欢迎您,[登录][注册] (您的IP:34.226.208.185)
学科导航 >
英语

资源导航

课件 教案 试卷(2000) 学案 素材 视频 电子教材
所有试卷 同步练习/一课一练 单元测试 月考试卷/名校月考 期中试卷 期末试卷 学业考试/会考 地区联考/名校联考 一轮复习/基础知识 二轮复习/专题资料 小/初/高考预测押题 小/初/高考模拟试卷 小/初/高考真题试卷 竞赛/初赛/复赛题 三轮冲刺/综合资料 综合复习 寒暑假综合
不限 精品 普通
  • ID:4-5460432 [精]《2019中考锁分》英语一轮复习加分宝系列学案 第八讲 八上Units7-8 (原卷+解析卷)

    初中英语/中考专区/一轮复习/教材梳理/八年级上册

    21世纪教育网 –全国领先的中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第八讲 八年级上Units 7-8 pollute v. →pollution (n.) →polluted (adj.) peace n. →peaceful (adj.) inside →outside (反义词) celebrate v. →celebration (n.) possible adj. →impossible ( 反义词) hole n. →whole(同音词) travel v. →traveler (n.)旅行者 paper n. →pepper (形近词)甜椒 salt n. →salty (adj.) traditional adj. →tradition (n.) believe →believable (adj.) →unbelievable (形容词的反义词) 12 mix v. →mixture (n.) 13 danger n. → dangerous (adj.) agree v. →disagree (反义词) serve v. →service (n. ) environment n. →environmental (adj.) fall v. →fell (过去式) →fallen (过去分词) shake v. →shook (过去式) →shaken (过去分词) dig v. →dug( 过去式) →dug (过去分词) “人们会活到200岁吗?”“会。” ----Will people live to be 200 years old ? ----Yes, they will . 第个人都应尽一份力来拯救地球。 Everyone should play a pat in saving the earth . 3 “世界会和平吗?” “会的,我希望如此。” ----Will there be world peace ? ---- Yes, I hope so . 4 现在已经有机器人在工厂工作了。 Today there are already robots working in factories . 5 ......并且它们反复地干着简单的工作。 ....and they do simple jobs over and over again . 6 科学家正尽力使机器人看上像人类,而且与我们做同样的事情。 Scientists are now trying to make robots look like humans and do the same things as we do . 7 例如,科学家詹姆斯·怀特认为机器人将决不会醒来和知道它们在哪里。 For example , scientist James White thinks that robots will never be able to wake up and know where they are . 一些看上去像人,其他的一些可能看上去像动物。 Some will look like humans , and others might look like animals . 9 然后加入卷心菜,西红柿和洋葱,再煮上10分钟。 Then , add the cabbage , tomatoes and onion and 10 现在,到了享用米线的时候了! Now , it’s time to enjoy the rice noodles ! 考点1 part n.\v. 考向: play a part in sth . /doing sth 参与(做)某事中去 eg : Why not play a part in their discussion ? 为什么不参与他们的讨论呢? play a .... part in .. 还表示 “在..中扮演着...的角色” eg: Nowadays China plays a more and more important part in the world . 现在中国在世界上扮演着越来越重要的角色。 拓展①take part in 参加(某项活动);②part 还可以作动词,意为“分开” eg : The country didn’t take part in the Olympic Games . 人群在他们面前分开了。 ◆考点突破 [2018·湖北] 除非有医生的证明,否则你必须参加体育测试。 You’re required to take ______in the P.E. test _______ you have a doctor note. 【答案】part ; unless 考点2 believe v. 考向1:believe 后跟宾语从句。 eg : I believe what he says . 我相信他所说的话。 考向2: 辨析believe sb 和believe in sb . believe sb 相信某人(所说的话是真的) believe in sb 依赖某人 eg : I believe him , but I can’t believe in him . 我相信他所说的话是真的,但我不能依赖他。 考向3:believe 的主语为第一人称,后面的宾语从句变否定时需将否定前置到主句的谓语动词处。 eg : I don’t believe he will come . 我相信他不会来。 拓展:适用于否定前置原则的动词有:think , believe , suppose . 考向4 : 形容词为:believable 可相信的,可信任的 eg : I think the news is believable . 我认为这个新闻是可以信任的。 考向5:believe it or not 信不信由你(作插入语) eg : Believe it or not , we were left waiting in the rain for two hours . 信不信由你, 我们冒雨一直等了两个小时。 ◆考点突破 2 (2018,四川)I’m surprised to hear from her . _______ , we last met ten years ago . A On one hand B. That is to say C. Believe it or not D. In other words. 【答案】C (2018,浙江宁波)----I got a message saying my phone number won a prize worth $3,000. ----Too good to be true . Don’t _____it . A do B. hold C. make D. believe 【答案】D 【点拨】上句句意:我收到信息说我的电话号码赢得了三千美金的大奖。由答语中的“too....to”知表否定,因此答语后一句应表示“别相信它” 考点3 agree v. 考向: 辨析agree with /to /on agree with 表示同意某人或某人的意见、想法、分析、解释等(即持同一观点) I quite agree with him . 我完全同意他的意见。 表示“食物、天气、工作等)对...适宜 The food does not agree with me . 这食物对我不适合。 表示“与...一致“ His story agrees with the facts 他说的与事实相符。 agree to 后加名词,表示同意或接受某事,尤指别人提出的,有时可能是自己不喜欢的 He agrees to his mother’s arrangement . 他同意了妈妈的安排。 后加动词原形或动名词 She agreed to my going home . 她同意我回家。 agree on 双方通过协商而取得一致意见或达成协议 Both sides agreed on these terms . 双方都同意这些条件 。 后接动名词,表示同意做某事 He greed on helping us . 他同意帮助我们。 ◆考点突破 (2018,广东)----The summer holiday is on the way . We’ll have more freedom . ---- _____ . But we should learn to manage ourselves. A I’d love to B. I agree with you C. I’m afraid I won’t 【答案】B 【解析】 考查交际用语。 句意:“暑假快到了, 我们将有更多的自由。”“我同意,但我们应该学会管理自己。”I’d love to “我很愿意”;I agree with you “我同意你的想法”;I’m afraid I won’t “我恐怕不会。” 考点4 fall down eg : Many houses fell down in the sandstorm. 许多房子在沙尘暴中倒塌了。 考向1: fall过去式 fell , 过去分词fallen , 现在分词falling , 易混词feel “感觉” , 过去式和过去分词均为felt . 考向2: 与fall 有关的动词短语: fall down 倒塌;跌倒 fall ill 生病 fall behind 落后 fall in love with ... 爱上... fall asleep 入睡 fall off 跌落;从...掉下来 ◆考点突破 (2018,山东)---What happened to Mark? ---- He fell ______ the bike _____ a snowy morning . A off; in B. down ; at C off ; on 【答案】C 【解析】 考查介词的用法。 fall off the bike 表示“从自行车上摔下来”,off含义为“脱离”;在具体某一天的早晨,用介词on 表达。 考点5 turn on 意为“打开”。eg : Turn on the light . 打开电灯。 考向1:turn on 为动词加副词构成的知识,符合下列原则:动词加副词,名词两边数,代词放中间。 eg : turn on the radio = turn the radio on 打开收音机 易错:turn it on 打开它,不能说turn on it . turn on , turn off , turn down , turn up 都符合这一原则。 与turn 有关的短语: Turn off 关掉 turn up 把声音调大;偶然出现;补发现 turn down 拒绝;声音调小 turn around 转身 turn over 打翻;翻身 turn left /right = turn to left /right 向左/右转 eg : Why did she turn down this suggestion ?她为什么拒绝这个建议? Could you turn off the TV ?你把电视关掉好吗? 考向2:turn 作系动词,后面多接表示颜色的形容词作表语,也可以接表示天气的形容词作表语,意思上侧重于“变得与以前完全不同”。 eg : The man turned blue with fear . 那个男人因害怕而脸发青。 The weather suddenly turned much colder . 天气突然变得冷多了。 考向3:turn 作名词的词组 in one’s turn 轮到某人 in turn / take turns 依次地,一个接一个地 out of turn 不接顺序地,加塞儿 on the turn 即将变化 拓展:turning “转弯处” eg : Turn left at the second turning . 在第二个转弯处向左拐。 考向4:It’s one’s turn to do sth 轮到某人做某事 eg : It’s my turn to clean the classroom . 轮到我打扫教室了。 ◆考点突破 6.(2018,广西)______ a light when necessary . You will bright light to other people and yourself . A Try on B. Get on C Turn on D . Put on 【答案】C 【解析】此题考查短语辨析。try on 试穿 get on 上车,进展;turn on 打开;put on 穿上 7 .(2018,浙江)It’s getting dark . Please _____the light . A turn on B. turn off C. turn down D turn around . 【答案】A 【解析】此题考查短语辨析。turn on 打开 turn off 关掉 turn down (音量)调小, turn around 转身。 由前一句“天快黑了。”后一句句意“请打开灯。” (2017,四川南充)The radio is too loud . Please ______ . A turn it down B. turn it up C. .turn it on D. turn it over 【答案】A 【解析】由语境在收音机声音太大,请把音量调小点。turn down (将声音)调 小;turn up (将声音调大);turn on 打开 turn over 翻转 ◆一般将来时 一般将来时的概念: 表示将来某个时间要发生的动作或存在的状态,或将来经常、反复发生的动作。 I will go back to my hometown next week . 下周我将回家乡。 We will come to see you every Sunday . 我们将在每个周日来看望你。 2 一般将来时的句式结构: 肯定式: ①主语+will/shall+动词原形+其他 ②主语+be going to +动词原形+其他 will用于各种人称,shall用于第一人称, be随人称、数和时间的变化而变化。Will在人称代词后常简图为’ll. They’ll have a test next week . 他们下面要进行测验。 We will/shall visit the Summer Palace . 我们要去浏览颐和园。 I’m going to write a letter to my friend . 我要给我的朋友写一封信。 否定式:在Will /shall /be 后加not . The boys won’t play football this afternoon. 这些男孩今天下午不踢足球。 I shan’t go back to my hometown next Sunday . 下周日我不回家乡了。 He is going to water the flowers . 他不打算浇花了。 一般疑问句:将will/shall提到主语前面 Will the students watch the match ? 学生们要去看比赛吗? Are you going to visit your friend ? 你要去看望你的朋友们吗、 3 一般将来时常用的时间状语: tomorrow 明天 next week /month /year...下周/下个月/明年... in the future将来 in +一段时间 ....之后 from now on 从今往后 this year /term /week ..今年/这个星期/这周.... 辨析:will/shall+动词原形与be going to+动词原形 ①“will/shall+动词原形”表示单纯意义 “将来要(会)...”,没有计划性。