[ID:4-6281498] 湖北省黄冈市2017-2019年三年中考英语试卷分类汇编(共4份,含解析)
当前位置: 英语/初中英语/中考专区/真题分类汇编
资料简介:
单项选择 2019 二、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项。 26.—Jack, you swam very well. Who taught you? —Nobody. I taught____. A. I B. me C. myself D. mine 27. —Oh, my God! We have missed the last bus. What shall we do? —I’m afraid that we have no____ but to take a taxi, A. idea B. decision C. reason D. choice 28. —Mike plays the drums so wonderfully! —Of course. He is than any other students in his class. A. talented B. more talented C. less talented D. the most talented 29. —I don’t know how to ____ the old books. —Why not give them away to poor children? A. hand out B. give up C. deal with D. take up 30. —Where is Catherine? I haven't seen her for days. —She Wuhan. She’ll be back next week. A. has gone to ` B. has been to C. have gone to D. have been to 31. —Oh, your room is too dirty, Mike! —Sorry, Mum. It ___ _yesterday. I forgot to do it. A. didn’t clean B. isn’t cleaned C. was cleaned D. wasn’t cleaned 32. —What do you think of the new movie Wandering Earth(《流浪地球》)? —It’s ____ wonderful I really like it. A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to 33. —I don’t know___ _during the summer vacation. Do you have any advice? — How about visiting Beijing International Horticultural Expo(北京国际园艺博览会)? A. what should I do B. when should I go C. what I should do D. when I should go 34. —Tomorrow is Father’s Day. What’s your surprise for your father? —The first thing____ I will do is to make a card for him. A. who B. where C. whose D. that 35. —The game is too hard for me. I will certainly lose. — _______. You should never say no before you try. A. Forget it! B. Come on! C. I’m sorry. D. Pardon me? 【答案】26-30 CDBCA 31-35 DACDB 【解析】 26. 答案:C; 代词的用法辨析;句意:Jack,你游得很棒,谁教你的?---没有人,我自学。自学:teach oneself,故选C。 27. 答案:D; 名词词义辨析;句意:天呀,我们错过了末班公交,应该怎么办?---恐怕除了打车我们别无选择。选项辨析:A. idea办法;B. decision决定;C. reason理由;D. choice选择;故选D。 28. 答案:B; 比较级的用法; 句意:Mike打鼓如此的棒!---当然,他比班里其他人都有才。用比较级表示最优状态,比较级+than any other,故选B。 29. 答案:C; 动副词组意义辨析; 句意:我不知道怎样处理这些旧书。---为什么不把他们捐给贫困的孩子。选项辨析:A. hand out捐赠;B. give up放弃;C. deal with处理;D. take up占据;故选C。 30. 答案:A; 现在进行时态常见用法辨析; 句意:Catherine在哪?我几天没有见过她了。---她去了武汉,下周回来。Have/has been to 曾经去过某地;have/has gone to去了某地;主语为单三,故选A。 31. 答案:D; 被动语态辨析;句意:Mike,你的房间太脏了。---抱歉,妈妈,昨天没有打扫,我忘记了。主语为it代指房间,根据句意及结构为被动语态,时间为昨天,故选D。 32. 答案:A; 关联词组辨析;句意:你对新电影《流浪地球》怎么看?---如此精彩以至于我真得很喜欢。如此…以至于,排除C和D,such是形容词,后面需要出现被修饰的名词,本题为wonderful, 后无名词,故选A。 33. 答案:C; 宾语从句;句意:我不知道暑假期间应该干什么,你有建议吗?---去参观北京国际园艺博览会怎么样!宾语从句要求陈述句语序,故选C。 34. 答案:D; 定语从句关系代词辨析;明天是父亲节,你给父亲准备了什么惊喜。---我首先要做的第一件事是为他做张贺卡。先行词为名词表物,在句子中充当宾语,故选D。 35. 答案:B; 日常用语练习;句意:这比赛对我来说太难了,我一定会输。---加油,在尝试之前不要说放弃。选项辨析:A. Forget it!不客气;没关系;算了吧; B. Come on!加油;C. I’m sorry.抱歉;D. Pardon me?请再说一遍;根据语境,故选B。 2018 二、单项选择 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1. -- I'm thirsty, Mom. I'd like something to drink. -- We only have some _______ in the fridge. A. oranges B. ice-cream C. juice D. cheese 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——汤姆,我渴了。我想要些喝的东西。——我们在冰箱里只有一些果汁。oranges桔子;ice-cream冰淇淋;juice果汁;cheese奶酪。根据I'd like something to drink可知此处表示要些喝的东西,故用juice“果汁”。故选C。 2. -- Dad, about ________ of our classmates wear glasses. -- Oh, that's terrible. You all should take good care of your eyes. A. three fourth B. third fourth C. third fourths D. three quarters 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——爸爸,我们的同学大约有四分之三戴着眼镜。——哦,那太可怕了。你们都应该照顾好你们的眼睛。表示分数时,分母用序数词,分子用基数词,当分子大约一时,分子用复数形式,表示四分之一用one fourth或one quarter,表示四分之三用three fourths或three quarters,故选D。 3. -- Did Qingdao show ______ to the world during the SCO Summit (上海合作组织峰会)? -- Sure! Her beauty, high technology and rapid development. A. something special B. anything special C. special something D. special anything 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——青岛在上海合作组织峰会上向世界展示了一些独特的事物吗?——当然!她的美丽,高科技和快速的发展。当形容词修饰不定代词时,位于不定代词的后面。故排除CD两项。something用于肯定句,anything用于否定句和一般疑问句。此处是一般疑问句,故用anything special,故选B。 4. -- Must I finish reading the book today, Mr. Brown? -- No, you _________. You can finish it in two days. A. needn't B. mustn't C. can't D. couldn't 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——布朗先生,我必须今天读完这本书吗?——不,你不必了。你可以在两天内读完它。needn't不必,表示必要性;mustn’t禁止;can’t不能,表示没有能力;couldn’t是can’t的过去式,表示不能。Must I……?“我必须……吗?”肯定回答用Yes, you must.否定回答用No, you needn’t.或No, you don’t have to.根据No可知此处用否定回答,故选A。 5. -- Which show do you prefer, Running Man or The Reader? -- The reader, of course. ________ I _______ my brother likes it. A. Both; and B. Neither; nor C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——《跑男》和《朗读者》,你更喜欢哪一个节目?——当然是《朗读者》,不仅我,而且我哥哥都喜欢它。Both;and“……和……都”,连接并列主语,谓语用复数形式。此处谓语likes是第三人称单数,故排除A项。Neither;nor“既不,也不”,根据The reader, of course可知此处表示喜欢《朗读者》,故排除B项。Either, or“或者,或者”,根据句意我和哥哥两个人都喜欢它,不是我们中的一个人喜欢它。故排除C项。Not only, but also“不仅,而且”连接并列主语,谓语用就近原则,离谓语最近的主语my brother是第三人称单数,故谓语likes是第三人称单数。故选D。 6. -- I find it difficult to learn English well. I want to drop it. -- English is very important in our daily life. Never _______. A. give up it B. give it up C. give away it D. give it away 【答案】B 7. -- Your new watch is so nice! When did you buy it? -- In April. I _____ it for two months. A. have had B. had C. have bought D. bought 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——你的新手表太漂亮了!你什么时候买的它?——在四月份。我已经拥有它两个月了。have有,是延续性动词;buy(bought)买,是瞬间性动词。此处与时间段for two months连用,用现在完成时,谓语用延续性动词,故用have had。故选A。 8. -- Class, you should be thankful to those people _______ helped and supported you. -- We will. Miss Chen. A. which B. whom C. who D. whose 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——同学们,你们应该感谢那些帮助你们和支持你们的人。——陈小姐,我们会的。which引导定语从句,修饰事物,作主语、宾语和表语;whom引导定语从句,修饰人,作宾语或表语;who引导定语从句,修饰人,作主语或宾语。whose引导定语从句,修饰人或物,作定语;此处修饰先行词people,表示人,作定语从句的主语,故用who。故选C。 9. -- How hard you are working, Helen! -- We must! President Xi said that _______ we are, _______ we will be. A. the more hard-working; the luckier B. the hard-working; the lucky C. more hard-working; luckier D. the most hard-working; the luckiest 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——海伦,你们工作多么努力啊!——我们必须努力。习主席说了我们越勤奋,我们将越幸运。hard-working勤奋的,是形容词的原级;more hard-working更勤奋的,是比较级形式;the most hard-working最勤奋的,是形容词的最高级;lucky幸运的,是形容词;luckier更幸运的,是比较级; the luckiest最幸运的,是最高级。the+比较级,the+比较级,表示“越……越……”,故选A。 10. --1 really want to watch Operation Red Sea(红海行动). Could you tell me ________ ? -- Sure. It'll be on show at Town Cinema. A. when will it he on show B. when it will be on show C. where will it be on show D. where it will he on show 【答案】D 2017 二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项. 26.