[ID:4-5912623] 2018年青海省中考英语试卷(解析版)
当前位置: 英语/初中英语/中考专区/中考真题
资料简介:
绝密★启用前 青海省2018年初中毕业升学考试考试 英 语 (满分150分,考试时间120分钟) Ⅰ. 听力测试(共20小题,计20分) A.听句子,从A、B、C、D、E中,选择与所听1?5題相对应的图片。每个句子读一遍。(每小題1分,共5分) A B C D E B.听句子,选择最佳答语。每个句子读一遍。(每小题1分,共5分) 6. A. It’s Friday. B. It’s half past five. C. It’s May 20. 7. A. Thank you. B. I’d love to. C. The same to you. 8. A. Once a week. B. Every other week. C. A week. 9. A. Yes, you ask. B. Yes, what is it? C. Yes, I like. 10. A. Yes, it’s nice. B. Certainly, this way, please. C. Yes, I agree. C.听下面五段对话和对话后的问題,选择正确答案。每段对话和问题读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分) 11. A. English. B. Math. C. Physics. 12. A. He ate something bad. B. He didn’t have a good sleep. C. He looks pale. 13. A. Story books. B. Travel books. C. Science books. 14. A. A guide. B. A doctor. C. A manager. 15. A. Scott won’t help them. B. Scott likes to help them. C. Scott needs help. D.听下面一段对话,根据所听内容完成表格,每空一词。对话读两遍。 (每小題1分,共5分) Jeff’s Family Family members There are four people in Jeff’s family? his father? his mother, his 16. ________ sister and him Family information Jeff’s father is the most 17. ________ person who has all kinds of stories. He used to be a 18. ________ ,but he couldn’t fly anymore because of his heart disease. Jeff’s mother is a housewife who looks after his father and sister at home. Jeff's sister is quite 19. ________ from him, she likes art, but Jeff likes fixing 20. ________. Ⅱ. 单项选择(共20小題,计20分) 从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳答案。(每小题1分,共20分) 21. — Have you got a bread maker? — Yes, I use it to make ________ for my daily breakfast. A. some bread B. a piece of bread C. some sandwiches 22. — Tom, is this red sweater yours? — No, ________ is green. It may be Mary’s. A. hers B. his C. mine 23. You all failed in the exam yesterday, so I want to give you ________. A. one B. a second C. the third 24. Don t stay inside ________ such a sunny morning. Let's go out for a walk. A. at B. in C. on 25. The beach was heavily polluted, ________ he ________ his wile enjoyed the holiday. A. neither; nor B. both; and C. either; or 26. — Who do you think sings ________? — Karen, she’s got the first place among the top ten singers. A. beautifully B. more beautifully C. the most beautifully 27. He ________ his elder brother, that’s why so many people think of them as twins. A. looks after B. takes after C. runs after 28. — Why are you working so hard on telling Stories in English? — Because the best story tellers _________ to an international Summer Camp. A. are chosen B. were chosen C. will be chosen 29. Learn more reading skills, _________you’ll be a good reader. A. and B. or C. but 30. Sorry, this is your letter, but I opened it ________. A. by mistake B.by accident C.by myself 31. I didn’t know________. A. when could he come B. when he can come C when he could come 32. — It’s said all the train tickets during the holidays were sold out —Don't worry. I ________ two for us. A. get B. got C. have got 33. —________ wonderful the sitcom is! We all like it. A. What B. How C. What a 34. —I was very ________ when I arrived late for the dinner party. —Why don't you get there on time? A. embarrassed B. relaxed C. uncomfortable 35. —Jack, have you done the survey? —Not yet. I am in New York now. I’ll finish it ________. I come back. A. whenever B. as soon as C. before 36. — Do you prefer to hang out with friends or stay alone?. —________.I'm an outgoing girl. A. Yes, I do B. Neither C.I like to go out with my friends 37. This afternoon we're going to have an English class, remember ________ your book. A.to finish B.to bring C. bringing 38. — Do you know whose notebook it is? — It ________be Lily's. Look! Her name is on the cover. A. may B. can't C. must 39. — We're still expecting a new movie shown in the cinema. —________,there is no more new movies this month. A. After all B.As far as I know C. So far 40. — What a heavy rain! Will it last long? —________.The rainy season has come. A. I think so B. I'm afraid not C. Of course not Ⅲ. 