[ID:4-6359496] 2019年山东省滨州市中考英语试卷解析版无听力材料和音频
当前位置: 英语/初中英语/中考专区/中考真题
资料简介:
2019年山东省滨州市中考英语试卷 听力部分(共5小题,计25分;每小题约有8秒钟的答题时间)(一)录音中有五个句子,每个句子听一遍,然后从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语.(5分) 1.(1分)A. Nine o'clock. B. In June. C. On June 11th. 2.(1分)A. Thank you. B. Welcome to Beijing. C. I'm from Qingdao. 3.(1分)A. They are good friends. B. That's a good idea. C. Because it's fun. 4.(1分)A. Sure, he'd love to. B. Sorry, I'm busy. C. No, you can't. 5.(1分)A. Yes, I did. B. No, I haven't. C. Me, neither. (二) 录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题ABC中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案. 6.(1分)What does the boy's best friend look like? A. B. C. 7.(1分)Which paper cutting did the girl get? A. B. C. 8.(1分)What will happen if the girl doesn't finish her homework today? A. The teacher will be angry. B. She will be punished. C. Both A and B 9.(1分)What does the boy want to be? A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. An actor. 10.(1分)What are they going to do? A. Go to hospital. B. Go to school. C. Go home. (三)录音中有一段对话和5个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案. 11.(1分)Where are the two passengers? A. At a bus stop. B. At a railway station. C. At an airport. 12.(1分)Where are they going? A. Beijing. B. Boston. C. Moscow. 13.(1分)According to the conversation, what may the date be? A. May 1st. B. June 1st. C. October 1st. 14.(1分)Whose seat is near the window? A. The boy's. B. The girl's. C. Neither. 15.(1分)What do they want to do around 6 pm? A. Go to sleep. B. Read books. C. Have dinner. (四)录音中有一篇短文和五个问题,听短文和问题两遍后,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案. 16.(1分)Where does Bob's father come from? A. China. B. The UK. C. The US. 17.(1分)How old was Bob when he started riding horses? A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. 18.(1分)When did Bob join the National Games? A. Last month. B. Last week. C. Last year. 19.(1分)What happened to Bob in the National Games? A. He fell off the horse. B. He was badly hurt. C. He was caught up with by others. 20.(1分)What is Bob's plan? A. Training longer in riding horses. B. Working harder for the next game. C. Learning from other horse riders. 二、单项选择(共15小题,计15分)从每小题A、B、C、D中选出一个能填入句中空白处的最佳答案. 21.(1分)Song of Youth is such ___________fantastic film that I have seen it twice.(  ) A.a B.an C.the D./ 22.(1分)﹣Jerry, is that boy with glasses ________ new classmates? ﹣ Yes. Let's say hello to ____________.(  ) A.our; he B.us; him C.ours; his D.our; him 23.(1分)The artist is so ________ that he can make different changing pictures with sand.(  ) A.common B.careless C.creative D.helpful 24.(1分)﹣Confucius Institute (孔子学院) has been set up in many other countries. ﹣ Yes, Chinese is _______ spoken in those countries. I am proud of that as a Chinese.(  ) A.hardly B.widely C.never D.seldom 25.(1分)﹣I want to watch TV the whole day after the long journey. ﹣You shouldn't watch TV too much. It's bad _________ your eyes.(  ) A.on B.in C.for D.with 26.(1分)﹣﹣Which month of the year do you like? ﹣﹣July,the ___________month because summer vacation begins in this month.(  ) A.second B.seventh C.ninth 27.(1分)After years of war, the people in Syria are thirsty for ____________.(  ) A.price B.noise C.peace D.course 28.(1分)Emily, you are playing video games again! Study hard, ______ you will fail in the coming exam.(  ) A.then B.so C.and D.or 29.(1分)They'll succeed in working out the problem because they never ____________.(  ) A.wake up B.give up C.look up D.make up 30.(1分)﹣ I called you last night, but nobody answered. Where were you then? ﹣ Oh, I ____________ my pet dog in my yard.(  ) A.walked B.was walking C.am walking D.will walk 31.(1分)﹣Tom, __________ the umbrella with you. Look at the dark sky, it's going to rain. ﹣Thank you, Dad.(  ) A.take B.wear C.use D.make 32.(1分)﹣ Mum, it's too hot. ________ I swim in the lake? ﹣No, you ___________. That's too dangerous!(  ) A.Should; can't B.Need; mustn't C.Must; needn't D.Could; mustn't 33.(1分)﹣Do you know the man ____________ spoke at the meeting just now? ﹣ No, I don't know.(  ) A.what B.who C.which D.whose 34.(1分)﹣I always feel nervous the night before the English test. ﹣______________. I am sure you can make it.(  ) A.Take it easy. B.Good idea. C.It sounds cool. D.I'm glad to hear that. 35.(1分)﹣Could you tell me_______________? ﹣Sure. Go down the street, you can find it at the second crossing!(  ) A.where is the supermarket B.where the supermarket is C.when does the supermarket open D.when the supermarket opens 三、完型填空(共1小题, 满分10分)阅读下面短文, 从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能演入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案. 36.(10分) Do you like playing football? It is so popular among boys nowadays. Johnny, a twelve﹣year﹣old boy, (1)    likes it very much. He used to (2)    it in his room. His parents were very angry and told him several (3)    not to play football at home because he could break (4)    , but he never listened. Last Sunday, his (5)    went out for a walk and Johnny couldn't help playing football again. He was enjoying his game in the living room (6)    his parents came in and saw him. " Oh, my God, Johnny, you know that playing with your ball at home is not (7)   . We are very (8)    about you and are going to give your ball to another kid. You should obey(遵守)the rules (9)    you are at home." Johnny's father said. Johnny felt very sad. He (10)    that it was his mistake. He decided to obey the rules later, not only at home, but also at school. (1)A. badly B. wisely C. truly D. carefully (2)A. catch B. play C. leave D. act (3)A. times B. days C. months D. years (4)A. nothing B. anything C. something D. everything (5)A. friends B. parents C. teachers D. classmates (6)A. where B. why C. which D. when (7)A. allowed B. asked C. afforded D. avoided (8)A. disappointed B. pleased C. interested D. relaxed (9)A. because of B. so that C. rather than D. even if (10)A. managed B. remained C. realized D. examined 四、阅读理解(共4小题, 满分40分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案. 37.(10分)Clark and Dale were staying in the same room in hospital. Clark was so sick that he could not even move his body. He had to spend all his time lying on his back. Dale could sit up in his bed for an hour each afternoon. His bed was next to the room's only window. Over time, Clark and Dale became good friends. Every afternoon, Dale would look out of the room's only window, describing the scenery outside for his friend. He told Clark about the flowers in a park outside the window, the people walking by, the green trees beside the roads﹣anything that might interest a man. On morning, when a nurse came only to check the two men, she found that Dale had died in his sleep. As soon as the room seemed tidy again. Clark asked if he could move to the bed next to the window so that he could look out of the window himself. The nurse agreed. Slowly, he could take his first look at the world outside. To his surprise, he could see nothing but a blank wall of another building. The nurse explained that Dale had been blind. He had never seen anything outside the window at all﹣but he described beautiful scenes to help his friend better. (1)What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph 1 mean?    