[ID:4-6527318] 四川省德阳市 2019 年初中学业水平考试中考英语试题Word版含答案解析
当前位置: 英语/初中英语/中考专区/中考真题
资料简介:
四川省德阳市 2019 年初中学业水平考试 与高中阶段学校招生考试 英 语 (满分 120 分,考试时间 120 分钟) 第 I 卷(共 90 分) 第一部分听力测试(共两节,满分 20 分) 第一节(共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分) 听下面 5 段简短对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 What is the man's hobby? A. Reading books. B. Listening to music. C. Watching TV. How often does Peter play basketball? A. Every day. B. Twice a month. C. Twice a week. What TV programme does the boy's grandmother like? A. Talk shows. B. Cartoons. C. Soap operas. How long did it take Frank to get to the school? A. 30 minutes B. 60 minutes. C. 90 minutes. What's the matter with Judy? A. She had a fever. B. She had a stomachache. C. She had a headache. 第二节(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,小题 5 秒钟, 听完后每个小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第 6,7 题。 Where is the English comer? A. On the playground. B. In front of the library. C. In the dining hall. What time will the speakers meet? A. At 7:30. B. At 8:00. C. At8:30. 听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至 10 题。 What does the man want to buy? A. A hat. B. A sweater C. A scarf. What color does the man's mother like? A. Yellow. B. Black. C. Red. How much did the man pay at last? A. 15 dollars. B. 20 dollars. C. 25 dollars. 听下面一段对话,回答第 11 至 13 题。 Where are Grace and Bob talking? In the classroom. B. In the restaurant. C. On the phone What place did they visit last week? A. A small school. B. A small town. C. A small village. How will they raise money for the children? By selling newspapers. By selling flowers. By selling books. 听下面一段对话,回答第 14 至 16 题。 What is the girl going to do in Paris? A. Do some shopping. B. Co swimming. C. Go sightseeing. How will the boy go to Florida? A. By train. B. By car. C. By ship. When is the boy leaving? A. On Tuesday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday. 听下面一段独白,回答第 17 至 20 题。 What's the passage mainly about? A. A meeting. B. A trip. C. A party. When will they probably get there? A. At about nine. B. At about ten. C. At about eleven. What season is it? A. Spring. B. Summer. C. Autumn. What do they need to bring with them? A. Jackets. B. Umbrellas. C. Cameras. 第二部分基础知识运用(共两节,满分 30分) 第一节 单项选择(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 从题中所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 My uncle was born 1986. A. on B. at C. in D. of Mother asks me English every morning. A. read B. to read C. reading D. not read I’ll send you a message I get to school. A. since B. so that C. as soon as D. though Look! The students clean up the city park. A. help B. is helping C. were helping D. are helping Great! We will have a holiday. A. seven-day B. seven-days C. seven day's D. seven days The concert is so wonderful that all the tickets are within two hours. A. cut out B. put out C. taken out D. sold out My good friend this car for more than ten years. A. has had B. has bought C. have had D. buys —Did you get the book from a book store or on line? — . I borrowed it from the library. A. Either B. Neither C. Both D. None —Is French easy to learn? —No, I think it's than English. A. more difficult B. most difficult C. difficult D. much difficult —Excuse me, could you tell me to get to a nearby bank? —Go along this street and you will see a bank. A. why B. where C. how D. when 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 通读短文,理解其大意,然后从短文后面各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 A Thirty years ago, I walked into a bakery (面包厂)to buy some cakes to sell in the street. At that time, I was 12 years old. A kind lady served me that day. She gave me twenty 31 without taking my money and 32 me good luck. I took the cakes and went out to sell them. It took me all day, 33 I sold the mall. And I made some money. I felt I was the 34 boy in the world when I walked home that