(1分)﹣Hey Li Ming.Do you have______basketball. ﹣Yes,it's over there,behind______door.(  ) A.a,a B.the,the C.a,the D.the,a 【分析】﹣嘿,李明,你有一个篮球吗? ﹣是的,在那边,在门后边. 【解答】答案:C 根据题意"﹣嘿,李明,你有一个篮球吗?﹣是的,在那边,在门后边.",可知第一个空表示泛指,泛指一个篮球,basketball发音以辅音音素开头,用a,故排除B D;第二个空是介词短语表达地点,用定冠词the,其结构是介词+the+名词,故选C. 【点评】熟悉冠词的基本用法,结合题意,给出答案.   27.(1分)﹣Our classroom is so clean.Who's cleaned it,Li Fei? ﹣Sorry,I don't know.I think______did it before class.(  ) A.somebody B.nobody C.everybody D.anybody 【分析】﹣我们的教室如此干净.谁打扫的,李飞? ﹣对不起,我不知道.我认为有人在课前打扫的. 【解答】答案:A 根据题干"did it before class在课前打扫的",可知是有人打扫,结合选项,A.某人 B.没人 C.每个人 D.任何人,故选A. 【点评】熟悉物不定词的基本用法,结合题意,给出答案.   28.(1分)﹣What's your prediction about the______of our school basketball match next week. ﹣I'm sure Class 8 will be the winner.(  ) A.teammate B.result C.information D.player 【分析】﹣你对我们学校下周篮球赛的结果有什么预测? ﹣我相信8班肯定会赢. 【解答】答案:B teammate队友;result结果;information信息;player运动员;根据答语I'm sure Class 8will be the winner我相信8班肯定会赢,可知上句应是问对篮球比赛结果的预测,所以应该用名词result结果.故选B 【点评】细读所提供的选项,认真分析它们的不同含义,然后在理解句意把握语境的基础上,选择正确的答案.   29.(1分)﹣I haven't find the book report of Journey to the West.It's so difficult. ﹣You should hurry up.The report is due______three days.(  ) A.in B.for C.on D.at 【分析】﹣﹣我还没有找到《西游记》的读书报告,太难了.﹣﹣你应该赶快,报告三天后到期. 【解答】答案:A. 结合语境可以推断这句话表达的意思是"﹣﹣我还没有找到《西游记》的读书报告,太难了.﹣﹣你应该赶快,报告三天后到期.",所以设空处的介词短语表达的意思是"三天后",应该用 in+时间段,故选A 【点评】英语介词的一个特点是一词多义,并且介词间语义交叉现象很多,习惯用法也很多,有时很难从词义上区分开来.故学习中要注意不断总结,熟记一些介词和动词的固定搭配用法及习惯用法,是完成此类问题的捷径.   30.(1分)﹣Do you think we should share our problems with our parents? ﹣Sure!______we talk to them,we will feel worse.(  ) A.If. B.Although. C.Because. D.Unless 【分析】﹣﹣你认为我们应该让家长分担我们的问题吗?﹣﹣当然,如果我们不跟家长谈,我们会感到更加糟糕. 【解答】答案:D. 首先明确选项中每个单词或短语的意思,A:如果;B:虽然;C:因为;D:除非;本题考查的是从属连词的辨析.根据语境推测句意是"当然,如果我们不跟家长谈,我们会感到更加糟糕."从句意来看,这里需要一个表假设的连词,说明后句是表假设的条件状语从句,结合选项,unless可以引导一个表假设的条件状语从句,意为"除非",相当于if not.故选D. 【点评】本题主要考查连词的用法,连词在句子中主要起联系上下文的作用,他们之间的区别就是表示逻辑关系的不同,所以在解题时先要理解上下文含义,然后根据上下文逻辑关系选择合适的连词.是做好此类题型的关键.   31.(1分)﹣Which country has the______population in the world. ﹣China.It's a little______than that of India.(  ) A.most,most B.biggest,bigger C.more,most D.bigger,bigger 【分析】﹣世界上人口最多的是哪个国家? ﹣中国.它比印度的人口多一点. 【解答】答案:B 根据答语China及常识可知上句应是问世界上人口最多的是哪个国家,应用最高级形式;先排除CD;修饰人口population的数量大,人口多应该用big或large;结合选项,所以此处应该用big的最高级biggest;根据关键词than,可知第二空应该用比较级,此句是中国和印度的人口作比较,应是指中国的人口比印度要多一点,a little修饰比较级,所以此处应用big的比较级bigger.综合以上分析,故选B 【点评】判断形容词或副词的比较级和最高级,主要是结合语境及看几者之间的比较.两者之间用比较级,三者或三者以上比较用做高级形式.   32.(1分)﹣Are we going to have a sports meeting on Friday Li Ping? ﹣No,it will be______till next week because of the bad weather.(  ) A.put out B.put on C.put away D.put off 【分析】﹣﹣这个星期五我们开运动会吗,李平? ﹣﹣不,由于糟糕的天气它被推迟到下一周. 【解答】答案:D. Put off意为"推迟";put away意为"将某物放起来";put on意为"穿上,戴上,上映";put out意为"扑灭";根据because of the bad weather,可知由于糟糕的天气它被推迟到下一周.故选D. 【点评】短语动词是由动词加介词、副词或其他词构成的词组,其作用和动词差不多.有些短语动词相当于及物动词,有些则相当于不及物动词.   33.(1分)﹣______this past three years,which teachers will you miss most? ﹣Mr Jiang.He's helped me a lot.(  ) A.Looking back at B.Looking for C.Looking through D.Looking after 【分析】﹣回首这过去的三年中,你会最想念哪位教师? ﹣江老师,他帮了我很多忙. 【解答】答案:A look back at回顾;look for寻找;look through浏览;look after照看;根据关键部分this past three years,which teachers will you miss most?可推知此处应是问回首这过去的三年中,你会最想念哪位教师?所以此处应用固定短语look back at回顾,回首.故选A 【点评】细读所提供的选项,认真分析它们的不同含义,然后在理解句意把握语境的基础上,选择正确的答案.   34.(1分)﹣I called you at last night,but you didn't pick up. ﹣Oh I______"HuanlesongⅡ",at home that,that time.(  ) A.watched B.am watching C.was watching D.watch 【分析】﹣﹣我昨天晚上给你打电话了,但是你没有接听. ﹣﹣哦,我那时候正在家里看欢乐颂Ⅱ. 【解答】答案:C. 过去进行时表示在过去某时刻正在进行的动作,其构成是:was/were+现在分词.根据"I called you at last night,but you didn't pick up."我昨天晚上给你打电话了,但是你没有接听.又根据"Oh I______"HuanlesongⅡ",at home that time."因此可知昨天晚上你给我打电话的时候,我正在看欢乐颂Ⅱ.昨天晚上是一个过去的时间状语,所以要用过去进行时,故选C. 【点评】首先要掌握句子的意思以及过去进行时的用法,然后结合具体的题目,就可以确定正确答案.   35.(1分)﹣Can you tell me how long you______the Huawei mobile phone,Mr.Zhang. ﹣Nearly a year.It works very well.(  ) A.will buy B.have had C.have bought D.had had. 【分析】﹣﹣﹣你能告诉我你买华为手机多久了吗,张先生? ﹣﹣﹣将近一年,很好用. 【解答】答案:B.tell后加宾语从句,主句是一般现在时,从句时态不受限制,结合Nearly a year可知表达的动作发生在过去,对现在造成一定的影响,故用现在完成时have/has+过去分词,buy是短暂性动词.不能与一段时间连用,故用have的过去分词had,故答案是B. 【点评】现在完成时表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响或结果或表示过去的动作或状态持续到现在.它的构成是:主语+have/has+动词的过去分词.   36.(1分)﹣Nowadays lots of products from China are very popular in the world. ﹣Yeah!Many people can hardly avoid______products made in China.(  ) A.to buy B.buying C.bought D.buy 【分析】﹣﹣现在在世界上有很多来自中国的产品非常受欢迎. ﹣﹣是的.许多人很难避免购买中国制造的产品. 【解答】答案:B. 根据Many people can hardly avoid______products made in China,可知许多人很难避免购买中国制造的产品,句子考查avoid doing sth表示避免做某事.后面跟动词的ing形式.故选B. 【点评】动名词的形式是动词+ing,动名词从它的名称上就知道它具有动词和名词的功能,因此它在句中,可作主语、表语、宾语、定语.要结合语境选择合适用法,注意动名词变法.   37.(1分)﹣Last month,China host BRF for International Cooperation (一带一路高峰会议)successfully. ﹣Yes,thousands of foreign guests______to the meeting.(  ) A.invited B.are invited C.were invited D.will invited. 【分析】﹣﹣﹣上个月,中国成功的举办了"一带一路"国际合作高峰论坛. ﹣﹣﹣是的,数千的外国游客被邀请参加会议. 【解答】答案:C.主语thousands of foreign guests是invite的承受者,结合last month用一般一般过去时的被动语态was/were+过去分词,主语复数,故答案是C. 【点评】被动语态由"助动词be+及物动词的过去分词"构成.被动语态的时态变化只改变be的形式,过去分词部分不变.疑问式和否定式的变化也如此.   38.(1分)﹣Have you heard of Hansel and Gretel? ﹣Yes,Hansel is a smart boy______often come up with a good idea.(  ) A.who B.whom C.where D.which 【分析】﹣你听说过汉斯和格莱托吗? ﹣是的,汉斯是一个聪明的男孩,他经常会想出一些好主意. 【解答】答案:A 根据题意"汉斯是一个聪明的男孩,他经常会想出一些好主意",可知考查关系代词,先行词是boy,关系代词要用that或who,结合选项,A表示人 B.表示人宾格 C表示地点 D表示物,故选A. 【点评】熟悉关系代词的用法,结合选项,给出答案.   39.(1分)﹣Summer vacation is coming!Could you tell me______? ﹣Xi'an.I really want to visit Terracotta Army.(  ) A.where are you going B.what are you doing C.where you are going D.what you are doing. 【分析】﹣﹣﹣暑假快到啦,你能告诉我你要去哪里吗? ﹣﹣﹣西安,我真的想要去看兵马俑. 【解答】答案:C.tell后加宾语从句,引导词+陈述句语序,排除A,B.主句是委婉语气,从句时态不受限制,结合Summer vacation is coming表示的将来的动作.故用be going to表将来,下文Xi'an.表达的是地点,故where,故答案是C. 【点评】本题旨在考查宾语从句这一语法,做这类题时,要从三方面考虑:一、选准连接词 二、连接词后紧跟从句的主语 三、若主句是过去时,从句要改为相对应的过去时. 40.(1分)﹣I missed the match between Ma Long and Fan Zhendong last night.______,May. ﹣Amazing.It's the most exciting match of the world table tennis.(  ) A.Can I help you. B.Could you help me. C.What's it about. D.What's it like. 【分析】﹣﹣昨晚我错过了马龙和樊振东的比赛,它怎样,May. ﹣﹣太棒了,这是世界乒乓球比赛中最精彩的一场比赛. 【解答】答案:D. Can I help you我能帮助你吗;Could you help me你能帮帮我吗?What's it about它是有关什么的;What's it like感觉怎样.根据Amazing,可知上面应该询问怎么样,所以用What's it like它怎样.故选D. 【点评】这道题考查日常交际用语,做这道题时要理解各个选项的含义,并根据语境选出合适的选项. 完形填空 2019 三、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分1 5分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,使短文意思完整。 