A. Clark was too sick to move his body. B. Although Clark was thick, he was asked to move his body. C. Clark was sick, so he didn't want to move his body. D. Although Clark was sick, he could move his body. (2)Who described the scenery outside for Clark?    A. The doctor. B. The nurse C. His family. D. His friend Dale. (3)Clark wanted to move to the bed next to the window because   . A. he missed his friend very much B. the bed there was tidier than his C. he wanted to looks at the world outside D. he felt worse and worse (4)What did Clark find when he took his first look at the world outside?    A. The flower in a park. B. The green trees beside roads. C. The people walking by. D. A blank wall of another building. (5)According to the passage, which of the following is NOT true?    A. Dale was blind. B. Dale died in his sleep. C. Dale tried to help his friend feel better. D. The nurse didn't know that Dale was blind. 38.(10分) On April 19th, a pottery (陶器) exhibition was held at Wuhan Optical Experimental Valley School. Many pieces of pottery in different sizes were shown at the school. Some were a bit broken, but all of them were beautiful works of art created by the students. At the end of last year, the school started a project that called on teachers to collect disused or broken pieces of pottery from the countryside. So far, they have collected about 3,000 pieces. "Pottery used to play an important role in the daily lives of Chinese people." school head Ma Guoxin told the reporter. "By pottery painting, the students can improve themselves in many ways. They can better understand the history of the pottery, put their creativity into the pottery and show the love for life and beauty. " Students turned the pottery into different works of art.They were all encouraged to paint pictures on the pottery, even though some students didn't know how to paint. Wang Zixuan, a student from Grade Eight, with little knowledge of painting, painted a beautiful night scenery on a piece of pottery. It was so nice that many students loved it. Almost every classroom has coloured pieces of pottery. They are either used as flowerpots or pen containers(笔筒). The school has also set up several art corners to show the pottery. For example, the students have put up some pottery on bookcases outside of a lecture hall(报告厅) It has become an enjoyable place for students to rest and read. (1)On April 19th, a    exhibition was held at Wuhan Optical Valley Experiment School. A. flower B. film C. pottery D. costume (2)According to the passage,    were encouraged to paint the pottery. A. the students who painted very well B. the students who got good grades C. the students who didn't know how to paint D. all the students in the school (3)By pottery painting, the students can improve themselves in many ways EXCEPT   . A. knowing how to collect pottery B. better understanding the history of the pottery C. putting their creativity into the pottery D. showing the love for life and beauty (4)According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE?    A. The school has collected about 2,000 pieces of pottery so far. B. Wang Zixuan was a student from Grade Seven. C. We can't find any coloured pottery in their classrooms. D. The students enjoy resting and reading at the art corners. (5). In which part of a newspaper can we read the passage?    A. Sports news. B. Traditional art. C. Healthy living. D. Popular music. 39.(10分)Thanks to the ancient Silk Road, the lands of Italy and China have been connected for more than 2,000 years. Tourists from China and every corner of the world come to visit Italy every year. Here are four famous cities of Italy. Rome Coliseum Rome is the birth place of science, culture and of course, art in Europe. It is the perfect combination(结合)of the modern and the classical. When one walks around the city, one can see many museums. Of course, Rome is also considered as the fashion(时尚)centre of the world now.The Rome Coliseum is today considered one wonder(奇迹)of the modern world. Pisa is a small city. It is famous for the leaning tower of Pisa. If you think that Pisa has only one leaning tower, you may just be wrong. This city has three leaning towers. Home of the famous scientist Galileo, Pisa is also known for its universities because the city is home of some of the most important universities in Europe. Leaning Tower David Florence is one of the most important provinces around Italy. Shopping here, you'll find David, the most famous statue(雕像)of Michelangelo. If you are planning to spend a couple of days in Florence, you likely will not want to lose the opportunity to see and enjoy Arnolfo Tower, it will be open on Sunday and Monday from 9 am to 6 pm.(closed in case of rain). Venice is a city over a hundred islands. You can visit most interesting places of the city by walks or by the famous gondolas. Art exhibitions, film festivals and famous carnival(狂欢节)make Venice a place that can be visited any time of the year. gondolas (1)According to the passage,    is considered as a fashion center of the world now. A. Rome B. Pisa C. Florence D. Venice (2)Pisa is also famous for its   besides leaning towers. A. universities B. art exhibitions C. film festivals D. museums (3)We can visit Arnolfo Tower   . A. at 8 am on Sunday B. at 9 am on Tuesday C. at 9 pm on Saturday D. at 10 am on Monday (4)According to the passage, which one of the following is NOT true?    A. Pisa has three leaning towers. B. You'll find David when you go shopping in Florence. C. You can visit most interesting places of Venice by walks or by bus. D. Every year, thousands of tourists all over the world come to visit Italy. (5)What is the best title of the passage?    A. Italy and China. B. The ancient Silk Road. C. All roads lead to Rome. D. Four famous cities of Italy. 40.