They will go with us . 他们将和我们一起去。 ②“be going to +动词原形”表示“将要发生...””打算、计划、决定要...”。 What are you going to do next Sunday ? ----Where are you going ?你要去哪儿? ----I’m going to the park . 我要去公园。 ----Jim , supper is ready . 吉姆,晚饭准备好了。 ----I’m coming . 我就来 。 We’re leaving at 6:00 tomorrow morning . 我们明天早上6点出发。 there be 句型的一般将来时: there be 句型的一般将来时的构成是“ There will be +主语+其他”,意为“将会有..” There will be a nice basketball match tonight . 今天晚上会有一场精彩的篮球赛。 其一般疑问句形式为“Will there be +主语+其他?”,其肯定回答是:Yes, there will. 否定回答是:No, there won’t . ----Will there be a nice basketball match tonight ? 今天晚上会有一场精彩的篮球赛吗? ----Yes, there will . /No, there won’t . 是的,会有。 /不,没有。 否定形式是在will后加not ,即“there won’t be +主语+其他”,意为“将不会有....”. There won’t be a nice basketball match tonight . 今天晚上没有一场精彩的篮球赛。 其特殊疑问句的构成是“疑问词(词组)+一般疑问句” When will there be a nice basketball match ?什么时候会有一场精彩的篮球赛呢? ◆考点突破 (2018,济南)Traveling to space is no longer just a dream . Russia _____ the first hotel in space in the near future . A builds B. will build C. built D. has built 【答案】B 【解析】由时间状语“in the future”知该句用一般将来时。一般将来时的结构为“will+动词原形” (2018,贵州)----There’s going to _____ an English evening tonight . Would you like to go with us ? ---- I’d love to A have B. has C. is D. be 【答案】D 【解析】there be 句型的一般将来时结构是:there is /are going to be 或there will be . ◆可数名词和不可数名词 分辨可数名词和不可数名词 可数名词有单数和复数两种形式,而不可数名词只有单数形式。 pen→pens 铅笔 bread 面包 不定冠词、基数词可直接修饰可数名词,表示数量;而不可数名词在表示数量时,则用“不定冠词/基数词+表示计量单位的名词+of+不可数名词”。 an apple 一个苹果 a piece of bread 一片面包 two photos 两张照片 four cups of water 四杯水 可数名词复数前可用many , some , any , few , a few 等修饰;不可数名词前可用much , some , any , little , a little 等 修饰 。 many teachers 许多老师 much money 许多钱 some books 一些书 some juice 一些果汁 提问可数名词的数量用how many ,提问不可数名词的数量用how much How many books do you have ?你有多少本书? How much salt do we need ?我们需要多少盐? 2 可数名词的复数 名词复数的变化规则分规则变化和不规则变化两种 规则变化 名词复数的构成,通常是在单数形式后需加-s 或-es,其方法如下: 情况 构成方法 读音 一般情况 加-s 在清辅音后读/s/ 在浊辅音和元音后读/z/ 在/t/后读/ts/ 在/d/后读/dz/ book-books dog-dogs Student-students hand-hands 以s,x,ch,sh等结尾的大多数词 加-es 读/iz/ class-classes watch-watches 以辅音字母加y结尾的词 变y为i, 再加-es 读/z/ city-cities baby-babies factory-factories 以f(e)结尾的词 变f(e)为v,再加-es 读/vz/ wife-wives half -halves 拓展:以字母o结尾的名词有的加-es,有的加-s Potato-potatoes tomato - tomatoes radio -radios photo -photos 不规则变化 ①改变单数名词中的元音字母 man→men男人tooth→teeth牙齿 ②词尾有变化:child→children 孩子 mouse →mice 老鼠 ③单数、复数形式相同。 sheep→sheep 绵羊 deer →deer 鹿 Chinese →Chinese 中国人 通常情况下,当一个名词作定语修饰另一个名词时,其复数形式只须将其主体词变为复数形式。 但man 或woman 修饰另一个名词,变复数时要将名词及man和woman都变成复数 A girl student →girl students 女学生 new-comer →new-comers新来的人 a man driver→a men drivers 男司机 a woman teacher →women teachers女教师 ◆考点突破 3 (2017,天津)Recently , many people dare not eat _____ because of H5N9(禽流感) A eggs or chickens B. eggs or chicken C egg or chickens D egg or chicken 【答案】B 【解析】句意:近来,因为禽流感,很多人不敢吃鸡蛋和鸡肉了。Egg是可数名词,其复数是eggs ; chicken 意为“鸡肉”时,是不可数名词。 4 (2018,浙江)I’m so hungry . Please give me ______ to eat . A three bread B. three pieces of bread C. three pieces of breads 【答案】B 【解析】句意: 我非常饿,请给我三片面包吃。Bread 为不可数名词,不能用数词直接来修饰,排除A项;不可数名词没有复数形式,故选B。 一、选择题 1. In 50 years there _____ more robots in people’s homes. A were B. will have C. will be D. have 【答案】C 【解析】由in 50 years 可知本句应用一般将来时,there be句型的一般将来时结构为there will be 或there is /are going to be , 故选C ----Will people live to be 300 years old ? ----- ______ . A No, they aren’t B. No, they won’t C. No, they don’t D. No , they can’t 【答案】B 【解析】由问句可知应用一将来时,故选B。 I hope your dream _____ true one day . A come B. comes C will come D. came 【答案】C 【解析】句意:我希望有一天你的梦想会实现。本句应用一般将来时。故选C They ____ any classes next week . A will have B. won’t have C have D. had 【答案】B 【解析】由next week可知应用一般将来时,排除C、D两项;由any可知此处应用否定形式,故选B. 5 Look at those black clouds . It _____ rain . Let’s hurry . A must B. will C. would D. is going to 【答案】D 【解析】根据句意可知,天上有乌云,是“将要”下雨,故用将来时态。而根据目前迹象判断将要发生某事,故用be going to . 6 ----Can I talk to you for a minute , Lucy ? ---- Sure , I have _____ time . A a few B. little C. few D. a little 【答案】D 【解析few, a few 修饰可数名词复数;little , a little 修饰不可数名词。Time(时间)为不可数名词,且此句表示肯定年含义,故选a little . 7 We must work harder next term . There will be _____ subjects , so we will have ____ time for each subject . A less ; more B. less ; less C more ; less D. more ; fewer 【答案】C 【解析】句意:下学期我们必须更加刻苦地学习。将有更多的科目,所以我们(用于)每科的时间更少了。Subject为可数名词复数,用more , time为不可数名词,故用less . It ____ me about 10 days _____ painting the walls A took ; to finish B. cost ; finishing C. took ; finishing D. spent ; to finish 【答案】A 【解析】It takes/took sb some time to do sth 意为“花费某人多长时间做某事”句意:我用了10天的时间完成了对墙的喷漆。故选A 9 The boy ____ animals and he can jump ____ many animals . A likes ; like B. like ; like C. like ; likes D. likes ; likes 【答案】A 【解析】句意:这具男孩喜欢动物,他能像许多动物一样跳跃。第一个空格处作谓语,用第三人称单数;第二个空格处用介词“像..一样” 10 I think people here are friendly . Do you agree ____ me ? A with B. to C. on D. from 【答案】A 【解析】agree with sb 意为“同意某人的意见/观点”。 句意:我认为这里的人们很友好。你同意我的观点吗? 11 She often helps her mother ____ the housework , but she never gets ____ . A with ; bored B. do ; boring C. on ; bored D. to do ; boring 【答案】A 【解析】 “帮助某人做某事”可用help sb with sth 或help sb to do sth 故排除C项;get bored 意为“感到厌烦的” 12 My brother will be a doctor _____ two months . A at B. in C on D for 【答案】B 【解析】由句中的will be 可知句为一般将来时,“in+时间段”表示“...以后”,常用于一般将来时。 13 It will be difficult for a robot _____ the same things ____ a person A doing ; like B. do ; from C. to do ; as D. does ; as 【答案】C 【解析】It’s +adj.+for sb+to so sth .为固定句式,意为“做某事对某人来说是 ...的”,其中it为形式主语,故排除A,B, D三项;do the same things as 意为“做和...一样的事情” 14 Does the building have _____ rooms ? A three hundreds B. hundred of C. hundreds of D. three hundred of 【答案】C 【解析】当hundred,thousand ... 前有具体数词修饰时用单数形式;如果其前没有具体的数词,须在其后加-s, 并与of连用。 15 Mr. White thinks that robots won’t ____ talk to people A can B. able C. be able to D are able to 【答案】C 【解析】由won’t 可知本句为一般将来时,因此排除A项;be able to意为“能,会”,可用于各种时态。 16 We should take our teachers’____ and make full use of _____ to study A advices ; times B. advice ; time C advice ; times D. advices ; time 【答案】B 【解析】advice和time都是不可数名词,没有复数形式。Take one’s advice意思是“听取某人的建议”,make full use of time 意思是“充分利用时间”。 故选B。 17 ----How much ____ the pair of shoes? ---- Twenty dollars _____ enough . A is ; is B. is ; are C. are ; is D. are ; are 【答案】A 【解析】the pair of shoes “这双鞋”作主语,谓语动词应与pair一致,用单数形式;twenty dollars “20美元”作主语,看作整体,谓语动词用单数形式,故选A。 18 There are two _____ and three ____ on the table . A apples ; banana B. apple ; banana C. apples ; bananas D. apple ; bananas 【答案】C 【解析】apple和banana 都是可数名词,分别被基数词和two和three 修饰时,两者都要用复数形式。 19 ----How much water do you want , Tom ? ---- ____. A Three glass water B . Three glasses water C Three glass of water D. Three glasses of water 【答案】D 【解析】water是不可数名词,表示数量时可用“不定冠词/基数词+表示计量单位的名词+of+不可数名词”。Glass是可数名词,“三杯水”用three glasses of water 表示。 20 ---- ____ people are there in your family ? ---- There are five .. A How much B. How many . C How old D. How often 【答案】B 【解析】由答语“有五口人”可知,此处提问数量,排除C、D两项。People本身表示复数概念,故用how many 提问。 21 Please ____ the TV. There is an NBA game on CCTV-5. Let’s watch it . A turn on B turn off C. open D. close 【答案】A 【解析】表示“打开/关闭”电视用turn on /off. 