是明智的选择,它与你的衬衫很搭”“非常感谢”,所以选择A。 28.(2019甘肃天水)choose(名词) choice .按要求写出单词的正确形式。 【解析】choose的名词形式是choice。按要求写出单词的正确形式。 ☆细致地;小心地;谨慎地 carefully ●carefully [adv.] → careful [adj.] 29.(2019贵州遵义) The flower was very sick---almost dying, so Jim (4)    dug up the flower, with roots,soil and everything. A.careful B.carefully C.careless D.carelessly 【解析】答案:B 考查副词.句意:因此吉姆小心翼翼的把花挖了出来.根据"The flower was very sick---almost dying,"花几乎快要死掉了,可知,他应该是小心地挖出来,故排除D.而且这里修饰动词的只能是副词,形容词不能修饰动词.故排除A和C.故选:B 30.(2015四川广安)24. —Who does homework _______ , Tom, Jack or Bill? ---Bill. A. more carefully B. more careful C. most carefully D. most careful 【解析】答案:C;考查;形容词/副词的比较等级辨析;句意:谁做作业最认真,还是 Bill? 三人之间的比较,用最高级,修饰“does homework”故用副词,故选C。 31.(2015贵州六盘水)31.Write it ________ possible and try not to make nay mistakes. A.as careful as B.as carefully as C.more careful D.less careful 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词/副词用法辨析;句意:尽可能认真地写,尽量不要出错。修饰动词“Write”故用副词,故选B 32.(2015山东东营)20. On snowy days,a driver must drive as____as possible. A. fast B.slowly C.wisely D. carefully 【解析】答案:D;考查副词词义辨析;句意:下雪天,司机必须足够认真地开车。 33.(2015黑龙江龙东)11. All the students in the classroom do their homework ______. A. enough careful B. careful enough C. carefully enough 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词/副词用法辨析;句意:教室里所有的学生做作业都足够认真。 34.(2018湖北鄂州)30--Steve is good at writing short stories. --So he is.But he writes_____than us. So he can’t get good grades in writing. A.most carefully B.more carefully C.less carefully D.least carefully 【解析】答案:C;考查副词的比较级;句意:Steve擅长写短故事。---他的确是,但是他写得不如我们认真,所以他在写作中得不到高分。 35.(2011四川凉山 )—What a careful boy you are! —Thank you. In fact, Tom does everything ___ than me. A. more carefully B. more careful C. much careful 【解析】:答案:A;考查比较级的用法。由句意“实际上,汤姆做某件事情都比我仔细”可以得知此处应该使用副词的比较级形式,故选A项。 36.(2011湖北黄冈 )35. —Did Kate do best in the final exam? —No, but of all the students she did______ . A. the most careful B. more careful C . most carefully D. more carefully 【解析】答案:C;副词的用法。副词修饰动词,先排除A、B项。又根据句意:“她是所有学生中做得最好的。”故用最高级形式,副词最高级前的定冠词“the”可以省略。 37.(2011广东清远 )28. Li Hua studies English very _____and her English is _____in her class. A. careful, good B. carefully, well C. careful, best D. carefully, the best 【解析】答案:D;考查形容词和副词的用法。句意及studies English为动词词组,修饰动词得用副词修饰,排除A和C。is是系动词,排除B。在她班上,她的英语是最好的。故选D。 38.(2012天津 )36. Who listens _________, Tom, Jack or Bill? A. the most carefully B. more carefully C. the most careful D. more careful 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词/副词比较等级的辨析;句意:谁听得最认真,Tom, Jack 还是 Bill?三人之间的比较用最高级,修饰动词“listens”,用副词,故选A 39.(2013德州 )39. I carried the bowl with both hands________, so that I wouldn’t break it. A. carefully B. happily C. quickly D. carelessly 【解析】答案:A;考查副词词义辨析;句意:我小心翼翼地双手捧着碗,以至于不会打碎它。根据语境应选A。 ☆记者 reporter GFI 8S P26 I’m a reporter, can I ask you some questions? 我是记者我能问你一些问题吗? 40.(2010浙江湖州)74.As a _________(记者),he meets lots of people every day. 【解析】reporter,按要求填入正确的单词 41.(2016山东德州)Bill will be a/an _______ to interview the football players in the coming Rio 2016 Olympics. A.guest B.reporter C.tourist D.engineer 【解析】答案:B;考点: 名词的词义辨析;句意:在即将到来的2016年里约奥运会上Bill将成为一名记者去采访足球运动员.guest客人;reporter记者;tourist游客;engineer工程师;根据to interview the football players可知此处应填记者,故选B ☆到目前为止;迄今为止 so far ●GFI 8S P26 Welcome to the neighborhood! How do you like it so far? 42.(2018贵州三州)40. Pollution has harmed our lives in many different ways until now. A. so much B. so far C. as usual D. as before 【解析】答案:B;句意:污染在很多方面伤害了我们的生活,直到现在.选项分析:A:如此多; B:到目前为止; C:像平常一样; D:像以前一样;根据句意及现象对比可知应选:B. 43.(2017甘肃武威)40. —How is your second-hand computer? —_____, so good. A.As long B. So far C. So much D. As for 【解析】B;答案:考查词组的意义辨析;句意:你的二手电脑怎样?到现在为止,一直很好。 ☆新鲜的,清新的 fresh 44.(2015新疆) 74. He doesn’t like crowded places, because the air isn’t usually ______ (新鲜的). 【解析】fresh;他不喜欢拥挤的地方,因为那里的空气不新鲜。原级。 45.(2012江苏南京)49. Black tea was invented in China as a way to keep tea _______ (新鲜的)when it was transports long distance. 【解析】fresh;红茶是中国发明的作为一种长途运输时的茶叶保鲜的方式。原级。 ☆舒服地,舒适地 comfortably ●(2012浙江杭州) We all want to live?comfortably?and safely here, ☆更差,更糟,更坏 worse 46.(2019湖北孝感)39. 一There will be no winner in the trade war between China and the US. ---I agree. If we can't avoid it, the relationship will get ________as time goes on. A. bad B. badly C. worse D. worst 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词/副词意义及比较等级的辨析;句意:在中国和美国之间的贸易战中将不会有胜出者。---我同意,如果我们不能避免,关系将会随着时间的发展越来越糟糕。 47.(2011浙江杭州 )18. –Are you satisfied with the result of the exam? –Not at all. I can’t have ______. A. a worse one B. a better one C. the worse one D. the best one 【解析】答案:A;形容词最高级的用法。根据句意应该是最糟糕的一次,而表示数量一则用a。 48.(2011山东青岛 )23. In the piano contest, my brother didn't play well and I did________. A. very well B. much better C. very good D. even worse 【解析】答案:D;考查副词的比较等级。由题干中的my brother和I可以看出是两者比较;又由并列连词and可知前后是承接关系,即“哥哥弹得不好,我弹得更不好。”,故答案选D。 49.(2011湖南长沙 )29. ---How is your father feeling today? ---Much _______. He can’t go to work today. A. bad B. worse C. better 【解析】答案:B;形容词的用法。much一般用来修饰形容词的比较级,表示程度上的加深,根据句意可知,今天不能去工作了,应该是更加严重了,故答案为B。 50.(2013泰安 )9.—How are you today , Mike?---I’m _______ now. I don’t think this medicine is good for me. A. badly B. better C. well D. worse 【解析】答案:D;考查形容词副词词义辨析及比较等级;句意:Mike,今天怎么样?---现在更糟糕了,我认为这种药对我没有好处。 51.(2015贵州黔南州)2. -I got a 78 in the English exam. What about you? - I did than you. I only got a 61. A. well B. better C. badly D. worse 【解析】答案:D;考查形容词副词词义及比较等级辨析;句意:英语考试我得了78,你呢?---我比你做得更糟糕,我只得了61. 52. (2017辽宁丹东) 28.-The weather is too bad!---So it is.It's reported that it will be even______ later on. A.bad B.badly C.worse D.worst 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词比较级的用法。Even后接形容词比较级形式,由此可知答案应为C ☆接待,服务 service GFI 8S P27:We went to the worst restaurant in town last night. The menu had only 10 dishes and the service was not good at all. 52.(2010年上海市51. 1)The customers are pleased with the________of the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【解析】答案:D;考查名词的词义辨析;句意:顾客们很满意这家饭店的服务。 ☆相当;十分;很;漂亮的 pretty ● pretty good 53.(2013连云港)14. — What do you think of the documentary A Bite of China — ________. It has attracted lots of TV audiences. A. Enjoy yourself B. Many thanks C. Pretty good D. It's hard to say 【解析】答案:C;考查情景交际。Enjoy yourself.“玩的开心”,Many thanks. “多谢”,Pretty good. “非常好”,It’s hard to say.“很难说”。根据句意:“你认为纪录片《舌尖上的中国》怎么样?”“非常好,它已经吸引了很多电视观众。”,故选择C。 54.(2006吉林长春)46.—Hi,Mike! How’s it going?--- ________. A.Good idea B.I think so C.Pretty good D.Of course 【解析】答案:C;考查日常交际。“顺利吗?”,其答语常用“Pretty good.”等。 55.(2019浙江杭州) 64.Judy is good-looking, but I think she looks much p________ with long hair than with short hair. 【解析】答案:64. Prettier;句意:Judy长得好看,但是我认为她留长头发比短头发看上去更加漂亮。根据 Judy is good-looking, 和首字母可知所缺词是漂亮的:pretty,根据much和than,可知要用比较级prettier,故答案为prettier。 ☆菜单 menu ●plan the menu. 筹备菜单;on the menu. 在菜单上; (2012福建龙溪)?Here is a?menu?for a fast food restaurant. ☆扮演;表演者 act ●act ~ actor/actress [名:人];action [名:意] activity [名:意] (2012甘肃兰州)We must?act?now because time is running out. ☆一餐;一餐所吃的食物 meal GFI 8S P27: How much is the meal? 这顿饭多少钱? (2018上海)Jessie cooked a?meal?for her big family by herself on New Years Eve. 56.(2012福建南平)24. -- Did you enjoy the _________? --- Yes, it was delicious. A. party B. meal C. trip 【解析】答案:B;考查名词词义版析;句意:你喜欢这顿饭吗?---是的,非常美味。 ☆有创造力的;创造性的 creative 57.(2019江苏扬州)11. —Tan Dun does not use any musical instrument in his music Water. —That’s really amazing! He is so _____. A. energetic B. modest C. serious D. creative 【解析】答案:D;形容词词义辨析;句意:Tan Dun在他的音乐water中没有使用任何的乐器。---真得很神奇。他是如此的具有______。选项对比:energetic充满活力的;modest谦虚的;serious严肃的,认真的;creative有创造力的。语境及对比选项可知,应选D。 58.(2008江苏宿迁)4. Billy has all kinds of different ideas. He is ___________ to be a famous writer. A. enough creative B. creative enough C. energetic enough D. enough energetic 【解析】答案:B;考查enough的用法及形容词的词义辨析;句意:Billy有各种各样不同的想法,他足够有创意能够成为一名出色的作家。Enough与形容词连用须后置;根据句意应选B。 ☆表演者,演员 performer GFI 8S P28:What do the people say about the performers? 人们如何评价那些表演者。 ☆天资,天赋 talent ●talent show 才艺表演; (2012浙江温州)?The?talent?in writing and hard work brought great success to Hugo at an early age.在习作上的天赋加上努力的工作使雨果在很小的时候就获得了巨大是成功。 ☆有相同特征; have…in common 59.(2018内蒙古呼和浩特)6. my surprise,the twins have nothing common. A.With;in B. to; in C. In; in D. To; of 【解析】答案:B;考查介词的用法;句意:令我惊讶的是,这对双胞胎没有什么共同之处.to one's surprise让某人感到惊讶的是…, have nothing in common没有什么共同之处,这是固定搭配.故选:B. 60.(2014山西)24. —The more I get to know Nancy, the more I can realize that we have a lot ______. —No wonder she is your best friend. A. in style B. in common C. in need 【解析】答案:B;考查介词短语辨析;句意:我对Nancy,了解越多,我越发现我们有许多的共同点。Have…in common有共同点。 ☆魔术师 magician ● magician [n.] →magic [n./adj.] ● A magic show; 魔法表演;pratice / work magic; 施魔法; (2014湖南长沙)“You see, Dad is a magician(魔术师), I can change it into a big tree.” 61. (2014江苏连云港)—Nobody knows which tearn will win the2014 World Cup in Brazil. —Yes. That is the of the beautiful game. A. question B. luck C. hope D. magic 【解析】答案:D;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:没有人知道那个队会赢得2014巴西世界杯。---是的,那正是这个迷人运动的_______之处。根据语境应填“神奇”类,选项分析D,“魔幻的”符合题意。 ☆各种类型的;各种各样的 all kinds of ● all kinds of ═ kinds of (2017吉林长春) Teenagers have?all?kinds?of?dreams. 青少年有许多梦想。 62.(2012湖北黄冈)36.-Do you know that there are many different ____ animals in the zoo? —Yes,I do. And I also know that some of them are_____scaring. A. kinds of;kind of B. kinds of;kinds of C. kind of ;kinds of D. kind of kind of 【解析】答案:A;考查词组的意义及用法;句意:你知道在这动物园里有许多种不同类型的动物吗?---是的,我也知道其中一部分有点可怕。 ☆美好地,漂亮地 beautifully ●beautifully [adv]→beautiful [adj.] 63.(2015贵州毕节)30.—Do you know Lang Lang? —Of course. He is a famous pianist and he plays the piano____. A.beautiful B.more beautiful C.beautifully D.more beautifully 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词/副词词义及比较等级的辨析;句意:你知道朗朗吗?---当然,他是一个著名的钢琴家,他钢琴弹得很出色。修饰动词应使用副词,根据语境及选项分析使用原形表合适。 64.(2012广东深圳)6. —________ the small town is! — Yes, it is more beautiful than ________ town that I visited last year. A. How beautiful; the B. How beautifully; the C. How beautifully; a D. How beautiful; a 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词/副词用法辨析及冠词的用法辨析;句意:这小镇真漂亮啊!---是的,它比去年我们参观的小镇更漂亮。感叹句中“漂亮”做表语,形容词,故排除B;和C;下文中“去年参观过的小镇”是确指,故选the。 65.(2019四川南充)23. -Who sings __________in your class?---- Li Jing does. A. most beautifully B. most beautiful C. more beautifully D. more beautiful 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词/副词比较等级的辨析;句意:你们班谁唱的最好?---李静。根据语境范围(in your class)及被修饰的动词sings可知应使用副词的最高级,可以省略the,故选A。 66.(2006河北)43. Paris is one of _________ cities in the world. A. more beautifully B. more beautiful C. the most beautifully D. the most beautiful 【解析】答案:D;考查形容词/副词的比较等级辨析;句意:巴黎是世界上最漂亮的城市之一。One of +最高级+名词复数。 ☆是…的职责;由…决定 be up to… (2016湖南株洲)It was?up?to?me?to?make the final decision. 做最终的决定我说了算。 GFI 8s P29: That’s up to you to decide. 有你来做决定。 ☆作用;职能;角色 role 67.(2015江苏南京)45. The Chinese Character Dictation Contest reminds us that Chinese characters play an important ________(角色) in passing on Chinese language and culture. 【解析】role,play a role in doing sth. 扮演着重要的角色;起着重要的作用。 ☆发挥作用;有影响 play a role 68.(2019内蒙古包头)29. Everything from how we cook meat to what we eat for dinner can _____our brain health. A. take pride in B. have an interest in C. play a role in D. believe in 【解析】答案:C;根据句意:从我们如何烹饪肉类到晚餐吃什么,一切都对我们的大脑健康起作用.结合选项,A.以…为自豪B.对..有兴趣C.起作用于D.相信,选项C符合题意. 69. (2017江苏常州) 2. — Did Jenny play the role ________ the princess in the play? — Yes, she did. The prince saved her and fell in love ________ her. A.with; at B.as; in C.of; to D.of; with 【解析】答案: D;考点:介词短语,介词辨析;句意:在这个剧本里Jenny有扮演公主的角色吗?是的,她扮演了。最后王子和她坠入了爱河。固定搭配:play the role of...扮演……的角色;fall in love with sb.和某人坠入爱河。故选D。 ☆优胜者;获胜者 winner ●winner [n.] →win [v.] 70. (2014四川绵阳) 19. —Which singer do you think ____ the Voice of China? —I'm not sure. There are still 3 rounds to come. A. won B. has won C. will win D. Wins 【解析】答案C;考查动词的时态;句意:你认为哪个演员将会赢得中国好声音?---我不确定,还有3轮。根据语境可知为将来时态,故选C。 71.(2014山东临沂)62. The ______(win) of the photo competition was a 30-year-old man from Shanghai. 【解析】62. winner,摄影比赛的获胜者;将动词变成与之相对的名词。 72.(2018上海)38. The film Operation Red Sea_____a lot of praise since its first show months ago. A.wins B.win C.will win D.has won 【解析】答案:D;考查动词时态的辨析;句意:电影红海行动自几月前开播已经赢得了许多的赞扬。 73. (2016广东) 36.Live or not, a famous American actor, was always expecting______an Oscar and finally he made it. A. to win B. will win C. not to win D. not winning 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词;句意:生死抉择,一个著名美国演员一直渴望得到奥斯卡奖,最终他得到了。Expect to do sth. 渴望做某事。 74.(2006吉林长春)31.Liu Peng was the_________of last year’s English Speech Competition in our school. 【解析】答案:winner;考查动词变名词;刘朋是去年我们校英语演讲比赛的获胜者。 75. (2014江苏盐城)63. Which team do you think will be the _________ (win) of the 20th FIFA World Cup? 【解析】答案:63. winner;动词变名词;你认为哪个队将会成为20届FIFA世界杯的赢家。 76.(2016云南)67. Tu Youyou is one of the Nobel Prize _______ in 2015. We’re proud of her.(win) 【解析】67. winners 动词变名词;屠呦呦是2015年诺比尔奖的获得者之一,我们因他而自豪。One of +复数名词。故用winners. 77. (2013江苏淮安)11. They are looking forward to _______ (win) the first prize in the coming competition. 【解析】11. winning 动词变动名词;他们都在盼望着在即将到来的比赛中赢得一等奖。Look forward to doing sth. 故填:winning。 ☆奖;奖品;奖品 prize 78.(2019四川自贡)21.—What will you win after winning the competition in the program Stay to the End(一站到底)? —A free trip to Bali Island. A. prize B. attention C.advice 【解析】答案A;考查名词词义辨析;句意:在一战到底节目中赢得比赛以后会获得什么样的奖励?---免费的巴厘岛旅行。A. prize;奖励;奖项;B. attention;注意;C.advice;建议;故填A。 79.(2012辽宁大连)6.Liu Xiang won the first Olympic gold ____ in the 110m hurdles for China. A.medal B.prize C.symbol D.record 【解析】答案:A;考查名词词义的辨析;句意:刘翔在110米栏中为中国赢得了第一枚奥运会金牌。A.medal;奖牌;B.prize;奖项;C.symbol;象征;D.record;记录;故选A。 ☆每人;人人;所有人 everybody 80.(2017辽宁辽阳)2.---Come?on?Ben!Let? ?????see?your?progress. ---OK,I?will. A. nobody B. anybody C. somebody D. everybody 【解析】 2. 答案:D. nobody意思是"没有人";anybody意思是"任何人";somebody意思是"某人";everybody意思是"每个人"根据"Come?on?Ben!Let? ?????see?your?progress."因此可知这句话的意思是"加油,本,让我们每个人看到你的进步."结合给出的选项,故选D. 81.(2014四川宜宾)33. _______ may have a chance to be successful if he tries his best. A. None B. Nobody C. Somebody D. Everybody 【解析】答案:D;考查不定代词词义的辨析;句意:每个人都可以有机会获得成功,如果他尽全力。 82. (2008江苏南京)34. —The story is so amazing! It's the most interesting story I’ve ever read. —But I'm afraid it won't be liked by________. A. everybody B. somebody C. anybody D. nobody 【解析】答案:A;考查不定代词词义的辨析;句意:这个故事太神奇了,这是我曾经读过的最有趣的故事。---但是,恐怕他不可能被所有人喜欢。 ☆编造 make up ●make up one’s mind to do sth.下定决心做某事。 83.(2019江苏徐州)10. Every time Tom is late, he'll ___________ an excuse. So I wonder what his excuse is this time. A. set up B. put up C. take up D. make up 【解析】答案:D;考查动副词组词义的辨析;句意:每次Tom迟到,他都要编造理由,所以我想知道他这次的理由是什么? ☆实例;范例 example (2012四川自贡) ?He is an?example?to us all.? 他是我们所有人的榜样。 (2018广东深圳)She sets us a good?example. 她为我们树立了好榜样。 ☆例如 for example 84.(2006吉林长春)48.Teenagers have all kinds of dreams.________,some students would like to go to the moon some day. A.After all B.At once C.In fact D.For example 【解析】答案:D;由上句“青少年有许多理想”,所以下句选“For example例如”。 ☆贫穷的;清贫的 poor ●贫穷的:Mary comes from a poor family. 85.(2016湖北)---What did Mr.Li say to the graduated students? ---He said that _____________________________________________(他们所学的知识应该被传授给贫穷地区的人们) to help them become rich.(pass) 【解析】答案:the knowledge they learnt should be passed to the people in poor.考点:完成句子;翻译填空;这里是作为said的宾语,由that引导一个宾语从句;从句的主语是the knowledge,他们所学的知识用定语从句来表达,先行词the knowledge为物,关系词用which,所学的用一般过去式they learnt(learn的过去式learnt),which作为宾语可以省略,故the knowledge they learnt,应该should情态动词,传递用动词pass,主语是其承受者,构成被动关系,故用情态动词的被动语态--情态动词+be+过去分词,故the knowledge they learnt should be passed,加上对象to the people,地点in poor贫穷地区,故答案是the knowledge they learnt should be passed to the people in poor. ●可怜的;不幸的;poor boy; ●差的;体弱的;He’s poor at spelling. ☆严重地;严肃地;认真地 seriously 86.(20115 广东)41. The final exam is very important. We must treat it _______. A. serious B. seriously C. careless D. carelessly 【解析】答案:B;考查副词词义的辨析;句意:期末考试非常重要,我们必须严肃对待。 ☆认真对待…… take…seriously 87.(2015黑龙江牡丹江)8.—What do you think of school safety, Mr. Zhao? —School safety is more important than any other thing, so our school must take it___. A.carefully B.seriously C.specially 【解析】答案:B;考查;副词哦意义辨析;固定词组的用法;句意:学校安全比其他任何事都重要,所以我们学校必须认真对待。take …seriously认真对待某事。 88.(2017湖北随州)32.The teacher asked the students to ______ a story about a trip to the moon. A. give up B. turn up C. cut up D. make up 【解析】答案:D;考查动词短语辨析;句意:老师要求学生一个编一个去月球旅行的故事。A. give up放弃; B. turn up出现; C. cut up切碎;D. make up组成,?编造;根据句意故选D。 ☆提供;给 give (gave) 89.(2014云南曲靖)Thank you very much for giving  (give) me a hand. 【解析】答案:giving.提根据所给单词结合设空处前面的短语 Thank you very much for 可以推测句意为"感谢你帮助了我.",由于设空处放在短语Thank you very much for 后面,而for 是介词,介词后面需跟动词的﹣ing形式,所以提示词要在形式上做出变化,设空处应填giving,故答案为:giving. 90.(2019山东潍坊)Oh, thank you very much, but someone 32 (give) me food earlier and I’m quite full now . 【解析】答案:has given; 考查动词的时态;句意:早些时候已经有人给过我食物了。根据语境这里应使用现在完成时态,表示过去发生的事对现在造成的影响。 91.(2014河北)连词成句:3. gift, him, birthday, gave, a, I ______________________________________________________________ 【解析】答案:I gave him a birthday gift. [give sb. sth.] 92.(2015贵州毕节)“This boy __33__ you his seat.”Sam said to the old man. 【解析】33. 答案:A;考查动词的时态;句意:这个男孩将会给你他的座位。根据语境(下文已有明确提示-第二段第一句)应使用将来时态。 ☆人多的;拥挤的;挤满的 crowed GFI 8S P31: The park is the most crowed place on weekends because almost everyone goes there to see the street performers. ●人群:There was a crowed of people waiting at the station.有一群人在车站等候。 ●拥挤的:be crowed with: The platform is crowed with people. 站台上挤满了人。 ☆格雷格 (男名) Greg ☆丹尼(男名) Danny ☆伊莉莎(女名) Eliza ☆薇拉(女名) Vera ☆丹尼斯(男名) Dennis ☆美国偶像(电视节目名称) American Idol ☆美国达人秀(电视节目名) American’s Got Talent ☆中国达人秀(电视节目名) China’s Got Talent 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-6080231 [精]Unit 3 I'm more outgoing than my sister单词中考考点学案(原卷版+解析版)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级上/Unit 3 I’m more outgoing than my sister./本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 3 I’m more outgoing than my sister. 单词中考考点 ☆爱交际的;友好的;外向的 outgoing (2008吉林长春)38. Cindy likes to tell jokes. She never stops talking. She is ________. A. serious B. quiet C. shy D. outgoing 【解析】答案:D;考查形容词的意义辨析;句意:Cindy喜欢讲笑话,她从来不停止说话。她是_______。选项分析:A. 严肃的;B. 安静的;C.害羞的;D. 外向的;根据句意及选项分析可知,应选D。 (2011广西玉林)30. Jason is_______ than most of kids in my class. He is very active. A. outgoing B. more outgoing C. much outgoing D. the most outgoing 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词比较等级的用法。根据题意than表示两者比较,之前用比较级,所以选B。 (2014贵州贵阳市)Sam and Sandy are twin brothers. But Sam is than Sandy. A. more outgoing B. very outgoing C. the most outgoing 【解析】答案:A;考查outgoing的比较等级;句意:Sam和Sandy是双胞胎兄弟,但Sam比Sandy外向。句中than前应使用比较级,故选A。 Exercise: (2012广西来宾) 26. ----What is Jim like? ----He is _________ outgoing boy. A. a B. an C. the D. 不填 【解析】考查其发音 (2014湖南湘潭)24. Of the four lovely children, I think Maria is ______. A. the most outgoing B. more outgoing C. outgoing 【解析】考查其最高级 (2013辽宁丹东)35. —What do you think Mary is like? —She was quiet before, but she is very ______ now. A. clever B. outgoing C. serious D. shy 【解析】考查形容词辨析,其反义词 (2015新疆) 72. Mary is an ___________ (外向的)girl. She always gets on well with others. 【解析】考查其拼写形式 (2012浙江温州)3. My sister is ________. She likes making friends with others. A. shy B. quiet C. athletic D. outgoing 【解析】考查其词义 ☆两个都 both ● both … and … A和B两者都; (2013甘肃天水)35. There are several __________ shops on __________side of the street. A. toy, each B. toys, both C. toy, both D. toys, each 【解析】答案:A;考查不定代词及名词的用法;名词做定语用单数形式;both两者都后跟复数名词;each两个中的任何一个,后跟单数名词;句意:在街道的两边(每一条边上)都有许多玩具店。 Exercise: (2012内蒙古呼和浩特)15. --I hear _______ your grandpa _______ your grandma like watching Beijing Opera. --Right. just as many old people do in our city. A. both: and B. either: or C. neither: nor D. not only: but also 【解析】考查其词组及其辨析 (2018四川达州)24. ---Why don’t you get used to the life in Beijing? ---_______ the crowded traffic _________ the high living cost. The only reason is the badly polluted air. A. Not only; but also B. Either; or C. Both; and D. Neither; nor 【解析】答案:D;考查并列连词.句意:你为什么不习惯北京的生活呢?---"_____拥堵的交通_____生活上的高消费,唯一的理由是严重的空气污染。选项分析:A.Not only; but also,表示不仅…而且;B. neither;nor表示"既不…也不…";C.either…or…则表示"或者…或者…"; D. both…and…意思是"两者都"; 根据语境需要及选项对比,可知D是最佳答案。 ☆较好(地);更好的(地) better ● good/ well的比较级; ●had better do sth. You’d better not. (2014四川成都) It is ___________to do things well than do big things poorly. A. worse   B. funnier   C. better 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词比较级词义辨析;句意:最好是把事情做好,而不是把大事做坏。结合语境可知应选C。 (2013福建莆田)26.一Jane,you cooked the food quite well. ---Thanks.But I think you did___than me. A.well B.better C.best 【解析】答案:B; 考查形容词的比较等级;than前用比较级,故选B。“我认为你比我做得更好”符合语境。 (2010贵州黔西南)14.You’d better______in the rive,because it’s dangerous. A.don’t swim B.to not swim C. not to swim D. not swim 【解析】答案D; 考查you’d better 句式及用法;You’d better not +动原;应选D。“你最好不要在河里游泳,因为危险。”符合语境。 Exercise: (2013新疆米泉)33.— Jack, how are you feeling today? —Much ______. I think I can go to school tomorrow. A. better B. worse C. brighter D. weaker 【解析】考查形容词比较级词义辨析;应选A。 (2017辽宁抚顺)3.He did well in the math test. Luckily,I did much_________ . A.better B.more C.worse D.less 【解析】考查形容词比较等级词义辨析;答案:A;他数学考试做得好,幸运的是,我做得更好。 (2018黑龙江龙东)12. The dishes are fantastic! Nothing tastes_ . You are such a good . A. nice; cooker B. better; cook C. terrible; cook 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词比较等级的用法及名词cook;句意:饭菜太出色了,没有其他食物比他们口感更好,你是一名如此优秀的厨师。根据语境应使用比较等级。cook厨师;cooker厨具; (2015山东莱芜) 26. —Who?plays?the?piano?_______, Sam?or?Jerry? — Jerry. But?he?gave?the performance?chance?to?Sam this time. ?A. well B. better? C. best? D. the?best 【解析】考查副词的比较级;应选B;两项之间的比较用比较级。 (2013四川自贡) 27. If you want to improve your listening skill, you should listen to English broadcast as often as possible. The underlined part means “ ”. A. make…better B. make… worse C. feel …better 【解析】答案A;考查词义的辨析。 (2015云南曲靖)40.---What’s your idea about family education? ---kids learn to be independent, it is for their future. A.The earlier,the better B.The more,the more C.The earlier,the earlier D.The better,the earlier 【解析】答案A;考查the+比较级,the+比较级中词义及句意的辨析。 (2011山东泰安)29. —Which do you like , summer or winter? —I prefer summer. A. good B. well C. better D. best 【解析】答案:C;比较级的用法。在两者之间进行选择,用better,如果是三者或三者以上用best。 (2011山东威海 )32.—What do you think of Liu Huan? —Oh, he is my favourite singer. I think no one can sing________. A. good B. well C. better D. best 【解析】答案:C ;副词比较级的用法。sing为行为动词,故用副词well修饰,I think no one can sing后省略了than he,故要用well的比较级better。 (2011江苏淮安 )5. Now Chinese people are living a _________life than before. A. good B. well C. better D. best 【解析】答案:C ;考查形容词比较级用法。句中有than,应用比较级better.故选C. (2011安徽 )44.Jack is good at drawing. I think no one draws __ A. better B. best C. worse D. worst 【解析】选A。考察形容词的比较级用法。句意:杰克擅长画画,我想没有人比他画得更好了。此处暗示其他人与杰克比较,故选A。 (2011沈阳 )6. —The bread is delicious. ---It must taste ___ with some jam in it. A. good B. well C. better D. best 【解析】答案:C;形容词的用法。taste为连系动词,后面接形容词做表语,根据句意:面包很好吃。加上果酱尝起来就更好了,故用比较级。答案为C。 (2011湖北襄阳 )39. ---- What do you think of her dancing? ----Oh, nobody else does . A. well B. better C. best D. the best 【解析】答案:B;形容词比较级的考察 此题是隐藏性的比较级“你认为她的舞蹈怎么样?” “没有人比她跳得好。” (2011?湖南衡阳) 22.—Now, people’s life in Hengyang is________than before. —Yes. Many people have their own cars. A. much better B. less better C. more better 【解析】答案:A ;比较级的考查。Much修饰比较级。 (2011内蒙古包头 )33. —Do you like the film?---Yes, I do. In fact, I’ve never seen a _________ one. A. good B. better C. worse D. bad 【解析】答案:B;本题考查形容词的比较级的。A项意为“好的”;B项意为“更好”;C项意为“更坏”;D项意为“坏的”。句意“你喜欢这个电影吗?”“是的,我喜欢。实际上,我从未看过_____的电影”。根据句意可知这个电影比以前看的要好,故用比较级,故选B。 (2011河南省 )29. —What do you think of the dress? —Wonderful. I don't think I can find a_____ one. A.good B. better C. bad D. worst 【解析】答案:B。考查形容词的比较级。由“Wonderful”知对方在称赞衣服好。故选B,better。句意:我想我不会找到(比这件)更好的衣服了。本题用比较级形式表示最高级的意义。 (2012 湖北黄石)34.The____you work at your lessons, the____results you will get. A.hard; good B.harder; good C.hard; better D.harder; better 【解析】答案:D;根据句式“the+比较级,the+比较级”排除A; B; C; (2012江苏扬州)6.She sang a song I believe I can fly in Yangzhou English Classics Reading Contest. I have never heard a voice than that before. A. good B. well C. better D. best 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词比较级的结构,than前用比较级。 (2012江西 )33. You should practice more to improve your English, then you’ll be ______ at it. A. good B. better C. best D. the best 【解析】答案:B;形容词比较等级的语境及用法 (2012湖北襄阳 )34. —Helen, can I wear jeans and a T-shirt to the school talent show? —OK, but a dress might be _____. A. good B. bad C. better D. worse 【解析】答案:C;形容词比较等级的意义及用法学 (2012山东济南 )40. ---Sonia, do you think you are different from Linda? ---Yes. I'm ______ at drawing than her. A. better B. good C. well D. best 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词的比较等级。由句中的than可知,用比较级。故选A。 (2012山东济宁 )19.In the talent show, I performed well and Ann did even________. A.well B.better C.more D.worse 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词比较级用法。根据and可知是并列关系。句意:在才艺展示会上,我表演得很好,安表演得更好。even “甚至;更”修饰比较级。better 是副词well的比较级形式。 (2012绵阳市 )2. —Which do you like ________, summer of winter?—I’d prefer winter. A. better B. best C. good D. well 【解析】答案:A;两者间的选择,用比较级。Which do you like better? (2012浙江丽水 )18 — For me, winter is the best season of a year! - Me too. ______ if there’re some snows. I like a white world. A. Better B. Worse C Longer D. Shorter 【解析】答案:A;句意:对于我来说冬天是一年最好的季节。---我也一样,如果有些雪就更好了,我喜欢银白的世界。 (2013山东日照)14. People who eat breakfast are always in _____ spirits than those who don’t. A. good B. nice C. better D. best 【解析】答案C; 考查形容词比较等级的结构及意义;than前用比较级;“吃早饭的人总比那些不吃早饭的人精神好”。 (2013济宁 )29. She looks much??________??without her glasses! A. well?????????????????? B. good?????????????? C. best????????????????? D.?better 【解析】答案:D;考查形容词比较级的意义及用法;句意:不戴眼镜,他看上去要好的多。 (2013阜康 )107.— Jack, how are you feeling today? ---Much ______. I think I can go to school tomorrow. A. better B. worse C. brighter D. weaker 【解析】答案:A; much修饰比较级;“好多了,我想明天就能上学了”符合语境。 (2013黄石 )115. I am good at math, but his English is ________ than mine. A. much better B. more better C. very better D. pretty better 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词比较级的构成及用法。Much可以修饰比较级,但very和pretty只能修饰原形。More用在多音节及部分双音节前构成比较等级,但不可以与比较级better连用。故选A。 (2013大连) 126.---Who plays the violin _________, Sally or Kylie ? ---Sally.But?she?gave?the?chance?to?Kylie. ?A.well? B.better ? C.best? D.the?best 【解析】答案:B;考查比较等级的常见句型。 (2013沈阳 )128.A human brain can do some things, such as creating new ideas, _______ than a computer. A.worse B.better C.slower D.later 【解析】答案:B;形容词比较等级意义辨析;根据语境可知应选B。“人脑比电脑好的多”。 (2013四川泸州 )5. No one can sing _______ than her. A. well B. good C. better D. best 【解析】答案:C;考查副词的比较级的用法。根据空后的than可知这里要用比较级,而good和well的比较级都是better,所以选择答案C。 (2013湖南长沙 )29. —Which season do you like ______, summer or winter? —Summer. A. well B. best C. better 【解析】答案:C; 考查副词比较级。用问句的比较对象summer or winter可知是在两者之间进行比较,所以用比较级。 (2011呼和浩特 )12. ----Wha t do you think of Tom’s speaking?---No one does in our class. A. good B. better C. well D. best 【解析】答案:B ;形容词比较级 此题是隐藏性的比较级。“你认为汤姆的口语怎样” “在我们班没人比他说得好”。 ☆喧闹地;大声地;响亮地 loudly ●loudly & aloud & loud Loudly:副词,意为“响亮地、大声的”,既可与发音器官连用,还可以与 ring ,knock 等动词连用。loudly 放在动词前后均可,含有“喧闹”或者“嘈杂”的含义。例如:Don't talk so loudly. 别这么高声说话。 Aloud: 可作副词,意思为“出声地”或“大声地”。aloud作“出声地”含义时,主要与read, think等连用,表示声音可以被听到。作“大声地”含义时,主要与shout, call, cry等词连用。例如:He read her letter aloud to the rest of the family. 他把她的信大声读给家人听。 Loud: 作副词讲:意为“响亮地”、“大声”或“高声地”,指音量大,传播距离较远。一般多用来修饰 speak , talk,laugh 等动词,主要指说话声、笑声和爆炸声等等。常用比较级形式。例如:Could you speak a little louder, please? 请你说话大声一点,好吗? (2013广西柳州)"Sammy has broken my toy horse," Annie answered, crying 53___. A. quietly B. happily C. loudly 【解析】答案:C;考查副词意义辨析;句意:“Sammy弄坏了我的玩具马”Annie大声的哭喊道。 (2014山东济南)44. Miss White, could you please speak _________? We can’t hear you. A. quickly B. hardly C. loudly D. finally 【解析】答案:C;考查副词词义辨析;句意:white女生,你能否说话大声写,我们听不懂到你。对比选项,应选C。 (2009辽宁12地市)39.We shouldn’t talk ________ when we are in the library. A.quietly B.slowly C.politely D.loudly 【解析】答案:D;考查副词词义的辨析;句意:当我们在图书馆的时候,我们不应该大声说话。根据选项辨析,应选D。 ☆轻声地;轻柔地;安静地 quietly (2019江西)32. Peter spoke so ______ that I could hardly hear him. A. loudly B. quietly C. clearly D. patiently 【解析】答案:B;考查副词词义辨析;Peter如此轻声地说话,以至于我几乎不能听见他。 (2019江苏常州)8. In the library, students are required to keep ___________ and move ____________. A. quiet; quiet B. quiet; quietly C. quietly; quiet D. quietly; quietly 【解析】答案B;考查形容词及副词的辨析;句意:在图书馆,同学们被要求保持安静走动轻声。Keep+形容词,表示保持某种状态;move动词需用副词修饰;故选B。 Exercise: (2019广西河池)21. Tina, close the door________. Your brother is studying for the exam. A. clearly B. easily C. widely D. quietly 【解析】答案D;考查副词词义的辨析;句意:Tina,轻轻地关上门,你的哥哥正在备考。 (2015福建漳州) 87.Please keep _quiet _ (quiet/quietly)in the library. 【解析】答案:quiet;考查形容词和副词的辨析;keep+形容词表示“保持某种状态”。 (2018湖北随州)28. It was late. She opened the door because she didn’t want to wake up her parents. A. heavily B. loudly C. quietly D. angrily 【解析】答案C;考查副词词义辨析;句意:天晚了,她悄悄地打开门,不想弄醒自己的父母。 ☆工作努力的;辛勤的 hard-working ● (2019北京)My host sister is a really?hardworking?student. ☆比赛;竞赛;竞争 competition ●(2019浙江金华)Who took part in the speech?competition?? Exercise: (2019广西河池) 29.---We have won the first prize in the singing competition. ---__________! A.Have a good trip B.Wait a moment C.Never mind D.Congratulations 【解析】答案D;考查日常用语的应答;句意:我们在歌唱比赛中赢得了一等奖---祝贺你们。 (2015辽宁葫芦岛)7.—I’m really ____ before the competition. —Don’t worry. Surely you are the best. A.happy B.patient C.nervous D.careful. 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词词义辨析;句意:比赛之前我们真的很紧张。---不要着急,要有信心,你们是最棒的。 (2014山东临沂)62. The ______(win) of the photo competition was a 30-year-old man from Shanghai. 【解析】winner,摄影比赛的获胜者;将动词变成与之相对的名词。 ☆极好的;了不起的 fantastic (2017新疆阜康)28.---What do you think of the movie The Fate of the Furious 8? ---It is______!I enjoy it very much. A.friendly B.fantastic C.awful D.noisy 【解析】答案B;考查形容词词义辨析;句意:电影《速度与激情8》你感觉怎样?---电影很棒,我非常喜欢。 Exercise: (2019山东滨州)21. Song of Youth is such ___________fantastic film that I have seen it twice. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析】答案A;考查fantastic的音标及such a/an +形容词+名词结构。 (2013甘肃兰州)39. The underlined letter “ a” in the word “______” has a different pronunciation from the others. A. math B. calendar C. fantastic D. behave 【解析】答案D;考查元音字母a在单词拼读中的发音。闭音节读[],开音节读[ei]。 (2014山东东营)—_______ fantastic documentary it is! —Do you mean the hot film “Diaoyu Island----The Truth”? A. How B. How a C. What D. What a 【解析】答案:D;这是一部多么优秀的纪录片!documentary为可数名词,fantastic开头音标为辅音。故选D。 (2008浙江金华)16.-What do you think of the cartoon? ---Oh, it is really ____ fantastic one. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析】答案A;考查fantastic的音标 ☆哪一个;哪一些 which ● 疑问词 ● 引导词,引导定语从句, ● 关系代词 (2019云南)23.--- sport will you take part in,Peter? ---The boys' 800-meter race. A.Where B.When C.Which D.How 【解析】答案C;考查疑问副词的辨析;句意:你打算参加什么运动?---男子800米跑。Which sport什么运动。 (2015广西南宁)10.Have you ever heard of the news _________ is about the Strawberry Concert? A.who B.what C.which D.when 【解析】答案:C;考查定语从句关系代词。被修饰名词为news,表示事物,关系词在宾语在宾语从句中做主语(消息是关于草莓音乐会的)应使用that或which引出定语从句,故选C。 Exercise: (2017贵州贵阳)35.My hometown is the place______holds all my sweet memories. A.who B.which C.what 【解析】答案B;考查定语从句关系代词的辨析。被修饰词为place,名词表物,关系词在定语从句中做主语,故选which或that。 (2017黔东南州)23. I think the boy______is in white is his brother. A.what B.which C.who D.whom. 【解析】答案:C;考查定语从句关系代词的辨析;句意:我认为那个穿着白色衣服的男孩是他的哥哥。由于先行词 boy为下文定语从句的逻辑主语,且指人,所以引导定语从句的关系代词用that/who,故选C. (2012湖北咸宁)29. We all like the story about the teacher _______ happened in our school last week. A. which B. who C. whom D. what 【解析】答案:A;考查定语从句中的关系代词;句意:我们都喜欢那些上周发生在我们学校的老师们的故事。先行词为story,表示物;关系代词在从句中做主语,应用which/that。 (2013甘肃天水)42. ? __________ is the teacher __________ gave us the talk yesterday? ---She is having a meeting. A. Where, who B. Who, whose C. What, who D. What, which 【解析】答案A;考查疑问副词及定语从句关系代词的用法及辨析;句意:昨天给我们做演讲的那位老师在哪?根据答语she is having a meeting 直到提问地点;关系词做从句的主语引导从句修饰teacher(表人),应填who/that; ☆清楚地;清晰地;明白地 clearly ●clear [形] →clearly [副] (2014山东临沂)59. Listen. Do you hear the sound of birds outside? Thanks to your ears, you can hear it ______(clear). 【解析】形容词变副词;你可以清楚的听到。故用clearly。 Exercise: (2013江苏淮安)15. I can’t understand your suggestion. Would you mind explaining it ___(clear)? 【解析】你是否介意解释清楚;修饰动词需用副词;形容词变副词故用clearly。 (2015江苏泰州)5. I can't hear you ________, something may be wrong with my telephone. A. carefully   B. clearly   C. quietly   D. slowly 【解析】答案:B;考查副词词义辨析;句意:我听不清楚,可能是我的手机有问题。选项对比可知应选B(清楚地;清晰地) (2012广西钦州)29.The teacher speaks loudly so that the students can hear her ___________. A.slowly B.clearly C.quietly D.careful 【解析】答案B;考查副词词义辨析;句意:老师大声地说话以至于让学生能听清楚她。选项对比可知应选clearly,清楚地,清晰地。 (2012云南曲靖)Jim sits at the back of the classroom,so he can't see the blackboard clearly .(clear) 【解析】答案:clearly;提示词clear是形容词,意为"清楚的",根据所给单词结合语境 可以推测句意为"Jim坐在教室的后面,所以他看不清楚黑板.",设空处的单词修饰动词且意思是"清楚地",所以应填提示词的副词形式,故答案为:clearly (2012江苏镇江)12. He speaks French well, but of course not ________ a person born in France. A. as clear as B, clearer than C. as clearly as D. the more clearly 【解析】答案C;考查形容词副词的用法辨析及比较等级。句意:当然他没有发过本地人说得清楚。修饰动词speak,应使用副词;不如...not(so)as +原形+as;故选C。 ☆获胜;赢;赢得 win (won) (2014山东临沂) 62. The ______(win) of the photo competition was a 30-year-old man from Shanghai. 【解析】winner,摄影比赛的获胜者;将动词变成与之相对的名词。 (2018上海)38. The film Operation Red Sea_____a lot of praise since its first show months ago. A)wins B)win C)will win D)has won 【解析】答案:D;考查动词的时态;句意:电影Operation Red Sea(红海行动)自几月前第一次上映以来赢得了许多赞誉。since its first show months ago是现在完成时态的标志,故选D。 Exercise: (2016湖南株洲)21. The Chinese team are working hard ______ honors in the 2016 Olympic Games. A. to win B. win C. winning 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词;动词不定式表目的。句意:中国队正在努力奋战为2016年奥运会上赢得荣誉。 (2016广东)36.Live or not, a famous American actor, was always expecting______an Oscar and finally he made it. A. to win B. will win C. not to win D. not winning 【解析】答案A;考查非谓语动词;句意:生死抉择,一个著名美国演员一直渴望得到奥斯卡奖,最终他得到了。Expect to do sth. 渴望做某事。 (2019山东潍坊)37.上学期,玲玲的诗获得了一等奖。(win) 【解析】根据提示完成句子:37. Lingling’s poem / poems won the first prize last term . (2014四川绵阳)19. —Which singer do you think ____ the Voice of China? —I'm not sure. There are still 3 rounds to come. A. won B. has won C. will win D. Wins 【解析】答案C;考查动词的时态;句意:你认为哪个演员将会赢得中国好声音?---我不确定,还有3轮。根据语境可知为将来时态,故选C。 ☆adv.不过可是然而 conj.虽然;尽管;不过 though ● though=even though = although与but同意,但英语中不能同时出现。 (2013吉林)42. — What subject do you prefer? —I prefer science ________ it’s difficult. A. or B. though C. so 【解析】答案B;考查连词的辨析;句意:你最喜欢什么学科?我更喜欢科学虽然它难。 Exercise: (2011广西贺州)34. Jack spends much money on books _ _ he is not so rich. A. though B. when C. if D. because 【解析】答案:A;考查点:连词辨析。解题思路:thought意为“虽然”,表示转折关系;when“当……时”;引导时间状语从句,if表示“如果”表示假设关系;because意为“因为”,表示因果关系,根据句意“虽然他不富有,但是他花费了很多钱买了书”。故选A。 (2017辽宁抚顺)9.It isn't warm at all,________the sun is shining brightly. A.though B.so C.and D.or 【解析】答案:A;考查连词的用法;句意:天气一点都不暖和虽然阳光灿烂。 (2017江苏连云港)10. The Reader has been a popular programme since last year, _____ there is still something not satisfying. A. though B. until C. if D. unless 【解析】答案A;考查连词的辨析;句意:朗读者自去年开播已经成为一个受欢迎的节目虽然还有一些不完美的地方。 (2013浙江杭州)20. I think he’s been drinking, _________ I’m not completely sure. A. if B. though C. until D. as 【解析】答案D;考查连词的意义辨析;句意:我认为他一直在饮酒,虽然我不太确定。 (2017四川成都)37.Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year ______ it is very dangerous. A. when B. if C. though 【解析】:答案:C;考查连词。题空前部分说“每年仍有许多人尽力攀登珠穆朗玛峰”,题空后部分说“这很危险”,前后两部分形成让步关系。when引导时间状语从句,意为“当……时”;if引导条件状语从句,意为“如果”;though引导让步状语从句,意为“尽管”。故选C。 (2004广东)39. Doctor Li went to see the patient it was raiding heavily. A. because B. and C. but D. though 【解析】答案D;句意:李医生去看病人,虽然雨下得非常大。 ☆有才能的;有才干的 talented ● be talented in doing sth. 在做某事方面很有才能。 (2016辽宁沈阳)Max Planck was?talented?in playing the piano.? (2019湖北黄冈)28. —Mike plays the drums so wonderfully! —Of course. He is than any other students in his class. A. talented B. more talented C. less talented D. the most talented 【解析】答案:B; 比较级的用法; 句意:Mike打鼓如此的棒!---当然,他比班里其他人都有才。用比较级表示最优状态,比较级+than any other,故选B。 (2013江苏镇江)7. --- Helen is a thoughtful girl. --- Yes. I think she is ______ plan everything well. A. too talented to B. talented enough to C. so talented that D. such a talented girl that 【解析】答案B;考查常见句式的辨析;too…to太…(形/副)而不能…,后跟动词原形; enough to…足够(形/副),以至于…,后加动词原形;so…that 如此(形/副),以至于,后加从句;such…that如此(形/副)+名词,以至于,后加从句;根据句子结构“plan everything well”动词原形,排除C和D。根据句意“我认为她足够有才能计划好所有事”排除A。 Exercise: (2017新疆乌鲁木齐)Your best friends is really talented ____ learning foreign languages. ---Yes, he is also good ____ other subjects. A. in; with B. at; for C. in; at D. at; to 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词性介词词组意义及用法的辨析;句意:你最好的朋友在学习外语方面很有天赋。---是的,他也擅长其他学科。Be talented in doing sth. (做某事时有天赋),be good at (擅长做某事)。 ☆真正;确实 truly (2019内蒙古包头)27. It is well worth the effort, and the sunrise is ______beautiful. A. truly B. mainly C. hardly D. nearly 【解答】答案:A;truly真地;mainly主要地“hardly几乎不;nearly几乎;根据意思:付出努力很值得,日出真的很美. 故选:A. Exercise: (2001天津)24. It's nice of you to help him. A. true B. truly C. real D. really 【解析】答案D;考查同义词的辨析;really真得(表示事实上存在,不是想象或虚构的);truly真实地(与事实情况相符的,不是编造的) ☆在意;担忧;关心 care ●(2019广西玉林)I don't?care?what scores others had. 我不在乎别人得了多少分。 ● care –take care of ; care about; care for; (2014江苏泰州)58. The little boy is so _____(care) that he often leaves his homework at home. 【解析】名词变形容词;careless, 句意:这个小男孩如此的粗心经常把作业落在家里。 (2019广西河池)28.Zhang Lan usually looks after her little brother at home when her mother is away. A.looks up B.looks out C.looks over D.takes care of 【解析】同义词辨析,look after =take care of, 照顾照看。 ☆关心;在意 care about ● (2017湖南张家界)?I don't?care?about?the result of the competition. (2019山东临沂) 30. Are babies carefree (无忧无虑)? A new study from the US says that 2-year-old babies care about_________. A. how others saw them B. how do others see them C. how others see them 【解析】30. C考查宾语从句。 句意:婴儿无忧无虑吗? 美国的一项新研究表明,两岁的婴儿很在意别人怎么看他们。根据句子结构可知是宾语从句,用陈述语序,结合句意可知宾语从句用一般现在时。故选C。 (2013海南三亚)30. I hope everyone can care about ______ the environment and stop ______ things. A. protecting; wasting B. protecting; to waste C. protect; wasting D. protect; to waste 【解析】答案:A;对非谓语的考查。care about后面的动词要变为动名词,stop doing表示停止做此事,stop to do表示停下来去做此事,这句话的意思是“我希望每个人能注意保护环境并且停止浪费东西”,所以选A。 ☆笑;发笑;笑声 laugh ● laugh at sb. 嘲笑某人; (2014济南) 49. The funny story made the kids _________. A. to drink B. to work C. laugh D. to cry 【解析】答案: C;考查非谓语动词;句意:有趣的故事使孩子们发笑;make sb. do sth. (2019黑龙江哈尔滨)6.?Kids?like?reading?stories?which?can?make?them ____. A. laugh B.?to?laugh C. laughing 【解析】答案:A;短语make sb./sth. do sth.意为“使……做某事”,动词用原形。 Exercise: (2013甘肃酒泉) 57. ?George was heard __________ just now. What happened? ---Peppa was telling a joke. A. to cry B. cry C. to laugh D. laugh 【解析】答案C;考查非谓语动词的形式;be heard to do sth. (2013内蒙古包头)29.-Nobody likes , so we should be kind to everyone. -I agree with you. A. to laugh B. laughing at C. to be laughed D. to be laughed at 【解析】答案D;考查非谓语动词及被动语态;句意:没有人喜欢被嘲笑,所以我们应该善待每个人。---我同意你的说法。因被动语态故排除A和B;laugh不及物动词,用 at引出宾语表示嘲笑某人;这里的主语nobody是laugh at的宾语,故at不能省略。 (2019黑龙江哈尔滨)6.?Kids?like?reading?stories?which?can?make?them ____. A. laugh B.?to?laugh C. laughing 【解析】答案A;make sb. do sth. (2013广东梅州)44. I like the cartoon _______ has a happy ending and makes me _______. A. which; to laugh B. that; to laugh C. whose; laughing D. which; laugh 【解析】答案D;考查定语从句关系词及非谓语动词的短语形式;make sb. do sth。故选D。 (2013浙江绍兴)21. The girl is afraid to dance in public because she thinks others may _______ her. A. laugh at B. wait for C. hear of D. agree with 【解析】答案A;考查动副词组意义的辨析;句意:这个女孩害怕在公共场合跳舞因为她认为别人可能会嘲笑她。 (2006年长春)41.Mr.Lee told us an interesting story yesterday.It made all of us_________. A.laugh B.to laugh C.laughed D.laughing 【解析】答案:A;make sb.do sth.意为“让/使某人干某事”,make后跟动词原形。 (2005天津)41. We are often told______ at people in trouble. A.not to smile B. to smile C. not to laugh D. to laugh 【解析】答案:C;考查动词不定式还原to;句意:我们经常被告知不要嘲笑困境中的人们。 (2018江苏徐州)10.I look stupid with this haircut. All my classmates will me. A. laugh at B. agree with C. depend on D. worry about 【解析】答案A;动词词组意义辨析;句意:留这个发型我看上去很傻,我所有的同学都将会嘲笑我。 ☆严肃的;稳重的 serious ● be serious about 对…是认真的 ● serious → seriously [副]; → careless [反] ● nothing serious/ it’s nothing serious. 没什么大不了的。 (2014江苏泰州) 60. It’s reported that the haze(雾霾) in February, 2014 is the ________(serious) one these years in China. 【解析】most serious, 据2月份报道2014年的雾霾是这些年最严重的一年。 (2015广东)41. The final exam is very important. We must treat it__________. A. serious B. seriously C. careless D. carelessly 【解析】答案B;形容词/副词词义的辨析;句意:期末考试非常重要,我们必须认真对待。修饰动词“对待”故用副词。 Exercise: (2018上海)58. Fortunately, no one was______hurt in the earthquake several weeks ago.(serious) 【解析】幸运的是没有人严重受伤。修饰形容词用副词,故填seriously (2012湖北咸宁)28.―Three _____ injured students died in a hospital in east China's Jiangsu Province last year. ―Sorry to hear that. But our government ______ much about the school bus safety management. A. serious; did B. bad; did C. seriously; has done D. badly; was done 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词/副词同义词的辨析;及时态语态的辨析;句意:去年江苏省有3个受伤严重的学生死于医院---很抱歉听到这个消息,但是我们国家已经对校车安全事件做了许多工作。修饰形容词用副词;主动语态的完成时态,故选C。 (2019江苏泰州)4. -You look pale today, Madam! What's the matter with you? - ___________ serious. Just a cold. A. Something B. Anything C. Nothing D. Everything 【解析】答案C;不定代词的辨析;句意:你脸色苍白,怎么啦?---没什么只是感冒了。 ☆镜子 mirror GFI 8S P21:My mother told me a good friends is like a mirror. 我的妈妈告诉我好朋友就像一面镜子。 (2012江苏镇江)The lake was a perfect?mirror?for peaceful high mountains all around it.高山环绕的湖面平静的就像一面完美的镜子。 (2018黑龙江哈尔滨)Life is like a 23 . When you smile in front of it, it will also smile at you. A. board B. stone C. mirror 【解析】答案:C;名词辨析;句意:生活就像一面镜子,当你在它面前笑时,它会回馈你笑脸。 Exercise: (2019辽宁抚顺)4. Sometimes the smooth surface of the lake really ______________ like a mirror. A. sounds B. looks C. smells D. tastes 【解析】答案B;考查感官系动词的辨析;句意:有时候平静的湖面真得看上去像一面镜子。 ☆小孩;年轻人 kid GFI 8S P21:I’m quieter and more serious than most kids. 我比大多数的孩子更安静更严肃。 ☆只要;既然 as long as (2019哈尔滨)__30__ you follow what is mentioned above, you will have a wonderful vacation. 30.?A.?Though B.?Even?if C.?As?long?as 【解析】答案:C,连词的辫子;语境:_______你按照上面所提到的内容做,你将会有一个精彩的假期。选项对比:A. though意为“尽管”,B. even if意为“即使”,C. as long as意为“只要”。 结合上下文及选项可知,应选:C。 ☆必需的;必要的 necessary (2019黑龙江大庆)5.We all think _____quite necessary to stop school bullying(校园欺凌) A. it B.her C. that D.this 【解析】答案A;考查代词的用法;在find/think it +形容词+to do sth.中,it 代指下文的动词不定式短语。 (2016广西来宾)33. It is necessary for us students _______ the listening ability, A. to improve B. improving C. improve D. improves 【解析】答案:A;考查非谓语动词;句意:对于我们学生来说,提高听力是很有必要的。It is +形容词 for sb. +to do sth. 英语常见的表达句式。 Exercise: (2017湖南益阳)25. It’s necessary for you the classroom clean, class. A. keep B. keeping C. to keep 【解析】答案:C;It is +形容词 for sb. +to do sth. 英语常见的表达句式。 (2012湖北孝感) 39 His parents found _________to tell him everything that had happened. A. it necessary B. that necessary C. it is necessary D. necessary 【解析】答案:A;考查find it +形容词+to do sth.句式。故选A。 (2014甘肃兰州)31. Bill thought _________necessary to work with friends and share different ideas. A. it B. they C. them D. him 【解析】答案A;考查英语常见句式中it的指代功能。 (2012甘肃白银)7. Don' t you think _ _ necessary for friends to trust each other? A. one B. that C. those D. it 【解析】答案D;考查代词的用法;在find/think it +形容词+to do sth.中,it 代指下文的动词不定式短语。 ☆与…不同 与…有差异 be different from (2013甘肃天水)30. The weather in Lanzhou is different from __________ in Tianshui. A. that B. one C. it D. those 【解析】答案A;考查英语表述对比、比较类的句式中,代词that/those的用法。 (2018江苏泰州) 9. —Great changes have taken place in our hometown over the past years. ---Yeah. Things ______different when we were young. A. have been B. are C. will be D. were 【解答】答案:D;考查词组:be different from和…不同,固定短语;句意:--在过去的几年里,我们的家乡发生了巨大的变化.--是的.和我们年轻的时候情况是不一样的。根据时间状语从句when we were young可知,要用一般过去时.故选:D. Exercise: (2011贵州贵阳)41. Mary Smith says she likes to have friends_________ are different from her. A. whose B. which C. who 【解析】答案:C;这里考查的是定语从句,先行词是人,故排除B,同时又在从句中作主语,故应用who。 (2012山东济南)40. —Sonia, do you think you are different from Linda? ---Yes. I'm ______ at drawing than her. A. better B. good C. well D. best 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词的比较等级。由句中的than可知,用比较级。故选A。 (2016山东烟台)28. Many teenagers don't like to talk with their parents. But I am ______them. I love to share my joy and sorrow with my parents. A. the same as B. different from C. interested in D. angry with 【解析】答案:B;考查词组意义。 ☆使显现;使表现出 bring out (2017湖北宜昌)40. –What do you think is important for the players on a team? ---It’s to play together and ______ the best in each other. A.bring out B. look up C. believe in D. blow out 【解析】答案:A;动副词组意义辨析;句意:对于一个团队的队员来说,你认为什么是最重要的。---一起协作,让对方发挥出做好水平是最重要的。Bring out the best in 激发出某人(或某方面)的做好状态。选项分析:A. bring out; 使…显示;B. look up; 查找;查询;C. believe in; 相信某人D. blow out;吹灭;根据语境,应选A。 Exercise: (2017湖北襄阳)29. In a soccer game, it’s important for players to play together and _____the best in each other. A. hand out B. leave out C. bring out D. take out 【解析】答案:C.考查动副词组;句意:足球比赛时,运动员们彼此合作发挥出最好是重要的。hand out分发,leave out遗漏,bring out使显现出,发挥,take out拿出,结合the best in each other故用bring out,指发挥出最好水平.故答案是C。 (2016湖南株洲)30. My best friend helps to ______ the best in me, as the saying goes. A. bring out B. bring in C. bring up 【解析】答案A;考查常见日常短语的用法辨析;句意:正如谚语所言,我最好的朋友有助于使我展示出最好的一面。 ☆成绩等级;评分等级 grade ●?Which?grade?are you from? 你在几年级? ● (2017湖南永州)My new term resolution is that I would like to successfully pass the fourth grade piano exam held by the Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music (英国皇家音乐学院), known as ABRSM.新学期我的计划是我要成功地通过ABRSM(英国皇家音乐学院)举办的钢琴司机考试。 ● (2017北京)I have to volunteer here to get a good grade for my Civics class. 我要在这里做志愿者,并且为自己的市民课程取得好成绩。 Exercise: (2019辽宁锦州)3.---_____?good?grades?I?hope?to?get?in?this?exam!---I'm?sure?you?will. A.What B.What a C.How D.How a 【解答】根据题干中的感叹号可知该句是感叹句,英文中感叹句通常是由what和howl导,what的中心词是名词,how则是形容词或者副词.根据题干中可知说话人希望自己这次考试能取得好成绩,其中grade是名词,且是复数形式,则应用what. 故选:A. (2012内蒙古包头)27.His grade in the exam put him _____ the top students in his class. A.between B.over C.among D.above 【解析】答案:C;考查介词的意义辨析;句意:他在考试中的分数使他处于他的班里拔尖学生的行列。在众多人或事物之中,用among。 ☆因该;应当;可以 should ●?We should concern ourselves with state affairs. 我们要关心国家大事。 ● should & shoudn’t (2018四川凉山) 40. Parents put the things like knives and medicine away in the house to keep children safe. A. may B. might C. can D. should 【解析】答案:D;考查情态动词的意义及用法;句意:父母应该把小刀、药物之类的东西从房间收拾起来以保证孩子的安全。“应该”用should. (2015贵州六盘水) 23.You are supposed to type quickly when talking with others on QQ. A.must B.can C.should D. would 【解析】23.C;考查词语的解释及同义词;be suppoeed to =应该=should. Exercise: (2019四川自贡)28. —Tom is always careless with his schoolwork. Could you help him? —No problem! I think he ________ to think twice before starting. A. should be told B. shouldn’t be told C. should tell 【解析】答案A;考查含有情态动词的被动语态;语境:我认为他应该被告知开始前要三思。 (2018河南)31.---Are you going to the cinema tonight?---I don't know. I _____ go or I_____ stay at home. A. will; will B. must; must C. should; should D. might; might 【解析】答案:D;考查情态动词的意义及用法;句意:今晚你打算去看电影吗?---我不知道。我可能去,也可能呆在家里。情态动词表不确定的推测。 (2018四川达州)28. ---Final exam is coming, Tom. Don’t watch TV for too long. ---I’m not a child any more. I ______ what to do. A. should always be told B. should always tell C. shouldn't always be told D. shouldn’t always tell 【解析】答案C;考查含有情态动词的被动语态.句意:--期末考试快到了,汤姆,不要看太长时间的电视.---我不再是小孩子了。可知,主语I我.是动词tell告诉,动作的承受者,表示"不应该被告诉"做什么。用情态动词的被动语态。否定结构是情态动词+not+be+动词的过去分词.tell的过去分词是told。故选:C. (2017辽宁抚顺) 5.-Is that Mary over there?---No,it _________________be her.She has gone to New York. A.shouldn't B.can't C.mustn't D.needn't 【解析】答案B;考查情态动词的用法及意义—情态动词表把握较大的否定推测,应用can’t推测。 ☆与…相同 与…一致 the same as (2017贵州黔东南)34.The weather in Chongjiang is the same as______in Rongjiang. A. that B. does C. it D. them 【解析】答案A;表示比较的句子中代词的用法。Weather为不可数名词;在表示比较的句子中代指上文的名词,以避免重复。 (2013云南)21. My new mobile phone is different from Jennifer’s. A. not the same as B. all the same as C. worse than D. difficult to 【解析】答案:A。考查词组的解释及近义词;be different from与…不同即和…不一样。故选A。 Exercise: (2011广西贺州)36. Mazy's skirt is the same as her_____. A. sisters B. brother C. brother’s D. sister’s 【解析】答案:D;考查点:名词所有格。解题思路:skirt表示“裙子”,根据常识可知一般女孩才有裙子,故排除B、C。根据句意:Mary的裙子与她妹妹(姐姐)的(裙子)一样。比较的对象应该相同。故选D。 ☆谚语;格言;警句 saying GFI 8s P22: Which saying about friends is your favorite? 关于朋友的那种说法是一最喜欢的。 ☆伸手;到达;抵达 reach ●reach =get to; arrive in/at; (2015贵州六盘水) 22.I will call you as soon as I arrive in Guilin. A.get to B.reach to C.get D.arrive 【解析】答案A; 关于“到达”get及arrive是不及物动词,当后面的宾语为地点名词时应使用相关的介词,变为get to或arrive in+ 大地点;arrive at+小地点;如宾语为地点副词(here/ there/ home/ where等)应省略相关介词;reach为及物动词,直接加地点宾语。如果句子中没有地点宾语出现,则选择使用不及物动词。 Exercise: (2018湖北孝感)32. With the help of the Internet, information can every comer of the world quickly. A. get B. raise C. reach D. turn 【解析】答案:C;考查动词词义辨析;句意:在因特网的帮助下信息可以迅速地到达世界的每个角落。 (2012贵州黔东南)40. I arrived in Leishan last Sunday. A. reach B. reached to C. got D. got to 【解析】答案:D;考查同义词结构用法及时态辨析。 (2013四川广安)28. —When will the plane _________ Shanghai? ---Sorry, I don't know. A. get B. arrive at C. reach 【解析】答案:C;近义词辨析;句意:飞机什么时候到达上海?get 须使用介词to; arrive at+小地点;故选C。 (2018江苏淮安) 11.The professor reached Nanjing last Wednesday.He there for 10 days. A.has been B.has got C.has reached D.has arrived 【解析】答案:A;考查近义词及英语时态中的表达;句意:教授上星期三到达南京,他在那里已经呆了10天了.根据for 10 days可知,这是一个表示一段时间的时间状语,通常用于现在完成时,而且动词应该用延续性动词,而get,reach和arrive是瞬间性动词,不能持续一段时间,所以要排除掉选项BCD,现在完成时态结构为have/has+动词的过去分词.故选:A. ☆手 hand ●on the other hand, 另一方面;as a green hand, 作为一名新手;hand in上交;by hand亲手; give sb. a hand, 帮助某人; (2019辽宁铁岭)26.--When should we hand in my paper? --Your paper must ___as soon as the bell ___ A.be handed in,rings B.be handed in,will ring C.hand in ,rings D.hand in,will ring 【解析】答案:A;考查时间状语从句及含有情态动词的被动语态。句意:我们什么时候交试卷?---铃声一响,你们的试卷必须的交。主语paper与选项谓语动词为被动关系,故选定A和B;as soon as意为“一…就…”引导时间状语从句,其从句用现在时态表示将来,故选A。 (2018湖北鄂州)26.--When should we hand in my paper? ---Your paper must ___as soon as the bell ___ A.be handed in,rings B.be handed in,will ring C.hand in ,rings D.hand in,will ring 【解析】答案:A;考查时间状语从句及含有情态动词的被动语态。句意:我们什么时候交试卷?---铃声一响,你们的试卷必须的交。主语paper与选项谓语动词为被动关系,故选定A和B;as soon as意为“一…就…”引导时间状语从句,其从句用现在时态表示将来,故选A。 ☆感动;触动 touch ● get in touch with, keep/stay in touch, (2015广西南宁)3.Maori people in New Zealand touch _________ when they meet. A.trees B.noses C.caps D.desks 【解析】考点:名词词义辨析;句意:新西兰的毛利人见面的时候碰鼻子。答案:B Exercise: (2018上海) 68. many ways, for us,are, to keep in touch, there(连词成句). 【解析】There are many ways for us to keep in touch. (2018湖北恩施)26. Today, WeChat becomes very popular, and quite a lot of people like to use it to ______ each other. A. get in touch with B. catch up with C. keep up with 【解析】答案:A;动词词组意义辨析;句意:今天微信变得越来越流行,大量的人们用它来保持相互联系。A. 保持联系;B. 想出(主意;办法);C. 赶上;故选A。 ☆内心;心脏 heart ● heart dessert(心脏病);lose heart(失去信心);heart-to-heart (心贴心的); (2013吉林)The artist sat on his favorite old chair and his 70 was at peace. (heart) (2016江苏泰州)You won't enjoy it if you put your heart into it. (2017内蒙古包头) 22. Find ways to praise the beginners, or they will lose heart someday。 (2017贵州贵阳) I put my heart into it so that I can forget all the unhappy things. Exercise: (2012江苏镇江)Peace means when facing unhappy situations, you can still be calm in your 25 . That is the real meaning of peace." 【辨析】答案:C;考查名词词义辨析;句意:平静就意味着当面对不高兴的情况时,你仍然能够在心中保持冷静。那就是真正平静的意义。 (2018湖北孝感)27. Warm words can touch not only your heart but also . A. me B. my C. myself D. mine 【解析】答案D;考查人称及物主代词的辨析;句意:温暖的话语不止能触动你的心,也能触动我的心。句中“我的心”省略名词应使用名词性物主代词。故选D。 ☆现实;事实 fact ● give a fact; (给出事实); give a dry fact (给出铁一般的事实); ☆准确地说;事实上; in fact (2019辽宁锦州) But?(8)__________,the?population?of?the?city?was?951,000?that?year,according?to?history Detroit.com. A.in fact B.at first C.in total D.at last 【解析】答案:A; 考查词组辨析.A.in fact 事实上B.at first 首先C.in total总共D.at last 最后根据4 milion by 2000及the population oft he city was 951,000 that year可知,此句意为“但是事实上,那一年这座城市的人口为951,000.故选项A正确. (2019湖北黄石)In?fact, pandas have become so popular that they are now a symbol of China. ☆破;裂;损坏 break (broke) ● have a break (休息一下);break down (分解;故障);break the rules (破坏规矩) (2013甘肃白银)22. My pen is ____________ (break). Could I use yours? 【解析】be+形容词,故将break变成broke;我的钢笔坏了,我能用你的吗? (2017新疆)35. The headmaster warns us _____________ the school rules, or we’ll be punished. A. don’t break B. to break C. not to break D. breaking 【解析】答案:C;考查非谓语动词;warn sb. (not ) to do sth. 警告某人不要做某事;故选C。 Exercise: (2018广东深圳)4.--- Mr. Li, I feel a little nervous before the coming exam. —You'd better take a break from studies and relax yourself. A. rest B. breath C. walk 【解析】答案:A; A. rest意为"休息”;B. breath意为"呼吸";C. walk意为"散步”句意:你最好从远离学习,休息一下并放松自己。根据relax yourslf可知需要休息才能放松。故选A。 (2016泉州)15.根据提供的图画和提示词,写一个符合图意的完整、正确的句子.break,fine 【解析】答案:If the driver breaks the rules,he will be fined.根据图片是一位交警正在给一位司机开罚单,故造句如果司机违反交通规则,就要被罚款,用if引导的条件状语从句,遵循主将从现的规则,从句主语the driver三单,所给单词break打破,break the rules 违反规则,故If the driver breaks the rules,主句的主语用he代替,所给单词fine动词罚款,主语是其承受者,构成被动关系,故用一般将来时的被动语态will+be+过去分词,故he will be fined.故答案是If the driver breaks the rules,he will be fined. (2017新疆)35. The headmaster warns us _____________ the school rules, or we’ll be punished. A. don’t break B. to break C. not to break D. breaking 【解析】答案:C.考查不定式短语.句意:校长警告我们不要违反学校规章制度,否则我们会被惩罚.warn sb not to do sth警告某人不要做某事,是固定搭配.break the school rules违反学校规章制度.根据题干后半句or we'll be punished.否则我们会被惩罚.可知句意为校长警告我们不要违反学校规章制度.结合选项C符合题意.故选C. (2016四川内江)30. Bad luck ! The film star had her leg _____ while playing a part in a film. A. to break B. breaking C. break D. broken 【解析】答案D;考查非谓语动词;句意:真糟糕,在电影表演中摔伤了腿。Have+宾语+形容词,使某物保持保持某种状态。 ☆手臂;上肢 arm His arm hurt after he fell down. 他摔倒后弄伤了胳膊 ● arm in arm 手挽手地:Lily and Lucy walked arm in arm. 丽丽和露西手挽手地走着。 GFI 8S P21: I broke my arm last year but she made me laugh and feel better. 去年我弄断了胳膊,她是我欢笑让我感到更好些。 ☆分享;共享 share (2019江西)29. You’ll have to ______ the books because there aren’t enough for everyone. A. pack B. sell C. choose D. share 【解析】答案D;考查名词的意义辨析;句意:你们必须要分享这些书,因为不够没人一本。 Exercise: (2015湖北荆州)—How much do you know about Taiwan, Li Fen? —Taiwan and the mainland have a lot in common. They a lot of history and culture. A.support B. explain C. share D. belong 【解析】答案:C;句意:李芬,关于台湾你了解多少?----台湾和大陆有很多共同的之处,它们有许多共同的历史和文化。support支持;B. explain解释;C. share 分享;D. belong属于。因为他们有共同之处所以彼此分享历史。根据句意,故选C。 (2010山东潍坊)7.Many teenagers would like to s_________their photos or articles with others on the Internet. 【解析】答案:share;句意在;许多年轻人愿意在网络上与别人分享他们的照片或文章。 (2019甘肃)36. We are supposed ____ some housework with our parents when we have free time. A. to share B. sharing C. shared D. share 【解析】36. 答案:A,考查固定搭配;句意:当我们有空闲的时候,我们应该和父母分享家务。“应该”固定词组be supposed to do sth,故选A。 ☆响亮的;大声的 loud GFI 8S P21:I’m different from Jeff because I’m louder than the other kids in my class. 我与Jeff不同,应为在我们班我比别人声音都大。 Exercise: (2015贵州毕节)Then he said again to the old man in a 35 voice, 【解析】35. 答案:B;考查形容词/副词的用法辨析及比较等级。句意:然后他更大声的给老人又说了一遍。 (2019江苏苏州)9. Could you speak in a loud voice so that I can hear you _______________? A. quickly B. happily C. slowly D. clearly 【解析】答案D;副词词义辨析;句意:你能否大声说以至于我能够听清楚。 ☆相似的;类似的 similar (2019宁夏回族)you will realize that people are similar in their dreams, hopes and feelings.你会发现人们在梦想、希望和感觉上是相似的。 ☆与…相像的;类似的 be similar to (2013海南三亚)31. On my visit to Australia, I feel Australians are similar ______ us in many ways. A.with B.in C.to D.at 【解析】答案C;介词的用法辨析;be similar to与…相似。 ☆最初的;最早的 primary ● The primary aim of this course is to improve your spoken English. 这门课的主要目的是提高英语绘话能力。 ☆小学 primary school (2016福建厦门) At my?primary?school, I was one of the smartest kids there.?我在小学时是那里最聪明的孩子之一。 GFI 8S P24: The English Study Center needs a weekend students helper for primary school students. 这个英语活动中心需要一个给小学生的周末学生帮助计划。 ☆消息;信息 information ● 信息:information (不可数);message(消息;可数名词) (2014贵州贵阳) Lots of people surf the Internet to look for some ______about the missing plane.(information ) 【解析】information意为信息为不可数名词,故用原形。 Exercise: (2015安徽)–How can I get some ______ about the 2016 Olympic Games? --Why not search the Internet? A. information B. experience C. practice D. success 【解析】答案A;名词词义辨析;我们怎样能够得到关于2016奥运会的信息?不可数名词,故填A。 (2014江苏扬州)- What a good ________ you've given me! Thanks a lot.--- My pleasure. A. information B. news C. suggestion D. advice 【解析】答案:C;名词词义辨析;句意:你给力我们多么好的一个建议呀!“建议”可数名词应选C。 ☆塔拉(女名) Tara ☆萨姆(男名) Sam ☆内莉(女名) Nelly ☆拉里(男名) Larry 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 3 I’m more outgoing than my sister. 单词中考考点 ☆爱交际的;友好的;外向的 outgoing (2008吉林长春)38. Cindy likes to tell jokes. She never stops talking. She is ________. A. serious B. quiet C. shy D. outgoing (2011广西玉林)30. Jason is_______ than most of kids in my class. He is very active. A. outgoing B. more outgoing C. much outgoing D. the most outgoing (2014贵州贵阳市)Sam and Sandy are twin brothers. But Sam is than Sandy. A. more outgoing B. very outgoing C. the most outgoing Exercise: (2012广西来宾) 26. ----What is Jim like? ----He is _________ outgoing boy. A. a B. an C. the D. 不填 (2014湖南湘潭)24. Of the four lovely children, I think Maria is ______. A. the most outgoing B. more outgoing C. outgoing (2013辽宁丹东)35. —What do you think Mary is like? —She was quiet before, but she is very ______ now. A. clever B. outgoing C. serious D. shy (2015新疆) 72. Mary is an ___________ (外向的)girl. She always gets on well with others. (2012浙江温州)3. My sister is ________. She likes making friends with others. A. shy B. quiet C. athletic D. outgoing ☆两个都 both ● both … and … A和B两者都; (2013甘肃天水)35. There are several __________ shops on __________side of the street. A. toy, each B. toys, both C. toy, both D. toys, each Exercise: (2012内蒙古呼和浩特)15. --I hear _______ your grandpa _______ your grandma like watching Beijing Opera. --Right. just as many old people do in our city. A. both: and B. either: or C. neither: nor D. not only: but also (2018四川达州)24. ---Why don’t you get used to the life in Beijing? ---_______ the crowded traffic _________ the high living cost. The only reason is the badly polluted air. A. Not only; but also B. Either; or C. Both; and D. Neither; nor ☆较好(地);更好的(地) better ● good/ well的比较级; ●had better do sth. You’d better not. (2014四川成都) It is ___________to do things well than do big things poorly. A. worse   B. funnier   C. better (2013福建莆田)26.一Jane,you cooked the food quite well. ---Thanks.But I think you did___than me. A.well B.better C.best (2010贵州黔西南)14.You’d better______in the rive,because it’s dangerous. A.don’t swim B.to not swim C. not to swim D. not swim Exercise: (2013新疆米泉)33.— Jack, how are you feeling today? —Much ______. I think I can go to school tomorrow. A. better B. worse C. brighter D. weaker (2017辽宁抚顺)3.He did well in the math test. Luckily,I did much_________ . A.better B.more C.worse D.less (2018黑龙江龙东)12. The dishes are fantastic! Nothing tastes_ . You are such a good . A. nice; cooker B. better; cook C. terrible; cook (2015山东莱芜) 26. —Who?plays?the?piano?_______, Sam?or?Jerry? — Jerry. But?he?gave?the performance?chance?to?Sam this time. ?A. well B. better? C. best? D. the?best (2013四川自贡) 27. If you want to improve your listening skill, you should listen to English broadcast as often as possible. The underlined part means “ ”. A. make…better B. make… worse C. feel …better (2015云南曲靖)40.---What’s your idea about family education? ---kids learn to be independent, it is for their future. A.The earlier,the better B.The more,the more C.The earlier,the earlier D.The better,the earlier (2011山东泰安)29. —Which do you like , summer or winter? —I prefer summer. A. good B. well C. better D. best (2011山东威海 )32.—What do you think of Liu Huan? —Oh, he is my favourite singer. I think no one can sing________. A. good B. well C. better D. best (2011江苏淮安 )5. Now Chinese people are living a _________life than before. A. good B. well C. better D. best (2011安徽 )44.Jack is good at drawing. I think no one draws __ A. better B. best C. worse D. worst (2011沈阳 )6. —The bread is delicious. ---It must taste ___ with some jam in it. A. good B. well C. better D. best (2011湖北襄阳 )39. ---- What do you think of her dancing? ----Oh, nobody else does . A. well B. better C. best D. the best (2011?湖南衡阳) 22.—Now, people’s life in Hengyang is________than before. —Yes. Many people have their own cars. A. much better B. less better C. more better (2011内蒙古包头 )33. —Do you like the film?---Yes, I do. In fact, I’ve never seen a _________ one. A. good B. better C. worse D. bad (2011河南省 )29. —What do you think of the dress? —Wonderful. I don't think I can find a_____ one. A.good B. better C. bad D. worst (2012 湖北黄石)34.The____you work at your lessons, the____results you will get. A.hard; good B.harder; good C.hard; better D.harder; better (2012江苏扬州)6.She sang a song I believe I can fly in Yangzhou English Classics Reading Contest. I have never heard a voice than that before. A. good B. well C. better D. best (2012江西 )33. You should practice more to improve your English, then you’ll be ______ at it. A. good B. better C. best D. the best (2012湖北襄阳 )34. —Helen, can I wear jeans and a T-shirt to the school talent show? —OK, but a dress might be _____. A. good B. bad C. better D. worse (2012山东济南 )40. ---Sonia, do you think you are different from Linda? ---Yes. I'm ______ at drawing than her. A. better B. good C. well D. best (2012山东济宁 )19.In the talent show, I performed well and Ann did even________. A.well B.better C.more D.worse (2012绵阳市 )2. —Which do you like ________, summer of winter?—I’d prefer winter. A. better B. best C. good D. well (2012浙江丽水 )18 — For me, winter is the best season of a year! - Me too. ______ if there’re some snows. I like a white world. A. Better B. Worse C Longer D. Shorter (2013山东日照)14. People who eat breakfast are always in _____ spirits than those who don’t. A. good B. nice C. better D. best (2013济宁 )29. She looks much??________??without her glasses! A. well?????????????????? B. good?????????????? C. best????????????????? D.?better (2013阜康 )107.— Jack, how are you feeling today? ---Much ______. I think I can go to school tomorrow. A. better B. worse C. brighter D. weaker (2013黄石 )115. I am good at math, but his English is ________ than mine. A. much better B. more better C. very better D. pretty better (2013大连) 126.---Who plays the violin _________, Sally or Kylie ? ---Sally.But?she?gave?the?chance?to?Kylie. ?A.well? B.better ? C.best? D.the?best (2013沈阳 )128.A human brain can do some things, such as creating new ideas, _______ than a computer. A.worse B.better C.slower D.later (2013四川泸州 )5. No one can sing _______ than her. A. well B. good C. better D. best (2013湖南长沙 )29. —Which season do you like ______, summer or winter? —Summer. A. well B. best C. better (2011呼和浩特 )12. ----Wha t do you think of Tom’s speaking?---No one does in our class. A. good B. better C. well D. best ☆喧闹地;大声地;响亮地 loudly ●loudly & aloud & loud Loudly:副词,意为“响亮地、大声的”,既可与发音器官连用,还可以与 ring ,knock 等动词连用。loudly 放在动词前后均可,含有“喧闹”或者“嘈杂”的含义。例如:Don't talk so loudly. 别这么高声说话。 Aloud: 可作副词,意思为“出声地”或“大声地”。aloud作“出声地”含义时,主要与read, think等连用,表示声音可以被听到。作“大声地”含义时,主要与shout, call, cry等词连用。例如:He read her letter aloud to the rest of the family. 他把她的信大声读给家人听。 Loud: 作副词讲:意为“响亮地”、“大声”或“高声地”,指音量大,传播距离较远。一般多用来修饰 speak , talk,laugh 等动词,主要指说话声、笑声和爆炸声等等。常用比较级形式。例如:Could you speak a little louder, please? 请你说话大声一点,好吗? (2013广西柳州)"Sammy has broken my toy horse," Annie answered, crying 53___. A. quietly B. happily C. loudly (2014山东济南)44. Miss White, could you please speak _________? We can’t hear you. A. quickly B. hardly C. loudly D. finally (2009辽宁12地市)39.We shouldn’t talk ________ when we are in the library. A.quietly B.slowly C.politely D.loudly ☆轻声地;轻柔地;安静地 quietly (2019江西)32. Peter spoke so ______ that I could hardly hear him. A. loudly B. quietly C. clearly D. patiently (2019江苏常州)8. In the library, students are required to keep ___________ and move ____________. A. quiet; quiet B. quiet; quietly C. quietly; quiet D. quietly; quietly Exercise: (2019广西河池)21. Tina, close the door________. Your brother is studying for the exam. A. clearly B. easily C. widely D. quietly (2015福建漳州) 87.Please keep _quiet _ (quiet/quietly)in the library. (2018湖北随州)28. It was late. She opened the door because she didn’t want to wake up her parents. A. heavily B. loudly C. quietly D. angrily ☆工作努力的;辛勤的 hard-working ● (2019北京)My host sister is a really?hardworking?student. ☆比赛;竞赛;竞争 competition ●(2019浙江金华)Who took part in the speech?competition?? Exercise: (2019广西河池) 29.---We have won the first prize in the singing competition. ---__________! A.Have a good trip B.Wait a moment C.Never mind D.Congratulations (2015辽宁葫芦岛)7.—I’m really ____ before the competition. —Don’t worry. Surely you are the best. A.happy B.patient C.nervous D.careful. (2014山东临沂)62. The ______(win) of the photo competition was a 30-year-old man from Shanghai. ☆极好的;了不起的 fantastic (2017新疆阜康)28.---What do you think of the movie The Fate of the Furious 8? ---It is______!I enjoy it very much. A.friendly B.fantastic C.awful D.noisy Exercise: (2019山东滨州)21. Song of Youth is such ___________fantastic film that I have seen it twice. A. a B. an C. the D. / (2013甘肃兰州)39. The underlined letter “ a” in the word “______” has a different pronunciation from the others. A. math B. calendar C. fantastic D. behave (2014山东东营)—_______ fantastic documentary it is! —Do you mean the hot film “Diaoyu Island----The Truth”? A. How B. How a C. What D. What a (2008浙江金华)16.-What do you think of the cartoon? ---Oh, it is really ____ fantastic one. A. a B. an C. the D. / ☆哪一个;哪一些 which ● 疑问词 ● 引导词,引导定语从句, ● 关系代词 (2019云南)23.--- sport will you take part in,Peter? ---The boys' 800-meter race. A.Where B.When C.Which D.How (2015广西南宁)10.Have you ever heard of the news _________ is about the Strawberry Concert? A.who B.what C.which D.when Exercise: (2017贵州贵阳)35.My hometown is the place______holds all my sweet memories. A.who B.which C.what (2017黔东南州)23. I think the boy______is in white is his brother. A.what B.which C.who D.whom. (2012湖北咸宁)29. We all like the story about the teacher _______ happened in our school last week. A. which B. who C. whom D. what (2013甘肃天水)42. ? __________ is the teacher __________ gave us the talk yesterday? ---She is having a meeting. A. Where, who B. Who, whose C. What, who D. What, which ☆清楚地;清晰地;明白地 clearly ●clear [形] →clearly [副] (2014山东临沂)59. Listen. Do you hear the sound of birds outside? Thanks to your ears, you can hear it ______(clear). Exercise: (2013江苏淮安)15. I can’t understand your suggestion. Would you mind explaining it ___(clear)? (2015江苏泰州)5. I can't hear you ________, something may be wrong with my telephone. A. carefully   B. clearly   C. quietly   D. slowly (2012广西钦州)29.The teacher speaks loudly so that the students can hear her ___________. A.slowly B.clearly C.quietly D.careful (2012云南曲靖)Jim sits at the back of the classroom,so he can't see the blackboard clearly .(clear) (2012江苏镇江)12. He speaks French well, but of course not ________ a person born in France. A. as clear as B, clearer than C. as clearly as D. the more clearly ☆获胜;赢;赢得 win (won) (2014山东临沂) 62. The ______(win) of the photo competition was a 30-year-old man from Shanghai. (2018上海)38. The film Operation Red Sea_____a lot of praise since its first show months ago. A)wins B)win C)will win D)has won Exercise: (2016湖南株洲)21. The Chinese team are working hard ______ honors in the 2016 Olympic Games. A. to win B. win C. winning (2016广东)36.Live or not, a famous American actor, was always expecting______an Oscar and finally he made it. A. to win B. will win C. not to win D. not winning (2019山东潍坊)37.上学期,玲玲的诗获得了一等奖。(win) (2014四川绵阳)19. —Which singer do you think ____ the Voice of China? —I'm not sure. There are still 3 rounds to come. A. won B. has won C. will win D. Wins ☆adv.不过可是然而 conj.虽然;尽管;不过 though ● though=even though = although与but同意,但英语中不能同时出现。 (2013吉林)42. — What subject do you prefer? —I prefer science ________ it’s difficult. A. or B. though C. so Exercise: (2011广西贺州)34. Jack spends much money on books _ _ he is not so rich. A. though B. when C. if D. because (2017辽宁抚顺)9.It isn't warm at all,________the sun is shining brightly. A.though B.so C.and D.or (2017江苏连云港)10. The Reader has been a popular programme since last year, _____ there is still something not satisfying. A. though B. until C. if D. unless (2013浙江杭州)20. I think he’s been drinking, _________ I’m not completely sure. A. if B. thou