(10分) Dereck and Beverly are wildlife animal filmmakers(电影制片人). They have made lots of films about animals and plants. Their job is to keep and protect the big cats of Africa from damage(伤害). Beverly also takes photos of the lions and her pictures have appeared in National Geographic magazines. When they were kids, Dereck was quiet and healthy, he was good at math and science. Beverly had a twin brother. At that time, her brother and she often got their mother into trouble! Beverly was a dancer, an athlete, played the piano (not very well), and was a class leader. Her favourite subject was science and she always got excellent grades in her science exams. When in the field, their work starts at around 4 am. After drinking a cup of tea, they drive out into a bush(灌木丛)to find their subjects. Sometimes that is a lion pride(群). Lions are family animals, they usually live in groups of 15 or more. Sometimes that is a single leopard(花豹). They follow the animals for the day, filming, researching, and collecting facts, information or pictures. They don't stop working even when they have lunch. They are often back in camp by 8 pm. When talking about the favourite places to explore, Dereck says, "We live in it!" Beverly thinks being in nature is her favourite. Dereck thinks running or taking a swim in the Okavango swamp(沼泽)﹣especially swimming close to crocodile(鳄鱼)is great fun, but Beverly says, "Swimming is fun but crazy in these waters." (1)From the second paragraph, we can know when they were kids,   . A. Dereck was outgoing B. Beverly was quiet and healthy C. Beverly could play the piano very well D. Dereck and Beverly were both good at science (2)When Dereck and Beverly are in the field, the right time order(时间顺序)is that they    . ①drink a cup of tea②follow the animals③drive out ④find their subjects A. ①②③④ B. ①④③② C. ①③④② D. ④①③② (3)How many hours do they usually work every day?    A. Eight. B. Ten. C. Twelve. D. Sixteen. (4)What does the passage mainly talk about?    A. Animals and plants. B. The story of Dereck and Beverly. C. National Geographic magazines. D. Dereck and Beverly's childhood. (5)From the passage, we can infer(推断)that   . A. Dereck and Beverly don't love at all B. Dereck and Beverly are famous film stars C. it's safe to take a swim in the Okavango swamp D. their work is dangerous sometimes, but they like it 五、口语交际应用(共1小题,计5分)根据对话,从方框内选择恰当地句子填入对话相应的空白处,使对话完整,合乎情景(有两个多余项) 41.(5分)A: Hi, Grace. Lovely weather, isn't it? B: Yes, so cool! Let's go to school together. A: Sure. What are you going to do after class? B: I have no idea. (1)    A: I'll have a math exam next week. I want to look for some important books and study in the library. (2)    B: Sure. I'd love to. I need to return some books to the library. (3)    A: Great. We can play badminton after that. B: That sounds like a good idea. (4)    A: Well, that's a good question. I haven't played it for several weeks. (5)    B: OK. Let's make it. Oh, it's almost 8:00. Let's hurry. A. I think I need more practice.B. And I can also read some magazines there.C. Would you like to join us?D. What about you?E. What can I do for you?F. What time do you go to school?G. Are you good at badminton? 六、词汇应用(共1小题,计10分) 42.(10分)阅读下面短文,用括号内地词的适当形式填空,必要时可加助动词或情态动词. Have you ever read the book A brief History of Times? It(1)   (write) by Stephen Hawking in 2013. Stephen Hawking was born on January 1th, 1942, exactly 300 years after the death of Galileo in Oxford, England. At the age of eleven, Stephen went to Oxford University, his father's old college. After three years, he won a first class honour degree in (2)   (nature) science. In October 1962, Stephen arrived at the University of Cambridge (3)   (do) research. He (4)   (real) enjoyed his time there. Unluckily, Stephen had a bad (5)   (ill) shortly after his 21st birthday in 1963 and was given two years to live. Yet he went on (6)   (work) hard to become an excellent scientist. Stephen didn't live by (7)   (he), he fell in love with Jane Wilde and they got (8)   (marry) in 1665, then they had three (9)   (child). Hawking liked China very much, he had visited China several times. On November 24th, 2017,Hawking (10)   (reply) Wang Junkai on his Weibo. He said he was pleased to answer the excellent question from Mr. Wang Junkai. He once said, "My goal is simple, it is complete understanding of the universe(宇宙)." Stephen Hawking is regarded as one of the most famous scientists since Einstein. Hawking died on March 14th,2018. 七、英汉互译(共5小题,计10分)将下列英语句子译成汉语,汉语句子译成英语. 43.(2分)The harder you work, the luckier you will become.     44.(2分)When she's at home, she prefers the music that isn't too loud.     45.(2分)父亲经常建议我多读有教育意义的书.(advise…to…)     46.(2分)我们都应该为保持我们学校干净尽一份力.(play a part in…)     47.(2分)学习一门外语是非常重要的.(It's…to…)     八、阅读表达(共1小题,计10分)阅读下面短文,并根据短文内容回答问题. 48.(10分) Need a reason to be happy? Then you will be happy to know that March 20th is the International Day of happiness. The united Nations set up the International Day of happiness in 2012 to remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right. It was celebrated for the first time in 2013. On that day, we celebrated hundreds of " Happy Heroes" ﹣ those who did so much to bring happiness to others. They helped the homeless to live a comfortable life and the poor kids to go to school. The 2014 Day of Happiness actions asked people to share pictures of making them happy. People all over the world showed their favourite pictures on the Internet. "It's exciting to see so many people sharing photos of what makes them happy." Joe, a senior high school students from Canada said. The 2015 Day of happiness actions gave attention on relationships. Modern society is leaving more and more people felling lonely. On that day, thousands of people all around the world reached out to make new connections with others. They visited their neighbours, gave calls to the doctors they didn't know very well, drove the strangers to station for free… The theme of the 1029 Day of Happiness is "Happier Together". It encourages people worldwide to focus on what we have in common, rather than what divides us. (1)When is the International Day of Happiness?     (2)Why did the United Nations set up the International Day of Happiness?     (3)How did Joe feel when he saw many people sharing photos?     (4)According to the passage, more and more people are feeling happy in modern society,aren't they?     (5)What is the theme of 2019 Day of Happiness?     九、书面表达(共1题,计20分) 49.(20分)即将毕业,请以"My favourite teacher"为题,写一篇英语短文,短文包括以下内容: 1. 老师的外貌、性格、所教科目等; 2. 以事例描述喜爱的原因; 3. 表达对这位老师的感激和祝福. 要求: 1. 要点齐全,并适当发挥; 2. 文中不得出现真实的姓名与校名; 3. 卷面整洁,书写美观,课适当加2﹣3分; 4. 词数:80词左右,开头部分已给出,不计入总词数. My fvourite teacher It's time to graduate from junior high school. I'd like to write something about my favourite teacher.    2019年山东省滨州市中考英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 听力部分(共5小题,计25分;每小题约有8秒钟的答题时间)(一)录音中有五个句子,每个句子听一遍,然后从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语.(5分) 1.(1分)A. Nine o'clock. B. In June. C. On June 11th. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 2.(1分)A. Thank you. B. Welcome to Beijing. C. I'm from Qingdao. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 3.(1分)A. They are good friends. B. That's a good idea. C. Because it's fun. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 4.(1分)A. Sure, he'd love to. B. Sorry, I'm busy. C. No, you can't. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 5.(1分)A. Yes, I did. B. No, I haven't. C. Me, neither. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 (二) 录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题ABC中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案. 6.(1分)What does the boy's best friend look like? A. B. C. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 7.(1分)Which paper cutting did the girl get? A. B. C. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 8.(1分)What will happen if the girl doesn't finish her homework today? A. The teacher will be angry. B. She will be punished. C. Both A and B 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 9.(1分)What does the boy want to be? A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. An actor. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 10.(1分)What are they going to do? A. Go to hospital. B. Go to school. C. Go home. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 (三)录音中有一段对话和5个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案. 11.(1分)Where are the two passengers? A. At a bus stop. B. At a railway station. C. At an airport. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 12.(1分)Where are they going? A. Beijing. B. Boston. C. Moscow. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 13.(1分)According to the conversation, what may the date be? A. May 1st. B. June 1st. C. October 1st. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 14.(1分)Whose seat is near the window? A. The boy's. B. The girl's. C. Neither. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 15.(1分)What do they want to do around 6 pm? A. Go to sleep. B. Read books. C. Have dinner. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 (四)录音中有一篇短文和五个问题,听短文和问题两遍后,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案. 16.(1分)Where does Bob's father come from? A. China. B. The UK. C. The US. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 17.(1分)How old was Bob when he started riding horses? A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 18.(1分)When did Bob join the National Games? A. Last month. B. Last week. C. Last year. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 19.(1分)What happened to Bob in the National Games? A. He fell off the horse. B. He was badly hurt. C. He was caught up with by others. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 20.(1分)What is Bob's plan? A. Training longer in riding horses. B. Working harder for the next game. C. Learning from other horse riders. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 二、单项选择(共15小题,计15分)从每小题A、B、C、D中选出一个能填入句中空白处的最佳答案. 21.(1分)Song of Youth is such ___________fantastic film that I have seen it twice.(  ) A.a B.an C.the D./ 【分析】《青春之歌》是一部非常精彩的电影,我看了两次. 【解答】考查不定冠词.a\an表示泛指,a用在辅音音素开头的单词前,an用在元音音素开头的单词前;the表示特指.根据fantastic film that I have seen it twice,可知这里泛指精彩的电影,fantastic是辅音音素开头的单词. 故选:A. 【点评】仔细分析句子的结构,掌握冠词的用法. 22.(1分)﹣Jerry, is that boy with glasses ________ new classmates? ﹣ Yes. Let's say hello to ____________.(  ) A.our; he B.us; him C.ours; his D.our; him 【分析】﹣﹣杰瑞,那个戴眼镜的男孩是我们的新同学吗? ﹣﹣是的.让我们向他问好. 【解答】本题考查代词的辨析.由句子结构可知,第一空处需用形容词性物主代词修饰后面的new classmates,结合选项和句意可知,第一空处需用our"我们的";say hello to sb.向某人问好,固定搭配,此处to是介词,所以其后需接人称代词宾格,结合句意可知,此处需用人称代词宾格him. 故选:D. 【点评】处理代词辨析题时,先要认识所给选项中的代词词义,再结合题干做出正确的判断. 23.(1分)The artist is so ________ that he can make different changing pictures with sand.(  ) A.common B.careless C.creative D.helpful 【分析】这位艺术家很有创造力,他能用沙子画出不同的变化画. 【解答】common普通的;careless粗心的;creative有创造力的;helpful有用的,有帮助的.由后文"能用沙子画出不同的变化画"可知空处需用形容词creative有创造力的. 故选:C. 【点评】此题需要熟悉选项意思,并结合语境确定答案. 24.(1分)﹣Confucius Institute (孔子学院) has been set up in many other countries. ﹣ Yes, Chinese is _______ spoken in those countries. I am proud of that as a Chinese.(  ) A.hardly B.widely C.never D.seldom 【分析】﹣﹣许多国家已经建起了孔子学院. ﹣﹣是的,在那些国家汉语说的很广泛.作为一名中国人,我为此感到自豪. 【解答】根据第一句话可知道,既然建立了许多孔子学院,肯定会有许多人说汉语,所以确定第二句要表达的意思是"在那些国家汉语被广泛使用".然后比较选项当中的几个词义就可以确定答案.A是"几乎不";B是"广泛地"; C是"从不"; D是"很少".所以选项B符合句意. 故选:B. 【点评】理解句子以后比较选项的词义,即可确定该题的答案. 25.(1分)﹣I want to watch TV the whole day after the long journey. ﹣You shouldn't watch TV too much. It's bad _________ your eyes.(  ) A.on B.in C.for D.with 【分析】﹣﹣经过了长时间的旅行之后,我想一整天都看电视. ﹣﹣你不应该看电视太多.那对你眼睛有害. 【解答】根据You shouldn't watch TV too much"你不应该看电视太多",可看出说话人是不建议多看电视的,再考虑下一句当中的is bad,可以看出这是be bad for短语,意思是"对……有害". 故选:C. 【点评】读懂句子的意思,掌握常用的短语或句式有助于准确答题. 26.(1分)﹣﹣Which month of the year do you like? ﹣﹣July,the ___________month because summer vacation begins in this month.(  ) A.second B.seventh C.ninth 【分析】﹣你喜欢一年的哪个月份?﹣七月,第七个月,因为暑假在这个月开始. 【解答】答案:B second,第二;seventh,第七;ninth,第九;根据答语中的July七月,可知此处应填"第七",故选B. 【点评】此题考查序数词,先弄清所给选项的词义,再根据句意选择合适的序数词. 27.(1分)After years of war, the people in Syria are thirsty for ____________.(  ) A.price B.noise C.peace D.course 【分析】经过多年的战争,叙利亚人民渴望和平. 【解答】本题考查名词的词义辨析,A. 价钱 B.噪音 C. 和平 D.课程,根据After years of war, the people in Syria are thirsty for 结合选项可知句意:经过多年的战争,叙利亚人民渴望和平. 故选:C. 【点评】解答此类题型时,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等按题目要求作答. 28.(1分)Emily, you are playing video games again! Study hard, ______ you will fail in the coming exam.(  ) A.then B.so C.and D.or 【分析】艾米丽,你又在玩电子游戏了!努力学习,否则你将在即将到来的考试中失败. 【解答】根据Emily, you are playing video games again! Study hard, ______ you will fail in the coming exam可知考查祈使句,+or +陈述句, or否则,要不然,结合选项可知句意:艾米丽,你又在玩电子游戏了!努力学习,否则你将在即将到来的考试中失败. 故选:D. 【点评】解答此类题型时,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等按题目要求作答. 29.(1分)They'll succeed in working out the problem because they never ____________.(  ) A.wake up B.give up C.look up D.make up 【分析】他们会解决问题的,因为他们从不放弃. 【解答】wake up醒来;give up放弃;look up向上看;make up化妆;编造.根据"他们会解决问题的,因为他们从不放弃."这里用give up. 故选:B. 【点评】熟悉动词短语的基本意义和基本用法,结合选项给出答案. 30.(1分)﹣ I called you last night, but nobody answered. Where were you then? ﹣ Oh, I ____________ my pet dog in my yard.(  ) A.walked B.was walking C.am walking D.will walk 【分析】﹣﹣昨晚我打电话给你,但没人接.那你在哪儿? ﹣﹣哦,我在院子里遛狗. 【解答】根据句意:﹣你刚才听到有人敲门了,汤姆? ﹣不,我正在和我的朋友在我的卧室看电视.可知时态是过去进行时were/was+doing,表示过去某个时间正在做某事,I用was. 故选:B. 【点评】熟悉过去进行时的基本用法,结合题意,给出答案. 31.(1分)﹣Tom, __________ the umbrella with you. Look at the dark sky, it's going to rain. ﹣Thank you, Dad.(  ) A.take B.wear C.use D.make 【分析】﹣﹣﹣汤姆,随身带上伞,看那漆黑的天空,天要下雨了.﹣﹣﹣谢谢你,爸爸. 【解答】take 拿、趣、花费";"wear"穿、戴"; use"使用、利用"; make "制造、获得",四者都是动词原形.take sth with sb "随身携带东西",由题干"﹣﹣﹣汤姆,随身带上伞,看那漆黑的天空,天要下雨了.﹣﹣﹣谢谢你,爸爸."可知,空格用take,因此答案应是take. 故选:A. 【点评】本题考查形容词的词义辨析,在熟知所供词的含义基础上,根据句意,从而判断出正确答. 32.(1分)﹣ Mum, it's too hot. ________ I swim in the lake? ﹣No, you ___________. That's too dangerous!(  ) A.Should; can't B.Need; mustn't C.Must; needn't D.Could; mustn't 【分析】﹣﹣﹣妈妈,太热了.我能在湖里游泳吗?﹣﹣﹣不,你不准.那太危险! 【解答】should, need, must, could 这些都是情态动词,后面都跟动词原形.should是shall的过去式," 应该",表示情理上应当.need "需要",表示一种需求.could是can的过去式,表示过去的能力或用于委婉的语气中,must可以表示肯定推测,"一定";can′t"不可能,不可以",needn′t "不用,不必",mustn't"千万不要.不准".由题干"﹣﹣﹣妈妈,太热了.我能在湖里游泳吗?