完形填空(共15题,计15分) A.阅读短文,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳的选项(每小题1分,共10分) A girl was working as a nurse in a private hospital. One day, a patient who was 41 ill was brought to her hospital, but soon had to be moved to a different hospital for an operation. The director of the hospital said that the patient couldn’t leave 42 he paid his bill first. The patient's family asked if they could pay the bill 43 the operation, as the patient was terribly ill. But their request was refused. The nurse, who had just arrived to work, heard about the situation and made a 44 decision. She took off her golden 45 and used it to pay the patient's bill. 46 her help, the patient was immediately taken to the other hospital and his life was saved. Although the watch was the only piece of valuable thing she 47 , the nurse donated it to save the patient, 48 he was a total stranger to her. The nurse's action caught the attention of the doctor 49 was on duty that day. He later 50 the nurse and they finally got married. We may give without loving, but we cannot love without giving. Love means think of them as giving as much as we can. Love is like a smile, neither has any value unless they are given away. As Mother Teresa once said, “It is not how much you do, but how much love you put into what you do.” 41. A. heavily B. especially C. simply D. seriously 42. A. unless B. because C. though D. if 43. A. since B. until C. after D. before 44. A. surprising B. exciting C. interesting D. fascinating 45. A. necklace B. watch C. ring D. glasses 46. A. In order to B. As for C. Thanks to D. Thanks for 47. A. borrowed B. made C. saw D. owned 48. A. so that B. even though C. and D. as if 49. A. who B. that C. when D. whom 50. A. got on well with B. made friends with C. fell in love with D. was proud of B.用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空,使短文完整、通顺。(每小题1分,共5分) Many students aren't getting enough sleep at night, which means they end up feeling 51 during class. Taking a nap(午睡) during the day may be a solution. According to Forbes, a mid-afternoon nap can clear your mind, 52 your energy and help you study even 53 .But how long should a nap last?” The proper time should be between 10 and 30 54 ,”Peter Venn, a sleep expert said. Sleeping for a short time, such as five minutes or so, is not helpful. That's just not enough time 55 .But if you sleep for too long, you may wake up feeling uncomfortable. 51. ________ 52. ________ 53. ________ 54. ________ 55. ________ Ⅳ. 阅读理解(共20小题,计40分) Your university sports team needs YOU! Make friends at Qinghai University Sports Club. We have teams for everyone... We need players for the: —football team —volleyball team —swimming team —rowing team —basketball team —athletics team It's free to join! We also have: —dining hall(buy your favorite food) —swimming pool(¥10/hour) —sports cafe with TV(buy one get one free) volleyball Tuesdays@6 p.m. Athletics Tuesdays@6 p.m. rowing Fridays@3 p.m. 