evening. The next day, I went to a bike shop. I paid a deposit ( 定 金 )for a new 35 . And then I started my job as a newspaper delivery (投递)boy. Soon I could 36 the rest of the money for the bike and the bike was mine. I was so proud of myself. Today I 37 work in the delivery business. I have a truck to send things all over the country. I live in a beautiful house, but I don't ride a bike these days. I drive a nice large car. I don't know who that 38 was. But because she gave me the start, I have become a 39 man. I'd like to show my 40 to her. A. eggs B. apples C. cakes D. flowers A. asked B. wished C. said D. told A. but B. if C. for D. or A. unluckiest B. laziest C. happiest D. smartest A. car B. truck C. bus D. bike A. spend B. pay C. cost D. take A. yet B. even C. ever D. still A. boy B. man C. lady D. child A. successful B. poor C. good D. bad A. sorry B. thanks C. regrets D. love B When Mr. Smith retired (退休), he bought a house in a village near the sea. He liked it and hoped to live a 41 life in it. But to his great 42 , many tourists came to see his house in summer holidays 43 it was the most interesting building in the village. From morning to evening there were 44 outside the house. They kept 45 the rooms through the windows and many of them even went into Mr. Smith's garden. This was too much for him. He 46 to drive the tourists away. So he put up a 47 on the window. It said, "If you want to come in and look round, pay 20 dollars." Mr. Smith was sure that the tourists would stop coming, but he was 48 . More and more visitors came and he had to spend every day showing them around his house. He was very tired and he said 49 , "I came here to rest, not to work as a guide." In the end, he 50the house and moved away. A. noisy B. quiet C. busy D. Exciting A. surprise B. fear C. sadness D. joy A. though B. unless C. because D. when A. villagers B. farmers C. friends D. tourists A. looking up B. looking into C. looking for D. looking after A. decided B. agreed C. happened D. stopped A. picture B. map C. notice D. photo A. relaxed B. excited C. right D. wrong A. happily B. angrily C. friendly D. quickly A. sold B. bought C. burned D. repaired 第三部分 阅读理解(共 15 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Every week, I get an allowance (零用钱)of 45 yuan from my parents. I usually spend my money on music, computer games and movies. On Friday and Saturday nights, I always go to the movies with my friends. My parents say I should get a part-time job. If I get one, I will buy new computer games. Wei Hua, 14 I get an allowance of 50 yuan every week from my parents. I also have some birthday money. I often spend my money on clothes, movies and ice-creams. If I have more money after my next birthday, I will buy a new mobile phone. My cousin Li Nan has a new mobile phone. It's really cool. Li Ping,15 I get an allowance of 60 yuan a week from my parents. I also walk dogs for my neighbors and get 30 yuan every week. I spend some of my money on movies and books. I spend most of my money on my summer vacation. This summer, I will go to Beijing with my friend Yang Yang. Zhang Hong,17 What does Wei Hua usually spend his money on? A. Clothes. B. Books. C. Ice-creams. D. Computer games. 52. Who can get some birthday money? A. Zhang Hong. B. Li Ping. C. Li Nan. D. Wei Hua. 53. How much money does Zhang Hong get a week in total (总共)? A. ?45. B. ?50. C. ?60. D. ?90. B Many children like to go hiking (徒步旅行). Why? Because they can be free from school and their homework. They can also enjoy beautiful nature, play with friends or family. If you want to have a happy hike, you must pay attention to the following: First, find a good day. Fine weather is the most important for a happy hike. If the weather is good, you can do a lot of things, like riding horses, going bike riding, swimming in the river, flying kites and playing ball games. Second, go with the people you like. If you go hiking with the people you don't like, youwon't have a great time. So, find the person who has the same interest as you. Third, find the right place. Different people have different ideas about the places. For me, I would like to go to the beach for a hike. I like to walk along the beach, listening to the sound of the sea and watch children playing. Lastly, think of what you need to prepare before going hiking. To have a nice hike, you must have comfortable shoes, enough water and some food. Now you can go hiking! 