﹣﹣﹣不,你不准.那太危险!"可知,第一个空格是"可以",用Could;第二个空格是"不准",用mustn′t.因此答案应是Could;mustn′t. 故选:D. 【点评】本题考查情态动词的用法,在熟知各个词意的基础上与句子的语境相结合,从而得出正确的答案. 33.(1分)﹣Do you know the man ____________ spoke at the meeting just now? ﹣ No, I don't know.(  ) A.what B.who C.which D.whose 【分析】﹣你知道刚才在会上讲话的人是谁吗? ﹣我不知道. 【解答】根据句意:﹣你知道刚才在会上讲话的人是谁吗? ﹣我不知道.可知考查定语从句的关系代词,先行词是the man ,指人,作主语,关系代词用that/who. 故选:B. 【点评】熟悉关系代词的用法,结合题意,给出答案. 34.(1分)﹣I always feel nervous the night before the English test. ﹣______________. I am sure you can make it.(  ) A.Take it easy. B.Good idea. C.It sounds cool. D.I'm glad to hear that. 【分析】﹣英语考试前的晚上我总是感到紧张. ﹣别紧张.我相信你能做到. 【解答】根据I am sure you can make it ,结合选项,A. 不要着急 B.好主意 C.听起来很酷 D. 听到这消息我很高兴 ,可知选项 A 符合题意.句意:﹣英语考试前的晚上我总是感到紧张.﹣别紧张.我相信你能做到. 故选:A. 【点评】本题主要是考查学生的口语能力和对英语的应对习惯.掌握各交际项目的习惯用法,答题时要面向整体内容,切忌片面理解.抓好关键词,进行推断,同时注意对话的表达要符合英美人的风俗习惯. 35.(1分)﹣Could you tell me_______________? ﹣Sure. Go down the street, you can find it at the second crossing!(  ) A.where is the supermarket B.where the supermarket is C.when does the supermarket open D.when the supermarket opens 【分析】你能告诉我超市在哪里吗? 好的.沿着这条街走,你可以在第二个十字路口找到它. 【解答】宾语从句要用陈述语序,排除选项AC,结合句意"你能告诉我超市在哪里吗? 好的.沿着这条街走,你可以在第二个十字路口找到它"可知,选项D语意不通. 故选:B. 【点评】宾语从句要用陈述语序,再根据上下文意思或时间状语,推断出合适的时态,排除错误的答案,然后再比较剩下的选择项,从而做出正确的答案. 三、完型填空(共1小题, 满分10分)阅读下面短文, 从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能演入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案. 36.(10分) Do you like playing football? It is so popular among boys nowadays. Johnny, a twelve﹣year﹣old boy, (1) C  likes it very much. He used to (2) B  it in his room. His parents were very angry and told him several (3) A  not to play football at home because he could break (4) C  , but he never listened. Last Sunday, his (5) B  went out for a walk and Johnny couldn't help playing football again. He was enjoying his game in the living room (6) D  his parents came in and saw him. " Oh, my God, Johnny, you know that playing with your ball at home is not (7) A . We are very (8) A  about you and are going to give your ball to another kid. You should obey(遵守)the rules (9) D  you are at home." Johnny's father said. Johnny felt very sad. He (10) C  that it was his mistake. He decided to obey the rules later, not only at home, but also at school. (1)A. badly B. wisely C. truly D. carefully (2)A. catch B. play C. leave D. act (3)A. times B. days C. months D. years (4)A. nothing B. anything C. something D. everything (5)A. friends B. parents C. teachers D. classmates (6)A. where B. why C. which D. when (7)A. allowed B. asked C. afforded D. avoided (8)A. disappointed B. pleased C. interested D. relaxed (9)A. because of B. so that C. rather than D. even if (10)A. managed B. remained C. realized D. examined 【分析】文章讲述了Johnny喜欢在房间里踢足球,但这是不对的,后来经过父母的教育,他意识到了自己的错误,并且明白无论是在学校还是家里都要遵循一些规则. 【解答】1,C 考查副词.badly严重地; wisely明智地; truly真正地; carefully认真地.结合下文Johnny过去常常在房间里踢足球,可知他是真的很喜欢踢足球.故选:C 2,B 考查动词.catch赶上;抓住; play玩;踢; leave离开; act表演.结合语境可知,Johnny常常在房间里踢足球.故选:B 3,A 考查名词.times次数;days日;month月; years年.结合语境可知,Johnny的父母告诉他很多次不能在房间里踢足球.故选:A 4,C 考查不定代词.nothing没有东西; anything任何东西; something一些东西; everything每件东西.结合语境可知,Johnny的父母告诉他很多次不能在房间里踢足球,因为他可能会打坏一些东西.故选:C 5,B 考查名词.friends朋友; parents父母; teachers老师; classmates同学.结合语境可知,Johnny在他父母出去散步后,又在房间里踢起了足球.故选:B 6,D 考查连接词.where在…的地方;why为什么;which哪一个;when当…时.结合语境可知,Johnny的父母回来的时候,Johnny正踢足球踢的很开心.when当…时符合语境.故选:D 7,A 考查动词.allowed允许; asked问; afforded提供; avoided避免.结合语境可知,Johnny是不被允许在房间里踢足球的.故选:A 8,A 考查形容词.disappointed失望的; pleased高兴的; interested感兴趣的; relaxed放松的.结合语境可知,父母不允许Johnny在房间里踢足球,但是Johnny趁父母不在仍然在房间里玩,父母对他很失望.故选:A 9,D 考查连接词.because of因为; so that以便; rather than而不是; even if即使.结合语境可知,父母告知Johnny, 即便是在家里,他也是要遵守一些规则的.even if符合语境.故选:D 10,C 考查动词.managed管理; remained保持; realized意识到; examined检查.结合语境可知,Johnny意识到了自己的错误.故选:C 【点评】完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏. 四、阅读理解(共4小题, 满分40分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案. 37.(10分)Clark and Dale were staying in the same room in hospital. Clark was so sick that he could not even move his body. He had to spend all his time lying on his back. Dale could sit up in his bed for an hour each afternoon. His bed was next to the room's only window. Over time, Clark and Dale became good friends. Every afternoon, Dale would look out of the room's only window, describing the scenery outside for his friend. He told Clark about the flowers in a park outside the window, the people walking by, the green trees beside the roads﹣anything that might interest a man. On morning, when a nurse came only to check the two men, she found that Dale had died in his sleep. As soon as the room seemed tidy again. Clark asked if he could move to the bed next to the window so that he could look out of the window himself. The nurse agreed. Slowly, he could take his first look at the world outside. To his surprise, he could see nothing but a blank wall of another building. The nurse explained that Dale had been blind. He had never seen anything outside the window at all﹣but he described beautiful scenes to help his friend better. (1)What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph 1 mean? A  A. Clark was too sick to move his body. B. Although Clark was thick, he was asked to move his body. C. Clark was sick, so he didn't want to move his body. D. Although Clark was sick, he could move his body. (2)Who described the scenery outside for Clark? D  A. The doctor. B. The nurse C. His family. D. His friend Dale. (3)Clark wanted to move to the bed next to the window because C . A. he missed his friend very much B. the bed there was tidier than his C. he wanted to looks at the world outside D. he felt worse and worse (4)What did Clark find when he took his first look at the world outside? D  A. The flower in a park. B. The green trees beside roads. C. The people walking by. D. A blank wall of another building. (5)According to the passage, which of the following is NOT true? D  A. Dale was blind. B. Dale died in his sleep. C. Dale tried to help his friend feel better. D. The nurse didn't know that Dale was blind. 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文.主要介绍了戴尔和卡拉克生病住院了,在同一个病房,戴尔虽然看不见,但是每天下午给卡拉克介绍窗外的风景,主要是为了帮助卡拉克感觉好一点. 【解答】(1)A.句意理解题.根据"Clark was so sick that he could not even move his body"这句话的意思是"卡拉克病的很厉害,以至于他不能移动身体."因此可知与句子"Clark was too sick to move his body."卡拉克病的很厉害,不能移动身体.故选A. (2)D.细节理解题.根据"Every afternoon, Dale would look out of the room's only window, describing the scenery outside for his friend."每天下午,戴尔会看着窗子外面,给朋友描述外面的风景.因此可知是戴尔给卡拉克描述风景.故选D. (3)C.细节理解题.根据"Clark asked if he could move to the bed next to the window so that he could look out of the window himself. "卡拉克问他是否把床搬到窗边,这样他可能自己看窗子外面的风景.故选C. (4)D.细节理解题.根据"To his surprise, he could see nothing but a blank wall of another building."让他惊讶的是,除了另一座大楼的一片空白的墙外,他什么也看不到.故选D. (5)D.细节理解题.根据" The nurse explained that Dale had been blind."