[ID:4-5353505] [精]第5讲 八年级上册(Unit1~Unit4)(高频词汇拓展+重点短语组句+必考词句辨 ...
当前位置: 英语/初中英语/中考专区/一轮复习/教材梳理/八年级上册

[ID:4-5353505] [精]第5讲 八年级上册(Unit1~Unit4)(高频词汇拓展+重点短语组句+必考词句辨 ...

60个学币 (或精品点4个) 2019-01-07 08:58 下载8次 意见反馈 有奖上传 分享 收藏
资料简介:
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第5讲 八年级上册(Unit1~Unit4) 1.wonder→(adj.)wonderful 2.hungry→(n.)hunger 3.health→(adj.)healthy→(adv.)healthily 4.die→(现在分词)dying→死的dead→死亡death 5.quiet→(adv.)quietly 6.true→真正地truly→真相truth 7.decide→(n.)决定;决心decision 8.building→构造;体格build 9.little→(比较级)less→(最高级)least 10.competition→竞争;比赛 compete 11.win→获胜者winner→(过去式)won→(过去分词)won→(现在分词)winning 12.comfortable→comfortably 13.choose→(n.)choice 14.cheap→(反义词)expensive→cheaply 15.good/well→(比较级)better→(最高级)best 16.bad→(比较级)worse→(最高级)worst 17. important→(比较级) more important 1. nothing...but...意为“除......之外; 只有” I have nothing to do but watch TV all day long. 我整天除了看电视什么也没干。 2. feel like 意为 “感受到;摸起来”,后跟宾语从句或名词。 I felt like I was a bird. 我感觉我是一只鸟。 3. decide to do 决定做… Li Lei has decided to go to Beijing . 李雷已经决定去北京。 4. because of + 名词/代词/名短 I had to move because of my job. 因为工作的原因我离开了。 5. be good for“对……有好处” Doing exercise is good for our health. 做运动对我们的身体有好处。 6. ask sb. to do 叫…做某事 Teacher asked me to clean the classroom. 老师叫我去打扫教室。 7. although(conj)“尽管;虽然”,表示转折关系,同义词有though, 不能与but同时使用。 Although they’re neighbors, they don’t play together. = They’re neighbors, but they don’t play together. 尽管他们是邻居,但是他们不在一起玩。 8. bring out使显现;使表现出 My best friend helps to brings out the best in me. 我最好的朋友帮我激发出我最好的品质。 9. care about关心;在意 I know she cares about me because she’s always there to listen (to me). 我知道她关心我,因为她随时都能够听我倾诉。 10. if是否; 如果 I don’t really care if my friends are the same as me or different. 我真的不介意是否我的朋友与我一样还是不同。 11. It’s+adj.+ for sb.+ to do sth. 某人做某事怎么样. (It是形式主语,to do sth.是真正主语) It’s not easy for me to make friends. 对我来说,交朋友不容易。 12. be up to sb.( to decide.) 由某人决定 That’s up to you to decide. 那由你决定。 13. thanks for (doing) sth. = thank sb. for (doing) sth.感谢某人做某事 Thanks for telling me. 感谢你告诉我。 14. have sth. in common (with sb.)(与某人)在某方面有共同之处。 All these shows have one thing in common. 所有的这些节目都有一个共同之处。 15. make up 编造 Some think that the lives of the performers are made up. 有些人认为表演者的身世是编造出来的。 16. give sb. a way to do sth 给某人提供一个做... 的方式。 One great thing about them is that they give people a way to make their dreams come true. 关于这类节目一个很好的事情是他们给人们提供了一个实现他们梦想的方式。 17. be talented in在….有天赋 She is talented in music. 她在音乐方面有天赋。 一、So we decided to go to the beach near our hotel.所以我们决定去我们酒店附近的沙滩。 【考点精讲】 decide的用法 decide to do sth.意为“决定做某事”,decide为动词,后常跟名词、动词不定式、从句作宾语,其名词形式为decision。其用法如下: ?decide not to do sth.“决定不做某事” eg:She decided not to make the same mistakes.她决定不犯相同的错误。 ?decide on/upon “决定……”。 eg:He has decided on going there.他已决定去那儿。 ?decide+宾语从句 “决定……”。 eg:We decide that we will try our best to learn English well.我们决定尽最大的努力把英语学好。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年南宁】Goldilocks decided ________ for a walk in the forest. A.go B.to go C.going D.goes 【答案】B 【解析】考查非谓语动词。decide to do sth.为固定用法,意为“决定去做某事”。故选B。 二、My father didn't bring enough money,…我爸爸没有带上足够的钱,…… 【考点精讲】 (1)enough adv.足够地,充分地,修饰形容词和副词,但只能放在这些词的后面(跟汉语习惯相反) eg: I think this picture is beautiful enough.我认为这幅画足够美的了。 Look,he is running fast enough.看,他跑得真够快的。 (2)enough作形容词,意为“足够的,充分的”,通常修饰名词,放在名词的前面或后面均可。 eg:Nowadays,they can eat enough food.如今,他们都能吃上足够的食物。 I have a big family.We need rooms enough to live in.我拥有一个大家庭,需要足够的房间居住 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年黔西南】Lucy isn't_old_enough_to carry the box. A.is so young that she can B.isn't young enough to C.is too young to D.is so young to 【答案】C 【解析】考查对短语或词的理解。not+adj.+enough to do相当于too…to…或so…that+表示否定形式的从句,故选C 三、He hardly ever watches TV.他几乎不看电视。 【考点精讲】 (1)hardly频度副词,表示否定意义,意为“几乎不”,通常位于行为动词之前、be动词、情态动词及助动词之后。 eg:I could hardly believe my own eyes.我几乎不能相信自己的眼睛。 (2)含有hardly的句子为否定句,其反意疑问句的附加问句用肯定形式。 eg:They can hardly speak English,can they?他们几乎不会说英语,是不是? 【拓展】初中常见的频度副词有always(总是),usually(通常),often(经常),sometimes(有时),hardly(几乎不),never(从来不)等。频度副词在句中的位置常放在实义动词前,be动词、情态动词及助动词之后。但sometimes位置较灵活,可位于句首、句中或句末。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年江西】.She always does very well in the English exams.But she can ________ understand English radio programs. A.always B.hardly C.already D.easily 【答案】B 【解析】考查副词辨析。句意为“她英语考试一直考得很好,但她几乎听不懂英语广播节目。”hardly为否定副词,意为“几乎不”,符合前后两分句之间的转折关系,故选B。 2.【2018年江苏省宿迁市】 ---_____do you visit your grandparents, Timmy? ---Once a week. A. How many B. How long C. How much D. How often 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——蒂米,你多久去看望你的祖父母一次?——一周一次。考查特殊疑问词辨析题。根据答语Once a week,可知问的是频率,需用how often提问,故选D。 3.【2018年四川成都市】 -Sally, I heard you're going to America. will you stay there? -Two whole years A. How soon B. How often C. How long 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——Sally,我听说你打算去美国。你将在那儿呆多长时间?——整两年。A. How soon多久,提问将来的一段时间;B. How often多久一次,提问频度;C. How long多长,提问for+一段时间。根据题意,故选C。 点睛:how often是指做事情的频率 例:How often do you watch TV?你多久看一次电视? Once a week.一星期一次 How far 的意思是多远,一般引导提问路程的特殊疑问句 例:How far is it from your home to school?你家到学校有多远? How long 的意思是多长时间,一般引导提问时间的特殊疑问句 例:How long have you been in America?你在美国呆了多久? 4.【2018年四川省乐山市】 –______ do you spend on Wechat every day, Lily? –About one and a half hours. A. How long B. How much C. How soon 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——莉莉,你每天花多长时间在微信上?——大约一个半小时。考查特殊疑问词辨析题。A. How long多长,问时间/长度,用于一般现在时或一般过去时;B. How much多少,问数量或价格;C. How soon多久,问时间,用于一般将来时,需用in+时间段作答。