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-6066306 [精]Unit 2 How often do you exercise单词中考考点学案(含详细解析)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级上/Unit 2 How often do you exercise?/本单元综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 2 How often do you exercise?单词中考考点学案 ☆家务事;家务劳动 housework un. (不可数名词) ●help with housework 帮忙做家务;do some housework做家务;be busy with housework忙于家务; (2016湖北)---What did you buy for your father on Father's Day? ---I _____________________________________(我做了一些家务而不是买礼物) for him.(instead) (2017黑龙江绥化)12. My parents have a lot of housework . A.do B. to do C. doning ☆几乎没有 hardly ● hard & hardly两个词只是在拼写形式上有相同的结构部分,但意义和用法不同,需充分注意。 hard adj. adv. 努力的/地;困难的/地;hardly adv. 几乎不;几乎没有; (2013新疆乌鲁木齐)26. —Can you answer this question? —Sorry, I can _________ understand it. A. hardly B. almost C. quite D. nearly (2017广西桂林)33. Meimei studies __________ than Lucy. A.hard B.hardly C.harder (2014贵州黔南州)18. -Do you think yesterday's math problem was difficult? ---Yes, I could ________ work it out. A. easily B. hardly C. finally D. nearly (2018四川达州) 25. ----Would you like two strong black coffees? ---No, thanks. I _______ drink it. It hurts my stomach. A. almost B. hardly C. only D. exactly (2017四川宜宾)26. It is ______for him to get to school on time, because it is raining ______. A. hard; hardly B.hardly; hard C. hard; hard Exercise: (2015重庆B)29.I could ___ hear what you said just now. Could you please say that again? A.sometimes B.always C. Hardly D.cleanly (2015福建泉州)24.— Can you understand what I said? —Sorry, I can ___ follow you. A.always B.nearly C.hardly (2015海南三亚)40.—Why do people there ___ use umbrella in the sun? —Because they would rather enjoy the sunshine. A.hardly B.often C.always. (2014山东日照)30.The foreigner spoke so fast that I could ________ follow him. A. nearly B. almost C. hardly D. easily ☆任何时候,从来,曾经 ever ●ever →never[反] (2018辽宁沈阳)6. Bob dislikes coffee, so he almost _________ drinks it. A. often B. always C. never D. ever ☆几乎从不 hardly ever 2015湖北黄冈)30.—How often do you have a school trip this term? — _____.Since several accidents happened to some schools, all the school outdoor activities have been asked to stop. A.Always B.Hardly ever C.Sometimes? D.Often Exercise: 31.The boy hardly ever goes swimming ,_____ _____ ? A. doesn’t? he? B. does he? C. has he?? D. hasn’t? he (2015甘肃武威) 51. - How is your old friend Katie? - Oh, she's moved to another city, so I've ________ ever seen her since then. A. clearly B. simply C. nearly D. hardly (2015黑龙江绥化) 14.—How often does Mike go to the net bar? —_______. He is so busy with his study. A.Almost everyday B. Always C. Hardly ever ☆一次,曾经 once ●one [基数词]→once [倍数词] adv. → first [序数词] ●at once立刻马上;once a month/week/day/year (2018甘肃兰州) 40. ---________times have you visited Gansu Science Museum? ---Only once. A. How often B. How many C. how long D. How soon ☆两次,两倍 twice ●two [基数词]→twice [倍数词] adv. → second [序数词] (2014云南) 66. It is a good habit to brush your teeth at least _________ a day. (two) (2018辽宁沈阳)5.---_______do you brush your teeth? ---Twice or more a day. A. How soon B. How far C. How long D. How often ☆互联网,因特网 Internet ● on the Internet 在网上;surf/search the Internet 上网搜索;use the Internet 使用互联网; ☆节目 program ●TV program 电视节目; (2017湖北宜昌)31. –It is said that TV program Readers was quite popular. --Yes, I watched ______ at eight last Saturday. A.it B. them C. that D. those (2014四川内江) 33. ---- The TV play You Who Come from the Stars is popular recently. ---Yes. It is the only program _______ I watched this month. A.who B. that C. where D. when (2017湖南永州)30. Have you heard about the TV program Reader is very popular now? A. which B. who C. where (2013湖北宜昌)35. —My favorite TV ________ is A Bite of China (舌尖上的中国). —We like it, too. My mother often cooks delicious food after watching it. A. instruction B. guidebook C. entertainment D. program Exercise: (定语从句) (2013广东) 44.Running man is a very relaxing TV program_________is hot among the young people. A. what B. which C. who D. whom ☆忙的;充满的 full ● full[形]→fill [动]; full 饱的;吃饱的→hungry[反] ● be full of & be filled with & fill with; full name全称;full-time job, 全职工作; (2014内蒙古鄂尔多斯) When the heart is full of love, the world is full of hope.心里充满爱时,世界就充满希望。 (2016甘肃武威) 81. People who can read are lucky. The world __________(be full of) words. (2016贵州黔西南)Beijing Opera 34 famous stories, beautiful facial paintings, wonderful gestures and fighting. 34.A.was full of B.was filled in C.is full of D.was filled with ☆摆动,秋千,摇摆 swing (swung) (2016山东滨州) my daughter ran to the swing (秋千) and asked for a push. (2016云南) One day, a woman sat next to a man in a park. She pointed to the boy who was swinging(荡秋千)and said, “ What a nice boy!” ☆摇摆舞 swing dance ● What kind of dance are you learning? ---Oh, Swing dance. (Go For It 8s :P10) ☆大概,或许,可能 maybe ● maybe adv. 意思是“也许、可能”,在句中作状语,相当于perhaps,常位于句首。表示推测。 ●在may be中,may是情态动词,be是动词原形,两者构成完整的谓语形式,与主语形成系表结构,意为“也许是、可能是”。 ●maybe在某种情况下相当于may+动词原形的形式。 (2018广东深圳) 7. --- Tony, have you got any plan for the summer vacation? —Not yet. Perhaps I’ll go back to my hometown with my family. A. Maybe B. Actually C. Generally ☆最少的,最小的 least ●little [原形] →less [比较级] →least [最高级] ●least用在多音节或部分双音节形容词或副词前,构成其最高级。表示“最不….的/地” (2008江苏苏州)35. Daniel is a careful driver, but he drives _______ of my friends. A. more carefully B. the most carefully C. less carefully D. the least carefully ☆至少,起码 at least (2017甘肃白银)98. 你至少要花费半小时的时间才能到达那里。 It will take you ________ ________ half an hour to get there. (2017四川自贡改编)You’d better take exercise at most once a week. 90. _________ ☆无价值的东西 junk (2012广西贵港) In recent years fast food-sometimes called “junk food”-has become very popular all over the world. ☆垃圾食品 junk food (2017浙江湖州)Junk?food is unhealthy and should be avoided. ☆咖啡 coffee ●black coffee黑咖啡;coffee with sugar 加糖的咖啡; (浙江台州中考改编)Would you like some?coffee? ? No. I prefer tea to coffee. (2013连云港)8. — I'd like a cup of black coffee. What about you, Maggie? — I prefer coffee ________ sugar. A. than B. for C. with D. To ☆健康 health ● health [名]→ healthy [形] →healthily [副] ● in good health处于健康状态。 (2018甘肃兰州)If you want to develop the habit of eating 54 food, eat healthily every day. A. health B. healthy C. unhealthy D. healthily (Go For It 8s :P12) But my mother wants me to drink milk. She says it’s good for my health. ☆结果 result ●as a result (Go For It 8s :P13) Last month we asked our students about their free time activities. Hrere are the results. 上个月我们调查了学生的业余活动,这里是结果(结果如下)。 (2017四川宜宾) However, the?result?wasn't out of people's expectation. 然而,结果没有出乎人们的预期。 (2012贵州六盘水)What was the?result?of the sports meeting? 运动会的结果是什么(怎么样)? ☆百分之…… percent (Go For It 8s :P13) We found that only fifteen percent of the students exercise every day. 我们发现只有15%的学生每天锻炼。 ☆在线的 online (Go For It 8s :P13) We all know that many students often go online.我们都知道许多经常学生去上网。 ☆电视节目,电视机 television ●on the televicion 在电视上。 (Go For It 8s :P13) The answer to our questions about watching television were also interesting. 关于我们看电视问题的答案也非常有趣。 ☆虽然、尽管、即使 although ●although ═ though (2015贵州六盘水)39.---Look! Some people are running the red lights. ---We should wait ________ others are breaking the rule. A.although B.if C.unless D.because. (2018湖北孝感)31.________ Square Dancing is good exercise for the old, sometimes it makes a lot of noise. A. If B. Although C. Until D. Because (2012广西来宾)30. The new president of Russia, Putin(普京)looks young and athletic _________ he is sixty years old now. A. because B. but C. although D. so Exercise: (2017新疆米泉)32.________ Jack was a little disappointed,he still went on with his work. A.Although B.Because C.Since D.If (2011云南大理八地) 40. ________ Wang Shasha often acts in TV plays and movies, she does well in her schoolwork. A. Although B. But C. If D. So (2015云南曲靖)36.—Young people like Jeans. —_________ jeans were invented over l00 years ago,they are still in style today. A.Because B. If C. Since D.Although (2018四川凉山) 34.________his right hand was hurt, ________ he wrote slowly. A. Because: so B. Because:/ C. Although; but D. Although; / (2013四川自贡) 33. -- Tina, someone wants you on the phone. -- nobody knows I am here. Who is it? A. Although B. And C. But ☆穿过,凭借 through ● 18. through(同音词) (2016甘肃天水) throw ●look through浏览 ● We think the best way to relax is through exercise。我们认为放松的最好方式是通过锻炼。(GFI 8s P13) (2018黑龙江大庆)12.The monkey was _____ the other side of the door and looked at Dr. Morgan____ the keyhole. A.on; across B.on; through C.in; through D.in; across (2018广西玉林)34.—It’s said that the best way to relax is ________ exercise. —I see. But you should keep away ________ dangerous sports. A.with; from B. for; off C. through; from D. through; by Exercise: (2018河南)25.1 stopped _____the night in a small village while I was on holiday in the Himalayas a few years ago. A. at B. for C. until D. through (2013四川内江) 27.The old man is a good swimmer, and even now he often swims_______ Tuojiang River after supper A.over B. through C. to D. across ☆头脑,心智 mind ● mind doing sth.介意做某事; ● 注意Would you mind 的答语 ● keep in mind 记住; never mind; (用来回答道歉;谢绝提供帮助;否定某一想法) (2013吉林)44. Would you mind ______the door? It' s quite windy outside. A. close B. closing C. to close (2012贵州六盘水)40. -Would you mind my opening the window?--- ________. A. Of course not B. My pleasure C. Yes. please D. You are welcome (2018黑龙江绥化4. Would you mind _________down the music? It's too noisy. A. to turn B. turning C. turn (2012黔西南)10. —Would you mind if I open the window? —__________, I got a cold. A. You’d better not. B. Never mind. C. Of course not. D. All right. Exercise: (2012广西来宾)90. Jenny, you have kept my model plane for two weeks. Would you mind _________(归还)it to me right now? (2012内蒙古包头)25.—Do you mind my turning on the TV? —_____ . I'm doing my homework. A. No, of course not. B. Yes, please. C. Not at all. D. Better not. (2015内蒙古通辽)38. —— Would you mind ________ me the book??—— No, not at all.? A. pass B. passed C. passing D. to pass? ☆身体 body (2016甘肃天水) The elephant has a strong?body?it can do heavy work for people.? (2015贵州贵阳)Body?language is one of the most powerful means of communication. ☆这样的,那样的 such ● such & so Such(形):such a/an +形+名; So(副词):so+形容词+a/an+名词 such a/an +形+名+that(从句) so+形容词+a/an+名词+that(从句) Such+形容词+不可数/可数名词复数+that(从句) So +形容词/副词+that(从句) So +many/much(数量形容词) +that(从句) (2015黑龙江齐齐哈尔)24. We had_______awful weather_________ we couldn't finish the work on time. A. so , that B. such,that C. such an,that (2017辽宁鞍山) 2.It was _________ pleasant surprise for the mother to see her son that had been missing for nearly ten years that she didn't know what to say. A.so B.such a C.so a D.such Exercise: (2012湖北孝感)35. Every year a lot of tourists travel to Hainam, because it's ________island A .so a beautiful B. so beautiful C such a beautiful D. a such beautiful (2017四川达州)26. —_______ fine weather it is! —Yes. Look!_______many people are walking around the park. A. What;So B.How;So C.How; Such D.What a; So (2013甘肃天水) 29. He is __________ a cute baby __________ we all like him. A. so, that B. such, that C. very, that D. so, because (2018黑龙江大庆)13. At last, Amy grew ____ tired ____ she fell asleep. A.as;as B.such; that C.so; that D.not only; but also (2012新疆乌鲁木齐)25. She was _____ angry _____ she walked out and closed the door heavily. A. so; that B. too; and C. very ; that D. such; that (2016甘肃天水)25. She was _____ angry _____ she walked out and closed the door heavily. A. so; that B. too; and C. very ; that D. such; that ☆例如 such as ● shch as & for example Such as+名词性短语,列举整体中部分同类的人或事物;=alike For example引导插入语从句。For example可以出现在从句的句首、句中或句末。 (2018黑龙江龙东) Besides the result, there are also some other bad influences of taking photos and posting the photos on the Internet before meals.__32 , they will check their mobiles many times. A. Such as B. For example C. Like (2011贵州铜仁)There are many kinds of pollution around us, 36 air pollution, soil pollution, noise pollution and light pollution. A. such as B. for example C. as well as D. because of ☆在一起,共同 together (Go For It 8s :P13) You can spend time with your friends and family as you play together. 当你们在一起玩时,你可以和朋友及家人共度美好时光。 ☆消失,死亡 die ● die [动]→death[名]→dead[形]→dying[形] ● die(died) of 死于… (2017湖北随州)His father?died?of heart disease. 他的父亲死于心脏病。 (2012湖北咸宁)I wanted to shout at him:" You're not 40 yet!" A. death B. dead C. die D. died (2016贵州黔西南)18.Nancy__________for five years. A.was dying B.has died C.died D.has been dead Exercise: (2008浙江湖州)25. More than thousands of people _________ after the powerful earthquake happened in Wenchuan on May 12th. A. die B. dead C. were saved D. are saving (2015广东) 42.Lei Feng__________for many years, but his spirit is still encouraging us. A. died B. has died C. was dead D. has been dead (2000辽宁)33. --- Is the old man still alive? --- I'm sorry he's ______. He ______ one week ago. A. dead, died B. dying, dead C. dying, died D. died, dead ☆作家,作者 writer ●write [动]→writer [名] GFI 8s-P14: What does the writer think is the best way to relax? ☆牙科医生 dentist ●see a dentist 看牙医 (2017四川成都)2.She’ll take her son to the d______ to have his teeth checked. Exercise: (2012贵州铜仁) 39. ——Oh, I had a terrible toothache. ——You’d better _______ see a dentist and have your bad teeth _______ out. A. to go; pulled B. go to ; pulling C. to go; pulling D. go to; pulled (2010山东潍坊) 6. If there’s something wrong with your teeth, you’d better go to see a d________. (2015山东烟台)69. The dentist suggests that we should brush____________(牙齿) three times a day. ☆杂志,期刊 magazine (2018云南)23. -- I like the ______ named the English World very much. -- Me, too. I have read it for many years. A. game B. program C. movie D. magazine ☆然而;不过 however ● but & However的不同 二者都意为“可是,但是” but是并列名词,连接两个并列分句,上下二句在总的意义上构成了对比。however不能直接连接两个分句,必须另起新句,并用逗号隔开。 however比but用的场合更正式,so however用于书面语,而but 常用于口语。 ● however:无论如何;不管怎样; He wanted to take no risks, however small. 他多小的风险也不想冒。 She has the window open, however cold it is outside. 不管外面多冷,她都开着窗户。 (2016甘肃兰州)Earthquakes may take place anywhere on the Earth's surface. 49 , they are most probably to happennear mountains. 49.A. But B. However C. So D.And ☆比 than ●用来引出比较的对象;构成英语中的比较等级。 than后+人称代词时;人称代词可用主格也可用宾格;意义一致;但人称代词后有动词时,应用主格; 有时than的宾语用主格或宾格可能造成意思的不同;I like you better than he. &I like you better than him. 一般用于两个不同人或物,同一个方面的比较;有时也用于同一个人或物,两个不同方面的比较。 He’s more fat than short.与其说他矮不如说他胖。 than any other后都用单数;如连接两个动词不定式要注意词组形式的一致。 (2018甘肃兰州) 27. Tom's iPad is much newer than___________. And it is also more expensive. A. I B. me C. my D. mine (2015 湖北黄冈)32. —Do you know that China is one of ______ countries in the world? —Yes, I do. It’s much________ than the US. A. oldest; older B. the oldest; older C. the oldest; elder D. the older; elder Exercise:(修饰比较等级) (2015宁夏)22. —Who is older, you or your friend? —Of course, my friend. He’s ______ older than me. A. very B. much C. too D. quite (2015吉林长春)14. Su Bingtian broke the record. He runs ________ than anyone else in Asia. A. fast B. faster C. fastest D. the fastest (2015贵州黔南州) 2. -I got a 78 in the English exam. What about you? - I did ________ than you. I only got a 61. A. well B. better C. badly D. worse (2015北京)25. 1 jumped ________ than Bill in the sports meet last year. A. high B. higher C. highest D.the highest (2015湖南永州) 18. I get up _____ than he every day. A. early B. earlier C. earliest ☆多于 more than ●more than =over; →less than [反] (2015贵州六盘水) 21.The population of Liupanshui is over 3 million. A.less than B.almost C.nearly D.more than Exercise: (2015贵州六盘水) 21.The population of Liupanshui is over 3 million. A.less than B.almost C.nearly D.more than (2912广西玉林) 39. ----How many new desks and chairs are there in your school this year? ----There are over 3,000. Each of us has one. A. less than B. most C. more than D. as many as ☆几乎,差不多 almost ●almost为副词,不能修饰名词;在句中的位置一般:动前系后 (2018湖北荆门)You can find buses?almost?in every city, big or small. That makes travel easy. ☆没一个,毫无 none ●none: (总数3个及以上)没有一个/任何一个都不;neither:(总数2个)没有一个/任何一个都不 (2018福建)25.---- I tried many ways to solve the problem, but of them worked. ----Never give up. You' ll surely make it. A. all B. none C. neither (2013新疆阜康)27. I tried several jackets on, but ______ of them looked good. A. both B. either C. none D. neither Exercise: (2017辽宁抚顺)4.The TV play is so popular that _________of my parents want to miss it. A.all B.none C.both D.neither (2010贵州黔西南)20.____ of them knows Canada,so I will ask a third person for help. A.Neither B. Either C.Both D.None (2017四川内江) 21.In the school, I asked one boy and two girls about the name of their headmaster, but _______of them could help me. A.neither B.none C.both D.all (2014湖北恩施) 34. -How many students are there still in the classroom? ---____. The room is empty. A. Not all B. Not one C. None (2018湖北黄石)31. When Flight 3U833 finally landed in Chengdu,______of women cried. Fortunately. ______of the 119 passengers in the plane were hurt in the incident(事件). A. some; none B. some; neither C. any ; none D. any ; neither (2013福建莆田)25.---I’d like a ticket to The Sound of Music.---Sorry,there is ___ left. A.some B.none C.any (2012广东佛山) 26. The whole class did a good job, and ___ made a mistake. A. neither B. either C. none (2012广东深圳) 12. ---It sounds ________ that a truck hit two cars. ---Luckily, _______of three drivers was hurt. A. terribly; none B. terrible; none C. terrible; neither D. terribly; neither ☆较少,较小 less ●little [原形] →less [比较级] →least [最高级] ●less用在多音节或部分双音节形容词或副词前,构成其比较级。意为:“不如…的/地” (2012内蒙古呼和浩特)5. To live a green life, we should try to save energy and produce pollution. A. more; less B. less; more C. more; fewer D. most; least (2018湖北鄂州)30--Steve is good at writing short stories. --So he is.But he writes_____than us. So he can’t get good grades in writing. A.most carefully B.more carefully C.less carefully D.least carefully (2018内蒙古通辽)35. In our school, most of us like playing football instead of basketball. So basketball is ____than football. A. more popular B. most popular C. less popular D. least popular ☆少于 less than (2015广东)--- So far, Su Binglan is the only Chinese who finished the 100-meter race in less than 10 seconds. --- ______ he runs! A.How slow B. How fast C. What a slow D. What a fast ☆得分,点 point ● point out指出;have a point有道理(你说的对) On this point, you should understand I have to. 对于这一点,你应该理解我不得不防。 She made several interesting points in the article. 她文章中提出了几个有趣的观点。 ☆克莱尔(女名) Claire ☆休(女名) Sue ☆《美国青少年》 American Teenager 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 新目标英语八年级上 Unit 2 How often do you exercise?单词中考考点学案 ☆家务事;家务劳动 housework un. (不可数名词) ●help with housework 帮忙做家务;do some housework做家务;be busy with housework忙于家务; (2016湖北)---What did you buy for your father on Father's Day? ---I _____________________________________(我做了一些家务而不是买礼物) for him.(instead) 【解析】答案:did some housework instead of buying gifts.句意:父亲节你给你的父亲买了什么?---我做了一些家务而不是给他买了礼物。这里是说过去的事情,应使用一般过去时,表示做家务用do some housework,do的过去式是did,故did some housework,“而不是”结合所给的instead用instead of代替,后加名词代词或动名词,买礼物buy gifts(这里用泛指,用复数)故instead of buying gifts答案是did some housework instead of buying gifts. 【考点】完成句子;翻译填空. (2017黑龙江绥化)12. My parents have a lot of housework . A.do B. to do C. doning 【解析】答案:B.句意:我的父母有很多家务要做。根据"have a lot of housework "因此可知这句话考查的是结构"have…to do"意思是"有…要做的"也就是说空格处需要动词不定式作后置定语,故选B。 ☆几乎没有 hardly ● hard & hardly两个词只是在拼写形式上有相同的结构部分,但意义和用法不同,需充分注意。 hard adj. adv. 努力的/地;困难的/地;hardly adv. 几乎不;几乎没有; (2013新疆乌鲁木齐)26. —Can you answer this question? —Sorry, I can _________ understand it. A. hardly B. almost C. quite D. nearly 【解析】答案:A;考查副词的意义及用法;句意:你能回答这个问题吗?---抱歉,我基本不理解。根据语境可知,此处为否定表达,hardly几乎不能,符合题意。 (2017广西桂林)33. Meimei studies __________ than Lucy. A.hard B.hardly C.harder 【解析】答案:C;考查副词的比较等级;句意:Meimei比Lucy学习更努力。Hard即是形容词又是副词;hardly意为:几乎不,不符合题意;比较等级,故选C。 (2014贵州黔南州)18. -Do you think yesterday's math problem was difficult? ---Yes, I could ________ work it out. A. easily B. hardly C. finally D. nearly 【解析】答案:B;考查副词的意义及用法辨析;句意:你认为昨天的数学题难吗?---是的,我解不出来。根据语境可知答案需否定语气,故选B。 (2018四川达州) 25. ----Would you like two strong black coffees? ---No, thanks. I _______ drink it. It hurts my stomach. A. almost B. hardly C. only D. exactly 【解析】答案:B;考查副词.句意:--你要两杯浓咖啡吗?---不,谢谢.我几乎不喝。它伤了我的胃。选项分析:A. 几乎;B.几乎不;C.只;D.确切地。结合语境可知答案为否定语气,故选B。 (2017四川宜宾)26. It is ______for him to get to school on time, because it is raining ______. A. hard; hardly B.hardly; hard C. hard; hard 【解析】答案:C;考查hard与hardly的用法辨析;句意:对于他来说准时到校是困难的,因为雨下得很大。困难的,形容词,hard;雨下得大,副词hard,故选C。 Exercise: (2015重庆B)29.I could ___ hear what you said just now. Could you please say that again? A.sometimes B.always C. Hardly D.cleanly (2015福建泉州)24.— Can you understand what I said? —Sorry, I can ___ follow you. A.always B.nearly C.hardly (2015海南三亚)40.—Why do people there ___ use umbrella in the sun? —Because they would rather enjoy the sunshine. A.hardly B.often C.always. (2014山东日照)30.The foreigner spoke so fast that I could ________ follow him. A. nearly B. almost C. hardly D. easily 【解析答案】C; C; A; C; ☆任何时候,从来,曾经 ever ●ever →never[反] (2018辽宁沈阳)6. Bob dislikes coffee, so he almost _________ drinks it. A. often B. always C. never D. ever 【解析】答案:C;考查频率副词的意义及用法;句意:Bob不喜欢咖啡,所以他几乎从没喝过。根据语境可知答案为否定意义,故选C。 ☆几乎从不 hardly ever 2015湖北黄冈)30.—How often do you have a school trip this term? — _____.Since several accidents happened to some schools, all the school outdoor activities have been asked to stop. A.Always B.Hardly ever C.Sometimes? D.Often 【解析】答案:B;考查频率副词的辨析;句意:这学期,你们多长时间安排一次学校出游?---几乎从不;自从几起学校发生的事故后,所有的学校户外出游都被叫停。根据语境可以为否定回答,故选B。 Exercise: 31.The boy hardly ever goes swimming ,_____ _____ ? A. doesn’t? he? B. does he? C. has he?? D. hasn’t? he (2015甘肃武威) 51. - How is your old friend Katie? - Oh, she's moved to another city, so I've ________ ever seen her since then. A. clearly B. simply C. nearly D. hardly (2015黑龙江绥化) 14.—How often does Mike go to the net bar? —_______. He is so busy with his study. A.Almost everyday B. Always C. Hardly ever 【解析答案】:B; D; C; ☆一次,曾经 once ●one [基数词]→once [倍数词] adv. → first [序数词] ●at once立刻马上;once a month/week/day/year (2018甘肃兰州) 40. ---________times have you visited Gansu Science Museum? ---Only once. A. How often B. How many C. how long D. How soon 【解析】答案:B;考查疑问副词的辨析;句意:你去参观过甘肃科学博物馆几次?---只有一次。根据only once的回答,得知提问的是次数(这里不是频率),故选B。 ☆两次,两倍 twice ●two [基数词]→twice [倍数词] adv. → second [序数词] (2014云南) 66. It is a good habit to brush your teeth at least _________ a day. (two) 【解析】答案:twice; twice a day表示频率。 (2018辽宁沈阳)5.---_______do you brush your teeth? ---Twice or more a day. A. How soon B. How far C. How long D. How often 【解析】答案:D;考查频率副词;句意:你多长时间刷一次牙?---一天两次以上。根据答语可知,提问频率。故选D。 ☆互联网,因特网 Internet ● on the Internet 在网上;surf/search the Internet 上网搜索;use the Internet 使用互联网; ☆节目 program ●TV program 电视节目; (2017湖北宜昌)31. –It is said that TV program Readers was quite popular. --Yes, I watched ______ at eight last Saturday. A.it B. them C. that D. those 【解析】答案:A;考查代词的用法;句意:据说,电视节目朗读者非常受欢迎。---是的,我在上周六看了它。这里代之上文的TV program, 应选代词it,故选A。 (2014四川内江) 33. ---- The TV play You Who Come from the Stars is popular recently. ---Yes. It is the only program _______ I watched this month. A.who B. that C. where D. when 【解析】答案:B;考查定语从句引导词;句意:电视剧来自星星的你最近很流行。---是的,它是我这个月唯一看得电视节目。被修饰词为名词,表示事物,引导词在从句中的成分为宾语,故选that。 (2017湖南永州)30. Have you heard about the TV program Reader is very popular now? A. which B. who C. where 【解析】答案:A;考查定语从句关系词;句意:--你听说过现在非常著名的那个节目--《朗读者》了吗?分析句子结构,本句中的"is?very?popular?now"在复合句中作定语从句,由于先行词为下文定语从句的逻辑主语,且指物,所以引导定语从句的关系代词用that或者which.故选:A。 (2013湖北宜昌)35. —My favorite TV ________ is A Bite of China (舌尖上的中国). —We like it, too. My mother often cooks delicious food after watching it. A. instruction B. guidebook C. entertainment D. program 【解析】答案:D;考查名词词义辨析;句意:我最喜欢的电视节目是《舌尖上的中国》。---我们也喜欢,我的妈妈经常在看完后做美味的食物。选项分析:A. instruction说明;说明书;B. guidbook 导游手册;C.entertainment 娱乐消遣;根据语境和选项对比,可知应选D。 Exercise: (定语从句) (2013广东) 44.Running man is a very relaxing TV program_________is hot among the young people. A. what B. which C. who D. whom 【解析答案】B ☆忙的;充满的 full ● full[形]→fill [动]; full 饱的;吃饱的→hungry[反] ● be full of & be filled with & fill with; full name全称;full-time job, 全职工作; (2014内蒙古鄂尔多斯) When the heart is full of love, the world is full of hope.心里充满爱时,世界就充满希望。 (2016甘肃武威) 81. People who can read are lucky. The world __________(be full of) words. 【解析】答案:is full of (2016贵州黔西南)Beijing Opera 34 famous stories, beautiful facial paintings, wonderful gestures and fighting. 34.A.was full of B.was filled in C.is full of D.was filled with 【解析】答案:C;考查时态及词组用法;句意:京剧中充满了著名的故事,美丽的画面,精彩的动作和打斗。根据内容可知,叙述京剧的特点,应使用一般现在时态,故选C。使用过去式时A=D。 ☆摆动,秋千,摇摆 swing (swung) (2016山东滨州) my daughter ran to the swing (秋千) and asked for a push. (2016云南) One day, a woman sat next to a man in a park. She pointed to the boy who was swinging(荡秋千)and said, “ What a nice boy!” ☆摇摆舞 swing dance ● What kind of dance are you learning? ---Oh, Swing dance. (Go For It 8s :P10) ☆大概,或许,可能 maybe ● maybe adv. 意思是“也许、可能”,在句中作状语,相当于perhaps,常位于句首。表示推测。 ●在may be中,may是情态动词,be是动词原形,两者构成完整的谓语形式,与主语形成系表结构,意为“也许是、可能是”。 ●maybe在某种情况下相当于may+动词原形的形式。 (2018广东深圳) 7. --- Tony, have you got any plan for the summer vacation? —Not yet. Perhaps I’ll go back to my hometown with my family. A. Maybe B. Actually C. Generally 【解析】答案:A; 考查同义词转换;选项分析:A. maybe意为"也许,大概”;B. actually意为“实际上”;C. generally 意为“普遍地,广泛地; ☆最少的,最小的 least ●little [原形] →less [比较级] →least [最高级] ●least用在多音节或部分双音节形容词或副词前,构成其最高级。表示“最不….的/地” (2008江苏苏州)35. Daniel is a careful driver, but he drives _______ of my friends. A. more carefully B. the most carefully C. less carefully D. the least carefully 【解析】答案:D;考查副词的最高级;句意:Daniel是一名认真的司机,但是他在我的朋友中开车最不认真。根据but可知,句意发生转折,故选D。 ☆至少,起码 at least (2017甘肃白银)98. 你至少要花费半小时的时间才能到达那里。 It will take you ________ ________ half an hour to get there. 【解析】答案:at least ;考查“根据汉语提示完成句子” (2017四川自贡改编)You’d better take exercise at most once a week. 90. _________ 【答案】most→least 【解析】考查固定搭配。由语境可知,此处指“你至少每周锻炼……”。at least至少,at most至多。 ☆无价值的东西 junk (2012广西贵港) In recent years fast food-sometimes called “junk food”-has become very popular all over the world. ☆垃圾食品 junk food (2017浙江湖州)Junk?food is unhealthy and should be avoided. ☆咖啡 coffee ●black coffee黑咖啡;coffee with sugar 加糖的咖啡; (浙江台州中考改编)Would you like some?coffee? ? No. I prefer tea to coffee. (2013连云港)8. — I'd like a cup of black coffee. What about you, Maggie? — I prefer coffee ________ sugar. A. than B. for C. with D. To 【解析】答案: C;考查介词的用法辨析。than“比”,for“为”,with“和”,to“向”。根据句意:“我想来一杯黑咖啡,你那,Maggie?”“ 我更喜欢咖啡加牛奶。”,所以选择C。 ☆健康 health ● health [名]→ healthy [形] →healthily [副] ● in good health处于健康状态。 (2018甘肃兰州)If you want to develop the habit of eating 54 food, eat healthily every day. A. health B. healthy C. unhealthy D. healthily 【解析】答案B;考查health有关的词形变化;句意:如果你想要养成吃健康食品的好习惯,那就每天吃得健康些。 (Go For It 8s :P12) But my mother wants me to drink milk. She says it’s good for my health. ☆结果 result ●as a result (Go For It 8s :P13) Last month we asked our students about their free time activities. Hrere are the results. 上个月我们调查了学生的业余活动,这里是结果(结果如下)。 (2017四川宜宾) However, the?result?wasn't out of people's expectation. 然而,结果没有出乎人们的预期。 (2012贵州六盘水)What was the?result?of the sports meeting? 运动会的结果是什么(怎么样)? ☆百分之…… percent (Go For It 8s :P13) We found that only fifteen percent of the students exercise every day. 我们发现只有15%的学生每天锻炼。 ☆在线的 online (Go For It 8s :P13) We all know that many students often go online.我们都知道许多经常学生去上网。 ☆电视节目,电视机 television ●on the televicion 在电视上。 (Go For It 8s :P13) The answer to our questions about watching television were also interesting. 关于我们看电视问题的答案也非常有趣。 ☆虽然、尽管、即使 although ●although ═ though (2015贵州六盘水)39.---Look! Some people are running the red lights. ---We should wait ________ others are breaking the rule. A.although B.if C.unless D.because. 【解析】答案A;考查连词的用法;句意:看,有些人正跑过红灯。---虽然有些人破坏规矩,但我们应该等待。 (2018湖北孝感)31.________ Square Dancing is good exercise for the old, sometimes it makes a lot of noise. A. If B. Although C. Until D. Because 【解析】答案:B;考查连词的用法;句意:虽然广场舞对于老人来说是一项好的锻炼,但有时它也会很吵。 (2012广西来宾)30. The new president of Russia, Putin(普京)looks young and athletic _________ he is sixty years old now. A. because B. but C. although D. so 【解析】答案:C;考查连词的用法;句意:俄罗斯新总统普京看上去年轻而又活力虽然他现在已经60岁了。 Exercise: (2017新疆米泉)32.________ Jack was a little disappointed,he still went on with his work. A.Although B.Because C.Since D.If (2011云南大理八地) 40. ________ Wang Shasha often acts in TV plays and movies, she does well in her schoolwork. A. Although B. But C. If D. So (2015云南曲靖)36.—Young people like Jeans. —_________ jeans were invented over l00 years ago,they are still in style today. A.Because B. If C. Since D.Although (2018四川凉山) 34.________his right hand was hurt, ________ he wrote slowly. A. Because: so B. Because:/ C. Although; but D. Although; / (2013四川自贡) 33. -- Tina, someone wants you on the phone. -- nobody knows I am here. Who is it? A. Although B. And C. But 【解析答案】A; A; D; B; C; ☆穿过,凭借 through ● 18. through(同音词) (2016甘肃天水) throw ●look through浏览 ● We think the best way to relax is through exercise。我们认为放松的最好方式是通过锻炼。(GFI 8s P13) (2018黑龙江大庆)12.The monkey was _____ the other side of the door and looked at Dr. Morgan____ the keyhole. A.on; across B.on; through C.in; through D.in; across 【解析】 答案:B,考查介词的用法;句意:猴子在门的另一边,透过锁孔看摩根医生。on the other side of the door 在门的另一边.across为"横穿",在表面上穿过.而through为在立体空间中的"穿过".结合句意:猴子在门的另一边,透过锁孔看摩根医生。故选:B. (2018广西玉林)34.—It’s said that the best way to relax is ________ exercise. —I see. But you should keep away ________ dangerous sports. A.with; from B. for; off C. through; from D. through; by 【解析】答案:C;考查介词;句意"--据说最好的放松方式是通过锻炼.--我明白了.但是你应该远离危险的运动.".第一个空,表示"通过锻炼",用through.第二个空,keep away from远离.故选:C。 Exercise: (2018河南)25.1 stopped _____the night in a small village while I was on holiday in the Himalayas a few years ago. A. at B. for C. until D. through (2013四川内江) 27.The old man is a good swimmer, and even now he often swims_______ Tuojiang River after supper A.over B. through C. to D. across 【解析答案】B; D; ☆头脑,心智 mind ● mind doing sth.介意做某事; ● 注意Would you mind 的答语 ● keep in mind 记住; never mind; (用来回答道歉;谢绝提供帮助;否定某一想法) (2013吉林)44. Would you mind ______the door? It' s quite windy outside. A. close B. closing C. to close 【解析】答案:B;考查mind的用法;句意:你是否介意关上门?外边风挺大。Mind doing sth.介意做某事。 (2012贵州六盘水)40. -Would you mind my opening the window?--- ________. A. Of course not B. My pleasure C. Yes. please D. You are welcome 【解析】答语:A;考查日常用语的应答;句意:你是否介意我打开窗户?“不介意”应为:Of course not;“介意”应为:You’d better not. (2018黑龙江绥化4. Would you mind _________down the music? It's too noisy. A. to turn B. turning C. turn 【解析】答案:B;考查mind的用法(非谓语动词);句意:你介意把音乐的音量调小一些吗?太吵了。A. to turn 不定式;B. turning 动名词(或现在分词);C. turn.动词原形。mind.意为“介意;在乎”后面只能跟动名词作宾语,故选B。 (2012黔西南)10. —Would you mind if I open the window? —__________, I got a cold. A. You’d better not. B. Never mind. C. Of course not. D. All right. 【解析】A. 考查日常英语。“我感冒了”,因此是介意的最好不要打开窗户,所以选择A答案。 Exercise: (2012广西来宾)90. Jenny, you have kept my model plane for two weeks. Would you mind _________(归还)it to me right now? (2012内蒙古包头)25.—Do you mind my turning on the TV? —_____ . I'm doing my homework. A. No, of course not. B. Yes, please. C. Not at all. D. Better not. (2015内蒙古通辽)38. —— Would you mind ________ me the book??—— No, not at all.? A. pass B. passed C. passing D. to pass? 【解析答案】returning; D (would you mind的应答); C, 考查mind的用法(非谓语动词); ☆身体 body (2016甘肃天水) The elephant has a strong?body?it can do heavy work for people.? (2015贵州贵阳)Body?language is one of the most powerful means of communication. ☆这样的,那样的 such ● such & so Such(形):such a/an +形+名; So(副词):so+形容词+a/an+名词 such a/an +形+名+that(从句) so+形容词+a/an+名词+that(从句) Such+形容词+不可数/可数名词复数+that(从句) So +形容词/副词+that(从句) So +many/much(数量形容词) +that(从句) (2015黑龙江齐齐哈尔)24. We had_______awful weather_________ we couldn't finish the work on time. A. so , that B. such,that C. such an,that 【解析】:答案:B;考查such/so的用法;句意:我们经历如此糟糕的天气,以至于没有按时完成工作。被修饰词Weather为名词,故选such;不可数,故选B。 (2017辽宁鞍山) 2.It was _________ pleasant surprise for the mother to see her son that had been missing for nearly ten years that she didn't know what to say. A.so B.such a C.so a D.such 【解析】考查such和so的辨析。so+形容词/副词+(a/an)+(单数)复数可数名词/不可数名词+that从句;such+(a/an)+形容词+(单数)复数可数名词/不可数名词+that从句。surprise当“令人惊讶、意想不到的事”讲时,是可数名词。因此答案应为B Exercise: (2012湖北孝感)35. Every year a lot of tourists travel to Hainam, because it's ________island A .so a beautiful B. so beautiful C such a beautiful D. a such beautiful (2017四川达州)26. —_______ fine weather it is! —Yes. Look!_______many people are walking around the park. A. What;So B.How;So C.How; Such D.What a; So (2013甘肃天水) 29. He is __________ a cute baby __________ we all like him. A. so, that B. such, that C. very, that D. so, because (2018黑龙江大庆)13. At last, Amy grew ____ tired ____ she fell asleep. A.as;as B.such; that C.so; that D.not only; but also (2012新疆乌鲁木齐)25. She was _____ angry _____ she walked out and closed the door heavily. A. so; that B. too; and C. very ; that D. such; that (2016甘肃天水)25. She was _____ angry _____ she walked out and closed the door heavily. A. so; that B. too; and C. very ; that D. such; that 【解析答案】C; A; B; C; A; A; ☆例如 such as ● shch as & for example Such as+名词性短语,列举整体中部分同类的人或事物;=alike For example引导插入语从句。For example可以出现在从句的句首、句中或句末。 (2018黑龙江龙东) Besides the result, there are also some other bad influences of taking photos and posting the photos on the Internet before meals.__32 , they will check their mobiles many times. A. Such as B. For example C. Like 【解析】答案:B;考查英语中举例的表达形式;语境:除了已列举的结果,饭前照相并发照片到网上还会有其他一些不好的影响,例如:他们会查看手机许多次。此处的举例为具体的事件(即句子),应使用for example。 (2011贵州铜仁)There are many kinds of pollution around us, 36 air pollution, soil pollution, noise pollution and light pollution. A. such as B. for example C. as well as D. because of 【解析】答案A; 考查英语中举例的表达形式;句意:我们周围有许多中污染,例如:空气污染、土地污染、噪音污染和灯光污染等。此处的举例为名词举例,应使用such as。 ☆在一起,共同 together (Go For It 8s :P13) You can spend time with your friends and family as you play together. 当你们在一起玩时,你可以和朋友及家人共度美好时光。 ☆消失,死亡 die ● die [动]→death[名]→dead[形]→dying[形] ● die(died) of 死于… (2017湖北随州)His father?died?of heart disease. 他的父亲死于心脏病。 (2012湖北咸宁)I wanted to shout at him:" You're not 40 yet!" A. death B. dead C. die D. died 【解析】答案:B;考查词性转化的用法;句意:我想要冲着他喊:“你现在还没有死”。Be +形容词,故选B。 (2016贵州黔西南)18.Nancy__________for five years. A.was dying B.has died C.died D.has been dead 【解析】答案:D;考查die相关词性变化的用法(动词的时态);句意:Nancy已经去世5年了。die是瞬间动词,不能与时间段连用,故将其变成be+形容词的形式表示状态,此处为现在完成时态,故选D。 Exercise: (2008浙江湖州)25. More than thousands of people _________ after the powerful earthquake happened in Wenchuan on May 12th. A. die B. dead C. were saved D. are saving (2015广东) 42.Lei Feng__________for many years, but his spirit is still encouraging us. A. died B. has died C. was dead D. has been dead (2000辽宁)33. --- Is the old man still alive? --- I'm sorry he's ______. He ______ one week ago. A. dead, died B. dying, dead C. dying, died D. died, dead 【解析答案】C; D; A; ☆作家,作者 writer ●write [动]→writer [名] GFI 8s-P14: What does the writer think is the best way to relax? ☆牙科医生 dentist ●see a dentist 看牙医 (2017四川成都)2.She’ll take her son to the d______ to have his teeth checked. 【解析】答案:dentist;考查名词。“to have his teeth checked”是前面动作的目的,意为“去检查的的牙齿”,去检查牙齿就得找牙医(dentist)。go to the dentist去看牙医。 Exercise: (2012贵州铜仁) 39. ——Oh, I had a terrible toothache. ——You’d better _______ see a dentist and have your bad teeth _______ out. A. to go; pulled B. go to ; pulling C. to go; pulling D. go to; pulled (2010山东潍坊) 6. If there’s something wrong with your teeth, you’d better go to see a d________. (2015山东烟台)69. The dentist suggests that we should brush____________(牙齿) three times a day. 【解析答案】D; dentist; teech; ☆杂志,期刊 magazine (2018云南)23. -- I like the ______ named the English World very much. -- Me, too. I have read it for many years. A. game B. program C. movie D. magazine 【解析】答案:D;考查名词词义辨析;句意:我喜欢叫做英语世界的_____?---我也是,我已经读它好多年了。根据下文可知,English World应是一份杂志,故选D。 ☆然而;不过 however ● but & However的不同 二者都意为“可是,但是” but是并列名词,连接两个并列分句,上下二句在总的意义上构成了对比。however不能直接连接两个分句,必须另起新句,并用逗号隔开。 however比but用的场合更正式,so however用于书面语,而but 常用于口语。 ● however:无论如何;不管怎样; He wanted to take no risks, however small. 他多小的风险也不想冒。 She has the window open, however cold it is outside. 不管外面多冷,她都开着窗户。 (2016甘肃兰州)Earthquakes may take place anywhere on the Earth's surface. 49 , they are most probably to happennear mountains. 49.A. But B. However C. So D.And 【解析】答案:B;根据句意“地震可能发生在地球表面的任何地方,然而,他们最有可能发生在靠近山区的地方”可知。故选 B。 ☆比 than ●用来引出比较的对象;构成英语中的比较等级。 than后+人称代词时;人称代词可用主格也可用宾格;意义一致;但人称代词后有动词时,应用主格; 有时than的宾语用主格或宾格可能造成意思的不同;I like you better than he. &I like you better than him. 一般用于两个不同人或物,同一个方面的比较;有时也用于同一个人或物,两个不同方面的比较。 He’s more fat than short.与其说他矮不如说他胖。 than any other后都用单数;如连接两个动词不定式要注意词组形式的一致。 (2018甘肃兰州) 27. Tom's iPad is much newer than___________. And it is also more expensive. A. I B. me C. my D. mine 【解析】答案:D;句意:Tom的ipad比我的新,也更贵。比较的对象为Tom和我的ipad。因“我的”空后没有名词(及省略名词ipad)故使用名词性物主代词。 (2015 湖北黄冈)32. —Do you know that China is one of ______ countries in the world? —Yes, I do. It’s much________ than the US. A. oldest; older B. the oldest; older C. the oldest; elder D. the older; elder 【解析】答案:B;考查形容词的比较等级;句意:你知道中国是世界上最古老的国家之一吗?---是的,它比美国要古老的多。One of the 最高级+复数名词;than前应使用比较级,故选B。 Exercise:(修饰比较等级) (2015宁夏)22. —Who is older, you or your friend? —Of course, my friend. He’s ______ older than me. A. very B. much C. too D. quite (2015吉林长春)14. Su Bingtian broke the record. He runs ________ than anyone else in Asia. A. fast B. faster C. fastest D. the fastest (2015贵州黔南州) 2. -I got a 78 in the English exam. What about you? - I did ________ than you. I only got a 61. A. well B. better C. badly D. worse (2015北京)25. 1 jumped ________ than Bill in the sports meet last year. A. high B. higher C. highest D.the highest (2015湖南永州) 18. I get up _____ than he every day. A. early B. earlier C. earliest 【解析答案】B; B; D; B; B; ☆多于 more than ●more than =over; →less than [反] (2015贵州六盘水) 21.The population of Liupanshui is over 3 million. A.less than B.almost C.nearly D.more than 【解析】答案:D;本题考查词义辨析,句意:六盘水的人口超过了3百万。A.少于;B.几乎;C.将近; D.多于;故选D。 Exercise: (2015贵州六盘水) 21.The population of Liupanshui is over 3 million. A.less than B.almost C.nearly D.more than (2912广西玉林) 39. ----How many new desks and chairs are there in your school this year? ----There are over 3,000. Each of us has one. A. less than B. most C. more than D. as many as 【解析答案】D; C; ☆几乎,差不多 almost ●almost为副词,不能修饰名词;在句中的位置一般:动前系后 (2018湖北荆门)You can find buses?almost?in every city, big or small. That makes travel easy. ☆没一个,毫无 none ●none: (总数3个及以上)没有一个/任何一个都不;neither:(总数2个)没有一个/任何一个都不 (2018福建)25.---- I tried many ways to solve the problem, but of them worked. ----Never give up. You' ll surely make it. A. all B. none C. neither 【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:我试了许多方法来解决这个问题,但是”没有一个”有效。none表示“三者或三者以上中,没有一个”。故选B。 (2013新疆阜康)27. I tried several jackets on, but ______ of them looked good. A. both B. either C. none D. neither 【解析】答案C;考查不定代词的用法辨析;句意:我试穿了几件夹克衫,但没有一个看着好看。Several代之3个及以上,故选C。 Exercise: (2017辽宁抚顺)4.The TV play is so popular that _________of my parents want to miss it. A.all B.none C.both D.neither (2010贵州黔西南)20.____ of them knows Canada,so I will ask a third person for help. A.Neither B. Either C.Both D.None (2017四川内江) 21.In the school, I asked one boy and two girls about the name of their headmaster, but _______of them could help me. A.neither B.none C.both D.all (2014湖北恩施) 34. -How many students are there still in the classroom? ---____ The room is empty. A. Not all B. Not one C. None (2018湖北黄石)31. When Flight 3U833 finally landed in Chengdu,______of women cried. Fortunately. ______of the 119 passengers in the plane were hurt in the incident(事件). A. some; none B. some; neither C. any ; none D. any ; neither (2013福建莆田)25.---I’d like a ticket to The Sound of Music.---Sorry,there is ___ left. A.some B.none C.any (2012广东佛山) 26. The whole class did a good job, and ___ made a mistake. A. neither B. either C. none (2012广东深圳) 12. ---It sounds ________ that a truck hit two cars. ---Luckily, _______of three drivers was hurt. A. terribly; none B. terrible; none C. terrible; neither D. terribly; neither 【解析答案】D; A; B; C; A; B; C; B; ☆较少,较小 less ●little [原形] →less [比较级] →least [最高级] ●less用在多音节或部分双音节形容词或副词前,构成其比较级。意为:“不如…的/地” (2012内蒙古呼和浩特)5. To live a green life, we should try to save energy and produce pollution. A. more; less B. less; more C. more; fewer D. most; least 【解析】答案:A;考查形容词比较等级意义及用法辨析;句意:为了过上绿色环保生活,我们应尽力节省更多的能源并制造更少的污染。“能量”和“污染”均为不可数名词,故排除C;根据句意排除最高级(D)及不符合的选项(B)。 (2018湖北鄂州)30--Steve is good at writing short stories. --So he is.But he writes_____than us. So he can’t get good grades in writing. A.most carefully B.more carefully C.less carefully D.least carefully 【解析】答案:C;考查副词的比较级;句意:Steve擅长写短故事。---他的确是,但是他写得不如我们认真,所以他在写作中得不到高分。 (2018内蒙古通辽)35. In our school, most of us like playing football instead of basketball. So basketball is ____than football. A. more popular B. most popular C. less popular D. least popular 【解析】答案:C;考查形容词的比较等级;句意:在我们学校我们大多数人都喜欢足球而不是篮球,所以篮球不如足球受欢迎。根据句意“不如…受欢迎”应使用less构成比较等级。故选C。 ☆少于 less than (2015广东)--- So far, Su Binglan is the only Chinese who finished the 100-meter race in less than 10 seconds. --- ______ he runs! A.How slow B. How fast C. What a slow D. What a fast 【解析】答案: B;句意:--到目前为止,苏炳兰是唯一一个在不到10秒结束100米赛跑的人。--他跑的多么快呀!感叹句一般有两种结构:what +(a/an)+形容词+名词+主语+谓语!名词是复数或不可数名词,不加a/an;how+形容词+主语+谓语!这里被感叹的词是fast副词,slow是形容词,它不能修饰动词run,故排除A;故选B。 ☆得分,点 point ● point out指出;have a point有道理(你说的对) On this point, you should understand I have to. 对于这一点,你应该理解我不得不防。 She made several interesting points in the article. 她文章中提出了几个有趣的观点。 ☆克莱尔(女名) Claire ☆休(女名) Sue ☆《美国青少年》 American Teenager 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-6003976 [精]黑龙江省哈尔滨市2019年初中升学考试英语试卷(真题版+完整解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 哈尔滨市2019年初中升学考试 英语试卷 考生须知: 1.本试卷满分为100分,考试时间为100分钟。 2.答题前,考生先将自己的“姓名”、“考号”、“考场”、“座位号”在答题卡上填写清楚,将“条形码”准确粘贴在条形码区域内。 3.请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题纸上答题无效。 4.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整、笔迹清楚。 5.保持卡面整洁,不要折叠、不要弄脏、不要弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。 第I卷 一、单项选择(本题共20分,每小题1分) 选择最佳答案。 ( )1.—Mum,?I’m?going?on?a?picnic?with?my?friends?today. —Have ____ good day. A. a B. an C. / ( )2.—When?will?the?movie?The?King?Lion《狮子王》?return?to?movie?theatres?in?America? —____ July. A. On B. At C.?In ( )?3.?Tim?got?four ____ from?his?relatives?on?Children?s?Day. A. toy B. toys C. toies ( )?4.—what's?the?weather?like?in?summer?here?—It?s?hot.?Sometimes?it?rains ____. A.?clearly B. heavily C. carefully (? )5.?—Which?sport?do?you?prefer,?volleyball ____ basketball?—I?prefer?volleyball. A. or B. and C. but ( )6.?Kids?like?reading?stories?which?can?make?them ____. A. laugh B.?to?laugh C. laughing ( )7.?—?We'll?celebrate?the ____ National?Day?this?year. —That?s?really?exciting。 A.?seventy B.?seventeen C.?seventieth ( )8.—Lucy,?look?at?the?stars?in?the?sky. —____! A.?What?bright?it?is B.?How?bright?they?are C.?What?bright?they?are ( )9.—Some?students?don?t?know?how?to ____ worries. —They?can?ask?their?teachers?and?parents?for?help。 A?belong?to B.?deal?with C.?call?in ( )10.?Learning?is?a?lifelong?journey?because?we?can?learn ____ every?day. A.?nothing?new B?new?something C.?something?new ( )11.?When?we ____building?the?Subway?Line?3,?it?will?be?easier?to?travel?around?the?city. A.?finish B.?finished C.?will?finish ( )12.—Excuse?me,?could?you?tell?me ____? —Certainly.?Go?along?the?street?and?you?will?find?it?on?the?right. A.?how?can?I?get?to?the?radio?station B. how?I?can?get?to?the?radio?station C. why?I?can?get?to?the?radio?station ( )13.?—Have?you?got?ready?for?the?soccer?game? —Yes.?I’ve?done?everything ____ I?can?to?win?the?game. A. who B. that C.?which ( )14.?—HI,?Tom! ____ you?ever ____ the Bird’s Nest? —Yes.?I?have.?It?fantastic. A.?Have, been to B.?Have, gone?to C.?Did,?go?to ( )15. Journey to the West is a traditional ____ book. It has been translated into different languages. A. American B. British C. Chinese ( )16. Small things can make a big difference to the environment. In daily life, we can ____ protect the environment. ①give out food to homeless people ② use cloth bags instead of plastic bags ③turn off the lights when leaving a room ④help the old people in the neighborhood ⑤ ride bikes or walk to school rather than go to school by car A. ②④⑤ B. ①③④ C. ②③⑤ ( )17. Jim went shopping and spent 100 dollars on these following things yesterday. The school things cost him ____ dollars. Food for dinner Clothes Pens and pencils Notebooks 35% 50% 10% A. 5 B. 10 C. 15 ( )18.?Which?pair?of?the?words?with?the?underlined(划线的)?letters?has?different?sounds? A.?thick?both B. chess?stomach C.?bread?health ( )19.?In?the?following?words,?which?underlined(划线的)?letter?has?a?different?sound?from?the?others? A. duck B. brush C. human ( )20.?Which?of?the?following?words?doesn't?have?the?same?stress(重音)?as?the?others? A. Borrow. B.?Above. C.?Hurry 二、完形填空(本题共10分,每小题1分) The summer vacation is coming. During the vacation, you can do what you like and prepare yourself for the future. You'll enjoy this period of time to the fullest with the help of the following __21__. Take exercise. After working hard for months, you must be bored. Taking exercise is the best way to get __22__ again. Swimming and walking are perfect choices for you. All kinds of exercise __23__ your health. Master some basic life skills. You will live an __24__ life one day. Therefore, you should learn some necessary and useful skills such as washing clothes and cooking. At the same time, you can help your parents __25__ housework to express your thanks to them. Go travelling. The world is a book. Those who don't travel only read one page. Travelling is so __26__. Have you made your own travel plan? If not, do it __27__! During the trip, you will have a chance to learn more knowledge. While learning about different cultures and customs. You will also make a lot of friend. Enjoy time with family members. Family members play an important role in your life. They give you love, care and support all the time. Don’t __28__ to spare some time to get together with them. You will find __29__ great to stay with them, talking about dreams, hobbies or anything you like. __30__ you follow what is mentioned above, you will have a wonderful vacation. ( )21.?A. suggestions B.?classes C. teams ( )22.?A. danger B. money C.?energy ( )23. A.?are?good?at B.?are?good?for C.?are?good?with ( )24. A.?asleep B.?impolite C.?independent ( )25.?A.?for B.?with C.?to ( )26.?A. terrible B.?useless C.?interesting ( )27.?A.?so?far B.?at?once C.?no?longer ( )28.?A.?forget B.?to?forget C?forgetting ( )29.?A.?it B. one C.?that ( )30.?A.?Though B.?Even?if C.?As?long?as 三、阅理解(本题共20分每小题1分) (A) Tina graduated from college. Several days later, she got a new job. She would work in the biggest company(公司) in her city. Her friends admired her very much. On her first workday, Tina arrived at 8:45 a.m. She took the lift to the 11th floor(楼层), and a clerk showed her where her desk was. As a green hand, she didn’t know what to do, so she tried to talk to the girls who sat near her in the office. However, they were not friendly to her. After a while, a young boss came in. Tina was surprised that the boss was not the old man who interviewed her several days ago. The boss gave her a lot of reports to write. But when she began to write, she found that she had much trouble understanding the reports. She spent almost the whole day trying to do the work. At 5:30p.m. it was time to go home. Although most of the reports weren’t finished, she got into the lift. On the 10th floor. she was greeted by John, the old man who interviewed her several days ago. "Tina!" he said, "Why didn’t you work with us today? All of a sudden, Tina realized she mistook the 11th floor for the 10th floor. "Oh, my God! she answered. “________” After hearing this, John couldn’t help laughing. 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。 ( )31. The underlined(划线的) words “a green hand” most probably mean ____. A. a person without experience B. a person caring about he environment C. a person doing well in growing vegetables ( )32. Tina was surprised because ____. A. she was not allowed to leave the company B. the young boss wasn’t the man who interviewed her C. the bosses in the two companies refused her in the interviews ( ) 33. Tina spent ____ trying to finish the reports. A. almost the whole day B. almost the whole morning C. almost the whole afternoon ( ) 34. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Tina moved to another city for a new job. B. The girls sitting near Tina were unfriendly to her. C. Tina arrived at the company at 5:30 a.m. on her first workday. ( )35. “____” can be the missing sentence in the passage. A. I forgot the interview date! B. I have finished all the reports! C. I have been in the wrong office all day! (B) The Volunteers for the Ice and Snow Festival NameItem Jack Du Yue Mike Zhang Na Age 25 28 31 28 Nationality American Chinese English Chinese Job Coach Nurse Singer Tour guide Personality Friendly Quiet Humorous outgoing Volunteering experience(s) Helping during the City Art Festival in 2016 Volunteering at an animal hospital in 2013 and 2015 Teaching children music at school in the countryside working at an animal care centre twice Word Box: item项目;personality性格 根据表格所提供的信息选择最佳答案。 ( )36. Jack helped during the City Art Festival ____. A. in 2013 B. in 2015 C. in 2016 ( )37. Mike is ____ Zhang Na. A. three years older than B. as old as C. three years younger than ( )38. Du Yue and Zhang Na ____. A. have similar volunteering experiences B. come from different countries C. have the same personality ( )39.?If?someone?is?hurt?during?the?Ice?and?Snow?Festival, ____ may?be?the?most?suitable?to help. A.?Jack B.?Du?Yue C.?Mike ( )40.?Which?of?the?following?is?TRUE?according?to?the?form(表格)?above? A.?Mike?who?taught?children?music?is?humorous. B.?The?two?girls?volunteered?at?the?Olympics. C.?Jack?from?England?is?a?tour?guide. (C) Peter lived in a village. He was sad recently because he thought that he had nothing left. One day, Peter went to ask a wise man for help. He said to the wise man, "I have nothing left, so I don’t want to live." The wise man smiled sympathetically(同情地). The wise man took out a piece of paper and drew a straight line down the middle. He explained that he would write down the things Peter had lost on the left side and the things Peter still had on the right side. The wise man asked, “When did your family leave you?” “What do you mean? They haven't left me. They love me!” “That’s great!” said the wise man. “Then that will be the first thing on the right side—Family haven’t left. Now, do you have freedom(自由)?” “That’s a silly question. Of course I do!” “Good! That’s the second one on the right side—You have freedom!” said the wise man, writing it down. After Peter was asked some more questions in the same way, he finally understood and smiled. “Things will change when you think of them in a different way!” he said. As a matter of fact, change your attitude and you will change your world. It's necessary to have a positive(积极的) attitude to life. 根据短文内容判断正、误。(注意:考生将答题卡相应位置涂黑。正确的涂“A”,错误的涂“B”) ( )41.?Peter?thought?he?had?nothing?left,?so?he?was?sad?recently. ( )42.?Peters?family?didn't?love?him?and?left?him. ( )43.?The?answer?to?the?second?question?was?written?down?on?the?left?side. ( )44.?The?wise?man?asked?Peter?more?than?two?questions. ( )45.?From?the?passage,?we?can?know?that?we?should?have?a?positive?attitude?to?life. (D) Do you often run outdoors to keep healthy? Have you ever thought about how running helps to clean up the earth? Sometimes a creative mind can bring us a win-win(双赢)situation. Plogging, a new way to exercise, began in Sweden(瑞典). The name “plogging” comes from two words—the Swedish(瑞典的) word “plocka”, which means “to pick up(捡起)”, and the word “jogging”, which means "to run slowly". A Swedish man called Erik started the movement. He saw rubbish here and there when riding to work each day. He became worried about the dirty environment and decided not to go to work by bike any more. Instead, he began to run to work and pick up the rubbish at the same time. To his joy, more and more people followed him and soon plogging became popular. Many people choose plogging instead of just jogging because they think plogging is a good way to help clean up the earth. Sometimes rubbish is difficult to collect because it may scatter all around. But if the runners pick up the rubbish on the way, it is quite different. After all, many hands make light work. Another reason is that plogging burns more calories(卡路里). According to a research, logging for 10 minutes burns 48 calories, while usual jogging for 10 minutes burns about 39 calories. Everyone on the earth should play a part in cleaning it up! It's time for us to take action together. So ready? Let’s plog tomorrow! 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。 ( )46.?The?underlined(划线的)?word?"scatter"?in?the?passage?means “____” in?Chinese. A. 爆炸 B. 集中 C. 散落 ( )47.?After?Erik?saw?much?rubbish, ____. A.?he?became?worried B.?he?kept?riding?to?work?every?day C.?he?didn't?care?and?did?nothing?about?it ( )48. People?choose?plogging?because ____. A.?there?are?too?many?bikes?in?the?city B. riding?bikes?is?harmful?to?their?health C.?it?can?help?clean?up?the?earth?and?bum?more?calories ( )49. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Plogging started in Sweden. B. Plogging for 10 minutes burns about 84 calories. C. The name “plogging” comes from two English words. ( )50. What's the best title for the passage? A. A Bad Habit—Littering B. The Best Sport—Jogging C. A New Way to Exercise—Plogging 第Ⅱ卷 四、交际应用(本题共10分,每空1分) (A)从A~G选项中选出能填入空白处的最选项补全对话。(选项中有两项是多余的) A:Hello, may I speak to Jim? B:Hello, this is Jim speaking. __51__ A:Bob speaking. Are you available this weekend? B:Yes. I'll stay at home. __52__ A:Alice and I are going to have a surprise party in my house for our foreign teacher, Mrs Green. She is going back to the UK. B:Really? She’s my favorite teacher I'll miss her. A:__53__ B: Sure. I’d like to. __54__ A: At 6:p.m. this Saturday. B: Great! Let’s buy her a gift tomorrow. A: __55__ I can't wait! See you! B: See you! 51. ____ 52. ____ 53. ____ 54. ____ 55. ____ A.?Would?you?like?to?come?to?the?party? B.?Who's?that? C.?Here?you?are. D.?Good?idea! E.?What?are?you?going?to?do? F.?When?will?the?party?begin? G.?I?don?'?t?think?so. (B)填入一个适当的词补全对话,每空一词。 A:?Hi,?Steve.?I’m?a?little?bit?nervous. B:?__56__?the?matter,?Bill? A:?I'll?have?an?English?test?next?week B:?Don't?worry.?What?can?I?do?for?you? A:?Could?you?lend?your?notebook?__57__?me? B:?Of?course.?How?__58__?do?you?study?English?every?day? A:?Fifty?minutes.?I?spend?twenty?minutes?learning?new?words?and?half?an?__59__?listening?to?tapes. B:?Practice?makes?perfect.?Keep?trying?and?you’ll?make?progress. A:?Thanks?a?lot. B:?You’re?__60__ 56. ____ 57. ____ 58. ____ 59. ____ 60. ____ 五、任务型阅读(本题共20分,每空1分) 先阅读(A)、(B)、(C)三篇短文,然后根据题目要求及所给语境完成下列五项任务。 (A) to?my?surprise,?dress,?he,?second,?make,?neighbor,?beauty,?wind It was early morning. I got __61__ quickly. It was still autumn but colder than usual. It snowed for __62__ days. I forgot to check the weather report today, so I went out in a jacket. It was still dark, cold and __63__. At that time, I knew I __64__ a wrong decision. I shook a little bit. Suddenly, a car stopped and one of my __65__ got out of it. We greeted each other and talked about the bad weather. __66__ he took off his coat and handed it to me. He smiled and said, “It’s too cold. Put it on.” Looking at the warm coat in my hands. I was touched and thanked __67__. After that, he drove away. When I looked up at the sky, I noticed the sky was __68__ and peaceful. I felt warmth inside me and I didn’t shake any more. The world is full of kindness. love is always there. (B) Dinosaurs(恐龙) once lived on the earth for a long time. They suddenly disappeared millions of years ago. What happened to them? That’s still a mystery. People never stop searching for the answer. Some US scientists say it is because there were not enough male(雄性的) dinosaurs. They got this idea after researching crocodiles(鳄鱼). Mother crocodiles lay eggs and later baby crocodiles come out. The local temperature decides the sex(性别) of the baby crocodile. When the eggs are at a temperature of 26℃ to 30℃,the babies are all girls; when the temperature is 30℃ to 34℃, there are both boys and girls; when it is 34℃ to 36℃, only boys are born. Dinosaurs' babies also came from eggs. So scientists have given us a new picture: millions of years ago, it suddenly became very cold. Almost all dinosaur babies were girls. There were fewer and fewer male dinosaurs. Mother dinosaurs could not give birth to more babies. Finally, these powerful animals disappeared. (C) Leonardo da Vinci(莱奥纳多·达芬奇) was a famous artist who was born in Italy. He was also a great inventor. Many of his inventions have become important in modern life. Although Leonardo hated war. he invented many different machines used for war. His most special invention was the machine gun, which was produced and used in war. Besides , Leonardo spent days thinking about how to save time. He developed ideas for something like cutting machines. Leonardo was a strange man. He never ate meat. That was very unusual in those times(时代). He never published(发表) scientific discoveries. He usually used mirror writing, which looks like usual writing in a mirror, starting from the right side of the page and moving to the left side。 Only a few of his paintings are left today. Many paintings were not finished because he thought they were not perfect。 Leonardo was talented and creative. He was regarded as one of the most intelligent men in the world. Leonardo da Vinci His status(身份) Not only an artist but also an __76__ His inventions and ideas ?The machine __77__ ?Ideas for something like machines used to __78__ His strange behaviors ?He never ate meat. ?He never published discoveries connected with __79__ ?He used mirror writing __80__ only a few of his paintings are left today Because many paintings were not finished 任务1:阅读短文(A),用方框中所给词或短语的正确形式填空,使文章通顺、连贯、合理。(每空只能填一个单词或一个短语,每个单词或短语限用一次) 61. ____ 62. ____ 63. ____ 64. ____ 65. ___ 66. ____ 67. ____ 68. ____ 任务2:阅读短文(B),根据英文释义及首字母提示拼写单词。 69. e____ as many or as much as necessary 70. l____ to produce eggs from the bodies of birds, insects and so on 任务3:阅读短文(B),完成同义句转换,每空一词。 Dinosaurs’ babies also came from eggs. Dinosaurs’ babies came from eggs 71. ____ 72. ____. 任务4:根据短文(B)内容回答问题。 When did dinosaurs suddenly disappear? 73. __________________________________________. What decides the sex of the baby crocodile? 74. __________________________________________. Are the baby crocodiles only boys when it’s 35℃? 75. __________________________________________. 任务5:根据短文(C)内容完成表格,每空一词。 76. ____ 77. ____ 78. ____ 79. ____ 80. ____ 六、书面表达(本题共20分) 假如你是英语校报的编辑李平,请你根据以信息,给新入学的学弟学妹们写一封信,欢迎他们来到新学校,并对他们在学校如何做合格的中学生提出建议。 写作要点: 1.欢迎他们来到新学校。 2.介绍学校: (1)课程有趣; (2)有多名外教; (3)活动丰富。 3.请对他们在学校如何做合格的(qualified)中学生提出具体建议。 写作要求: 1.不得使用真实的姓名和学校名。 2.可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。 3.字迹工整、语言精练、表达准确、条理清晰。 4.至少80词。 Dear new friends, It’s my pleasure to write you this letter. ___________________________________________ Best wishes! Yours, Li Ping 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 哈尔滨市2019年初中升学考试 英语试卷 考生须知: 1.本试卷满分为100分,考试时间为100分钟。 2.答题前,考生先将自己的“姓名”、“考号”、“考场”、“座位号”在答题卡上填写清楚,将“条形码”准确粘贴在条形码区域内。 3.请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题纸上答题无效。 4.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整、笔迹清楚。 5.保持卡面整洁,不要折叠、不要弄脏、不要弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。 第I卷 一、单项选择(本题共20分,每小题1分) 选择最佳答案。 ( )1.—Mum,?I’m?going?on?a?picnic?with?my?friends?today. —Have ____ good day. A. a B. an C. / ( )2.—When?will?the?movie?The?King?Lion《狮子王》?return?to?movie?theatres?in?America? —____ July. A. On B. At C.?In ( )?3.?Tim?got?four ____ from?his?relatives?on?Children?s?Day. A. toy B. toys C. toies ( )?4.—what's?the?weather?like?in?summer?here?—It?s?hot.?Sometimes?it?rains ____. A.?clearly B. heavily C. carefully (? )5.?—Which?sport?do?you?prefer,?volleyball ____ basketball?—I?prefer?volleyball. A. or B. and C. but ( )6.?Kids?like?reading?stories?which?can?make?them ____. A. laugh B.?to?laugh C. laughing ( )7.?—?We'll?celebrate?the ____ National?Day?this?year. —That?s?really?exciting。 A.?seventy B.?seventeen C.?seventieth ( )8.—Lucy,?look?at?the?stars?in?the?sky. —____! A.?What?bright?it?is B.?How?bright?they?are C.?What?bright?they?are ( )9.—Some?students?don?t?know?how?to ____ worries. —They?can?ask?their?teachers?and?parents?for?help。 A?belong?to B.?deal?with C.?call?in ( )10.?Learning?is?a?lifelong?journey?because?we?can?learn ____ every?day. A.?nothing?new B?new?something C.?something?new ( )11.?When?we ____building?the?Subway?Line?3,?it?will?be?easier?to?travel?around?the?city. A.?finish B.?finished C.?will?finish ( )12.—Excuse?me,?could?you?tell?me ____? —Certainly.?Go?along?the?street?and?you?will?find?it?on?the?right. A.?how?can?I?get?to?the?radio?station B. how?I?can?get?to?the?radio?station C. why?I?can?get?to?the?radio?station ( )13.?—Have?you?got?ready?for?the?soccer?game? —Yes.?I’ve?done?everything ____ I?can?to?win?the?game. A. who B. that C.?which ( )14.?—HI,?Tom! ____ you?ever ____ the Bird’s Nest? —Yes.?I?have.?It?fantastic. A.?Have, been to B.?Have, gone?to C.?Did,?go?to ( )15. Journey to the West is a traditional ____ book. It has been translated into different languages. A. American B. British C. Chinese ( )16. Small things can make a big difference to the environment. In daily life, we can ____ protect the environment. ①give out food to homeless people ② use cloth bags instead of plastic bags ③turn off the lights when leaving a room ④help the old people in the neighborhood ⑤ ride bikes or walk to school rather than go to school by car A. ②④⑤ B. ①③④ C. ②③⑤ ( )17. Jim went shopping and spent 100 dollars on these following things yesterday. The school things cost him ____ dollars. Food for dinner Clothes Pens and pencils Notebooks 35% 50% 10% A. 5 B. 10 C. 15 ( )18.?Which?pair?of?the?words?with?the?underlined(划线的)?letters?has?different?sounds? A.?thick?both B. chess?stomach C.?bread?health ( )19.?In?the?following?words,?which?underlined(划线的)?letter?has?a?different?sound?from?the?others? A. duck B. brush C. human ( )20.?Which?of?the?following?words?doesn't?have?the?same?stress(重音)?as?the?others? A. Borrow. B.?Above. C.?Hurry 【答案】1---5:A C B B A; 6---10: A C B B C; 11---15: A B B A C; 16---20: C C B C B; 【解析】 1. 答案:A,考查冠词-不定冠词。Have a good day,是常见口语,表示祝福,意为:玩得高兴!因day是可数名词单数且发音以辅音音素开头,所以用不定冠词a修饰。 2. 答案:C,考查介词表示时间的辨析。介词in用在宽泛的时间段前,如年、季节和月份等。 3. 答案:B,考查可数名词的复数。四个玩具,toy应变复数,因toy是的词尾是元音字母加y,故其复数形式直接在词尾加s。 4. 答案:B,考查副词的词义辨析。在英语表达习惯中,雨下的大用heavy或heavily。 5. 答案:A,考查简单连词的辨析。选择疑问句,用or连接两个不同的选项。 6. 答案:A,考查非谓语动词的用法辨析。短语make sb./sth. do sth.意为“使……做某事”,动词用原形。 7. 答案:C,考查数词—序数词的用法。此处指我们今年将要庆祝第七十个国庆节,用序数词。 8. 答案:B, 考查感叹句句型。“How+形容词+主语+谓语!”。 9. 答案:B,考查动词词组的辨析。句意:一些学生不知道怎样处理焦虑。选项辨析:belong to意为“属于”,deal with意为“处理”,call in意为“来访”。 10. 答案:C,考查复合不定代词的用法。句意:学习是一个持续终身的旅行,因为我们每天都能学到一些新的东西,故用something;又因形容词修饰不定代词时需要放在不定代词的后面,故选C。 11. 答案:A,考查动词的时态,句意:当我们建设完成地铁3号线的时候,环城旅行将会变得更容易。when引导的时间状语从句的时态遵守“主将从现”的原则,即主句用一般将来,从句用一般现在时。 12. 答案:B,考查宾语从句。结合答语可推知,此处指询问怎样去某地,故用表示how;又因为空格处内容在此作tell的宾语从句,宾语从句需要用陈序语序。 13. 答案:B,考查定语从句引导词。不定代词everything作先行词,且引导词在从句中做宾语,故引导词用that。 14. 答案:A,考查动词的时态—现在完成时态。从答语可知,应选现在完成时态。have been to...表示“去过某地(现在已经回来)”,have gone to表示“去了某地(现在还没回来)”。 15. 答案:C,考查国家文化的辨析。“Journey to the West(《西游记》)”是中国古代名著,故选C。 16. 答案:C,考查环境保护话题,相关措施。句意:日常生活中,我们可以______来保护环境。选项辨析:①把食物捐给无家可归的人;②用纸袋代替塑料袋;③离开房间时要关灯;④帮助邻里的老人;⑤骑自行车或步行上学而代替开车。综合分析,②③⑤正确。 17. 答案:C,考查英语理解及计算。句意:Jim昨天购物,在下列事物上共花费100美元,学习用品花了他_____?根据表格可知,购物清单中学习用品包括:Pens and pencils和notebook,其占购物总额的15%,故选C。 18. 答案:B,考查语音。句意:下面哪一组换线部分字母读音不同?第一组th与第三组ea发音相同,第二组单词的发音不同。chess中的ch发音为/t?/,stomach中的ch的发音为/k/。故选B。 19. 答案:C,考查语音。句意:下列换线部分字母哪一个与其他不同?元音字母u的发音, human中的u发音为/ju:/, 另外两个单词中的u发音为/?/。 20. 答案:B,考查重音。句意:下面单词哪一个重音与其它不同。borrow和hurry的第一音节重读,above的是第二音节重读。故选B。 二、完形填空(本题共10分,每小题1分) The summer vacation is coming. During the vacation, you can do what you like and prepare yourself for the future. You'll enjoy this period of time to the fullest with the help of the following __21__. Take exercise. After working hard for months, you must be bored. Taking exercise is the best way to get __22__ again. Swimming and walking are perfect choices for you. All kinds of exercise __23__ your health. Master some basic life skills. You will live an __24__ life one day. Therefore, you should learn some necessary and useful skills such as washing clothes and cooking. At the same time, you can help your parents __25__ housework to express your thanks to them. Go travelling. The world is a book. Those who don't travel only read one page. Travelling is so __26__. Have you made your own travel plan? If not, do it __27__! During the trip, you will have a chance to learn more knowledge. While learning about different cultures and customs. You will also make a lot of friend. Enjoy time with family members. Family members play an important role in your life. They give you love, care and support all the time. Don’t __28__ to spare some time to get together with them. You will find __29__ great to stay with them, talking about dreams, hobbies or anything you like. __30__ you follow what is mentioned above, you will have a wonderful vacation. ( )21.?A. suggestions B.?classes C. teams ( )22.?A. danger B. money C.?energy ( )23. A.?are?good?at B.?are?good?for C.?are?good?with ( )24. A.?asleep B.?impolite C.?independent ( )25.?A.?for B.?with C.?to ( )26.?A. terrible B.?useless C.?interesting ( )27.?A.?so?far B.?at?once C.?no?longer ( )28.?A.?forget B.?to?forget C?forgetting ( )29.?A.?it B. one C.?that ( )30.?A.?Though B.?Even?if C.?As?long?as 【答案】21---25:A C B C B; 26---30: C B A A C; 【解析】该阅读材料属于议论文题,向同学们介绍了怎样享受即将到来的暑假,并为自己的将来做准备。针对这一话题提出了几条合理化建议。 21. 答案:A,名词的辨析;语境:在下面______的帮助下,你可以在这段时间享受极致。选项对比: A. suggestion意为“建议”,是可数名词;B. class意为“班级,课程”;C. team意为“团队”。结合上下文及选项可知,应选:A. 建议。 22. 答案:C,名词的辨析;语境:锻炼是获得_______ 的最好的方式。选项对比:A. danger意为“危险”;B. money意为“金钱”;C. energy意为“能量”。 结合上下文及选项可知,应选:C. 能量。 23. 答案:B,good为中心词的词组辨析;语境:所有的锻炼对你的健康_______。选项对比:A. be good at意为“擅长……”,B. be good for意为“对……有好处”,C. be good with意为“善于应对……”。结合上下文及选项可知,应选:B. 有好处。 24. 答案:C,形容词辨析;语境:为了有一天能_______立生活,因此,你应该学习一些基本的生活技能。选项对比:A. asleep意为“睡着的”;B. impolite意为“不礼貌的”;C. independent意为“独立的”。 结合上下文及选项可知,应选:C. 独立的。 25. 答案:B,解析的辨析;语境:同时,你应该帮助你的父母做家务,以表达对他们的感谢。短语help sb. with sth.意为“在某方面帮助某人”。 26. 答案:C,形容词的辨析;语境:旅行如此的_______。选项辨析:A. terrible意为“糟糕的”;useless意为“无用的”;interesting意为“有趣的”。 结合上下文及选项可知,应选:C. 有趣的。 27. 答案:B,词组的辨析;语境:你做旅行计划了吗?如果没有,_______行动。选项辨析:A. so far意为“到目前为止”;B. at once意为“立刻”;C. no longer意为“不再”。 结合上下文及选项可知,应选:B. 马上。 28. 答案:A,非谓语动词形式辨析;祈使句结构“Don’t +动词原形”意为“不要做某事”。 29. 答案:A,代词的辨析;短语“find+it+adj.+to do sth.”意为“发现做某事……”,it在其中作形式宾语,to do作真正的宾语。 30. 答案:C,连词的辫子;语境:_______你按照上面所提到的内容做,你将会有一个精彩的假期。选项对比:A. though意为“尽管”,B. even if意为“即使”,C. as long as意为“只要”。 结合上下文及选项可知,应选:C。 三、阅理解(本题共20分每小题1分) (A) Tina graduated from college. Several days later, she got a new job. She would work in the biggest company(公司) in her city. Her friends admired her very much. On her first workday, Tina arrived at 8:45 a.m. She took the lift to the 11th floor(楼层), and a clerk showed her where her desk was. As a green hand, she didn’t know what to do, so she tried to talk to the girls who sat near her in the office. However, they were not friendly to her. After a while, a young boss came in. Tina was surprised that the boss was not the old man who interviewed her several days ago. The boss gave her a lot of reports to write. But when she began to write, she found that she had much trouble understanding the reports. She spent almost the whole day trying to do the work. At 5:30p.m. it was time to go home. Although most of the reports weren’t finished, she got into the lift. On the 10th floor. she was greeted by John, the old man who interviewed her several days ago. "Tina!" he said, "Why didn’t you work with us today? All of a sudden, Tina realized she mistook the 11th floor for the 10th floor. "Oh, my God! she answered. “________” After hearing this, John couldn’t help laughing. 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。 ( )31. The underlined(划线的) words “a green hand” most probably mean ____. A. a person without experience B. a person caring about he environment C. a person doing well in growing vegetables ( )32. Tina was surprised because ____. A. she was not allowed to leave the company B. the young boss wasn’t the man who interviewed her C. the bosses in the two companies refused her in the interviews ( ) 33. Tina spent ____ trying to finish the reports. A. almost the whole day B. almost the whole morning C. almost the whole afternoon ( ) 34. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Tina moved to another city for a new job. B. The girls sitting near Tina were unfriendly to her. C. Tina arrived at the company at 5:30 a.m. on her first workday. ( )35. “____” can be the missing sentence in the passage. A. I forgot the interview date! B. I have finished all the reports! C. I have been in the wrong office all day! 【答案】31---35:A B A B C; 【解析】该阅读材料属于记叙文,文章向同学们介绍了Tina第一天上班走错工作地点的事。 31. 答案A,词语推测题;题目:划线部分a green hand最有可能的意思是_______。结合划线短语后面的“she didn’t know what to do, so she tried to talk to the girls who sat near her in the office”可推知,划线短语指的是一个没有经验的人,故选A. 32. 答案B,事实细节题;题目:Tina很吃惊因为_______。根据第二段第六句“Tina was surprised that the boss was not the old man who interviewed her several days ago.”可知,应选B。 33. 答案A,事实细节题;题目:Tina花费_______试图完成报告。根据第二段中的“She spent almost the whole day trying to do the work. ”可知,应选A。 34. 答案B,综合判断题;题目:根据文章下面哪一个是正确的?A. Tina搬到另一个城市找到一份新工作;与第一段陈述事实不符。B. 坐在Tina旁边的女孩对她不友好。根据第二段“根据第二段中的“ so she tried to talk to the girls who sat near her in the office. However, they were not friendly to he”可知,B项正确。C.中所叙述的Tina第一天到达公司的时间不正确。 35. 答案C,思路推断题。题目:可能是文中丢落的句子。结合上下文内容可推知,Tina走错了楼层,从而进错了办公室。故选C。 (B) The Volunteers for the Ice and Snow Festival Name Item Jack Du Yue Mike Zhang Na Age 25 28 31 28 Nationality American Chinese English Chinese Job Coach Nurse Singer Tour guide Personality Friendly Quiet Humorous outgoing Volunteering experience(s) Helping during the City Art Festival in 2016 Volunteering at an animal hospital in 2013 and 2015 Teaching children music at school in the countryside working at an animal care centre twice Word Box: item项目;personality性格 根据表格所提供的信息选择最佳答案。 ( )36. Jack helped during the City Art Festival ____. A. in 2013 B. in 2015 C. in 2016 ( )37. Mike is ____ Zhang Na. A. three years older than B. as old as C. three years younger than ( )38. Du Yue and Zhang Na ____. A. have similar volunteering experiences B. come from different countries C. have the same personality ( )39.?If?someone?is?hurt?during?the?Ice?and?Snow?Festival, ____ may?be?the?most?suitable?to help. A.?Jack B.?Du?Yue C.?Mike ( )40.?Which?of?the?following?is?TRUE?according?to?the?form(表格)?above? A.?Mike?who?taught?children?music?is?humorous. B.?The?two?girls?volunteered?at?the?Olympics. C.?Jack?from?England?is?a?tour?guide. 【答案】36---40:C A A B A; 【解析】该材料是一篇应用文文档,向同学们介绍了冰雪节志愿者的一些基本情况。 36. 答案C,事实细节题。题目:Jack在哪一年冰雪节期间提供过帮助?由表格中Jack对应的内容“Helping during the City Art Festival in 2016”可知答案。 37. 答案A,事实细节题。题目:Mike比Zhang Na_______。由表格中Mike和Zhang Na对应的年龄31岁和28岁可知,Mike比Zhang Na大三岁。 38. 答案A,事实细节题。题目:Du Yue和Zhang Na的情况差别。由表格中Du Yue和Zhang Na对应的志愿者经历可知,两人有着相同的志愿者经历。 39. 答案B,事实细节题。题目:冰雪节期间如果有人受伤,______最适合提供帮助。由表格中Job这一栏可知,Du Yue是护士,故最有可能提供帮助的人是Du Yue。 40. 答案A,综合判断题。题目:根据表格下面哪一个是真实的?根据表格信息可知,B、C两项错误,C项正确。Mike曾在乡村学校教过音乐而且性格幽默。 (C) Peter lived in a village. He was sad recently because he thought that he had nothing left. One day, Peter went to ask a wise man for help. He said to the wise man, "I have nothing left, so I don’t want to live." The wise man smiled sympathetically(同情地). The wise man took out a piece of paper and drew a straight line down the middle. He explained that he would write down the things Peter had lost on the left side and the things Peter still had on the right side. The wise man asked, “When did your family leave you?” “What do you mean? They haven't left me. They love me!” “That’s great!” said the wise man. “Then that will be the first thing on the right side—Family haven’t left. Now, do you have freedom(自由)?” “That’s a silly question. Of course I do!” “Good! That’s the second one on the right side—You have freedom!” said the wise man, writing it down. After Peter was asked some more questions in the same way, he finally understood and smiled. “Things will change when you think of them in a different way!” he said. As a matter of fact, change your attitude and you will change your world. It's necessary to have a positive(积极的) attitude to life. 根据短文内容判断正、误。(注意:考生将答题卡相应位置涂黑。正确的涂“A”,错误的涂“B”) ( )41.?Peter?thought?he?had?nothing?left,?so?he?was?sad?recently. ( )42.?Peters?family?didn't?love?him?and?left?him. ( )43.?The?answer?to?the?second?question?was?written?down?on?the?left?side. ( )44.?The?wise?man?asked?Peter?more?than?two?questions. ( )45.?From?the?passage,?we?can?know?that?we?should?have?a?positive?attitude?to?life. 【答案】41---45:A B B A A; 【解析】该材料属于一篇小品文。向同学们介绍了Peter因感到自己一无所有向智者求助的事,告诉我们要有积极的心态面向生活。 41.答案A,题目:Peter认为他一无所有,所以最近很伤心。 由第一段第二句“He was sad recently because he thought that he had nothing left.”可知陈述正确。 42. 答案B,题目:Peter的家人不在爱他,并离开了他。由第三段和第四段可知陈述错误。 43. 答案B, 题目:第二个问题的答案被写在了左边。由第七段““Good! That’s the second one on the right side”可知陈述错误。 44. 答案A,题目:智者问了Peter两个以上的问题。由第八段“After Peter was asked some more questions in the same way,” 可知陈述正确。 45. 答案A,题目:从文章中我们能知道对待生活我们应该有积极的心态。由最后一段“It's necessary to have a positive(积极的) attitude to life.” 可知陈述正确。 (D) Do you often run outdoors to keep healthy? Have you ever thought about how running helps to clean up the earth? Sometimes a creative mind can bring us a win-win(双赢)situation. Plogging, a new way to exercise, began in Sweden(瑞典). The name “plogging” comes from two words—the Swedish(瑞典的) word “plocka”, which means “to pick up(捡起)”, and the word “jogging”, which means "to run slowly". A Swedish man called Erik started the movement. He saw rubbish here and there when riding to work each day. He became worried about the dirty environment and decided not to go to work by bike any more. Instead, he began to run to work and pick up the rubbish at the same time. To his joy, more and more people followed him and soon plogging became popular. Many people choose plogging instead of just jogging because they think plogging is a good way to help clean up the earth. Sometimes rubbish is difficult to collect because it may scatter all around. But if the runners pick up the rubbish on the way, it is quite different. After all, many hands make light work. Another reason is that plogging burns more calories(卡路里). According to a research, logging for 10 minutes burns 48 calories, while usual jogging for 10 minutes burns about 39 calories. Everyone on the earth should play a part in cleaning it up! It's time for us to take action together. So ready? Let’s plog tomorrow! 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。 ( )46.?The?underlined(划线的)?word?"scatter"?in?the?passage?means “____” in?Chinese. A. 爆炸 B. 集中 C. 散落 ( )47.?After?Erik?saw?much?rubbish, ____. A.?he?became?worried B.?he?kept?riding?to?work?every?day C.?he?didn't?care?and?did?nothing?about?it ( )48. People?choose?plogging?because ____. A.?there?are?too?many?bikes?in?the?city B. riding?bikes?is?harmful?to?their?health C.?it?can?help?clean?up?the?earth?and?bum?more?calories ( )49. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Plogging started in Sweden. B. Plogging for 10 minutes burns about 84 calories. C. The name “plogging” comes from two English words. ( )50. What's the best title for the passage? A. A Bad Habit—Littering B. The Best Sport—Jogging C. A New Way to Exercise—Plogging 【答案】46---50:C A C A C; 【解析】本阅读材料是一篇说明文,向同学们介绍了最近兴起于瑞典的一项户外健身跑步运动“plogging”,因为运动者们会在慢跑过程中捡起垃圾,以保护环境而得名。并号召大家为环境保护尽力。 46. 答案C,词义猜测题。题目:文章划线部分scatter的汉语意思?结合上下文内容和生活常识可推知,有时候垃圾很难收集是因为垃圾很容易到处散落。scatter意为“散落”。 47. 答案A,事实细节题。题目:当Eric看到更多的垃圾后,他_______? 由第二段倒数第三句“He became worried about the dirty environment and decided not to go to work by bike any more.”可知,应选A。 48. 答案C,事实细节题。题目:人们选择“plogging”是因为_______.由带三段第一句“because they think plogging is a good way to help clean up the earth.”和第五句“Another reason is that plogging burns more calories(卡路里).”可知,应选C。 49. 答案A,综合判断题。题目:根据文章下面哪一个是正确的?由第二段第一句可知A项正确。 倒数第二段可知B不正确;第二段第二句“comes from two words—the Swedish(瑞典的)”可知C选项错误。 50. 答案C,主旨大意题。题目:文章最好的题目是什么?通读全文可知,文章主要讲的是一种新型的运动方式—plogging(跑步捡垃圾)。故选C。 第Ⅱ卷 四、交际应用(本题共10分,每空1分) (A)从A~G选项中选出能填入空白处的最选项补全对话。(选项中有两项是多余的) A:Hello, may I speak to Jim? B:Hello, this is Jim speaking. __51__ A:Bob speaking. Are you available this weekend? B:Yes. I'll stay at home. __52__ A:Alice and I are going to have a surprise party in my house for our foreign teacher, Mrs Green. She is going back to the UK. B:Really? She’s my favorite teacher I'll miss her. A:__53__ B: Sure. I’d like to. __54__ A: At 6:p.m. this Saturday. B: Great! Let’s buy her a gift tomorrow. A: __55__ I can't wait! See you! B: See you! 51. ____ 52. ____ 53. ____ 54. ____ 55. ____ A.?Would?you?like?to?come?to?the?party? B.?Who's?that? C.?Here?you?are. D.?Good?idea! E.?What?are?you?going?to?do? F.?When?will?the?party?begin? G.?I?don?'?t?think?so. 【答案】51---55:B E A F D; 【解析】本对话是一段电话对话,向同学们展示了Jim和Bob的谈论周末活动的电话对话。 51. 打电话时,询问对方是谁,用“Who’s that?”。 52. 根据答语可推知,此处是询问你们打算做什么,故选E。 53. 根据答语可推知,此处是询问你愿意参加聚会吗,故选A。 54. 根据答语可推知,此处是询问聚会什么时候开始,故选F。 55. 结合上下文可推知,此处指对对方的提议表示肯定,故选D。 (B)填入一个适当的词补全对话,每空一词。 A:?Hi,?Steve.?I’m?a?little?bit?nervous. B:?__56__?the?matter,?Bill? A:?I'll?have?an?English?test?next?week B:?Don't?worry.?What?can?I?do?for?you? A:?Could?you?lend?your?notebook?__57__?me? B:?Of?course.?How?__58__?do?you?study?English?every?day? A:?Fifty?minutes.?I?spend?twenty?minutes?learning?new?words?and?half?an?__59__?listening?to?tapes. B:?Practice?makes?perfect.?Keep?trying?and?you’ll?make?progress. A:?Thanks?a?lot. B:?You’re?__60__ 56. ____ 57. ____ 58. ____ 59. ____ 60. ____ 【答案】56. What’s; 57. to; 58. long; 59. hour; 60. welcome; 【解析】阅读材料是两位同学之间的对话,展示了备考英语考试的情况。 56. 由答语及空格后内容可推知,此处考查句型What’s the matter?(怎么了?)。 57. 考查短语lend sth. to sb.(把某物借给某人)。 58. 由答语可知,此处是对时间的长短进行提问,故用how long。 59. 结合空格前的内容可推知,此处指花了半小时听磁带。half an hour意为“半个小时”。 60. you’re welcome意为“不用谢”。 五、任务型阅读(本题共20分,每空1分) 先阅读(A)、(B)、(C)三篇短文,然后根据题目要求及所给语境完成下列五项任务。 (A) to?my?surprise,?dress,?he,?second,?make,?neighbor,?beauty,?wind It was early morning. I got __61__ quickly. It was still autumn but colder than usual. It snowed for __62__ days. I forgot to check the weather report today, so I went out in a jacket. It was still dark, cold and __63__. At that time, I knew I __64__ a wrong decision. I shook a little bit. Suddenly, a car stopped and one of my __65__ got out of it. We greeted each other and talked about the bad weather. __66__ he took off his coat and handed it to me. He smiled and said, “It’s too cold. Put it on.” Looking at the warm coat in my hands. I was touched and thanked __67__. After that, he drove away. When I looked up at the sky, I noticed the sky was __68__ and peaceful. I felt warmth inside me and I didn’t shake any more. The world is full of kindness. love is always there. (B) Dinosaurs(恐龙) once lived on the earth for a long time. They suddenly disappeared millions of years ago. What happened to them? That’s still a mystery. People never stop searching for the answer. Some US scientists say it is because there were not enough male(雄性的) dinosaurs. They got this idea after researching crocodiles(鳄鱼). Mother crocodiles lay eggs and later baby crocodiles come out. The local temperature decides the sex(性别) of the baby crocodile. When the eggs are at a temperature of 26℃ to 30℃,the babies are all girls; when the temperature is 30℃ to 34℃, there are both boys and girls; when it is 34℃ to 36℃, only boys are born. Dinosaurs' babies also came from eggs. So scientists have given us a new picture: millions of years ago, it suddenly became very cold. Almost all dinosaur babies were girls. There were fewer and fewer male dinosaurs. Mother dinosaurs could not give birth to more babies. Finally, these powerful animals disappeared. (C) Leonardo da Vinci(莱奥纳多·达芬奇) was a famous artist who was born in Italy. He was also a great inventor. Many of his inventions have become important in modern life. Although Leonardo hated war. he invented many different machines used for war. His most special invention was the machine gun, which was produced and used in war. Besides, Leonardo spent days thinking about how to save time. He developed ideas for something like cutting machines. Leonardo was a strange man. He never ate meat. That was very unusual in those times(时代). He never published(发表) scientific discoveries. He usually used mirror writing, which looks like usual writing in a mirror, starting from the right side of the page and moving to the left side。 Only a few of his paintings are left today. Many paintings were not finished because he thought they were not perfect。 Leonardo was talented and creative. He was regarded as one of the most intelligent men in the world. Leonardo da Vinci His status(身份) Not only an artist but also an __76__ His inventions and ideas ?The machine __77__ ?Ideas for something like machines used to __78__ His strange behaviors ?He never ate meat. ?He never published discoveries connected with __79__ ?He used mirror writing __80__ only a few of his paintings are left today Because many paintings were not finished 任务1:阅读短文(A),用方框中所给词或短语的正确形式填空,使文章通顺、连贯、合理。(每空只能填一个单词或一个短语,每个单词或短语限用一次) 61. ____ 62. ____ 63. ____ 64. ____ 65. ___ 66. ____ 67. ____ 68. ____ 【答案】61. dressed; 62. two; 63. windy; 64. made; 65. neighbors/neighbours; 66. To my surprise; 67. him; 68. beautiful; 【解析】阅读材料A是一篇记叙文,向同学们介绍了作者在寒冷的秋天的早上出门,正当冻得发抖之时,一位邻居开车经过并送给我他的上衣。向大家展示了世界充满爱。 61. 根据上下文内容可推知,此处指快速地穿好衣服。get dressed意为“穿好衣服”。 62. 此处指雪下了两天,故此空要用序数词second对应的基数词two。 63. and在此连接三个并列的形容词dark, cold和名词wind的形容词windy。 64. 短语make a decision意为“做决定”,又因为主句使用了一般过去时,故宾语从句也要用一般过去时,故用made。 65. one of后面跟可数名词的复数形式。 66. 结合上下文可推知,此处指让我惊讶的是邻居把外套脱下来给了我,又因为在句首,所以填To my surprise。 67. 此处指我很感动并感谢他。空格处做动词thanked的宾语,故用人称代词he的宾格形式him。 68. and在此连接并列的两个形容词,故用名词beauty的形容词形式beautiful。此处指天空是美丽且平静的。 任务2:阅读短文(B),根据英文释义及首字母提示拼写单词。 69. e____ as many or as much as necessary 70. l____ to produce eggs from the bodies of birds, insects and so on 任务3:阅读短文(B),完成同义句转换,每空一词。 Dinosaurs’ babies also came from eggs. Dinosaurs’ babies came from eggs 71. ____ 72. ____. 任务4:根据短文(B)内容回答问题。 When did dinosaurs suddenly disappear? 73. __________________________________________. What decides the sex of the baby crocodile? 74. __________________________________________. Are the baby crocodiles only boys when it’s 35℃? 75. __________________________________________. 【答案】69. enough; 70. lay; 71—72 as well; 73. Millions of years ago./They suddenly disappeared millions of years ago. 74. The?local?temperature./The?local?temperature?decides?the sex?of?the?baby?crocodile.? 75. Yes./Yes, they are. 【解析】阅读材料B向同学们展示了,美国科学家认为的恐龙灭绝的原因及推断。 69. 由单词释义可以确定为形容词enough(足够的)。 70. 由单词释义可以确定为动词lay(下蛋)。 71. also和as well都意为“也”,also位于句中,as well 位于句末。 73. 由第一段第二句可知答案。 74. 由第三段第二句可知答案。 75.由第三段中的“when?it?is?34℃?to?36℃, only boys?are born”可知答案。 任务5:根据短文(C)内容完成表格,每空一词。 76. ____ 77. ____ 78. ____ 79. ____ 80. ____ 【答案】76. inventor; 77. gun; 78. cut; 79. science; 80. Why; 【解析】该材料向同学们介绍了著名的画家Leonardo da Vinci(莱奥纳多·达芬奇)。要求同学们根据内容进行适当的转换填空。 76. 由第一段第二句“Leonardo da Vinci(莱奥纳多·达芬奇) was a famous artist who was born in Italy. He was also a great inventor.”可知,达芬奇不只是画家还是发明家。 77. 由第一段第四、五句“His most special invention was the machine gun,”可知应填机械枪。 78. 由第一段最后一句“He developed ideas for something like cutting machines.”可知用于切割的机器。 79. 由第二段第二句可推知,他从不发表与科学相关的东西。scientific discoveries属于science范畴。 80. 根据答语“Because many paintings were not finished”可推知,此处是对原因进行提问,且位于句首,故用why。 六、书面表达(本题共20分) 假如你是英语校报的编辑李平,请你根据以信息,给新入学的学弟学妹们写一封信,欢迎他们来到新学校,并对他们在学校如何做合格的中学生提出建议。 写作要点: 1.欢迎他们来到新学校。 2.介绍学校: (1)课程有趣; (2)有多名外教; (3)活动丰富。 3.请对他们在学校如何做合格的(qualified)中学生提出具体建议。 写作要求: 1.不得使用真实的姓名和学校名。 2.可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。 3.字迹工整、语言精练、表达准确、条理清晰。 4.至少80词。 Dear new friends, It’s my pleasure to write you this letter. ___________________________________________ Best wishes! Yours, Li Ping 【答案】 Dear new friends, It’s my pleasure to write you this letter. First of all, welcome to the new school. Our school is one of the best schools in our city. All the courses are very interesting. We have a number of foreign teachers, who helps us to improve our English. In class, teachers will lead us to discover the problems and we get knowledge by discussing. There are many after-school activities. We can follow our interests and talents to join in. It’s our duty to be a qualified student. In my opinion, first, we should concentrate on the knowledge or technology we will study. We should be serious in class, and do well in the exam. We also should finish our homework on time. Second, we should be active. We are supposed to take part in all kinds of activities and try to be best. What’s more, we should be polite. We should be friendly to our classmates and get ready to help others in need. In short, I hope everyone will have a good time in our school. Best wishes! Yours, Li Ping 【解析】本书面表达要求同学们以书信的格式,以校报编辑李平的语气向入校新生表示欢迎,向他们介绍我们的学校,并对做合格中学生提出合理建议。学校的介绍分为三个方面。对于怎样成为合格的中学生需要同学们自己发挥,列出相关的标准及建议。 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5997496 [精]2019年河南省普通高中招生考试英语试卷(真题版+解析版+听力音频)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年河南省普通高中招生考试试卷 英 语 注意事项: 本试卷共10页,七个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1. What food does the boy like? A. Indian food. B. Chinese food. C. French food. 2. Who plays football well? A. Roger. B. Jonny. C. Lucy. 3. Where are the speakers now? A. In the bedroom. B. In the library. C. In the classroom. 4. When will the speakers meet? A. At 5 pm. B. At 6 pm. C. At 8 pm. 5. What’s the weather like today? A. Windy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6. When will the speakers go running? A. This afternoon. B. Tomorrow morning. C. Tomorrow afternoon. 7. What will the man do next? A. Play basketball. B. Visit friends. C. Go shopping. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8. What did the man buy for his father? A. Ties. B. Shirts. C. Coats. 9. How much did the man pay? A. $25. B. $40. C. $65. 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. Why are they arriving late? A. Because of an accident. B. Because of the bad weather. C. Because of the heavy traffic. 11. How are they getting to the hotel? A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By taxi. 12. What is probably the speaker? A. A tour guide. B. A bus driver. C. A hotel manager. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13. What’s the man doing? A. Asking for help. B. Waiting for his turn. C. Selling a new machine. 14. Where are the two speakers? A. In a shop. B. At a museum. C. At a train station. 15. What does the man need to buy next? A. A ticket. B. A map. C. A guidebook. 第三节 听下面一篇短文。按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序。短文读两遍。 16.________ 17.________ 18.________ 19.________ 20.________ 二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 21.—Judy, how was ________ camping? —The other campers were nice, and we had ________ fun time together. A. a; a B. a; the C. the; the D. the; a 22. When times are difficult, tell ________ that pain is part of growing. A. you B. yourself C. your D. yours 23. More and more people agree that expressions such as “LOL” and “hahaha” are making our speech more direct but ________ interesting and creative. A. less B. more C. the least D. the most 24. —Shall I help you ________ the street, Grandpa? —No, thanks. I can manage it myself. A. on B. with C. across D. along 25. You can’t change who you are by reading a book or change the way you act by watching a video. What ________ is what you do, not what you know. A. includes B. decides C. means D. matters 26. —Jim, could you please answer the question? —Sorry, I ________. Could you say it again? A. wasn’t listening B. don’t listen C. am not listening D. won’t listen 27. ---Do you always get up so early? Yes, ________ the first bus. My home is far away from school. A. catch B. to catch C. catching D. caught 28. —Do you know the boy over there? —The one ________ is holding a ball? Oh, that’s my neighbor Phil. A. what B. which C. who D.不填 29. —You don’t like British breakfast, do you? —Not ________. I just need some time to get used to it. A. more B. only C. truly D. exactly 30. I asked my father to_____ me_____ at the school gate at 6:30 so that we could visit Grandma together. A. pick; up B. turn; down C. let; down D. cheer; up 31. Jerry didn’t pay me back, but he promised that he ________ this Sunday. A. must B. could C. would D. should 32. —Where is your book report? Did your dog eat it again? —No, it ________ almost ________,and then my computer just died on me! A. 不填; finishes B. 不填; finished C. is; finished D. was; finished 33. For his son’s birthday, Steven is taking him to the new movie as a ________. A. task B. treat C. choice D. visit 34. Before you ask someone for help, find out ________ he is the right person for your problem. A. since B. that C. whether D. unless 35. You may know all the words on the right, but which of the following carries meaning? A. A friend self is a second. B. A second is self a friend. C. A friend is a second self. D. Self a second is a friend. 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出-个可以填入相应 空白处的最佳答案。 Sitting on the side of the highway waiting to catch speeding drivers, a police officer saw a car driving along at 22 miles per hour. He thought to himself, “This driver is just as dangerous as a __36__!’’ So he turned on his lights and pulled the driver over. Getting closer to the car, he noticed that there were __37__ old ladies, two in the front seat and three in the back wide eyed and pale faced. The driver, who knew __38__ about what happened, said to him, “Officer, I don’t understand. I was doing exactly the speed limit! What seems to be the __39__?’’ “Ma’am,” the officer replied, “you weren’t speeding, but you should know that driving __40__than the speed limit can also be a danger to other drivers. The same as a speeder.” “No, sir. I was doing the speed limit — exactly twenty-two miles an hour!’’ The old woman said in a __41__voice. The officer, almost unable to control his chuckle, explained to her that “22” was the route __42__,not the speed limit. A bit embarrassed, the woman smiled widely and thanked the officer for __43__her misunderstanding. “But __44__I let you go, ma’am, I have to ask... Is everyone in this car OK? These women seem to be __45__badly and they haven’t made a single sound this whole time,” the officer asked. “Oh, they’ll be all right in a minute. We just got off Route 119.” 36. A. smoker B. rider C. speeder D. walker 37. A. three B. four C. five D. six 38. A. nothing B. something C. everything D. anything 39. A. excuse B. question C. reason D. problem 40. A. closer B. slower C. farther D. higher 41. A. sad B. sweet C. proud D. weak 42. A. number B. map C. guide D. order 43. A. laughing at B. leading to C. talking about D. pointing out 44. A. until B. before C. although D. if 45. A. crying B. coughing C. sleeping D. shaking 四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下而四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A Do you feel bored with the upcoming summer? We asked parents for ideas for things that teens can do and here are some suggestions for fun activities for you to do in the summer. #1_________ Visit older family members and interview them about the past of your family. You could use a smart phone to record some of the conversation. Things to ask about: ? What did you eat? ? Who was your favorite family member? ? What did you do to make yourself happy? ? What was it like when you were a teenager? #3_________ Put together a memory book. It could be about primary or junior school since you’re heading to high school: ? friends made ? best memories ? favorite teachers ? favorite subjects ? hopes/feelings about going to high school, etc. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 46. Which may not be a good question for the interview in #1? A. What did you do for fun? B. How did you go to school? C. What were your parents like? D. What’s the plan for your future? 47. Which is suggested in #2? A. Throwing away what you’ve found. B. Selling something that is not needed. C. Asking your parents for pocket money. D. Using CDs that you’ve found as presents. 48. What is the proper title for #1, #2, #3 and #4 separately? a. Clear out Your Room b. Create a Memory Book c. Help on a Nearby Farm d. Discover Family History A. a-d-b-c B. d-a-b-c C. d-b-a-c D. c-a-b-d 49. What can working on a farm bring to you? A. Your love for country music. B. The interest in your future job. C. The experience of farm work. D. The fun of sharing with friends. 50. Who is the text written for? A. Teens. B. Teachers. C. Parents. D. Farmers. B Clara Daly was sitting on an Alaska Airlines flight from Boston to Los Angeles when she heard a worried voice over the loudspeaker: “Does anyone on board know American Sign Language?” Clara, 15 at the time, pressed the call button. An air hostess came by and explained the situation. “We have a passenger on the plane who’s blind and deaf,” she said. The passenger seemed to want something, but he was traveling alone and the air hostesses couldn’t understand what he needed. Clara had been studying ASL for the past year to help blind and deaf people and she knew she’d be able to finger spell into the man’s palm. So she rose from her seat, walked toward the front of the plane, and knelt by the seat of Tim Cook, then 64. Gently taking his hand, she signed, “How are you? Are you OK?” Cook asked for some water. When it arrived, Clara returned to her seat. She came by again a bit later because he wanted to know the time. On her third visit, she stopped and stayed for a while. “He didn’t need anything. He was lonely and wanted to talk,” Clara said. So for the next hour, she talked about her family and her plans for the future. Cook told Clara how he had become blind over time and shared stories of his days as a traveling salesman. Even though he couldn’t see her, she “looked attentively at his face with such kindness,” a passenger reported. “Clara was amazing,” an air hostess told Alaska Airlines in an interview. “You could tell Cook was very excited to have someone he could speak to, and she was such an angel.” Cook’s reply: “Best trip I’ve ever had.” 根据材料内容选择最佳答案 51. What was the air hostesses’ problem? A. They had a very difficult passenger. B. They couldn’t understand the passenger. C. They didn’t know the passenger’s name. D. They didn’t have what the passenger wanted. 52. Why did Clara Daly believe she could help? A. Because she happened to learn some ASL. B. Because she had helped people like Cook. C. Because she thought she might know Cook. D. Because her grandfather had the same problem. 53. Into which did Clara Daly finger spell with Tim Cook? A B C D 54. Why did Tim Cook keep asking for service? A. Because he was hungry and thirsty. B. Because he needed someone to talk to. C. Because he was afraid of taking planes. D. Because he was interested in Clara’s story. 55. Which of the following words best describe Clara Daly? A. Brave and clever. B. Beautiful and lovely. C. Patient and caring. D. Outgoing and friendly. C Thousands of years ago, Britain was covered by thick forests, home to many animals which no longer live in the United Kingdom. There were wolves and bears, many different kinds of deer and large wild cows. There were less than four million people. They lived in small villages protected by wooden walls from the animals outside. All this has changed, of course. Now the population of the United Kingdom has increased to sixty-five million. Three-quarters of Britain is covered with fields, towns or cities. Although 25 percent of land is countryside, new methods of farming mean that there are fewer birds and small animals living in fields than ever before. The United Kingdom is one of the few countries in the world that does not have a large wild animal that eats meat. In Scotland there are only 400 wildcats, but these are much smaller than wolves. Some people would like to change things, however! Some organizations and writers say that Britain needs to become more natural again. They suggest that trees and plants that grew in the UK before towns and cities were built should be allowed to grow again. They even say that large wild animals which have not lived in the UK should be helped to return and live wild. They call this “rewinding”. Not everyone agrees. In the last twenty years, over one million trees which at first grew in Scotland have been planted and there are plans for more — but wild animals? Some people ask if wolves will attack sheep or even humans. They are also angry that rewinding might mean an end to walking in the hills which so many people enjoy. So far there are no wolves or bears in Britain’s forests — but soon there might be! 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 56. What was the population of the UK thousands of years ago? A. About 25 million. B. Over 65 million. C. More than 61 million. D. Not more than four million. 57. Why are there fewer birds and small animals in fields in the UK? A. Because more trees have been planted. B. Because there are more large wild animals. C. Because pollution is much worse than before. D. Because people use new methods of farming. 58. Which paragraph gives opinions from “rewinding” supporters? A. Paragraph 1. B. Paragraph 2. C. Paragraph 3. D. Paragraph 4. 59. What are some people against? A. Living closer to nature. B. Planting more and more trees. C. Helping large wild animals return. D. Building more villages and towns. 60. What’s the best title for the text? A. Making Britain wild again B. A trip to wild Britain C. An introduction to Britain D. Protecting the environment. D A proverb is a short, well-known saying that expresses a common truth or belief. Proverbs are found in most cultures and are often very old. In American history, Benjamin Franklin was a scientist, inventor and writer as well as a leader of the American Revolution. _____61_____ Franklin wrote a book called “Poor Richard’s Almanac”. _____62_____ Some of them are still used today, like this one: “Early to bed and early to rise makes a man healthy, wealthy and wise.” Franklin is also remembered for other proverbs like, “A penny saved is a penny earned.” _____63____ Here are other examples of proverbs that Americans use. The first ones are about love. Some people say, “All is fair in love and war.” They mean that anything you do in a relationship or in battle is acceptable. _____64_____ In other words, when you are in love with someone, you may refuse to see anything bad about that person. Here is another popular saying about love: “The way to a man’s heart is through his stomach.” Some people believe that a woman can win a man’s love if she prepares his favorite foods. “_____65_____” This proverb is true in love and war or other situations. It means that what you do is more important than what you say. We have to stop here, so we must say, “All good things must come to an end.” 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思 通顺、内容完整。 A. Actions speak louder than words. B. Another proverb says “Love is blind.” C. He was also famous for his proverbs. D. This means that money should not be wasted. E. He included many proverbs that he had heard or created. 五、词语运用(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。 每空限填一词,每词限用一次。方框中有两个词是多余的。 The summer holiday was coming but Zach was a little sad. He would have to move ___66___ the holiday, leaving his friends and his tree house. The tree house was Zach’s favorite place to go to when he wanted to be alone. He also liked ___67___ his friends there. They would play for ___68___. Zach told his mom, “I don’t want to move. I’m going to miss my friends. I’m also going to miss my tree house. I want to take it with me.” “Zach,but we have to ___69___ your father’s changed his job. He is already ___70___ waiting for us. You will have a much ___71___ bedroom, and you will meet new friends at your new school,” ___72___ his mom. Zach wasn’t so sure. When Zach and his mom arrived, Dad took Zach to the backyard. There, Zach saw a big tree house. “Wow!” Zach shouted. “This is great!” All of a sudden, Zach heard a ___73___ voice. “Are you moving in? My name is Joey and I live next ___74___ Can I have a look at your tree house?” “I think I’m going to ___75___ it here after all!” Zach told his mom and dad that night. 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Oh no! My phone just died. 76.______________? B: Of course! Here you are. A: 77._________! I'll only be a minute. (Some minutes later) A: A lot of thanks again. I was calling my mom. 78.________ . B: Great! I hear your mom is really nice. A: Yes, she really is. But my mom is talkative. She talks to everybody, even people who she doesn’t know. B: Wow! That’s interesting. OK. 79.________ ? A: My dad is very funny. But I don’t think he knows he’s very funny. B: 80.__________ . Sounds like a nice family. A: Yeah. I think so too. 七、书面表达(15分) 假如你有机会和任何一个名人共进午餐。请根据以下要点和要求用英语写一篇短文。 要点: 1)这个名人是谁; 2) 你为什么想和他或她共进午餐; 3) 你想和他或她谈论什么。 要求: 1)文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称; 2)词数80左右 2019年河南省普通高中招生考试 英语试题参考答案及评分标准 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 C B A B C B C B C C B A A C B E A C D B 二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 D B A C D A B C D A C D B C C 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题〗分,共10分) 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 C C A D B C A D B D 四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 D B B C A B A A B C D D C C A C E D B A 五、词语运用(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 66. during 67. taking 68. hours 69. because 70. there 71. bigger 72. promised 73. boy’s 74. door 75. like 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 76. May/Can/Could/Shall I use your phone/yours Could/Would/Will you please lend me your phone/yours 77. Thanks/Many thanks/A lot of thanks/Lots of thanks/... Thank you so/very much Thanks a lot 78. She is coming later/... She invites you to have dinner together/... I told her I would be back soon/... She is getting better/... 79. What about your dad/father What’s your dad/father like Can you tell me something about your dad/father 80. Then he must be very interesting I like him That’s interesting/cool/ OK;... He is really funny How lucky you are 七、书面表达(15分) One possible version: I’d like to have lunch with Ren Zhengfei, the founder of the well-known Chinese tech company Huawei. Mr. Ren is considered as a great man who always has everything mapped out ahead. And under his leadership, Huawei has become a high-tech giant worldwide. Over the lunch, I will listen to his success story. Then I will ask him what is important to make it happen. If time permits, I’ll ask for his advice for us teenagers today. I’m expecting this lunch already. 评分标准: 1.第1-45题,每小题1分。凡与答案不符的均不给分。 2.第46-65题,每小题2分。凡与答案不符的均不给分。 3.第66-75题,每小题1分。凡与答案不符的均不给分。 4.第76-80题,每小题2分。句中大小写错误,每两个扣0.5分。单词拼写错误,每两个扣1分。答案不唯一。如果考生写出的句子符合英语表达习惯,且上下文意思连贯,无错误,应当给分。 5.书面表达,15分。考生应根据题目要求,采用适当的时态、语态、句式和词语,完整、准确地表达所要求的内容。分四档评分: 第一裆:符合题目要求,内容完整,层次结构清晰,表达清楚,语言无误。13-15分。 第二档:基本符合题目要求,内容较完整,层次结构较清晰,表达较清楚,语言有少量错误。9-12分。 第三档:部分内容符合题目要求,内容不够完整,层次结构不够清晰,表达不 够清楚,语言有较多错误。4-8分。 第四档:不符合题目要求,整篇表达不淸楚,或照抄、拼凑几个词语。0-3分。 #2_________ Not only will you make your parents really happy, but you will find all those lost CDs/books/socks that are hidden under the bed. You can now have a yard sale for the things you no longer want, and make yourself some pocket money at the same time. #4__________ Get down and work on the farm and have a bit of fun. You never know you might love driving tractors and feeding cows and horses. If nothing else, it will give you a good taste of what a hard life farming is. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年河南省普通高中招生考试试卷 英 语 注意事项: 本试卷共10页,七个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1. What food does the boy like? A. Indian food. B. Chinese food. C. French food. 2. Who plays football well? A. Roger. B. Jonny. C. Lucy. 3. Where are the speakers now? A. In the bedroom. B. In the library. C. In the classroom. 4. When will the speakers meet? A. At 5 pm. B. At 6 pm. C. At 8 pm. 5. What’s the weather like today? A. Windy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny. 【答案】1---5:C B A B C 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6. When will the speakers go running? A. This afternoon. B. Tomorrow morning. C. Tomorrow afternoon. 7. What will the man do next? A. Play basketball. B. Visit friends. C. Go shopping. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8. What did the man buy for his father? A. Ties. B. Shirts. C. Coats. 9. How much did the man pay? A. $25. B. $40. C. $65. 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. Why are they arriving late? A. Because of an accident. B. Because of the bad weather. C. Because of the heavy traffic. 11. How are they getting to the hotel? A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By taxi. 12. What is probably the speaker? A. A tour guide. B. A bus driver. C. A hotel manager. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13. What’s the man doing? A. Asking for help. B. Waiting for his turn. C. Selling a new machine. 14. Where are the two speakers? A. In a shop. B. At a museum. C. At a train station. 15. What does the man need to buy next? A. A ticket. B. A map. C. A guidebook. 【答案】6---10:B C B C C; 11---12:B A A C B; 第三节 听下面一篇短文。按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序。短文读两遍。 16.________ 17.________ 18.________ 19.________ 20.________ 【答案】16---20:E A C D B; 二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 21.—Judy, how was ________ camping? —The other campers were nice, and we had ________ fun time together. A. a; a B. a; the C. the; the D. the; a 22. When times are difficult, tell ________ that pain is part of growing. A. you B. yourself C. your D. yours 23. More and more people agree that expressions such as “LOL” and “hahaha” are making our speech more direct but ________ interesting and creative. A. less B. more C. the least D. the most 24. —Shall I help you ________ the street, Grandpa? —No, thanks. I can manage it myself. A. on B. with C. across D. along 25. You can’t change who you are by reading a book or change the way you act by watching a video. What ________ is what you do, not what you know. A. includes B. decides C. means D. matters 26. —Jim, could you please answer the question? —Sorry, I ________. Could you say it again? A. wasn’t listening B. don’t listen C. am not listening D. won’t listen 27. ---Do you always get up so early? Yes, ________ the first bus. My home is far away from school. A. catch B. to catch C. catching D. caught 28. —Do you know the boy over there? —The one ________ is holding a ball? Oh, that’s my neighbor Phil. A. what B. which C. who D.