Zhang Peng is a Chinese driver in Xi’an(西安).When he checked the online wallet of his Wechat app(微信应用软件),he saw that one of his passengers had paid 6,500 yuan for a 36 pay. That meant the passenger paid about $ 950, but in fact, the passenger only needed to pay$ 9.50. Zhang Peng guessed that the payment was a 37 . According to the time of the payment, he guessed that the four foreign travelers did it. He 38 the four travelers, from the train station and dropped them off at a nearby 39 . When he 40 to call the four foreign passengers, Zhang Peng directly went to the hotel again where he had dropped them off. Then in the hotel he 41 what had happened to the waiter at the front desk. Just at that time, the traveler 42 made the payment came downstairs. She was 43 to hear about her mistake. It was her first time to visit the Chinese city, and she said that it was also her first time 44 the app’s online payment function(在线付费功能)to pay for the ride. She was 45 more surprised when Zhang Peng refused to get a reward(报酬)and 46 her all her extra(额外的)money. 47 is true that the traveler had a wonderful 48 of using Wechat. “ I can’t believe it,” the woman traveler said. “ 49 some people, money is their only dream, and $ 950 is a lot of money. I felt very excited yesterday 50 the taxi driver came back to return the money in person. I am really grateful.” 36.A. 65 yuan B. 65-yuan C.65-yuans D. the 65th yuan 37.A. mistake B. question C. fool D. praise 38.A. cheered up B. put up C. picked up D. looked up 39. A. station B. hotel C. hospital D. restaurant 40.A. succeeded B. forgot C. regretted D. failed 41.A. explained B. asked C. understood D. suggested 42.A. whom B. who C. whose D. which 43. A. interested B. glad C. angry D. surprised 44.A. use B. using C. used D. to use 45. A. very B. even C. quite D. too 46. A. got B. returned C. cost D. spent 47.A. It B. That C. He D. This 48. A. trip B. examination C. experience D. vacation 49. A. As B. From C. At D. For 50.A. because B. because of C. even if D. if 【答案】36-40 BACBD 41-45 ABDDB 46-50 BACDA 【解析】本篇完形填空阅读材料,讲述了西安出租车司机张鹏在发现乘客多支付车费后主动退还的事。 36. 答案:B; 表示数量的名词作定语。语境:一次65元的费用。名词作定语有两种常见的形式,一种为名词所有格,另一种为,连字符连接数词及名词作定语,一般前面都有冠词修饰。故选B。 37. 答案:A; 名词辨析。语境:张鹏猜想到支付出错。 38. 答案:C;动副词组辨析。语境:他(从火车站)搭载了四名乘客,并让他们在附近的旅馆下车。描述张师傅载客的过程。故选C。 39. 答案:B;名词辨析。此处考查的是逻辑分析能力,给出的四个名词在上文中没有明确的选择提示,而下文“张直接再次去了旅馆,他落客的地方”可知选项,故选B。 40. 答案:D;动词词义辨析。此处考查的是事情发展的逻辑方向,四个动词A. succeede成功做某事;B. forgot忘记做某事;C. regretted后悔做某事;D. failed失败做某事;宾语为给四名外国乘客打电话。下文,张师傅在前台“给服务员解释发生的事”“支付的游客恰好下楼。”可知,张鹏与四名游客联系失败,故选D。 41. 答案:A; 动词辨析。语境:在旅馆,他向前台的服务员解释发生了什么事。故选A。 42. 答案:B;定语从句关系代词辨析。语境:正在那是曾经做过支付的游客走下楼来,先行词为名词表人物,在句子中充当主语,故选B。 43. 答案:D;形容词辨析。语境:听说她自己所犯的错误(游客)很吃惊。下文“第一次使用支付宝功能”以及“更加吃惊”可知答案。故选D。 44. 答案:D;动词形式辨析。根据语境:it is her first time to do sth. 故选D。 45. 答案:B;副词辨析。修饰形容词的比较级,应用even,故选B。 46. 答案:B; 动词词义用法辨析。语境:归还她所有额外的钱,故选B。 47. 答案:A; 代词辨析。根据句式it’s true that+从句。故选A。 48. 答案:C;名词辨析。语境:使用微信的精彩经历。故选C。 49. 答案:D;介词辨析。For sb. 对于某人来说,故选D。 50. 答案:A;连词辨析。语境:我昨天感到非常兴奋,因为出租车司机亲自返回还钱。上下句是因果关系,故选A。 2018 三、完形填空 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项.使短文意思完整。 We may have many difficulties in life, and sometimes it's even unfair for someone, but it depends on how you face them. Sally is a student from a university, she made a___11___last August. She decided to take her grandmother___12___their hometown and live with her in a rented room(出租房) near her school. Sally's family have met a lot in the past few years. Her grandmother___13___her legs and she could walk only with a stick, Her father died because of illness, Sally’s mother plagued (受折磨) by these events, she lost the___14___to take care of others, "This was the only choice. No one else could___15___my grandma, Sally explained. Her grandmother has also had a___16___life, The old woman's three sons have all died, and Sally couldn’t leave her alone where___17___could look after her. A room with two beds. a desk and a table is their new home. The room___18___her several hundred yuan every month. In order to make money, Sally works in a supermarket after class and spends the money___19___the family. "I was brought up by my grandma, and now it's my_____20_____to take care of her," said Sally. When she was young, her grandmother "magically" prepared every meal_____21_____for her every day, even though she could not_____22_____a clock. In the eyes of Sally’s teacher, the girl is a(an)_____23_____student. "Though taking care of her grandmother takes her lots of_____24_____, Sally has tried to stay on top of all her courses. She is even preparing for an English singing contest," Her teacher said. Sally even_____25_____help from others. "It's kind of like only getting without giving, she explained. At present, the girl is able to support the home with her weak shoulder. 11. A. promise B. decision C. living D. progress 12. A. from B. in C. to D. for 13. A. kicked B. tied C. broke D. lost 14. A. hope B. ability C. dream D. power 15. A. look for B. wait for C. search for D. care for 16. A. homeless B. boring C. hard D. meaningless 17. A. nobody B. somebody C. anybody D. everybody 18. A. pays B. takes C. costs D. spends 19. A. supporting B. building C. finding D. making 20. A. hobby B. interest C. dream D. turn 21. A. in time B. on time C. at times D. out of time 22. A. read B. notice C. see D. watch 23. A. unlucky B. fascinating C. careful D. excellent 24. A. money B. spirit C. energy D. courage 25. A. accepted B. asked C. refused D. got 【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. B 15. D 16. C 17. A 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. C 【解析】本文介绍了莎莉是一名大学生,她把祖母带到学校附近租的房子里照顾。她课下打工挣钱来养家糊口。虽然照顾祖母花费了她很多精力,但是她的成绩非常好。 11. B 考查名词及语境的理解。A. promise 许诺;B. decision决定; C. living 生活; D. progress进步;句意:莎莉是一名大学生,去年八月她做了一个决定。根据后文的She decided to take her grandmother___2___their hometown and live with her in a rented room(出租房) near her school.可知此处表示做决定,make a decision做了一个决定。故选B。 12. A 考查介词及语境的理解。A. from 来自; B. in在……里;C. to 向; D. for为了;句意:她决定把她的祖母从他们的家乡带出来,和她一起住在学校附近的出租房里。take sb from “把某人从……带来”,故选A。 13. C 考查动词及语境的理解。A. kicked 踢; B. tied 系; C. broke折断; D. lost失去;句意:她的祖母的腿断了,只能用一个拐棍才能走路。根据she could walk only with a stick,可知她用拐棍来走路,可以她的腿断了,故选C。 14. B 考查名词及语境的理解。A. hope希望; B. ability 能力; C. dream 梦想;D. power力量;句意:她失去了照顾其他人的能力。根据后文的No one else could___5___my grandma,可知此处表示没有其他人能照顾她的祖母,因此表示她的母亲失去了照顾其他人的能力,故选B。 15. D 考查动词短语及语境的理解。A. look for 寻找; B. wait for 等; C. search for 寻找; D. care for关心;句意:没有其他人能照顾我的祖母。