根据答语About one and a half hours.(是一段时间),结合句意语境,可知选A。 形容词和副词的比较级 一、含义 1. 大多数形容词和副词有三个等级: 原级、比较级、最高级: good – better - best 2. 比较级:表示两者(人或物)之间的比较。 3. 加more/most 的情况:①.部分双音节和多音节词;②.-ed/ing结尾的词;③adj+ly→adv. 4. 双写的词:一个大热天,一个胖子和一个瘦子穿着红衣服,汗湿了,很伤心。 big hot fat thin red wet sad 二.比较级基本句型: ↗连系动词+ adj.(比) 如: Lucy is slower than Lily. 1.主语+谓语动词+adj./adv(比)+ than+ 对比成分 ↘实义动词+ adv./ (比) 如:Lucy runs more slowly than Lily. 2. 主语必须与对比成分保持一致:Her hair is longer than yours.(→your hair) 3. …as+adj./adv.(原级)+as …: “如同…一样…” 否定:… not as/so+adj./adv.(原级)+as …: “不如……一样……” 4.比较级+and+比较级:越来越…… e.g. They talked more and more loudly. 5. The比较级…,the+比较级…:越…就越… The more exercise you do, the stronger you’ll be. 6. “Which / Who is + 比较级, A or B?” e.g. Which T-shirt is nicer, this one or that one? 7. the+比较级+of the( two ) : 两者中较…的一个 Of the twins, she was the more hard-working . 8. 常用the one代单数可数名词,the ones /those 代替复数名词,that 代替不可数名词. e.g. The book here is newer than the one on the desk. The apples on the tree are fresher than those/the ones in the box. The weather in Wuhan is hotter than that in Beijing. 9. 比较级前可用“数词+名词” 表示确定的度量。 e.g. I am (5 years) older than him.The room is (3 times) as large as that one. 注意: 1. 原级常与very, as,so, too, quite,pretty, really等连用。 2. 比较级常与much, even, far, than, a little, a bit, a lot 等连用. 3. Than 后的比较状语结构: e.g. He runs faster than me/ I (do). 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年江苏省宿迁市】The local guide spoke ______she could to make the visitors understand her. A. as clear as B. as clearly as C. so clear as D. so clearly as 【答案】B 【解析】句意:当地导游尽可能清楚地说话,以使访问者能理解她。考查副词短语辨析题。as+形容词或副词+as,用于同级比较,表示“和一样”。speak说话,动词需用副词修饰,可排除AC选项。否定结构用so+形容词或副词+as。根据句意结构和语境,可知选B。 2.【2018年四川成都市】 -Mary, do you prefer weekdays or weekends? -Of course weekdays. Because I'm on weekends. A. busy B. much busier C. the busiest 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——玛丽,你更喜欢工作日还是周末?——当然工作日,以往内我在周末最忙。A. busy忙的;B. much busier更忙;C. the busiest最忙的。根据语境可知用形容词的最高级。根据题意,故选B。 3.【2018年四川省乐山市】–It’s reported that Fuxing high-speed train can go as ______ as 350 km an hour. –Wow, how amazing! A. fastest B. faster C. fast 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——据报道,复兴高速列车能以每小时350公里的速度行驶。——哇,太神奇了!考查同级比较。as+形容词或副词+as,是同级比较,表示“和……一样……”,可排除AB两项。go是动词,需用副词修饰。根据句意结构,可知选C。 形容词和副词的最高级 一、含义 1. 大多数形容词和副词有三个等级: 原级、比较级、最高级: badly – worse - worst 2. 最高级:表示三者或三者以上(人或物)之间的比较。 二.最高级基本句型结构 ↗ 系动词+ the+adj.(最) of + 同类 ( of all/us..) 1. 主语 + 谓语动词 + the + adj./adv.(最) + ↘ 实义动词+ (the)+ adv.(最) in + 范围 (in China...) 如:Tara is the youngest of all. Linda draws (the) most carefully in her class. 注:1. 副词的最高级前可省略 “the”: 如:sit (the) most comfortably 坐得最舒适 2. 最高级前有其它的限定词时,不加“the”: my best friend 2. Which / Who …+the + 最高级…, A, B or C ? e.g. Which do you like (the) best, apples, pears or oranges? 3. one of +the +最高级(形)+名(复): “最…之一”。 e.g. Jack Chen is one of the most famous actors in the world. 4. the + 序数词+最高级(形)+名(单):e.g. Hainan is the second largest island in China. 5. This is the +最高级(形)+名(单)+ that 从句: e.g. This is the worst movie that I have ever seen. 这是我曾经看过的最糟糕的电影。 6. a+最高级(形)+名(单) : 表示“非常”。 e.g. Spring is a best season. 三.原级、比较级、最高级的相互转换 1、原级与比较级的转换:比较级+than → not...as/so...as... e.g. He speaks more loudly than me. → I don’t speak as/so loudly as he/him. 2、比较级与最高级的转换: the other +名(复) (在范围之内) the+最高级 → 比较级+than+ any other+名(单) e.g. Jim is the tallest student in our class. Jim is taller than any other student in our class. Jim is taller than the other students in our class. Jim is taller than anyone else in our class. 但:Jim is taller than any student/ the students in your class. 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年山东省青岛】Mount Lao is one of mountains in Qingdao. Many tourists like climbing it every year. A. famous B. the more famous C. most famous D. the most famous 【答案】D 【解析】句意:崂山是青岛最著名的山之一,每年许多游客喜欢爬它。根据one of ---之一,后用形容词最高级,最高级前加冠词the;故选D 点睛:形容词原级的用法 1.说明人或事物的自身特征、性质或状态时,用形容词原级。通常用as---as结构; 2.表示A与B在某一程度相同或不同时,用原级。比较级的用法 1.常用于比较级+than的结构;2.形容词常用much /a little /even等来修饰,例如:much bigger;3.表示两者之间进行选择时“Which is +形容词比较级,A or B ?”;4. the +比较级,the+比较级 越---就越---。形容词最高级用法 1.表示三者或三者以上进行比较时用最高级;2.用于“one of the +最高级”。最高级前常加冠词the 。 2.【2018年天津市】Tianjin is one of _______cities in China. A. big B. bigger C. the biggest D. the bigger 【答案】C 【解析】句意:天津是中国最大的城市之一,本题考查形容词副词的最高级用法。。One of +形容词最高级+名词复数形式,意思是“…之一”最高级前加冠词the;故选C. 3.【2018年云南省】-- What do you think of your junior high school life? -- I think it is one of ______ periods in my life. A. wonderful B. much wonderful C. more wonderful D. the most wonderful 【答案】D 【解析】句意:你认为你的初中生活怎样?---我认为它是我生命中最美好的一段时光。本题考查形容词最高级。One of +形容词最高级+名词复数形式,意思是“…之一” wonderful是多音节形容词,其最高级形式为the most wonderful,故答案选D。 在英语课上,你班学生就人们对90后年轻人的某些评论展开讨论。请参照下面的提示词语,写一篇英语发言稿,从正反两方面阐述你的观点和想法。 要求: 1.语句通顺、表达准确、内容连贯; 2.80词左右,可适当发挥。发言稿的开头和结尾已给出,不记入总词数。 提示词语:the only child,selfish(自私的),Internet,believe in oneself,high ideals(崇高理想),in style,come up with creative ideas,get along with… As we know,most of us are the only child in our families now.Our parents love us very much and they try their best to do everything for us,which make us become selfish.Usually we are so concentrate on the Internet that we have less time to communicate with others. There is no doubt that we have our own advantages as well.We teenagers have high ideals.We always believe in ourselves and never say "die".Meanwhile we are in style.New ideas can beeasily accepted by us.You can find out that creative thinking is full of our life.We also know how to respect your parents and teachers. We are growing up.We are sure to do better. 