再由下文 “CCTV-5有一场NBA比赛,咱们观看吧“可知此处用turn on . ---- _____ yogurt do you want ? ---- Three cups . A How many B. How much C. How long D. How far 【答案】B 【解析】由答语“三杯”可知,此处提问数量,排除C、D两项。How many 提问可数名词的数量, how much提问不可数名词的数量。Yogurt是不可数名词,故用how much 提问。 23 You need three bananas and ____ A cut up them B. cut up it C. cut them up D. cut it up 【答案】C 【解析】句意:你需要三个香蕉,并切碎它们。根据three bananas 推知用代词them,短语cut up与代词连用时,代词放中间。故选C。 24 Don’t forget _____ Lin Tao about the match when you meet him . A tell B. tells C. telling D. to tell 【答案】D 【解析】forget 意为“忘记”,其后可接动名词或动词不定式作宾语,故首先排除A,B两项。forget doing sth 意为“忘记做某事”forget to do sth 意为“忘记去做某事”。由句意:当你遇到林涛的时候,不要忘记告诉他比赛的事”可知,此处用动词不定式。 25 ----Let’s make Russian soup . ---- _____ A You’re welcome B. That’s a good idea C Thank you D. That’s all right 【答案】B 【解析】“Let’s..”是一个提建议的句型,回答时可以用“That’s a good idea/Good idea”意为“好主意”。 26 Mr. Green often teaches us to ___ delicious food . He’s really good at cooking . A check B. do C. turn D make 【答案】D 【解析】check “检查” ; do “做”;turn “拐弯”;make “制作”。由前句句意“格林先生经常教我们制作美味的食物”可知此处用make , 表示制作某一食品。 27 Here ____ four bowls ____ water . A is ; of B. are ; of C. is ; for D. are ; for 【答案】B 【解析】本句主语bowls 是复数形式。故be 动词用are ; four bowls of water 意为“四碗水” 28 We need to _____ the bananas before we eat them . A mix B pour C cut D. peel 【答案】D 【解析】mix “混合”;pour “倾倒”;cut “切”;peel “剥皮”。由生活常识可知,香蕉在吃前应剥皮。故用peel . 29 They celebrate the festival by ____ a big meal with their family . A have B. has C. having D. to have 【答案】C 【解析】 by此处用作介词,意为“通过/以....方式”,后接动名词作宾语。by doing sth 意为“通过做某事” 30 ---- ____ do you make a paper bird ? --- Very simple (简单的) . Let me show you. A What B. How C. Where D. When 【答案】B 【解析】what “什么”;how “如何”;where “哪儿”;when “何时”。由答语“很简单,我给你示范一下”可知,此处用how提问方式、方法。 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 版权所有@21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 21世纪教育网 –全国领先的中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第八讲 八年级上Units 7-8 pollute v. →________(n.) →________(adj.) peace n. →_________(adj.) inside →________(反义词) celebrate v. →_________(n.) possible adj. →________ ( 反义词) hole n. →_______(同音词) travel v. →______ (n.)旅行者 paper n. →________ (形近词)甜椒 salt n. →_________ (adj.) traditional adj. →_______(n.) believe →________ (adj.) →_________(形容词的反义词) 12 mix v. →__________ (n.) 13 danger n. → _________(adj.) agree v. →_______(反义词) serve v. →_______ (n. ) environment n. →__________ (adj.) fall v. →______ (过去式) →_______(过去分词) shake v. →_______ (过去式) →________(过去分词) dig v. →______( 过去式) →______ (过去分词) “人们会活到200岁吗?”“会。” ----Will people __________200 years old ? ----Yes,_________. 第个人都应尽一份力来拯救地球。 Everyone should _________________the earth . 3 “世界会和平吗?” “会的,我希望如此。” ----_______________ world peace ? ---- Yes,________________ 4 现在已经有机器人在工厂工作了。 Today____________________________in factories . 5 ......并且它们反复地干着简单的工作。 ....and they do simple jobs ______________________ 6 科学家正尽力使机器人看上像人类,而且与我们做同样的事情。 Scientists are now________________ robots______________humans and do__________________we do . 7 例如,科学家詹姆斯·怀特认为机器人将决不会醒来和知道它们在哪里。 For example , scientist James White thinks that robots will never __________ and know where they are . 一些看上去像人,其他的一些可能看上去像动物。 _______will look like humans , and ________ might look like animals . 9 然后加入卷心菜,西红柿和洋葱,再煮上10分钟。 Then , add the cabbage , tomatoes and onion and ______________ 10 现在,到了享用米线的时候了! Now ,___________ enjoy the rice noodles ! 考点1 part n.\v. 考向: play a part in sth . /doing sth 参与(做)某事中去 eg : Why not play a part in their discussion ? 为什么不参与他们的讨论呢? play a .... part in .. 还表示 “在..中扮演着...的角色” eg: Nowadays China plays a more and more important part in the world . 现在中国在世界上扮演着越来越重要的角色。 拓展①take part in 参加(某项活动);②part 还可以作动词,意为“分开” eg : The country didn’t take part in the Olympic Games . 人群在他们面前分开了。 ◆考点突破 [2018·湖北] 除非有医生的证明,否则你必须参加体育测试。 You’re required to take ______in the P.E. test _______ you have a doctor note. 考点2 believe v. 考向1:believe 后跟宾语从句。 eg : I believe what he says . 我相信他所说的话。 考向2: 辨析believe sb 和believe in sb . believe sb 相信某人(所说的话是真的) believe in sb 依赖某人 eg : I believe him , but I can’t believe in him . 我相信他所说的话是真的,但我不能依赖他。 考向3:believe 的主语为第一人称,后面的宾语从句变否定时需将否定前置到主句的谓语动词处。 eg : I don’t believe he will come . 我相信他不会来。 拓展:适用于否定前置原则的动词有:think , believe , suppose . 考向4 : 形容词为:believable 可相信的,可信任的 eg : I think the news is believable . 我认为这个新闻是可以信任的。 考向5:believe it or not 信不信由你(作插入语) eg : Believe it or not , we were left waiting in the rain for two hours . 信不信由你, 我们冒雨一直等了两个小时。 ◆考点突破 2 (2018,四川)I’m surprised to hear from her . _______ , we last met ten years ago . A On one hand B. That is to say C. Believe it or not D. In other words. (2018,浙江宁波)----I got a message saying my phone number won a prize worth $3,000. ----Too good to be true . Don’t _____it . A do B. hold C. make D. believe 考点3 agree v. 考向: 辨析agree with /to /on agree with 表示同意某人或某人的意见、想法、分析、解释等(即持同一观点) I quite agree with him . 我完全同意他的意见。 表示“食物、天气、工作等)对...适宜 The food does not agree with me . 这食物对我不适合。 表示“与...一致“ His story agrees with the facts 他说的与事实相符。 agree to 后加名词,表示同意或接受某事,尤指别人提出的,有时可能是自己不喜欢的 He agrees to his mother’s arrangement . 他同意了妈妈的安排。 后加动词原形或动名词 She agreed to my going home . 她同意我回家。 agree on 双方通过协商而取得一致意见或达成协议 Both sides agreed on these terms . 双方都同意这些条件 。 后接动名词,表示同意做某事 He greed on helping us . 他同意帮助我们。 ◆考点突破 (2018,广东)----The summer holiday is on the way . We’ll have more freedom . ---- _____ . But we should learn to manage ourselves. A I’d love to B. I agree with you C. I’m afraid I won’t 考点4 fall down eg : Many houses fell down in the sandstorm. 许多房子在沙尘暴中倒塌了。 考向1: fall过去式 fell , 过去分词fallen , 现在分词falling , 易混词feel “感觉” , 过去式和过去分词均为felt . 考向2: 与fall 有关的动词短语: fall down 倒塌;跌倒 fall ill 生病 fall behind 落后 fall in love with ... 爱上... fall asleep 入睡 fall off 跌落;从...掉下来 ◆考点突破 (2018,山东)---What happened to Mark? ---- He fell ______ the bike _____ a snowy morning . A off; in B. down ; at C off ; on 考点5 turn on 意为“打开”。eg : Turn on the light . 打开电灯。 考向1:turn on 为动词加副词构成的知识,符合下列原则:动词加副词,名词两边数,代词放中间。 eg : turn on the radio = turn the radio on 打开收音机 易错:turn it on 打开它,不能说turn on it . turn on , turn off , turn down , turn up 都符合这一原则。 与turn 有关的短语: Turn off 关掉 turn up 把声音调大;偶然出现;补发现 turn down 拒绝;声音调小 turn around 转身 turn over 打翻;翻身 turn left /right = turn to left /right 向左/右转 eg : Why did she turn down this suggestion ?她为什么拒绝这个建议? Could you turn off the TV ?你把电视关掉好吗? 考向2:turn 作系动词,后面多接表示颜色的形容词作表语,也可以接表示天气的形容词作表语,意思上侧重于“变得与以前完全不同”。 eg : The man turned blue with fear . 那个男人因害怕而脸发青。 The weather suddenly turned much colder . 天气突然变得冷多了。 考向3:turn 作名词的词组 in one’s turn 轮到某人 in turn / take turns 依次地,一个接一个地 out of turn 不接顺序地,加塞儿 on the turn 即将变化 拓展:turning “转弯处” eg : Turn left at the second turning . 在第二个转弯处向左拐。 考向4:It’s one’s turn to do sth 轮到某人做某事 eg : It’s my turn to clean the classroom . 轮到我打扫教室了。 ◆考点突破 6.(2018,广西)______ a light when necessary . You will bright light to other people and yourself . A Try on B. Get on C Turn on D . Put on 7 .(2018,浙江)It’s getting dark . Please _____the light . A turn on B. turn off C. turn down D turn around . 8 (2017,四川南充)The radio is too loud . Please ______ . A turn it down B. turn it up C. .turn it on D. turn it over ◆一般将来时 一般将来时的概念: 表示将来某个时间要发生的动作或存在的状态,或将来经常、反复发生的动作。 I will go back to my hometown next week . 