根据前文的Her father died because of illness, Sally’s mother plagued (受折磨) by these events, she lost the___4___to take care of others,可知她的父亲去世了,她的母亲没有能力照顾其他人,因此没有其他人能照顾她的祖母,故选D。 16. C 考查形容词及语境的理解。A. homeless 无家可归的; B. boring 无聊的; C. hard辛苦的; D. meaningless无意义的;句意:她的祖母也过着辛苦的生活。根据Her grandmother___3___her legs and she could walk only with a stick,和The old woman's three sons have all died,可知莎莉的祖母的腿断了,三个儿子去世了,因此她过着辛苦的生活,故选C。 17. A 考查代词及语境的理解。A. nobody没有人;B. somebody 某人; C. anybody任何人;D. everybody每个人;句意:莎莉不能把她一个人留在没有人照顾的地方。根据Her father died because of illness, Sally’s mother plagued (受折磨) by these events, she lost the___4___to take care of others,可知莎莉的父亲去世了,母亲没有能力照顾其他人,因此没有人能照顾她的祖母,故选A。 18. C 考查动词及语境的理解。A. pays 支付;B. takes 拿走; C. costs 花费; D. spends花费;sb pays money for sth某人为某物支付钱;It takes sb time to do sth.做某事花费某人时间;sth costs sb some money某物花费某人钱;sb spends time/money doing sth花费时间/金钱做某事。句意:那个房间每个月花费她几百元。此处表示房间花费了她的钱,故选C。 19. A 考查动词及语境的理解。A. supporting 支持,供养; B. building 建造;C. finding找到; D. making制造;句意:为了赚钱,莎莉下课后在一家超市里工作,把那些钱花费在养家糊口上。根据后文的At present, the girl is able to support the home with her weak shoulder.可知 她挣钱为了养家糊口,故选A。 20. D 考查名词及语境的理解。A. hobby爱好; B. interest 兴趣;C. dream 梦想;D. turn转弯;句意:现在轮到我来照顾她。根据句型It’s one’s turn to do sth“轮到某人做某事”,故选D。 21. B 考查介词短语及语境的理解。A. in time 及时;B. on time 按时; C. at times 有时;D. out of time过时;句意:当她小时候,每天她的祖母魔法般地按时给她准备好每一餐,尽管她不会看表。根据even though she could not___12___a clock.可知尽管她不会读懂钟表,她做饭也是按时做的,故选B。 22. A 考查形容词和动词及语境的理解。A. read 读懂,阅读; B. notice注意; C. see 看见; D. watch观看;句意:当她小时候,她的祖母每天魔法般地按时给她准备好每一餐,尽管她不会看表。此处表示她的祖母看不懂钟表,无法读出钟表上的时间,故选A。 23. D 考查形容词及语境的理解。A. unlucky 不幸的; B. fascinating 迷人的; C. careful 仔细的; D. excellent杰出的;句意:在莎莉老师的眼里,那个女孩是一名杰出的学生。根据后文的Sally has tried to stay on top of all her courses.可知她所有的科目很优秀,因此她是一名杰出的学生,故选D。 24. C 考查名词及语境的理解。A. money 金钱; B. spirit 精神;C. energy精力; D. courage勇气;句意:尽管照顾祖母需要莎莉很多精力,她已经努力保持所有的科目都名列前茅。根据taking care of her grandmother可知照顾她的祖母,应需要花费她的精力,故选C。 25. C 考查动词及语境的理解。A. accepted接受; B. asked 问; C. refused 拒绝; D. got得到;句意:莎莉甚至拒绝其他人的帮助。根据后文的"It's kind of like only getting without giving,可知她认为接受其他人的帮助,就像只获得不付出,因此她拒绝接受其他人的帮助,故选C。 点睛:根据前后文的语境,结合时态,语态,词性,短语,句型,词义辨析和主谓一致,选出正确的选项。例如小题10,根据句型It’s one’s turn to do sth“轮到某人做某事”,故选D。 2017 三、完形填空(共1小题;每小题15分,满分15分) 41.(15分)阅读下面的短文,从短文后所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项. Nowadays,more and more teenagers have too much pressure.They found there are getting heavier(41) B and hours they spend on their homework on becoming(42) A .They think they should be allowed to practice their hobbies.But their parents think the hobbies can(43) D their schoolwork.Her parents allow their children(44) B their own decisions. Liu Ying,a fifteen﹣year﹣old girl is a singer star at school.She always wanted to be a professional(45) C when she grew up.(46) A ,her parents doesn't want her to practice sing because they think their daughter should study hard to get good(47) C and go to a good university."She needs to spend more time(48) D her homework because it's(49) D to become a professional singer star"says her father.But Liu Ying really(50) D ."I know my parents(51) A me.And they hope that I will have a better life in the future.But I am(52) C saying.I should be allowed to make my own decision.Only then will I have a chance to(53) C  my dream."says Liu Ying. Doctors say a lot of pressure(54) C bad for children's development.Society should pay more attention to the health of teenagers.Parents have to own the(55) B  attitude (态度)towards the students development.Although it's normal to want successful children,it's even more important to have healthy and happy children! 41.A.school B.schoolbag C.suggestion D.requires. 42.A.longer B.shorter C.less D.fewer 43.A.put down B.put out C.get out of D.get in the way of 44.A.make B.to make C.making D.made 45.A.runner B.player C.singer D.winter 46.A.However B.Though C But D.So 47.A.jobs B.books C grades D.dreams 48.A.with B.for C.in D.on 49.A.easy B.interesting C.possible D.difficult 50.A.agrees B.minds C.dislike D.disagrees 51.A.care about B.take after C.look for D.look like 52.A.angry with B.About C.sorry for D.pleased with 53.A.miss B.know C.achieve D.change 54.A.are B.were C.is D.was 55.A.wrong B.correct C.hard D.simple. 【分析】文章讲述了现在的孩子不仅上学压力大,而且父母还会干涉孩子的很多爱好.他们因为关心孩子,以自己的方式要求孩子的发展.但是,孩子并不满意父母这样干涉,他们认为应该自己做决定.父母需要一个正确的态度,有一个健康幸福的孩子更重要. 【解答】41.B 考查名词,A.school学校 B.schoolbag书包 C.suggestion建议 D.requires需要,根据more and more teenagers have too much pressure越来越多的青少年有很大压力,可知此处指的是沉重的"书包",个选B. 42.A 考查形容词,A.longer更长 B.shorter更短 C.less更少 D.fewer 更少,根据根据more and more teenagers have too much pressure越来越多的青少年有很大压力,可知花费在作业上的时间变得更长,故选A. 43.D考查动词,A.put down记下 B.put out熄灭 C.get out of逃避 D.get in the way of 阻碍,根据But their parents think the hobbies can但是他们的父母认为这些爱好会…,可知父母认为爱好会"阻碍"学业,故选D. 44.B 考查动词,A.make制造(原形) B.to make制造(不定式) C.making知道(动名词) D.made 制造(过去式),根据题干中的动词allow,可知句型allow sb to do sth允许某人做某事,这是固定结构,故选B. 45.C 考查名词,A.runner跑步者 B.player运动员 C.singer 歌手D.winter冬天,根据is a singer star at school在学校是个歌星,可知她长大后想做一名"歌手",故选C. 46.A 考查连词,A.However然而 B.Though虽然 C But但是 D.So因此,根据her parents doesn't want her to practice sing 她的父母并不想让她练习唱歌,可知这跟前面是转折关系,有逗号隔开,只能用however,故选A. 47.C 考查名词,A.jobs工作 B.books书 C grades成绩 D.dreams梦想,根据后文go to a good university去上一个好大学,可知需要好的"成绩",故选C. 48.D 考查介词,A.with和…一起 B.for为了 C.in在里面 D.on 咋上面,根据题干中的动词spend,可知句型spend on sth在…上面花费…,选D. 49.D 考查形容词,A.easy容易 B.interesting有趣的 C.possible可能的 D.difficult困难的,根据to become a professional singer star成为一个职业歌手,可知成为职业歌手是很难的,故选D. 50.D 考查动词,A.agrees同意 B.minds介意 C.dislike不喜欢 D.disagrees 不同意,根据后文I should be allowed to make my own decision我应当被允许自己做决定,可知刘英不同意爸爸的观点,故选D. 51.A 考查动词,A.care about关心 B.take after与…像 C.look for寻找 D.look like看起来像,根据they hope that I will have a better life 他们希望我有更好的生活,可知父母是关心刘英的,故选A 52.C 考查形容词,A.angry with生…的气 B.About关于 C.sorry for为…感到可惜D.pleased with 对…感到开心,根据后文I should be allowed to make my own decision我应当被允许自己做决定,可知对父母的说法不满意而感到遗憾,故选C. 53.C 考查动词,A.miss思念 B.know知道 C.achieve实现 D.change改变,根据后面的宾语my dream我的梦想,可知要"实现"梦想,故选C. 54.C 考查动词,A.are现在时复数 B.were 复数过去式C.is 现在时的三单式D.was 单三式的过去时,根据Doctors say a lot of pressure医生说很多压力.可知此处不可数名词pressure做主语,不可数名词做主语,动词用三单式,时态为一般现在时,故选C 55.B 考查形容词,A.wrong 错误B.correct正确 C.hard困难 D.simple简单,根据it's even more important to have healthy and happy children有一个健康幸福的孩子甚至更重要,可知父母需要一个正确的态度,故选B. 【点评】解答完形填空题需要快速阅读全文,了解文章大意,再带着选项去读,边读边做,注意联系上下文. 