仔细阅读海报内容,选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分) 56. At Qinghai University, you can join the rowing team on________. A. Tuesdays B. Thursdays C. Fridays D. weekends. 57. The athletics club is on Thursdays at________. A.6p.m. B.5.p.m. C.4p.m. D.3p.m. 58. Qinghai University needs players for the________. A. football team and athletics team B. swimming team and rowing team C. volleyball team and basketball team. D. all of the above 59. Qinghai University also has a sports cafe with________. A. TV B. music C. meals D. snacks 60. ________ is free at the university sports club. A. Eating in the dining hall B. Swimming in the pool. C. Being a football player D. Drinking in the café B The well-known “new great inventions” of modern China have made our daily lives more convenient. High-speed trains China created its first high-speed railway line in 2008.Since then, the number of passenger trips has grown by over 30 percent every year. By 2016, more than5 billion trips had been taken on the trains. By 2020, one-fifth of the country's 150000-km railway network will be used by the trains. This network will link more than 80 percent of major cities across China. Mobile payment Mobile payment is turning China into a “cashless society” .Instead of paying by cash(现金),customers now pay for their goods and some kinds of bills simply by typing a short password into the Alipay or WeChat Pay app on their mobile phone. Shared bikes China has surprised the world with how quickly shared bikes are widely used. Nowadays, bike users can simply pick up or park the bike on the street through GPS and smart phone apps. China's two leading bike-sharing companies, Mobike and Ofo, have been opening their overseas markets in Singapore, the UK and the United States. Online shopping With around 751 million Internet users, China has been the world's largest and fastest-growing online shopping market. Because of lower costs and fewer licensing requirements(执照要求),it's easier for sellers to open an online shop in China.In2016, more than 20 million jobs of rural areas were created, with over 8.1 million running their own online shops. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分) 61. What is the passage mainly about? A. The fast-developing technology. B. Modern China, C. China's new great inventions. D. Convenient daily lives in China. 62. By 2020, ________of major cities across China will be linked by high-speed trains A.30% B. One-fifth C.80% D.20% 63. Mobile payment makes shopping more convenient in China because customers________. A. can go shopping without mobile phone B. needn't take cash C. don't have to use a password D. needn't pay for the bills 64. Shared bikes can be picked up or parked ________. A. on the street B. in Mobike and Ofo.. C. in parks D. in markets 65. ________can make online shopping develop so fast in China. A. Lower costs B. Fewer licensing requirements C. More job chances. D.A,B&C C On March 14, one of science's brightest stars went dark. Stephen Hawking, the world-famous British scientist, died at 76 in Cambridge, UK. Hawking is considered to be the greatest scientist in history since Albert Einstein. He came up with the theory that the universe(宇宙) began with the Big Bang(大爆炸) and will end in black holes. He also wrote books to help common people understand the universe. His most famous book is A Brief History of Time, which has sold more than 10 million copies around the world. Besides his scientific achievements, Hawking was also someone who had a strong