同级比较 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第5讲 八年级上册(Unit1~Unit4) 1.wonder→(adj.)____ 2.hungry→(n.) ____ 3.health→(adj.) ____→(adv.) ____ 4.die→(现在分词) ____ →死的____→死亡____ 5.quiet→(adv.) ____ 6.true→真正地____→真相____ 7.decide→(n.)决定;决心____ 8.building→构造;体格____ 9.little→(比较级)____→(最高级)____ 10.competition→竞争;比赛____ 11.win→获胜者____→(过去式)____→(过去分词)____→(现在分词)____ 12.comfortable→____ 13.choose→(n.)____ 14.cheap→(反义词)____→____ 15.good/well→(比较级)____→(最高级)____ 16.bad→(比较级)____→(最高级)____ 17. important→(比较级)____ 1. nothing...but...意为“除......之外; 只有” I have ____ to do ____watch TV all day long. 我整天除了看电视什么也没干。 2. feel like 意为 “感受到;摸起来”,后跟宾语从句或名词。 I____I was a bird. 我感觉我是一只鸟。 3. decide to do 决定做… Li Lei has____to Beijing . 李雷已经决定去北京。 4. because of + 名词/代词/名短 I had to move ____ 因为工作的原因我离开了。 5. be good for“对……有好处” Doing exercise ____our health. 做运动对我们的身体有好处。 6. ask sb. to do 叫…做某事 Teacher asked me____ the classroom. 老师叫我去打扫教室。 7. although(conj)“尽管;虽然”,表示转折关系,同义词有though, 不能与but同时使用。 ____they’re neighbors, they don’t play together. = They’re neighbors____they don’t play together. 尽管他们是邻居,但是他们不在一起玩。 8. bring out使显现;使表现出 My best friend helps to____the best in me. 我最好的朋友帮我激发出我最好的品质。 9. care about关心;在意 I know she ____me because she’s always there to listen (to me). 我知道她关心我,因为她随时都能够听我倾诉。 10. if是否; 如果 I don’t really care____my friends are the same as me or different. 我真的不介意是否我的朋友与我一样还是不同。 11. It’s+adj.+ for sb.+ to do sth. 某人做某事怎么样. (It是形式主语,to do sth.是真正主语) It’s not easy for me to____ 对我来说,交朋友不容易。 12. be up to sb.( to decide.) 由某人决定 That’s ____to decide. 那由你决定。 13. thanks for (doing) sth. = thank sb. for (doing) sth.感谢某人做某事 ____telling me. 感谢你告诉我。 14. have sth. in common (with sb.)(与某人)在某方面有共同之处。 All these shows ____. 所有的这些节目都有一个共同之处。 15. make up 编造 Some think that the lives of the performers are ____. 有些人认为表演者的身世是编造出来的。 16. give sb. a way to do sth 给某人提供一个做... 的方式。 One great thing about them is that they____make their dreams come true. 关于这类节目一个很好的事情是他们给人们提供了一个实现他们梦想的方式。 17. be talented in在….有天赋 She____music. 她在音乐方面有天赋。 一、So we decided to go to the beach near our hotel.所以我们决定去我们酒店附近的沙滩。 【考点精讲】 decide的用法 decide to do sth.意为“决定做某事”,decide为动词,后常跟名词、动词不定式、从句作宾语,其名词形式为decision。其用法如下: ?decide not to do sth.“决定不做某事” eg:She decided not to make the same mistakes.她决定不犯相同的错误。 ?decide on/upon “决定……”。 eg:He has decided on going there.他已决定去那儿。 ?decide+宾语从句 “决定……”。 eg:We decide that we will try our best to learn English well.我们决定尽最大的努力把英语学好。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年南宁】Goldilocks decided ________ for a walk in the forest. A.go B.to go C.going D.goes 二、My father didn't bring enough money,…我爸爸没有带上足够的钱,…… 【考点精讲】 (1)enough adv.足够地,充分地,修饰形容词和副词,但只能放在这些词的后面(跟汉语习惯相反) eg: I think this picture is beautiful enough.我认为这幅画足够美的了。 Look,he is running fast enough.看,他跑得真够快的。 (2)enough作形容词,意为“足够的,充分的”,通常修饰名词,放在名词的前面或后面均可。 eg:Nowadays,they can eat enough food.如今,他们都能吃上足够的食物。 I have a big family.We need rooms enough to live in.我拥有一个大家庭,需要足够的房间居住 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年黔西南】Lucy isn't_old_enough_to carry the box. A.is so young that she can B.isn't young enough to C.is too young to D.is so young to 三、He hardly ever watches TV.他几乎不看电视。 【考点精讲】 (1)hardly频度副词,表示否定意义,意为“几乎不”,通常位于行为动词之前、be动词、情态动词及助动词之后。 eg:I could hardly believe my own eyes.我几乎不能相信自己的眼睛。 (2)含有hardly的句子为否定句,其反意疑问句的附加问句用肯定形式。 eg:They can hardly speak English,can they?他们几乎不会说英语,是不是? 【拓展】初中常见的频度副词有always(总是),usually(通常),often(经常),sometimes(有时),hardly(几乎不),never(从来不)等。频度副词在句中的位置常放在实义动词前,be动词、情态动词及助动词之后。但sometimes位置较灵活,可位于句首、句中或句末。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年江西】.She always does very well in the English exams.But she can ________ understand English radio programs. A.always B.hardly C.already D.easily 2.【2018年江苏省宿迁市】 ---_____do you visit your grandparents, Timmy? ---Once a week. A. How many B. How long C. How much D. How often 3.【2018年四川成都市】 -Sally, I heard you're going to America. will you stay there? -Two whole years A. How soon B. How often C. How long 4.【2018年四川省乐山市】 –______ do you spend on Wechat every day, Lily? –About one and a half hours. A. How long B. How much C. How soon 形容词和副词的比较级 一、含义 1. 大多数形容词和副词有三个等级: 原级、比较级、最高级: good – better - best 2. 比较级:表示两者(人或物)之间的比较。 3. 加more/most 的情况:①.部分双音节和多音节词;②.-ed/ing结尾的词;③adj+ly→adv. 4. 双写的词:一个大热天,一个胖子和一个瘦子穿着红衣服,汗湿了,很伤心。 big hot fat thin red wet sad 二.比较级基本句型: ↗连系动词+ adj.(比) 如: Lucy is slower than Lily. 1.主语+谓语动词+adj./adv(比)+ than+ 对比成分 ↘实义动词+ adv./ (比) 如:Lucy runs more slowly than Lily. 2. 主语必须与对比成分保持一致:Her hair is longer than yours.(→your hair) 3. …as+adj./adv.(原级)+as …: “如同…一样…” 否定:… not as/so+adj./adv.(原级)+as …: “不如……一样……” 4.比较级+and+比较级:越来越…… e.g. They talked more and more loudly. 5. The比较级…,the+比较级…:越…就越… The more exercise you do, the stronger you’ll be. 6. “Which / Who is + 比较级, A or B?” e.g. Which T-shirt is nicer, this one or that one? 7. the+比较级+of the( two ) : 两者中较…的一个 Of the twins, she was the more hard-working . 8. 常用the one代单数可数名词,the ones /those 代替复数名词,that 代替不可数名词. e.g. The book here is newer than the one on the desk. The apples on the tree are fresher than those/the ones in the box. The weather in Wuhan is hotter than that in Beijing. 9. 比较级前可用“数词+名词” 表示确定的度量。 e.g. I am (5 years) older than him.The room is (3 times) as large as that one. 注意: 1. 原级常与very, as,so, too, quite,pretty, really等连用。 