综合填空 2019 五、综合填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(提示:每空不超过三个单词) Dear Laura, Thanks for your message. Yes, I’m having a great time on my exchange program in France. I was a bit nervous before I arrived here, but there was no reason to be. My host family is really nice. They go out of their way 70 (make) me feel at home. The grandmother has a teenage granddaughter about my age 71 is really kind. She always talks to me in French to help me practice. And you wouldn’t believe how quickly my French has 72 (improve)! I'm very comfortable speaking French now. 73 I still make lots of mistakes, it doesn’t worry me as it used to. My biggest challenge is learning how to behave at the dinner table. 74 you can imagine, things are really different from the way they are at home. For example, you shouldn’t put your bread on your plate. You 75 ( suppose) to put it on the table! I thought that was pretty strange at first, but now I’m used to it. You shouldn’t eat 76 ( something) with your hands except bread, not even fruit. You have to cut it up and eat it with a fork. Another thing is that it is very 77 (polite) to say you're full. If you don't want any more food, you should just say, “It was delicious.” Also, you shouldn't put your elbows on the table. I have to say that I find it difficult to remember everything, but I’m 78 ( gradual) getting used to it. I don’t find French customs so strange any more. Dear Laura, I’ll write again soon and tell you more about my life in France. Hope you are having 79 good school year. Yours, Lin Yue 【答案】70. to make 71. who/that 72. improved 73. Although/Though 74. As 75. are supposed 76. anything 77. impolite 78. gradually 79.a 【解析】本段阅读材料以书信的形式讲述自己在法国的交换生经历。 70. 答案:to make;语境:go out of one’s way to do sth. 尽某人最大的努力做某事。故填to make。 71. 答案:who/that;定语从句关系代词辨析。先行词为名词表人,在句子中做主语,故填who,或that。 72. 答案:improved;语境:你不会相信我的英语现在有多大的提高。现在完成时态动词的过去分词。 73. 答案:Although/Though;语境:我说英语很自然,虽然仍会犯一些错误,但已经不再像以前那样困扰我。转折关系,故填Although/Though. 74. 答案:As;语境:我最大的挑战是如何在餐桌上表现。如你想象,事情与在家里时完全不同。As you can imagine. 就像你能想象的一样、 75. 答案:are supposed;语境:你应该把(面包)放在桌子上。应该:be supposed to do sth. 76. 答案:anything 语境:除了面包之外你不可以用手吃任何东西,否定句中应使用anything。 77. 答案:impolite 语境:另外,说吃饱了是很不礼貌的,如果不想再吃东西应该说太好吃了。故polite变反义形容词。 78. 答案:gradually 语境:必须的说,我发现记住所有的事情很难,但我已经慢慢熟悉了一切。修饰get used to sth. 故用副词,因此将形容词变副词。 79. 答案:a 固定词组:have a good school year,过一个愉快的学年。 2018 五、综合填空) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填人一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(提示;每空不超过三个单词) Each different part of China has its own special forms of traditional art. These usually try to show the things___45___are important in life, such as love, beauty and family. The most common things, from paper to clay to bamboo, are turned into objects of beauty. According to Chinese history, sky lanterns were first used by Zhuge Kongming. He sent them out ___46___(ask)for help when in trouble. Today, sky lanterns are used at festivals and other celebrations, They___47___(make) of bamboo and covered with paper. When the lanterns are lit, they slowly rise into the air like small hot-air balloons for all to see. They are seen as bright symbols of___48___ (happy) and good wishes. Paper cutting___49___(be)around for over 1500 years. Paper cutting sounds very easy___50___it can be difficult to do. The paper, usually red, is folded before it is cut with scissors. The Most common pictures are flowers, animals, and things about Chinese history. During the Spring Festival, they are put on windows, doors and walls___51___symbols of wishes for good luck and a happy new year. Chinese clay art is famous because the clay pieces are so small but they look very real. The pieces are usually cute children or lively characters from a Chinese fairy tale or historical story. The pieces are___52___(careful)shaped by hand from a very special kind of clay and then allowed to air-dry. After___53___(dry ) they are fired at a very high heat. They are then polished and painted. It takes several weeks___54___(complete )everything. These small pieces of clay art show the love that all Chinese people have for life and beauty. 【答案】45. that/ which 46. to ask 47. are made 48. happiness 49. has been 50. but 51. as 52. carefully 53. drying 54. to complete 【解析】本文介绍了中国特有的传统艺术形式:孔明灯,剪纸和捏泥人。 45. that/which 句意:这些东西经常想要展示那些生活中重要的东西,例如爱,美丽和家庭。此处作定语从句,修饰的先行词things,表示事物,作定语从句的主语,故用that或which。 46. to ask 句意:他发送它们是为了在遇到麻烦时求助。此处表示目的状语,故用动词不定式,故为to ask。 47. are made 句意:它们是用竹子制成的,用纸覆盖。主语they与谓语make之间是被动关系,故用被动语态,主语they是复数形式,故谓语用复数形式,故为are made。 48. happiness 句意:它们被看作是幸福和美好祝愿的明显的标志。作为介词of的宾语,故用形容词happy的名词形式,故为happiness。 49. has been 句意:剪纸大约有1500多年了。与时间段for over 1500 years连用,故用现在完成时,主语paper cutting是第三人称单数,故谓语用第三人称单数,故为has been。 50. but 句意:剪纸听起来非常容易,但是做起来可能很难。前半句表示容易,后半句表示困难,前后表示转折关系,故用连词but。 51. as 句意:在春节期间,它们被贴在窗户上,门上和墙上,作为福气以及新年快乐的象征。此处表示作为一种象征,作为状语,故用介词短语,故为as。 52. carefully 句意:这些作品是用一种非常特殊的黏土,用手小心捏成型,然后风干。修饰过去分词shaped,故用副词,故为carefully。 53. drying 句意:风干后,他们在高温下被烧制。介词after后面接动名词,故为drying。 54. to complete 句意:完成这一切需要几周的时间。根据句型:It takes time to do sth做某事需要时间,故为to complete。 2017 五、补全对话 (共1小题;每小题10分,满分l0分) 72.(10分)根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中,选择5个恰当的句子完成对话,并将所选句子前的字母代号写在答题卡上的相应题号后. (Li Mei met her friend Xiao Ming on the way to school.Li lei=L,Xiao Ming=X) L:Hello Xiao Ming.You look a little upset(72) A . X:It's just my mom she always nags(唠叨) me. L:Really?(73) C  X:She nags me about almost everything."Get up now…Everything …must be in place…Don't forget to…Don't listen to music…" L:Well,all the mothers like seeing these words to their kids. X:Also,I'm interested in music,but she doesn't like it.(74) F  L:Maybe you are right.But I should say she nags you because she loves you. X:(75) D  I will try to understand her. L:That's right!Making yourself and stand is important.If your mom knows that everything is fine,she will never nag X:OK!(76) B Thank you. A.What's up?B.I hope the things works out! C.What does your mother nag you about?D.I agree with you. E.How is it going?F.We don't have the same interest in many things. G.I don't think so. 【分析】L:你好,肖明.你看起来有点沮丧.怎么了? X:我的妈妈她总是唠叨我. L:真的吗?你的母亲经常唠叨什么呀? X:她唠叨我的一切."现在起床…一切…必须到位…不要忘记…不要听音乐…" L:所有的妈妈都喜欢对孩子们说这些话. X:还有,我对音乐很感兴趣,但她不喜欢.我们对许多东西都没有相同的兴趣. L:也许你是对的.但我要说她唠叨你,因为她爱你. X:我同意你的意见.我会尝试去理解她. L:是的!如果你妈妈知道一切都很好,她就不会唠叨了. X:好的!我希望事情能解决好!谢谢你. 【解答】ACFDB 72.A考查句子的理解和上下文的联系,根据上一句:你看起来有点沮丧,可知此处应该是:怎么了,故填A. 73.C考查句子的理解和上下文的联系,根据下一句:她唠叨我的一切,可知此处应该是:她唠叨我的一切,故填C. 74.F考查句子的理解和上下文的联系,根据上一句:我对音乐很感兴趣,但她不喜欢,可知此处应该是:我们对许多东西都没有相同的兴趣,故填F. 75.D考查句子的理解和上下文的联系,根据下一句:我会尝试去理解她,可知此处应该是:我同意你的意见,故填D. 76.B考查句子的理解和上下文的联系,根据上一句:如果你妈妈知道一切都很好,她就不会唠叨了,可知此处应该是:好的!我希望事情能解决好,故填B. 【点评】本题考查的是情景交际,做这种题的关键是要联系上下文选择合适的选项,使文章连贯通顺.   