下周我将回家乡。 We will come to see you every Sunday . 我们将在每个周日来看望你。 2 一般将来时的句式结构: 肯定式: ①主语+will/shall+动词原形+其他 ②主语+be going to +动词原形+其他 will用于各种人称,shall用于第一人称, be随人称、数和时间的变化而变化。Will在人称代词后常简图为’ll. They’ll have a test next week . 他们下面要进行测验。 We will/shall visit the Summer Palace . 我们要去浏览颐和园。 I’m going to write a letter to my friend . 我要给我的朋友写一封信。 否定式:在Will /shall /be 后加not . The boys won’t play football this afternoon. 这些男孩今天下午不踢足球。 I shan’t go back to my hometown next Sunday . 下周日我不回家乡了。 He is going to water the flowers . 他不打算浇花了。 一般疑问句:将will/shall提到主语前面 Will the students watch the match ? 学生们要去看比赛吗? Are you going to visit your friend ? 你要去看望你的朋友们吗、 3 一般将来时常用的时间状语: tomorrow 明天 next week /month /year...下周/下个月/明年... in the future将来 in +一段时间 ....之后 from now on 从今往后 this year /term /week ..今年/这个星期/这周.... 辨析:will/shall+动词原形与be going to+动词原形 ①“will/shall+动词原形”表示单纯意义 “将来要(会)...”,没有计划性。They will go with us . 他们将和我们一起去。 ②“be going to +动词原形”表示“将要发生...””打算、计划、决定要...”。 What are you going to do next Sunday ? ----Where are you going ?你要去哪儿? ----I’m going to the park . 我要去公园。 ----Jim , supper is ready . 吉姆,晚饭准备好了。 ----I’m coming . 我就来 。 We’re leaving at 6:00 tomorrow morning . 我们明天早上6点出发。 there be 句型的一般将来时: there be 句型的一般将来时的构成是“ There will be +主语+其他”,意为“将会有..” There will be a nice basketball match tonight . 今天晚上会有一场精彩的篮球赛。 其一般疑问句形式为“Will there be +主语+其他?”,其肯定回答是:Yes, there will. 否定回答是:No, there won’t . ----Will there be a nice basketball match tonight ? 今天晚上会有一场精彩的篮球赛吗? ----Yes, there will . /No, there won’t . 是的,会有。 /不,没有。 否定形式是在will后加not ,即“there won’t be +主语+其他”,意为“将不会有....”. There won’t be a nice basketball match tonight . 今天晚上没有一场精彩的篮球赛。 其特殊疑问句的构成是“疑问词(词组)+一般疑问句” When will there be a nice basketball match ?什么时候会有一场精彩的篮球赛呢? ◆考点突破 (2018,济南)Traveling to space is no longer just a dream . Russia _____ the first hotel in space in the near future . A builds B. will build C. built D. has built (2018,贵州)----There’s going to _____ an English evening tonight . Would you like to go with us ? ---- I’d love to A have B. has C. is D. be ◆可数名词和不可数名词 分辨可数名词和不可数名词 可数名词有单数和复数两种形式,而不可数名词只有单数形式。 pen→pens 铅笔 bread 面包 不定冠词、基数词可直接修饰可数名词,表示数量;而不可数名词在表示数量时,则用“不定冠词/基数词+表示计量单位的名词+of+不可数名词”。 an apple 一个苹果 a piece of bread 一片面包 two photos 两张照片 four cups of water 四杯水 可数名词复数前可用many , some , any , few , a few 等修饰;不可数名词前可用much , some , any , little , a little 等 修饰 。 many teachers 许多老师 much money 许多钱 some books 一些书 some juice 一些果汁 提问可数名词的数量用how many ,提问不可数名词的数量用how much How many books do you have ?你有多少本书? How much salt do we need ?我们需要多少盐? 2 可数名词的复数 名词复数的变化规则分规则变化和不规则变化两种 规则变化 名词复数的构成,通常是在单数形式后需加-s 或-es,其方法如下: 情况 构成方法 读音 一般情况 加-s 在清辅音后读/s/ 在浊辅音和元音后读/z/ 在/t/后读/ts/ 在/d/后读/dz/ book-books dog-dogs Student-students hand-hands 以s,x,ch,sh等结尾的大多数词 加-es 读/iz/ class-classes watch-watches 以辅音字母加y结尾的词 变y为i, 再加-es 读/z/ city-cities baby-babies factory-factories 以f(e)结尾的词 变f(e)为v,再加-es 读/vz/ wife-wives half -halves 拓展:以字母o结尾的名词有的加-es,有的加-s Potato-potatoes tomato - tomatoes radio -radios photo -photos 不规则变化 ①改变单数名词中的元音字母 man→men男人tooth→teeth牙齿 ②词尾有变化:child→children 孩子 mouse →mice 老鼠 ③单数、复数形式相同。 sheep→sheep 绵羊 deer →deer 鹿 Chinese →Chinese 中国人 通常情况下,当一个名词作定语修饰另一个名词时,其复数形式只须将其主体词变为复数形式。 但man 或woman 修饰另一个名词,变复数时要将名词及man和woman都变成复数 A girl student →girl students 女学生 new-comer →new-comers新来的人 a man driver→a men drivers 男司机 a woman teacher →women teachers女教师 ◆考点突破 3 (2017,天津)Recently , many people dare not eat _____ because of H5N9(禽流感) A eggs or chickens B. eggs or chicken C egg or chickens D egg or chicken 4 (2018,浙江)I’m so hungry . Please give me ______ to eat . A three bread B. three pieces of bread C. three pieces of breads 一、选择题 1. In 50 years there _____ more robots in people’s homes. A were B. will have C. will be D. have ----Will people live to be 300 years old ? ----- ______ . A No, they aren’t B. No, they won’t C. No, they don’t D. No , they can’t I hope your dream _____ true one day . A come B. comes C will come D. came They ____ any classes next week . A will have B. won’t have C have D. had 5 Look at those black clouds . It _____ rain . Let’s hurry . A must B. will C. would D. is going to 6 ----Can I talk to you for a minute , Lucy ? ---- Sure , I have _____ time . A a few B. little C. few D. a little 7 We must work harder next term . There will be _____ subjects , so we will have ____ time for each subject . A less ; more B. less ; less C more ; less D. more ; fewer It ____ me about 10 days _____ painting the walls A took ; to finish B. cost ; finishing C. took ; finishing D. spent ; to finish 9 The boy ____ animals and he can jump ____ many animals . A likes ; like B. like ; like C. like ; likes D. likes ; likes 10 I think people here are friendly . Do you agree ____ me ? A with B. to C. on D. from 11 She often helps her mother ____ the housework , but she never gets ____ . A with ; bored B. do ; boring C. on ; bored D. to do ; boring 12 My brother will be a doctor _____ two months . A at B. in C on D for 13 It will be difficult for a robot _____ the same things ____ a person A doing ; like B. do ; from C. to do ; as D. does ; as 14 Does the building have _____ rooms ? A three hundreds B. hundred of C. hundreds of D. three hundred of 15 Mr. White thinks that robots won’t ____ talk to people A can B. able C. be able to D are able to 16 We should take our teachers’____ and make full use of _____ to study A advices ; times B. advice ; time C advice ; times D. advices ; time 17 ----How much ____ the pair of shoes? ---- Twenty dollars _____ enough . A is ; is B. is ; are C. are ; is D. are ; are 18 There are two _____ and three ____ on the table . A apples ; banana B. apple ; banana C. apples ; bananas D. apple ; bananas 19 ----How much water do you want , Tom ? ---- ____. A Three glass water B . Three glasses water C Three glass of water D. Three glasses of water 20 ---- ____ people are there in your family ? ---- There are five .. A How much B. How many . C How old D. How often 21 Please ____ the TV. There is an NBA game on CCTV-5. Let’s watch it . A turn on B turn off C. open D. close ---- _____ yogurt do you want ? ---- Three cups . A How many B. How much C. How long D. How far 23 You need three bananas and ____ A cut up them B. cut up it C. cut them up D. cut it up 24 Don’t forget _____ Lin Tao about the match when you meet him . A tell B. tells C. telling D. to tell 25 ----Let’s make Russian soup . ---- _____ A You’re welcome B. That’s a good idea C Thank you D. That’s all right 26 Mr. Green often teaches us to ___ delicious food . He’s really good at cooking . A check B. do C. turn D make 27 Here ____ four bowls ____ water . A is ; of B. are ; of C. is ; for D. are ; for 28 We need to _____ the bananas before we eat them . A mix B pour C cut D. peel 29 They celebrate the festival by ____ a big meal with their family . A have B. has C. having D. to have 30 ---- ____ do you make a paper bird ? --- Very simple (简单的) . Let me show you. A What B. How C. Where D. When 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 版权所有@21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5458902 [精]Module 2 Unit 2 I can run really fast 练习