护士解释说戴尔已经失明了.因此可知护士不知道戴尔看不见,是不对的.故选D. 【点评】首先要仔细阅读短文,掌握大意,然后结合具体的题目,再读短文,从中找出相关信息,就可以确定正确答案. 38.(10分) On April 19th, a pottery (陶器) exhibition was held at Wuhan Optical Experimental Valley School. Many pieces of pottery in different sizes were shown at the school. Some were a bit broken, but all of them were beautiful works of art created by the students. At the end of last year, the school started a project that called on teachers to collect disused or broken pieces of pottery from the countryside. So far, they have collected about 3,000 pieces. "Pottery used to play an important role in the daily lives of Chinese people." school head Ma Guoxin told the reporter. "By pottery painting, the students can improve themselves in many ways. They can better understand the history of the pottery, put their creativity into the pottery and show the love for life and beauty. " Students turned the pottery into different works of art.They were all encouraged to paint pictures on the pottery, even though some students didn't know how to paint. Wang Zixuan, a student from Grade Eight, with little knowledge of painting, painted a beautiful night scenery on a piece of pottery. It was so nice that many students loved it. Almost every classroom has coloured pieces of pottery. They are either used as flowerpots or pen containers(笔筒). The school has also set up several art corners to show the pottery. For example, the students have put up some pottery on bookcases outside of a lecture hall(报告厅) It has become an enjoyable place for students to rest and read. (1)On April 19th, a C  exhibition was held at Wuhan Optical Valley Experiment School. A. flower B. film C. pottery D. costume (2)According to the passage, D  were encouraged to paint the pottery. A. the students who painted very well B. the students who got good grades C. the students who didn't know how to paint D. all the students in the school (3)By pottery painting, the students can improve themselves in many ways EXCEPT A . A. knowing how to collect pottery B. better understanding the history of the pottery C. putting their creativity into the pottery D. showing the love for life and beauty (4)According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE? D  A. The school has collected about 2,000 pieces of pottery so far. B. Wang Zixuan was a student from Grade Seven. C. We can't find any coloured pottery in their classrooms. D. The students enjoy resting and reading at the art corners. (5). In which part of a newspaper can we read the passage? B  A. Sports news. B. Traditional art. C. Healthy living. D. Popular music. 【分析】文章主要讲了武汉光学实验谷学校举行了陶瓷展,去年年底,学校启动了一个项目,号召老师们从农村收集废弃的或破碎的陶器碎片,并让学生进行陶艺绘画,以此更好地让学生了解陶器的历史,把他们的创造力投入陶器中,展示对生命和美丽的热爱. 4月19日,陶器展览在武汉光学实验谷学校举行.学校展出了许多不同大小的陶器.有些有点破损,但都是学生们创作的美丽艺术品. 去年年底,学校启动了一个项目,号召老师们从农村收集废弃的或破碎的陶器碎片.到目前为止,他们已经收集了大约3000件. "陶器过去在中国人的日常生活中扮演着重要的角色."校长国鑫告诉记者."通过陶艺绘画,学生可以在许多方面提高自己.他们可以更好地了解陶器的历史,把他们的创造力投入陶器中,展示对生命和美丽的热爱." 学生们把陶器变成了不同的艺术品.他们都被鼓励在陶器上画画,尽管有些学生不知道如何画画.八年级学生王紫璇对绘画知之甚少,他在一件陶器上画了一幅美丽的夜景.它太好了,以至于许多学生都喜欢它. 几乎每个教室都有彩色陶器.它们或者被用作花盆或者笔筒.学校还设立了几个艺术角来展示陶器.例如,学生们在演讲厅外的书架上放了一些陶器,它(报告厅)已经成为学生休息和阅读的一个愉快的地方. 【解答】1.C 细节理解题. 根据 On April 19th, a pottery exhibition was held at Wuhan Optical Experimental Valley School4月19日,陶器展览在武汉光学实验谷学校举行.可知是陶器展览,故选C. 2.D 细节理解题.根据They were all encouraged to paint pictures on the pottery, even though some students didn't know how to paint他们都被鼓励在陶器上画画,尽管有些学生不知道如何画画.可知是所有学生,故选D. 3.A 细节理解题.根据By pottery painting, the students can improve themselves in many ways. They can better understand the history of the pottery, put their creativity into the pottery and show the love for life and beauty通过陶艺绘画,学生可以在许多方面提高自己.他们可以更好地了解陶器的历史,把他们的创造力投入陶器中,展示对生命和美丽的热爱.可知没有学习如何收集陶瓷,故选A. 4.D 细节理解题.根据The school has also set up several art corners to show the pottery.For example, the students have put up some pottery on bookcases outside of a lecture hall, It has become an enjoyable place for students to rest and read学校还设立了几个艺术角来展示陶器.例如,学生们在演讲厅外的书架上放了一些陶器,它已经成为学生休息和阅读的一个愉快的地方.可知学生们喜欢在艺术角休息和阅读,故选D. 5.B内容理解题.根据 Pottery used to play an important role in the daily lives of Chinese people." school head Ma Guoxin told the reporter. "By pottery painting, the students can improve themselves in many ways. They can better understand the history of the pottery"陶器过去在中国人的日常生活中扮演着重要的角色."校长国鑫告诉记者."通过陶艺绘画,学生可以在许多方面提高自己.他们可以更好地了解陶器的历史.可知更可能在传统艺术板块看到文章,故选B. 【点评】首先要通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,结合排除法逐一选出答案.最后再通读全文,核对答案. 39.(10分)Thanks to the ancient Silk Road, the lands of Italy and China have been connected for more than 2,000 years. Tourists from China and every corner of the world come to visit Italy every year. Here are four famous cities of Italy. Rome Coliseum Rome is the birth place of science, culture and of course, art in Europe. It is the perfect combination(结合)of the modern and the classical. When one walks around the city, one can see many museums. Of course, Rome is also considered as the fashion(时尚)centre of the world now.The Rome Coliseum is today considered one wonder(奇迹)of the modern world. Pisa is a small city. It is famous for the leaning tower of Pisa. If you think that Pisa has only one leaning tower, you may just be wrong. This city has three leaning towers. Home of the famous scientist Galileo, Pisa is also known for its universities because the city is home of some of the most important universities in Europe. Leaning Tower David Florence is one of the most important provinces around Italy. Shopping here, you'll find David, the most famous statue(雕像)of Michelangelo. If you are planning to spend a couple of days in Florence, you likely will not want to lose the opportunity to see and enjoy Arnolfo Tower, it will be open on Sunday and Monday from 9 am to 6 pm.(closed in case of rain). Venice is a city over a hundred islands. You can visit most interesting places of the city by walks or by the famous gondolas. Art exhibitions, film festivals and famous carnival(狂欢节)make Venice a place that can be visited any time of the year. gondolas (1)According to the passage, A  is considered as a fashion center of the world now. A. Rome B. Pisa C. Florence D. Venice (2)Pisa is also famous for its A besides leaning towers. A. universities B. art exhibitions C. film festivals D. museums (3)We can visit Arnolfo Tower D . A. at 8 am on Sunday B. at 9 am on Tuesday C. at 9 pm on Saturday D. at 10 am on Monday (4)According to the passage, which one of the following is NOT true? C  A. Pisa has three leaning towers. B. You'll find David when you go shopping in Florence. C. You can visit most interesting places of Venice by walks or by bus. D. Every year, thousands of tourists all over the world come to visit Italy. (5)What is the best title of the passage? D  A. Italy and China. B. The ancient Silk Road. C. All roads lead to Rome. D. Four famous cities of Italy. 