阅读理解 2019 四、阅读理解(共19小题;每小题2分,满分38分) 第一节阅读下面三篇短文,根据短文内容,从所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(共14小题;每小题2分,满分28分) (1) In a town there lived a little, beautiful and smart girl. Her name was Rose. Everyone in the town liked her. She was very brave, but she was scared of the doctor. One day, one of her teeth was moving. Her mom saw it. She said, “One of your teeth is moving, and you need to visit Doctor Tim.” Rose said, “No! I’m not going to the doctor.” Mom said, “Don’t worry. It's not so wobbly(摆动的) now, we needn't go to the doctor at once.” That made Rose feel better. After five weeks, Rose forgot about her tooth but her mom didn’t. She checked her tooth again and it was more wobbly, so she said, “It’s time to see the doctor.” Rose was scared but she had to do what her mom told her, so they went to see Doctor Tim. They had to wait in the waiting room. When it was her turn, her heart was beating very fast. She went into Doctor Tim’s room. He was smiling. She sat on the chair. Doctor Tim said, “Close your eyes.” Rose closed her eyes, but just before Doctor Tim started, tears started coming down from her eyes. When she opened her eyes, she saw Doctor Tim holding her tooth, smiling. Rose smiled. Then Doctor Tim gave her a teddy bear. From that time Rose wasn’t scared of doctors anymore. 51. At the beginning of the story, Rose was scared of _ . A. her mom B. the doctor C. her teeth D. the people in the town 52. Rose forget about her tooth after ________. A. five months B. many years C. several hours D. five weeks 53. The doctor gave Rose _ after he pulled her tooth out. A. a book B. a teddy bear C. a candy D. many teeth 54. According to the passage, the doctor was a man. A. kind B. brave C. careless D. shy 【答案】51-54 BDBA 【解析】阅读材料(1),描述了一个害怕医生的小女孩去拔牙的过程。 51. 事实细节题。问题:故事的开始,Rose害怕_______。根据第一段“She was very brave, but she was scared of the doctor.”可知,应选B。 52. 事实细节题。问题:在_______以后,Rose忘记了有关她牙齿的事。根据第三段“After five weeks, Rose forgot about her tooth but her mom didn’t.”可知,应选D。 53. 事实细节题。问题:在医生拔了她的牙以后,他给了Rose一个_______。根据文章最后一段“Then Doctor Tim gave her a teddy bear.”可知,应选B。 54. 综合判断题。问题:根据文章可知,医生是一个_______的人。根据文章故事的描述,以及选项的对比分析,A. kind友善的;B. brave勇敢的;C. careless粗心的;D. shy害羞的;可知A项符合文章的语境,其它三项排除,故选A。 (2) Li Shizhen (李时珍) was one of the most famous doctors in Chinese history. He was born in Qichun, Hubei in 1518. Both of Li Shizhen’s father and grandfather were doctors. Li Shizhen’s grandfather was a country doctor who traveled in the countryside with a bag of herbs (药草) and medications and cured (治愈) people. His father was doctor who wrote several books. Li Shizhen used to help his father in his medical practice when he was young. Li Shizhen’s father wanted him to enter politics (从政). Li Shizhen studied for the exams and passed the country-level examination, but he was never able to pass the imperial (帝国的) examination. When he was 38, he cured the son of the Prince of Chu and was invited to be an official in that court (宫廷). A few years later, he became an official at the Imperial Medical Institute. Even though he fulfilled his father’s dream, he didn't want to continue working for the court. One year later, he left the court and returned to be a doctor again. Li Shizhen. was famous for his book, Compendium of Materia Medica《本草纲目 》. He spent 27 years writing the book. Unluckily, Li Shizhen died before the book was officially published. It is such a successful book. Now it is still one of the most important medical books in China. 55. What was Li Shizhe’ s grandfather? A. An official. B. A prince. C. A country doctor. D. A writer. 56. What did Li Shizhen’s father want Li Shizhen to do? A. To be a doctor. B. To write a book. C. To be a prince. D. To enter politics. 57. When he was 38, Li Shizhen cured _ . A. his grandfather B. the son of the Prince of Chu C. an official in that country D. a famous doctor 58. According to the passage, what was Li Shizhen famous for? A. Working for the court. B. The book, Compendium of Materia Medica. C. His long traveling. D. Curing a lot of people. 59, What does the passage mainly talk about? A. Li Shizhen’s life. B. Li Shizhen’s grandfather’s life. C. Li Shizhen’s father’s life. D. Li Shizhen’s book. 【答案】55-59CDBBA 【解析】阅读材料(2)是对我国历史名医李时珍情况的介绍。 55. 事实细节题。问题:李时珍的爷爷是做什么的?根据文章第二段“Both of Li Shizhen’s father and grandfather were doctors.”可知,应选C. 56. 事实细节题。问题:李时珍的父亲想要他做什么?根据第三段“Li Shizhen’s father wanted him to enter politics (从政).”可知,应选D。 57. 事实细节题。问题:38岁时,李时珍治愈了_______。根据文章第四段“When he was 38, he cured the son of the Prince of Chu”可知,应选B。 58. 事实细节题。问题:根据文章可知,李时珍应为什么而著名。根据文章最后一段“Li Shizhen. was famous for his book, Compendium of Materia Medica《本草纲目 》.”可知,应选B。 59. 主旨大意题。问题:文章主要告诉我们什么?根据文章内容及选项分析,A. 李时珍的生活;B. 李时珍爷爷的生活;C. 李时珍父亲的生活D. 李时珍的书。可知,A选项是最接近中心的叙述,故选A。 (3) In the state of Qin (秦国 ) , there was a man called Shang Yang (商鞅). He was a statesman (政治家) and worked out many reforms(改革) for the state, like paying more attention to farming and giving rewards (报酬) to soldiers who were successful when at war. But these reforms were not easily carried out (执行) at first. Most people didn’t trust Shang Yang. In order to solve this problem, Shang Yang came up with an idea. He put a thin wooden pole at the south gate of the Qin capital. Many people came to see him and the pole. Then, in front of the crowd, Shang Yang said loudly, “The man who takes this pole to the north gate will get 10 gold pieces.” It was a sample job and the reward was so large. However, some time passed and no one stepped forward. They all thought Shang Yang was making a joke. Hearing no answer, Shang Yang stepped forward and said, “The reward now goes to 50 gold pieces.” This reward was unbelievably large. Finally, a man from the crowd came forward. He put the pole on his shoulders and walked to the north gate. True to his word, Shang Yang gave the man 50 gold pieces. After that, the people of Qin were all talking about what Shang Yang did about the pole. They believed he was a man of his word. So when Shang Yang began carrying out his reforms, the people followed him. Under these great reforms, Qin grew stronger and slinger. Al last, Qin made all the seven states into one empire (帝国). 60. What did Shang Yang do? A. A statesman. B. A king. C. An emperor. D.A soldier. 61. In order to carry out his reforms, what idea did Shang Yang have? A. Having a wooden pole carrying competition. B. Having a wooden pole cutting competition C. The man stepping forward first would be praised. D. The man carrying the pole from south gate to the north one would get some gold pieces. 