54.Why do children like to go hiking? A. Because they can learn more things. B. Because they can make more friends. C. Because they can enjoy beautiful nature. D. Because they don't need to stay at home. Which of the following is NOT the writer's idea about a happy hike? A. You should go hiking with different people. B. A pair of comfortable shoes must be prepared. C. Enough water and some food is very important. D. You should go hiking when the weather is fine. Where does the writer probably go for a hike? A. To the farm. B. To the park. C. To the beach. D. To the mountain. 57. How many points must you pay attention to for a happy hike? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. C It was on a cold winter night that I knew my mother was dying. I travelled miles from home to spend the last night with her. I sat right next to her sick body, reading her long-loved books. It was one of the most difficult and painful times in my life. After she died, for many days,I stayed alone in her room, with a lonely and empty heart. Everything was in silence. But one evening the silence was broken. I heard crying outside. I opened the door to find a little dog on the steps. He was thin and poor. I brought him inside and fed him with some fish, and then he fell asleep. The next morning, I learned that the dog's owner had moved out, so the little dog was there all alone, just like me. As I walked back to the house, I tried to work out what to do with him. Taking care of something seemed like the very last thing I wanted to do. But when I opened the do, he ran to me and jumped into my arms. It was clear that he didn't want to go anywhere. When the time finally came for me to return home, I had to decide what to do with him.There was no way I would leave without him. From then on, things grew easier. With him around, time seemed to pass much faster. Five years has gone since my mother died. Over the years, many people have said how nice it was of me to save the dog. But I know that we saved each other. I may have given him a home but he gave me something greater. 58.After his mother's death, the writer for many days. A. cried hard B. stayed alone C. talked with friends D. read good books 59.From the passage, we know the writer . A. let the dog in B. found the dog on the street C. left without the dog D. fed the dog with some beef 60. From the underlined sentence“Taking care of something seemed like the very last thing I wanted to do." in paragraph 3, we can infer(推断)that . the dog needed taking good care of the writer felt quite sorry for the dog the writer decided to bring the dog home at first. the writer didn't want to bring the dog home at first 61.The best title (标题 0of this passage should be . A Dog Saved, A Heart Saved Dogs and Humans, Best Friends The Last Night with My Loving Mom Happiness from Offering Help D Personal computers and Internet give people new choices about how to spend their time. Some may use this freedom to share less time with certain friends or family members, but the new technology will also let them communicate more with those they care most about. I know this from personal experience. Email makes it easy to work at home. I spend most weekends and evenings at home. My working hours aren't much shorter than they once were but I spend fewer of them