will(意志) and optimistic(乐观的) attitude. When Hawking was 21, he got a serious illness that stopped him from walking and talking. Later in life, he had to sit in a wheelchair and “speak” using a computerized voice. But this didn't stop him from living a meaningful and colorful life. If one is physically(身体上) disabled, one cannot afford to be psychologically(心理上) disabled as well,” he once said. Hawking traveled the globe to attend science conferences, visiting every continent. He was also a fan of pop culture and appeared on TV shows. He celebrated his 60th birthday by going up in a hot-air balloon;when he was65,he took part in a zero-gravity(零重力) flight to experience weightlessness. He hoped to travel into space one day. In 2013, Hawking spoke about how he felt life was unfair when he got ill at first. “But now, 50 years later, I can be quietly satisfied with my life,” he said. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分) 66. In paragraph 1, the underlined phrase “went dark” probably means________. A. Hawking left the world forever B. Hawking was the brightest star C. it was very dark on March 14 D. there were dark stars in the sky 67. What was his health condition like? A. He couldn't walk and talk. B. He sat in a wheelchair. C. He spoke by using a computerized voice. D. He was psychologically disabled. 68. At the age of________, Hawking went up into the sky in a hot-air balloon. A.21 B.60 C.65 D.76 69. According to the passage, which of the following is NOT true? A. He came up with the theory about the universe. B. He felt life was unfair all the time. C. He appeared on TV shows. D. His books helped common people understand the universe. 70. According to the passage, Hawking________. A. was one of the greatest scientists B. had a strong will and optimistic attitude C. always liked to challenge himself D.A,B&C D Lemons are a kind of fruit that you wouldn't normally sink your teeth into. But recently, many people have posted pictures and videos-online of themselves eating lemons. Their facial expressions look pretty funny while they're eating the sour fruit. However, they are not just doing this for fun. hey are taking part in an online charity(慈善)activity called the LemonFace Challenge, which aims to help people with a rare type of brain cancer. After posting their “lemonface” pictures or videos, people then ask friends or relatives to do the same thing. The people they choose can either eat lemons or donate money for the charity activity, as well as invite more people to continue the challenge. Charity challenges like this one, have been very popular since the Ice Bucket Challenge in 2014.In this challenge, people poured buckets of icy water on themselves to experience how ALS(渐冻症) patients feel. Many famous people, including Microsoft co-founder Bill Gates, NBA star LeBron James and Chinese stars like Zhang Ziyi and TFboys, took part in it. Former US President Barack Obama chose to donate money instead of doing the challenge himself. It was a great success, inspiring more popular challenges that came after. For example, No-makeup Selfies(素颜自拍),a challenge started by women in the US raises money for cancer charities, while Cat Pawsitive encourages more people to take the homeless cats home. 根据短文内容,用短文中的符合语义及语法的词填空,每空一词。(每空1分,共10分) 71. Both ________Challenge and________ ________raise money for cancer charities. 72. In Ice Bucket Challenge, people ________ icy water on________. 73. Obama decided to ________ ________instead of trying Ice Bucket Challenge. 