2. 比较级常与much, even, far, than, a little, a bit, a lot 等连用. 3. Than 后的比较状语结构: e.g. He runs faster than me/ I (do). 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年江苏省宿迁市】The local guide spoke ______she could to make the visitors understand her. A. as clear as B. as clearly as C. so clear as D. so clearly as 2.【2018年四川成都市】 -Mary, do you prefer weekdays or weekends? -Of course weekdays. Because I'm on weekends. A. busy B. much busier C. the busiest 3.【2018年四川省乐山市】–It’s reported that Fuxing high-speed train can go as ______ as 350 km an hour. –Wow, how amazing! A. fastest B. faster C. fast 形容词和副词的最高级 一、含义 1. 大多数形容词和副词有三个等级: 原级、比较级、最高级: badly – worse - worst 2. 最高级:表示三者或三者以上(人或物)之间的比较。 二.最高级基本句型结构 ↗ 系动词+ the+adj.(最) of + 同类 ( of all/us..) 1. 主语 + 谓语动词 + the + adj./adv.(最) + ↘ 实义动词+ (the)+ adv.(最) in + 范围 (in China...) 如:Tara is the youngest of all. Linda draws (the) most carefully in her class. 注:1. 副词的最高级前可省略 “the”: 如:sit (the) most comfortably 坐得最舒适 2. 最高级前有其它的限定词时,不加“the”: my best friend 2. Which / Who …+the + 最高级…, A, B or C ? e.g. Which do you like (the) best, apples, pears or oranges? 3. one of +the +最高级(形)+名(复): “最…之一”。 e.g. Jack Chen is one of the most famous actors in the world. 4. the + 序数词+最高级(形)+名(单):e.g. Hainan is the second largest island in China. 5. This is the +最高级(形)+名(单)+ that 从句: e.g. This is the worst movie that I have ever seen. 这是我曾经看过的最糟糕的电影。 6. a+最高级(形)+名(单) : 表示“非常”。 e.g. Spring is a best season. 三.原级、比较级、最高级的相互转换 1、原级与比较级的转换:比较级+than → not...as/so...as... e.g. He speaks more loudly than me. → I don’t speak as/so loudly as he/him. 2、比较级与最高级的转换: the other +名(复) (在范围之内) the+最高级 → 比较级+than+ any other+名(单) e.g. Jim is the tallest student in our class. Jim is taller than any other student in our class. Jim is taller than the other students in our class. Jim is taller than anyone else in our class. 但:Jim is taller than any student/ the students in your class. 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年山东省青岛】Mount Lao is one of mountains in Qingdao. Many tourists like climbing it every year. A. famous B. the more famous C. most famous D. the most famous 2.【2018年天津市】Tianjin is one of _______cities in China. A. big B. bigger C. the biggest D. the bigger 3.【2018年云南省】-- What do you think of your junior high school life? -- I think it is one of ______ periods in my life. A. wonderful B. much wonderful C. more wonderful D. the most wonderful 在英语课上,你班学生就人们对90后年轻人的某些评论展开讨论。请参照下面的提示词语,写一篇英语发言稿,从正反两方面阐述你的观点和想法。 要求: 1.语句通顺、表达准确、内容连贯; 2.80词左右,可适当发挥。发言稿的开头和结尾已给出,不记入总词数。 提示词语:the only child,selfish(自私的),Internet,believe in oneself,high ideals(崇高理想),in style,come up with creative ideas,get along with… 同级比较 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第5讲 八年级上(Unit1~Unit4)达标检测 (45分钟 100分) I.单项选择(共20分,每小题1分) ( )1.It’s going to rain.You should take   umbrella. A.a      B.an      C.the     D./ ( )2.—I could look after   when I was five. —Really?I can’t believe it. A.myself B.herself C.himself D.yourself ( )3、—______ does your mother go for a walk? —Every afternoon. A、How long B、How often C、How much D、How many ( )4. —______ you in America in 1999? —Yes, I ____________. A. Were, were B. Was, were C. Were, was D. Was, was ( )5.I bought ______ for my son,but ______ for myself. A.nothing;nothing   B.anything;nothing C.something;nothing  D.something;something ( )6.—Which is______,the sun,the moon or the earth? —Of course,the moon is. A.biggest B.the biggest C.smallest D.the smallest ( )7.The story is about Lei Feng.It's very ______. A.boring       B.meaningless C.educational D.enjoyable ( )8.__________he is ill, __________he goes to school. A. Although, but B. /, / C. Although, / D. But, although ( )9.It’s good??__________??your health_________.    A. for, to drink milk B. for, to drink a milk C. of , drink milk? D. of , to drink milk ( )10. The weather here is?__________? that in Beijing.    A. different from B. different to    C. different between D. difference from ( )11.—What ________ the twins _________ on weekends? —She usually goes skateboarding. A. do, do B. does, do C. does, does D. do, does ( )12.He tries ____ English and he practices _____ English every day. A. to learn ; speaking B. learning ; speaking C. learning ; to speak D. to learn ; to speak ( )13;Who is _____ swimming, you or she? A. better at B. better in C. good at D. good in ( )14.Mike was late for class, so the teacher made him at the back of the classroom. A. standing B. stand C. to stand D.stood ( )15.—_____? —I usually play tennis. A. Why do you play tennis B. What do you usually do on weekends C. When do you play tennis D. Where do you play tennis ( )16.In fact,listening is just as   as speaking in language learning. A.important B.more important C.more difficult D.more ( )17.Betty   eats junk food,so you see,she is pretty healthy. A.usually B.often C.always D.never ( )18.—What do you think of my sister? —She ______. A.is short B.is friendly C.was kind D.has curly hair ( )19.Jane is high school student in the United States. A.a 18-year-old B.a 18-years-old C. an 18-year-old D. 18-years-old ( )20.