不填 29. —You don’t like British breakfast, do you? —Not ________. I just need some time to get used to it. A. more B. only C. truly D. exactly 30. I asked my father to_____ me _____ at the school gate at 6:30 so that we could visit Grandma together. A. pick; up B. turn; down C. let; down D. cheer; up 31. Jerry didn’t pay me back, but he promised that he ________ this Sunday. A. must B. could C. would D. should 32. —Where is your book report? Did your dog eat it again? —No, it ________ almost ________,and then my computer just died on me! A. 不填; finishes B. 不填; finished C. is; finished D. was; finished 33. For his son’s birthday, Steven is taking him to the new movie as a ________. A. task B. treat C. choice D. visit 34. Before you ask someone for help, find out ________ he is the right person for your problem. A. since B. that C. whether D. unless 35. You may know all the words on the right, but which of the following carries meaning? A. A friend self is a second. B. A second is self a friend. C. A friend is a second self. D. Self a second is a friend. 【答案】21---25:D B A C D; 26---30: A B C D A; 31---35: C D B C C; 【解析】 21. 答案:D;考查冠词的用法。句意:---朱迪,这次野营怎么样?---其他的野营者很友好,我们在一起玩得很开心。第一个空指谈话双方都知道的事物,用定冠词”the”;第二个空考查固定搭配“have a fun time”玩得很开心,故选D。 22. 答案:B;考查代词的辨析。句意:当困难的时候,告诉你自己痛苦也是成长的一部分,根据句意,应选B。 23. 答案:A;考查形容词比较等级。句意:越来越多的人同意像“LOL”和“hahaha”这样的表达方式,这使得我们的演讲更直接,但也更没趣和缺乏创意。根据句意及空前的but,可知应选little的比较级less,故选A。 24. 答案:C;考查介词。句意:---奶奶,我可以帮助你过马路吗?---不用,谢谢。我自己就行。“过马路”across the street,故选C。 25. 答案:D;考查动词词义辨析。句意:读书不能改变你是谁,看视频也不能改变你的行为举止。重要的是你做了什么,而不是你知道什么。选项对比:A. include包括;B. decide决定;C. mean打算;D. matter 有关系;要紧,故选D。真正重要的是/重点在于:what matter is (that) 26. 答案:A;考查动词时态。句意:---吉姆,你能回答这个问题吗?---对不起,我没听。你能再说一遍吗?根据句意,对方在讲话时吉姆没听,用过去进行时,故选A。 27. 答案:B;考查非谓语动词。句意:---你总是起床这么早吗?---是的,为了赶上早班车。我家离学校很远。动词不定式表示目的,故选B。 28. 答案:C;考查定语从句。句意:---你认识那边的那个男孩吗?---那个拿球的男孩吗?哦,那是我邻居菲尔。先行词是the one,表示人,且关系词在定语从句中作主语,不能省略。故选C。 29. 答案:D;考查副词词义辨析。句意:---你不喜欢英国早餐,是吗?---不完全是。我只是需要一些时间来适应。选项对比:A. more 更多地;B. only 仅仅 ;C. truly 真正地;D. exactly 准确完整地。“不完全是,不准确”not exactly,故选D。 30. 答案:A;考查动副词组。句意:我让父亲6:30在校门口接我,以便我们一起去看望祖母。选项对比:A. pick up捡起;接某人;B. turn down (音量)调小;拒绝;C. let down 失望;D. cheer up 振作。故选A。 31. 答案:C;考查情态动词。句意:杰瑞没有还我钱,但他答应这个星期天给我。根据句意及语境,属于将来时态。but后的句子为宾语从句,因主句为一般过去时,从句用过去的某种时态,故用过去将来时态,故选 C. 32. 答案:D;考查一般过去时的被动语态。句意:---你的读书报告呢?你的狗又把它吃了吗?---没有,它几乎要被完成了,然后我的电脑死机了。主语it,即读书报告是谓语“完成”的承受者,且动作发生在过去,故用过去式的被动语态。故选D。 33. 答案:B;考查名词词义辨析。句意:为了儿子的生日,史蒂夫带他去看一场新电影作为款待。选项对比:A. task 任务;B. treat 款待;待遇;C. choice 选择;D. visit 参观;访问。故选B。 34. 答案:C;考查宾语从句连接词?。句意:在你向别人寻求帮助前,先确定他是否是适合你的问题的人。根据句意,应选连接词whether,故选C。? 35. 答案:C;考查连词成句。这是本试卷中的新题型,同学们要引起足够重视。句意:你可能知道右面所有的单词,但是下列哪个句子是有意义的? C为正确选项,意为:朋友是另一个自己。故选C。? 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出-个可以填入相应 空白处的最佳答案。 Sitting on the side of the highway waiting to catch speeding drivers, a police officer saw a car driving along at 22 miles per hour. He thought to himself, “This driver is just as dangerous as a __36__!’’ So he turned on his lights and pulled the driver over. Getting closer to the car, he noticed that there were __37__ old ladies, two in the front seat and three in the back wide eyed and pale faced. The driver, who knew __38__ about what happened, said to him, “Officer, I don’t understand. I was doing exactly the speed limit! What seems to be the __39__?’’ “Ma’am,” the officer replied, “you weren’t speeding, but you should know that driving __40__than the speed limit can also be a danger to other drivers. The same as a speeder.” “No, sir. I was doing the speed limit — exactly twenty-two miles an hour!’’ The old woman said in a __41__voice. The officer, almost unable to control his chuckle, explained to her that “22” was the route __42__,not the speed limit. A bit embarrassed, the woman smiled widely and thanked the officer for __43__her misunderstanding. “But __44__I let you go, ma’am, I have to ask... Is everyone in this car OK? These women seem to be __45__badly and they haven’t made a single sound this whole time,” the officer asked. “Oh, they’ll be all right in a minute. We just got off Route 119.” 36. A. smoker B. rider C. speeder D. walker 37. A. three B. four C. five D. six 38. A. nothing B. something C. everything D. anything 39. A. excuse B. question C. reason D. problem 40. A. closer B. slower C. farther D. higher 41. A. sad B. sweet C. proud D. weak 42. A. number B. map C. guide D. order 43. A. laughing at B. leading to C. talking about D. pointing out 44. A. until B. before C. although D. if 45. A. crying B. coughing C. sleeping D. shaking 【答案】36---40:C C A D B; 41---45: C A D B D; 【解析】该阅读材料属于记叙文。本文向同学们讲述了一名老妇人和一名查超速的警察之间发生的一则有趣故事。老妇人错把公路的名称当成了速度限制。在警察的解释下恍然大悟。 36. 答案:C,考查名词词义辨析。选项对比:A. smoker吸烟者;B. rider骑行者;C. speeder超速行驶者;D. walker步行者,根据语境和下文可知:这名司机和超速者一样危险。故选C。 37. 答案:C,考查数词。根据下文,“...two in the front seat and three in the back, ...”可知,应选five。故选C。? 38. 答案:A,考查不定代词。根据语境可知,司机不明白发生了什么事。故选A。 39. 答案:D,考查名词词义辨析。根据句意:警官,我不明白,我正是精确地按照这个速度限制行驶的。问题是什么?选项对比:A. excuse借口B. question,问题;C. reason原因;D. problem问题,故选D。 40. 答案:B,考查形容词比较级词义辨析。根据上文第二段和下文“...than the speed limit can also be a danger to other drivers. The same as a speeder.”可推知,此处应是比最低限速还慢。故选B。 41. 答案:C,考查形容词词义辨析。根据“No, sir. I was doing the speed limit — exactly twenty – two miles an hour!”,可知,这名老妇人对她的行车速度引以为豪。选项对比:A. sad伤心的;B. sweet甜蜜的; C. proud骄傲的;D. weak虚弱的,故选C。? 42. 答案:A,考查名词词义辨析。根据上文“警察儿乎忍不住要笑”和下文警察的解释可知, “22”不是速度限制,而是公路的号码名称。故选A。? 43. 答案:D,考查动词短语。语境:这名老妇人有点尴尬,她张大嘴巴笑了,并感谢警察指出她的误解。选项对比:A. laugh at 嘲笑;B. lead to导致;C. talk about谈论; D. point out指出,故选 D。 44. 答案:B,考查连词。根据句意,警察对于车里其他妇女的异常情况,比较担心。语境:在我让你走之前,我要问下,你车里的每个人都没事吧? 故选B。 45. 答案:D,考查动词词义辨析。根据句意和下文老妇人的回答可知,老妇人之前把公路名称看做速度限制了,刚才车开得太快,其他人吓得剧烈颤抖。故选D。 四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下而四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A Do you feel bored with the upcoming summer? We asked parents for ideas for things that teens can do and here are some suggestions for fun activities for you to do in the summer. #1_________ Visit older family members and interview them about the past of your family. You could use a smart phone to record some of the conversation. Things to ask about: ? What did you eat? ? Who was your favorite family member? ? What did you do to make yourself happy? ? What was it like when you were a teenager? #3_________ Put together a memory book. It could be about primary or junior school since you’re heading to high school: ? friends made ? best memories ? favorite teachers ? favorite subjects ? hopes/feelings about going to high school, etc. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 46. Which may not be a good question for the interview in #1? A. What did you do for fun? B. How did you go to school? C. What were your parents like? D. What’s the plan for your future? 47. Which is suggested in #2? A. Throwing away what you’ve found. B. Selling something that is not needed. C. Asking your parents for pocket money. D. Using CDs that you’ve found as presents. 48. What is the proper title for #1, #2, #3 and #4 separately? a. Clear out Your Room b. Create a Memory Book c. Help on a Nearby Farm d. Discover Family History A. a-d-b-c B. d-a-b-c C. d-b-a-c D. c-a-b-d 49. What can working on a farm bring to you? A. Your love for country music. B. The interest in your future job. C. The experience of farm work. D. The fun of sharing with friends. 50. Who is the text written for? A. Teens. B. Teachers. C. Parents. D. Farmers. 【答案】46---50:D B B C A; 【解析】本阅读材料是一项网上调查的报告,主要内容是关于青少年在暑假做什么有意义活动的调查及建议。 46. 答案:D,事实细节题。题目:对于1号活动中的采访者来说,哪一个可能不是一个好的问题?由第二段第1句话“interview them about the past of your family”可知,是采访家人关于过去的事。ABC选项都是关于过去的事,符合题意。D选项是关于未来计划,不符合题意。故此题应选D。 47. 答案:B,综合判断题。题目:哪一个是2号活动的建议?由第四段“You can now have a yard sale for the things you no longer want”可知,此题应选B。 48. 答案:B,主旨大意题。题目:下面哪个是每一段的恰当标题?根据文章中的描述可知,在1号活动中“interview them about the past of your family”;在2号活动中“you will find all those lost CDs/books/socks that arc hidden under the bed.”;3号活动是关于“put together a memory book”;4号活动是关于“Get down and work on the farm.”故应选B。 49. 答案:C,事实细节题。题目:在农场工作能够带给你什么?由第六段第3句“If nothing else, it will give you a good taste of what a hard life fanning is.”可知在农场工作能获得工作经验。故此题应选C 50. 答案:A,主旨大意题。题目:文章可能是写给谁的?由文章的标题和第一段可知,文章的目标对象是青少年。故此题应选A。 B Clara Daly was sitting on an Alaska Airlines flight from Boston to Los Angeles when she heard a worried voice over the loudspeaker: “Does anyone on board know American Sign Language?” Clara, 15 at the time, pressed the call button. An air hostess came by and explained the situation. “We have a passenger on the plane who’s blind and deaf,” she said. The passenger seemed to want something, but he was traveling alone and the air hostesses couldn’t understand what he needed. Clara had been studying ASL for the past year to help blind and deaf people and she knew she’d be able to finger spell into the man’s palm. So she rose from her seat, walked toward the front of the plane, and knelt by the seat of Tim Cook, then 64. Gently taking his hand, she signed, “How are you? Are you OK?” Cook asked for some water. When it arrived, Clara returned to her seat. She came by again a bit later because he wanted to know the time. On her third visit, she stopped and stayed for a while. “He didn’t need anything. He was lonely and wanted to talk,” Clara said. So for the next hour, she talked about her family and her plans for the future. Cook told Clara how he had become blind over time and shared stories of his days as a traveling salesman. Even though he couldn’t see her, she “looked attentively at his face with such kindness,” a passenger reported. “Clara was amazing,” an air hostess told Alaska Airlines in an interview. “You could tell Cook was very excited to have someone he could speak to, and she was such an angel.” Cook’s reply: “Best trip I’ve ever had.” 根据材料内容选择最佳答案 51. What was the air hostesses’ problem? A. They had a very difficult passenger. B. They couldn’t understand the passenger. C. They didn’t know the passenger’s name. D. They didn’t have what the passenger wanted. 52. Why did Clara Daly believe she could help? A. Because she happened to learn some ASL. B. Because she had helped people like Cook. C. Because she thought she might know Cook. D. Because her grandfather had the same problem. 53. Into which did Clara Daly finger spell with Tim Cook? A B C D 54. Why did Tim Cook keep asking for service? A. Because he was hungry and thirsty. B. Because he needed someone to talk to. C. Because he was afraid of taking planes. D. Because he was interested in Clara’s story. 55. Which of the following words best describe Clara Daly? A. Brave and clever. B. Beautiful and lovely. C. Patient and caring. D. Outgoing and friendly. 【答案】51---55:B A A B C; 【解析】该阅读材料是一篇记叙文,本文向同学们介绍了正在学习ASL(美国手语)的Clara在一次飞机旅行中,帮助乘务人员,与聋哑人乘客Tim Cook进行沟通的事。 51. 答案:B,事实细节题。题目:女乘务员的问题是什么?由第一段第2行广播的内容“Does anyone on board know American Sign Language?”和第二段第三行“the air hostesses couldn’t understand what he needed.”可知,此题应选B。 52. 答案:A,事实细节题。题目:为什么Clara认为她能够提供帮助?由第三段第 1 行“Clara had been studying ASL for the past year to help blind and deaf people”可知,Clara学过手语,此题应选A 53. 答案:A,事实细节题。题目:Clara与Tim Cook手指拼读在哪?由第三段第 2 行“she knew she'd be able to finger spell into the man’s palm.”可知,是写在手中,此题应选A。 54. 答案:B,事实细节题。题目:Tim Cook为什么总是请求服务?由第五段“He didn’t need anything. He was lonely and wanted to talk”可知,此题应选B。 55. 答案:C,综合判断题。题目:下面哪一个词最能描写Clara Daly?通读文章可知,Clara是耐心的、关心他人的。故此题应选C C Thousands of years ago, Britain was covered by thick forests, home to many animals which no longer live in the United Kingdom. There were wolves and bears, many different kinds of deer and large wild cows. There were less than four million people. They lived in small villages protected by wooden walls from the animals outside. All this has changed, of course. Now the population of the United Kingdom has increased to sixty-five million. Three-quarters of Britain is covered with fields, towns or cities. Although 25 percent of land is countryside, new methods of farming mean that there are fewer birds and small animals living in fields than ever before. The United Kingdom is one of the few countries in the world that does not have a large wild animal that eats meat. In Scotland there are only 400 wildcats, but these are much smaller than wolves. Some people would like to change things, however! Some organizations and writers say that Britain needs to become more natural again. They suggest that trees and plants that grew in the UK before towns and cities were built should be allowed to grow again. They even say that large wild animals which have not lived in the UK should be helped to return and live wild. They call this “rewilding”. Not everyone agrees. In the last twenty years, over one million trees which at first grew in Scotland have been planted and there are plans for more — but wild animals? Some people ask if wolves will attack sheep or even humans. They are also angry that rewilding might mean an end to walking in the hills which so many people enjoy. So far there are no wolves or bears in Britain’s forests — but soon there might be! 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 56. What was the population of the UK thousands of years ago? A. About 25 million. B. Over 65 million. C. More than 61 million. D. Not more than four million. 57. Why are there fewer birds and small animals in fields in the UK? A. Because more trees have been planted. B. Because there are more large wild animals. C. Because pollution is much worse than before. D. Because people use new methods of farming. 58. Which paragraph gives opinions from “rewilding” supporters? A. Paragraph 1. B. Paragraph 2. C. Paragraph 3. D. Paragraph 4. 59. What are some people against? A. Living closer to nature. B. Planting more and more trees. C. Helping large wild animals return. D. Building more villages and towns. 60. What’s the best title for the text? A. Making Britain wild again B. A trip to wild Britain C. An introduction to Britain D. Protecting the environment. 【答案】56---60:D D C C A; 【解析】该阅读材料属于说明文,本材料向同学们介绍了几千年来英国本土环境的变化以及“rewilding”运动,表明了民众对环境问题的关注。 56. 答案:D,事实细节题。题目:几千年前英国的人口是多少?由第一段第3行“There were less than four million people.”可知,此题应选D。 57. 答案:D,事实细节题。题目:英国野外为什么有更少的鸟和小动物?由第二段第 3、4 行“…new methods of farming mean that there are fewer birds and small animals living in fields than ever before.”可知,此题应选D。 58. 答案:C,综合判断题。题目:哪一段给出了来自“rewilding”支持者的观点?由第三段“They call this wilding.”可知,此题应选C。 59. 答案:C,综合判断题。 题目:一部分人反对什么?由第四段“They are also angry that rewilding might mean an end to walking in the hills…”可知,此题应选C。 60. 答案:A,主旨大意题。题目:文章最好的题目是什么?通读全文可知,文章是围绕“rewilding”展开的,此题应选A。 D A proverb is a short, well-known saying that expresses a common truth or belief. Proverbs are found in most cultures and are often very old. In American history, Benjamin Franklin was a scientist, inventor and writer as well as a leader of the American Revolution. _____61_____ Franklin wrote a book called “Poor Richard’s Almanac”. _____62_____ Some of them are still used today, like this one: “Early to bed and early to rise makes a man healthy, wealthy and wise.” Franklin is also remembered for other proverbs like, “A penny saved is a penny earned.” _____63____ Here are other examples of proverbs that Americans use. The first ones are about love. Some people say, “All is fair in love and war.” They mean that anything you do in a relationship or in battle is acceptable. _____64_____ In other words, when you are in love with someone, you may refuse to see anything bad about that person. Here is another popular saying about love: “The way to a man’s heart is through his stomach.” Some people believe that a woman can win a man’s love if she prepares his favorite foods. “_____65_____” This proverb is true in love and war or other situations. It means that what you do is more important than what you say. We have to stop here, so we must say, “All good things must come to an end.” 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思 通顺、内容完整。 A. Actions speak louder than words. B. Another proverb says “Love is blind.” C. He was also famous for his proverbs. D. This means that money should not be wasted. E. He included many proverbs that he had heard or created. 【答案】61---65:C E D B A; 【解析】该阅读材料属于说明文,本文向大家介绍了一些美国的谚语和格言。 61. 答案:C,由前文内容可知,此处应是对Franklin的进一步介绍。故此题应选C。 62. 答案:E,由后一句中"Some of them are still used today…"可知,此处应连接上下文,对《可怜的理查德年历》中所出现的谚语格言进行描述,故选E。 63. 答案:D,由前文中“A penny saved is a penny earned. ”可知,此处应是对谚语的进一步解释,故选D。 64. 答案:B, 由后一句"…you may refuse to see anything bad about that person 可知,此处应选B。 65. 答案:A, 由后一句"…It means that what you do is more important than what you say."可知,此处应选 A。 五、词语运用(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。 每空限填一词,每词限用一次。方框中有两个词是多余的。 The summer holiday was coming but Zach was a little sad. He would have to move ___66___ the holiday, leaving his friends and his tree house. The tree house was Zach’s favorite place to go to when he wanted to be alone. He also liked ___67___ his friends there. They would play for ___68___. Zach told his mom, “I don’t want to move. I’m going to miss my friends. I’m also going to miss my tree house. I want to take it with me.” “Zach,but we have to ___69___ your father’s changed his job. He is already ___70___ waiting for us. You will have a much ___71___ bedroom, and you will meet new friends at your new school,” ___72___ his mom. Zach wasn’t so sure. When Zach and his mom arrived, Dad took Zach to the backyard. There, Zach saw a big tree house. “Wow!” Zach shouted. “This is great!” All of a sudden, Zach heard a ___73___ voice. “Are you moving in? My name is Joey and I live next ___74___ Can I have a look at your tree house?” “I think I’m going to ___75___ it here after all!” Zach told his mom and dad that night. 【答案】66. during 67. taking 68. hours 69. because 70. there 71. bigger 72. promised 73. boy’s 74. door 75. like 【解析】该阅读材料是一篇记叙文,本文向同学们介绍了一名小学生Zach因暑假搬迁而引出的故事。 66. 答案:during,句意:在暑假期间,他将不得不搬家。在……期间:during。? 67. 答案:taking,根据题目要求,每空限填一词。故like后应能v - ing形式。又根据句意:他也喜欢带朋友来这里。故用taking 68. 答案:hours,for后接时间段。hour用复数。 69. 答案:because,句意:但是我们不得不搬迁_____ 你的父亲换了工作。空缺处前后两句属因果关系,故用because。 70. 答案:there!此处应填表示地点的词。句意:他已经在那里等着我们了。 71. 答案:bigger,much后接形容词的比较级,故用big的比较级bigger,“一个更大的房间”。 72. 答案:promised,根据上文可知,Zach的母亲许诺了许多事情,且事情发生在过去,故用promise的过去式promised。 73. 答案:boy’s,句意:Zach听到一个男孩的声音。用boy的所有格形式:boy’s。 74. 答案:door,固定搭配next door意为“隔壁”。 75. 答案:like,句意:我想我终究会喜欢上这里的。故用like符合题意。 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Oh no! My phone just died. 76.______________? B: Of course! Here you are. A: 77._________! I'll only be a minute. (Some minutes later) A: A lot of thanks again. I was calling my mom. 78.________ . B: Great! I hear your mom is really nice. A: Yes, she really is. But my mom is talkative. She talks to everybody, even people who she doesn’t know. B: Wow! That’s interesting. OK. 79.________ ? A: My dad is very funny. But I don’t think he knows he’s very funny. B: 80.__________ . Sounds like a nice family. A: Yeah. I think so too. 【答案】 76. May/Can/Could/Shall I use your phone/yours Could/Would/Will you please lend me your phone/yours 77. Thanks/Many thanks/A lot of thanks/Lots of thanks/... Thank you so/very much Thanks a lot 78. She is coming later/... She invites you to have dinner together/... I told her I would be back soon/... She is getting better/... 79. What about your dad/father What’s your dad/father like Can you tell me something about your dad/father 80. He is really funny I like him That’s interesting/cool/ OK;... He is really funny How lucky you are 【解析】每题的答案不唯一,只要符合题意即可。 76. 根据下面的答语,可知此处手机。 77. 根据语境,及下文的“A lot of thanks again”可知,此处借到了手机,首先表示感谢。 78. 上句介绍自己正在了妈妈通电话,下句叙述我听说你的妈妈很好。此处只需要符合语境就好,没有标准答案。可以说:她马上回来学校等。 79. 此处,由谈论母亲转移到下文的父亲,故应加入:你的父亲怎么样。 80. 上文现谈到了同学的母亲接着谈到同学的父亲,下文总结:听起来像是一个美好的家庭,此处应该是总结性寒暄。属于随机性问题,可以接上文总结父亲:He is really funny。 七、书面表达(15分) 假如你有机会和任何一个名人共进午餐。请根据以下要点和要求用英语写一篇短文。 要点: 1)这个名人是谁; 2) 你为什么想和他或她共进午餐; 3) 你想和他或她谈论什么。 要求: 1)文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称; 2)词数80左右 【答案】 One possible version: I’d like to have lunch with Ren Zhengfei, the founder of the well-known Chinese tech company Huawei. Mr. Ren is considered as a great man who always has everything mapped out ahead. And under his leadership, Huawei has become a high-tech giant worldwide. Over the lunch, I will listen to his success story. Then I will ask him what is important to make it happen. If time permits, I’ll ask for his advice for us teenagers today. I’m expecting this lunch already. 【解析】文章开门见山直接叙述I’d like to have lunch with……,同时叙述名人的身份。 第二段叙述自己向与任正非一起吃饭的原因,并叙述到了饭局上谈论的内容。 最终表达自己对饭局的期待。 此类文章属于简单说明文,说明自己的想法及行动,并论述理由。注意时态应为一般现在或一般将来。人称为第一人称。 2019年河南省普通高中招生考试 英语试题参考答案及评分标准 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 C B A B C B C B C C B A A C B E A C D B 二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 D B A C D A B C D A C D B C C 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题〗分,共10分) 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 C C A D B C A D B D 四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 D B B C A B A A B C D D C C A C E D B A 五、词语运用(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 66. during 67. taking 68. hours 69. because 70. there 71. bigger 72. promised 73. boy’s 74. door 75. like 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 76. May/Can/Could/Shall I use your phone/yours Could/Would/Will you please lend me your phone/yours 77. Thanks/Many thanks/A lot of thanks/Lots of thanks/... Thank you so/very much Thanks a lot 78. She is coming later/... She invites you to have dinner together/... I told her I would be back soon/... She is getting better/... 79. What about your dad/father What’s your dad/father like Can you tell me something about your dad/father 80. Then he must be very interesting I like him That’s interesting/cool/ OK;... He is really funny How lucky you are 七、书面表达(15分) One possible version: I’d like to have lunch with Ren Zhengfei, the founder of the well-known Chinese tech company Huawei. Mr. Ren is considered as a great man who always has everything mapped out ahead. And under his leadership, Huawei has become a high-tech giant worldwide. Over the lunch, I will listen to his success story. Then I will ask him what is important to make it happen. If time permits, I’ll ask for his advice for us teenagers today. I’m expecting this lunch already. 评分标准: 1.第1-45题,每小题1分。凡与答案不符的均不给分。 2.第46-65题,每小题2分。凡与答案不符的均不给分。 3.第66-75题,每小题1分。凡与答案不符的均不给分。 4.第76-80题,每小题2分。句中大小写错误,每两个扣0.5分。单词拼写错误,每两个扣1分。答案不唯一。如果考生写出的句子符合英语表达习惯,且上下文意思连贯,无错误,应当给分。 5.书面表达,15分。考生应根据题目要求,采用适当的时态、语态、句式和词语,完整、准确地表达所要求的内容。分四档评分: 第一裆:符合题目要求,内容完整,层次结构清晰,表达清楚,语言无误。13-15分。 第二档:基本符合题目要求,内容较完整,层次结构较清晰,表达较清楚,语言有少量错误。9-12分。 第三档:部分内容符合题目要求,内容不够完整,层次结构不够清晰,表达不 够清楚,语言有较多错误。4-8分。 第四档:不符合题目要求,整篇表达不淸楚,或照抄、拼凑几个词语。0-3分。 #2_________ Not only will you make your parents really happy, but you will find all those lost CDs/books/socks that are hidden under the bed. You can now have a yard sale for the things you no longer want, and make yourself some pocket money at the same time. #4__________ Get down and work on the farm and have a bit of fun. You never know you might love driving tractors and feeding cows and horses. If nothing else, it will give you a good taste of what a hard life farming is. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5995768 [精]2019年湖南省益阳市普通初中学业水平考试英语试卷(真题版+解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 益阳市20 1 9年普通初中学业水平考试 英 语 考生注意: 1. 本学科试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分; 2. 请将姓名、准考证号等相关信息按要求填涂在答题卡上; 3. 请按答题卡上的注意事项在答题卡上作答,答在试题卷上无效; 4. 本学科为闭卷考试,考试时量为90分钟,卷面满分为120分; 5. 考试结束后,请将试题卷和答题卡一并交回; 6. 试卷中听力材料以中速朗读两遍;选择题中最佳选项只有一个,不选、多选、错选、涂写不清楚,均不给分。 试题卷 I. 听力技能 (三个部分,共20小题,计25分) A) 听音选图(共5小题,计5分) 根据你所听到的内容,选择相应的图片。 B)对话理解(共10小题,计10分) 根据你所听到的对话以及针对该对话所提的问越,选出能回答该问题的最佳答案。 听下面一段对话,回答第6小题。 6. What is Lucy's dad doing now? A. Reading a book. B. Watching a movie. C. Washing the car. 听下面一段对话,回答第7小题。 7. What's the matter with Tara? A. She has a headache. B. She has a stomachache. C. She has a sore throat. 听下面一段对话,回答第8小题。 8. Why does the girl like pandas? A. Because they're very cute. B. Because they're beautiful. C. Because they're interesting. 听下面一段对话,回答第9小题。 9. How much are two pairs of socks? A. $ 2. B. $3. C. $5 听下面一段对话,回答第10小题。 10. What did the girl do last weekend? A. Went fishing. B. Played with her friends. C. Visited her grandparents. 听下面一段对话,回答第11-12小题。 11. What sports does John like? A. Tennis. B. Basketball. C. Ping-pong 12. What is Alice going to be? A.A scientist. B.A cook. C. A singer 听下面一段对话,回答第13-15小题。 13. What kind of soup would the woman like? A. Beef soup. B. Fish soup. C. Pork soup. 14. What size would the woman like? A. Small. B. Medium. C. Large 15. How many carrot dumplings would the woman like? A.12. B. 20. C. 22. C) 听写(共5小题,计10分) 根据你所听到的内容,完成下面的表格。(每空不超过三个单词) Jane's Holiday She's from 16 . Activities in China She is visiting her uncle. She is going to 17 school. She is 18 Chinese and learning a lot. She is meeting her 19 in Shenzhen now. Shenzhen is a modern city and it is 20 during the whole year. II. 知识运用(两个部分,计20分) A)单项填空(共10小题,计10分) 从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 21. Mr. Brown has _____________eight-year-old daughter. She is very lovely. A. a B. an C. the 22. Look at the two _________over there. They are teaching the girls to play the guitar. A. women teachers B. woman teachers C. woman teacher 23. Susan and her sister ____________some photos in the park the day after tomorrow. A. take B. took C. will take 24. -Jeff, is this______________ notebook? ---No, it's not __________.Maybe it's Mary's. A. your, my B. your, mine C. yours, me 25. - Kate, _________ the TV, please. It's time to go to bed. ---OK, mom. A. turn on B. turn off C. turn up 26. Lin Tao, a student of Grade 9, is ________ boy in our school. A. tall B. taller C. the tallest 27. _________, he has to listen to tapes every day. A. To learn English well B. Learn English well C. Learning English well 28. -Whose volleyball is this? ---It ___________ be Linda's. She loves volleyball. A. must B. can't C. needn't 29. -Could you please tell me ____________ I can buy some stamps? -Yes. There is a post office on Center Street. A. why B. where C. when 30. A lot of trees ____________ every spring in Yiyang city. A. plant B. is planted C. are planted B)完形填空(共10小题,计10分) 通读下面的短文,然后从短文后所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案填空,使短文 完整通顺。 Cindy was just seven years old when she started going on walks. Since then, she has joined a sports club with her 31 , Kevin. "We started walking around the countryside," 32 Cindy. "There are a lot of paths near our house, and now we go walking all year round, even 33 winter My first 34 was 2 kilometers away. But we did it little by little over quite a long time. After I 35 the sports club, I became more and more energetic (精力充沛的). Walking has made me much 36 . I think it would be a really good idea to 37 other kids of my age to walk because many kids are getting fat nowadays." Cindy’s father, Kevin is really 38 of his daughter's opinion of walking. "I wish we could get more kids out walking. 39 now lots of children are busy with TV programs and computer games, so it's not 40 for them to go out. But I think I should try my best to help them." 31.A. father B. friend C. teacher 32.A. speaks B. says C. talks 33.A in B. on C. at 34.A. run B. change C. walk 35.A.joined B. left C. attended 36. A. richer B. healthier C. shorter 37.A.need B. order C. encourage 38.A.kind B. afraid C. proud 39.A. Unluckily B. Happily C. Easily 40. A. difficult B. easy C. important III.阅读技能(三个部分,计50分) A)选择(共15小题,计30分) 阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。 A Found :Some keys and a red box are in Classroom l. There is an eraser and a blue watch in the box. Are they yours? Call Laura at 356-7788. Art ClubHave nothing to do after work? Why not come to our club and learn to draw? It’s fun. You can also make friends here. Call Sally at 345-1258. Time: 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (From Monday to Friday) Teachers WantedAre you a teacher? Are you good with children? Can you volunteer to help them with English on weekends? Come to Xinhua School. Call Robert at 378-5378. Helping DriveCan't drive after drinking? I can help you. I will drive you home and keep you safe. I'm a good driver. And I know the city well. Call Bob at 549-3582 at any time. 41. What color is the watch in the box? A. Orange. B. Blue. C. Red. 42. If Amy wants to learn to draw, __________ can help her. A. Laura B. Sally C. Robert 43. People can go to the art club on _______________. A. Friday evening B Saturday evening C. Sunday evening 44. If you want to be a teacher in Xinhua School, you can call _____________. A. 356-7788 B. 345-1258 C. 378-5378 45. Who may call Bob? A. A person who drinks. B. A person who wants to make friends. C. A person who helps children with their English. B Ten years ago, I lost my job in Hangzhou. I had to move to Shanghai to find another job. I left my wife and children behind. I missed them very much, so I went home on weekends to see them. A few days after New Year's Day, I drove my old car back to Hangzhou. On the way, my car broke down (发生故障). It was so cold and I didn't know what to do. Suddenly, a young man drove up. He tried his best to help me repair the car. He soon got it started. I was so thankful that I gave him all the money in my purse, but he refused. Then I got to know that he helped the drivers in trouble on the road every weekend. What a kind man! How lucky I was to meet him in my life! Many years later. I still often remember that great man. 46. Why did the writer move to Shanghai ten years ago? A. To find another job. B. To live with his family. C. To help the young man. 47. How did the writer go back to Hangzhou a few days after New Year's Day? A. By bus. B. By train. C. By car. 48. The writer met the kind man most probably on a day _____________. A. in January B. in May C. in July 49. What did the young man help the writer do? A Drive the car B. Repair the car. C. Move to Shanghai. 50. What's the writer's attitude (态度) to the young man? A. Angry. B. Worried, C. Thankful. C Dust storms (沙尘暴) appear when strong wind blows sand and dirt from a dry surface. Strong dust storms may cause deaths, so you should know how to protect yourself from dust storms when you meet them. Be careful of dust storm warnings Dust storms very probably happen on hot summer days, and it’s not safe for people to travel during this period. So you should listen to the local TV or radio before travelling, and consider changing or giving up your trip if dust storms are predicated. (预测) Be prepared If you are in a place where storms happen often, carry a mask (面具) to keep dust and dirt away from your face, and a pair of glasses to protect your eyes. Stay inside Do not move around when a dust storm comes, as you will not be able to see hidden (隐藏的) dangers. So if you're in a house, don't go out and just stay inside. Protect yourself from flying objects Cover your body as much as possible in a dust storm. A strong wind of dust storms can carry heavy objects, so you should try to stay low, and close to the ground, and protect your head with your arms or a backpack. 51. What should you do before you travel according to the passage? A. Pack your backpack. B. Bring some money with you. C. Listen to the local TV or radio. 52. We can learn from the passage that ____________________. A. it is Safe to travel on hot summer days B. people should stay inside when a dust storm comes C. a strong wind of dust storms can 't carry heavy objects 53. Which of the following may NOT be needed when you meet a dust storm? A. A knife. B. A mask. C. A pair of glasses. 54. The underlined word "dirt" mentioned in the first paragraph means ______________. A.烂泥 B.尘土 C. 丑闻 55. What is the main idea of this passage? A. How to predict dust storms. B. How to reduce(减少)dust storms. C. How to protect yourself from dust storms. B) 摘录 (共5小题,计10分) 阅读下面的材料,然后在表格中完成内容摘要,每空不超过三个单词。 Soccer is much loved by people all over the world. Nowadays, our country is taking action to get soccer games to enter schools. For the activity "Soccer Enters School", different people have different opinions. Some people think this activity is good for students. It helps them become belter and stronger. It not only can help students improve their psychological quality(心理素质)but also can develop the spirit of teamwork. Especially for some students. they may have a chance to become professional soccer players and play an important part in China's soccer field. Other people think this activity will take up plenty of time of students and get in the way of their study. Sometimes it's dangerous because they may get hurt while playing soccer. What's more, it's hard to become a professional soccer player. Each coin has two sides. What about your idea? Soccer Enters School Our country 56 to get soccer games to enter schools. Different opinions Pros Become better and stronger. __57 psychological quality. Develop the 58 of teamwork. Help to become professional soccer players. Cons Take up 59 time of students. Be 60 because they may get hurt.. Be hard to become professional soccer players. C)简答 (共5小题,计10分) 阅读下面的短文,然后根文内答问题。 . Aron Ralston is an American man. He is interested in mountain climbing. He is used to taking risks, and there were many times when Aron almost lost his life because of accidents. On April 26, 2003, when he climbed in Utah, he found himself a very dangerous situation. He struggled (抗争) and fought for five days. At last, he saved his own life but lost his right arm. Even after this experience, he kept on climbing mountains. He also wrote a famous book with a single arm. Aron's story tells us never to give up. Every person has a dream. It makes us do what we are doing, because it's what we believe in. And everyone has moments when life seems too hard, but never stop going like Aron. Our biggest enemies are hiding in us-laziness(懒惰) and doubt. We should be warriors (勇士) of our dreams and goals and we should keep on fighting for them. 61. What is Aron interested in? _________________________________________________________________________ 62. When did Aron climb in Utah? _________________________________________________________________________ 63. How long did Aron struggle to save his life in Utah? _________________________________________________________________________ 64. Did Aron keep on climbing mountains after the serious accident? _________________________________________________________________________ 65. What are the biggest enemies hiding in us? _________________________________________________________________________ IV. 写作技能(两个部分,共5小题和一篇作文,计25分) A)完成对话(共5小题,计10分) 通读下面的对话,然后根据上下文补全对话内容。 A: Hey, Zhang Ming. I didn't see you last week. B: Hi. Li Jun.1 was on vacation. A: Sounds good! 66.___________________________? B: My vacation was wonderful. A: 67.__________________________________? B: I went to Yunnan. A: Really? Yunnan is a beautiful place.68.__________________? B: Yes, I did. I went there with my friends. A: What about the food there? 69. ___________________________? B: Oh, I ate rice noodles, a special food in Yunnan. A: Great! I am planning to go then: next month. B: Good idea! Have a good time! A: 70. _____________________ B)作文(计15分) 最近,你美国的笔友Tony在与同学的交往中遇到了烦恼,他写邮件向你寻求帮助。请你以李华的身份给他写一封邮件-提出你的一些建议。 建议内容包括:遇到问题多倾诉,多与他人分享情绪,尊重他人,与人为善,诚实守信…… 要求:l.词数60-80,开头结尾己给出,不计入总词数; 2.可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。 3.文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息。 参考词汇: share solve respect friendly be honest to Dear Tony, I'm sorry to hear that you have problems with classmates: I'm glad to help you. _______________ _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I hope everything will go well with you soon. yours, Li Hua 益阳市2019年普通初中学业水平考试参考答案及评分标准 英语 I. 听力技能 1-5 ABCAB 6-10 ACABC 11-15 BCACB 16. Canada 17. summer 18. studying 19. (old) friends 20. warm and sunny/ sunny and warm II.知识运用 A)单项填空 21~25 BACBB 26-30 CAABC B)完形填空 31-35 ABACA 36-40 BCCAB III.阅读技能 A选择41-45 BBACA 46-50 ACABC 51-55 CBABC B)摘录 56. is taking action 57. Improve 58. spirit 59. plenty of 60. dangerous C)简答 61. He/ Aron is interested in mountain climbing. /Mountain climbing. 62. On April 26, 2003./ On April 26,2003,when he climbed in Utah, he found himself in a very dangerous situation. 63. For five days./ Five days√He struggled (and fought) for five days. 64. Yes, he did. 65. Laziness and doubt/ They are laziness and doubt/ Our biggest enemies are hiding in us-laziness and doubt. IV. 写作技能 66. How was your vacation?/ What do you think of your vacation?/ How do you like your vacation?/How do you feel about your vacation? 67. Where did you go?/ What place did you go to? 68. Did you go with your friends?/ Did you go with anyone? 69. What (food) did you cat (there)? 70. Thank you (very much/ so much)./ Thanks(a lot / very much)/ Many thanks. B 作文 One possible version: Dear Tony, I’m sorry to hear that you have problems with clasmates. I’m glad to help you. Here are some suggestions for you. First, when you have difficulties, you should talk to your parents, your teachers or your friends and share your sadness and happiness with them. They will help you solve the problem. Second, when you get along with your friends, you are supposed to respect them. Third, you should be friendly to people around you. You can help each other. Last but not least, you have to be honest to your friends. Then you will make more friends. I hope everything will go well with you soon. Yours, Li Hua 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 益阳市20 1 9年普通初中学业水平考试 英 语 考生注意: 1. 本学科试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分; 2. 请将姓名、准考证号等相关信息按要求填涂在答题卡上; 3. 请按答题卡上的注意事项在答题卡上作答,答在试题卷上无效; 4. 本学科为闭卷考试,考试时量为90分钟,卷面满分为120分; 5. 考试结束后,请将试题卷和答题卡一并交回; 6. 试卷中听力材料以中速朗读两遍;选择题中最佳选项只有一个,不选、多选、错选、涂写不清楚,均不给分。 试题卷 I. 听力技能 (三个部分,共20小题,计25分) A) 听音选图(共5小题,计5分) 根据你所听到的内容,选择相应的图片。 【答案】1---5:A B C A B B)对话理解(共10小题,计10分) 根据你所听到的对话以及针对该对话所提的问越,选出能回答该问题的最佳答案。 听下面一段对话,回答第6小题。 6. What is Lucy's dad doing now? A. Reading a book. B. Watching a movie. C. Washing the car. 听下面一段对话,回答第7小题。 7. What's the matter with Tara? A. She has a headache. B. She has a stomachache. C. She has a sore throat. 听下面一段对话,回答第8小题。 8. Why does the girl like pandas? A. Because they're very cute. B. Because they're beautiful. C. Because they're interesting. 听下面一段对话,回答第9小题。 9. How much are two pairs of socks? A. $ 2. B. $3. C. $5 听下面一段对话,回答第10小题。 10. What did the girl do last weekend? A. Went fishing. B. Played with her friends. C. Visited her grandparents. 听下面一段对话,回答第11-12小题。 11. What sports does John like? A. Tennis. B. Basketball. C. Ping-pong 12. What is Alice going to be? A.A scientist. B.A cook. C. A singer 听下面一段对话,回答第13-15小题。 13. What kind of soup would the woman like? A. Beef soup. B. Fish soup. C. Pork soup. 14. What size would the woman like? A. Small. B. Medium. C. Large 15. How many carrot dumplings would the woman like? A.12. B. 20. C. 22. 【答案】6---10:A C A B C; 11---15:B C A C B; C) 听写(共5小题,计10分) 根据你所听到的内容,完成下面的表格。(每空不超过三个单词) Jane's Holiday She's from 16 . Activities in China She is visiting her uncle. She is going to 17 school. She is 18 Chinese and learning a lot. She is meeting her 19 in Shenzhen now. Shenzhen is a modern city and it is 20 during the whole year. 【答案】16. Canada 17. summer 18. studying 19. (old friends) 20. warm and sunny/ sunny and warm II. 知识运用(两个部分,计20分) A)单项填空(共10小题,计10分) 从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 21. Mr. Brown has _____________eight-year-old daughter. She is very lovely. A. a B. an C. the 22. Look at the two _________over there. They are teaching the girls to play the guitar. A. women teachers B. woman teachers C. woman teacher 23. Susan and her sister ____________some photos in the park the day after tomorrow. A. take B. took C. will take 24. -Jeff, is this______________ notebook? ---No, it's not __________.Maybe it's Mary's. A. your, my B. your, mine C. yours, me 25. - Kate, _________ the TV, please. It's time to go to bed. ----OK, mom. A. turn on B. turn off C. turn up 26. Lin Tao, a student of Grade 9, is ________ boy in our school. A. tall B. taller C. the tallest 27. _________, he has to listen to tapes every day. A. To learn English well B. Learn English well C. Learning English well 28. -Whose volleyball is this? ----It ___________ be Linda's. She loves volleyball. A. must B. can't C. needn't 29. -Could you please tell me ____________ I can buy some stamps? ----Yes. There is a post office on Center Street. A. why B. where C. when 30. A lot of trees ____________ every spring in Yiyang city. A. plant B. is planted C. are planted 【答案】21~25 BACBB 26-30 CAABC 【解析】 21. 答案:B;冠词的用法辨析。句意:Mr. Brown 有一个8岁大的女儿,非常可爱。一个:不定冠词, 因eight-year-old 以元音因素【ei】开头,故选择an修饰。 22. 答案:A;名词词组的用法。句意:看那边的两个女老师,她们正在教女孩子们弹吉他。名词修饰名词,一般修饰词用单数,但man/ woman表示性别的词在修饰单数名词时用单数,而修饰复数名词时用复数,此题为“两个女老师”,故同时变复数。故选A。 23. 答案:C;动词时态辨析。句意:Susan和她的妹妹后天会在公园照一些照片。明确的时间状语the day after tomorrow表示将来,故选C。 24. 答案:B;人称无助代词辨析。句意:Jeff,这是你的笔记本吗?---不是,不是我的,或许是Mary的。“你的笔记本”,代词后有名词notebook,故选用形容词性物主代词;“不是我的”代词后无被修饰的名词,故选用名词性物主,mine。 25. 答案:B;动副词组辨析。句意:Kate,请______电视,该睡觉了。根据句意,应选择“关掉电视”,选项对比:A. 打开;B. 关掉;C. 调高(音量等),故选B。 26. 答案:C;形容词比较等级。句意:Lin Tao,一个九年级的学生,在我们学校是______的。根据语境及选项(tall的比较等级)可知,应选择最高级符合题意,故选C。 27. 答案:A;非谓语动词考查。句意:为了学好英语,他不得不每天听录音。选项部分在句子中表示目的,故选动词不定式。 28. 答案:A;情态动词的用法;句意:这是谁的排球?---一定是Linda,她喜欢排球。根据答语的语气及提供的理由可知应选择肯定,确定的语气。故选A。 29. 答案B;宾语从句连接词的考查。句意:你能否告诉我,我______买一些邮票吗?----是的,中心大街有一家邮局。根据答语可知,询问买邮票的地点,故选B。 30. 答案:C;被动语态考查。句意:在益阳市每年会种许多树。本句以A lot of trees做主语,与plant的关系是被动语态关系,主语为复数,故选C。 B)完形填空(共10小题,计10分) 通读下面的短文,然后从短文后所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案填空,使短文 完整通顺。 Cindy was just seven years old when she started going on walks. Since then, she has joined a sports club with her 31 , Kevin. "We started walking around the countryside," 32 Cindy. "There are a lot of paths near our house, and now we go walking all year round, even 33 winter My first 34 was 2 kilometers away. But we did it little by little over quite a long time. After I 35 the sports club, I became more and more energetic (精力充沛的). Walking has made me much 36 . I think it would be a really good idea to 37 other kids of my age to walk because many kids are getting fat nowadays." Cindy’s father, Kevin is really 38 of his daughter's opinion of walking. "I wish we could get more kids out walking. 39 now lots of children are busy with TV programs and computer games, so it's not 40 for them to go out. But I think I should try my best to help them." 31.A. father B. friend C. teacher 32.A. speaks B. says C. talks 33.A in B. on C. at 34.A. run B. change C. walk 35.A.joined B. left C. attended 36. A. richer B. healthier C. shorter 37.A.need B. order C. encourage 38.A.kind B. afraid C. proud 39.A. Unluckily B. Happily C. Easily 40. A. difficult B. easy C. important 【答案】31-35 ABACA 36-40 BCCAB 【解析】阅读材料向同学们介绍了Cindy和她的父亲Kevin的故事,父女两个加入运动俱乐部,变得精力充沛、更加健康。同时他们号召更多的孩子远离电子产品,参加锻炼。 31. 名词辨析,答案:A。此处需要明确Cindy与Kevin的关系,根据下文“Cindy’s father, Kevin”第三段第一句,可知,两者为父女关系,故选A。 32. 动词辨析,答案:B。选项分析:speaks强调说的能力,宾语通常为语言种类;says强调说话的内容,此处及表达说话的内容;talks强调说话的方式为相互交流,通常与about连用引出谈论的内容,与with或to连用引出谈论的对象。 33. 介词的辨析,答案:A。此处介词表示时间。In表示不确定的宽泛的时间范围,如:in 2019,in winter, in July, in the morning等。On表示节日、星期、确定的某月某日,或确定的某一天的上午、下午或晚上。此处应选A。 34. 名词的辨析,答案:C。根据上文,Cindy父女加入了运动俱乐部,开始started going on walks,故选C。 35. 动词的辨析,答案:A。句意:在我加入俱乐部以后。Join,加入,宾语为社团。Attend,译为出席,宾语为活动,left不符合题意,故选A。 36. 形容词比较级辨析,答案:B。根据上文可知,走路使我更加健康,故选B。 37. 动词的辨析,答案:C。句意:我认为只是一个好办法______我同年龄段的孩子走路,因为现在许多孩子正变得发胖。选项辨析:A. 需要;B. 命令;C. 鼓励;根据语境和选项对比,可知应选C。 38. 形容词辨析,答案C。句意:Cindy的父亲,Kevin真得以女儿走路的观点而______。选项分析: A. 善良;B. 害怕;C.自豪。根据语境和选项对比可知应选C。 39. 副词的辨析,答案:A。根据文章的叙述思路,Kevin认为许多孩子忙于电子设备是不幸的事,故选A。 40. 形容词的辨析,答案:B。根据上文,孩子们忙于游戏,所以出门不容易。故选B。 III.阅读技能(三个部分,计50分) A)选择(共15小题,计30分) 阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。 A Found :Some keys and a red box are in Classroom l. There is an eraser and a blue watch in the box. Are they yours? Call Laura at 356-7788. Art ClubHave nothing to do after work? Why not come to our club and learn to draw? It’s fun. You can also make friends here. Call Sally at 345-1258. Time: 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (From Monday to Friday) Teachers WantedAre you a teacher? Are you good with children? Can you volunteer to help them with English on weekends? Come to Xinhua School. Call Robert at 378-5378. Helping DriveCan't drive after drinking? I can help you. I will drive you home and keep you safe. I'm a good driver. And I know the city well. Call Bob at 549-3582 at any time. 41. What color is the watch in the box? A. Orange. B. Blue. C. Red. 42. If Amy wants to learn to draw, __________ can help her. A. Laura B. Sally C. Robert 43. People can go to the art club on _______________. A. Friday evening B Saturday evening C. Sunday evening 44. If you want to be a teacher in Xinhua School, you can call _____________. A. 356-7788 B. 345-1258 C. 378-5378 45. Who may call Bob? A. A person who drinks. B. A person who wants to make friends. C. A person who helps children with their English. 【答案】41-45 BBACA 【解析】此阅读材料向同学们展示了4分公告。分别是:失物招领;社团招生;教师招聘与代驾广告。 41. 事实细节题,答案B。题目:盒子里的手表是什么颜色。根据第一份公告“There is an eraser and a blue watch in the box.”可知手表为蓝色,故选B。 42. 事实细节题,答案B。题目:如果amy想学绘画,______能够帮助她。根据第二份公告“Call Sally at 345-1258.”可知,Sally是联系人,故选B。 43. 事实细节题,答案A。题目:人们可以在______去美术俱乐部。提问时间,根据“Time: 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (From Monday to Friday)”可知B和C不符合陈述,故选A。 44. 事实细节题,答案C。题目:如果你想要在Xinhua School做教师,你可以打电话______。根据教师招聘“Call Robert at 378-5378.”可知,应选C。 45. 综合半段提,答案A。题目:谁可能给bob打电话。根据公告内容可知Bob属于代驾。故选A,替他不符合题目。 B Ten years ago, I lost my job in Hangzhou. I had to move to Shanghai to find another job. I left my wife and children behind. I missed them very much, so I went home on weekends to see them. A few days after New Year's Day, I drove my old car back to Hangzhou. On the way, my car broke down (发生故障). It was so cold and I didn't know what to do. Suddenly, a young man drove up. He tried his best to help me repair the car. He soon got it started. I was so thankful that I gave him all the money in my purse, but he refused. Then I got to know that he helped the drivers in trouble on the road every weekend. What a kind man! How lucky I was to meet him in my life! Many years later. I still often remember that great man. 46. Why did the writer move to Shanghai ten years ago? A. To find another job. B. To live with his family. C. To help the young man. 47. How did the writer go back to Hangzhou a few days after New Year's Day? A. By bus. B. By train. C. By car. 48. The writer met the kind man most probably on a day _____________. A. in January B. in May C. in July 49. What did the young man help the writer do? A Drive the car B. Repair the car. C. Move to Shanghai. 50. What's the writer's attitude (态度) to the young man? A. Angry. B. Worried, C. Thankful. 【答案】46-50 ACABC 【解析】阅读材料向同学们讲述了自己十年前的一次被无私帮助的经历,并在故事中说明了提供帮助的人每周都出来免费帮助路上有困难的司机,并表达了自己对小伙子的怀念及感激之情。 46. 事实细节题,答案A。题目:十年前作者为什么要搬到上海?根据第一段“I had to move to Shanghai to find another job.”作者为了找到一份工作,故选A。 47. 事实细节题,答案C。题目:作者在元旦后怎样回家?根据文章第二段“A few days after New Year's Day, I drove my old car back to Hangzhou.”可知作者驾驶自己的旧车回家,故选C。 48. 思路推断题,答案A。题目:作者在路上遇到一位好心人最有可能在_____的一天。要求根据文章内容判断月份。因为是元旦以后几天,故选一月。 49. 事实细节题,答案B。题目:年轻人帮助作者做了什么?根据文章“uddenly, a young man drove up. He tried his best to help me repair the car. He soon got it started.”可知,年轻人帮助自己修车,故选B。 50. 主旨大意题,答案C。题目:作者对年轻人的态度是______? 根据文章的叙述“I was so thankful that”以及“What a kind man! How lucky I was to meet him in my life!”可以看出作者心存感恩。故选C。 C Dust storms (沙尘暴) appear when strong wind blows sand and dirt from a dry surface. Strong dust storms may cause deaths, so you should know how to protect yourself from dust storms when you meet them. Be careful of dust storm warnings Dust storms very probably happen on hot summer days, and it’s not safe for people to travel during this period. So you should listen to the local TV or radio before travelling, and consider changing or giving up your trip if dust storms are predicated. (预测) Be prepared If you are in a place where storms happen often, carry a mask (面具) to keep dust and dirt away from your face, and a pair of glasses to protect your eyes. Stay inside Do not move around when a dust storm comes, as you will not be able to see hidden (隐藏的) dangers. So if you're in a house, don't go out and just stay inside. Protect yourself from flying objects Cover your body as much as possible in a dust storm. A strong wind of dust storms can carry heavy objects, so you should try to stay low, and close to the ground, and protect your head with your arms or a backpack. 51. What should you do before you travel according to the passage? A. Pack your backpack. B. Bring some money with you. C. Listen to the local TV or radio. 52. We can learn from the passage that ____________________. A. it is Safe to travel on hot summer days B. people should stay inside when a dust storm comes C. a strong wind of dust storms can 't carry heavy objects 53. Which of the following may NOT be needed when you meet a dust storm? A. A knife. B. A mask. C. A pair of glasses. 54. The underlined word "dirt" mentioned in the first paragraph means ______________. A.烂泥 B.尘土 C. 丑闻 55. What is the main idea of this passage? A. How to predict dust storms. B. How to reduce(减少)dust storms. C. How to protect yourself from dust storms. 【答案】51-55 CBABC 【解析】阅读材料向同学们介绍了如何在沙尘暴中保护自己。 51. 事实细节题,答案C。题目:根据文章可知,在你旅游前,应该做什么?根据文章第一条建议“So you should listen to the local TV or radio before travelling, and consider changing or giving up your trip if dust storms are predicated. (预测)”可知,我们应该听天气预报以掌握沙尘暴情况。 52. 综合判断题,答案B。题目:我们可以从文章中学到______。根据“Dust storms very probably happen on hot summer days, and it’s not safe for people to travel during this period.”可知,炎热的夏季是沙尘暴高发期,故是不安全的,所以A选项错误;根据第三条建议Stay inside 可知,选项B正确;根据文中第四条“A strong wind of dust storms can carry heavy objects,”可知选项C错误。 53. 综合判断题,答案A。题目:当你遇到沙尘暴的时候,下面哪一项东西可能是不需要的?根据建议第二条可知,在沙尘暴高发地应准备面具(a mask)和眼镜(a pair of glasses),故选A。 54. 词义推断题,答案B。题目:第一段划线部分单词是什么意思?第一段是对沙尘暴概念的解释,当强风吹动干燥地面上sand和dirt时出现沙尘暴,与沙子并列的名词应选B。A不符合语境,干燥的地面。 55. 主旨大意题,答案C。题目:这篇文章的主要意思是_____?根据文章第一段中心句“so you should know how to protect yourself from dust storms when you meet them.”可知,应选C。 B) 摘录 (共5小题,计10分) 阅读下面的材料,然后在表格中完成内容摘要,每空不超过三个单词。 Soccer is much loved by people all over the world. Nowadays, our country is taking action to get soccer games to enter schools. For the activity "Soccer Enters School", different people have different opinions. Some people think this activity is good for students. It helps them become belter and stronger. It not only can help students improve their psychological quality(心理素质)but also can develop the spirit of teamwork. Especially for some students. they may have a chance to become professional soccer players and play an important part in China's soccer field. Other people think this activity will take up plenty of time of students and get in the way of their study. Sometimes it's dangerous because they may get hurt while playing soccer. What's more, it's hard to become a professional soccer player. Each coin has two sides. What about your idea? Soccer Enters School Our country 56 to get soccer games to enter schools. Different opinions Pros Become better and stronger. __57 psychological quality. Develop the 58 of teamwork. Help to become professional soccer players. Cons Take up 59 time of students. Be 60 because they may get hurt.. Be hard to become professional soccer players. 【答案】56. is taking action 57. Improve 58. spirit 59. plenty of 60. dangerous 【解析】阅读材料向同学们介绍了,针对足球进校园活动("Soccer Enters School")不同人不同的观点。 56. 原文理解填空,根据第一段可知,我们国家正在采取行动以促进足球运动进入校园。故填is taking action。 57. 关键词摘录填空,根据第二段中“It not only can help students improve their psychological quality(心理素质)”可知,足球进校园的好处是提高身体素质,故填Improve。 58. 关键词摘录填空,根据第二段“but also can develop the spirit of teamwork.”可知,另一个好处是发展团队精神,故填spirit。 59. 根据第三段“Other people think this activity will take up plenty of time of students”可知,反方认为浪费学生们大量时间。故填plenty of。 60. 关键词摘录填空,根据第三段“Sometimes it's dangerous because they may get hurt while playing soccer.”可知,反方认为:足球运动有时候是危险的,因为可能会受伤。 C)简答 (共5小题,计10分) 阅读下面的短文,然后根文内答问题。 . Aron Ralston is an American man. He is interested in mountain climbing. He is used to taking risks, and there were many times when Aron almost lost his life because of accidents. On April 26, 2003, when he climbed in Utah, he found himself a very dangerous situation. He struggled (抗争) and fought for five days. At last, he saved his own life but lost his right arm. Even after this experience, he kept on climbing mountains. He also wrote a famous book with a single arm. Aron's story tells us never to give up. Every person has a dream. It makes us do what we are doing, because it's what we believe in. And everyone has moments when life seems too hard, but never stop going like Aron. Our biggest enemies are hiding in us-laziness(懒惰) and doubt. We should be warriors (勇士) of our dreams and goals and we should keep on fighting for them. 61. What is Aron interested in? _________________________________________________________________________ 62. When did Aron climb in Utah? _________________________________________________________________________ 63. How long did Aron struggle to save his life in Utah? _________________________________________________________________________ 64. Did Aron keep on climbing mountains after the serious accident? _________________________________________________________________________ 65. What are the biggest enemies hiding in us? _________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 61. He/ Aron is interested in mountain climbing. /Mountain climbing. 62. On April 26, 2003./ On April 26,2003,when he climbed in Utah, he found himself in a very dangerous situation. 63. For five days./ Five days√He struggled (and fought) for five days. 64. Yes, he did. 65. Laziness and doubt/ They are laziness and doubt/ Our biggest enemies are hiding in us-laziness and doubt. 【解析】阅读材料向我们介绍了登山运动员Aron的故事,赞扬了他在爬山中遇到困难失去右臂后仍然不放弃的精神,并号召大家与懒惰作斗争,做梦想的勇士。 61. 事实细节题,提问:Aron对什么感兴趣?根据第一段“He is interested in mountain climbing.”可知:简答mountain climbing.。也可以做完成的回答。 62. 提问时间细节,提问:Aron什么时候在Utah爬山?根据文章第一段“On April 26, 2003, when he climbed in Utah,”可知答案。 63. 提问时间,提问:在Utah,Aron抗争了多长时间以救助自己的性命?根据文章第一段“He struggled (抗争) and fought for five days. At last, he saved his own life”可知答案。需要同学们注意的是,How long通常需要用for/since时间短语来回答,故要注意词组形式,须有介词。 64. 事实细节题,提问:在严重的事故后,Aron继续爬山运动吗?根据第一段叙述“Even after this experience, he kept on climbing mountains.”可知,应为肯定回答。 65. 事实细节题,提问:藏在我们中最大的敌人是什么?根据第二段“Our biggest enemies are hiding in us-laziness(懒惰) and doubt.”可知,是懒惰和犹豫不决。可以简答也可以以不同的形式回答问题。 IV. 写作技能(两个部分,共5小题和一篇作文,计25分) A)完成对话(共5小题,计10分) 通读下面的对话,然后根据上下文补全对话内容。 A: Hey, Zhang Ming. I didn't see you last week. B: Hi. Li Jun.1 was on vacation. A: Sounds good! 66.___________________________? B: My vacation was wonderful. A: 67.__________________________________? B: I went to Yunnan. A: Really? Yunnan is a beautiful place.68.__________________? B: Yes, I did. I went there with my friends. A: What about the food there? 69. ___________________________? B: Oh, I ate rice noodles, a special food in Yunnan. A: Great! I am planning to go then: next month. B: Good idea! Have a good time! A: 70. _____________________ 【答案】 66. How was your vacation?/ What do you think of your vacation?/ How do you like your vacation?/How do you feel about your vacation? 67. Where did you go?/ What place did you go to? 68. Did you go with your friends?/ Did you go with anyone? 69. What (food) did you cat (there)? 70. Thank you (very much/ so much)./ Thanks(a lot / very much)/ Many thanks. 【解析】材料是一段对话,谈论张明的一次外出度假。 66. 上文已经叙述到张明度假,根据答语可知此处询问假期过得怎么样?过去式。How was your vacation (going)属于常见的询问情况的句式。 67. 根据答语可知,提问的是假期的去向?Where did you go?最为直接。 68. 根据答语可知,此处应询问是否和别人(或朋友)一块去的? 69. 根据语境可知,此处询问吃到了哪些种类的食物。 70. 日常应答,针对对方的祝福Have a good time!应表示感谢。 B)作文(计15分) 最近,你美国的笔友Tony在与同学的交往中遇到了烦恼,他写邮件向你寻求帮助。请你以李华的身份给他写一封邮件-提出你的一些建议。 建议内容包括:遇到问题多倾诉,多与他人分享情绪,尊重他人,与人为善,诚实守信…… 要求:l.词数60-80,开头结尾己给出,不计入总词数; 2.可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。 3.文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息。 参考词汇: share solve respect friendly be honest to Dear Tony, I'm sorry to hear that you have problems with classmates: I'm glad to help you. _______________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I hope everything will go well with you soon. yours, Li Hua 【答案】 Dear Tony, I’m sorry to hear that you have problems with clasmates. I’m glad to help you. Here are some suggestions for you. First, when you have difficulties, you should talk to your parents, your teachers or your friends and share your sadness and happiness with them. They will help you solve the problem. Second, when you get along with your friends, you are supposed to respect them. Third, you should be friendly to people around you. You can help each other. Last but not least, you have to be honest to your friends. Then you will make more friends. I hope everything will go well with you soon. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】根据作文要求可知,此处是建议类说明文,需要同学们掌握表达建议的常见句式:You are supposed to…..; You’d better …...;You should ……;You have to 或You must 等。 因为是提建议:故建议内容必须有条理,最好使用First,Second,What’s more,Last but not lest等。 根据建议内容可知,会使用到一些常见的词组以满足表达需要。例:talk to/ with; share;be friendly to;be honest;respect等重要词组。 益阳市2019年普通初中学业水平考试参考答案及评分标准 英语 I. 听力技能 1-5 ABCAB 6-10 ACABC 11-15 BCACB 16. Canada 17. summer 18. studying 19. (old) friends 20. warm and sunny/ sunny and warm II.知识运用 A)单项填空 21~25 BACBB 26-30 CAABC B)完形填空 31-35 ABACA 36-40 BCCAB III.阅读技能 A选择41-45 BBACA 46-50 ACABC 51-55 CBABC B)摘录 56. is taking action 57. Improve 58. spirit 59. plenty of 60. dangerous C)简答 61. He/ Aron is interested in mountain climbing. /Mountain climbing. 62. On April 26, 2003./ On April 26,2003,when he climbed in Utah, he found himself in a very dangerous situation. 63. For five days./ Five days√He struggled (and fought) for five days. 64. Yes, he did. 65. Laziness and doubt/ They are laziness and doubt/ Our biggest enemies are hiding in us- laziness and doubt. IV. 写作技能 66. How was your vacation?/ What do you think of your vacation?/ How do you like your vacation?/How do you feel about your vacation? 67. Where did you go?/ What place did you go to? 68. Did you go with your friends?/ Did you go with anyone? 69. What (food) did you cat (there)? 70. Thank you (very much/ so much)./ Thanks(a lot / very much)/ Many thanks. B 作文 One possible version: Dear Tony, I’m sorry to hear that you have problems with clasmates. I’m glad to help you. Here are some suggestions for you. First, when you have difficulties, you should talk to your parents, your teachers or your friends and share your sadness and happiness with them. They will help you solve the problem. Second, when you get along with your friends, you are supposed to respect them. Third, you should be friendly to people around you. You can help each other. Last but not least, you have to be honest to your friends. Then you will make more friends. I hope everything will go well with you soon. Yours, Li Hua 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5994733 [精]2019年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试英语试卷(含真题卷,解析卷及听力音频)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试 英语试卷 卷I (选择题,共75分) 听力部分(第一节) I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。) 1. A. mark B. park C. bank 2. A. new leaves B. white lies C. straight lines 3. A. take a lift B. cross street C. accept a gift 4. A. They are having a class B. They are taking a break. C. They are answering questions. 5. A. Judy has been to the bookstore. B. Judy will be taken to the bookstore C. Judy is on the way to the bookstore. Ⅱ. 听句子,选 出该句的最佳答语(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。) 6. A. That’s early B. That’s all right C. That’s fun. 7. A. Jack is out B. Here is Jack C. This is Jack 8. A. Yes, it’s quite near B. Sorry,I’m not sure C. OK, you can’t miss it. 9. A. Great idea! B. Me, too. C. Well done 10. A. Well , I hope so B. Sure, I will C. Oh, I forgot it Ⅲ. 听对话和问题选择正确答案(共8小题,每小题1分,计8分。) 11. What are they going to do? 12. Where are they talking? 13. What did the man do on Saturday? A. He did some shopping. B. He made a birthday cake. C. He had a birthday party. 14. What does the man worry about? A. Jane may catch a cold B. Jane’s hair will be wet. C. No one cares about Jane 15. What is Jane going to do? A. Wash her hair. B. Take a shower. C. Have a meeting 16. How does lily feel on the first day of school? A. Nervous. B. tired. C. Happy. 17. What is the teacher like? A. Talk a lot in class. B. Give less homework. C. Know the students well. 18. What is Lily afraid of? A. Talking in public. B. Taking a PE lesson. C. Shaking hands with others. IV听短文和问题,选 择正确答案(共7小题,每小题1分,计7分。) 19. Who is the email written to? A. Bob. B. Jenny. C. Tom. 20. When was the library built? A. 40 years ago. B. 140 years ago. C. 240 years ago 21.Where does Bob ask Jenny and Tom to go? A. To the library B. To another city C. To the Children's Center 22. What kind of bike will the speaker sell? A. New. B. Old. C. Big. 23. How much does he want for the bike? A. 300 dollars. B. 180 dollars. C. 120 dollars 24. What color is the bike? A. Blue. B. Red. C. Black. 25. What time can Michael come to try the bike? A. At 6:30 p. m B. At 7:00 p.m. C. At 7:30 p.m. 笔试部分 V.?单项选择(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 26. ---My ruler is broken. Can I borrow_________?? ---Of course. Here it is. A. his???????????????????????? B. hers??????????????????????? C. mine?????????????????????? D. yours 27. I like this song. It’s by one of my favorite_________. A. singers?????????????????? B. dancers????????????????? C. painters????????????????? D. writers 28. This story is_________ simple English. My little sister can read it. A. for???????????????????????? B. in?????????????????????????? C. with?????????????????????? D. by 29. The High Speed Rail is amazing. It makes travel_________. A. easier???????????????????? B. harder??????????????????? C. higher??????????????????? D. slower 30. It_________. Please take an umbrella with you, Annie. A. rains?????????????????????? B. is raining??????????????? C. rained?????????????????? D. was raining 31. On the first day of Chinese New Year, we_________ new clothes and visit people. A. pick up????????????????? B. put on??????????????????? C. take off???????????????? D. throw away 32. These cakes_________ with chocolate. Have one, please. A. fill????????????????????????? B. filled????????????????????? C. are filled??????????????? D. were filled 33. He_________ me his name, but I can’t remember it now. A. tells??????????????????????? B. will tell????????????????? C. told??????????????????????? D. is telling 34. Sorry, I didn’t see you, because I_________ a picture. A. draw????????????????????? B. drew????????????????????? C. was drawing????????? D. have drawn 35. Ken was_________ late for school. The bell rang right after he entered the classroom. A. still??????????????????????? B. always?????????????????? C. already?????????????????? D. almost VI.完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。 ? I have invented robots which improve the work of cars. My love of making things began __36__?I was a kid. I really became excited about inventing after I learned about Thomas Edison. ?? One day in fourth grade, our __37__?gave us a project in class. We had to write to a company and learn about the products. I thought and thought. __38__?I chose the Thomas A. Edison Company. Soon after, the company sent me a book about the life of Thomas Edison. How I enjoyed reading and re-reading about his __39__?! I like the recorded sound and the electric light most. The inventions were clearly printed on my brain. ?? My dad noticed my interest in inventing and __40__?me. He showed me how to turn my ideas into plans and then into new things. Once, I surprised my dad __41__?a model plane I made. Later, we found a __42__?model plane in a store. I learned that different inventors often invent similar things. It is not unusual for this to happen. I also learned that not all great ideas __43__. Failure is a common part of the inventing. As my father and I worked together, I began to realize that my dad was quite an inventor himself. He was always __44__?a better way to do a simple job. His guiding hands, together with my __45__?in inventing, led me to become an engineer and an inventor. Of course, I also thank Thomas Edison. He is my hero. 36.?A. before???????? B. after????????????????? C. when????????????????????? D. until 37.?A. parent???????????????? B. teacher?????????????????? C. inventor???????????????? D. engineer 38.?A. Easily????????????????? B. Finally?????????????????? C. Safely??????????????????? D. Quickly 39.?A. lights?????????????? ?? B. projects????????????????? C. suggestions??????????? D. inventions 40.?A. mistook????????????? B. refused?????????????? C. chose?????????????????????? D. encouraged 41.?A. with??????????????????? B. about???????????????????????? C. into??????????????????????? D. from 42.?A. different????????????? B. similar??????????????????? C. large?????????????????????? D. small 43.?A. work????????????????? B. fail???????????????????????? C. come????????????????????? D. end 44.?A. looking at??????? ?? B. looking for????? C. looking after????????? D. looking through 45.?A. habit??????????????????? B. story????????????????????? C. interest?????????????????? D. plan VII.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) A Your English teacher has introduced a play to your class. Read the play. Characters: Benny, student, 14 years old ????????????? ????Peter, students, 15 years old ????????????? Susie, student, 14 years old ????????????? Grace, student, 14 years old Time: One Sunday afternoon in autumn Place:?? Sunny Park ??????????? (The four teenagers have just finished the picnic. They are tidying up.) Benny:?? Wow! That was a great picnic. I’m so full that I can hardly move. Grace:?? That’s no excuse for not tidying up, Benny. Come over here and help me pack up the leftover food. Peter, can you put out the fire, please? And clean up the plate. Peter:?? (Speaking unhappily to himself) How can I always get the dirty and difficult jobs? It’s not fair. ??????????? (Peter throws a bit of water on the fire. Then he picks up the ashes (灰烬) with an old newspaper and wants to throw them into the long grass.?) Susie:???? (Sounding surprised) What are you doing , Peter? That’s d… Peter:???? Whoops…the newspaper has caught fire. Susie:??? And the grass… Benny, Grace, help! Help! ????????????? (Benny and Grace come over quickly. They help put out the fire completely.) Peter: ? Oh, no. What have I done? Grace:? You know that we should do everything carefully, don’t you? Peter:???? (With his head in his hands) Yes. What have I done? What have I done? 46.?How does Peter feel about his job? A.?Clean an easy ???????????????????????????????????????? B. Dirty and difficult C. Great and interesting????????????????????????????? D. Noisy and harmful 47.?What word do you think Susie would say in the sentence “That’s d…”? A.?dirty??????????????????????? B. difficult???????????????? C. delicious???? D. dangerous 48. Which of the following sentences is true? A. There are five people in the play.????????????? B. Peter’s carelessness causes the fire. C. They have a picnic in the morning???????????? D. Benny refuses to help others tidy up. B Tony, a nine-year-old kid, is sitting at his desk when suddenly he wets(尿湿) his pants. He thinks his heart is going to stop because he can’t possibly know how this has happened. It has never happened before. He knows the after-effect (后果)—When the boys find out, he will never hear the end of it. When the girls find out, they’ll never speak to him again as long as he lives. Tony puts his head down and say to himself, “Oh, no. What can I do? I need help now!” He looks up and notices the teacher coming, with a look in her eyes that says he has been discovered. As the teacher is walking to him, a classmate named Emily is carrying a glass that is full of water. Emily falls down in front of the teacher and drops the glass of water in Tony’s pants. Tony seems to be angry, but all the while he is saying to himself, “Thank you, dear! Thank you , dear!” Now all of a sudden, instead of being the person that everyone laughs at, Tony is the person of sympathy (同情). The person that everyone laughs at should be him, but now it is Emily. She tries to help, but they tell her, “You’ve done enough, you stupid!” At the end of the day, as they were waiting for the bus, Tony walks over to Emily and says in a low voice , “ You did that on purpose, didn’t you ?” Emily says back in a quiet voice, “I wet my pants ,too.” 49. What does Tony think the other boys will do if they find out the fact? A. They’ll all laugh at him.?????????????????????? B. They’ll tell the teacher about it. C. They’ll try to help him.?????????????????????????????????? D. They’ll never speak to him again. 50. Which is right according to the passage? A. Emily drops the water on purpose.???????????????? B. Tony is really angry with Emily.????????????????????? C. Tony and Emily don’t go home by bus.????????? D. Tony and Emily aren’t classmates. 51. We know that Emily is a_________ girl from the passage? A. careless and lazy???????????????????????????????????????????? B. quiet and bright C. stupid and helpless???????????????????????????????????????? D. kind and smart. C A number of important school activities are coming up, and the biggest one is the “Exercise Month”. What is our aim(目的)? The “Exercise Month” is organised by the Youth Sports Club. The main aim of this activity is to improve our school members’ knowledge about the importance of exercise. What are our activities? The “Exercise Month” will take place from 15 December to 15 January. During this month, a lot of activities will be held to show the importance of exercise. ●Writing Competition?The topic of the writing competition is “Exercise and Me”. The length of the writing is 500 words for this competition. ●Talk?The talk will be given on 18 December. The speaker will be Dr Chiu from St Stephen’s Hospital. He will then answer our members’ question about exercise. ●Exhibition(展览)?The exhibition will be held from 19 December to 3 January in our school hall. The history of different kinds of exercise, and the winning and excellent writings from the competition will be on show. ●After-school Exercise Classes?The after-school exercise classes will run from 18 December to 14 January. In these classes, experienced coaches from the local exercise clubs will also help our school members to make practical exercise plans. 52. What is the passage mainly about? A. The aim of the school activities.?????????????? B. The different kinds of school classes. C. The introduction about Exercise Month.??????? D. The school members’ Youth Sports Club. 53. What is the topic of the writing competition? A. Exercise and Me.? B. A School Activity.? C. Practical Exercise Plans.? D. After-school Classes. 54. When will the after-school exercise classes start? A. On 15 December. B. On 18 December. C. On 14 January. D. On 15 January. 55. What can we learn from the passage? A. The local exercise club has a long history.? B. Dr Chiu will train the members after school. C. The coaching will answer the members’ questions. D. Some writings from the competition will be on show. D What are you holding in your hand while you are taking the examination? Right. A pen. Though it is small, the pen has changed the history, improved the trade of countries, recorded events, carried news, and done far more work for human beings than all other tools. Progress without it would have been almost impossible. The invention of the wheels, the introduction of steam engine(蒸汽机), the use of electricity, all these have changed the lives of millions of people, but the pen has done more. It has taken away mountains, and it has prepared the way for all progress and development of the society. In the past the pen did all the work if you wanted to keep any writing for some time. The lawyers took up their pens and wrote the law of the country from the days when papyrus(纸莎草纸) was first used. The most famous letters in the world were written with a pen. It was with a pen that the greatest thinkers of all time wrote down their thoughts. The pen is very?utilitarian. We cannot sign a bill or write a letter or buy a house without our pen. An agreement is worthless till our name is written with a pen. The writers encourage the world with it. The students take their examinations with it as well. Our coming into the world is recorded with a pen. Before we have been at school, our name is written on the name list with a pen. We cannot be married till we have signed. A pen records the important events in our life. Let us remember that we hold in our hand the most powerful instrument which man owns. The pen is a magic tool. Whenever you use it, enjoy it. 56. What is the writer trying to do in this passage? A. Describe what a pen looks like.??????? ??? B. Introduce the history of the pen. C. Advise people to prepare a new pen.??? ?????? D. Show the importance of the pen. 57. The word “mountains” in the third paragraph refers to(指代) “something to _________ ”. A. explain the use of electricity???????? ??????????? ? B. lower the students’ scores C. stop the social development???????? ??????????????? D. change the law of the country 58. The lawyers started to write the law of the country _________. A. before their thoughts were changed?????? B. when papyrus was first used C. as soon as they recorded their names???????? D. after they took an important exam 59. The underlined word “utilitarian” in the passage means “_________” . A. cheap?????????????????? B. boring???????????????????? C. special?????????????????? D. useful 60. What is the best title for this passage? A. A Powerful Tool B. An Important Law C. A Valuable Record D. An Exciting Event 卷II 非选择题(共45分) 听力部分(第二节) VIII. 听短文填空 (共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) IX.?任务型阅读?(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分) 阅读短文,并按要求完成66~70题。 Critical thinking(批判性思维) is trying to improve the way you think. People use critical thinking in every area of life to solve problems and evaluate claims(评估主张). Like every other skill, critical thinking takes practice. When a problem comes our way, we need to think critically to decide how to solve it. When we see an advertisement, for example, we should stop and think. Advertisements are made to make people feel certain that they are true, and then people can buy the products. But is what the advertisement says true? Is it making a claim? Or does it only interest us? Critical thinking is important and stops us from making poor choices. In fact, we are using it if we ask questions naturally about what we see. Practice makes perfect. While you are growing in critical thinking, you’ll become a wiser and more thoughtful person. There are many ways of doing practice. Here are a few. ★?Read about a topic people disagree on. Look at articles or books on all sides of the subject. For each side of the subject, think carefully and evaluate it. ★?When you see or hear a claim, ask questions about it. Who is making the claim and why? ★Evaluate your own thinking. Where and why do you think uncritically? How can you improve? Critical thinking should be part of everything we do.?It may help you to succeed at work or school.?Make yourself into a habit of critical thinking. Change your thoughts and change your world. 66、67题完成句子;68题简略回答问题;69题找出并写下第二段的主题句;70题将文中画线句子译成汉语。 66. People use critical thinking to _____________________________ and evaluate claims. 67. Critical thinking can stop us from ____________________________________________. 68. What kind of person will you become as you grow in critical thinking? _________________________________________________________________________________ 69. ______________________________________________________________________________ 70. _______________________________________________________________________________ 70.?它可能在工作或学校帮助你成功。 X.?词语运用(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) ???根据短文内容所给提示,在文中的横线上填写一个正确的单词。 I have a photo album (相册). It’s a present from my classmate—David. ? I got to know David on the 71.__________ (two) day of middle school. We both liked playing basketball and collecting stamps, 72. s__________ we always had a lot of things to talk about. Once I traveled with him to his hometown in the countryside. He showed me 73. a__________ and I saw many interesting things. We had a 74.__________ (wonder) time. It is really nice to have such 75.__________ good classmate. However, last summer, David 76.__________ (go) to another city because of his father’s job. Before leaving, he gave 77.__________ (I) a photo album. “It has the memorable events we have experienced together. I have also written some 78.__________ (note) under each of these photos,” he said. I was 79.__________ (deep) moved. I always look at the album when I think 80.__________ David. I really miss him. XI.?基础写作?(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共计20分) A)?连词成句?(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) ???将所给词语连成句子,标点已给出。 ???要求:符合语法,语句通顺,大小写正确,词语不得重复使用。 81.?cup, is, where, my ? ____________________________________________________________________? 82.?luck, wish, good, you ? ____________________________________________________________________. 83.?day, a, is, what, beautiful, it ? ____________________________________________________________________! 84.?teacher’s, she, the, advice, took ? ____________________________________________________________________. 85.win, I, the game, believe, they’ll ? ____________________________________________________________________. B)?书面表达?(计15分) 86.?文明礼貌从我做起,从现在开始,从点滴小事做起。请根据下面的提示和要求,以?“When to Say Thank You”为题,写一篇短文。 提示: 1) When should we say “thank you” at home? 2)?When are we supposed to say “thank you” at school? 3)?... 要求: 1)?短文须包括提示中的两个要点和一个补充要点,可适当发挥。 2)?短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名。 3)?词数80个左右。(开头已给出,不计入总词数) 参考词汇:wash, encourage, open When to Say Thank You It’s polite to say “thank you” when others help us or say something kind to us. ___________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试 英语试卷 卷I (选择题,共75分) 听力部分(第一节) I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。) 1. A. mark B. park C. bank 2. A. new leaves B. white lies C. straight lines 3. A. take a lift B. cross street C. accept a gift 4. A. They are having a class B. They are taking a break. C. They are answering questions. 5. A. Judy has been to the bookstore. B. Judy will be taken to the bookstore C. Judy is on the way to the bookstore. 【答案】1---5:B A C A B Ⅱ. 听句子,选 出该句的最佳答语(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。) 6. A. That’s early B. That’s all right C. That’s fun. 7. A. Jack is out B. Here is Jack C. This is Jack 8. A. Yes, it’s quite near B. Sorry,I’m not sure C. OK, you can’t miss it. 9. A. Great idea! B. Me, too. C. Well done 10. A. Well , I hope so B. Sure, I will C. Oh, I forgot it 【答案】6---10:A C B A B Ⅲ. 听对话和问题选择正确答案(共8小题,每小题1分,计8分。) 11. What are they going to do? 12. Where are they talking? 13. What did the man do on Saturday? A. He did some shopping. B. He made a birthday cake. C. He had a birthday party. 14. What does the man worry about? A. Jane may catch a cold B. Jane’s hair will be wet. C. No one cares about Jane 15. What is Jane going to do? A. Wash her hair. B. Take a shower. C. Have a meeting 16. How does lily feel on the first day of school? A. Nervous. B. tired. C. Happy. 17. What is the teacher like? A. Talk a lot in class. B. Give less homework. C. Know the students well. 18. What is Lily afraid of? A. Talking in public. B. Taking a PE lesson. C. Shaking hands with others. 【答案】11---15: A C B A C; 16---18: A B A IV听短文和问题,选 择正确答案(共7小题,每小题1分,计7分。) 19. Who is the email written to? A. Bob. B. Jenny. C. Tom. 20. When was the library built? A. 40 years ago. B. 140 years ago. C. 240 years ago 21.Where does Bob ask Jenny and Tom to go? A. To the library B. To another city C. To the Children's Center 22. What kind of bike will the speaker sell? A. New. B. Old. C. Big. 23. How much does he want for the bike? A. 300 dollars. B. 180 dollars. C. 120 dollars 24. What color is the bike? A. Blue. B. Red. C. Black. 25. What time can Michael come to try the bike? A. At 6:30 p. m B. At 7:00 p.m. C. At 7:30 p.m. 【答案】19---20:B C; 21---25:C B C A C; 笔试部分 V.?单项选择(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 26. ---My ruler is broken. Can I borrow_________?? ---Of course. Here it is. A. his???????????????????????? B. hers??????????????????????? C. mine?????????????????????? D. yours 27. I like this song. It’s by one of my favorite_________. A. singers?????????????????? B. dancers????????????????? C. painters????????????????? D. writers 28. This story is_________ simple English. My little sister can read it. A. for???????????????????????? B. in?????????????????????????? C. with?????????????????????? D. by 29. The High Speed Rail is amazing. It makes travel_________. A. easier???????????????????? B. harder??????????????????? C. higher??????????????????? D. slower 30. It_________. Please take an umbrella with you, Annie. A. rains?????????????????????? B. is raining??????????????? C. rained?????????????????? D. was raining 31. On the first day of Chinese New Year, we_________ new clothes and visit people. A. pick up????????????????? B. put on??????????????????? C. take off???????????????? D. throw away 32. These cakes_________ with chocolate. Have one, please. A. fill????????????????????????? B. filled????????????????????? C. are filled??????????????? D. were filled 33. He_________ me his name, but I can’t remember it now. A. tells??????????????????????? B. will tell????????????????? C. told??????????????????????? D. is telling 34. Sorry, I didn’t see you, because I_________ a picture. A. draw????????????????????? B. drew????????????????????? C. was drawing????????? D. have drawn 35. Ken was_________ late for school. The bell rang right after he entered the classroom. A. still??????????????????????? B. always?????????????????? C. already?????????????????? D. almost 【答案】26---30:D A B A B; 31---35:B C C C D; 【解析】 26. 答案:D,考查名词性物主代词的辨析。句意:我的尺子坏了,我能借_____? ---当然可以,给你。通过下文回答 “当然,给你。”可知借得是你的,所以选D。 27. 答案:A,考查名词词义辨析。结合语境翻译为“我喜欢这首歌。它出自最喜欢的_____”,其他三个选项分别为舞者,画家和作家,跟songs不符,故选歌手A。 28. 答案:B,考查介词的用法。句意:这个故事用简单的英语写成,我的小妹妹能读懂。in+语言,故选B。 29. 答案:A,考查形容词比较级词义辨析。结合语境翻译为“高铁真令人惊异。它让旅行更加的方便”。选项对比:B. 更困难;C. 更高;D. 更慢;都不符合题意,故选A 30. 答案:B,考查动词的时态。由“Please take an umbrella with you”可知现在正在下雨,选现在进行时,故选B 31. 答案:B,考查动副词组辨析。结合语境翻译为“中国新年的第一天,我们穿上新衣服然后走亲访友”。选项对比:A. 捡起、脱下;C. 起飞;D. 扔掉,不符合题意。故选B. 32. 答案:C,考查动词的被动语态。句意:这些蛋糕里全是巧克力,吃一个吧。蛋糕和装满是被动关系,而be filled with...是被...填满,故选C。 33. 答案:C,考查动词时态。句意:他告诉过我他的名字,但我现在不记得了。告诉应是过去的动作,故选过去时C。 34. 答案:C,考查动词的时态。句意:不好意思我刚刚没看到你,我正在画画。由语境和didn’t可知,画画动作为过去正在进行的,故选过去进行时C。 35. 答案:D ,考查副词词义的辨析。由The bell rang right after he entered the classroom可知铃声正好是在他进入教室之后响的。 VI.完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。 ? I have invented robots which improve the work of cars. My love of making things began __36__?I was a kid. I really became excited about inventing after I learned about Thomas Edison. ?? One day in fourth grade, our __37__?gave us a project in class. We had to write to a company and learn about the products. I thought and thought. __38__?I chose the Thomas A. Edison Company. Soon after, the company sent me a book about the life of Thomas Edison. How I enjoyed reading and re-reading about his __39__?! I like the recorded sound and the electric light most. The inventions were clearly printed on my brain. ?? My dad noticed my interest in inventing and __40__?me. He showed me how to turn my ideas into plans and then into new things. Once, I surprised my dad __41__?a model plane I made. Later, we found a __42__?model plane in a store. I learned that different inventors often invent similar things. It is not unusual for this to happen. I also learned that not all great ideas __43__. Failure is a common part of the inventing. As my father and I worked together, I began to realize that my dad was quite an inventor himself. He was always __44__?a better way to do a simple job. His guiding hands, together with my __45__?in inventing, led me to become an engineer and an inventor. Of course, I also thank Thomas Edison. He is my hero. 36.?A. before???????? B. after????????????????? C. when????????????????????? D. until 37.?A. parent???????????????? B. teacher?????????????????? C. inventor???????????????? D. engineer 38.?A. Easily????????????????? B. Finally?????????????????? C. Safely??????????????????? D. Quickly 39.?A. lights?????????????? ?? B. projects????????????????? C. suggestions??????????? D. inventions 40.?A. mistook????????????? B. refused?????????????? C. chose?????????????????????? D. encouraged 41.?A. with??????????????????? B. about???????????????????????? C. into??????????????????????? D. from 42.?A. different????????????? B. similar??????????????????? C. large?????????????????????? D. small 43.?A. work????????????????? B. fail???????????????????????? C. come????????????????????? D. end 44.?A. looking at??????? ?? B. looking for????? C. looking after????????? D. looking through 45.?A. habit??????????????????? B. story????????????????????? C. interest?????????????????? D. plan 【答案】36---40:C B B D D; 41---45: A B A B C; 【解析】本阅读材料从作者的角度向同学们介绍了自己成为一名工程师和发明者的过程。从小崇拜爱迪生,对发明感兴趣。在爸爸的带领下,将发明的想法变成计划并付诸于行动。 36.答案:C;考查连词辨析。我对于制造东西的热爱开始于我还是个儿童的时候,时间状语从句,故选C。 37.答案:D;考查名词辨析。由关键词“in fourth grade”和“ in class”可以推出,布置任务的是我们的老师,故选B。 38.答案:B;考查副词辨析。根据前文“I thought and thought. ”可以推出,最终我选择了Thomas A. Edison Company。故选B。 39.答案:D;考查名词辨析。根据下文“I like the recorded sound and the electric light most.”可推知此处应填“发明物”。故选D。 40.答案:D;考查动词辨析。根据下文“He showed me how to turn my ideas into plans and then into new things.”爸爸向我展示如何把我的想法变成计划然后变成新东西,所以是鼓励我。 故选D。 41. 答案:A;考查介词辨析。surprise动词,使...惊讶,根据本句句意“我爸爸惊讶于我做的飞机模型”(我用这个模型飞机使我爸爸惊讶)。with在这里是“使用”的意思。故选A。 42. 答案:B;考查形容词辨析。根据下文“ I learned that different inventors often invent similar things. It is not unusual for this to happen”不同的发明家经常发明相似的东西可知是similar。故选B。 43. 答案:A;考查动词辨析。根据下文:“Failure is a common part of the inventing.” 失败是发明中常见的一部分,可推出不是所有的想法都会起作用。故选A。 44. 答案:B;考查动词短语辨析。句意:他一直在寻找一个更好的方法做简单的工作。故选B。 45. 答案:C;考查名词辨析。最后一段总结全文呼应开头。由首段作者对发明的喜爱和介词in 可知是我对发明的兴趣。故选C。 VII.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) VII.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) A Your English teacher has introduced a play to your class. Read the play. Characters: Benny, student, 14 years old ????????????? ????Peter, students, 15 years old ????????????? Susie, student, 14 years old ????????????? Grace, student, 14 years old Time: One Sunday afternoon in autumn Place:?? Sunny Park ??????????? (The four teenagers have just finished the picnic. They are tidying up.) Benny:?? Wow! That was a great picnic. I’m so full that I can hardly move. Grace:?? That’s no excuse for not tidying up, Benny. Come over here and help me pack up the leftover food. Peter, can you put out the fire, please? And clean up the plate. Peter:?? (Speaking unhappily to himself) How can I always get the dirty and difficult jobs? It’s not fair. ??????????? (Peter throws a bit of water on the fire. Then he picks up the ashes (灰烬) with an old newspaper and wants to throw them into the long grass.?) Susie:???? (Sounding surprised) What are you doing, Peter? That’s d… Peter:???? Whoops…the newspaper has caught fire. Susie:??? And the grass… Benny, Grace, help! Help! ????????????? (Benny and Grace come over quickly. They help put out the fire completely.) Peter: ? Oh, no. What have I done? Grace:? You know that we should do everything carefully, don’t you? Peter:???? (With his head in his hands) Yes. What have I done? What have I done? 46.?How does Peter feel about his job? A.?Clean an easy ???????????????????????????????????????? B. Dirty and difficult C. Great and interesting????????????????????????????? D. Noisy and harmful 47.?What word do you think Susie would say in the sentence “That’s d…”? A.?dirty??????????????????????? B. difficult???????????????? C. delicious???? D. dangerous 48. Which of the following sentences is true? A. There are five people in the play.????????????? B. Peter’s carelessness causes the fire. C. They have a picnic in the morning???????????? D. Benny refuses to help others tidy up. 【答案】46---48:B D B 【解析】本阅读材料向同学们展示的是一个话剧片段。这在河北中考中是第一次出现。话剧所描述的场景是:四名学生野餐后收拾餐后垃圾的场面,Peter因心存抱怨与不满,心不在焉引起火灾的事。 【提示】阅读材料中出现了一些新的单词和表达形式,增加了阅读材料逐句逐词理解的难度,但如果结合具体问题,把握短文的主旨大意,完成答案并不困难。 46. 答案:B,事实细节题。题目:Peter对他的工作的态度是什么?由文中Peter的第一句话 “How can I always get the dirty and difficult jobs? ”可知,Peter认为自己的工作dirty and difficult,故本题选B。 47. 答案:D,思路推测题。题目:你认为Susie在“That’s d_____”中应该说什么?这种题目在以往的河北中考中较少出现,需引起足够注意。由下文中Peter说得 “Whoops…the newspaper has caught fire”可知,由于Peter把报纸仍在了灰烬堆里,着火了。这是一件危险的事情。故选D。 48. 答案:B,综合判断题。题目:下面哪一个句子是正确的?话剧任务叙述到4名学生,故A错;话剧发生的时间是秋天的下午,故C错;话剧设计中Benny只是叙述说自己太饱了几乎不能动,而其他方面没有陈述,故D选项属于主观臆断,故错误;由文中 “Susie: And the grass… Benny, Grace, help! Help! (Benny and Grace come over quickly. They help put out the fire completely.)” 可知是由于Peter的粗心造成了火灾。 B Tony, a nine-year-old kid, is sitting at his desk when suddenly he wets(尿湿) his pants. He thinks his heart is going to stop because he can’t possibly know how this has happened. It has never happened before. He knows the after-effect (后果)—When the boys find out, he will never hear the end of it. When the girls find out, they’ll never speak to him again as long as he lives. Tony puts his head down and say to himself, “Oh, no. What can I do? I need help now!” He looks up and notices the teacher coming, with a look in her eyes that says he has been discovered. As the teacher is walking to him, a classmate named Emily is carrying a glass that is full of water. Emily falls down in front of the teacher and drops the glass of water in Tony’s pants. Tony seems to be angry, but all the while he is saying to himself, “Thank you, dear! Thank you, dear!” Now all of a sudden, instead of being the person that everyone laughs at, Tony is the person of sympathy (同情). The person that everyone laughs at should be him, but now it is Emily. She tries to help, but they tell her, “You’ve done enough, you stupid!” At the end of the day, as they were waiting for the bus, Tony walks over to Emily and says in a low voice, “ You did that on purpose, didn’t you ?” Emily says back in a quiet voice, “I wet my pants, too.” 49. What does Tony think the other boys will do if they find out the fact? A. They’ll all laugh at him.?????????????????????? B. They’ll tell the teacher about it. C. They’ll try to help him.?????????????????????????????????? D. They’ll never speak to him again. 50. Which is right according to the passage? A. Emily drops the water on purpose.???????????????? B. Tony is really angry with Emily.????????????????????? C. Tony and Emily don’t go home by bus.????????? D. Tony and Emily aren’t classmates. 51. We know that Emily is a_________ girl from the passage? A. careless and lazy???????????????????????????????????????????? B. quiet and bright C. stupid and helpless???????????????????????????????????????? D. kind and smart. 【答案】49---51:A A D 【解析】本阅读材料向同学们推荐了一个温情故事。一个叫Tony的小男孩不小心尿湿裤子后生怕被人发现,正在他陷入痛苦需要得到帮助时,同班同学Emily拿着一杯水走来,故意把水撒在Tony身上,使Tony免于被同学们嘲笑,从而化解了危机。 【提示】阅读材料中出现了更多的新的单词和表达形式,逐句逐词理解的难度再次增大,但如果结合具体问题,把握短文的主旨大意,完成答案并不困难。这里体现了scan速读的重要性。 49. 答案:A,综合判断题。题目:Tony认为如果其他男生发现了事实会怎么做?根据第一段第五句 “When the boys find out, he will never hear the end of it”,以及第五段第一句“Now all of a sudden, instead of being the person that everyone laughs at,”可知这些男孩们会嘲笑他。 50. 答案:A,事实细节题。题目:根据文章哪一句是正确的?根据Tony被水泼后的语言(Thank you, dear! Thank you, dear!)可知他并不生气,故B错;短文结束时叙述Tony和Emily在等公交回家,故C错;文章故事发生在课上,故D错;根据文章倒数第二段的最后一句“You did that on purpose, didn’t you?”和最后一段的 “I wet my pants once, too.”, 可知Emily是故意撒的水。 51. 答案:D,主旨大意题题。题目:从文章中,我们知道Emily是一个______的女孩。根据第三段最后一句“Tony seems to be angry, but all the while he is saying to himself, “Thank you, dear! Thank you , dear!”,可知是Emily急中生智才化解了Tony的尴尬处境,由此看出Emily 是个善良又聪明的孩子。 C A number of important school activities are coming up, and the biggest one is the “Exercise Month”. What is our aim(目的)? The “Exercise Month” is organized by the Youth Sports Club. The main aim of this activity is to improve our school members’ knowledge about the importance of exercise. What are our activities? The “Exercise Month” will take place from 15 December to 15 January. During this month, a lot of activities will be held to show the importance of exercise. ●Writing Competition?The topic of the writing competition is “Exercise and Me”. The length of the writing is 500 words for this competition. ●Talk?The talk will be given on 18 December. The speaker will be Dr Chiu from St Stephen’s Hospital. He will then answer our members’ question about exercise. ●Exhibition(展览)?The exhibition will be held from 19 December to 3 January in our school hall. The history of different kinds of exercise, and the winning and excellent writings from the competition will be on show. ●After-school Exercise Classes?The after-school exercise classes will run from 18 December to 14 January. In these classes, experienced coaches from the local exercise clubs will also help our school members to make practical exercise plans. 52. What is the passage mainly about? A. The aim of the school activities.?????????????? B. The different kinds of school classes. C. The introduction about Exercise Month.??????? D. The school members’ Youth Sports Club. 53. What is the topic of the writing competition? A. Exercise and Me.? B. A School Activity.? C. Practical Exercise Plans.? D. After-school Classes. 54. When will the after-school exercise classes start? A. On 15 December. B. On 18 December. C. On 14 January. D. On 15 January. 55. What can we learn from the passage? A. The local exercise club has a long history.? B. Dr Chiu will train the members after school. C. The coaching will answer the members’ questions. D. Some writings from the competition will be on show. 【答案】52---55:C A B D 【解析】本阅读材料是一篇广告,向同学们展示了“Exercise Month”这一活动。 【提示】阅读材料字数增多,而问题减少(4个),增加了答题的难度,此图表类阅读的切入点是弄清楚文章的结构布局和功能。这有利于把握正确的答题思路。 52. 答案:C,主旨大意题。题目:这篇文章主要是关于什么?由文中首 “A number of important school activities are coming up, and the biggest one is the “Exercise Month”. 可知。 53. 答案:A,事实细节题。题目:写作比赛的主题是什么?由第四段第一句话 “The topic of the writing competition is “Exercise and Me”可知。本题难度较小。 54. 答案:B,事实细节题。题目:课外练习课什么时候开始?由文章最后一段第一句话 “The after-school exercise classes will run from 18 December to 14 January. ”可知。本题难度较小。 55. 答案:D,综合判断题。题目:我们从文章中可以了解到什么?文章对local exercise club的描述集中在最后一段,只提到俱乐部教练会帮助设计锻炼计划。A的判断纯属主观臆断;对Dr Chui的描述集中在Talk部分,提到他会回答会员关于锻炼的一些问题,故B的陈述扩大了范围;C将A和B的内容(主语与活动)偷换了概念,故错误;由倒数第二段,最后一句话 “excellent writings from the competition will be on show.” 可知。 D What are you holding in your hand while you are taking the examination? Right. A pen. Though it is small, the pen has changed the history, improved the trade of countries, recorded events, carried news, and done far more work for human beings than all other tools. Progress without it would have been almost impossible. The invention of the wheels, the introduction of steam engine(蒸汽机), the use of electricity, all these have changed the lives of millions of people, but the pen has done more. It has taken away mountains, and it has prepared the way for all progress and development of the society. In the past the pen did all the work if you wanted to keep any writing for some time. The lawyers took up their pens and wrote the law of the country from the days when papyrus(纸莎草纸) was first used. The most famous letters in the world were written with a pen. It was with a pen that the greatest thinkers of all time wrote down their thoughts. The pen is very?utilitarian. We cannot sign a bill or write a letter or buy a house without our pen. An agreement is worthless till our name is written with a pen. The writers encourage the world with it. The students take their examinations with it as well. Our coming into the world is recorded with a pen. Before we have been at school, our name is written on the name list with a pen. We cannot be married till we have signed. A pen records the important events in our life. Let us remember that we hold in our hand the most powerful instrument which man owns. The pen is a magic tool. Whenever you use it, enjoy it. 56. What is the writer trying to do in this passage? A. Describe what a pen looks like.??????? ??? B. Introduce the history of the pen. C. Advise people to prepare a new pen.??? ?????? D. Show the importance of the pen. 57. The word “mountains” in the third paragraph refers to(指代) “something to _________ ”. A. explain the use of electricity???????? ??????????? ? B. lower the students’ scores C. stop the social development???????? ??????????????? D. change the law of the country 58. The lawyers started to write the law of the country _________. A. before their thoughts were changed?????? B. when papyrus was first used C. as soon as they recorded their names???????? D. after they took an important exam 59. The underlined word “utilitarian” in the passage means “_________” . A. cheap?????????????????? B. boring???????????????????? C. special?????????????????? D. useful 60. What is the best title for this passage? A. A Powerful Tool B. An Important Law C. A Valuable Record D. An Exciting Event 【答案】56---60:D C B D A 【解析】本阅读材料向同学们介绍了钢笔的重要性,资料以议论的形式,从不同的角度,不同的方面想大家展示了钢笔的重要性。 【提示】把握笔者的思路在掌握答题思路上至关重要。这就要求同学们真正发挥思维的主观能动性,尽自己所能根据材料中所获得的信息及文章的谋篇结构去把握作者的思路。这也是阅读的最终目的之一。 56. 答案:D,主旨大意题。题目:作者试图在这篇文章中做什么?文章在第一段引出所叙述的主要事物pen;第二段表明了主题。根据第二段 “Though it is small, the pen has changed the history, improved the trade of countries, recorded events, carried news, and done far more work for human beings than all other tools.”所描述的笔的各种作用,可以判断出文章是在表达笔的重要性。本题难度不大。 57. 答案:C,词义推断题。根据第三段 “mountains” 前后句的判断。下文:and it has prepared the way for all progress and development of the society. (它为社会各方面的发展和进步扫平了道路),故选C。清除组织社会发展的障碍。 58. 答案:B,事实细节题。题目:律师在什么时候开始书写国家的法律?根据第四段第二句 “ The lawyers took up their pens and wrote the law of the country from the days when papyrus(纸莎草纸) was first used. ” 可知。 59. 答案:D,词义推断题。文中划线单词 “utilitarian”的意思是什么?划线部分所在句子是本段首句,即中心句。本段主要叙述钢笔的用途,故选D。 60. 答案:A,主旨大意题。 通过文章整体论述笔的重要性和作用来看,说明笔是一种非常强大的工具。故文章的标题应选A. 卷II 非选择题(共45分) 听力部分(第二节) VIII. 听短文填空 (共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 【答案】 61. September 62. music 63. farm 64. fish 65. friends IX.?任务型阅读?(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分) 阅读短文,并按要求完成66~70题。 Critical thinking(批判性思维) is trying to improve the way you think. People use critical thinking in every area of life to solve problems and evaluate claims(评估主张). Like every other skill, critical thinking takes practice. When a problem comes our way, we need to think critically to decide how to solve it. When we see an advertisement, for example, we should stop and think. Advertisements are made to make people feel certain that they are true, and then people can buy the products. But is what the advertisement says true? Is it making a claim? Or does it only interest us? Critical thinking is important and stops us from making poor choices. In fact, we are using it if we ask questions naturally about what we see. Practice makes perfect. While you are growing in critical thinking, you’ll become a wiser and more thoughtful person. There are many ways of doing practice. Here are a few. ★?Read about a topic people disagree on. Look at articles or books on all sides of the subject. For each side of the subject, think carefully and evaluate it. ★?When you see or hear a claim, ask questions about it. Who is making the claim and why? ★Evaluate your own thinking. Where and why do you think uncritically? How can you improve? Critical thinking should be part of everything we do.?It may help you to succeed at work or school.?Make yourself into a habit of critical thinking. Change your thoughts and change your world. 66、67题完成句子;68题简略回答问题;69题找出并写下第二段的主题句;70题将文中画线句子译成汉语。 66. People use critical thinking to _____________________________ and evaluate claims. 67. Critical thinking can stop us from ____________________________________________. 68. What kind of person will you become as you grow in critical thinking? _________________________________________________________________________________ 69. ______________________________________________________________________________ 70. _______________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 66. solve problems.???? 67. making poor choices. ??? 68. I’ll become a wiser and more thoughtful person. 69. Like every other skill, critical thinking takes practice. 70.?它可能在工作或学校帮助你成功。 【解析】本阅读材料属于科学说明文,向同学们介绍Critical thinking,即判断性思维。 66. 客观细节事实题。根据文章第一段论述“People use critical thinking in every area of life to solve problems and evaluate claims(评估主张).”可知,人们使用判断性思维解决问题和评估主张。 67. 同意句事实转换题。根据第二段“Critical thinking is important and stops us from making poor choices.”可知判断性思维可阻止我们做出错误的选择。 68. 事实细节简答题。根据文章第三段“While you are growing in critical thinking, you’ll become a wiser and more thoughtful person.”可知,判断性思维可使我们变成更加明智更有思想的人。 69. 主题句判断题。段落的主题句通常为某段的第一句,此题也不例外。通过对第二段的理解可知,该段第一句为主题句,后面内容都是对第一句的举例及说明。此题较为简单。 70. 英汉互译题。翻译时需要注意短语help sb. to do 及succeed“成功”的中文释义。 X.?词语运用(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) ???根据短文内容所给提示,在文中的横线上填写一个正确的单词。 I have a photo album (相册). It’s a present from my classmate—David. ? I got to know David on the 71.__________ (two) day of middle school. We both liked playing basketball and collecting stamps, 72. s__________ we always had a lot of things to talk about. Once I traveled with him to his hometown in the countryside. He showed me 73. a__________ and I saw many interesting things. We had a 74.__________ (wonder) time. It is really nice to have such 75.__________ good classmate. However, last summer, David 76.__________ (go) to another city because of his father’s job. Before leaving, he gave 77.__________ (I) a photo album. “It has the memorable events we have experienced together. I have also written some 78.__________ (note) under each of these photos,” he said. I was 79.__________ (deep) moved. I always look at the album when I think 80.__________ David. I really miss him. 【答案】71. second 72. so 73. around 74. wonderful 75. a 76. went 77. me 78. notes 79. deeply 80. of 【解析】河北省词语运用题主要包括首字母填空;词汇盲填和词形变化填空等三种类型。其中以词形变化填空比例最大,一般首字母和盲填占30%左右。 71. 词形变化填空题,考查数词变化,根据前面的the和句意推断,应该是在上中学的第二天,所以把基数词改为序数词; 72. 首字母填空题,考查连词,有共同的爱好,所以才会有共同语言; 73. 首字母填空题,考查词组中的副词。根据句意,在他的家乡,他带我参观,show sb. around,带某人参观。 74. 词形变化填空题,考查短语have a wonderful time, wonderful变形容词修饰名词time; 75. 词汇盲填题,考查结构such a +adj. +n.,后面的classmate是单数名词; 76. 词形变化填空题,考查动词时态,根据前面的时间状语last summer, 可知考查一般过去时; 77. 词形变化填空题,考查代词,give sb. sth. 的结构,give动词后要用宾格; 78. 词形变化填空题,考查名词单复数,根据前面some,可知可数名词note要变复数形式; 79. 词形变化填空题,考查形容词,根据句子结构可知修饰moved, 所以要变副词形式; 80. 词汇盲填题,考查短语think of,表示想到;想起; XI.?基础写作?(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共计20分) A)?连词成句?(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) ???将所给词语连成句子,标点已给出。 ???要求:符合语法,语句通顺,大小写正确,词语不得重复使用。 81.?cup, is, where, my ? ____________________________________________________________________? 82.?luck, wish, good, you ? ____________________________________________________________________. 83.?day, a, is, what, beautiful, it ? ____________________________________________________________________! 84.?teacher’s, she, the, advice, took ? ____________________________________________________________________. 85.win, I, the game, believe, they’ll ? ____________________________________________________________________. 【答案】 81. Where is my cup? ????? 82. Wish you good luck. ????? 83. What a beautiful day it is! ????? 84. She took the teacher’s advice. ????? 85. I believe they’ll win the game. 【解析】河北省连词成句题是基础写作的重要组成部分,主要考查同学们书面表达的基础技能。常见的考题类型有句型的考查:包括一般疑问句;特殊疑问句;祈使句;感叹句;简单陈述句等。有句子结构的考查:包括副词的位置;词组的结构;句式的结构;英汉语序的不同等。 81. 考查特殊疑问句,特殊疑问词where加一般疑问句; 82. 考查祈使句,根据句意,祝你好运; 83. 考查感叹句,What a +adj. +n. +主语+谓语! 84. 考查陈述句,根据句意,她采纳了老师的建议,主谓宾结构; 85. 考查陈述句,宾语从句结构,根据句意我相信他们会赢得比赛,I believe +宾语从句; B)?书面表达?(计15分) 86.?文明礼貌从我做起,从现在开始,从点滴小事做起。请根据下面的提示和要求,以?“When to Say Thank You”为题,写一篇短文。 提示: 1) When should we say “thank you” at home? 2)?When are we supposed to say “thank you” at school? 3)?... 要求: 1)?短文须包括提示中的两个要点和一个补充要点,可适当发挥。 2)?短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名。 3)?词数80个左右。(开头已给出,不计入总词数) 参考词汇:wash, encourage, open When to Say Thank You It’s polite to say “thank you” when others help us or say something kind to us. ____________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 It’s polite to say “thank you” when others help us or say something kind to us. We are always supposed to learn to be grateful in the daily life. Family members are the most important persons in our life and we should be thankful to them. When they wash clothes for us or give us gifts on special holidays, when parents solve our problems and give us advice, we should say “thank you”. In our school, we must respect to each other and help to each other. If our classmates or our teachers help us with our study we should say“thank you so much for encouraging us to learn well” I think we also have an open attitude to all kinds of difficulties and problems. It can helps us to discover the beautify of life. We can get lessons from mistakes and we will be more brave when we face up to the difficulties. Let say “thank you” be a habit with us. The world will be more and more beautiful. 【解析】本书面表达已经给出了同学们应该持有的观点,要求大家陈述理由并适当发挥。陈述理由应根据提示从家庭和学校两个方面具体说明。针对题目“When to Say Thank You”,同学们可以举一些日常生活中应心存感恩的细节进行论述。为突出中心可适当在第三个方面进行发挥或引申,让说谢谢成为一种生活的习惯,让世界因此而明朗。 根据思路,同学们应注意文章的分段。为解决表达障碍,同学们应掌握提建议的常见句式:we should that…;We are supposed to do sth. 与感恩有关的句式出现比较多,同学们应注意变化形式以避免呆板。如使用thank you so much for doing sth. I think we should also be thankful to等。同时根据要求,同学们应注意使用相关的参考词汇。 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5993688 河北省正定镇中2018-2019学年第二学期期末教学质量检测七年级英语试卷(图片版含答案及听力音频)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级下册