62. Why did Shang Yang's reward increase at last? A. Because a man stepped forward. B. Because there wasn’t enough time. C. Because Shang Yang heard no answer. D. Because Shang Yang was happy. 63. “They believed he was a man of his word.” What does the underlined part mean? A. A man who can speak loudly. B. A man who likes to speak a lot. C. A man who keeps his word. D. A man of few words. 64. After these great reforms, what happened in the history of China? A. Shang Yang became the first emperor. B. The first empire of China appeared. C. The south gate fell down. D. The state of Qin became weaker and weaker. 【答案】60-64 ADCCB 【解析】阅读材料(3)主要讲述的是我国秦朝时期的商鞅变法的故事。 60. 事实细节题。问题:商鞅是干什么的?根据文章第一段中“He was a statesman (政治家) and worked out many reforms(改革) for the state”可知,商鞅是一名政治家,故选A。 61. 综合判断题。问题:为了推行他的举措,商鞅想出了什么办法?根据文章第二三段的描述,以及第三段中“The man who takes this pole to the north gate will get 10 gold pieces.”可知,选项中A. B. C 的叙述均不符合故事叙述,故选D。 62. 事实细节题。问题:为什么最后商鞅提高了奖励?根据文章第四段的叙述 “Hearing no answer, Shang Yang stepped forward and said, “The reward now goes to 50 gold pieces.”” 可知,人民最初不相信,商鞅听说没有结果,便提高了奖励额度。故选C。 63. 词义判断题。问题:划线部分的意思是什么?根据文章中故事的叙述,人们在事实面前知道商鞅是一个信守承诺的人。故选C。 64. 事实细节题。问题:在这些有效的举措以后,中国历史上发生了什么?根据文章最后一段Under these great reforms, Qin grew stronger and slinger. Al last, Qin made all the seven states into one empire (帝国).可知,中国历史上出现了第一个封建制国家。故选B。 2018 四、阅读理解 第一节阅读下面三篇短文,根据短文内容,从所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 (1) Chinese has been added to the graduation exam list by Sophie School, an Italian high school and 29 students will take the test this year. This high school is mainly about language in northeastern Italy. It has become the first school in the country to list Chinese as a graduation exam subject. The Chinese course has been taught at this Italian school for 5 years, and 145 of its 910 students have chosen to study Chinese. Maria, director of the school, said Chinese will become a global (全球的) language in the future and they set up the course because many students had asked for it. "There were only a few schools in Italy which provided Chinese courses then, but now, Chinese courses have become an important part of our teaching plan," she said. Robert is a student in this school. He is going to take the Chinese test this year. He said that Speaking Chinese is not so difficult, it was difficult for them to understand the same word in different sentences and read Chinese poets, but writing Chinese characters (汉字) is the most difficult part of learning the language. "Although learning Chinese is difficult for Italian students, when considering looking for better jobs abroad, China must be my top choice," he said 26. How many students will take the Chinese test this year according to the text? A. 5 B. 29 C. 145 D. 910 27. Why have many Italian students chosen to study Chinese? A. They think Chinese will become a global language in the future. B. Learning Chinese is easy for Italian. C. They want to travel to China. D. Think they can find good jobs only in China. 28. What is the most difficult thing for Italian students to study Chinese? A. Speaking Chinese. B. Reading Chinese poets. C. Understanding the same won in different sentences. D. Writing Chinese characters. 29. Which of the following is not true according to the text? A. Sophie School is a high school mainly about Chinese. B. Sophie Scholl has become Italy’s first school to list Chinese as a graduation exam subject. C. Chinese courses have become an important part of their leaching plan. D. There were only a few schools in Italy which provided Chinese courses then. 【答案】26. B 27. A 28. D 29. A 【解析】本文介绍了索菲·斯克尔高中是第一所将中文列为毕业考试科目的意大利学校。许多意大利学生选择学习汉语,是因为他们认为汉语在未来将会成为一个全球的语言。对于意大利学生来说,学习汉语最困难的部分是书写汉字。 26. B 细节理解题。根据Chinese has been added to the graduation exam list by Sophie Scholl, an Italian high school and 29 students will take the test this year.可知今年将有29位学生参加汉语考试,故选B。 27. A 细节理解题。根据Maria, director of the school, said Chinese will become a global (全球的) language in the future and they set up the course because many students had asked for it.可知许多意大利学生选择学习汉语,是因为他们认为汉语在未来将会成为一个全球的语言,故选A。 28. D 细节理解题。根据but writing Chinese characters (汉字) is the most difficult part of learning the language.可知对于意大利学生来说,学习汉语最困难的部分是书写汉字,故故选D。 29. A 细节理解题。根据This high school is mainly about language in northeastern Italy.可知Sophie School是一所主要学习意大利东北部的语言的高中,因此不是主要学习汉语,故选A。 (2) A poor farmer had a friend who was famous for the wonderful apples he grew. One day, his friend gave the farmer a young apple tree and told him to take it home and plant it. The farmer was pleased with the gift, but when he got home, he did not know where lo plant it. He was afraid that if he planted the tree near the road, strangers would steal the fruit. If he planted the tree in one of his fields, his neighbors would come al night and steal some of the apples. If he planted the tree near his house, his children would take the fruit. Finally he planted the tree in his woods (树林) where no one could see it. But without sunlight and good soil, the tree soon died. Later the friend asked the farmer why he had planted the tree in such a poor place. "What's the difference?” the farmer said angrily."If I had planted the tree near the road, strangers would have stolen the fruit. If I had planted the tree in one of my fields, my neighbors would have come at night and stolen some of the apples. If I had planted it near my house, my own children would have taken the fruit.” "Yes," said the friend, "but at least someone could have enjoyed the fruit. Now you not only have robbed (抢夺) everyone of the fruit, but also you have destroyed (摧毁) a good apple tree!" 30. What did the farmer's friend give him one day? A. An apple. B. Some apples. C. A young tree. D. Some young trees. 31. Why didn't the farmer want to plant the tree in his field? A. He thought strangers would steal the fruit. B. He thought the tree would die. C. He thought his children would take the fruit. D. He thought his neighbors would steal the fruit. 32. Where did the farmer plant the young tree? A. Near the road. B. In his field. C. In his woods. D. Near the house. 33. Why did the young tree die in the end? A. Strangers pulled out the tree. B. His neighbors cut down the tree. C. His children broke the tree. D. There was less sunlight and poor soil. 34. What does the story tell us? A. We should care about others' feelings. B. We should learn to share beautiful things. C. The young tree can provide apples for us when it grows up. D. The young tree can grow up one day. 