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 2 What can you do ?/Unit2 I can run really fast

    Module 2 Unit 2 I can ru really fast 同步检测 一.单项选择 ( )1.Lucy is good at . A.play the guitar B.playing the guitar C.to play the guitar D.playing guitar ( )2.The horse runs very . A.faster B.fast C.fasts D.fastest ( )3.His mother always makes him his own room. A.clean B.to clean C.cleans D.cleaning ( )4.She is always help me my English. A.ready to;at B.ready to;with C.ready for;with D.ready to;for ( )5.I play the piano very . A.good B.well C.nice D.friendly 二.句意以及首字母提示完成句子。 1. I can’t play the guitar. Can you t________ me 2. Mum, I want to r__________ a bike to school. 3. —What can your father do —He can p__________ basketball. 4. Mary likes basketball and she wants to join the Basketball C_________. 5. Don’t w_________ about me. I can take care of myself. 三.阅读理解 Music teachers wanted for No. 1Middle School   We want two music teachers for our school Music Club. You need to be able to play the guitar or the violin and be good with kids. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 外研版七下 module 2 unit 2 i can run really fast 试卷.doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:1个

  • ID:4-5458900 [精]Module 2 Unit 1 I can play the piano 练习

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 2 What can you do ?/Unit 1 I can play the piano

    Module 1 Unit 2 Are they yours 同步检测 一.单项选择 ( )1.--_______you play the piano -- Yes, I can. A. Need B. Can C. Could D. May ( )2. -- What do you like to do after school -- I like playing _________ chess withmy father. A. a B. an C. the D. / ( )3. Jack ______sing. He is dumb. (哑的) A. couldn’t B. mustn’t C. can’t ( )4. I can play ______ violin. A. the B. an C. a D. / 二.根据汉语提示完成句子。 1. I can’t swim. Can you ________ me(教) 2. Mum, I want to __________ a bike to school.(骑) 3. —What can your sister do —She can __________ the piano.(弹) 4. My sister likes swimming and she wants to join the Swimming ___________.(俱乐部) 5. Don’t _________ about me. I can take care of myself.(担心) 三.阅读理解Music Club Music lessons (guitar, violin, piano and drums) Time: 8:30 am—9:30 am every Sunday Price: Only $20 each Address: 25 Jiefang Road Tel: 420-258-1200 National Park Riding horses Boating Time:11:00 am—7:00 pm every day Price: adults $15 children(aged 3—7) $8 Address: 95 the Fifth Avenue Tel: 208-683-3400 ================================================ 压缩包内容: 外研版七下 module 2 unit 1 i can play the piano.ppt .doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:1个

  • ID:4-5458898 [精]Module 2 Unit 1 I can play the piano 课件+试卷+教案

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 2 What can you do ?/Unit 1 I can play the piano