—Would you like some bread? —______, I'm full. A. No, thanks. B. Yes, please. C. No, I don't like it. D. Yes, I would. II、完形填空(每空2分,共20分): American people like to __1__“Thank you” when(当----的时候) others help them or say _2_ to them. Many Chinese people do so, __3__. It is a very __4__. You must say “Thank you” when someone passes(传递) you something on the table, when someone __5__ the door open for you, when someone says you do your work __6__, or you buy a nice thing or your city is __7__. “Excuse me” is another sentence(句子)they often say. When you hear someone say “Excuse me” __8__ you, you know he wants to pass you without touching(接触)you. If you want __9__ others, say “Excuse me” first, and then begin talking. Let/s __10__“Thank you: and “Excuse me” from now. ( )1. A. speak B. say C. tell D. talk ( )2. A. something good B. anything good C. good something D. good anything ( )3. A. also B. so C. either D. too ( )4. A. healthy habit B. good habit C. good lifestyle D. healthy lifestyle ( )5. A. keeping B. keep C. keeps D. kept ( )6. A. hardly B. good C. well D. nice ( )7. A. beautiful B. dirty C. crowded D. boring ( )8. A. next from B. across to C. in front D. behind ( )9. A. break B. to break C. breaking D. breaks ( )10. A.say B. to say C. saying D. said III、阅读理解 (每小题2分,共30分) A Henry is a little fatter than he wants to be.He wants to lose some weight (减轻重量).He tries not to eat too much and he eats very little sugar because it will make him fat.He also does exercise every day.He swims,and he runs about two miles a day.Now he is stronger than before.Henry’s sister,Susan, is healthier than Henry.She is also younger and thinner than he is.She does exercise every day.She doesn’t eat much meat.She eats a lot of fruit and vegetables, because she thinks they are better for her health. ( )1. Henry wants to be_______ A. a little fatter B.a little thinner B.a little older D.a little younger ( )2.Which will make people fat? A.Meat and fruit B.Sugar and meat. C.Fruit and vegetables . D. Vegetables and sugar. ( )3.Susan is __________ than Henry. A. younger but fatter B. older and healthier C.thinner but not stronger D. thinner and healthier. B Most people like watching TV.So does Mary.She doesn't mind soap operas or talk shows.But she can't stand sitcoms,for(因为)they are too boring.Sports shows are her favorite programs.She likes sports very much,and she likes watching football matches on TV. Mary likes women’s volleyball,too.She often watches matches on TV,sometimes on the Internet.Her favorite team is the Chinese team.She thinks all the members are fantastic. Mary enjoys volleyball,but she isn't good at it.She is good at table tennis.She often plays it with her best friend after school.They are both on the school table tennis team.Sometimes they play with teams from other schools.They have a lot of fun with it. ( )4.Mary thinks sitcoms are ______. A.interesting B.boring C.exciting D.surprising ( )5.______ are Mary's favorite program. A.Talk shows B.Soap operas C.Beijing opera D.Sports shows ( )6.What's the meaning of the word “fantastic”? A.漂亮的 B.潇洒的 C.棒极了 D.狂妄的 ( )7.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Mary often plays table tennis after school. B.Mary is good at playing volleyball. C.Mary only watches volleyball matches on TV. D.Mary's favorite team is the Japanese team. C A man went to see a doctor. “Open your mouth ”, the doctor said. The man opened his mouth and the doctor looked in quickly. “It’s clear what’s wrong with you .You need more exercise, ” the doctor said. “But doctor,” the man said “I don’t think …” “Don’t tell me what you think,” “ I am the doctor, not you. I know what you need . I see hundreds of people like you. None of them get any exercise. They sit in offices all day and in front of theTV in the evening. What you need is to walk quickly for at least 20 minutes a day” “Doctor, you don’t understand ,” the man said, “I…” “I don’t want to hear any excuses,” the doctor said , “ You must find time for exercise .If you don’t you will get fat and have health problems when you are older.” “ But I walk every day ,”the man said. “Oh, yes , and I know what kind of walk that is .You walk a few feet to the train station from your house, a few more feet from the station to your office, and a few more feet from your office to a restaurant for lunch and back. That’s not real walking .I’m talking about a walk in the park for twenty minutes every day.”“ Will you listen to me , doctor !” the man shouted, getting angry with this doctor who thought he knew everything. “I m a postman”., the man went on, “ and I walk for seven hours every day! It’s my wife, she is ill.” 8. The post man went to see the doctor because ______ A. he though he was ill B. he was too fat and could not walk quickly C. something was wrong with his wife D. he had a healthy problem 9. The doctor thought many people had health problems only because they__ A. did not have enough exercise B. didn’t like walking C. spent much time watching TV. D. were working in offices 10. Which of the following is true? A. The postman sent letters on foot. B. The doctor had a walk in a park every day. C. The postman lived near a train station D. The postman went to see the doctor on foot. 11. The story happened _____. A. near the post office. B. in the doctor’s office C. near the playground D. in the man’s office D Boonie Bears《熊出没》 It is a Chinese animated cartoon (动画片). It was first shown (上映) in February 2012, and it is very popular with children in China. Name: Bramble 熊二 Character: dull (呆头呆脑的), lazyFamily: his brother Briar Likes: eating all kinds of delicious food and sleeping Name: Briar 熊大Character (个性): smart Family: his brother BrambleLikes: making fun of Logger Vick stealing fruit from Logger Vick destroying Logger Vick’s home protecting (保护) the forest Name: Logger Vick 光头强Character: tricky (狡猾的)Job: cutting trees in the forest Favorite saying: If you make me angry, I will hit you anyway. ( ) 12. Boonie Bears is from    . A. America B. England C. China D. Australia ( ) 13. Boonie Bears was first shown in    , 2012. A. January B. February C. March D. April ( ) 14. Bramble likes     . A eating delicious food B. destroying the forest C. stealing fruit D. playing with Logger Vick ( ) 15. Which of the following is TRUE? A. Logger Vick is a dull person. B. Logger Vick always does something good. C. Briar and Bramble work for Logger Vick. D. Boonie Bears is popular with children. IV、任务型阅读(每题2分,共6分) It was Zhang Lei’s first time to visit Singapore. He lived in his uncle’s home. It was sunny most days. He visited many places and had many kinds of nice food.