【答案】30. C 31. D 32. C 33. D 34. B 【解析】本文讲述了一位农民,他的朋友给了他一棵小苹果树,他担心别人会偷他的苹果,而把一棵很好的苹果树种在了树林里。最后因为那里没有阳光,没有好的土壤,那棵苹果树死去了。他的朋友告诉他,正是他不让人别人享受苹果,导致苹果树的死亡。 30. C 细节理解题。根据One day, his friend gave the farmer a young apple tree and told him to take it home and plant it.可知那个农民的朋友给他一棵小苹果树,故选C。 31. D 细节理解题。根据If he planted the tree in one of his fields, his neighbors would come al night and steal some of the apples.可知那个农民不想把那棵苹果树种在他的田里,因此他认为他的邻居会在晚上来偷苹果,故选D。 32. C 细节理解题。根据Finally he planted the tree in his woods (树林) where no one could see it.可知最后那个农民把苹果树种在了树林里,故选C。 33. D 细节理解题。根据But without sunlight and good soil, the tree soon died. 可知因为没有阳光,没有好的土壤,那棵苹果树不久死去了,故选D。 34. B 推理判断题。根据"Yes," said the friend, "but at least someone could have enjoyed the fruit. Now you not only have robbed (抢夺) everyone of the fruit, but also you have destroyed (摧毁) a good apple tree!"可知因为那个农民不想让人们分享他的苹果,导致苹果树的死亡,因此我们从这个故事中应学会与他人分享美好的东西,故选B。 点睛:根据题干要求,在文中寻找答案所在的语句或段落,进行分析理解,词义猜测,推理判断和概括归纳,选出正确的选项。例如小题2,根据If he planted the tree in one of his fields, his neighbors would come at night and steal some of the apples.可知那个农民不想把那棵苹果树种在他的田里,因此他认为他的邻居会在晚上来偷苹果,故选D。 (3) Beauty sleep is a real thing, researches have shown that people who have enough sleep look more attractive (有魅力的) to others. A few bad nights is enough to make a person look "especially" more ugly, their sleep experiments show. The researchers asked 25 university students to join in their sleep experiment. They were asked to get a good night's sleep for two nights. A week later, they were asked to sleep for only four hours every night for two nights in a row. The researchers took make-up free (素颜) photos of the volunteers after both the good and the bad sleep. Next, they asked 122 strangers to have a look at the photos and judge (评价) them on attractiveness, health, and sleepiness, as well as asking them: "How much would you like to make friends with this person in the picture?" The strangers were good at judging if the person they were looking at was tired, and, if they were sleepy, their attractiveness score was low. The strangers also said they wouldn't want to socialize with the tired students. The researchers say this is natural for people. An unhealthy-looking face makes people run away. In other words, people don't want to hang around with people who might be ill. Dr. Brewer, an expert at the University of Liverpool said "Judgement of attractiveness is often unconscious (无意识的), hut we all do it, and we are able to judge on even something small like whether someone looks tired or unhealthy. This study is a good reminder of how important sleep is to us." 35. When did the researchers take make-up free photos? A. After two nights good sleep. B. After two nights bad sleep. C. Before the experiment. D. After both two nights good sleep and two nights' had sleep. 36. The researchers asked the strangers to do the following except _______. A. telling who looked healthier B. telling who didn't have many friends C. telling who missed a lot of sleep D. telling who was attractive 37. What kind of friends did the strangers like to make? A. The people who were tired. B. The people who were sleepy. C. The people who were unhealthy. D. The people who were attractive and energetic. 38. What does the underlined word "socialize "mean in Chinese? A. 合伙 B. 玩耍 C. 交往 D. 共事 39. According to the passage, which of the following is the best title? A. Beauty sleep, More attractive B. More sleep, More Friends C. Less sleep, Fewer friends D. No attractiveness, No friends 【答案】35. D 36. B 37. D 38. C 39. A 【解析】本文介绍了睡眠好,人就有魅力,精力充沛。而且人们喜欢和看起来有魅力的人交往。 35. D 细节理解题。根据They were asked to get a good night's sleep for two nights.A week later, they were asked to sleep for only four hours every night for two nights in a row.和The researchers took make-up free (素颜) photos of the volunteers after both the good and the bad sleep.可知研究人员给志愿者拍照,是在他们有两晚上好的睡眠和两晚上不好的睡眠之后进行的,故选D。 36. B 推理判断题。根据The strangers were good at judging if the person they were looking at was tired, and, if they were sleepy, their attractiveness score was low.可知研究人员要求陌生人去判断照片上的人是否疲倦的,是否困倦的,是否有魅力,因此他们没有判断是否有很多朋友,故选B。 37. D 推理判断题。根据An unhealthy-looking face makes people run away. In other words, people don't want to hang around with people who might be ill.可知陌生人不想和那些看起来不健康的人交朋友,因此他们是想和那些有魅力的和精力充沛的人交朋友,故选D。 38. C 词义猜测题。根据An unhealthy-looking face makes people run away.可知看起来疲倦的人会把人吓跑,因此人们不愿意和那些疲倦的人交朋友和交往,故选C。 39. A 标题归纳题。根据Beauty sleep is a real thing, researches have shown that people who have enough sleep look more attractive (有魅力的) to others.可知本文主要介绍了美容觉让人看起来更有魅力,故选A。 点睛:根据题干要求,在文中寻找答案所在的语句或段落,进行分析理解,词义猜测,推理判断和概括归纳,选出正确的选项。例如小题1,根据They were asked to get a good night's sleep for two nights.A week later, they were asked to sleep for only four hours every night for two nights in a row.和The researchers took make-up free (素颜) photos of the volunteers after both the good and the bad sleep.可知研究人员给志愿者拍照,是在他们有两晚上好的睡眠和两晚上不好的睡眠之后进行的,故选D。 2017 四、综合阅读(共两节;计32分)第一节 阅读理解(共3小题;每小题8分,满分24分)阅读下面三篇短文,根据短文内容,从所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项. 56.(8分) China's home grown passenger plane C919,took off on its first flight in shanghai on Friday (May 5).Around 3,000 people witnessed(鉴证) historic moment.Before the flight,the C919 have passed serious strict tests since November 2015.So far,COMAC has received 570 orders for the C919. Many Chinese web novels are interesting and imaginative.Foreign readers are attracted by the Chinese cultural history in the novels.According to a 2016 novel report,among the sites'(网站)ten most popular webs novels,five written by Chinese novel writers. Since May 12,a computer virus(病毒) named Wanna﹣cry has infected(感染)3,000 computers.Once the virus gets into the computer,it locks all the documents(文件).At first,it's ask for 300.But if the user doesn't send the money in 72 hours,the price doubles.Documents are locked forever if the user doesn't pay in seven days. The TV show Readers has been quite popular in the last two months.It invites different people to read aloud on the stage.The show also tells the moving story behind those people.They can read everything like poems,books and letters.By reading aloud the words on the paper come to life. 56.How many orders for C919 has COMAC got so far? A  A.570. B.300,000. C.3.000. D.919. 57.What are Chinese web novels about? B  A.Chinese famous sites. B.Chinese culture and history. C.Chinese f
展开
  • 资料类型: 试卷
  • 资料版本:新目标(Go for it)版
  • 适用地区:湖北省黄冈市
  • 文件大小:645.19KB
英语精优课

下载与使用帮助