    外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 1 I can play the piano:33张PPT 外研版英语七年级下Module 2第一课时教学设计 课题 I can play the piano 单元2 Unit 1 学科 英语 年级 七  学习 目标 知识与技能目标:1.掌握单词camera phone plane taxi bus airport station leave hundred 2. 掌握短语in a hurry look for hundreds of at the moment3.情态动词can的用法 过程与方法目标:能够在日常生活中用所学词汇及句型描述自己会做什么不会做什么。 情感态度与价值观目标:鼓励学生在小组活动中能与其他同学积极配合和合作,大胆展示自己。  重点 掌握新词camera phone plane taxi等新短语in a hurry look for hundreds of at the moment,会描述自己能做什么不能做什么  难点 情态动词can 的用法   教学过程  教学环节 教师活动 学生活动 设计意图  导入新课 Lead in Watch the video What can you do 观看视频  创设情境,活跃课堂气氛。  讲授新课 Look and say I can ___________. I can _______________. He can ________ Chinese. He can _______________. He can _______________. She can ___________. She can _______________. Game time  Practice 1. We can take photos with a c______________. 2. I’ll go to Beijing by p________. 3. There is an__________ (飞机场)in Qingdao. 4. Look! Whose _______________is it 5. I want to go to the train____________(火车站) Activity 1 cook dance play table tennis play the piano ride a bike sing speak Chinese  Activity 2  Watch a vedio Pre-reading 1.Daming would like to join the Music Club because he can_____________. 2.Betty likes________,so she can join the Food & Drink Club. 3.Lingling would like to join the Dance Club because she can_______really_______. 4.Tony would like to join the Chinese Club because he can’t______________very well.But finally,he choose his favourite. listen and read D: Look! The new clubs for this term are on board. I’d like to join the Music Club because I can play the piano. What about you, Betty B: I like cooking, so I can join the Food and Drink Club. Can you cook, Daming D: No, I can’t. Well, I can cook eggs, but that’s all. What about Lingling Which club can she join B: I think she’d like to join the Dance Club because she can dance really well. Tony, how about you T: I’d like to join the Chinese Club. I can’t speak Chinese very well. D: Don’t worry about Chinese. We can teach you Chinese! So choose your favourite club. T: OK then. I play table tennis, so I choose the Table Tennis Club. That’s my favourite. Answer the question 1)Can Daming play the piano 2)Can Betty cook 3)Can Tony speak Chinese well 4) Can Lingling dance 5)Can Tony play table tennis Check  Language points 1.I’d like to join the Music Club because I can play the piano. I like cooking, so I can join the Food and Drink Club. 1)would like to do sth. 想做某事 like doing sth.喜欢做某事 我想去看电影。___________________________ Jack喜欢打电脑游戏。______________________________ 2.join表示“参加;加入”,侧重指身份的变化,成为某党派、团体、人群等中的一个成员,相当于become a member of. take part in表示“参加;加入”,指参加某一活动并在其中起积极作用。 He _____________ a tennis club.他加入了一家网球俱乐部。 I ______________the game.我参加了这场比赛。 3.play 在乐器前面经常要加定冠词the,但是在体育活动前不能 play the guitar弹吉他 play basketball 打篮球 4.What about /How about+ 名词/动名词?意为“……怎么样?”,常用于提出建议或意见。 --What about__________ a rest? --OK! Let’s go out and have a walk. A. to have B. has C. having 5.We can teach you Chinese. teach 教 用法:teach sb. sth. 教某人某事 teach sb. a lesson教训某人,给某人一个教训 teach oneself 自学 teach sb. to do sth. 教某人做某事 他教我们英语。_________________ 这件事给了他一个教训。_______________ Tom自学英语。————————————— 老师教我们说英语。—————————————————— 6.情态动词can的用法: can +动词原形,表示某人能/会做某事。 I can speak English. 我会说英语。 The bird can fly. 鸟会飞。 The fish can swim. 鱼会游泳。 否定: can’t+ 动词原形,表示某人不会/不能做某事。 He can’t cook. 他不会做饭。 疑问: can提前至句首,某人会做某事吗? Can you cook 你会做饭吗? Yes, I can./No, I can’t  Activity4 board choose club music term Can you cook No Join the Food and Drink (1)________ . Can you play the piano Join the(2)_________ Club. What about dancing (3)_________The Dance Club. There are lots of new clubs every(4)_______ . They’re all on the(5)______and you can choose your favourite. Activity 5 / k?n / I can play the piano. /kɑ:nt / I can’t speak Chinese very well. /k?n / Can you cook Learning to learn In English, we pronounce a word in different ways when it is stressed or not stressed. In “Yes, I can”, we pronounce can as / k?n /; in “ Oh, good. You can come to help us”, we pronounce can as / k?n /. / i: / Chinese she we / e / egg tennis / I / English me Chinese she egg tennis he English leg desk Activity 7  Can Daming speak Chinese Yes, he can. Can Betty play table tennis No, she can’t. ================================================ 压缩包内容: M2 U1.wmv Unit 1 activity 2.mp3 Unit 1 activity 5.mp3 Unit 1 activity3.mp3 Unit 1activity 6.mp3 What can you do.mp4 外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 1 I can play the piano 教案.doc 外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 1 I can play the piano.ppt 外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 1 I can play the piano.ppt .doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5458897 [精]Module 2 Unit 2 I can run really fast 课件+教案+试卷

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 2 What can you do ?/Unit2 I can run really fast

    外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 2 I can run really fast:31张PPT 外研版英语七年级下Module 2第二课时教学设计 课题 I can run really fast 单元2 Unit 2 学科 英语 年级 七  学习 目标 知识与技能目标:1. 掌握短语get on well with promise sb. to do sth. do some cleaning be ready to do sth. be sure to do sth. make sb./sth.+adj. 2.情态动词can的用法 过程与方法目标:能够在日常生活中用所学词汇及句型描述自己会做什么不会做什么。 情感态度与价值观目标:鼓励学生在小组活动中能与其他同学积极配合和合作,大胆展示自己。  重点 get on well with promise sb. to do sth. do some cleaning be ready to do sth. be sure to do sth. make sb./sth.+adj.  难点 情态动词can的用法   教学过程  教学环节 教师活动 学生活动 设计意图  导入新课 Lead in Watch the video 观看英语视频  创设情境 导入新课  讲授新课 Ask and answer Can you / he / she / they … Yes, … / No, … I can …, but I can’t … Competing for monitors We need three monitors. What are you good at What can you do 3. Activity 3 1) Which monitor would you like to be for your class class monitor PE monitor cleaning monitor 2) What do these monitors do Mange all kinds of class things well. Enjoy sport. Keep the classroom clean and tidy. ================================================ 压缩包内容: M2U2.wmv what can he do.wmv 七年级英语下册 M2-2 .mp3 外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 2 I can run really fast 教案.doc 外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 2 I can run really fast 试卷.doc 外研版七下 Module 2 Unit 2 I can run really fast.ppt

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5458894 [精]Unit 2 Changes in our lives 第一课时 练习

    小学英语/新版-牛津上海版(深圳用)/六年级下册/Module 1 Changes and differences/Unit 2 Changes in our lives

    Unit2 Changes in lives 第一课时Story Time习题 一、 选出不同类的单词。 ( )1. A. clean B. writer C. cleaner ( )2. A. swept B. use C. used ( )3. A. he B. she C. clean ( )4. A. in B. up C. take ( )5. A.street B. books C. photos 二.看图补全句子。 1.He writes his books_______ ______ computer.  2. Now I_______ ______ street cleaner. .  3.. He is a_______. .  4.He is a_____ . . 5.He ______short in the past. 三.按要求做题 1.He is a farmer. (过去时) ________________________ 2. What’s his job (用writer回答) _________________________ 3. He can see photos right away.(否定句) _________________________ 4. I use a computer.(用she作主语改写句子) _______________________ 5. He can swim.(否定句 ) ______________________________ 四、连词成句。 1. is he photographer a _____ _______ _______ _____. 2. can she photos see her _____ _______ _______ ______ ______. 3. is street she cleaner _____ _______ _______ _______. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 牛津深圳版-英语-2.1-changes in lives.doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:1个

  • ID:4-5458892 [精]Unit 2 Changes in our lives 第一课时 课件+教案+练习

    小学英语/新版-牛津上海版(深圳用)/六年级下册/Module 1 Changes and differences/Unit 2 Changes in our lives

    牛津深圳版- 英语 -六下-2.1-Changes in our lives :31张PPT Unit2 Changes in lives 第一课时Story Time习题 一、 选出不同类的单词。 ( )1. A. clean B. writer C. cleaner ( )2. A. swept B. use C. used ( )3. A. he B. she C. clean ( )4. A. in B. up C. take ( )5. A.street B. books C. photos 二.看图补全句子。 1.He writes his books_______ ______ computer.  2. Now I_______ ______ street cleaner. .  3.. He is a_______. .  4.He is a_____ . . 5.He ______short in the past. 三.按要求做题 1.He is a farmer. (过去时) ________________________ 2. What’s his job (用writer回答) _________________________ 3. He can see photos right away.(否定句) _________________________ 4. I use a computer.(用she作主语改写句子) _______________________ 5. He can swim.(否定句 ) ______________________________ 四、连词成句。 1. is he photographer a _____ _______ _______ _____. 2. can she photos see her _____ _______ _______ ______ ______. 3. is street she cleaner _____ _______ _______ _______. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 2019.02.13-19.34.54.mp4 digital.mp3 photographer.mp3 say课文动画.swf say课文录音.mp3 say课文录音1.mp3 say课文录音2.mp3 say课文录音3.mp3 say课文录音4.mp3 streetcleaner.mp3 streetsweeper.mp3 writer.mp3 牛津深圳版- 英语 -六下-2.1-Changes in our lives .ppt 牛津深圳版-英语-2.1-Changes in lives.doc 牛津深圳版-英语-六下-2.1Changes in lives.doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5458888 [精]Lesson 1 A Trip to China 同步练习