    七年级英语 2018-2019 学年度第二学期期末教学质量检测七年级 英语试卷参考答案及评分标准 卷I (选择题,共60分) 听力I. (共5小题,每小题1分) 1---5 BCCBA II.(共5小题,每小题1分) 6---10 BACCB III.(共5小题,每小题1分) 11—15 BBBAC IV. (共5小题,每小题1分) 16---20 ACBAA 选择V. (共10小题,每小题1分) 21---25 BADCD 26—30 DBBBD VI.完型 (共10小题,每小题1分) 31—35 ADCAD 36---40 BDBAC VII. 阅读(共10小题,每小题2分) 41—45 CBDAB 46---50 CDBBC 卷II (非选择题,共40分) VIII. 听力(共5小题,每小题1分) 51. shopping 52. third/3rd 53. cheap 54. old 55. 4:30 IX. 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分, 共10分) 56. America 57.Because she didn’t know what to write about. / Because she wanted to know what Mary wrote about. 58. (She wrote about) bird watching. 59. (A lot of) things during the summer vacations. 60. 用大约150个字来写这件事并不那么容易,但是她尽了她的全力。 X. 填词 (共5小题,每小题1分) 61. playing 62. bought 63. dirty 64. across 65. visitors XI. (共20分) A) 连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分) 66. Mr. Black is strict with us. 67. Jane spends one hour exercising every day. 68. Peter found the radio station easily. 69. Can you show those visitors around our school? 70. Mike read a story to my baby sister last night. B)71. 书面表达 (共15分) A trip to the Butterfly House Hey, I am Lily. Last Saturday I visited the Butterfly House with my friend Rose.It was very big and clean. There we saw many kinds of butterflies.They came from different countries and they were all very beautiful.We took quite a lot of photos of them.The guide told us some funny stories about butterfIies.They were so interesting that we were all interested in butterflies.And he also told us about their living habits. They were very useful. All in all, we learned a lot about butterflies and really had a good time in the Butterfly House.What an exciting trip it was!