at the office. This lets me share more time with my young daughter than I might have if she'd been born before email became such a practical tool. The Internet also makes it easy to share ideas with a group of friends. Say you do something fun—see a great movie perhaps and there are four or five friends who might want to hear about it. If you use a telephone to call each one, you may tire of telling the story. With email, you just write one note about your experience, at your convenience, and send it to all the friends you think might be interested. They can read your message when they have time, and read only as they want to. They can reply at their convenience, and you can read what they have to say at your convenience. Email is also an inexpensive way to communicate with people who live far away. More than a few parents use email to communicate with their children at college every day. We just have to keep in mind that computers and Internet offer another way of communicating. They don't take the place of any of the ways. The use of email has made it possible for the writer to . spend more time at the office spend much less time working have more free time with his child work at home all weekends and evenings According to the writer, what is the advantage of email over the telephone? The user can send much more information than the telephone. The user can keep the communication as personal as possible. The user can communicate with the friends faster than the telephone. The user can send messages to a group of people almost at the same time. What does the underlined word “convenience” mean in Chinese? A. 方便 B. 信心 C. 自由 D. 忙碌 What's the main idea of this passage? Email is not an expensive way to communicate with people far away. Computers and the Internet make communication more convenient. Email makes it easier for people to live at home and work at the office. Computers and the Internet are useful tools to keep good friendship. 第四部分 口语运用(共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 从方框中选择恰当的句子,将对话补全,使其通顺达意。 A: This is my home, Li Ping. B: Oh, it’s so big. I love your home, Dai Ming. A: Thanks. My grandparents' home is very big, too B: 66 A: In Guiyang. It's a little far. B: 67 A: It's about 500 kilometers. B: Wow, that's far. 68 A: I usually take the rain. B: How long does it take? A: 69 B: Wow! 70 第Ⅱ卷(共 30 分) 第五部分写(共三节,满分 30 分) 第一节 单词拼写(共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分) 根据句意和汉语提示,写出该单词的正确形式。 We must protect the animals in (危险). You should be (礼貌的) to the guests. We celebrate Teacher's Day on (九) 10th. Mr. Tian (修建) two schools for the poor children last year. 75. lease remind the passengers not to (吸烟) in the bus. 第二节 短文填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容在方框内选择适当的单词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、完整(每空一词,每词只用一次)。 As a saying goes, "A friend in need is a friend indeed." Friendship is one of the best things in our life. A true friend is 76 by our side and gives us his or her help and comfort when we 77 them. It's not easy for everyone to make a true friend in the daily life. Be 78 to choose a friend. We should choose someone 79 has a good character (性格). We also should avoid those people who aren't honest. If you hope that 80 friendship can last for a long time, please choose a good friend at first. We all know that friendship is very precious (珍贵的).A true friend can always be 81 and respected. If you tell a friend your 82 , he or she won't tell anyone else. Good 83 always help each other when they are in trouble and cheer each other 84 when they are sad.In a word, don't 85 him or her when you have made a god friend! Let's value our precious friendship. 第三节 书面表达(满分 15 分) 假如你是李华,你的高中生活即将开始,你的英国笔友 Sam 询问你高中的计划,请你用英语根据以下内容和要求写一封电子邮件回复他。 内容: 1.与新老师和新同学友好相处; 2.参加各种活动,如:体育活动,强健身体; 3.多读书,开阔视野,提高阅读能力; 4.努力学习,提高成绩,尽力做到最好; 5.使高中生活丰富多彩有意义。 要求: 1.必须包括以上所有内容,并可适当发挥; 2.