Linda spent her vacation in Hawaii. She had a great time there. The beaches were beautiful and the weather was fine. She had lots of delicious food. People there were friendly. Mrs.Brown didn’ enjoy her vacation in London. The bus trip was boring. And it rained every day,so she stayed in the hotel for 6 days.On the last day,she went shopping. But the shops were crowded and the things were really expensive. 根据短文内容,回答下列问题。 1. Did Mrs.Brown have a good vacation ? __________________________________________________________ 2. Where did Zhang Lei live when he was in Singapore? __________________________________________________________ 3. How was the weather in Hawaii? __________________________________________________________ V、句型转换。(每空1分,共6分) 1.How do you like your country? (改为同义句) What do you _______ _______your country? 2.Tom is taller than any other student in his class. Tom is _______ _______ student in his class. 3.I usually play soccer on weekend.(对划线部分提问) _________ do you usually _________ on weekend? VI、短文填空。(每空1分,共8分) Do you often think of your parents? You may say, “Of course, I 1 . I buy a gift for my mother on Mother’s Day and on Father’s Day I give my father a gift, too.” But what about the other days of the year? I have a friend. She 2 in Shanghai and her parents live in another city. One day I went to see her. We talked with each other happily. Then she wanted to 3 her parents. So she dialed(拨号)the number, but then she put down the phone. After about fifteen minutes, dialed the number again. “Hi, Mom…” Later I asked, “ 4 did you dial the number twice?” She said, “My parents are old and slow(慢) . They 5 get to the telephone quickly. I always do so when I call them 6 I want to give them enough time to answer the call.” My friend is a 7 girl. She is always thinking about her parents. You also want to be a good child, right? Please always remember 8 think of your parents, not just on some important days. 1.________ 2.__________ 3._________ 4.___________ 5.___________ 6.________ 7._________ 8._______ VII、书面表达。(10分) Gina和Tina是一对双胞胎姐妹。她们之间有一些共同点和不同点,请根据提示写一篇70词左右的英文短文介绍他们。 提示:1.她们在某些方面看起来很像。 2.Gina比Tina高一点。 3.Tina比Gina更外向。 4.她们都喜欢运动,但是Tina更擅长运动。 5.她们在同一所学校学习,但是在不同的班级。 6.Gina学习很努力,Tina也很努力。但是Gina学习成绩更好。 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第5讲 八年级上(Unit1~Unit4)达标检测 (45分钟 100分) I.单项选择(共20分,每小题1分) ( )1.It’s going to rain.You should take   umbrella. A.a      B.an      C.the     D./ 【答案】B 【解析】句意:马上就要下雨了,你应该带着一把伞。本题考查的是冠词的用法。根据句意一把雨伞是泛指用a/an.但是umbrella的首字母为元音音素。故选an. ( )2.—I could look after   when I was five. —Really?I can’t believe it. A.myself B.herself C.himself D.yourself 【答案】A 【解析】句意:当我五岁的时候我就可以照顾我自己了。本题考查的是反身代词的用法。根据句意,可知照顾我自己。故选A. ( )3、—______ does your mother go for a walk? —Every afternoon. A、How long B、How often C、How much D、How many 【答案】B 【解析】句意:你的妈妈多久散步一次?每天下午都散步。A、How long指的是过久(时间)B、How often多久一次(频率) C、How much多少钱 D、How many多少。根据回答“every”可知是对频率进行提问。故选B. ( )4. —______ you in America in 1999? —Yes, I ____________. A. Were, were B. Was, were C. Were, was D. Was, was 【答案】C 【解析】句意:1999年的时候你在美国吗?是的我在。本题主要考查的是主谓一致。问句的主语是you用/arewere问。答语则用am/ was。故选C. ( )5.I bought ______ for my son,but ______ for myself. A.nothing;nothing   B.anything;nothing C.something;nothing  D.something;something 【答案】C 【解析】句意:我为我儿子买了些礼物,但是我自己什么也没有买。本题考查的是不定代词的区分:something;一些nothing没有一些。根据句意,以及出现的“but”可知前后语句的意思是相反的。故选C. ( )6.—Which is______,the sun,the moon or the earth? —Of course,the moon is. A.biggest B.the biggest C.smallest D.the smallest 【答案】D 【解析】句意:哪个是最小的,太阳,月亮和地球?当然,是月亮。首先本题考查的是最高级的表达,是the+形容词/副词最高级。排除AC.根据回答,the moon月亮得知题干问的是最小的。故选D. ( )7.The story is about Lei Feng.It's very ______. A.boring       B.meaningless C.educational D.enjoyable 【答案】C 【解析】句意:这个故事是关于雷锋的,它很有教育意义。本题考查形容词辨析。 A.boring无趣的;B.meaningless无意义的C.educational 有教育意义的 D.enjoyable快乐的。根据句意,故选C. ( )8.__________he is ill, __________he goes to school. A. Although, but B. /, / C. Although, / D. But, although 【答案】C 【解析】句意:虽然他生病了但是他还去上学。本题考查让步状语从句。Although和but不能连用,故选C. ( )9.It’s good??__________??your health_________.    A. for, to drink milk B. for, to drink a milk C. of , drink milk? D. of , to drink milk 【答案】A 【解析】句意:喝牛奶对你的身体是有好处的。本题考查句型:It’s +adj+for sb to do sth.做某事对某人来说是什么样的。故选A. ( )10. The weather here is?__________? that in Beijing.    A. different from B. different to    C. different between D. difference from 【答案】A 【解析】句意:这的天气和北京的天气不同。考查词组be differentfrom与…不同。故选A. ( )11.—What ________ the twins _________ on weekends? —She usually goes skateboarding. A. do, do B. does, do C. does, does D. do, does 【答案】A 【解析】句意:这对双胞胎在周末做什么?她经常去滑滑板。根据主语the twins是复数用do 提问,后面跟动词原形。