  • ID:4-5993667 河北省石家庄市正定县正定镇中2018-2019学年第二学期期末质量检测八年级英语试卷(图片版,含答案,听力题及听力音频,无听力材料)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级下册

    八年级英语 2018-2019 学年度第二学期期末教学质量检测八年级 英语试卷参考答案及评分标准 卷I (选择题,共60分) 听力I. (共5小题,每小题1分) 1---5 CAACB II.(共5小题,每小题1分) 6---10 ABBAC III.(共5小题,每小题1分) 11—15 BBCAC IV. (共5小题,每小题1分) 16---20 BCAAB V. 单项选择 (共10小题,每小题1分) 21---25 BBDBB 26—30 DABCA VI.完型 (共10小题,每小题1分) 31—35 BDCDA 36---40 ABDCA VII. 阅读(共10小题,每小题2分) 41—45 BBCAA 46---50 BCBDA 卷II (非选择题,共40分) VIII. 听力(共5小题,每小题1分) 51. shout 52. ideas 53. cooking 54. gifts 55. forget IX. 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分, 共10分) 56. T 57.Four/ 4. 58. Give myself praise for the good things I’ve done. 59. 人们越自信,(他们)就会越快乐。. 60.How to be more confident. X. 填词 (共5小题,每小题1分) 61. job 62. The 63. simply 64. went 65. happier XI. (共20分) A) 连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分) 66. What should he do? 67. The model plane belongs to my brother. 68. Have you ever been to a science museum? 69. What an unusual day she had! 70. Hurry up, or you will miss the bus. B)71. 书面表达(共15分) Sample One: Should We Take After-school Classes Or Not? Good afternoon, everyone! I think it’s necessary for us to take after-school classes. Firstly, most of us can’t make good use of our time. We usually watch TV or play computer games. That’s a waste of time. Secondly, when we have problems doing homework, nobody can help us at home. Thirdly, it’s important to get into a good university. we can learn exam skills more knowledge to get into a good high school and later a good university. Finally, I think we should develop our hobby, such as dancing or playing the piano. So I think taking after-school classes is important for our future. Thank you! Sample Two: Should We Take After-school Classes Or Not? Good afternoon, everyone! In my opinion, it is not good for us to take after-school classes. Firstly, it can cause a lot of stress for us. We are very tired at school. We should have time to relax. If we have too much pressure, it will be bad for our development. Secondly, our parents usually compare us with others. That’s the reason why they want us to take after-school classes . I believe it’s better to let the kids be kids. I think it’s normal for parents to want successful children, it’s even more important to have happy children. So I don’t think it’s good for us to take after-school classes. Thank you!