词数 80 左右(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数); 3.不能出现真实的人名、校名及地名; 4.将邮件写在答题线指定的位置上。 Dear Sum, I am glad to tell you my senior high school plan. Yours Li Hua 四川省德阳市 2019 年初中学业水平考试与高中阶段学校招生考试 英语答案解析 第 I 卷 第一部分 听力测试 1.【答案】B 2.【答案】A 3.【答案】C 4.【答案】B 5.【答案】C 6.【答案】B 7.【答案】A 8.【答案】C 9.【答案】C 10.【答案】A 11.【答案】C 12.【答案】C 13.【答案】A 14.【答案】A 15.【答案】B 16.【答案】C 17.【答案】B 18.【答案】B 19.【答案】B 20.【答案】A 第二部分 基础知识运用 第一节 单项选择 21.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:我的叔叔出生于 1986 年。和年份搭配应用介词 in。故选 C。 【考点】介词辨析。 22.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:妈妈让我每天早上朗读英语。ask sb.to do sth.为固定搭配,意为“要求某人做某事”,此处应用动词不定式作宾语补足语。故选B。 【考点】非谓语动词。 23.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:我一到学校就给你发短信。A 项意为“自从,既然”;B 项意为“为了”;C 项意为“…… 就……”;D 项意为“虽然”。故选 C。 【考点】连词(短语)辨析。 24.【答案】D 【解析】句意为:看!学生们正在打扫城市公园。根据句意和“Look”可知,此处表示正在发生的事情,应用现在进行时且主语“The students”是复数。故选D。 【考点】动词的时态和主谓一致。 25.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:好极了!我们将有七天的假期。修饰“holiday”应用复合形容词 seven-day。故选 A。 【考点】形容词。 26.【答案】D 【解析】句意为:音乐会是如此火爆以至于所有门票在两个小时内就售馨了。A 项意为“剪下”;B 项意为“扑灭”;C 项意为“拿出”;D 项意为“售罄,卖完”。故选D。 【考点】动词短语辨析。 27.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:我的好朋友买这辆车已经 10 多年了。根据时间状语“for more than ten years”可知,此处应用现在完成时,且需要和延续性动词 have 搭配,表示这件事情还会继续延续下去。故选A。 【考点】动词的时态。 28.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:你的这本书是在书店买的还是在网上买的?都不是。我是从图书馆借来的。A 项意为“两者中任何一个”;B 项意为“两者都不”;C 项意为“两者都”;D 项意为“三者以上都不”。故选 B。 【考点】代词辨析。 29.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:法语容易学吗?不,我认为它比英语更难,此处和“than”搭配,应用形容词的比较级形式。故选A。 【考点】形容词的比较等级。 30.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:打机一六你能告诉我怎么到附近的银行去吗?沿着这条街走,你会看见一家银行。此处表示询问方式。故选C。 【考点】宾语从句。第二节 完形填空 A 【文章大意】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了“我”从小到大事业的成功,而这一切都要归功于最初免费给“我”蛋糕的一位热心女士,“我”想要对她表示感谢。 31.【答案】C 【解析】根据下文中的“I took the cakes”可推知,她给了“我”20 个蛋糕却没收钱。cake 意为“蛋糕”, 符合语境。故选 C。 【考点】名词辨析。 32.【答案】B 【解析】根据下文中的“good luck”可推知,她还祝“我”好运。wish 意为“祝愿”,符合语境。故选 B。 【考点】动词辨析。 33.【答案】A 【解析】根据上文中的“It took me all day”可知,“我”花了一整天时间,但蛋糕全都卖完了。but 意为“但是”,符合语境。故选A。 【考点】连词辨析。 34.【答案】C 【解析】根据上文“And I made some money.”可知,当“我”晚上走在回家路上时,“我”觉得自己是世界上最快乐的男孩。happiest 意为“最快乐的”,符合语境。故选C。 【考点】形容词辨析。 35.【答案】D 【解析】根据上文中的:“1 went to a bike shop”可知,“我”支付了一辆新自行车的定金。bike 意为“自行车”,符合语境。故选D。 【考点】名词辨析。 36.【答案】B 【解析】根据语境可知,很快“我”就能支付自行车的余款了。pay for 意为“支付”,符合语境。故选 B。 【考点】动词辨析。 37.【答案】D 【解析】根据下文“I have a truck to send things all over the country.”可知,现在“我”一直在配送行业工作。still 意为“一直”,符合语境。故选 D。 【考点】副词辨析。 38.【答案】C 【解析】根据下文中的“But because she gave me the start"及语境可知,“我”不知道那位女士是谁。lady 意为“女士”,符合语境。故选 C。 【考点】名词辨析。 39.【答案】A 【解析】根据倒数第二段倒数第二句中的“I live in a beautiful house”及倒数第二段最后一句“I drive a nice large car.”可知,但是因为她最初给予“我”的帮助,“我”才能成为一个成功的人。successful 意为“成功的”,符合语境。故选A。 【考点】形容词辨析。 40.【答案】B 【解析】根据上文中的“Because she gave me the start”可知,“我”想要向她表达“我”的感谢。thank 意为“感谢”,符合语境。故选 B。 【考点】名词辨析。 B 【文章大意】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述 Smith 先生退休后为了过安静的日子,于是搬到了乡村去住,但总有游客来参观他的房子,最终他不堪打扰又搬走的故事。 41.【答案】B 【解析】根据最后一段倒数第二句中的“I came here to rest”可知,他喜欢这里,希望能在这儿过上安静的自子。quit 意为“安静的”,符合语境。故选B。 【考点】形容词辨析。 42.【答案】A 【解析】根据下文中的“many tourists came to see his house”可推知,但令他惊讶的是,许多游客都在暑假来参观他的房子。surprise 意为“惊讶”,符合语境。故选 A。 【考点】名词辨析。 43.【答案】C 【解析】根据下文中的“it was the most interesting building in the village”可知,许多人来参观这个房子,是因为这座房子是整个村子里最有趣的建筑。because 意为“因为”,符合语境。故选 C。 【考点】连词辨析。 44.【答案】D 【解析】根据上文中的“many tourists came to see his house”可知,从早到晚,房外的游客都络绎不绝。tourist 意为“游客”,符合语境。故选 D。 【考点】名词辨析。 45.【答案】B 【解析】根据下文中的“through the windows”可知,游客们不断透过窗户看向房间里,许多人甚至闯进 Smith 先生的花园。look into 意为“向里看”,符合语境。故选 B。 【考点】动词短语辨析。 46.【答案】A 【解析】根据下文中的“drive the tourists away”可知,Smith 先生决定要把游客赶走。decide 意为“决定”, 符合语境。故选 A。 【考点】动词辨析。 47.【答案】C 【解析】根据下文中的“It said,‘If you want to come in and look around,pay 20 dollars.’”可知,Smith 先生在窗户上贴了张告示。notice 意为“告示”,符合语境。故选 C。 【考点】名词辨析。 48.【答案】D 【解析】根据下文中的“More and more visitors came”可知,Smith 先生确定这样游客就不会再来了,但他想错了。