故选A. ( )12.He tries ____ English and he practices _____ English every day. A. to learn ; speaking B. learning ; speaking C. learning ; to speak D. to learn ; to speak 【答案】A 【解析】句意:他尽力去学习英语并且每天练习说英语。Try to do sth“尽力做某事”和practice doing sth“练习做某事”都是固定搭配。根据句意故选A. ( )13;Who is _____ swimming, you or she? A. better at B. better in C. good at D. good in 【答案】A 【解析】句意:你和她谁更擅长游泳?考查be good at 擅长做某事。但是本题有范围并且是两者进行了比较,所以用good的比较级better.选A. ( )14.Mike was late for class, so the teacher made him at the back of the classroom. A. standing B. stand C. to stand D.stood 【答案】B 【解析】句意:麦克上课迟到了。所以老师让他站在教室后面。Make是使役动词后面跟动词原形。故选B. ( )15.—_____? —I usually play tennis. A. Why do you play tennis B. What do you usually do on weekends C. When do you play tennis D. Where do you play tennis 【答案】B 【解析】句意:你通常在周末干什么?我通常打网球。Why为什么,when什么时候,where哪里。根据答语中的play tennis.得知选B. ( )16.In fact,listening is just as   as speaking in language learning. A.important B.more important C.more difficult D.more 【答案】A 【解析】句意:事实上,在语言的学习中听和说是一样重要的。本题考查比较级。但是as+形容词/副词原级+as.故选A. ( )17.Betty   eats junk food,so you see,she is pretty healthy. A.usually B.often C.always D.never 【答案】D 【解析】句意:贝蒂从来不吃垃圾食品,所以你知道的她相当健康。考查频度副词的区分A.usually通常B.often经常C.always总是一直 D.never从来不。根据she is pretty healthy得知她从来不吃。故选D. ( )18.—What do you think of my sister? —She ______. A.is short B.is friendly C.was kind D.has curly hair 【答案】B 【解析】句意:你认为我的姐姐怎么样?她很友好。Short矮的;friendly友好的;kind亲切的;curly hair 卷头发。问句主要指的是人的性格特点。而且是一般现在时。故选B。 ( )19.Jane is high school student in the United States. A.a 18-year-old B.a 18-years-old C. an 18-year-old D. 18-years-old 【答案】C 【解析】简在美国是一个18岁的高校学生。在本题18-year-old做形容词。18-years-old是错误的表达法。18/eighteen的首字母发音为元音音素。故选C. ( )20.—Would you like some bread? —______, I'm full. A. No, thanks. B. Yes, please. C. No, I don't like it. D. Yes, I would. 【答案】A 【解析】句意:你想要吃些面包吗?不,谢谢,我很饱。根据“I'm full.”可知是否定回答,但仍要表示感谢。故选A. II、完形填空(每空2分,共20分): American people like to __1__“Thank you” when(当----的时候) others help them or say _2_ to them. Many Chinese people do so, __3__. It is a very __4__. You must say “Thank you” when someone passes(传递) you something on the table, when someone __5__ the door open for you, when someone says you do your work __6__, or you buy a nice thing or your city is __7__. “Excuse me” is another sentence(句子)they often say. When you hear someone say “Excuse me” __8__ you, you know he wants to pass you without touching(接触)you. If you want __9__ others, say “Excuse me” first, and then begin talking. Let/s __10__“Thank you: and “Excuse me” from now. ( B )1. A. speak B. say C. tell D. talk (A )2. A. something good B. anything good C. good something D. good anything ( D )3. A. also B. so C. either D. too ( B )4. A. healthy habit B. good habit C. good lifestyle D. healthy lifestyle ( C )5. A. keeping B. keep C. keeps D. kept ( C )6. A. hardly B. good C. well D. nice (A )7. A. beautiful B. dirty C. crowded D. boring ( D )8. A. next from B. across to C. in front D. behind ( B )9. A. break B. to break C. breaking D. breaks ( A )10. A.say B. to say C. saying D. said III、阅读理解 (每小题2分,共30分) A Henry is a little fatter than he wants to be.He wants to lose some weight (减轻重量).He tries not to eat too much and he eats very little sugar because it will make him fat.He also does exercise every day.He swims,and he runs about two miles a day.Now he is stronger than before.Henry’s sister,Susan, is healthier than Henry.She is also younger and thinner than he is.She does exercise every day.She doesn’t eat much meat.She eats a lot of fruit and vegetables, because she thinks they are better for her health. ( B )1. Henry wants to be_______ A. a little fatter B.a little thinner B.a little older D.a little younger ( B )2.Which will make people fat? A.Meat and fruit B.Sugar and meat. C.Fruit and vegetables . D. Vegetables and sugar. ( D )3.Susan is __________ than Henry. A. younger but fatter B. older and healthier C.thinner but not stronger D. thinner and healthier. B Most people like watching TV.So does Mary.She doesn't mind soap operas or talk shows.But she can't stand sitcoms,for(因为)they are too boring.Sports shows are her favorite programs.She likes sports very much,and she likes watching football matches on TV. Mary likes women’s volleyball,too.She often watches matches on TV,sometimes on the Internet.Her favorite team is the Chinese team.She thinks all the members are fantastic. Mary enjoys volleyball,but she isn't good at it.She is good at table tennis.She often plays it with her best friend after school.They are both on the school table tennis team.Sometimes they play with teams from other schools.They have a lot of fun with it. ( B )4.Mary thinks sitcoms are ______. A.interesting B.boring C.exciting D.surprising ( D )5.______ are Mary's favorite program. A.Talk shows B.Soap operas C.Beijing opera D.Sports shows ( C )6.What's the meaning of the word “fantastic”? A.漂亮的 B.潇洒的 C.棒极了 D.狂妄的 ( A )7.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Mary often plays table tennis after school. B.Mary is good at playing volleyball. C.Mary only watches volleyball matches on TV. D.Mary's favorite team is the Japanese team. C A man went to see a doctor. “Open your mouth ”, the doctor said. The man opened his mouth and the doctor looked in quickly. “It’s clear what’s wrong with you .You need more exercise, ” the doctor said. “But doctor,” the man said “I don’t think …” “Don’t tell me what you think,” “ I am the doctor, not you. I know what you need . I see hundreds of people like you. None of them get any exercise. They sit in offices all day and in front of theTV in the evening. What you need is to walk quickly for at least 20 minutes a day” “Doctor, you don’t understand ,” the man said, “I…” “I don’t want to hear any excuses,” the doctor said , “ You must find time for exercise .If you don’t you will get fat and have health problems when you are older.” “ But I walk every day ,”the man said. “Oh, yes , and I know what kind of walk that is .You walk a few feet to the train station from your house, a few more feet from the station to your office, and a few more feet from your office to a restaurant for lunch and back. That’s not real walking .I’m talking about a walk in the park for twenty minutes every day.”