  • ID:4-5990381 [精]2019年甘肃省兰州市初中学业水平考试英语试卷(真题版及解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    2019年兰州市初中学业水平考试 英语(A) 注意事项: 1. 全卷共150分,考试时间120分钟. 2. 考生必须将姓名、准考证号、考场号、座位号等个人信息填(涂)写在答题卡上。 3. 考生务必将答案直接填(涂)写在答题卡的相应位置上。 1、听力理解(分5小节,共25小题:每小题1分,满分25分) 第一节:听句子,选择与所听内容或语境相关的信息。每个句子读两遍。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 【答案】无参考答案 第2节:听句子,选出恰当的情景应答语。每个句子读两遍。 6. A. OK. B. No, I don't like it. C. Thank you! 7. A. It's red. B. It's in your backpack. C. It's cheap. 8. A. You're welcome. B. Have a good trip! C. Good luck! 9. A. Sorry, Mr. Clark. B. It doesn't matter. C. I hope so. 10. A. I'm busy. B. Sure. C. Good idea. 【答案】无参考答案 第3节:听小对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 11. A. An egg. B. A banana. C. A hamburger. 12. A. Chinese. B. English. C. Music. 13. A. 5dollars B. 12 dollars. C. 20 do 14. A. She is going shopping. B. She is going to have a dancing class. C. She is going to visit her sick grandma. 15. A. At home. B. In the street. C. At school. 【答案】无参考答案 第4节:听长对话,根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。对话读两遍。 16.What did Ben do last night? A. He studied English. B. He watched a movie. C. He studied Chinese. 17.How long has Ben learned English? A. For months. B. For years. C. For weeks. 18.What did Mary advise Ben to do? A. Talk with foreigners. B. Listen to English songs. C. Watch English movies. 19.What kind of movies does Mary prefer to watch? A. Action movies. B. Comedies. C. Cartoons. 20.When will Mary and Ben watch a movie together? A. This morning. B. This afternoon. C. This evening. 【答案】无参考答案 第5节:听短文,根据你所听到的内容填写出下面短文中所缺的信息。短文读三遍。(每空限填一词) 注:请将此节的答案填写在答题卡非选择题的相应位置上。 Lisa is a 14-year-old girl from Boston. She is my best friend. Lisa has a round face with __21__curly hair. She always wears smart __22__. Lisa used to be very weak. Her parents encourage her to join the school __23__ club. After practicing playing basketball, she is much __24__ than before. Now Lisa hopes to be a good basketball player in the __25__. Last year, Lisa came to Beijing and visited the Great Wall. She said, "How wonderful the Great Wall is!" Lisa also wants to visit some other interesting places in China. 【答案】 2、单项选择(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下列各题,从题后选项中选一个最佳答案。 26. Hide-and-seek isn’t ____ interesting game for children. A. a B. an C. the D. / 27. Frank is a friend of ____.He is a scientist from Canada. A. my B. I C. me D. mine 28. We gave away ____ books to the school library last year. A. six thousands B. six thousand C. six thousands of D. six thousand of 29. How ____ it rained yesterday! We had to cancel our football match. A heavily B. light C. heavy D. lightly 30.—Can I help you, Sir? —Yes, please. I am ____ a blue T-shirt. A. looking up B. looking for C. looking after D. looking through 31. In the near future, there ____ self-driving cars in our city. A. is B. was C. are D. will be 32. The magazine ____ Lucy’s. We can see her name on the cover. A. mustn’t be B. can’t be C. must be D. needn’t be 33.—____ is it from Lanzhou to Lisa? —It’s about 2,160 kilometers. A. How often B. How far C. How long D. How many 34. Peter with his classmates ____ for the bus when the earthquake happened. A is waiting B. was waiting C. are waiting D. were waiting 35. Tom watched the World Cup ____ 11:30 last night. A. when B. unless C. until D as soon as 36. We are supposed ____ some housework with our parents when we have free time. A. to share B. sharing C. shared D. share 37. The movie ____ I have seen twice is The Wandering Earth. A. who B. which C. where D. when 38. Which word goes with the sound? A. snack B. smile C. state D. snake 39. Which of the following is red? A. Fe2O3. B. NaCl. C. Na2CO3. D. NaHCO3. 40. —Tom, do you know ____? —In Beijing. A. where will the 24th Winter Olympics be held B. where the 24th Winter Olympics will hold C. where the 24th Winter Olympics will be held D. where will the 24th Winter Olympics hold 【答案】26---30:B D B A B; 31---35: D C B B C; 36---40: A B D A C; 【解析】 26.答案: B, 考查不定冠词;句意:对于孩子们来说捉迷藏不是一个有趣的游戏,表示一种类型,用在interesting之前,interesting为元音音素开头的单词,故选an。 27. 答案: D,考查名词性物主代词;句意:Frank是我的一个朋友,他是一名来自加拿大的科学家。A friend of 属于双重所有格结构,of后应使用名词性物主代词,故选D,此题易错选为C. me。 28. 答案:B,考查数量词;句意:去年我们捐了6000本书给学校图书馆。应为是一个具体的数字词,故thousand不用复数的形式,故选B。 29. 答案:A,考查副词;句意:昨天雨下得真大呀,我们不得不取消了足球比赛。感叹句中how所感叹的对象为副词,标明雨下得大,故用heavily。 30. 答案:B,考查look为中心词的动副词组辨析;句意:需要什么服务吗,Sir?---是的,我正在找一条蓝色的T恤衫。“寻找”词组look for,故选B。 31. 答案:D,考查there be结构的一般将来时态。句意:不远的将来,我们的城市会有自驾车。时间判断为一般将来时态,there be结构的一般将来时为:there will be,故选D。 32. 答案:C,考查情态动词便推测;句意:这杂志一定是Lucy的,我们能够看到封面上有她的名字。肯定的推测使用must be。故选C。 33. 答案:B,考查how的词组辨析,根据答语可知提问路程,故选B。 34. 答案:B,考查主谓一致;句意:Peter和他的同学在地震发生的时候正在等公交。这里Peter和她的同学使用介词with,标明with的宾语为辅助成分,不影响主语的数,Peter为第三人称单数,过去式,应用was+ v. ing,故选B。 35. 答案:C,考查从属连词;句意:Tom看世界杯直到昨天晚上11:30。时间状语从句,根据句意可知应选C。 36. 答案:A,考查固定搭配;句意:当我们有空闲的时候,我们应该和父母分享家务。“应该”固定词组be supposed to do sth,故选A。 37. 答案:B,考查定语从句关系代词;句意:我曾经看过两遍的电影是流浪地球。先行词为名词表物,在从句中做宾语,故需使用关系代词which,故选B。 38. 答案:D,考查音标知识;常识积累可知D. snake为该音标。故选D。 39. 答案:A,句意:下面哪一类事物是红色的?考查日常英语单词及变化;因三氧化二铁为红色。故选A。 40. 答案A,考查宾语从句的用法结构。宾语从句使用陈述句语序,故选C。 三、完形填空(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。 Last year, we took a trip to New York City. When we arrived at our __41__, it was around 2 a.m. My son, Joseph, looked out at the lights of Times Square and said he wanted to go __42__. I told him it was too __43__ to go out, but he kept looking out of the window and said, “Just for two minutes.” My wife and I just looked at each other, smiled and said, “Two minutes.” We got dressed and walked into the center of Times Square. __44__ we got there, my son pointed at the lights and said, “Dad, __45__!” And then he started to fall asleep. So we had to go back to the hotel. It took us 20 minutes to __46__ for the 20 seconds we spent outside, but it made our son __47__ and that meant a lot to us. That night, I learned a lesson about happiness. We sometimes have chances to __48__ happy moments in our lives, but we often find __49__ to do something else. Because of my son, I learned that I am the biggest enemy to my own happiness. __50__ happiness is a door that is always open, we are the ones who have to decide if we are going to walk through the door. 41. A. restaurant B. bank C. supermarket D. hotel 42. A. inside B. outside C. back D. home 43. A. hot B. early C. late D. cold 44. A. If B. Unless C. Because D. When 45. A. listen B. touch C. look D. smile 46. A. make rules B. get ready C. do sports D. have dinner 47. A. sad B. happy C. bored D. patient 48. A. create B. forget C. waste D. avoid 49. A. a place B. a book C. an excuse D. an order 50. A. Because B. Although C. Unless D. As soon as 【答案】41---45:D B C D C; 46---50: B B A C B; 【解析】阅读材料向同学们讲述了作者夫妇带孩子去纽约旅行的点滴,到达纽约已经很晚了,但是孩子执意要去时代广场看灯光,然而,当我们着装到达后儿子只说了一句话,“爸爸,看”。作者从儿子在短暂的经历中获得幸福快乐出发,提醒大家要善于抓住生活中的幸福时刻,主动获得幸福的体验。 41. 答案:D,名词词义辨析;作者一家到纽约旅行,晚上两点左右,首先应该到达的是旅馆,故选D。 42. 答案:B,副词词义辨析;时代广场的灯光应是“在外面”。 43. 答案:C,形容词的意义辨析;上文提到此时己是夜里两点,可知此处应选late。 44. 答案:D,考查连词;语境为:“当我们到达那里时”,故选when。 45. 答案:C,考查动词词义辨析;上文:儿子指着灯光说,故此处应为“看”。 46. 答案:B,考查动词短语;语境:根据上文叙述可知,为我们在外面所带的20秒钟(极短)我们准备了20分钟(穿戴后过去),此处是it takes some time to do sth. 结合语境可知应选get ready for 为…做准备。 47. 答案:B,考查形容词意义辨析;语境:“让我的儿子感到幵心”,故选B。 48. 答案:A,考查动词词义辨析;语境:我们有时候有机会创造一些生活中的愉快时刻。 49. 答案:C,考查名词词义辨析;语境:但是,我们总是找借口去做其他的事情。 50. 答案:B,考查连词;语境:虽然幸福是一扇总开着的门,但是我们自己是唯一决定穿过门的人。 4、阅读理解(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下面三段材料,根据材料内容和要求,从题后选项中选择一个最佳答案。 A Sun Book Store*20% Off July 5th—July 15th * Opening hours: 9: 00 a.m.—9:30 p. m. *Address: 66 King Street * For more details, please call us at 8860858. Moon Flower Store* 50% Off July 25th—Aug 1st *Opening hours: 9:00 a.m.—6: 00 p. m. *Address: 85 Center Street *For more details, please call us at 8765569. Star Clothes Store*60% Off July 19th—Aug 6th *Opening hours: 9: 00 a m.—8: 00 p. m. *Address: 56 Bridge Street *For more details, please call us at 8765998. Earth Toy Store *40% Off July 15th—July 21st *Opening hours: 9: 00 a.m.—5: 00 p.m. *Address: 98 Long Street *For more details, please call us at 8769059. 阅读以上信息,根据其内容判断下列各小题的正误。正确的填(涂)A,错误的填(涂)B。 51. Sun Book Store is on King Street. 52. The books are thirty percent off at Sun Book Store. 53. Lucy's father can order some flowers by calling at 8765998. 54. The clothes are on sale at Star Clothes Store at 9:10 a.m. on July 20th. 55. Lucy can buy some toys at good prices at Earth Toy Store on July 16th. 【答案】51---55:A B B A A; 【解析】此阅读材料向同学们展示了4个sale的广告信息。要求根据广告内容,对语言文字的陈述做出正误的判断。 51. 答案:A,事实细节题。根据原文Sun Book Store模块中Address: 66 King Street可知。 52. 答案:B,事实细节题。根据原文Sun Book Store模块中Address: 66 King Street可知。 53. 答案:B,事实细节题。根据原文Moon Flower Store模块中M后一句For more details, please call us at 8765569 可知。 54. 答案:A, 事实细节题。根据原文 Star Clothes Store 模块中 July 19th-Aug 6th 和 Opening hours: 9: 00 a.m. -8: 00 p.m "可知 55. 答案:A,事实细节题。根据原文Earth Toy Store模块中July 15th-July 21st可知。 B Recently, a video story has spread among people. James Anthony has cleaned the halls of Hickerson Primary School for 15 years. Although he is deaf, he never complains(抱怨). Instead, he greets every child and teacher with smile. Teachers and children love him very much and call him Mr. James. On the day Anthony turned 60, the school wanted to give him a very special surprise. That day when Anthony walked into a classroom, a group of children started to sign(打手势) and sing “Happy Birthday” to him. Anthony started smiling as usual. Then his jaw(下巴) dropped open and he laughed for joy as he realized what was going on. A few teachers led the kids through the whole song as Anthony watched. A wide smile was on his face. As they finished, tears came out from his eyes. Scott, secretary(秘书) of the school said, “The children love and respect Mr. James. They give him high fives in the halls, and he even teaches them sign language. Today he has put smiles on faces all around the world.” 56. James Anthony is ____ at Hickerson Primary School. A. a cleaner B. a student C. a secretary D. a guard 57. When did James Anthony get a special surprise? A. On his fifteenth birthday. B. On his fiftieth birthday. C. On his sixtieth birthday. D. On his sixteenth birthday. 58. Why did James Anthony cry when the kids and teachers finished singing the song? A. Because he lost his job. B. Because he was deeply moved. C. Because the kids didn't like him. D. Because he couldn't hear the kids. 59. According to Scott, we can learn that ____. A . Anthony used to be a good teacher B. the kids love and respect Mr. James C. the kids often help Anthony clean the halls D. Anthony always greets the kids and teachers by singing songs 60. What may be the best title for the passage? A. A Famous Teacher B. Lovely Kids C. A Special Birthday Gift D. An American School 【答案】56---60:A C B B C; 【解析】阅读材料向同学们讲述了一个人与人之间真情与爱相互存在的故事。故事的主人公James Anthon在一所小学打扫卫生,他是一个聋哑人,但是以真情和友爱对待每一位老师和同学,在他60岁生日时,学校员工和学生为期准备特殊礼物以祝愿其快乐。 56. 答案:A,事实细节题。从文中第二段第一句话 James Anthony has cleaned the halls of Hickerson Primary School for 15 years.可知。 57.答案:C,从文中第三段第一句话 On the day Anthony turned 60, the school wanted to give him a very special surprise.可知。 58.答案:B,事实细节题。从文中第三段及第四段第一句话可推断出Anthony很感动。 59.答案:B,事实细节题。从文中第四段第一句话Scott,secretary(秘书)of the school sai山"The children love and respect Mr. James.可知 60.答案:C,主旨大意题。从文章整体可知,全校师生为Anthony举办60岁生日。 C At 8, 844, 43 meters high, Mount Qomolangma is the tallest mountain on Earth. While it is famous for its beautiful views, parts of the mountain are facing a problem: rubbish. Every year, thousands of visitors throw away tons of rubbish, such as bottles and plastic bags. According to the UN, over 140 tons of rubbish has been left on the mountain. To reduce rubbish, China is limiting(限制) the number of people who are allowed to climb up the north side of the mountain. Only 300 people will be allowed to climb it, and only during spring. Local people cleaned the mountain last year, removing rubbish at a height of 5,200 meters. They collected about 8.4 metric tons(公吨) of rubbish。 This year, the local government plans to spend 4 million yuan on a new clean-up activity. The local government is also setting up stations to sort(分类), recycle and break down rubbish collected from the mountain. A group of artists will also try to turn the rubbish into art works. They will show these works of art to remind people not to leave rubbish when climbing the mountain. 61. What problem are parts of Mount Qomolangma facing? A. Air pollution. B. Rubbish. C. Noise. D. Water pollution. 62. How many people will be allowed to climb up the north side of the mountain during spring? A.140. B. 5,200 C. 4 million. D. 300. 63. The underlined word "removing" in Paragraph 3 probably means ____. A. using up B. making better C. putting on D. taking away 64. The artists will show their art works in order to ____. A. teach people to make works of art B. help people to know about Qomolangma C. encourage people to clean up Qomolangma D. remind people not to throw rubbish on Qomolangma 65. What kind of writing is this? A. A notice. B. News. C. A story. D. An advertisement. 【答案】61---65:B D D D B; 【解析】阅读材料向同学们介绍了世界第一高峰,珠穆朗玛峰上游客乱扔垃圾的问题,以及政府为保护环境所采取的一些相关措施。 61.答案:B,事实细节题。从文中第一段第句话 While it is famous for its beautiful views, parts of the mountain are facing a problem: rubbish.可知。 62.答案:D,事实细节题。根据文章第二段最后一句话Only 300 people will be allowed to climb it,and only during spring可知 63.答案:D,事实细节题。根据文章第二段最后_ 句话及句意可知。 64.答案:D,事实细节题。根据文章最后一段最后一句 They will show these works of art to remind people not to leave rubbish when climbing the mountain.可知。 65.答案:B,主旨大意题。通读全文大意可知,文章是一则新闻。 5、任务型完形填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分) 阅该下面的短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使文意通顺,结构正确。(每个单词限用一次) come, first, how, fly, probably, meter, it, for, little, and Have you ever dreamed of flying to school like Harry Potter? Of course, you're __66__ not a magician. But Speeder could make your dreams __67__ true. Speeder is a flying motorcycle. A US company made __68__. The company calls it the world’s __69__ flying motorcycle. Speeder can take off __70__ land anywhere. It flies at 240 km per hour at a height of 4,500 __71__ in the sky. To reach that speed, Speeder mainly uses diesel fuel(柴油) to __72__. The company will do more research on __73__ to use clean energy to power Speeder in the future. Speeder riders must weigh __74__ than 109 kg. If a rider is too heavy, it will be hard __75__ the motorcycle to take off. 【答案】66. probably 67. come 68. it 69. first 70. and 71. meters 72. fly 73. how 74. less 75. for 【解析】阅读材料向同学们介绍了一款美国公司生产的飞行摩托车Speeder,能够以每小时240千米的速度在空中飞行,同时介绍了这家公司的一些想法及标准。 66. 答案:probably,考查副词。根据上下文意思可知,此处的意思应为“你很可能不是一位魔术师”。 67. 答案:come,考查动词形式。句意:但是Speeder能够使你的梦想实现。Come true,实现(梦想等)。上文非谓语动词“make sb do”可知为动词原形。 68. 答案:it,考查代词。由上下文知,此处it代指前文中的”a flying motorcycle”。 69. 答案:first,考查序数词。根据上下文意思可知此处应指该公司称其为世界上第一辆飞行摩托。 70. 答案:and,考查并列连词。根据上下文意思可知takeoff和land并列。 71. 答案:meters,考查名词。根据上下文意思可知意为“4500米的高度”。 72. 答案:fly,考查非谓语动词。根据非谓语动词搭配use sth. to do可知答案为“fly”。 73. 答案:how,考查副词。根据上下可知该处为“疑问词+to do”结构,此答案为how。 74. 答案:less,考查形容词。由文意可知,此处为“驾驶员的体重必须小109千克”因此为little 的比较级。 75. 答案:for,考查介词。考察固定句型’’It is + adj. +for sb. +to do “由此可知答案为”for”。 六、任务型阅读理解(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面的短文,按要求完成后面的小题 Traveling by subway can sometimes be a challenge, especially during rush hour. You have to fight your way into the carriage(车厢), and keep away from others' hot water. The smells of some passengers' food are very strong, too. Since April, the local government of Beijing has collected public opinions on the new Beijing Subway Passenger Rules. The rules say that if passengers have bad manners while on the subway, they will end up with bad credit(信用) scores or even being refused by the subway. Four kinds of behaviors(行为) were added to the new rules. They include stealing others' seats, eating or drinking, handing out advertisements, and not paying for the tickets. As for eating and drinking on the subway, ①不同的人有不同的观点. Some people support the rules that all passengers except babies and people with certain health problems are not allowed to eat or drink on the subway. ②The have pointed out that the smell of food and drink can make other passengers unhappy. However, others question this rule, saying that drinking water should be allowed ③____ people can get thirsty after long rides on the crowded subway. 76. What has the local government of Beijing collected since April? 77. Please list two kinds of bad behaviors on the subway according to the new rules. 78. 请将文中①处画线句子翻译成英语。 79. 请将文中②处画线句子翻译成汉语。 80. 请在文中③处填入一个适当的连词。 【解析】阅读材料显示:针对地铁高峰期,乘客的意见,北京市政府制定了一些地铁行为规范,并公布四条降低信用点的行为,同时也陈述了不同人群对此制度的不同看法。 76. 事实细节题。问题:从四月份开始,北京政府收集了什么?根据文章第二段可得。 The local government of Beijing has collected public opinions on the new Beijing Subway Passenger Rules. 77. 事实细节题。 文中列出了四种恶习,任选取两种即可。 ①stealing others’ seats ②eating or drinking 78. 英汉互译题。主要考查different的用法& opinions的数;different后跟可数名词的复数形式。 Different people have different opinions. 79. 英汉互译题。主要考查point out & make sb. + adj. 的词义。 他们己经指出食物和饮料的气味会使得其他乘客不悦. 80. 连词的用法。Because。主要考查原因状语从句。③后的原因状语从句解释了一部分人质疑该规定的原因,故填入because. 七、口语交际(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面的对话,根据上下文,从方框内选择恰当的选项补全对话,使对话完整、符合逻辑。(其中有两项为多余选项) 注:请将此题答案填涂在答题卡选择题部分的相应位置上。 W: Hi, Peter! You look terrible! What's the matter with you? M: __81__ W: Sorry to hear that. __82__ M: I cut myself by accident while I was making dinner. W: That sounds bad. __83__ M: Yes, it’s kind of serious. W: Have you seen a doctor? M: Yes. __84__ W: What did the doctor do with the cut? M: __85__ W: Oh! Don't touch water. And you will be better soon. M: OK. Thank you! W: You are welcome. A: How long have you been like this? B: Is it serious? C: I cut my finger yesterday. D: What happened? E: He washed the cut, put some medicine on it and then put a bandage on it. F: Take these medicine three times a day. G: My wife drove me to the hospital. 【答案】C D B G E 【解析】询问看病就医的情况。材料描述了Peter与一位妇女的对话,内容涉及Peter手受伤的过程及治疗情况。 81. 回答病情的询问,故答自己的不适。“昨天切伤了手指”。 82. 根据语境和答语可知,此处询问事故详细发生的过程,故选B。 83. 根据答语yes,可知此处是一般疑问句。 84. 上下文可知,此处陈述就医情况,故选G。 85. 根据问话内容可知,此处讲述医生处理伤口的行为,故选E。 八、词汇考查(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分) 用括号内所给单词的活当形式填空。 86. Li Lei is interested in English and he ____(watch) BBC News every day. 87. It is ____(polite) to keep others waiting in many western countries 88. Henry's uncle is planning ____(take) a trip to Dunhuang now. 89. Would you mind giving me some ____(advice) on how to plant trees? 90. Tom and Jerry have a lot in common. ____(they) favorite basketball player is James Harder. 91. Jim has never ____(be) to Mount Tai in China. 92. We should take action to protect animals in ____(dangerous). 93. This restaurant has the ____(good) service of three. 94. Lucy used to be ____(real) shy. So she took acting classes to deal with her shyness. 95. A new airport will be ____(build) in Antarctica(南极洲) by Chinese. 【答案】86. watches 87. impolite 88. to take 89. advice 90. Their 91. been 92. danger 93. best 94. really 95. built 【解析】 86. 答案:watches;watch以ch结尾,所以单三加-es。 87. 答案:impolite;根据句意可知填impolite。 88. 答案:to take;Plan to do sth. 计划做某事。 89. 答案:advice;advice为不可数名词,所以不变。 90. 答案:Their;名词player前用形容词性物主代词。 91. 答案:been;考查现在完成时,have (never) been to… 92. 答案:danger;考查固定词组:in danger,处于危险之中。 93. 答案:best;根据句意,三者之间的鹅比较可知,用填good的高级。 94. 答案:really;副词修饰形容词,所以real要变really。 95. 答案:built;一般将來时的被动语态,所以要填built。 九、按要求完成句子(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 根据所给汉语提示完成下列句子。(每空限填一词) 96. 当我长大后,我想成为一名工程师。 I want to be an engineer when I ____ ____. 97. 青少年应该学习如何照顾自己。 Teenagers should learn how to ____ ____ of themselves. 98. 首先将胡萝卜切碎,然后放入搅拌机内。 First cut up the carrot, and then ____ it ____ the blender. 99. 如果你在外面逗留得太晚,你的父母亲会为你担心。 If you stay out too late, your parents will ____ ____ you. 100. 许多次我都想放弃,但我奋力坚持了下来。 Many times I thought about ____ ____, but I fought on. 【答案】96. grow up 97. take care of 98. put into 99. worry about 100. giving up 【解析】 96. 答案:grow up;长大用grow up。一般现在时态表将来,主语第一人称,故用原形。 97. 答案:take care;照顾用take care of。to后用动词原形。 98. 答案:put into;放入用put into. 祈使句用动词原形。 99. 答案:worry about;担心用worry about. Will后用动词原形。 100. 答案:giving up;放弃用give up. About后用动名词。 十、书面表达 (满分15分) 假如你是李华,你校校报的英语专栏正在开展以“美丽的黄河风情线” (The Beautiful Yellow River Custom Tourist Line)为主题的英语征文活动,你打算参加。请根据以下内容要点用英语写一篇短文。 1. 风情线总览(the Yellow River, run through the city of Lanzhou, a famous road called Binhe Road, along the Yellow River); 2. 聚焦景观(Zhongshan Bridge, waterwheel(水车), many parks); 3. 休闲娱乐(fly kites, play chess); 4. 特色游览(go sightseeing, sheepskin raft(羊皮筏子),water bus); 要求:1. 80词左右; 2. 条理清楚,行文连贯,书写规范;内容上可适度发挥。 注意:不得出现学校、姓名等个人信息(除所给身份外)。 【答案】 The Beautiful Yellow River Custom Tourist Line My name is LiHua, I am proud of growing up in Lanzhou. The Yellow River runs through the city of Lanzhou, One of the important attractions is the Yellow River Custom Tourist Line. Along the Yellow River, A famous road called Binhe Road is the longest riverside road in the country. If you visit Binhe Road, you can enjoy Zhongshan Bridge, waterwheel and many kinds of parks. Zhongshan Bridge is one of the symbols in Lanzhou with a history of more than one hundred years. Waterwheel is the oldest irrigation tools in our country. People often fly kites and play chess in the parks. Visitors like to go sightseeing best. The most specials are sheepskin and water bus. Sheepskins are made of hundreds of sheepskin bags and water bus is a kind of boat which looks like a bus. The people in Lanzhou are warm and friendly. Welcome to Lanzhou to enjoy the Beautiful Yellow River Custom Tourist Line. 【解析】 文章以介绍兰州著名旅游景点黄河风情线的身份,以参评者李华的语气写的篇应征文稿。内容包括:黄河风情线总括、著名旅游景点和人们所常见的休闲娱乐活动。要求每一部分都要认真设计,既做到字数不缺,又要做到承接自然,语言表达流畅。 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年兰州市初中学业水平考试 英语(A) 注意事项: 1. 全卷共150分,考试时间120分钟. 2. 考生必须将姓名、准考证号、考场号、座位号等个人信息填(涂)写在答题卡上。 3. 考生务必将答案直接填(涂)写在答题卡的相应位置上。 1、听力理解(分5小节,共25小题:每小题1分,满分25分) 第一节:听句子,选择与所听内容或语境相关的信息。每个句子读两遍。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 第2节:听句子,选出恰当的情景应答语。每个句子读两遍。 6. A. OK. B. No, I don't like it. C. Thank you! 7. A. It's red. B. It's in your backpack. C. It's cheap. 8. A. You're welcome. B. Have a good trip! C. Good luck! 9. A. Sorry, Mr. Clark. B. It doesn't matter. C. I hope so. 10. A. I'm busy. B. Sure. C. Good idea. 第3节:听小对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 11. A. An egg. B. A banana. C. A hamburger. 12. A. Chinese. B. English. C. Music. 13. A. 5dollars B. 12 dollars. C. 20 do 14. A. She is going shopping. B. She is going to have a dancing class. C. She is going to visit her sick grandma. 第4节15. A. At home. B. In the street. C. At school. 第5节:听长对话,根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。对话读两遍。 16.What did Ben do last night? A. He studied English. B. He watched a movie. C. He studied Chinese. 17.How long has Ben learned English? A. For months. B. For years. C. For weeks. 18.What did Mary advise Ben to do? A. Talk with foreigners. B. Listen to English songs. C. Watch English movies. 19.What kind of movies does Mary prefer to watch? A. Action movies. B. Comedies. C. Cartoons. 20.When will Mary and Ben watch a movie together? 第5节A. This morning. B. This afternoon. C. This evening. 第6节:听短文,根据你所听到的内容填写出下面短文中所缺的信息。短文读三遍。(每空限填一词) 注:请将此节的答案填写在答题卡非选择题的相应位置上。 2、Lisa is a 14-year-old girl from Boston. She is my best friend. Lisa has a round face with __21__curly hair. She always wears smart __22__. Lisa used to be very weak. Her parents encourage her to join the school __23__ club. After practicing playing basketball, she is much __24__ than before. Now Lisa hopes to be a good basketball player in the __25__. Last year, Lisa came to Beijing and visited the Great Wall. She said, "How wonderful the Great Wall is!" Lisa also wants to visit some other interesting places in China. 3、单项选择(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下列各题,从题后选项中选一个最佳答案。 26. Hide-and-seek isn’t ____ interesting game for children. A. a B. an C. the D. / 27. Frank is a friend of ____.He is a scientist from Canada. A. my B. I C. me D. mine 28. We gave away ____ books to the school library last year. A. six thousands B. six thousand C. six thousands of D. six thousand of 29. How ____ it rained yesterday! We had to cancel our football match. A heavily B. light C. heavy D. lightly 30.—Can I help you, Sir? —Yes, please. I am ____ a blue T-shirt. A. looking up B. looking for C. looking after D. looking through 31. In the near future, there ____ self-driving cars in our city. A. is B. was C. are D. will be 32. The magazine ____ Lucy’s. We can see her name on the cover. A. mustn’t be B. can’t be C. must be D. needn’t be 33.—____ is it from Lanzhou to Lisa? —It’s about 2,160 kilometers. A. How often B. How far C. How long D. How many 34. Peter with his classmates ____ for the bus when the earthquake happened. A is waiting B. was waiting C. are waiting D. were waiting 35. Tom watched the World Cup ____ 11:30 last night. A. when B. unless C. until D as soon as 36. We are supposed ____ some housework with our parents when we have free time. A. to share B. sharing C. shared D. share 37. The movie ____ I have seen twice is The Wandering Earth. A. who B. which C. where D. when 38. Which word goes with the sound? A. snack B. smile C. state D. snake 39. Which of the following is red? A. Fe2O3. B. NaCl. C. Na2CO3. D. NaHCO3. 40. —Tom, do you know ____? —In Beijing. A. where will the 24th Winter Olympics be held B. where the 24th Winter Olympics will hold C. where the 24th Winter Olympics will be held D. where will the 24th Winter Olympics hold 三、完形填空(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。 Last year, we took a trip to New York City. When we arrived at our __41__, it was around 2 a.m. My son, Joseph, looked out at the lights of Times Square and said he wanted to go __42__. I told him it was too __43__ to go out, but he kept looking out of the window and said, “Just for two minutes.” My wife and I just looked at each other, smiled and said, “Two minutes.” We got dressed and walked into the center of Times Square. __44__ we got there, my son pointed at the lights and said, “Dad, __45__!” And then he started to fall asleep. So we had to go back to the hotel. It took us 20 minutes to __46__ for the 20 seconds we spent outside, but it made our son __47__ and that meant a lot to us. That night, I learned a lesson about happiness. We sometimes have chances to __48__ happy moments in our lives, but we often find __49__ to do something else. Because of my son, I learned that I am the biggest enemy to my own happiness. __50__ happiness is a door that is always open, we are the ones who have to decide if we are going to walk through the door. 41. A. restaurant B. bank C. supermarket D. hotel 42. A. inside B. outside C. back D. home 43. A. hot B. early C. late D. cold 44. A. If B. Unless C. Because D. When 45. A. listen B. touch C. look D. smile 46. A. make rules B. get ready C. do sports D. have dinner 47. A. sad B. happy C. bored D. patient 48. A. create B. forget C. waste D. avoid 49. A. a place B. a book C. an excuse D. an order 4、50. A. Because B. Although C. Unless D. As soon as 5、阅读理解(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下面三段材料,根据材料内容和要求,从题后选项中选择一个最佳答案。 A Sun Book Store*20% Off July 5th—July 15th * Opening hours: 9: 00 a.m.—9:30 p. m. *Address: 66 King Street * For more details, please call us at 8860858. Moon Flower Store* 50% Off July 25th—Aug 1st *Opening hours: 9:00 a.m.—6: 00 p. m. *Address: 85 Center Street *For more details, please call us at 8765569. Star Clothes Store*60% Off July 19th—Aug 6th *Opening hours: 9: 00 a m.—8: 00 p. m. *Address: 56 Bridge Street *For more details, please call us at 8765998. Earth Toy Store *40% Off July 15th—July 21st *Opening hours: 9: 00 a.m.—5: 00 p.m. *Address: 98 Long Street *For more details, please call us at 8769059. 阅读以上信息,根据其内容判断下列各小题的正误。正确的填(涂)A,错误的填(涂)B。 51. Sun Book Store is on King Street. 52. The books are thirty percent off at Sun Book Store. 53. Lucy's father can order some flowers by calling at 8765998. 54. The clothes are on sale at Star Clothes Store at 9:10 a.m. on July 20th. 55. Lucy can buy some toys at good prices at Earth Toy Store on July 16th. B Recently, a video story has spread among people. James Anthony has cleaned the halls of Hickerson Primary School for 15 years. Although he is deaf, he never complains(抱怨). Instead, he greets every child and teacher with smile. Teachers and children love him very much and call him Mr. James. On the day Anthony turned 60, the school wanted to give him a very special surprise. That day when Anthony walked into a classroom, a group of children started to sign(打手势) and sing “Happy Birthday” to him. Anthony started smiling as usual. Then his jaw(下巴) dropped open and he laughed for joy as he realized what was going on. A few teachers led the kids through the whole song as Anthony watched. A wide smile was on his face. As they finished, tears came out from his eyes. Scott, secretary(秘书) of the school said, “The children love and respect Mr. James. They give him high fives in the halls, and he even teaches them sign language. Today he has put smiles on faces all around the world.” 56. James Anthony is ____ at Hickerson Primary School. A. a cleaner B. a student C. a secretary D. a guard 57. When did James Anthony get a special surprise? A. On his fifteenth birthday. B. On his fiftieth birthday. C. On his sixtieth birthday. D. On his sixteenth birthday. 58. Why did James Anthony cry when the kids and teachers finished singing the song? A. Because he lost his job. B. Because he was deeply moved. C. Because the kids didn't like him. D. Because he couldn't hear the kids. 59. According to Scott, we can learn that ____. A . Anthony used to be a good teacher B. the kids love and respect Mr. James C. the kids often help Anthony clean the halls D. Anthony always greets the kids and teachers by singing songs 60. What may be the best title for the passage? A. A Famous Teacher B. Lovely Kids C. A Special Birthday Gift D. An American School C At 8, 844, 43 meters high, Mount Qomolangma is the tallest mountain on Earth. While it is famous for its beautiful views, parts of the mountain are facing a problem: rubbish. Every year, thousands of visitors throw away tons of rubbish, such as bottles and plastic bags. According to the UN, over 140 tons of rubbish has been left on the mountain. To reduce rubbish, China is limiting(限制) the number of people who are allowed to climb up the north side of the mountain. Only 300 people will be allowed to climb it, and only during spring. Local people cleaned the mountain last year, removing rubbish at a height of 5,200 meters. They collected about 8.4 metric tons(公吨) of rubbish。 This year, the local government plans to spend 4 million yuan on a new clean-up activity. The local government is also setting up stations to sort(分类), recycle and break down rubbish collected from the mountain. A group of artists will also try to turn the rubbish into art works. They will show these works of art to remind people not to leave rubbish when climbing the mountain. 61. What problem are parts of Mount Qomolangma facing? A. Air pollution. B. Rubbish. C. Noise. D. Water pollution. 62. How many people will be allowed to climb up the north side of the mountain during spring? A.140. B. 5,200 C. 4 million. D. 300. 63. The underlined word "removing" in Paragraph 3 probably means ____. A. using up B. making better C. putting on D. taking away 64. The artists will show their art works in order to ____. A. teach people to make works of art B. help people to know about Qomolangma C. encourage people to clean up Qomolangma D. remind people not to throw rubbish on Qomolangma 65. What kind of writing is this? 5、A. A notice. B. News. C. A story. D. An advertisement. 6、任务型完形填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分) 阅该下面的短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使文意通顺,结构正确。(每个单词限用一次) come, first, how, fly, probably, meter, it, for, little, and Have you ever dreamed of flying to school like Harry Potter? Of course, you're __66__ not a magician. But Speeder could make your dreams __67__ true. Speeder is a flying motorcycle. A US company made __68__. The company calls it the world’s __69__ flying motorcycle. Speeder can take off __70__ land anywhere. It flies at 240 km per hour at a height of 4,500 __71__ in the sky. To reach that speed, Speeder mainly uses diesel fuel(柴油) to __72__. The company will do more research on __73__ to use clean energy to power Speeder in the future. Speeder riders must weigh __74__ than 109 kg. If a rider is too heavy, it will be hard __75__ the motorcycle to take off. 六、任务型阅读理解(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面的短文,按要求完成后面的小题 Traveling by subway can sometimes be a challenge, especially during rush hour. You have to fight your way into the carriage(车厢), and keep away from others' hot water. The smells of some passengers' food are very strong, too. Since April, the local government of Beijing has collected public opinions on the new Beijing Subway Passenger Rules. The rules say that if passengers have bad manners while on the subway, they will end up with bad credit(信用) scores or even being refused by the subway. Four kinds of behaviors(行为) were added to the new rules. They include stealing others' seats, eating or drinking, handing out advertisements, and not paying for the tickets. As for eating and drinking on the subway, ①不同的人有不同的观点. Some people support the rules that all passengers except babies and people with certain health problems are not allowed to eat or drink on the subway. ②The have pointed out that the smell of food and drink can make other passengers unhappy. However, others question this rule, saying that drinking water should be allowed ③____ people can get thirsty after long rides on the crowded subway. 76. What has the local government of Beijing collected since April? 77. Please list two kinds of bad behaviors on the subway according to the new rules. 78. 请将文中①处画线句子翻译成英语。 79. 请将文中②处画线句子翻译成汉语。 80. 请在文中③处填入一个适当的连词。 七、口语交际(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面的对话,根据上下文,从方框内选择恰当的选项补全对话,使对话完整、符合逻辑。(其中有两项为多余选项) 注:请将此题答案填涂在答题卡选择题部分的相应位置上。 W: Hi,Peter! You look terrible! What's the matter with you? M: __81__ W: Sorry to hear that. __82__ M: I cut myself by accident while I was making dinner. W: That sounds bad. __83__ M: Yes, it’s kind of serious. W: Have you seen a doctor? M: Yes. __84__ W: What did the doctor do with the cut? M: __85__ W: Oh! Don't touch water. And you will be better soon. M: OK.Thank you! W: You are welcome. A: How long have you been like this? B: Is it serious? C: I cut my finger yesterday. D: What happened? E: He washed the cut, put some medicine on it and then put a bandage on it. F: Take these medicine three times a day. G: My wife drove me to the hospital. 八、词汇考查(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分) 用括号内所给单词的活当形式填空。 86. Li Lei is interested in English and he ____(watch) BBC News every day. 87. It is ____(polite) to keep others waiting in many western countries 88. Henry's uncle is planning ____(take) a trip to Dunhuang now. 89. Would you mind giving me some ____(advice) on how to plant trees? 90. Tom and Jerry have a lot in common. ____(they) favorite basketball player is James Harder. 91. Jim has never ____(be) to Mount Tai in China. 92. We should take action to protect animals in ____(dangerous). 93. This restaurant has the ____(good) service of three. 94. Lucy used to be ____(real) shy. So she took acting classes to deal with her shyness. 95. A new airport will be ____(build) in Antarctica(南极洲) by Chinese. 九、按要求完成句子(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 根据所给汉语提示完成下列句子。(每空限填一词) 96. 当我长大后,我想成为一名工程师。 I want to be an engineer when I ____ ____. 97. 青少年应该学习如何照顾自己。 Teenagers should learn how to ____ ____ of themselves. 98. 首先将胡萝卜切碎,然后放入搅拌机内。 First cut up the carrot, and then ____ it ____ the blender. 99. 如果你在外面逗留得太晚,你的父母亲会为你担心。 If you stay out too late, your parents will ____ ____ you. 100. 许多次我都想放弃,但我奋力坚持了下来。 Many times I thought about ____ ____, but I fought on. 十、书面表达 (满分15分) 假如你是李华,你校校报的英语专栏正在开展以“美丽的黄河风情线” (The Beautiful Yellow River Custom Tourist Line)为主题的英语征文活动,你打算参加。请根据以下内容要点用英语写一篇短文。 1. 风情线总览(the Yellow River, run through the city of Lanzhou, a famous road called Binhe Road, along the Yellow River); 2. 聚焦景观(Zhongshan Bridge, waterwheel(水车), many parks); 3. 休闲娱乐(fly kites, play chess); 4. 特色游览(go sightseeing, sheepskin raft(羊皮筏子),water bus); 要求:1. 80词左右; 2. 条理清楚,行文连贯,书写规范;内容上可适度发挥。 注意:不得出现学校、姓名等个人信息(除所给身份外)。 2019年兰州市初中学业水平考试 英语参考答案(A) 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5986964 [精]2019年浙江省金华市中考英语试卷(真题版+解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年浙江金华英语中考真题 卷I 说明:本卷共有三大题,45小题,满分70分。 一、听力(共15小题,满分25分) 第一节,听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 1. How did the girl go to school today? A. By bike. B. By car. C. On foot. 2. What will Peter do on Sunday afternoon? A. Go camping. B. Have a piano lesson. C. Visit his grandfather. 3. When will the train leave? A. At 7:40. B. At 8:00. C. At 8:20. 4. What does the boy think of the movie? A. Interesting. B. Moving. C. Boring. 5. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a shop. B. In a cinema. C. In a library. 【答案】1-5:B B C A A 第二节,听长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面一段较长的对话,回答6、7两个问题。 6. Why did Jack have a bad sleep at night? A. He was nervous before exams. B. His neighbors kept making noise. C. He was coughing the whole night. 7. What did Mrs. Black advise Jack to do? A. Take some medicine. B. Have a walk with his parents. C. Ask the community for help. 听下面一段较长的对话,回答8~10三个问题。 8. How did Johnson feel at first? A. Angry. B. Surprised. C. Nervous. 9. Who took part in the speech competition? A. Johnson. B. Helen. C. Tracy. 10. What is Johnson busy with? A. Practicing a speech. B. Having basketball training. C. Preparing for an art project. 【答案】6-10 B C B C C 第三节,听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 11. Who will give a speech at the first meeting? A. Mr. Lu. B. Mrs. King. C. Mr. Stanford. 12. Where will the meeting be held? A. In the school hall. B. In the science lab. C. In the meeting room. 13. What will the students do at the meeting? A. Learn about the Black Hole. B. Make a model plane. C. Watch a science movie. 14. In which office can students sign up(报名)? A. 203. B. 302. C. 320. 15. Why does the speaker give the message? A. To encourage students to join the space club. B. To give advice on how to learn science well. C. To ask students to visit the science museum. 【答案】11-15 C B A B A 第二部分 笔试部分 二、完形填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 After school on Friday, I waited at the school gate to walk home with Jemma, as usual. Then I saw __16__ talking and laughing happily with some other girls. She glanced(瞥了一眼) at me and left me alone there. I knew right then that I had __17__ my best friend. After dinner, Mom asked, “Is Jemma coming by tomorrow?” I shrugged(耸肩) and said nothing. The next morning, Mom asked, “Today is __18__, What are you and Jemma going to do?” I shrugged again. “__19__ is Jemma?” Mom took a look at me. Then she said, “Will you take these magazines to Grandma, please?” __20__ I walked down the street, a new girl in the neighborhood came towards me, smiling. But I just went __21__ her. Grandma welcomed me at the door with a warm hug. Sitting on the sofa, I noticed a (an) __22__ of kids in old-fashioned clothes on the table. Grandma pointed at a girl with short fair hair. “That’s Beth Lambert, ” she said. “My best friend. Until a week before we took this photo.” I was __23__ at that. “Beth and I were best friends in school. We did everything __24__. Then one day, she made new friends and said she didn’t want to hang out with me anymore. Nothing hurt __25__ that.” I didn’t say anything. I couldn’t. I knew I’d start __26__ if I opened my mouth. Grandma hugged me again. “Simone, sometimes friends grow __27__. It might happen to anyone,” she continued. “Then, see him?” Grandma’s finger __28__ to a boy with glasses in the photo. “He lived near me. When I was walking home by myself __29__ this boy was, too, I said ‘hello’. And we became friends.” “So if we want to start a new friendship,” she smiled. “One __30__ is all it took.” As I was heading home, that new girl appeared again. I went towards her and spoke, “Hello.” ( )16. A. it B. them C. her D. him ( )17. A. lost B. hurt C. forgotten D. beaten ( )18. A. Monday B. Friday C. Saturday D. Sunday ( )19. A. How B. Where C. Which D. Who ( )20. A. As B. Before C. After D. Until ( )21. A. to B. past C. with D. against ( )22. A. card B. photo C. poster D. advertisement ( )23. A. glad B. angry C. satisfied D. surprised ( )24. A. together B. outside C. differently D. quickly ( )25. A. less than B. because of C. more than D. instead of ( )26. A. singing B. laughing C. shouting D. crying ( )27. A. old B. separate C. strong D. close ( )28. A. moved B. connected C. returned D. waved ( )29. A. so B. but C. for D. and ( )30. A. hug B. smile C. word D. question 【答案】16-20 C A C D A; 21-25 B B D A C; 26-30 D B A D C 【解析】本完形填空阅读材料向同学们简述了作者在失去最好的朋友后心情沮丧,无所是从,在妈妈和姥姥的帮助下重新开始接触新的友谊的事。 16. 答案:C,人称代词用法辨析。我看见她和其他的女孩子有说有笑。女她(下文She可知)做看见的宾语,故选C。 17. 答案:A,动词辨析。根据上文,她瞥了我一眼,把我一个人留下,可知,我失去了自己的朋友,故选A。 18. 答案:C,名词辨析。要求同学们能够根据文章叙述注意到时间变化。根据上文的“After school on Friday,”和上句的“The next morning”可知,应选C。 19. 答案:D,疑问词辨析。根据语境,我失去好友后,不愿提起相关话题,在妈妈提问我和Jemma打算做什么时,再次耸耸肩,做相关反问。故选D。 20. 答案:A,时间连词辨析,语境:当我在街上走的时候,邻居的新女孩朝我走来,微笑。As表示在……的同时。故选A。 21. 答案:B,介词辨析。根据上文语境,我刚刚失去最好的朋友,对新友谊心怀介意,故在新友谊到来时没有积极回应,只是从身边走过,故选B。 22. 答案:B,名词辨析。在此处没有给出辨析的依据,但下文中姥姥的介绍“My best friend. Until a week before we took this photo.”可知,应选B。 23. 答案:D,形容词辨析。根据上文叙述可知,姥姥突然让我看照片,和我讲她自己童年的友谊,故感到吃惊。 24. 答案:A,副词意义辨析。根据上文姥姥的叙述“Beth and I were best friends in school.”我和贝斯是好朋友,故我们一起做事。故选A。 25. 答案:C,比较级的用法。此处讲失去友谊对姥姥的影响,没有什么事比它更伤害我。故选C。 26. 答案:D,动名词辨析。此处讲我的感受,我不能搭话,因为开口我会哭。故选D。 27. 答案:B,形容词辨析。根据上文的叙述,结合姥姥的开导,语境:有时候友谊会成长到分开枝杈。故选B。 28. 答案:A,动词辨析。语境:接下来,看他,姥姥的手指指向戴眼镜的男孩,根据动词词义辨析,应选A. 移向。 29. 答案:D,连词辨析。语境:此处是姥姥讲自己新友谊的产生:当我独自一人回家时,这名男生也是。故选and。 30. 答案:C,名词辨析。语境:姥姥继续开导我:就像我们想要开始一段友谊,一句话就够了。故选C。 三、阅读理解(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列材料, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A International Museum Day is coming. Here are some special museums that you must see. Sweet Museum, Russia Do you love candy? Don’t miss the sweet world in Russia. You can find different kinds of sweet food here. But they are just models! Look, how big the lollipops(棒棒糖) are! People can ride on them. Want to taste the ice-cream? Be careful—the ice-cream balls are lights! Museum of Failure, SwedenThere are more then 100 failed products in the museum. Some of them come from the world’s most successful companies, like the Newton computer from Apple. Maybe success stories are similar and kind of boring, but we can find interesting stories in failures and learn something from them. Cancun Underwater Museum, MexicoIt is a secret garden under the sea. You can either dive(潜水) or take a glass boat into it. Down here, sea animals live around 400 sculptures(石膏像). Each sculpture tells a story and it’s made of special material, which is good for the sea life. Museum of Broken Relationships, CroatiaSome relationships end—with lovers, with dreams and with cities. This special museum has a collection of objects from people all over the world who want to lock their memories. Each of the object shares a story of their past relationship. 31. If you’re interested in art under the water, you may go to ____. A. Sweet Museum B. Cancun Underwater Museum C. Museum of Failure D. Museum of Broken Relationships 32. According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE? A. People can taste the candies on show in Sweet Museum. B. People learn about success stories in Museum of Failure. C. Objects in Museum Of Broken Relationships have their stories. D. The material of sculptures in Cancun Underwater Museum is harmful. 33. The passage is probably from the column(栏目) of ____ in a magazine. A. Culture. B. Health. C. Sports. D. Food. 【答案】31-33 B C A 【解析】阅读材料A,在国际博物馆日(每年5月18)之际向同学们介绍了四个特殊的博物馆。 31. 答案:B,综合判断题,题目:如果你对水下艺术感兴趣,你应该去_______。根据材料内容可知,四个特殊的博物馆分别是:俄罗斯的糖博物馆;瑞典失败者博物馆;墨西哥的坎昆水下博物馆;克罗地亚的关系破裂博物馆;其中与水下有关的应为B,故选B。 32. 答案:C,综合判断题,题目:根据文章叙述,下面哪一个是正确的?选项对比:A. 人们在瑞典博物馆可以尝到糖;B. 人们在失败博物馆了解到成功的故事;C. 关系破裂博物馆里的失误都有他们的故事。D. 坎昆水下博物馆里的石膏物质都是有害的。根据文中对应段落的描述可知,C选项是正确的。“Each of the object shares a story of their past relationship.”为正确依据,其他叙述与原文不符。 33. 答案:A,主旨判断题。这篇文章可能来自于杂志的哪一个栏目?选项对比:A. 文化;B. 健康;C. 运动;D. 食物;根据阅读材料内容可知,应选A。 B It was Day 1 of our vacation on Cortes, a beautiful quiet island. “iPhone, iPhone, iPhone,” my son kept moaning(呻吟). In front of him was a big window of facing the blue ocean. And a cool gentle wind was coming in from the door. Clearly, he saw and felt none of it. Back at home, I’d soon give up and hand the phone over to him after five minutes of listening to this kind of moaning. But not here. Before we left, I had told my 10-year-old-old son the rule—no e-mails, no Facebook, no video games, and no iPhone. We came here to get away from them all. Here we were on our first day and already, he couldn’t stand it. ____ I walked down the grass road to the beach and looked out to the sea. My 6-year-old-old daughter and my husband were drawing on pieces of wood. They were doing just fine. On Day 2, we spent the whole morning digging for shells(贝壳). This time, my son joined us. He collected shellfish and other sea treasures. When we got back to our little wood house. I gave my son a book, and put him on the lovely garden chair. It almost dinner when he looked up. The next few days passed in peace. On Day 6, my son was lying beside me on the beach, watching the sun going down. He was playing with the sand. And there was something shining in his eyes. I realized how time slowed down for both of us. It was exactly what I wanted. Finally, we were able to sit quietly without thinking about screens, phone calls and e-mails. A week away from all the electronics and life is good. 34. What is the special rule for the writer’s vacation? A. They couldn’t use their electronics. B. They must keep quiet and stay in the house. C. The had to spend their vacation on an island. D. They should collect as many shells as possible. 35. Which of the following can be put in “____” in Paragraph 4? A. I felt really tired and went to bed. B. I closed the door and stayed with him. C. I just walked outside to leave him alone. D. I gave him iPhone and let him stay inside. 36. The change of the son’s feelings can be described as ____. A. angry→surprised→proud B. excited→peaceful→bored C. worried→angry→hopeful D. bored→peaceful→pleased 37. The best title for the passage can be ____. A. A Terrible Life on the Island B. A Special iPhone for My Son C. A Fight between Mother and Son D. A Vacation Away from Electronics 【答案】34-37 A C D D 【解析】阅读材料描述了我和我的家庭,尤其是我的小儿子,为期一周的远离所有电子产品的海岛度假经历。表达了支持远离电子设备的思想。 34. 答案:A,主旨大意题,题目:对于作者的假期来说特殊的规则是什么?本题是文章的中心所在,完全围绕这一规则所设计的假期。同时同学们也可以通过文章第三段“Before we left, I had told my 10-year-old-old son the rule—no e-mails, no Facebook, no video games, and no iPhone. We came here to get away from them all.”对度假目的的叙述中也可以做出判断。 35. 答案:C,思路判断题,题目:文章第四段划线部分应该插入哪一句?首先对选项做出理解A. 中心词为tired和went to bed;B. 关键词为stayed with him;C. 关键词是walked outside 和leave him alone;D. 关键词为gave him iPhone;根据第四段下文的叙述可知作者沿着小径来到海滩上看大海,故选C。 36. 答案:D,思路判断题,题目:儿子情感的变化描述为什么?纵观全文从儿子最初的哭闹(my son kept moaning)到我置之不理后的的沉积及稳定下来(The next few days passed in peace. )到最后享受海岛度假的真正乐趣(my son was lying beside me on the beach, watching the sun going down. He was playing with the sand. And there was something shining in his eyes.)可知应选D。 37. 答案:D,主旨大意题,题目:文章最好要的题目是什么?文章主要描述特定意义的度假,故选D。 C In the park, you see a group of people, all looking up at the sky. Without thinking about it, you look upwards, too. Why? In the concert, someone begins to clap and suddenly the whole room joins in. You do, too. Why? Sometimes we feel we are acting correctly when we do the same as others. The more people follow an idea, the better or truer we think the idea is. It’s the social proof(社会认同感) that works. The scientist Asch carried out an experiment. It shows how social proof can influence us. In a room, a man is shown Line 1, and next to it are three lines(A, B, C). A is longer, C is shorter and B is as long as Line 1. He must tell which of the three lines is as long as Line 1. When the man is alone, he gives the correct answer B. Then, five other man enter the room, and each of them gives the answer C as they were told to. Now the man changes his idea and gives the answer C. Asch got the same result many times among different subjects(实验对象). Why do we act like this? Well, in the past, following others was a way to keep away from danger. Suppose that 5000 years ago you were hunting(打猎) with friends. Suddenly, they all ran away. What would you have done? Would you have stayed? No, you would have run, too. We are descendants(后代) of those who copied others’ action. It is so deeply planted in our mind that we still use it now. Social proof has special power. The advertising industry, for example, often makes use of it. So be careful whenever a company says its product is “the most popular”. 38. At the beginning of the passage, the writer leads in the topic by ____. A. telling a story B. giving examples C. answering questions D. showing a map 39. According to Paragraph 3, the experiment by Asch shows ____. A. following others is always right B. social proof may change people’s ideas C. it’s difficult to carry out the experimentD. people can study better if they are alone 40. The underlined word “It” in Paragraph 4 refers to ____. A. running with others B. hunting with friends C. copying others’ action D. doing something different 41. According to the passage, we can infer(推断) that ____. A. it’s important to run with others anytime B. products in the advertisement are the best C. we mustn’t copy others’ action to keep safe D. we need to think twice before following others 【答案】38-41 B B C D 【解析】阅读材料向同学们介绍了“社会认同感”,并表明了正确理智的认识“社会认同感”的态度。 38. 答案:B,思路判断题,题目:在文章开始,作者通过_____引入话题。根据文章第一段的描述在公园人们效仿大家而抬头看天空,在音乐会上人们随众鼓掌,都是从实例上向大家介绍“社会认同感”,故选B。 39. 答案:B,主旨大意题,题目:文章第三段,Asch的实验展示出了_____?本题是对第三段大意的判断。本段一开始就说明了Asch安排实验的目的是为了向人们展示“社会认同感”对我们的影响。单独一个人对线段长短基本可作出正确的判断,而当其他的实验者全部给出错误的选项时,第一位实验者也会跟风作出错误判断。故选B,社会认同感能够改变人民的思想。 40. 答案:C,词义推测题,题目:第四段中,划线部分“it”代指_____? 文章第四段为我们讲述“社会认同感”如何产生作用。举例过去,跟随别人是一种避免危险的方式。它深深的植入到我们的思想中,其中“it”就代指上文提到了copy别人的行为,故选C。 41. 答案:D,主旨大意题,题目:根据文章叙述,我们可以推断_____。作者向大家介绍了“社会认同感”后,最文章最后提向大家当“一个公司说它的产品最流行时一定要小心(So be careful)对待”,故选D。 D On March 19,2019, eight-year-old Tani won the New York Championship(纽约象棋冠军赛) of his age group. But the boy, who was homeless at the time, began learning the game less than a year ago. Tani and his family arrived in New York City from Africa in 2017. A church helped him enter the primary school, P. S. 116. Here the gifted boy was first introduced to chess by a part-time teacher Makofsky, owner of a chess club. Interested in the game, the seven-year-old asked his mother to allow him to join the club. Not able to afford the chess classes, she emailed Makofsky. To her surprise and joy, Makofsky agreed that Tani could learn it for free. Though the chess club helps, it’s largely believed that Tani’s success lies in hard work. The boy practices the game for many hours a day on the floor with his board. Every Saturday, Tani goes to a free 3-hour class to improve his game skills. Not surprisingly, Tani’s story, first reported by The New York Times, has brought him great support from the public. Soon after the young boy won the New York Championship, Makofsky began a GoFundMe activity for Tani and his family so that he could continued his chess journey. It raised $200,000 in just ten days, far more than they expected. And the money keeps coming. But the family donates(捐赠) most of the money to the church and to those poor family! Tani has also received offers from three famous private schools in New York. However, the family have politely refused all of them and chosen to continue Tani’s education at P. S. 116. While excited about his new life, Tani is ready to meet great challenges(挑战). He is busy preparing for the 2019 National Primary Championships. Winning the competition will bring the chess player closer to his dream of becoming the world’s youngest chess grandmaster(大师). The record has been 17 years by the Russian chess player Karjakin, who won the title at the age of 12. 42. Tani began to learn chess at the age of ____. A. seven B. eight C. nine D. twelve 43. Paragraph 3 is mainly about ____. A. where Tani practices chess B. how hard Tani works at chess C. what Tani’s mother does for him D. how much the chess club helps 44. After winning the New York Championship, Tani ____. A. hoped to see Bill Clinton B. went to a famous private school C. became the richest boy in New York D. got much support from society 45. The writer mentions the Russian chess player Karjakin to ____. A. call on young people to learn chess B. introduce his great achievements in chess C. show it’s a big challenge for Tani to realize his dream D. tell people Tani has been the world’s best chess player 【答案】42-45 A B D C 【解析】阅读材料向大家介绍了“纽约象棋冠军” Tani的事件。 42. 答案A,事实细节题,题目:Tani开始学象棋是在_____岁时?文章中叙述Tani学习了不足一年(began learning the game less than a year ago.)而当时(2019年)Tani八岁,故选A。 43. 答案B,主旨大意题,题目:第三段主要是关于_____?本题目要求对文章第三段的大意做出判断。第三段在开始叙述到了本段的主旨“it’s largely believed that Tani’s success lies in hard work.”即其成功离不开勤奋的练习。故选B。 44. 答案D,综合判断题,题目:在赢得了纽约象棋冠军后,Tani_____。要求对Tani的生活变化做出判断。根据文章第四段对Tani赛后的描述,“Tani’s story, first reported by The New York Times, has brought him great support from the public.”纽约时报对其故事进行了报道,收到了社会的关注和支持。故选D,而其他选项A.希望见到Bill Clinton,属于无中生有,故错误;B. 去了著名的私立学校,与事实不符(the family have politely refused all of them and chosen to continue Tani’s education at P. S. 116.)C. 成为纽约最富有的男孩,属于主观猜测与事实不符,Tina将受到的捐赠转交给了教堂。故均错误。 45. 答案C,主旨判断题,题目:作者提到俄罗斯国际象棋大师Karjakin的目的是_____?最后一段提到国际象棋大师Karjakin,这一部分放在Tani的理想成为国际最年轻的象棋大师之后,并讲到Karjakin12岁获得国际象棋大师,并保持17年,可见其目的是展示Tani的理想目标很艰巨,需努力。故选C,其他选项A. 号召年轻人学象棋,没有提到;B.介绍他象棋上最大的挑战,太表面化,没有实在意义;D. 告诉人们Tani已经成为了世界大师,属于胡乱理解猜测。 卷II 说明:本卷共有四大题,31小题,满分50分。 四、词汇运用(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) A. 用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。 Asia, treat, silent, anybody, pay for 46. Hearing the bad news, he sat down ____. 47. Spring Festival is celebrated in many ____ countries. 48. It’s terribly hot outside. There isn’t ____ in the square. 49. The old man takes good care of his dog and ____ it as a friend. 50. I’m so excited that my parents agreed to ____ my trip to France. 【答案】46. silently 47. Asian 48. anybody 49. treats 50. pay for 【解析】 46. 句意:听到坏消息,他_____坐下。选项对比应选silent,因修饰动词故改为正确形式:副词。故答案:silently。 47. 句意:春节在许多_____国家被庆祝。选项对比应选Asia,因做定语故改为形容词。故答案:Asian。 48. 句意:外边特别的热,广场上没有_____。选项对比应选anybody。形式不变。 49. 句意:老人好好照看他的狗并_____它作为朋友。选项对比应选treat,因主语是单三,故变为第三人称单数形式。 50. 句意:我如此兴奋以至于我的父母同意_____我去法国的费用。选项对比应选pay for。形式不变。 B. 阅读下面短文, 然后根据括号内所给汉语意思写出单词的正确形式。 每空限填一词。 If you are tired of making human connections, Lovet can be a great choice for you. A Japanese company __51__(发明) it in December, 2018. It is a friendly robot which can make __52__(孤独的) people feel the love. The __53__(名字) “Lovet” comes from the two words—“love” and “robot”. With two bright eyes and a __54__(柔软的)body, Lovet moves around your house and asks you for hugs. It doesn’t talk, but chirps(作唧唧声). Lovet follows you with the help of a __55__(照相机) on its head. It also has abilities to tell who you are by reading your face. It can __56__(甚至) remember up to 1000 faces. The robot cannot help you with housework, but it will __57__(发展) your ability to love. It moves around on three wheels and waves its two little __58__(手臂) to show surprise and love, or to ask for a hug. it sleeps when it’s hugged and it follows you when it is called. It is __59__(害羞的) around strangers. When you open the door, it will hide __60__(在……后面). If you want to make it laugh, just touch it. Lovet will do all it can to fill you with joy. 【答案】51. invented 52. lonely 53. name 54. soft 55. camera 56. even 57. develop 58. arms 59. shy 60. behind 【解析】短文主要介绍了一款日本公司生产的机器人Lovet,它主要用于开发那些疲于人际交往的人的情商。 51. 发明,过去式,故答案:invented。 52. 孤独的,形容词,故答案:lonely。 53. 名字,单数,故答案:name。 54. 柔软的,形容词作定语,故答案:soft。 55. 相机,单数,故答案:camera 56. 甚至,副词原形,故答案:even。 57. 发展,动词原形,故答案:develop。 58. 手臂,复数,故答案:arms. 59. 害羞,形容词作表语,故答案:shy. 60. 在……后面, 副词,故答案:behind。 五、语法填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。 Do you play Ant Forest? It is __61__ online game on Alipay(支付宝). Players __62__(collect) “energy” by doing something environmentally-friendly. They can grow and water __63__(they) own “trees” with the “energy”. __64__ the “trees” are big enough, Alipay with some other companies will plant real trees in the desert(沙漠) area of China. Every year millions of trees __65__(plant) in this way. This is part of China’s tree-planting program. It hopes __66__(stop) the desert from becoming larger. Since 1978, China has planted over 66 billion trees __67__ the north. It is known as “the Great Green Wall”. For example, Saihanba in Hebei Province was once a desert, __68__ now it has become the biggest man-made forest in China. “China is making the world much __69__(green) than before. It sets a good example and has many __70__(lesson) to share with the world,” said the United Nations Environment Program. 【答案】61. an 62. collect 63. their 64. When/If 65. are planted 66. to stop 67. in 68. but 69. greener 70. lessons 【解析】材料向大家介绍了一款支付宝游戏“Ant Forest”。 61. 单数可数名词game前用不定冠词,有online修饰,故:an。 62. 玩家手机能量。动词原形,故collect。 63. 他们可以种植,并为自己的树浇水。物主代词作定语,故their。 64. 当树木足够大时,支付宝和其他一些公司会在中国沙漠种植真正的树,时间或条件状语从句,故填When/If 65. 被动语态,故:are planted。 66. hope to do sth。希望做某事;故:to stop。 67. 在北部,用介词in。 68. 河北的塞罕坝过去城市沙漠,现在变成了中国最大的人造林。上下句属于转折关系,故:but。 69. much修饰比较级,比以前更加绿。故:greener。 70. 它树立了范例并且有许多的经验与世界分享。经验,复数,故:lessons。 六、任务型阅读(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面短文, 根据文中信息完成一则告示。每空不得超过三词。 Brandon Forest Park is a place of interest. This large woodland is home to many birds and other wildlife. It’s open all year round to visitors. In the center of the park is the Forest Shop and Cafe. You can buy maps in the shop and there are all kinds of gifts and souvenirs on sale as well. The Cafe is open from 9 a.m. to 7 p.m. on Saturday and Sunday. It is open from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. from Monday to Friday. But on Wednesday it’s shut all day. There’s also a large area for visitors to enjoy a picnic lunch. But please don’t throw rubbish. Bicycles are for hire(租用). For an hour it cost $3.5 and for a half day it’s $9.79. Spring events are held at the park during the summer. There’s going to be an outdoor play, a concert and a horse-riding race this summer. More information about the park can be found on our website wwwbrandonforestpark. com. Brandon Forest Park Forest Shop and Cafe The shop sells __71__, gifts and souvenirs. The Cafe is not open on __72__. Picnic area __73__ is not allowed. Bicycle hire $3.5 an hour, $ __74__ half a day. Summer events An outdoor play, a __75__ and horse-riding race. For more information, visit wwwbrandonforestpark. com. 【答案】71. maps 72. Wednesday 73. Littering/ Throwing rubbish 74. 9.79 75. concert 【解析】阅读材料向大家介绍了Brandon Forest Park,布兰登森林公园。 71. 题目:公园中心的商场及咖啡馆,出售_____礼物和纪念品。根据原文You can buy maps in the shop可知,答案maps。 72. 题目:咖啡馆不开放_____。根据原文But on Wednesday it’s shut all day.可知时间为:Wednesday。 73. 题目:野餐区域,_____是不允许的。根据原文But please don’t throw rubbish.可知答案为乱扔垃圾,因动词词组做主语,故需要变为动名词形式。也可填写Littering。 74. 题目:自行车的租赁价格是_____。半天(for a half day it’s $9.79.)可知答案。 75. 题目:夏季时间,根据文章“There’s going to be an outdoor play, a concert and a horse-riding race this summer.”可知缺少a concert。 七、书面表达(共1小题,满分20分) 76. 某英文网站正在举办以“My School Life”为主题的征文活动。假设你是李华,请用英语写一篇短文投稿。 内容要点 参考词汇 Subjects English, Science,... Teachers/Classmates kind, helpful,... Activities sports, hobbies,... 注意:1. 文中必须包括表格中全部内容要点,可适当发挥,参考词汇仅供选择使用; 2. 文中不得出现真实的校名和人名; 3. 词数:80—100; 4. 短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数。 My School Life I’m Li Hua from Sunny Hill Middle School in China. I’d like to share my school life with you.___________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Possible version: I’m Li Hua from Sunny Hill Middle School in China. I’d like to share my school life with you. We have many subjects at school, such as Chinese, English and so on. I am focused more on Chinese, for I think it’s getting more and more widely used throughout the word. Our teachers are kind and helpful. Whenever I have problems, they are always ready to give a hand. School activities are rich and colorful. I often play basketball with my classmates, which brings me lots of fun. I like reading as well. So I often spend my free time reading in the school library. My school life is wonderful and I enjoy it very much. 【解析】 文章属于介绍性的说明文,要求以投稿的形式介绍自己的学校生活。时态一般现在时态,使用第一人称,主要讲述自己的学校生活,内容三个方面。范文在第一部分介绍完学校所开设的科目后,适量发挥,明确表述自己在语文科目上投入了更多的关注,并说明原因;接下来叙述了老师和同学之间的友善和相互帮助。 另起一段主要讲述学校的活动,以总分的形式,开头School activities are rich and colorful.属于总述,接下来从运动和自己的日常喜好方面对自己的学校活动做了概括性描述。 最后,总结全文,表明中心。 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 2019年浙江金华英语中考真题 卷I 说明:本卷共有三大题,45小题,满分70分。 一、听力(共15小题,满分25分) 第一节,听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 1. How did the girl go to school today? A. By bike. B. By car. C. On foot. 2. What will Peter do on Sunday afternoon? A. Go camping. B. Have a piano lesson. C. Visit his grandfather. 3. When will the train leave? A. At 7:40. B. At 8:00. C. At 8:20. 4. What does the boy think of the movie? A. Interesting. B. Moving. C. Boring. 5. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a shop. B. In a cinema. C. In a library. 第二节,听长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面一段较长的对话,回答6、7两个问题。 6. Why did Jack have a bad sleep at night? A. He was nervous before exams. B. His neighbors kept making noise. C. He was coughing the whole night. 7. What did Mrs. Black advise Jack to do? A. Take some medicine. B. Have a walk with his parents. C. Ask the community for help. 听下面一段较长的对话,回答8~10三个问题。 8. How did Johnson feel at first? A. Angry. B. Surprised. C. Nervous. 9. Who took part in the speech competition? A. Johnson. B. Helen. C. Tracy. 10. What is Johnson busy with? A. Practicing a speech. B. Having basketball training. C. Preparing for an art project. 第三节,听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 11. Who will give a speech at the first meeting? A. Mr. Lu. B. Mrs. King. C. Mr. Stanford. 12. Where will the meeting be held? A. In the school hall. B. In the science lab. C. In the meeting room. 13. What will the students do at the meeting? A. Learn about the Black Hole. B. Make a model plane. C. Watch a science movie. 14. In which office can students sign up(报名)? A. 203. B. 302. C. 320. 15. Why does the speaker give the message? A. To encourage students to join the space club. B. To give advice on how to learn science well. C. To ask students to visit the science museum. 第二部分 笔试部分 二、完形填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 After school on Friday, I waited at the school gate to walk home with Jemma, as usual. Then I saw __16__ talking and laughing happily with some other girls. She glanced(瞥了一眼) at me and left me alone there. I knew right then that I had __17__ my best friend. After dinner, Mom asked, “Is Jemma coming by tomorrow?” I shrugged(耸肩) and said nothing. The next morning, Mom asked, “Today is __18__, What are you and Jemma going to do?” I shrugged again. “__19__ is Jemma?” Mom took a look at me. Then she said, “Will you take these magazines to Grandma, please?” __20__ I walked down the street, a new girl in the neighborhood came towards me, smiling. But I just went __21__ her. Grandma welcomed me at the door with a warm hug. Sitting on the sofa, I noticed a (an) __22__ of kids in old-fashioned clothes on the table. Grandma pointed at a girl with short fair hair. “That’s Beth Lambert, ” she said. “My best friend. Until a week before we took this photo.” I was __23__ at that. “Beth and I were best friends in school. We did everything __24__. Then one day, she made new friends and said she didn’t want to hang out with me anymore. Nothing hurt __25__ that.” I didn’t say anything. I couldn’t. I knew I’d start __26__ if I opened my mouth. Grandma hugged me again. “Simone, sometimes friends grow __27__. It might happen to anyone,” she continued. “Then, see him?” Grandma’s finger __28__ to a boy with glasses in the photo. “He lived near me. When I was walking home by myself __29__ this boy was, too, I said ‘hello’. And we became friends.” “So if we want to start a new friendship,” she smiled. “One __30__ is all it took.” As I was heading home, that new girl appeared again. I went towards her and spoke, “Hello.” ( )16. A. it B. them C. her D. him ( )17. A. lost B. hurt C. forgotten D. beaten ( )18. A. Monday B. Friday C. Saturday D. Sunday ( )19. A. How B. Where C. Which D. Who ( )20. A. As B. Before C. After D. Until ( )21. A. to B. past C. with D. against ( )22. A. card B. photo C. poster D. advertisement ( )23. A. glad B. angry C. satisfied D. surprised ( )24. A. together B. outside C. differently D. quickly ( )25. A. less than B. because of C. more than D. instead of ( )26. A. singing B. laughing C. shouting D. crying ( )27. A. old B. separate C. strong D. close ( )28. A. moved B. connected C. returned D. waved ( )29. A. so B. but C. for D. and ( )30. A. hug B. smile C. word D. question 三、阅读理解(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列材料, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A International Museum Day is coming. Here are some special museums that you must see. Sweet Museum Russia Do you love candy? Don’t miss the sweet world in Russia. You can find different kinds of sweet food here. But they are just models! Look, how big the lollipops(棒棒糖) are! People can ride on them. Want to taste the ice-cream? Be careful—the ice-cream balls are lights! Museum of Failure, SwedenThere are more then 100 failed products in the museum. Some of them come from the world’s most successful companies, like the Newton computer from Apple. Maybe success stories are similar and kind of boring, but we can find interesting stories in failures and learn something from them. Cancun Underwater Museum, MexicoIt is a secret garden under the sea. You can either dive(潜水) or take a glass boat into it. Down here, sea animals live around 400 sculptures(石膏像). Each sculpture tells a story and it’s made of special material, which is good for the sea life. Museum of Broken Relationships, CroatiaSome relationships end—with lovers, with dreams and with cities. This special museum has a collection of objects from people all over the world who want to lock their memories. Each of the object shares a story of their past relationship. 31. If you’re interested in art under the water, you may go to ____. A. Sweet Museum B. Cancun Underwater Museum C. Museum of Failure D. Museum of Broken Relationships 32. According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE? A. People can taste the candies on show in Sweet Museum. B. People learn about success stories in Museum of Failure. C. Objects in Museum Of Broken Relationships have their stories. D. The material of sculptures in Cancun Underwater Museum is harmful. 33. The passage is probably from the column(栏目) of ____ in a magazine. A. Culture. B. Health. C. Sports. D. Food. B It was Day 1 of our vacation on Cortes, a beautiful quiet island. “iPhone, iPhone, iPhone,” my son kept moaning(呻吟). In front of him was a big window of facing the blue ocean. And a cool gentle wind was coming in from the door. Clearly, he saw and felt none of it. Back at home, I’d soon give up and hand the phone over to him after five minutes of listening to this kind of moaning. But not here. Before we left, I had told my 10-year-old-old son the rule—no e-mails, no Facebook, no video games, and no iPhone. We came here to get away from them all. Here we were on our first day and already, he couldn’t stand it. ____ I walked down the grass road to the beach and looked out to the sea. My 6-year-old-old daughter and my husband were drawing on pieces of wood. They were doing just fine. On Day 2, we spent the whole morning digging for shells(贝壳). This time, my son joined us. He collected shellfish and other sea treasures. When we got back to our little wood house. I gave my son a book, and put him on the lovely garden chair. It almost dinner when he looked up. The next few days passed in peace. On Day 6, my son was lying beside me on the beach, watching the sun going down. He was playing with the sand. And there was something shining in his eyes. I realized how time slowed down for both of us. It was exactly what I wanted. Finally, we were able to sit quietly without thinking about screens, phone calls and e-mails. A week away from all the electronics and life is good. 34. What is the special rule for the writer’s vacation? A. They couldn’t use their electronics. B. They must keep quiet and stay in the house. C. The had to spend their vacation on an island. D. They should collect as many shells as possible. 35. Which of the following can be put in “____” in Paragraph 4? A. I felt really tired and went to bed. B. I closed the door and stayed with him. C. I just walked outside to leave him alone. D. I gave him iPhone and let him stay inside. 36. The change of the son’s feelings can be described as ____. A. angry→surprised→proud B. excited→peaceful→bored C. worried→angry→hopeful D. bored→peaceful→pleased 37. The best title for the passage can be ____. A. A Terrible Life on the Island B. A Special iPhone for My Son C. A Fight between Mother and Son D. A Vacation Away from Electronics C In the park, you see a group of people, all looking up at the sky. Without thinking about it, you look upwards, too. Why? In the concert, someone begins to clap and suddenly the whole room joins in. You do, too. Why? Sometimes we feel we are acting correctly when we do the same as others. The more people follow an idea, the better or truer we think the idea is. It’s the social proof(社会认同感) that works. The scientist Asch carried out an experiment. It shows how social proof can influence us. In a room, a man is shown Line 1, and next to it are three lines(A, B, C). A is longer, C is shorter and B is as long as Line 1. He must tell which of the three lines is as long as Line 1. When the man is alone, he gives the correct answer B. Then, five other man enter the room, and each of them gives the answer C as they were told to. Now the man changes his idea and gives the answer C. Asch got the same result many times among different subjects(实验对象). Why do we act like this? Well, in the past, following others was a way to keep away from danger. Suppose that 5000 years ago you were hunting(打猎) with friends. Suddenly, they all ran away. What would you have done? Would you have stayed? No, you would have run, too. We are descendants(后代) of those who copied others’ action. It is so deeply planted in our mind that we still use it now. Social proof has special power. The advertising industry, for example, often makes use of it. So be careful whenever a company says its product is “the most popular”. 38. At the beginning of the passage, the writer leads in the topic by ____. A. telling a story B. giving examples C. answering questions D. showing a map 39. According to Paragraph 3, the experiment by Asch shows ____. A. following others is always right B. social proof may change people’s ideas C. it’s difficult to carry out the experimentD. people can study better if they are alone 40. The underlined word “It” in Paragraph 4 refers to ____. A. running with others B. hunting with friends C. copying others’ action D. doing something different 41. According to the passage, we can infer(推断) that ____. A. it’s important to run with others anytime B. products in the advertisement are the best C. we mustn’t copy others’ action to keep safe D. we need to think twice before following others D On March 19,2019, eight-year-old Tani won the New York Championship(纽约象棋冠军赛) of his age group. But the boy, who was homeless at the time, began learning the game less than a year ago. Tani and his family arrived in New York City from Africa in 2017. A church helped him enter the primary school, P. S. 116. Here the gifted boy was first introduced to chess by a part-time teacher Makofsky, owner of a chess club. Interested in the game, the seven-year-old asked his mother to allow him to join the club. Not able to afford the chess classes, she emailed Makofsky. To her surprise and joy, Makofsky agreed that Tani could learn it for free. Though the chess club helps, it’s largely believed that Tani’s success lies in hard work. The boy practices the game for many hours a day on the floor with his board. Every Saturday, Tani goes to a free 3-hour class to improve his game skills. Not surprisingly, Tani’s story, first reported by The New York Times, has brought him great support from the public. Soon after the young boy won the New York Championship, Makofsky began a GoFundMe activity for Tani and his family so that he could continued his chess journey. It raised $200,000 in just ten days, far more than they expected. And the money keeps coming. But the family donates(捐赠) most of the money to the church and to those poor family! Tani has also received offers from three famous private schools in New York. However, the family have politely refused all of them and chosen to continue Tani’s education at P. S. 116. While excited about his new life, Tani is ready to meet great challenges(挑战). He is busy preparing for the 2019 National Primary Championships. Winning the competition will bring the chess player closer to his dream of becoming the world’s youngest chess grandmaster(大师). The record has been 17 years by the Russian chess player Karjakin, who won the title at the age of 12. 42. Tani began to learn chess at the age of ____. A. seven B. eight C. nine D. twelve 43. Paragraph 3 is mainly about ____. A. where Tani practices chess B. how bard Tani works at chess C. what Tani’s mother does for him D. how much the chess club helps 44. After winning the New York Championship, Tani ____. A. hoped to see Bill Clinton B. went to a famous private school C. became the richest boy in New York D. got much support from society 45. The writer mentions the Russian chess player Karjakin to ____. A. call on young people to learn chess B. introduce his great achievements in chess C. show it’s a big challenge for Tani to realize his dream D. tell people Tani has been the world’s best chess player 卷II 说明:本卷共有四大题,31小题,满分50分。 四、词汇运用(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) A. 用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。 Asia, treat, silent, anybody, pay for 46. Hearing the bad news, he sat down ____. 47. Spring Festival is celebrated in many ____ countries. 48. It’s terribly hot outside. There isn’t ____ in the square. 49. The old man takes good care of his dog and ____ it as a friend. 50. I’m so excited that my parents agreed to ____ my trip to France. B. 阅读下面短文, 然后根据括号内所给汉语意思写出单词的正确形式。 每空限填一词。 If you are tired of making human connections, Lovet can be a great choice for you. A Japanese company __51__(发明) it in December, 2018. It is a friendly robot which can make __52__(孤独的) people feel the love. The __53__(名字) “Lovet” comes from the two words—“love” and “robot”. With two bright eyes and a __54__(柔软的)body, Lovet moves around your house and asks you for hugs. It doesn’t talk, but chirps(作唧唧声). Lovet follows you with the help of a __55__(照相机) on its head. It also has abilities to tell who you are by reading your face. It can __56__(甚至) remember up to 1000 faces. The robot cannot help you with housework, but it will __57__(发展) your ability to love. It moves around on three wheels and waves its two little __58__(手臂) to show surprise and love, or to ask for a hug. it sleeps when it;s hugged and it follows you when it is called. It is __59__(害羞的) around strangers. When you open the door, it will hide __60__(在……后面). If you want to make it laugh, just touch it. Lovet will do all it can to fill you with joy. 五、语法填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。 Do you play Ant Forest? It is __61__ online game on Alipay(支付宝). Players __62__(collect) “energy” by doing something environmentally-friendly. They can grow and water __63__(they) own “trees” with the “energy”. __64__ the “trees” are big enough, Alipay with some other companies will plant real trees in the desert(沙漠) area of China. Every year millions of trees __65__(plant) in this way. This is part of China’s tree-planting program. It hopes __66__(stop) the desert from becoming larger. Since 1978, China has planted over 66 billion trees __67__ the north. It is known as “the Great Green Wall”. For example, Saihanba in Hebei Province was once a desert, __68__ now it has become the biggest man-made forest in China. “China is making the world much __69__(green) than before. It sets a good example and has many __70__(lesson) to share with the world,” said the United Nations Environment Program. 六、任务型阅读(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面短文, 根据文中信息完成一则告示。每空不得超过三词。 Brandon Forest Park is a place of interest. This large woodland is home to many birds and other wildlife. It’s open all year round to visitors. In the center of the park is the Forest Shop and Cafe. You can buy maps in the shop and there are all kinds of gifts and souvenirs on sale as well. The Cafe is open from 9 a.m. to 7 p.m. on Saturday and Sunday. It is open from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. from Monday to Friday. But on Wednesday it’s shut all day. There’s also a large area for visitors to enjoy a picnic lunch. But please don’t throw rubbish. Bicycles are for hire(租用). For an hour it cost $3.5 and for a half day it’s $9.79. Spring events are held at the park during the summer. There’s going to be an outdoor play, a concert and a horse-riding race this summer. More information about the park can be found on our website wwwbrandonforestpark. com. Brandon Forest Park Forest Shop and Cafe The shop sells __71__, gifts and souvenirs. The Cafe is not open on __72__. Picnic area __73__ is not allowed. Bicycle hire $3.5 an hour, $ __74__ half a day. Summer events An outdoor play, a __75__ and horse-riding race. For more information, visit wwwbrandonforestpark. com. 七、书面表达(共1小题,满分20分) 76. 某英文网站正在举办以“My School Life”为主题的征文活动。假设你是李华,请用英语写一篇短文投稿。 内容要点 参考词汇 Subjects English, Science,... Teachers/Classmates kind, helpful,... Activities sports, hobbies,... 注意:1. 文中必须包括表格中全部内容要点,可适当发挥,参考词汇仅供选择使用; 2. 文中不得出现真实的校名和人名; 3. 词数:80—100; 4. 短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数。 My School Life I’m Li Hua from Sunny Hill Middle School in China. I’d like to share my school life with you.___________________________________________________________________________ 2019年浙江金华英语中考真题参考答案 一.听力 1-5:B B C A A 6-10 B C B C C 11-15 C B A B A 二.完形填空 16-20 C A C D A; 21-25 B B D A C; 26-30 D B A D C 三.阅读理解 31-33 B C A 34-37 A C D D 38-41 B B C D 42-45 A B D C 四.词语运用 46. silently 47. Asian 48. anybody 49. treats 50. pay for 51. invented 52. lonely 53. name 54. soft 55. camera 56. even 57. develop 58. arms 59. shy 60. behind 五.语法填空 61. an 62. collect 63. their 64. When/If 65. are planted 66. to stop 67. in 68. but 69. greener 70. lessons 六.任务型阅读 71. maps 72. Wednesday 73. Littering/ Throwing rubbish 74. 9.79 75. concert 七.书面表达 76. Possible version: I’m Li Hua from Sunny Hill Middle School in China. I’d like to share my school life with you. We have many subjects at school, such as Chinese, English and so on. I am focused more on Chinese, for I think it’s getting more and more widely used throughout the word. Our teacher are kind and helpful. Whenever I have problems, they are always ready to give a hand. School activities are rich and colorful. I often play basketball with my classmates, which brings me lots of fun. I like reading as well. So I often spend my free time reading in the school library. My school life is wonderful and I enjoy it very much. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5977611 [精]湖北省黄冈市2019年初中毕业及高中招生考试英语试卷(中考真题+详细解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 机密★启用前 黄冈市2019年初中毕业生学业水平和高中阶段学校招生考试 英 语 试 题 (考试时间120分钟 满分120分) 亲爱的同学,在你答题前,请认真阅读下面的注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自已的姓名、准考证号填写在试题卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。 2. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题日的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案写在试题卷上无效。 3. 非选择题的作答:用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。答案写在试题卷上无效。 4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。 第I卷(选择题88分) 一、听力测试(共三节;计25分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听句子。从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出与所听句子内容相符的图片。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。 每个句子读两遍。 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面6段对话。每段对话后面有几个小题,从题后所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳最选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 听第6段对话,回答第6、7小题。 6. What will the weather be like tomorrow? A. Cloudy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny. 7. What will the boy do tomorrow? A. Go swimming. B. Read books. C. Play the guitar. 听第7段对话,回答第8、9小题。 8. What sports can Bob play? A. Basketball. B. Soccer. C. Volleyball. 9.What is Jane good at? A. Drawing pictures. B. Telling stories. C. Singing. 听第8段对话,回答第10、11小题。 10. Who did the girl go to Guizhou with last month? A. Her family. B. Rick. C. Her classmates. 11. What did the boy do last month? A. Went to see Huangguoshu Waterfall. B. Took quite a few photos. C. Stayed at home to read and relax. 听第9段对话,回答第12、13 、14小题。 12. Which class were they in? A. Class l. B. Class 2. C. Class 8. 13.Who used to be quiet in class? A. Steve. B. Gina. C. The teacher. 14.What is Gina more interested in now? A. Piano. B. schoolwork. C. Sports. 听第10段对话,回答第15、l6、l7小题。 15.Why can’t the woman find the way? A. Hangzhou has changed a lot. B. She is too old to remember the way. C. She has never been to Hangzhou before. 16.Why doesn’t the woman’s daughter come to meet her? A. She is too busy. B. She doesn’t know her mother will come. C. She is ill in hospital. 17. Where does the woman’s daughter work? A. At the train station. B. In the Children’s hospital. C. In a school. 听第11段对话,回答第18、1 9、20小题。 18.When does Linda have to be home on school nights? A. By 10:00 p.m. B. By 5:15 p.m. C. By 5:30 p.m. 19.What does Linda usually do on Sunday? A. Does her homework. B. Plays the piano. C. Goes to schoo1. 20.What can Linda do with friends on weekends? A. Hang out after school. B. Eat out. C. Go to the movies. 第三节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面一篇短文。根据你所听到的短文内容,选择能回答所提问题的最佳选项。听完短文后,你将有30秒钟的作答时间。短文读两遍。 21, Where does Mr. Zhang work? A.1n a factory. B. In a police station. C. In a school. 22, How many storybooks does Mr. Zhang have? A. About 200. B. About 2,000. C. About 500. 23, What does Mr. Zhang like to paint? A. Flowers. B. Storybooks. C. Animals. 24. What does Mr. Zhang look like? A. He is very tall. B. He is very friendly. C. He is short. 25. Who often plays ping – pong with Mr. Zhang? A. His friends. B. Zhang Lingling. C. Zhang Lingling and her brother. 二、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项。 26.—Jack, you swam very well. Who taught you? —Nobody. I taught____. A. I B. me C. myself D. mine 27. —Oh, my God! We have missed the last bus. What shall we do? —I’m afraid that we have no____ but Io take a taxi, A. idea B. decision C. reason D. choice 28. —Mike plays the drums so wonderfully! —Of course. He is than any other students in his class. A. talented B. more talented C. less talented D. the most talented 29. —I don’t know how to ____ the old books. —Why not give them away to poor children? A. hand out B. give up C. deal with D. take up 30. —Where is Catherine? I haven't seen her for days. —She Wuhan. She’ll be back next week. A. has gone to ` B. has been to C. have gone to D. have been to 31. —Oh, your room is too dirty, Mike! —Sorry, Mum. It ___ _yesterday. I forgot to do it. A. didn’t clean B. isn’t cleaned C. was cleaned D. wasn’t cleaned 32. —What do you think of the new movie Wandering Earth(《流浪地球》)? —It’s ____ wonderful I really like it. A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to 33. —I don’t know___ _during the summer vacation. Do you have any advice? — How about visiting Beijing International Horticultural Expo(北京国际园艺博览会)? A. what should I do B. when should I go C. what I should do D. when I should go 34. —Tomorrow is Father’s Day. What’s your surprise for your father? —The first thing____ I will do is to make a card for him. A. who B. where C. whose D. that 35. —The game is too hard for me. I will certainly lose. — _______. You should never say no before you try. A. Forget it! B. Come on! C. I’m sorry. D. Pardon me? 三、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分1 5分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,使短文意思完整。 Zhang Peng is a Chinese driver in Xi’an(西安).When he checked the online wallet of his Wechat app(微信应用软件),he saw that one of his passengers had paid 6,500 yuan for a 36 pay. That meant the passenger paid about $ 950, but in fact, the passenger only needed to pay$ 9.50. Zhang Peng guessed that the payment was a 37 . According to the time of the payment, he guessed that the four foreign travelers did it. He 38 the four travelers, from the train station and dropped them off at a nearby 39 . When he 40 to call the four foreign passengers, Zhang Peng directly went to the hotel again where he had dropped them off. Then in the hotel he 41 what had happened to the waiter at the front desk. Just at that time, the traveler 42 made the payment came downstairs. She was 43 to hear about her mistake. It was her first time to visit the Chinese city, and she said that it was also her first time 44 the app’s online payment function(在线付费功能)to pay for the ride. She was 45 more surprised when Zhang Peng refused to get a reward(报酬)and 46 her all her extra(额外的)money. 47 is true that the traveler had a wonderful 48 of using Wechat. “ I can’t believe it,” the woman traveler said. “ 49 some people, money is their only dream, and $ 950 is a lot of money. I felt very excited yesterday 50 the taxi driver came back to return the money in person. I am really grateful.” 36.A. 65 yuan B. 65-yuan C.65-yuans D. the 65th yuan 37.A. mistake B. question C. fool D. praise 38.A. cheered up B. put up C. picked up D. looked up 39. A. station B. hotel C. hospital D. restaurant 40.A. succeeded B. forgot C. regretted D. failed 41.A. explained B. asked C. understood D. suggested 42.A. whom B. who C. whose D. which 43. A. interested B. glad C. angry D. surprised 44.A.use B. using C. used D. to use 45. A. very B. even C. quite D. too 46. A. got B. returned C. cost D. spent 47.A. It B. That C. He D. This 48. A. trip B. examination C. experience D. vacation 49. A. As B. From C. At D. For 50.A. because B. because of C. even if D. if 四、阅读理解(共19小题;每小题2分,满分38分) 第一节阅读下面三篇短文,根据短文内容,从所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(共14小题;每小题2分,满分28分) (1) In a town there lived a little, beautiful and smart girl. Her name was Rose. Everyone in the town liked her. She was very brave, but she was scared of the doctor. One day, one of her teeth was moving. Her mom saw it. She said, “One of your teeth is moving, and you need to visit Doctor Tim.” Rose said, “No! I’m not going to the doctor.” Mom said, “Don’t worry. It's not so wobbly(摆动的) now, we needn't go to the doctor at once.” That made Rose feel better. After five weeks, Rose forgot about her tooth but her mom didn’t. She checked her tooth again and it was more wobbly, so she said, “It’s time to see the doctor.” Rose was scared but she had to do what her mom told her, so they went to see Doctor Tim. They had to wait in the waiting room. When it was her turn, her heart was beating very fast. She went into Doctor Tim’s room. He was smiling. She sat on the chair. Doctor Tim said, “Close your eyes.” Rose closed her eyes, but just before Doctor Tim started, tears started coming down from her eyes. When she opened her eyes, she saw Doctor Tim holding her tooth, smiling. Rose smiled. Then Doctor Tim gave her a teddy bear. From that time Rose wasn’t scared of doctors anymore. 51. At the beginning of the story, Rose was scared of _ . A. her mom B. the doctor C. her teeth D. the people in the town 52. Rose forget about her tooth after ________. A. five months B. many years C. several hours D. five weeks 53. The doctor gave Rose _ after he pulled her tooth out. A. a book B. a teddy bear C. a candy D. many teeth 54. According to the passage, the doctor was a man. A. kind B. brave C. careless D. shy (2) Li Shizhen (李时珍) was one of the most famous doctors in Chinese history. He was born in Qichun, Hubei in 1518. Both of Li Shizhen’s father and grandfather were doctors. Li Shizhen’s grandfather was a country doctor who traveled in the countryside with a bag of herbs (药草) and medications and cured (治愈) people. His father was doctor who wrote several books. Li Shizhen used to help his father in his medical practice when he was young. Li Shizhen’s father wanted him to enter politics (从政). Li Shizhen studied for the exams and passed the country-level examination, but he was never able to pass the imperial (帝国的) examination. When he was 38, he cured the son of the Prince of Chu and was invited to be an official in that court (宫廷) A few years later, he became an official at the Imperial Medical Institute. Even though he fulfilled his father’s dream, he didn't want to continue working for the court. One year later, he left the court and returned to be a doctor again. Li Shizhen. was famous for his book, Compendium of Materia Medica《本草纲目 》. He spent 27 years writing the book. Unluckily, Li Shizhen died before the book was officially published. It is such a successful book. Now it is still one of the most important medical books in China. 55. What was Li Shizhe’ s grandfather? A. An official. B. A prince. C. A country doctor. D. A writer. 56. What did Li Shizhen’s father want Li Shizhen to do? A. To be a doctor. B. To write a book. C. To be a prince. D. To enter politics. 57. When he was 38, Li Shizhen cured _ . A. his grandfather B. the son of the Prince of Chu C. an official in that country D. a famous doctor 58. According to the passage, what was Li Shizhen famous for? A. Working for the court. B. The book, Compendium of Materia Medica. C. His long traveling. D. Curing a lot of people. 59, What does the passage mainly talk about? A. Li Shizhen’s life. B. Li Shizhen’s grandfather’s life. C. Li Shizhen’s father’s life. D. Li Shizhen’s book. (3) In the state of Qin (秦国 ) , there was a man called Shang Yang (商鞅). He was a statesman (政治家) and worked out many reforms(改革) for the state, like paying more attention to farming and giving rewards (报酬) to soldiers who were successful when at war. But these reforms were not easily carried out (执行) at first. Most people didn’t trust Shang Yang. In order to solve this problem, Shang Yang came up with an idea. He put a thin wooden pole at the south gate of the Qin capital. Many people came to see him and the pole. Then, in front of the crowd, Shang Yang said loudly, “The man who takes this pole to the north gate will get 10 gold pieces.” It was a sample job and the reward was so large. However, some time passed and no one stepped forward. They all thought Shang Yang was making a joke. Hearing no answer, Shang Yang stepped forward and said, “The reward now goes to 50 gold pieces.” This reward was unbelievably large. Finally, a man from the crowd came forward. He put the pole on his shoulders and walked to the north gate. True to his word, Shang Yang gave the man 50 gold pieces. After that, the people of Qin were all talking about what Shang Yang did about the pole. They believed he was a man of his word. So when Shang Yang began carrying out his reforms, the people followed him. Under these great reforms, Qin grew stronger and slinger. Al last, Qin made all the seven states into one empire (帝国). 60. What did Shang Yang do? A. A statesman. B. A king. C. An emperor. D.A soldier. 61. In order to carry out his reforms, what idea did Shang Yang have? A. Having a wooden pole carrying competition. B. Having a wooden pole cutting competition C. The man stepping forward first would be praised. D. The man carrying the pole from south gate to the north one would get some gold pieces. 62. Why did Shang Yang's reward increase at last? A. Because a man stepped forward. B. Because there wasn’t enough time. C. Because Shang Yang heard no answer. D. Because Shang Yang was happy. 63. “They believed he was a man of his word.” What does the underlined part mean? A. A man who can speak loudly. B. A man who likes to speak a lot. C. A man who keeps his word. D. A man of few words. 64. After these great reforms, what happened in the history of China? A. Shang Yang became the first emperor. B. The first empire of China appeared. C. The south gate fell down. D. The state of Qin became weaker and weaker. 第二节 阅读还原(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从短文后方框内的选项中选出能填入文中空白处的最佳选项。(提示:每个选项只用一次,选项中有一项为多余选项) Now students’ English handwriting(书写)gets worse and worse. That makes their teachers feel worried. Is your English handwriting beautiful? 65 Use paper with lines When you write English words or sentences, you can use paper with lines. That will make your handwriting straight. 66 Be sure to fill the lined space completely. And make sure these capital letters (大写字母) are written properly. Slow down If your writing is hard to read, just slow down a little. 67 If you write too quickly, it's hard for you to stop where you should, and you may make more mistakes easily. 68 When you hold your pencil in the correct way, writing is much better. Some kids press down really hard when they write. That makes the handwriting bad. Try to be relaxed and don’t hold the pencil so hard. Let your writing appear nice and clean. If you do so, people will guess you are a student with a good habit. Draw more pictures 69 While you are drawing pictures, you need to use the skills to control (控制) your pencil better. Even though you have no chance to draw at school, you can practice by drawing at home. Handwriting is very important. Imagine you are a famous movie star or a well-known sports player, what do you do when your fans run up to you? Give them your autographs (亲笔签名) , of course! A. If not, here are four steps that really work! B. Hold your pencil right C. Drawing can improve your handwriting. D. We will try to learn English well. E. Going slower makes your handwriting clearer.F. Those lines on the paper can help you to write words in the right size. 第II卷(非选择题32分) 五、综合填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(提示:每空不超过三个单词) Dear Laura, Thanks for your message. Yes, I’m having a great time on my exchange program in France. I was a bit nervous before I arrived here, but there was no reason to be. My host family is really nice. They go out of their way 70 (make) me feel at home. The grandmother has a teenage granddaughter about my age 71 is really kind. She always talks to me in French to help me practice. And you wouldn’t believe how quickly my French has 72 (improve)! I'm very comfortable speaking French now. 73 I still make lots of mistakes, it doesn’t worry me as it used to. My biggest challenge is learning how to behave at the dinner table. 74 you can imagine, things are really different from the way they are at home. For example, you shouldn’t put your bread on your plate. You 75 ( suppose) to put it on the table! I thought that was pretty strange at first, but now I’m used to it. You shouldn’t eat 76 ( something) with your hands except bread, not even fruit. You have to cut it up and eat it with a fork. Another thing is that it is very 77 (polite) to say you're full. If you don't want any more food, you should just say, “It was delicious.” Also, you shouldn't put your elbows on the table. I have to say that I find it difficult to remember everything, but I’m 78 ( gradual) getting used to it. I don’t find French customs so strange any more. Dear Laura, I’ll write again soon and tell you more about my life in France. Hope you are having 79 good school year. Yours, Lin Yue 六、完成句子(共7小题;每小题1分,满分7分) 根据下列句子的汉语意思及句末括号内的英语单词提示,用相关动词短语的适当形式完 成句子。(提示:每空不超过四个单同) 80.熬夜是一个坏习惯。(stay) is a bad habit. 81.如果你在考试中保持冷静,就会考出好成绩。(keep) If you________in the exam, you will get good grades. 82.每个人都应该在环保方面发挥作用。(play) Everyone should__ _the environmental protection. 83.我正在期待着高中的新生活。(look) I____ the new life of senior high school. 84. 2019年亚洲文明对话大会上个月在北京举行。(take) Asian Dialogue Conference 2019_____ ___in Beijing last month. 85.我的英语老师总是尽力把我最好的一点表现出来。(bring) My English teacher always tries her best____ ____the best in me. 86.昨天上午暴风雨来临时,我们正在打扫城市公园。(clean) When the rainstorm came yesterday, we_____ ___the city park. 七、书面表达(满分15分) 同学们,在初中三年的英语学习中,我们从课本中学习了有关 “Family”、 “Be polite to sb.”、“Protecting the environment”、 “Volunteering”等话题和功能。假定你是李磊,请参考这些话题和功能,依据以下要点提示,写一篇题为 “I’m Proud of My Family”的英语短文,向校报投稿,讲述你的家庭故事。 要点提示:1、家人相亲相爱,努力学习、工作; 2、邻里和睦,礼貌待人; 3、爱护环境,从我做起: 4、积极参加志愿活动,帮助贫困儿童。 写作要求:l、词数90左有(短文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数); 2、根据要点提示,适当发挥; 3、短文中不得出现真实的姓名及校名。 参考词汇:Work hard; be friendly to each other, get on well with; protect the environment;be volunteers I’m Proud of My Family My name is Li Lei. I have a happy family. There are four people in my family: my parents, my sister and I. 黄冈市2019年初中毕业生学业水平和高中阶段学校招生考试 英语试题参考答案 一、听力测试 1-5 CBCAB 6-10 BBACA 11-15 CABCA 16-20 BCCBC 21-25 BBCAB 二、单项选择 26-30 CDBCA 31-35 DACDB 三、完形填空 36-40 BACBD 41-45 ABDDB 46-50 BACDA 四、阅读理解 51-54 BDBA 55-59CDBBA 60-64 ADCCB 阅读还原65-69 AFEBC 五、综合填空 70. to make 71. who/that 72. improved 73. Although/Though 74. As 75. are supposed 76. anything 77. impolite 78. gradually 79.a 六、完成句子 80. Staying up (late)/To stay up(late) 81. keep (your) cool/keep calm 82. play a part in/play a role in 83. am looking forward to 84. took place 85. to bring out 86. were cleaning up 七、书面表达 One possible version: (117words) My name is Li Lei. I have a happy family. There are four people in my family: my parents, my sister and I. My family love each other. (My parents love us and we love our parents.) My parents both work hard. My sister and I study hard at school, too. My family are kind and friendly to our neighbors. We are all polite to each other. We get on well with each other. My family try our best to protect the environment in our daily life. My mom and my sister usually bring a bag to go shopping. My father is used to taking the bus to work. I never order takeaway food. My family are glad to be volunteers at any time. My parents often help the children in poor areas. (My sister helps in the school library twice a week.) Sometimes I read newspapers to the old people. What a happy family! I’m proud of my family! 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 机密★启用前 黄冈市2019年初中毕业生学业水平和高中阶段学校招生考试 英 语 试 题 (考试时间120分钟 满分120分) 亲爱的同学,在你答题前,请认真阅读下面的注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自已的姓名、准考证号填写在试题卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。 2. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题日的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案写在试题卷上无效。 3. 非选择题的作答:用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。答案写在试题卷上无效。 4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。 第I卷(选择题88分) 一、听力测试(共三节;计25分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听句子。从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出与所听句子内容相符的图片。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。 每个句子读两遍。 【答案】1-5 CBCAB 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面6段对话。每段对话后面有几个小题,从题后所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳最选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 听第6段对话,回答第6、7小题。 6. What will the weather be like tomorrow? A. Cloudy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny. 7. What will the boy do tomorrow? A. Go swimming. B. Read books. C. Play the guitar. 听第7段对话,回答第8、9小题。 8. What sports can Bob play? A. Basketball. B. Soccer. C. Volleyball. 9.What is Jane good at? A. Drawing pictures. B. Telling stories. C. Singing. 听第8段对话,回答第10、11小题。 10. Who did the girl go to Guizhou with last month? A. Her family. B. Rick. C. Her classmates. 11. What did the boy do last month? A. Went to see Huangguoshu Waterfall. B. Took quite a few photos. C. Stayed at home to read and relax. 听第9段对话,回答第12、13 、14小题。 12. Which class were they in? A. Class l. B. Class 2. C. Class 8. 13.Who used to be quiet in class? A. Steve. B. Gina. C. The teacher. 14.What is Gina more interested in now? A. Piano. B. schoolwork. C. Sports. 听第10段对话,回答第15、l6、l7小题。 15.Why can’t the woman find the way? A. Hangzhou has changed a lot. B. She is too old to remember the way. C. She has never been to Hangzhou before. 16.Why doesn’t the woman’s daughter come to meet her? A. She is too busy. B. She doesn’t know her mother will come. C. She is ill in hospital. 17. Where does the woman’s daughter work? A. At the train station. B. In the Children’s hospital. C. In a school. 听第11段对话,回答第18、1 9、20小题。 18.When does Linda have to be home on school nights? A. By 10:00 p.m. B. By 5:15 p.m. C. By 5:30 p.m. 19.What does Linda usually do on Sunday? A. Does her homework. B. Plays the piano. C. Goes to schoo1. 20.What can Linda do with friends on weekends? A. Hang out after school. B. Eat out. C. Go to the movies. 【答案】6-10 BBACA 11-15 CABCA 16-20 BCCBC 第三节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面一篇短文。根据你所听到的短文内容,选择能回答所提问题的最佳选项。听完短文后,你将有30秒钟的作答时间。短文读两遍。 21, Where does Mr. Zhang work? A.1n a factory. B. In a police station. C. In a school. 22, How many storybooks does Mr. Zhang have? A. About 200. B. About 2,000. C. About 500. 23, What does Mr. Zhang like to paint? A. Flowers. B. Storybooks. C. Animals. 24. What does Mr. Zhang look like? A. He is very tall. B. He is very friendly. C. He is short. 25. Who often plays ping – pong with Mr. Zhang? A. His friends. B. Zhang Lingling. C. Zhang Lingling and her brother. 【答案】21-25 BBCAB 二、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项。 26.—Jack, you swam very well. Who taught you? —Nobody. I taught____. A. I B. me C. myself D. mine 27. —Oh, my God! We have missed the last bus. What shall we do? —I’m afraid that we have no____ but to take a taxi, A. idea B. decision C. reason D. choice 28. —Mike plays the drums so wonderfully! —Of course. He is than any other students in his class. A. talented B. more talented C. less talented D. the most talented 29. —I don’t know how to ____ the old books. —Why not give them away to poor children? A. hand out B. give up C. deal with D. take up 30. —Where is Catherine? I haven't seen her for days. —She Wuhan. She’ll be back next week. A. has gone to ` B. has been to C. have gone to D. have been to 31. —Oh, your room is too dirty, Mike! —Sorry, Mum. It ___ _yesterday. I forgot to do it. A. didn’t clean B. isn’t cleaned C. was cleaned D. wasn’t cleaned 32. —What do you think of the new movie Wandering Earth(《流浪地球》)? —It’s ____ wonderful I really like it. A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to 33. —I don’t know___ _during the summer vacation. Do you have any advice? — How about visiting Beijing International Horticultural Expo(北京国际园艺博览会)? A. what should I do B. when should I go C. what I should do D. when I should go 34. —Tomorrow is Father’s Day. What’s your surprise for your father? —The first thing____ I will do is to make a card for him. A. who B. where C. whose D. that 35. —The game is too hard for me. I will certainly lose. — _______. You should never say no before you try. A. Forget it! B. Come on! C. I’m sorry. D. Pardon me? 【答案】26-30 CDBCA 31-35 DACDB 【解析】 26. 答案:C; 代词的用法辨析;句意:Jack,你游得很棒,谁教你的?---没有人,我自学。自学:teach oneself,故选C。 27. 答案:D; 名词词义辨析;句意:天呀,我们错过了末班公交,应该怎么办?---恐怕除了打车我们别无选择。选项辨析:A. idea办法;B. decision决定;C. reason理由;D. choice选择;故选D。 28. 答案:B; 比较级的用法; 句意:Mike打鼓如此的棒!---当然,他比班里其他人都有才。用比较级表示最优状态,比较级+than any other,故选B。 29. 答案:C; 动副词组意义辨析; 句意:我不知道怎样处理这些旧书。---为什么不把他们捐给贫困的孩子。选项辨析:A. hand out捐赠;B. give up放弃;C. deal with处理;D. take up占据;故选C。 30. 答案:A; 现在进行时态常见用法辨析; 句意:Catherine在哪?我几天没有见过她了。---她去了武汉,下周回来。Have/has been to 曾经去过某地;have/has gone to去了某地;主语为单三,故选A。 31. 答案:D; 被动语态辨析;句意:Mike,你的房间太脏了。---抱歉,妈妈,昨天没有打扫,我忘记了。主语为it代指房间,根据句意及结构为被动语态,时间为昨天,故选D。 32. 答案:A; 关联词组辨析;句意:你对新电影《流浪地球》怎么看?---如此精彩以至于我真得很喜欢。如此…以至于,排除C和D,such是形容词,后面需要出现被修饰的名词,本题为wonderful, 后无名词,故选A。 33. 答案:C; 宾语从句;句意:我不知道暑假期间应该干什么,你有建议吗?---去参观北京国际园艺博览会怎么样!宾语从句要求陈述句语序,故选C。 34. 答案:D; 定语从句关系代词辨析;明天是父亲节,你给父亲准备了什么惊喜。---我首先要做的第一件事是为他做张贺卡。先行词为名词表物,在句子中充当宾语,故选D。 35. 答案:B; 日常用语练习;句意:这比赛对我来说太难了,我一定会输。---加油,在尝试之前不要说放弃。选项辨析:A. Forget it!不客气;没关系;算了吧; B. Come on!加油;C. I’m sorry.抱歉;D. Pardon me?请再说一遍;根据语境,故选B。 三、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分1 5分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,使短文意思完整。 Zhang Peng is a Chinese driver in Xi’an(西安).When he checked the online wallet of his Wechat app(微信应用软件),he saw that one of his passengers had paid 6,500 yuan for a 36 pay. That meant the passenger paid about $ 950, but in fact, the passenger only needed to pay$ 9.50. Zhang Peng guessed that the payment was a 37 . According to the time of the payment, he guessed that the four foreign travelers did it. He 38 the four travelers, from the train station and dropped them off at a nearby 39 . When he 40 to call the four foreign passengers, Zhang Peng directly went to the hotel again where he had dropped them off. Then in the hotel he 41 what had happened to the waiter at the front desk. Just at that time, the traveler 42 made the payment came downstairs. She was 43 to hear about her mistake. It was her first time to visit the Chinese city, and she said that it was also her first time 44 the app’s online payment function(在线付费功能)to pay for the ride. She was 45 more surprised when Zhang Peng refused to get a reward(报酬)and 46 her all her extra(额外的)money. 47 is true that the traveler had a wonderful 48 of using Wechat. “ I can’t believe it,” the woman traveler said. “ 49 some people, money is their only dream, and $ 950 is a lot of money. I felt very excited yesterday 50 the taxi driver came back to return the money in person. I am really grateful.” 36.A. 65 yuan B. 65-yuan C.65-yuans D. the 65th yuan 37.A. mistake B. question C. fool D. praise 38.A. cheered up B. put up C. picked up D. looked up 39. A. station B. hotel C. hospital D. restaurant 40.A. succeeded B. forgot C. regretted D. failed 41.A. explained B. asked C. understood D. suggested 42.A. whom B. who C. whose D. which 43. A. interested B. glad C. angry D. surprised 44.A. use B. using C. used D. to use 45. A. very B. even C. quite D. too 46. A. got B. returned C. cost D. spent 47.A. It B. That C. He D. This 48. A. trip B. examination C. experience D. vacation 49. A. As B. From C. At D. For 50.A. because B. because of C. even if D. if 【答案】36-40 BACBD 41-45 ABDDB 46-50 BACDA 【解析】本篇完形填空阅读材料,讲述了西安出租车司机张鹏在发现乘客多支付车费后主动退还的事。 36. 答案:B; 表示数量的名词作定语。语境:一次65元的费用。名词作定语有两种常见的形式,一种为名词所有格,另一种为,连字符连接数词及名词作定语,一般前面都有冠词修饰。故选B。 37. 答案:A; 名词辨析。语境:张鹏猜想到支付出错。 38. 答案:C;动副词组辨析。语境:他(从火车站)搭载了四名乘客,并让他们在附近的旅馆下车。描述张师傅载客的过程。故选C。 39. 答案:B;名词辨析。此处考查的是逻辑分析能力,给出的四个名词在上文中没有明确的选择提示,而下文“张直接再次去了旅馆,他落客的地方”可知选项,故选B。 40. 答案:D;动词词义辨析。此处考查的是事情发展的逻辑方向,四个动词A. succeede成功做某事;B. forgot忘记做某事;C. regretted后悔做某事;D. failed失败做某事;宾语为给四名外国乘客打电话。下文,张师傅在前台“给服务员解释发生的事”“支付的游客恰好下楼。”可知,张鹏与四名游客联系失败,故选D。 41. 答案:A; 动词辨析。语境:在旅馆,他向前台的服务员解释发生了什么事。故选A。 42. 答案:B;定语从句关系代词辨析。语境:正在那是曾经做过支付的游客走下楼来,先行词为名词表人物,在句子中充当主语,故选B。 43. 答案:D;形容词辨析。语境:听说她自己所犯的错误(游客)很吃惊。下文“第一次使用支付宝功能”以及“更加吃惊”可知答案。故选D。 44. 答案:D;动词形式辨析。根据语境:it is her first time to do sth. 故选D。 45. 答案:B;副词辨析。修饰形容词的比较级,应用even,故选B。 46. 答案:B; 动词词义用法辨析。语境:归还她所有额外的钱,故选B。 47. 答案:A; 代词辨析。根据句式it’s true that+从句。故选A。 48. 答案:C;名词辨析。语境:使用微信的精彩经历。故选C。 49. 答案:D;介词辨析。For sb. 对于某人来说,故选D。 50. 答案:A;连词辨析。语境:我昨天感到非常兴奋,因为出租车司机亲自返回还钱。上下句是因果关系,故选A。 四、阅读理解(共19小题;每小题2分,满分38分) 第一节阅读下面三篇短文,根据短文内容,从所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(共14小题;每小题2分,满分28分) (1) In a town there lived a little, beautiful and smart girl. Her name was Rose. Everyone in the town liked her. She was very brave, but she was scared of the doctor. One day, one of her teeth was moving. Her mom saw it. She said, “One of your teeth is moving, and you need to visit Doctor Tim.” Rose said, “No! I’m not going to the doctor.” Mom said, “Don’t worry. It's not so wobbly(摆动的) now, we needn't go to the doctor at once.” That made Rose feel better. After five weeks, Rose forgot about her tooth but her mom didn’t. She checked her tooth again and it was more wobbly, so she said, “It’s time to see the doctor.” Rose was scared but she had to do what her mom told her, so they went to see Doctor Tim. They had to wait in the waiting room. When it was her turn, her heart was beating very fast. She went into Doctor Tim’s room. He was smiling. She sat on the chair. Doctor Tim said, “Close your eyes.” Rose closed her eyes, but just before Doctor Tim started, tears started coming down from her eyes. When she opened her eyes, she saw Doctor Tim holding her tooth, smiling. Rose smiled. Then Doctor Tim gave her a teddy bear. From that time Rose wasn’t scared of doctors anymore. 51. At the beginning of the story, Rose was scared of _ . A. her mom B. the doctor C. her teeth D. the people in the town 52. Rose forget about her tooth after ________. A. five months B. many years C. several hours D. five weeks 53. The doctor gave Rose _ after he pulled her tooth out. A. a book B. a teddy bear C. a candy D. many teeth 54. According to the passage, the doctor was a man. A. kind B. brave C. careless D. shy 【答案】51-54 BDBA 【解析】阅读材料(1),描述了一个害怕医生的小女孩去拔牙的过程。 51. 事实细节题。问题:故事的开始,Rose害怕_______。根据第一段“She was very brave, but she was scared of the doctor.”可知,应选B。 52. 事实细节题。问题:在_______以后,Rose忘记了有关她牙齿的事。根据第三段“After five weeks, Rose forgot about her tooth but her mom didn’t.”可知,应选D。 53. 事实细节题。问题:在医生拔了她的牙以后,他给了Rose一个_______。根据文章最后一段“Then Doctor Tim gave her a teddy bear.”可知,应选B。 54. 综合判断题。问题:根据文章可知,医生是一个_______的人。根据文章故事的描述,以及选项的对比分析,A. kind友善的;B. brave勇敢的;C. careless粗心的;D. shy害羞的;可知A项符合文章的语境,其它三项排除,故选A。 (2) Li Shizhen (李时珍) was one of the most famous doctors in Chinese history. He was born in Qichun, Hubei in 1518. Both of Li Shizhen’s father and grandfather were doctors. Li Shizhen’s grandfather was a country doctor who traveled in the countryside with a bag of herbs (药草) and medications and cured (治愈) people. His father was doctor who wrote several books. Li Shizhen used to help his father in his medical practice when he was young. Li Shizhen’s father wanted him to enter politics (从政). Li Shizhen studied for the exams and passed the country-level examination, but he was never able to pass the imperial (帝国的) examination. When he was 38, he cured the son of the Prince of Chu and was invited to be an official in that court (宫廷). A few years later, he became an official at the Imperial Medical Institute. Even though he fulfilled his father’s dream, he didn't want to continue working for the court. One year later, he left the court and returned to be a doctor again. Li Shizhen. was famous for his book, Compendium of Materia Medica《本草纲目 》. He spent 27 years writing the book. Unluckily, Li Shizhen died before the book was officially published. It is such a successful book. Now it is still one of the most important medical books in China. 55. What was Li Shizhe’ s grandfather? A. An official. B. A prince. C. A country doctor. D. A writer. 56. What did Li Shizhen’s father want Li Shizhen to do? A. To be a doctor. B. To write a book. C. To be a prince. D. To enter politics. 57. When he was 38, Li Shizhen cured _ . A. his grandfather B. the son of the Prince of Chu C. an official in that country D. a famous doctor 58. According to the passage, what was Li Shizhen famous for? A. Working for the court. B. The book, Compendium of Materia Medica. C. His long traveling. D. Curing a lot of people. 59, What does the passage mainly talk about? A. Li Shizhen’s life. B. Li Shizhen’s grandfather’s life. C. Li Shizhen’s father’s life. D. Li Shizhen’s book. 【答案】55-59CDBBA 【解析】阅读材料(2)是对我国历史名医李时珍情况的介绍。 55. 事实细节题。问题:李时珍的爷爷是做什么的?根据文章第二段“Both of Li Shizhen’s father and grandfather were doctors.”可知,应选C. 56. 事实细节题。问题:李时珍的父亲想要他做什么?根据第三段“Li Shizhen’s father wanted him to enter politics (从政).”可知,应选D。 57. 事实细节题。问题:38岁时,李时珍治愈了_______。根据文章第四段“When he was 38, he cured the son of the Prince of Chu”可知,应选B。 58. 事实细节题。问题:根据文章可知,李时珍应为什么而著名。根据文章最后一段“Li Shizhen. was famous for his book, Compendium of Materia Medica《本草纲目 》.”可知,应选B。 59. 主旨大意题。问题:文章主要告诉我们什么?根据文章内容及选项分析,A. 李时珍的生活;B. 李时珍爷爷的生活;C. 李时珍父亲的生活D. 李时珍的书。可知,A选项是最接近中心的叙述,故选A。 (3) In the state of Qin (秦国 ) , there was a man called Shang Yang (商鞅). He was a statesman (政治家) and worked out many reforms(改革) for the state, like paying more attention to farming and giving rewards (报酬) to soldiers who were successful when at war. But these reforms were not easily carried out (执行) at first. Most people didn’t trust Shang Yang. In order to solve this problem, Shang Yang came up with an idea. He put a thin wooden pole at the south gate of the Qin capital. Many people came to see him and the pole. Then, in front of the crowd, Shang Yang said loudly, “The man who takes this pole to the north gate will get 10 gold pieces.” It was a sample job and the reward was so large. However, some time passed and no one stepped forward. They all thought Shang Yang was making a joke. Hearing no answer, Shang Yang stepped forward and said, “The reward now goes to 50 gold pieces.” This reward was unbelievably large. Finally, a man from the crowd came forward. He put the pole on his shoulders and walked to the north gate. True to his word, Shang Yang gave the man 50 gold pieces. After that, the people of Qin were all talking about what Shang Yang did about the pole. They believed he was a man of his word. So when Shang Yang began carrying out his reforms, the people followed him. Under these great reforms, Qin grew stronger and slinger. Al last, Qin made all the seven states into one empire (帝国). 60. What did Shang Yang do? A. A statesman. B. A king. C. An emperor. D.A soldier. 61. In order to carry out his reforms, what idea did Shang Yang have? A. Having a wooden pole carrying competition. B. Having a wooden pole cutting competition C. The man stepping forward first would be praised. D. The man carrying the pole from south gate to the north one would get some gold pieces. 62. Why did Shang Yang's reward increase at last? A. Because a man stepped forward. B. Because there wasn’t enough time. C. Because Shang Yang heard no answer. D. Because Shang Yang was happy. 63. “They believed he was a man of his word.” What does the underlined part mean? A. A man who can speak loudly. B. A man who likes to speak a lot. C. A man who keeps his word. D. A man of few words. 64. After these great reforms, what happened in the history of China? A. Shang Yang became the first emperor. B. The first empire of China appeared. C. The south gate fell down. D. The state of Qin became weaker and weaker. 【答案】60-64 ADCCB 【解析】阅读材料(3)主要讲述的是我国秦朝时期的商鞅变法的故事。 60. 事实细节题。问题:商鞅是干什么的?根据文章第一段中“He was a statesman (政治家) and worked out many reforms(改革) for the state”可知,商鞅是一名政治家,故选A。 61. 综合判断题。问题:为了推行他的举措,商鞅想出了什么办法?根据文章第二三段的描述,以及第三段中“The man who takes this pole to the north gate will get 10 gold pieces.”可知,选项中A. B. C 的叙述均不符合故事叙述,故选D。 62. 事实细节题。问题:为什么最后商鞅提高了奖励?根据文章第四段的叙述 “Hearing no answer, Shang Yang stepped forward and said, “The reward now goes to 50 gold pieces.”” 可知,人民最初不相信,商鞅听说没有结果,便提高了奖励额度。故选C。 63. 词义判断题。问题:划线部分的意思是什么?根据文章中故事的叙述,人们在事实面前知道商鞅是一个信守承诺的人。故选C。 64. 事实细节题。问题:在这些有效的举措以后,中国历史上发生了什么?根据文章最后一段Under these great reforms, Qin grew stronger and slinger. Al last, Qin made all the seven states into one empire (帝国).可知,中国历史上出现了第一个封建制国家。故选B。 第二节 阅读还原(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从短文后方框内的选项中选出能填入文中空白处的最佳选项。(提示:每个选项只用一次,选项中有一项为多余选项) Now students’ English handwriting(书写)gets worse and worse. That makes their teachers feel worried. Is your English handwriting beautiful? 65 Use paper with lines When you write English words or sentences, you can use paper with lines. That will make your handwriting straight. 66 Be sure to fill the lined space completely. And make sure these capital letters (大写字母) are written properly. Slow down If your writing is hard to read, just slow down a little. 67 If you write too quickly, it's hard for you to stop where you should, and you may make more mistakes easily. 68 When you hold your pencil in the correct way, writing is much better. Some kids press down really hard when they write. That makes the handwriting bad. Try to be relaxed and don’t hold the pencil so hard. Let your writing appear nice and clean. If you do so, people will guess you are a student with a good habit. Draw more pictures 69 While you are drawing pictures, you need to use the skills to control (控制) your pencil better. Even though you have no chance to draw at school, you can practice by drawing at home. Handwriting is very important. Imagine you are a famous movie star or a well-known sports player, what do you do when your fans run up to you? Give them your autographs (亲笔签名) , of course! A. If not, here are four steps that really work! B. Hold your pencil right C. Drawing can improve your handwriting. D. We will try to learn English well. E. Going slower makes your handwriting clearer.F. Those lines on the paper can help you to write words in the right size. 【答案】65-69 AFEBC 【解析】本阅读资料向英语书写不好的同学们介绍了四条提高书写的途径。 65. 此处是文章中心内容的概括,为了更利于完成试题,同学们需要首先了解所给六个选项的句意:A. 如果否定回答,这里有四部真得很有效;B. 正确握笔;C. 画画能提高你的书写;D. 我们将努力学好英语;E. 运行的慢会使你的书写清晰起来;F. 纸上的线条可以帮助你所写字的正确大小。 下文是四种提高英语书写的方法,故此处应选A。 66. 此段的主要内容为“用四线三格”纸进行书写。故此处应选F。 67. 此段的主要内容为“缓慢书写”,故此处应选E。 68. 此处是下一段的标题行,根据下文叙述可知,需注意正确的握笔方式,故选B。 69. 此段的主要内容为“画画帮助书写”,故选C。 第II卷(非选择题32分) 五、综合填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(提示:每空不超过三个单词) Dear Laura, Thanks for your message. Yes, I’m having a great time on my exchange program in France. I was a bit nervous before I arrived here, but there was no reason to be. My host family is really nice. They go out of their way 70 (make) me feel at home. The grandmother has a teenage granddaughter about my age 71 is really kind. She always talks to me in French to help me practice. And you wouldn’t believe how quickly my French has 72 (improve)! I'm very comfortable speaking French now. 73 I still make lots of mistakes, it doesn’t worry me as it used to. My biggest challenge is learning how to behave at the dinner table. 74 you can imagine, things are really different from the way they are at home. For example, you shouldn’t put your bread on your plate. You 75 ( suppose) to put it on the table! I thought that was pretty strange at first, but now I’m used to it. You shouldn’t eat 76 ( something) with your hands except bread, not even fruit. You have to cut it up and eat it with a fork. Another thing is that it is very 77 (polite) to say you're full. If you don't want any more food, you should just say, “It was delicious.” Also, you shouldn't put your elbows on the table. I have to say that I find it difficult to remember everything, but I’m 78 ( gradual) getting used to it. I don’t find French customs so strange any more. Dear Laura, I’ll write again soon and tell you more about my life in France. Hope you are having 79 good school year. Yours, Lin Yue 【答案】70. to make 71. who/that 72. improved 73. Although/Though 74. As 75. are supposed 76. anything 77. impolite 78. gradually 79.a 【解析】本段阅读材料以书信的形式讲述自己在法国的交换生经历。 70. 答案:to make;语境:go out of one’s way to do sth. 尽某人最大的努力做某事。故填to make。 71. 答案:who/that;定语从句关系代词辨析。先行词为名词表人,在句子中做主语,故填who,或that。 72. 答案:improved;语境:你不会相信我的英语现在有多大的提高。现在完成时态动词的过去分词。 73. 答案:Although/Though;语境:我说英语很自然,虽然仍会犯一些错误,但已经不再像以前那样困扰我。转折关系,故填Although/Though. 74. 答案:As;语境:我最大的挑战是如何在餐桌上表现。如你想象,事情与在家里时完全不同。As you can imagine. 就像你能想象的一样、 75. 答案:are supposed;语境:你应该把(面包)放在桌子上。应该:be supposed to do sth. 76. 答案:anything 语境:除了面包之外你不可以用手吃任何东西,否定句中应使用anything。 77. 答案:impolite 语境:另外,说吃饱了是很不礼貌的,如果不想再吃东西应该说太好吃了。故polite变反义形容词。 78. 答案:gradually 语境:必须的说,我发现记住所有的事情很难,但我已经慢慢熟悉了一切。修饰get used to sth. 故用副词,因此将形容词变副词。 79. 答案:a 固定词组:have a good school year,过一个愉快的学年。 六、完成句子(共7小题;每小题1分,满分7分) 根据下列句子的汉语意思及句末括号内的英语单词提示,用相关动词短语的适当形式完 成句子。(提示:每空不超过四个单同) 80.熬夜是一个坏习惯。(stay) is a bad habit. 81.如果你在考试中保持冷静,就会考出好成绩。(keep) If you ________ in the exam, you will get good grades. 82.每个人都应该在环保方面发挥作用。(play) Everyone should__ _the environmental protection. 83.我正在期待着高中的新生活。(look) I____ the new life of senior high school. 84. 2019年亚洲文明对话大会上个月在北京举行。(take) Asian Dialogue Conference 2019_____ ___in Beijing last month. 85.我的英语老师总是尽力把我最好的一点表现出来。(bring) My English teacher always tries her best____ ____the best in me. 86.昨天上午暴风雨来临时,我们正在打扫城市公园。(clean) When the rainstorm came yesterday, we_____ ___the city park. 【答案】80. Staying up (late)/To stay up(late) 81. keep (your) cool/keep calm 82. play a part in/play a role in 83. am looking forward to 84. took place 85. to bring out 86. were cleaning up 【解析】 80. 熬夜,固定词组stay up (late), 动词词组做主语,故使用动名词或动词不定式的形式。 81. 保持冷静,keep calm/ cool,keep cool=keep one’s cool,条件状语从句,使用一般现在时态,即原形。 82. 发挥作用,play a part/ role in sth./ doing sth. should 后+动词原形。 83. 期待,look forward to, 现在进行时态,第一人称动be,用am, 故为:am looking forward to。 84. 举行,发生,take place,上个月,过去式,故用took place。 85. 给……带来最好的,bring out the best in…,try one’s best 后加动词不定式。故:to bring out。 86. 正在打扫城市公园,现在进行时态,be doing,主语为we,故are cleaning up 七、书面表达(满分15分) 同学们,在初中三年的英语学习中,我们从课本中学习了有关 “Family”、 “Be polite to sb.”、“Protecting the environment”、 “Volunteering”等话题和功能。假定你是李磊,请参考这些话题和功能,依据以下要点提示,写一篇题为 “I’m Proud of My Family”的英语短文,向校报投稿,讲述你的家庭故事。 要点提示:1、家人相亲相爱,努力学习、工作; 2、邻里和睦,礼貌待人; 3、爱护环境,从我做起: 4、积极参加志愿活动,帮助贫困儿童。 写作要求:l、词数90左有(短文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数); 2、根据要点提示,适当发挥; 3、短文中不得出现真实的姓名及校名。 参考词汇:Work hard; be friendly to each other, get on well with; protect the environment;be volunteers I’m Proud of My Family My name is Li Lei. I have a happy family. There are four people in my family: my parents, my sister and I. 【答案】 One possible version: (117words) My name is Li Lei. I have a happy family. There are four people in my family: my parents, my sister and I. My family love each other. (My parents love us and we love our parents.) My parents both work hard. My sister and I study hard at school, too. My family are kind and friendly to our neighbors. We are all polite to each other. We get on well with each other. My family try our best to protect the environment in our daily life. My mom and my sister usually bring a bag to go shopping. My father is used to taking the bus to work. I never order takeaway food. My family are glad to be volunteers at any time. My parents often help the children in poor areas. (My sister helps in the school library twice a week.) Sometimes I read newspapers to the old people. What a happy family! I’m proud of my family! 【解析】议论文写作 题目要求中已经给出论点,即题目I’m Proud of My Family,根据要求可知,同学们需从要点提示的四个方面,使用所给的参考词汇:从努力学习工作,(Work hard;)对人友善,邻里和睦,(be friendly to each other, get on well with;)保护环境,(protect the environment;)积极参加志愿者,(be volunteers )逐条进行论证。 范文从我的家庭介绍引入(题目中已给出),分四段对要求的四个方面进行了陈述。个别方面进行了适当发挥(第三条的保护环境,以举例的形式具体说明);(第四条的积极参加志愿者以具体化举例的形式)进行了适当发挥。 文章字数为117词(不计开头部分),在要求的90(一般60---120之间)范围内。 文章结尾点名论题,符合要求。 黄冈市2019年初中毕业生学业水平和高中阶段学校招生考试 英语试题参考答案 一、听力测试 1-5 CBCAB 6-10 BBACA 11-15 CABCA 16-20 BCCBC 21-25 BBCAB 二、单项选择 26-30 CDBCA 31-35 DACDB 三、完形填空 36-40 BACBD 41-45 ABDDB 46-50 BACDA 四、阅读理解 51-54 BDBA 55-59CDBBA 60-64 ADCCB 阅读还原65-69 AFEBC 五、综合填空 70. to make 71. who/that 72. improved 73. Although/Though 74. As 75. are supposed 76. anything 77. impolite 78. gradually 79.a 六、完成句子 80. Staying up (late)/To stay up(late) 81. keep (your) cool/keep calm 82. play a part in/play a role in 83. am looking forward to 84. took place 85. to bring out 86. were cleaning up 七、书面表达 One possible version: (117words) My name is Li Lei. I have a happy family. There are four people in my family: my parents, my sister and I. My family love each other. (My parents love us and we love our parents.) My parents both work hard. My sister and I study hard at school, too. My family are kind and friendly to our neighbors. We are all polite to each other. We get on well with each other. My family try our best to protect the environment in our daily life. My mom and my sister usually bring a bag to go shopping. My father is used to taking the bus to work. I never order takeaway food. My family are glad to be volunteers at any time. My parents often help the children in poor areas. (My sister helps in the school library twice a week.) Sometimes I read newspapers to the old people. What a happy family! I’m proud of my family! 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:12-5973380 2019年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试理科综合试卷(图片版,无答案).