wrong 意为“错误的”,符合语境。故选D。 【考点】形容词辨析。 49.【答案】B 【解析】根据下文中的“I came here to rest,not to work as a guide”可知,Smith 先生很疲惫,生气地说: “我是来休息的,不是来当导游的。”angrily 意为“生气地”,符合语境。故选B。 【考点】副词辨析。 50.【答案】A 【解析】根据下文中的“moved away”可推知,最后他把房子卖掉搬走了。sell 意为“卖”,符合语境。故选 A。 【考点】动词辨析。 阅读理解 A 【文章大意】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了三个人分别是怎样支配自己的零花钱的。 51.【答案】D 【解析】根据第一段第二句“T usually spend my money on music,computer games and movies.”可知,Wei Hua 经常将钱花在电脑游戏上。故选 D。 【考点】细节理解 52.【答案】B 【解析】根据第二段第二句“I also have some birthday money.”可知,LiPing 过生日也可以得到一些钱。故选 B。 【考点】细节理解 53.【答案】D 【解析】根据第三段第一、二句“I get an allowance of 60 yuan a week from my parents. I also walk dogs for my neighbors and get 30 yuan every week.”可知,Zhang Hong 一个星期总共有(30+60=)90 元零花钱。故选 D。 【考点】细节理解 B 【文章大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了徒步旅行可以让我们享受自然,但是有些事情我们必须注意。 54.【答案】C 【解析】根据第一段第四句“They can also enjoy beautiful nature,play with friends or family.”可知,很多孩子喜欢去徒步旅行是因为他们可以欣赏到美丽的自然景色。故选C。 【考点】细节理解 55.【答案】A 【解析】根据第三段第一句中的“go with the people you like”可知,作者建议和喜欢的人一起去旅行,不是和不同的人一起去旅行。故选A。 【考点】细节理解 56.【答案】C 【解析】根据第四段第三句“For me, I would like to go to the beach for a hike.”可知,作者可能会去海边徒步旅行。故选 C。 【考点】细节理解 57.【答案】D 【解析】根据文中的“First”“Second”“Third”及“Lastly”可知,去快乐徒步应该注意四点。故选 D。 【考点】细节理解 C 【文章大意】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者的妈妈去世后,他救了一只小狗,而且作者觉得小狗给他带来了更好的东西,拯救了他。 58.【答案】B 【解析】根据第一段倒数第二句“After she died,for many days,I stayed alone in her room,with a lonely and empty heart.”可知,妈妈去世后作者一个人待在妈妈曾经居住的房间里很多天。故选B。 【考点】细节理解 59.【答案】A 【解析】根据第二段最后一句“I brought him inside and fed him with some fish,and then he fell asleep.”可知, 作者让小狗进屋了。故选A。 【考点】细节理解 60.【答案】D 【解析】根据画线句可知,照顾一些东西似乎是我最不想做的事情。由此可推知,作者一开始并不想把小狗带回家。故选D。 【考点】推理判断 61.【答案】A 【解析】通读全文并结合最后一段最后三句“Over the years,many people have said how nice it was of me to save the dog. But I know that we saved each other. I may have given him a home but he gave me something greater.” 可知,本文主要介绍作者救了一只小狗,而且作者觉得小狗给他带来了更好的东西,他们彼此拯救。由此可知,A Dog Saved,A Heart Saved 是本文最好的标题。故选 A。 【考点】标题概括 D 【文章大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了电脑与网络的便利性,它让我们了解到互联网的用途和价值。 62.【答案】C 【解析】根据第三段最后一句“This lets me share more time with my young daughter than I might have if she'd been born before email became such a practical tool.”可知,使用电子邮件可以让作者有更多的时间去陪伴孩子。故选C。 【考点】细节理解 63.【答案】D 【解析】根据第四段第四句“With email,you just write one note about your experience,at your convenience, and send it to all the friends you think might be interested.”可知,邮件优于电话的地方在于用户可以同时发送信息给一群人。故选 D。 【考点】细节理解 64.【答案】A 【解析】根据第四段最后一句“They can reply at their convenience,and, you can read what they have to say at your convenience.”可知,他们可以在他们方便的时候回复,并且你也可以在你方便的时候阅读他们所说的话。由此可推知,画线词 convenience 应意为“方使”。故选 A。 【考点】词义猜测 65.【答案】B 【解析】通读全文并结合第一段“Personal computers and Internet give people new choices about how to spend their time.”可知,文章主要介绍了电脑和网络使交流变得更方便了。故选B。 【考点】主旨大意 第四部分 口语运用 66.【答案】B 67.【答案】D 68.【答案】E 69.【答案】C 70.【答案】A 第Ⅱ卷 第五部分 写 第一节 单词拼写 71.【答案】danger 72.【答案】polite73.【答案】September 74.【答案】built 75.【答案】smoke 第二节 短文填空76.【答案】always 77.【答案】need 78.【答案】careful 79.【答案】who 80.【答案】your 81.【答案】trusted 82.【答案】secrets 83.【答案】friends 84.【答案】up 85.【答案】forget 第三节 书面表达 【审题指导】本篇书面表达是一封电子邮件,主要给英国笔友 Sam 写信,介绍你的高中计划。写作时,人称使用第一人称;时态使用一般将来时。注意要保证内容完整、布局合理、思路清晰、行文连贯、语言丰富、表达准确、书写规范。 One possible version Dear Sam, I am glad to tell you my senior high school plan. First, I am going to get on well with my new teachers and classmates. Second, I will take an active part in different kinds of activities. For example, I can do more sports to make my, body stronger and keep healthy. Third, I will study hard to get better grades and try to be the best in my class. Fourth, I plan to do more reading to open my eyes and improve my reading skills. Though everything is new to me, I will try to make my school life colorful and meaningful. Yours, Li Hua
展开
  • 资料类型: 试卷
  • 资料版本:通用
  • 适用地区:四川省德阳市
  • 文件大小:54.87KB
英语精优课

下载与使用帮助