74. ________in the ________ started No-makeup Selfie. 75. The ________ cats can be taken home by people who take part in Cat Pawsitive. Ⅴ.补全对话(共5小题,计10分) 根据对话内容,从方框中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。(其中两个选项为多余选 项)(每小题2分,共10分) A: Where did you go on vacation? B: I went to Berlin and Bavaria in Germany for sightseeing. A: Wow, great.76. ________ B: Well, in Bavaria there is a small town called Dietfurt. A:77. ________ B:People there are all Europeans, but they see themselves as Chinese, and the town is known as Bavarian China. A:Sounds interesting. Why do they see themselves as Chinese? B:78. ________ A: Wow, unbelievable! B:79. ________ A: A Chinese Carnival? 80. ________ B: They dress up in traditional Chinese clothing and perform dragon dances on the street. A: What an unusual town! Perhaps I will go some day. Ⅵ.书面表达(计15分) 5月4日,北京大学喜迎120周年校庆,北大校长在致辞中将“鸿鹄志”中的“鹄”念成“hao”。第二天,他通过论坛表达了歉意,同时表明自己并不是一个完美的人,也有缺点和不足,也会犯错误。对此,某英文网站公开征集网友的看法,请以小明的名义用英语给网站编辑写一封电子邮件,表明你的观点。 要求:1.观点独特,内容完整; 2.结构合理,条理清晰,书写规范; 3.词数80左右(邮件的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。 参考词汇:president(大学校长),issue(话题) Dear editor, The event has been a hot issue these days,____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Xiao Ming英语试卷 第3页(共10页) 英语试卷 第4页(共10页) 英语试卷 第1页(共2页) 英语试卷 第2页(共2页) 青海省2018年初中毕业升学考试 英语答案解析 I.听力测试 1.【答案】E 2.【答案】C 3.【答案】A 4.【答案】B 5.【答案】D 6.【答案】C 7.【答案】A 8.【答案】C 9.【答案】B 10.【答案】B 11.【答案】C 12.【答案】A 13.【答案】C 14.【答案】B 15.【答案】A 16.【答案】younger 17.【答案】interesting 18.【答案】pilot 19.【答案】different 20.【答案】cars Ⅱ.单项选择 21.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:你有一个面包机吗?是的,我用它来做我每天早餐吃的面包。早餐应该不止一片面包。some bread意为“一些面包”,符合句意;a piece of bread意为“一片面包”;some sandwiches意为“一些三明治”。故选A。 【考点】名词的单复数 22.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:Tom,这件红色的毛衣是你的吗?不是,我的是绿色的。它可能是Mary的。分析句子结构可知,空格处在句中作主语,此处指“我的毛衣”,故应用名词性物主代词mine,相当于"my sweater",符合句意。故选C。 【考点】代词辨析 23.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:昨天你们考试都不及格,因此我想再给你们一次机会。one意为“一个,一次”;a second意为“又一,再一”;the third意为“第三”。故选B。 【考点】数词的用法 24.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:在如此晴朗的早晨不要待在室内。我们去散步吧。在具体的某一天的早上、中午、下午要用介词on。故选C。 【考点】介词辨析 25.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:这个沙滩被严重污染了。他和他的妻子都没有享受到这个假期。neither..…nor..意为“两者都不”;both...and...意为“两者都”;either..…or...意为“或者……或者……”。根据句意可知,此处表示两者都不。故选A。 【考点】连词短语辨析 26.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:你认为谁唱得最动听?是Karen,她在十佳选手当中是第一名。根据答语中的"among the top ten singers"可知,此处应用最高级。the most beautifully是副词beautifully的最高级形式。故选C。 【考点】副词的比较等级 27.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:他长得像他哥哥,这就是为什么很多人认为他们俩是双胞胎。look after意为“照顾”;take after意为“长得像”;run after意为“追赶”。故选B。 【考点】动词短语辨析 28.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:你为什么如此努力地用英语讲故事?因为讲故事最好的人将被选中去参加国际夏令营。答语中的主语"the best story tellers"和谓语动词"choose"之间是被动关系,应用被动语态;又根据句意可知,"choose"这一动作尚未发生,应用一般将来时。故选C。 【考点】动词的时态和语态 29.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:学习更多的阅读技能,你将会成为一名好的读者。根据句意可知,空格前后句之间是顺承关系,应用连词and。故选A。 【考点】连词辨析 30.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:对不起,这是你的信,但是我不小心打开了它。by mistake意为“错误地”;by accident意为“偶然”;by myself 意为“独自地”。故选A。 【考点】介词短语辨析 31.【答案】C 【解析】分析句子结构可知,空格处是宾语从句,应用陈述句语序,故排除A项:根据主句中的"didn't know"可知,宾语从句中的谓语动词也应用过去时态。故选C。 【考点】宾语从句和动词的时态 32.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:据说假期期间所有的火车票都已经卖光了。不要担心。我已经给我们买了两张票了。根据句意可知,空格处的动作发生在过去且对现在造成了影响,应用现在完成时。 【考点】动词的时态 33.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:这部情景喜剧直是太精彩了!我们都喜欢它。