    初中综合/理科综合/中考真题

    2019年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试 理科综合试卷 本试卷分卷I和卷Ⅱ两部分;卷I为选择题,卷Ⅱ为非选择题。 本试卷满分为120分,考试时间为120分钟。 卷I(选择题,共47分) 注意事项:1.答卷I前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、科目填涂在答题卡上。考试 结束,监考人员将试卷和答题卡一并收回。 2.每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。答在试 卷上无效。 、选择题(本大题共22个小题,共47分。1-19小题为单选题,每小题的四个选项中, 只有一个选项符合题意,每小题2分;20-22小题为多选题,每小题的四个选项中,有 两个或两个以上选项符合题意,每小题3分,全选对的得3分,选对但不全的得2分 有错选或不选的不得分) 1.面粉中富含的营养素是 A.维生素 B.油脂 C.蛋白质 D.糖类 2.图1所示实验操作错误的是 不断搅拌 浓硫酸 A.取用液体 B.点燃酒精灯C.读取液体体积D.稀释浓硫酸 图 3.下列有关金属及合金的说法错误的是 A.常温下所有的金属都是固体 B.铁制品在潮湿的空气中易生锈 C.生铁和不锈钢都是金属材料 D.铝片表面易生成致密的氧化膜 4.下列化学用语表示正确的是 A.两个氧分子 O B.氯化铝中铝元素的化合价—AICl2 C.氯酸钾—KClO3 D.钠原子的结构示意图 理科综合试卷第1页(共12页) 5.常温下,对100mL氯化钠饱和溶液进行图2所示实验。下列分析错误的是 A.实验1后,甲、乙中溶液的溶质质量分数相等转移出somt 5g水5 :NacI B.实验2后,乙中比甲中氯化钠的溶解度大 C.实验2后,甲中溶液为氯化钠的不饱和溶液 D.实验2后,甲、乙中溶液所含溶质质量相等甲 乙 实验1 实验2 6.下列实验操作可以达到实验目的的是 图2 选项 实验目的 实验操作 A「鉴别木炭粉和氧化铜粉末 取样,加稀硫酸 B除去MnO2中少量的KMnO4 加热固体混合物 C检验氧气是否收集满 将带火星的木条伸入集气瓶内 D分离C和CaCO的固体混合物加足量水溶解、蒸发 7.将一定量的铁粉加入到含有Cu(NO)2和AgNO3的度液中,充分反应后过滤,向滤渣中 加入稀盐酸,无气泡产生。下列判断正确的是 A.滤渣中一定含有Ag和Cu,滤液中一定含有Fe(NO3 B.滤渣中一定不含Fe,滤液中一定含有Fe(NO3)2和Cu(NO)2 C.滤渣中一定含有Ag,滤液中可能含有Cu(NO)2和AgNO D.滤渣中一定含有Ag和Cu,滤液中可能含有Cu(NO3)2和AgNO3 8.下列措施不利于“坚决打好蓝天保卫战”的是 A.禁止露天焚烧秸秆 B.发展燃煤火力发电 C.推广新能源公交车 D.限制燃放烟花爆竹 图3所示实验中的水发生了化学变化的是 吹气 A.排水法收 B.探究液体压 C.探究水 D.探究流体压强 集氧气 强的特点 的组成 与流速的关系 图3 10.生活中的下列做法合理的是 A.楼房着火时乘电梯逃生 B.保存海鲜时用甲醛溶液浸泡 C.在高原上用高压锅煮饭 D.雷雨时打着伞在开阔地行走 11.下列对物质的分类正确的是 晶体—铝、冰、海波 B.绝缘体—塑料、橡胶、石墨 C.混合物—乙醇、海水、碳酸氢钠 D.复合肥料—尿素、硝酸钾、磷酸二氢铵 理科综合试卷第2页(共12页) 12.压缩气体可使气体液化,气体液化后 A.分子的质量变大 B.分子的体积变小 C.分子的数目减少 D.分子的间隙变小 13.下列推理正确的是 A.氧化物都含有氧元素,则含有氧元素的物质一定是氧化物 B.同种元素的原子质子数相同,则质子数相同的原子一定是同种元素 C.带异种电荷的两个物体相互吸引,则相互吸引的两个物体一定带异种电荷 D.物体做匀速直线运动时速度大小不变,则速度大小不变的运动一定是匀速直线运动 14.图4所示实验中得出的结论不正确的是 空气 二氧化碳 燃着的 小木条玻璃板二 二氧化氮 甲 乙 图4 内 A.甲:下方燃着的小木条先熄灭,说明二氧化碳的密度比空气大 B.乙:抽掉玻璃板后,两瓶内气体颜色发生变化,说明分子在不停地运动 C.丙:点燃蜡烛刚熄灭时产生的白烟,蜡烛复燃,说明白烟是石蜡的固体小颗粒 D.丁:不再蹬地,沿水平方向运动的滑板车会停下来,说明力是维持物体运动的原因 15.下列数值最接近实际情况的是 A.一张纸的厚度约为0.1cm B.正常骑行自行车的速度约为5m/s C.一支普通圆珠笔重约为2N D.标准大气压下冰水混合物的温度约为4℃ 16.下列有关声现象的说法正确的是 A.通过响度分辨不同乐器演奏的声音 B.笛子发出的声音是由笛子振动产生的 C.教室内安装噪声检测装置,学生可以免受噪声干扰 D.通过声学仪器接收到的次声波等信息判断地震的方位和强度 17.图5所示四个装置中工作原理与发电机相同的是 水久磁体 锥形纸盆 水久磁体 某一瞬间 电流方向 A.电磁起重机 B.司南 图5 C.话筒 D.扬声器 18.下列与物态变化相关的说法正确的是 A.正在熔化的蜡,吸收热量,温度不变 B.利用干冰使食物降温,这是因为干冰升华吸热 C.北方美丽的雾凇,是空气中的水蒸气凝固形成的 D.炒菜前滴入热锅底的小水滴很快不见了,水滴发生的物态变化是液化 理科综合试卷第3页(共12页) 9.图6所示与惯性有关的做法中,属于防止因惯性造成危害的是 A.系安全带 B.旋转生、熟鸡蛋 图6C.跳远助跑 D.撞击锤柄 20.如图7所示,小明将凸透镜(=10cm)固定在光具座40cm的位置,探究凸透镜的成 像规律。下列说法正确的是 图7 A.将蜡烛从焦点内某处向透镜方向移动过程中,像逐渐变小 B.当光屏上成清晰像时,拿开光屏,眼睛在一定范围内仍能看到像 C.将蜡烛放在10cm处,移动光屏,光屏上可得到倒立缩小的清晰像 D.当光屏上成清晰像时,在贴近凸透镜左侧的位置放一远视镜片,向右移动光屏,光 屏上仍能得到清晰的像 21.如图8所示,重为G的物体在拉力F的作用下,以v的速度匀速运动了s。已知物体在 水平桌面上运动时受到的摩擦阻力为物重的n分之一,不计绳重、轮与轴间的摩擦 下列说法正确的是 A.使用该滑轮组一定省力 B.拉力的功率为2Fv C.额外功为-(2nF-G)s F D.滑轮组的机械效率为 G 2F 图8 22.如图9所示,电源电压不变,R1、R2为定值电阻,R为滑动变阻器,a、b是电流表或 电压表。当只闭合开关S、S1时,a、b的指针均明显偏转,将位于中点的滑片P向左 移动,a的示数不变,b的示数有变化。以下说法正确的是 A.b是电流表 B.只闭合S、S2,移动滑片P,则a示数的变化量与b 示数的变化量的比值可能等于R1+R2 C.若将b换成另一种电表,只闭合S、S2,将滑片P向 R 右移动,R2消耗的功率一定变大 ①R2 D.若将a与b的位置互换,只闭合S、S2,则a的示数 与b的示数的比值可能等于R2 图9 理科综合试卷第4页(共12页) 总分核分人2019年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试 理科综合试卷 卷Ⅱ(非选择题,共73分) 注意事项:1.答卷Ⅱ前,将密封线左侧的项目填写清楚。 2·答卷Ⅱ时,将答案用黑色字迹的钢笔、签字笔、圆珠笔直接写在试卷上。 题号 四 二 36 37 38 得分 可能用到的相对原子质量:H 0-16Na-23S-32Cu-64 得分评卷人 二、填空及简答题(本大题共9个小题:每空1分,共31分) 23.家用电灯的开关要接到 电路中电流过大的 24.小明在湖边游玩时,看到了一些光现象。 (1)茂密的树下有一个个圆形的小光斑,是由于 而形成的太阳“像” (2)看到的湖水中游动的“鱼”比其实际位置要 (选填“深”或“浅”) (3)湖中孔桥的“倒影”,是由于光的 而形成的虚像。 25.卫星是通过 传递信息的,它从图10所示位置向近地点 近地点 运行时势能(选填“增大”“减小”或“不变”):站在地 面上的人观察到同步卫星静止不动,选取的参照物是 26.能源家族中,有煤、石油、风能、水能、核能、太阳能等, 属于不可再生能源的有 电能 卫星 是(选填“一次能源”或“二次能源”),它可以远地点 图10 使电动机转动,同时产生内能散失在空气中,但这些内能却 无法自动转化为电能,该现象说明能量转化具有 性 软橡胶片 27.图11所示为粉尘爆炸的实验装置。用打气筒向容器内打气吹 点燃的 蜡烛 散面粉,瞬间发生爆炸,软橡胶片被冲飞,蜡烛熄灭。 金属网 (1)吹散面粉的目的是增大 的接触面积。 (2)软橡胶片被冲飞时内能转化为 面粉打气筒 (3)蜡烛熄灭的原因是 图11 理科综合试卷第5页(共12页) 28.用天然气热水器(如图12所示)将质量为40kg、温度为15℃的水加热到40℃,完 全燃烧了0.15m3的天然气 含碳物质 (1)天然气的主要成分为CH4CH4完全燃烧的化学方程式为: 热水 冷水 (2)水需吸收 J的热量 (3)热水器的效率为 % 空气进气孔 [水的比热容是42×103J(kg·℃)、天然气的热值是3.5×10Jm3] 图12 29.理化知识在生产、生活中有广泛的应用 (1)空气中能供给呼吸的气体是 (2)幼儿及青少年缺 元素会患佝偻病和发育不良。 (3)冰箱中放入活性炭除异味,利用了活性炭的 性 (4)打开汽水瓶盖,有气泡冒出,说明气体溶解度随压强减小而 (5)纯棉、涤纶和聚酯纤维三种布料中 的吸水性和透气性较好。 30.根据图13所示的实验回答问题。 气球 (1)甲为蒸发溶液的实验。加热时若不搅 玻璃管点红磷 拌,造成的后果是:当观察 时,停止加热。 (2)乙为通过红磷燃烧前后质量的测定验 证质量守恒定律的实验。用红热的玻璃管 甲 图13 乙 引燃红磷,实验现象是:红磷燃烧,产生 ,放出大量热。实验中气球的作 用除了使装置密闭之外,还可以防止 :实验 时若取用红磷的量不足,对实验的结果 (选填“有”或“没有”)影响。 31.A~G表示初中化学常见的物质,它们之间的转化关系如图14所示(部分生成物已略 去),其中A、B、C中均含有同一种元素,D是温室气体,G是重要调味品。 请回答下列问题: (1)G的化学式为 F (2)反应①的基本反应类型为: G 4 (3)反应③的化学方程式为: B D (4)F的一种用途是: 图14 理科综合试卷第6页(共12页) 得分评卷人 三、实验探究题(本大题共4个小题;第32小题4分,第33小题6分, 第34、35小题各7分,共24分) 32.形状规则、质量分布均匀的物体,它的重心在它的 上。图15所示为 质量分布均匀但形状不规则带有小孔的簿木板,请用细棉线、刻度尺、笔和铁架台来 确定它的重心。 (1)操作方法 (2)判断方法 即为簿木板的重心。 图15 (3)实验中没有利用到的物理知识: (填写序号) ①二力平衡的条件②重力的方向是竖直向下的③重力的大小跟物体质量成正比 3.小明用如图16所示的装置探究“影响浮力大小的因素”(已知pk=10×103kg/m, 取g=10N/kg) FN ---+---+--- 甲 h/cn 图16 图17 (1)小明利用图16甲所示的实验装置,将圆柱体合金块慢慢浸入水中时,根据测得的 实验数据,作出了弹簧测力计示数F示与合金块下表面所处深度h的关系图象(如 图17中①所示)。实验过程中合金块所受浮力的变化情况是 请在图17中画出F浮随h变化的关系图象。分析图象可知,浸在水中的物体所受浮力 的大小跟它排开水的体积成 (2)将合金块分别浸没在水和某液体中(如图16乙、丙所示),比较图16甲、乙、丙可知 (3)合金块的密度为P合金= g cm (4)若用此合金块制成一空心合金球,当合金球恰好能悬浮于图16丙所示液体中时, 空心部分的体积是 cm o 理科综合试卷第7页(共12页) 34.小明利用如图18所示的电路测定小灯泡的额定功率。所用器材:额定电压为25V的 小灯泡、电池组(二节干电池串联,电压为3V)、电压表一块、滑动变阻器(1092A)、 定值电阻(R0=592)、开关三个和导线若干。 R S 图18 图19 (1)用笔画线代替导线,将图19中的实物电路按照图18所示的电路图连接完整。 (2)闭合开关前,应将变阻器滑片滑到 (选填“左”或“右”)端。 (3)连接完电路后,小明只闭合S、S1时,移动滑片P,电压表示数发生改变:只闭合 S、S2时,移动滑片P,小灯泡不发光。于是小明用 测试元件灯泡L开关S2 电压表进行电路故障检测,把电压表并联在某电路元 电压表无示数有示数 件两端,测试结果如右表所示。则电路中一定存在的 故障是 (填写序号) ①灯泡L处断路 ②灯泡L处短路 ③开关S2处断路 (4)排除故障后,小明继续实验。 ①只闭合S、S2,移动滑片P,使电压表的示数为 V ②只闭合S、S1,保持滑片P不动,读出电压表的示数为2.25V。 ③小灯泡的额定功率为 (5)当加在灯泡两端的电压为额定电压的一半时,灯泡的实际功率P实 (选填 或“=”)P 【拓展】小红通过课外学习知道,干电池有一定的电阻,我们需要用它的“电压U”和 电阻r”两个物理量来描述它(如图20所示)。于是小红 在小明完成步骤①后,将电压表并联在电池组两端,保持滑 电池组 片P的位置不变,只闭合S、S2时,读出电压表示数为2.55V =3V 图20 则小明实验中所用电池组的电阻r是 Q 理科综合试卷第8页(共12页) 35.兴趣小组在课外实验中意外发现:将镁条放入Na2CO溶液中,快速产生较多气泡,有 白色沉淀生成。小组同学对此进行了系列探究活动。 探究1:反应产生的气体是什么? 【作出猜想】小组同学经查阅资料和讨论,根据化学变化过程中元素不变,且反应物 中含有 三种元素,作出如下猜想: ①氢气;②二氧化碳;③氢气和二氧化碳。 【实验1】取适量镁条、100mLNa2CO3溶液于反应装置A中,按图21所示方案进行 实验。B中石灰水不变浑浊:C处气体燃烧,烧杯内壁有水珠。说明猜想①正确。 烧杯 反应 装置 E F 图21 图22 (1)反应装置A应选用图22中的 (填写序号)。 (2)小组同学讨论认为,上述实验中“烧杯内壁有水珠”作为“反应产生的气体是氢 气”的证据不可靠。为使这一证据可靠,且仍能一次性地验证三个猜想,只需在图21 所示方案的基础上加以改进完善。你的改进方案是: 探究I:快速产生气体的原因是什么? 【查阅资料】镁与水缓慢反应生成氢气:Na2CO3溶液显碱性,其溶液中除Na、CO3 外,还有OH。 【作出猜想】可能是Na2CO3溶液中的某一种离子促进了镁与水的反应。 【实验2】按图23所示方案进行实验。G、I中缓慢产水Na2CO3溶液试剂X 生气泡,H中快速产生较多气泡,说明是CO32而不是 Na、OH促进了镁与水的反应。 (1)G中实验的作用是 (2)试剂X是 镁条镁条 镁条 H 探究Ⅲ:反应产生的白色沉淀中是否含有MgCO3? 图23 【实验3】取实验1反应生成的沉淀于试管中,加入试剂Y,根据实验现象说明白色沉 淀中含有MgCO3。试剂Y及实验现象为 该反应的化学方程式为 反思交流:有些伟大的发现就是从异常现象中得到启发,通过深入研究而实现的。 理科综合试卷第9页(共12页) 四、计算应用题(本大题共3个小题:第36小题5分,第37小题7分,第38小题6分, 共18分。解答时,要求有必要的文字说明、公式和计算步骤等,只写最后结果不得分) 得分评卷A36.为测定某CuSO2溶液中溶质的质量分数,取150gCSO溶液, 平均分为三份,每一份样品均按图24所示进行实验,实验数据见 下表。请计算: NaOH溶液 空烧杯的 实验1实验2实验3 质量40g 充分反应 样品质量g 50 50 沉淀 过滤 NaOH溶液质量g204060 份样品 图24 42.454494.9 (1)50 g Cuso4溶液完全反应时,所得沉淀的质量为 g (2)CuSO4溶液中溶质的质量分数 理科综合试卷第10页(共12页) 得分评卷人37.如图25所示,电源电压保持不变,定值电阻R1=1092,R2=592 滑动变阻器R的规格为“3092.5A”,电流表A2选用0~3A 的量程,电压表选用0~15V的量程。闭合全部开关,电流表A1 的示数为1A。求: (1)电源电压。 (2)若将表盘如图26所示的电流表A3接入电路,闭合全 R 部开关,改变滑片位置,A3的指针恰好指在满偏的三分之 二处,变阻器接入电路的可能值。 RI (3)用一个新的电源替代原来的电源,只闭合S,在保 证电路安全的情况下,电源电压的最大值。 Sy 图25 2 0 图26 理科综合试卷第11页(共12页) 得分评卷人38.如图27所示,一轻质杠杆AB,长1m,支点在它中点O,将重 分别为10N和2N的正方体M、N用细绳系于杠杆的B点和C 点,已知OC:OB=1:2,M的边长/=0.m。 (1)在图27中画出N受力的示意图。 B (2)求此时M对地面的压强。 (3)若沿竖直方向将M左右两边各切去厚度 N 为h的部分,然后将C点处系着N的细绳 图27 向右移动h时,M对地面的压强减小了60Pa, 求h为多少。 理科综合试卷第12页(共12页)

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5936204 河北石家庄2018-2019学年人教七下英语期末升级模拟试题一(有听力音频,听力材料及答案解析)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级下册

    新目标七下英语期末升级模拟试卷一 第一部分 听力 (共30分) 一、听句子,选择正确答语。(每小题1分;计5分) ( )1. A. It’s sunny. B. It’s on Friday. C. It’s at 7 o’clock. ( )2. A. I don’t like it. B. Thank you. C. You’re right. ( )3. A. Thank you. B. You too! C. Nice to meet you. ( )4. A. I will watch a movie. B. I’m reading a newspaper. C. I fed chickens. ( )5. A. It’s 5 kilometers. B. It’s on the right of the bank. C. You can take a bus. 二、听句子,选择图片。(每小题1分;计5分) 三、听对话,选择正确答案。(每小题1分;计10分) ( )11. A. In a restaurant. B. In a bank. C. In a police office. ( )12. A. Climbed mountains. B. Went swimming. C. Visited America. ( )13. A. Favorite animals. B. Favorite books. C. Pictures of pandas. ( )14. A. Clean his room. B. Watch movies. C. Read a book. ( )15. A. By bus. B. By subway. C. By car. ( )16. A. 316 yuan. B. 286 yuan. C. 256 yuan. ( )17. A. Two days. B. Four days. C. Seven days. ( )18. A. Interesting. B. Boring. C. Funny. ( )19. A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Snowy. ( )20. A. It’s fast. B. It’s expensive. C. It’s relaxing. 四、听短文,选择正确答案。(每小题1分;计5分) ( )21. How old was Han Lei when he went to the middle school? A. 14. B. 12. C. 10. ( )22. What time does Han Lei usually get to school? A. At 5∶30 a.m. B. At 7∶30 a.m. C. At 8∶30 a.m. ( )23. Why does Han Lei ask his mother not to buy a bike for him? A. He doesn’t like it. B. His father needs a bike. C. He wants his father to have more food. ( )24. How did Han Lei do in the running race? A. He got the first. B. He couldn’t run. C. He was on the second place. ( )25. What is right? A. Han Lei sometimes gets late for class. B. It’s six kilometers from Han Lei’s home to the school. C. Han Lei runs every day. 五、听短文, 完成表格。(每小题1分;计5分) What did they do? John and his family John read a piano book for 26.________. Rose, John’s sister, helped her mother 27._______ in the kitchen. John’s brother 28._______ with his friends for fun. Lucy and her family Lucy went to the club to 29._______ Lucy’s parents went with Lucy to the club. Others: Lucy wants John to 30. _______ to Rose to ask her to join Bill’s birthday party. 第二部分 笔试(共90分) 单项选择(共10分) ( )31. There’s a basketball match _______ Sunday afternoon. A. on B. in C. at D. by ( )32. Laura’s home is 10 kilometers _______ the school. A. far B. far from C. from D. away from ( )33. How long does it _______ you to get to the nearest train station? A. take B. spend C. cost D. pay ( )34. —What kind of ________ do you like, Sam? —Beef. A. fruit B. vegetables C. meat D. drinks ( )35. —Please _______ the bananas and let’s make a fruit salad together. —Sure. A. put up B. cut up C. look up D. pick up ( )36. —Mum, _____ I visit the Movie Museum tomorrow??—I’m afraid you can’t. It is closed on Monday. A. must B. can C. should D. need ( )37. Many people like to watch the music show, so it’s very ________. A. popular B. boring C. old D. new ( )38. —Look at the dark clouds, and the wind is blowing strongly. —The weather forecast says it _______ later in the afternoon. A. is going to rain B. has rained C. rains D. rained ( )39. In China, people believe the dragon is the _______ of good luck and success. A. picture B. symbol C. hope D. wish ( )40. Do you often help your mother _______ the room? A. cleans B. cleaning C. clean D. cleaned 完形填空(共10分) In America, the school day usually starts at 9a.m. and finishes at about 4 p.m. The school subjects __41__ different from ours. In China, we always __42__ Chinese, math, English, P.E. and so on. But in America, students have more?__43__, such as cooking and driving lessons. Their life isn’t just?__44__ study. They have?__45__ things to do than the Chinese students do. There are many clubs in American schools, too. If the students are?__46__ in sports, they can join different sports clubs. American students also have art clubs, language clubs and some?__47__ clubs. From 2:30 p.m. to 4 p.m., they do?__48__ things in different clubs. Maybe you think English is very popular in the world, so American students don’t need to learn any other language __49__ that’s not true. American kids from the age of seven?__50__ learn a foreign language. For example, they learn French or Chinese.??? ( )41. A.is B.are C.were D.be ( )42. A.have B.think C.has D.want ( )43. A.clubs B.sports C.lessons D.things ( )44. A.about B.over C.down D.in ( )45. A.much B.more C.many D.lots ( )46. A.interest B.interested C.interests D.interesting ( )47. A.other B.another C.any D.others ( )48. A.impossible B.Dangerous C.different D.important ( )49. A.Because B.So C.But D.and ( )50. A.have to B.don’t have to C.has to D.must to 阅读理解(共30分) A When I was young, I wanted a dog. But my parents always said I was too young. They suggested getting another kind of pet. But I wanted a dog, so I waited. When my parents thought I was old enough at last, I got Luke. From then on, I learned that having a dog was really hard work.-Kate Cinder and I became good friends about a year ago. Cinder is my dog. I named her Cinder because my name is Cindy. I think the name Cinder sounds nice. I got the dog on my twelfth birthday. The next morning, I went to the library to find out some information about how to take care of the dog.-Cindy I’m in Grade Four at the Blake School. My pet hamster(仓鼠), Lightning, lives in our classroom. She is brown and white. I got my hamster two years ago. My friend Jason and I gave each other a hamster for our birthdays. I brought my hamster to school once and the other kids liked her. I decided to leave her there, because my parents hated having Lightning in the house.-David 51. What did Kate learn after getting a dog? A. Dogs were lovely. B. Having a dog was hard work. C. Dogs were dangerous. D. Having a dog had a lot of fun. 52. In what way are Cindy’s pet and David’s pet the same? A. They’re both dogs. B. They’re both very big. C. They’re both like eating. D. They’re both birthday gifts. B Do you like the story of the little prince? A new movie about the book was on. A little girl lives with her strict mom. The little girl’s neighbor is an interesting old pilot. He has an old plane. He tells the little girl about his story. His plane doesn’t work and lands in the desert. There he meets the little prince. The little prince lives on a small planet(星球) with a beautiful rose. He loves the rose very much, but the rose tells a lie to him. The little prince is sad and leaves the planet. He visits other planets and meets many people. But these people are not friendly to him. At last the little prince arrives on the earth. The little girl is very interested in the story. She wants to fly the old pilot’s plane to meet the little prince. Now she begins her trip If you are interested in the movie, come to the cinema. You will have lots of fun watching it. 53. What does the girl’s neighbor do? A. A doctor. B. An actor. C. A pilot. D. A scientist. 54. What’s the meaning of the underlined word " lands" in Paragraph 3? A. 盘旋 B. 着陆 C. 起飞 D. 滑行 55. Why does the little prince leave his planet? A. Because the weather is bad. B. Because he wants to have a trip. C. Because the rose lies to him. D. Because he wants to look for the girl. 56. Where does the little prince arrive in the end? A. On a small planet. B. On the earth. C. On the sun. D. On the moon. C Many parents today worry about their children’s diets. Then what is a healthy diet for children? Miss Jones from Happy Children Hospital gives the following advice: ◆ Children shouldn’t eat food with too much salt, because it can cause high blood pressure(高血压). ◆ Children should eat food with less fat, oil and sugar. They should not eat too much junk food. ◆ Fruit and vegetables are rich in vitamins. Children need to eat fruit and vegetables often. ◆ Water is important to everyone. Children need to drink enough water every day. ◆ Children need to eat breakfast every day. It is good for their bodies and minds. 57. Miss Jones is possible a __________. A. teacher B. doctor C. shop assistant D. a waitress 58. What does the underlined word "junk food" mean in Chinese? A. 绿色食品 B. 垃圾食品 C. 天然食品 D. 营养食品 59. According to Miss Jones, children should drink __________ every day. A. enough juice B. enough water C. enough coffee D. enough milk 60. Which kind of food is rich in vitamins? A. water B. junk food C. sugar D. fruit and vegetables D Garbage collector Jose Gutierrez is 53 years old. When he was young his family was too poor to keep him in school. Jose left school when he was in Grade Two, but that did not stop him having a love for reading. Jose said he got the love of reading from his mother. "She read me stories every night," said Jose. He hopes that every poor child in his city can have books to read. Jose started saving books from garbage twenty years ago. Every day he drives the garbage truck through the city’s rich neighborhoods to get old books. Now there are about 20,000 books in Jose’s small house. It is already a famous library. Books are rare things for children in poor neighborhoods. New books are too expensive. There are nineteen libraries in Bogota, the city where Jose lives, but they are all far from poor neighborhoods. Now Jose is famous in Bogota. Many people give old books to him. Jose plans to make more libraries to help more children. 61. Why did Jose leave school? A. Because he didn’t like reading. B. Because he was ill badly. C. Because his family was too poor. D. Because he found a job. 62. Jose started saving old books when he was __________ years old. A. 10 B. 20 C. 33 D. 53 63. How did Jose save old books? A. He asked people to give old books to him. B. He got old books from garbage. C. He used his own money to buy old books. D. He got old books from the libraries. 64. The underlined word "rare" in the third paragraph probably means __________ in Chinese. A. 不必要的 B. 稀有的 C. 普通的 D. 神秘的 65. What does this passage mainly talk about? A. A way to get a love of reading. B. A place to put your old books. C. A famous library in Bogota. D. A man who helps poor children to read. 任务型阅读(共10分) There are many ways for us to know about the weather. We can surf the Internet to know the weather in 5 to 7 days by using the phone. Many people think it is a quick and easy way. At home, we can also turn on the TV and watch the Weather Show. If you are driving, you can listen to the radio to get the weather report. Sometimes we can call at 121 for the weather. When it’s cold, we need to wear warm clothes and scarves(围巾). When it’s raining, we need raincoats or umbrellas with us. When it’s hot, we need a cool place and want a cold drink. 66题完成句子;67—68题简略回答问题;69题找出本文的主题句;70 题画线句子译成汉语。 66. There are ____________ ways for us to know the weather. 67. What do many people think of the way to know the weather on the Internet? _________________________________________________________________________ 68. How do you know the weather when you are driving? _________________________________________________________________________ 69. __________________________________________________________________________ 70. _________________________________________________________________________ 词语运用(共10分) Hello, boys and girls! Welcome to 71.________(we) Golden Sun Club. I’m Cathy. Let me show you around. 72. ________(one), let’s go to the music room. There 73. ________(be) thirty students in it. Miss Green is teaching. She is good at music and good with kids. Next, we are going to another room--- 74. a room. Look, the children 75. ________(paint) very carefully. That is their teacher, Mr. Cooper. He is very kind and 76. ________(friend). Finally, it’s time 77. ________(visit) the chess room. Here all the students are very quiet. The tall man with short hair is their teacher, Mr. White. He always 78. a early every morning and helps clean the room. He makes 79. w . Kids say he is just 80. l their father. In the end, I hope all of you have fun here and welcome to join us. 基础写作·连词成句(共5分) 81. do, weekend, what, you, last, did ______________________________________? 82. farm, father, to, I, with, went, the, my _______________________________________. 83. house, have, in, many, my, I, too, rules _______________________________________. 84. cow, to, I, a, milk, helped _______________________________________. 85. day, an, what, exciting _______________________________________! 基础写作·书面表达(共15分) 86. 请根据下列表格中的要点写一封推荐信,推荐你班的Ricky为本年度的青年将获得者。 姓名 Ricky 性格 善良,友好,乐于助人 爱好 看书,打网球…… 学习情况 成绩优秀,对历史知识了解很多。最喜欢英语,每天花很多时间练习说英语。…… 主要事迹 上周,一个八岁的小男孩子迷了路,他把小男孩送到警察局,小男孩的父母对他表示了感谢。 要求: 1. 词数60-80词,信的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 2. 语言通顺,条理清晰。 3. 表格中的提示内容必须包含在短文中,可适当发挥。 提示词:grades成绩;分数 Youth Award青年奖 Dear Sir/Madam, I want to recommend Ricky for this year’s Youth Award. ________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours faithfully, Wang Lei 期末升级模拟卷参考答案 听力部分 1-5: ABACA 6-10: DECAB 11-15: ACAAB 16-20: CABCB 21-25: BBCAC 26. half an hour/30 minutes 27. do the dishes 28. went out 29. learn/study English 30. take/bring a message 听力材料 一、听句子, 根据所听到的内容选择正确答语。每小题读两遍。 1. What’s the weather like today? 2. You look nice in the white dress. 3. Please bring my best wishes to your parents. 4. What did you do on the farm? 5. How far is it from the bank to the park? 二、听句子, 选择与所听句子内容相符的图片。每小题读两遍。 6. I want a hamburger for lunch, dad. 7. The baby tiger is so cute. 8. The boy slept on the sofa last night. 9. It’s about ten past ten now. 10. My mom made the bed for me this morning. 三、听对话, 根据对话内容及问题选择正确答案。每小题读两遍。 11. W: Can I help you, Sir? M: I’d like to order two hamburgers and a cup of orange juice, please! By the way, I’m a new policeman here. Is there a bank near here? W: Yes, Sir. There is a bank at the end of the street. Q: Where are they? 12. W: Hi, Tom. Last week, I wanted to go climbing with you. I called you but no one answered. M: Oh, I went to America. I had a seven-day trip there. W: I see. I want to go swimming this afternoon, do you like to come with me? M: OK, I’d love to. Q: What did Tom do last week? 13. M: I like pandas best. I have many pictures of pandas. And I often read books about pandas. How about you? W: I like pandas, too. But koalas are my favorite. Q: What are they talking about? 14. W: Are you going to watch movies this Sunday, Sam? M: I’d love to but I have to clean my room and I also have a lot of homework to do. I have to finish it before Monday. W: OK, then I am going to read a book at home. Q: What will Sam do this Sunday? 15. W: How far is it from your home to the center of the city, Jack? M: About twenty minutes by subway, but it’ll take forty minutes if I take a bus or take a car. Q: How can Jack get to the center of the city in 20 minutes? 16. W: How much is this T-shirt? M: It was 158 yuan last week, but all the clothes are on sale today. It’s only 128 yuan now. Q: How much are two T-shirts now? 17. M: Hi, Amy. Does your mother play tennis every day? W: Oh, no. She’s busy this week. She just plays on Sunday and Wednesday afternoon. Q: How many days does Amy’s mother play tennis this week? 18. W: How was the talk in the Story Club? Lily told me it was funny. M: I wanted to sleep when I was listening to it. It was not interesting. I knew everything they told us. Q: What did the man think of the talk in the club? 19. W: It’s snowing from morning to night, Jim. I don’t like it. M: Oh, I like the snow best. I can play snowballs or go skating with my friends. What about you? W: I like rainy or windy days best. Q: What kind of weather does Jim like best? 20. W: Do you like traveling by plane, David? M: Yes, it is fast but expensive. Traveling by train is my favorite way. I can be very relaxed on the train. Q: Why doesn’t David like traveling by plane best? 四、听对话, 根据对话内容及问题选择正确答案。每小题读两遍。 Han Lei is fourteen now. He started to study in a middle school two years ago. His home is in a small village, and it’s ten kilometers from his home to school. He usually gets up at 5:30 a.m. and then walks for two hours to get to school. He is never late for school. His mother thinks he is too tired. She wants to buy a bike for him. Han Lei says “no” to his mother. “Mom, I don’t need to ride a bike. You can use the money to buy more food for my father. You know my father is always tired after work.” Han Lei keeps running every day. Now he can run very fast. Last month, there was a sports race at his school. Han Lei ran fast and got the first place. He got a new bike. He was so happy. 五、听短文, 根据短文内容完成表格。短文读三遍。 Last night, John read a piano book from 7:30 to 8:00. It could teach him how to play. His sister Rose helped his mother do the dishes in the kitchen. His father watched a basketball game on TV. The game was between China and Russia. His brother Jack went out for fun with his friends. They watched movies and then bought things in the supermarket. Lucy went to an English club. Her parents went with her. Her English is not good. Her parents wanted to help her study English. How nice they are! Bill will have his birthday party this Saturday. John will come to the party. And Lucy wants John to tell his sister Rose that Bill wants her to join the party too. 笔试部分 单项选择:31---35:A D A C B; 36---40:B A A B C; 完形填空: 试题分析:本文叙述了美国的教育和中国的不同,中国的学校的学生只学习功课,而美国的学生可以根据自己的爱好参加各种形式的俱乐部,可以在学校学习烹饪和驾驶等。他们从7岁开始学习外语。 41:考查动词及语境的理解。 学校的功课不同于我们的功课。这里是短语be different from …与……不同。因为句子的主语subjects 是复数,所以排除AD;因为这里叙述的是平时的情况,应该用一般现在时。故选B。 42:考查动词及语境的理解。 A. have有,上课; B. think认为; C. has有,上课; D. want想要。在中国我们总是上语文、数学、英语、体育等等。这里是短语have +科目表示上某科目。因为主语we是复数,所以应该用have,故选A。 43:考查名词及语境的理解。A. clubs俱乐部; B. sports体育运动; C. lessons功课; D. things东西。在美国学生有更多的功课例如做饭,驾驶课。这里是暗含与中国的学校的功课相比较,所以应该用比较级,故选C。 44:考查介词及语境的理解。A. about关于; B. over?超过; C. down向下; D. in在里面。他们的生活不仅仅是关于学习的。根据But in America , students have more? _____ , such as cooking and driving lessons.可知在美国的学生的学习不单单是学习,故选A。 45:考查形容词及语境的理解。? A. much多; B. more更多; C. many 许多; D. lots of许多。他们比中国的学生有更多的事情要做。根据后面的比较连词than可知这里应该用比较级,故选B。 46:考查形容词及语境的理解。? A. interest名词,兴趣; B. interested感兴趣的,指人感到有趣的;??????C. interests兴趣; D interesting令人感兴趣的。如果学生对体育感兴趣,可以加入不同的体育俱乐部。这里句子的主语students所以应该用指人的interested,故选B。 47:考查形容词及语境的理解。A. other其他的; B. another另一个; C. any一些; D. others其他,后不能跟名词。美国的学生也有艺术俱乐部、语言俱乐部及其他的一些俱乐部。根据art clubs ,language clubs 可知and后面的应该把已经提到的这两种俱乐部排除,故选A。 48:考查形容词及语境的理解。A. impossible 不可能的; B. dangerous 危险的; C. different不同的; D. important重要的。他们在不同的俱乐部做不同的事情。根据in different clubs.可知指的是不同的事情,故选C。 49:考查连词及语境的理解。? A. Because因为; B. So因此; C. But??但是; D. and和。也许你认为英语在世界上很受欢迎,因此美国学生没有必要学习其他的语言,但是那样认为是不对的。根据that’s not true.可知这里应该表示转折关系,故选C。 50:考查动词及语境的理解。 A. have to 不得不; B. don’t have to 不必; C. has to不得不; D. must to必须,must后跟动词原形。美国的孩子从7岁必须学外语。因为句子的主语American kids ,所以谓语动词不能用单数。根据句意故选A。 阅读理解 阅读理解A: 51---52:B D 阅读理解B: 53---56: C B C B 阅读理解C: 57---60: B B B D 阅读理解D: 61---65:C C B B D 任务型阅读: 66. many 67. They think it is a quick and easy way. 68. We can listen to the radio. 69. There are many ways for us to know about the weather. 70. 有时我们可以拨打121询问天气。 词语运用: 71. our 72. First 73. are 74. art 75. are painting 76. friendly 77. to visit 78. arrives 79. wishes 80. like 基础写作 连词成句: 81. What did you do last weekend? 82. I went to the farm with my farter. 83. I have too many rules in my house. 84. I helped to milk a cow. 85. What an exciting day! 书面表达: Dear Sir/Madam, I want to recommend Ricky for this year’s Youth Award. I will tell you why I want to recommend him. He is friendly and he likes to help us. Last week, an eight-year-old boy got last, he took him to the police station. The boy’s parents said “Thanks!” to him. He was very happy. He has many hobbies. For example, he likes to read books, play tennis and play volleyball. If I play volleyball with him, I can’t win. His grades are very good, too. He knows a lot of things about history. His favorite subject is English. He spends much time practicing speaking English every day. I should learn from him. All in all, he is a good boy. That is the reason why I want to recommend Ricky. Yours faithfully, Wang Lei PAGE 1