【分析】由于古老的丝绸之路,意大利和中国的土地已经连接了两千多年.每年都有来自中国和世界各地的游客来意大利旅游.本文介绍了意大利的四个著名城市,包括罗马、比萨、佛罗伦萨和威尼斯. 【解答】(1)A. 细节理解题.根据"Rome is also considered as the fashion(时尚)centre of the world now"可知,罗马也被认为是当今世界的时尚中心.故选A. (2)A. 细节理解题.根据" Pisa is also known for its universities because the city is home of some of the most important universities in Europe"可知,比萨也以其大学而闻名,因为这个城市是欧洲一些最重要的大学的所在地.故选A. (3)D. 细节理解题.根据" If you are planning to spend a couple of days in Florence, you likely will not want to lose the opportunity to see and enjoy Arnolfo Tower, it will be open on Sunday and Monday from 9 to 6 pm"可知,如果你打算在佛罗伦萨呆上几天,你很可能不想失去观看和欣赏阿诺佛塔的机会,它将于周日和周一早上9点至晚上6点开放.其它时间都不开放.故选D. (4)C. 细节理解题.根据"You can visit most interesting places of the city by walks or by the famous gondolas"可知,你可以通过步行或著名的平底船游览城市中最有趣的地方.选项C是不对的.故选C. (5)D. 主旨大意题.通读全文,尤其根据"Here are four famous cities of Italy"的意思"这里是意大利的四个著名城市"可知,要用《意大利的四个著名城市》做本文的标题.故选D. 【点评】先浏览所给的问题以及选择项,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的整体理解.根据所给问题选择正确选项,完成试题. 40.(10分) Dereck and Beverly are wildlife animal filmmakers(电影制片人). They have made lots of films about animals and plants. Their job is to keep and protect the big cats of Africa from damage(伤害). Beverly also takes photos of the lions and her pictures have appeared in National Geographic magazines. When they were kids, Dereck was quiet and healthy, he was good at math and science. Beverly had a twin brother. At that time, her brother and she often got their mother into trouble! Beverly was a dancer, an athlete, played the piano (not very well), and was a class leader. Her favourite subject was science and she always got excellent grades in her science exams. When in the field, their work starts at around 4 am. After drinking a cup of tea, they drive out into a bush(灌木丛)to find their subjects. Sometimes that is a lion pride(群). Lions are family animals, they usually live in groups of 15 or more. Sometimes that is a single leopard(花豹). They follow the animals for the day, filming, researching, and collecting facts, information or pictures. They don't stop working even when they have lunch. They are often back in camp by 8 pm. When talking about the favourite places to explore, Dereck says, "We live in it!" Beverly thinks being in nature is her favourite. Dereck thinks running or taking a swim in the Okavango swamp(沼泽)﹣especially swimming close to crocodile(鳄鱼)is great fun, but Beverly says, "Swimming is fun but crazy in these waters." (1)From the second paragraph, we can know when they were kids, D . A. Dereck was outgoing B. Beverly was quiet and healthy C. Beverly could play the piano very well D. Dereck and Beverly were both good at science (2)When Dereck and Beverly are in the field, the right time order(时间顺序)is that they  C . ①drink a cup of tea②follow the animals③drive out ④find their subjects A. ①②③④ B. ①④③② C. ①③④② D. ④①③② (3)How many hours do they usually work every day? D  A. Eight. B. Ten. C. Twelve. D. Sixteen. (4)What does the passage mainly talk about? B  A. Animals and plants. B. The story of Dereck and Beverly. C. National Geographic magazines. D. Dereck and Beverly's childhood. (5)From the passage, we can infer(推断)that D . A. Dereck and Beverly don't love at all B. Dereck and Beverly are famous film stars C. it's safe to take a swim in the Okavango swamp D. their work is dangerous sometimes, but they like it 【分析】文章讲述了Dereck和Beverly是野生动物电影制作人,他们拍了很多关于动物和植物的电影,他们都热爱科学,热爱自己的工作. 【解答】(1)D.细节理解题.根据文中:Dereck was quiet and healthy, he was good at math and science…Her favourite subject was science and she always got excellent grades in her science exams.德里克沉默寡言,身体健康,擅长数学和科学……她最喜欢的科目是科学,她的科学考试成绩总是很好.可知Dereck和Beverly都擅长科学.故选:D (2)C.细节理解题.根据文中:When in the field, their work starts at around 4 am. After drinking a cup of tea, they drive out into a bush(灌木丛)to find their subjects…They follow the animals for the day…可知他们工作的时候顺序是: drink a cup of tea; drive out; find their subjects; follow the animals. 故顺序是1,3, 4,2. 故选:C (3)D.细节理解题.根据文中: When in the field, their work starts at around 4 am.They don't stop working even when they have lunch.They are often back in camp by 8 pm.可知他们从早上4点,工作到晚上8点,工作时间是16个小时.故选:D (4)B.主旨大意题.根据 Dereck and Beverly are wildlife animal filmmakers德里克和贝弗利是野生动物电影制作人.文章讲述了Dereck和Beverly的童年经历和工作,描述了他们的工作情形,可知这篇文章讲述了Dereck和Beverly的故事.故选:B (5)D. 内容理解题.根据全文及最后一段:Beverly thinks being in nature is her favourite. Dereck thinks running or taking a swim in the Okavango swamp(沼泽)﹣especially swimming close to crocodile(鳄鱼)is great fun, but Beverly says, "Swimming is fun but crazy in these waters."贝弗利认为在大自然中生活是她最喜欢的.德里克认为在奥卡万戈沼泽里跑步或游泳﹣﹣尤其是在鳄鱼(鳄鱼)附近游泳是很有趣的,但贝弗利说:"在这些水域里游泳很有趣但很疯狂. 可知他们的工作有时候危险,但是他们很热爱这份工作.故选:D 【点评】先浏览所给的问题以及选择项,然后带着问题在通读原文的基础上快速地找到答案,然后再回过头来检查一遍,确保答案正确. 五、口语交际应用(共1小题,计5分)根据对话,从方框内选择恰当地句子填入对话相应的空白处,使对话完整,合乎情景(有两个多余项) 41.(5分)A: Hi, Grace. Lovely weather, isn't it? B: Yes, so cool! Let's go to school together. A: Sure. What are you going to do after class? B: I have no idea. (1) D  A: I'll have a math exam next week. I want to look for some important books and study in the library. (2) C  B: Sure. I'd love to. I need to return some books to the library. (3) B  A: Great. We can play badminton after that. B: That sounds like a good idea. (4) G  A: Well, that's a good question. I haven't played it for several weeks. (5) A  B: OK. Let's make it. Oh, it's almost 8:00. Let's hurry. A. I think I need more practice.B. And I can also read some magazines there.C. Would you like to join us?D. What about you?E. What can I do for you?F. What time do you go to school?G. Are you good at badminton? 【分析】A;嗨,格雷斯.天气真好,不是吗? B;是的.太凉爽了!让我们一起去上学吧! A;当然了.下课你将做什么? B;我不知道,你呢? A:下周我将有一个数学考试.我想在图书馆找一些重要的书来学习.你愿意加入我们吗? B;当然了,我很乐意,我要把一些书还给图书馆.在那里我也能读一些杂志. A;好极了,之后我们可以打羽毛球. B;那听起来像是一个好主意.你擅长打羽毛球吗? A;嗯,这是一个很好的问题.我已几个星期没打了.我认为我需要更多练习. B;好.让我们定定吧!奥差不多八点吧!让我们快点. 【解答】(1).由上句 I have no idea"我不知道".下句回答 I'll have a math exam next week.I want to look for some important books and study in the library.下周我将有一个数学考试.我想在图书馆找一些重要的书来学习."可知,应该问"你呢?",故答案应该填:(D)What about you ? (2).由下句回答 Sure. I'd love to. I need to return some books to the library当然了,我很乐意,我要把一些书还给图书馆."可知,这里应该问:"你愿意加入我妈妈?",故答案应该填:(C)Would you like to join us ? (3).由下句回答 Great. We can play badminton after that.;好极了,之后我们可以打羽毛球.上句应该是陈述句:在那里我也能读一些杂志.故答案应该填:(B)And I can also read some magazines there. (4).由下句" Well, that's a good question. I haven't played it for several weeks.嗯,那是一个很好的问题.我已几个星期没打了."可知,上句应该是问句:你擅长打羽毛球吗?故答案应填:(G) Are you good at badminton? (5).由 上半句 I haven't played it for several weeks.我已几个星期没打了.和下句回答 OK. Let's make it.好.让我们定定吧!"可知,上句应该是:我认为我需要更多练习. 故答案应该填:(A) I think I need more practice. 【点评】首先要掌握一些常见的固定结构,然后结合具体的语句以及上下的意思,根据语境,就可以填出正确答案, 六、词汇应用(共1小题,计10分) 42.