感叹句一般由what或how引导,what修饰名词(短语);how修饰形容词或副词。这里修饰的是形容词"wonderful",应用Bow引导该感叹句。故选B。 【考点】感叹句 34.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:当我到达晚宴的时候,我非常尴尬。你为什么不能按时到送呢?embarassed意为“尴尬的”;relaxed意为“放松的”;uncomfortable意为“不舒服的”。故选A。 【考点】形容词辨析 35.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:Jack,你的调查完成了吗?还没有。我现在在纽约。我一回去,就去完成它。whenever意为“无论何时”;as soon as意“一…就……”;before意为“在……之前”。故选B。 【考点】连词辨析 36.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:你更喜欢和朋友出去逛还是独自待在家里?我喜欢和朋友外出。我是一个外向的女孩。问句是一个选择疑问句,所以不能用yes或no回答,故排除A项;B项意为“两者都不喜欢”,不符合句意;C项意为“我喜欢和我的朋友外出”,符合句意。故选C。 【考点】情景交际 37.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:今天下午我们要上英语课,记得把你们的书带过来。remember to do sth.意为“记得去做某事(还没做)”;remember doing sth.意为“记得做过某事(已做过)”。根据本句中的"are going to have"可知,此处表示记得去做还未做的某事,故排除C项。fimish 意为“完成”;bring意为“带来”。故选B 【考点】非谓语动词和动词辨析 38.【答案】C 【解析】句意为:你知道这是谁的笔记本吗?一定是Lily的。瞧!封面上有她的名字。may意为“可能”,表示可能性不大的推测;can't意为“不可能,不会”,表示否定推测;must 意为“一定,必须”,表示肯定的推测。根据答语中的"Her name is on the cover."可知,此处指肯定的推测,用must。故选C。 【考点】情态动词辨析 39.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:我们仍然在期盼电影院上映新的影片。据我所知,这个月没有新电影(上映)了。after all 意为“毕竟”;as far asI know意为“据我所知”;sofar意为“到目前为止”。故选B。 【考点】介词短语辨析 40.【答案】A 【解析】句意为:好大的雨啊!这雨会持续很长时间吗?我认为是这样的。雨季已经来了。I think so意为“我认为是这样的”;I'm afraidnot意为“我恐怕不是”;of course not意为“当然不”。故选A。 【考点】情景交际 Ⅲ.完形填空 A 【文章大意】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章讲述了一位护士了解到一位患者必须先付清当前的账单才能转院接受手术后,就抵押了自己的金表为病人付账。最终由于她的帮助,病人得救了,护士因善心也收获了爱情。文章告诉我们:要主动给予他人爱和帮助。 41.【答案】D 【解析】heavily意为“沉重地,大量地”;especially意为“尤其,特别地”;simply意为“简单地”;seriously意为“严重地”。根据空格后的"had to be moved to a different hospital for an operation"可知,病人病得非常严重。故选D。 【考点】副词辨析 42.【答案】A 【解析】根据语境可知,此处指医院的主任说病人不能转院,除非他先把欠医院的医疗费付清。unless意为“除非,如果不”,符合语境;because意为“因为”;though意为“尽管”;if意为“如果”,均与语境不符。故选A。 【考点】连词辨析 43.【答案】C 【解析】根据语境可知,此处表示因为病人的病情非常严重,病人家属询问是否可以在做完手术之后再付医疗费。since意为“自从……以来”;until意为“直到…….为止”;atfter意为“在……之后”;before意为“在……之前”。故选C。 【考点】介词辨析 44.【答案】A 【解析】surprising 意为“令人惊讶的”;exciting意为“令人兴奋的”;interesting意为“有趣的”;fascinating意为“迷人的”。根据语境可知,护士用自己的金表为素不相识的病人交医药费,她做的这个决定让人感到意外。故选A。 【考点】形容词辨析 45.【答案】B 【解析】根据第二段最后一句中的"Although the watch was the only piece of valuable thing"可知,女护士是用自己的金表替病人支付医疗费用的。故选B。 【考点】名词辨析 46.【答案】C 【解析】in order to意为“为了”;as for意为“至于,就……方面说来”;thanks to意为“幸亏,由于”;thanks for意为“感谢”。根据语境可知,此处指多亏了女护士的帮助,病人才能迅速转移到另一家医院,从生死边缘被抢救回来。故选C。 【考点】短语辨析 47.【答案】D 【解析】根据语境可知,此处指尽管这块金表是她拥有的唯一值钱的东西。borrow意为“借”;make意为“制造,使得”;see意为“看见”;own意为“拥有”。故选D。 【考点】动词辨析 48.【答案】B 【解析】根据语境可知,此处指尽管病人对护士来说是一个完全陌生的人,但这个护士仍然帮助了他。sothat意为“以便,为的是”even though意为“即使”;and意为“并且”;as if意为“好像”。even though引导让步状语从句,符合语境。故选B。 【考点】连词辨析 49.【答案】A 【解析】分析句子结构可知,空格处引导定语从句,在从句中作主语,先行词是"doctor",指人,所以用who引导该定语从句。故选A。 【考点】定语从句 50.【答案】C 【解析】get on well with意为“与……相处融治”;make friends with意为“与……交朋友”;fall in love with意为“爱上”;be proud of意为“为……骄傲,以……为豪”。根据空格后的"got married"可知,这个医生爱上了这位有爱心的护士。故选C。 【考点】动词短语辨析 B 51.【答案】sleepy 52.【答案】increase 53.【答案】better 54.【答案】minutes 55.【答案】to rest Ⅳ.阅读理解 A 【文章大意】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了青海大学运动俱乐部的相关信息。 56.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据表格最后一栏右下角中的"rowing Fridays@3p.m."可知,星期五可以参加赛艇队。故选C。 57.【答案】B 【解析】细节理解题。根据表格最后一栏中的"athletics Thursdays@5p.m."可知,运动员俱乐部是星期四下午五点开放。故选B。 58.【答案】D 【解析】细节理解题。根据表格第二横栏第一格中的内容可知,选项中提到的所有运动项目都需要运动员。故选D。 59.【答案】A 【解析】细节理解题。根据表格第二横栏第二格中的"—sports cafe with TV"可知,咖啡厅里有电视。故选A。 60.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据表格第二横栏第一格中的"It's free to join!"和第二横栏第二格内容可知,成为足球运动员是免费的,选项中提到的其余三项活动均需支付相关费用。故选C。 B 【文章大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了当今中国的一些新发明给人们的生活带来了许多便利,包括高铁、手机支付、共享单车和网上购物等。 