“ Will you listen to me , doctor !” the man shouted, getting angry with this doctor who thought he knew everything. “I m a postman”., the man went on, “ and I walk for seven hours every day! It’s my wife, she is ill.” ( C ) 8. The post man went to see the doctor because ______ A. he though he was ill B. he was too fat and could not walk quickly C. something was wrong with his wife D. he had a healthy problem ( A )9. The doctor thought many people had health problems only because they__ A. did not have enough exercise B. didn’t like walking C. spent much time watching TV. D. were working in offices (A )10. Which of the following is true? A. The postman sent letters on foot. B. The doctor had a walk in a park every day. C. The postman lived near a train station D. The postman went to see the doctor on foot. (B )11. The story happened _____. A. near the post office. B. in the doctor’s office C. near the playground D. in the man’s office D Boonie Bears《熊出没》 It is a Chinese animated cartoon (动画片). It was first shown (上映) in February 2012, and it is very popular with children in China. Name: Bramble 熊二 Character: dull (呆头呆脑的), lazyFamily: his brother Briar Likes: eating all kinds of delicious food and sleeping Name: Briar 熊大Character (个性): smart Family: his brother BrambleLikes: making fun of Logger Vick stealing fruit from Logger Vick destroying Logger Vick’s home protecting (保护) the forest Name: Logger Vick 光头强Character: tricky (狡猾的)Job: cutting trees in the forest Favorite saying: If you make me angry, I will hit you anyway. ( C ) 12. Boonie Bears is from    . A. America B. England C. China D. Australia ( B ) 13. Boonie Bears was first shown in    , 2012. A. January B. February C. March D. April ( A ) 14. Bramble likes     . A eating delicious food B. destroying the forest C. stealing fruit D. playing with Logger Vick ( D ) 15. Which of the following is TRUE? A. Logger Vick is a dull person. B. Logger Vick always does something good. C. Briar and Bramble work for Logger Vick. D. Boonie Bears is popular with children. IV、任务型阅读(每题2分,共6分) It was Zhang Lei’s first time to visit Singapore. He lived in his uncle’s home. It was sunny most days. He visited many places and had many kinds of nice food.
Linda spent her vacation in Hawaii. She had a great time there. The beaches were beautiful and the weather was fine. She had lots of delicious food. People there were friendly. Mrs.Brown didn’ enjoy her vacation in London. The bus trip was boring. And it rained every day,so she stayed in the hotel for 6 days.On the last day,she went shopping. But the shops were crowded and the things were really expensive. 根据短文内容,回答下列问题。 1. Did Mrs.Brown have a good vacation ? No,she isn’t 2. Where did Zhang Lei live when he was in Singapore? In his uncle’s home. 3. How was the weather in Hawaii? It was fine. V、句型转换。(每空1分,共6分) 1.How do you like your country? (改为同义句) What do you think of your country? 2.Tom is taller than any other student in his class. Tom is the tallest student in his class. 3.I usually play soccer on weekend.(对划线部分提问) What do you usually do on weekend? VI、短文填空。(每空1分,共8分) Do you often think of your parents? You may say, “Of course, I 1 . I buy a gift for my mother on Mother’s Day and on Father’s Day I give my father a gift, too.” But what about the other days of the year? I have a friend. She 2 in Shanghai and her parents live in another city. One day I went to see her. We talked with each other happily. Then she wanted to 3 her parents. So she dialed(拨号)the number, but then she put down the phone. After about fifteen minutes, dialed the number again. “Hi, Mom…” Later I asked, “ 4 did you dial the number twice?” She said, “My parents are old and slow(慢) . They 5 get to the telephone quickly. I always do so when I call them 6 I want to give them enough time to answer the call.” My friend is a 7 girl. She is always thinking about her parents. You also want to be a good child, right? Please always remember 8 think of your parents, not just on some important days. 1. do 2.lives 3.call/phone 4.why 5.can’t 6.because 7. good/nice 8.to VII、书面表达。(10分) Gina和Tina是一对双胞胎姐妹。她们之间有一些共同点和不同点,请根据提示写一篇70词左右的英文短文介绍他们。 提示:1.她们在某些方面看起来很像。 2.Gina比Tina高一点。 3.Tina比Gina更外向。 4.她们都喜欢运动,但是Tina更擅长运动。 5.她们在同一所学校学习,但是在不同的班级。 6.Gina学习很努力,Tina也很努力。但是Gina学习成绩更好。 Gina and Tina are twins. They have some difference .They look alike in some sides. But Gina is taller than Tina. Tina is more outgoing than Gina. However, they are similar. They all like sports, but Tina is better at sports. They study in the different classes in the same school. Gina work hard, and Tina work hard, too. But Gina has better grades. They are good friends, and go to school together. 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
展开
  • 资料类型: 学案 学案 试卷 试卷
  • 资料版本:通用
  • 适用地区:全国
  • 文件大小:5.15M
英语精优课

下载与使用帮助