    初中英语/冀教版/七年级下/Unit 1 A Trip to the Silk Road/Lesson 1 A Trip to China

    Lesson 1 A Trip to China同步练习 一、单选题 1.—I’m?looking?forward?to?____?the?football?match_____?my?friends.???????—Me,?too. A.?watching,?with? B.?going,?with C.?coming,?and?? D.?visiting,?with 2. —— Is this bike Lingling’s —— Yes, it’s ____. A.mine B.his C.hers D.yours 3.--Excuse m e, ________ is the way to the park --Sorry. I don’t know. A.where B.how C.which D.when 4.— ________ good time we had during our stay in Hainan last year! — Yes, ________ fun we had playing some water sports there! A.What a; what B.How; how C.What; how D.How a; what 5.We all like Mr. Zhou ______ he is so kind to us. A.because B.then C.but D.so 二、阅读单选 I am sitting on a beach on this hot summer day and watching two children,a boy and a girl,playing in the sand.They are working hard at building a sandcastle(沙堡).Just when they are successful, a big wave(波浪)comes along and puts it down. I think the children may cry because all their hard work turns to nothing, but they surprise me. They run up away from the water, hand in hand, and sit down to build another one. ================================================ 压缩包内容: lesson 1 a trip to china同步练习.doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:1个

  • ID:4-5458886 [精]Lesson 1 A Trip to China (课件+教案+练习)

    初中英语/冀教版/七年级下/Unit 1 A Trip to the Silk Road/Lesson 1 A Trip to China

    Lesson 1 A Trip to China:51张PPT Lesson 1 A Trip to China同步练习 一、单选题 1.—I’m?looking?forward?to?____?the?football?match_____?my?friends.???????—Me,?too. A.?watching,?with? B.?going,?with C.?coming,?and?? D.?visiting,?with 2. —— Is this bike Lingling’s —— Yes, it’s ____. A.mine B.his C.hers D.yours 3.--Excuse m e, ________ is the way to the park --Sorry. I don’t know. A.where B.how C.which D.when 4.— ________ good time we had during our stay in Hainan last year! — Yes, ________ fun we had playing some water sports there! A.What a; what B.How; how C.What; how D.How a; what 5.We all like Mr. Zhou ______ he is so kind to us. A.because B.then C.but D.so 二、阅读单选 I am sitting on a beach on this hot summer day and watching two children,a boy and a girl,playing in the sand.They are working hard at building a sandcastle(沙堡).Just when they are successful, a big wave(波浪)comes along and puts it down. I think the children may cry because all their hard work turns to nothing, but they surprise me. They run up away from the water, hand in hand, and sit down to build another one. ================================================ 压缩包内容: Lesson 1 A Trip to China.mp3 Lesson 1 A Trip to China.pptx Lesson 1 A Trip to China同步练习.doc Lesson 1 A Trip to China教学设计.doc

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5458098 [精]Unit 2 I'll help to clean up the city parks SectionB 1a-1e (课件+同步练习+教案设计+素材)