61.C 【解析】主旨大意题。根据第一段"The well-known'new great inventions'of modern China have made our daily lives more convenient."以及下文描述可知,本文主要介绍的是当今中国新的伟大发明。故选C。 62.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段最后两句"By 2020,one-fifth of the country's 150000-km railway network will be used by the trains.This network will link more than 80 percent of major cities across China."可知,到2020年,中国超过80%的主要城市将会被高铁网络连接起来。故选C。 63.【答案】B 【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段最后一句"Instead of paying by cash(现金),customers now pay for their goods and some kinds of bills simply by typing a short password into the Alipay or WeChat Pay app on their mobile phone."可知,顾客无须现金支付,只需要在手机支付宝或者微信支付的应用软件中输入密码就可以完成付款了。故选B。 64.【答案】A 【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段第二句"Nowadays,bike users can simply pick up or park the bike on the street through GPS and smart phone apps."可知,如今,可以在大街上通过GPS定位系统和智能手机应用软件来寻找或停放共享单车。故选A。 65.【答案】D 【解析】细节理解题。根据最后一段最后两句"Because of lower costs and fewer licensing requirements(执照要求),it's easier for sellers to open an online shop in China.In 2016,more than 20 million jobs of rural areas were created,with over 8.1 million running their own online shops."可知,更低的成本、对执照等证明的要求更少以及能够创造更多的就业机会,使得网购在中国发展得很快。故选D。 【文章大意】本文是一篇人物传记,主要讲述了著名物理学家霍金逝世及他的生平。 66.【答案】A 【解析】词义猜测题。根据第一段第二句"Stephen Hawking,the world-famous British scientist,died at 76 in Cambridge,UK."可知,stars went dark的表面含义是巨星陨落,实际上是指霍金逝世。故选A。 67.【答案】A 【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段第一句中的"When Hawking was 21,he got a serious illness that stopped him from walking and talking."可知,霍金21岁时因病失去了行走和说话的能力。故选A。 68.【答案】B 【解析】细节理解题。根据第六段第一句中的"He celebrated his 60th birthday by going up in a hot-air balloon"可知,霍金在60岁生日的时候乘坐了热气球。故选B。 69.【答案】B 【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段中的"Hawking spoke about how he felt life was unfair when he got ill at first. 'But now,50 years later,I can be quietly satisfied with my life'"可知,霍金刚生病时认为生活对他太不公平了,但是50年后,他对自己的生活很满意。B项与原文不符。故选B。 70.【答案】D 【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段第一句中的"one of science's brightest stars"可知,霍金是一位著名的科学家,故A项正确;根据第三段中的"Hawking was also someone who had a strong will(意志)and optimistic(乐观的)attitude"可知,霍金积极乐观且意志坚定,故B项正确;根据第五、六段内容可推知,霍金喜欢挑战自己,故C项正确。因此,A、B、C三项都符合对霍金的描述。故选D。 D 71.【答案】LemonFace,No-makeup Selfies 72.【答案】poured,themselves 73.【答案】donate money 74.【答案】Women,US 75.【答案】homeless V.补全对话 76.【答案】D 77.【答案】E 78.【答案】C 79.【答案】A 80.【答案】G Ⅵ.书面表达 【答案】 One possible version Dear editor, The event has been a hot issue these days. In my opinion, everyone should look at others mistakes tolerantly because there is no one in the world who never makes mistakes. The person who can always face and admit mistakes bravely is worthy of being respected. However, in terms of one's attitude, I think, what makes the public unacceptable is the president's attitude. He should have well prepared for his speech beforehand. After all, this is a very important occasion, and people may always expect a perfect president from such a famous key university. Yours, Xiao Ming 【解析】本篇书面表达是写一封电子邮件,内容是对北大校长犯错后公开表达歉意的做法发表自己的看法。写作时,使用第一人称和第三人称;时态使用一般现在时态。注意要保证内容完整、布局合理、思路清晰、行文连贯、语言丰富、表达准确、书写规范。 要点提示 素材串联 开头:引出主题 热门事件(a hot issue) 正文:表述自己的观点 宽容地看待他人的错误(look at others'mistakes tolerantly) 勇于面对和承认错误(face and admit mistakes bravely) 值得尊重(be worthy of being respected) 结尾:分析争议的原因 应该做好充分准备(should have well prepared for) 1 / 1
展开
  • 资料类型: 试卷
  • 资料版本:通用
  • 适用地区:青海省
  • 文件大小:267.98KB
英语精优课

下载与使用帮助