(10分)阅读下面短文,用括号内地词的适当形式填空,必要时可加助动词或情态动词. Have you ever read the book A brief History of Times? It(1) was written (write) by Stephen Hawking in 2013. Stephen Hawking was born on January 1th, 1942, exactly 300 years after the death of Galileo in Oxford, England. At the age of eleven, Stephen went to Oxford University, his father's old college. After three years, he won a first class honour degree in (2) natural (nature) science. In October 1962, Stephen arrived at the University of Cambridge (3) to do (do) research. He (4) really (real) enjoyed his time there. Unluckily, Stephen had a bad (5) illness (ill) shortly after his 21st birthday in 1963 and was given two years to live. Yet he went on (6) working (work) hard to become an excellent scientist. Stephen didn't live by (7) himself (he), he fell in love with Jane Wilde and they got (8) married (marry) in 1665, then they had three (9) children (child). Hawking liked China very much, he had visited China several times. On November 24th, 2017,Hawking (10) replied (reply) Wang Junkai on his Weibo. He said he was pleased to answer the excellent question from Mr. Wang Junkai. He once said, "My goal is simple, it is complete understanding of the universe(宇宙)." Stephen Hawking is regarded as one of the most famous scientists since Einstein. Hawking died on March 14th,2018. 【分析】本文简要地介绍了著名的科学家霍金的一生. 【解答】1.was written 考查动词,上下句联系在一起看,本句的主语是前一句提到的书A brief History of Times,因此这句中的谓语动词应该用被动语态来表达,即be+过去分词的形式.句子是说"这本书是由霍金在2013年写的".根据时间可知这是一般过去时的被动语态,所以正确形式应该是was written.故答案为was written. 2.natural 考查形容词,可以看出,这个词要作science的定语.因此要变成形容词形式natural来修饰后边的名词science.natural science即自然科学,故答案为natural. 3.to do 考查动词不定式,根据句子结构看,这部分是句子的状语,来表达目的,因此要变成动词不定式的形式.这句话的意思是"在1962年10月霍金到达剑桥大学来做研究".故答案为to do. 4.really 考查副词,这个词处在主语和谓语动词之间,因此不能是形容词,而应该是副词来修饰动词.意思是他真的很喜欢在那儿的时间.故答案为really. 5.illness 考查名词,根据横线前边的a和bad可以看出,此处填写的应该是名词,因为名字前面才会用冠词和形容词.所以要把形容词ill变成名词illness.a bad illness就是"一种很重的疾病".故答案为illness. 6.working 考查动名词,横线前边的go on意思是继续.它的后面可以接动词不定式to do,也可以接动名词doing. 前者一般表示一件事情做完,继续做另外一件事;后者往往表示继续不停的做同一件事.所以根据上下文内容看此处应该用动名词working形式.故答案为working. 7.himself 考查代词,根据横线前面的介词by,以及下一句话的内容,"她爱上了简王尔德,而且他们在1665年结了婚",确定此处应该是by oneself短语,意思是独自地.所以应该把him变成反身代词himself.故答案为himself. 8.married 考查形容词,根据横线前面的动词got,可知此处需要的不是动词,而应该是形容词.get married就是"结婚"的意思.故答案为married. 9.children 考查名词,根据横线前面的数词three ,可以确定这里的名词child应该是复数形式.child复数形式是特殊的,是children.故答案为children. 10.replied 考查动词,根据句子结构可以看出所填动词在句中作谓语.根据句首的时间On November 24th, 2017确定应该用一般过去时.故答案为replied. 【点评】做语法填空,要求学生要具有扎实的语法知识.要能够根据单词在居中的位置确定单词的句子成分,词性.同时还应该掌握重要的,剧情结构和常见搭配,习惯用语等 七、英汉互译(共5小题,计10分)将下列英语句子译成汉语,汉语句子译成英语. 43.(2分)The harder you work, the luckier you will become.  你越努力,就越幸运.  【分析】你越努力,就越幸运. 【解答】the+比较级,the+比较级,表示越来越…work hard 工作努力;become lucky 变得越幸运. 故答案是:你越努力,就越幸运. 【点评】英译汉,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等,来选择合适的词语,构成合乎汉语语法,句意完整的句子. 44.(2分)When she's at home, she prefers the music that isn't too loud.  她在家时,她更喜欢不太大声的音乐.  【分析】她在家时,她更喜欢不太大声的音乐. 【解答】at home在家;prefers更喜欢;the music that isn't too loud不太大声的音乐.定语从句. 故答案是:她在家时,她更喜欢不太大声的音乐. 【点评】英译汉,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等,来选择合适的词语,构成合乎汉语语法,句意完整的句子. 45.(2分)父亲经常建议我多读有教育意义的书.(advise…to…)  My father often advises me to read more educational books.  【分析】My father often advises me to read more educational books. 【解答】advise sb to do 建议某人去干某事;多读书read more books,有教育意义的educational.一般现在时态. 故答案为:My father often advises me to read more educational books. 【点评】此题考查汉译英,在熟知每个汉语的英语翻译的基础上,根据语法结构,组合句子,便可得出正确答案. 46.(2分)我们都应该为保持我们学校干净尽一份力.(play a part in…)  We all should play a part in keeping our school clean.  【分析】We all should play a part in keeping our school clean. 【解答】应该should; play a part in doing 为干..尽一份力;keep our school clean.保持我们学校干净.keep+adj.一般现在时态. 故答案为:We all should play a part in keeping our school clean. 【点评】此题考查汉译英,在熟知每个汉语的英语翻译的基础上,根据语法结构,组合句子,便可得出正确答案. 47.(2分)学习一门外语是非常重要的.(It's…to…)  It's very important to learn a foreign language.  【分析】It's very important to learn a foreign language. 【解答】It's important to do 干..是重要的; learn a foreign language.学习一门外语.一般现在时态. 故答案为:It's very important to learn a foreign language. 【点评】此题考查汉译英,在熟知每个汉语的英语翻译的基础上,根据语法结构,组合句子,便可得出正确答案. 八、阅读表达(共1小题,计10分)阅读下面短文,并根据短文内容回答问题. 48.(10分) Need a reason to be happy? Then you will be happy to know that March 20th is the International Day of happiness. The united Nations set up the International Day of happiness in 2012 to remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right. It was celebrated for the first time in 2013. On that day, we celebrated hundreds of " Happy Heroes" ﹣ those who did so much to bring happiness to others. They helped the homeless to live a comfortable life and the poor kids to go to school. The 2014 Day of Happiness actions asked people to share pictures of making them happy. People all over the world showed their favourite pictures on the Internet. "It's exciting to see so many people sharing photos of what makes them happy." Joe, a senior high school students from Canada said. The 2015 Day of happiness actions gave attention on relationships. Modern society is leaving more and more people felling lonely. On that day, thousands of people all around the world reached out to make new connections with others. They visited their neighbours, gave calls to the doctors they didn't know very well, drove the strangers to station for free… The theme of the 1029 Day of Happiness is "Happier Together". It encourages people worldwide to focus on what we have in common, rather than what divides us. (1)When is the International Day of Happiness?  On March 20th.  (2)Why did the United Nations set up the International Day of Happiness?  Excited.  (3)How did Joe feel when he saw many people sharing photos?  To remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right.  (4)According to the passage, more and more people are feeling happy in modern society,aren't they?  No, they aren't.  (5)What is the theme of 2019 Day of Happiness?  Happier Together.  【分析】文章介绍了国际幸福日. 【解答】(1)On March 20th.细节理解题.根据Then you will be happy to know that March 20th is the International Day of happiness.那么你会很高兴地知道3月20日是国际快乐日.故答案是:On March 20th. (2)To remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right.细节理解题.根据The united Nations set up the International Day of happiness in 2012 to remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right.联合国于2012年设立了国际幸福日,以提醒我们幸福是人类的基本目标和权利.故答案是:To remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right. (3)Excited.细节理解题.根据"It's exciting to see so many people sharing photos of what makes them happy." "看到这么多人分享让他们快乐的照片,真是令人兴奋."人做主语,用excited.故答案是:Excited. (4)No, they aren't.细节理解题.根据 Modern society is leaving more and more people felling lonely.现代社会越来越多的人感到孤独.故答案是:No, they aren't. (5)Happier Together.细节理解题.根据 The theme of the 1029 Day of Happiness is "Happier Together".1029天快乐的主题是"一起快乐".故答案是:Happier Together. 【点评】做题时首先对原文材料迅速浏览,掌握全文的主旨大意.其
展开
  • 资料类型: 试卷
  • 资料版本:新目标(Go for it)版
  • 适用地区:山东省滨州市
  • 文件大小:1.43M
英语精优课

下载与使用帮助