  • ID:4-5936183 人教新目标英语八年级下期末升级模拟试卷一(有听力音频及答案解析无听力材料)

    初中英语/期末专区/八年级下册

    人教八年级下期末升级模拟试卷一 听力部分(共20分) Ⅰ. 听力(每题1分) A)听句子,选出句子当中所包含的信息。每个句子读两遍。 ( )1. A. could B. should C. would ( )2. A. fridge B. bridge C. courage ( )3. A. cup B. cat C. cut ( )4. A. cold B. cool C. close ( )5. A. March B. August C. April B)听句子,选择最佳答语。每个句子读两遍。 ( )6. A. I am better today. B. It doesn't matter. C. No problem. ( )7. A. I'll try it. B. Have a good rest. C. Please to tell you. ( )8. A. Thank you. B. Not at all. C. You are welcome. ( )9. A. She is a bank clerk. B. She likes to go skating. C. She likes story books. ( )10. A. Well done. B. I can believe that. C. That's a pity. C)听对话及问题,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 ( )11. How did the boy go to school in the past? A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By car. ( )12. How does the man like the movie he watched? A. It's great. B. It's terrible. C. It's hard to say. ( )13. What does the boy want to borrow? A. A key. B. An English book. C. A bike. ( )14. What should the boy wear? A. New jeans. B. A white shirt. C. The school uniform. ( )15. What are they going to do tomorrow? A. To have a picnic in the city park. B. To have a school trip in the city park. C. To do some volunteer work in the city park. D)听短文,根据其内容回答下列问题。短文读两遍。 ( )16. How many hours do most people need every night for a sleep? A. Seven. B. Eight. C. Nine. ( )17.How do you feel without a nice sleep? A. Excited. B. Comfortable. C. Tired. ( )18. The speaker provides _____ pieces of advice for us. A. four. B. three. C. two. ( )19. Drinking too much coffee at night is _____ to your sleep. A. harmful. B. helpful. C. important. ( )20. What shouldn't you do before going to bed? A. Listen to some soft music. B. Eat too much food. C. Read a good book. 笔试部分(共80分) 单项选择(每题1分) ( )21. —Which of the two subjects do you like, physics or math? —_______, I like social study. A. Neither B. Both C. None D. All ( )22. They didn’t provide me food, so I had to find something to eat. A. for B. to C. about D. with ( )23. Because of the important exam, Susan was too _______ to fall asleep last night. A. nervous B. crazy C. relaxed D. bright ( )24. The big desk too much room. Please take it away. A. tidies up B. sets up C. takes up D. puts up ( )25. —Must I hand in my homework now, Miss Wang? —No, you . You give it to me tomorrow. A. needn’t; may B. mustn’t; may C. can’t; may D. may not; must ( )26. There a football game tomorrow evening, and I must stay at home to watch it. A. is going to be B. is C. is going to have D. has ( )27. —Why do you like living in the countryside? —Because there’s noise and cars there. A. fewer; less B. fewer; fewer C. less; fewer D. less; less ( )28. He said he for Beijing the next day. A. will leave B. is leaving C. was leaving D. has been leaving ( )29. I got up early I could catch the early bus. A. so that B. because C. but D. such that ( )30. When I called the taxi service, I _______ that there was no taxi. A. were told B. was told C. was telling D. told 完形填空(每题1分) Mr. Smith is a successful man. He is very rich. He lives in a big city now. Last month he came back to his hometown. ___31___ people knew him because he left there when he was a child. And when he stopped near a ___32___ house, he saw an old woman sitting in the sun enjoying herself. Her ___33___ were closed and she didn't notice there was a man looking at her carefully. “Aunt,” Mr. Smith called out, “Aunt!” The old woman didn't believe her?nephew(侄子) had come to see her. She was very glad and excited.?Tears?(泪水) ___34___ her face. Thirty years! It was for thirty years that she hadn't seen him. As a ___35___ boy in the small village, he was always hungry and had little food to eat. So he went to city to find a ___36___. He didn't come back after that. So he couldn't see his parents and his aunt ___37___. Mr. Smith had only a ___38___ holiday. He asked some neighbors to repair his aunt's small old house. He never forgot his teacher, Mr. Green, who often helped him ___39___ he got into trouble. So he went to the school. “___40___ I see Mr. Green, sir?” he asked an old man at the school gate. “Oh, sorry, you can't.” answered the man. “But why? What happened to him?” “He died two years ago!” Mr. Smith felt very sad when he heard the news. What a pity! He could never say thanks to Mr. Green. ( )31.A. Many B. Lots of C. A few D. Few ( )32.A. small B. big C. nice D. beautiful ( )33.A. eye B. mouth C. eyes D. mouths ( )34.A. run down B. ran down C. run away D. ran away ( )35.A. twelve-year-old B. twelve-years-old C. twelve years old? ? D. twelve year old ( )36.A. work ????????? B. jobs C. job? ? D. works ( )37.A. any longer B. no longer C. not more D. no more ( )38.A. week B. week's C. weeks D. weeks' ( )39.A. where B. how C. when D. what ( )40.A. Can B. Shall C. Will D. Must 阅读理解(每题2分) A A man once had a dream about the Black Forest in Germany. In his dream he was walking in the forest when two men ran out and tried to throw him to the ground. He ran off as fast as he could, but they followed him. He reached a place where he saw two roads in front of him, one to the right and the other to the left. Which road should he take? He heard the two men behind him, getting nearer, and at the same time he heard a voice in his ear. It told him to go to the right, and he did so. He ran on and soon came to a small hotel. He was received there kindly and given a room, and he was saved from the two men. That was the dream. Twenty years later he was really in the Black Forest and, as happened in the dream long ago, two men ran out and tried to throw him down. He ran off, and came to a place with two roads, like in the dreams. He remembered the dream and took the road to the right. He soon reached a small hotel, was taken in, and so was safe. His dream of twenty years before had saved his life. ( )41. The Black Forest is ____________. A. a place in Germany B. not a real place C. Invented by the writer D. a place in Britain ( )42. When he was walking in the forest, ___________ ran after him. A. two dogs B. two tigers C. two men D. two women ( )43. Finally he came to ___________. A. a forest B. another road C. another dream D. a small hotel ( )44. It was ___________ that saved the man's life 20 years later. A. a voice B. the dream C. someone else D. God ( )45. The story tells us that_______. A. a dream may come true some time later B. a dream is always a dream C. people should not believe their dreams D. people should always believe their dreams B Do you want to know what pets do when their owners leave for work or school each day? That's the question The Secret Life of Pets tries to answer. The cartoon movie is mainly about Max, a sweet and loyal dog. He lives inside one of the high buildings in New York. Things are going well until his loving owner, Katie, decides to bring home Duke, a careless, untidy dog from the dog pound where lost cats and dogs are kept until their owners come to take them home. Actress Ellie Kemper plays the role of Katie. "She decides to bring home a new dog because he needs a home but she's very worried," said Kemper. Instead of welcoming each other with open paws, the dogs can't get along well at first. When the two dogs find themselves on the mean streets of New York City, they have to team up and work together against a cute but criminal(犯罪的) rabbit named Snowball. Kemper doesn't have any pets in real life. But she says she would like to have one if she has free time. She said, "I don't want to speak badly about cats, but I feel like you can play with dogs more.""The story is really funny," Kemper says. The movie also has an important message. "Animals have feelings too," she says. "That sounds corny(老生常谈的), but we should be kind to animals." The Secret Life of Pets hit theatres on July 8, 2016. ( )46. The underlined word "pound" in the passage probably means ________. A. 菜市场 B. 收容所 C. 歌舞厅 D. 动物园 ( )47. What does Katie worry about? A. The owner will take Duke away. B. Max will have a new home. C. Max won't be friendly to Duke. D. Duke will make the house dirty. ( )48. Max and Duke have to team up in order to ________. A. find the way home in the mean streets B. get a lot of food for themselves C. make friends with the cute rabbit D. fight with the bad rabbit ( )49. If Kemper has free time, she'll have a ________ as a pet. A. cat B. bird C. dog D. rabbit ( )50. You can see the passage ________. A. in a movie magazine B. on a school notice board C. on a poster about the pop pets D. in a city introduction C Libraries give kids a quiet and safe place to read and learn. For over 100 years, libraries have played an important role in Americans’ education. But how are these book-filled buildings changing with the times? You may be surprised to find out. Benjamin Franklin famously founded(创建) America’s first lending library in 1731. But the public library system got its biggest development in the American history in the late 1800’s. Businessman Andrew Carnegie donated millions of dollars to help build free public libraries across the country. Between 1886 and 1919, Carnegie’s donations helped build 1,679 new libraries. Carnegie believed that libraries could offer the chances to Americans, young and old. He knew that the more libraries there were, the more people would have opportunities to read and use books, speeches and news. If you can easily find a public library in your community(社区), you’ll get more chances. After all, the United States has 9,225 public libraries. Today, libraries keep growing. Seven tenths of the libraries have free Internet. It provides much more information and opportunities to ask for jobs online. Libraries are also teaching kids about the fun of reading. The new program Read! Build! Play! adds reading into playtime. As kids listen to a book that is being read aloud, they use Legos(乐高积木) to build images(图像) from the story happily. Today’s libraries are always looking for creative programs to bring people into the library. Benjamin Franklin once said, "The doors of wisdom(智慧) are never shut." As long as the doors of public libraries are open, what he said is most certainly correct! ( )51. Benjamin Franklin founded the first lending library in _______. A. 1731 B. 1800 C. 1886 D. 1919 ( )52. How many public libraries have free Internet now? A. 2767. B. 6458. C. 9225. D. 1679. ( )53. The right order of the following statements is ______. ①The public library system in America developed fast. ②The first lending library was founded. ③Libraries provide information and chances to ask for job online. ④Libraries try to bring people into the library by using creative programs. A. ②①③④ B. ②③④① C. ③④①② D. ①②③④ ( )54. The last paragraph mainly tells us_________. A. libraries have played an important role in Americans’ education B. public libraries in the US should never close the doors C. the writer doesn’t agree with Benjamin Franklin D. libraries help people to open the doors of wisdom ( )55. The best title for the passage is _______. A. the libraries in the world B. libraries and opportunities C. libraries teach kids to read and learn D. the development of the American libraries 任务型阅读(每题2分) Long ago, people lived on wild animals, fruits and other plants and they didn’t need to use money. As time passed, families had more products than they needed, such as animals and crops. So they needed to trade(交易) with others. They began to use money to make it easier. However, it was not like the money we use today. They used shells, rice, salt or large stones. During the 600s BC, people began using coins as money. Because they were easier to carry than goods(货物), countries began to make coins as their money. The Chinese were the first to use paper money, probably in the 11th century. An Italian traveler, Marco Polo, saw the Chinese use paper money when he visited China in the 1200s. After his travel, he told the western people what he saw. But European countries didn’t start using paper money till the1600s. Today we have many ways to pay for things, such as coins, paper money and cards and WeChat. Some prefer to pay by WeChat. That’s because paying with a cellphone is easier and safer than carrying around a lot of “real” money. 要求:56.题判断正(T)误(F);57.题完成句子;58.题回答问题;59.题写出最后一段的主题句;60.将画线句子译成汉语。 56. The passage tells us the history of money. ( ) 57. People began to use money because they needed to __________ with others. 58. Which country used the paper money first?. 59. __________________________________. 60. ___________________________________. 基础写作·A)连词成句(每题1分) 61.ever, been, have, abroad, you ______________________________________? 62. the, break, record, who, school ______________________________________? 63. should, respect, on the earth, the animals, we, ______________________________________. 64.to, we, the news, surprised, were, hear ______________________________________. 65. wanted, who, I, the fastest, to know, was ______________________________________. B) 书面表达(共15分) 66. 请根据下面提示,用英语写一篇短文。?? 提示: 1.?家乡风貌和人们生活的变化。 2.?作为一名即将升入九年级的学生,为了使我们的家乡更美好,我们应该做到遵守规章制度,努力学习,与同学友好相处,参加体育活动。 要求: 1.可自由发挥,词数80左右。 2.短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。 参考词汇: change?变化;new buildings?新建筑;be proud of?为……感到骄傲;living conditions?生活条件;do sports?做运动 Our hometown and schools have changed a lot.____________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ Ⅰ. 听力(共20分) 1-5 BACAB 6-10 BBABC 11-15 BACCC 16-20 BCAAB 单项选择:21---25:A D A C A; 26---30:A C C A B; 完形填空:31---35:D A C B A; 36---40:C A B C A; 阅读理解: 阅读理解A:A C D B A 31:根据第一段A man once had a dream about the Black Forest in Germany. 描述,可知这是德国的一个地方.故选A. 32:根据第一段In his dream he was walking in the forest when two men ran out and tried to throw him to the ground. He ran off as fast as he could, but they followed him. 描述,可知选C. 33:根据He ran on and soon came to a small hotel. 描述,可知选D. 34:根据短文第二段His dream of twenty years before had saved his life.描述,可知是这个梦救了他一命,故选B. 35:这篇短文主要告诉了我们梦有时候能够成为现实,故选A. 阅读理解B:B C D C A 阅读理解C:A B A D D 这篇短文给我们介绍了美国图书馆的发展历史,从1731年Benjamin创建第一个公共图书馆开始,图书馆在几百年间得到了迅速的发展。它在美国人的教育中起着重要的作用。 51:细节理解题。根据短文第二段的第一句话Benjamin Franklin famously founded (创建) America’s first lending library in 1731.可知,Benjamin Franklin在1731年创建了美国的第一个向外借书的图书馆。故选A。 52:细节理解题。根据短文第四段中After all, the United States has 9,225 public libraries. Today, libraries keep growing. Seven tenths of the libraries have free Internet.可知,美国现在有9,225个公共图书馆,其中十分之七有免费的网络,即大约是6,458个图书馆有免费的网络。故选B。 53:主旨大意题。这篇短文给我们介绍了图书馆的发展历史,首先是在1731年建立了第一个向外借书的图书馆;然后是在19世纪,美国的图书馆迅速发展;接下来是图书馆在网上为找工作提供信息和机会;最后是现在的图书馆使用创意的项目把人们带到图书馆中。故选A。 54:细节理解题。通过阅读短文的最后一段可知,这一段中作者引用了Benjamin Franklin的一句话:智慧的大门永远不会关闭。作者还补充说只要图书馆的门是开着的,Benjamin的话就一定是正确的。这是在告诉我们图书馆可以打开人们智慧之门。故选D。 55:主旨大意题。这篇短文给我们介绍了美国图书馆的发展历史,从1731年Benjamin创建第一个公共图书馆开始,图书馆在几百年间得到了迅速的发展。它在美国人的教育中起着重要的作用。故D选项美国图书馆的发展这个题目最能概括文章的主要内容。故选D。 任务型阅读: 56. T 57. trade 58. China 59. Today we have many ways to pay for things, such as coins, paper money, cards and WeChat. 60. 在公元前 600 年间,人们开始使用硬币作为货币。 基础写作 61. Have you ever been aboard? 62. Who broke the school record? 63. We should respect the animals on the earth. 64. We were surprised to hear the news. 65. I wanted to know who was the fastest. 66. Possible version Our hometown and schools have changed a lot. Our life is getting better and better now. There are more and more new buildings in our hometown. We are proud of our hometown. What should we do to make our hometown richer and stronger? As students, I think we should obey the school rules and study hard. And we should be friendly to each other. Also, keeping healthy is very important for us. We can do sports, such as playing basketball, playing football, running and so on. As long as we are united, our city will become more and more beautiful. PAGE 9

  • ID:4-5914429 Unit 12 What did you do last weekend?单元质量检测卷(含听力,听力材料音频及答案)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/七年级下/Unit 12 What did you do last weekend?/本单元综合与测试

    单元质量检测试卷(Unit 12) (时间:90分钟 满分:100分) 一、听力(20分) Ⅰ.听句子,选择正确的图片(其中有两项多余)。句子读两遍。(5分) 1._____; 2. ____; 3. ____; 4. ____; 5. _____; Ⅱ.听小对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) ( )6.Where did Mike go last Saturday? A. The park.   B. The zoo.   C. The bookstore. ( )7.Why didn’t Jack go for a walk with the woman yesterday? A. Because he did some reading. B. Because he had to clean his room. C. Because he had to study for his English test. ( )8.Did Nancy buy anything in Shanghai? A. Yes, she did. B. No, she didn’t. C. The shops were crowded. ( )9.What did the girl do on the weekend? A.She stayed at home. B. She played computer games. C. She cleaned the apartment. ( )10.Why did the man feel sorry? A. Because he was busy. B. Because he didn’t go to the party last night. C. Because he went to Mary’s birthday party. Ⅲ.听长对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) ( )11.What did the man do last weekend? A. He went to a party. B. He went to see his grandparents.C. He went to the park. ( )12.What did the man’s friend do last weekend? A. He did housework. B. He did homework. C. He did some shopping. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ( )13.Where did the girl go camping last weekend? A.China. B.Africa. C.India. ( )14.How many people went camping? A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. ( )15.What made the girl scared? A.A big tiger. B.A big snake. C.A big elephant. Ⅳ.听短文,选择最佳答案。短文读两遍。(5分) ( )16.When did Tom go to the beach? A. On June 10th. B. On July 10th. C. On August 10th. ( )17.Who did Tom go with? A. Only his parents. B. Only his cousins. C. His parents, his cousins and his uncles. ( )18.How was the weather? A. It was cloudy and warm. B. It was hot. C. It was sunny and windy. ( )19.What did they have for lunch? A. Chinese food. B. Seafood and other delicious food.C. French food. ( )20.Where did they go after lunch? A. A park. B. A zoo. C. A shop. 二、单项选择(10分) ( )21. After a long walk, she was kind of tired. A. a little B. a little of C. a lot D. a lot of ( )22.—I worked as a volunteer in the school library last Friday afternoon. —Really? Can I go with you next time? A. had B. made C. was D. am ( )23.Tell me your story, please. I’m all ears. A.I have many ears. B. I like all kinds of ears. C. I’m listening to you carefully D. I don’t want to listen to you. ( )24.There     sheep on the farm last year.(2018潮州潮安区期末)? A. was many B. were much C. was much D. were many ( )25.His sister     speak any English two years ago, but now she     talk to Americans in English.? A. couldn’t; could B. couldn’t; can C. can’t; could D. can’t; can ( )26.—The bread is really delicious. —Thank you. I     it myself.(2018河北)? A. make B. made C. will make D. am making ( )27.—Could you please help me     the picture on the wall??—OK, no problem.(2018德阳) A. put up B. put on C. put off D. put out ( )28.When I saw my father    for me on a cold winter night. I couldn’t keep back my tears.(2018曲靖)? A. wait B. waited C. to wait D. waiting ( )29.—Did you watch the volleyball game last night? —No, I didn’t. I was     tired     I went to bed early.? A. too; so B. too; that C. so; that D. very; that ( )30.—What did you do yesterday afternoon?—Oh, I     to enjoy the sunshine.? A. visited friends B. went shopping C. went to the library D. went to the beach 三、完形填空(10分) I went to a summer camp with my classmates last year. Early in the morning, we  31  at the bus station. After saying  32  to our parents, we got on the bus. It  33  us more than two hours to arrive at the campground(营地).? It was the first time for us to be away from our  34 .Some of us started to feel homesick(想家). 35  we feel happy again when the night party and dances began.? The next day, everybody went boating. At first, my friends and I worked hard, but the  36  wouldn’t listen to us and kept going round and round. Then the teacher taught us  437  to work together. After many tries, we made the boat  43  very fast.? Swimming class was my favorite. The weather was hot so it was  44  to stay in the cool water. The swimming teacher was a funny man, and during the class he often made us laugh  45 .? During the week I learned a lot of new things and made many new friends .I also learned how to take care of myself. ( )31.A.drove B. met C. visited D. rode ( )32.A.goodbye B. hello C. sorry D. thanks ( )33.A.got B. had C. made D. took ( )34.A.friends B. teachers C. parents D. classmates ( )35.A.But B. So C. Or D. If ( )36.A.car B. bus C. bike D. boat ( )37.A.why B. how C. where D. when ( )39.A.move B. ride C. walk D. drive ( )39.A.terrible B. boring C. great D. scary ( )40.A.quietly B. slowly C. differently D. happily 四、阅读理解(30分) A (2018潮州潮安区期末) This happened(发生) about two years ago. I went to an art festival in Sydney(悉尼) with my friends. The festival would last(持续) 5 days. When we arrived, the weather was great. It was very hot and sunny, so we went to the mountains for camping. But in the mountains the weather changed(变化) quickly. That night there was a terrible storm. At first we didn’t worry about it, but it started to rain heavily and there was a strong wind. Later, water started coming into the tent. In the end, we had to leave and take our things to a hotel. There weren’t any free rooms, so they let us sleep in the dining hall. The next morning, it was sunny again. But our tent wasn’t there. The wind blew it away that night. I didn’t like the camping. ( )41.Where did the writer go for the art festival? A. To China. B. To the UK. C. To the US. D. To Australia. ( )42.How was the weather when the writer arrived? A. Rainy and windy. B. Rainy and cool. C. Snowy and cold. D. Sunny and hot. ( )43.The underlined word “storm” refers to(指)   .? A.暴风雨 B.冰雹 C.雨夹雪 D.大雾 ( )44.Where did the writer sleep that night? A. At home. B. In the tent. C. In a hotel. D. At a friend’s home. ( )45.Which of the following is TRUE? A. The art festival was one week long. B. The writer didn’t enjoy the camping. C. The writer couldn’t find his bag the next morning. D. The bad weather in the mountains lasted two days. B Last Saturday, Linda finished her homework, and she wanted to do something for fun. She thought watching TV, reading books and playing computer games were boring. And she wanted to do something different. So when she saw the lawn mower (割草机),she decided to mow the lawn. “Mom,” she asked, “I think I can mow the lawn.” Her mother said, “Oh no, you can’t. You’re too young to mow the lawn.” “I’m fourteen years old and I know how to do it,” Linda said. “It can also help my dad a lot, and he doesn’t have to worry about it over the weekend.” Her mother thought for a minute and then said OK. Linda wore gloves (手套)and made sure the lawn mower worked well. She started the lawn mower. She knew how to use the lawn mower by watching her dad. Her mother watched her from the kitchen window (窗户).Linda really knew how to mow the lawn. When she finished, she was quite happy. But she felt so hot. Her mother brought her some ice tea and said, “You did a great job. Your dad will be happy about it.” Her neighbors knew Linda could mow the lawn. So they asked Linda to help them on Sundays. And Linda got some money from them. She was really happy because she could do something to help others. ( )46.After    ,Linda decided to do something different.? A. reading books B. playing computer games C. doing her homework D. watching TV ( )47.What does the underlined word “decide” mean in Chinese? A.决定 B.思念 C.创造 D.紧握 ( )48.Why didn’t Linda’s mother let Linda mow the lawn? A. Because Linda was short. B. Because the lawn mower didn’t work. C. Because Linda’s father wasn’t happy about it. D. Because she thought Linda was too young. ( )49.Before Linda mowed the lawn, she    .? A. drank some tea B. wore gloves C. learned how to mow D. asked her mother for help ( )50.From the passage, we can know that    .? A. Linda mowed the lawn before B. Linda was 13 years old C. Linda’s mother bought an ice cream for her D. Linda’s father didn’t have to mow the lawn this weekend C (2018长沙雅礼集团期末) On June 8th, Putin and President Xi arrived in Tianjin by train. They wanted to take part in some activities between China and Russia for friendship(友谊).In Tianjin, Putin made Baozi and pancakes by himself. In the evening, they also watched a sports game between the students from the two countries. In the afternoon, Chinese President Xi Jinping gave his Russian friend, Vladimir Putin, the first Friendship Medal of the People’s Republic of China. Thanks to President Putin, the friendship between the two countries is better. Putin expressed(表达) great thanks for President Xi because he gave China’s first Friendship Medal to him. He said that it not only was the highest honor (荣誉) given to himself, but also showed the high level of Russia-China partnership(合作).It also showed Chinese people’s great friendship towards Russian people. They had a two-day meeting with a lot of people. They talked about many important things between China and Russia. The two leaders reached the consensus(共识) during the talks in Beijing. ( )51.How did Putin and President Xi go to Tianjin? A. By plane. B. By train. C. By subway. ( )52.What food did Putin make by himself? A. Baozi and pancakes. B. Hamburgers and salad. C. Baozi and dumplings. ( )53.What did President Xi give to his Russian friend, Vladimir Putin? A. China’s first Sport Medal.  B. China’s first Food Medal. C. China’s first Friendship Medal. ( )54.How long did the meeting last(持续)? A. For two days. B. For three days. C. For four days. ( )55.Which is the best title for the passage? A. China-Russia Teenager Sports Game B. Some Activities for China-Russia Friendship C. China’s First Friendship Medal 五、任务型阅读(2018桂平期末)(10分) 阅读下面短文,然后根据文章内容回答问题。 Dear grandma, How are you? Last Saturday I went to Long Bay with my parents. We got up at 6:00 am. We ate breakfast at 6:30 am and after half an hour we left for Long Bay. My father is a good driver(司机) and he drove very fast. But I have to say, the trip was a little long. When we got out of our car and got to Long Bay, it was already(已经) ten o’clock! First we swam in the water for an hour. Then we played cricket(板球) for an hour. It was time to have lunch. We ate a big lunch in a restaurant. In the afternoon my mother and I enjoyed the sunshine on the beach. My father went fishing. He didn’t get any fish, but it was very relaxing. Soon it was time to go home. My parents and I left Long Bay. We had a great day last Saturday. My parents and I will go to see you this weekend. I miss you very much! Kate 56.Who did Kate go to Long Bay with? ________________________________________________ 57.How did Kate go to Long Bay? _________________________________________________ 58.How long did it take Kate to get to Long Bay? _________________________________________ 59.Where did Kate and her mother enjoy the sunshine? _________________________________ 60.What did Kate’s father do in the afternoon? _________________________________________ 六、词汇运用(10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示完成单词。 Paul and Lisa are good friends. They had different activities last weekend. On Saturday, Paul took walks and camped with his friend by the 61.l  .On Sunday, he went to his uncle’s farm. He helped his uncle feed 62.s  .His uncle killed one and they had mutton soup for lunch. On Sunday evening, he 63.s   up late to watch the soccer games. What about Lisa? A week ago, Lisa’s parents took her and her sister to India to spend the weekend. On Saturday morning, Lisa worked as a 64.g   at the Natural History Museum. Her job was to tell the 65.v   about butterflies and their living habits. In the afternoon. they went to a lake in the countryside. There they put up their 66.t   and made a fire to keep them warm. At night, they sat under the moon and told 67.e   other stories. The next morning, they got a terrible 68.s  .They saw a big snake outside their tent. Lisa was too scared to 69.m  . Luckily, the snake moved 70.i   the forest. Their father told them that it was important not to go near a snake.? 九、书面表达(10分) 71. 假设你是张辉,上周六去乡下看望了你的祖父母,在那里度过了愉快的一天,请就此写一篇短文,作为英语课上的课前报告。 内容提示: 1. Who did you go with? 2. How did you go there? 3. How was the weather? 4. What did you do there? 5. How did you feel/What do you think of this visit? 要求: 1.书写工整,语句通顺,拼写、语法正确; 2.内容须包括提示要点,可适当发挥; 3.不少于60词;开头已给出,不计入总词数。 Hi, everyone. How was your last weekend? Did you have a good time? I did.? ? ? ? ? ? ? 听力材料 Ⅰ.听句子,选择正确的图片(其中有两项多余)。句子读两遍。(5分) 1.I played badminton on Saturday morning with my friends. 2.It was sunny and warm last Sunday. Tim went boating with his sister. 3.I told the visitors about butterflies and their living habits. 4.Jim lost his keys last weekend. 5. My father told us that snakes don’t have ears but they can feel the things moving. Ⅱ.听小对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) 6. W: Did Mike and his friend have fun in the zoo last Saturday? M: Yes, they did. 7. W: Why didn’t you go for a walk with us yesterday, Jack? M: Sorry. Because I had to study for my English test. 8. M: How long did you stay in Shanghai, Nancy? W: For only 2 days. M: Did you buy anything? W: No. The shops were crowded. I didn’t enjoy it. 9. W: How was your weekend, Peter? M:I stayed at home. It was boring. Did you play computer games on Sunday afternoon? W: No. I helped my mother clean the apartment. 10. W: Did you go to Mary’s birthday party last night? M: Sorry. I wanted to, but I was too busy. Ⅲ.听长对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) 听第一段对话,完成第11-12小题。 W: What did you do last weekend? M: I went to the park with my parents. W: What about your friend Tony? M: He stayed at home and helped his parents do housework. W: He had a busy day, didn’t he? M: Yes, he did. He was a little tired. 听第二段对话,完成第13-15小题。 M: How was your last weekend? W: It was interesting and scary. M: Where did you go? W:I went camping in a small village in India. M: That sounds interesting. Who did you go with? W:I went camping with my parents and my sister. M: What did you do there? W: We put up our tents, made a fire, sat under the moon and told each other stories. M: Why was it scary? W: When I got up the next morning, I saw a big snake outside of our tents sleeping near the fire. M: Were you scared? W: Yeah, I was so scared that I couldn’t move at all... 听力答案: 1---5:G D B C F 6---10:B C B C B 11---15:C A C A B 16---20:B C C B A 单项选择 答案及剖析: 21.A 考查同义词。kind of修饰形容词时,意为“有点儿”,与a little同义。故选A。 22.C 动词短语work as意为“从事……;以……身份工作”,其作用可用系动词be代替。故选C。 23.C 根据“Tell me your story, please”可知“我正在很认真听你讲”。故选C。 24.D sheep是可数名词,不能用much修饰,排除B、C两项;由many可知句中sheep为复数,故选D。 25.B 根据时间状语two years ago(两年前)可知,第一个空格处应使用一般过去时态;根据now可知,第二个空格处应使用一般现在时态。故选B。 26.B 考查动词时态。句意:——这面包真的很好吃。——谢谢。我自己做的。根据“这面包真的很好吃”可知“做面包”这一动作已经发生了,应用一般过去时态。故选B。 27.A put up张贴,挂起;put on穿上,增重;put off推迟;put out扑灭,根据on the wall及the picture可推知句意:请帮我把画挂在墙上好吗?可知,故选A。 28.D see sb. do看见某人做过某事;see sb. doing sth.看到某人正在做某事;根据句意“当我看到父亲在寒冷的夜晚等着我的时候,我无法抑制住我的眼泪。”可知,应选D。 29.C  so...that...如此,以至于,为固定搭配。故选C。 30.D 根据enjoy the sunshine(享受阳光)可推知“去海滩”符合语境。故选C。 完形填空 答案及剖析: 31.B 根据下文中的we got on the bus可知,我们在车站集合。故选B。 32.A 根据下文中的feel homesick可知,在车站跟父母告别。故选A。 33.D It takes sb. some time to do sth. 某人做某事花费多长时间,为固定句型。故选D。 34.C 根据上文中的say goodbye to our parents可知,第一次远离父母。故选C。 35.A 根据上文Some of us started to feel homesick及下文we feel happy again可知,空格处前后为转折关系,故选A。 36.D 根据上文中的“went boating”及下文的“继续打转”可推知:船不听从我们驾驶。故选D。 37.B 由上文“船不听从我们驾驶”及下文“多次尝试后,我们能使船快速前行”可知选B。 38.A 因空格处动词的逻辑主语是物即boat,所以用move,而ride, walk, drive的主语一般是人。故选A。 39.C 根据上文中的the weather was hot可知,待在水里很不错。故选C。 40.D 由前文的The swimming teacher was a funny man可知:课堂上他会让我们开心大笑。故选D。 阅读理解 阅读理解A: 41---45:D D A C B 阅读理解B: 46---50:C A D B D 阅读理解C: 51---55:B A C A C 任务型阅读: 56. She went there with her parents. ? 57.She went there by car. ? 58.It took her three hours to get there. ? 59.They enjoyed the sunshine on the beach. ? 60.He went fishing. ? 词语运用: 61.lake 62.sheep 63.stayed 64.guide 65.visitors 66.tent 67.each 68.surprise 69.move 70.into 书面表达 71. One possible version: Hi, everyone. How was your last weekend? Did you have a good time? I did. I went to the countryside with my parents to visit my grandparents last Saturday. We went there in my father’s car. It took us half an hour to get there. My grandparents were very happy to see us. It was sunny and hot that day. I did a lot of interesting things. I fed chickens, played with a dog and went fishing with Grandpa. How interesting it was! I also helped Grandma with cooking. We had a big, wonderful lunch. We went home at around 5:00 in the afternoon, tired but happy. PAGE 9

  • ID:4-5913864 Unit 10 I've had this bike for three years.单元检测试卷(含听力音频,听力材料音频及答案)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 10 I’ve had this bike for three years./本单元综合与测试

    单元质量检测(Unit 10) 一、听力部分(20分) Ⅰ.听句子,选择最佳答案。句子读两遍。(5分) ( )1. A. Two years ago. B. Since two years ago. C. In two years. ( )2. A. They bring back sweet memories. B. No, they aren’t. C. They aren’t useful. ( )3. A. At 8:00. B.I had a yard sale. C. In a small village. ( )4. A. Twice. B. Last month. C. For a month. ( )5. A. My father bought it for me as a present. B.I rode it to school. C.I liked it very much. Ⅱ.听小对话,选择正确的图片。对话读两遍。(5分) ( )6.What does the girl want to keep? ( )7.What does the girl want to give away? ( )8.What does Peter’s friend do? ( )9.Where did the woman go last year? ( )10.What are they talking about? Ⅲ.听长对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) 听第一段对话,完成第11—12小题。 ( )11.How long has Sandy had the watch? A. Ten years.    B. Eight years. C. Six years. ( )12.Why has Sandy kept the watch till now? A. Because it is very expensive. B. Because she bought it in America. C. Because her grandma gave it to her. 听第二段对话,完成第13—15小题。 ( )13.What’s Sun Ning’s favorite thing of childhood? A. It’s a blue bike. B. It’s a green bike. C. It’s a green toy train. ( )14.Who gave it to Sun Ning? A. His mother.    B. His father. C. He bought it for himself. ( )15.What did Sun Ning use to do with it? A. He used to go to school on it. B. He used to go bike riding on it. C. He used to go fishing on it. Ⅳ.听短文,完成下面的表格。短文读两遍。(5分) Name Hobby How long More information Jenny 16.   ? for seven years  strong and 17.   ? David collecting 18.   ? since he was eight years old  over 19.    stamps? Rose watching English movies for 20.    years? a good way to learn English 二、单项选择(10分) (??? ) 21. I feel like Gina is ________ honest girl, although I have never met her before.? A. a? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. an C. the? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? D.?不填 (??? ) 22. —________ have you lived with your grandparents? —Since last year.? A. When??? ? ?????? ??? B. How long C. How often?? ??? ???? D. How soon (?? ? ) 23 The kids made such a mess in the kitchen. I have to ________ now! A. work out it ? ? ? ? B. work it out C. clear out it? ???????????? D. clear it out (?? ? ) 24. ?We have visited Mr. Williams three times since he ________ here.??? A. moves??? ??????? ????? B. moved? C. has moved??? ? ????? D. is moving? (??? ) 25. —I came over to your house yesterday evening, but you weren’t in. Where were you then? —Oh, I ________ my pet dog in the park. I ________ this dog for three days and it’s very cute. A. was walking; have had? B. walked; have bought C. was walking; have bought D. walked; have had (??? ) 26. Don’t talk about this to anyone, ________ not to your mother, or she will be worried.? A. actually? ? ? ? ? ? B. especially C. suddenly? ? ? ? ? D. simply (??? )27. David doesn’t have so much money, so he considers ________ a used car. A. buying? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. to buy C. not buying? ? ? ? D. not to buy (??? ) 28. If Mike doesn’t go to watch the movie?Journey to the West: Demon Chapter, his brother won’t go ____.? A. both? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. too C. neither? ? ? ? ? ? ? D. either (??? ) 29. Every year ________ people take the train to go back home before the Spring Festival. A. five millions of? ? B. five million of C. million of? ? ? ? ? ? D. millions of (??? ) 30. Mr. Brown ________ his hometown for a long time. He really misses it. A. left? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. has left C. went away from? D. has been away from 三、完形填空(共10分) My name is Alex Howarth. I grew up in Newquay. I’ve? 36 ?about 20 years in this beautiful town in the south of?England. It is?? 37 ??with visitors and lots of British people like to come here for a holiday. It is the best place to surf (冲浪) in the UK. There are many surf schools where you can?? 38 ??how to surf. I go surfing with my friends every weekend. My favorite place is?Fistral?Beach. In my??39?, there are lots of other interesting things to do as well as surfing. If you like?? 40 ??sports, you can go kayaking, waterskiing or coasteering (划独木舟、滑水或海岸攀岩). Coasteering is difficult?? 41 ??it includes rock climbing, jumping into the sea and swimming. To keep safe, you?? 42 ??always go with a special instructor (教练). If you like?? 43 ?, Newquay won’t let you down (使你失望). You can visit Newquay Zoo or go horse riding on the beach. You can?? 44 ? visit the Blue Reef Aquarium and see lots of different fish and sea animals. And there are lots of other fun activities, too. Come here and see?? 45 ?yourself! I’m sure you’ll like it. (??? )36. A. chosen ? ? ? ? ? B. seen ? C. found? ? ???? ? D. spent (??? )37. A. popular ? ? ? ? ? ? B. available??????????? C. lucky ? ? D. normal (??? )38. A. show ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. tell?? C. learn? ?????? ???? D. report (??? )39. A. village ? ? ? ? ? ? B. town??? ?? C. city ? ?? D. country (??? )40. A. team ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. winter?? ?? C. school ???????????? D. water (??? )41. A. though ? ? ? ? ? ? B. but??? ????? C. because????????? D. if (??? )42. A. should ? ? ? ? ? ? B. shouldn’t? ????? ? C. might ? ? ? ? ?? ? D. mightn’t (??? )43. A. art ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. history ????? C. plants ? ?? ? D. animals (??? )44. A. still ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. ever??? ??? C. also ? ? ?? ? D. always (??? )45. A. in ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? B. for???? ??? C. to ? ?? ? ? D. from 四、阅读理解(30分) A Liao Yifeng is a police officer who works in a small village in Wuhan. He is well?known(公认的) for a special “job”, a father of left?behind children (留守儿童). Wan Tianle, an 8?year?old boy, lived with his grandparents. When he was in school, he couldn't even afford the 100 yuan monthly school living fees (费用).Liao felt sorry and began to help him. During last year's Mid?Autumn Festival, Liao carried some meat and cooked a delicious dinner for the boy and his family. After dinner, the boy asked, “Uncle Liao, can I call you Daddy?” Liao was deeply moved. He made up his mind to be a good “father”. With a 2?year?old son of his own, Liao said, he knows how important a father's love is to a child. After that, the need for “my police father” traveled fast. Liao has built a special room named “family love room” in the police station. Liao enjoys helping these left?behind children with their homework and teaching them about safety rules in his free time. Liao's special “job” brings lots of happiness for the left?behind children and himself. Maybe there will be more people to do this special “job”. ( )41.How old was Wan Tianle when he called Liao “Daddy” for the first time? A.Six. B.Seven. C.Eight ( )42.What does Liao Yifeng's special “job” in the first paragraph refer to? A.Working as a policeman in a town. B.Being the left?behind children's father. C.Sending food to the left?behind children. ( )43.What can we know from the passage? A.Children could study with Liao in the “family love room”. B.Wan Tianle needed 1,00 yuan for school living fees each year. C.Liao didn't have a child when Wan Tianle called him “Daddy”. ( )44.What does the writer hope through the passage? A.Left?behind children can live with their parents. B.Left?behind children can depend on the policemen. C.More people can help left?behind children like Liao. ( )45.What's the best title for the passage? A.A Special and Great “Job” B.A Kind Father C.The Happy Left?Behind Children B My stay in Thailand has certainly been the experience of my life. Life is busy and exciting. Bangkok is just like any other big city with a population of 10 million and heavy traffic. I’m very lucky because my host family is in a nice area outside the city. They are Mr. and Mrs. Phairat, their son Sanan, who is 18, their daughter Chinna, who is 16, and Grandpa and Grandma. I go to an international school with Sanan and Chinna. The school teaches about 70 percent in English, and 30 percent in Thai. I’ve learned some spoken language, but Thai writing is very difficult. The cooking lesson is my favorite. I’m learning all about Thai food and culture. People don’t use chopsticks here, but spoons and forks. When I come back, I’m going to cook you a real Thai meal. Last weekend we visited some temples. We also drove to Pattaya beach near Bangkok. I thought it was great, but Sanan and Chinna say that next month they’re taking me to Phuket Island, where the beaches are even more beautiful. The month after next, we’re going to travel to Mr. Phairat’s hometown in the north of Thailand. The Phairats own land there, and they have two elephants. I’m going to ride those elephants—and even wash them. Sanan and Chinna say it’s really fun. I’m amazed by everything in this country, especially by the elephants. Elephants are an important part of Thai culture and way of life. They have been a traditional symbol(象征)of Thailand for many years in times of war and peace. In the seventh century, a Thai king trained 20, 000 elephants for battle. I’ll tell you all about my Thai boxing(拳击)lessons next time. Love, Mandy 46. How many family members are there in Mandy’s host family? A. 4 B. 5 C. 6 D. 7 47. Mandy writes in her e-mail that thelesson is her favorite. A. Thai speaking B. boxing C. Thai writing D. cooking 48. Next month, Mandy is going to visit. A. Pattaya beach B. Phuket Island C. Mr. Phairat’s hometown D. Bangkok 49. What is the possible subject of the e-mail? A. Study trip in Thailand B. Food culture in Thailand C. Elephant riding in Thailand D. International schools in Thailand 50.What time do I tell you about Thai boxing lessons? A. next time B. now C. yesterday D. last week C(2018眉山) Have you ever seen rows of different cars parked on a big playground, with their boots(汽车后备箱)open? The boots are packed with things like books, pictures, kids’ toys. This is a car boot sale. It is popular in the UK. If you have lots of things and have nowhere to put them, and don’t want to throw them away, why not try a car boot sale? Go to a car boot sale and you may be excited about what you find. You can find almost anything at a car boot sale, from beds, tables to necklaces and rings...Most of the things are second-hand, so they are usually low-priced. I like to hunt for books. I was pretty proud when I bought four books from the Harry Potter series and they cost me just over £2. Here is a little tip that not everybody knows: When it’s nearly the end of the sale (they usually finish in the early afternoon),many sellers cut the prices because they want to throw away things. Quite often you’ll find “All for 10p”,“Buy one and get one free” and “Take it away!” It’s clear that they just want to throw those things away. However, there may not be much good stuff(物品)left in the end—the things people really want are sold quickly. So, as they say, the early bird catches the worm! ( )51.Why are most things at such a low price at a car boot sale? A. Because they are terrible. B. Because they are useless. C. Because they are small things. D. Because they are second-hand. ( )52.Which of the following things you may NOT find at a car boot sale? A. Food and drinks. B. Books and pictures. C. Beds and tables. D. Necklaces and rings. ( )53.How did the writer feel when he got four books from the Harry Potter series? A. Terrible. B. Excited. C. Proud. D. Nervous. ( )54.Many sellers usually cut the prices   .? A. at the beginning of the sale B. nearly at the end of the sale C. in the early morning D. when there is bad weather ( )55.What is the reading mainly about? A. A car boot sale in the UK. B. A car show in the UK. C. What a car boot sale is. D. A good way to save money. 五、任务型阅读(共10分) Messaging app WeChat is being used for an ever longer period of time and is growing into a lifestyle choice embedded into daily activities and communication, a new survey has found. In 2016,one-third of WeChat’s 889 million monthly active users spent four hours or more per day on the app, twice that of a year ago, according to the survey showed by Penguin Intelligence, a research arm of Tencent Holdings. The average(平均) daily time spent is also up a bit, now at 66 minutes, surpassing that of Facebook’s average 50 minutes recorded last year. And it’s becoming more popular than ever, spreading into new aspects of life from offline payments to receiving newsfeeds. The survey also found a larger number of newly-added contacts(联系) of WeChat users are casual acquaintances(泛好友),especially in work-related communication. Such a developing situation is turning the app into a virtual(虚拟的) workplace. Over 80% of users have handled(接触过) office work on WeChat, from transferring documents and coordinating (协调) tasks to taking video calls and doing business. “The all-in-one super app is completely changing the way we live. When lining up for coffee, I can’t see a single customer holding a wallet, ________ they hold mobile phones over a reader and coffee are theirs,” said Fred Wellington, an Australian auditor working in Shanghai.? 56. How many WeChat’s monthly active users spent four hours or more per day on the app in 2015? (根据短文内容回答问题) ______________________________________________________________________________ 57. Please translate the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3 into Chinese.(请把第3段中划线句子译成汉语) __________________________________________________________________________________ 58. Why is the app WeChat being turned into a virtual workplace? Give two examples.(根据短文内容回答问题,并从文中举出两个例子) ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 59.Fill in the blank in the last paragraph with one word.(根据对文章的理解,在空白处填入一个恰当的词) ____________________________________________________ 60.Please give a suitable title for the passage.(请给文章拟一个标题) ____________________________________________________ 五、词汇运用(10分) 根据短文内容,用方框中所给单词或短语的适当形式填空。 Our family have had so many things for several years. But we 61.    use some of them. So we want to 62.    some of these things from our house.? 63.    are my sister Lucy’s favorite. She 64.    them for seven years. Although some toy bears are too old to play with, she also feels sad to 65.    certain toys.? My brother Tony loves board games a lot. He has had them for four years. He 66.    them as his friends. He often plays with them.67.   ,he is good at playing board games.? 68.    me, I have many different kinds of hats. I have had them since I was a child. I love wearing hats very much,69.    in my childhood.? Old things really bring back sweet 70.   .But it’s true that we may never use some of those things again. So we can sell them, or we can also give them away to kids or people who need them.? 七、书面表达(15分)(2018桂平期末) 71. 英语老师要求你们在明天的口语课上开展以“My favorite gift”为主题的英语演讲。请你根据以下内容提示及要求,写一篇演讲稿。 内容提示: 1.什么礼物?什么时候得到的? 2.保存多久了? 3.对你有什么意义? 4.怎样处理它? 要求:1.演讲稿要包括以上所有内容提示,可适当发挥; 2.演讲稿中不得出现与你自己相关的真实信息; 3.词数不少于80,开头已给出,不计入总词数。 My favorite gift I have many gifts.? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Thanks for your listening. 参考答案: 听力材料 一、听力部分(20分) Ⅰ.听句子,选择最佳答案。句子读两遍。(5分) 1. How long have you had this computer? 2. Why do you want to keep your old things? 3. Where did you use to live? 4. How many times has your father been to America? 5. How did you get your bike? Ⅱ.听小对话,选择正确的图片。对话读两遍。(5分) 6. M: Let’s look through this box of old things and decide what to give away. W:I want to keep this toy bear. I’ve had it since my childhood. 7. M: Why do you want to give away the old books? W: Because I won’t read them anymore. 8. W: Hey, Peter! How did you get the picture? M: My friend gave it to me. He is an artist. 9. M: How long did you stay in Canada last year? W:I stayed there for three months. 10. W: The bridge is very long and clean. M: Yes. And it’s beautiful. Many people like coming here in the evening. Ⅲ.听长对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) 听第一段对话,完成第11—12小题。 M: Sandy, this is really an old watch. W: Yes, I have had it for eight years. M: Eight years? That’s a long time. Why do you still keep it? W: Well, it is a birthday gift from my grandma. M: What a special watch! W: Yes, old things really bring back sweet memories. 听第二段对话,完成第13—15小题。 W: What’s your favorite thing during your childhood, Sun Ning? M: It’s a green bike. W: Who gave it to you? M: I bought it for myself. W: How did you get the money? M: I had a yard sale and sold some old things. I bought that bike with the money. W: How long have you had it? M:I have had it for five years. W: Why do you like it so much? M: Because I learned how to ride a bike on it. W: Did you use to ride it? M: Yes, I used to go bike riding on it. W: So it’s special to you. M: That’s right. Ⅳ.听短文,完成下面的表格。短文读两遍。(5分) Different people have different hobbies. I have three friends. They are Jenny, David and Rose. Jenny likes swimming. She has swum for seven years. She thinks it makes her strong and healthy. David enjoys collecting stamps. He has been collecting stamps since he was eight years old, and now he has over 500 stamps from different countries. Rose is interested in watching English movies. She has watched English movies for four years. She says watching English movies helps her learn English well. She thinks it is a good way to learn English. 听力答案 Ⅰ.听句子,选择最佳答案。句子读两遍。(5分) 1---5:B A C A A; 6---10:A B C B A; 11---15:B C B C B; 16---20:swimming healthy stamps 500 four 单项选择: 21---25:B B D B A; 26---30:B A D D D; 完形填空 31---35:D A C B D;? 36---40:C A D C B; 阅读理解: 阅读理解A: 41---45:C B A C A; 阅读理解B: 46---50:C D B A A 46: 根据There are Mr. and Mrs. Phairat, their son Sanan, who is 18, the daughter Chinda, who? is 16, and Grandpa and Grandma 描述,可知这一家共有六口人,故选C。 47: 根据第三段The cooking lesson is my favorite.描述,可知选D。 48: 根据第四段I thought it was great,but Sanan and Chinda say that next month they’re taking me to Phuket Island,描述,可知选B。 49:在这封信中,曼迪主要介绍了她在泰国的旅行情况,故选A,在泰国的学习之旅。 50: 根据文章最后一句可知I’ll tell you all about my Thai boxing(拳击)lessons next time. 阅读理解C: 51---55:D A C B A 任务型阅读: 56. One sixth of We Chat’s 889 million 或889/6 million.? 57. 用户们每日使用微信的平均时间略有上升,现在是66分钟,超过去年公布的Face book的平均50分钟的使用时间。 58. Because the casual acquaintances in work-related communication are more and more, and over 80% of users have handled office work on We Chat. Such as transferring documents and doing business.(1.transferring documents 2.doing business 3.coordinating tasks 4.taking video calls)  ? 59. instead  ? 60. We Chat is changing the way of our life./ The all-in-one super app is completely changing the way we live. ? 词语运用 61---70:no longer clear out Toy bears has owned part with regards To be honest As for especially memories 71. My favorite gift I have many gifts. Among them I like my doll best. I have had it for more than ten years. And I still like it very much. When I was a child, my parents were busy with their work. Sometimes they had to work even on weekends, so I had to stay at home alone. I often felt lonely and my mother knew that, so she bought a doll for me. It is Mickey Mouse. I have talked with it about my happiness and sadness since I was young. And it has become my best friend. The doll brings me a lot. When I see it, it often reminds me of my childhood. I have grown up now. I don’t use it any more so I want to give it away to the sick children in hospital. Thanks for your listening. toy bear part with no longer  regard  own  to be honest  memory as for  clear out especial

  • ID:4-5883489 Unit 11 How was your school trip? 单元检测试卷(含听力音频+听力材料+答案解析)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/七年级下/Unit 11 How was your school trip?/本单元综合与测试

    Unit 11. How was your school trip?单元质量检测 第一部分:听力部分(共20分) Ⅰ.听句子,选择正确的图片。句子读两遍。(5分) ( )1. ( )2. ( )3. ( )4. ( )5. Ⅱ.听句子,选择恰当的应答语。句子读两遍。(5分) ( )6.A. In a mountain. B. Interesting. C. Right. ( )7.A.Two days. B. Tian’anmen Square. C. By bus. ( )8.A.We picked apples. B. No, we didn’t. C. Yes, we did. ( )9.A.It was boring. B. Last weekend. C. We went to the countryside. ( )10.A.Yes,I do. B.No,I didn’t. C. There were too many people. Ⅲ.听长对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) ( )11.How was Linda’s weekend? A. She was free. B. She was relaxed. C. She was busy. ( )12.What did Linda do on Sunday? A. She practiced her English. B. She cleaned her room. C. She studied for the math test. —————————————————————————————————————————————— ( )13.Where did Gina go on her vacation? A. She went to climb mountains. B. She went swimming. C. She watched TV at home. ( )14.How was the weather when Gina was on vacation? A. Sunny but not warm. B. Cold and windy. C. Sunny and warm. ( )15.Did John have a good time on vacation? A. No, he didn’t. B. Yes, he did. C. Yes, because the weather was fine. Ⅳ.听短文,完成下面的表格。短文读两遍。(5分) Information card Lucy Lily Saturday Morning[ She 16.    with their mother.? She 17.    their room at home.?[ Afternoon She 18.    with Lee.? She played computer games. Sunday Morning She played tennis. She played tennis. Afternoon She 19.   .? She 20.  math and science in the library.? 第二部分:笔试部分(80分) 单项选择(共10分) ( )21.—Have you seen the movie Amazing China? —Yes. It’s     exciting documentary.(2018曲靖)? A. a B. the C. an D. / ( )22.—How was your trip to the     yesterday?? —It was wonderful. I saw many old things on show there.(2018济南商河县期末) A. farm B. zoo C. hospital D. museum ( )23.—Do you like this new kind of mobile phone, madam? —Yes. But it’s too    ,and I can’t afford it.(2018襄阳)? A. popular B. lovely C. cheap D. expensive ( )24.—Great changes have taken place in our hometown over the past years. —Yeah. Things     different when we were young.(2018泰州) ? A. have been B. are C. will be D. were ( )25.—Did Tom get lost in the forest yesterday? —Yes, he did.   ,a farmer found him and saved him. (2018揭阳揭西县期末)? A. Really B. Luckily C. Quickly D. Differently ( )26.—Did Qingdao show     to the world during the SCO Summit (上海合作组织峰会) ?? —Sure! Her beauty, high technology and rapid development.(2018黄冈) A. something special B. anything special C. special something D. special anything ( )27.—Where did you go last weekend? —I     to the Great Wall.(2018阜阳九中期末)? A. go B. went C. will go D. am going ( )28.—   ??—I went fishing with my father.(2018阜阳九中期末) A. How was your weekend B. What did you do last Saturday C. What are you doing D. How’s it going ( )29. The story is _________ and all of us are _______ in it. (2011贵州铜仁) A. interest; interesting B. interesting; interest C. interested; interesting D. interesting; interested ( )30. Last year, he didn’t know how _________ a model robot.? A. made B. make C. makes D. to make 完形填空(共10分) It was Sunday yesterday. Nancy got a call  31  Jane. Jane’s aunt has a farm. She  32  quite a lot of potatoes. It was harvest (收获) time, and she needed help.? Nancy never did any farm work  33 .But she said yes quickly because she was  34  in it.? Soon Nancy and Jane arrived at the farm. “Where are the potato trees?” Nancy asked. “I didn’t see  35  trees.”? Jane  36  Nancy’s question and laughed (大笑).“We don’t  37  potatoes on the tree, because they grow under the earth (土地).”? Nancy laughed, too. She also thought she was  38 .? That afternoon, the two  39  helped a lot on the farm. When it was time to go home. Nancy got some potatoes from Jane’s aunt. She thought the  40  was excellent.? ( )31.A.for B. to C. with D. from ( )32.A.sold B. grew C. bought D. made ( )33.A.before B. too C. later D. again ( )34.A.bored B. strict C. interested D. worried ( )35.A.any B. anything C. some D. something ( )36.A.found B. heard C. saw D. felt ( )37.A.feed B. enjoy C. pick D. climb ( )38.A.slow B. pretty C. lucky D. funny ( )39.A.farmers B. girls C. singers D. villagers ( )40.A.gift B. flower C. milk D. tree 阅读理解(共30分) A ? On October 8th, when I cooked breakfast for my children, my house started shaking (摇动). It was an earthquake (地震). My children were with me. Ali, who was 5 years old, came to me and asked for breakfast. He ate a slice of bread when the earthquake came. When we tried to run out, something struck (撞击) Ali. Humna and I ran out of the house safely. Soon Ali’s father came and helped us, but we couldn’t find Ali and my other daughter, Ayesha. We, with other people, looked for them everywhere. Finally we found Ayesha’s dead (死的) body from her room. We found Ali six hours later. We could hear him cry at that time. The people said to him, "We have a bike for you. Don’t cry." He was very happy after hearing it because he wanted a bike very much. He asked for his bike when he came out, but we had nothing for him except (除……之外) the dead body of his sister Ayesha.? ( )41. What did Ali do when the earthquake came? A. He ran into the house. B. He played in the yard. C. He ate a slice of bread. D. He helped his mum cook. ( )42. How many children were there in the family before the earthquake? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. ( )43. They spent more than _____ hours looking for Ali. A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6 ( )44. Which of the following is NOT true ac-cording to the passage? A. Ali was 5 years old. B. Ayesha was dead. C. The writer bought a bike for Ali. D. The earthquake came in the morning. ( )45. The passage is about ________. A. a bad trip B. a clever child C. a great mother D. a terrible earthquake B How was your school trip? ?I was unhappy, because I fell off (从……跌落) my bike and hurt (使受伤) my leg on the school trip. I couldn’t play with my classmates. I just watched them play all day. I wanted to have another school trip! —Jill ?I had a good school trip. I saw the sea (海). The water was very clean. I walked on the beautiful?beach?and had some nice food. I played soccer with my classmates. We had a great time. —Mark ?I visited a farm on my school trip. The farm is far away from our school and we took a bus there. I rode a horse, my classmate Lisa milked a cow and Jim fed the chickens. We thought it was very interesting to do those things. Before we went back to school, we talked with the farmers. They told us many things about the farm. I like the school trip very much and I want to go to the farm again. —Julia (? )46. Jill was unhappy on the school trip because she _______. A. lost her bike????? B. didn’t like to watch others play C. hurt her foot????? D. couldn’t play with her classmates (? )47.?划线单词“beach”的中文意思是“_______”。 A.?广场? ? ? ? ? ? B.?沙滩????? C.?地毯? ? ? ? ? ? D.?草坪? (? )48. Mark didn’t _______ on his school trip. A. take a walk??????? B. play soccer C. see the sea ? ???? D. sing songs (? )49. From the passage, we can know Julia _______. A. doesn’t want to go to the farm again B. milked a cow on the farm???? C. took a bus to the farm D. can’t ride a horse?????????????????????? (? )50.?下列哪项陈述是正确的? A. Julia is a school teacher. B. Julia fed the chickens on the farm. C. Jill went on a school trip by bike. D. Mark thought the school trip was boring. C The winter holidays (假期) were here at last! It was Nami's job to make a gift for everyone in her family. She did it every year. Grandma loves flowers. So Nami drew a picture of flowers for her grandma. Grandpa loves cakes. So Nami made her grandpa a strawberry cake. Cousin Miko loves elephants. So Nami wrote her cousin an elephant story. Uncle Yuri collects coins (收集硬币). So Nami made her uncle a large clay (陶土) coin. Nami didn't know what to make for Aunt Hoshi! She didn't know what was special to her aunt. Nami went to find it out. First, Nami saw that Aunt Hoshi had a photo of a baseball player in her room. Next, Nami saw Aunt Hoshi's socks. They had small pictures of baseballs on them. Then, Nami saw Aunt Hoshi watching baseball on TV. Nami knew what to do. At last, it was time for Nami to give the gifts. Everyone was happy when they saw their gifts. Aunt Hoshi jumped (跳) up when she got her gift. “Let's play baseball!” she called. Then the family went out and played late into the night. (??? )51. What gift did Nami give her grandma? A. A cake.????? ?? B. A story.??? C. A flower.??? ??? D. A picture. (??? )52. Who collects coins? A. Nami.??? B. Nami's grandpa. C. Nami's uncle.? D. Nami's cousin. (??? )53. What can we know from Paragraph 4?? A. Nami likes her aunt best. B. Nami's aunt likes baseball. C. Nami's aunt is good at baseball. D. Nami knows nothing about her aunt. (??? )54. Hoshi might think the gift from Nami was ______. A. excellent????? B. scary???? C. noisy??????? ? D. delicious (??? )55. What did the family do in the evening? A. They made gifts. ???? B. They took photos. C. They watched TV.?????? D. They played sport. 任务型阅读(共10分) Autumn(秋天)is a good time for children to go outside and see the different colors of nature(大自然).The wind is cool, the days are short and the leaves are changing colors. Autumn is a great season for kids to play outside. What outdoor activities do children like? In China, students often have an autumn picnic(野餐)with their classmates. Usually, they will go to parks or to the places that are close to nature. What kinds of autumn activities are there for children in other countries? Japanese students often go hiking. It is a good way to get exercise while enjoying the outdoors. Mountain climbing in nice weather is also a good choice(选择). Children in the US like to go for bike rides in autumn. Take a mountain bike ride and they can have a lot of fun. In the UK, school kids like to camp outside with their parents. They make food over the fire and tell stories. 56题完成句子;57—59题简略回答问题;60题将画线句子译成汉语。 56.Autumn is a great season for kids to    .? 57.In autumn, how do the children in the US go to the mountains?   . 58.What do the school kids do when they camp outside with their parents in the UK?   . 59.How many countries are mentioned(提及)in the passage?   . 60.   。 词语运用(共10分) My grandparents live in the countryside. It’s not far from my house. Last week, my grandma 76.________   (call)me. He asked me 77.   (spend)weekend with them. Yesterday my parents 78.    (take) me to the supermarket and we 79.    (buy) some delicious food for my grandparents. We arrived there at 9:00 in the morning. I went 80.    (fish)with my grandpa first. He taught me how 81.    (use)fish pole(鱼竿).It was difficult for me 82.   (get)fish by myself. But in the end I 83.    (do)better after I practiced many times. After that, my grandpa 84.    (show)me around his farm. At the end of the day I 85.  (be not)tired at all. I had a good time on the farm.? 书面表达(共10分) 你要和同学们分享你的一次愉快的假期旅游经历,请以My Last Trip为题,根据以下要点提示写一篇短文,为你的分享做好准备。 要点提示: 1. When did you go on a trip? 2. Where did you go? 3. Who did you go there with? 4. What did you do there? 5. What was the weather there? 6. How do you like your trip? 要求:适当发挥,字数词数70左右。 _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 单元质量检测参考答案 听力材料:答案 1---5:C B A A C 6---10:B C A C B 11---15:C C A C A 16---20:went shopping; cleaned played volleyball stayed at home studied 听力部分:听力材料 Ⅰ.听句子,选择正确的图片。句子读两遍。(5分) 1. We picked some strawberries and took them home. 2. My uncle had some cows on his farm. 3. The farmer showed us around the farm. 4. Did you ride a horse? 5. The robot could play chess with us. It was interesting. Ⅱ.听句子,选择恰当的应答语。句子读两遍。(5分) 6. How was your school trip last month? 7. How did you go to Beijing? 8. What did you do on the farm? 9. Where did you go on your last school trip? 10. Did you take any photos? Ⅲ.听长对话,选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。(5分) 听第一段对话,完成第11-12小题。 M: Hello, Linda! Did you have a good weekend? W: No, I stayed at home. It wasn’t fun. M: Why? W: I practiced English and I cleaned my room. On Sunday I studied for the math test. M: Oh, you were so busy. 听第二段对话,完成第13-15小题。[来源:学&科&网] M: Hi, Gina! Where did you go on vacation? W: I went to the mountains. M: How was the weather? W: It was sunny and warm. And you, John? Where did you go on vacation? M: I stayed at home. And the weather was terrible! It was cold and windy! It was really boring! W: What a pity! I’m sorry to hear that. Oh, by the way, you know climbing mountains is a good sport. But of course, I felt very tired after climbing the mountains. Ⅳ.听短文,完成下面的表格。短文读两遍。(5分) Lucy and Lily are twins. They had a busy weekend. On Saturday morning, Lucy went shopping with their mother. Lily cleaned their room. On Saturday afternoon, Lucy played volleyball with her friend Lee, and Lily played computer games. On Sunday morning, Lucy and Lily played tennis in the park. They had lots of fun. In the afternoon Lucy stayed at home. Lily studied math and science in the library. 单项选择(共10分) 21---25: C D D D B; 26---30: B B B D D 【解析】 21. 冠词的用法;句意:你看过辉煌中国这部电影吗?---是的,那是一部令人兴奋的纪录片。由语境可知空格处表示泛指,用不定冠词a/an; exciting以元音音素开头,故选C。 22.D名词的辨析;句意:昨天去__▲__的旅行怎么样?---根据“我在那里看到展出的很多古老的东西”可知昨天旅行去了博物馆。故选D。 23.D 形容词辨析;句意:你喜欢这款新手机吗?--是的,但是它太__▲__了,我负担不起。popular 受欢迎的;lovely可爱的;cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的。根据“我负担不起”可知,这款新手机太贵了。故选D。 24.D时态的辨析;句意:过去几年巨大的变化发生在我的家乡。---是的,我年轻时情况不同。根据答句中的when we were young可知句子的谓语动词应用一般过去时,动词应用过去式。故选D。 25.B 副词的辨析;句意:昨天Tom在森林里迷路了吗?---是的,__▲__一位农民发现了他并救了他。 Really真正地;Luckily幸运地;Quickly快速地;Differently不同地。根据“一位农民发现了他并救了他。”可知,Luckily符合语境。故选B。 26.B 不定代词的用法;句意:为上海合作组织峰会,青岛展示了特殊的东西吗?---当然,它的美丽、高科技以及快速的发展。something一般位于肯定句或表示请求的疑问句中,anything用于疑问句或否定句中,修饰不定代词形容词应置于不定代词之后。由语境可知问句为一般疑问句,不表示请求。故选B。 27.B动词的时态;句意:上周你去哪了?---我去了长城。由last weekend可知空格处应用一般过去时态。故选B。 28.B日常用语考查;句意:________? ---我和爸爸去钓鱼了。根据答语“我和爸爸去钓鱼了”可知问句询问的是:你做了什么?故选B。 29. D形容词辨析;句意:这个故事很有趣,我们所有人都对它跟兴趣。Interesting表示人或事物的特征,interested表示人的感受,故上句选interesting下句选interested,故选D。 30. D动词不定式;句意:去年,我不知道怎样制造模型机器人。“特殊疑问词+动词不定式”为固定用法,故选D。 完形填空(共10分) 【答案】31---35:D B A C A; 36---40:B C D B A 【解析】 31.D 来自某人的电话用介词from。故选D。 32.B sold卖;grew种植;bought买;made制作。由语境可知:她种了很多土豆。故选B。 33.A 根据下文Where are the potato trees可知:南希以前没做过农活,before符合语境。故选A。 34.C bored感到厌烦的;strict严厉的;interested感兴趣的;worried担忧的。根据 she said yes quickly可知:她对这件事很感兴趣。故选C。 35.A trees是名词,用形容词修饰,排除B、D两项;本句为否定句,用any修饰,故选A。 36.B found发现;heard听见;saw看见;felt感觉。根据上文中南希问的两个问题可知,heard符合语境。故选B。 37.C feed喂;enjoy享受;喜欢;pick摘;climb攀爬。根据句意“我们不是从树上   土豆。”及选项可知,pick符合语境。故选C。? 38.D slow缓慢的;pretty漂亮的;lucky幸运的;funny可笑的。根据上文中的Nancy laughed,too可知,南希认为她自己很可笑。故选D。 39.B 简和南希是两个女孩,故选B。 40.A gift礼物;flower花;milk牛奶;tree树。根据上文Nancy got some potatoes from Jane’s aunt.可排除B、C、D项,故选A。 阅读理解(共30分) A: 41---45:C B D C D B: 46---50: 46. D?根据“I couldn’t play with my class-mates."可知答案。 47. B此题考査文章的第二部分,其中提到了“sea (大海) ”,选项中跟sea有关系的只有 B. 48. D 49. C 文章的第三部分是Julia写的,通过文章提示“I?visited a farm on my school trip. ”和“we took a bus there”可知答案。 50. C C: 51---55: D C B A D????? 任务型阅读(共10分) 56. go outside and see the different colors of nature 57. By bike 58. They make food over the fire and tell stories 59. Four/4 60. 在天气良好的情况下爬山也是一种不错的选择。 词语运用(共10分) 61---65:called to spend took bought fishing; 66---70: to use to get did showed wasn’t 书面表达(共10分) My Last Trip I had a great trip, that was in May Day Holiday. Now let me tell you about our trip. My parents and I went to?Beijing?and we spent three days visiting there. The weather was cool then. We visited many places, like the?Palace?Museum?and the?Summer?Palace. They were really great. The food in?Beijing?was great, too. This is my trip, I was very happy. I think I enjoy spending time with my parents in?Beijing. I want to visit it again.