    初中英语/新目标(Go for it)版/八年级下/Unit 2 I’ll help to clean up the city parks./Section B

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 人教新目标英语八年级下册Unit2第四课时教学设计 课题 Section B 1a-1e 单元 Unit 2 I’ll help to clean up the city parks. 学科 英语 年级 八年级下册 学习 目标 知识与技能1. 能掌握以下单词:repair, fix, give away, wheel, letter, miss, set up, make a difference, blind, deaf, imagine, difficulty, open, door, carry, train, excited, training, kindness, clever, understand, change, disabled 2. 能掌握以下句型:① I’d like to thank you for giving money to Animal Helpers. ② I’m sure you know that this group was set up to help disabled people like me. ③ You helped to make it possible for me to have Lucky. ④ Lucky makes a difference to my life. ⑤ I’m only able to have a “dog-helper” because your kindness.情感、态度与价值观了解社会上有很多人需要我们的帮助,奉献爱心并不是要有多么伟大的壮举,而是首先自己要真正拥有一颗“爱心”,如此便可从身边的点点滴滴做起。 重点 1. 掌握本课时出现的生词及用法。2. 进行听力训练,提高综合听说能力。 3. 阅读短文,获得相关信息,提高学生们的综合阅读能力。 难点 1. 听力训练2. 阅读2b部分的短文并完成相关要求。 教学过程 教学环节 教师活动 学生活动 设计意图 导入新课 Step 1:Enjoy a video Play a video and ask students to watch it carefully. Try to understand the meaning of the video. Step 2:Free talk Show a picture of a girl who is doing some washing and look after the baby.and ask Do you like to help others? What do you often do ?. 2.Show some pictures of different kinds of illnesses. Ask students to remember the words. Watch the video carefully. Talk about the Volunteer‘s work. 结 合 本 课 主 题,通过让学 生观看视频并 且自由讨论, 自然地进入情 境,开始本课 时的学习 讲授新课 Step 1:Learn new words 1. Teach students to read the new words correctly. Show the pictures of the words. Let students understand the meaning of the words. Then make sentences with the words. 2. Magic eyes. Show the words one by one quickly and ask students to speak out the Chinese meaning of the words as soon as quickly. Step 2:presentation1. 1a .Match the sentences with similar meanings. 2.1b Match the phrasal verbs with the nouns. Then make sentences with the phrases. Step 3:Look and say Show some pictures. Ask students to Make sentences. Step 4:listen and learnlisten the text and then act it out.Ask several students to act out the text in front of the class. Listen and number the pictures [1- 4] in the correct order. Listen and fill in the blanks. Listen again. Circle T for true or F for false. Step 5:Pair work Make a dialogue between a reporter and Jimmy. Step 6:Listen and learn language points1. Let students listen to the tape and know about the main points of the passage. 2. Learn about the language points . (1)run out of 的意义和用法 (2)repair ;mend ;fix的用法; (3)take after ;look after 的用法 Step 7:Practice Complete the exercises and check the answers. Step8:Homework Did you help others recently(最近)? write a passage to share one thing in class. 1.what did you do ? 2.How did help others? 3.Where did you help them? 4.when did you help them? 5.how did you feel? Look at the pictures and try to understand the words. complete the exercises in 1a and 1b page 13. Look at the pictures and make sentences. Listen the text carefully and try to finish them Work in pairs and make dialogues. Listen to the teacher carefully and take notes complete the exercises and check the answers. 通过看图片和 理解例句,理 解和记忆本课 生单词。 通过游戏的方 式,加深学生 对本课生词的 记忆。 完 成 课 后 练 习,巩固对本 课知识点的掌 握。 看 图造句,巩固对重 点单词和句型 的掌握。 通过合作练习 的方式巩固对 本堂课的句型 的掌握。 学习本课的知 识点。 课堂小结 单词:repair, fix, give away, wheel, letter, miss, set up, make a difference, blind, deaf, imagine, difficulty, open, door, carry, train, excited, training, kindness, clever, understand, change, disabled 句型:① I’d like to thank you for giving money to Animal Helpers. ② I’m sure you know that this group was set up to help disabled people like me. ③ You helped to make it possible for me to have Lucky. ④ Lucky makes a difference to my life. ⑤ I’m only able to have a “dog-helper” because your kindness. 板书 Unit 2 I’ll help to clean up the city parks. Section A 1a—2e1) I take after my mother. 2) I fixed it up. 3) I gave it away. 4) Jimmy fixes up broken bicycle parts, like wheels. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://www.21cnjy.com/" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Unit 2 I’ll help to clean up the city parks Section B 1a-1e 同步练习 一、选用所给单词的正确形式填空。 repair relax fix ill popular What?you?need?to?_______?up?the?old?library Bill _______the roof now. Wendy didn't come to school yesterday because she was _______ I like listening to music because it can make me feel________ who is the most ________ sports star in china? 二、英汉互译。 用完、耗尽 __________________________ 在性格或长相方面与父母想象 _________________________ 修理___________________ 捐赠____________________ 与…相似______________________ 推迟____________________ take care of ____________________ I didn’t keep it__________________ broken bicycles__________________ 三、句型转换。 1. He ran out of money for buying that car. (变为同义句) He __________ all his money __________ buying that car 2. I’ll try my best to solve the problem if I really meet a difficult one. (对划线部分提问) __________ __________ you __________ if you really meet a difficult problem? 3. We’re going to set up a food bank to help hungry people. (变为一般疑问句) __________ __________ __________ __________ set up a food bank to help hungry people? 4. I think he will go there tomorrow.( 改为否定句) I ___________ _________he _______ ________there tomorrow. 5. He traveled nearly ten thousand kilometers. (对划线部分提问) __________ ____________ did he travel? 6. The tree is green.(对划线部分提问) _______ ________ is the tree? 四、单项选择。 ( )1. ---- I'm still working on my project. ---- oh, you'll miss the deadline . Time is___. A. running out B. going out C. giving out D. losing out ( ) 2. It took me a lot of time _______my homework. A. finish B. to finish C. finishing D. finished ( ) 3.We can’t put off_______ a plan. A. make. B. making. C.made D. to make ( ) 4. –Would you like another cake?????– ______. I’m full. ?? ?A. Yes, please.???B. No, thanks.???C. Yes, I will?????D. No, I don’t like it. ( ) 5.The two children bought some books ______ the money they saved. A. with B. in C. by D. for 五、短文填空。 Americans help others year-round. Many Clubs take 1______ in local community projects(当地社区项目) and many organizations exist just to help2 ______.?Every year thousands of Americans give their money3 _____ to the poor so that they can have a chance to 4______ their dreams come true. Americans are concerned about helping people in other5 _______ as well.?They not only give money to help people in other countries; often they give themselves, as well. Many people serve as 6_________ in other countries. They help to build hospitals, teach children English and improve farming techniques. As we know 7____ long as there are people in need, helping others will be an important task. Not only the people in8 ________ but People in every culture believe that 9______ helpful is one of the greatest virtues(品德) in life. Remember to help others because we never know when we might 10______ a little help ourselves. 任务型阅读 1.Only Americans help others. True or false. _____________________________________________________________ 2. What do the American do in other countries according to the passage? _____________________________________________________________ 3. What is one of the greatest virtues in people’s life? ____________________________________________________________ 参考答案 一、1.fix 2.is repairing 3.ill 4.relaxed 5.popular 二、1.run out (of) 2. take after 3. fix up 4. give away 5. be similar to 6. put off 7. 照顾 8. 我没坚持、我没保留 9. 坏自行车 三、句型转换 1.spent on 2.What will do 3. Are you going to 4.don’t think will go 5. How far 6. What color 四、单项选择。 1-5 ABBBA 五、短文填空。 1.part 2.others 3.away 4.make 5.countries 6.volunteers 7.as 8.America 9.being 10.need 六任务型阅读 False They help to build hospitals, teach children English and improve farming techniques. Being helpful 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 人教新目标英语八年级下册 Unit 2 I'll help to clean up the citiy parks. Section B 1a-1e Lead in let's enjoy the vedio lead in free talk Do you like to help others? Yes / No. What do you often do ? I often help my mom do the dishes. I often help to look after my sister. lead in Do you like to help others? Yes / No. What do you often do ? I often help to sweep the floor. I often help to repair the bikes. free talk new words learn new words 1.repair v. 修理;修补 He is repairing a broken bicycle. 他在修理一辆坏的自行车。 2.fix v. 修理;安装 He is fixing up a broken car. 他在安装一辆坏的小车. fix up 修理;装饰 3.give away 赠送;捐赠 Jimmy gives away his bicycle to poor kids. 吉米把自行车捐给了贫穷的孩子. new words 4.take after (外貌或行为)像=be simmar to My son takes after me. 我儿子像我。 5.broken adj. 破损的;残缺的 The book is broken .这本书破了。 6.wheel n. 车轮;轮子 The wheels are turning 。车轮子再转 7.letter n. 信;函 I didn't get her letter.我没有收到她的信。 learn new words 修理 修补 破损的 残缺的 车轮 轮子 像 修理 装饰 修理 安装 信 ;函 repair fix fix up take after broken wheel letter Revision: learn new words new words 1a .Match the sentences with similar meanings. _____ 1. I’ve run out of it. ______2. I take after my mother. ______3. I fixed it up. ______4. I gave it away. I repaired it. I don’t have any more of it. I am similar to her. I didn’t keep it. 用完 像 修理 赠送 不再 与…相似 presentation b c a d 1b Match the phrasal verbs with the nouns. Then make sentences with the phrases. run out of take after fix up give away my bike money my father old clothes presentation 1. I gave away my bike to a children’s home. 2. ___________________________________ 3. ___________________________________ 4. ___________________________________ 5. ______________________________ I took after my father. I gave away my old clothes to the poor kid. I ran out of my money last weekend. I fix up my bike. 1b Match the phrasal verbs with the nouns. Then make sentences with the phrases. presentation presentation look and say Jimmy is the boy who fixes up old bikes. He finds or buys old bikes that nobody wants. presentation look and say He gives them away to kids who don’t have enough money. But now he have run out of his money. so he can’t buy any more old bikes 1c Listen and number the pictures [1- 4] in the correct order. a b c d 4 3 1 2 presentation A: This morning I’m ____________ __________ a very wonderful young man, Jimmy the Bike boy. Good morning, Jimmy. B: Good morning,. A: So, Jimmy,___________ our listeners what you do. B: Well, I find or buy old bikes that nobody wants. Then I _____ ____the bikes and _______ them _________ to kids who don’t have enough money to buy their own bikes. A: That’s fantastic. What ________ you the idea. talking with tell fix up give away gave Listen and fill in the blanks. presentation Listen and fill in the blanks. presentation B: I guess I__________ ___ my father. He always volunteers to help people ________. A: Wow! Your parents must ________________ you. B: I guess so. But now I’ve ________ _______ money, so I can’t buy any more old bikes. A: Oh, that’s too bad. B: Yeah, I need to come up with some way of ________ ________ or I’ll have to stop. getting money run out of be proud of in need take after 1. Jimmy fixes up broken bicycle parts, like wheels. 2. Jimmy sells bikes. 3. Jimmy takes after his mother. 4. Jimmy has run out of money. Listen again. Circle T for true or F for false. F T F T presentation pair work 1e Role-play a conversation between Jimmy and the reporter. Use the information in 1c and 1d. What do you do, Jimmy? I fix up... What gave you the idea? I take after... language points presentation 1.I've run out of it . 我已经用完了它。 "run out of”和"run out”都有“用完”的意思,但二者的用法不同。 (1)二者的词性不同: "run out of”是及物短语; "run out”作不及物短语。 She has ran out of money. 她的钱用完了。 His strength ran out. 他的力气用完了。 (2)二者主动语态上的区别: "run out of”表示主动语态时,主语只能是人; "run out”表示主动语态时,其主语通常是时间、金钱、食物等无生命名词。 We run out of water,and had to buy. 我们的水用完了,所以不得不去买。 If we run out money,we can sell some of the products. 如果我们的钱用完了,可以卖点一点产品。 language points presentation 2.I repaired it. 我修理它。I fixed it up. 我修理它 repair mend fix 这三个词都含有“修理、修补”的意思,有时可以通用,但也有些区别. 1) repair的对象范围很广,从房屋、道路、机器到日常生活必需品,是使受到一定损失或失灵的东西恢复其形状或功能. Who has repaired the broken leg of the table?谁把桌子的断腿修好了? 2) mend的意思是恢复某物原来的样子(包括用针、线来缝补),一般指较小之物. This shirt is too old to mend.这件衣服太旧不能补了. 3) fix用于需要重新“调”物体的结构,把松散的部件固定结实,将分离的物体各部分装配起来.用于美国口语中,与repair无多大区别. Can you fix the broken chair?你能修理那把坏了的椅子吗? 3.I take after my mother . 我像我母亲。I'm similar to her . 我很像她。 look like ;take after ; be similar to 的区别。 (1)look like 应用范围最广;除了描述人、物之外,也能抽象表达事件或现象, He looks like a famous movie star. (2)take after 最常见的是用在有血缘关系的亲子之间,外貌用的最多,也能够用在性格脾气这些内在特质上。除了人之外,也有时会用在其他动物(泰半是宠物)上。 (3)be similar to 用法一般都是在相近似的物品和情境的对比上. language points presentation enjoy a vedio have a good time wheel, broken,repair fix up, give away , take after, run out of New words and phrases: (新单词和短语) Important sentences: (重要句子) Emotional education: (情感教育) Jimmy fixes up broken bicycle parts, like wheels. Jimmy takes after his mother. Jimmy has run out of money. I gave away my bike to a children’s home. summary exercises 1. My computer doesn’t work. Could you please help me ____? A. fix up it B. fix it up C. fix them up D. look it up 2.— What can I do to help homeless people? — I think you could _______ some old clothes to charities. A. give up B. give out C. give away D. give 3.Our food _______. Could you go to the supermarket and get some bread and milk? A. have run out of B. have run out C. has run out of D. has run out B C D 课堂练习 4.My father's very quiet, too. I _______ him. follow with B. take after C. look like D. turn to be 5.We should try our best _________. He is badly ill. A. cheer him up B. cheer up him C. to cheer up him D. to cheer him up B D homework Did you help others recently(最近)? write a passage to share one thing in class. 1.what did you do ? 2.How did help others? 3.Where did you help them? 4.when did you help them? 5.how did you feel? 谢谢 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源网站 有大把高质量资料?一线教师?一线教研员? 欢迎加入21世纪教育网教师合作团队!!月薪过万不是梦!! 详情请看: https://www.21cnjy.com/help/help_extract.php

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个